ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Zajac International
6/1/2003-6/1/2003
Vancouver, British Columbia Canada

 
ZAJAC INTERATIONAL
Vancouver, British Columbia, CANADA
May 30 - June 1, 2003

50 meter pool

RESULTS
 

WOMEN

50 METRES FREESTYLE
1)	25.50	Alison Sheppard,30,GBR
2)	26.85	Jennifer Ng,17,UBCD
3)	26.87	Erin Kardash,17,MM

100 METRES FREESTYLE
1)	56.66	Gabrielle Rose,25,USA
2)	57.91	Erin Kardash,17,MM
3)	58.62	Maya Beaudry,15,UBCD

200 METRES FREESTYLE
1)	2:02.99	Lindsay Benko,26,USA
2)	2:05.80	Erin Kardash,17,MM
3)	2:06.01	Shannon Hackett,16,UBCD

400 METRES FREESTYLE
1)	4:16.12	Brittany Reimer,15,SKSC
2)	4:19.48	Vesna Stojanovska,18,MKD
3)	4:20.11	Rory Schmidt,19,USA

800 METRES FREESTYLE
1)	8:45.19	Brittany Reimer,15,SKSC
2)	8:52.45	Rory Schmidt,19,USA
3)	8:54.86	Taryn Lencoe,17,UBCD

1500 METRES FREESTYLE
1)	16:57.20 Rory Schmidt,19,USA
2)	17:01.43 Brittany Reimer,15,SKSC
3)	17:11.27 Karley Stutzel,21,PCS

50 METRES BACKSTROKE
1)	29.44	Erin Gammel,23,UCSC
2)	30.32	Caitlin Meredith,19,UBCD
3)	30.64	Jessica Aspinall,16,RAC

100 METRES BACKSTROKE
1)	1:02.47	Erin Gammel,23,UCSC
2)	1:03.67	Jennifer Fratesi,19,ROW
3)	1:04.87	Caitlin Meredith,19,UBCD

200 METRES BACKSTROKE
1)	2:14.13	Jennifer Fratesi,19,ROW
2)	2:15.32	Erin Gammel,23,UCSC
3)	2:17.81	Kelly Stefanyshyn,20,UBCD

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1)	32.72	Rhiannon Leier,26,MM
2)	33.36	Lauren van Oosten,24,UCSC
3)	34.10	Emma Spooner,20,UCSC

100 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1)	1:09.78	Rhiannon Leier,26,MM
2)	1:11.99	Lauren van Oosten,24,UCSC
3)	1:13.07	Genevieve Patterson,17,USA

200 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1)	2:33.78	Rhiannon Leier,26,MM
2)	2:34.28	Lauren van Oosten,24,UCSC
3)	2:34.63	Michelle Mange,16,UBCD

50 METRES BUTTERFLY
1)	28.11	Alison Sheppard,30,GBR
2)	29.26	MacKenzie Downing,16,WGB
3)	29.35	Jennifer Fratesi,19,ROW

100 METRES BUTTERFLY
1)	1:01.67	Misty Hyman,24,USA
2)	1:02.32	Sara Alroubaie,21,MM
3)	1:03.04	Kelly Doody,23,UBCD

200 METRES BUTTERFLY
1)	2:13.91	Misty Hyman,24,USA
2)	2:18.71	Vesna Stojanovska,18,MKD
3)	2:19.50	Shannon Hackett,16,UBCD

200 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1)	2:16.67	Gabrielle Rose,25,USA
2)	2:18.79	Kelly Doody,23,UBCD
3)	2:20.52	Erin Kardash,17,MM

400 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1)	4:51.92	Kelly Doody,23,UBCD
2)	4:53.01	Carrie Burgoyne,21,UCSC
3)	4:57.30	Tanya Hunks,22,HYACK

4X100 MEDLEY RELAY
1)	4:17.84	UBC Dolphins
2)	4:24.86	Tualatin Hills
3)	4:25.16	UBC Dolphins B

4X100 FREE RELAY
1)	3:54.05	UBC Dolphins
2)	3:56.88	Manitoba Marlins
3)	3:58.31	UBC Dolphins B

4X200 FREE RELAY
1)	8:25.36	UBC Dolphins
2)	8:34.22	UBC Dolphins B
3)	8:38.94	Univ.of Calgary


MEN

50 METRES FREESTYLE
1)	23.62	Brent Hayden,19,UBCD
2)	24.12	Randall Bal,23,USA
3)	24.13	Nicholas Brunelli,20,USA

100 METRES FREESTYLE
1)	50.83	Brent Hayden,19,UBCD
2)	51.63	Michael Mintenko,27,UBCD
3)	51.96	Scott Vonschoff,25,USA

200 METRES FREESTYLE
1)	1:51.74	Michael Mintenko,27,UBCD
2)	1:52.29	Brent Hayden,19,UBCD
3)	1:52.35	Rick Say,24,UCSC

400 METRES FREESTYLE
1)	3:56.18	Mark Johnston,23,UBCD
2)	3:58.64	Rick Say,24,UCSC
3)	3:59.01	Larsen Jensen,17,USA

800 METRES FREESTYLE
1)	8:13.44	Larsen Jensen,17,USA
2)	8:26.75	Jarrod Ballem,23,UCSC
3)	8:35.00	Tim Cowan,25,UCSC

1500 METRES FREESTYLE
1)	15:58.21	Rick Say,24,UCSC
2)	16:06.70	David Creel,22,PCS
3)	16:12.00	Jarrod Ballem,23,UCSC

50 METRES BACKSTROKE
1)	26.44	Randall Bal,23,USA
2)	26.64	Sean Sepulis,26,IS
3)	26.85	Riley Janes,22,NRST

100 METRES BACKSTROKE
1)	57.21	Sean Sepulis,26,IS
2)	57.33	Randall Bal,23,USA
3)	57.68	Riley Janes,22,NRST

200 METRES BACKSTROKE
1)	2:01.84	Tobias Oriwol,18,UNATT
2)	2:04.21	Brian Johns,20,UBCD
3)	2:06.61	Desmond Strelzow,17,UBCD

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1)	29.33	Brad Mori,25,EXST
2)	29.49	Scott Dickens,18,UBCD
3)	29.68	Trevor Brekke,26,SFA

100 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1)	1:02.13	Morgan Knabe,22,UCSA
2)	1:04.26	Scott Dickens,18,UBCD
3)	1:05.02	Matthew Huang,19,UBCD

200 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1)	2:16.37	Morgan Knabe,22,UCSA
2)	2:16.74	Tom Wilkens,27,USA
3)	2:20.86	Scott Dickens,18,UBCD

50 METRES BUTTERFLY
1)	25.58	Riley Janes,22,NRST
2)	25.75	Matt Marshall,20,USA
3)	25.95	Jesse Jacks,21,PCS

100 METRES BUTTERFLY
1)	54.07	Michael Mintenko,27,UBCD
2)	55.80	Jesse Jacks,21,PCS
3)	56.32	Matt Marshall,20,USA

200 METRES BUTTERFLY
1)	2:05.18	Jesse Jacks,21,PCS
2)	2:06.83	Chad Murray,21,UCSC
3)	2:07.37	James Atkinson,16,USA

200 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1)	2:05.87	Tom Wilkens,27,USA
2)	2:08.51	Tobias Oriwol,18,UNATT
3)	2:08.52	Chad Murray,21,UCSC

400 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1)	4:26.94	Tom Wilkens,27,USA
2)	4:33.24	Tobias Oriwol,18,UNATT
3)	4:35.64	Chad Murray,21,UCSC

4X100 MEDLEY RELAY
1)	3:51.87	UBC Dolphins
2)	3:55.37	UBC Dolphins B
3)	3:57.28	Univ.of Calgary SC

4X100 FREE RELAY
1)	3:27.08	UBC Dolphins
2)	3:27.15	Univ.Alberta SC
3)	3:27.86	Sun Devils

4X200 FREE RELAY
1)	7:43.45	UBC Dolphins
2)	7:45.30	Univ.of Calgary SC
3)	7:54.18	Univ.Alberta SC

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT