ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
USMS Short Course Nationals Day 4
5/18/2003-5/18/2003
Tempe, Arizona, USA

  
        2003 USMS Short Course National Championships           
                   Mona Plummer Aquatic Center     
                    Arizona State University
			Tempe, Arizona

                      DAY FOUR: May 18, 2003

                            RESULTS               
 
                      
 
    
 Event 33  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Wynn, Ryan H           24 CLVM              4:50.00    4:44.61  
  2 Grimes, Timothy P      24 PNA               5:02.37    5:08.21  
  3 Williamson, Colin A    23 Unattached        5:25.00    5:12.80  
  4 Weatherbie, Kevin K    19 PNA               5:08.14    5:19.62  
  5 Ward, Bryan            24 ISF               5:27.99    5:22.54  
  6 Smith, Aaron M         21 PNA               5:39.15    5:23.81  
  7 Fisher, Joshua A       23 NEM               5:32.64    5:29.71  
  8 Tourigny, David P      23 PNA               5:37.21    5:31.21  
  9 Schilke, Matt          22 ISF               5:20.00    5:40.00  
 -- Dervishian, Brandon    23 HSNM              5:20.36         NS  
 -- Honey, Ashley R J      24 ARIZ              5:10.00         NS  
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Moore, Nathan C        25 ARIZ              5:14.00    4:37.32  
  2 Dawkins, Adam          27 ISF               4:44.90    4:46.72  
  3 Melley, Michael P      28 ARIZ              4:59.00    4:50.19  
  4 Jones, Shawn S         28 NEM               5:11.44    4:58.99  
  5 Hartsock, Steve        29 ISF               5:08.52    5:12.93  
  6 Kennedy, Jeremy C      26 MICH              5:21.66    5:23.07  
  7 Mills, Jamie           26 IM                5:35.00    5:23.96  
  8 Claggett, Seton P      27 ARIZ              5:25.00    5:24.31  
  9 Everett, Travis J      26 SAWS              5:19.83    5:25.65  
 10 Fong, Eduardo S        25 PNA               5:28.13    5:28.86  
 11 Carlson, Kenneth E     28 IM                5:44.44    5:46.54  
 12 Burgess, Tom R         26 Unattached        5:54.00    6:05.66  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Wegner, Dan            31 SCAQ              4:53.00    4:40.77  
  2 Keller, Matt C         33 IM                4:52.00    4:42.35  
  3 Siegel, Joel F         31 RMM               5:08.68    4:50.08  
  4 Farrell, Andrew J      32 NCMS              4:50.85    4:51.42  
  5 Zolna, William M       33 MACO              4:50.96    4:59.50  
  6 Mix, Eric              31 ARIZ              4:56.63    4:59.91  
  7 Petty, Jason G         31 MCMS              5:20.91    5:02.18  
  8 Urban, Mark C          33 IM                5:05.21    5:02.64  
  9 Petrilla, Eric A       33 SNM               5:12.33    5:06.38  
 10 Hagenbaumer, Chris R   32 IM                5:08.00    5:08.18  
 11 Bird, Clark M          32 MRCD              5:05.00    5:09.90  
 12 Radel, Todd J          30 GOST              5:07.99    5:10.55  
 13 Nelson, Kirk E         33 PNA               5:14.00    5:11.48  
 14 Fernandez, Dickie      31 ARIZ              5:19.09    5:13.22  
 15 Koppenhaver, Ken D     34 NIAG              5:22.00    5:23.44  
 16 Saxton, Carl S         33 IM                5:28.00    5:27.88  
 17 Mattson, Mark E        32 IM                5:28.32    5:29.85  
 18 Frogley, Terry C       32 SDSM              5:15.26    5:36.57  
 19 Rubio, Jason K         31 SSR               5:40.00    5:38.65  
 20 White, Tobin F         31 STAN              5:45.28    5:41.68  
 21 Flood, Brian M         34 ARIZ              5:27.99    5:44.20  
 22 Kaufman, Seth J        34 MAM               5:48.92    5:46.55  
 23 Wilkes, Jason J        33 SDSM              7:10.00    6:31.20  
 -- O'Connor, John P       34 RGSC              4:52.33         NS  
 -- Houchens, Jeremy       33 ISF               5:16.40         NS  
 -- Murphy, Liam N         30 UCI               5:27.00         NS  
 -- Murphy, Timothy W      33 ARIZ              6:23.00         NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Erwin, Jeff T          38 SAWS              4:47.99    4:40.67  
  2 Shaffer, Mike G        37 UCSB              4:45.00    4:42.65  
  3 Eickhoff, Randy M      37 UCSB              4:47.53    4:48.27  
  4 Magee, Mark A          35 CLVM              4:48.61    4:49.08  
  5 Kuck, John M           36 WHSC              5:00.00    4:50.44  
  6 Brundage, Patrick W    36 ARIZ              4:55.69    4:56.31  
  7 Chestnut, Doug         38 GMUP              4:56.77    4:57.00  
  8 Yontez, Chris          38 SCAQ              5:05.00    4:57.78  
  9 Stahl, Stephen A.      38 WCM               4:59.86    5:00.49  
 10 Hedrick, Tim K         39 VCM               5:04.50    5:02.81  
 11 Coughlin, Sean P       37 AMS               5:01.53    5:04.36  
 12 Laurie, Rob K          36 SNM               5:09.00    5:06.34  
 13 Wise, James M          38 RMM               4:55.20    5:06.70  
 14 Johnson, Kent M        35 ARIZ              5:13.65    5:08.50  
 15 King, Phillip J.       36 MACO              5:02.78    5:09.33  
 16 Huston, Seth           38 KAMS              5:24.05    5:12.04  
 17 Anderson, Sam          35 PNA               5:26.24    5:12.80  
 18 Ross, Duncan A         37 RHMS              5:25.00    5:13.91  
 19 Werlinich, Greg        38 BDGR              5:10.00    5:14.05  
 20 Bey, Jim               37 IM                5:40.00    5:17.31  
 21 Strothenke, Paul J     38 ADMS              5:23.50    5:19.20  
 22 Baron, Kurt C          38 VCM               5:29.61    5:23.90  
 23 Kurza, Ron A           35 IM                5:25.60    5:24.26  
 24 Leclair, David W       35 DYNA              5:26.60    5:26.46  
 25 Heaney, Michael P      36 WCM               5:24.99    5:28.19  
 26 Dever, Frederick E     37 DCAC              5:27.24    5:30.05  
 27 Redfield, Douglas H    39 PNA               5:45.00    5:37.63  
 28 Johnson, Lee G         36 IM                5:35.00    5:38.14  
 29 O'Brien, Dan D         36 ARIZ              5:34.00    5:49.53  
 30 Twelker, Dan           38 ARIZ              6:37.59    5:57.92  
 31 Murphy, Mark T         37 NEM               6:08.55    6:03.93  
 32 Veltman, Max A         35 RGSC              6:12.38    6:09.25  
 33 Pease, Richard B       37 RMM               5:07.80    6:13.62  
 34 Fergin, Tom            38 ISF               7:01.00    6:44.45  
 35 Chavez, Frank A        37 ARIZ              7:15.15    7:20.86  
 36 York, Jack R           37 ARIZ              9:20.00    8:59.27  
 -- Rohlen, Duke S         35 MELO              5:50.03         DQ  
 -- Goularte, David P      37 ARIZ              6:15.00         NS  
 -- Chappell, Matthew D    39 TSUN              5:29.50         NS  
 -- Collins, Michael       37 NOVA              5:05.00         NS  
 -- Volckening, Bill       37 NEM               5:18.68         NS  
 -- Dickson, Kurt F        35 ARIZ              4:58.90         NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Smith, Paul L          43 RMM               4:47.00    4:48.06  
  2 Patten, Bobby          40 DAMM              4:50.25    4:48.21  
  3 Tidmarsh, George F     42 MELO              4:54.00    4:53.03  
  4 Rodrigues, Gerry A     40 UCLA              4:59.90    4:55.07  
  5 Brophy, Neil J         42 NIAG              4:59.69    4:55.81  
  6 Sappey, Andrew D       43 RMM               4:58.50    4:58.37  
  7 Keck, Mike             43 TOC               5:04.00    4:59.09  
  8 Bailey, Matthew A      41 GAJA              5:04.33    4:59.15  
  9 Nalli, Lyle A          43 SCAQ              5:04.00    5:00.93  
 10 Remmert, Greg A        40 WCM               5:05.13    5:00.94  
 11 Berryhill, Keith C     43 RAY               4:57.20    5:03.38  
 12 Dittrich, Wolfgang     41 RMM               4:59.00    5:04.93  
 13 Dixon, Matthew N       40 AKMS              5:14.32    5:06.45  
 14 Melanson, Edward L     40 RMM               5:00.96    5:08.45  
 15 Hughes, Keith W        41 CLVM              4:57.00    5:08.64  
 16 Classen, Ken A         42 RMM               5:07.00    5:10.29  
 17 Jordan, James H        40 RMM               5:09.00    5:10.34  
 18 Burns, Mike E          42 MINN              5:10.00    5:12.38  
 19 French, Chris A        41 NEM               5:14.70    5:12.47  
 20 Reid, Mike D           42 GAJA              5:16.44    5:14.31  
 21 Deming, James E        44 LGSR              5:14.98    5:15.47  
 22 Grady, Joe P           42 CR                5:10.50    5:15.67  
 23 Hallahan, Jack         42 WCM               5:21.00    5:18.10  
 24 Humphrey, Al S         43 MELO              5:23.50    5:20.29  
 25 Crean, Denis J         42 TCSD              5:17.72    5:21.86  
 26 Plaga, Barry J         41 ROSE              5:29.00    5:21.98  
 27 Delaney, Joe           41 TAM               5:25.00    5:23.26  
 28 Henika, Stik W         44 CARL              5:10.00    5:25.36  
 29 Marshall, Scott        41 MELO              5:33.06    5:32.64  
 30 Dybdahl, Eric T        43 PNA               5:30.00    5:36.22  
 31 Lundeen, Robert R      43 IM                5:39.50    5:38.61  
 32 Rader, David M         42 STAN              5:33.00    5:41.39  
 33 Campbell, Chris        42 MVM               6:12.15    6:12.85  
 34 Ding, Gregory W        44 RINC              6:15.00    6:19.00  
 35 Fero, Mike J           44 MELO              6:15.00    6:20.61  
 36 Oppenheim, Robert S    43 RGSC              8:03.00    7:46.13  
 37 Cattles, Steven R      44 RMM              10:37.00    9:05.64  
 -- Moxie, Jeff            44 DSSM              5:23.32         NS  
 -- Shanks, Eric H         44 UMSN              6:25.00         NS  
 -- Roby, Brad             42 ISF               5:02.57         NS  
 -- Lowe, John             42 ARIZ              5:30.00         NS  
 -- Harrill, Mike          44 ISF               7:05.69         NS  
 -- Rowland, Jim           42 IM                5:34.75         NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Bugg, Bob              45 DYNA              5:06.00    4:56.26  
  2 Gandee, Bradford R     48 Unattached        5:23.70    5:04.70  
  3 Drake, Kevin W         46 IM                5:14.70    5:05.18  
  4 Caron, Louis J         45 ROSE              5:17.26    5:11.53  
  5 Stites, Jim S          45 ARIZ              5:27.99    5:14.23  
  6 Canales, Francisco L   45 SRM               5:15.00    5:14.57  
  7 Nevid, Nathan E        45 GOLD              5:14.00    5:15.28  
  8 Morales, John R        45 SRM               5:15.00    5:15.45  
  9 Schenstrom, Warren     45 SRM               5:15.00    5:15.62  
 10 Townsend, R Scott      49 CLVM              5:03.60    5:18.51  
 11 Kajiwara, Doug         46 SWM               5:33.50    5:18.70  
 12 Glenesk, Dean W        45 CIRC              5:31.30    5:20.93  
 13 Ryder, Mike J          48 SNM               5:13.45    5:23.45  
 14 Nolte, Christopher C   46 RMM               5:25.00    5:25.69  
 15 Hale, Dave             47 SRM               5:25.00    5:27.26  
 16 Frazier, Russell R     49 SPM               5:16.80    5:28.30  
 17 Welch, David J         46 NEM               5:25.00    5:29.80  
 18 Cahoon, Bradley S      47 ARIZ              5:27.68    5:30.00  
 19 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S  49 IM                5:38.50    5:30.93  
 20 Ditolla, Robert        48 RMM               5:26.60    5:34.28  
 21 Frickey, Gary M        46 ARIZ              5:35.40    5:44.11  
 22 Mitsch, Mark P         45 NEM               5:45.00    5:51.94  
 23 Schafer, Ron P         45 HSAM              5:40.00    5:54.55  
 24 Grilli, David J        48 NEM               5:45.66    6:07.80  
 25 Gudiño, Cesar          46 SONO              6:40.00    6:51.43  
 26 Keough, David E        47 ARIZ              6:30.00    7:13.43  
 27 Smith, Don             46 Unattached       10:00.00    8:52.75  
 -- Singley, David W       45 Unattached        5:33.68         NS  
 -- Rae, Thomas D          45 ARIZ              6:00.00         NS  
 -- Geary, Bill            45 NEM               5:29.01         NS  
 -- Buckley, Tim P         47 RAYS              5:38.00         NS  
 -- Keeney, Mike           48 SDSM              5:29.00         NS  
 -- Bernstein, Mike        46 ISF               7:10.55         NS  
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 McConica, Jim          52 VCM               4:47.57    4:51.81  
  2 Mench, Lee E           50 HSAM              5:25.00    5:02.82  
  3 Clemmons, Jim          53 MAM               5:14.50    5:05.43  
  4 Spieker, R.Tod         54 TOC               5:22.72    5:14.06  
  5 Dodson, Phil L         50 IM                5:16.10    5:15.81  
  6 Walker, Rick B         52 SWIM              5:15.00    5:18.53  
  7 Stevens, Craig W.      50 1776              5:27.00    5:20.67  
  8 Brockhahn, Leonard J   52 MICH              5:18.00    5:23.14  
  9 Reeves, William W      50 RMM               5:37.60    5:25.21  
 10 Olson, Chuck A         53 MICH              5:35.00    5:28.70  
 11 Bright, David C        50 NEM               5:40.00    5:30.71  
 12 Gruber, Glenn A        53 ROSE              5:35.34    5:33.67  
 13 Voisard, Brian S       51 WIN               5:42.00    5:34.79  
 14 Shirey, Bruce R        50 VCM               6:02.00    5:39.92  
 15 Warner, Frank          54 TYR               5:35.00    5:40.04  
 16 Pyle, Edwin            53 HSNM              5:38.50    5:45.30  
 17 Curtis, Joel C         52 AKMS              5:54.73    5:45.81  
 18 Glenesk, Neil G        50 Unattached        5:40.50    5:45.91  
 19 Fox, Jim               50 ISF               5:54.82    5:52.17  
 20 Chaney, Richard R      52 MICH              6:25.50    5:53.10  
 21 Johnston, Michael B    52 ARIZ              5:57.10    5:53.82  
 22 Myers, Fred D          51 NEM               5:54.00    5:55.80  
 23 Perry, Don R.          50 ARIZ              5:59.29    5:55.97  
 24 Gross, Jeff            52 CARL              5:46.40    5:57.39  
 25 Young, David H         54 PCAT              6:02.47    5:59.57  
 26 Thompson, Frank        51 MICH              5:29.19    6:00.37  
 27 Cowing, John M         54 MICH              6:10.00    6:10.33  
 28 Odell, Tim             50 UTAH              6:04.90    6:14.82  
 29 McHugh, Charles P      51 ARIZ              6:18.00    6:17.15  
 30 Steiner, Jonathan L    52 TAM               6:12.00    6:23.75  
 31 Moore, Michael W       52 FOG               7:15.00    7:11.97  
 32 Richardson, William    51 ISF               7:30.00    7:24.92  
 -- Wilkinson, Jack H      50 RGSC              7:30.00         NS  
 -- McCormack, Kevin M     50 SWIM              5:29.00         NS  
 -- Bryan, Todd A          52 RMM               5:01.00         NS  
 -- Foote, David E         53 VCM               5:55.00         NS  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 McCormick, Paul        56 RMM               5:18.00    5:24.01  
  2 Johnson, Steve M       55 OREG              5:29.32    5:25.60  
  3 Arneson, Gaard         55 MICH              5:39.80    5:30.68  
  4 Gray, David            57 UCSB              5:20.00    5:33.20  
  5 Kittel, Richard        55 UTAH              5:24.91    5:35.41  
  6 Davis, Don M.          58 RHMS              5:42.20    5:37.68  
  7 Sloan, Larry R         55 GMUP              5:54.00    5:37.76  
  8 Charlton, Gregory S    55 SBM               5:30.00    5:44.81  
  9 McColly, Michael       57 PNA               5:49.00    5:45.30  
 10 Gemmill, Dave G        55 ARIZ              6:00.00    5:46.30  
 11 Cerny, William         55 UTAH              5:45.00    5:52.32  
 12 Bailey, Hop            56 ARIZ              5:58.00    6:00.02  
 13 Sparr, Patrick C       56 ARIZ              6:20.07    6:01.13  
 14 Burr, Ken M            58 WCM               6:30.00    6:33.21  
 15 Epstein, Paul M        56 CONN              6:53.00    6:55.10  
 16 Klimp, John M          57 STAN              7:45.00    7:43.99  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Galletly, Sandy        60 SCAQ              5:39.70    5:35.96  
  2 Landis, Tom            61 OREG              5:35.28    5:39.86  
  3 Cazalet, Edward G      60 TAM               5:40.00    5:42.56  
  4 Raffaelli, Larry L     60 VCM               5:55.00    5:44.68  
  5 Brundage, Warner F     60 VMST              5:55.69    6:00.57  
  6 Williams, Frank        63 RGSC              6:29.34    6:15.69  
  7 Dawson, Bill           60 MELO              6:30.22    6:22.53  
  8 Jones, Bob L           60 ARIZ              7:04.00    6:41.09  
  9 Woods, Tom M           60 VMST              6:52.00    7:06.05  
 10 Van Loon, James P      60 ARIZ              7:00.00    7:12.49  
 11 Barnitz, Reed C        63 NMMS              6:59.43    7:16.44  
 12 Cuevas, Miguel         62 SONO              7:32.01    7:21.94  
 13 Trevison, Rick         60 SWIM              7:22.00    7:27.82  
 14 Zeller, Max A          64 AMT               7:05.00    7:43.76  
 -- Pitts, Sonny R         62 RGSC              7:42.00         NS  
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Harrison, David P      65 1776              5:44.00    5:51.35  
  2 Mennen, Marty          66 ISF               6:25.00    6:18.45  
  3 Rauch, Will            68 CLVM              6:35.50    6:47.89  
  4 Lake, Brent L          65 OREG              6:55.00    6:51.35  
  5 Mayo, Robert W         69 WCM               6:50.00    6:56.31  
  6 Blake, William         66 SWAM              7:38.00    7:26.16  
  7 Plummer, Mark A        66 RMM               7:20.85    8:09.51  
  8 Aiello, Dominick       68 ARIZ             11:00.00   10:33.03  
 -- Bigler, Jim            67 MACO              7:20.00         DQ  
 -- Beams, Ron             65 ISF               8:05.20         NS  
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Johnston, Graham M     72 MOST              6:00.00    5:57.03  
  2 Miller, Robert K       74 ARIZ              6:50.42    6:30.64  
  3 Kimball, Ken           72 SDSM              7:10.50    7:08.90  
  4 Mitchell, Tom          70 Unattached        7:34.90    7:50.66  
  5 Wolle, Jordan B        74 SDSM              7:45.00    8:10.45  
  6 Welch, Arthur C        70 OREG              8:11.43    9:14.13  
 -- Rice, Denis T          70 TOC               9:15.00         NS  
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Stupfel, Don L         75 SMMM              9:23.14    9:13.75  
  2 Ramirez-Miller, Alex   78 SPM               9:14.52    9:20.15  
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B      80 SBM               8:00.00    7:43.65  
  2 Edwards, James K       80 NEM               8:15.00    8:47.58  
  3 Smith, Richard T       83 WCM               9:15.00    9:17.64  
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Guido, Dick            85 METR              8:15.00    9:06.94  

  

     
 Event 35  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Raab, Kevin M          24 WCM                 27.50      27.79  
  2 Condle, Skip           23 ISF                 28.20      28.36  
  3 Rodriguez, Aaron       21 RGSC                30.50      28.42  
  4 Joseph, Loic R         23 DKTA                31.28      28.88  
  5 Sayah, George S        24 PNA                 30.55      29.37  
  6 Tanaka, Leo            24 PNA                 30.30      29.49  
  7 Stanton, Jeremiah      22 RGSC                29.00      29.56  
  8 Wolf, Joseph G         19 SCAM                30.79      30.56  
  9 Uchitel, Dmitry        23 SWM                 29.70      30.97  
 10 Bergen, Scott T        24 SLUG                31.44      31.16  
 11 Fisher, Joshua A       23 NEM                 31.07      31.27  
 12 Bricker, Jason W       24 DCAC                32.00      31.29  
 13 Saperstein, Robert E   23 SDSM                31.00      32.65  
 14 Wedlick, Jason O       21 KAMS                32.06      33.56  
 15 Perez, Rodolfo         20 SONO                32.65      33.71  
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Commings, Jeff P       29 RMM                 26.20      25.80  
  2 Claytor, Christian     27 USF                 26.50      26.34  
  3 Bergen, Steven C       28 SLUG                27.03      27.82  
  4 Nisenbaum, Adam        26 SCAM                29.05      28.67  
  5 Rodriguez, Sergio A    25 RGSC                32.42      29.01  
  6 Davis, Justin A        28 ROSE                29.51      29.06  
  7 Hollub, Michael B      27 GAJA                29.78      29.34  
  8 Manley, David W        29 1776                30.49      29.43  
  9 So, Stephen S          28 ARIZ                30.08      29.95  
 10 Bustos, Felix P        29 INWM                31.00      30.89  
 -- Caldas, Hugo           25 GOST                29.99         NS  
 -- Dawkins, Todd          29 ISF                 29.87         NS  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Erickson, Douglas B    31 TAM                 28.34      28.18  
  2 Hagenbaumer, Chris R   32 IM                  27.59      28.33  
  3 Crothers, Shannon G    33 MELO                29.57      28.59  
  4 Hicks, Stephen C       30 RMM                 27.74      29.02  
  5 Keenan, Tim A          33 IM                  30.00      29.13  
  6 Weigand, TJ            30 BPDG                28.90      29.25  
  7 Askew, Mark L          32 WMAC                30.20      29.38  
  8 Schutte, Tom F         33 PNA                 29.52      29.41  
  9 Brassil, Dan           30 SSLM                29.00      29.54  
 10 Campbell, Geoff E      33 H2O                 30.60      29.61  
 11 Lewis, David B         31 ARIZ                29.73      29.73  
 12 Adams, Colin J         34 NIAG                30.12      30.20  
 13 Hansen, Derrick ND     32 MELO                30.93      30.23  
 14 Lowery, Frank P        31 HSNM                31.10      30.50  
 15 Smith, Andy K          33 VMST                30.70      31.52  
 16 Johnson, Will F        31 ARIZ                28.93      31.54  
 17 Eagan, Michael J       32 RINC                33.22      32.05  
 18 Young, Andy            33 ISF                 32.00      32.21  
 19 Mason, Jamie R         32 CLVM                32.80      32.55  
 20 Salazar, Juan          33 MOST                31.23      36.15  
 21 Coss, Alejandro        33 SONO                33.00      36.40  
 22 Stejskal, Jaroslav     30 MBAY                49.07      44.89  
 -- Radel, Todd J          30 GOST                27.02         NS  
 -- Peterson, Eric G       32 CLVM                29.69         NS  
 -- Murphy, Liam N         30 UCI                 31.23         NS  
 -- Larson, Greg D         33 TOC                 27.90         NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Karnaugh, Ronald D     36 TRIT                25.97      25.89  
  2 Santos, Roque J        35 WCM                 27.05      27.45  
  3 Williams, Neill C      35 DCAC                27.98      27.48  
  4 Bergen, Bert           36 SLUG                27.55      27.69  
  5 Bubel, Joe T           35 ADMS                27.20      27.75  
  6 Fredrick, Derron C     35 UMSN                27.89      27.83  
  7 Paller, Craig A        37 IM                  27.20      27.96  
  8 Landry, Richard E      39 NEM                 28.31      28.09  
  9 Coughlin, Sean P       37 AMS                 29.03      28.20  
 10 Hudson, John C         37 OREG                28.31      28.24  
 11 Finney, Peter CA       35 MAM                 28.15      28.40  
 12 Boodt, Bradley N       35 CLVM                29.08      28.52  
 13 McIlroy, Paul F        37 TCAM                28.33      28.85  
 14 Tremain, Kenneth D     39 BDGR                30.26      28.94  
 15 Levy, Daniel J         37 METR                29.90      29.09  
 16 Gould, Thomas A        38 RMM                 29.95      29.24  
 17 Reierson, Lars A       37 SCAQ                29.50      29.38  
 18 Hunt, Kevin J          39 NEM                 30.33      29.90  
 19 Butcher, Gano          39 OREG                30.55      30.09  
 20 Gaarder, Chris         38 OREG                31.13      30.27  
 21 Knight, Roger G        39 RMM                 31.05      30.36  
 22 Turocy, Gregory        39 O*H*                30.10      30.53  
 23 Aird, James A          36 CHIC                30.90      30.73  
 24 Norris, Pat            35 WMST                30.58      31.08  
 25 Chappell, Matthew D    39 TSUN                31.41      31.39  
 26 Zoltners, Greg A       38 NCMS                30.59      31.55  
 27 Young, Chad R          39 UCLA                30.00      31.77  
 28 Wood, Chris            35 NEM                 31.46      31.86  
 29 Farrar, Patrick D      39 SLOM                31.21      31.89  
 30 Curd, James W          36 GSM                 30.25      33.41  
 31 Chang, Mike M          36 SLUG                34.30      33.46  
 32 Brisker, Norman D      38 ARIZ                32.50      34.01  
 33 Reid, David E          37 ARIZ                35.00      34.07  
 34 Young, Bob A           38 IM                  35.66      36.10  
 35 Isbell, Bill           39 MSCM                37.00      37.45  
 36 Cooper, Eric B         35 IM                  40.00      38.65  
 -- Rankin, Matthew R      36 ARIZ                30.98         NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Rhodenbaugh, Greg S    40 ARIZ                27.50      25.84  
  2 Schroeder, Richard A   41 UCSB                27.00      26.03  
  3 Dicks, Wally C         40 ANCM                25.90      26.25  
  4 Allen, Brant           40 SNM                 29.00      27.30  
  5 Bank, Holden J         43 RMM                 28.00      27.65  
  6 Cox, Randy R           40 STAN                28.90      27.78  
  7 Gray, David S          44 RMM                 29.80      27.86  
  8 Tongate, Terry L       42 NOVA                29.10      28.51  
  9 Ruffner, Steve         42 TYR                 29.30      28.96  
 10 Divis, Greg C          40 OMAH                29.60      29.21  
 11 Oliva, Tomas           41 MACO                29.78      29.22  
 12 Hoffman, Keith T       44 NEM                 29.06      29.23  
 13 Lewis, Rory B          41 ANCM                29.27      29.70  
 14 Sihner, Craig          43 MAM                 29.62      29.74  
 15 Kohll, David G         40 UMSN                28.70      29.89  
 16 Wagner, Thomas R       40 NOVA                32.00      29.99  
 17 Legore, Jeff           42 ARIZ                30.90      30.05  
 18 Ulland, Chuck          40 WMAC                29.54      30.08  
 19 Matysek, Jim           43 NIAG                29.60      30.19  
 20 Kingsly, Bernard N     44 INWM                30.81      30.27  
 21 Grzeszczak, John S     44 GOLD                32.00      30.80  
 22 Mitchell, Todd D       41 SCAQ                31.75      32.29  
 23 O'Neil, Richard R      41 SLOM                37.00      34.62  
 24 Tomizuka, Frank M      43 ARIZ                35.00      34.73  
 25 Wright, Gregg          44 IM                  34.60      34.84  
 -- Wesson, Jack D         42 RMM                 31.88         DQ  
 -- Iberri, Carlos W       44 SONO                38.00         NS  
 -- Pollard, Vince         44 ISF                 31.19         NS  
 -- Fell, Michael A.       41 ANCM                29.30         NS  
 -- Langford, Kirk W       44 KAMS                30.08         NS  
 -- Smith, Don G           41 VCM                 27.40         NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Rider, Lee A           47 RHMS                27.65      28.28  
  2 Dozer, Gregory J       45 ARIZ                30.01      29.10  
  3 Waterbury, Stuart S    49 RMM                 30.27      29.28  
  4 Hamm, Michael L        45 LAPS                30.50      29.47  
  5 Dimsdale, Todd A       45 NCMS                31.03      29.62  
  6 Roth, Barry            48 ARIZ                31.10      29.75  
  7 Hinrichs, Richard N    49 ARIZ                31.50      29.89  
  8 Wussler, Mark D        47 SDSM                30.97      29.90  
  9 Heinemann, William     45 NIAG                31.38      29.96  
 10 Kozlowski, Kirk E      45 SCSC                33.00      30.14  
 11 Williams, Scott        48 TOC                 32.50      30.16  
 12 Schafer, Ron P         45 HSAM                30.00      30.19  
 13 Farrar, Kenneth R      45 CHIC                30.37      30.20  
 14 Kemp, James E          47 MELO                31.00      30.24  
 15 Wagoner, Victor E      47 LAPS                31.61      30.25  
 16 Van Boer, Eric D       48 RHMS                30.50      30.35  
 17 Morrison, Robert W     49 INWM                31.42      30.43  
 18 Davis, Robert E.       45 CMSC                32.11      30.45  
 19 Bihlman, Frank N       45 AKMS                31.63      30.55  
 20 Hinderaker, Ted H.     46 ARIZ                32.10      31.00  
 21 Welday, Kirk A         47 CLVM                32.27      31.10  
 22 McCandless, Peter H    46 MOVY                30.00      31.15  
 23 Norman, Mark B         48 MVM                 32.50      31.51  
 24 Fields, John A         46 GAJA                33.71      31.69  
 25 Stiling, Douglas E     45 Unattached          32.60      31.84  
 26 Meltz, Joel M          46 NEM                 31.57      31.89  
 27 Heyes, Greg W          48 LAPS                32.30      32.27  
 28 Fougner, Gene B        48 ARIZ                33.05      33.94  
 29 Dunne, Patrick J       48 DAMM                33.02      34.71  
 30 Weber, Gregory J       49 IM                  33.50      35.04  
 31 Welch, Mark W          45 ARIZ                43.30      42.57  
 -- Cadow, Stanton         46 ISF                 37.00         NS  
 -- Mickelson, Kurt S      48 ARIZ                32.10         NS  
 -- Stewart, Jay S         47 Unattached          31.87         NS  
 -- Pease, Jeff R          49 CARL                31.50         NS  
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Shead, Timothy M       50 GOLD                29.90      28.36  
  2 Whatley, Thomas W      51 RMM                 32.10      29.67  
  3 MacDonald, Lee H       51 RMM                 30.30      29.86  
  4 Derr, John M           54 VCM                 30.00      30.01  
  5 Devins, Jeff W         50 HIMA                32.35      30.16  
  6 Schmitz, Robert L      50 NCMS                30.12      30.19  
  7 Fischer, Chuck         51 RMM                 31.01      30.25  
  8 Brown, Robert V        50 GAJA                30.49      30.47  
  9 Haufler, Steven E      50 WCM                 31.62      30.80  
 10 Jester, Mal            54 WCM                 31.50      31.50  
 11 Ottersen, Craig M      50 Unattached          33.21      31.52  
 12 Liotta, Robert J       51 ARIZ                31.40      31.65  
 13 Walker, Rick B         52 SWIM                33.00      31.76  
 14 Bovard, Ralph S        50 MINN                31.60      31.85  
 15 Hildebrandt, Dave      51 ARIZ                33.00      31.98  
 16 Gregory, Daniel J      52 PNA                 32.90      32.11  
 17 Hansen, Steve          51 MICH                32.78      32.23  
 18 Hart, Gene E           50 WCM                 32.00      32.26  
 19 McGregor, Cary D       52 MBAY                34.27      33.47  
 20 Reeder, Bill D         50 PNA                 33.93      33.77  
 21 Stanton III, Wright    51 RGSC                35.00      33.80  
 22 Lorenzen, Joel         50 ARIZ                34.12      34.18  
 23 Lavelle, Michael (Mic  50 TOC                 35.74      34.74  
 24 Sherrill, Thomas C     50 DAMM                37.75      35.04  
 25 Farrell, Roy L         54 CHIC                36.13      36.68  
 26 Duckworth, Allan       52 ARIZ                37.94      37.57  
 27 Schiffman, Robert L    50 HSNM                38.82      37.76  
 28 Salazar, Carlos        52 SONO                45.08      48.36  
 -- Mench, Lee E           50 HSAM                32.00         NS  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 McKenzie, Don W        56 SNM                 30.00      28.71  
  2 Andersen, Peter A      59 SDSM                30.80      30.29  
  3 Frost, Jr, Kenneth A   58 TAM                 30.98      30.81  
  4 Abbott, William A      57 RMM                 31.00      30.88  
  5 Parlapiano, Gary J     56 TAM                 31.30      31.21  
  6 Smyers, Jesse B        56 WCM                 31.45      31.32  
  7 Furlan, Daniel J       56 IM                  30.70      31.51  
  8 Bernard, Kimball V     58 ARIZ                32.47      32.80  
  9 Davis, Don M.          58 RHMS                32.20      33.26  
 10 Lewis, Robert W        59 ARIZ                33.50      33.32  
 11 Peterson, Steven B     56 PNA                 33.65      33.37  
 12 Glassburn, Robert M    55 MICH                34.20      33.67  
 13 Redic, James P         56 SWIM                32.51      33.91  
 14 Fitschen, Gary T       57 MAM                 34.00      34.13  
 15 Wortman, Jeffrey DL    57 METR                34.55      34.88  
 16 Campbell, John F       55 MVN                 35.50      34.93  
 17 Schmidt, David R       57 AKMS                35.40      34.99  
 18 Stacey, John E         57 ROSE                33.61      36.25  
 19 Whitten, Phillip       59 ARIZ                35.69      36.35  
 20 Sawyer, Dennis L       59 PNA                 37.61      36.83  
 21 Holder, Richard H      58 CLVM                36.00      36.98  
 22 Pohlmann, John T       59 IM                  40.19      38.23  
 23 MacIntosh, Steve N     57 ARIZ                36.00      39.33  
 24 Campbell, J. Scott     55 WMST                39.20      39.53  
 25 Welton, John C         56 ARIZ                44.61      41.13  
 -- Hurwitz, Andrew D      55 ARIZ                38.00         DQ  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Schiltz, Jack          60 VMST                34.00      31.47  
  2 Olden, Richard A       60 RMM                 34.75      33.17  
  3 Shaw, Keith D          60 CMSC                34.90      33.32  
  4 Loewe, Raymond D       61 GSM                 35.00      33.78  
  5 Gernstein, Terry M     60 VMST                34.00      34.47  
  6 Perilman, Jim          64 WCM                 35.50      35.25  
  7 Reid, Walter E         62 PNA                 37.50      35.79  
  8 Katz, Jerry A          64 GSM                 36.80      36.01  
  9 Mellow, Bill G         61 OREG                37.30      37.40  
 10 Stratton, Neil R.      61 WCM                 38.24      38.51  
 11 Laurie, Kirk           60 Unattached          40.00      38.99  
 12 Anderson, Fred W       61 NOVA                44.25      39.91  
 13 Eissing, Frank E       63 ARIZ                39.95      40.48  
 -- Nelson, Frans D        60 SNM                 35.00         NS  
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Johnston, Bob          66 MARY                35.00      33.68  
  2 Patten, Bob W          68 RMM                 35.00      35.30  
  3 O'Brien, Dennis A      67 RMM                 35.80      35.60  
  4 May, George            65 WMAC                37.84      36.96  
  5 Clayson, D Barr        67 NEM                 37.90      37.00  
  6 Allen, Steve           67 TULS                39.74      38.20  
  7 Hepper, Kenneth M.     66 RINC                38.84      38.55  
  8 Lyons, Thomas F        69 VMST                40.50      42.25  
 -- Riddle, Peter E        65 SDSM                39.50         NS  
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Best, Bob              70 SDSM                35.50      35.24  
  2 Taylor, Ron E          70 AKMS                39.00      37.05  
  3 Stupfel, Norman E      70 SMMM                38.40      38.29  
  4 Gruender, Dan          73 ARIZ                39.48      41.16  
  5 Bauman, John H         72 WMAC                44.00      41.60  
  6 Judd, Russell          70 ISF                 43.00      42.56  
  7 Weiner, Jack           73 LYTA                42.59      42.81  
  8 Bond, William R        71 ARIZ                39.67      42.97  
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Leipziger, Fred        75 CLVM                39.00      39.79  
  2 Rudloff, G Edward      79 TOC                 39.00      40.64  
  3 Haartz, F. H. Ted      75 NEM                 41.00      41.44  
  4 Lowry, Paul (Biff)     76 CLVM                42.10      41.92  
  5 Miesen, Lee J          76 MACO                43.03      41.94  
  6 DeLaVega, Agustin      78 GOLD                47.00      46.62  
  7 Kelley, Art            77 ARIZ                50.25      48.38  
  8 Grannis, Frank R       78 TOC                 49.00      48.49  
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Von Isser, Max         83 ARIZ                44.38      43.54  
  2 Dowell, Tom F          81 SDSM                46.43      46.20  
  3 Johnston, William H    84 WCM                 56.66      55.49  
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 DA Rosa, Aldo V.       85 RINC                50.00      43.56  
  2 O'Donnell, John B      85 TOC               1:35.00    1:27.18  



                       
 
 Event 36  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 DeFelice, Heather M    23 SDSM                30.90      30.87  
  2 Harris, Kasey L        23 WCM                 30.50      31.83  
  3 Mullennix, Amanda K    22 SSLM                32.20      32.07  
  4 Ellis, Nicole          24 ISF                 32.33      32.56  
  5 Jennings, Jenn L       22 RMM                 35.25      33.22  
  6 Frasca, Haley L        22 SDSM                33.21      33.58  
  7 Kung, Monica           24 NEM                 35.00      34.11  
  8 Picek, Lisa            23 ISF                 34.82      34.16  
  9 Dowd, Laura D          19 PNA                 36.60      35.66  
 10 Salman, Erin K         19 PNA                 38.08      36.90  
 11 Garcia, Christina L    24 SSR                 37.99      37.39  
 12 Speer, Sasha M         21 PNA                 36.60      38.63  
 13 Doolin, Michelle M     23 NAVY                41.24      40.41  
 14 Garcia, Meliza         20 SONO                39.00      45.91  
 -- Sneed, Lacy            20 ISF                 36.51         NS  
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Clifford, Jennifer     25 SKY                 31.25      30.78  
  2 Fawcett, Susan L       29 ARIZ                32.50      30.87  
  3 Salcedo, Helen I       27 SCAM                30.78      31.31  
  4 Dillon, Jean M         29 PNA                 31.48      31.66  
  5 Larson, Julia C        27 SDSM                32.46      32.86  
  6 Pimentel, Liesl K      26 ARIZ                36.26      33.16  
  7 Otsuki, Sharon C       26 UCSB                33.08      33.54  
  7 Hickman, Gabriela      29 NOVA                33.20      33.54  
  9 Rodgers, Hannah W      28 IM                  34.28      34.45  
 10 Lingner, Heather N     27 IM                  36.25      34.58  
 11 Manley, Stacey B       29 1776                35.67      34.68  
 12 Litz, Christine F      27 DAMM                33.89      34.86  
 13 Olivadoti, Shelly P    26 CLVM                35.99      35.74  
 14 Thill, Helene A        29 CLVM                34.61      35.85  
 15 Ray, Jessica A         26 ARIZ                34.70      35.99  
 16 Kremla, Heather        28 UMSN                36.08      36.11  
 17 Esola, Christina M     26 SLOM                36.80      36.16  
 18 Colburn, Carrie A      28 IM                  37.11      36.88  
 19 West, Christina D      26 DCAC                36.54      37.86  
 20 Christoffel, Beckett   27 ISF                 40.54      37.90  
 21 Bubaloni, Karen        28 DAMM                37.00      38.14  
 22 Johnson, Julie A       29 KAMS                39.43      38.29  
 23 Lewandowski, Christy   28 ARIZ                52.95      52.59  
 -- Jensen, Alison C       27 ROSE                36.69         NS  
 -- Yung, Janice H         27 UCLA                36.41         NS  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Martin, Louise M       34 ARIZ                31.80      30.70  
  2 Seavall, Kelly J       34 RMM                 33.00      32.50  
  3 Greenburg, Angie       33 UTAH                32.41      32.75  
  4 Ghiggeri, Michelle D.  34 WCM                 34.31      34.09  
  5 Rublein, Susanne P     32 MAM                 35.42      34.79  
  6 Buys, Jeni E           34 SDSM                34.96      35.17  
  7 Quinn, Vanessa         30 UTAH                35.97      35.50  
  8 Bailie, Bridget        33 ISF                 37.17      38.91  
  9 Watterson, Tracey L    31 NMMS                39.19      40.27  
 10 Reynolds, Rayann L     34 ARIZ                42.85      42.47  
 -- Cullom, Adria Ellen    32 PNA                 48.77         NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Arredondo, Sheila M    38 RMM                 33.64      31.67  
  2 Donaldson, Deborah L   38 CHIC                33.83      32.46  
  3 Schroeder, Dawn L      37 UCSB                33.90      33.14  
  4 Considine-Miller, Ell  39 WMST                33.09      33.61  
  5 Waterston, Adrienne C  36 SSLM                34.60      33.68  
  6 Coover, Janet G        39 SDSM                34.00      33.78  
  7 Pollard, Paula J       39 ARIZ                33.82      34.31  
  8 Washburn, Lynette A    39 RMM                 34.01      34.48  
  9 Anderson, Lynne A      36 WPM                 36.20      35.48  
 10 Capen, Tasha           36 MELO                36.83      35.72  
 11 Rodrigues, Shawn M     37 ARIZ                36.89      35.82  
 12 Bunch, Brigid J        39 ARIZ                37.10      35.95  
 13 Ubert, Mary E          38 1776                35.29      37.28  
 14 Hedrick, Vicki S       37 VCM                 39.54      38.29  
 15 McDonald, Ann L        38 WCM                 37.70      38.31  
 16 Chow, Shirley H        36 ARIZ                38.95      38.87  
 17 Barry, Robin B         36 HSNM                39.85      40.20  
 18 Hull, Mary M           38 SWM                 42.19      41.58  
 19 Fragoso, Carmen        39 SONO                41.78      45.43  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Krattli, Caroline M    41 SDSM                29.94      30.66  
  2 Heuer, Brigitte C.     42 ARIZ                33.19      32.24  
  3 Von Evig, Julia M      41 RMM                 32.05      32.36  
  4 Petersen, Stephanie O  41 SLAM                33.70      32.58  
  5 Crouch, Kim H          41 RMM                 33.80      33.11  
  6 Koster, Carolyn        41 METR                33.20      33.21  
  7 Hafner, Hilary R       43 SRM                 33.80      34.13  
  8 Kuwahara, Lisa K       40 UTAH                33.69      34.71  
  9 Tomlin, Julie B        44 RGSC                36.79      35.03  
 10 Ruble, Amy H           40 IM                  37.30      35.32  
 11 Foley, Sharon E        43 MACO                35.80      35.43  
 12 Winslow, Laura H       43 ARIZ                35.40      35.51  
 13 Terhorst, Hermine M    44 SRM                 35.30      35.66  
 14 Andrews, Cindy P       43 WMST                37.00      36.40  
 15 Landrigan-Adams, Kare  41 WHSC                34.60      36.87  
 16 Mullaney, Amy B        43 ARIZ                38.50      36.99  
 17 Schmidt, Lori K        40 ARIZ                37.00      37.17  
 18 Dozer, Teresa L        42 ARIZ                36.00      37.48  
 19 Bartholomew, Kirsten   44 LAPS                37.60      37.81  
 20 Van Cleave, Julie M    44 WMAC                40.03      38.59  
 21 Spear, Karli T         43 INWM                39.00      38.96  
 22 Creswell Liotta, Bren  40 ARIZ                39.20      39.54  
 23 Laso, Maria            43 SONO                37.68      40.24  
 24 Grenier, Marisa S      42 RGSC                40.74      42.42  
 25 Phillips, Lynn R       42 SKY                 50.00      45.28  
 -- Lepinski, Cokie        43 RHMS                34.13         NS  
 -- Cunningham, Monic D    44 GOST                52.00         NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Mann, Melinda J.       46 WMAC                33.33      32.89  
  2 Cavanaugh, Debbie D    45 GOLD                35.00      33.94  
  3 Bennett, Lisa A        47 VMST                33.80      34.80  
  4 Rogers, Pamela K       46 ARIZ                35.40      34.81  
  5 Knapp, LO D            48 UCSB                34.80      35.02  
  6 Smith, Paula J         48 AKMS                38.00      35.50  
  7 Wheeler, Barbara C     46 TAM                 37.22      35.60  
  8 Rosener, Karen K       49 RMM                 37.40      36.45  
  9 Siegel, Chris L        46 SDSM                38.33      36.62  
 10 Sonne, Renee L         45 ARIZ                37.40      36.65  
 11 Lockhart, Christine N  45 CHIC                37.48      36.67  
 12 Goodwin, Kim E         45 NEM                 37.40      36.79  
 13 Soso, Catherine G      45 WCM                 37.13      36.88  
 14 Wallack, Mary A        47 TCSD                40.50      37.26  
 15 Reeve, Pat A           49 HSNM                38.00      37.40  
 16 Handler, Barb B        45 NEM                 37.80      37.52  
 17 Evans, Lesley R.       47 ARIZ                39.64      39.26  
 18 Marchi, Karen          46 ARIZ                39.20      39.36  
 19 Smath, Meg             46 SKY                 41.97      40.94  
 20 Holloway, Colleen J    49 STAR                42.85      41.33  
 21 Dixon, Robin R         45 NMMS                44.67      44.87  
 -- Gettelfinger, Cheryl   45 ISF                 35.21         NS  
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Ogier, Danielle        50 Unattached          34.71      33.74  
  2 Steiger, Regula E      51 AMT                 34.10      34.68  
  3 Litzenberger, Andra    50 PNA                 36.50      36.22  
  4 Woodrow, Marcie        50 PCAT                36.70      36.66  
  5 Cutter, Elizabeth V    50 MINN                38.00      37.48  
  6 Hasbrook, Sally        54 ISF                 37.96      37.99  
  7 Maldovan, Melissa R    50 NIAG                40.00      38.35  
  8 Miller, Nancy R        53 VMST                39.50      38.43  
  9 Semonsen, Tina K.      50 ROAD                39.95      39.21  
 10 Adkison, Melissa B     50 RHMS                39.30      39.27  
 11 Sansbury, Mary R       50 NCMS                39.50      39.92  
 12 Casey, Kathrine J      54 PNA                 41.16      40.04  
 13 Craffey, Eileen M      51 NEM                 40.52      40.35  
 14 Altman, Christie       53 ARIZ                42.00      40.80  
 15 Seaton, Jessica W      50 WH2O                40.12      41.13  
 16 Nelson, Mary Anne      52 RMM                 40.28      41.15  
 17 Uible, Barbara L       51 GOST                41.00      41.74  
 18 Masters, Jane H        50 RGSC                44.23      43.76  
 19 Pohilenco, Liubov A    53 RINC                52.00      47.81  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Pierson, Ginger L      57 MACO                37.00      36.08  
  2 Dillon, Sally A        56 PNA                 38.82      38.82  
  3 Barnea, Daniela        59 STAN                41.15      40.00  
  4 Christenson, Candy J   56 WMAC                41.30      40.20  
  5 King, Shirley J        56 ARKM                45.60      41.87  
  6 Hill, Marcia M         58 REDT                42.83      42.72  
  7 Dameron, Pam D         57 VMST                42.80      42.88  
  8 Litt, Arni H           57 PNA                 46.05      42.91  
  9 Davies, Alison         56 MCM                 46.20      43.18  
 10 Gillies, Judy L.       55 ARIZ                45.63      43.68  
 11 Carroll, Glenda F      59 TAM                 46.00      43.91  
 12 Moravec, Eva M         55 MBAY                45.43      44.59  
 13 Oakley, Anne S         57 RMM                 46.10      45.30  
 14 Brassy, Sue            55 HSAM                44.91      45.66  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Leilich, Joann         64 DCM                 38.00      37.36  
  2 Durrant, Betsy         61 VMST                42.44      42.73  
  3 Kight, Betty G         61 MOST                43.79      43.46  
  4 Marens, Susan E        61 VMST                46.65      44.62  
  5 Whitlock, Shelly       63 PCAT                44.08      44.64  
  6 Krichbaum, Barbara J   60 RMM                 43.10      45.44  
  7 Valderhaug, Marlee R   61 HSAM                48.00      46.72  
  8 Chaisson-Stewart, Mau  64 ARIZ                52.27      50.69  
 -- Crisp, Margie          62 ISF                 47.81         NS  
 -- Clapp, Mary A          64 RMM               1:21.00         NS  
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Schumann, Susanne      65 MACO                44.00      43.47  
  2 Ryman, Donna M         66 RMM                 46.40      45.70  
  3 Haworth, Joyce M       65 WCM                 51.28      51.43  
  4 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  69 NCMS                54.32      52.36  
  5 Sharp, Glenda B        67 IAMA                50.23      54.94  
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Taylor, Carol P        74 ARIZ                45.56      45.03  
  2 Callison, Barbara F    70 RINC                50.00      47.75  
  3 Anderson, Sumie        70 ARIZ                48.59      50.09  
  4 Dallam, Ann S          72 SDSM                54.30      51.89  
  5 Buchannan, Peggy       70 RMM                 57.22      54.08  
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Crockett, Phyllis J    76 WCM               1:01.00    1:00.74  
  2 Dawson, Bunny S        75 RINC              1:02.10    1:02.61  
  3 D'Agostino, Irene R    76 NIAG              1:18.00    1:07.80  
  4 Heim, Bea T            77 TAM               1:26.00    1:21.56  
 -- Dykema, Muriel         76 ISF               1:10.00         NS  
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Christian, Betty       81 MOVY                56.29      53.05  
  2 Hamner, Minna L        80 DCM               1:04.30    1:04.83  
  3 Evans, Rita D          83 ADMS              1:07.31    1:10.10  
  4 Thorsen, Ruth H        82 DCM               1:50.00    1:48.32  
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Zint, Gertrud J        85 FMM               1:05.55    1:01.66  
  2 Joy, Sally             86 WCM               1:10.00    1:10.43  
  3 Lenk-Zigler, Maria     88 NMMS              1:10.05    1:11.46  



                
 
 Event 37  Men 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Conway, Adam M         24 SDSM                53.28      53.82  
  2 LaRaia, John R         23 SDSM                56.00      56.07  
  3 Rodriguez, Aaron       21 RGSC              1:03.50      56.18  
  4 Stanton IV, Wright     23 RGSC                56.75      57.00  
  5 McClure, Luke C        23 DCAC              1:01.03      57.35  
  6 Condle, Skip           23 ISF               1:00.74      58.56  
  7 Aertker, Lawrence J    19 KAMS              1:01.26      58.91  
  8 Young, Ryan K          20 GAJA              1:02.30      58.95  
  9 Sayah, George S        24 PNA               1:03.35      59.25  
 10 Tourigny, David P      23 PNA               1:01.92    1:00.57  
 11 Stanton, Jeremiah      22 RGSC                58.00    1:00.63  
 12 Girolamo, Carlo        22 ISF               1:01.29    1:01.36  
 13 McKibbon, Ryan K       24 NSC               1:02.20    1:02.00  
 14 Sealls, Travis         22 ISF               1:00.00    1:02.34  
 15 Uchitel, Dmitry        23 SWM                 59.02    1:02.58  
 16 Demand, Andrew         20 KAMS              1:03.41    1:02.78  
 17 Miller, James C        21 VMST              1:10.55    1:08.83  
 -- Bergen, Scott T        24 SLUG              1:10.78         NS  
 -- Wedlick, Jason O       21 KAMS              1:06.42         NS  
 -- Anderson, Brett J      24 WCM                 55.98         NS  
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Commings, Jeff P       29 RMM                 54.25      50.81  
  2 Peiffer, Neil T        25 WMST                54.84      51.19  
  3 Diaz DE Leon, Guiller  27 ARIZ                52.50      51.88  
  4 Wanie, Lee G           29 TOC                 53.00      52.92  
  5 Christoffel, Ben       27 ISF                 54.50      53.17  
  6 Stanford, Jeff O       26 SCAM                54.51      54.52  
  7 Elder, Patrick J       28 IM                  53.50      54.58  
  8 McGinty, Mitchell A    25 ARIZ                58.50      54.80  
  9 Nichols, Kory T        26 ARIZ                59.45      55.82  
 10 Phalan, Jim M          27 UCSB                58.56      55.94  
 11 Deac, Bogdan           26 SDSM                58.02      57.17  
 12 Nayar, Ramon M         29 IM                1:00.00      57.76  
 13 Arnold, Mark A         28 PNA                 59.89      57.87  
 14 Papachronis, Matt      26 ISF                 57.96      57.89  
 15 Oatman, Steven J.      27 1776                57.39      58.06  
 16 Comer, Grant           28 ISF                 54.95      58.09  
 17 Means, Shane           25 SCAM                59.00      58.11  
 17 Bergen, Steven C       28 SLUG                56.98      58.11  
 19 So, Stephen S          28 ARIZ                57.53      58.85  
 20 Hartsock, Steve        29 ISF                 59.08      59.00  
 21 Jones, Shawn S         28 NEM               1:00.14      59.11  
 22 Esola, Mario A         25 SLOM              1:03.24      59.80  
 23 Manley, David W        29 1776              1:01.12    1:00.11  
 24 Bertain, Sean M        27 SCAM              1:00.15    1:00.33  
 25 Gale, Jonathan D       28 SDSM              1:00.28    1:00.59  
 26 Davis, Justin A        28 ROSE                59.31    1:01.67  
 27 Claggett, Seton P      27 ARIZ              1:00.27    1:01.77  
 28 Hollub, Michael B      27 GAJA              1:03.36    1:03.31  
 29 Pentland, Matthew T    26 SDSM                58.10    1:03.36  
 -- Bowker, Dane K         28 SSLM                59.65         NS  
 -- Claytor, Christian     27 USF                 53.50         NS  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Sawin, Curtis D        31 PHSH                51.51      52.15  
  2 Larson, Greg D         33 TOC                 53.00      53.72  
  3 Roddin, Jeffrey H      34 ANCM                54.93      53.77  
  4 Rinzler, Marcel V      32 PHSH                55.50      54.11  
  5 Taylor, Curtis L       31 OREG                56.86      54.44  
  6 Packer, Ryan K         32 PNA                 59.50      55.03  
  7 McKay, Matthew G       31 TOC               1:00.00      55.52  
  8 Doig, Peter B          32 AMS                 58.39      55.56  
  9 Cosgrove, Rick H       33 ARIZ              1:00.00      56.37  
 10 Hicks, Stephen C       30 RMM                 57.85      56.72  
 11 Guerin, J.T.           33 SSR                 56.01      57.12  
 12 Crothers, Shannon G    33 MELO                58.79      57.14  
 13 Piccinini, Eduardo     30 ARIZ                55.00      57.30  
 14 Korolik, Ran E         32 CLVM                55.00      57.31  
 15 Kohlmeier, Brian B     33 SCAM                59.80      57.64  
 16 McClure, Rab H         33 VMST                57.95      57.69  
 17 Perry, Sam W           34 ARIZ                59.00      58.16  
 18 Padgett, David N       34 CARL                56.00      58.32  
 19 Hagenbaumer, Chris R   32 IM                  58.00      58.60  
 20 Hale, William C        32 MAM                 58.30      58.61  
 21 Robling, Steve W       33 PALM                58.15      58.83  
 21 Colburn, Christopher   31 IM                  59.70      58.83  
 23 Frost, Kenneth A       31 TAM               1:00.89      59.27  
 24 Hackley, Jeff T        34 OREG                59.55      59.52  
 25 Sharpe, Timothy J      30 MSCM              1:03.00    1:00.18  
 26 Rieck, Jeff D.         34 METR              1:00.80    1:00.31  
 27 Lowery, Frank P        31 HSNM              1:01.05    1:01.22  
 28 Fernandez, Dickie      31 ARIZ              1:01.05    1:01.27  
 29 Askew, Mark L          32 WMAC                54.45    1:01.81  
 30 Young, Andy            33 ISF               1:01.00    1:04.59  
 31 Mason, Jamie R         32 CLVM              1:04.30    1:05.57  
 32 Salazar, Juan          33 MOST              1:15.00    1:14.10  
 -- Houchens, Jeremy       33 ISF               1:00.07         NS  
 -- Brassil, Dan           30 SSLM              1:00.30         NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Williams, Neill C      35 DCAC                55.08      53.61  
  2 Santos, Roque J        35 WCM                 53.06      54.30  
  3 Bergen, Bert           36 SLUG                54.01      55.09  
  4 Sorensen, Michael J    35 AKMS                54.23      55.11  
  5 Hudson, John C         37 OREG                55.92      56.40  
  6 Davis, Ross C          36 HOTS                56.71      56.49  
  7 Fredrick, Derron C     35 UMSN                54.90      56.52  
  8 Carpenter, Michael J   38 UCSB                56.86      56.57  
  9 Peters, Keith D        37 OREG                59.66      56.83  
 10 Chao, Hector E         39 WCM                 57.90      57.75  
 11 McIlroy, Paul F        37 TCAM                57.53      58.15  
 12 Gonzales, Mike         36 RMM                 58.25      58.50  
 13 Boodt, Bradley N       35 CLVM                59.97      58.59  
 14 Nelson, Forrest B      37 ROSE                58.45      58.78  
 15 Otsuki, Jon C          38 UCSB                57.82      59.04  
 16 Hunt, Kevin J          39 NEM                 59.93      59.23  
 17 Wood, Chris            35 NEM                 58.18      59.38  
 18 Levy, Daniel J         37 METR              1:00.23      59.40  
 19 Rankin, Matthew R      36 ARIZ                58.90      59.43  
 20 Shope, Jon             37 ISF               1:03.00      59.54  
 21 Bey, Jim               37 IM                1:02.00      59.83  
 22 Russell, James M       39 IM                1:00.62      59.85  
 23 Ozun, Sabri            39 CLVM              1:01.00    1:00.06  
 24 Butcher, Gano          39 OREG              1:00.14    1:00.18  
 25 Farrar, Patrick D      39 SLOM              1:04.50    1:01.40  
 26 Hontas, Mark G         39 O*H*              1:03.00    1:01.57  
 27 Knight, Roger G        39 RMM               1:01.65    1:01.92  
 28 Neilsen, Eric          37 SDSM              1:01.00    1:02.19  
 29 Czander, Eric W        37 DCAC              1:01.50    1:02.72  
 30 Turocy, Gregory        39 O*H*              1:03.90    1:02.75  
 31 Leclair, David W       35 DYNA              1:03.19    1:02.99  
 32 Steele, Scott          35 ARIZ              1:02.35    1:03.77  
 33 Phelps, Brian R        38 RMM               1:01.50    1:04.28  
 34 Petersen, Mick         36 STFF              1:09.30    1:05.16  
 35 Reid, David E          37 ARIZ              1:08.00    1:05.84  
 36 O'Brien, Dan D         36 ARIZ              1:08.00    1:09.22  
 37 Brais, Martin          35 MAM               1:12.03    1:09.47  
 38 Brisker, Norman D      38 ARIZ              1:12.00    1:11.92  
 39 Sullivan, Sean R       38 SSR               1:15.00    1:12.34  
 40 Harnisch, Scott        39 ARIZ              1:25.08    1:23.77  
 -- Veltman, Max A         35 RGSC              1:04.12         NS  
 -- Cooper, Greg T         35 MACO                58.37         NS  
 -- Wherritt, William C    36 NOVA              1:03.58         NS  
 -- Martin, Thomas W       39 1776              1:06.24         NS  
 -- Paller, Craig A        37 IM                  58.77         NS  
 -- Aird, James A          36 CHIC              1:00.30         NS  
 -- Volckening, Bill       37 NEM               1:00.65         NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Smith, John C          41 RMM                 53.70      52.59  
  2 Britt, J Clay          42 ANCM                53.30      53.55  
  3 Marshall, Dirk H       40 STFF                55.90      54.77  
  4 Lehman, Fritz E        44 NCMS                55.00      54.93  
  5 Antonick, Gary M       40 STAN                57.00      55.62  
  6 Bank, Holden J         43 RMM                 56.00      55.83  
  7 Johnson, Eric A        43 SCAM                57.00      55.99  
  8 Voisard, Alan          43 SDSM                58.50      56.86  
  9 Yarid, Jay R           40 DAMM                59.53      56.91  
 10 Anderson, James        40 MOST              1:00.34      56.97  
 11 Keck, Mike             43 TOC                 57.80      57.29  
 12 Crist, Jason A         41 ANCM              1:00.00      57.39  
 13 Dassow, Paul L         40 SKY                 58.75      58.13  
 14 Rogers, Vernon S       42 HSAM                59.50      58.15  
 15 Gray, David S          44 RMM               1:01.20      58.28  
 16 Dawson, Jerry          42 Unattached        1:00.04      58.36  
 17 Divis, Greg C          40 OMAH                59.10      58.58  
 18 Jordan, James H        40 RMM                 58.90      58.68  
 19 Stricker, Paul R       42 SDSM              1:01.00      59.05  
 20 Smith, Don G           41 VCM                 55.79      59.36  
 21 Frey, Jeff B           41 MOST                59.99    1:00.02  
 22 Otto, Douglas E        44 MACO                59.04    1:00.06  
 23 Oliva, Tomas           41 MACO              1:00.54    1:00.09  
 24 Kingsly, Bernard N     44 INWM                59.40    1:00.24  
 25 Dreiske, Peter         44 PCAT                59.80    1:00.72  
 26 Shepherd, Keith        44 SKY               1:00.36    1:00.89  
 27 Armentor, Glenn J      43 LMST              1:00.97    1:01.31  
 28 White, Steve G         42 H2O               1:02.42    1:01.37  
 29 Achatz, Gregg          42 FCYM              1:05.00    1:01.45  
 30 Walker, Paul B         42 RINC              1:03.00    1:01.55  
 31 Lewis, Mark M          40 Unattached        1:03.25    1:02.25  
 32 Matysek, Jim           43 NIAG              1:00.00    1:02.26  
 33 Grey, Kenneth A        40 VCM               1:00.80    1:02.48  
 34 Dowd, Patrick J        44 WCM               1:05.00    1:02.52  
 35 Sihner, Craig          43 MAM               1:02.22    1:02.75  
 36 Mayer, Lloyd L         40 UTAH              1:05.00    1:02.98  
 37 Henricks, ED P         40 SNM               1:03.70    1:03.34  
 38 Lundeen, Robert R      43 IM                1:04.50    1:03.37  
 39 O'Brien, Michael M     41 RMM               1:10.00    1:03.67  
 40 Simmons, Robin A       44 GMUP              1:02.23    1:03.72  
 41 Delaney, Joe           41 TAM               1:04.00    1:04.80  
 42 Heck, Karl R           43 ARIZ              1:10.00    1:06.00  
 43 Tomizuka, Frank M      43 ARIZ              1:17.00    1:06.64  
 44 Cathey, Douglas T      42 ARIZ              1:04.51    1:06.84  
 45 North, Harry S         44 SRM               1:08.50    1:06.91  
 46 Hinrichs, Kevin J      43 ARIZ              1:11.60    1:09.09  
 -- Wasko, Frank A         42 NOVA              1:00.00         DQ  
 -- Wesson, Jack D         42 RMM               1:03.90         NS  
 -- Tidmarsh, George F     42 MELO                58.00         NS  
 -- Rumrill, Dudley C      40 PMST              1:00.20         NS  
 -- Tongate, Terry L       42 NOVA              1:02.20         NS  
 -- Soltys, Ted J          42 IM                1:01.00         NS  
 -- Lewis, Rory B          41 ANCM                58.09         NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Hess, Richard W        48 RMM                 56.28      56.70  
  2 Scott, Michael A       45 TBAC              1:00.80      57.38  
  3 Hansen, Robert M       48 GMUP                58.64      57.59  
  4 Abbott, Rick E         48 AKMS                58.00      57.81  
  5 Dozer, Gregory J       45 ARIZ                58.50      58.20  
  6 Lemaistre, Charles F   49 MOST                59.26      58.61  
  7 Graham, Donald         48 UTAH                59.20      58.64  
  8 Smith, Wendell N       47 KAMS              1:01.60      59.03  
  9 Roth, Barry            48 ARIZ              1:01.78      59.08  
 10 Canales, Francisco L   45 SRM               1:02.00      59.31  
 11 Williams, Scott        48 TOC               1:01.50      59.66  
 12 Heath, Robert H.       46 MAM               1:01.49    1:00.04  
 13 Bice, Gary             45 MICH              1:00.52    1:00.14  
 14 Volpp, Bryan D         45 WCM               1:01.20    1:00.48  
 15 Hamm, Michael L        45 LAPS              1:01.00    1:00.56  
 16 Bihlman, Frank N       45 AKMS              1:00.95    1:00.62  
 17 Stewart, Jay S         47 Unattached        1:00.63    1:00.66  
 18 Heinemann, William     45 NIAG              1:03.20    1:00.79  
 19 Lowe, Steve            45 ROSE              1:02.30    1:01.43  
 20 Fields, John A         46 GAJA              1:01.45    1:01.68  
 21 Mead, Jeffrey D        46 DCAC              1:04.84    1:01.69  
 22 Adkison, Bill          47 RHMS                59.93    1:01.71  
 23 Farrar, Kenneth R      45 CHIC              1:04.57    1:01.95  
 23 Marsom, Phil J         45 NCMS              1:03.30    1:01.95  
 25 Waterbury, Stuart S    49 RMM               1:05.29    1:02.01  
 26 Davis, Robert E.       45 CMSC              1:03.57    1:02.41  
 27 Hering, Lance          45 ARIZ              1:04.50    1:02.50  
 28 Wagoner, Victor E      47 LAPS              1:02.13    1:02.64  
 29 Spencer, Donald L      45 PNA               1:03.75    1:03.00  
 30 Mickelson, Kurt S      48 ARIZ              1:06.00    1:03.25  
 31 McCandless, Peter H    46 MOVY              1:05.00    1:03.26  
 32 Smith, Casey           45 ARIZ              1:02.00    1:03.31  
 33 Lenz, Jeffrey J        48 SWOM              1:07.69    1:03.43  
 34 Stiling, Douglas E     45 Unattached        1:04.15    1:04.39  
 35 Morrison, Robert W     49 INWM              1:10.00    1:04.72  
 36 Powell, Stephen F      46 Unattached        1:02.00    1:06.18  
 37 Kelly, Steve           45 1776              1:06.90    1:06.79  
 38 Stefan, Mark G         47 WCM               1:09.96    1:08.32  
 39 Bradley, Robert J      45 ARIZ              1:12.71    1:17.26  
 40 Rocha, Gonzalo         46 SONO              1:10.00    1:17.47  
 41 Lipstate, Michael P    49 CLVM              1:27.23    1:28.67  
 42 Zapata, Mark A         46 ARIZ              1:36.33    1:28.94  
 -- Sullivan, Michael P    47 Unattached        1:06.50         DQ  
 -- Hercher, Heinz         46 ROSE              1:03.98         NS  
 -- Piecuch, John T        47 ARIZ              1:03.00         NS  
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Shead, Timothy M       50 GOLD                59.90      56.59  
  2 Shaw, Greg J           51 NEM                 56.91      57.23  
  3 Whatley, Thomas W      51 RMM               1:01.01      58.30  
  4 Trevisan, Paul T       51 1776              1:00.00      58.95  
  5 MacDonald, Lee H       51 RMM                 59.70      59.59  
  6 Haufler, Steven E      50 WCM               1:02.52      59.70  
  7 Pugliese, Mark         50 DCRP                59.60      59.77  
  8 Burns, Craig J         50 GOLD              1:01.50    1:00.44  
  9 Mykleby, Geoff L       50 IM                1:02.00    1:00.59  
 10 Derr, John M           54 VCM               1:00.00    1:00.72  
 11 Brown, Robert V        50 GAJA              1:00.13    1:01.10  
 12 Coxhead, George L      50 NCMS              1:02.60    1:02.48  
 13 Mehl, Don              52 RGSC              1:02.50    1:02.77  
 14 Schmitz, Robert L      50 NCMS              1:03.37    1:02.96  
 15 Hart, Gene E           50 WCM               1:04.00    1:03.03  
 16 Oates, David R         52 GMUP              1:04.00    1:03.26  
 17 Johnson, Clifford H    51 SNM               1:01.00    1:03.36  
 18 Press, Oliver W        50 PNA               1:03.00    1:03.91  
 19 Bovard, Ralph S        50 MINN              1:04.90    1:04.24  
 20 Gruber, Glenn A        53 ROSE              1:05.10    1:04.33  
 21 Ottersen, Craig M      50 Unattached        1:05.62    1:04.36  
 22 Hildebrandt, Dave      51 ARIZ              1:05.75    1:04.56  
 23 Tharp, Greg J          52 WMST              1:07.60    1:04.60  
 24 Pyle, Edwin            53 HSNM              1:03.50    1:05.13  
 25 Grant, Bill A          54 BERK              1:06.00    1:05.43  
 26 Voisard, Brian S       51 WIN               1:06.13    1:05.44  
 27 Wright, Larry E        54 PNA               1:04.15    1:05.68  
 28 Sterne, Erik A         50 TAM               1:08.67    1:05.87  
 29 Lintz, Steven P        52 SNM               1:07.79    1:06.65  
 30 Gregory, Daniel J      52 PNA               1:10.00    1:08.43  
 31 Cohen, Jeremy M        54 SCAM              1:12.50    1:08.76  
 32 Reeder, Bill D         50 PNA               1:07.75    1:09.57  
 33 Saltzman, Edward M     52 DYNA              1:12.10    1:13.40  
 -- Hawkins, Carl W        51 TBAC              1:05.99         NS  
 -- Liotta, Robert J       51 ARIZ              1:06.43         NS  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Wisner, Peter F        55 ROSE              1:01.00      59.77  
  2 DeLacy, James R        56 WCM               1:03.00    1:01.00  
  3 Wilder, Hugh           55 PALM              1:04.00    1:01.25  
  4 Burns, Richard         59 TAM               1:03.50    1:02.94  
  5 Shastid, Jon           55 SKY               1:06.20    1:03.02  
  6 Ahern, Michael L       58 SDSM              1:03.00    1:03.03  
  7 Laramore, Douglas A    55 NEM               1:07.03    1:03.71  
  8 McKenzie, Don W        56 SNM               1:07.00    1:04.54  
  9 Galine, Donald L       57 UCSB              1:08.88    1:04.58  
 10 Frost, Jr, Kenneth A   58 TAM               1:06.53    1:05.33  
 11 Smyers, Jesse B        56 WCM               1:06.25    1:05.56  
 12 Dodge, David R         57 RMM               1:13.00    1:05.91  
 13 Gemmill, Dave G        55 ARIZ              1:07.00    1:06.04  
 14 Bastman, Anders F      55 TBAC              1:09.00    1:06.13  
 15 Andersen, Peter A      59 SDSM              1:06.10    1:06.61  
 16 Bernard, Kimball V     58 ARIZ              1:07.12    1:06.81  
 17 Campbell, John F       55 MVN               1:11.00    1:07.48  
 18 Chamberlin, Thomas J   55 ARIZ              1:10.30    1:07.65  
 19 Charlton, Gregory S    55 SBM               1:03.00    1:07.99  
 20 Green, Thomas L        55 SSR               1:10.22    1:09.54  
 21 Redic, James P         56 SWIM              1:06.09    1:10.94  
 22 Wortman, Jeffrey DL    57 METR              1:09.11    1:11.47  
 23 Fitschen, Gary T       57 MAM               1:14.00    1:14.08  
 24 Francis, William D H   55 ARIZ              1:11.42    1:14.85  
 25 Daniels, Larry N.      57 LODI              1:12.74    1:14.96  
 26 Whitten, Phillip       59 ARIZ              1:12.92    1:16.52  
 27 Murphy, William D      59 ARIZ              1:18.00    1:16.78  
 28 Stacey, John E         57 ROSE              1:09.52    1:17.85  
 29 Glassburn, Robert M    55 MICH              1:18.20    1:18.11  
 30 MacIntosh, Steve N     57 ARIZ              1:16.00    1:22.97  
 31 Welton, John C         56 ARIZ              1:37.30    1:31.58  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Schiltz, Jack          60 VMST              1:04.00    1:04.58  
  2 Elder, James E         60 TOC               1:06.00    1:05.58  
  3 Todd, Richard T        61 TCAM              1:08.50    1:07.08  
  4 Freshley, Mike R       62 SDSM              1:08.00    1:08.94  
  5 Bledsoe, Dennis R      64 WCM               1:10.30    1:09.97  
  6 Quigley, George        62 ISF               1:12.16    1:11.91  
  7 Loewe, Raymond D       61 GSM               1:12.50    1:12.04  
  8 Olden, Richard A       60 RMM               1:16.05    1:12.40  
  9 Shaw, Keith D          60 CMSC              1:20.92    1:16.81  
 10 Anderson, Fred W       61 NOVA              1:19.26    1:22.19  
 11 Eissing, Frank E       63 ARIZ              1:24.22    1:23.73  
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Farrell, Jeff          66 SBM               1:03.00    1:03.71  
  2 Cavanaugh, Cav         67 GOLD              1:10.90    1:08.82  
  3 Peterson, Dick A       66 SMMM              1:13.00    1:11.30  
  3 Moseley, Steve         65 SDSM              1:15.01    1:11.30  
  5 Thayer, George D       67 OREG              1:19.00    1:17.82  
  6 Hodgson, John H        69 NIAG              1:20.44    1:18.87  
  7 May, George            65 WMAC              1:19.37    1:22.90  
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Johnson, Ron L         71 ARIZ              1:13.64    1:08.61  
  2 Best, Bob              70 SDSM              1:15.00    1:13.59  
  3 Knowlton, Horace S     73 UTAH              1:22.00    1:19.75  
  4 Stupfel, Norman E      70 SMMM              1:25.10    1:22.42  
  5 Gillin, Gordon H       72 ARIZ              1:27.90    1:23.30  
  6 Webber, Dick N         73 NCMS              1:23.50    1:23.77  
  7 McAree, Fran           72 ISF               1:29.00    1:28.04  
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Leipziger, Fred        75 CLVM              1:25.00    1:24.11  
  2 Webster, Dale A        77 ARIZ              1:30.52    1:25.51  
  3 Hubbard, Donald J      75 SDSM              1:43.00    1:33.44  
  4 Grannis, Frank R       78 TOC               1:35.00    1:35.06  
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Schmidt, Jurgen B      80 SBM               1:32.00    1:32.37  
  2 Von Isser, Max         83 ARIZ              1:39.54    1:35.72  
  3 Webb, Clarence         80 1776              1:45.00    1:45.69  
  4 McCall, Tom A          80 SCAM              1:59.00    1:47.17  
  5 Johnston, William H    84 WCM               1:56.81    2:01.79  
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
 -- Guido, Dick            85 METR              2:05.00         DQ  
 
                === 90-94 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
 -- Reeder, Bill M         92 SNM               4:18.00         DQ  


                 
 
 Event 38  Women 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Kolbisen, Anya M       24 TOC               1:02.00      59.88  
  2 Harris, Kasey L        23 WCM               1:01.00    1:01.87  
  3 Brown, Erin E          21 WMST              1:05.00    1:03.43  
  4 Ellis, Nicole          24 ISF               1:03.33    1:04.52  
  5 Diamond, Margo S       24 TOC               1:10.00    1:05.03  
  6 Klepel, Stacey L       24 WMAC              1:06.66    1:05.59  
  7 Jennings, Jenn L       22 RMM               1:09.63    1:05.83  
  8 Mullennix, Amanda K    22 SSLM              1:06.21    1:06.12  
  9 Feder, Nicole E        21 SDSM              1:06.37    1:06.41  
 10 Piper, Kathryn E       23 ARIZ              1:05.30    1:06.90  
 11 Jacobson, Naomi        20 PNA               1:09.72    1:07.24  
 12 Frasca, Haley L        22 SDSM              1:09.56    1:07.86  
 12 Rogers, Xan A          19 Unattached        1:14.43    1:07.86  
 14 Frisch, Alexandria     24 Unattached        1:08.92    1:08.31  
 15 Kung, Monica           24 NEM               1:11.00    1:08.70  
 16 Picek, Lisa            23 ISF               1:10.29    1:08.74  
 17 Dowd, Laura D          19 PNA               1:09.59    1:09.84  
 18 Breed, Carrie L        23 PNA               1:15.00    1:11.58  
 19 Horton, Kristin R      23 ARIZ              1:13.21    1:11.73  
 20 Ritch, Rosanne M       23 PNA               1:12.00    1:13.61  
 21 Enright, April A       19 SLUG              1:10.69    1:14.09  
 22 Doolin, Michelle M     23 NAVY              1:18.83    1:17.55  
 23 Foster, Amber L        23 RGSC              1:48.34    1:45.11  
 -- Schoenbeck, Beth       23 IM                1:05.92         DQ  
 -- Dwyer, Bridgid         23 ISF               1:00.01         NS  
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Baron, Jessica T       28 TOC                 59.50      58.71  
  2 Terry, Alison          29 SDSM                59.88      58.98  
  3 Murphy, Casey A        25 PNA               1:03.60    1:00.46  
  4 Johansson, Camilla M   29 ARIZ              1:01.31    1:00.56  
  5 Motherway, Michelle B  25 ARIZ              1:00.04    1:00.85  
  6 Shea, Kelly M          25 WCM               1:02.00    1:01.76  
  7 Pimentel, Liesl K      26 ARIZ              1:06.97    1:02.38  
  8 Tusa, Zsejke           25 IM                1:02.10    1:02.73  
  9 Fawcett, Susan L       29 ARIZ              1:03.50    1:02.82  
 10 Clifford, Jennifer     25 SKY               1:04.78    1:03.29  
 11 Dillon, Jean M         29 PNA               1:05.23    1:03.60  
 12 Duke, Celestena K      25 ARIZ              1:04.79    1:03.74  
 13 McLaren, Maureen E     29 TOC               1:05.00    1:04.19  
 14 Rehrmann, Elisabeth A  26 TOC               1:04.49    1:04.46  
 15 Kozlowski, Laura C     25 IM                1:08.30    1:05.05  
 16 Hickman, Gabriela      29 NOVA              1:05.20    1:05.63  
 17 Franzia, Jamie E       25 SSR               1:06.90    1:06.16  
 18 Litz, Christine F      27 DAMM              1:06.17    1:08.12  
 19 Otsuki, Sharon C       26 UCSB              1:05.42    1:08.50  
 20 Wilson, Molly R        25 SKY               1:11.52    1:08.88  
 21 Willink, Masami O      27 NMMS              1:11.91    1:09.26  
 22 Thill, Helene A        29 CLVM              1:09.86    1:09.57  
 23 Manley, Stacey B       29 1776              1:09.13    1:09.89  
 24 Lingner, Heather N     27 IM                1:12.27    1:10.26  
 25 Olivadoti, Shelly P    26 CLVM              1:18.11    1:10.87  
 26 Stevens, Jane          25 ISF               1:08.97    1:11.35  
 27 Esola, Christina M     26 SLOM              1:14.50    1:11.60  
 28 Ray, Kimberly J        26 CLVM              1:09.70    1:12.55  
 29 Reece, Katherine F     27 CHIC              1:15.82    1:12.88  
 30 Christoffel, Beckett   27 ISF               1:14.53    1:15.05  
 31 Rapkin, Sandy G        29 SLUG              1:16.50    1:15.50  
 32 West, Christina D      26 DCAC              1:19.11    1:17.28  
 33 Valentino, Maren C     28 ARIZ              1:20.50    1:21.03  
 -- Yung, Janice H         27 UCLA              1:13.75         NS  
 -- Ray, Jessica A         26 ARIZ              1:04.60         NS  
 -- Jensen, Alison C       27 ROSE              1:09.79         NS  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Day, Nadine KM         32 IM                  59.82      59.10  
  2 Seavall, Kelly J       34 RMM               1:02.00    1:02.41  
  3 Martin, Louise M       34 ARIZ              1:06.00    1:02.52  
  4 Chow, Michelle H       34 DAMM              1:06.00    1:03.73  
  5 Kellachan, Jeanne C    31 CONN              1:07.50    1:03.77  
  6 Hugo, Brandy N         30 NEM               1:04.69    1:03.85  
  7 Chasson, Jill J        33 ARIZ              1:03.50    1:04.03  
  8 Coulson-Moore, Heathe  33 GMUP              1:05.58    1:04.53  
  8 Guerin, Karen M.       33 SSR               1:05.27    1:04.53  
 10 Broussard, Kelli A     30 Unattached        1:07.58    1:04.54  
 11 Tobey, Stacey W        34 RMM               1:04.65    1:04.98  
 12 Wos, Kristen L         30 SSR               1:08.18    1:05.89  
 13 Greenburg, Angie       33 UTAH              1:06.76    1:06.63  
 14 Howell, Jan M          31 SNM               1:10.50    1:07.22  
 15 Carlson, Jenni         32 SCAQ              1:06.54    1:07.76  
 16 Simsak, Tara E         33 PNA               1:10.53    1:08.03  
 17 Rublein, Susanne P     32 MAM               1:10.30    1:08.26  
 18 Rossetti, Nancy A.     33 WMST              1:11.41    1:08.98  
 19 Ghimenti, Lee Anne     32 VCM               1:08.30    1:09.10  
 20 Reece, Margaret E      31 CHIC              1:09.92    1:09.86  
 21 Quinn, Vanessa         30 UTAH              1:13.57    1:12.26  
 22 Bohinc, Tara M         30 ARIZ              1:12.42    1:12.45  
 23 Parker, Krista S       31 WCM               1:12.17    1:12.49  
 24 Lagodny, Shannon       30 ARIZ              1:14.19    1:14.93  
 25 Isbell, May            31 MSCM              1:21.00    1:15.91  
 26 Reynolds, Rayann L     34 ARIZ              1:30.56    1:29.52  
 27 Torres, Nadina L       34 RGSC              1:40.64    1:43.20  
 -- Geil, Kimberly E       33 RMM               1:12.18         NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Von Der Lippe, Susan   37 RMM               1:00.10      58.82  
  2 Dillmann, Liz J        38 IM                1:00.28      59.99  
  3 Willeboordse, HC Fall  37 REDT              1:00.45    1:01.18  
  4 Davidson, Vicky M      38 SDSM              1:04.80    1:02.80  
  5 Jenkins, Valerie G     39 OREG              1:05.57    1:03.81  
  6 Arredondo, Sheila M    38 RMM               1:06.49    1:04.31  
  7 Buxton, Sylvia C       37 DYNA              1:05.00    1:04.42  
  8 Leonard, Lyndsey Alis  35 IM                1:04.86    1:04.61  
  9 Doelger, Maria B       39 METR              1:09.00    1:04.95  
 10 Potter, Kathryn        38 RMM               1:06.84    1:05.13  
 11 Gallagher, Kathy       38 ARIZ              1:08.80    1:05.65  
 12 Jenkins, Holly D       35 RMM               1:12.50    1:05.72  
 13 Hagadorn, Heather L    38 RMM               1:06.25    1:06.04  
 14 Coover, Janet G        39 SDSM              1:08.50    1:06.18  
 15 Zurick, Teresa R       37 IM                1:09.00    1:06.34  
 16 Donaldson, Deborah L   38 CHIC              1:07.96    1:06.69  
 17 Pollard, Paula J       39 ARIZ              1:06.41    1:07.97  
 18 Shinn, Michele D       35 SLAM              1:08.00    1:07.99  
 19 Engel, Tami J          39 MVN               1:13.26    1:08.17  
 20 Aird, Betsylee M       36 CHIC              1:08.10    1:08.23  
 21 Fernandez, Gerri       37 ISF               1:09.29    1:08.45  
 22 Lee, Julie A           37 RMM               1:07.50    1:08.73  
 23 Purdy, Rhian E         35 SSR               1:08.98    1:08.76  
 24 Washburn, Lynette A    39 RMM               1:08.47    1:08.83  
 25 Kitchin, Jennifer      37 RINC              1:10.00    1:08.87  
 26 Considine-Miller, Ell  39 WMST              1:09.26    1:09.43  
 27 Held, Amy L            38 PCAT              1:13.73    1:09.80  
 28 Greco, Barb C          35 RMM               1:08.00    1:09.81  
 29 Kriz, Lisa M           36 VCM               1:13.01    1:10.48  
 30 Sartori, Lisa M        37 ARIZ              1:14.21    1:11.25  
 31 Slaybaugh, Deborah A   35 IM                1:13.28    1:11.53  
 32 Topp, Suzanne M        35 OREG              1:13.00    1:11.61  
 33 Anderson, Lynne A      36 WPM               1:12.60    1:11.89  
 34 Waterston, Adrienne C  36 SSLM              1:10.00    1:12.01  
 35 Sordo, Dianna L        36 VCM               1:10.35    1:12.20  
 36 Driscoll, Heather      36 LGSR              1:13.50    1:12.62  
 37 Walsh, Shannon E       39 MOST              1:12.00    1:12.71  
 38 Ross, Betsy B          36 RHMS              1:10.13    1:14.29  
 39 Chow, Shirley H        36 ARIZ              1:15.69    1:14.38  
 40 Acord, Rima V          37 MSCM              1:15.00    1:15.38  
 41 Barry, Robin B         36 HSNM              1:13.50    1:17.32  
 42 Adams, Lisa B          38 NIAG              1:26.50    1:22.73  
 43 Hull, Mary M           38 SWM               1:28.30    1:28.08  
 -- Johnson, Julianne D    36 ARIZ              1:13.00         NS  
 -- Saylor, Heather W      37 IM                1:15.00         NS  
 -- Marsh, Shelle J        38 RMM               1:13.94         NS  
 -- Parsons, Jean D        37 1776              1:16.70         NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn  41 SDSM                59.90      58.29  
  2 Krattli, Caroline M    41 SDSM              1:00.15    1:00.52  
  3 McCue, Marika W        40 ARIZ              1:02.52    1:00.95  
  4 Vidal, Laurie P        40 WCM               1:05.32    1:01.77  
  5 Crouch, Kim H          41 RMM               1:05.20    1:04.57  
  6 Wilson, Lisa A         41 PNA               1:06.00    1:05.63  
  7 Drozda, Cathy M        44 RMM               1:04.56    1:05.78  
  8 Petersen, Stephanie O  41 SLAM              1:07.90    1:06.05  
  9 McGee, Beth O          41 GAJA              1:08.66    1:06.60  
 10 Umbach, Elizabeth A    40 WMST              1:07.62    1:07.19  
 11 Dahl, Lisa A           42 PNA               1:13.57    1:07.40  
 12 Dobyns, Cindy L        41 VMST              1:09.09    1:08.04  
 13 Dean, Margie L         41 WCM               1:10.20    1:08.57  
 14 Camarra, Daniela A     41 DAC               1:10.00    1:08.58  
 15 Alvarez, Phyllis A     43 UCI               1:10.02    1:09.04  
 16 Pheil, Jayne           40 LCAM              1:10.50    1:09.40  
 17 Koster, Carolyn        41 METR              1:09.50    1:09.45  
 18 Garnier, Kathy L.      42 RMM               1:09.43    1:09.51  
 19 Badger, Carol M        43 TOC               1:10.00    1:10.79  
 20 Moore, Darcy M         42 WHSC              1:11.90    1:11.14  
 21 Ehrlich, Maureen A     42 CHIC              1:11.90    1:11.95  
 22 Terhorst, Hermine M    44 SRM               1:08.30    1:13.86  
 23 Wohr, Carolyn S        44 SDSM              1:17.30    1:14.13  
 24 Kuwahara, Lisa K       40 UTAH              1:11.60    1:14.24  
 25 James, Paula           44 CLVM              1:16.00    1:14.43  
 26 Tomlin, Julie B        44 RGSC              1:19.51    1:14.81  
 27 Andrews, Cindy P       43 WMST              1:18.00    1:14.98  
 28 Hussey, June C         41 ARIZ              1:18.00    1:16.08  
 29 Chovanes, Betsy        43 WCM               1:20.50    1:18.76  
 30 Anderson, Lisa L       44 H2O               1:27.96    1:28.75  
 31 Rambo, Heidimarie H    41 WCM               1:51.00    1:58.90  
 -- Lepinski, Cokie        43 RHMS              1:08.92         NS  
 -- Hafner, Hilary R       43 SRM               1:08.50         NS  
 -- Schmidt, Lori K        40 ARIZ              1:11.00         NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Parisi, Robin B        48 MACO              1:05.41    1:04.60  
  2 Mann, Melinda J.       46 WMAC              1:06.93    1:04.97  
  3 Keever, Maryanne G.    47 ARIZ              1:08.47    1:05.14  
  4 Granger, Traci S       45 LAPS              1:07.00    1:06.25  
  5 Metz, Catherine L      47 RMM               1:11.49    1:08.17  
  6 Landers, Patty -       46 WCM               1:07.30    1:08.41  
  7 McDonnell, Peggy H     47 GOLD              1:10.94    1:08.51  
  8 Goodwin, Kim E         45 NEM               1:10.70    1:08.60  
  9 Hudson, Carol-Ann      45 LCAM              1:11.50    1:08.94  
 10 Grilli, Tracy L        46 NEM               1:09.99    1:09.04  
 11 Soso, Catherine G      45 WCM               1:09.23    1:09.47  
 12 Bennett, Lisa A        47 VMST              1:07.50    1:09.75  
 13 Battin, Carolyn H      49 CLVM              1:11.98    1:09.86  
 14 Lockhart, Christine N  45 CHIC              1:11.50    1:10.71  
 15 Rosener, Karen K       49 RMM               1:12.40    1:11.01  
 16 Siegel, Chris L        46 SDSM              1:13.23    1:11.48  
 17 Eriksen, Felicia D     46 RHMS              1:15.65    1:11.91  
 18 Wheeler, Barbara C     46 TAM               1:15.97    1:12.48  
 19 Wallack, Mary A        47 TCSD              1:24.30    1:12.69  
 20 Thomas, Patricia B     45 SDSM              1:19.00    1:13.30  
 21 Sonne, Renee L         45 ARIZ              1:13.22    1:14.33  
 22 Taylor, Barbara G.     48 YCRC              1:16.61    1:15.16  
 23 Eisenman, Judy         49 TAM               1:16.30    1:15.99  
 24 Hansen, Kim A          46 GMUP              1:19.90    1:16.19  
 25 Schechter, Mitzi G     47 ARIZ              1:21.01    1:16.74  
 26 Copus, Nancy S         47 WMST              1:19.07    1:19.63  
 27 Cowley, Janet L        46 CLVM              1:21.00    1:19.80  
 28 James, Katryn S        47 ARIZ              1:16.67    1:19.86  
 29 Holloway, Colleen J    49 STAR              1:23.35    1:20.26  
 30 Pinto, Rebecca A       48 MELO              1:17.59    1:20.27  
 31 Delanois, Barbara L    47 IM                1:26.00    1:25.99  
 32 Slavec, Deborah A      49 RMM               1:35.00    1:33.65  
 -- Jones, Beth A          46 RIDG              1:19.00         NS  
 -- Moore, Jo              48 PNA               1:15.00         NS  
 -- LaPann, Antoinette M   45 1776              1:19.21         NS  
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Ogier, Danielle        50 Unattached        1:05.71    1:05.38  
  2 Feldmann, Joel T       51 NEM               1:08.55    1:08.67  
  3 Davis, Charlotte M     53 PNA               1:11.00    1:09.39  
  4 Litzenberger, Andra    50 PNA               1:16.00    1:09.59  
  5 Gundred, Barb L        51 PNA               1:12.00    1:10.18  
  6 Panighetti, Camille A  52 CHIC              1:10.85    1:10.41  
  7 Schmidt, Jonelle       52 ARIZ              1:07.50    1:11.36  
  8 Roche, Carolyn         52 RMM               1:12.00    1:12.66  
  9 Maldovan, Melissa R    50 NIAG              1:19.00    1:15.35  
 10 Semonsen, Tina K.      50 ROAD              1:18.05    1:16.10  
 11 Ketchen, Susan N       50 NEM               1:18.00    1:17.17  
 12 Hasbrook, Sally        54 ISF               1:15.55    1:17.32  
 13 Altman, Christie       53 ARIZ              1:20.00    1:17.38  
 14 Woodrow, Marcie        50 PCAT              1:18.00    1:18.32  
 15 Sansbury, Mary R       50 NCMS              1:19.27    1:18.81  
 16 Asleson, Elke M        51 OREG              1:22.25    1:21.08  
 17 Kaguni, Laurie S       50 MICH              1:20.00    1:22.27  
 18 Nelson, Mary Anne      52 RMM               1:27.50    1:24.25  
 19 Murray-Piszkin, Berna  52 RMM               1:23.83    1:26.00  
 20 Milner, Nancy J        51 OREG              1:31.27    1:27.49  
 21 Saylor, Roberta K      52 NDCY              1:28.80    1:34.57  
 22 Church, Mary N         52 WH2O              1:47.42    1:45.82  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Shaps, Ruth Y          55 MAM               1:19.00    1:13.83  
  2 Pierson, Ginger L      57 MACO              1:20.00    1:15.01  
  3 Rousseau, Sandi        55 OREG              1:24.00    1:21.83  
  4 Barnea, Daniela        59 STAN              1:29.32    1:24.43  
  5 Hill, Marcia M         58 REDT              1:27.39    1:26.27  
  6 King, Shirley J        56 ARKM              1:35.30    1:27.13  
  7 Kranpitz, Nancy        58 WMAC              1:30.59    1:27.36  
  8 Christenson, Candy J   56 WMAC              1:29.50    1:28.75  
  9 Hashimoto, Christine   56 RMM               1:33.11    1:31.44  
 10 Oakley, Anne S         57 RMM               1:35.20    1:33.29  
 11 Davies, Alison         56 MCM               1:40.65    1:36.72  
 12 Onton, Ann Louise      59 CONN              1:35.57    1:38.64  
 -- Anziano, Marcia        58 RMM               1:40.96         DQ  
 -- Brassy, Sue            55 HSAM              1:29.87         NS  
 -- Barnett-Sallee, Betty  57 HIMA              1:10.00         NS  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Ward, Joy              60 OREG              1:20.00    1:19.32  
  2 Leilich, Joann         64 DCM               1:25.00    1:19.52  
  3 Walker, Elise (Pinky)  60 PNA               1:29.50    1:21.48  
  4 Schreiner, Beth        62 DCM               1:27.00    1:24.82  
  5 Mauri, Carla           64 HIMA              1:33.00    1:29.90  
  6 Kight, Betty G         61 MOST              1:32.11    1:31.30  
  7 Wise, Louise           60 RMM               1:29.00    1:31.69  
  8 Birkhead, Jane         62 MCM               1:36.50    1:35.31  
  9 Kowalski, Joyce        61 MICH              1:38.00    1:39.24  
 10 Whitlock, Shelly       63 PCAT              1:46.26    1:45.68  
 -- Krichbaum, Barbara J   60 RMM               1:39.80         NS  
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Jordan, Betsy T        66 SDSM              1:25.00    1:26.90  
  2 Walker, Laura S        65 VMST              1:40.00    1:34.72  
  3 Ryman, Donna M         66 RMM               1:45.20    1:38.48  
  4 Sharp, Glenda B        67 IAMA              1:50.56    2:01.81  
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Roper, Gail            73 ARIZ              1:31.00    1:27.91  
  2 Callison, Barbara F    70 RINC              1:36.00    1:35.17  
  3 Gaschke, Lida A        71 METR              1:41.00    1:35.26  
  4 Kinney, Nancy K        74 ARIZ              1:38.60    1:36.02  
  5 Buchannan, Peggy       70 RMM               1:57.31    1:51.31  
  6 Copeland, Parkie J     73 ARIZ              1:56.53    1:52.40  
  7 Hertzberg, Ruth S      70 RMM               2:00.00    2:08.72  
  8 Lehto, Elfriede R      70 HSAM              2:45.00    2:31.83  
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Carr, Florence E       77 FMM               1:34.37    1:40.55  
  2 Reed, Nancy L          75 HSAM              2:09.27    2:10.38  
  3 D'Agostino, Irene R    76 NIAG              2:12.74    2:15.91  
  4 Altus, Grace T         79 SBM               2:21.26    2:18.11  
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Howell, Jae            80 WCM               2:08.00    2:06.92  
  2 Evans, Rita D          83 ADMS              2:08.27    2:13.37  
 -- Christian, Betty       81 MOVY              1:58.97         NS  
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Lenk-Zigler, Maria     88 NMMS              3:10.00    2:24.13  
  2 Zint, Gertrud J        85 FMM               2:35.03    2:24.92  



                   
 
 Event 39  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Grimes, Timothy P      24 PNA               2:01.27    2:01.48  
  2 Weatherbie, Kevin K    19 PNA               2:15.01    2:17.48  
  3 Sealls, Travis         22 ISF               2:02.99    2:21.18  
 -- Honey, Ashley R J      24 ARIZ              2:09.50         NS  
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Peiffer, Neil T        25 WMST              1:58.47    1:50.41  
  2 Comer, Grant           28 ISF               1:58.95    2:01.40  
  3 Diaz DE Leon, Guiller  27 ARIZ              1:55.00    2:02.10  
  4 Bate, Andrew E         25 GAJA              2:12.12    2:04.92  
  5 Everett, Travis J      26 SAWS              2:07.88    2:14.12  
 -- Desorbo, Todd M        25 NCMS              1:55.73         NS  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Zolna, William M       33 MACO              1:54.98    1:55.53  
  2 O'Connor, John P       34 RGSC              1:56.29    1:56.31  
  3 Goldman, Mark S        31 NEM               1:58.80    1:57.25  
  4 Mix, Eric              31 ARIZ              2:04.78    2:01.18  
  5 Henry, Peter J         32 CMSC              2:02.00    2:01.42  
  6 Cunningham, Brian D    30 IM                2:01.89    2:02.03  
  7 Guerin, J.T.           33 SSR               1:59.99    2:02.81  
  8 Bird, Clark M          32 MRCD              2:03.00    2:05.79  
  9 Korolik, Ran E         32 CLVM              2:00.00    2:06.82  
 10 Bunker, Morgan         34 CLVM              2:14.24    2:10.12  
 11 Wen, Brendon Y         33 WCM               2:12.50    2:10.91  
 -- Piccinini, Eduardo     30 ARIZ              1:58.50         NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Clark, Henry L         37 ARIZ              1:52.24    1:52.51  
  2 Shaffer, Mike G        37 UCSB              1:54.00    1:53.28  
  3 Sorensen, Michael J    35 AKMS              1:54.01    1:54.09  
  4 Pease, Richard B       37 RMM               1:58.54    1:55.39  
  5 Magee, Mark A          35 CLVM              1:57.26    1:57.67  
  6 Davis, Ross C          36 HOTS              1:56.95    1:57.98  
  7 Eickhoff, Randy M      37 UCSB              1:56.50    1:59.80  
  8 Brundage, Patrick W    36 ARIZ              2:05.20    2:02.91  
  9 Rea, Bruce             39 IM                2:08.00    2:03.49  
 10 Edmondson, Greg L      36 GOST              2:00.15    2:03.82  
 11 Dickson, Kurt F        35 ARIZ              2:10.87    2:05.97  
 12 Ozun, Sabri            39 CLVM              2:10.00    2:06.46  
 13 Hopson, Bruce E        37 SLAM              2:03.52    2:06.63  
 14 McGrath, Michael J     37 SUNY              2:12.42    2:07.86  
 15 Johnson, Kent M        35 ARIZ              2:09.01    2:08.45  
 16 Bey, Jim               37 IM                2:18.00    2:10.94  
 17 Finney, Peter CA       35 MAM               2:08.80    2:11.44  
 18 Dever, Frederick E     37 DCAC              2:15.54    2:15.36  
 -- Collins, Michael       37 NOVA              2:12.00         NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Baker, Dennis G        41 OREG              1:50.48    1:51.55  
  2 Patten, Bobby          40 DAMM              1:55.00    1:53.14  
  3 Kenny, John M          42 DAMM              2:05.00    1:58.23  
  4 Pratt, John L          40 IM                2:01.95    1:58.71  
  5 Melanson, Edward L     40 RMM               1:59.49    2:04.35  
  6 Crist, Jason A         41 ANCM              2:10.00    2:04.93  
  7 Soltys, Ted J          42 IM                2:10.00    2:05.74  
  8 Neilley, Peter P       42 NEM               2:09.80    2:07.14  
  9 Rumrill, Dudley C      40 PMST              2:15.00    2:08.04  
 10 Cox, Randy R           40 STAN              2:07.00    2:08.45  
 11 Jaegers, Allan M       40 ARIZ              2:03.00    2:09.72  
 12 French, Chris A        41 NEM               2:13.80    2:10.43  
 13 Grady, Joe P           42 CR                2:06.50    2:13.42  
 14 Hughes, Keith W        41 CLVM              2:20.30    2:13.90  
 15 Staebell, Bill         41 PLAN              2:12.00    2:13.97  
 16 Strickland, Robert L   43 MRCD              2:16.00    2:15.34  
 17 Crean, Denis J         42 TCSD              2:13.18    2:17.46  
 18 Mayer, Lloyd L         40 UTAH              2:30.00    2:29.09  
 -- Dybdahl, Eric T        43 PNA               2:19.00         DQ  
 -- Lowe, John             42 ARIZ              2:20.00         NS  
 -- Hayward, David S       42 NOVA              2:50.00         NS  
 -- Rodrigues, Gerry A     40 UCLA              2:08.14         NS  
 -- Ireland, Bill E.       43 SCAQ              2:08.40         NS  
 -- Wasko, Frank A         42 NOVA              2:22.00         NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Specht, William L      45 SPM               1:57.00    1:52.67  
  2 O'Brien, Kerry L       46 WCM               2:02.00    2:03.18  
  3 Drake, Kevin W         46 IM                2:08.90    2:04.80  
  4 McCabe, Thomas J       45 IM                2:05.50    2:05.11  
  5 Evans, Mark E.         45 DAC               2:09.88    2:06.49  
  6 Morales, John R        45 SRM               2:16.00    2:08.60  
  7 Nevid, Nathan E        45 GOLD              2:12.20    2:08.84  
  8 Stites, Jim S          45 ARIZ              2:16.66    2:10.95  
  9 Robinson, Dan L        45 PNA               2:19.70    2:16.21  
 10 Ditolla, Robert        48 RMM               2:12.10    2:19.21  
 11 Russell, Brian A       46 PNA               2:13.65    2:19.37  
 12 Cahoon, Bradley S      47 ARIZ              2:20.89    2:22.90  
 13 Kemp, James E          47 MELO              2:20.00    2:25.02  
 -- Krongaard, Jeffrey S   48 ARIZ              2:15.90         NS  
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Lautman, Scott M       50 PNA               2:19.30    2:05.26  
  2 Reeves, William W      50 RMM               2:17.50    2:12.96  
  3 Clemmons, Jim          53 MAM               2:15.50    2:13.06  
  4 Stevens, Craig W.      50 1776              2:31.00    2:21.53  
  5 Levinson, David A      53 RINC              2:45.00    2:26.58  
  6 Hansen, Steve          51 MICH              2:27.70    2:29.36  
  7 Fox, Jim               50 ISF               2:31.78    2:30.45  
  8 Tharp, Greg J          52 WMST              2:42.50    2:34.94  
  9 Van Nort, Steven       51 LAPS              2:31.90    2:35.81  
 10 Agabashian, Rudolph A  52 BGWM              2:20.00    2:37.67  
 11 Lorenzen, Joel         50 ARIZ              2:42.80    2:41.57  
 12 Devins, Jeff W         50 HIMA              2:38.00    2:43.73  
 13 McGregor, Cary D       52 MBAY              3:09.00    3:07.44  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Burns, Joel J          57 GOLD              2:20.00    2:18.97  
  2 Brown, Randy I         55 SMMM              2:41.72    2:25.80  
  3 Arneson, Gaard         55 MICH              2:31.20    2:28.89  
  4 Faust, Leland H        56 TOC               2:27.00    2:31.02  
  5 Bowers, George P       55 UCLA              2:32.10    2:31.60  
  6 Merrell, Michael M     55 MVN               2:40.00    2:33.98  
  7 Bly, James F           56 ARIZ              2:58.32    2:46.33  
  8 Dick, Bill M.          56 TOC               2:44.00    2:56.05  
  9 Lawrie, Jim            56 SNM               2:55.00    3:01.27  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Roddin, Hugh J         61 ANCM              2:34.18    2:27.35  
  2 Straka, Peter          60 BRNT              2:54.00    2:45.40  
  3 Shaw, James F          62 RINC              2:59.00    2:51.74  
  4 Raffaelli, Larry L     60 VCM               2:50.00    2:51.99  
  5 Gaulrapp, Edward H     60 VMST              3:34.36    2:54.36  
  6 Dawson, Bill           60 MELO              3:19.25    3:04.23  
  7 Perilman, Jim          64 WCM               3:05.50    3:05.95  
  8 McDanal, Steven K      60 RMM               4:15.00    3:48.17  
 -- Williams, Frank        63 RGSC              3:11.64         DQ  
 -- Woods, Tom M           60 VMST              3:20.00         NS  
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 O'Brien, Dennis A      67 RMM               2:45.00    2:48.63  
  2 Haworth, A. Emory      67 WCM               3:05.00    3:03.39  
  3 Fasbender, Barry A     65 STAN              3:04.02    3:05.65  
  4 Fox, Robert A          66 TOC               3:07.10    3:12.41  
  5 Lyons, Thomas F        69 VMST              3:51.60    3:58.96  
 -- Slawson, Dick          67 OREG              3:10.00         DQ  
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Best, Bob              70 SDSM              3:10.00    3:15.62  
  2 Gillin, Gordon H       72 ARIZ              3:30.90    3:29.98  
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Kelley, Art            77 ARIZ              4:14.28    4:35.63  
  2 Foster, Warren A       78 O*H*              5:17.60    5:12.92  
 -- Jones, Glynn           78 TOC               5:34.23         DQ  



                   
 
 Event 40  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Harris, Kasey L        23 WCM               2:08.00    2:08.35  
  2 Diamond, Margo S       24 TOC               2:20.00    2:14.82  
  3 Kasamatsu, Tami E      24 BAM               2:37.57    2:17.78  
  4 Asmus, Glenna          24 ISF               2:31.21    2:22.70  
  5 Jahnke, Amy V          20 PNA               2:27.94    2:25.15  
  6 Abdallah, Katie M      24 NAVY              2:34.33    2:40.14  
  7 Hummell, Marci         21 ISF               2:39.45    2:41.36  
  8 Ladd, Courtney R       19 CLVM              2:39.64    2:44.03  
  9 Crandell, Kelly J      22 PNA               3:10.00    2:48.86  
 -- Garcia, Christina L    24 SSR               2:35.48         NS  
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Hanson, Frankie L      29 STAN              2:23.30    2:16.54  
  2 Taulbee, Tiffany J     27 GAJA              2:21.90    2:16.74  
  3 Luellen, Katie J       29 RMM               2:24.09    2:17.35  
  4 Tusa, Zsejke           25 IM                2:20.90    2:18.05  
  5 Salcedo, Helen I       27 SCAM              2:15.96    2:23.64  
  6 Petersen, Fiona C      29 NOVA              2:22.00    2:29.08  
  7 Lawrie, Dawn J         27 SNM               2:33.45    2:35.91  
 -- Kupanoff, Kristina M   29 ARIZ              2:50.01         NS  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Von Gluck, Laura       33 ARIZ              2:18.90    2:16.86  
  2 Broussard, Kelli A     30 Unattached        2:21.04    2:17.53  
  3 Mason, Margaret M      31 CLVM              2:40.10    2:19.95  
  4 Reece, Margaret E      31 CHIC              2:26.34    2:23.60  
  5 Strong, Susan D        31 WCM               2:36.62    2:26.97  
  6 North, Nancy A         34 HSAM              2:25.00    2:27.85  
  7 Chow, Michelle H       34 DAMM              2:27.00    2:33.17  
  8 Topp, Deborah A        34 OREG              2:42.00    2:36.33  
  9 Deasy, Michelle C      31 TOC               2:42.00    2:37.98  
 10 Hart, Sharon L.        34 ARIZ              2:37.54    2:49.13  
 11 D'Agostino, Anne Mari  33 SLUG              2:48.60    3:11.35  
 12 Christensen, Betheny   32 ARIZ              3:23.98    3:30.89  
 -- Simpson, Shauna M      31 MACO              2:17.21         DQ  
 -- Browne, Jennifer L     32 ARIZ              2:20.19         NS  
 -- Radke, Katrina D       32 Unattached        2:02.60         NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Von Der Lippe, Susan   37 RMM               2:08.70    2:05.47  
  2 Dillmann, Liz J        38 IM                2:14.28    2:13.64  
  3 Welting, Laureen       37 TOC               2:10.00    2:13.65  
  4 Philippi, Diana R      35 CLVM              2:20.03    2:14.11  
  5 Heer, Jackie A         37 LGSR              2:31.00    2:19.12  
  6 Schriger, Joan A       38 TOC               2:22.44    2:22.32  
  7 Vanderpoel, Nicole L.  38 RMM               2:40.35    2:35.42  
  8 Monica, Maria H        36 WCM               2:43.35    2:39.52  
  9 Bailey, Michele L      39 OJAI              2:44.00    2:40.06  
 10 Adams, Kari S          37 CLVM              2:59.50    2:43.72  
 11 Houchens, Kris         35 ISF               2:52.07    2:50.91  
 12 Colette, Laura         39 CSPF              3:00.14    3:08.79  
 -- Lefebre, Karen         35 RMM               2:25.18         NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn  41 SDSM              2:03.93    2:05.45  
  2 Hernandez, Jill S      42 CHIC              2:18.90    2:15.47  
  3 Starks, Patty M.       43 HSAM              2:35.50    2:26.06  
  4 Brown, Denise H        43 NACM              2:25.45    2:27.62  
  5 Meyer, Marguerite V    44 TOC               2:35.00    2:33.27  
  6 Jurek, Susan M         40 ARIZ              2:43.10    2:42.18  
  7 Strickland, Gale E     41 WMST              3:02.80    2:42.50  
  8 Lodge, Karen D         42 SAWS              2:45.00    2:57.25  
  9 Hawkinson, Cindy S     42 RMM               3:46.00    3:43.83  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Swigert, Debbie M      47 WCM               2:21.00    2:21.91  
  2 Iseppi, Esther         45 AMT               2:24.00    2:27.76  
  3 Fincham, Elaine S      48 SMM               2:35.77    2:29.31  
  4 Lippold, Mary B        47 PNA               2:28.00    2:29.79  
  5 Pujalet-Devitt, Miche  46 GOST              2:44.24    2:29.86  
  6 Glassman, Debbie A     49 PNA               2:37.50    2:40.12  
  7 Thomas, Patricia B     45 SDSM              2:50.00    2:43.23  
  8 Pinto, Rebecca A       48 MELO              2:53.00    2:49.58  
  9 Quinn, Phyllis E       47 TOC               2:55.40    2:58.44  
 10 Strauss, Judy          48 MELO              3:15.00    3:19.76  
 -- Braaten, Kitten        47 VMST              2:48.14         NS  
 -- Cook, Jenny L          45 UCLA              2:21.00         NS  
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Serianni, Vicki        52 UCLA              3:19.68    2:58.39  
  2 Asleson, Elke M        51 OREG              3:07.41    2:58.98  
  3 Casey, Kathrine J      54 PNA               3:19.88    3:05.63  
  4 Odell, Sharon C        50 UTAH              3:11.43    3:06.03  
  5 Young, Lydia L         54 RMM               3:19.71    3:19.89  
  6 Stanton, Susan G       50 MAM               3:45.00    3:37.37  
  7 Yoder, Margie E        50 RMM               3:28.00    4:14.19  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Pierson, Ginger L      57 MACO              3:00.00    2:51.06  
  2 King, Kristina V       55 WCM               3:05.50    3:04.51  
  3 Welch, Sarah           56 PNA               3:21.50    3:18.08  
  4 Pohlmann, Mary M       58 IM                3:17.93    3:21.38  
  5 Kelly, Sue             55 RINC              3:35.06    3:24.10  
  6 Kranpitz, Nancy        58 WMAC              3:33.32    3:27.72  
  7 Lebsack, Linda M       56 RMM               3:56.00    3:40.74  
  8 Moravec, Eva M         55 MBAY              3:57.67    3:48.45  
  9 Onton, Ann Louise      59 CONN              3:42.61    4:06.01  
 10 Bair, Myra L           58 ARIZ              4:11.73    4:20.79  
 11 Finch, Peggy C         55 ARIZ              5:08.44    5:00.33  
 -- Pashelinsky, Erin L    55 USF               4:00.00         DQ  
 -- Chin, Lisa             59 WCM               5:51.09         NS  
 -- Anziano, Marcia        58 RMM               3:52.42         NS  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Lund, Lynne H          62 SDSM              3:13.00    3:12.94  
  2 Bolar, Sally A         63 ARIZ              3:22.00    3:20.72  
  3 Kraetzer, Midge S      64 WCM               3:25.00    3:23.88  
  4 Hlavacek, Ida M        61 DCM               3:45.18    3:37.24  
  5 Marens, Susan E        61 VMST              4:19.50    3:42.90  
  6 Kowalski, Joyce        61 MICH              3:57.00    3:51.12  
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Tullman, Patricia A    66 FMM               3:55.18    3:41.02  
 -- Little, Jeanne H       66 SDSM              3:56.00         DQ  
 -- Bayly, Helen H         66 ARIZ              6:00.00         NS  
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Alexander, Joan E      71 WCM               3:48.00    3:49.57  
  2 Campbell, Joan K       73 CATM              4:15.94    4:36.57  
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Krauser, June          76 GOLD              4:08.84    4:05.81  
  2 Stupfel, Gloria M      76 SMMM              6:34.00    7:18.63  
 -- Wolle, Marian E        75 SDSM              5:46.00         DQ  
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
 -- Howell, Jae            80 WCM               5:03.07         DQ  




 Event 41  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Conway, Adam M         24 SDSM                47.06      46.35  
  2 Wynn, Ryan H           24 CLVM                48.00      47.32  
  3 Joseph, Loic R         23 DKTA                50.31      48.69  
  4 Saperstein, Robert E   23 SDSM                49.50      49.29  
  5 Anderson, Brett J      24 WCM                 48.71      49.43  
  6 Aertker, Lawrence J    19 KAMS                52.81      49.76  
  7 Gould, Harold S        23 Unattached          51.81      50.56  
  8 Schilke, Matt          22 ISF                 52.70      50.59  
  9 Anderson, Grant        22 ISF                 47.90      50.64  
 10 McClure, Luke C        23 DCAC                54.76      51.03  
 11 Williamson, Colin A    23 Unattached          53.46      51.18  
 12 Young, Ryan K          20 GAJA                53.40      51.19  
 13 Paramonov, Dmitri V    24 Unattached          51.00      51.22  
 14 Wolf, Joseph G         19 SCAM                51.82      51.57  
 15 McKibbon, Ryan K       24 NSC                 52.10      51.61  
 16 Fisher, Joshua A       23 NEM                 52.29      52.30  
 17 Uchitel, Dmitry        23 SWM                 49.70      52.82  
 18 Demand, Andrew         20 KAMS                52.81      52.89  
 19 Dervishian, Brandon    23 HSNM                52.11      53.14  
 20 Baldwin, Michael S     24 SLUG                53.00      53.35  
 21 Wright, Tracy D        23 NMMS                55.46      53.59  
 22 Bergen, Scott T        24 SLUG                56.89      53.99  
 23 Ward, Bryan            24 ISF                 55.70      54.98  
 24 Miller, James C        21 VMST              1:05.00      58.96  
 -- Honey, Ashley R J      24 ARIZ                49.80         NS  
 -- Stanton, Jeremiah      22 RGSC                52.30         NS  
 -- Stanton IV, Wright     23 RGSC                51.36         NS  
 -- Novak, Ray M           24 Unattached          56.80         NS  
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Schumacher, Bradley D  29 TOC                 45.60      45.01  
  2 Wanie, Lee G           29 TOC                 46.20      45.82  
  3 Plank, Greg J          25 ARIZ                46.80      47.00  
  4 Stanford, Jeff O       26 SCAM                46.32      47.10  
  5 Christoffel, Ben       27 ISF                 47.00      47.17  
  6 McGinty, Mitchell A    25 ARIZ                50.50      47.64  
  7 Nichols, Kory T        26 ARIZ                49.54      48.04  
  8 Phalan, Jim M          27 UCSB                47.30      48.22  
  9 Richner, Thomas E      28 UCLA                49.50      48.28  
 10 Nisenbaum, Adam        26 SCAM                48.84      48.39  
 11 Shipley, Bill          28 IM                  48.41      48.99  
 12 Kothe, Brian R         26 IM                  49.32      49.47  
 13 McElligott, Sean C     25 SDSM                49.00      50.10  
 14 McRae, Richard D       26 DAMM                50.28      50.34  
 15 Bowker, Dane K         28 SSLM                50.02      50.42  
 16 Simmons, Will          27 ISF                 51.37      50.63  
 17 Arnold, Mark A         28 PNA                 52.68      50.72  
 18 So, Stephen S          28 ARIZ                50.06      50.95  
 19 Baysinger, Tyler W     29 ARIZ                51.80      50.99  
 20 Jones, Shawn S         28 NEM                 52.74      51.40  
 21 Bertain, Sean M        27 SCAM                52.55      51.50  
 22 Fong, Eduardo S        25 PNA                 52.60      52.79  
 23 Claggett, Seton P      27 ARIZ                52.65      53.19  
 24 Means, Shane           25 SCAM                51.50      53.36  
 25 Kennedy, Jeremy C      26 MICH                53.23      53.94  
 26 Watterson, Greg T      28 NMMS              1:00.44      56.58  
 -- Melley, Michael P      28 ARIZ                48.80         NS  
 -- Papachronis, Matt      26 ISF                 50.83         NS  
 -- Sorensen, Jack G       25 WCM                 47.00         NS  
 -- Burgess, Tom R         26 Unattached          53.50         NS  
 -- Greenwood, Scott C     25 TOC                 47.50         NS  
 -- Gilbert, Beau          29 MOST                52.73         NS  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Boyd, Timothy L        32 GMUP                46.27      46.35  
  2 Wegner, Dan            31 SCAQ                46.39      46.39  
  3 Sawin, Curtis D        31 PHSH                45.99      46.69  
  4 Roestenberg, Andreas   31 CLVM                45.89      46.70  
  5 Taylor, Curtis L       31 OREG                47.36      46.81  
  6 Brannon, Jeremy W      31 WCM                 48.67      46.86  
  7 Larson, Gary L         31 TOC                 48.35      47.54  
  8 Peterson, Eric G       32 CLVM                48.00      47.73  
  9 Siegel, Joel F         31 RMM                 49.10      47.76  
 10 Mitchell, Jeffrey A    34 SCMC                48.79      48.03  
 11 Nasser, Rob            33 RMM                 48.61      48.29  
 12 Petty, Jason G         31 MCMS                49.26      48.45  
 12 Packer, Ryan K         32 PNA                 49.07      48.45  
 14 Farrell, Andrew J      32 NCMS                48.68      48.88  
 15 Fernandez, Dickie      31 ARIZ                49.50      49.10  
 16 Cadaval, Manuel        31 CLVM                50.08      49.19  
 17 Goldman, Mark S        31 NEM                 48.89      49.20  
 18 Cann, William H        30 PNA                 50.82      49.73  
 19 August, Brian K        32 OREG                51.30      49.86  
 20 Crothers, Shannon G    33 MELO                51.56      49.89  
 20 Robling, Steve W       33 PALM                49.46      49.89  
 22 Cunningham, Brian D    30 IM                  50.10      50.17  
 23 Bubel, Thomas E        33 ADMS                51.50      50.44  
 24 Frost, Kenneth A       31 TAM                 51.13      50.62  
 24 Wee, James J           32 HIMA                49.63      50.62  
 26 Lewis, David B         31 ARIZ                51.08      50.82  
 27 Erickson, Douglas B    31 TAM                 50.39      51.37  
 28 Hackley, Jeff T        34 OREG                52.85      51.59  
 29 Hansen, Derrick ND     32 MELO                53.41      52.11  
 30 Campbell, Geoff E      33 H2O                 53.44      52.77  
 31 Colburn, Christopher   31 IM                  55.96      52.98  
 32 Beaver, John A         30 ARIZ                54.43      53.14  
 33 Wen, Brendon Y         33 WCM                 54.00      53.70  
 34 Mattson, Mark E        32 IM                  52.75      54.00  
 35 White, Tobin F         31 STAN                57.77      54.96  
 36 Harper, Matthew N      32 ARIZ                52.00      55.40  
 37 Young, Andy            33 ISF                 59.44      55.75  
 38 Rubio, Jason K         31 SSR                 58.00      56.04  
 39 Wen, Patrick J         30 UCLA                53.00      56.63  
 40 Parnes, Jason S        30 SSLM                59.00      56.89  
 41 Griffin, Steven E      34 OREG              1:03.05      59.57  
 42 Harris, John           33 ARIZ              1:49.02    1:48.15  
 -- Mullahey, Michael K    31 HIMA                53.00         DQ  
 -- Wilkes, Jason J        33 SDSM              1:06.50         NS  
 -- Murphy, Liam N         30 UCI                 53.00         NS  
 -- Robinson, Derek P      33 PHSH                47.50         NS  
 -- Henry, Peter J         32 CMSC                49.00         NS  
 -- Petrilla, Eric A       33 SNM                 49.99         NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Karnaugh, Ronald D     36 TRIT                46.04      46.04  
  2 Everist, Kirk F        36 TOC                 47.50      46.46  
  3 Oliva, Stepan          36 WIN                 52.50      47.69  
  4 Clark, Henry L         37 ARIZ                47.80      47.75  
  5 Sorensen, Michael J    35 AKMS                49.46      48.34  
  6 Bergen, Bert           36 SLUG                47.40      48.59  
  7 Laurie, Rob K          36 SNM                 49.00      48.72  
  8 Stahl, Stephen A.      38 WCM                 49.00      49.41  
  9 Rea, Bruce             39 IM                  49.67      49.53  
 10 Mitchell, Greg         35 SCMC                53.95      49.84  
 11 Carpenter, Michael J   38 UCSB                51.26      50.31  
 12 Russell, James M       39 IM                  50.88      50.51  
 13 Otsuki, Jon C          38 UCSB                49.79      50.66  
 14 Wherritt, William C    36 NOVA                51.63      50.76  
 15 Shope, Jon             37 ISF                 53.00      50.88  
 16 Norris, Pat            35 WMST                50.60      50.89  
 17 Edmondson, Greg L      36 GOST                50.27      50.91  
 18 McGrath, Michael J     37 SUNY                51.00      50.93  
 19 Werlinich, Greg        38 BDGR                51.50      51.02  
 20 Drawz, Troy A.         35 Unattached          51.07      51.28  
 21 Peters, Keith D        37 OREG                52.19      51.39  
 22 Huston, Seth           38 KAMS                52.08      51.52  
 23 Shade, Matthew J       36 SDSM                53.00      51.55  
 24 Martin, Troy           35 RMM                 52.25      51.60  
 25 Bubel, Joe T           35 ADMS                50.12      51.64  
 26 Endres, Paul D         39 SCAM                52.15      51.69  
 27 Ross, Duncan A         37 RHMS                53.00      51.97  
 28 MacPhail, James B      37 Unattached          52.00      52.46  
 29 Kurza, Ron A           35 IM                  52.95      52.49  
 29 Strothenke, Paul J     38 ADMS                51.70      52.49  
 31 Riehle, Timothy C      39 BPDG                52.69      52.71  
 32 Baron, Kurt C          38 VCM                 53.02      52.74  
 33 Heaney, Michael P      36 WCM                 52.99      53.57  
 34 Leclair, David W       35 DYNA                54.29      53.66  
 35 Neilsen, Eric          37 SDSM                52.79      54.17  
 36 Zaher, Ahmed M         39 DAMM                52.30      54.18  
 37 Gaarder, Chris         38 OREG                52.92      54.68  
 38 Czander, Eric W        37 DCAC                55.00      54.73  
 39 Rohlen, Duke S         35 MELO                54.50      55.18  
 40 Reid, David E          37 ARIZ                56.50      55.94  
 41 Gooding, Todd M        36 MACO                57.00      56.15  
 42 Knight, Roger G        39 RMM                 54.90      56.48  
 43 Zoltners, Greg A       38 NCMS                54.50      57.22  
 44 Kasper, Christopher    38 Unattached        1:05.30      58.94  
 45 Sullivan, Sean R       38 SSR               1:05.00    1:00.31  
 46 Palmer, Jeffrey        35 OREG              1:00.00    1:00.79  
 47 Chang, Mike M          36 SLUG                59.80    1:00.85  
 48 Isbell, Bill           39 MSCM              1:01.00    1:04.33  
 49 Brais, Martin          35 MAM               1:05.19    1:04.39  
 50 Curd, James W          36 GSM               1:02.85    1:04.72  
 51 Silva, Manuel          39 SONO              1:03.00    1:05.02  
 -- Myers, Carl W          35 RGSC                54.25         NS  
 -- Landry, Richard E      39 NEM                 48.84         NS  
 -- Cooper, Greg T         35 MACO                51.16         NS  
 -- Martin, Thomas W       39 1776                55.75         NS  
 -- Chavez, Frank A        37 ARIZ              1:09.56         NS  
 -- Bornfleth, Eric L      37 PNA                 53.00         NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Smith, John C          41 RMM                 46.90      46.40  
  2 Smith, Paul L          43 RMM                 46.90      47.05  
  3 Boatwright, David E    41 WCM                 47.80      48.01  
  4 Jennings, Donald       42 HSNM                48.90      48.06  
  5 Schroeder, Richard A   41 UCSB                48.00      48.41  
  6 Fell, Michael A.       41 ANCM                47.81      48.48  
  7 Rogers, Vernon S       42 HSAM                49.90      48.56  
  8 Allen, Brant           40 SNM                 49.90      48.71  
  9 Remmert, Greg A        40 WCM                 50.80      49.07  
 10 Fujimoto, Stanley S    43 UCSB                49.66      49.29  
 11 Howe, Bradley S        41 AHSM                49.75      49.30  
 12 Pratt, John L          40 IM                  49.80      49.35  
 13 Gibson, Dave           42 IM                  49.50      49.64  
 14 Voisard, Alan          43 SDSM                50.74      49.78  
 15 Van Meter, John M      41 WIN                 51.50      50.14  
 16 Schnugg, John M        43 WCM                 52.00      50.33  
 17 Berryhill, Keith C     43 RAY                 50.40      50.44  
 18 Dawson, Jerry          42 Unattached          51.74      50.47  
 19 Piszkin, Andrew F      44 RMM                 55.40      50.91  
 20 Achatz, Gregg          42 FCYM                51.17      51.21  
 20 Reid, Mike D           42 GAJA                50.80      51.21  
 22 Frey, Jeff B           41 MOST                50.61      51.28  
 23 Jordan, James H        40 RMM                 50.90      51.34  
 24 Stelzer, Greg L        41 ARIZ                54.30      51.45  
 25 Uebele, Keith T        41 OREG                52.50      51.60  
 26 Richardson, Gregory T  42 ARIZ                51.67      51.85  
 27 Wesson, Jack D         42 RMM                 53.12      51.88  
 28 Divis, Greg C          40 OMAH                53.40      51.89  
 28 Bailey, Matthew A      41 GAJA                53.53      51.89  
 30 Delaney, Joe           41 TAM                 53.50      51.99  
 31 Hughes, Keith W        41 CLVM                48.90      52.01  
 32 Burns, Mike E          42 MINN                52.50      52.13  
 33 Humphrey, Al S         43 MELO                52.00      52.15  
 34 Hoffman, Keith T       44 NEM                 53.45      52.20  
 35 Dreiske, Peter         44 PCAT                50.80      52.21  
 36 Langford, Kirk W       44 KAMS                52.76      52.42  
 37 Plaga, Barry J         41 ROSE                53.60      52.57  
 38 Hallahan, Jack         42 WCM                 51.80      52.80  
 39 Brenton, Ken R         44 IAMA                54.80      53.12  
 39 Lewis, Mark M          40 Unattached          55.25      53.12  
 41 Barzdukas, Audrius P   40 MSCM                53.50      53.22  
 42 Shepherd, Keith        44 SKY                 54.21      53.24  
 43 North, Harry S         44 SRM                 54.50      53.52  
 44 Littlefield, James R   43 PNA                 53.97      53.73  
 45 Hirst, Michael N       42 NEM                 54.80      54.04  
 46 Armentor, Glenn J      43 LMST                53.61      54.08  
 47 Henricks, ED P         40 SNM                 56.90      54.21  
 48 Deming, James E        44 LGSR                54.05      54.43  
 49 Lange, Kevin           44 IM                  53.00      54.46  
 50 Simmons, Robin A       44 GMUP                53.10      54.81  
 51 Marshall, Scott        41 MELO                56.40      55.81  
 52 Mitchell, Todd D       41 SCAQ                54.50      56.14  
 53 Hinrichs, Kevin J      43 ARIZ                56.58      56.34  
 54 O'Neil, Richard R      41 SLOM              1:01.63      56.82  
 55 Usman, Nassim          43 RMM                 54.50      56.93  
 56 Dowell, Robert K       40 SDSM                53.50      57.70  
 57 Rader, David M         42 STAN                58.50      58.02  
 58 Tomizuka, Frank M      43 ARIZ                58.50      58.07  
 59 Beza, Ion A            44 SSLM                59.74      58.40  
 60 Overturf, David C      44 LJCS                57.99      58.44  
 61 Graham, Errol          43 WH2O                57.65      58.73  
 62 Wright, Gregg          44 IM                  59.70      58.92  
 63 Carlsen, Richard L     43 MVN                 58.98      59.49  
 64 Traynor, John C        43 IM                1:04.59      59.52  
 65 Campbell, Chris        42 MVM               1:00.00      59.74  
 66 Shanks, Eric H         44 UMSN              1:04.40    1:05.09  
 67 Kaplan, Robert C       40 SCAQ              1:15.28    1:18.12  
 -- Iberri, Carlos W       44 SONO                59.59         NS  
 -- Fero, Mike J           44 MELO              1:03.00         NS  
 -- Classen, Ken A         42 RMM                 53.90         NS  
 -- Bank, Holden J         43 RMM                 51.50         NS  
 -- Steinbrinck, Scott K   43 ROSE                50.00         NS  
 -- Rhodenbaugh, Greg S    40 ARIZ                49.50         NS  
 -- Kenny, John M          42 DAMM                51.30         NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Bugg, Bob              45 DYNA                49.20      48.63  
  2 Blackbeard, Paul       45 LAC                 49.50      48.66  
  3 McCabe, Thomas J       45 IM                  49.50      49.25  
  4 Kozlowski, Kirk E      45 SCSC                49.89      49.44  
  5 Allbritton, Steve      45 SPM                 51.80      49.57  
  6 Gandee, Bradford R     48 Unattached          53.40      49.78  
  7 Scott, Michael A       45 TBAC                50.70      50.12  
  8 Lemaistre, Charles F   49 MOST                51.20      50.24  
  9 Hess, Richard W        48 RMM                 49.50      50.25  
 10 Roth, Barry            48 ARIZ                50.96      50.49  
 11 Hansen, Robert M       48 GMUP                50.70      50.62  
 12 Smith, Wendell N       47 KAMS                50.82      50.65  
 13 Klein, Jonathan E      45 NCMS                51.00      51.02  
 14 Davis, Thomas W        45 ROSE                52.87      51.19  
 15 Williams, Scott        48 TOC                 53.90      51.46  
 16 Wussler, Mark D        47 SDSM                53.91      51.52  
 17 Van Boer, Eric D       48 RHMS                51.00      51.58  
 18 Piszkin, Steve L       47 RMM                 52.75      51.79  
 19 Schenstrom, Warren     45 SRM                 52.00      52.17  
 20 Fields, John A         46 GAJA                53.20      52.53  
 21 Frazier, Russell R     49 SPM                 53.90      52.61  
 22 Piecuch, John T        47 ARIZ                53.00      52.69  
 23 Stites, Jim S          45 ARIZ                54.30      52.82  
 24 Graham, Donald         48 UTAH                52.90      52.85  
 25 Waterbury, Stuart S    49 RMM                 55.53      52.86  
 26 O'Brien, Kerry L       46 WCM                 53.56      52.94  
 27 Heath, Robert H.       46 MAM                 53.67      52.97  
 28 Dimsdale, Todd A       45 NCMS                56.42      53.02  
 29 Lowe, Steve            45 ROSE                53.50      53.35  
 30 Keeney, Mike           48 SDSM                53.75      53.46  
 31 Townsend, R Scott      49 CLVM                51.90      53.60  
 32 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S  49 IM                  55.25      53.71  
 33 Ryder, Mike J          48 SNM                 51.93      53.77  
 34 Hering, Lance          45 ARIZ                54.50      53.79  
 35 Nolte, Christopher C   46 RMM                 53.50      53.80  
 36 Mead, Jeffrey D        46 DCAC                54.30      53.87  
 37 Caron, Louis J         45 ROSE                54.25      53.88  
 38 Norman, Mark B         48 MVM                 55.80      53.95  
 39 Spencer, Donald L      45 PNA                 54.79      54.26  
 40 Hale, Dave             47 SRM                 54.50      54.96  
 41 Cahoon, Bradley S      47 ARIZ                53.65      55.06  
 42 Tanner, Lee W          47 ARIZ                56.50      55.83  
 43 Morrison, Robert W     49 INWM                57.00      55.86  
 44 Sullivan, Michael P    47 Unattached          55.50      55.99  
 45 Holmes, David B        49 TOC                 55.50      56.78  
 46 Stefan, Mark G         47 WCM                 58.68      57.24  
 47 Stiling, Douglas E     45 Unattached          56.75      57.43  
 48 Kelly, Steve           45 1776                58.47      57.69  
 49 Delony, Will C         47 PNA                 55.20      57.86  
 50 Grilli, David J        48 NEM                 58.65    1:00.08  
 51 Hernandez, Michael N   46 CHIC                59.25    1:00.57  
 52 Smith, Casey           45 ARIZ                55.00    1:01.76  
 53 Teplitsky, Jeff        46 ARIZ              1:02.50    1:01.84  
 54 King, John A           48 WCM               1:02.00    1:02.06  
 55 Smith, Dan W           48 RINC              1:11.00    1:10.46  
 -- Beardsley, Robert O    45 ARIZ                55.77         NS  
 -- Keough, David E        47 ARIZ                58.03         NS  
 -- Adkison, Bill          47 RHMS                51.95         NS  
 -- Rae, Thomas D          45 ARIZ                59.00         NS  
 -- Welch, David J         46 NEM                 57.00         NS  
 -- Weber, Gregory J       49 IM                  55.50         NS  
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Trevisan, Paul T       51 1776                49.25      48.63  
  2 Mench, Lee E           50 HSAM                52.00      49.38  
  3 Burns, Craig J         50 GOLD                50.90      50.56  
  4 Dodson, Phil L         50 IM                  51.24      50.58  
  5 Shaw, Greg J           51 NEM                 51.62      51.29  
  6 Green, Richard C       51 INWM                55.50      51.77  
  7 Jacobs, Ronald         51 PNA                 52.90      52.30  
  8 Brockhahn, Leonard J   52 MICH                53.75      52.87  
  9 Oates, David R         52 GMUP                52.80      53.05  
 10 Coxhead, George L      50 NCMS                54.50      53.17  
 11 McCormack, Kevin M     50 SWIM                52.70      53.39  
 12 Stevens, Craig W.      50 1776                53.90      53.55  
 13 Press, Oliver W        50 PNA                 53.00      53.57  
 14 Olson, Chuck A         53 MICH                54.50      53.70  
 15 Barthold, Bill         54 TOC                 55.01      54.06  
 16 Shirey, Bruce R        50 VCM                 56.00      54.75  
 17 Curtis, Joel C         52 AKMS                57.31      54.78  
 18 Gruber, Glenn A        53 ROSE                55.25      54.88  
 19 Dolan, James H         51 SWAM                54.50      55.79  
 20 Miller, Jim            52 VMST                55.60      56.09  
 21 Sterne, Erik A         50 TAM                 58.89      56.85  
 22 Grant, Bill A          54 BERK                58.20      57.05  
 23 Lintz, Steven P        52 SNM                 54.59      57.25  
 24 Johnston, Michael B    52 ARIZ                58.14      57.62  
 25 Cohen, Jeremy M        54 SCAM                57.18      57.68  
 26 Van Nort, Steven       51 LAPS                57.90      57.74  
 27 Wright, Larry E        54 PNA                 58.25      58.25  
 28 Gross, Jeff            52 CARL                58.58      58.27  
 29 Carrol, Timothy J      51 TBAC              1:00.50    1:00.02  
 30 McClelland, Mac D      54 SMMM              1:00.00    1:00.16  
 31 Saltzman, Edward M     52 DYNA              1:00.87    1:00.63  
 32 Steiner, Jonathan L    52 TAM                 59.50    1:01.77  
 33 Bertrand, Robert T     54 NEM               1:04.10    1:05.69  
 34 Benson, Richard A      50 METR              1:11.12    1:07.53  
 35 Schiffman, Robert L    50 HSNM              1:10.08    1:09.74  
 36 Degnan, John W         53 ARIZ              1:12.00    1:13.36  
 -- Patterson, Wiley A     50 MOST                54.36         DQ  
 -- Casey, Mike A          53 CLVM                58.50         NS  
 -- Levine, Kenneth M      51 ARIZ              1:05.00         NS  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Abrahams, Richard T    58 RMM                 50.00      50.22  
  2 Wisner, Peter F        55 ROSE                55.00      51.32  
  3 DeLacy, James R        56 WCM                 52.00      51.52  
  4 Sloan, Larry R         55 GMUP                54.50      53.19  
  5 Shastid, Jon           55 SKY                 55.60      54.34  
  6 Gray, David            57 UCSB                54.50      54.71  
  7 Bowers, George P       55 UCLA                56.21      55.12  
  8 Brick, George O        55 TBAC                57.50      55.21  
  9 Abbott, William A      57 RMM                 53.50      55.48  
 10 Laramore, Douglas A    55 NEM                 58.76      55.64  
 11 Chamberlin, Thomas J   55 ARIZ                59.40      55.88  
 12 Galine, Donald L       57 UCSB                55.88      55.96  
 13 Bly, James F           56 ARIZ                56.40      55.98  
 14 Davis, Don M.          58 RHMS                55.20      56.08  
 15 Van Scoyk, Jonathan L  57 DSSM                59.00      57.81  
 16 Wolcott, Steve J       57 INWM              1:00.31      57.88  
 17 Crew, Charles D        55 SSR                 57.49      58.33  
 18 Bailey, Hop            56 ARIZ                59.50      58.62  
 19 Sparr, Patrick C       56 ARIZ                59.85      58.98  
 20 Green, Thomas L        55 SSR                 59.65      59.32  
 21 Daniels, Larry N.      57 LODI                58.77    1:00.71  
 22 Campbell, J. Scott     55 WMST              1:02.10    1:01.93  
 23 Burr, Ken M            58 WCM               1:00.50    1:02.56  
 24 Fitschen, Gary T       57 MAM               1:06.00    1:06.50  
 25 Press, James E         56 LAPS              1:39.00    1:10.56  
 26 Welton, John C         56 ARIZ              1:24.20    1:20.31  
 27 Jenkins, James D       55 OREG              1:33.00    1:22.87  
 -- Trivett, Richard L     55 RAMS              1:01.33         NS  
 -- Gush, Gregory S        55 ARIZ                55.55         NS  
 -- Schmidt, David R       57 AKMS                57.60         NS  
 -- Peterson, Steven B     56 PNA               1:01.40         NS  
 -- Lewis, Robert W        59 ARIZ              1:01.00         NS  
 -- Kittel, Richard        55 UTAH                53.86         NS  
 -- Ahern, Michael L       58 SDSM                52.50         NS  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Elder, James E         60 TOC                 55.00      54.18  
  2 Landis, Tom            61 OREG                54.51      54.26  
  3 Van Baalen, Vinus      60 SDSM                57.58      56.15  
  4 Todd, Richard T        61 TCAM              1:00.00      59.74  
  5 Bledsoe, Dennis R      64 WCM               1:02.00    1:00.47  
  6 Straka, Peter          60 BRNT              1:04.80    1:00.48  
  7 Freshley, Mike R       62 SDSM                57.00    1:00.57  
  8 Kramer-Howe, Richard   61 ARIZ              1:05.30    1:04.58  
  9 Stratton, Neil R.      61 WCM               1:09.50    1:09.97  
 10 Mellow, Bill G         61 OREG              1:14.60    1:10.50  
 11 Boscovich, Harold O.   61 WCM               1:10.80    1:14.65  
 12 Rodwick, John R        62 NMMS              1:40.00    1:17.96  
 13 Larson, Sterling B     64 UTAH              1:18.00    1:19.05  
 14 Wilson, Frank A        60 ARIZ              1:26.00    1:25.66  
 15 Diederich, Raymond F   60 WMAC              1:52.00    2:03.18  
 -- Katz, Jerry A          64 GSM               1:03.20         NS  
 -- Anderson, Fred W       61 NOVA              1:05.10         NS  
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Farrell, Jeff          66 SBM                 54.00      54.52  
  2 Cavanaugh, Cav         67 GOLD                57.00      56.76  
  3 Moseley, Steve         65 SDSM                59.02      59.66  
  4 Dykstra, Bill D        66 GOLD              1:04.30    1:01.09  
  5 Mennen, Marty          66 ISF               1:04.00    1:01.98  
  6 Allen, Steve           67 TULS              1:05.41    1:02.68  
  7 Mayo, Robert W         69 WCM               1:05.50    1:03.84  
  8 Blake, William         66 SWAM              1:08.00    1:04.74  
  9 Worth, Charles         67 ARIZ              1:07.52    1:05.68  
 10 Rauch, Will            68 CLVM              1:06.50    1:05.73  
 11 Thayer, George D       67 OREG              1:07.00    1:06.92  
 12 Bigler, Jim            67 MACO              1:12.00    1:09.66  
 13 Plummer, Mark A        66 RMM               1:12.20    1:15.93  
 14 Hepper, Kenneth M.     66 RINC              1:14.00    1:20.53  
 15 Anderson, Paul N       69 RINC              1:15.00    1:20.85  
 -- Harrison, David P      65 1776                58.80         NS  
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Johnson, Ron L         71 ARIZ              1:01.33      59.26  
  2 Johnston, Graham M     72 MOST              1:01.00      59.96  
  3 Baker, Donald J        72 SDSM              1:02.90    1:07.45  
  4 Demas, Nickolas P      73 GSM               1:08.00    1:08.23  
  5 Webber, Dick N         73 NCMS              1:08.00    1:10.28  
  6 McAree, Fran           72 ISF               1:09.00    1:10.59  
  7 Bond, William R        71 ARIZ              1:20.00    1:17.19  
  8 Wolle, Jordan B        74 SDSM              1:16.00    1:17.89  
  9 Butler, Walter R       71 CLVM              1:20.00    1:24.95  
 10 Daniel, Jack C         70 WCM               1:22.00    1:25.20  
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Webster, Dale A        77 ARIZ              1:16.42    1:12.95  
  2 Perry, Ralph F         76 TOC               1:23.00    1:17.58  
  3 Hubbard, Donald J      75 SDSM              1:20.00    1:18.32  
  4 Terp, Earl T           75 ARIZ              1:26.01    1:19.98  
  5 Ramirez-Miller, Alex   78 SPM               1:43.62    1:40.37  
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Glenesk, Ernest W      81 Unattached        1:32.50    1:27.94  
  2 Johnston, William H    84 WCM               1:32.35    1:31.17  
 -- Florance, John R       80 O*H*              1:25.00         NS  
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Yamamoto, Beans H      86 RMM               1:40.00    1:44.64  
  2 Allish, Norman A       88 NMMS              1:59.48    2:09.54  
  3 O'Donnell, John B      85 TOC               2:15.00    2:15.34  




 Event 42  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Kilian, Caroline       22 ISF                 50.63      52.14  
  2 Omphroy, Nicole D      24 TOC                 53.99      53.33  
  3 DeFelice, Heather M    23 SDSM                54.00      54.04  
  4 Hunt, Darlene L        21 SSLM                54.22      55.60  
  5 Warman, Whitney M      19 ARIZ                54.54      56.08  
  6 Feldman, Rhonda S      23 DAM                 57.99      56.35  
  7 Schwarck, Heidi E      24 WCM                 58.02      56.53  
  8 Frisch, Alexandria     24 Unattached          57.45      56.92  
  9 Schellenberg, Larabet  19 SSLM                56.30      57.27  
 10 Jacobson, Naomi        20 PNA                 58.66      57.42  
 11 Feder, Nicole E        21 SDSM                57.31      57.43  
 12 Pontius, Rebecca H     23 UCLA              1:05.00      57.52  
 13 Crandell, Kelly J      22 PNA               1:01.40    1:00.39  
 14 Salman, Erin K         19 PNA               1:01.24    1:00.61  
 15 Tichy, Laura M         22 NMMS              1:00.70    1:00.67  
 16 Kung, Monica           24 NEM               1:01.00    1:01.15  
 17 Morris, Alexis L       20 GAJA              1:04.36    1:01.60  
 18 Enright, April A       19 SLUG              1:03.69    1:02.74  
 19 Axness, Kim M          23 WMST              1:06.48    1:02.93  
 20 Porto, Melissa F       19 MSCM              1:19.00    1:21.83  
 21 Mendel, Jacqueline S   23 MSCM              1:40.00    1:23.43  
 -- Schoenbeck, Beth       23 IM                  57.50         NS  
 -- Frasca, Haley L        22 SDSM              1:01.84         NS  
 -- Kolbisen, Anya M       24 TOC                 52.80         NS  
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Terry, Alison          29 SDSM                52.87      50.99  
  2 Baron, Jessica T       28 TOC                 51.50      51.52  
  3 Motherway, Michelle B  25 ARIZ                54.55      52.87  
  4 Frogley, Alexandra L   29 SDSM                54.65      53.73  
  5 Shea, Kelly M          25 WCM                 57.00      54.34  
  6 Pimentel, Liesl K      26 ARIZ                58.69      54.57  
  7 Duke, Celestena K      25 ARIZ                57.30      54.83  
  8 Kerns, Laura           26 ISF                 54.25      55.31  
  9 Luellen, Katie J       29 RMM                 55.62      55.41  
 10 Johnson, Harmony M     25 SCAQ                56.50      55.72  
 11 Simpson-Doyle, Adrien  28 SUNY                55.84      55.95  
 12 Kozlowski, Laura C     25 IM                  58.50      56.13  
 13 Bonaparte, Amy C       26 ARIZ                58.23      56.47  
 14 McLaren, Maureen E     29 TOC                 57.00      56.55  
 15 Franzia, Jamie E       25 SSR                 57.90      57.15  
 16 Lawson, Teri           26 ISF               1:02.00      57.26  
 17 Hanson, Frankie L      29 STAN                59.16      57.37  
 18 Manna, Christine M     28 PLAN                58.30      57.83  
 19 Lingner, Heather N     27 IM                  58.84      58.16  
 20 Hilgers, Allison R     25 UCLA              1:00.95      58.83  
 21 Valle, Valerie         26 ARIZ              1:00.53      59.72  
 22 Nyberg, Amy S          27 WMST              1:00.42      59.79  
 23 Schultz, Lindsay D     26 SDSM              1:02.50    1:00.55  
 24 Wilson, Molly R        25 SKY               1:00.31    1:00.56  
 25 McNamara, Lisa         27 NEM               1:00.75    1:00.58  
 26 Doyle, Lisa            27 ARIZ              1:00.80    1:00.74  
 27 Lamkey, Nicole A       29 IM                  59.90    1:00.80  
 28 Kremla, Heather        28 UMSN              1:00.92    1:01.20  
 29 Colburn, Carrie A      28 IM                1:01.79    1:01.91  
 30 Bubaloni, Karen        28 DAMM              1:02.40    1:02.32  
 31 Lawrie, Dawn J         27 SNM               1:00.18    1:03.14  
 32 Reece, Katherine F     27 CHIC              1:08.61    1:04.73  
 33 Villarreal, Dalia      25 SONO              1:10.00    1:14.24  
 34 Lewandowski, Christy   28 ARIZ              1:38.31    1:43.28  
 -- Rehrmann, Elisabeth A  26 TOC                 57.67         NS  
 -- Enoch, Ann             25 ISF               1:01.00         NS  
 -- Reding, Katie L        27 TOC                 54.55         NS  
 -- Stevens, Jane          25 ISF                 59.13         NS  
 -- Kupanoff, Kristina M   29 ARIZ              1:02.05         NS  
 -- Fawcett, Susan L       29 ARIZ                55.50         NS  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Radke, Katrina D       32 Unattached          50.99      50.98  
  2 Day, Nadine KM         32 IM                  53.47      52.44  
  3 Gadd-Siegel, Cecilia   31 RMM                 54.21      53.66  
  4 Ridge, Jennifer L      34 IM                  53.98      54.18  
  5 Smiley, Sunny C        33 H2O                 54.50      54.76  
  6 Hageman, Heather M     32 NCMS                57.56      54.90  
  7 Seavall, Kelly J       34 RMM                 56.00      55.18  
  8 Buys, Jeni E           34 SDSM                54.50      55.24  
  9 Seubert, Trish         34 VMST                56.89      55.61  
 10 Tobey, Stacey W        34 RMM                 57.00      56.22  
 11 Ghiggeri, Michelle D.  34 WCM                 56.31      56.72  
 12 Miklosi, Chantal       32 MAM                 57.60      57.23  
 13 Von Gluck, Laura       33 ARIZ                58.75      58.49  
 14 Giordano, Susie        33 MELO                56.50      58.52  
 15 Geil, Kimberly E       33 RMM               1:00.39      58.61  
 16 West, Karen A          32 ARIZ                59.94      58.84  
 17 Ghimenti, Lee Anne     32 VCM                 58.20      58.96  
 18 Simsak, Tara E         33 PNA               1:00.09      59.15  
 19 Parker, Krista S       31 WCM                 58.92      59.30  
 20 Jones, Erica L.        32 ARIZ              1:00.00    1:00.19  
 21 Renie, Theresa         32 ISF               1:02.34    1:00.33  
 22 Leclair, Dale A        33 DYNA              1:01.06    1:00.43  
 23 Bussart, Megan M       32 PNA               1:05.00    1:00.55  
 24 Johnson, Carrie        31 WMAC              1:02.99    1:00.77  
 25 Pritchard, Angela C.   31 ARIZ              1:01.80    1:01.42  
 26 Topp, Deborah A        34 OREG              1:00.50    1:01.72  
 27 Isbell, May            31 MSCM              1:07.00    1:02.17  
 28 Hart, Sharon L.        34 ARIZ              1:10.00    1:05.07  
 29 Lagodny, Shannon       30 ARIZ              1:03.90    1:05.59  
 30 Fahey, Lisa            33 CONN              1:05.03    1:05.63  
 31 Becker, Natalie A      33 RMM               1:04.90    1:05.66  
 32 Lin, Deanna            33 MELO              1:04.51    1:06.53  
 33 Cullom, Adria Ellen    32 PNA               1:34.40    1:30.27  
 -- Deasy, Michelle C      31 TOC                 59.00         NS  
 -- Lauterbach, Robin T    33 IM                  58.00         NS  
 -- Gross, Peggy K         34 ARIZ                52.36         NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Doelger, Maria B       39 METR                53.22      52.60  
  2 Welting, Laureen       37 TOC                 53.40      53.05  
  3 Sappey, Collette H     38 RMM                 54.20      54.48  
  4 Potter, Kathryn        38 RMM                 56.65      55.27  
  5 Hagadorn, Heather L    38 RMM                 55.24      55.35  
  6 Davidson, Vicky M      38 SDSM                54.40      56.03  
  7 Finley, Linda M        38 HIMA              1:00.35      56.26  
  8 Kjoller, Marcie J      35 UCSB                55.14      56.31  
  9 Zurick, Teresa R       37 IM                  59.00      56.61  
 10 Shinn, Michele D       35 SLAM                58.00      56.94  
 11 Buxton, Sylvia C       37 DYNA                56.00      57.01  
 12 Lovell Hampton, Surre  37 HSAM                58.30      57.11  
 13 Godges, Arlette A      39 UCSB              1:01.00      57.15  
 14 Divelbiss, Susanne     37 RMM                 59.37      57.63  
 15 Engel, Tami J          39 MVN               1:00.65      58.15  
 16 Jarecki, Kristine M    37 1776              1:00.50      58.17  
 17 Stites, Rane M         39 ARIZ              1:02.00      58.38  
 18 Considine-Miller, Ell  39 WMST              1:00.63      59.24  
 19 Topp, Suzanne M        35 OREG                59.90      59.27  
 20 Capen, Tasha           36 MELO                59.20      59.28  
 21 Kitchin, Jennifer      37 RINC                59.00      59.47  
 22 Fernandez, Gerri       37 ISF                 59.61      59.78  
 23 Kriz, Lisa M           36 VCM               1:00.71    1:00.28  
 24 Sordo, Dianna L        36 VCM               1:03.40    1:00.48  
 25 Driscoll, Heather      36 LGSR              1:00.90    1:00.81  
 26 Greco, Barb C          35 RMM                 57.50    1:01.47  
 27 Sartori, Lisa M        37 ARIZ              1:01.69    1:01.52  
 28 Walsh, Shannon E       39 MOST              1:01.00    1:02.54  
 29 Ross, Betsy B          36 RHMS              1:00.50    1:03.31  
 30 Van Maldegiam, Meliss  36 BPDG              1:05.90    1:03.96  
 31 Johnson, Julianne D    36 ARIZ                58.54    1:04.32  
 32 Meeks, Patti           38 RMM               1:10.20    1:10.04  
 -- Macias, Cristina       37 RGSC              1:10.00         NS  
 -- Zinn, Ann E            38 USF               1:07.00         NS  
 -- Willeboordse, HC Fall  37 REDT                53.15         NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Vidal, Laurie P        40 WCM                 55.80      54.12  
  2 Heuer, Brigitte C.     42 ARIZ                56.23      54.64  
  3 Von Evig, Julia M      41 RMM                 55.90      55.02  
  4 Garnier, Kathy L.      42 RMM                 55.45      55.70  
  5 Dewey, Vicky S         41 WHSC                57.30      56.65  
  6 McGee, Beth O          41 GAJA                57.37      57.05  
  7 Bailey, Monica M       42 ARIZ                57.50      57.16  
  8 Pheil, Jayne           40 LCAM                58.70      57.31  
  9 Mathews, Carolyn W     40 PNA                 58.80      57.39  
 10 Meyer, Marguerite V    44 TOC                 59.00      57.52  
 11 Umbach, Elizabeth A    40 WMST                58.38      57.62  
 12 Welker, Sue B          41 IM                  59.00      57.77  
 13 Drozda, Cathy M        44 RMM                 56.93      57.83  
 14 Matena, Jana           40 MELO                58.71      57.94  
 15 Carroll, Tish          41 CLVM                59.50      58.50  
 16 Dobyns, Cindy L        41 VMST                59.42      59.19  
 17 Ruble, Amy H           40 IM                1:02.96      59.37  
 18 Alvarez, Phyllis A     43 UCI                 59.64      59.55  
 19 Foley, Sharon E        43 MACO                59.40      59.60  
 20 Camarra, Daniela A     41 DAC                 59.95      59.90  
 21 Skomra, Kim C          42 VCM               1:01.16    1:00.41  
 22 Landrigan-Adams, Kare  41 WHSC              1:01.00    1:00.47  
 23 Ward, Mimi             44 SKY               1:02.28    1:01.12  
 24 Ehrlich, Maureen A     42 CHIC              1:01.89    1:01.27  
 25 Dean, Margie L         41 WCM               1:00.60    1:01.30  
 26 Terhorst, Hermine M    44 SRM               1:01.00    1:01.37  
 27 Ingraham, Susan R      43 MOST              1:02.40    1:01.46  
 28 Cifarelli, Deborah     43 ARIZ              1:02.90    1:01.92  
 29 Bank, Wendy S          40 RMM               1:05.00    1:01.98  
 30 Moore, Darcy M         42 WHSC              1:02.03    1:02.18  
 31 Wohr, Carolyn S        44 SDSM              1:06.00    1:03.24  
 32 Mullaney, Amy B        43 ARIZ              1:05.00    1:03.36  
 33 Edwards, Kris E        41 BGWM              1:01.50    1:03.92  
 34 Dozer, Teresa L        42 ARIZ              1:09.00    1:05.55  
 35 Hussey, June C         41 ARIZ              1:05.00    1:05.71  
 36 Van Cleave, Julie M    44 WMAC              1:10.32    1:06.84  
 37 Burlingame, Susan G    43 1776              1:07.84    1:07.05  
 38 Carlton, Betsy         41 WCM               1:09.50    1:07.26  
 39 Basile, Katy           44 MELO              1:16.00    1:16.54  
 40 Rambo, Heidimarie H    41 WCM               1:36.00    1:41.44  
 -- Winslow, Laura H       43 ARIZ                58.17         NS  
 -- Bartholomew, Kirsten   44 LAPS              1:05.10         NS  
 -- MacLaren, Kathleen A   40 WCM                 58.90         NS  
 -- Smith, Dianna J        44 ARIZ              1:02.50         NS  
 -- Schmidt, Lori K        40 ARIZ              1:00.90         NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Andrus-Hughes, Karen   45 OREG                56.20      55.92  
  2 Granger, Traci S       45 LAPS                56.50      56.17  
  3 Keever, Maryanne G.    47 ARIZ                59.05      57.04  
  4 Parisi, Robin B        48 MACO                56.08      57.07  
  5 Moore, Jo              48 PNA                 59.00      57.45  
  6 Knapp, LO D            48 UCSB                59.00      58.21  
  7 Rollins, Stephanie     48 ARIZ                59.84      58.71  
  8 Early, Marilyn         45 MICH                58.90      58.92  
  9 Handler, Barb B        45 NEM                 59.90      59.12  
 10 Nelson, Marcia V       45 WCM               1:01.36      59.34  
 11 Lippold, Mary B        47 PNA                 58.00      59.39  
 12 Dolan, Leslie A        45 CHIC              1:03.20      59.88  
 13 Battin, Carolyn H      49 CLVM              1:01.35      59.95  
 14 Lockhart, Christine N  45 CHIC              1:00.50    1:00.01  
 15 McDonnell, Peggy H     47 GOLD              1:02.32    1:00.23  
 16 Siegel, Chris L        46 SDSM              1:02.51    1:00.28  
 17 Hudson, Carol-Ann      45 LCAM              1:01.94    1:00.78  
 18 Rosener, Karen K       49 RMM               1:01.30    1:00.83  
 19 Glassman, Debbie A     49 PNA               1:01.00    1:01.08  
 20 Nunnallee, Deborah L   47 KAMS              1:02.21    1:01.31  
 21 Latham, Terry J        47 DAMM              1:02.31    1:01.36  
 22 Peters, Carol E        45 IM                1:04.50    1:02.06  
 23 Wallack, Mary A        47 TCSD              1:05.80    1:03.28  
 24 Eriksen, Felicia D     46 RHMS              1:06.15    1:03.82  
 25 Eisenman, Judy         49 TAM               1:04.86    1:04.62  
 26 Taylor, Barbara G.     48 YCRC              1:06.88    1:06.08  
 27 Surdoval, Nancy J      49 WPM               1:07.00    1:07.08  
 28 Evans, Lesley R.       47 ARIZ              1:08.21    1:07.59  
 29 Heibel, Elizabeth A    45 RMM               1:21.83    1:11.49  
 30 Deming, Carol M        45 LGSR              1:22.50    1:23.30  
 -- Koonings, Marianne S   46 SDSM              1:06.12         NS  
 -- Jashimoto, Carmen      45 SONO              1:25.00         NS  
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Feldmann, Joel T       51 NEM               1:00.15      58.89  
  2 Davis, Charlotte M     53 PNA               1:00.00    1:00.04  
  3 Francis, Susan         50 ISF                 59.82    1:00.41  
  4 Steiger, Regula E      51 AMT               1:01.60    1:00.75  
  5 Laborwit, Anne G       52 GOLD              1:02.68    1:01.58  
  6 Kahn, Sally G          52 WCM               1:04.20    1:03.04  
  7 Fouts, Susan J         52 RMM               1:08.00    1:04.27  
  8 Johnston, Bonnie R     51 MARY              1:04.50    1:04.69  
  9 Guthrie, Sally K       53 MICH              1:05.50    1:04.77  
 10 Altman, Christie       53 ARIZ              1:08.00    1:05.72  
 11 Cutter, Elizabeth V    50 MINN              1:09.00    1:06.22  
 12 Casey, Kathrine J      54 PNA               1:08.18    1:07.61  
 13 Hardt, Leslie Robinso  51 VCM               1:10.00    1:08.44  
 14 Adkison, Melissa B     50 RHMS              1:07.00    1:08.46  
 15 Renno, Kathryn A       50 ARIZ              1:08.85    1:10.90  
 16 Yoder, Margie E        50 RMM               1:18.00    1:18.01  
 -- Schmidt, Jonelle       52 ARIZ                59.80         NS  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Dillon, Sally A        56 PNA               1:04.86    1:05.08  
  2 Menard, Joanne C       55 ARIZ              1:14.50    1:08.73  
  3 Rousseau, Sandi        55 OREG              1:10.50    1:08.98  
  4 Hill, Marcia M         58 REDT              1:13.18    1:13.00  
  5 Kelly, Sue             55 RINC              1:17.50    1:13.91  
  6 Sasser, Constance J    56 NEM               1:14.40    1:14.40  
  7 Hashimoto, Christine   56 RMM               1:24.67    1:19.98  
  8 Litt, Arni H           57 PNA               1:24.64    1:21.22  
  9 Daniel, Maureen B      55 WCM               1:25.18    1:25.34  
 10 Carroll, Glenda F      59 TAM               1:29.00    1:25.49  
 11 Goodall, Carole A      57 NMMS              1:27.00    1:25.72  
 12 Ensign, Jeanne         56 PNA               1:24.87    1:26.84  
 -- Dameron, Pam D         57 VMST              1:25.30         NS  
 -- Veater, Betty B        56 BRYB              1:13.30         NS  
 -- Shoenberger, Linda R   55 SNM               1:07.10         NS  
 -- Welch, Sarah           56 PNA               1:14.50         NS  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Schreiner, Beth        62 DCM               1:14.00    1:11.47  
  2 Kraetzer, Midge S      64 WCM               1:19.00    1:12.45  
  3 MacPherson, Carol L    64 RINC              1:12.00    1:13.65  
  4 Hlavacek, Ida M        61 DCM               1:23.19    1:14.78  
  5 Calnek-Morris, Sue C   60 ARIZ              1:13.00    1:15.09  
  6 Wise, Louise           60 RMM               1:15.00    1:17.94  
  7 Mauri, Carla           64 HIMA              1:23.00    1:19.09  
  8 Birkhead, Jane         62 MCM               1:21.38    1:19.78  
  9 Schanzer, Rosalyn G    60 GMUP              1:29.01    1:22.34  
 10 Kowalski, Joyce        61 MICH              1:24.00    1:23.28  
 11 Travis, Victoria L     61 RMM               2:25.00    1:51.34  
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Little, Jeanne H       66 SDSM              1:13.00    1:12.29  
  2 Schumann, Susanne      65 MACO              1:13.00    1:15.85  
  3 Tullman, Patricia A    66 FMM               1:17.66    1:17.34  
  4 Bradley-Cox, Susan     65 SKY               1:29.32    1:17.86  
  5 Walker, Laura S        65 VMST              1:20.00    1:18.11  
  6 Pipes, Adrienne S      68 SDSM              1:23.86    1:21.04  
  7 Fox, Jean S            68 GKMS              1:23.30    1:23.02  
  8 Monroe, Donna          69 WCM               1:29.00    1:25.91  
  9 Morse, Terry M         68 TAM               1:30.20    1:28.96  
 10 Tilaro, Judy P         68 HSAM              1:30.37    1:48.39  
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Stoinoff, Lavelle M    70 MACO              1:13.01    1:13.27  
  2 Mann, Dena             71 RMM               1:21.90    1:20.99  
  3 Anderson, Sumie        70 ARIZ              1:35.12    1:31.15  
  4 Dallam, Ann S          72 SDSM              1:36.30    1:33.41  
  5 Copeland, Parkie J     73 ARIZ              1:37.69    1:35.61  
  6 Buchannan, Peggy       70 RMM               1:42.12    1:38.01  
  7 Murray, DJ             73 HHAC              1:40.00    1:55.42  
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Carr, Florence E       77 FMM               1:19.90    1:24.98  
  2 Smith, Petey M H       78 NEM               1:30.15    1:31.93  
  3 Reed, Nancy L          75 HSAM              1:49.22    1:47.12  
  4 Altus, Grace T         79 SBM               1:51.00    1:49.19  
  5 Considine, Frances M.  75 ARIZ              1:48.71    1:49.78  
  6 Heim, Bea T            77 TAM               2:03.00    2:02.85  
  7 Dozer, Iris L          75 ARIZ              1:49.07    2:58.42  
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Meyer, Margery         80 TOC               1:29.80    1:24.09  
  2 Cederlund, Bunny       81 SPCO              1:40.00    1:38.36  
  3 Burrill, Billie Ann    82 NEM               1:45.69    1:42.94  
  4 Bernardi, Norma M      83 OREG              2:31.49    2:11.61  
  5 Thorsen, Ruth H        82 DCM               2:16.40    2:22.24  
 -- Prevetz, Patricia J    82 WCM               2:14.00         NS  
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Walker, Anne I         87 DCM               2:04.95    2:16.64  




     
 Event 43  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  4 Nayar, Ramon M         29 IM                  26.50      25.30  
  5 Richner, Thomas E      28 UCLA                25.50      25.53  
  6 Pentland, Matthew T    26 SDSM                26.00      25.71  
  7 Bate, Andrew E         25 GAJA                28.40      27.53  
  8 McRae, Richard D       26 DAMM                26.84      27.97  
 -- Diaz DE Leon, Guiller  27 ARIZ                24.44         NS  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Robinson, Derek P      33 PHSH                24.00      24.25  
 
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Anderson, Grant        22 ISF                 24.60      25.87  
  2 Stanton IV, Wright     23 RGSC                27.74      27.22  
  3 Baldwin, Michael S     24 SLUG                29.00      28.13  
  4 Kashani, Hamid Reza    20 UMSN                26.70      28.24  
  5 Young, Ryan K          20 GAJA                29.13      29.45  
  6 Miller, James C        21 VMST                33.00      32.21  
 -- Aertker, Lawrence J    19 KAMS                28.67         NS  
 -- Novak, Ray M           24 Unattached          28.10         NS  
 -- Wright, Tracy D        23 NMMS                33.16         NS  
 -- LaRaia, John R         23 SDSM                26.00         NS  
 -- Demand, Andrew         20 KAMS                30.69         NS  
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Plank, Greg J          25 ARIZ                23.60      23.82  
  2 Commings, Jeff P       29 RMM                 24.29      24.04  
  3 Wanie, Lee G           29 TOC                 24.50      24.39  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  2 Piccinini, Eduardo     30 ARIZ                24.50      24.81  
  3 Larson, Greg D         33 TOC                 23.90      25.01  
  4 Roddin, Jeffrey H      34 ANCM                25.80      25.47  
  5 Perry, Sam W           34 ARIZ                26.00      25.53  
  6 Larson, Gary L         31 TOC                 25.88      25.65  
  7 Doig, Peter B          32 AMS                 26.12      25.79  
  8 Wee, James J           32 HIMA                26.58      26.39  
  9 Hale, William C        32 MAM                 26.35      26.50  
 10 August, Brian K        32 OREG                27.90      27.26  
 11 Kohlmeier, Brian B     33 SCAM                28.00      27.40  
 12 Mitchell, Jeffrey A    34 SCMC                28.25      27.43  
 13 McClure, Rab H         33 VMST                27.45      27.47  
 14 Colburn, Christopher   31 IM                  27.46      28.27  
 15 Adams, Colin J         34 NIAG                28.04      28.50  
 16 Stejskal, Jaroslav     30 MBAY                46.97      44.97  
 -- Wen, Brendon Y         33 WCM                 28.99         NS  
 -- McKay, Matthew G       31 TOC                 29.00         NS  
 -- Cadaval, Manuel        31 CLVM                28.88         NS  
 -- Rieck, Jeff D.         34 METR                29.07         NS  
 -- Wegner, Dan            31 SCAQ                25.95         NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Wardian, Edward P      37 PNA                 26.00      25.22  
  2 Gonzales, Mike         36 RMM                 25.00      25.52  
  3 Shaffer, Mike G        37 UCSB                27.00      25.66  
  4 Grady, Tom M           38 SBSM                26.50      25.82  
  5 Kuck, John M           36 WHSC                25.00      25.91  
  6 Whitaker, Shaun P      36 SDSM                25.20      26.47  
  7 Reierson, Lars A       37 SCAQ                28.00      26.70  
  7 Wood, Chris            35 NEM                 25.99      26.70  
  9 Mitchell, Greg         35 SCMC                29.56      27.47  
 10 Christie, James B      35 FMM                 27.36      28.37  
 11 Phelps, Brian R        38 RMM                 28.99      28.70  
 12 Young, Bob A           38 IM                  28.69      29.82  
 13 Gooding, Todd M        36 MACO                29.00      30.22  
 14 Craven, Rob            37 MAM                 31.50      30.58  
 15 Farrar, Patrick D      39 SLOM                31.80      30.69  
 16 Petersen, Mick         36 STFF                31.30      31.00  
 -- Chao, Hector E         39 WCM                 26.80         NS  
 -- Volckening, Bill       37 NEM                 28.45         NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Britt, J Clay          42 ANCM                24.00      24.35  
  2 Smith, John C          41 RMM                 25.10      24.75  
  3 Lehman, Fritz E        44 NCMS                24.63      24.90  
  4 Yarid, Jay R           40 DAMM                25.99      25.22  
  5 Gibson, Dave           42 IM                  25.90      25.56  
  6 Fell, Michael A.       41 ANCM                25.67      25.67  
  7 Johnson, Eric A        43 SCAM                27.00      25.90  
  8 Dassow, Paul L         40 SKY                 26.82      26.51  
  9 Frey, Jeff B           41 MOST                26.27      26.57  
 10 Allen, Brant           40 SNM                 27.00      26.72  
 11 Grzeszczak, John S     44 GOLD                27.50      27.04  
 12 Voisard, Alan          43 SDSM                28.40      27.21  
 13 Benner, Tord E         44 NOVA                29.35      27.22  
 14 Brenton, Ken R         44 IAMA                27.50      27.65  
 15 Hernandez, Jerry M     42 ARIZ                27.00      28.42  
 16 Hirst, Michael N       42 NEM                 28.74      29.00  
 17 Littlefield, James R   43 PNA                 28.70      29.26  
 18 Walker, Paul B         42 RINC                29.00      29.28  
 19 White, Steve G         42 H2O                 29.31      29.67  
 20 Simmons, Robin A       44 GMUP                29.17      30.08  
 21 Menzie, Robert J       44 KAMS                31.15      30.66  
 -- Jennings, Donald       42 HSNM                26.20         NS  
 -- Schnugg, John M        43 WCM                 27.50         NS  
 -- Dixon, Matthew N       40 AKMS                27.51         NS  
 -- Armentor, Glenn J      43 LMST                29.41         NS  
 -- Otto, Douglas E        44 MACO                28.34         NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Specht, William L      45 SPM                 25.80      25.94  
  2 Patching, Glenn S      45 ARIZ                26.50      26.08  
  3 Shake, Scott D         45 ARIZ                26.30      26.21  
  4 Klein, Jonathan E      45 NCMS                27.30      26.68  
  5 Brackett, Bill A       45 RMM                 26.70      26.95  
  6 Bice, Gary             45 MICH                27.70      27.06  
  7 Marsom, Phil J         45 NCMS                27.90      27.44  
  8 Graham, Donald         48 UTAH                27.90      27.78  
  9 Gordin, Scott          45 Unattached          29.50      27.88  
 10 Davis, Thomas W        45 ROSE                27.43      27.99  
 11 Welday, Kirk A         47 CLVM                28.83      28.73  
 12 Van Boer, Eric D       48 RHMS                28.50      28.96  
 13 Russell, Brian A       46 PNA                 29.80      29.35  
 14 Lenz, Jeffrey J        48 SWOM                32.29      31.55  
 15 Fougner, Gene B        48 ARIZ                32.00      32.65  
 16 Bradley, Robert J      45 ARIZ                34.92      36.21  
 17 Welch, Mark W          45 ARIZ                44.09      39.82  
 -- Lemaistre, Charles F   49 MOST                28.75         NS  
 -- Hamm, Michael L        45 LAPS                30.00         NS  
 -- Cate, Paul D           49 ARIZ                33.59         NS  
 -- Krongaard, Jeffrey S   48 ARIZ                29.82         NS  
 -- Tanner, Lee W          47 ARIZ                31.00         NS  
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Mykleby, Geoff L       50 IM                  29.50      27.10  
  2 Pugliese, Mark         50 DCRP                27.00      27.54  
  3 Hart, Gene E           50 WCM                 27.90      27.74  
  4 Whatley, Thomas W      51 RMM                 30.21      27.91  
  5 Mehl, Don              52 RGSC                28.25      28.33  
  6 Green, Richard C       51 INWM                30.80      28.40  
  7 Jacobs, Ronald         51 PNA                 28.90      28.61  
  8 Johnson, Clifford H    51 SNM                 28.00      29.01  
  9 Spieker, R.Tod         54 TOC                 31.06      29.17  
 10 McCormack, Kevin M     50 SWIM                29.20      29.22  
 11 Barthold, Bill         54 TOC                 31.01      29.34  
 12 Hawkins, Carl W        51 TBAC                30.00      30.38  
 13 Chaney, Richard R      52 MICH                30.00      30.85  
 14 Miller, Jim            52 VMST                31.80      32.56  
 15 McClelland, Mac D      54 SMMM                35.00      34.74  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Wilder, Hugh           55 PALM                27.30      26.78  
  2 Burns, Richard         59 TAM                 28.00      27.80  
  3 Mader, Mark A          55 KONA                28.20      28.01  
  4 Gush, Gregory S        55 ARIZ                29.30      29.11  
  5 Galine, Donald L       57 UCSB                30.88      30.24  
  6 Campbell, John F       55 MVN                 33.50      31.96  
  7 Dodge, David R         57 RMM                 32.50      32.33  
  8 Ferrandini, Dean       58 SCMC                32.68      32.37  
  9 Parlapiano, Gary J     56 TAM                 35.00      32.48  
 10 Trivett, Richard L     55 RAMS                33.19      32.76  
 11 Green, Thomas L        55 SSR                 33.13      32.93  
 12 Francis, William D H   55 ARIZ                33.60      33.25  
 13 Whitten, Phillip       59 ARIZ                33.88      36.68  
 -- MacIntosh, Steve N     57 ARIZ                44.00         DQ  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Van Baalen, Vinus      60 SDSM                30.10      29.37  
  2 Figueiredo, Luiz Feli  61 CRI                 30.50      29.65  
  3 Rupert, Bill           60 MESC                32.60      31.18  
  4 Bledsoe, Dennis R      64 WCM                 33.40      33.42  
  5 Shaw, James F          62 RINC                34.00      34.00  
  6 Straka, Peter          60 BRNT                36.25      34.63  
  7 Quigley, George        62 ISF                 33.60      35.06  
  8 Reid, Walter E         62 PNA                 36.50      36.03  
  9 Tripp, Thomas          60 GOST                34.75      36.99  
 10 Kramer-Howe, Richard   61 ARIZ                40.30      37.49  
 11 Eissing, Frank E       63 ARIZ                43.50      40.82  
 12 Boscovich, Harold O.   61 WCM                 40.30      41.96  
 13 Jones, Bob L           60 ARIZ                44.00      45.00  
 14 Reynolds, Bing         62 RMM                 49.80      47.27  
 -- Nelson, Frans D        60 SNM                 30.00         NS  
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Dykstra, Bill D        66 GOLD                34.30      33.03  
  2 Mennen, Marty          66 ISF                 33.60      33.09  
  3 Ackerman, Owen         65 IM                  33.50      33.63  
  4 Clayson, D Barr        67 NEM                 34.80      34.63  
  5 Lake, Brent L          65 OREG                36.00      36.03  
  6 Hodgson, John H        69 NIAG                36.58      36.91  
  7 Thayer, George D       67 OREG                36.80      37.21  
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Mitchell, Clarke E     70 NCMS                32.80      32.54  
  2 Knowlton, Horace S     73 UTAH                36.00      35.68  
  3 Kimball, Ken           72 SDSM                37.80      37.13  
  4 Taylor, Ron E          70 AKMS                40.00      39.63  
  5 Judd, Russell          70 ISF                 38.00      41.19  
  6 Welch, Arthur C        70 OREG                49.07      49.57  
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Hutinger, Paul         78 FMM                 38.10      36.73  
  2 Webster, Dale A        77 ARIZ                39.23      38.39  
  3 Perry, Ralph F         76 TOC                 45.00      39.81  
  4 Stupfel, Don L         75 SMMM                47.11      43.07  
  5 Lowry, Paul (Biff)     76 CLVM                44.30      44.95  
  6 DeLaVega, Agustin      78 GOLD                54.00      55.51  
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Edwards, James K       80 NEM                 45.00      44.94  
  2 Webb, Clarence         80 1776                44.00      45.51  
 -- Liber, Harry           84 ARIZ                51.50         NS  
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 DA Rosa, Aldo V.       85 RINC                50.00      43.82  
  2 Yamamoto, Beans H      86 RMM                 46.00      46.30  
  3 Haver, Tom T           85 SDSM                50.52      51.60  
  4 Allish, Norman A       88 NMMS              1:08.78    1:17.08  
 
                === 90-94 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Reeder, Bill M         92 SNM               1:30.00    1:31.09  
  2 Anderson, Henning      90 ARIZ              2:00.00    2:30.58  




 Event 44  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Omphroy, Nicole D      24 TOC                 27.79      27.95  
  2 Diamond, Margo S       24 TOC                 28.00      28.52  
  3 Brown, Erin E          21 WMST                29.60      28.63  
  4 Schwarck, Heidi E      24 WCM                 30.01      29.19  
  5 Bloxham, Michelle M    20 PNA                 31.50      30.32  
  6 Horton, Kristin R      23 ARIZ                31.66      31.79  
  7 Dowd, Laura D          19 PNA                 31.80      33.35  
  8 Morris, Alexis L       20 GAJA                31.89      33.65  
  9 Abdallah, Katie M      24 NAVY                32.69      34.32  
 10 Doolin, Michelle M     23 NAVY                35.47      35.92  
 -- Rogers, Xan A          19 Unattached          31.42         NS  
 -- Balog, Trey            21 NAVY                39.07         NS  
 -- Ritch, Rosanne M       23 PNA                 32.56         NS  
 -- Enright, April A       19 SLUG                32.61         NS  
 -- Dwyer, Bridgid         23 ISF                 28.21         NS  
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Baron, Jessica T       28 TOC                 27.00      26.91  
  2 Terry, Alison          29 SDSM                29.54      27.20  
  3 McLaren, Maureen E     29 TOC                 29.00      28.31  
  4 Tusa, Zsejke           25 IM                  28.60      28.42  
  5 Shea, Kelly M          25 WCM                 27.00      28.99  
  6 Taulbee, Tiffany J     27 GAJA                30.19      29.23  
  7 Hickman, Gabriela      29 NOVA                29.20      29.70  
  8 Duke, Celestena K      25 ARIZ                28.76      29.72  
  9 Larson, Julia C        27 SDSM                30.17      30.28  
 10 Simpson-Doyle, Adrien  28 SUNY                30.76      30.50  
 11 Kozlowski, Laura C     25 IM                  32.10      30.75  
 12 Lamkey, Nicole A       29 IM                  30.98      31.89  
 13 Ray, Kimberly J        26 CLVM                34.22      33.57  
 -- Johansson, Camilla M   29 ARIZ                27.81         NS  
 -- Reding, Katie L        27 TOC                 29.99         NS  
 -- Rehrmann, Elisabeth A  26 TOC                 29.40         NS  
 -- Johnson, Julie A       29 KAMS                35.00         NS  
 -- Hodges, Lesley S       28 CLVM                31.27         NS  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Smiley, Sunny C        33 H2O                 28.00      28.36  
  2 Coulson-Moore, Heathe  33 GMUP                29.09      28.80  
  3 Kellachan, Jeanne C    31 CONN                29.50      28.83  
  4 Hageman, Heather M     32 NCMS                31.58      29.37  
  5 Howell, Jan M          31 SNM                 30.32      29.57  
  6 Wos, Kristen L         30 SSR                 30.89      30.52  
  7 Carlson, Jenni         32 SCAQ                29.92      31.02  
  8 Simsak, Tara E         33 PNA                 32.31      31.89  
  9 Rublein, Susanne P     32 MAM                 33.76      32.45  
 10 Leclair, Dale A        33 DYNA                33.65      32.79  
 11 Lin, Deanna            33 MELO                35.51      35.24  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Jenkins, Valerie G     39 OREG                29.65      28.40  
  2 Willeboordse, HC Fall  37 REDT                27.90      28.49  
  3 Davidson, Vicky M      38 SDSM                28.30      28.65  
  4 Schriger, Joan A       38 TOC                 29.31      29.09  
  5 Leonard, Lyndsey Alis  35 IM                  29.46      29.21  
  6 Jenkins, Holly D       35 RMM                 30.50      29.38  
  7 Heer, Jackie A         37 LGSR                31.00      29.51  
  8 PetersJohnson, Anne T  38 PNA                 32.06      30.78  
  9 Aird, Betsylee M       36 CHIC                31.30      30.87  
 10 Smith, Laura K.        37 RMM                 31.50      31.14  
 11 Hacker, Sara           38 IM                  31.80      31.53  
 12 Rodrigues, Shawn M     37 ARIZ                32.17      31.97  
 13 Engel, Tami J          39 MVN                 34.84      33.51  
 14 Johnson, Julianne D    36 ARIZ                32.69      34.84  
 15 James, Rene A          39 LCAM                33.66      35.33  
 16 Sartori, Lisa M        37 ARIZ                36.73      35.46  
 17 Commons, Trisha M      39 DSSM                35.00      36.69  
 18 Adams, Lisa B          38 NIAG                38.50      38.49  
 -- Held, Amy L            38 PCAT                32.39         NS  
 -- Sappey, Collette H     38 RMM                 29.00         NS  
 -- Bachman, Kari A        36 RGSC                40.00         NS  
 -- Grimaud-Siekman, Flor  35 ARIZ                31.00         NS  
 -- Marsh, Shelle J        38 RMM                 34.63         NS  
 -- Lee, Julie A           37 RMM                 31.55         NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 McCue, Marika W        40 ARIZ                28.50      27.90  
  2 Boscovich, Pamela M    40 WCM                 29.90      29.58  
  3 Mathews, Carolyn W     40 PNA                 29.50      29.81  
  4 Bailey, Monica M       42 ARIZ                30.20      29.90  
  5 Donahue, Susan V       42 MVM                 31.85      31.40  
  6 Dewey, Vicky S         41 WHSC                31.65      31.53  
  7 Dahl, Lisa A           42 PNA                 33.08      31.96  
  8 Hafner, Hilary R       43 SRM                 33.00      32.24  
  9 Cifarelli, Deborah     43 ARIZ                32.35      32.35  
 10 Dobyns, Cindy L        41 VMST                32.73      32.54  
 11 Skomra, Kim C          42 VCM                 32.32      32.93  
 12 Jurek, Susan M         40 ARIZ                33.30      33.11  
 13 James, Paula           44 CLVM                35.27      33.50  
 14 Garnier, Kathy L.      42 RMM                 34.30      34.07  
 15 Levis, Debora M        40 Unattached          32.50      34.68  
 16 Ingraham, Susan R      43 MOST                34.10      34.76  
 17 Chovanes, Betsy        43 WCM                 33.75      35.12  
 18 Smith, Dianna J        44 ARIZ                34.31      35.44  
 19 Burlingame, Susan G    43 1776                36.81      36.97  
 -- Dugan, Joanne P        40 RMM                 38.43         NS  
 -- Edwards, Kris E        41 BGWM                36.00         NS  
 -- Moore, Darcy M         42 WHSC                34.50         NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Andrus-Hughes, Karen   45 OREG                29.90      29.36  
  2 Rollins, Stephanie     48 ARIZ                31.52      30.03  
  3 Keever, Maryanne G.    47 ARIZ                30.15      30.27  
  4 Dolan, Leslie A        45 CHIC                33.30      30.74  
  5 Landers, Patty -       46 WCM                 31.50      30.89  
  6 Cavanaugh, Debbie D    45 GOLD                32.50      31.11  
  7 Nelson, Marcia V       45 WCM                 30.87      31.14  
  8 Goodwin, Kim E         45 NEM                 32.49      31.23  
  9 Metz, Catherine L      47 RMM                 33.93      31.67  
 10 Nunnallee, Deborah L   47 KAMS                32.30      32.26  
 11 Early, Marilyn         45 MICH                31.90      32.32  
 12 McDonnell, Peggy H     47 GOLD                33.45      32.90  
 13 Stites-Burks, Jane K   45 MELO                35.35      33.05  
 14 Grilli, Tracy L        46 NEM                 32.99      33.11  
 15 Eriksen, Felicia D     46 RHMS                34.90      33.23  
 16 Webb, Patricia A       45 1776                33.00      33.30  
 17 James, Katryn S        47 ARIZ                34.30      33.91  
 18 Peters, Carol E        45 IM                  35.50      34.18  
 19 Jones, Beth A          46 RIDG                35.10      34.45  
 20 Cowley, Janet L        46 CLVM                35.50      34.79  
 21 Byrne, Joan            48 ISF                 35.04      34.92  
 22 Handler, Barb B        45 NEM                 33.60      35.32  
 23 Smith, Paula J         48 AKMS                35.80      35.70  
 24 Greenly, Suzanne B     45 AKMS                36.24      36.00  
 25 Slavec, Deborah A      49 RMM                 40.00      56.86  
 26 Koonings, Marianne S   46 SDSM                37.19      58.21  
 -- Surdoval, Nancy J      49 WPM                 35.00         NS  
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Swagerty-Hill, Jane    51 ARIZ                28.99      29.43  
  2 Gundred, Barb L        51 PNA                 33.00      31.07  
  3 Feldmann, Joel T       51 NEM                 31.33      31.53  
  4 Panighetti, Camille A  52 CHIC                32.86      32.21  
  5 Hardt, Leslie Robinso  51 VCM                 34.30      33.78  
  6 Serianni, Vicki        52 UCLA                37.11      34.02  
  7 Johnston, Bonnie R     51 MARY                33.50      34.09  
  8 Semonsen, Tina K.      50 ROAD                35.45      34.47  
  9 Ketchen, Susan N       50 NEM                 35.00      34.93  
 10 Kahn, Sally G          52 WCM                 35.86      35.29  
 11 Francis, Susan         50 ISF                 35.00      36.31  
 12 Kaguni, Laurie S       50 MICH                37.50      37.83  
 13 Apple, Kate Z          54 WCM                 41.00      40.02  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Barnett-Sallee, Betty  57 HIMA                32.00      34.01  
  2 Pohlmann, Mary M       58 IM                  37.14      36.82  
  3 Rousseau, Sandi        55 OREG                40.50      39.18  
  4 Sasser, Constance J    56 NEM                 39.04      39.90  
  5 Figueiredo, Vera Luci  56 CRI                 40.54      40.46  
  6 Dameron, Pam D         57 VMST                42.10      41.91  
  7 Bair, Myra L           58 ARIZ                46.90      44.75  
  8 Oakley, Anne S         57 RMM                 45.92      46.67  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Walker, Elise (Pinky)  60 PNA                 39.18      36.74  
  2 Ward, Joy              60 OREG                37.00      36.80  
  3 Mauri, Carla           64 HIMA                43.00      40.40  
  4 Durrant, Betsy         61 VMST                40.07      40.87  
  5 Kight, Betty G         61 MOST                43.69      44.02  
  6 Ramey, Marilyn A       62 HSAM                44.56      44.43  
  7 Birkhead, Jane         62 MCM                 46.76      44.96  
  8 Chaisson-Stewart, Mau  64 ARIZ                57.73      53.76  
  9 Hutinger, Margie       63 FMM                 55.06      56.38  
 10 Travis, Victoria L     61 RMM               1:45.00      59.01  
 -- Whitlock, Shelly       63 PCAT                53.09         NS  
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Jordan, Betsy T        66 SDSM                37.50      37.57  
  2 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  69 NCMS                44.83      43.85  
  3 Fox, Jean S            68 GKMS                47.93      52.56  
  4 Bayly, Helen H         66 ARIZ                52.20      55.41  
 -- Morse, Terry M         68 TAM                 55.50         NS  
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Kinney, Nancy K        74 ARIZ                46.80      43.84  
  2 Mann, Dena             71 RMM                 49.50      48.80  
  3 Barton, Cynthia H      72 NEM                 49.40      51.11  
  4 Gross, Dorothy W       70 RGSC                51.20      53.51  
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Considine, Frances M.  75 ARIZ              1:04.45    1:03.37  
  2 Dozer, Iris L          75 ARIZ                56.30    1:24.06  
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Cederlund, Bunny       81 SPCO                46.50      45.43  
  2 Christian, Betty       81 MOVY                56.89      51.45  
  3 Hamner, Minna L        80 DCM               1:02.10    1:00.77  
  4 Bernardi, Norma M      83 OREG              1:06.90    1:01.94  
  5 Thorsen, Ruth H        82 DCM               1:43.00    1:46.74  
 -- Evans, Rita D          83 ADMS                55.01         NS  
 -- Prevetz, Patricia J    82 WCM               1:09.00         NS  
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Walker, Anne I         87 DCM                 58.86    1:11.65  
 -- Joy, Sally             86 WCM               1:15.00         NS  




   
 Event 45  Mixed 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                 === 19+ Results Timed Finals ===                 
 
  1 SDSM  'A'                           1:30.96    1:32.12  
     1) Conway, Adam M 24            2) Young, Matthew V 26         
     3) Davidson, Vicky M 38         4) Frogley, Alexandra L 29     
  2 ISF  'A'                            1:30.10    1:32.19  
     1) Simmons, Will 27             2) Kerns, Laura 26             
     3) Kilian, Caroline 22          4) Christoffel, Ben 27         
  3 WMST  'A'                           1:38.00    1:36.20  
     1) Peiffer, Neil T 25           2) Rossetti, Nancy A. 33       
     3) Brown, Erin E 21             4) Norris, Pat 35              
  4 ISF  'C'                            1:42.00    1:37.33  
     1) Lawson, Teri 26              2) Ellis, Nicole 24            
     3) Anderson, Grant 22           4) Schilke, Matt 22            
  5 ARIZ  'A'                           1:39.28    1:38.58  
     1) So, Stephen S 28             2) Pimentel, Liesl K 26        
     3) Horton, Kristin R 23         4) Johnson, Will F 31          
  6 WCM  'A'                            1:38.00    1:38.78  
     1) Anderson, Brett J 24         2) Schwarck, Heidi E 24        
     3) Oswald, Alexia M 24          4) Santos, Roque J 35          
  7 RMM  'A'                            1:40.10    1:39.33  
     1) Jennings, Jenn L 22          2) Dittrich, Wolfgang 41       
     3) Hagadorn, Heather L 38       4) Martin, Troy 35             
  8 VMST  'A'                           1:40.60    1:39.38  
     1) Miller, James C 21           2) Dobyns, Cindy L 41          
     3) Seubert, Trish 34            4) McClure, Rab H 33           
  9 SSLM  'A'                           1:41.50    1:40.79  
     1) Schellenberg, Larabeth E 19  2) Beza, Ion A 44              
     3) Hunt, Darlene L 21           4) Bowker, Dane K 28           
 10 NEM  'A'                            1:41.58    1:40.84  
     1) Fisher, Joshua A 23          2) McNamara, Lisa 27           
     3) Kung, Monica 24              4) Goldman, Mark S 31          
 11 SDSM  'C'                           1:40.99    1:42.77  
     1) Gale, Jonathan D 28          2) Keeney, Mike 48             
     3) Frasca, Haley L 22           4) Schultz, Lindsay D 26       
 12 ISF  'E'                            1:46.60    1:43.51  
     1) Condle, Skip 23              2) Girolamo, Carlo 22          
     3) Picek, Lisa 23               4) Francis, Susan 50           
 13 ISF  'B'                            1:35.40    1:50.37  
     1) Ward, Bryan 24               2) Hummell, Marci 21           
     3) Young, Andy 33               4) Asmus, Glenna 24            
 14 MSCM  'B'                           2:10.00    2:13.82  
     1) Isbell, Bill 39              2) Porto, Melissa F 19         
     3) Mendel, Jacqueline S 23      4) Snyder, Ryan T 48           
 -- SDSM  'B'                           1:34.96         DQ  
     1) Saperstein, Robert E 23      2) Wussler, Mark D 47          
     3) Larson, Julia C 27           4) Buys, Jeni E 34             
 -- WCM  'B'                            1:44.00         NS  
 -- SLUG  'A'                           1:47.00         NS  
 -- KAMS  'A'                           1:41.01         NS  
     1) Demand, Andrew 20            2) Aertker, Lawrence J 19      
     3) Nunnallee, Deborah L 47      4) Johnson, Julie A 29         
 -- ISF  'D'                            1:39.30         NS  
 -- PNA  'A'                            1:45.00         NS  
 
                 === 25+ Results Timed Finals ===                 
 
  1 SDSM  'A'                           1:29.40    1:31.45  
     1) Voisard, Alan 43             2) Pentland, Matthew T 26      
     3) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 41     4) Terry, Alison 29            
  2 TOC  'A'                            1:49.00    1:32.52  
     1) Larson, Gary L 31            2) Schriger, Joan A 38         
     3) Welting, Laureen 37          4) Wanie, Lee G 29             
  3 WCM  'A'                            1:35.60    1:34.31  
     1) Brannon, Jeremy W 31         2) Shea, Kelly M 25            
     3) Ghiggeri, Michelle D. 34     4) Remmert, Greg A 40          
  4 ARIZ  'A'                           1:32.42    1:34.78  
     1) Piccinini, Eduardo 30        2) Martin, Louise M 34         
     3) Fawcett, Susan L 29          4) Diaz DE Leon, Guillermo 27  
  5 RMM  'B'                            1:33.60    1:35.97  
     1) Luellen, Katie J 29          2) Crouch, Kim H 41            
     3) Hicks, Stephen C 30          4) Commings, Jeff P 29         
  6 IM  'A'                             1:35.20    1:36.26  
     1) McCabe, Thomas J 45          2) Lauterbach, Robin T 33      
     3) Kozlowski, Laura C 25        4) Kothe, Brian R 26           
  7 NOVA  'A'                           1:40.00    1:37.62  
     1) Wherritt, William C 36       2) Petersen, Fiona C 29        
     3) Hickman, Gabriela 29         4) Wasko, Frank A 42           
  8 MELO  'A'                           1:36.00    1:38.79  
     1) Crothers, Shannon G 33       2) Giordano, Susie 33          
     3) Capen, Tasha 36              4) Hansen, Derrick ND 32       
  9 UCSB  'A'                           1:47.50    1:38.88  
     1) Phalan, Jim M 27             2) Otsuki, Sharon C 26         
     3) Schroeder, Dawn L 37         4) Otsuki, Jon C 38            
 10 ARIZ  'B'                           1:37.00    1:39.21  
     1) Nichols, Kory T 26           2) Jones, Erica L. 32          
     3) Doyle, Lisa 27               4) Baysinger, Tyler W 29       
 11 SNM  'A'                            1:46.80    1:39.37  
     1) Allen, Brant 40              2) Lawrie, Dawn J 27           
     3) Howell, Jan M 31             4) Laurie, Rob K 36            
 12 ISF  'B'                            1:42.00    1:40.67  
     1) Renie, Theresa 32            2) Fernandez, Gerri 37         
     3) Papachronis, Matt 26         4) Shope, Jon 37               
 13 IM  'C'                             1:42.40    1:41.96  
     1) Colburn, Carrie A 28         2) Colburn, Christopher M 31   
     3) Lange, Kevin 44              4) Lamkey, Nicole A 29         
 14 WCM  'B'                            1:41.00    1:43.07  
     1) Dowd, Patrick J 44           2) Strong, Susan D 31          
     3) Parker, Krista S 31          4) Heaney, Michael P 36        
 15 TAM  'A'                            1:46.20    1:43.12  
     1) Frost, Kenneth A 31          2) Wheeler, Barbara C 46       
     3) Eisenman, Judy 49            4) Erickson, Douglas B 31      
 16 ARIZ  'C'                           1:43.90    1:44.77  
     1) Claggett, Seton P 27         2) Pritchard, Angela C. 31     
     3) Bohinc, Tara M 30            4) Lewis, David B 31           
 17 MSCM  'A'                           1:43.50    1:45.52  
     1) Barzdukas, Audrius P 40      2) Acord, Rima V 37            
     3) Isbell, May 31               4) Sharpe, Timothy J 30        
 18 IM  'B'                             1:39.20    1:48.84  
     1) Rea, Bruce 39                2) Pohlmann, Mary M 58         
     3) Slaybaugh, Deborah A 35      4) Mattson, Mark E 32          
 19 ARIZ  'D'                           1:46.28    1:48.87  
     1) Fernandez, Dickie 31         2) Troccko, Audra L 30         
     3) Reynolds, Rayann L 34        4) Perry, Sam W 34             
 20 MELO  'B'                           1:52.00    2:00.49  
     1) Fero, Mike J 44              2) Shepherd, Peter J 36        
     3) Basile, Katy 44              4) Lin, Deanna 33              
 -- VMST  'A'                           1:39.60         DQ  
     1) Miller, Jim 52               2) Bennett, Lisa A 47          
     3) Miller, Nancy R 53           4) Smith, Andy K 33            
 -- ISF  'A'                            1:38.00         NS  
     1) Warren, Ryan 28              2)                             
 -- MACO  'A'                           1:45.69         NS  
 -- VCM  'A'                            1:40.00         NS  
     1)                              2) Ghimenti, Lee Anne 32       
     3)                              4) Smith, Don G 41             
 -- SSR  'A'                            1:36.00         NS  
     1) Guerin, J.T. 33              2) Guerin, Karen M. 33         
     3) Pedley, Martin 51            4) Franzia, Jamie E 25         
 -- RMM  'A'                            1:32.70         NS  
     1) Gadd-Siegel, Cecilia E 31    2) Seavall, Kelly J 34         
     3)                              4) Nasser, Rob 33              
 -- SSR  'B'                            1:40.00         NS  
     1) Rubio, Jason K 31            2) Crew, Charles D 55          
     3) Wos, Kristen L 30            4) Purdy, Rhian E 35           
 -- ARIZ  'E'                           1:54.44         NS  
     3)                              4) Harper, Matthew N 32        
 -- OREG  'A'                           1:35.00         NS  
 -- 1776  'A'                           1:47.37         NS  
 
                 === 35+ Results Timed Finals ===                 
 
  1 RMM  'A'                            1:30.30    1:30.21  
     1) Smith, John C 41             2) Von Der Lippe, Susan G 37   
     3) Sappey, Collette H 38        4) Smith, Paul L 43            
  2 RMM  'B'                            1:31.56    1:34.74  
     1) Von Evig, Julia M 41         2) Garnier, Kathy L. 42        
     3) Gonzales, Mike 36            4) Bank, Holden J 43           
  3 UCSB  'A'                           1:40.10    1:34.91  
     1) Fujimoto, Stanley S 43       2) Knapp, LO D 48              
     3) Kjoller, Marcie J 35         4) Schroeder, Richard A 41     
  4 WCM  'A'                            1:36.30    1:35.83  
     1) Dean, Margie L 41            2) Vidal, Laurie P 40          
     3) Stahl, Stephen A. 38         4)                             
  5 IM  'A'                             1:37.80    1:36.55  
     1) Zurick, Teresa R 37          2) Welker, Sue B 41            
     3) Pratt, John L 40             4) Gibson, Dave 42             
  6 RMM  'D'                            1:38.80    1:38.69  
     1) Classen, Ken A 42            2) Potter, Kathryn 38          
     3) Arredondo, Sheila M 38       4) Wise, James M 38            
  7 IM  'B'                             1:41.00    1:39.59  
     1) Hacker, Sara 38              2) Ruble, Amy H 40             
     3) Kurza, Ron A 35              4) Russell, James M 39         
  8 OREG  'A'                           1:40.00    1:40.33  
     1) Gaarder, Chris 38            2) Jenkins, Valerie G 39       
     3) Andrus-Hughes, Karen 45      4) Landis, Tom 61              
  9 PNA  'A'                            1:45.00    1:40.87  
     1) Wilson, Lisa A 41            2) Dahl, Lisa A 42             
     3) Dybdahl, Eric T 43           4) Littlefield, James R 43     
 10 ARIZ  'B'                           1:40.01    1:41.37  
     1) Jaegers, Allan M 40          2) Richardson, Gregory T 42    
     3) Pollard, Paula J 39          4) Winslow, Laura H 43         
 11 CHIC  'A'                           1:42.50    1:41.60  
     1) Hernandez, Jill S 42         2) Donaldson, Deborah L 38     
     3) Hernandez, Michael N 46      4) Farrar, Kenneth R 45        
 12 SRM  'A'                            1:47.00    1:42.48  
     1) Hale, Dave 47                2) Terhorst, Hermine M 44      
     3) Hafner, Hilary R 43          4) North, Harry S 44           
 13 RMM  'F'                            2:05.00    1:42.91  
     1) Piszkin, Andrew F 44         2) Divelbiss, Susanne 37       
     3) Heibel, Elizabeth A 45       4) Piszkin, Steve L 47         
 14 VCM  'A'                            1:45.00    1:43.11  
     1) Sordo, Dianna L 36           2) Skomra, Kim C 42            
     3) Grey, Kenneth A 40           4) Hedrick, Tim K 39           
 15 RMM  'C'                            1:34.81    1:43.59  
     1) Sappey, Andrew D 43          2) Usman, Nassim 43            
     3) Smith, Tori 37               4) Drozda, Cathy M 44          
 16 MELO  'A'                           1:39.00    1:43.76  
     1) Marshall, Scott 41           2) Stites-Burks, Jane K 45     
     3) Matena, Jana 40              4) Humphrey, Al S 43           
 17 WMST  'A'                           1:47.00    1:44.48  
     1) Umbach, Elizabeth A 40       2) Considine-Miller, Ellen A. 3
     3) Tharp, Greg J 52             4) Campbell, J. Scott 55       
 18 ARIZ  'C'                           1:44.39    1:47.97  
     1) Hinrichs, Kevin J 43         2)                             
     3) Dozer, Teresa L 42           4) Steele, Scott 35            
 19 ARIZ  'D'                           1:47.70    1:51.27  
     1) Sparr, Patrick C 56          2) Johnson, Julianne D 36      
     3) Brisker, Jennifer L 37       4) Reid, David E 37            
 20 SKY  'A'                            2:00.40    1:57.74  
     1) Shastid, Jon 55              2) Kregor, Janice 46           
     3) Smath, Meg 46                4) Dassow, Paul L 40           
 21 ARIZ  'F'                           1:57.78    2:01.89  
     1) Keough, David E 47           2) Hussey, June C 41           
     3) Smith, Dianna J 44           4) York, Jack R 37             
 22 RMM  'E'                            1:44.00    2:07.39  
     1) Jordan, James H 40           2) Cattles, Steven R 44        
     3) Hawkinson, Cindy S 42        4) Smith, Laura K. 37          
 -- TOC  'A'                            2:05.00         DQ  
 -- NEM  'A'                            1:40.10         DQ  
     1) Hoffman, Keith T 44          2) Grilli, Tracy L 46          
     3) Goodwin, Kim E 45            4) Volckening, Bill 37         
 -- ARIZ  'A'                           1:35.06         DQ  
     1) Rhodenbaugh, Greg S 40       2) Heuer, Brigitte C. 42       
     3) Bailey, Monica M 42          4) Clark, Henry L 37           
 -- ARIZ  'G'                           2:18.49         NS  
     1) Stites, Rane M 39            2) Bolivar, JoAnne M 40        
     3)                              4) Wilson, Frank A 60          
 -- MACO  'A'                           1:35.69         NS  
 -- WCM  'B'                            1:44.30         NS  
 -- VMST  'A'                           1:44.20         NS  
 -- IM  'C'                             1:44.50         NS  
     1)                              2) Besso, Maria C 38           
     3) Drake, Kevin W 46            4)                             
 -- SDSM  'A'                           1:43.99         NS  
     3) Wohr, Carolyn S 44           4) Siegel, Chris L 46          
 -- ARIZ  'E'                           1:51.10         NS  
     1) Lorenzen, Joel 50            2)                             
     3) Mullaney, Amy B 43           4) Beardsley, Robert O 45      
 -- HSAM  'A'                           1:45.00         NS  
     1) Rogers, Vernon S 42          2) Mench, Lee E 50             
     3) Lovell Hampton, Surrena 37   4) Starks, Patty M. 43         
 
                 === 45+ Results Timed Finals ===                 
 
  1 ARIZ  'A'                           1:39.38    1:38.10  
     1) Roth, Barry 48               2) Swagerty-Hill, Jane 51      
     3) Keever, Maryanne G. 47       4) Patching, Glenn S 45        
  2 RMM  'A'                            1:41.00    1:39.36  
     1) Abrahams, Richard T 58       2) Roche, Carolyn 52           
     3) Rosener, Karen K 49          4) Hess, Richard W 48          
  3 GOLD  'A'                           1:43.00    1:40.77  
     1) Shead, Timothy M 50          2) Cavanaugh, Debbie D 45      
     3) McDonnell, Peggy H 47        4) Burns, Craig J 50           
  4 ARIZ  'B'                           1:44.00    1:41.38  
     1) Shake, Scott D 45            2) Rollins, Stephanie 48       
     3) Schmidt, Jonelle 52          4) Dozer, Gregory J 45         
  5 NEM  'A'                            1:42.24    1:42.25  
     1) Feldmann, Joel T 51          2) Meltz, Joel M 46            
     3) Handler, Barb B 45           4) Shaw, Greg J 51             
  6 PNA  'A'                            1:45.00    1:42.35  
     1) Davis, Charlotte M 53        2) Lippold, Mary B 47          
     3) Jacobs, Ronald 51            4) Russell, Brian A 46         
  7 WCM  'A'                            1:42.80    1:43.50  
     1) Hart, Gene E 50              2) Landers, Patty - 46         
     3) Soso, Catherine G 45         4) Haufler, Steven E 50        
  8 RHMS  'A'                           1:45.00    1:43.99  
     1) Van Boer, Eric D 48          2) Adkison, Melissa B 50       
     3) Eriksen, Felicia D 46        4) Adkison, Bill 47            
  9 WCM  'B'                            1:45.30    1:44.28  
     1) O'Brien, Kerry L 46          2) O'Brien, Charlene A 46      
     3) Kahn, Sally G 52             4) Volpp, Bryan D 45           
 10 RMM  'B'                            1:45.00    1:47.51  
     1) Young, Lydia L 54            2) Fouts, Susan J 52           
     3) Brackett, Bill A 45          4) Whatley, Thomas W 51        
 11 AKMS  'A'                           1:51.20    1:47.69  
     1) Smith, Paula J 48            2) Bihlman, Frank N 45         
     3) Greenly, Suzanne B 45        4) Curtis, Joel C 52           
 12 ARIZ  'D'                           1:48.78    1:48.95  
     1) Hering, Lance 45             2) Evans, Lesley R. 47         
     3) James, Katryn S 47           4) Stites, Jim S 45            
 13 GMUP  'A'                           1:53.90    1:52.37  
     1) Hansen, Robert M 48          2) Oates, David R 52           
     3) Hansen, Kim A 46             4) Schanzer, Rosalyn G 60      
 14 ISF  'A'                            2:00.00    1:54.71  
     1) Byrne, Joan 48               2) Quigley, George 62          
     3) Hasbrook, Sally 54           4) Mennen, Marty 66            
 15 MELO  'A'                           1:52.00    1:55.10  
     1) Dawson, Bill 60              2) Pinto, Rebecca A 48         
     3) Strauss, Judy 48             4) Kemp, James E 47            
 16 ARIZ  'C'                           1:43.90    1:55.69  
     1) Welch, Mark W 45             2) Schechter, Mitzi G 47       
     3) Altman, Christie 53          4) Smith, Casey 45             
 17 NEM  'B'                            1:57.45    1:58.40  
     1) Welch, David J 46            2) Ketchen, Susan N 50         
     3) Sasser, Constance J 56       4) Grilli, David J 48          
 18 WCM  'C'                            1:55.60    2:00.60  
     1) Stratton, Neil R. 61         2) Apple, Kate Z 54            
     3) Swigert, Debbie M 47         4) King, John A 48             
 -- RMM  'C'                            1:49.77         DQ  
     1) Yoder, Margie E 50           2) Oakley, Anne S 57           
     3) MacDonald, Lee H 51          4) Waterbury, Stuart S 49      
 -- TOC  'A'                            2:20.00         NS  
 -- MAM  'A'                            2:00.00         NS  
     1) Stanton, Susan G 50          2) Heath, Robert H. 46         
     3) Shaps, Ruth Y 55             4) Clemmons, Jim 53            
 -- VMST  'A'                           1:46.60         NS  
 -- LAPS  'A'                           1:52.00         NS  
 -- OREG  'A'                           1:57.00         NS  
 
                 === 55+ Results Timed Finals ===                 
 
  1 ARIZ  'A'                           1:57.80    1:53.48  
     1) Bernard, Kimball V 58        2) Bolar, Sally A 63           
     3) Menard, Joanne C 55          4) Gush, Gregory S 55          
  2 WCM  'A'                            1:54.30    1:55.69  
     1) King, Kristina V 55          2) Burr, Ken M 58              
     3) Kraetzer, Midge S 64         4) DeLacy, James R 56          
  3 RMM  'A'                            1:57.40    1:59.31  
     1) Dodge, David R 57            2) Anziano, Marcia 58          
     3) Wise, Louise 60              4) Abbott, William A 57        
  4 VMST  'A'                           2:06.30    2:03.20  
     1) Gaulrapp, Edward H 60        2) Durrant, Betsy 61           
     3) Walker, Laura S 65           4) Schiltz, Jack 60            
  5 ARIZ  'B'                           2:09.03    2:05.16  
     1) Bly, James F 56              2) Gillies, Judy L. 55         
     3) Bair, Myra L 58              4) Gemmill, Dave G 55          
  6 RMM  'B'                            2:13.00    2:15.41  
     1) Plummer, Mark A 66           2) McDanal, Steven K 60        
     3) Hashimoto, Christine 56      4) Lebsack, Linda M 56         
  7 VMST  'B'                           2:22.00    2:24.82  
     1) Woods, Tom M 60              2) Dameron, Pam D 57           
     3) Lyons, Thomas F 69           4) Marens, Susan E 61          
  8 WCM  'B'                            2:20.00    2:30.55  
     1) Perilman, Jim 64             2) Haworth, Joyce M 65         
     3) Daniel, Maureen B 55         4) Boscovich, Harold O. 61     
  9 ARIZ  'C'                           2:50.07    2:43.34  
     1) Welton, John C 56            2) Copeland, Parkie J 73       
     3) Finch, Peggy C 55            4) Eissing, Frank E 63         
 -- PNA  'A'                            2:00.00         DQ  
     1) Dillon, Sally A 56           2) Walker, Elise (Pinky) M 60  
     3) Reid, Walter E 62            4) Sawyer, Dennis L 59         
 -- ISF  'A'                            2:04.40         NS  
     3) Meyers, Susan L 61           4) Etnyre, Sandy 61            
 -- TAM  'A'                            2:09.50         NS  
     1) Cazalet, Edward G 60         2) Morse, Terry M 68           
     3) Carroll, Glenda F 59         4) Burns, Richard 59           
 
                 === 65+ Results Timed Finals ===                 
 
  1 SDSM  'A'                           2:04.00    2:01.48  
     1) Little, Jeanne H 66          2) Jordan, Betsy T 66          
     3) Baker, Donald J 72           4) Moseley, Steve 65           
  2 ARIZ  'A'                           2:06.10    2:08.72  
     1) Johnson, Ron L 71            2) Roper, Gail 73              
     3) Gruender, Edie 74            4) Bond, William R 71          
  3 SDSM  'B'                           2:15.00    2:16.51  
     1) Best, Bob 70                 2) Pipes, Adrienne S 68        
     3) Dallam, Ann S 72             4) Kimball, Ken 72             
  4 WCM  'A'                            2:22.20    2:17.52  
     1) Mayo, Robert W 69            2) Alexander, Joan E 71        
     3) Monroe, Donna 69             4) Haworth, A. Emory 67        
  5 ARIZ  'B'                           2:20.75    2:34.93  
     1) Gillin, Gordon H 72          2) Kinney, Nancy K 74          
     3) Taylor, Carol P 74           4) Gruender, Dan 73            
  6 ARIZ  'C'                           2:32.60    2:49.51  
     1) Von Isser, Max 83            2) Anderson, Sumie 70          
     3) Bayly, Helen H 66            4) Kelley, Art 77              
 -- RMM  'B'                            3:05.50         NS  
     1) Patten, Bob W 68             2) Yamamoto, Beans H 86        
     3) Buchannan, Peggy 70          4) Hertzberg, Ruth S 70        
 -- RMM  'A'                            2:17.86         NS  
     1)                              2) O'Brien, Dennis A 67        
     3) Mann, Dena 71                4) Ryman, Donna M 66           
 -- MACO  'A'                           2:21.69         NS  
 
                 === 75+ Results Timed Finals ===                 
 
  1 NEM  'A'                            2:41.56    2:36.69  
     1) Edwards, James K 80          2) Smith, Petey M H 78         
     3) Burrill, Billie Ann 82       4) Haartz, F. H. Ted 75        
 -- ARIZ  'A'                           2:47.72         DQ  
     1) Terp, Earl T 75              2) Considine, Frances M. 75    
     3) Dozer, Iris L 75             4) Webster, Dale A 77          






ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT