ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Long Island Open Invitational Day 4
7/21/2002-7/21/2002
Long Island, New York, USA

  2002 Long Island Open Swimming Invitational
              July 18-21, 2002
                50-meter pool

           DAY FOuR: July 21, 2002      
                   Results       

                             
 
Event 23  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 16:17.96  3/1999    Diana Munz, LESD                           
 Meet Record: ! 16:52.63  7/1999    Maddy Crippen, FOX                         
                17:06.69  NATL
                17:21.39  OPEN
                18:16.79  SECT
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Costella, Lauren D  17 CARS-PC                       16:58.54 NATL   
                  32.81     1:07.07 (34.26)     1:41.24 (34.17)     2:15.63 (34.39)     2:49.93 (34.30)     3:24.26 (34.33)     3:58.41 (34.15)     4:32.66 (34.25)
        5:06.75 (34.09)     5:41.15 (34.40)     6:15.35 (34.20)     6:49.44 (34.09)     7:23.50 (34.06)     7:57.84 (34.34)     8:31.91 (34.07)     9:05.96 (34.05)
        9:39.92 (33.96)    10:13.99 (34.07)    10:48.04 (34.05)    11:22.11 (34.07)    11:55.88 (33.77)    12:29.68 (33.80)    13:03.29 (33.61)    13:37.20 (33.91)
       14:11.00 (33.80)    14:44.79 (33.79)    15:18.37 (33.58)    15:52.19 (33.82)    16:25.75 (33.56)    16:58.54 (32.79)                                        
  2 Chapman, Anna L     21 GSC-FL                        17:00.75 NATL   
                  32.68     1:06.56 (33.88)     1:40.74 (34.18)     2:14.46 (33.72)     2:48.48 (34.02)     3:22.47 (33.99)     3:56.82 (34.35)     4:31.35 (34.53)
        5:05.71 (34.36)     5:40.19 (34.48)     6:14.75 (34.56)     6:49.07 (34.32)     7:23.63 (34.56)     7:57.58 (33.95)     8:31.83 (34.25)     9:05.54 (33.71)
        9:39.32 (33.78)    10:13.10 (33.78)    10:46.92 (33.82)    11:20.56 (33.64)    11:54.38 (33.82)    12:28.42 (34.04)    13:02.65 (34.23)    13:36.89 (34.24)
       14:11.08 (34.19)    14:45.36 (34.28)    15:19.67 (34.31)    15:54.07 (34.40)    16:28.25 (34.18)    17:00.75 (32.50)                                        
  3 Daly, Sarah Z       16 LIAC-MR                       17:08.75 OPEN   
                  32.02     1:06.10 (34.08)     1:39.90 (33.80)     2:13.80 (33.90)     2:47.59 (33.79)     3:21.54 (33.95)     3:55.37 (33.83)     4:29.45 (34.08)
        5:03.50 (34.05)     5:37.53 (34.03)     6:11.64 (34.11)     6:45.64 (34.00)     7:20.14 (34.50)     7:54.52 (34.38)     8:29.05 (34.53)     9:03.63 (34.58)
        9:38.22 (34.59)    10:12.90 (34.68)    10:47.61 (34.71)    11:22.20 (34.59)    11:53.33 (31.13)    12:31.57 (38.24)    13:06.47 (34.90)    13:41.56 (35.09)
       14:16.32 (34.76)    14:51.15 (34.83)    15:25.94 (34.79)    16:00.61 (34.67)    16:26.49 (25.88)    17:08.75 (42.26)                                        
  4 Keefe, Margy L      17 ABLY-OH                       17:09.55 OPEN   
                  32.39     1:06.70 (34.31)     1:41.12 (34.42)     2:15.24 (34.12)     2:49.37 (34.13)     3:23.39 (34.02)     3:57.60 (34.21)     4:31.86 (34.26)
        5:06.00 (34.14)     5:40.05 (34.05)     6:14.30 (34.25)     6:48.34 (34.04)     7:22.57 (34.23)     7:56.81 (34.24)     8:31.17 (34.36)     9:05.60 (34.43)
        9:39.91 (34.31)    10:14.28 (34.37)    10:49.03 (34.75)    11:23.47 (34.44)    11:58.01 (34.54)    12:32.69 (34.68)    13:07.57 (34.88)    13:42.39 (34.82)
       14:17.37 (34.98)    14:51.86 (34.49)    15:26.50 (34.64)    16:00.95 (34.45)    16:35.80 (34.85)    17:09.55 (33.75)                                        
  5 Boland, Kara M      17 Gaac-MA                       17:16.97 OPEN   
                  32.72     1:07.42 (34.70)     1:41.95 (34.53)     2:16.43 (34.48)     2:50.77 (34.34)     3:25.48 (34.71)     4:00.06 (34.58)     4:34.40 (34.34)
        5:08.82 (34.42)     5:43.51 (34.69)     6:18.09 (34.58)     6:52.86 (34.77)     7:27.29 (34.43)     8:01.67 (34.38)     8:36.12 (34.45)     9:10.68 (34.56)
        9:44.84 (34.16)    10:19.64 (34.80)    10:54.28 (34.64)    11:29.08 (34.80)    12:04.07 (34.99)    12:38.73 (34.66)    13:13.12 (34.39)    13:48.28 (35.16)
       14:23.20 (34.92)    14:58.32 (35.12)    15:32.95 (34.63)    16:08.11 (35.16)    16:42.98 (34.87)    17:16.97 (33.99)                                        
  6 Gordon, Katie A     18 Tpa-FL                        17:22.28 SECT   
                  32.27     1:06.55 (34.28)     1:41.16 (34.61)     2:15.67 (34.51)     2:50.28 (34.61)     3:24.75 (34.47)     3:59.57 (34.82)     4:34.26 (34.69)
        5:08.99 (34.73)     5:43.75 (34.76)     6:18.46 (34.71)     6:53.19 (34.73)     7:27.85 (34.66)     8:02.52 (34.67)     8:37.10 (34.58)     9:11.83 (34.73)
        9:46.54 (34.71)    10:21.51 (34.97)    10:56.46 (34.95)    11:31.50 (35.04)    12:06.41 (34.91)    12:41.47 (35.06)    13:16.54 (35.07)    13:51.95 (35.41)
       14:27.07 (35.12)    15:02.34 (35.27)    15:37.69 (35.35)    16:12.96 (35.27)    16:48.26 (35.30)    17:22.28 (34.02)                                        
  7 Ball, Katie E       17 ABLY-OH                       17:25.97 SECT   
                  33.12     1:08.05 (34.93)     1:42.82 (34.77)     2:17.67 (34.85)     2:52.60 (34.93)     3:27.54 (34.94)     4:02.10 (34.56)     4:37.24 (35.14)
        5:11.96 (34.72)     5:46.97 (35.01)     6:21.47 (34.50)     6:56.31 (34.84)     7:30.96 (34.65)     8:05.94 (34.98)     8:40.72 (34.78)     9:15.66 (34.94)
        9:50.33 (34.67)    10:25.23 (34.90)    10:59.99 (34.76)    11:34.83 (34.84)    12:09.66 (34.83)    12:44.79 (35.13)    13:19.98 (35.19)    13:55.10 (35.12)
       14:30.26 (35.16)    15:05.39 (35.13)    15:40.69 (35.30)    16:15.88 (35.19)    16:51.24 (35.36)    17:25.97 (34.73)                                        
  8 Stein, Annie A      17 Gaac-MA                       17:27.20 SECT   
                  33.20     1:08.34 (35.14)     1:42.95 (34.61)     2:17.84 (34.89)     2:52.40 (34.56)     3:27.28 (34.88)     4:02.02 (34.74)     4:37.04 (35.02)
        5:11.80 (34.76)     5:46.88 (35.08)     6:21.62 (34.74)     6:56.87 (35.25)     7:31.69 (34.82)     8:06.83 (35.14)     8:41.68 (34.85)     9:17.01 (35.33)
        9:51.46 (34.45)    10:26.48 (35.02)    11:00.94 (34.46)    11:35.96 (35.02)    12:10.54 (34.58)    12:45.63 (35.09)    13:20.77 (35.14)    13:56.12 (35.35)
       14:31.34 (35.22)    15:07.00 (35.66)    15:42.07 (35.07)    16:17.62 (35.55)    16:52.62 (35.00)    17:27.20 (34.58)                                        
  9 Shinn, Annie E      16 Tpa-FL                        17:27.96 SECT   
                  32.93     1:07.02 (34.09)     1:41.69 (34.67)     2:16.18 (34.49)     2:50.98 (34.80)     3:25.73 (34.75)     4:00.62 (34.89)     4:35.52 (34.90)
        5:10.44 (34.92)     5:45.12 (34.68)     6:20.10 (34.98)     6:55.06 (34.96)     7:30.35 (35.29)     8:05.31 (34.96)     8:40.52 (35.21)     9:15.55 (35.03)
        9:50.98 (35.43)    10:25.93 (34.95)    11:01.23 (35.30)    11:36.35 (35.12)    12:11.74 (35.39)    12:46.74 (35.00)    13:22.04 (35.30)    13:57.22 (35.18)
       14:32.50 (35.28)    15:07.71 (35.21)    15:43.22 (35.51)    16:18.26 (35.04)    16:53.83 (35.57)    17:27.96 (34.13)                                        
 10 Jones, Kirsten A    16 Gaac-MA                       17:31.40 SECT   
                  32.71     1:07.77 (35.06)     1:42.79 (35.02)     2:17.79 (35.00)     2:52.61 (34.82)     3:27.57 (34.96)     4:02.78 (35.21)     4:37.84 (35.06)
        5:13.07 (35.23)     5:48.65 (35.58)     6:23.46 (34.81)     6:58.65 (35.19)     7:33.76 (35.11)     8:08.81 (35.05)     8:43.82 (35.01)     9:18.86 (35.04)
        9:53.80 (34.94)    10:28.90 (35.10)    11:04.17 (35.27)    11:39.51 (35.34)    12:14.74 (35.23)    12:50.19 (35.45)    13:25.64 (35.45)    14:00.92 (35.28)
       14:36.37 (35.45)    15:11.65 (35.28)    15:46.80 (35.15)    16:22.10 (35.30)    16:57.22 (35.12)    17:31.40 (34.18)                                        
 11 Curci, Rachael A    17 Oly-MI                        17:35.25 SECT   
                  33.49     1:08.94 (35.45)     1:44.01 (35.07)     2:19.19 (35.18)     2:54.28 (35.09)     3:29.40 (35.12)     4:04.34 (34.94)     4:39.46 (35.12)
        5:14.46 (35.00)     5:49.65 (35.19)     6:24.73 (35.08)     6:59.98 (35.25)     7:35.04 (35.06)     8:10.59 (35.55)     8:45.76 (35.17)     9:20.99 (35.23)
        9:56.14 (35.15)    10:31.51 (35.37)    11:06.86 (35.35)    11:42.14 (35.28)    12:17.36 (35.22)    12:52.72 (35.36)    13:28.02 (35.30)    14:03.69 (35.67)
       14:39.25 (35.56)    15:14.82 (35.57)    15:50.20 (35.38)    16:26.04 (35.84)    17:00.92 (34.88)    17:35.25 (34.33)                                        
 12 Larussa, Cassy A    15 EMAC-MA                       17:46.47 SECT   
                  31.62     1:05.92 (34.30)     1:41.52 (35.60)     2:17.06 (35.54)     2:52.96 (35.90)     3:28.51 (35.55)     4:04.62 (36.11)     4:40.09 (35.47)
        5:16.12 (36.03)     5:51.68 (35.56)     6:27.48 (35.80)     7:03.51 (36.03)     7:39.51 (36.00)     8:15.31 (35.80)     8:51.13 (35.82)     9:26.90 (35.77)
       10:03.06 (36.16)    10:38.95 (35.89)    11:14.79 (35.84)    11:50.93 (36.14)    12:27.03 (36.10)    13:03.13 (36.10)    13:39.05 (35.92)    14:15.33 (36.28)
       14:51.21 (35.88)    15:26.69 (35.48)    16:02.34 (35.65)    16:37.79 (35.45)    17:12.85 (35.06)    17:46.47 (33.62)                                        
 13 Gilliam, Kristin B  17 GSC-FL                        17:49.59 SECT   
                  32.69     1:08.04 (35.35)     1:43.42 (35.38)     2:18.48 (35.06)     2:53.63 (35.15)     3:28.84 (35.21)     4:03.92 (35.08)     4:39.34 (35.42)
        5:14.64 (35.30)     5:50.32 (35.68)     6:25.22 (34.90)     6:59.95 (34.73)     7:35.40 (35.45)     8:10.96 (35.56)     8:46.51 (35.55)     9:22.34 (35.83)
        9:58.13 (35.79)    10:34.09 (35.96)    11:10.30 (36.21)    11:46.41 (36.11)    12:22.74 (36.33)    12:58.57 (35.83)    13:35.07 (36.50)    14:11.39 (36.32)
       14:47.78 (36.39)    15:24.08 (36.30)    16:00.74 (36.66)    16:37.28 (36.54)    17:13.74 (36.46)    17:49.59 (35.85)                                        
 14 Saad, Jackie A      14 LIAC-MR                       17:52.68 SECT   
                  33.53     1:09.26 (35.73)     1:45.34 (36.08)     2:21.28 (35.94)     2:56.72 (35.44)     3:31.82 (35.10)     4:07.46 (35.64)     4:42.91 (35.45)
        5:18.81 (35.90)     5:54.45 (35.64)     6:30.37 (35.92)     7:06.25 (35.88)     7:42.22 (35.97)     8:18.27 (36.05)     8:54.37 (36.10)     9:30.41 (36.04)
       10:07.02 (36.61)    10:43.15 (36.13)    11:19.39 (36.24)    11:55.65 (36.26)    12:28.52 (32.87)    13:08.04 (39.52)    13:44.05 (36.01)    14:20.11 (36.06)
       14:56.44 (36.33)    15:32.29 (35.85)    16:08.07 (35.78)    16:43.77 (35.70)    17:19.34 (35.57)    17:52.68 (33.34)                                        
 15 Sibert, Katie G     18 SPIR-MA                       17:54.80 SECT   
                  33.11     1:07.80 (34.69)     1:43.02 (35.22)     2:18.64 (35.62)     2:54.08 (35.44)     3:29.65 (35.57)     4:05.40 (35.75)     4:40.67 (35.27)
        5:16.49 (35.82)     5:51.75 (35.26)     6:27.62 (35.87)     7:03.26 (35.64)     7:39.42 (36.16)     8:15.23 (35.81)     8:51.58 (36.35)     9:27.59 (36.01)
       10:03.86 (36.27)    10:39.82 (35.96)    11:16.00 (36.18)    11:52.23 (36.23)    12:28.65 (36.42)    13:04.83 (36.18)    13:41.28 (36.45)    14:17.45 (36.17)
       14:53.88 (36.43)    15:29.73 (35.85)    16:06.50 (36.77)    16:42.52 (36.02)    17:19.30 (36.78)    17:54.80 (35.50)                                        
 16 Henderson, Whitney  19 GSC-FL                        17:56.33 SECT   
                  33.27     1:07.87 (34.60)     1:43.14 (35.27)     2:17.93 (34.79)     2:53.28 (35.35)     3:28.34 (35.06)     4:03.87 (35.53)     4:39.44 (35.57)
        5:15.41 (35.97)     5:50.89 (35.48)     6:26.81 (35.92)     7:02.55 (35.74)     7:38.79 (36.24)     8:14.79 (36.00)     8:51.14 (36.35)     9:27.11 (35.97)
       10:03.33 (36.22)    10:39.44 (36.11)    11:15.78 (36.34)    11:52.12 (36.34)    12:28.42 (36.30)    13:04.64 (36.22)    13:41.21 (36.57)    14:17.94 (36.73)
       14:54.73 (36.79)    15:31.36 (36.63)    16:08.04 (36.68)    16:44.21 (36.17)    17:20.93 (36.72)    17:56.33 (35.40)                                        
 17 Aristeo, Michelle   16 Oly-MI                        17:58.88 SECT   
                  33.07     1:08.72 (35.65)     1:44.95 (36.23)     2:21.10 (36.15)     2:57.00 (35.90)     3:33.17 (36.17)     4:09.20 (36.03)     4:45.29 (36.09)
        5:21.28 (35.99)     5:57.61 (36.33)     6:33.61 (36.00)     7:09.75 (36.14)     7:45.84 (36.09)     8:21.98 (36.14)     8:58.19 (36.21)     9:34.39 (36.20)
       10:10.78 (36.39)    10:47.17 (36.39)    11:23.37 (36.20)    11:59.54 (36.17)    12:35.19 (35.65)    13:11.28 (36.09)    13:47.49 (36.21)    14:23.84 (36.35)
       14:59.91 (36.07)    15:36.08 (36.17)    16:12.08 (36.00)    16:48.22 (36.14)    17:23.99 (35.77)    17:58.88 (34.89)                                        
 18 Eberwein, Krystle   20 BCAT-MA                       17:59.28 SECT   
                  33.74     1:08.99 (35.25)     1:45.00 (36.01)     2:20.77 (35.77)     2:56.86 (36.09)     3:33.09 (36.23)     4:09.00 (35.91)     4:44.97 (35.97)
        5:20.91 (35.94)     5:56.36 (35.45)     6:32.24 (35.88)     7:08.43 (36.19)     7:44.44 (36.01)     8:20.77 (36.33)     8:56.75 (35.98)     9:33.03 (36.28)
       10:09.08 (36.05)    10:45.36 (36.28)    11:21.63 (36.27)    11:57.79 (36.16)    12:33.88 (36.09)    13:10.44 (36.56)    13:46.42 (35.98)    14:23.12 (36.70)
       14:59.16 (36.04)    15:35.64 (36.48)    16:11.84 (36.20)    16:48.37 (36.53)    17:24.06 (35.69)    17:59.28 (35.22)                                        
 19 Greco, Stephanie P  17 BAD-MR                        18:09.05 SECT   
                  33.87     1:09.33 (35.46)     1:45.10 (35.77)     2:20.86 (35.76)     2:56.72 (35.86)     3:32.64 (35.92)     4:08.61 (35.97)     4:44.77 (36.16)
        5:21.26 (36.49)     5:57.81 (36.55)     6:34.14 (36.33)     7:10.61 (36.47)     7:47.44 (36.83)     8:24.12 (36.68)     9:00.94 (36.82)     9:37.60 (36.66)
       10:14.38 (36.78)    10:51.17 (36.79)    11:27.88 (36.71)    12:04.61 (36.73)    12:41.00 (36.39)    13:17.13 (36.13)    13:53.21 (36.08)    14:29.85 (36.64)
       15:06.52 (36.67)    15:43.61 (37.09)    16:20.25 (36.64)    16:56.67 (36.42)    17:33.45 (36.78)    18:09.05 (35.60)                                        
 20 Hughes, Sarah J     15 Tpa-FL                        18:09.93 SECT   
                  33.88     1:09.15 (35.27)     1:44.96 (35.81)     2:21.11 (36.15)     2:57.35 (36.24)     3:33.30 (35.95)     4:09.40 (36.10)     4:45.28 (35.88)
        5:21.10 (35.82)     5:56.91 (35.81)     6:32.93 (36.02)     7:08.89 (35.96)     7:44.78 (35.89)     8:20.87 (36.09)     8:56.87 (36.00)     9:33.03 (36.16)
       10:09.55 (36.52)    10:45.94 (36.39)    11:22.41 (36.47)    11:58.83 (36.42)    12:35.64 (36.81)    13:12.37 (36.73)    13:49.36 (36.99)    14:26.19 (36.83)
       15:03.25 (37.06)    15:40.31 (37.06)    16:17.75 (37.44)    16:55.15 (37.40)    17:32.82 (37.67)    18:09.93 (37.11)                                        

                                  
 
Event 24  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 15:14.11  3/1999    Chris Thompson, Univ.Michigan              
 Meet Record: ! 15:30.85  7/2000    Ricardo Montesterio, GSC                   
                15:47.49  OLYT
                16:03.49  NATL
                16:18.59  OPEN
                17:21.99  SECT
    Name               Age Team                             Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montesterio, Ricar  23 GSC-FL                        15:16.01!OLYT   
                  28.95       59.12 (30.17)     1:29.23 (30.11)     1:59.44 (30.21)     2:29.74 (30.30)     3:00.34 (30.60)     3:30.86 (30.52)     4:01.51 (30.65)
        4:32.11 (30.60)     5:02.67 (30.56)     5:33.57 (30.90)     6:04.30 (30.73)     6:35.04 (30.74)     7:05.67 (30.63)     7:36.19 (30.52)     8:06.87 (30.68)
        8:37.55 (30.68)     9:08.31 (30.76)     9:39.06 (30.75)    10:09.81 (30.75)    10:40.64 (30.83)    11:11.55 (30.91)    11:42.55 (31.00)    12:13.53 (30.98)
       12:44.25 (30.72)    13:14.92 (30.67)    13:45.43 (30.51)    14:15.99 (30.56)    14:46.41 (30.42)    15:16.01 (29.60)                                        
  2 Mortimer, Justin B  20 MINN-MN                       15:42.69 OLYT   
                  30.15     1:01.53 (31.38)     1:32.67 (31.14)     2:04.28 (31.61)     2:35.60 (31.32)     3:07.13 (31.53)     3:38.48 (31.35)     4:10.06 (31.58)
        4:41.44 (31.38)     5:12.76 (31.32)     5:44.08 (31.32)     6:15.59 (31.51)     6:46.87 (31.28)     7:18.18 (31.31)     7:49.74 (31.56)     8:21.54 (31.80)
        8:53.08 (31.54)     9:24.45 (31.37)     9:55.86 (31.41)    10:27.49 (31.63)    10:58.90 (31.41)    11:30.62 (31.72)    12:02.12 (31.50)    12:33.70 (31.58)
       13:05.32 (31.62)    13:37.45 (32.13)    14:09.01 (31.56)    14:40.71 (31.70)    15:12.48 (31.77)    15:42.69 (30.21)                                        
  3 Vanderkaay, Peter   18 Oly-MI                        15:45.81 OLYT   
                  29.78     1:01.06 (31.28)     1:32.55 (31.49)     2:04.01 (31.46)     2:35.79 (31.78)     3:07.52 (31.73)     3:39.15 (31.63)     4:11.11 (31.96)
        4:43.13 (32.02)     5:15.08 (31.95)     5:46.97 (31.89)     6:18.87 (31.90)     6:50.90 (32.03)     7:22.81 (31.91)     7:54.82 (32.01)     8:26.84 (32.02)
        8:58.75 (31.91)     9:30.53 (31.78)    10:02.36 (31.83)    10:34.13 (31.77)    11:05.80 (31.67)    11:37.51 (31.71)    12:08.95 (31.44)    12:40.42 (31.47)
       13:11.86 (31.44)    13:43.72 (31.86)    14:15.16 (31.44)    14:46.11 (30.95)    15:17.14 (31.03)    15:45.81 (28.67)                                        
  4 Cole, John B        20 GSC-FL                        15:45.87 OLYT   
                  29.21     1:00.35 (31.14)     1:31.43 (31.08)     2:02.89 (31.46)     2:34.13 (31.24)     3:05.55 (31.42)     3:36.80 (31.25)     4:08.55 (31.75)
        4:39.95 (31.40)     5:11.66 (31.71)     5:42.99 (31.33)     6:14.56 (31.57)     6:46.46 (31.90)     7:18.60 (32.14)     7:50.28 (31.68)     8:22.21 (31.93)
        8:53.90 (31.69)     9:26.16 (32.26)     9:58.03 (31.87)    10:30.11 (32.08)    11:02.10 (31.99)    11:34.34 (32.24)    12:06.18 (31.84)    12:38.13 (31.95)
       13:09.90 (31.77)    13:42.02 (32.12)    14:13.65 (31.63)    14:45.88 (32.23)    15:17.25 (31.37)    15:45.87 (28.62)                                        
  5 Demarco, Dan Z      22 LIAC-MR                       15:58.71 NATL   
                  29.72     1:01.32 (31.60)     1:33.37 (32.05)     2:05.37 (32.00)     2:37.49 (32.12)     3:09.66 (32.17)     3:41.95 (32.29)     4:13.88 (31.93)
        4:46.12 (32.24)     5:18.13 (32.01)     5:50.11 (31.98)     6:22.23 (32.12)     6:54.72 (32.49)     7:27.13 (32.41)     7:58.99 (31.86)     8:31.04 (32.05)
        9:03.00 (31.96)     9:35.02 (32.02)    10:06.93 (31.91)    10:38.87 (31.94)    11:10.83 (31.96)    11:42.82 (31.99)    12:14.93 (32.11)    12:47.16 (32.23)
       13:19.33 (32.17)    13:51.70 (32.37)    14:23.70 (32.00)    14:55.91 (32.21)    15:27.75 (31.84)    15:58.71 (30.96)                                        
  6 Yacco, Matthew E    22 WRAT-CT                       16:21.90 SECT   
                  29.92     1:01.90 (31.98)     1:34.45 (32.55)     2:06.69 (32.24)     2:39.40 (32.71)     3:11.96 (32.56)     3:44.74 (32.78)     4:17.39 (32.65)
        4:50.39 (33.00)     5:23.18 (32.79)     5:56.09 (32.91)     6:28.77 (32.68)     7:01.69 (32.92)     7:34.36 (32.67)     8:07.32 (32.96)     8:40.25 (32.93)
        9:13.33 (33.08)     9:46.22 (32.89)    10:19.46 (33.24)    10:52.52 (33.06)    11:25.78 (33.26)    11:58.68 (32.90)    12:31.97 (33.29)    13:04.83 (32.86)
       13:38.07 (33.24)    14:10.87 (32.80)    14:43.88 (33.01)    15:16.78 (32.90)    15:49.70 (32.92)    16:21.90 (32.20)                                        
  7 Barber, Justin W    17 CARS-PC                       16:25.51 SECT   
                  30.52     1:03.73 (33.21)     1:36.98 (33.25)     2:10.52 (33.54)     2:43.87 (33.35)     3:17.74 (33.87)     3:51.17 (33.43)     4:24.53 (33.36)
        4:57.79 (33.26)     5:31.30 (33.51)     6:04.23 (32.93)     6:37.47 (33.24)     7:10.50 (33.03)     7:43.50 (33.00)     8:16.42 (32.92)     8:49.15 (32.73)
        9:21.85 (32.70)     9:54.71 (32.86)    10:27.50 (32.79)    11:00.56 (33.06)    11:33.45 (32.89)    12:06.85 (33.40)    12:39.84 (32.99)    13:12.95 (33.11)
       13:45.28 (32.33)    14:17.88 (32.60)    14:50.54 (32.66)    15:23.34 (32.80)    15:55.01 (31.67)    16:25.51 (30.50)                                        
  8 Gordon, Erik J      21 BCAT-MA                       16:27.11 SECT   
                  30.78     1:04.09 (33.31)     1:37.40 (33.31)     2:10.91 (33.51)     2:44.00 (33.09)     3:17.57 (33.57)     3:50.81 (33.24)     4:24.27 (33.46)
        4:57.65 (33.38)     5:30.96 (33.31)     6:03.98 (33.02)     6:37.10 (33.12)     7:10.02 (32.92)     7:43.13 (33.11)     8:16.03 (32.90)     8:49.05 (33.02)
        9:22.13 (33.08)     9:54.94 (32.81)    10:27.63 (32.69)    11:00.62 (32.99)    11:33.53 (32.91)    12:06.80 (33.27)    12:39.68 (32.88)    13:13.18 (33.50)
       13:46.44 (33.26)    14:19.56 (33.12)    14:52.11 (32.55)    15:24.74 (32.63)    15:56.70 (31.96)    16:27.11 (30.41)                                        
  9 Vanderkaay, Alex R  16 Oly-MI                        16:27.76 SECT   
                  30.65     1:03.34 (32.69)     1:37.05 (33.71)     2:10.43 (33.38)     2:44.26 (33.83)     3:17.56 (33.30)     3:51.36 (33.80)     4:24.73 (33.37)
        4:58.38 (33.65)     5:32.06 (33.68)     6:05.76 (33.70)     6:38.67 (32.91)     7:12.19 (33.52)     7:44.91 (32.72)     8:18.25 (33.34)     8:51.14 (32.89)
        9:23.95 (32.81)     9:56.56 (32.61)    10:29.98 (33.42)    11:03.05 (33.07)    11:35.94 (32.89)    12:08.46 (32.52)    12:41.39 (32.93)    13:13.86 (32.47)
       13:46.48 (32.62)    14:18.89 (32.41)    14:51.52 (32.63)    15:23.85 (32.33)    15:56.27 (32.42)    16:27.76 (31.49)                                        
 10 Salayka, George Z   16 LIAC-MR                       16:31.09 SECT   
                  31.27     1:04.62 (33.35)     1:38.08 (33.46)     2:11.98 (33.90)     2:45.71 (33.73)     3:19.11 (33.40)     3:52.37 (33.26)     4:25.50 (33.13)
        4:59.05 (33.55)     5:32.24 (33.19)     6:05.52 (33.28)     6:38.73 (33.21)     7:12.03 (33.30)     7:44.83 (32.80)     8:18.12 (33.29)     8:50.95 (32.83)
        9:23.54 (32.59)     9:56.27 (32.73)    10:29.20 (32.93)    11:02.01 (32.81)    11:34.76 (32.75)    12:07.94 (33.18)    12:41.10 (33.16)    13:13.93 (32.83)
       13:46.96 (33.03)    14:19.79 (32.83)    14:52.95 (33.16)    15:25.60 (32.65)    15:58.98 (33.38)    16:31.09 (32.11)                                        
 11 Daplyn, Bobby J     17 GCIT-MA                       16:38.80 SECT   
                  30.25     1:03.80 (33.55)     1:36.89 (33.09)     2:10.26 (33.37)     2:43.48 (33.22)     3:16.87 (33.39)     3:50.34 (33.47)     4:23.79 (33.45)
        4:57.16 (33.37)     5:30.53 (33.37)     6:03.86 (33.33)     6:36.97 (33.11)     7:10.12 (33.15)     7:43.58 (33.46)     8:16.88 (33.30)     8:50.35 (33.47)
        9:23.81 (33.46)     9:57.18 (33.37)    10:30.53 (33.35)    11:04.24 (33.71)    11:37.66 (33.42)    12:10.97 (33.31)    12:44.75 (33.78)    13:18.39 (33.64)
       13:52.49 (34.10)    14:25.92 (33.43)    14:59.80 (33.88)    15:33.49 (33.69)    16:06.50 (33.01)    16:38.80 (32.30)                                        
 12 Costella, Ryan D    20 CARS-PC                       16:42.74 SECT   
                  31.35     1:04.90 (33.55)     1:38.86 (33.96)     2:12.82 (33.96)     2:46.82 (34.00)     3:20.58 (33.76)     3:54.33 (33.75)     4:27.87 (33.54)
        5:01.29 (33.42)     5:34.98 (33.69)     6:08.30 (33.32)     6:41.84 (33.54)     7:15.31 (33.47)     7:48.90 (33.59)     8:22.38 (33.48)     8:55.51 (33.13)
        9:28.71 (33.20)    10:02.14 (33.43)    10:35.36 (33.22)    11:08.83 (33.47)    11:42.07 (33.24)    12:15.67 (33.60)    12:49.07 (33.40)    13:22.34 (33.27)
       13:55.84 (33.50)    14:29.17 (33.33)    15:02.72 (33.55)    15:36.50 (33.78)    16:09.87 (33.37)    16:42.74 (32.87)                                        
 13 Vandenberg, Jay W   16 Oly-MI                        16:44.42 SECT   
                  30.88     1:04.27 (33.39)     1:38.23 (33.96)     2:11.95 (33.72)     2:45.93 (33.98)     3:19.87 (33.94)     3:53.43 (33.56)     4:27.29 (33.86)
        5:01.02 (33.73)     5:34.45 (33.43)     6:08.28 (33.83)     6:42.11 (33.83)     7:15.91 (33.80)     7:49.45 (33.54)     8:22.99 (33.54)     8:56.69 (33.70)
        9:30.56 (33.87)    10:04.15 (33.59)    10:37.74 (33.59)    11:11.07 (33.33)    11:44.43 (33.36)    12:17.57 (33.14)    12:51.11 (33.54)    13:24.41 (33.30)
       13:58.02 (33.61)    14:31.57 (33.55)    15:05.21 (33.64)    15:38.88 (33.67)    16:12.30 (33.42)    16:44.42 (32.12)                                        
 14 Hughes, Tim H       16 Tpa-FL                        16:45.52 SECT   
                  30.80     1:04.77 (33.97)     1:37.50 (32.73)     2:10.26 (32.76)     2:43.55 (33.29)     3:16.81 (33.26)     3:50.36 (33.55)     4:23.95 (33.59)
        4:57.35 (33.40)     5:30.96 (33.61)     6:04.63 (33.67)     6:38.15 (33.52)     7:11.54 (33.39)     7:44.78 (33.24)     8:18.27 (33.49)     8:51.93 (33.66)
        9:25.87 (33.94)     9:59.58 (33.71)    10:33.66 (34.08)    11:07.83 (34.17)    11:41.92 (34.09)    12:15.69 (33.77)    12:49.82 (34.13)    13:23.67 (33.85)
       13:57.58 (33.91)    14:31.38 (33.80)    15:05.24 (33.86)    15:38.82 (33.58)    16:12.90 (34.08)    16:45.52 (32.62)                                        
 15 Erard, Christian R  19 Oly-MI                        16:50.19 SECT   
                  31.07     1:04.79 (33.72)     1:38.72 (33.93)     2:12.94 (34.22)     2:47.25 (34.31)     3:21.46 (34.21)     3:55.88 (34.42)     4:29.98 (34.10)
        5:04.31 (34.33)     5:38.66 (34.35)     6:12.70 (34.04)     6:46.89 (34.19)     7:21.09 (34.20)     7:55.13 (34.04)     8:29.35 (34.22)     9:03.16 (33.81)
        9:37.07 (33.91)    10:10.84 (33.77)    10:44.80 (33.96)    11:18.44 (33.64)    11:52.13 (33.69)    12:25.64 (33.51)    12:59.36 (33.72)    13:32.92 (33.56)
       14:06.49 (33.57)    14:39.75 (33.26)    15:12.96 (33.21)    15:45.90 (32.94)    16:18.46 (32.56)    16:50.19 (31.73)                                        
 16 Seery, Rob Z        16 LIAC-MR                       16:51.54 SECT   
                  30.20     1:03.32 (33.12)     1:36.72 (33.40)     2:10.78 (34.06)     2:44.12 (33.34)     3:18.05 (33.93)     3:52.14 (34.09)     4:26.43 (34.29)
        5:00.57 (34.14)     5:34.77 (34.20)     6:08.81 (34.04)     6:42.92 (34.11)     7:17.08 (34.16)     7:51.28 (34.20)     8:25.46 (34.18)     8:59.13 (33.67)
        9:33.04 (33.91)    10:07.25 (34.21)    10:41.34 (34.09)    11:15.20 (33.86)    11:49.56 (34.36)    12:23.31 (33.75)    12:57.21 (33.90)    13:31.12 (33.91)
       14:05.28 (34.16)    14:39.03 (33.75)    15:13.13 (34.10)    15:46.88 (33.75)    16:20.21 (33.33)    16:51.54 (31.33)                                        
 17 Michelson, David E  16 Tpa-FL                        16:57.66 SECT   
                  30.86     1:04.62 (33.76)     1:39.01 (34.39)     2:13.03 (34.02)     2:47.29 (34.26)     3:21.15 (33.86)     3:55.36 (34.21)     4:29.37 (34.01)
        5:03.61 (34.24)     5:37.78 (34.17)     6:11.55 (33.77)     6:45.37 (33.82)     7:19.58 (34.21)     7:53.77 (34.19)     8:28.22 (34.45)     9:02.20 (33.98)
        9:36.57 (34.37)    10:10.63 (34.06)    10:45.14 (34.51)    11:19.10 (33.96)    11:53.17 (34.07)    12:27.29 (34.12)    13:01.63 (34.34)    13:35.68 (34.05)
       14:10.15 (34.47)    14:44.08 (33.93)    15:18.32 (34.24)    15:52.17 (33.85)    16:25.75 (33.58)    16:57.66 (31.91)                                        
 18 Sprang, Christian   15 GCIT-MA                       16:57.90 SECT   
                  29.66     1:02.36 (32.70)     1:35.52 (33.16)     2:09.42 (33.90)     2:43.16 (33.74)     3:17.39 (34.23)     3:51.21 (33.82)     4:25.71 (34.50)
        4:58.90 (33.19)     5:32.67 (33.77)     6:06.61 (33.94)     6:41.11 (34.50)     7:15.57 (34.46)     7:50.40 (34.83)     8:24.96 (34.56)     8:59.59 (34.63)
        9:34.47 (34.88)    10:09.66 (35.19)    10:44.09 (34.43)    11:19.32 (35.23)    11:52.75 (33.43)    12:27.59 (34.84)    13:01.70 (34.11)    13:36.07 (34.37)
       14:10.29 (34.22)    14:45.06 (34.77)    15:18.93 (33.87)    15:53.02 (34.09)    16:26.41 (33.39)    16:57.90 (31.49)                                        
 19 Vitagliano, Daniel  16 Omni-CT                       17:02.11 SECT   
                  30.64     1:03.72 (33.08)     1:37.36 (33.64)     2:11.62 (34.26)     2:46.03 (34.41)     3:20.46 (34.43)     3:54.03 (33.57)     4:28.70 (34.67)
        5:02.29 (33.59)     5:36.55 (34.26)     6:11.07 (34.52)     6:45.79 (34.72)     7:19.90 (34.11)     7:54.61 (34.71)     8:28.67 (34.06)     9:03.09 (34.42)
        9:37.53 (34.44)    10:11.99 (34.46)    10:46.63 (34.64)    11:21.07 (34.44)    11:55.73 (34.66)    12:29.55 (33.82)    13:03.14 (33.59)    13:37.44 (34.30)
       14:11.43 (33.99)    14:46.03 (34.60)    15:20.46 (34.43)    15:54.86 (34.40)    16:29.33 (34.47)    17:02.11 (32.78)                                        
 20 Golebiewski, Kevin  17 Gaac-MA                       17:03.55 SECT   
                  31.60     1:05.02 (33.42)     1:38.73 (33.71)     2:13.19 (34.46)     2:47.69 (34.50)     3:21.92 (34.23)     3:56.01 (34.09)     4:30.91 (34.90)
        5:04.34 (33.43)     5:39.33 (34.99)     6:13.30 (33.97)     6:47.30 (34.00)     7:21.56 (34.26)     7:55.81 (34.25)     8:30.39 (34.58)     9:04.57 (34.18)
        9:39.23 (34.66)    10:13.61 (34.38)    10:48.11 (34.50)    11:22.57 (34.46)    11:56.80 (34.23)    12:30.62 (33.82)    13:04.73 (34.11)    13:38.81 (34.08)
       14:13.52 (34.71)    14:47.98 (34.46)    15:22.83 (34.85)    15:56.93 (34.10)    16:32.03 (35.10)    17:03.55 (31.52)                                        

                                    
 
Event 25  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: *   58.72  7/1998    Jenny Thompson, USA                         
 Meet Record: ! 1:01.47  7/2000    Richelle Fox, BSC                           
                1:02.39  OLYT
                1:03.09  NATL
                1:04.39  OPEN
                1:07.29  SECT
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thompson, Jenny     29 SSA-NC               1:02.58    1:00.14!OLYT   
                  28.10     1:00.14 (32.04)                                                                                                                        
  2 Nelson, Kelly L     15 Suburban-MA          1:03.80    1:02.76 NATL   
                  30.35     1:02.76 (32.41)                                                                                                                        
  3 DE Freese, Michell  21 RU                   1:04.25    1:02.98 NATL   
                  29.80     1:02.98 (33.18)                                                                                                                        
  4 Dykehouse, Carlie   19 Tpa-FL               1:04.35    1:03.64 OPEN   
                  30.41     1:03.64 (33.23)                                                                                                                        
  5 White, Emily A      19 Marlins-NE           1:03.39    1:03.84 OPEN   
                  29.59     1:03.84 (34.25)                                                                                                                        
  6 Rodakowski, Juleen  19 Marlins-NE           1:04.07    1:03.93 OPEN   
                  31.22     1:03.93 (32.71)                                                                                                                        
  7 Harm, Tricia A      18 SPIR-MA              1:04.24    1:04.21 OPEN   
                  30.47     1:04.21 (33.74)                                                                                                                        
  8 Clark, Corrie L     20 Umly-MA              1:04.42    1:04.34 OPEN   
                  30.11     1:04.34 (34.23)                                                                                                                        
  9 Harper, Rebecca E   19 GSC-FL               1:04.53    1:04.36 OPEN   
                  30.68     1:04.36 (33.68)                                                                                                                        
 10 Marck, Lindsey C    16 SPIR-MA              1:04.21    1:04.66 SECT   
                  30.51     1:04.66 (34.15)                                                                                                                        
B - Final
 11 Caprigno, Angela    21 BGSC-NE              1:05.26    1:04.07 OPEN   
                  30.05     1:04.07 (34.02)                                                                                                                        
 12 Georoff, Andrea     19 Tpa-FL               1:05.15    1:04.41 SECT   
                  29.60     1:04.41 (34.81)                                                                                                                        
 13 Teague, Cara E      21 GSC-FL               1:04.95    1:04.82 SECT   
                  30.79     1:04.82 (34.03)                                                                                                                        
 14 O'Reilly, Kara Z    17 LIAC-MR              1:05.50    1:05.45 SECT   
                  31.10     1:05.45 (34.35)                                                                                                                        
 14 Claflin, Jessica L  14 Tpa-FL               1:06.35    1:05.45 SECT   
                  30.52     1:05.45 (34.93)                                                                                                                        
 16 Tennison, Diane E   21 GSC-FL               1:05.40    1:06.21 SECT   
                  31.40     1:06.21 (34.81)                                                                                                                        
 17 Bassi, Noelle       18 BAC-NJ               1:05.37    1:06.27 SECT   
                  31.59     1:06.27 (34.68)                                                                                                                        
 18 Braun, Jenny E      16 Middies-MR           1:06.76    1:07.04 SECT   
                  32.10     1:07.04 (34.94)                                                                                                                        
 19 Brush, Emily B      17 BGSC-NE              1:06.03    1:07.12 SECT   
                  31.97     1:07.12 (35.15)                                                                                                                        
 20 Ecott, Kim C        20 UN-GS-FL             1:07.23    1:07.56        
                  32.32     1:07.56 (35.24)                                                                                                                        


 
Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 52.52  7/1998    Denis Silantiev, Ukraine                     
 Meet Record: ! 55.01  7/2000    Michael Phelps, NBAC                          
                55.37  OLYT
                55.99  NATL
                57.19  OPEN
              1:00.39  SECT
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Michaelson, Ben H   20 SoCo Swim Club-CT      55.71      54.90!OLYT   
                  25.95       54.90 (28.95)                                                                                                                        
  2 Mangaberra, Gabrie  20 GSC-FL                 56.86      55.38 NATL   
                  26.15       55.38 (29.23)                                                                                                                        
  2 Cramer, Jayme O     19 ABLY-OH                57.36      55.38 NATL   
                  26.36       55.38 (29.02)                                                                                                                        
  4 Lam, Randy D        19 Oly-MI                 56.36      55.83 NATL   
                  26.62       55.83 (29.21)                                                                                                                        
  5 Eaddy, Jason H      26 Marlins-NE             57.01      56.89 OPEN   
                  27.26       56.89 (29.63)                                                                                                                        
  6 Smith, Ryan M       19 Gaac-MA                57.39      57.55 SECT   
                  26.84       57.55 (30.71)                                                                                                                        
  7 Haupt, Matt R       22 BCAT-MA                57.87      57.57 SECT   
                  27.31       57.57 (30.26)                                                                                                                        
  8 Roycik, Joel C      18 Tpa-FL                 58.21      57.67 SECT   
                  27.01       57.67 (30.66)                                                                                                                        
  9 Jayme, Carlos A     22 UN-GS-FL               58.21      57.88 SECT   
                  27.10       57.88 (30.78)                                                                                                                        
 10 Creager, Brent R    22 BCAT-MA                57.60      58.46 SECT   
                  27.51       58.46 (30.95)                                                                                                                        
B - Final
 11 Walkotten, Nick J   16 PAC-MI                 58.39      56.93 OPEN   
                  27.41       56.93 (29.52)                                                                                                                        
 12 Lawler, James W     19 Marlins-NE             58.63      57.25 SECT   
                  26.91       57.25 (30.34)                                                                                                                        
 13 Brumberg, Eric S    17 GCIT-MA                58.47      57.67 SECT   
                  27.00       57.67 (30.67)                                                                                                                        
 14 Hughes, Tim H       16 Tpa-FL                 58.72      58.26 SECT   
                  28.05       58.26 (30.21)                                                                                                                        
 15 Grant, Gary S       17 Lhy-NJ                 58.80      58.76 SECT   
                  27.55       58.76 (31.21)                                                                                                                        
 16 Crossman, Shaun R   21 Tpa-FL                 58.86      58.83 SECT   
                  28.64       58.83 (30.19)                                                                                                                        
 17 Cooper, Chris C     20 Lhy-NJ                 58.90      58.84 SECT   
                  27.30       58.84 (31.54)                                                                                                                        
 18 Carothers, Peter O  16 ABLY-OH                58.86      58.92 SECT   
                  27.43       58.92 (31.49)                                                                                                                        
 19 Mahaney, Andrew P   20 Atac-MA                58.86      59.07 SECT   
                  28.15       59.07 (30.92)                                                                                                                        
 20 Zumsteg, Justin W   19 Oly-MI                 59.08      59.25 SECT   
                  28.11       59.25 (31.14)                                                                                                                        

                                    
 
Event 27  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 1:02.07  3/1999    Barbara Bedford, Colorado Spr.S.T           
 Meet Record: ! 1:02.22  6/1998    Lea Maurer, BSC                             
                1:04.59  OLYT
                1:05.59  NATL
                1:06.69  OPEN
                1:09.39  SECT
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 White, Brielle E    19 PDR-MA               1:06.33    1:03.77 OLYT   
                  31.05     1:03.77 (32.72)                                                                                                                        
  2 Ferguson, Kaitlyn   15 Middies-MR           1:06.36    1:04.33 OLYT   
                  31.74     1:04.33 (32.59)                                                                                                                        
  3 Ribeiro, Talita Li  16 ECP-ZZ               1:06.85    1:06.27 OPEN   
                  32.79     1:06.27 (33.48)                                                                                                                        
  4 Grove, Rebecca A    17 UN-BA-MR             1:06.78    1:06.67 OPEN   
                  32.47     1:06.67 (34.20)                                                                                                                        
  5 McLean  Chetcuti,   19 ESWIM                1:07.14    1:07.08 SECT   
                  32.48     1:07.08 (34.60)                                                                                                                        
  6 Harris, Kristen C   17 SAC-NJ               1:07.55    1:07.31 SECT   
                  33.39     1:07.31 (33.92)                                                                                                                        
  7 Telfer, Katharine   17 ESWIM                1:08.31    1:08.12 SECT   
                  33.55     1:08.12 (34.57)                                                                                                                        
  8 Shepherd, Sara L    19 Atac-MA              1:08.72    1:08.49 SECT   
                  33.94     1:08.49 (34.55)                                                                                                                        
  9 Bargmann, Sarah H   16 BGSC-NE              1:08.55    1:09.35 SECT   
                  34.07     1:09.35 (35.28)                                                                                                                        
 10 Peterson, Kathryn   19 Gaac-MA              1:08.59    1:09.95        
                  33.89     1:09.95 (36.06)                                                                                                                        
B - Final
 11 Fennell, Stephanie  18 ESWIM                1:09.23    1:08.47 SECT   
                  33.30     1:08.47 (35.17)                                                                                                                        
 12 Paradine, Juliet Z  17 LIAC-MR              1:10.20    1:08.55 SECT   
                  33.98     1:08.55 (34.57)                                                                                                                        
 13 Aristeo, Michelle   16 Oly-MI               1:09.45    1:08.68 SECT   
                  34.03     1:08.68 (34.65)                                                                                                                        
 14 Brush, Emily B      17 BGSC-NE              1:09.87    1:08.85 SECT   
                  33.67     1:08.85 (35.18)                                                                                                                        
 15 Voels, Coryn Z      16 LIAC-MR              1:09.78    1:08.92 SECT   
                  33.65     1:08.92 (35.27)                                                                                                                        
 16 Lewerenz, Sasha K   13 Oly-MI               1:09.74    1:08.94 SECT   
                  34.22     1:08.94 (34.72)                                                                                                                        
 17 McCabe, Bridgette   15 Gaac-MA              1:09.45    1:09.21 SECT   
                  33.90     1:09.21 (35.31)                                                                                                                        
 18 Gately, Karen E     16 BGSC-NE              1:09.02    1:09.47        
                  33.42     1:09.47 (36.05)                                                                                                                        
 19 Tomes, Megan E      16 ABLY-OH              1:09.70    1:09.82        
                  34.06     1:09.82 (35.76)                                                                                                                        
 20 Swartwout, Liz A    20 Omni-CT              1:09.56    1:10.26        
                  34.14     1:10.26 (36.12)                                                                                                                        


                                    
 
Event 28  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 54.43  7/1998    Stev Theloke, Germany                         
 Meet Record: ! 57.00  7/2001    Mike Jansen, GSC                              
                57.79  OLYT
                58.49  NATL
                59.79  OPEN
              1:02.89  SECT
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cramer, Jayme O     19 ABLY-OH                59.65      57.48 OLYT   
                  27.78       57.48 (29.70)                                                                                                                        
  2 Mangaberra, Gabrie  20 GSC-FL                 59.19      58.68 OPEN   
                  28.63       58.68 (30.05)                                                                                                                        
  3 Kellam, Chris W     20 Nashville-SE           59.86      59.82 SECT   
                  29.70       59.82 (30.12)                                                                                                                        
  4 Clark, Ian R        17 Umly-MA              1:00.84      59.91 SECT   
                  29.41       59.91 (30.50)                                                                                                                        
  5 Rathgeber, Geoff C  16 SoCo Swim Club-CT    1:00.56    1:00.00 SECT   
                  29.64     1:00.00 (30.36)                                                                                                                        
  6 Laracy, Brendan J   22 RU                   1:00.35    1:00.37 SECT   
                  29.41     1:00.37 (30.96)                                                                                                                        
  7 Walkotten, Nick J   16 PAC-MI               1:01.67    1:00.41 SECT   
                  30.46     1:00.41 (29.95)                                                                                                                        
  8 Urlich, Claudio     20 UN-GS-FL             1:00.71    1:00.45 SECT   
                  29.77     1:00.45 (30.68)                                                                                                                        
  9 Falkenstein, Kevin  18 GCIT-MA              1:00.46    1:00.85 SECT   
                  29.95     1:00.85 (30.90)                                                                                                                        
 10 Bugby, Eric C       18 Atac-MA              1:01.61    1:01.72 SECT   
                  30.54     1:01.72 (31.18)                                                                                                                        
B - Final
 11 Wiebeck, Kris A     19 GSC-FL               1:02.03    1:01.20 SECT   
                  29.90     1:01.20 (31.30)                                                                                                                        
 12 Emanuel, Ryan Z     14 BAD-MR               1:01.91    1:01.30 SECT   
                  29.71     1:01.30 (31.59)                                                                                                                        
 13 Summers, Nathan W   22 GSC-FL               1:02.53    1:01.62 SECT   
                  29.78     1:01.62 (31.84)                                                                                                                        
 14 McLean, Michael R   18 Omni-CT              1:02.33    1:01.78 SECT   
                  29.79     1:01.78 (31.99)                                                                                                                        
 15 Sabin, Jonathan W   17 WRAT-CT              1:02.43    1:02.26 SECT   
                  30.60     1:02.26 (31.66)                                                                                                                        
 16 Lutz, Chris N       18 Oly-MI               1:02.59    1:02.62 SECT   
                  30.85     1:02.62 (31.77)                                                                                                                        
 17 Grabowski, Chris R  20 Atac-MA              1:02.87    1:02.79 SECT   
                  30.75     1:02.79 (32.04)                                                                                                                        
 18 O'Neill, Andrew M   18 Lhy-NJ               1:02.42    1:02.85 SECT   
                  30.74     1:02.85 (32.11)                                                                                                                        
 19 Bernardi, Michael   18 SAC-NJ               1:02.74    1:03.08        
                  30.80     1:03.08 (32.28)                                                                                                                        
 20 Clark, Jaffrey      21 Umly-MA              1:02.84    1:03.20        
                  31.02     1:03.20 (32.18)                                                                                                                        




Event 29  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 1:08.14  7/1998    Penny Heyns, Rep.S.Afr.                     
 Meet Record: ! 1:11.39  7/2000    Erin Ethridge, WSU                          
                1:12.59  OLYT
                1:13.29  NATL
                1:14.99  OPEN
                1:18.29  SECT
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clark, Corrie L     20 Umly-MA              1:14.34    1:14.03 OPEN   
                  35.21     1:14.03 (38.82)                                                                                                                        
  2 Carlin, Megan L     16 GCIT-MA              1:13.78    1:14.24 OPEN   
                  34.58     1:14.24 (39.66)                                                                                                                        
  3 Meng, Heather M     17 GCIT-MA              1:14.96    1:15.32 SECT   
                  35.52     1:15.32 (39.80)                                                                                                                        
  4 Ryan, Whitney W     18 Marlins-NE           1:15.50    1:15.41 SECT   
                  35.74     1:15.41 (39.67)                                                                                                                        
  5 Yoshimura, Stephan  16 Suburban-MA          1:16.41    1:15.64 SECT   
                  36.20     1:15.64 (39.44)                                                                                                                        
  6 Aemisegger, Alicia  14 Gaac-MA              1:16.47    1:16.42 SECT   
                  36.16     1:16.42 (40.26)                                                                                                                        
  7 Gibbes, Cerian      19 GSC-FL               1:16.56    1:16.52 SECT   
                  37.14     1:16.52 (39.38)                                                                                                                        
  8 Fiorentino, Kendel  16 LIAC-MR              1:17.53    1:16.66 SECT   
                  36.14     1:16.66 (40.52)                                                                                                                        
  9 Davidson, Heather   16 Suburban-MA          1:16.91    1:17.29 SECT   
                  36.45     1:17.29 (40.84)                                                                                                                        
 -- Soni, Rebecca I     15 SAC-NJ               1:15.40         DQ        
                  35.76          DQ (38.36)                                                                                                                        
B - Final
 11 Healey, Georgia O   19 AGUA-MR              1:18.36    1:16.17 SECT   
                  36.53     1:16.17 (39.64)                                                                                                                        
 12 McIlvain, Kerri A   15 Gaac-MA              1:18.00    1:17.12 SECT   
                  37.05     1:17.12 (40.07)                                                                                                                        
 13 Milov, Joelle A     15 Tpa-FL               1:17.79    1:17.30 SECT   
                  36.89     1:17.30 (40.41)                                                                                                                        
 14 Cregar, Mandy L     16 GCIT-MA              1:18.65    1:17.73 SECT   
                  36.87     1:17.73 (40.86)                                                                                                                        
 15 Lepore, Angela L    15 SIA-MR               1:17.93    1:18.02 SECT   
                  37.28     1:18.02 (40.74)                                                                                                                        
 16 Clemens, Clare A    16 SAC-NJ               1:18.76    1:18.07 SECT   
                  37.52     1:18.07 (40.55)                                                                                                                        
 17 Johnston, Charysse  18 SoCo Swim Club-CT    1:18.54    1:18.58        
                  36.68     1:18.58 (41.90)                                                                                                                        
 18 Regan, Caitlin I    15 Gaac-MA              1:19.44    1:18.67        
                  37.81     1:18.67 (40.86)                                                                                                                        
 19 Wilson, Lindsay     20 Unattached           1:19.74    1:19.88        
                  37.79     1:19.88 (42.09)                                                                                                                        
 20 Dowd, Caroline F    16 BGSC-NE              1:19.47    1:20.43        
                  38.16     1:20.43 (42.27)                                                                                                                        




Event 30  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 1:01.76  7/1998    Kurt Grote, USA                             
 Meet Record: ! 1:03.83  7/2000    Brendan Hansen, SSC                         
                1:04.29  OLYT
                1:05.39  NATL
                1:06.79  OPEN
                1:09.79  SECT
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chadsey, Ian H      21 GSC-FL               1:06.70    1:05.47 OPEN   
                  31.15     1:05.47 (34.32)                                                                                                                        
  2 Grant, Rassano I    19 GSC-FL               1:08.40    1:06.76 OPEN   
                  31.74     1:06.76 (35.02)                                                                                                                        
  3 Cassella, Ryan G    20 SoCo Swim Club-CT    1:07.05    1:06.79 OPEN   
                  31.50     1:06.79 (35.29)                                                                                                                        
  4 Norris, Philip F    21 GSC-FL               1:08.33    1:07.14 SECT   
                  31.95     1:07.14 (35.19)                                                                                                                        
  5 Pohorylo, Michael   20 Marlins-NE           1:07.75    1:07.32 SECT   
                  31.51     1:07.32 (35.81)                                                                                                                        
  6 Armstrong, Shaun R  15 TVSC-MR              1:08.33    1:07.80 SECT   
                  31.76     1:07.80 (36.04)                                                                                                                        
  7 Montgomery, Dave F  17 Suburban-MA          1:08.70    1:08.32 SECT   
                  32.22     1:08.32 (36.10)                                                                                                                        
  8 Washington, Darryl  18 PDR-MA               1:08.50    1:08.67 SECT   
                  31.75     1:08.67 (36.92)                                                                                                                        
  9 Rook, Dane P        16 Oly-MI               1:09.09    1:09.83        
                  33.04     1:09.83 (36.79)                                                                                                                        
 10 Zucca, Mark S       19 FAST!-LE             1:08.57    1:09.89        
                  32.99     1:09.89 (36.90)                                                                                                                        
B - Final
 11 Welch, Corey L      19 Fast-MA              1:09.66    1:08.18 SECT   
                  31.38     1:08.18 (36.80)                                                                                                                        
 12 Treat, Ethan K      18 Marlins-NE           1:10.40    1:09.85        
                  33.27     1:09.85 (36.58)                                                                                                                        
 13 Husty, Todd D       18 Tpa-FL               1:09.84    1:10.10        
                  32.68     1:10.10 (37.42)                                                                                                                        
 14 Berg, Ryan C        18 BGSC-NE              1:09.85    1:10.32        
                  32.54     1:10.32 (37.78)                                                                                                                        
 15 Rubin, Neal Z       19 LIAC-MR              1:10.95    1:11.06        
                  33.23     1:11.06 (37.83)                                                                                                                        
 16 Marcucio, Steve M   18 Omni-CT              1:11.21    1:11.26        
                  33.85     1:11.26 (37.41)                                                                                                                        
 17 Arckey, Eric R      16 Tpa-FL               1:12.09    1:11.96        
                  34.76     1:11.96 (37.20)                                                                                                                        
 18 Raffile, Sean M     22 SoCo Swim Club-CT    1:12.11    1:11.97        
                  34.37     1:11.97 (37.60)                                                                                                                        
 19 Gold, Kyle S        19 GSC-FL               1:11.99    1:12.08        
                  32.49     1:12.08 (39.59)                                                                                                                        
 20 Ko, Steven S        15 Gaac-MA              1:11.52    1:12.11        
                  34.23     1:12.11 (37.88)                                                                                                                        




Event 31  Women 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 2:15.34  7/1998    Yan Chen, China                             
 Meet Record: ! 2:15.70  7/2000    Cristina Teuscher, BSC                      
                2:20.42  OLYT
                2:21.49  NATL
                2:24.29  OPEN
                2:30.59  SECT
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clark, Corrie L     20 Umly-MA              2:25.48    2:21.87 OPEN   
                  30.41     1:08.28 (37.87)     1:48.03 (39.75)     2:21.87 (33.84)                                                                                
  2 Nelson, Kelly L     15 Suburban-MA          2:25.41    2:22.93 OPEN   
                  31.73     1:07.91 (36.18)     1:50.40 (42.49)     2:22.93 (32.53)                                                                                
  3 Bretherick, Alison  17 GCIT-MA              2:27.23    2:25.40 SECT   
                  31.65     1:08.89 (37.24)     1:53.07 (44.18)     2:25.40 (32.33)                                                                                
  4 Meng, Heather M     17 GCIT-MA              2:25.02    2:25.43 SECT   
                  31.69     1:11.05 (39.36)     1:52.85 (41.80)     2:25.43 (32.58)                                                                                
  5 Harm, Tricia A      18 SPIR-MA              2:27.09    2:25.50 SECT   
                  31.06     1:09.58 (38.52)     1:52.98 (43.40)     2:25.50 (32.52)                                                                                
  6 Ryan, Whitney W     18 Marlins-NE           2:26.57    2:26.54 SECT   
                  33.08     1:11.51 (38.43)     1:53.03 (41.52)     2:26.54 (33.51)                                                                                
  7 Clemens, Clare A    16 SAC-NJ               2:27.40    2:26.66 SECT   
                  32.81     1:11.01 (38.20)     1:52.73 (41.72)     2:26.66 (33.93)                                                                                
  8 McIntyre, Erin E    20 RU                   2:27.84    2:27.49 SECT   
                  31.73     1:09.64 (37.91)     1:53.32 (43.68)     2:27.49 (34.17)                                                                                
  9 Marck, Lindsey C    16 SPIR-MA              2:29.13    2:28.66 SECT   
                  30.70     1:09.97 (39.27)     1:54.40 (44.43)     2:28.66 (34.26)                                                                                
 10 Rodakowski, Juleen  19 Marlins-NE           2:28.37    2:29.55 SECT   
                  32.21     1:10.47 (38.26)     1:55.12 (44.65)     2:29.55 (34.43)                                                                                
B - Final
 11 Kavchok, Larissa H  19 Atac-MA              2:29.47    2:27.85 SECT   
                  31.49     1:11.09 (39.60)     1:55.21 (44.12)     2:27.85 (32.64)                                                                                
 12 Regan, Caitlin I    15 Gaac-MA              2:29.68    2:28.00 SECT   
                  33.63     1:12.53 (38.90)     1:54.54 (42.01)     2:28.00 (33.46)                                                                                
 13 Boland, Kara M      17 Gaac-MA              2:29.46    2:28.75 SECT   
                  32.70     1:10.89 (38.19)     1:56.42 (45.53)     2:28.75 (32.33)                                                                                
 14 Brockman, Betsy J   18 ABLY-OH              2:29.50    2:29.04 SECT   
                  32.98     1:12.04 (39.06)     1:55.33 (43.29)     2:29.04 (33.71)                                                                                
 15 Gibbes, Cerian      19 GSC-FL               2:30.15    2:29.55 SECT   
                  33.21     1:14.47 (41.26)     1:56.07 (41.60)     2:29.55 (33.48)                                                                                
 16 Holt, Kirsten L     21 GSC-FL               2:29.31    2:29.68 SECT   
                  32.28     1:09.51 (37.23)     1:54.90 (45.39)     2:29.68 (34.78)                                                                                
 17 Kinsella, Eve M     15 GSC-FL               2:29.52    2:29.83 SECT   
                  32.62     1:10.96 (38.34)     1:56.27 (45.31)     2:29.83 (33.56)                                                                                
 18 Stein, Annie A      17 Gaac-MA              2:29.46    2:31.01        
                  33.68     1:12.38 (38.70)     1:56.32 (43.94)     2:31.01 (34.69)                                                                                
 19 Claflin, Jessica L  14 Tpa-FL               2:29.72    2:31.79        
                  31.66     1:10.19 (38.53)     1:56.31 (46.12)     2:31.79 (35.48)                      



Event 32  Men 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 2:00.38  7/1998    Curtis Myden, Canada                        
 Meet Record: ! 2:05.42  6/1998    Ron Karnaugh, FOX                           
                2:06.99  OLYT
                2:08.39  NATL
                2:10.59  OPEN
                2:16.59  SECT
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lam, Randy D        19 Oly-MI               2:12.70    2:08.72 OPEN   
                  27.82     1:00.97 (33.15)     1:39.62 (38.65)     2:08.72 (29.10)                                                                                
  2 Donnelly, Eric R    22 GSC-FL               2:10.18    2:08.97 OPEN   
                  28.55     1:00.97 (32.42)     1:38.85 (37.88)     2:08.97 (30.12)                                                                                
  3 Neligan, Brendan Z  19 LIAC-MR              2:11.43    2:09.08 OPEN   
                  28.31     1:01.75 (33.44)     1:40.25 (38.50)     2:09.08 (28.83)                                                                                
  4 Rathgeber, Geoff C  16 SoCo Swim Club-CT    2:11.24    2:09.38 OPEN   
                  28.86     1:01.48 (32.62)     1:39.18 (37.70)     2:09.38 (30.20)                                                                                
  5 Mangaberra, Gabrie  20 GSC-FL               2:12.41    2:09.63 OPEN   
                  27.84     1:00.91 (33.07)     1:41.25 (40.34)     2:09.63 (28.38)                                                                                
  6 Haupt, Matt R       22 BCAT-MA              2:11.25    2:10.29 OPEN   
                  27.38     1:00.71 (33.33)     1:40.23 (39.52)     2:10.29 (30.06)                                                                                
  7 Brumberg, Eric S    17 GCIT-MA              2:12.13    2:10.67 SECT   
                  27.73     1:00.71 (32.98)     1:39.96 (39.25)     2:10.67 (30.71)                                                                                
  8 Clark, Ian R        17 Umly-MA              2:13.38    2:12.72 SECT   
                  28.96     1:01.04 (32.08)     1:40.95 (39.91)     2:12.72 (31.77)                                                                                
  9 Clark, Jaffrey      21 Umly-MA              2:13.12    2:13.97 SECT   
                  29.38     1:03.73 (34.35)     1:44.10 (40.37)     2:13.97 (29.87)                                                                                
 10 Kellam, Chris W     20 Nashville-SE         2:13.55    2:14.95 SECT   
                  29.24     1:02.74 (33.50)     1:43.10 (40.36)     2:14.95 (31.85)                                                                                
B - Final
 11 Prichard, Ian       21 Tpa-FL               2:15.21    2:11.75 SECT   
                  28.57     1:05.46 (36.89)     1:43.24 (37.78)     2:11.75 (28.51)                                                                                
 12 Nead, Kevin T       16 ABLY-OH              2:13.72    2:12.74 SECT   
                  29.10     1:03.28 (34.18)     1:42.74 (39.46)     2:12.74 (30.00)                                                                                
 13 Southmayd, T.J. K   15 Suburban-MA          2:14.95    2:12.76 SECT   
                  28.80     1:02.87 (34.07)     1:43.33 (40.46)     2:12.76 (29.43)                                                                                
 14 Smith, Justin R     17 UNPAC-MI             2:15.80    2:12.85 SECT   
                  28.77     1:02.70 (33.93)     1:43.05 (40.35)     2:12.85 (29.80)                                                                                
 15 Treat, Ethan K      18 Marlins-NE           2:15.69    2:13.71 SECT   
                  29.10     1:04.05 (34.95)     1:42.42 (38.37)     2:13.71 (31.29)                                                                                
 16 Berg, Ryan C        18 BGSC-NE              2:15.07    2:14.73 SECT   
                  28.46     1:04.72 (36.26)     1:43.58 (38.86)     2:14.73 (31.15)                                                                                
 17 Norris, Philip F    21 GSC-FL               2:14.72    2:16.03 SECT   
                  29.68     1:06.29 (36.61)     1:44.63 (38.34)     2:16.03 (31.40)                                                                                
 17 Urlich, Claudio     20 UN-GS-FL             2:15.76    2:16.03 SECT   
                  28.88     1:02.94 (34.06)     1:45.67 (42.73)     2:16.03 (30.36)                                                                                
 19 Grant, Rassano I    19 GSC-FL               2:15.44    2:18.46        
                  29.84     1:09.33 (39.49)     1:47.17 (37.84)     2:18.46 (31.29)                                                                                
 20 Jacome, Fernando Z  22 SoCo Swim Club-CT    2:15.75    2:28.73        
                  29.29     1:08.54 (39.25)     1:53.17 (44.63)     2:28.73 (35.56)                                                                                




Event 33  Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 4:07.67  7/1998    USA, USA                                    
                         S.Ripple,S.Stitts,J.Thompson,R.Fox                
 Meet Record: ! 4:23.03  7/2001    Gator SC, GSC                               
                         C.Lee,C.Gibbs,C.Teague,D.Tennison                 
                1:25.89  NATL
                4:30.49  OPEN
                4:44.09  SECT
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trinity Prep Aquatics-FL  'A'                         4:24.27 OPEN   
     1) Gordon, Katie A 18              2) Milov, Joelle A 15             
     3) Dykehouse, Carlie M 19          4) Georoff, Andrea 19             
                  33.51   1:07.62 (1:07.62)     1:43.71 (36.09)   2:23.49 (1:15.87)     2:52.57 (29.08)   3:25.78 (1:02.29)     3:53.64 (27.86)     4:24.27 (58.49)
  2 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                      4:29.68 OPEN   
     1) Paradine, Juliet Z 17           2) Fiorentino, Kendel Z 16        
     3) O'Reilly, Kara Z 17             4) Tolan, Meagan A 14             
                  33.64   1:09.12 (1:09.12)     1:45.00 (35.88)   2:25.13 (1:16.01)     2:56.10 (30.97)   3:30.30 (1:05.17)     3:58.81 (28.51)     4:29.68 (59.38)
  3 Scarlet Aquatic Club-NJ  'A'                          4:30.13 OPEN   
     1) Harris, Kristen C 17            2) Soni, Rebecca I 15             
     3) Soni, Rita E 16                 4) Vanassen, Jenn L 20            
                  33.36   1:07.80 (1:07.80)     1:43.67 (35.87)   2:22.92 (1:15.12)     2:54.23 (31.31)   3:31.16 (1:08.24)     3:59.49 (28.33)     4:30.13 (58.97)
  4 Trinity Prep Aquatics-FL  'B'                         4:33.46 SECT   
     1) Claflin, Jessica L 14           2) Oelschig, Kate L 15            
     3) Bear, Denise E 17               4) Reponen, Megan L 17            
                  34.54   1:10.59 (1:10.59)     1:46.39 (35.80)   2:27.16 (1:16.57)     2:57.93 (30.77)   3:32.85 (1:05.69)     4:01.54 (28.69)   4:33.46 (1:00.61)
  5 GatorSwim Club-FL  'A'                                4:33.57 SECT   
     1) Holt, Kirsten L 21              2) Gibbes, Cerian 19              
     3) Harper, Rebecca E 19            4) Chapman, Anna L 21             
                  34.50   1:11.51 (1:11.51)     1:48.10 (36.59)   2:28.07 (1:16.56)     2:59.03 (30.96)   3:33.29 (1:05.22)     4:02.35 (29.06)   4:33.57 (1:00.28)
  6 Bernal's Gator Swim Club-NE  'A'                      4:33.85 SECT   
     1) Bargmann, Sarah H 16            2) Dowd, Caroline F 16            
     3) Caprigno, Angela 21             4) Aiello, Jessica M 16           
                  34.48   1:09.76 (1:09.76)     1:46.75 (36.99)   2:29.43 (1:19.67)     2:58.96 (29.53)   3:34.27 (1:04.84)     4:02.28 (28.01)     4:33.85 (59.58)
  7 Oakland Live Y'Ers-MI  'A'                            4:36.04 SECT   
     1) Aristeo, Michelle K 16          2) Ohngren, Kara M 17             
     3) Tyler, Claire E 14              4) Curci, Rachael A 17            
                  34.36   1:09.33 (1:09.33)     1:45.58 (36.25)   2:27.92 (1:18.59)     2:59.14 (31.22)   3:35.17 (1:07.25)     4:04.39 (29.22)   4:36.04 (1:00.87)
  8 GatorSwim Club-FL  'B'                                4:36.33 SECT   
     1) Gilliam, Kristin B 17           2) Henderson, Whitney L 19        
     3) Teague, Cara E 21               4) Tennison, Diane E 21           
                  34.96   1:11.01 (1:11.01)     1:49.31 (38.30)   2:32.14 (1:21.13)     3:02.18 (30.04)   3:36.59 (1:04.45)     4:05.67 (29.08)     4:36.33 (59.74)
  9 Suburban Swim Center-MA  'A'                          4:37.02 SECT   
     1) Nelson, Kelly L 15              2) Yoshimura, Stephanie D 16      
     3) Meade, Jennie M 17              4) Criner, Kristin E 18           
                  35.18   1:10.51 (1:10.51)     1:46.40 (35.89)   2:27.28 (1:16.77)     2:59.09 (31.81)   3:35.63 (1:08.35)     4:04.82 (29.19)   4:37.02 (1:01.39)
 10 Gloucester County Swim Team-MA  'A'                   4:37.65 SECT   
     1) Bretherick, Alison J 17         2) Carlin, Megan L 16             
     3) Meng, Heather M 17              4) Leupold, Chris L 19            
                  34.31   1:11.01 (1:11.01)     1:46.94 (35.93)   2:26.92 (1:15.91)     2:58.57 (31.65)   3:34.47 (1:07.55)     4:04.18 (29.71)   4:37.65 (1:03.18)
 11 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                      4:40.54 SECT   
     1) Voels, Coryn Z 16               2) Jachno, Stephanie Z 17         
     3) Ryan, Michelle Z 16             4) Goldson, Liz Z 13              
                  34.05   1:09.79 (1:09.79)     1:47.98 (38.19)   2:31.72 (1:21.93)     3:03.75 (32.03)   3:39.57 (1:07.85)     4:08.68 (29.11)   4:40.54 (1:00.97)
 12 Bernal's Gator Swim Club-NE  'B'                      4:41.45 SECT   
     1) Brush, Emily B 17               2) Fritsch, Katie L 15            
     3) Kelley, Annie 16                4) Gately, Karen E 16             
                  33.44   1:09.15 (1:09.15)     1:47.53 (38.38)   2:32.25 (1:23.10)     3:02.57 (30.32)   3:39.16 (1:06.91)     4:08.34 (29.18)   4:41.45 (1:02.29)
 13 Atlantis Aquatic Club-MA  'A'                         4:42.13 SECT   
     1) Shepherd, Sara L 19             2) Weber, Katie P 17              
     3) Grabowski, Shelby R 16          4) Kavchok, Larissa H 19          
                  34.46   1:10.19 (1:10.19)     1:47.07 (36.88)   2:29.22 (1:19.03)     3:02.44 (33.22)   3:41.84 (1:12.62)     4:10.38 (28.54)   4:42.13 (1:00.29)
 14 Southern Connecticut Swim Club-CT  'A'                4:45.97        
     1) Ducharme, Michelle E 16         2) Johnston, Charysse M 18        
     3) Repass, Tammie L 21             4) Klink, Elizabeth M 22          
                  38.28   1:18.47 (1:18.47)     1:54.92 (36.45)   2:37.41 (1:18.94)     3:08.98 (31.57)   3:44.08 (1:06.67)     4:13.59 (29.51)   4:45.97 (1:01.89)





Event 34  Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: * 3:38.86  7/1998    Russia, Russia                              
                         V.Selkov,A.Korneyev,V.Kulikova,A.Popov            
 Meet Record: ! 3:51.62  7/2001    Gator SC, GSC                               
                         M.Jensen,I Chadsey,B.Kim,N.Summers                
                3:55.69  NATL
                4:01.19  OPEN
                4:19.69  SECT
    Team                                                    Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Connecticut Swim Club-CT  'A'                3:54.77 NATL   
     1) Rathgeber, Geoff C 16           2) Cassella, Ryan G 20            
     3) Michaelson, Ben H 20            4) Jacome, Fernando Z 22          
                  29.50   1:00.44 (1:00.44)     1:31.27 (30.83)   2:06.90 (1:06.46)     2:32.71 (25.81)     3:02.09 (55.19)     3:26.94 (24.85)     3:54.77 (52.68)
  2 GatorSwim Club-FL  'A'                                3:57.01 OPEN   
     1) Wiebeck, Kris A 19              2) Chadsey, Ian H 21              
     3) Mangaberra, Gabriel 20          4) Montesterio, Ricardo A 23      
                  29.62   1:01.01 (1:01.01)                       2:06.09 (1:05.08)     2:32.36 (26.27)     3:03.01 (56.92)     3:29.07 (26.06)     3:57.01 (54.00)
  3 GatorSwim Club-FL  'B'                                4:01.28 SECT   
     1) Summers, Nathan W 22            2) Grant, Rassano I 19            
     3) Donnelly, Eric R 22             4) Salerno, Mike M 19             
                  30.12   1:01.86 (1:01.86)                       2:08.81 (1:06.95)     2:36.48 (27.67)     3:07.43 (58.62)     3:32.96 (25.53)     4:01.28 (53.85)
  4 Oakland Live Y'Ers-MI  'A'                            4:03.48 SECT   
     1) Lutz, Chris N 18                2) Rook, Dane P 16                
     3) Lam, Randy D 19                 4) Vanderkaay, Peter W 18         
                  30.92   1:03.13 (1:03.13)     1:35.78 (32.65)   2:13.26 (1:10.13)     2:39.71 (26.45)     3:10.25 (56.99)     3:35.87 (25.62)     4:03.48 (53.23)
  5 Trinity Prep Aquatics-FL  'A'                         4:03.66 SECT   
     1) Roycik, Joel C 18               2) Husty, Todd D 18               
     3) Hughes, Tim H 16                4) Warkentin, Mark 22             
                  31.01   1:03.77 (1:03.77)     1:35.51 (31.74)   2:12.74 (1:08.97)     2:40.13 (27.39)     3:11.04 (58.30)     3:35.95 (24.91)     4:03.66 (52.62)
  6 Trinity Prep Aquatics-FL  'B'                         4:04.38 SECT   
     1) Bibliowicz, Nathan A 16         2) Arckey, Eric R 16              
     3) Crossman, Shaun R 21            4) Prichard, Ian 21               
                  31.01   1:03.78 (1:03.78)     1:36.74 (32.96)   2:13.78 (1:10.00)     2:40.67 (26.89)     3:11.42 (57.64)     3:36.79 (25.37)     4:04.38 (52.96)
  7 ME Lyons Y/Anderson Barracudas-OH  'A'                4:05.05 SECT   
     1) Cramer, Jayme O 19              2) Keyes, Bret R 20               
     3) Carothers, Peter O 16           4) Nead, Kevin T 16               
                  27.98       57.30 (57.30)     1:30.53 (33.23)   2:10.39 (1:13.09)     2:37.19 (26.80)     3:08.85 (58.46)     3:35.78 (26.93)     4:05.05 (56.20)
  8 Suburban Swim Center-MA  'A'                          4:06.51 SECT   
     1) Cancila, Pete H 16              2) Montgomery, Dave F 17          
     3) Southmayd, T.J. K 15            4) Marcum, William A 18           
                  31.39   1:04.03 (1:04.03)     1:36.08 (32.05)   2:12.38 (1:08.35)     2:40.69 (28.31)   3:12.78 (1:00.40)     3:37.91 (25.13)     4:06.51 (53.73)
  9 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'A'                      4:07.53 SECT   
     1) Ferris, Mike E 21               2) Rubin, Neal Z 19               
     3) Neligan, Brendan Z 19           4) Hinds, Howard G 24             
                  31.26   1:04.13 (1:04.13)     1:36.96 (32.83)   2:14.89 (1:10.76)     2:42.30 (27.41)     3:13.60 (58.71)     3:39.59 (25.99)     4:07.53 (53.93)
 10 Gloucester County Swim Team-MA  'A'                   4:08.08 SECT   
     1) Falkenstein, Kevin A 18         2) Roth, Mike F 16                
     3) Brumberg, Eric S 17             4) Daplyn, Bobby J 17             
                  29.53   1:01.21 (1:01.21)     1:34.77 (33.56)   2:14.53 (1:13.32)     2:41.74 (27.21)     3:13.53 (59.00)     3:39.42 (25.89)     4:08.08 (54.55)
 11 Pdr Swim Team-MA  'A'                                 4:08.52 SECT   
     1) Ellerson, Michael L 17          2) Washington, Darryl L 18        
     3) Field, Eli P 16                 4) Gallagher, Patrick H 16        
                  32.23   1:05.95 (1:05.95)     1:37.39 (31.44)   2:14.79 (1:08.84)     2:42.85 (28.06)   3:14.92 (1:00.13)     3:40.29 (25.37)     4:08.52 (53.60)
 12 Oakland Live Y'Ers-MI  'B'                            4:08.70 SECT   
     1) Zumsteg, Justin W 19            2) Vandenberg, Jay W 16           
     3) Vanderkaay, Alex R 16           4) Taylor, Andrew J 17            
                  31.33   1:03.53 (1:03.53)     1:36.94 (33.41)   2:14.19 (1:10.66)     2:42.78 (28.59)   3:14.89 (1:00.70)     3:40.51 (25.62)     4:08.70 (53.81)
 13 Omni-CT  'A'                                          4:10.43 SECT   
     1) McLean, Michael R 18            2) Marcucio, Steve M 18           
     3) Cohen, David M 20               4) Vitagliano, Daniel R 16        
                  31.07   1:04.20 (1:04.20)     1:36.78 (32.58)   2:14.75 (1:10.55)     2:42.74 (27.99)   3:14.84 (1:00.09)     3:41.18 (26.34)     4:10.43 (55.59)
 14 Lakeland Hills YMCA-NJ  'A'                           4:10.69 SECT   
     1) O'Neill, Andrew M 18            2) Cordes, Michael R 17           
     3) Cooper, Chris C 20              4) Grant, Gary S 17               
                  31.74   1:05.81 (1:05.81)     1:39.15 (33.34)   2:18.49 (1:12.68)     2:45.37 (26.88)     3:16.89 (58.40)     3:41.79 (24.90)     4:10.69 (53.80)
 15 Atlantis Aquatic Club-MA  'A'                         4:12.87 SECT   
     1) Grabowski, Chris R 20           2) Bugby, Eric C 18               
     3) Mahaney, Aaron T 22             4) Mahaney, Andrew P 20           
                  30.89   1:03.44 (1:03.44)     1:38.32 (34.88)   2:18.62 (1:15.18)     2:46.60 (27.98)     3:18.38 (59.76)     3:44.78 (26.40)     4:12.87 (54.49)
 16 Portage Aquatic Club-MI  'A'                          4:13.01 SECT   
     1) Fulmer, Nick S 15               2) Knoechel, Drew T 17            
     3) Walkotten, Nick J 16            4) Troyer, Jared R 17             
                  31.16   1:03.33 (1:03.33)     1:37.87 (34.54)   2:17.06 (1:13.73)     2:44.48 (27.42)     3:15.06 (58.00)     3:42.49 (27.43)     4:13.01 (57.95)
 17 Southern Connecticut Swim Club-CT  'B'                4:13.99 SECT   
     1) Hammerstrom, Matt D 21          2) Lux, Tim M 16                  
     3) Raffile, Sean M 22              4) Budris, Kevin P 20             
                  30.85   1:04.59 (1:04.59)     1:38.37 (33.78)   2:16.63 (1:12.04)     2:45.83 (29.20)   3:19.18 (1:02.55)     3:44.94 (25.76)     4:13.99 (54.81)
 18 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR  'B'                      4:20.36        
     1) Amato, Chris Z 15               2) Acquavito, Nick A 17           
     3) Teta, Paul Z 19                 4) Seery, Rob Z 16                
                  32.82   1:07.53 (1:07.53)     1:39.92 (32.39)   2:20.16 (1:12.63)     2:48.42 (28.26)   3:22.88 (1:02.72)     3:50.58 (27.70)     4:20.36 (57.48)

 




 2002 Long Island Open Swimming Invitational

 Final Team Rankings 
 
 Combined Team Scores 
 Place  Team  Points 
 1  GatorSwim Club  GSC-FL  1,195  . 50 
 2  Trinity Prep Aquatics  TPA-FL  941  . 50 
 3  Long Island Aquatic Club  LIAC-MR  700  . 50 
 4  Germantown Academy Aquatic Clu  GAAC-MA  652  . 50 
 5  Oakland Live Y'Ers  OLY-MI  625 
 6  ME Lyons Y/Anderson Barracudas  ABLY-OH  474 
 7  Suburban Swim Center  SSC-MA  398 
 8  Gloucester County Swim Team  GCIT-MA  392 
 9  Massachusetts Bay Marlins  MBM-NE  314 
 10  Southern Connecticut Swim Club  SOCO-CT  286 
 11  Atlantis Aquatic Club  ATAC-MA  266 
 12  Scarlet Aquatic Club  SAC-NJ  238 
 13  Big Cat Aquatic Team  BCAT-MA  237 
 14  Rutgers  RU  219 
 15  Brasil  ECP-ZZ  208 
 16  Bernal's Gator Swim Club  BGSC-NE  192 
 17  Badger S.C.  BAD-MR  183 
 18  Upper Main Line YMCA  UMLY-MA  165 
 19  Carson Tiger Sharks  CARS-PC  163 
 20  Pdr Swim Team  PDR-MA  154  . 50 
 21  Etobicoke Swimming  ESWIM  116  . 50 
 22  Spirit Swimming  SPIR-MA  113 
 23  Omni  OMNI-CT  86 
 24  Minnesota Aquatics  MINN-MN  79 
 25  Seacoast Swimming Association  SSA-NC  68 
 26  Portage Aquatic Club  PAC-MI  62 
 27  Ywca Middies  YMID-MR  58 
 28  Nashville Aquatic  NAC-SE  54 
 28  Three Village Swim Club  TVSC-MR  54 
 30  Westport Water Rats  WRAT-CT  53 
 31  Greenwich Ywca Dolphins  GYWD-CT  50 
 32  Emmaus Aquatic Club  EMAC-MA  35 
 33  Lakeland Hills YMCA  LHY-NJ  34 
 34  Wvw/Fast  FAST-MA  31 
 35  Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics  AGUA-MR  27 
 36  Firestone Akron Swim Team  FAST!-LE  26 
 37  Adirondack Bluefins  BFIN-AD  15  . 50 
 38  Portage Aquatic Club Unattach  UNPAC-MI  13 
 39  Penguin Swimming  PS-LE  11 
 39  Lancaster A.C.  LAC-MA  11 
 41  Staten Island Aquatics  SIA-MR  9 
 42  Eastern Express  EEX-NJ  7 
 43  Berkeley Aquatics  BAC-NJ  4 
  
  


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT