ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Kerr-McGee Pro-Am Elite Meet Day 1
12/19/2002-12/19/2002
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA


        KERR-MCGEE CORPORATION PRO-AM ELITE MEET
                 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
                  December 19-22, 2002

                     25 yard pool

               DAY ONE: December 19, 2002

                      RESULTS

                                 
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: KERR-McGEE SWIM CLUB
          AR: & 1:37.77  1999      Stanford U                                  
          PR: % 1:46.19  2001      FAST                                        
          MR: # 1:46.19  2001      FAST                                        
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  Pool Record
1 Fort Worth Area Swim Team-NT  'A'           1:46.19    1:45.09%        40  
       26.56    30.51    24.45    23.57                                    
  2 Circle C Swimming-ST  'A'                   1:44.84    1:45.91%        34  
       25.74    31.09    25.32    23.76                                    
  3 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'A'                     1:46.63    1:49.68         32  
       28.05    16.44    41.55    23.64                                    
  4 Kansas City Blazers-MV  'A'                 1:50.09    1:49.87         30  
       28.16    30.43    26.62    24.66                                    
  5 Lakeside Aquatic Club-NT  'A'               1:53.00    1:50.70         28  
       28.81    29.88    26.57    25.44                                    
  6 Circle C Swimming-ST  'B'                   2:05.00    1:51.17         26  
       27.99    31.19    27.69    24.30                                    
  7 Clayton Shaw Park Swim Team-OZ  'A'         1:56.36    1:51.27         24  
       29.79    29.36    27.33    24.79                                    
  8 Kansas City Blazers-MV  'B'                 1:55.09    1:53.33         22  
       28.91    32.30    26.69    25.43                                    
  9 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK  'A'                1:51.23    1:53.36         18  
       29.27    31.92    27.48    24.69                                    
 10 Swim Omaha-MW  'A'                          1:53.00    1:53.64         14  
       27.56    32.72    27.79    25.57                                    
 11 Fort Worth Area Swim Team-NT  'B'           1:54.00    1:54.00         12  
       28.89    33.58    26.56    24.97                                    
 12 Lawrence Aquahawks-MV  'A'                  1:57.57    1:55.58         10  
       30.38    32.32    27.56    25.32                                    
 13 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'B'                     1:50.00    1:55.97          8  
       28.80    33.52    28.64    25.01                                    
 14 Lakeside Aquatic Club-NT  'B'               1:57.00    1:56.59          6  
       29.09    32.67    28.54    26.29                                    
 15 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK  'B'                1:53.46    1:57.62          4  
       29.37    33.25    27.92    27.08                                    
 16 Lawrence Aquahawks-MV  'B'                  2:00.78    2:00.76          2  
       29.77    34.61    29.00    27.38                                    
 17 Indian Wells Valley-CC  'A'                 2:00.28    2:03.51        
       31.54    32.49    30.81    28.67                                    
 -- Wal*Mart Swim Club-AR  'A'                  2:04.46         DQ        
       29.46    31.80    30.55    24.51                                    
 -- Swim Omaha-MW  'B'                          2:01.28        SCR        
 -- Little Rock Arkansas Dolphins-AR  'A'       1:49.31        SCR        
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: KERR-McGEE SWIM CLUB
          AR: & 1:24.47  2001      U of Texas                                  
          PR: % 1:37.97  2001      FAST                                        
          MR: # 1:37.97  2001      FAST                                        
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Pool Record  
1 Circle C Swimming-ST  'A'                   1:31.30    1:35.72%        40  
       23.01    28.90    22.80    21.01                                    
  2 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK  'A'                1:36.57    1:35.83%        34  
       23.19    28.11    23.51    21.02                                    
  3 Circle C Swimming-ST  'B'                   1:48.00    1:37.39%        32  
       23.39    27.48    24.67    21.85                                    
  4 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'A'                     1:37.81    1:38.23         30  
       26.59    26.88    23.63    21.13                                    
  5 Fort Worth Area Swim Team-NT  'A'           1:37.97    1:39.04         28  
       25.87    28.11    23.91    21.15                                    
  6 Kansas City Blazers-MV  'A'                 1:36.09    1:39.93         26  
       24.87    28.10    23.65    23.31                                    
  7 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK  'B'                1:40.42    1:41.52         24  
       25.68    28.48    25.85    21.51                                    
  8 Lakeside Aquatic Club-NT  'A'               1:45.00    1:43.21         22  
       26.48    29.31    25.70    21.72                                    
  9 Black Hawk Area Swim Team-IA  'A'           1:41.99    1:44.68         18  
       27.74    29.08    24.87    22.99                                    
 10 Fort Worth Area Swim Team-NT  'B'           1:45.00    1:44.82         14  
       26.86    30.17    24.66    23.13                                    
 11 Little Rock Arkansas Dolphins-AR  'A'       1:41.16    1:46.11         12  
       28.05    28.91    26.60    22.55                                    
 12 Lawrence Aquahawks-MV  'A'                  1:47.65    1:46.44         10  
       27.84    31.08    24.48    23.04                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: SPEEDO
          AR: & 9:25.49  1989      Janet Evans                                 
          PR: % 9:49.61  1994      Janet Evans                                 
          MR: # 9:49.61  1994      Janet Evans                                 
               10:01.09  NAT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massengale, Britta  17 Tideriders-AR        9:53.96   10:00.57 NAT     20  
      26.59   28.41   29.04   29.49   29.49   30.04   29.97   30.43
      30.26   30.44   30.65   30.66   30.55   30.67   30.65   30.73
      30.92   30.90   30.70   29.98                                
  2 Barwegen, Lindsay   17 LAC-NT              10:10.01   10:05.37         17  
      27.79   29.83   30.22   30.43   30.42   30.61   30.34   30.67
      30.84   30.66   29.77   30.06   30.25   30.16   30.38   30.56
      30.51   30.91   30.81   30.15                                
  3 Lowry, Katie L      16 Fast-NT             10:11.27   10:06.57         16  
      27.25   29.58   30.19   30.29   30.28   30.45   30.43   30.51
      30.59   30.70   30.39   30.57   30.61   30.60   30.83   30.83
      30.80   30.82   30.99   29.86                                
  4 Robinson, Ashley R  15 Aquahawks-MV        10:10.98   10:17.57         15  
      26.95   29.78   30.44   30.62   31.06   30.95   30.98   31.24
      31.24   31.34   31.45   30.82   31.05   31.43   31.38   31.40
      31.68   31.79   31.40   30.57                                
  5 Sandison, Whitney   16 KCB-MV              10:35.48   10:18.36         14  
      28.49   30.75   30.46   30.73   30.76   31.15   31.01   31.06
      31.20   31.09   31.16   31.15   31.14   31.67   31.25   31.24
      31.27   31.06   31.15   30.57                                
  6 Kocsis, Jenn A      14 SO-MW               10:26.27   10:20.96         13  
      27.54   29.68   30.53   30.67   30.87   30.88   30.97   31.40
      31.07   31.30   31.45   31.60   31.75   31.99   32.01   31.98
      32.24   31.79   31.69   29.55                                
  7 Brammer, Molly E    15 Dolphins-AR         10:27.77   10:21.19         12  
      27.18   28.86   29.65   30.68   30.91   31.28   31.75   32.02
      31.82   31.52   31.93   31.75   32.10   31.74   31.66   32.08
      31.56   31.46   31.64   29.60                                
  8 Brosseau, Katie E   15 Spa-MV              10:34.76   10:25.94         11  
      28.30   30.34   30.98   31.05   31.16   31.42   31.32   32.07
      32.36   32.40   32.01   31.80   32.54   32.03   31.82   31.18
      31.31   31.17   30.37   30.31                                
  9 Babicz, Amanda E    16 Duke-NM             10:33.41   10:26.37          9  
      27.72   30.23   30.57   31.23   31.26   31.54   31.42   31.45
      31.74   32.00   31.92   31.32   32.24   32.07   32.00   31.84
      32.02   31.45   32.25   30.10                                
 10 Courtney, Jill E    15 Aquahawks-MV        10:57.32   10:34.20          7  
      28.95   31.12   31.80   32.18   32.11   32.05   32.32   32.07
      32.16   32.02   31.74   32.04   31.93   31.93   31.86   31.94
      32.03   31.97   31.22   30.76                                
 11 Hancock, Kerry M    17 Csp-OZ              10:36.15   10:34.95          6  
      28.78   30.71   31.20   31.35   31.53   31.63   31.73   31.80
      32.04   32.39   32.15   32.51   32.22   32.31   32.62   32.46
      32.26   32.53   32.20   30.53                                
 12 Apfel, Erin C       17 LAC-NT              10:51.06   10:40.90          5  
      28.75   30.83   31.39   31.56   31.77   31.88   32.16   32.02
      32.41   32.26   32.15   32.51   32.79   32.50   32.60   32.73
      32.74   32.99   33.03   31.83                                
 13 Fuchs, Christie L   16 KCB-MV              10:35.99   10:41.68          4  
      28.37   30.72   31.33   31.35   31.33   31.88   32.01   32.21
      32.40   32.61   32.42   32.59   32.68   32.68   33.01   32.96
      33.03   33.10   33.01   31.99                                
 14 Jackson, Ashley D   15 Aquahawks-MV        10:27.39   10:42.08          3  
      28.66   31.18   31.87   31.84   31.67   32.26   32.66   32.77
      32.48   32.87   32.25   32.11   32.53   32.73   32.43   32.39
      32.40   32.73   32.73   31.52                                
 15 Robinson, Stephani  16 LAC-NT              10:29.21   10:42.38          2  
      28.63   31.45   31.50   31.56   31.62   31.96   31.97   32.16
      32.54   32.80   32.67   32.99   32.85   33.12   32.90   32.69
      32.64   32.73   32.78   30.82                                
 16 Berry, Emma A       15 KCB-MV              10:53.96   10:49.18          1  
      28.17   30.85   31.87   32.06   31.82   32.55   32.46   32.32
      32.47   32.90   33.11   32.96   32.97   33.03   33.54   33.29
      33.41   33.11   33.56   32.73                                
 17 Swank, Katie A      13 Aquahawks-MV        11:04.69   10:51.44        
      28.71   31.75   32.64   32.00   32.05   32.63   32.67   32.78
      32.57   32.62   32.83   32.94   33.12   33.03   33.27   33.76
      33.71   33.31   33.08   31.97                                
 18 Herubin, Christina  15 LAC-NT              10:49.03   10:54.10        
      29.62   32.04   32.83   32.73   32.55   32.12   32.99   32.69
      32.86   32.96   33.33   32.80   33.08   33.36   33.09   33.56
      33.04   33.38   32.64   32.43                                
 19 Green, Sara E       16 Spa-MV              10:43.88   10:57.30        
      29.26   31.63   31.61   31.89   31.67   32.22   32.43   32.56
      32.71   33.17   33.20   33.62   33.55   34.06   34.02   34.02
      34.00   34.08   34.03   33.57                                
 20 Adnan, Amina N      17 Duke-NM             11:01.04   10:58.10        
      30.22   32.40   32.70   32.94   32.71   33.16   32.97   33.23
      32.87   32.97   32.87   32.93   33.37   33.66   33.19   33.15
      33.28   33.41   33.39   32.68                                
 21 Thompson, Elizabet  14 OAA-OK              10:47.19   11:00.66        
      28.56   31.66   32.03   32.19   32.70   32.92   32.99   33.48
      33.90   32.99   33.55   34.11   33.45   33.53   34.50   34.04
      34.06   33.59   33.75   32.66                                
 22 Schleicher, Kayla   17 KCB-MV              11:05.99   11:01.38        
      29.41   32.23   32.61   32.65   33.25   33.26   33.67   33.58
      33.37   33.93   33.27   33.65   33.56   33.31   33.96   33.57
      33.44   33.48   33.24   31.94                                
 23 Whinery, Michelle   15 KMSC-OK             11:14.70   11:04.90        
      29.55   32.32   32.81   33.05   32.93   33.06   33.45   33.16
      33.48   33.39   33.65   33.42   33.92   33.87   33.93   33.80
      33.98   34.18   33.95   33.00                                
 24 Harris, Shannon L   17 KCB-MV              11:03.68   11:05.40        
      30.21   31.89   32.62   32.79   33.32   33.72   33.46   33.97
      33.59   33.64   33.83   33.58   34.04   33.88   33.57   33.35
      33.58   33.61   34.00   32.75                                
 25 Munch, Katie M      16 Nadadores-NT        11:10.08   11:06.73        
      29.77   32.33   32.77   32.96   33.42   33.38   33.32   33.62
      33.32   33.57   33.75   33.85   33.93   33.99   33.89   33.86
      34.02   33.97   34.09   32.92                                
 26 Harlow, Megan M     15 Aquahawks-MV        11:03.03   11:10.52        
      30.67   32.65   33.30   33.75   33.91   33.82   34.15   34.12
      34.32   34.49   34.00   33.95   33.43   33.42   33.33   33.29
      33.27   33.87   33.86   32.92                                
 27 Schwalb, Jessica A  14 IWV-CC              11:05.12   11:10.69        
      29.37   32.09   32.63   33.18   33.06   33.23   33.62   33.80
      33.56   34.04   33.53   34.47   33.68   34.13   34.19   33.73
      34.38   34.84   34.81   34.35                                
 28 Zastrow, Ashley E   17 UNLRD-AR            10:42.21   11:10.81        
      28.27   31.48   32.46   33.14   33.58   33.68   33.86   33.97
      34.11   34.00   34.26   34.27   34.26   34.34   34.38   34.34
      34.34   34.27   34.34   33.46                                
 29 Crawford, Madeline  15 KCB-MV              10:42.88   11:11.91        
      29.27   32.36   33.84   33.56   33.26   33.45   33.97   33.72
      34.18   34.00   33.69   34.14   34.06   34.14   33.80   33.89
      34.37   34.56   34.11   33.54                                
 30 Kessler, Erin R     18 Aquahawks-MV        10:52.34   11:15.57        
      30.62   32.61   33.10   33.19   33.24   33.40   33.46   33.81
      33.86   34.20   34.11   34.25   34.47   34.35   34.33   34.61
      34.57   34.92   34.67   33.80                                
 31 Feather, Sara A     14 Duke-NM             11:09.56   11:21.64        
      29.84   32.56   32.98   33.09   33.66   34.09   34.17   34.92
      34.50   34.72   35.10   35.06   34.88   35.20   34.65   34.57
      34.69   35.38   34.26   33.32                                
 -- Browning, Amy K     16 Fast-NT             11:10.16         NS        
 -- Peters, Sarah J     17 BLST-IA             10:52.47        SCR        
 -- Verner, Jennifer R  18 KMSC-OK             11:18.09        SCR        
 -- Cooke, Katie K      13 LAC-NT              11:18.09        SCR        
 -- Venzin, Kirby M     17 KMSC-OK             11:18.09        SCR        
 -- Trybus, Brittany P  17 Duke-NM             11:17.49        SCR        
 -- Cooke, Allison L    15 LAC-NT              10:50.65        SCR        
 -- Shade, Brianna L    13 KMSC-OK             11:18.09        SCR        
 -- Wubbena, Johanna R  13 Central Iowa-IA     11:16.79        SCR        
 -- Halpenny, Katie E   17 Fast-NT             11:06.50        SCR        
 -- Robinson, Alyssa B  14 LAC-NT              10:59.45        SCR        
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: SPEEDO
          AR: & 8:44.11  2001      Chris Thompson                              
          PR: % 9:08.36  2001      Chad Carvin                                 
          MR: # 9:08.36  2001      Chad Carvin                                 
                9:20.99  NAT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
                       Pool Record 
 1 Carvin, Chad           UNUSA-CC             9:05.00    9:04.03%NAT     20  
      23.93   26.33   26.98   27.24   27.57   27.69   27.67   27.70
      27.79   27.89   27.76   27.82   27.87   27.89   27.74   27.89
      26.66   26.86   26.77   25.98                                
  2 Klueh, Michael P    15 CSC-IN               9:20.32    9:20.64 NAT     17  
      24.85   27.05   27.44   28.04   27.73   27.90   28.19   28.11
      28.37   28.45   28.47   28.47   28.65   28.69   28.51   28.68
      28.43   28.43   28.68   27.50                                
  3 Jaben, Max G        17 KCB-MV               9:14.51    9:23.63         16  
      24.25   26.50   27.40   27.61   27.64   27.93   28.15   28.06
      28.15   28.51   28.10   28.47   29.00   29.13   29.20   29.39
      29.26   29.15   28.97   28.76                                
  4 Brunfeldt, Alex T   17 Aquahawks-MV         9:55.50    9:39.00         15  
      25.74   28.48   29.20   28.75   28.84   29.05   29.07   29.46
      29.14   29.44   29.43   29.46   29.15   29.51   29.44   29.32
      29.53   29.27   28.81   27.91                                
  5 Smith, Tyler A      18 KMSC-OK              9:44.30    9:43.75         14  
      25.40   28.51   29.06   29.17   29.52   29.38   29.37   28.88
      28.97   29.16   29.24   29.87   29.47   29.67   30.08   29.84
      30.33   30.04   29.38   28.41                                
  6 Lee, Brandon J      17 KCB-MV               9:37.36    9:49.11         13  
      26.05   28.46   29.00   29.33   29.20   29.31   29.28   29.61
      29.54   29.63   29.82   30.06   30.01   30.10   30.02   29.76
      30.17   30.23   30.25   29.28                                
  7 Peterson, Rory A    21 AFUN-CO              9:40.00    9:53.49         12  
      26.11   28.79   29.08   29.53   28.97   28.93   29.15   29.42
      29.88   30.29   30.28   30.37   30.74   30.31   30.72   30.25
      30.84   30.25   30.18   29.40                                
  8 Knight, Titus       14 JTSC-OK             10:00.94    9:54.91         11  
      26.39   29.86   30.40   29.75   29.95   30.31   30.11   30.64
      30.12   30.44   30.05   30.22   30.29   29.97   29.81   29.83
      29.44   29.29   28.97   29.07                                
  9 Riddle, James K     17 Splash Club-OK      10:14.12   10:00.37          9  
      25.78   29.05   29.77   30.06   30.15   30.26   30.64   30.44
      30.36   30.40   30.83   30.31   30.52   30.99   30.11   30.46
      30.50   30.36   30.33   29.05                                
 10 Ellison, Matt E     17 Fast-NT             10:08.77   10:06.25          7  
      26.63   29.98   30.49   30.17   30.35   30.26   30.78   30.61
      30.55   30.66   30.81   30.93   31.05   30.77   30.81   30.96
      30.75   30.83   30.07   28.79                                
 11 Dierberg, Ryan K    15 Csp-OZ              10:27.36   10:08.22          6  
      26.04   29.38   29.79   30.34   30.14   30.52   30.90   30.63
      31.12   30.59   31.04   31.05   31.19   30.69   30.72   31.10
      31.25   31.20   31.04   29.49                                
 12 Bigham, Kevin T     13 Dolphins-AR         10:12.58   10:11.07          5  
      26.58   29.34   30.15   30.13   30.49   30.83   30.86   31.02
      31.07   31.12   30.82   31.26   31.00   31.21   31.36   31.21
      31.49   31.09   30.77   29.27                                
 13 Brungardt, BJ J     18 KCB-MV              10:03.38   10:14.01          4  
      26.89   29.83   30.34   30.07   30.19   30.20   30.65   30.64
      30.90   30.86   30.66   30.97   31.09   31.46   31.37   31.51
      31.59   31.90   31.78   31.11                                
 14 Toth, Fabian A      18 DM-NT                9:43.28   10:15.02          3  
      26.73   29.45   30.17   30.60   30.89   30.84   31.16   31.51
      31.11   31.57   31.03   31.57   31.22   31.02   31.22   31.10
      31.36   31.64   31.18   29.65                                
 15 Gilbert, Ross C     16 LAC-NT              10:22.94   10:15.03          2  
      27.45   30.03   30.29   30.89   30.83   31.30   30.72   30.70
      31.07   30.85   31.49   31.87   30.94   31.01   31.63   31.83
      31.60   30.30   30.24   29.99                                
 16 Bares, Jesse H      16 LAC-NT              10:15.85   10:15.48          1  
      27.09   29.71   30.79   30.57   31.10   31.14   31.22   31.20
      31.23   31.48   30.59   31.11   31.23   31.44   31.16   31.64
      31.46   31.54   30.77   29.01                                
 17 Wessels, Jordan D   13 BLST-IA             10:35.99   10:21.06        
      26.89   29.68   30.80   30.78   31.08   31.10   32.05   32.24
      31.68   31.21   31.40   31.65   31.67   31.70   31.59   31.75
      31.20   31.42   31.12   30.05                                
 18 Jordan, Ramon D     14 KMSC-OK             10:41.79   10:24.81        
      28.07   31.13   31.55   31.44   31.12   31.26   31.43   31.33
      31.55   31.61   31.23   31.51   31.68   31.60   31.68   31.51
      31.60   31.81   31.47   30.23                                
 19 Brickey, Mark A     15 Fast-NT             10:41.79   10:25.44        
      27.27   30.49   31.33   31.43   31.54   31.57   31.57   31.61
      31.71   31.52   31.61   31.55   31.68   31.95   31.76   31.78
      31.75   31.78   31.66   29.88                                
 20 Phillips, Paul C    14 Nadadores-NT        10:32.31   10:26.77        
      27.41   30.32   30.82   31.06   31.43   31.30   31.41   32.32
      32.06   31.47   33.08   31.90   31.82   32.34   31.93   31.96
      31.98   31.50   31.45   29.21                                
 21 Lawson, Graeme C    17 PSST-OK             10:33.25   10:33.08        
      27.15   30.43   32.13   31.99   31.97   31.63   31.80   31.98
      31.92   31.76   31.87   32.08   32.03   31.79   32.25   32.38
      32.11   32.49   31.81   31.51                                
 22 Ried, Jensen V      14 Splash Club-OK      10:41.79   10:34.63        
      26.80   30.63   31.49   31.82   31.86   32.49   31.99   31.89
      32.12   32.13   32.11   32.46   32.53   32.34   32.18   32.40
      32.13   32.20   32.10   30.96                                
 23 Nagy, Tom R         14 Csp-OZ              10:22.31   10:35.91        
      28.27   30.61   30.91   31.41   31.33   31.56   32.00   31.93
      32.33   32.33   32.65   32.47   32.29   32.45   32.32   32.62
      32.57   32.49   32.03   31.34                                
 24 Whitbeck, Douglas   14 KMSC-OK             10:41.79   10:37.98        
      28.48   31.57   31.69   32.37   31.94   32.10   32.12   32.15
      32.29   32.36   32.19   32.33   32.54   32.39   31.92   32.23
      32.13   32.28   31.75   31.15                                
 -- Bullock, Ryan D     18 Tideriders-AR        9:28.19        SCR        
 -- Lambert, Chase S    15 Dolphins-AR         10:24.98        SCR        
 
Event 5  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: KERR-McGEE CORPORATION
          AR: & 7:04.06  1992      Stanford U                                  
          PR: % 7:21.19  1996      U of Nebraska                               
          MR: # 7:27.08  2001      Dallas Mustangs                             
                7:40.59  NAT
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fort Worth Area Swim Team-NT  'A'           7:35.65    7:27.50 NAT     40  
       25.32    53.67  1:23.07  1:52.01    25.61    53.33  1:21.70  1:49.22
       26.16    54.72  1:23.84  1:53.31    25.99    54.21  1:23.23  1:52.96
  2 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'A'                     7:26.79    7:31.35 NAT     34  
       25.66    53.81  1:23.00  1:52.27    25.57    53.59  1:22.18  1:50.90
       26.89    56.14  1:27.22  1:58.21    24.80    52.44  1:20.98  1:49.97
  3 Kansas City Blazers-MV  'A'                 7:38.09    7:36.43 NAT     32  
       26.35    55.58  1:25.32  1:54.19             56.56  1:26.49  1:55.62
       25.64    54.10  1:23.66  1:53.76    53.04  1:22.65  1:52.65  1:52.86
  4 Circle C Swimming-ST  'A'                   7:24.00    7:43.62         30  
       26.22    55.23  1:25.14  1:54.95    26.74    56.28  1:26.60  1:56.82
       26.69    56.11  1:26.08  1:55.30    25.28    54.50  1:25.48  1:56.55
  5 Clayton Shaw Park Swim Team-OZ  'A'         7:52.36    7:51.16         28  
       26.77    56.40  1:26.59  1:55.90    15.65    56.28  1:26.68  1:57.28
       26.66    56.35  1:27.59  1:58.76    27.59    57.98  1:28.94  1:59.22
  6 Swim Omaha-MW  'A'                          7:40.06    7:51.90         26  
       26.91    56.28  1:26.98  1:57.69    26.47    55.90  1:26.16  1:56.13
       26.16    55.28  1:25.91  1:56.07    27.51    58.50  1:30.30  2:02.01
  7 Circle C Swimming-ST  'B'                   8:34.00    7:52.23         24  
       26.97    56.67  1:27.25  1:58.14    26.77    56.26  1:26.00  1:55.42
       28.84    59.83  1:31.14  2:01.95    25.87    55.03  1:25.66  1:56.72
  8 Lakeside Aquatic Club-NT  'A'               7:50.00    7:52.55         22  
       26.94    56.72  1:26.30  1:56.35             59.79  1:32.19  2:04.72
       27.36    57.27  1:27.44  1:57.08    27.28    56.41  1:25.42  1:54.40
  9 Kansas City Blazers-MV  'B'                 7:50.09    7:52.65         18  
       26.60    55.61  1:26.06  1:56.47             56.50  1:27.96  1:59.18
       26.34    56.45  1:28.22  1:59.72    26.61    56.38  1:26.98  1:57.28
 10 Springfield Aquatics-MV  'A'                     NT    7:55.84         14  
       26.74    56.11  1:25.72  1:54.50    28.13    58.63  1:30.07  2:01.26
       27.78    58.63  1:30.31  2:01.81    27.41    57.55  1:28.23  1:58.27
 11 Dads Club Swim Team-GU  'A'                 7:57.59    7:56.22         12  
       26.91    55.84  1:24.73  1:53.50    27.12    56.60  1:26.75  1:56.82
       27.78    57.87  1:29.23  2:00.47    29.08  1:00.73  1:33.00  2:05.43
 12 Lawrence Aquahawks-MV  'A'                  7:47.88    7:57.45         10  
       26.62    56.17  1:26.30  1:56.13    26.55    56.37  1:27.54  1:59.44
       26.50    57.83  1:30.00  2:01.89    27.15    57.32  1:28.63  1:59.99
 13 Fort Worth Area Swim Team-NT  'B'           8:00.00    7:58.79          8  
       26.85    56.61  1:26.83  1:56.55    27.13    56.84  1:27.82  1:58.80
       28.03    59.10  1:30.76  2:02.38    26.91    57.30  1:29.19  2:01.06
 14 Lakeside Aquatic Club-NT  'B'               7:56.00    8:04.12          6  
       27.56    58.01  1:29.26  2:00.38    15.55    58.63  1:30.20  2:02.12
                57.84  1:29.90  2:01.49    27.71    58.17  1:29.35  2:00.13
 15 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK  'A'                7:50.06    8:04.19          4  
       28.35    58.81  1:30.24  2:01.29    27.19    57.68  1:29.14  2:01.31
       27.58    58.62  1:29.95  2:00.08    27.80    58.78  1:30.59  2:01.51
 16 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'B'                     7:45.00    8:05.52          2  
       27.70    58.59  1:30.43  2:01.25    28.61    59.98  1:32.28  2:04.49
       27.82    58.93  1:30.54  2:01.86    26.21    55.70  1:26.58  1:57.92
 17 Swim Omaha-MW  'B'                          7:54.56    8:09.60        
       27.67    57.67  1:28.16  1:58.29    27.60    59.61  1:32.31  2:04.30
       27.48    58.44  1:30.61  2:01.12    28.67  1:00.69  1:33.60  2:05.89
 18 Lawrence Aquahawks-MV  'B'                  8:05.30    8:12.26        
       27.69    58.48  1:30.33                                             
       28.95  1:00.17  1:32.31  2:04.34    27.44    58.83  1:32.05  2:03.94
 19 Indian Wells Valley-CC  'A'                 8:11.54    8:17.72        
       27.40    57.34  1:27.74  1:57.87    28.59  1:00.08  1:32.10  2:03.50
              1:03.48  1:35.77  2:08.11    30.04  1:02.58  1:35.74  2:08.24
 20 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK  'B'                7:53.87    8:25.31        
       28.89    59.48  1:30.99  2:03.99    28.31  1:00.55  1:33.70  2:06.53
       29.33  1:01.67  1:34.93  2:06.83    28.84  1:01.37  1:34.75  2:07.96
 -- Little Rock Arkansas Dolphins-AR  'A'       7:46.13        SCR        
 
Event 6  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: KERR-McGEE CORPORATION
          AR: & 6:18.00  2001      U of Texas                                  
          PR: % 6:34.31  1993      U of Nebraska                               
          MR: # 7:00.10  2001      KMSC                                        
                6:55.79  NAT
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Meet Record  
1 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK  'A'                6:52.66    6:52.42#NAT     40  
       24.03    49.94  1:16.05  1:42.86    23.08    49.59  1:16.34  1:42.63
       22.31    47.66  1:14.73  1:43.20    23.20    49.39  1:16.65  1:43.73
  2 Fort Worth Area Swim Team-NT  'A'           7:01.67    7:05.55         34  
       24.49    51.31  1:19.03  1:46.37    24.14    51.97  1:20.66  1:48.83
       24.30    51.61  1:20.32  1:48.43    23.11    48.62  1:15.33  1:41.92
  3 Kansas City Blazers-MV  'A'                 7:00.09    7:09.27         32  
       24.23    51.11  1:19.14  1:47.76    23.91    50.92  1:19.10  1:47.00
       24.89    52.68  1:21.40  1:50.73    23.41    49.77  1:16.82  1:43.78
  4 Circle C Swimming-ST  'B'                   7:40.00    7:16.67         30  
       24.88    52.76  1:21.96  1:50.89    24.37    51.85  1:20.03  1:46.55
       24.61    52.44  1:20.11  1:47.16    25.77    54.22  1:23.48  1:52.07
  5 Dallas Mustangs-NT  'A'                     7:04.27    7:18.91         28  
       24.36    51.68  1:18.97  1:46.09    24.77    51.89  1:19.81  1:46.97
       24.08    51.96  1:22.25  1:53.18    25.04    53.57  1:23.21  1:52.67
  6 Dads Club Swim Team-GU  'A'                 7:12.35    7:21.62         26  
       25.03    51.86  1:20.57  1:48.97    25.85    53.86  1:22.78  1:51.76
       25.52    53.53  1:22.65  1:51.54             53.09  1:21.00  1:49.35
  7 Lakeside Aquatic Club-NT  'A'               7:24.00    7:22.78         24  
       25.56    53.70  1:22.63  1:50.51    26.31    54.85  1:23.98  1:53.18
       25.13    53.02  1:22.29  1:51.62             51.44  1:19.59  1:47.47
  8 Kerr McGee Swim Club-OK  'B'                7:27.00    7:23.23         22  
       24.33    52.03  1:20.29  1:49.55    24.82    52.93  1:21.33  1:49.43
       26.38    54.95  1:24.10  1:53.64    24.87    52.79  1:21.40  1:50.61
  9 Lawrence Aquahawks-MV  'A'                  7:39.94    7:29.62         18  
       24.64    52.08  1:20.62  1:49.35    25.01    53.08  1:20.79  1:48.37
       26.09    55.35  1:27.16  1:55.01    25.69    54.92  1:25.81  1:56.89
 10 Jenks Trojan Swim Club-OK  'A'                   NT    7:32.77         14  
       25.61    53.87  1:23.84  1:54.88    23.70    50.83  1:19.42  1:48.46
       25.97    55.30  1:26.54  1:58.25    24.78    52.85  1:22.38  1:51.18
 11 Fort Worth Area Swim Team-NT  'B'           7:19.57    7:36.75         12  
       24.62    52.46  1:20.83  1:48.82    25.32    54.34  1:23.71  1:52.35
       26.89    56.82  1:27.51  1:58.20    25.03    53.48  1:24.79  1:57.38
 -- Circle C Swimming-ST  'A'                   6:40.00         DQ        
       23.72    49.74  1:16.32  1:43.05    22.22    47.81  1:14.97  1:41.44
       22.46    47.10  1:12.95  1:39.32    23.20    49.53  1:16.88  1:43.95
 -- Little Rock Arkansas Dolphins-AR  'A'       7:15.21        SCR        
 
Event 103  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
               10:01.09  NAT
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Trybus, Brittany P  17 Duke-NM                   NT   10:56.14        
      29.29   31.93   32.83   32.91   33.00   32.94   32.80   33.00
      33.14   33.19   33.02   33.07   33.02   33.27   33.24   33.10
      33.28   33.24   33.24   32.63                                
  2 Wubbena, Johanna R  13 Central Iowa-IA           NT   11:26.76        
      29.01   32.42   33.44   34.22   34.33   34.18   34.73   34.94
      35.10   35.30   35.22   34.86   35.12   35.07   35.34   34.95
      35.02   35.44   34.89   33.18                                
  3 Shade, Brianna L    13 KMSC-OK                   NT   11:35.74        
      30.12   33.77   35.17   33.99   34.50   35.41   34.52   34.91
      35.77   34.56   35.20   35.27   35.15   36.21   35.68   35.53
      35.82   35.58   35.09   33.49                                
  4 Venzin, Kirby M     17 KMSC-OK                   NT   11:43.96        
      29.87   33.36   34.99   35.35   35.63   35.75   35.80   35.75
      35.74   35.55   35.85   35.99   36.21   35.88   35.74   36.07
      35.59   35.65   35.15   34.04                                

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT