ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
New South Wales Age & Open Championships Day 1
1/24/2002-1/24/2002
Sydney, Australia

N.S.W. Swimming Association 
                 NSW 13 - 19yrs/OVER AGE & OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
                  12-19 JANUARY 2002 - SYDNEY AQUATIC CENTRE                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 19 & Over 400 LC Meter IM AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 RODIER, YVETTE            20 HUNTER               4:51.61    4:56.99   35  
  2 PINE, SASHA               24 CARLILE              4:58.36    5:05.13   30  
 
Event 2  Girls 16-18 400 LC Meter IM AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ABBOTT, JESSICA (NSWIS)   16 HURSTVILLE AQUA.     5:00.45    4:55.27   35  
  2 CROSSINGHAM, CHARNELLE    16 NOVOCASTRIAN         4:57.32    5:00.92   30  
  3 PASCOE, AMANDA (NSWIS)    17 CAMPBELLTOWN         5:03.41    5:03.53   26  
  4 GAYNOR, ALYCIA            16 SLC AQUADOT          5:11.10    5:07.77   23  
  5 HOPCROFT, DANIELLE        16 CARLILE              5:04.47    5:08.01   20  
  6 HAWES, KATE               16 TELOPEA              5:13.05    5:13.83   17  
  7 JEFFERS, CHLOE            17 TELOPEA              5:04.88    5:15.08   14  
  8 CUPITT, MELANIE           17 TELOPEA              5:12.25    5:16.88   11  
  9 RYAN, STEFANIE            16 WILKINSON            5:16.62    5:18.87    8  
 10 WATT, ABBEY               16 SAWTELL              5:16.00    5:20.63    7  
 11 HAINES, KADIE             18 EMERTON              5:24.59    5:22.96  
 12 WHITE, JENNIFER           17 FORRESTERS BEACH     5:10.41    5:25.88  
 13 KRUMBECK, BROOKE          16 GALSTON              5:28.68    5:33.78  
 14 MULCAHY, FELICITY         16 WILKINSON            5:21.65    5:36.89  
 
Event 3  Girls 15 & Under 400 LC Meter IM AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SEARSTON, RACHEL          13 UNITED               5:02.33    5:04.49   35  
  2 PATON, SARAH              15 TELOPEA              5:09.64    5:04.89   30  
  3 LAMBERT, GEM              15 SLC AQUADOT          4:59.56    5:05.52   26  
  4 CAMPBELL, ANNA            15 ALSTONVILLE          4:58.85    5:06.88   23  
  5 OLIVER, KRISTI            14 CARLILE              5:03.77    5:11.54   20  
  6 NASH, LISA                15 CARLILE              5:07.09    5:11.62   17  
  7 RODIER, DESIREE           15 HUNTER               5:13.82    5:14.36   14  
  8 KALLU, SARAH              15 SMITHFIELD           5:09.03    5:14.82   11  
  9 WELLER, GABRIELLE         14 WILKINSON            5:09.84    5:14.88    8  
 10 JAMES, MICHELLE           14 EASTERN EDGE         5:12.78    5:15.78    7  
 11 FIDLER, JESSIE            14 NOVOCASTRIAN         5:09.20    5:16.54  
 12 MILES, RACHAEL            15 STH CROSS BRINDA     5:20.39    5:19.62  
 13 SANDSTROM, AMY            15 RIPPLES ST MARYS     5:22.25    5:22.39  
 14 WATT, DOMINICA            13 WILLOUGHBY           5:27.55    5:23.18  
 15 BARCK, MELISSA            12 SWIMWEST             5:29.41    5:24.84  
 16 PARKER, LAUREN            13 NOVOCASTRIAN         5:24.49    5:25.45  
 17 EDWARDS, ANGELA           15 BURLEY GRIFFIN       5:24.73    5:25.77  
 18 SKILLMAN, MORGAN          14 GOULBURN             5:24.15    5:25.97  
 19 BENTLEY, NATALIE          15 CARLILE              5:27.91    5:27.86  
 20 ARAKI, ERINA              14 WARRINGAH AQUA.      5:31.71    5:34.93  
 21 LEWIS, SAMANTHA           14 SMITHFIELD           5:32.89    5:35.77  
 22 ORLANDO, MARIE            15 SMITHFIELD           5:34.93    5:40.83  
 
Event 4  Men 19 & Over 400 LC Meter Freestyle AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 THORPE, IAN (NSWIS)       19 SLC AQUADOT          3:40.17    4:00.23   35  
  2 STEVENS, CRAIG (AIS)      21 SLC AQUADOT          3:50.90    4:01.76   30  
  3 MCGREGOR, GRANT (AIS)     23 REDLANDS, QLD        4:02.00    4:05.12  
  4 HASS, RAY (AIS)           24 FIRBANK, VIC         4:00.01    4:05.32  
  5 CRAM, JASON (NSWIS)       19 SLC AQUADOT          4:00.91    4:06.57   26  
  6 CLELAND, GRANT            23 THE HILLS            4:04.29    4:06.91   23  
  7 BURNS, ANDREW (NSWIS)     19 TOONGABBIE           4:06.25    4:07.08   20  
  8 SABOTIC, SCOTT            19 KINGSCLIFF           4:02.31    4:08.19   17  
  9 WATSON, JOSH (NSWIS)      24 KINGSCLIFF           4:11.97    4:08.97   14  
 10 DENNER, BEN (NSWIS)       20 ILLAWARRA DEVILS     4:19.54    4:10.21   11  
 11 SPARSHOTT, ROBERT         19 THE HILLS            4:05.89    4:10.55    8  
 12 STEED, TRENT (AIS)        24 CAMPBELLTOWN         4:10.68    4:11.38    7  
 13 SALIBA, MARK              22 CAMPBELLTOWN         4:11.77    4:12.12  
 14 WILLIAMS, NIC (NSWIS)     19 TELOPEA              4:01.59    4:12.50  
 15 HALL, MATTHEW (NSWIS)     19 CAMPBELLTOWN         4:05.01    4:12.92  
 16 BEYNON, RHYS              20 JONES                4:15.44    4:14.08  
 17 SANTACATERINA, JOSH       21 NEPEAN               4:05.70    4:15.26  
 18 TURNER, LUKE              24 JONES                4:15.83    4:17.95  
 19 WILSON, PETER             21 UNI OF NEWCASTLE     4:13.57    4:18.03  
 20 SWEETING, MICHAEL         20 SYDNEY UNI           4:21.85    4:31.51  
 
Event 5  Boys 17-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WALLINGTON, DAMIEN        17 GOSFORD STINGRAY     4:16.24    4:09.51   35  
  2 RICHARDS, ANDREW (NSWIS)  18 SMITHFIELD           4:08.16    4:09.67   30  
  3 DAVIS, RYAN               17 CARLILE              4:09.78    4:11.19   26  
  4 ASHLEY, DANE              17 THE HILLS            4:08.30    4:15.02   23  
  5 REPETI, ADRIAN            18 SMITHFIELD           4:14.88    4:15.44   20  
  6 MORDAUNT, MATT            17 CARLILE              4:17.92    4:16.05   17  
  7 RIFKIN, DAVID             17 WARRINGAH AQUA.      4:20.17    4:16.14   14  
  8 FERNANDEZ, DAVID          17 RYDE                 4:15.81    4:17.01   11  
  9 TREMBATH, TREVOR          18 MINGARA AQUATIC      4:13.52    4:17.92    8  
 10 DAVIS, MATTHEW            18 ILLAWARRA DEVILS     4:23.98    4:19.79    7  
 11 COOMBES, ALEXANDER        18 KNOX PYMBLE          4:19.10    4:19.84  
 12 SMITH, GREG               18 TWIN TOWNS           4:21.90    4:20.38  
 13 BLADON, DEAN              17 SLC AQUADOT          4:18.17    4:22.08  
 14 HICKS, CHRIS              17 SLC AQUADOT          4:19.66    4:23.66  
 15 CARTY, MATT               17 SLADEM               4:24.04    4:36.13  
 16 SULLIVAN, MICHAEL         18 GOULBURN             4:22.13    4:36.24  
 
Event 6  Boys 16 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CAMPBELL, DAN             16 CAMPBELLTOWN         4:08.05    4:05.77   35  
  2 CRISP, MICHAEL            16 SANS SOUCI           4:14.72    4:11.20   30  
  3 NASH, PETER               16 CARLILE              4:16.49    4:16.52   26  
  4 MURDOCH, CHAIS            16 SYDNEY UNI           4:23.16    4:17.12   23  
  5 SPROTT, WILLIAM           16 BELLINGEN            4:24.14    4:17.48   20  
  6 GAMBIN, RYAN              16 KINGSCLIFF           4:22.50    4:17.66   17  
  7 HIESLEY, MATTHEW          16 ILLAWARRA DEVILS     4:21.94    4:18.28   14  
  8 THOMPSON, SHAUN           16 CARLILE              4:19.03    4:19.28   11  
  9 BEATO, ANDREW             16 TOONGABBIE           4:16.62    4:19.30    8  
 10 KENNEDY, DANIEL           16 AUBURN               4:15.68    4:20.36    7  
 11 STAMP, DANIEL             16 NOVOCASTRIAN         4:17.68    4:20.82  
 12 KOBAYASHI, KIKAI          16 TELOPEA              4:22.93    4:21.76  
 13 MIDDLETON, BEN            16 CARLILE              4:21.14    4:22.42  
 14 BURLEY, RYAN              16 WEST WALLSEND        4:21.14    4:22.84  
 15 MCKENZIE, SCOTT           16 CAMPBELLTOWN         4:22.24    4:24.24  
 16 PASIECZNY, MARIUSZ        16 SAC SEALS            4:20.21    4:24.49  
 17 JONES, TRISTAN            16 WODEN                4:23.51    4:25.13  
 18 LAKIN, TIM                16 UNI OF NEWCASTLE     4:29.08    4:25.21  
 19 SLATER, JON               16 TELOPEA              4:12.11    4:25.33  
 20 HOUSEGO, ELLIOTT          16 SLC AQUADOT          4:30.08    4:27.13  
 21 BUFFIER, IAN              16 UNITED               4:18.89    4:27.50  
 22 FEATHERSTON, CHARLES      16 GINNINDERRA          4:23.46    4:29.62  
 23 TERECHOVS, AARON          16 SHOALHAVEN ACAD,     4:27.46    4:30.48  
 24 AYTON, DEAN               16 EASTERN EDGE         4:22.04    4:31.12  
 25 CHAPMAN, LUKE             16 EASTERN EDGE         4:29.77    4:31.15  
 26 WISHART, ANDREW           16 RYDE                 4:30.38    4:34.87  
 27 MCCOOE, MICHAEL           16 WARRINGAH AQUA.      4:33.39    4:39.94  
 
Event 7  Boys 15 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ALLUM, CHRIS              15 WILKINSON            4:09.34    4:05.23   35  
  2 ASHFORD, LUKE             15 SANS SOUCI           4:14.48    4:10.49   30  
  3 BUFFIER, SCOTT            15 UNITED               4:10.26    4:11.78   26  
  4 SZCZUDLO, DANIEL          15 MACQUARIE FIELDS     4:08.18    4:11.85   23  
  5 MCKEOWN, BRETT            15 KINGSCLIFF           4:19.00    4:14.82   20  
  6 WRITER, GRANT             15 BALLINA MEMORIAL     4:24.01    4:17.58   17  
  7 LAPHAM, JAI               15 SLC AQUADOT          4:11.71    4:18.13   14  
  8 HAWORTH, MARK             15 MACQUARIE FIELDS     4:17.90    4:21.01   11  
  9 HASTIE, GUY               15 SEA EAGLES           4:22.39    4:21.84    8  
 10 LEE, ROBERT               15 WILKINSON            4:19.55    4:22.01    7  
 11 BENZIE, DOUGLAS           15 KINGSCLIFF           4:26.92    4:22.98  
 12 MURPHY, CAMERON           15 CHARLESTOWN          4:28.59    4:23.49  
 13 BARNIER, LEIGH            15 CARLILE              4:31.41    4:24.00  
 14 HUTCHISON, LUKE           15 BLACKTOWN CITY       4:20.12    4:24.05  
 15 MILLS, LUKE               15 BURLEY GRIFFIN       4:29.73    4:24.92  
 16 SUTIC, DANIEL             15 MOUNT PRITCHARD      4:27.45    4:25.52  
 17 HESFORD, BLAKE            15 SLC AQUADOT          4:35.30    4:26.70  
 18 NEATE, AARON              15 SLC AQUADOT          4:32.26    4:26.74  
 19 MISZCZUK, MATEUSZ         15 MACQUARIE FIELDS     4:35.42    4:27.10  
 20 FINCHER, BEN              15 CHARLESTOWN          4:31.00    4:27.73  
 21 ABOOD, MATT               15 KINGSCLIFF           4:31.92    4:27.85  
 22 PRESS, ANDREW             15 CARLILE              4:33.89    4:32.64  
 23 MORRIS, JOSHUA            15 CHARLESTOWN          4:35.42    4:34.41  
 24 SCHOFIELD, REID           15 K . P . D            4:33.80    4:34.61  
 25 D'AMBROSIO, NICHOLAS      15 RYDE                 4:34.41    4:36.38  
 26 REKSMISS, CHRIS           15 NOWRA                4:31.34    4:38.71  
 27 EVANS, COLIN              15 SMITHFIELD           4:33.38    4:40.84  
 28 BAXTER, BRENDAN           15 MAROUBRA             4:35.44    4:42.59  
 29 MEANEY, SEAN              15 WILKINSON            4:30.10    4:44.43  
 30 GORDIN, FRANCISCO         15 GOSFORD STINGRAY     4:30.24    4:45.51  
 31 BUCKLER, MATTHEW          15 MCCREDIE PARK        4:32.25    4:51.71  
 
Event 8  Boys 14 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JOHNSON, RYAN             14 GOSFORD STINGRAY     4:14.13    4:08.84   35  
  2 MINOGUE, JOSH             14 ILLAWARRA DEVILS     4:20.29    4:16.85   30  
  3 MONK, KENRICK             14 BLACKTOWN CITY       4:23.52    4:16.97   26  
  4 LEWANDOWSKI, MICHAEL      14 MINGARA AQUATIC      4:18.93    4:21.69   23  
  5 WORLEY, JOHNNY            14 EASTERN EDGE         4:24.02    4:22.57   20  
  6 LEWIS, JOEL               14 BLACKTOWN CITY       4:27.31    4:23.02   17  
  7 BLANCH, CALLAN            14 NOVOCASTRIAN         4:24.10    4:24.68   14  
  8 JACKSON, HAYDEN           14 NOVOCASTRIAN         4:29.02    4:25.33   11  
  9 BRITS, GRANT              14 TOONGABBIE           4:36.40    4:25.85    8  
 10 MEARS, JOSH               14 CANBERRA             4:37.43    4:26.01    7  
 11 CRITCHLEY, JACOB          14 WENDEN               4:33.00    4:27.63  
 12 LO BLANCO, MARCO          14 EASTERN EDGE         4:21.30    4:29.10  
 13 CROSLAND, NICHOLAS        14 GOSFORD STINGRAY     4:37.26    4:29.71  
 14 WATKINS, CHRIS            14 NOVOCASTRIAN         4:27.57    4:29.84  
 15 SMITH, DAVID              14 OAK FLATS            4:22.28    4:30.95  
 16 MOLSON, SEAN              14 SAC SEALS            4:38.47    4:31.05  
 17 RESTANTE, BEN             14 CORRIMAL             4:33.61    4:31.83  
 18 HAYDON, MATTHEW           14 TOONGABBIE           4:25.26    4:32.29  
 19 CRISP, JACK               14 SMITHFIELD           4:36.58    4:33.31  
 20 BEE, MARK                 14 WARRINGAH AQUA.      4:36.69    4:34.42  
 21 ANDREWS, KENNETH          14 CARLILE              4:35.88    4:34.69  
 22 SZUMSKI, MICHAEL          14 CAMPBELLTOWN         4:35.56    4:35.89  
 23 ROBERTS, LANE             14 SLC AQUADOT          4:26.46    4:38.03  
 24 PATCHETT, KYLE            14 SLC AQUADOT          4:38.92    4:39.02  
 25 SCHNABL, DAVID            14 EASTERN EDGE         4:39.38    4:40.19  
 26 JURAK, MATTHEW            14 ILLAWARRA DEVILS     4:39.01    4:40.66  
 27 RICHARDSON, PETER         14 ABBOTSLEIGH          4:37.45    4:43.39  
 
Event 9  Boys 13 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DONALD, NIC               13 UNITED               4:15.70    4:18.07   35  
  2 BINGHAM, ADAM             13 TUGGERANONG VIK.     4:26.88    4:21.50   30  
  3 O'SULLIVAN, JERRY         13 BOMADERRY            4:32.55    4:30.37   26  
  4 NEILSON, JEREMY           13 CRONULLA             4:36.71    4:31.60   23  
  5 EASTWOOD, GEOFFREY        13 BELLINGEN            4:40.37    4:32.69   20  
  6 RICHARDSON, MATT          13 CORRIMAL             4:38.60    4:33.33   17  
  7 HARRIS, RODNEY            13 ORANA AQUATIC        4:41.59    4:33.90   14  
  8 PURCELL, GRAHAM           13 SLC AQUADOT          4:31.14    4:35.21   11  
  9 HARDY, MICHAEL            13 SMITHFIELD           4:51.16    4:35.63    8  
 10 CRAIG, BRENDON            13 WILKINSON            4:41.08    4:36.84    7  
 11 BARNES, CIARAN            13 KINGSCLIFF           4:33.53    4:37.44  
 12 WIVELL, JAMES             13 NOVOCASTRIAN         4:45.47    4:39.70  
 13 D'AMBROSIO, ANDREW        13 RYDE                 4:46.54    4:40.33  
 14 CAMILLERI, CLINTON        13 CAMPBELLTOWN         4:47.63    4:41.17  
 15 BARRIE, SHANE             13 ILLAWARRA DEVILS     4:47.70    4:42.33  
 16 BIHANCOV, IAN             13 SMITHFIELD           4:32.09    4:43.46  
 17 EAGER, RYAN               13 CARLILE              4:47.97    4:43.59  
 18 DANIS, PETER              13 RIPPLES ST MARYS     4:44.79    4:44.09  
 19 CROSS, SHANE              13 WARRINGAH AQUA.      4:50.22    4:44.52  
 20 HANCOCK, CHADD            13 SANS SOUCI           4:46.84    4:45.26  
 21 MARSHALL, BRENDAN         13 SLADEM               4:45.40    4:45.41  
 22 HOSFORD, STEVEN           13 TOONGABBIE           4:51.62    4:45.87  
 23 MAHENDRADATTA, THEO       13 UNISWIM              4:49.55    4:46.51  
 24 ROSS, ALEXANDER           13 EASTERN EDGE         4:46.55    4:47.43  
 25 WHETHAM, JOSH             13 NOVOCASTRIAN         4:46.51    4:47.60  
 26 BLEWITT, TRENT            13 MOUNT PRITCHARD      4:48.68    4:48.84  
 27 MORDAUNT, MITCHELL        13 CARLILE              4:44.93    4:49.34  
 28 BAINBRIDGE, MITCHELL      13 CARLILE              4:47.07    4:49.38  
 29 PARKES, STEPHEN           13 SANS SOUCI           4:49.00    4:50.28  
 30 WARMENHOVEN, JOHN         13 TELOPEA              4:50.25    4:51.87  
 31 ROUSSEAU, JONATHON        13 STH CROSS BRINDA     4:40.95    4:52.19  
 
Event 10  Women 19 & Over 100 LC Meter Butterfly AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 CRAWFORD, HEIDI (NSWIS)   19 HUNTER               1:02.64    1:04.32  
  2 MUNZ, LORI (AIS)          22 CAREY AQUA. VIC      1:03.20    1:04.78  
  3 NILAN, KATIE              20 SYDNEY UNI           1:04.28    1:07.34  
  4 KING, ALICIA              20 WILKINSON            1:07.30    1:09.34  
  5 MASON, ANDREA             20 TELOPEA              1:07.98    1:09.92  
 
Event 11  Girls 17-18 100 LC Meter Butterfly AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 DAVENPORT, LARA (NSWIS)   18 CAMPBELLTOWN         1:00.48    1:02.23  
  2 BLOFFWITCH, SKYE          17 FORRESTERS BEACH     1:04.02    1:05.73  
  3 WILSON, BELINDA           17 TOONGABBIE           1:06.92    1:06.21  
  4 VAN LINT, EMMA            17 ALBURY               1:07.88    1:06.74  
  5 BIGNELL, LOREN            18 SLC AQUADOT          1:05.45    1:06.80  
  6 DOYLE, PETA               18 WARRINGAH AQUA.      1:05.12    1:06.99  
  7 CUPITT, MELANIE           17 TELOPEA              1:06.37    1:07.05  
  8 WICKHAM, ZOE              18 KNOX PYMBLE          1:08.95    1:07.17  
  9 SIVYER, REANA             17 UNITED               1:08.56    1:08.72  
 10 COOK, VICTORIA            17 CARLILE              1:06.46    1:08.73  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 COLEMAN, SOPHIE           18 EASTERN EDGE         1:05.05    1:08.79  
 12 BOYD, PETA                18 WILKINSON            1:09.30    1:09.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 LOOK, ANNE                17 EASTERN EDGE         1:08.93    1:09.61  
 14 MURPHY, HAILEY            17 WEST WALLSEND        1:10.99    1:10.88  
 15 HAINES, KADIE             18 EMERTON              1:09.83    1:11.29  
 16 WHITE, JENNIFER           17 FORRESTERS BEACH     1:11.02    1:12.28  
 17 GOLDACRE, JESSICA         18 CASTLE HILL RSL      1:09.51    1:13.08  
 
Event 12  Girls 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 VANCE, STEPHANIE          16 SLC AQUADOT          1:02.63    1:04.22  
  2 ABBOTT, JESSICA (NSWIS)   16 HURSTVILLE AQUA.     1:03.96    1:04.27  
  3 CROSSINGHAM, CHARNELLE    16 NOVOCASTRIAN         1:03.05    1:04.41  
  4 MILES, HAYLEY             16 ALSTONVILLE          1:05.30    1:06.14  
  5 CONNELLY, SUNSHINE        16 WEST WALLSEND        1:06.16    1:06.27  
  6 MARTIN, BROOKE            16 FORRESTERS BEACH     1:06.93    1:06.88  
  7 HOPCROFT, DANIELLE        16 CARLILE              1:09.01    1:07.23  
  8 GRUBB, ASHLEIGH           16 JONES                1:04.94    1:07.26  
  9 SULLIVAN, JULIA           16 WARRINGAH AQUA.      1:07.80    1:07.72  
 10 SAUNDERS, RENEE           16 ENGADINE             1:08.66    1:07.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 RYAN, STEFANIE            16 WILKINSON            1:08.63    1:08.05  
 12 GILFORD, JODIE            16 CAMPBELLTOWN         1:06.51    1:08.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 HOWES, RENEE              16 GINNINDERRA          1:06.82    1:08.24  
 14 STOVE, HANNAH             16 GUNNEDAH             1:08.07    1:08.79  
 15 MORRISON, KRISTY          16 GALSTON              1:07.13    1:09.06  
 16 MCELROY, NIKKI            16 CAMPBELLTOWN         1:09.22    1:10.30  
 17 BIOLETTI, NADIA           16 BELLINGEN            1:10.99    1:11.22  
 18 DUMA, GRACE               16 WEST WALLSEND        1:11.36    1:11.53  
 19 CLARKE, KARA              16 WARRINGAH AQUA.      1:10.20    1:12.24  
 20 OLIVER, TORI              16 CARLILE              1:10.73    1:13.47  
 21 MULCAHY, FELICITY         16 WILKINSON            1:09.13    1:13.97  
 22 MELVILLE, ROSE            16 CASTLE HILL RSL      1:10.74    1:14.01  
 
Event 13  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 PATON, SARAH              15 TELOPEA              1:05.75    1:05.03  
  2 JOHNSON, REANNON          15 JONES                1:05.94    1:06.27  
  3 WOOTON, ELLEN             15 DAPTO                1:07.35    1:06.64  
  4 MCCLUSKEY, LISA           15 CORRIMAL             1:05.72    1:07.05  
  5 NASH, LISA                15 CARLILE              1:04.97    1:07.30  
  6 MAY, ERIN                 15 ALBURY               1:06.69    1:07.34  
  7 CAMPBELL, ANNA            15 ALSTONVILLE          1:06.47    1:07.35  
  8 SMITH, GEORGIA            15 THE HILLS            1:06.39    1:07.54  
  9 RODIER, DESIREE           15 HUNTER               1:06.32    1:07.58  
 10 KALLU, SARAH              15 SMITHFIELD           1:07.31    1:07.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 WHEELER, SARAH            15 WILKINSON            1:08.34    1:07.76  
 12 SANDSTROM, AMY            15 RIPPLES ST MARYS     1:08.57    1:08.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 WILSON, LARA              15 SLC AQUADOT          1:07.54    1:08.50  
 14 GIBBONS, ELISE            15 MINGARA AQUATIC      1:08.75    1:08.77  
 15 SIVYER, KARI              15 UNITED               1:09.00    1:08.83  
 16 SHARKEY, BRITTANY         15 KIAMA                1:10.31    1:09.11  
 17 CARTY, CAITLIN            15 SLADEM               1:09.63    1:09.37  
 18 LEE, AMANDA               15 ENGADINE             1:08.84    1:09.70  
 19 HOUGHTON, KERRYN          15 REVESBY WORKERS      1:09.35    1:09.89  
 20 O'BRIEN, ASHLEIGH         15 SLC AQUADOT          1:09.99    1:10.54  
 21 BENTLEY, NATALIE          15 CARLILE              1:10.88    1:10.81  
 22 WOODS, JENNY              15 RAYMOND TERRACE      1:11.46    1:10.85  
 23 JONES, ALISON             15 SWIMWEST             1:10.13    1:11.09  
 24 FORSTER, ALANA            15 TUGGERANONG VIK.     1:11.49    1:11.16  
 25 GIBSON, HANNAH            15 ALSTONVILLE          1:09.80    1:11.26  
 26 LEAVERS, SARAH            15 BLACKTOWN CITY       1:07.75    1:11.29  
 27 HANLON, ERIN              15 KATOOMBA RSL         1:11.23    1:11.35  
 28 GUNTHER, ASHLEE           15 WEST WALLSEND        1:11.09    1:11.57  
 29 MILLS, ALEXANDRA          15 LISMORE MEMORIAL     1:11.34    1:11.60  
 30 SU, SUSAN                 15 MACQUARIE FIELDS     1:11.28    1:11.64  
 31 DAVIES, KARLI             15 CHARLESTOWN          1:10.87    1:11.73  
 32 DOYLE, JENNA              15 AUBURN               1:10.98    1:12.46  
 33 HOWES, EMMA               15 SEA EAGLES           1:11.15    1:13.16  
 34 MCMEEKING, CANDICE        15 PORT MACQUARIE       1:10.22    1:13.70  
 35 GIBSON, KAYA              15 HORNSBY              1:11.68    1:15.13  
 
Event 14  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 COATES, SAMANTHA          14 SLC AQUADOT          1:04.78    1:04.85  
  2 BROWN, ALICE              14 HUNTER               1:06.04    1:05.64  
  3 FIDLER, JESSIE            14 NOVOCASTRIAN         1:05.47    1:06.22  
  4 MITCHELL, MELISSA         14 WILKINSON            1:05.52    1:06.25  
  5 WELLER, GABRIELLE         14 WILKINSON            1:07.44    1:06.85  
  6 PRIESTLY, JENNA           14 GINNINDERRA          1:07.52    1:06.95  
  7 BROWN, KASSANDRA          14 CHARLESTOWN          1:07.31    1:07.15  
  8 HOSKING, TAMARA           14 BURLEY GRIFFIN       1:07.92    1:07.43  
  9 FITTON, RENEE             14 MINGARA AQUATIC      1:05.37    1:07.70  
 10 PASIECZNY, SYLWIA         14 SAC SEALS            1:07.88    1:08.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 HARRIS, MEGAN             14 SLC AQUADOT          1:08.14    1:08.40  
 12 OLIVER, KRISTI            14 CARLILE              1:08.87    1:08.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 STIMSON, SARAH            14 RIPPLES ST MARYS     1:08.60    1:08.79  
 14 BASDERDO, BRITTANY        14 GUNNEDAH             1:09.53    1:08.84  
 15 JOHNSON, KATE             14 ALSTONVILLE          1:08.17    1:08.95  
 16 BENTLEY, STEPHANIE        14 MACQUARIE FIELDS     1:07.37    1:09.00  
 17 ABBOTT, CHLOE             14 SAC SEALS            1:10.58    1:09.08  
 18 BRUNNER, ASHLEIGH         14 CARLILE              1:09.98    1:09.50  
 19 MACKAY, JESSICA           14 K . P . D            1:09.32    1:09.72  
 20 SKILLMAN, MORGAN          14 GOULBURN             1:09.86    1:09.96  
 21 BRAWAND, CHANTAL          14 MAROUBRA             1:11.77    1:10.00  
 22 GILLEY, MORGAINE          14 ABBOTSLEIGH          1:10.43    1:10.23  
 23 SPENDLOVE, JESSICA        14 BANKSTOWN SPORTS     1:07.90    1:10.73  
 24 HOUGHTON-SMITH, ALLYSHA   14 ILLAWARRA DEVILS     1:09.98    1:10.90  
 25 THOMSON, HAYLEY           14 LISMORE MEMORIAL     1:10.65    1:10.91  
 26 MCLEOD, MICHELLE          14 TELOPEA              1:09.99    1:11.01  
 27 POINTER, BROOKE           14 GALSTON              1:10.94    1:11.05  
 28 WILLIS, FRANCESCA         14 WARRINGAH AQUA.      1:10.06    1:11.36  
 29 JONES, KAITLYN            14 TOONGABBIE           1:11.89    1:11.60  
 30 MORRIS, KIRSTIE-MAY       14 SLADEM               1:11.35    1:11.62  
 31 STOVE, PENNY              14 GUNNEDAH             1:10.56    1:11.71  
 32 GURABIC, NIKI             14 LIVERPOOL            1:10.85    1:12.24  
 33 ROBERTSON, ALANA          14 CARLILE              1:11.11    1:12.30  
 34 MORRIS, JENNA             14 CHARLESTOWN          1:11.54    1:12.32  
 35 FITZGIBBON, EMMA          14 TELOPEA              1:11.97    1:13.56  
 
Event 15  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Butterfly AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 BARTLETT, LAUREN          13 SLC AQUADOT          1:07.76    1:07.56  
  2 STEWART, JACQUI           13 MACQUARIE FIELDS     1:08.42    1:08.22  
  3 HOUSEGO, CLAIRE           13 SLC AQUADOT          1:08.27    1:08.55  
  4 KENNEDY, ELISE            13 MAROUBRA             1:08.09    1:08.95  
  5 MLINAREVIC, NINA          13 BLACKTOWN CITY       1:09.28    1:09.12  
  6 PARKER, LAUREN            13 NOVOCASTRIAN         1:09.50    1:09.58  
  7 HARPER, SOLEIL            13 UNITED               1:09.54    1:09.67  
  8 WATT, DOMINICA            13 WILLOUGHBY           1:10.34    1:10.00  
  9 KING, ALISON              13 BLACKTOWN CITY       1:10.65    1:10.03  
 10 WARD, KYLIE               13 NOVOCASTRIAN         1:11.37    1:10.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 BOWDEN, VANESSA           13 SLADEM               1:11.33    1:11.12  
 12 BOZSITY, MARY ANNE        13 SYDNEY UNI           1:10.41    1:11.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 BIRD, KATIE               13 GINNINDERRA          1:10.66    1:11.33  
 14 MOONEY, LAURA             13 JONES                1:11.73    1:11.40  
 15 MAYHEW, JESSICA           13 SAC SEALS            1:08.96    1:11.76  
 16 BASS, MILLIE              13 HUNTER               1:13.20    1:11.80  
 17 BRAUNIG, NASTASSJIA       13 SLC AQUADOT          1:10.00    1:11.91  
 18 LESLIE, KATE              13 KINGSCLIFF           1:13.49    1:12.01  
 19 CAMERON-LEE, CHLOE        13 PADSTOW              1:09.57    1:12.10  
 20 HALICEK, OLIVIA           13 MACQUARIE FIELDS     1:13.81    1:12.17  
 21 WENHAM, CASSY             13 UNITED               1:10.03    1:12.22  
 22 FRANCIS, HOLLY            13 SLC AQUADOT          1:12.20    1:12.26  
 23 VANCE, ALEXANDRA          13 SLC AQUADOT          1:15.78    1:12.46  
 24 GASSON, MONIQUE           13 BURLEY GRIFFIN       1:15.45    1:12.61  
 24 SAMAHA, NATALIE           13 CAMPBELLTOWN         1:11.32    1:12.61  
 26 MANSELL, KRYSTEN          13 STH CROSS BRINDA     1:12.77    1:12.86  
 27 TURP, SARAH               13 SWIMWEST             1:13.42    1:12.98  
 28 ZANETIC, NATASHA          13 MACQUARIE FIELDS     1:15.82    1:13.09  
 29 SOUTHWELL, LEISHA         13 DAPTO                1:10.95    1:13.30  
 30 DAWKING, EBONY            13 RYDE                 1:13.71    1:13.31  
 31 SEXTON, ORLANDA           13 BOWRAL               1:14.45    1:13.57  
 32 PETRIC, SAMANTHA          13 SWIMWEST             1:13.75    1:13.68  
 33 BARNES, HAYLEY            13 SLADEM               1:12.82    1:13.85  
 34 ANDRIOLO, SOPHIE          13 TELOPEA              1:14.34    1:13.93  
 35 COLLINS, KARLENE          13 FORRESTERS BEACH     1:12.93    1:14.10  
 36 CHESTERFIELD, KIRRA       13 WEST WALLSEND        1:13.74    1:14.49  
 37 O'DONNELL, JESSICA        13 WEST WALLSEND        1:14.18    1:14.50  
 38 TARANTO, NICOLE           13 K . P . D            1:15.41    1:14.64  
 39 STEWART, SOPHIE           13 NAROOMA              1:14.39    1:14.77  
 40 LEVY, BROOKE              13 WILLOUGHBY           1:13.49    1:14.78  
 41 COX, AMANDA               13 SAC SEALS            1:15.68    1:15.01  
 42 THOMPSON, LISA            13 SWIMWEST             1:14.13    1:16.17  
 43 HEASLIP, JESSICA          13 RIPPLES ST MARYS     1:15.78    1:16.94  
 44 HORLEY, SARAH-JANE        13 RODD SQUAD           1:14.76    1:17.38  
 45 WHEATLEY, ZOE             13 ILLAWARRA DEVILS     1:14.71    1:17.54  
 46 BARLIN, SHELLEY           13 GALSTON              1:15.69    1:19.54  
 -- BARRY, EMMA               13 HORNSBY              1:15.85         DQ  
 
Event 16  Men 19 & Over 100 LC Meter Breaststroke AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 COWLEY, SIMON (AIS)       21 SLC AQUADOT          1:01.96    1:03.83  
  2 ROGERS, PHIL (NSWIS)      30 SYDNEY UNI           1:03.10    1:05.29  
  3 NORRIS, JUSTIN (AIS)      21 HUNTER               1:03.52    1:05.81  
  4 MCBRIEN, STEVEN (NSWIS)   24 THE HILLS            1:04.15    1:06.36  
  5 TRICKETT, LUKE            19 WILLOUGHBY           1:05.50    1:06.75  
  6 MCGREGOR, GRANT (AIS)     23 REDLANDS, QLD        1:05.80    1:06.79  
  7 BEYNON, RHYS              20 JONES                1:07.37    1:07.14  
  8 BEASLEY, JAMES            19 KNOX PYMBLE          1:03.26    1:07.71  
  9 WILLIAMS, FRANCIS         23 TELOPEA              1:06.90    1:07.92  
 10 RUTTER, ADAM              19 JONES                1:08.99    1:08.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 MONTGOMERIE, PETER        19 CAMPBELLTOWN         1:11.17    1:10.89  
 12 STEED, TRENT (AIS)        24 CAMPBELLTOWN         1:07.93    1:10.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 SWINNERTON, MICHAEL       19 TOONGABBIE           1:07.83    1:12.00  
 14 KERR, PETER               25 MCDONALD             1:09.15    1:12.18  
 15 HIGGINS, MICHAEL          21 CARLILE              1:10.83    1:12.69  
 
Event 17  Boys 17-18 100 LC Meter Breaststroke AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 TAPRELL, DEREK            17 JUNEE                1:07.83    1:08.73  
  2 TAYLOR, JOSHUA            18 FORRESTERS BEACH     1:07.54    1:08.80  
  3 HUBBARD, BEN              17 BURLEY GRIFFIN       1:09.43    1:08.99  
  4 COLLINS, GEOFF            17 GALSTON              1:07.83    1:09.27  
  5 GOFF, PETER               17 BSC ROCKDALE         1:09.89    1:10.06  
  6 BRIDGES, AARON            17 SEA EAGLES           1:11.35    1:10.08  
  7 REPETI, ADRIAN            18 SMITHFIELD           1:09.60    1:10.16  
  8 EELS, SEAN                17 KINGSCLIFF           1:10.56    1:10.33  
  9 BRENNAN, ANDREW           17 ILLAWARRA DEVILS     1:09.43    1:10.44  
 10 LEYLAND, STUART           17 BERESFIELD           1:09.84    1:10.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 LEE, CAMERON              17 ENGADINE             1:09.14    1:10.74  
 12 HIGGERSON, ROLAND         17 SAC SEALS            1:09.89    1:11.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 BEISLER, ADAM             17 CHARLESTOWN          1:11.17    1:12.26  
 14 BARRY, MARC               17 SLC AQUADOT          1:10.49    1:12.35  
 15 FINN, TIM                 17 GINNINDERRA          1:11.28    1:12.61  
 16 KLOPPER, STEPHEN          17 AUBURN               1:12.42    1:13.18  
 17 WILSON, MITCHELL          18 WARRINGAH AQUA.      1:12.32    1:13.41  
 18 GAVIN, GRANT              17 WINDSOR              1:14.33    1:13.51  
 19 COOMBES, ALEXANDER        18 KNOX PYMBLE          1:11.87    1:13.81  
 20 BREWER, GREG              17 TELOPEA              1:12.32    1:13.88  
 21 PRATER, TROY              18 WEST WALLSEND        1:14.67    1:14.68  
 22 ASHLEY, DANE              17 THE HILLS            1:11.67    1:14.79  
 23 SULLIVAN, MICHAEL         18 GOULBURN             1:13.72    1:14.94  
 24 MORDAUNT, MATT            17 CARLILE              1:16.33    1:15.09  
 25 BROOKS, DEAN              18 PITTWATER            1:13.99    1:15.23  
 26 JACKSON, SCOTT            17 TEAM DIOMIS          1:11.33    1:16.19  
 27 LAWLESS, MICHAEL          17 SMITHFIELD           1:17.80    1:18.08  
 28 PARSONS, CLINTON          17 DAPTO                1:17.58    1:19.40  
 29 GRAY, DANIEL              17 HUNTER               1:17.12    1:19.90  
 
Event 18  Boys 16 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 DEAN, SIMON               16 ILLAWARRA DEVILS     1:07.11    1:09.06  
  2 MOORE, MICHAEL            16 NAROOMA              1:06.99    1:09.53  
  3 JONES, TRISTAN            16 WODEN                1:07.94    1:09.86  
  4 PINNOCK, ANDREW           16 FORRESTERS BEACH     1:06.97    1:10.09  
  5 TALTY, ANTHONY            16 MACQUARIE FIELDS     1:11.19    1:10.26  
  6 SLATER, JON               16 TELOPEA              1:11.01    1:11.14  
  7 MURDOCH, CHAIS            16 SYDNEY UNI           1:10.09    1:11.80  
  8 HWANG, JAMES              16 EASTERN EDGE         1:12.41    1:12.00  
  9 SHUN, MICHAEL             16 AUBURN               1:12.17    1:13.05  
 10 HOUSEGO, ELLIOTT          16 SLC AQUADOT          1:12.12    1:13.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 HYAMS, DAVID              16 SANS SOUCI           1:13.52    1:13.26  
 12 SIMPSON, TIM              16 AKUBRA KEMPSEY       1:09.91    1:13.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 WEBB, CHRISTOPHER         16 BLACKTOWN CITY       1:12.75    1:14.47  
 14 FEATHERSTON, CHARLES      16 GINNINDERRA          1:17.08    1:14.55  
 15 JACKSON, PETER            16 REVESBY WORKERS      1:13.57    1:14.60  
 16 OUSBY, TRENT              16 KINGSCLIFF           1:14.97    1:14.66  
 17 LEEDS, MATTHEW            16 CASTLE HILL RSL      1:13.42    1:14.87  
 18 REPETI, DANIEL            16 SMITHFIELD           1:15.45    1:14.88  
 19 BROWN, MORGAN             16 KATOOMBA RSL         1:13.52    1:15.45  
 20 LEVI, ANDREW              16 MACARTHUR INDOOR     1:16.11    1:16.71  
 21 KENNEDY, DANIEL           16 AUBURN               1:16.22    1:17.20  
 22 MIRANDA, CHRISTIAN        16 BANKSTOWN SPORTS     1:17.33    1:17.36  
 23 O'SULLIVAN, PATRICK       16 MUDGEE               1:16.08    1:17.38  
 24 CHAPMAN, LUKE             16 EASTERN EDGE         1:15.71    1:17.80  
 25 STAMP, DANIEL             16 NOVOCASTRIAN         1:18.83    1:17.86  
 26 THOMPSON, SHAUN           16 CARLILE              1:18.72    1:18.12  
 26 WISHART, ANDREW           16 RYDE                 1:15.54    1:18.12  
 28 YOUNG, CHARLES            16 ABBOTSLEIGH          1:17.16    1:18.47  
 29 MIDDLETON, BEN            16 CARLILE              1:17.43    1:19.31  
 30 ALLINGHAM, SAMUEL         16 ATLANTIS             1:18.30    1:19.51  
 31 SPROTT, WILLIAM           16 BELLINGEN            1:17.62    1:22.08  
 
Event 19  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 SCHOFIELD, REID           15 K . P . D            1:10.20    1:09.99  
  2 WALKINGTON, JOSH          15 BALLINA MEMORIAL     1:12.04    1:12.04  
  3 MARTIN, BEN               15 WODEN                1:12.81    1:12.18  
  4 GILLESPIE, CHRIS          15 KNOX PYMBLE          1:10.05    1:12.34  
  5 WEIERS, AARON             15 UNITED               1:11.86    1:12.58  
  6 YEE, DARREN               15 THE HILLS            1:11.04    1:13.46  
  7 ABOOD, MATT               15 KINGSCLIFF           1:14.92    1:13.56  
  8 ROWLING, BRETT            15 ENGADINE             1:14.84    1:14.08  
  9 FROST, KIERAN             15 CAMPBELLTOWN         1:12.39    1:14.47  
 10 SHUN, DANIEL              15 AUBURN               1:15.05    1:14.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 PEDAVOLI, JOSHUA          15 MCCREDIE PARK        1:13.76    1:14.52  
 12 MCGILL, KIERNAN           15 TELOPEA              1:14.15    1:14.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 THOMPSON, LEE             15 RIPPLES ST MARYS     1:13.37    1:15.09  
 14 D'AMBROSIO, NICHOLAS      15 RYDE                 1:14.20    1:15.59  
 15 RIFKIN, DANIEL            15 WARRINGAH AQUA.      1:16.36    1:15.73  
 16 KAMYCHNIKOV, PAVEL        15 HORNSBY              1:16.25    1:15.93  
 17 BENNETT, LUKE             15 GALSTON              1:15.54    1:16.66  
 18 PRESS, ANDREW             15 CARLILE              1:13.03    1:16.89  
 19 SINGER, JEREMY            15 CANBERRA             1:18.13    1:17.06  
 20 BAZZI, ZACHARIA           15 BANKSTOWN SPORTS     1:18.12    1:17.07  
 21 HOPKINS, BEN              15 ORANGE               1:18.04    1:17.09  
 21 VERMEULEN, HAMISH         15 TEAM DIOMIS          1:15.05    1:17.09  
 23 SUMMERFIELD, MITCHELL     15 CORRIMAL             1:18.15    1:17.15  
 24 MCGLADE, DAVID            15 THE HILLS            1:13.99    1:17.29  
 25 BUCKLER, MATTHEW          15 MCCREDIE PARK        1:14.96    1:17.41  
 26 MCCLURE, TERRY            15 TOONGABBIE           1:16.86    1:17.43  
 27 KOH, JASON                15 BANKSTOWN SPORTS     1:18.02    1:17.76  
 28 MENDYGRAL, DEAN           15 WOLLONGONG           1:17.99    1:17.77  
 29 MISZCZUK, MATEUSZ         15 MACQUARIE FIELDS     1:16.74    1:17.78  
 30 GELAO, MARK               15 BSC ROCKDALE         1:17.81    1:17.82  
 31 BARONE, MICHAEL           15 RYDE                 1:17.63    1:17.88  
 32 LEE, ROBERT               15 WILKINSON            1:19.10    1:18.33  
 33 HARREX, ANDREW            15 TELOPEA              1:15.36    1:18.49  
 34 MUNIZ, ADAM               15 PLATYPUS             1:17.36    1:19.73  
 35 HALL, MICHAEL             15 SEA EAGLES           1:16.76    1:19.80  
 36 HOARE, ANDREW             15 TEMORA               1:18.38    1:19.81  
 37 BYNE, SAM                 15 NAROOMA              1:18.81    1:20.30  
 38 FINCHER, BEN              15 CHARLESTOWN          1:19.32    1:20.85  
 
Event 20  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 SHEARMAN, RYAN            14 JINDABYNE            1:12.36    1:12.41  
  2 PAVASOVIC, LUKE           14 MACQUARIE FIELDS     1:11.52    1:13.00  
  3 TAYLOR, JAMES             14 COWRA                1:15.41    1:14.37  
  4 VRACA, JOSEPH             14 AUBURN               1:08.56    1:14.52  
  5 TEBB, RYAN                14 BURLEY GRIFFIN       1:14.09    1:14.57  
  6 MARTENS-SHAW, JAYDE       14 WAGGA WAGGA          1:15.76    1:14.64  
  7 SMITH, DAVID              14 OAK FLATS            1:12.73    1:14.72  
  8 CALLAGHAN, SCOTT          14 GALSTON              1:17.03    1:14.87  
  9 DAWES, DAVID              14 MACQUARIE FIELDS     1:12.38    1:15.06  
 10 PHILLPOT, DANIEL          14 AUBURN               1:14.24    1:15.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 JOHNSON, RYAN             14 GOSFORD STINGRAY     1:12.45    1:16.31  
 12 RICHARDS, THOMAS          14 RAYMOND TERRACE      1:15.41    1:16.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 KOH, KENNETH              14 BANKSTOWN SPORTS     1:15.72    1:17.06  
 14 CASEY, SHANNON            14 MINGARA AQUATIC      1:14.71    1:17.44  
 15 KING, DAMIEN              14 MAROUBRA             1:14.55    1:17.59  
 16 CRISP, JACK               14 SMITHFIELD           1:14.68    1:18.05  
 17 REID, CHRISTOPHER         14 SAC SEALS            1:17.45    1:18.42  
 18 LEWIS, JOEL               14 BLACKTOWN CITY       1:18.17    1:18.45  
 19 BEE, MARK                 14 WARRINGAH AQUA.      1:19.97    1:18.62  
 20 YOUNG, JAMES              14 ABBOTSLEIGH          1:19.67    1:18.72  
 21 LAWLESS, DAVID            14 SMITHFIELD           1:17.60    1:19.31  
 22 CAMPBELL, CHRISTOPHER     14 MINGARA AQUATIC      1:18.70    1:19.42  
 23 RICHARDSON, PETER         14 ABBOTSLEIGH          1:18.93    1:19.82  
 24 ROBERTSON, CALLUM         14 NAROOMA              1:17.40    1:19.86  
 25 TABUKI, KEN               14 WARRINGAH AQUA.      1:20.73    1:19.95  
 26 GRAHAM, ANTHONY           14 WARRINGAH AQUA.      1:17.85    1:19.98  
 27 HARTLEY, CLINT            14 GUNNEDAH             1:18.18    1:20.17  
 28 ENGLISH, CHRIS            14 HUNTER               1:20.55    1:20.30  
 29 ANDREWS, KENNETH          14 CARLILE              1:18.00    1:20.81  
 30 MASTERS, JONATHAN         14 WILLOUGHBY           1:21.19    1:21.30  
 31 MORGAN, SCOTT             14 BLACKTOWN CITY       1:19.67    1:21.36  
 32 JURAK, MATTHEW            14 ILLAWARRA DEVILS     1:18.90    1:21.45  
 33 TATTOLI, MICHAEL          14 K . P . D            1:19.57    1:21.51  
 34 SZUMSKI, MICHAEL          14 CAMPBELLTOWN         1:20.77    1:21.92  
 35 LONG, DARREN              14 RYDE                 1:19.43    1:22.56  
 36 BLANCH, CALLAN            14 NOVOCASTRIAN         1:17.17    1:24.28  
 
Event 21  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Breaststroke AGE
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 MITCHELL, DAVID           13 ILLAWARRA DEVILS     1:15.07    1:14.12  
  2 HEPBURN, DOUG             13 KNOX PYMBLE          1:17.66    1:14.41  
  3 SHIELDS, LUKE             13 LIVERPOOL            1:18.42    1:15.46  
  4 FINE, ANTHONY             13 SYDNEY UNI           1:15.36    1:15.64  
  5 IRELAND, MAX              13 TELOPEA              1:17.96    1:16.18  
  6 MAGUIRE, MARK             13 KU-RING-GAI          1:18.27    1:16.73  
  7 ASHBY, SAM                13 WAGGA WAGGA          1:20.21    1:17.09  
  8 WOTTON, NICHOLAS          13 MINGARA AQUATIC      1:18.84    1:17.36  
  9 BARRASS, JEFF             13 MAROUBRA             1:17.51    1:17.56  
 10 STACEY, JAMES             13 BARKER AQUATICS      1:18.71    1:17.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 WARMENHOVEN, JOHN         13 TELOPEA              1:19.81    1:17.91  
 12 DAVID, BENEDICT           13 HUNTERS HILL         1:19.45    1:18.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 COWAN, JASON              13 SLC AQUADOT          1:19.78    1:18.83  
 14 PATTEN, BEN               13 COWRA                1:22.39    1:18.85  
 15 LAWRENCE, STEPHEN         13 HORNSBY              1:19.01    1:19.14  
 16 BIHANCOV, IAN             13 SMITHFIELD           1:17.59    1:19.18  
 17 POLLOCK, MATTHEW          13 TUGGERANONG VIK.     1:22.25    1:19.34  
 18 MENNILLI, MATTHEW         13 SMITHFIELD           1:22.59    1:20.22  
 19 WIVELL, JAMES             13 NOVOCASTRIAN         1:20.74    1:20.27  
 20 JOHNS, BARTON             13 SLC AQUADOT          1:19.52    1:20.28  
 21 HWANG, CHRIS              13 EASTERN EDGE         1:19.84    1:20.38  
 22 BLEWITT, TRENT            13 MOUNT PRITCHARD      1:22.71    1:20.59  
 23 RUBERRY, STUART           13 GALSTON              1:19.12    1:20.61  
 24 HJORTFLOD, DANIEL         13 SLC AQUADOT          1:22.12    1:20.71  
 25 WEAVER, ROBERT            13 PARKES               1:23.37    1:20.80  
 26 WALKOM, DALE              13 BLACKTOWN CITY       1:21.48    1:21.13  
 27 TURNER, GRANT             13 WINDSOR              1:20.58    1:21.83  
 28 MACDONALD, DAVID          13 BARKER AQUATICS      1:22.31    1:21.95  
 29 PESCE, THOMAS             13 SAC SEALS            1:20.86    1:21.96  
 30 FIELD, DANIEL             13 WEST WALLSEND        1:21.72    1:22.20  
 31 CAMILLERI, CLINTON        13 CAMPBELLTOWN         1:24.66    1:22.22  
 32 PARKES, STEPHEN           13 SANS SOUCI           1:19.77    1:22.39  
 33 VAN DEN AKKER, JARRETT    13 SAC SEALS            1:19.36    1:23.21  
 34 WELLER, SEBASTIAN         13 SWIMWEST             1:24.74    1:23.26  
 35 LOW, NATHAN               13 REVESBY WORKERS      1:23.58    1:23.31  
 36 CROSS, SHANE              13 WARRINGAH AQUA.      1:20.13    1:23.83  
 37 FARNELL, SCOTT            13 CAMPBELLTOWN         1:23.01    1:23.87  
 38 STEPHENS, DANIEL          13 WENDEN               1:23.11    1:23.94  
 39 MORRISON, BRAD            13 GALSTON              1:24.19    1:24.18  
 40 WICKENS, RIAN             13 SLC AQUADOT          1:23.80    1:24.22  
 41 CRAIG, BRENDON            13 WILKINSON            1:22.10    1:24.25  
 42 EASTWOOD, GEOFFREY        13 BELLINGEN            1:24.62    1:24.30  
 43 HARDY, MICHAEL            13 SMITHFIELD           1:24.97    1:24.60  
 44 IOANNOU, ZAC              13 DAPTO                1:24.90    1:24.66  
 45 KHOURY, THOMAS            13 SMITHFIELD           1:23.92    1:24.73  
 46 SCHOFIELD, BRENDAN        13 K . P . D            1:24.70    1:27.17  
 
Event 22  Women Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability OPEN
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BAILEY, KATE              19 WARRINGAH AQUA.      1:21.68    1:20.85  
  2 ABERLEY, ALICIA           17 THE HILLS            1:18.16    1:20.80  
  3 LEWIS, KATRINA            13 STH CROSS BRINDA     1:30.89    1:28.21  
  4 WATT, PRUDENCE            15 BELLINGEN            1:24.00    1:25.15  
  5 SINCLAIR, LAUREN          13 EMERTON              1:33.78    1:32.88  
  6 GILLIES, ASHLEY AMY       15 HAWKESBURY           1:44.78    1:43.93  
  7 NEWELL, MEGAN             17 WOLLONGONG           1:41.13    1:37.19  
  8 HEALEY, ELIZABETH         27 GOSFORD STINGRAY     1:59.46    1:51.15  
  9 MORGAN, MARITA            17 UNISWIM              1:56.00    1:53.19  
 10 PARIS, JAYME LEAH         12 HAWKESBURY           2:14.08    1:58.87  
 11 BEDDIE, VANESSA           24 HORNSBY              3:51.55    3:40.30  
 
Event 23  Men Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability OPEN
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DONACHIE, PATRICK         18 MACARTHUR INDOOR     1:12.53    1:12.49  
  2 PUTTERGILL, TROY          26 CHARLESTOWN          1:15.05    1:13.74  
  3 PENDLETON, RICK           16 UNISWIM              1:13.26    1:13.23  
  4 IENNA, MARK               16 WENDEN               1:40.59    1:40.33  
  5 FARRELL, WAYNE            15 MACARTHUR INDOOR     1:26.94    1:20.83  
  6 WEEKES, BEN               17 SLADEM               1:26.09    1:27.66  
  7 WEBBER, SEAN              16 WILKINSON            2:18.83    2:06.99  
  8 EVANS, THOMAS             12 TOUKLEY SHARKS       1:57.65    1:52.79  
  9 HARDAKER, SAMUEL          15 WOLLONGONG           3:44.28    3:35.63  
 
Event 24  Women Open 50 LC Meter Backstroke OPEN
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MCLEAN, HANNAH            20 NORTH SHORE, NZ        30.08      30.56  
  2 STONEY, CLEMENTINE (AIS)  20 ALBURY                 30.20      30.71  
  3 PILGRIM, YVETTE           16 FORRESTERS BEACH       30.56      30.92  
  4 TUCKER, KELLY (NSWIS)     16 K . P . D              30.93      30.93  
  5 KEADY, SACHA              20 THE HILLS              30.54      31.34  
  6 GITEAU, KASEY             19 KINGSCLIFF             31.37      31.36  
  7 MEDCALF, TARYN            17 SLC AQUADOT            31.19      31.57  
  8 RODIER, YVETTE            20 HUNTER                 32.15      31.62  
  9 SWEENEY, SARAH            14 ABBOTSLEIGH            31.63      31.63  
 10 BISCHKOPF, KRYSTLE        16 CARLILE                30.51      31.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 JAMES, MICHELLE           14 EASTERN EDGE           31.02      31.78  
 12 BALLARD, AMELIA           15 ALBURY                 32.36      31.89  
 13 NILAN, KATIE              20 SYDNEY UNI             31.00      32.06  
 14 RAY, ANNEKE               21 ILLAWARRA DEVILS       32.01      32.09  
 14 CLARKE, KARA              16 WARRINGAH AQUA.        31.78      32.09  
 16 PATON, SARAH              15 TELOPEA                31.81      32.13  
 17 CORNER, ELLEN             15 UNITED                 32.98      32.18  
 18 SHARKEY, BRITTANY         15 KIAMA                  31.80      32.19  
 18 COLLINS, ALICIA           16 FORRESTERS BEACH       32.15      32.19  
 20 KENNEDY, ELISE            13 MAROUBRA               31.02      32.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 AVERY, NERISSA            17 GINNINDERRA            32.33      32.27  
 22 RICKARD, JENN             19 WARRINGAH AQUA.        32.83      32.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 THOMSON, KIRSTY           21 MANLY                  31.19      32.37  
 24 RAMSLAND, LISA            15 TOONGABBIE             32.62      32.54  
 25 THOMAS, LAURA             20 WILLOUGHBY             31.73      32.80  
 26 CALLAGHAN, TARYN          18 UNITED                 32.10      32.83  
 27 STOVE, HANNAH             16 GUNNEDAH               32.62      32.97  
 28 HOPCROFT, DANIELLE        16 CARLILE                31.82      32.99  
 29 STEPHAN, VANESSA          19 GALSTON                32.21      33.03  
 30 GILLEY, MORGAINE          14 ABBOTSLEIGH            31.56      33.05  
 31 SULLIVAN, JULIA           16 WARRINGAH AQUA.        32.92      33.06  
 32 MORGAN, KATE              15 WOLLONGONG             32.25      33.07  
 33 LEAVERS, SARAH            15 BLACKTOWN CITY         31.83      33.08  
 34 DUCKER, AMY               13 INSWIM                 32.50      33.13  
 35 BLACKBURN, LISA           30 SYDNEY UNI             32.50      33.18  
 36 KIRBY, ASHLEY             14 MANLY                  32.69      33.29  
 37 MCLEOD, MICHELLE          14 TELOPEA                32.31      33.31  
 38 BROCKWAY, CHRISTINA       15 GINNINDERRA            33.28      33.36  
 39 ARACO, KATIE              17 SMITHFIELD             32.49      33.54  
 40 DE WILT, NICOLA           17 CASTLE HILL RSL        32.78      33.73  
 41 DICKINSON, SARAH          19 SYDNEY UNI             32.55      34.08  
 41 HOWES, RENEE              16 GINNINDERRA            32.80      34.08  
 43 GILFORD, JODIE            16 CAMPBELLTOWN           31.13      34.23  
 44 POULTON, SHARON           16 CAMPBELLTOWN           32.96      34.74  
 45 SMITH, KATE               16 HORNSBY                32.94      34.84  
 46 HARRIS, MEGAN             14 SLC AQUADOT            32.59      35.59  
 
Event 25  Men Open 50 LC Meter Butterfly OPEN
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 SHEERAN, NICK             23 NORTH SHORE, NZ           NT      25.24  
  2 HAWKE, BRETT (NSWIS)      26 SYDNEY UNI             25.39      25.30  
  3 PINE, ADAM (AIS)          25 BALLINA INDOOR         24.24      25.53  
  4 RICKARD, NATHAN (NSWIS)   22 SYDNEY UNI             26.60      25.70  
  5 DODD, TIM                 18 PITTWATER              25.33      25.71  
  6 CARTER, DAVID             27 SYDNEY UNI             24.74      25.74  
  7 KING, ZANE                24 MINGARA AQUATIC        25.21      25.87  
  8 HASS, RAY (AIS)           24 FIRBANK, VIC           25.71      25.90  
  9 JENKINS, DAVID (AIS)      24 SYDNEY UNI             24.81      25.97  
 10 BIRKS, GENE               19 KINGSCLIFF             26.33      26.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 MUMME, CHRIS              16 ABBOTSLEIGH            26.55      26.16  
 12 LEE, HENRY                16 SAC SEALS              25.97      26.26  
 13 BROOKS, PAUL              17 MACQUARIE FIELDS       26.59      26.33  
 14 COOMBES, ALEXANDER        18 KNOX PYMBLE            27.02      26.38  
 15 ROLFF, ETHAN              19 KINGSCLIFF             25.87      26.43  
 16 DORRINGTON, ANDREW        21 WINDSOR                26.53      26.46  
 17 LINSEY, IAN               18 PITTWATER              25.96      26.53  
 18 DOWNEY, JAMES             17 CHARLESTOWN            26.26      26.64  
 19 ODEWAHN, GARY             17 TELOPEA                26.72      26.65  
 20 SABOTIC, SCOTT            19 KINGSCLIFF             28.79      26.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 MCKEON, DANIEL            16 EASTERN EDGE           26.34      26.70  
 22 KERR, PETER               25 MCDONALD               27.40      26.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 DAVIS, RYAN               17 CARLILE                27.11      26.85  
 24 HALL, MATTHEW (NSWIS)     19 CAMPBELLTOWN           25.67      27.01  
 25 BROWN, ADAM               17 GALSTON                27.30      27.03  
 25 GAMBIN, RYAN              16 KINGSCLIFF             27.72      27.03  
 27 AUNGLE, MICHAEL           21 AUBURN                 26.82      27.05  
 28 MCMEEKING, COREY          18 PORT MACQUARIE         27.18      27.07  
 29 DELANEY, CAMERON (NSWIS)  21 TOONGABBIE             25.82      27.10  
 30 OUSBY, TRENT              16 KINGSCLIFF             27.27      27.11  
 31 HIGGINS, MICHAEL          21 CARLILE                27.04      27.12  
 32 MCDONALD, CAMERON         17 CHARLESTOWN            26.37      27.16  
 33 WILSON, GREG              15 WARRINGAH AQUA.        27.02      27.26  
 34 DENNIS, PAUL              19 SEA EAGLES             27.24      27.28  
 35 WILLIAMS, NIC (NSWIS)     19 TELOPEA                26.03      27.31  
 35 PAYNE, MISHA              20 AUBURN                 26.87      27.31  
 37 BEISLER, ADAM             17 CHARLESTOWN            27.55      27.37  
 38 COLLET, ANTHONY           18 UNISWIM                26.98      27.38  
 39 VERMEULEN, ASHLEY         19 TEAM DIOMIS            27.29      27.46  
 40 CAMERON, JASON            15 BSC ROCKDALE           27.49      27.53  
 40 ROBERTS, JUSTIN           17 BARKER AQUATICS        27.53      27.53  
 42 HOWE, DARRYL              20 CAMPBELLTOWN           28.49      27.55  
 43 BEASLEY, JAMES            19 KNOX PYMBLE            27.90      27.58  
 44 SPROTT, WILLIAM           16 BELLINGEN              27.57      27.59  
 45 JONES, DANIEL             19 ABBOTSLEIGH            26.92      27.68  
 46 GOTOVAC, LINCOLN          15 TELOPEA                28.09      27.72  
 47 BEE, MARK                 14 WARRINGAH AQUA.        27.80      27.75  
 48 WRITER, GRANT             15 BALLINA MEMORIAL       27.11      27.76  
 49 EVANS, KYLE               15 PLATYPUS               27.18      27.77  
 50 DUFTY, JOEL               17 BOWRAL                 27.70      27.79  
 51 MCKEOWN, BRETT            15 KINGSCLIFF             28.44      27.81  
 51 KEMP, JARRAD              16 AKUBRA KEMPSEY         27.88      27.81  
 53 TALTY, ANTHONY            16 MACQUARIE FIELDS       28.15      27.86  
 54 GAMMON, ADAM              15 WILKINSON              27.97      27.95  
 55 BASIL-JONES, AARON        19 SAC SEALS              27.60      28.02  
 56 FORD, TIM                 39 WARRINGAH AQUA.        28.10      28.09  
 57 WILLIAMS, LUKE            16 ALBURY                 28.92      28.18  
 58 WRATE, TIMOTHY            17 KNOX PYMBLE            28.12      28.19  
 59 MINOGUE, JOSH             14 ILLAWARRA DEVILS       27.76      28.20  
 60 TERECHOVS, AARON          16 SHOALHAVEN ACAD,       28.04      28.23  
 61 PIPER, GLENN              14 TOONGABBIE             27.97      28.30  
 62 DAVIS, MATTHEW            18 ILLAWARRA DEVILS       28.29      28.31  
 63 SKILLMAN, ROBERT          17 GOULBURN               27.90      28.32  
 64 MICHAILOW, ANDREW         18 ENGADINE               28.22      28.33  
 64 MILLER, TOM               15 EASTERN EDGE           27.78      28.33  
 66 ELSTON, ELI               17 CARLILE                27.65      28.46  
 67 MACDONALD, SHAUN          20 HORNSBY                28.31      28.59  
 68 ASQUINI, ANTONY           17 AUBURN                 28.26      28.61  
 68 BOWDEN, ANDREW            17 SLADEM                 28.09      28.61  
 70 BROWN, MORGAN             16 KATOOMBA RSL           28.20      28.77  
 70 TOROK, ADAM               22 SYDNEY UNI             27.38      28.77  
 72 TODD, NICHOLAS            15 ILLAWARRA DEVILS       27.86      28.89  
 -- WATSON, JAMES             27 KU-RING-GAI            28.37         DQ  
 
Event 26  Women Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay OPEN
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WILKINSON  'A'                                    3:56.00    4:01.01  
     1) GALVEZ, FELICITY 16             2) MITCHELL, MELISSA 14           
     3) WHEELER, SARAH 15               4) WELLER, GABRIELLE 14           
  2 SLC AQUADOT  'B'                                  4:04.82    4:03.01  
     1) LAMBERT, GEM 15                 2) BARTLETT, LAUREN 13            
     3) BIGNELL, LOREN 18               4) WILSON, LARA 15                
  3 SLC AQUADOT  'A'                                  3:59.91    4:04.23  
     1) BOXWELL, KELLY 14               2) GAYNOR, ALYCIA 16              
     3) HARRIS, MEGAN 14                4) VANCE, STEPHANIE 16            
  4 ALBURY  'A'                                       4:05.89    4:06.14  
     1) VAN LINT, EMMA 17               2) MAY, ERIN 15                   
     3) BALLARD, AMELIA 15              4) MCCLEAVE, ERIN 17              
  5 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY  'A'                            4:08.00    4:06.17  
     1) THOMSON, KIRSTEN (NSWIS) 18     2) BLACKBURN, LISA 30             
     3) DICKINSON, SARAH 19             4) NILAN, KATIE 20                
  6 WARRINGAH AQUATIC  'A'                            3:59.20    4:10.02  
     1) FORD, SUZIE 35                  2) CLARKE, KARA 16
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT