7/3/2002 - 7/3/2002
Landskrona, Sweden
Swedish Long Course National Championships Friday, July 05, 2002
Landskrona, Sweden
DAY ONE: July 3, 2002
Outdoor 50m pool
Results
Men's 200 m freestyle SENIOR FINAL
Rank Name Year ID Team Time
1 Jonas Persson 83 2504 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 01:54.13
2 Peter Edvardsson 81 3500 Simklubben Neptun 01:54.69
3 Marcus Andersson 81 0914 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 01:55.22
4 Daniel Westman 82 0451 Spårvägens Simförening 01:55.68
5 Tobias Lindbom 79 0139 Jönköpings Simsällskap 01:56.09
6 Sebastian Andersson 79 0613 Skäret Simsällskap 01:56.25
7 Hannes Kohnke 81 0025 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 01:56.26
8 Jesper Levander 80 0249 Södertörns Simsällskap 01:56.62
Women's 200 m butterfly SENIOR FINAL
Rank Name Year ID Team Time
1 Sara Nordenstam 83 5570 Väsby Simsällskap 02:13.79NR
2 Mia Brodén 83 5665 Falu Simsällskap 02:14.98
3 Destiny Laurén 76 5374 Simklubben Neptun 02:17.34
4 Gabriella Fagundez 85 6310 Väsby Simsällskap 02:18.24
5 Emilia Nilsson 88 5272 Linköpings Allmänna SS 02:20.25
6 Linda Jönsson 85 6150 Ystads Simsällskap 02:21.58
7 Lovisa Romelsjö 84 5198 Göteborgs Sim 02:23.03
8 Martina Nilsson 86 8603 Sjöbo Simsällskap 02:23.58
Women's 50 m backstroke SENIOR FINAL
Rank Name Year ID Team Time
1 Therese Alshammar 77 7955 Simklubben Neptun 00:29.78
2 Jennie Lindh 84 8047 Kalmar Simsällskap 00:30.48
3 Susannah Moonan 87 7333 Södertörns Simsällskap 00:30.80
4 Martina Svensson 81 5140 Göteborgs Sim 00:31.38
5 Hanna Eriksson 84 5481 Södertälje Simsällskap 00:31.44
6 Emelie Kierkegaard 77 7622 Spårvägens Simförening 00:31.52
7 Camilla Johansson 74 7307 Trelleborgs Simsällskap 00:31.57
8 Mariel Andersson 84 5569 Skäret Simsällskap 00:31.65
Men's 100 m butterfly SENIOR FINAL
Rank Name Year ID Team Time
1 Lars Frölander 74 0362 Linköpings Allmänna SS 00:52.81
2 Tero Välimaa 78 3347 Simklubben Neptun 00:54.19
3 Erik Andersson 84 3452 Trollhättans Simsällskap 00:54.99 NJR
4 Daniel Carlsson 76 3104 Väsby Simsällskap 00:55.22
5 Joakim Dahl 76 1413 Landskrona Simsällskap 00:55.36
6 Björn Lundin 82 2255 Simklubben Lödde 00:55.53
7 David Gustafsson 82 3522 Norrköpings Kappsimningsklubb 00:56.61
8 Patrik Johansson 82 3268 Simklubben Poseidon 00:57.25
Men's 50 m breaststroke SENIOR FINAL
Rank Name Year ID Team Time
1 Martin Gustavsson 80 2336 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 00:29.05
2 Filip Lundeholm 82 0133 Jönköpings Simsällskap 00:29.26
3 Joakim Nielsen 84 0137 Anderstorps Simsällskap 00:29.62
4 Jakob Dorch 85 4617 Linköpings Allmänna SS 00:30.05
5 Joakim Bjärmark 82 0481 Örebro Simallians 00:30.17
6 Filip Rudin 86 1649 Trelleborgs Simsällskap 00:30.30
7 Johan Brehmer 75 1273 Tyresö Simsällskap 00:30.41
8 Daniel Lundberg 82 1875 Kungsbacka Simsällskap 00:30.55
Men's 400 m medley SENIOR FINAL
Rank Name Year ID Team Time
1 Micke Jacobsson 79 1089 Täby Sim 04:26.93
2 David Landgren 80 1169 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 04:37.22
3 Axel Pettersson 83 3334 Simklubben Neptun 04:38.17
4 Hannes Kohnke 81 0025 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 04:40.02
5 Magnus Key 82 1192 Jönköpings Simsällskap 04:40.47
6 Tomas Bosnyak 85 0300 Skövde Simsällskap 04:44.03
7 Daniel Halldén 83 0623 Skäret Simsällskap 04:47.46
8 Axel Hellström 81 1155 Jönköpings Simsällskap 04:48.79
Women's 200 m breaststroke SENIOR FINAL
Rank Name Year ID Team Time
1 Emma Igelström 80 8081 Spårvägens Simförening 02:27.39 (2:27.36NR in prelims)
2 Sara Larsson 83 6839 Ludvika Simsällskap 02:35.52
3 Emma Svanbäck 87 7862 Sundsvalls Simsällskap 02:36.76
4 Josefin Wede 87 7814 Simklubben Sydsim 02:38.68
5 Michaela Lind 81 6092 Danderyds Simklubb 02:39.23
6 Caroline Drab 85 5089 Simklubben Ran 02:39.40
7 Stina Lindman 81 7217 Simklubben Poseidon 02:40.81
8 Therese Bergström 87 7609 Linköpings Allmänna SS 02:41.76
Men's 50 m backstroke SENIOR FINAL
Rank Name Year ID Team Time
1 Eric la Fleur 79 0107 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 00:26.75
2 Jens Petersson 83 1837 Stockholms Kappsimningsklubb 00:27.04
3 Nicklas Peterson 81 0807 Simklubben Elfsborg 00:27.69
4 Claes Andersson 80 0802 Simklubben Elfsborg 00:27.72
5 Erik Pönni 84 1377 Simklubben Poseidon 00:28.10
6 Niclas Gustafsson 81 0045 Kristianstads SLS 00:28.12
7 Gustaf Bergström 82 1194 Jönköpings Simsällskap 00:28.25
8 Stefano Prestinoni 77 2590 Simklubben Neptun 00:28.42