ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Russian National Long Course Championships
4/25/2003-4/25/2003
Moscow, Russia


RUSSIAN NATIONAL LONG COURSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Moscow, Russia

50 meter pool

April 12-25, 2003

RESULTS



MEN

50 METRES FREESTYLE
1	22.17	Popov Alexander,71,RUS
2	23.08	Pimankov Denis,75,RUS
3	23.24	Khokhlov Leonid,80,RUS

100 METRES FREESTYLE
1	49.27	Popov Alexander,71,RUS
2	50.04	Pimankov Denis,75,RUS
3	50.24	Kapralov Andrei,80,RUS

200 METRES FREESTYLE
1	1:49.83	Kuznetsov Maxim,82,RUS
2	1:50.43	Kapralov Andrei,80,RUS
3	1:50.69	Prilukov Yuri,84,RUS

400 METRES FREESTYLE
1	3:51.28	Prilukov Yuri,84,RUS
2	3:54.01	Filipets Alexei,78,RUS
3	3:54.85	Nikitin Ilya,82,RUS

800 METRES FREESTYLE
1	7:57.52	Prilukov Yuri,84,RUS
2	8:01.12	Filipets Alexei,78,RUS
3	8:05.45	Diatchin Vladimir,82,RUS

1500 METRES FREESTYLE
1	15:24.70	Prilukov Yuri,84,RUS
2	15:28.30	Filipets Alexei,78,RUS
3	15:30.61	Kovrigin Alexei,81,RUS

50 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	25.91	Vyatchanin Arkadi,84,RUS
2	26.39	Smirnov Dimitri,83,RUS
3	26.62	Aminov Vladislav,77,RUS

100 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	55.40	Vyatchanin Arkadi,84,RUS
2	55.84	Alechine Evgeni,79,RUS
3	56.13	Smirnov Dimitri,83,RUS

200 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	1:59.49	Alechine Evgeni,79,RUS
2	2:00.43	Vyatchanin Arkadi,84,RUS
3	2:05.21	Mishenin Kiril,83,RUS

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	28.63	Sloudnov Roman,80,RUS
2	28.83	Bebyakin Sergei,86,RUS
3	29.11	Ivanov Andrei,76,RUS

100 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	1:01.64	Komornikov Dimitri,81,RUS
2	1:02.55	Ivanovski Roman,77,RUS
3	1:02.75	Ivanov Andrei,76,RUS

200 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	2:13.72	Ivanov Andrei,76,RUS
2	2:13.85	Komornikov Dimitri,81,RUS
3	2:14.50	Falko Grigori,87,RUS

50 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	23.86	Korotyshkin Evgeni,83,RUS
2	24.69	Skvortsov Nikolai,84,RUS
3	24.72	Marchenko Igor,75,RUS

100 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	52.91	Marchenko Igor,75,RUS
2	53.23	Korotyshkin Evgeni,83,RUS
3	53.72	Skvortsov Nikolai,84,RUS

200 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	1:57.20	Poliakov Anatoli,80,RUS
2	2:00.41	Skvortsov Nikolai,84,RUS
3	2:02.37	Syrykh Andrei,78,RUS

200 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1	2:03.17	Zatsepin Alexei,84,RUS
2	2:03.45	Berezutsky Igor,84,RUS
3	2:05.52	Prokhorov Sergei,78,RUS

400 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1	4:19.93	Berezutsky Igor,84,RUS
2	4:24.75	Lymarev Vadim,83,RUS
3	4:24.90	Prokhorov Sergei,78,RUS

4X100 MEDLEY RELAY
1	3:43.82	Moscow,RUS
2	3:43.86	Saint Petersburg,RUS
3	3:44.21	Omsk Region,RUS

4X100 FREE RELAY
1	3:24.53	Omsk Region,RUS
2	3:27.4	5Saint Petersburg,RUS
3	3:28.24	Moscow,RUS

4X200 FREE RELAY
1	7:34.05	Saint Petersburg,RUS
2	7:36.86	Moscow,RUS
3	7:37.49	Volgograd Region,RUS



WOMEN

50 METRES FREESTYLE
1	25.76	Chepurkova Marina,80,RUS
2	26.14	Yudina Lyubov,81,RUS
3	26.40	Fedulova Svetlana,84,RUS

100 METRES FREESTYLE
1	56.31	Chepurkova Marina,80,RUS
2	57.01	Yudina Lyubov,81,RUS
3	57.13	Nasyrova Ekaterina,85,RUS

200 METRES FREESTYLE
1	2:01.60	Parshina Daria,88,RUS
2	2:02.25	Sytch Regina,87,RUS
3	2:02.81	Shornikova Polina,86,RUS

400 METRES FREESTYLE
1	4:13.00	Sytch Regina,87,RUS
2	4:13.74	Parshina Daria,88,RUS
3	4:16.00	Shornikova Polina,86,RUS

800 METRES FREESTYLE
1	8:36.77	Sytch Regina,87,RUS
2	8:44.30	Bulakhova Maria,88,RUS
3	8:45.72	Korovina Irina,83,RUS

1500 METRES FREESTYLE
1	16:36.82	Sytch Regina,87,RUS
2	16:39.76	Bulakhova Maria,88,RUS
3	17:03.13	Ivanenko Anastasia,89,RUS

50 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	29.75	Obvintseva Natalia,87,RUS
2	29.85	Guzovskaya Anna,88,RUS
3	30.13	Penter Vera,83,RUS

100 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	1:02.03	Komarova Stanislava,86,RUS
2	1:04.06	Obvintseva Natalia,87,RUS
3	1:04.33	Raevskaya Irina,83,RUS

200 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	2:10.60	Komarova Stanislava,86,RUS
2	2:18.07	Raevskaya Irina,83,RUS
3	2:18.21	Tolkacheva Yana,87,RUS

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	31.79	Bogomazova Elena,82,RUS
2	32.48	Kormacheva Ekaterina,82,RUS
3	33.30	Karpeeva Svetlana,85,RUS

100 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	1:10.30	Kormacheva Ekaterina,82,RUS
2	1:10.59	Bogomazova Elena,82,RUS
3	1:12.07	Muravyeva Marina,87,RUS

200 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	2:30.06	Bogomazova Elena,82,RUS
2	2:30.95	Vereschagina Xenia,87,RUS
3	2:31.56	Kormacheva Ekaterina,82,RUS

50 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	27.37	Vladykina Vasilisa,87,RUS
2	27.53	Guzovskaya Anna,88,RUS
3	27.67	Sutiagina Natalia,80,RUS

100 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	59.93	Sutiagina Natalia,80,RUS
2	1:00.69	Bespalova Irina,81,RUS
3	1:01.53	Vinogradova Ekaterina,80,RUS

200 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	2:14.48	Vinogradova Ekaterina,80,RUS
2	2:17.19	Lutsenko Tatiana,87,RUS
3	2:18.65	Bulakhova Maria,88,RUS

200 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1	2:17.90	Tolkacheva Yana,87,RUS
2	2:18.03	Karpeeva Svetlana,85,RUS
3	2:18.79	Martynova Yana,88,RUS

400 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1	4:45.64	Tolkacheva Yana,87,RUS
2	4:46.29	Martynova Yana,88,RUS
3	4:59.32	Kot Olesia,88,RUS

4X100 MEDLEY RELAY
1	4:12.82	Moscow,RUS
2	4:22.43	Khanty-Mansiski,RUS
3	4:23.71	Sverdlovsk,RUS

4X100 FREE RELAY
1	3:48.90	Volgograd Region,RUS
2	3:51.24	Moscow,RUS
3	3:55.15	Sverdlovsk,RUS

4X200 FREE RELAY
1	8:19.65	Volgograd Region,RUS
2	8:27.93	Sverdlovsk,RUS
3	8:33.28	Moscow,RUS

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT