ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Mare Nostrum, Seven Hills Meeting Day 2
6/5/2002-6/5/2002
Rome, Italy

 XL TROFEO SETTE COLLI - 40th Seven Hills Swim Meet
MARE NOSTRUM 2002
Roma, Stadio del Nuoto 
DAY TWO: June 5, 2002

50 meter pool

RESULTS

Men's 50m freestyle
Finale A 
1 POPOV Alexander  71 RUS RUSSIA  22.39
 
2 VISMARA Lorenzo  75 ITA G.S.FIAMME GIALLE - ITA 22.70
 
3 ILES Salim  75 ALG ALGERIA  22.85
 
4 DEHMLOW Carsten  77 GER SG HAMBURG - GER  23.00
 
5 VOLYNETS Oleksandr  74 UKR UKRAINA  23.05
 
5 ZUBOR Attila  75 HUN UNGHERIA  23.05
 
7 WALKER Neil  76 USA TEXAS SWIMMING - USA  23.19
 
8 CALVI Alessandro  83 ITA DDS  23.57
 

Finale B 
1 LORENTE Eduard  77 ESP FED. CATALANA - ESP  23.59
 
2 TSANGARAKIS Apostolos  82 GRE GRECIA  23.64
 
3 BALACHOV Pavel  81 RUS RUSSIA  23.73
 
4 SCARICA Michele  82 ITA N.C.91 PARMA - ITA  23.77
 
5 MICHAELIDES Stavros  70 CYP CIPRO  23.82
 
6 DERIU Pietro  81 ITA PRESIDENT BOLOGNA - ITA 23.86
 
7 DUTILLIEUX Frederic  76 FRA DAUPHINS DU TOEC - FRA  23.87
 
8 GALLO Mauro  79 ITA CS CARABINIERI  24.26


 
Men's 200m freestyle
Finale A 
1 BREMBILLA Emiliano  78 ITA C.C. ANIENE - ITA  1'48.79
 
2 PELLICIARI Matteo  79 ITA DDS - ITA  1'49.71
 
3 CARSTENSEN Jacob  78 DEN DANIMARCA  1'50.78
 
4 BARNIER Romain  76 FRA FRANCIA  1'50.99
 
5 SAY Rick  79 CAN CANADA  1'51.00
 
6 FROVI Andrea  82 ITA DDS  1'51.57
 
7 COMAN Dragos  80 ROM ROMANIA  1'51.71
 
8 DUSING Nate  78 USA TEXAS SWIMMING - USA  1'51.74
 

Finale B 
1 CAPPELLAZZO Federico  80 ITA C.S. CARABINIERI - ITA  1'51.15
 
2 VESPE Francesco  83 ITA SC FLEGREO  1'52.71
 
3 MATSUMOTO Hisato  84 JPN GIAPPONE  1'53.18
 
4 MANGANAS Dimitrios  78 GRE GRECIA  1'53.22
 
5 CHATZIOLOS Theodoros  23 GRE GRECIA  1'53.41
 
6 LOCHTE Ryan  84 USA U.S.A.  1'53.69
 
7 MAGNINI Filippo  82 ITA R.N. TORINO  1'53.99
 
8 ZUCCARO Francesco  83 ITA FFAA NUOTO ROMA  1'55.53
 

Men's 1500m freestyle
Finale
1 MINOTTI Christian  80 ITA C.C. ANIENE  15'18.33
 
2 BALDINI Luca  76 ITA FIAMME GIALLE  15'20.45
 
3 COMAN Dragos  80 ROM ROMANIA  15'24.43
 
4 BREMBILLA Emiliano  78 ITA C.C. ANIENE - ITA  15'30.27
 
5 VENTURINI Fabio  77 ITA FFAA NUOTO ROMA  15'32.51
 
6 VENDT Erik  81 USA TROJAN - USA  15'40.72
 
7 JABEN Max  85 USA U.S.A.  16'00.82
 
8 GOTTI Yuri  82 ITA NUOTO CLUB BRESCIA  16'02.71
 


Men's 200m backstroke
Finale 
1 NAKANO Takashi  84 JPN GIAPPONE  2'01.44
 
2 MERISI Emanuele  72 ITA DDS - ITA  2'01.57
 
3 ALECHINE Evgueni  79 RUS RUSSIA  2'01.60
 
4 YU Rui  82 CHN CINA  2'01.61
 
5 MEDVESEK Blaz  80 SLO SLOVENIA  2'02.32
 
6 BURNS Andrew  82 AUS AUSTRALIA  2'03.34
 
7 GARUGLIERI Alessandro  81 ITA NUOTO CLUB FIRENZE  2'04.63
 
8 DELL'ANDREA Nicolo'  78 ITA SPORT MANAGEMENT SRL  2'05.69
 

Men's 100m breaststroke
Finale A 
1 LISOGOR Oleg  79 UKR UKRAINA  1'01.60
 
2 KOMORNIKOV Dmitri  81 RUS RUSSIA  1'02.18
 
3 BODOR Richard  79 HUN UNGHERIA  1'03.20
 
4 VINCENZETTI Olivier Johan 78 ITA PESARO NUOTO  1'03.27
 
5 KNABE Morgan  81 CAN CANADA  1'03.45
 
6 MALIAROV Arseni  79 RUS RUSSIA  1'03.84
 
7 DE PRINS Alwin  78 LUX LUSSEMBURGO  1'04.61
 
8 VANCINI Michele  81 ITA DELFINO 93 - ITA  1'04.85
 

Finale B 
1 NODARI Dario  83 ITA DDS  1'04.00
 
2 CASSOL Davide Ruggero  80 ITA FIAMME ORO  1'04.08
 
3 HARRISON Regan  78 AUS A.I.S. - AUS  1'04.90
 
4 POLYAKOV Vladislav  83 USA CORAL SPRINGS - USA  1'05.15
 
5 EDDY Rick  84 USA U.S.A.  1'06.29
 
6 AGUIRRE Ivan  75 ESP FED. CATALANA - ESP  1'06.46
 
7 CRESCENTINI Emanuele  78 ITA FIAMME GIALLE  1'06.58
 
8 ANGIOLLIERI Angelo  76 ITA AM NUOTO SAVONA  1'07.27
 


100m butterfly
Finale A 
1 MARTCHENKO Igor  75 RUS RUSSIA  53.17
 
2 ESPOSITO Frank  71 FRA FRANCIA  53.22
 
3 FROLANDER Lars  74 SWE SVEZIA  53.26
 
4 SERDINOV Andriy  82 UKR UKRAINA  53.73
 
5 PINE Adam  76 AUS A.I.S. - AUS  53.82
 
6 NALESSO Mattia  81 ITA RIVIERA NUOTO DOLO  54.06
 
7 HARD Jere  78 FIN FINLANDIA  54.11
 
8 VALIMAA Tero  78 FIN FINLANDIA  54.45
 

Finale B 
1 HANNAN Tommy  80 USA TEXAS SWIMMING - USA  54.87
 
2 DEBILIO Andrea  76 ITA FIAMME ORO  55.63
 
3 FRASCELLA Fabrizio  77 ITA AURELIA NUOTO  55.72
 
4 KOROTYCHKINE Evgueni  83 RUS RUSSIA  55.93
 
5 SANO Hidemasa  84 JPN GIAPPONE  56.16
 
6 GARDONIO Luca  79 ITA FIAMME ORO  56.74
 
7 DECKER Luc  77 LUX LUSSEMBURGO  57.48
 
 

Men's 400m individual medley
Finale 
1 BOGGIATTO Alessio  81 ITA SISPORT FIAT - ITA  4'16.94
 
2 WILKENS Tom  75 USA U.S.A.  4'22.01
 
3 BADITA Cesar  79 ROM ROMANIA  4'22.15
 
4 KEREKJARTO Tamas  79 HUN UNGHERIA  4'23.45
 
5 LEVAILLANT Baptiste  99 FRA FRANCIA  4'25.57
 
6 SIRIGU Lorenzo  81 ITA FFAA NUOTO ROMA  4'26.15
 
7 DRYMONAKOS Ioannis  79 GRE GRECIA  4'28.77
 
8 FUJIMOTO Shota  84 JPN GIAPPONE  4'30.27
 


Women's 100m freestyle 
Finale A 
1 MORAVCOVA Martina  76 SVK SLOVACCHIA  55.01
 
2 HENRY Jodie  83 AUS AUSTRALIA  55.53
 
3 BENKO Lindsay  76 USA TROJAN - USA  56.27
 
4 WOODALL Kari  74 USA U.S.A.  56.30
 
5 ROSE Gabrielle  77 USA NOVA - USA  56.81
 
6 MILLS Alice  86 AUS AUSTRALIA  56.94
 
7 CHIUSO Cristina  73 ITA AURELIA NUOTO - ITA  57.29
 
8 VIANINI Cecilia  76 ITA DDS - ITA  57.53
 

Finale B 
1 SHEALY Courtney  77 USA ATHENS BULLDOGS - USA  57.33
 
2 JOYCE Kara Lynn  85 USA U.S.A.  57.55
 
3 HUNT Cassie  83 AUS AUSTRALIA  57.64
 
4 CONSOLANDI Lara  82 ITA DDS - ITA  57.71
 
5 BLACKMAN Candance  86 USA U.S.A.  57.74
 
6 CONNEALY Caitlin  85 USA U.S.A.  58.03
 
7 TCHEPOURKOVA Marina  80 RUS RUSSIA  58.47
 
8 NIANGOUARA Nery  83 GRE GRECIA  58.71
 
---------------------------------------

XL TROFEO SETTE COLLI - MARE NOSTRUM 2002
Roma, Stadio del Nuoto - 5 giugno 2002
Roma - 05-06-2002
4OO m Stile Libero - ASSOLUTI Femminili
Finale
Classifica ufficiale
Finale 
1 BENKO Lindsay  76 USA TROJAN - USA  4'12.29
 
2 POTEC Camelia  82 ROM ROMANIA  4'12.31
 
3 TANG Jingzhi  86 CHN CINA  4'15.73
 
4 KIEL Alyssa  87 USA U.S.A.  4'15.99
 
5 LYMBERTA Marianna  79 GRE GRECIA  4'17.64
 
6 PASINI Elisa  81 ITA TEAM VENETO PADOVA N  4'17.82
 
7 OCHI Madoka  85 JPN GIAPPONE  4'20.15
 
8 GOFFI Sara  81 ITA DDS  4'20.74
 

Women's 100m backstroke
Finale A 
1 KOMAROVA Stanislava  86 RUS RUSSIA  1'02.34
 
2 VOLKER Sandra  74 GER SG HAMBURG - GER  1'03.11
 
3 STONEY Clementine  81 AUS A.I.S. - AUS  1'03.28
 
4 MARACINEANU Roxana  75 FRA FRANCIA  1'03.42
 
5 CAPPA Alessandra  82 ITA DABLIU' S.T. - ITA  1'03.81
 
6 McGREGORY Hayley  86 USA U.S.A.  1'03.82
 
7 FUKUSHIMA Ai  84 JPN GIAPPONE  1'04.01
 
8 CARROLL Jennifer  84 CAN CANET - FRA  1'04.66
 

Finale B 
1 TAVERNINI Maria Luisa  80 ITA DDS  1'04.49
 
2 VOYLES Lindsay  85 USA U.S.A.  1'05.67
 
3 KARASTERGIOU Eirini  20 GRE GRECIA  1'06.03
 
4 AZEVEDO Laura  82 USA CORAL SPRINGS - USA  1'06.31
 
5 COMAS Diana  82 ESP FED. CATALANA - ESP  1'06.75
 
6 KRESEVIC Alessia  82 ITA GIS PORDENUOTO  1'07.43
 
7 RANZAU Sally  86 USA DYNAMO - USA  1'10.07
 
 

Women's 200m breaststroke
Finale 
1 QI Hui  85 CHN CINA  2'26.18
 
2 BEARD Amanda  81 USA NOVA - USA  2'26.46
 
3 KOWAL Kristy  78 USA ATHENS BULLDOGS - USA  2'30.20
 
4 BOGGIATTO Chiara  86 ITA SISPORT FIAT - ITA  2'33.64
 
5 IGELSTROM Emma  80 SWE SVEZIA  2'34.69
 
6 KORMATCHEVA Ekaterina  82 RUS RUSSIA  2'35.08
 
7 LIU Erica  86 USA U.S.A.  2'35.27
 
8 MIYAZAKI Reina  86 JPN GIAPPONE  2'40.17
 


Women's 200m butterfly
Finale 
1 JEDREJCZAK Otylya  83 POL POLONIA  2'11.53
 
2 JACOBSEN Mette  73 DEN DANIMARCA  2'12.72
 
3 GALVEZ Felicity  85 AUS AUSTRALIA  2'12.76
 
4 CAVALLINO Paola  77 ITA MULTEDO 1930  2'13.75
 
5 DAVENPORT Lara  83 AUS AUSTRALIA  2'14.36
 
6 CRAWFORD Heidi  82 AUS AUSTRALIA  2'14.71
 
7 RODA' Veronica  82 ITA SISPORT FIAT  2'16.13
 
8 HATTA Yumi  85 JPN GIAPPONE  2'17.42
 


Women's 200m individual medley
Finale 
1 KLOCHKOVA Yana  82 UKR UKRAINA  2'14.73
 
2 ROSE Gabrielle  77 USA NOVA - USA  2'16.52
 
3 MILLS Alice  86 AUS AUSTRALIA  2'17.76
 
4 ABBOTT Jessica  85 AUS AUSTRALIA  2'18.44
 
5 MASSARI Veronica  78 ITA DDS - ITA  2'21.30
 
6 KLEIN Melissa  84 USA DYNAMO - USA  2'21.39
 
7 MORISHITA Aiko  84 JPN GIAPPONE  2'23.44
 
 


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT