ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Mare Nostrum 2002, Monaco Day 2
6/2/2002-6/2/2002
Monte Carlo, Monaco


 Results  
Meeting International Mare Nostrum - MONACO
June 1-2, 2002
50 meter pool
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 2:05.81 O'NEILL Susan (1973) AUS 17/05/2000 SYDNEY 
European Record : 2:06.97 MELHORN Annika (1983) GER 23/07/2001 FUKUOKA 
French Record : 2:10.78 JEANSON Cecile (1972) FRA ST ESTEVE C.N.S. 19/09/2000 SYDNEY 

200 Butterfly Women Final  
1.   JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia  1983  POL  POLOGNE   2:10.59   955 pts   
2.   PEDDER Margaretha  1980  GBR  PORTSMOUTH NORTHDEA   2:13.35   924 pts   
3.   GALVEZ Felicity  1985  AUS  AUSTRALIE   2:13.91   918 pts   
4.   GARCIA Mireia  1981  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:14.16   915 pts   
5.   DAVENPORT Lara  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   2:15.13   904 pts   
6.   CRAWFORD Heidi  1982  AUS  AUSTRALIE   2:15.35   902 pts   
7.   KUBALCIKOVA Marcela  1973  CZE  SK ZLIN   2:16.07   894 pts   
8.   HATTA Yumi  1985  JPN  JAPON   2:16.77   886 pts   

200 Butterfly Women Final B  
1.   VINOGRADOVA Ekaterina  1980  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   2:14.20   915 pts   
2.   VIVES Roser  1984  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:15.78   897 pts   
3.   COFFEE Rachel  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   2:16.30   891 pts   
4.   GENOVA Victoria  1983  USA  CORAL SPRINGS   2:18.36   868 pts   
5.   MONGEL Aurore  1982  FRA  FRANCE   2:19.10   860 pts   
6.   MORISHITA Aiko  1984  JPN  JAPON   2:21.54   833 pts   
7.   FAGUNDEZ Gabriela  1985  SWE  VASBY SS   2:22.45   823 pts   
8.   BIZZOTTO Emmanuella  1980  BEL  CN MARSEILLE   2:23.63   810 pts   

200 Butterfly Women Prelims  
1.   PEDDER Margaretha  1980  GBR  PORTSMOUTH NORTHDEA   2:14.78   908 pts   
2.   JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia  1983  POL  POLOGNE   2:14.79   908 pts   
3.   CRAWFORD Heidi  1982  AUS  AUSTRALIE   2:14.91   907 pts   
4.   GALVEZ Felicity  1985  AUS  AUSTRALIE   2:15.22   903 pts   
5.   DAVENPORT Lara  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   2:15.31   902 pts   
6.   HATTA Yumi  1985  JPN  JAPON   2:15.34   902 pts   
7.   GARCIA Mireia  1981  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:16.64   887 pts   
8.   KUBALCIKOVA Marcela  1973  CZE  SK ZLIN   2:17.21   881 pts   
9.   VINOGRADOVA Ekaterina  1980  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   2:17.24   881 pts   
10.   VIVES Roser  1984  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:17.66   876 pts   
11.   MONGEL Aurore  1982  FRA  FRANCE   2:18.18   870 pts   
12.   GENOVA Victoria  1983  USA  CORAL SPRINGS   2:18.34   868 pts   
13.   COFFEE Rachel  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   2:19.77   852 pts   
14.   MORISHITA Aiko  1984  JPN  JAPON   2:20.38   846 pts   
15.   BIZZOTTO Emmanuella  1980  BEL  CN MARSEILLE   2:23.17   815 pts   
16.   FAGUNDEZ Gabriela  1985  SWE  VASBY SS   2:25.59   788 pts   
17.   HOUGHTON Melanie  1985  AUS  AUSTRALIE   2:28.94   752 pts   
 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 51.81 KLIM Michael (1977) AUS 12/12/1999 CANBERRA 
European Record : 52.00 FROLANDER Lars (1974) SWE 22/09/2000 SYDNEY 
French Record : 52.52 ESPOSITO Franck (1971) FRA ANTIBES C.N. 25/03/2000 RENNES 

100 Butterfly Men Final  
1.   FROLANDER Lars  1974  SWE  SUEDE   53.29   971 pts   
2.   MARTCHENKO Igor  1975  RUS  RUSSIE   53.60   962 pts   
3.   PINE Adam  1976  AUS  AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP   53.89   954 pts   
4.   SYLANTYEV Denis  1975  UKR  UKRAINE   53.93   953 pts   
5.   VALIMAA Tero  1978  FIN  FINLANDE   54.29   943 pts   
6.   KEIZER Joris  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   54.41   940 pts   
7.   HARD Jere  1978  FIN  FINLANDE   54.50   938 pts   
8.   AARTSEN Stefan  1975  NED  PAYS BAS   54.78   930 pts   

100 Butterfly Men Final B  
1.   HANNAN Tommy  1980  USA  TEXAS SC   55.41   913 pts   
2.   KOROTYCHKINE Evgueni  1983  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   55.75   903 pts   
3.   LEBON Christophe  1982  FRA  CN ANTIBES   55.77   903 pts   
4.   MANKOC Peter  1987  SLO  SLOVENIE   55.93   899 pts   
5.   FRANICEVIC Lorenco  1978  CRO  CROATIE   56.20   891 pts   
6.   BENABID Raouf  1985  ALG  CN MARSEILLE   56.98   870 pts   
7.   SRAUT Bohumir  1975  CZE  KOMETA BRNO   57.00   869 pts   
8.   MORITA Tomomi  1984  JPN  JAPON   57.47   857 pts   

100 Butterfly Men Prelims  
1.   PINE Adam  1976  AUS  AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP   54.22   945 pts   
2.   FROLANDER Lars  1974  SWE  SUEDE   54.61   935 pts   
3.   SYLANTYEV Denis  1975  UKR  UKRAINE   54.65   933 pts   
4.   VALIMAA Tero  1978  FIN  FINLANDE   54.71   932 pts   
5.   HARD Jere  1978  FIN  FINLANDE   55.19   919 pts   
5.   MARTCHENKO Igor  1975  RUS  RUSSIE   55.19   919 pts   
7.   KEIZER Joris  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   55.26   917 pts   
8.   AARTSEN Stefan  1975  NED  PAYS BAS   55.30   916 pts   
9.   HANNAN Tommy  1980  USA  TEXAS SC   55.56   909 pts   
10.   LEBON Christophe  1982  FRA  CN ANTIBES   55.91   899 pts   
11.   KOROTYCHKINE Evgueni  1983  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   55.95   898 pts   
12.   MANKOC Peter  1987  SLO  SLOVENIE   55.97   897 pts   
13.   DUSING Nate  1978  USA  TEXAS SC   55.99   897 pts   
14.   MASKOVIC Ante  1979  CRO  CROATIE   56.21   891 pts   
15.   BENABID Raouf  1985  ALG  CN MARSEILLE   56.49   883 pts   
16.   FRANICEVIC Lorenco  1978  CRO  CROATIE   56.70   878 pts   
17.   SRAUT Bohumir  1975  CZE  KOMETA BRNO   56.81   875 pts   
18.   MORITA Tomomi  1984  JPN  JAPON   57.10   867 pts   
19.   BAGRI Georges  1976  APA  AS MONACO NATATION   57.24   863 pts   
20.   REYNISSON Hjortur  1983  ISL  AEGIR SWIMCLUB   57.48   856 pts   
21.   MUTO Makoto  1984  JPN  JAPON   57.51   856 pts   
22.   PAU Jordi  1980  ESP  ESPAGNE   57.77   849 pts   
22.   DECKER Luc  1977  LUX  LUXEMBOURG   57.77   849 pts   
24.   LUCIA Antonio  1973  ITA  LIBERTAS SA FA TORINO   58.20   837 pts   
25.   HOLST Ewout  1978  NED  PAYS BAS   58.25   836 pts   
26.   FANCHON Arnauld  1980  FRA  CN ANTIBES   58.40   832 pts   
27.   VERNER Martin  1980  CZE  KOMETA BRNO   58.41   831 pts   
28.   TAMMINGA Bastiaan  1981  NED  PAYS BAS   58.42   831 pts   
29.   BALLESTER Carlos  1981  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   58.67   825 pts   
30.   DOUARCHE Laurent  1980  FRA  CN MARSEILLE   59.10   813 pts   
31.   NORDENSTAM Johannes  1980  SWE  VASBY SS   59.25   809 pts   
32.   BRILLOUET Sébastien  1983  FRA  PROVENCE   59.74   796 pts   
33.   PORTES Johnatan  1983  FRA  PROVENCE   59.78   795 pts   
34.   BILGIN Tolga  1976  FRA  CANET 66 NATATION   1:00.00   789 pts   
35.   PRIET Arnaud  1984  FRA  PROVENCE   1:00.54   775 pts   
36.   MATSUMOTO Hisato  1984  JPN  JAPON   1:00.73   770 pts   
37.   GORDON Willie  1984  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   1:00.96   764 pts   
38.   GUSTAVSSON Johan  1983  SWE  MALMOE   1:01.83   742 pts   
39.   DOUALLA Frédéric  1987  FRA  AS MONACO NATATION   1:06.65   626 pts   
 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 1:00.16 HE Cihong (1975) CHN 10/09/1994 ROME 
European Record : 1:00.21 MOCANU Diana (1984) ROM 18/09/2000 SYDNEY 
French Record : 1:01.10 MARACINEANU Roxana (1975) FRA MULHOUSE O.N. 18/09/2000 SYDNEY 

100 Backstroke Women Final  
1.   ZHIVANEVSKAYA Nina  1977  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:02.02   961 pts   
2.   MOCANU Diana  1984  ROM  ROUMANIE   1:02.55   948 pts   
3.   MANAUDOU Laure  1986  FRA  FRANCE   1:03.01   937 pts   
4.   KOMAROVA Stanislava  1986  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   1:03.06   936 pts   
5.   STONEY Clementine  1981  AUS  AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP   1:03.13   934 pts   
6.   FUKUSHIMA Ai  1984  JPN  JAPON   1:03.97   914 pts   
7.   SHEALY Courtney  1977  USA  US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS   1:04.56   901 pts   
8.   HLAVACKOVA Ilona  1977  CZE  BOHEMIANS PRAGUE   1:11.66   738 pts   

100 Backstroke Women Final B  
1.   BRUNET Maria Del Mar  1982  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:05.74   873 pts   
2.   BEJI Selma  1984  TUN  TUNISIE   1:05.87   870 pts   
3.   VAZINI Leila  1985  USA  CORAL SPRINGS   1:06.11   864 pts   
4.   SASETA Ane  1983  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:06.14   863 pts   
5.   SCHREUDER Hinkelein  1984  NED  PAYS BAS   1:06.93   845 pts   
6.   HOUEL Marion  1980  FRA  CN MELUN-DAMMARIE   1:08.03   819 pts   
7.   RANZAU Sally  1986  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   1:09.32   790 pts   
8.   JACOLET Vanessa  1987  FRA  AS MONACO NATATION   1:15.87   649 pts   

100 Backstroke Women Prelims  
1.   ZHIVANEVSKAYA Nina  1977  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:02.46   950 pts   
2.   MOCANU Diana  1984  ROM  ROUMANIE   1:02.76   943 pts   
3.   STONEY Clementine  1981  AUS  AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP   1:03.03   937 pts   
4.   KOMAROVA Stanislava  1986  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   1:03.69   921 pts   
5.   MANAUDOU Laure  1986  FRA  FRANCE   1:04.12   911 pts   
6.   FUKUSHIMA Ai  1984  JPN  JAPON   1:04.36   905 pts   
7.   HLAVACKOVA Ilona  1977  CZE  BOHEMIANS PRAGUE   1:04.73   897 pts   
8.   SHEALY Courtney  1977  USA  US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS   1:05.19   886 pts   
9.   MILLS Alice  1986  AUS  AUSTRALIE   1:05.75   873 pts   
10.   SASETA Ane  1983  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:06.00   867 pts   
11.   BEJI Selma  1984  TUN  TUNISIE   1:06.83   847 pts   
12.   BRUNET Maria Del Mar  1982  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:06.90   846 pts   
13.   VAZINI Leila  1985  USA  CORAL SPRINGS   1:06.96   844 pts   
14.   SCHREUDER Hinkelein  1984  NED  PAYS BAS   1:07.75   826 pts   
15.   RANZAU Sally  1986  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   1:08.63   806 pts   
16.   HOUEL Marion  1980  FRA  CN MELUN-DAMMARIE   1:09.62   783 pts   
17.   JACOLET Vanessa  1987  FRA  AS MONACO NATATION   1:16.09   645 pts   
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 1:55.15 PEIRSOL Aaron (1983) USA 20/03/2002 MINNEAPOLIS 
European Record : 1:56.57 LOPEZ-ZUBERO Martin (1969) ESP 23/11/1991 TUSCALOOSA 
French Record : 1:59.79 DUFOUR Simon (1979) FRA C.N.C. ALES 24/03/2000 RENNES 

200 Backstroke Men Final  
1.   NAKANO Takashi  1984  JPN  JAPON   2:00.74   957 pts   
2.   YU Rui  1982  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE   2:01.25   951 pts   
3.   ALECHINE Evgueni  1979  RUS  RUSSIE   2:02.43   936 pts   
4.   SANCHEZ Jorge  1977  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:02.57   935 pts   
5.   BURNS Andrew  1982  AUS  AUSTRALIE   2:04.50   911 pts   
6.   GARUGLIERI Alessandro  1981  ITA  ITALIE   2:04.61   910 pts   
7.   KOZULJ Gordan  1976  CRO  CROATIE   2:04.80   908 pts   
8.   TAIT Gregory  1979  GBR  SCOTTISH SWIMMING   2:06.39   888 pts   

200 Backstroke Men Final B  
1.   KRAYZELBURG Lenny  1975  USA  US ALL STAR TROJAN   2:03.10   928 pts   
2.   ZWERING Klaas Erik  1981  NED  PAYS BAS   2:04.69   909 pts   
3.   ROLFF Ethan  1982  AUS  AUSTRALIE   2:05.42   900 pts   
4.   FUJIMOTO Shota  1984  JPN  JAPON   2:08.01   869 pts   
5.   STAAK Ryan  1984  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   2:11.52   827 pts   
6.   CARGILL Keirin  1986  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   2:13.10   808 pts   
7.   RANTZEN Mattias  1982  SWE  MALMOE   2:15.30   782 pts   
8.   POILPRE Hermann  1983  FRA  PROVENCE   2:18.36   747 pts   

200 Backstroke Men Prelims  
1.   ALECHINE Evgueni  1979  RUS  RUSSIE   2:02.84   931 pts   
2.   YU Rui  1982  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE   2:03.05   929 pts   
3.   KOZULJ Gordan  1976  CRO  CROATIE   2:03.47   924 pts   
4.   NAKANO Takashi  1984  JPN  JAPON   2:03.50   923 pts   
5.   SANCHEZ Jorge  1977  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:03.56   923 pts   
6.   GARUGLIERI Alessandro  1981  ITA  ITALIE   2:04.18   915 pts   
7.   TAIT Gregory  1979  GBR  SCOTTISH SWIMMING   2:04.64   909 pts   
8.   BURNS Andrew  1982  AUS  AUSTRALIE   2:04.83   907 pts   
9.   KRAYZELBURG Lenny  1975  USA  US ALL STAR TROJAN   2:05.23   902 pts   
10.   ROLFF Ethan  1982  AUS  AUSTRALIE   2:05.90   894 pts   
11.   ZWERING Klaas Erik  1981  NED  PAYS BAS   2:06.69   885 pts   
12.   STAAK Ryan  1984  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   2:12.43   816 pts   
13.   FUJIMOTO Shota  1984  JPN  JAPON   2:12.58   814 pts   
14.   CARGILL Keirin  1986  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   2:13.36   805 pts   
15.   RANTZEN Mattias  1982  SWE  MALMOE   2:15.20   783 pts   
16.   POILPRE Hermann  1983  FRA  PROVENCE   2:16.44   769 pts   
17.   PES Florian  1984  FRA  PROVENCE   2:17.26   759 pts   
18.   JOSEPH Sylvain  1983  FRA  PROVENCE   2:18.43   746 pts   
19.   FINETTI Vincent  1980  FRA  MARTIGUES NATATION   2:21.72   709 pts   
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 2:22.99 QI Hui (1985) CHN 13/04/2001 HANGZHOU 
European Record : 2:24.03 KOVACS Agnes (1981) HUN 20/09/2000 SYDNEY 
French Record : 2:27.13 BREMOND Karine (1975) FRA ISTRES SPORTS NAT. 20/09/2000 SYDNEY 

200 Breaststroke Women Final  
1.   BEARD Amanda  1981  USA  US ALL STAR NOVA   2:27.05   971 pts   
2.   QI Hui  1985  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE   2:28.08   961 pts   
3.   KOWAL Kristy  1978  USA  US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS   2:30.01   942 pts   
4.   KORMATHEVA Ekaterina  1982  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   2:33.61   907 pts   
5.   DOMENECH Belen  1985  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:34.96   893 pts   
6.   BALFOUR Kirsty  1984  GBR  SCOTTISH SWIMMING   2:36.61   877 pts   
7.   BAANS Madelon  1977  NED  PAYS BAS   2:38.19   861 pts   
8.   STERDJEVIC Dragana  1986  SLO  SLOVENIE   2:41.10   833 pts   

200 Breaststroke Women Final B  
1.   LLACH Judith  1985  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:39.00   854 pts   
2.   DISTEL Marjorie  1977  FRA  FRANCE   2:39.78   846 pts   
3.   TEN BRINK Melanie  1981  NED  RUTAC SWIMTEAM   2:41.93   825 pts   
4.   LE JOLY Ingrid  1981  FRA  RACING CLUB DE FRANCE   2:42.71   817 pts   
5.   HAM-MAN Anna  1984  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   2:44.80   797 pts   

200 Breaststroke Women Prelims  
1.   BEARD Amanda  1981  USA  US ALL STAR NOVA   2:32.20   920 pts   
2.   KORMATHEVA Ekaterina  1982  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   2:34.53   897 pts   
3.   QI Hui  1985  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE   2:34.63   896 pts   
4.   KOWAL Kristy  1978  USA  US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS   2:34.73   895 pts   
5.   BAANS Madelon  1977  NED  PAYS BAS   2:37.94   864 pts   
6.   DOMENECH Belen  1985  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:39.14   852 pts   
7.   BALFOUR Kirsty  1984  GBR  SCOTTISH SWIMMING   2:39.51   849 pts   
8.   STERDJEVIC Dragana  1986  SLO  SLOVENIE   2:39.98   844 pts   
9.   DISTEL Marjorie  1977  FRA  FRANCE   2:40.06   843 pts   
10.   LLACH Judith  1985  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:40.80   836 pts   
11.   TEN BRINK Melanie  1981  NED  RUTAC SWIMTEAM   2:42.39   821 pts   
12.   LE JOLY Ingrid  1981  FRA  RACING CLUB DE FRANCE   2:44.43   801 pts   
13.   HAM-MAN Anna  1984  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   2:45.25   793 pts   
14.   BRENOT Caroline  1984  FRA  CN ANTIBES   2:51.63   733 pts   
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 59.94 SLOUDNOV Roman (1980) RUS 23/07/2001 FUKUOKA 
European Record : 59.94 SLOUDNOV Roman (1980) RUS 23/07/2001 FUKUOKA 
French Record : 1:01.72 SARNIN Jean Christophe (1976) FRA DIJON ALLIANCE NATAT 12/08/1999 ZAGREB 

100 Breaststroke Men Final  
1.   KOMORNIKOV Dmitri  1981  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   1:02.03   965 pts   
2.   LISOGOR Oleg  1979  UKR  UKRAINE   1:02.24   960 pts   
3.   MALEK Daniel  1973  CZE  SK ZLIN   1:03.09   940 pts   
4.   KNABE Morgan  1981  CAN  CANADA   1:03.11   939 pts   
5.   GUSTAVSSON Martin  1980  SWE  MALMOE   1:03.69   926 pts   
6.   VAN VALKENGOED Thijs  1983  NED  PAYS BAS   1:04.43   908 pts   
7.   MALIAROV Arseni  1981  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   1:04.55   905 pts   
8.   HARRISON Regan  1978  AUS  AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP   1:05.23   889 pts   

100 Breaststroke Men Final B  
1.   VINCENZETTI Olivier  1978  ITA  ITALIE   1:04.60   904 pts   
2.   PERROT Stephan  1977  FRA  FRANCE   1:04.83   899 pts   
3.   DAID Sofiane  1982  ALG  RACING CLUB DE FRANCE   1:05.02   894 pts   
4.   POLYAKOV Vladislav  1983  USA  CORAL SPRINGS   1:05.10   892 pts   
5.   BAGRI Valéry  1974  APA  AS MONACO NATATION   1:05.28   888 pts   
6.   ROGULJ Vanja  1982  CRO  CROATIE   1:05.53   882 pts   
7.   DE PRINS Alwin  1978  LUX  LUXEMBOURG   1:05.60   881 pts   
8.   MARKIC Matjac  1983  SLO  SLOVENIE   1:06.67   856 pts   

100 Breaststroke Men Prelims  
1.   KNABE Morgan  1981  CAN  CANADA   1:02.57   952 pts   
2.   KOMORNIKOV Dmitri  1981  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   1:03.46   931 pts   
3.   MALEK Daniel  1973  CZE  SK ZLIN   1:03.73   925 pts   
4.   LISOGOR Oleg  1979  UKR  UKRAINE   1:04.15   915 pts   
5.   MALIAROV Arseni  1981  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   1:04.30   911 pts   
6.   VAN VALKENGOED Thijs  1983  NED  PAYS BAS   1:04.38   909 pts   
7.   HARRISON Regan  1978  AUS  AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP   1:04.56   905 pts   
8.   GUSTAVSSON Martin  1980  SWE  MALMOE   1:04.60   904 pts   
9.   VINCENZETTI Olivier  1978  ITA  ITALIE   1:05.21   890 pts   
10.   BAGRI Valéry  1974  APA  AS MONACO NATATION   1:05.24   889 pts   
11.   PERROT Stephan  1977  FRA  FRANCE   1:05.28   888 pts   
12.   DE PRINS Alwin  1978  LUX  LUXEMBOURG   1:05.45   884 pts   
13.   POLYAKOV Vladislav  1983  USA  CORAL SPRINGS   1:05.54   882 pts   
14.   DAID Sofiane  1982  ALG  RACING CLUB DE FRANCE   1:05.64   880 pts   
15.   MARKIC Matjac  1983  SLO  SLOVENIE   1:05.74   877 pts   
16.   ROGULJ Vanja  1982  CRO  CROATIE   1:06.16   868 pts   
17.   SATO Yuuki  1986  JPN  JAPON   1:06.27   865 pts   
18.   SVEINSSON Jakob  1982  ISL  AEGIR SWIMCLUB   1:06.29   865 pts   
19.   ELIAS Aleix  1980  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:06.46   861 pts   
20.   CHENG Hao  1981  CHN  CHINE POPULAIRE   1:06.74   854 pts   
21.   URUBURU Alfonso  1979  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:06.83   852 pts   
22.   KOREN Miha  1982  SLO  SLOVENIE   1:07.08   846 pts   
23.   AGUIRE Ivan  1975  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   1:07.62   834 pts   
24.   LABZIN Vladimir  1983  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   1:09.01   802 pts   
25.   STEED Trend  1977  AUS  AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP   1:09.39   793 pts   
26.   MURET Jocelyn  1984  FRA  PROVENCE   1:09.95   780 pts   
27.   CALLAHAN Andrew  1986  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   1:10.05   778 pts   
28.   LADRAT Valéry  1984  FRA  PROVENCE   1:12.40   726 pts   
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 53.77 DE BRUIJN Inge (1973) NED 20/09/2000 SYDNEY 
European Record : 53.77 DE BRUIJN Inge (1973) NED 20/09/2000 SYDNEY 
French Record : 55.11 PLEWINSKI Catherine (1968) FRA CLUSES C.N.S.R. 15/08/1989 BONN 

100 Freestyle Women Final  
1.   MORAVCOVA Martina  1976  SVK  SLOVAQUIE   55.34   969 pts   
2.   HENRY Jodie  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   55.75   959 pts   
3.   LILLHAGE Josefin  1980  SWE  VASBY SS   56.18   947 pts   
4.   SJOBERG Johanna  1978  SWE  SODERTALJE   56.28   945 pts   
5.   GROOT Chantal  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   56.32   943 pts   
6.   BENKO Lyndsay  1976  USA  US ALL STAR TROJAN   56.41   941 pts   
7.   VELDHUIS Marleen  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   56.62   936 pts   
8.   HUNT Cassie  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   57.48   913 pts   

100 Freestyle Women Final B  
1.   THOMSON Kirsten  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   57.68   908 pts   
2.   ROCA Laura  1980  ESP  ESPAGNE   57.78   905 pts   
2.   VALEN Suze  1978  NED  PAYS BAS   57.78   905 pts   
4.   IWASAKI Yuu  1985  JPN  JAPON   57.82   904 pts   
5.   GAVRILOVA Alisa  1983  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   57.96   900 pts   
6.   WANBERG Lisa  1979  SWE  MALMOE   58.31   891 pts   
7.   STONEY Clementine  1981  AUS  AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP   58.32   891 pts   
8.   MIZUOCHI Natsumi  1986  JPN  JAPON   58.33   891 pts   

100 Freestyle Women Prelims  
1.   MORAVCOVA Martina  1976  SVK  SLOVAQUIE   56.15   948 pts   
2.   HENRY Jodie  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   56.22   946 pts   
3.   LILLHAGE Josefin  1980  SWE  VASBY SS   56.42   941 pts   
4.   SJOBERG Johanna  1978  SWE  SODERTALJE   56.43   941 pts   
5.   VELDHUIS Marleen  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   56.58   937 pts   
6.   BENKO Lyndsay  1976  USA  US ALL STAR TROJAN   56.74   932 pts   
7.   GROOT Chantal  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   57.28   918 pts   
8.   HUNT Cassie  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   57.43   914 pts   
9.   IWASAKI Yuu  1985  JPN  JAPON   57.48   913 pts   
10.   VALEN Suze  1978  NED  PAYS BAS   57.82   904 pts   
11.   GAVRILOVA Alisa  1983  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   58.14   896 pts   
12.   MIZUOCHI Natsumi  1986  JPN  JAPON   58.18   895 pts   
13.   THOMSON Kirsten  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   58.33   891 pts   
14.   STONEY Clementine  1981  AUS  AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP   58.35   890 pts   
15.   SHEALY Courtney  1977  USA  US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS   58.38   889 pts   
16.   ROCA Laura  1980  ESP  ESPAGNE   58.47   887 pts   
17.   WANBERG Lisa  1979  SWE  MALMOE   58.67   882 pts   
18.   JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia  1983  POL  POLOGNE   58.75   880 pts   
19.   DAVENPORT Lara  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   58.95   874 pts   
20.   VAZINI Leila  1985  USA  CORAL SPRINGS   59.24   867 pts   
21.   MONGEL Aurore  1982  FRA  FRANCE   59.60   857 pts   
22.   HOLMQVIST Emma  1986  SWE  MALMOE   59.73   854 pts   
23.   ERIKSSON Hanna  1984  SWE  SODERTALJE   59.83   851 pts   
24.   WANBERG LOTTA  1979  SWE  MALMOE   1:00.06   845 pts   
25.   ERLANDSSON Linda  1983  SWE  MALMOE   1:00.37   837 pts   
26.   FAGUNDEZ Gabriela  1985  SWE  VASBY SS   1:00.85   825 pts   
27.   TOSSAVAINEN Linnea  1981  SWE  SODERTALJE   1:00.95   822 pts   
28.   MAILLIET Christine  1987  LUX  LUXEMBOURG   1:01.06   820 pts   
29.   ESTEVENIN Peggy  1979  FRA  CN ANTIBES   1:01.33   813 pts   
30.   EGDAL Karen  1978  DEN  DANEMARK   1:01.46   809 pts   
31.   PICCIONI Claudia  1984  ITA  LIBERTAS SA FA TORINO   1:01.56   807 pts   
32.   KOKELAINEN Ria Rosa  1978  FIN  FINLANDE   1:01.68   804 pts   
33.   FERRER Estefania  1985  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   1:02.06   794 pts   
34.   ISAKSEN Louisa  1983  ISL  AEGIR SWIMCLUB   1:02.20   791 pts   
35.   SCHREUDER Hinkelein  1984  NED  PAYS BAS   1:03.23   765 pts   
36.   GUSTAFSDOTTIR Asbjorg  1986  ISL  AEGIR SWIMCLUB   1:03.63   755 pts   
37.   MARIANI Arianna  1987  FRA  AS MONACO NATATION   1:04.81   726 pts   
38.   TCHEPOURKOVA Marina  1980  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   Dsq FD     
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 1:44.06 THORPE Ian (1982) AUS 25/07/2001 FUKUOKA 
European Record : 1:45.35 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter (1978) NED 18/09/2000 SYDNEY 
French Record : 1:49.19 CARON Stephan (1966) FRA ROUEN CLUB VIKINGS 04/08/1988 DUNKERQUE 

200 Freestyle Men Final  
1.   VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter  1978  NED  PAYS BAS   1:47.70   978 pts   
2.   SAY Rick  1979  CAN  CANADA   1:50.60   939 pts   
3.   COMAN Dragos  1980  ROM  ROUMANIE   1:50.64   939 pts   
4.   WILDEBOER Olaf  1983  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:51.07   933 pts   
5.   MAZZARI Mirko  1975  ITA  ITALIE   1:51.99   921 pts   
6.   CARSTENSEN Jacob  1978  DEN  DANEMARK   1:52.59   913 pts   
7.   CARRY David  1981  GBR  SCOTTISH SWIMMING   1:53.02   907 pts   
8.   BALACHOV Pavel  1981  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   1:53.62   899 pts   

200 Freestyle Men Final B  
1.   DUSING Nate  1978  USA  TEXAS SC   1:52.41   915 pts   
2.   SKACHA Martin  1983  CZE  KOMETA BRNO   1:53.14   905 pts   
3.   TUCKER Scott  1975  USA  US ALL STAR NOVA   1:54.08   893 pts   
4.   ISHIMURA Gen  1985  JPN  JAPON   1:54.12   892 pts   
5.   MEDRANO Alberto  1982  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:54.23   891 pts   
6.   OUFIMTSEV Iouri  1983  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   1:54.44   888 pts   
7.   NUNEZ Javier  1983  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:54.49   887 pts   
8.   LAVRENOV Sergey  1981  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   1:54.94   881 pts   

200 Freestyle Men Prelims  
1.   VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter  1978  NED  PAYS BAS   1:50.54   940 pts   
2.   COMAN Dragos  1980  ROM  ROUMANIE   1:51.94   921 pts   
3.   SAY Rick  1979  CAN  CANADA   1:52.30   916 pts   
4.   WILDEBOER Olaf  1983  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:52.43   915 pts   
5.   MAZZARI Mirko  1975  ITA  ITALIE   1:52.60   912 pts   
6.   CARSTENSEN Jacob  1978  DEN  DANEMARK   1:53.21   904 pts   
7.   CARRY David  1981  GBR  SCOTTISH SWIMMING   1:53.31   903 pts   
8.   BALACHOV Pavel  1981  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   1:53.42   901 pts   
9.   DUSING Nate  1978  USA  TEXAS SC   1:53.76   897 pts   
10.   SKACHA Martin  1983  CZE  KOMETA BRNO   1:53.93   895 pts   
11.   OUFIMTSEV Iouri  1983  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   1:54.57   886 pts   
12.   MEDRANO Alberto  1982  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:54.99   880 pts   
13.   LAVRENOV Sergey  1981  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   1:55.17   878 pts   
14.   TUCKER Scott  1975  USA  US ALL STAR NOVA   1:55.34   876 pts   
15.   NUNEZ Javier  1983  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:56.06   866 pts   
16.   ISHIMURA Gen  1985  JPN  JAPON   1:56.29   863 pts   
17.   GILOT Fabien  1984  FRA  VIKINGS DE ROUEN   1:56.45   861 pts   
18.   MORITA Tomomi  1984  JPN  JAPON   1:56.57   859 pts   
19.   MATSUMOTO Hisato  1984  JPN  JAPON   1:56.71   857 pts   
20.   MOLINA Thomas  1986  FRA  AS MONACO NATATION   1:57.25   850 pts   
21.   HERMITTE Fabrice  1981  FRA  CN ANTIBES   1:57.37   849 pts   
22.   MALLET Grégory  1984  FRA  VIKINGS DE ROUEN   1:57.66   845 pts   
23.   EWALD Chris  1986  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   1:57.77   843 pts   
24.   RIVERA Marcos  1983  ESP  ESPAGNE   1:57.90   842 pts   
25.   THEVENOT David  1982  FRA  OLYMPIQUE NOUMEA   1:58.25   837 pts   
26.   MUTO Makoto  1984  JPN  JAPON   1:58.42   835 pts   
27.   BERNARD Alain  1983  FRA  PROVENCE   1:58.60   832 pts   
28.   LAHANA Quentin  1982  FRA  CN ANTIBES   1:58.87   829 pts   
29.   MELON Jure  1978  SLO  SLOVENIE   1:59.32   823 pts   
30.   VAN DEN BERG Werner  1978  NED  RUTAC SWIMTEAM   1:59.80   817 pts   
31.   PERSSON Jonas  1983  SWE  MALMOE   2:00.32   810 pts   
32.   NORDENSTAM Johannes  1980  SWE  VASBY SS   2:01.25   798 pts   
33.   KULJU Jani  1984  FIN  FINLANDE   2:01.47   795 pts   
34.   PIGASSOU Mickaël  1982  FRA  CANET 66 NATATION   2:02.38   783 pts   
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 2:09.72 WU Yanyan (1978) CHN 17/10/1997 SHANGHAI 
European Record : 2:10.68 KLOCHKOVA Yana (1982) UKR 19/09/2000 SYDNEY 
French Record : 2:17.04 LE PARANTHOEN Anne-Sophie (1977) FRA C.S. CLICHY 92 19/03/2002 WINNIPEG 

200 Medley Women Final  
1.   KLOCHKOVA Yana  1982  UKR  UKRAINE   2:12.95   982 pts  MR 
2.   ROSE Gabrielle  1977  USA  US ALL STAR NOVA   2:15.40   955 pts   
3.   LE PARANTHOEN Anne Sophie  1977  FRA  FRANCE   2:16.95   938 pts  FR 
4.   MILLS Alice  1986  AUS  AUSTRALIE   2:17.59   931 pts   
5.   ABBOTT Jessica  1985  AUS  AUSTRALIE   2:18.76   919 pts   
6.   KLEIN Melissa  1984  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   2:21.13   893 pts   
7.   NETREPOVA Hana  1974  CZE  KOMETA BRNO   2:22.55   878 pts   
8.   MORISHITA Aiko  1984  JPN  JAPON   2:22.99   873 pts   

200 Medley Women Final B  
1.   ROUBA Tatiana  1983  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:22.02   883 pts   
2.   MIYAZAKI Reina  1986  JPN  JAPON   2:24.32   859 pts   
3.   COMAS Diana  1982  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   2:28.29   816 pts   
4.   RANZAU Sally  1986  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   2:32.00   777 pts   
5.   HAFSTEINSDOTTIR Hafdis  1985  ISL  AEGIR SWIMCLUB   2:38.59   711 pts   
6.   GUSTAFSDOTTIR Asbjorg  1986  ISL  AEGIR SWIMCLUB   2:44.65   653 pts   

200 Medley Women Prelims  
1.   ROSE Gabrielle  1977  USA  US ALL STAR NOVA   2:17.61   931 pts   
2.   KLOCHKOVA Yana  1982  UKR  UKRAINE   2:18.10   926 pts   
3.   ABBOTT Jessica  1985  AUS  AUSTRALIE   2:19.06   916 pts   
4.   MILLS Alice  1986  AUS  AUSTRALIE   2:20.12   904 pts   
5.   MORISHITA Aiko  1984  JPN  JAPON   2:21.78   886 pts   
6.   NETREPOVA Hana  1974  CZE  KOMETA BRNO   2:21.85   885 pts   
7.   KLEIN Melissa  1984  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   2:22.64   877 pts   
8.   LE PARANTHOEN Anne Sophie  1977  FRA  FRANCE   2:23.22   871 pts   
9.   ROUBA Tatiana  1983  ESP  ESPAGNE   2:24.28   859 pts   
10.   MIYAZAKI Reina  1986  JPN  JAPON   2:25.91   842 pts   
11.   TEN BRINK Melanie  1981  NED  RUTAC SWIMTEAM   2:27.35   826 pts   
12.   COMAS Diana  1982  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   2:28.60   813 pts   
13.   COFFEE Rachel  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   2:28.89   810 pts   
14.   RANZAU Sally  1986  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   2:31.00   788 pts   
15.   HAFSTEINSDOTTIR Hafdis  1985  ISL  AEGIR SWIMCLUB   2:33.36   763 pts   
16.   GUSTAFSDOTTIR Asbjorg  1986  ISL  AEGIR SWIMCLUB   2:42.49   673 pts   
17.   REYNOLDS Caitlin  1987  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   Dsq VI     
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 25.64 DE BRUIJN Inge (1973) NED 26/05/2000 SHEFFIELD 
European Record : 25.64 DE BRUIJN Inge (1973) NED 26/05/2000 SHEFFIELD 
French Record : 27.54 PLEWINSKI Catherine (1968) FRA CLUSES C.N.S.R. 23/09/1988 SEOUL 

50 Butterfly Women Final  
1.   MORAVCOVA Martina  1976  SVK  SLOVAQUIE   27.22   928 pts   
2.   SJOBERG Johanna  1978  SWE  SODERTALJE   27.60   907 pts   

50 Butterfly Women Semi Final (1)  
1.   SJOBERG Johanna  1978  SWE  SODERTALJE   27.46   915 pts   
2.   VELDHUIS Marleen  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   27.71   901 pts   

50 Butterfly Women Semi Final (2)  
1.   MORAVCOVA Martina  1976  SVK  SLOVAQUIE   26.88   947 pts   
2.   HOUGHTON Melanie  1985  AUS  AUSTRALIE   27.66   904 pts   

50 Butterfly Women 1/4 Final (1)  
1.   HOUGHTON Melanie  1985  AUS  AUSTRALIE   27.89   891 pts   
2.   VELDHUIS Marleen  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   28.02   884 pts   
3.   HALLANDER Lena  1982  SWE  MALMOE   28.45   861 pts   
4.   GALVEZ Felicity  1985  AUS  AUSTRALIE   28.76   844 pts   

50 Butterfly Women 1/4 Final (2)  
1.   MORAVCOVA Martina  1976  SVK  SLOVAQUIE   27.42   917 pts   
2.   SJOBERG Johanna  1978  SWE  SODERTALJE   27.80   896 pts   
3.   EGDAL Karen  1978  DEN  DANEMARK   28.17   876 pts   
4.   NADARAJAH Fabienne  1985  AUT  AUTRICHE   28.32   868 pts   

50 Butterfly Women 1/8 Final (1)  
1.   HOUGHTON Melanie  1985  AUS  AUSTRALIE   27.94   889 pts   
2.   NADARAJAH Fabienne  1985  AUT  AUTRICHE   27.97   887 pts   
3.   SJOBERG Johanna  1978  SWE  SODERTALJE   28.10   880 pts   
4.   MONGEL Aurore  1982  FRA  FRANCE   29.02   830 pts   
4.   HALLANDER Lena  1982  SWE  MALMOE   29.02   830 pts   
6.   JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia  1983  POL  POLOGNE   29.07   827 pts   
7.   WANBERG Lisa  1979  SWE  MALMOE   29.14   823 pts   
8.   COFFEE Rachel  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   29.75   791 pts   

50 Butterfly Women 1/8 Final (2)  
1.   MORAVCOVA Martina  1976  SVK  SLOVAQUIE   27.13   933 pts   
2.   DRAXLER Judith  1970  AUT  AUTRICHE   27.99   886 pts   
2.   VELDHUIS Marleen  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   27.99   886 pts   
4.   GALVEZ Felicity  1985  AUS  AUSTRALIE   28.72   846 pts   
5.   EGDAL Karen  1978  DEN  DANEMARK   28.83   840 pts   
6.   CRAWFORD Heidi  1982  AUS  AUSTRALIE   29.16   822 pts   
7.   MAILLIET Christine  1987  LUX  LUXEMBOURG   29.63   797 pts   
8.   DAVENPORT Lara  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   30.38   758 pts   

50 Butterfly Women Prelims  
1.   VELDHUIS Marleen  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   27.83   895 pts   
2.   HOUGHTON Melanie  1985  AUS  AUSTRALIE   27.84   894 pts   
2.   MORAVCOVA Martina  1976  SVK  SLOVAQUIE   27.84   894 pts   
4.   NADARAJAH Fabienne  1985  AUT  AUTRICHE   28.16   877 pts   
5.   DRAXLER Judith  1970  AUT  AUTRICHE   28.32   868 pts   
6.   SJOBERG Johanna  1978  SWE  SODERTALJE   28.59   853 pts   
7.   GALVEZ Felicity  1985  AUS  AUSTRALIE   28.88   837 pts   
8.   MONGEL Aurore  1982  FRA  FRANCE   29.04   829 pts   
9.   EGDAL Karen  1978  DEN  DANEMARK   29.18   821 pts   
10.   HALLANDER Lena  1982  SWE  MALMOE   29.26   817 pts   
11.   CRAWFORD Heidi  1982  AUS  AUSTRALIE   29.28   816 pts   
12.   JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia  1983  POL  POLOGNE   29.33   813 pts   
13.   DAVENPORT Lara  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   29.44   807 pts   
14.   COFFEE Rachel  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   29.56   801 pts   
15.   MAILLIET Christine  1987  LUX  LUXEMBOURG   29.57   800 pts   
16.   WANBERG Lisa  1979  SWE  MALMOE   29.58   800 pts   
17.   FAGUNDEZ Gabriela  1985  SWE  VASBY SS   29.62   798 pts   
18.   HATTA Yumi  1985  JPN  JAPON   29.73   792 pts   
19.   GENOVA Victoria  1983  USA  CORAL SPRINGS   30.10   772 pts   
20.   FERRER Estefania  1985  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   31.39   706 pts   
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 23.44 HUEGILL Geoff (1978) AUS 27/07/2001 FUKUOKA 
European Record : 23.57 FROLANDER Lars (1974) SWE 28/07/2001 FUKUOKA 
French Record : 24.43 ESPOSITO Franck (1971) FRA ANTIBES C.N. 20/08/1997 SEVILLE 

50 Butterfly Men Final  
1.   HARD Jere  1978  FIN  FINLANDE   24.02   974 pts   
2.   PINE Adam  1976  AUS  AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP   24.69   933 pts   

50 Butterfly Men Semi Final (1)  
1.   HARD Jere  1978  FIN  FINLANDE   24.09   970 pts   
2.   KEIZER Joris  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   24.20   963 pts   

50 Butterfly Men Semi Final (2)  
1.   PINE Adam  1976  AUS  AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP   24.40   951 pts   
2.   MARTCHENKO Igor  1975  RUS  RUSSIE   24.42   950 pts   

50 Butterfly Men 1/4 Final (1)  
1.   PINE Adam  1976  AUS  AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP   24.34   954 pts   
2.   VALIMAA Tero  1978  FIN  FINLANDE   24.67   934 pts   
3.   KOROTYCHKINE Evgueni  1983  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   25.14   906 pts   
4.   AKESSON Jonas  1971  SWE  SODERTALJE   25.22   901 pts   

50 Butterfly Men 1/4 Final (2)  
1.   HARD Jere  1978  FIN  FINLANDE   24.37   953 pts   
2.   MARTCHENKO Igor  1975  RUS  RUSSIE   24.39   951 pts   
3.   KEIZER Joris  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   24.40   951 pts   
4.   FROLANDER Lars  1974  SWE  SUEDE   24.54   942 pts   

50 Butterfly Men 1/8 Final (1)  
1.   VALIMAA Tero  1978  FIN  FINLANDE   24.54   942 pts   
2.   MARTCHENKO Igor  1975  RUS  RUSSIE   24.82   925 pts   
3.   KEIZER Joris  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   25.05   911 pts   
4.   AKESSON Jonas  1971  SWE  SODERTALJE   25.40   890 pts   
5.   HOLST Ewout  1978  NED  PAYS BAS   25.48   886 pts   
6.   REYNISSON Hjortur  1983  ISL  AEGIR SWIMCLUB   25.66   875 pts   
6.   LEBON Christophe  1982  FRA  CN ANTIBES   25.66   875 pts   
8.   SRAUT Bohumir  1975  CZE  KOMETA BRNO   25.83   865 pts   

50 Butterfly Men 1/8 Final (2)  
1.   HARD Jere  1978  FIN  FINLANDE   24.51   944 pts   
2.   FROLANDER Lars  1974  SWE  SUEDE   24.71   932 pts   
3.   PINE Adam  1976  AUS  AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP   24.75   930 pts   
4.   KOROTYCHKINE Evgueni  1983  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   25.04   912 pts   
5.   AARTSEN Stefan  1975  NED  PAYS BAS   25.41   890 pts   
6.   LUCIA Antonio  1973  ITA  LIBERTAS SA FA TORINO   26.11   848 pts   

50 Butterfly Men Prelims  
1.   HARD Jere  1978  FIN  FINLANDE   24.65   936 pts   
2.   MARTCHENKO Igor  1975  RUS  RUSSIE   24.66   935 pts   
3.   PINE Adam  1976  AUS  AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP   24.88   922 pts   
4.   VALIMAA Tero  1978  FIN  FINLANDE   24.91   920 pts   
5.   KOROTYCHKINE Evgueni  1983  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   24.93   919 pts   
6.   KEIZER Joris  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   24.96   917 pts   
7.   FROLANDER Lars  1974  SWE  SUEDE   25.13   907 pts   
8.   HOLST Ewout  1978  NED  PAYS BAS   25.32   895 pts   
9.   DEHMLOW Carsten  1977  GER  SG HAMBOURG   25.33   895 pts   
10.   AKESSON Jonas  1971  SWE  SODERTALJE   25.39   891 pts   
11.   AARTSEN Stefan  1975  NED  PAYS BAS   25.52   883 pts   
12.   LEBON Christophe  1982  FRA  CN ANTIBES   25.70   872 pts   
13.   LUCIA Antonio  1973  ITA  LIBERTAS SA FA TORINO   25.74   870 pts   
14.   SRAUT Bohumir  1975  CZE  KOMETA BRNO   25.84   864 pts   
15.   TAMMINGA Bastiaan  1981  NED  PAYS BAS   25.90   860 pts   
16.   REYNISSON Hjortur  1983  ISL  AEGIR SWIMCLUB   25.92   859 pts   
17.   DECKER Luc  1977  LUX  LUXEMBOURG   25.99   855 pts   
18.   VERNER Martin  1980  CZE  KOMETA BRNO   26.05   851 pts   
19.   BORGHESI Cédric  1975  FRA  CS CLICHY 92   26.25   839 pts   
20.   DUSING Nate  1978  USA  TEXAS SC   26.42   829 pts   
21.   PORTES Johnatan  1983  FRA  PROVENCE   26.48   826 pts   
22.   FANCHON Arnauld  1980  FRA  CN ANTIBES   26.63   817 pts   
23.   BALLESTER Carlos  1981  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   26.66   815 pts   
24.   GUSTAVSSON Johan  1983  SWE  MALMOE   27.07   791 pts   
25.   BRILLOUET Sébastien  1983  FRA  PROVENCE   27.22   782 pts   
26.   RANTZEN Mattias  1982  SWE  MALMOE   27.28   779 pts   
27.   BENABID Raouf  1985  ALG  CN MARSEILLE   27.38   773 pts   
28.   DOUARCHE Laurent  1980  FRA  CN MARSEILLE   27.54   764 pts   
29.   DOUALLA Frédéric  1987  FRA  AS MONACO NATATION   27.63   759 pts   
30.   PRIET Arnaud  1984  FRA  PROVENCE   27.81   749 pts   
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 28.25 VOLKER Sandra (1974) GER 17/06/2000 BERLIN 
European Record : 28.25 VOLKER Sandra (1974) GER 17/06/2000 BERLIN 
French Record : 29.71 MANAUDOU Laure (1986) FRA AMBERIEU U.S.C. 07/07/2001 MALTE 

50 Backstroke Women Final  
1.   VOLKER Sandra  1974  GER  SG HAMBOURG   28.85   977 pts   
2.   HLAVACKOVA Ilona  1977  CZE  BOHEMIANS PRAGUE   28.87   976 pts   

50 Backstroke Women Semi Final (1)  
1.   VOLKER Sandra  1974  GER  SG HAMBOURG   29.05   967 pts   
2.   CARROLL Jennifer  1981  CAN  CANET 66 NATATION   29.17   961 pts   

50 Backstroke Women Semi Final (2)  
1.   HLAVACKOVA Ilona  1977  CZE  BOHEMIANS PRAGUE   28.82   979 pts   
2.   ZHIVANEVSKAYA Nina  1977  ESP  ESPAGNE   28.95   972 pts   

50 Backstroke Women 1/4 Final (1)  
1.   VOLKER Sandra  1974  GER  SG HAMBOURG   29.40   949 pts   
2.   FUKUSHIMA Ai  1984  JPN  JAPON   29.84   927 pts   
3.   VALEN Suze  1978  NED  PAYS BAS   29.89   925 pts   
4.   MANAUDOU Laure  1986  FRA  FRANCE   30.15   912 pts   

50 Backstroke Women 1/4 Final (2)  
1.   ZHIVANEVSKAYA Nina  1977  ESP  ESPAGNE   29.17   961 pts   
2.   HLAVACKOVA Ilona  1977  CZE  BOHEMIANS PRAGUE   29.55   942 pts   
3.   CARROLL Jennifer  1981  CAN  CANET 66 NATATION   29.57   941 pts   
4.   SHEALY Courtney  1977  USA  US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS   30.01   919 pts   

50 Backstroke Women 1/8 Final (1)  
1.   CARROLL Jennifer  1981  CAN  CANET 66 NATATION   29.63   938 pts   
2.   FUKUSHIMA Ai  1984  JPN  JAPON   29.68   935 pts   
3.   SHEALY Courtney  1977  USA  US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS   29.98   920 pts   
4.   STONEY Clementine  1981  AUS  AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP   30.39   900 pts   
5.   SCHREUDER Hinkelein  1984  NED  PAYS BAS   31.02   868 pts   
6.   BEJI Selma  1984  TUN  TUNISIE   31.40   849 pts   
7.   HOUEL Marion  1980  FRA  CN MELUN-DAMMARIE   32.81   780 pts   

50 Backstroke Women 1/8 Final (2)  
1.   ZHIVANEVSKAYA Nina  1977  ESP  ESPAGNE   29.15   962 pts   
2.   VOLKER Sandra  1974  GER  SG HAMBOURG   29.43   948 pts   
3.   HLAVACKOVA Ilona  1977  CZE  BOHEMIANS PRAGUE   29.72   933 pts   
4.   VALEN Suze  1978  NED  PAYS BAS   29.93   923 pts   
5.   MANAUDOU Laure  1986  FRA  FRANCE   30.12   913 pts   
6.   VAZINI Leila  1985  USA  CORAL SPRINGS   31.07   866 pts   
7.   BRUNET Maria Del Mar  1982  ESP  ESPAGNE   31.27   856 pts   
8.   AZEVEDO Laura  1982  USA  CORAL SPRINGS   31.32   853 pts   

50 Backstroke Women Prelims  
1.   ZHIVANEVSKAYA Nina  1977  ESP  ESPAGNE   29.41   949 pts   
2.   FUKUSHIMA Ai  1984  JPN  JAPON   29.86   926 pts   
3.   HLAVACKOVA Ilona  1977  CZE  BOHEMIANS PRAGUE   29.90   924 pts   
4.   CARROLL Jennifer  1981  CAN  CANET 66 NATATION   30.00   919 pts   
5.   MANAUDOU Laure  1986  FRA  FRANCE   30.38   900 pts   
6.   NADARAJAH Fabienne  1985  AUT  AUTRICHE   30.42   898 pts   
7.   VALEN Suze  1978  NED  PAYS BAS   30.47   896 pts   
8.   SHEALY Courtney  1977  USA  US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS   30.49   895 pts   
9.   VOLKER Sandra  1974  GER  SG HAMBOURG   30.67   886 pts   
10.   STONEY Clementine  1981  AUS  AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP   30.80   879 pts   
11.   BRUNET Maria Del Mar  1982  ESP  ESPAGNE   31.19   860 pts   
12.   SCHREUDER Hinkelein  1984  NED  PAYS BAS   31.32   853 pts   
13.   AZEVEDO Laura  1982  USA  CORAL SPRINGS   31.36   851 pts   
14.   BEJI Selma  1984  TUN  TUNISIE   31.42   848 pts   
15.   VAZINI Leila  1985  USA  CORAL SPRINGS   31.74   833 pts   
16.   ERIKSSON Hanna  1984  SWE  SODERTALJE   32.15   812 pts   
17.   HOUEL Marion  1980  FRA  CN MELUN-DAMMARIE   32.43   799 pts   
18.   HALLANDER Lena  1982  SWE  MALMOE   33.94   727 pts   
19.   JACOLET Vanessa  1987  FRA  AS MONACO NATATION   35.50   657 pts   
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 24.99 KRAYZELBURG Lenny (1975) USA 28/08/1999 SYDNEY 
European Record : 25.31 RUPPRATH Thomas (1977) GER 24/07/2001 FUKUOKA 
French Record : 25.71 SCHOTT Franck (1970) FRA RACING CF 18/03/1994 LILLE 

50 Backstroke Men Final  
1.   KRAYZELBURG Lenny  1975  USA  US ALL STAR TROJAN   26.05   957 pts   
2.   MASKOVIC Ante  1979  CRO  CROATIE   26.48   933 pts   

50 Backstroke Men Semi Final (1)  
1.   KRAYZELBURG Lenny  1975  USA  US ALL STAR TROJAN   25.76   973 pts   
2.   WALKER Neil  1976  USA  TEXAS SC   26.28   944 pts   

50 Backstroke Men Semi Final (2)  
1.   MASKOVIC Ante  1979  CRO  CROATIE   26.46   934 pts   
2.   KOZULJ Gordan  1976  CRO  CROATIE   26.57   928 pts   

50 Backstroke Men 1/4 Final (1)  
1.   MASKOVIC Ante  1979  CRO  CROATIE   26.56   928 pts   
2.   KOZULJ Gordan  1976  CRO  CROATIE   26.81   914 pts   
3.   NAKANO Takashi  1984  JPN  JAPON   27.26   889 pts   
4.   SANO Hidemasa  1984  JPN  JAPON   29.31   775 pts   

50 Backstroke Men 1/4 Final (2)  
1.   WALKER Neil  1976  USA  TEXAS SC   26.74   918 pts   
2.   KRAYZELBURG Lenny  1975  USA  US ALL STAR TROJAN   26.83   913 pts   
3.   ROLFF Ethan  1982  AUS  AUSTRALIE   26.96   906 pts   
4.   TAMMINGA Bastiaan  1981  NED  PAYS BAS   26.99   904 pts   

50 Backstroke Men 1/8 Final (1)  
1.   KRAYZELBURG Lenny  1975  USA  US ALL STAR TROJAN   26.35   940 pts   
2.   WALKER Neil  1976  USA  TEXAS SC   26.66   922 pts   
3.   KOZULJ Gordan  1976  CRO  CROATIE   26.76   917 pts   
4.   TAMMINGA Bastiaan  1981  NED  PAYS BAS   27.39   881 pts   
5.   ALECHINE Evgueni  1979  RUS  RUSSIE   27.52   874 pts   
6.   BURNS Andrew  1982  AUS  AUSTRALIE   27.67   866 pts   
7.   CARLSSON Daniel  1976  SWE  VASBY SS   28.81   803 pts   
8.   RANTZEN Mattias  1982  SWE  MALMOE   29.78   750 pts   

50 Backstroke Men 1/8 Final (2)  
1.   MASKOVIC Ante  1979  CRO  CROATIE   26.56   928 pts   
2.   ROLFF Ethan  1982  AUS  AUSTRALIE   27.13   896 pts   
3.   NAKANO Takashi  1984  JPN  JAPON   27.32   885 pts   
4.   SANO Hidemasa  1984  JPN  JAPON   27.50   875 pts   
5.   MORITA Tomomi  1984  JPN  JAPON   27.53   874 pts   
6.   GARUGLIERI Alessandro  1981  ITA  ITALIE   27.57   871 pts   
7.   ROTTINGER LANGUASCO Eric  1976  FRA  AS MONACO NATATION   28.48   821 pts   
8.   FUJIMOTO Shota  1984  JPN  JAPON   29.04   790 pts   

50 Backstroke Men Prelims  
1.   MORITA Tomomi  1984  JPN  JAPON   26.67   922 pts   
2.   WALKER Neil  1976  USA  TEXAS SC   26.78   916 pts   
3.   MASKOVIC Ante  1979  CRO  CROATIE   26.83   913 pts   
4.   KOZULJ Gordan  1976  CRO  CROATIE   26.94   907 pts   
5.   ROLFF Ethan  1982  AUS  AUSTRALIE   27.05   900 pts   
6.   KRAYZELBURG Lenny  1975  USA  US ALL STAR TROJAN   27.07   899 pts   
7.   NAKANO Takashi  1984  JPN  JAPON   27.56   872 pts   
7.   TAMMINGA Bastiaan  1981  NED  PAYS BAS   27.56   872 pts   
9.   SANO Hidemasa  1984  JPN  JAPON   27.62   868 pts   
10.   ALECHINE Evgueni  1979  RUS  RUSSIE   27.72   863 pts   
11.   GARUGLIERI Alessandro  1981  ITA  ITALIE   27.85   856 pts   
12.   BURNS Andrew  1982  AUS  AUSTRALIE   28.02   846 pts   
13.   ROTTINGER LANGUASCO Eric  1976  FRA  AS MONACO NATATION   28.45   822 pts   
14.   CARLSSON Daniel  1976  SWE  VASBY SS   28.75   806 pts   
15.   FUJIMOTO Shota  1984  JPN  JAPON   29.42   770 pts   
16.   RANTZEN Mattias  1982  SWE  MALMOE   29.71   754 pts   
17.   JOSEPH Sylvain  1983  FRA  PROVENCE   29.94   742 pts   
18.   POILPRE Hermann  1983  FRA  PROVENCE   30.02   738 pts   
19.   STAAK Ryan  1984  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   30.45   715 pts   
20.   PES Florian  1984  FRA  PROVENCE   30.84   695 pts   
21.   GUSTAVSSON Johan  1983  SWE  MALMOE   31.18   679 pts   
22.   ROUSSEAU Cédric  1985  FRA  AS MONACO NATATION   31.91   643 pts   
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 30.83 HEYNS Penny (1974) RSA 28/08/1999 SYDNEY 
European Record : 31.23 BAKER Zoe (1976) GBR 26/07/2001 FUKUOKA 
French Record : 32.60 LEPREST Delphine (1978) FRA MELUN DAMMARIE CN 02/05/2001 CHAMALIERES 

50 Breaststroke Women Final  
1.   BAKER Zoe  1976  GBR  CITY OF SHEFFIELD   31.70   969 pts   
2.   KOWAL Kristy  1978  USA  US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS   31.71   969 pts   

50 Breaststroke Women Semi Final (1)  
1.   KOWAL Kristy  1978  USA  US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS   31.57   975 pts   
2.   SCHAFER Janne  1981  GER  TV JAHN WOLFSBURG   32.25   944 pts   

50 Breaststroke Women Semi Final (2)  
1.   BAKER Zoe  1976  GBR  CITY OF SHEFFIELD   31.38   984 pts   
2.   BEARD Amanda  1981  USA  US ALL STAR NOVA   31.96   957 pts   

50 Breaststroke Women 1/4 Final (1)  
1.   IGELSTROMS Emma  1977  SWE  SUEDE   32.56   930 pts   
2.   SCHAFER Janne  1981  GER  TV JAHN WOLFSBURG   32.66   925 pts   
3.   KORMATHEVA Ekaterina  1982  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   32.96   911 pts   
4.   KLEIN Melissa  1984  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   34.31   850 pts   

50 Breaststroke Women 1/4 Final (2)  
1.   BAKER Zoe  1976  GBR  CITY OF SHEFFIELD   31.61   973 pts   
2.   KOWAL Kristy  1978  USA  US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS   32.30   942 pts   
3.   BEARD Amanda  1981  USA  US ALL STAR NOVA   32.61   928 pts   
4.   BAANS Madelon  1977  NED  PAYS BAS   33.24   899 pts   

50 Breaststroke Women 1/8 Final (1)  
1.   BAKER Zoe  1976  GBR  CITY OF SHEFFIELD   32.21   946 pts   
2.   BEARD Amanda  1981  USA  US ALL STAR NOVA   32.66   925 pts   
3.   BAANS Madelon  1977  NED  PAYS BAS   33.12   904 pts   
4.   KLEIN Melissa  1984  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   33.54   885 pts   
5.   MIYAZAKI Reina  1986  JPN  JAPON   33.72   877 pts   
6.   PIHLER Lili  1986  SLO  SLOVENIE   34.86   825 pts   
7.   HOLMQVIST Emma  1986  SWE  MALMOE   35.10   814 pts   
8.   STERDJEVIC Dragana  1986  SLO  SLOVENIE   35.80   783 pts   

50 Breaststroke Women 1/8 Final (2)  
1.   IGELSTROMS Emma  1977  SWE  SUEDE   32.24   945 pts   
2.   KOWAL Kristy  1978  USA  US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS   32.42   936 pts   
3.   SCHAFER Janne  1981  GER  TV JAHN WOLFSBURG   32.50   933 pts   
4.   KORMATHEVA Ekaterina  1982  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   32.71   923 pts   
5.   DIAZ Cristina  1984  ESP  ESPAGNE   33.77   874 pts   
6.   DOMENECH Belen  1985  ESP  ESPAGNE   34.57   838 pts   
7.   LE JOLY Ingrid  1981  FRA  RACING CLUB DE FRANCE   35.37   802 pts   
8.   KAPGEN Diane  1984  LUX  LUXEMBOURG   35.55   794 pts   

50 Breaststroke Women Prelims  
1.   IGELSTROMS Emma  1977  SWE  SUEDE   32.15   949 pts   
2.   BAKER Zoe  1976  GBR  CITY OF SHEFFIELD   32.44   935 pts   
3.   KORMATHEVA Ekaterina  1982  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   32.56   930 pts   
4.   BAANS Madelon  1977  NED  PAYS BAS   33.16   902 pts   
5.   KOWAL Kristy  1978  USA  US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS   33.19   901 pts   
6.   BEARD Amanda  1981  USA  US ALL STAR NOVA   33.42   890 pts   
7.   SCHAFER Janne  1981  GER  TV JAHN WOLFSBURG   33.69   878 pts   
8.   KLEIN Melissa  1984  USA  US ALL STAR DYNAMO   33.82   872 pts   
9.   DIAZ Cristina  1984  ESP  ESPAGNE   33.97   865 pts   
10.   MIYAZAKI Reina  1986  JPN  JAPON   34.19   855 pts   
11.   DOMENECH Belen  1985  ESP  ESPAGNE   34.24   853 pts   
12.   PIHLER Lili  1986  SLO  SLOVENIE   34.48   842 pts   
13.   LE JOLY Ingrid  1981  FRA  RACING CLUB DE FRANCE   35.21   809 pts   
14.   STERDJEVIC Dragana  1986  SLO  SLOVENIE   35.25   807 pts   
15.   KAPGEN Diane  1984  LUX  LUXEMBOURG   35.28   806 pts   
15.   HOLMQVIST Emma  1986  SWE  MALMOE   35.28   806 pts   
17.   TEN BRINK Melanie  1981  NED  RUTAC SWIMTEAM   35.29   806 pts   
18.   DISTEL Marjorie  1977  FRA  FRANCE   36.30   761 pts   
19.   TOSSAVAINEN Linnea  1981  SWE  SODERTALJE   36.31   761 pts   
20.   HAFSTEINSDOTTIR Hafdis  1985  ISL  AEGIR SWIMCLUB   38.00   689 pts   
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 27.39 MOSES Ed (1980) USA 31/03/2001 AUSTIN 
European Record : 27.52 LISOGOR Oleg (1979) UKR 29/07/2001 FUKUOKA 
French Record : 28.40 DUBOSCQ Hugues (1981) FRA LE HAVRE C.N. 28/07/2001 FUKUOKA 

50 Breaststroke Men Final  
1.   LISOGOR Oleg  1979  UKR  UKRAINE   27.86   984 pts  NR 
2.   MALEK Daniel  1973  CZE  SK ZLIN   28.37   958 pts   

50 Breaststroke Men Semi Final (1)  
1.   MALEK Daniel  1973  CZE  SK ZLIN   28.45   954 pts   
2.   KNABE Morgan  1981  CAN  CANADA   28.71   940 pts   

50 Breaststroke Men Semi Final (2)  
1.   LISOGOR Oleg  1979  UKR  UKRAINE   28.45   954 pts   
2.   ROGULJ Vanja  1982  CRO  CROATIE   29.11   919 pts   

50 Breaststroke Men 1/4 Final (1)  
1.   MALEK Daniel  1973  CZE  SK ZLIN   28.82   934 pts   
2.   ROGULJ Vanja  1982  CRO  CROATIE   29.24   913 pts   
3.   MALIAROV Arseni  1981  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   29.36   907 pts   
4.   VELIKONJA Luka  1981  SLO  SLOVENIE   29.93   877 pts   

50 Breaststroke Men 1/4 Final (2)  
1.   LISOGOR Oleg  1979  UKR  UKRAINE   28.46   953 pts   
2.   KNABE Morgan  1981  CAN  CANADA   29.30   910 pts   
3.   MARKIC Matjac  1983  SLO  SLOVENIE   29.32   909 pts   
4.   VINCENZETTI Olivier  1978  ITA  ITALIE   29.38   906 pts   

50 Breaststroke Men 1/8 Final (1)  
1.   MALIAROV Arseni  1981  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   28.84   933 pts   
2.   MALEK Daniel  1973  CZE  SK ZLIN   29.20   915 pts   
3.   MARKIC Matjac  1983  SLO  SLOVENIE   29.94   877 pts   
4.   VELIKONJA Luka  1981  SLO  SLOVENIE   30.01   873 pts   
5.   HARRISON Regan  1978  AUS  AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP   30.07   870 pts   
6.   VAN VALKENGOED Thijs  1983  NED  PAYS BAS   30.32   857 pts   
7.   SVEINSSON Jakob  1982  ISL  AEGIR SWIMCLUB   30.90   828 pts   
8.   AGUIRE Ivan  1975  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   31.01   822 pts   

50 Breaststroke Men 1/8 Final (2)  
1.   LISOGOR Oleg  1979  UKR  UKRAINE   28.69   941 pts   
2.   KNABE Morgan  1981  CAN  CANADA   28.91   930 pts   
3.   VINCENZETTI Olivier  1978  ITA  ITALIE   29.41   904 pts   
4.   ROGULJ Vanja  1982  CRO  CROATIE   29.53   898 pts   
5.   DAID Sofiane  1982  ALG  RACING CLUB DE FRANCE   30.01   873 pts   
6.   POLYAKOV Vladislav  1983  USA  CORAL SPRINGS   30.10   868 pts   
7.   KOREN Miha  1982  SLO  SLOVENIE   30.48   849 pts   
8.   DE PRINS Alwin  1978  LUX  LUXEMBOURG   30.50   848 pts   

50 Breaststroke Men Prelims  
1.   LISOGOR Oleg  1979  UKR  UKRAINE   28.90   930 pts   
2.   GUSTAVSSON Martin  1980  SWE  MALMOE   28.96   927 pts   
3.   MALIAROV Arseni  1981  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   29.18   916 pts   
4.   KNABE Morgan  1981  CAN  CANADA   29.31   909 pts   
5.   MALEK Daniel  1973  CZE  SK ZLIN   29.37   906 pts   
6.   VINCENZETTI Olivier  1978  ITA  ITALIE   29.48   900 pts   
7.   MARKIC Matjac  1983  SLO  SLOVENIE   29.50   899 pts   
8.   ROGULJ Vanja  1982  CRO  CROATIE   29.76   886 pts   
9.   HARRISON Regan  1978  AUS  AUSTRALIAN JUST OS SP   29.78   885 pts   
10.   POLYAKOV Vladislav  1983  USA  CORAL SPRINGS   29.84   882 pts   
11.   VAN VALKENGOED Thijs  1983  NED  PAYS BAS   29.86   881 pts   
12.   BAGRI Valéry  1974  APA  AS MONACO NATATION   29.98   875 pts   
13.   DAID Sofiane  1982  ALG  RACING CLUB DE FRANCE   30.02   873 pts   
14.   VELIKONJA Luka  1981  SLO  SLOVENIE   30.17   865 pts   
15.   DE PRINS Alwin  1978  LUX  LUXEMBOURG   30.22   862 pts   
16.   PERROT Stephan  1977  FRA  FRANCE   30.23   862 pts   
17.   AGUIRE Ivan  1975  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   30.41   853 pts   
18.   KOREN Miha  1982  SLO  SLOVENIE   30.68   839 pts   
19.   SVEINSSON Jakob  1982  ISL  AEGIR SWIMCLUB   31.00   823 pts   
20.   FINETTI Vincent  1980  FRA  MARTIGUES NATATION   31.27   809 pts   
21.   MURET Jocelyn  1984  FRA  PROVENCE   32.65   741 pts   
22.   LADRAT Valéry  1984  FRA  PROVENCE   33.10   719 pts   
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 24.13 DE BRUIJN Inge (1973) NED 22/09/2000 SYDNEY 
European Record : 24.13 DE BRUIJN Inge (1973) NED 22/09/2000 SYDNEY 
French Record : 25.36 PLEWINSKI Catherine (1968) FRA ABBEVILLE S.C. 31/07/1992 BARCELONE 

50 Freestyle Women Final  
1.   HENRY Jodie  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   25.40   953 pts  NR, MR 
2.   GROOT Chantal  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   25.96   921 pts   

50 Freestyle Women Semi Final (1)  
1.   GROOT Chantal  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   26.01   918 pts   
2.   MILLS Alice  1986  AUS  AUSTRALIE   26.18   908 pts   

50 Freestyle Women Semi Final (2)  
1.   HENRY Jodie  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   25.56   944 pts   NR
2.   VAN RIJN Wilma  1971  NED  PAYS BAS   26.03   917 pts   

50 Freestyle Women 1/4 Final (1)  
1.   MILLS Alice  1986  AUS  AUSTRALIE   25.98   920 pts   
2.   VAN RIJN Wilma  1971  NED  PAYS BAS   26.03   917 pts   
3.   GROOT Chantal  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   26.06   915 pts   
4.   HUNT Cassie  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   26.76   875 pts   

50 Freestyle Women 1/4 Final (2)  
1.   HENRY Jodie  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   25.77   932 pts   
2.   DRAXLER Judith  1970  AUT  AUTRICHE   26.10   913 pts   
3.   SJOBERG Johanna  1978  SWE  SODERTALJE   26.17   909 pts   
4.   TCHEPOURKOVA Marina  1980  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   26.76   875 pts   

50 Freestyle Women 1/8 Final (1)  
1.   VAN RIJN Wilma  1971  NED  PAYS BAS   25.94   922 pts   
2.   DRAXLER Judith  1970  AUT  AUTRICHE   25.96   921 pts   
3.   TCHEPOURKOVA Marina  1980  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   26.55   887 pts   
4.   HUNT Cassie  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   26.67   880 pts   
5.   BENKO Lyndsay  1976  USA  US ALL STAR TROJAN   26.76   875 pts   
6.   IWASAKI Yuu  1985  JPN  JAPON   26.80   872 pts   
7.   MIZUOCHI Natsumi  1986  JPN  JAPON   27.10   855 pts   
8.   ERIKSSON Hanna  1984  SWE  SODERTALJE   27.57   828 pts   

50 Freestyle Women 1/8 Final (2)  
1.   HENRY Jodie  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   25.79   931 pts   
2.   GROOT Chantal  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   26.15   910 pts   
3.   SJOBERG Johanna  1978  SWE  SODERTALJE   26.32   900 pts   
4.   MILLS Alice  1986  AUS  AUSTRALIE   26.44   893 pts   
5.   SHEALY Courtney  1977  USA  US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS   26.50   890 pts   
6.   LILLHAGE Josefin  1980  SWE  VASBY SS   26.72   877 pts   
7.   GAVRILOVA Alisa  1983  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   27.35   841 pts   

50 Freestyle Women Prelims  
1.   HENRY Jodie  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   25.80   930 pts   
2.   DRAXLER Judith  1970  AUT  AUTRICHE   26.23   905 pts   
3.   MILLS Alice  1986  AUS  AUSTRALIE   26.28   902 pts   
4.   VAN RIJN Wilma  1971  NED  PAYS BAS   26.30   901 pts   
5.   GROOT Chantal  1979  NED  PAYS BAS   26.40   895 pts   
6.   HUNT Cassie  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   26.47   891 pts   
7.   SHEALY Courtney  1977  USA  US ALL STAR ATTENS BULLDOGS   26.59   884 pts   
8.   TCHEPOURKOVA Marina  1980  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   26.60   884 pts   
9.   LILLHAGE Josefin  1980  SWE  VASBY SS   26.77   874 pts   
10.   BENKO Lyndsay  1976  USA  US ALL STAR TROJAN   26.83   871 pts   
11.   IWASAKI Yuu  1985  JPN  JAPON   26.88   868 pts   
11.   SJOBERG Johanna  1978  SWE  SODERTALJE   26.88   868 pts   
13.   VALEN Suze  1978  NED  PAYS BAS   26.90   867 pts   
14.   MIZUOCHI Natsumi  1986  JPN  JAPON   26.98   862 pts   
15.   GAVRILOVA Alisa  1983  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   27.23   848 pts   
16.   ERIKSSON Hanna  1984  SWE  SODERTALJE   27.44   836 pts   
17.   WANBERG Lisa  1979  SWE  MALMOE   27.54   830 pts   
18.   HOLMQVIST Emma  1986  SWE  MALMOE   27.70   821 pts   
19.   THOMSON Kirsten  1983  AUS  AUSTRALIE   27.72   820 pts   
19.   VAZINI Leila  1985  USA  CORAL SPRINGS   27.72   820 pts   
21.   MONGEL Aurore  1982  FRA  FRANCE   27.95   807 pts   
22.   SCHREUDER Hinkelein  1984  NED  PAYS BAS   27.96   806 pts   
23.   TOSSAVAINEN Linnea  1981  SWE  SODERTALJE   28.21   792 pts   
24.   KOKELAINEN Ria Rosa  1978  FIN  FINLANDE   28.28   788 pts   
25.   ERLANDSSON Linda  1983  SWE  MALMOE   28.38   783 pts   
26.   FERRER Estefania  1985  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   28.68   766 pts   
27.   GUSTAFSDOTTIR Asbjorg  1986  ISL  AEGIR SWIMCLUB   28.98   750 pts   
28.   PICCIONI Claudia  1984  ITA  LIBERTAS SA FA TORINO   29.18   739 pts   
29.   ISAKSEN Louisa  1983  ISL  AEGIR SWIMCLUB   29.37   729 pts   
30.   MARIANI Arianna  1987  FRA  AS MONACO NATATION   29.84   704 pts   
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
World Record : 21.64 POPOV Alexander (1971) RUS 16/06/2000 MOSCOU 
European Record : 21.64 POPOV Alexander (1971) RUS 16/06/2000 MOSCOU 
French Record : 22.39 KALFAYAN Christophe (1969) FRA ANTIBES C.N. 07/08/1993 SHEFFIELD 

50 Freestyle Men Final  
1.   KIZIEROWSKI Bartosz  1977  POL  POLOGNE   22.08   986 pts   
2.   VISMARA Lorenzo  1975  ITA  ITALIE   22.45   962 pts   

50 Freestyle Men Semi Final (1)  
1.   KIZIEROWSKI Bartosz  1977  POL  POLOGNE   22.75   942 pts   
2.   BENDA Ivo  1975  CZE  SK ZLIN   23.32   905 pts   

50 Freestyle Men Semi Final (2)  
1.   VISMARA Lorenzo  1975  ITA  ITALIE   22.66   948 pts   
2.   POPOV Alexander  1971  RUS  RUSSIE   Dsq FD     

50 Freestyle Men 1/4 Final (1)  
1.   POPOV Alexander  1971  RUS  RUSSIE   22.48   960 pts   
2.   VISMARA Lorenzo  1975  ITA  ITALIE   22.77   941 pts   
3.   BENDA Ivo  1975  CZE  SK ZLIN   23.31   906 pts   
4.   KENKHUIS Johan  1980  NED  PAYS BAS   23.60   850 pts   

50 Freestyle Men 1/4 Final (2)  
1.   KIZIEROWSKI Bartosz  1977  POL  POLOGNE   22.68   947 pts   
2.   ILES Salim  1975  ALG  RACING CLUB DE FRANCE   23.34   904 pts   
2.   DEHMLOW Carsten  1977  GER  SG HAMBOURG   23.34   904 pts   
4.   BALACHOV Pavel  1981  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   23.72   850 pts   

50 Freestyle Men 1/8 Final (1)  
1.   KIZIEROWSKI Bartosz  1977  POL  POLOGNE   22.86   935 pts   
2.   BENDA Ivo  1975  CZE  SK ZLIN   23.30   906 pts   
3.   BALACHOV Pavel  1981  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   23.42   850 pts   
4.   VISMARA Lorenzo  1975  ITA  ITALIE   23.43   850 pts   
5.   WALKER Neil  1976  USA  TEXAS SC   23.70   850 pts   
6.   LORENTE Edouardo  1977  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   23.93   850 pts   
7.   MALLET Grégory  1984  FRA  VIKINGS DE ROUEN   24.21   848 pts   
8.   GILOT Fabien  1984  FRA  VIKINGS DE ROUEN   25.18   786 pts   

50 Freestyle Men 1/8 Final (2)  
1.   POPOV Alexander  1971  RUS  RUSSIE   22.91   932 pts   
2.   DEHMLOW Carsten  1977  GER  SG HAMBOURG   23.28   908 pts   
3.   ILES Salim  1975  ALG  RACING CLUB DE FRANCE   23.51   850 pts   
4.   KENKHUIS Johan  1980  NED  PAYS BAS   23.69   850 pts   
5.   VERNER Martin  1980  CZE  KOMETA BRNO   24.07   850 pts   
6.   CARVEY william  1980  GER  SG HAMBOURG   24.09   850 pts   
7.   TEINTURIER Davy  1979  FRA  CS CLICHY 92   24.32   840 pts   
8.   SICOT Julien  1978  FRA  FRANCE   Dsq FD     

50 Freestyle Men Prelims  
1.   POPOV Alexander  1971  RUS  RUSSIE   22.97   928 pts   
2.   BENDA Ivo  1975  CZE  SK ZLIN   23.09   920 pts   
3.   SICOT Julien  1978  FRA  FRANCE   23.41   850 pts   
4.   VISMARA Lorenzo  1975  ITA  ITALIE   23.49   850 pts   
4.   DEHMLOW Carsten  1977  GER  SG HAMBOURG   23.49   850 pts   
6.   KIZIEROWSKI Bartosz  1977  POL  POLOGNE   23.50   850 pts   
7.   KENKHUIS Johan  1980  NED  PAYS BAS   23.61   850 pts   
8.   BALACHOV Pavel  1981  RUS  MOSCOU SW CLUB   23.66   850 pts   
9.   ILES Salim  1975  ALG  RACING CLUB DE FRANCE   23.82   850 pts   
10.   WALKER Neil  1976  USA  TEXAS SC   23.92   850 pts   
11.   VERNER Martin  1980  CZE  KOMETA BRNO   24.05   850 pts   
12.   LORENTE Edouardo  1977  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   24.06   850 pts   
13.   TEINTURIER Davy  1979  FRA  CS CLICHY 92   24.17   850 pts   
14.   CARVEY william  1980  GER  SG HAMBOURG   24.18   849 pts   
14.   MALLET Grégory  1984  FRA  VIKINGS DE ROUEN   24.18   849 pts   
16.   THEVENOT David  1982  FRA  OLYMPIQUE NOUMEA   24.25   845 pts   
16.   GILOT Fabien  1984  FRA  VIKINGS DE ROUEN   24.25   845 pts   
18.   MARTENS Patrck  1982  NED  PAYS BAS   24.38   837 pts   
19.   TALEPOV Dmitri  1980  RUS  RUSSIE   24.44   833 pts   
19.   VAN DEN BERG Werner  1978  NED  RUTAC SWIMTEAM   24.44   833 pts   
21.   BERNARD Alain  1983  FRA  PROVENCE   24.64   820 pts   
22.   MELON Jure  1978  SLO  SLOVENIE   24.65   819 pts   
23.   BORGHESI Cédric  1975  FRA  CS CLICHY 92   24.68   817 pts   
24.   VELIKONJA Luka  1981  SLO  SLOVENIE   24.70   816 pts   
25.   PERSSON Jonas  1983  SWE  MALMOE   25.01   797 pts   
26.   MATSUMOTO Hisato  1984  JPN  JAPON   25.02   796 pts   
27.   JOSEPH Sylvain  1983  FRA  PROVENCE   25.10   791 pts   
28.   BALLESTER Carlos  1981  ESP  FEDERATION CATALANE   25.12   790 pts   
29.   PORTES Johnatan  1983  FRA  PROVENCE   25.13   789 pts   
30.   PIGASSOU Mickaël  1982  FRA  CANET 66 NATATION   25.30   778 pts   
31.   CARLSSON Daniel  1976  SWE  VASBY SS   25.38   773 pts   
32.   REYNISSON Hjortur  1983  ISL  AEGIR SWIMCLUB   25.54   763 pts   
33.   DOUALLA Frédéric  1987  FRA  AS MONACO NATATION   26.43   710 pts   
34.   MOLINA Thomas  1986  FRA  AS MONACO NATATION        
 



WR: New World Record
ER: New European Record
FR: New French Record
MR: Meet Record 
NR: National Record

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT