ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
NCAA Div. I Women: Georgia at Texas
1/11/2002-1/11/2002
Austin, Texas, USA

Univ. of Texas/Texas Aquatics 
                       Texas Women vs Georgia - 1/11/02                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Texas  'A'                                                  1:42.42   11  
     1) Lindberg, Bethany SR            2) Yeo, Joscelin JR               
     3) Wanazek, Sarah FR               4) Phenix, Erin JR                
       26.84    55.21  1:19.59  1:42.42                                    
  2 University of Georgia  'A'                                  1:43.41    4  
     1) Mabry, Meka SO                  2) Roby, Ashley SR                
     3) Yevak, Katie FR                 4) Correia, Maritza JR            
       26.35    54.96  1:20.36  1:43.41                                    
  3 Texas  'B'                                                  1:44.60    2  
     1) Robins, Kelley SR               2) Fotinakes, Ashlee JR           
     3) Martin, Luaren SR               4) Elliot, Lacey SO               
       25.98    56.10  1:21.71  1:44.60                                    
  4 University of Georgia  'B'                                  1:46.03  
     1) Keller, Christine SR            2) Ertter, Lindsay FR             
     3) Buck, Stephanie JR              4) Permenter, Katie SR            
       27.23    56.23  1:22.18  1:46.03                                    
  5 Texas  'C'                                                 x1:49.95  
     1) Timmons, Courtney SR            2) Schuknecht, Alisa FR           
     3) Allen, Sarah SR                 4) Guleke, Martha SO              
       28.06    58.70  1:26.04  1:49.95                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thies, Lauren             SR Texas                         10:02.13    9  
       27.49    56.84  1:26.54  1:56.52  2:26.28  2:56.23  3:26.23  3:56.12
     4:26.30  4:56.52  5:26.70  5:57.63  6:58.79  6:58.79  7:29.93  8:00.12
     8:30.40  9:01.42  9:32.17 10:02.13                                    
  2 Rose, Rebecca             SO UGA                           10:06.70    4  
       27.85    57.31  1:27.11  1:56.89  2:26.81  2:56.86  3:26.92  3:57.18
     4:27.57  4:58.09  5:28.79  5:59.32  7:01.06  7:01.06  7:32.00  8:02.48
     8:33.62  9:04.45  9:35.86 10:06.70                                    
  3 Williams, Ali             SO UGA                           10:13.10    3  
       28.43    58.80  1:29.24  1:59.95  2:30.67  3:01.34  3:31.96  4:02.61
     4:33.35  5:04.14  5:34.93  6:05.69  7:07.32  7:07.32  7:38.30  8:09.36
     8:40.60  9:11.68  9:42.72 10:13.10                                    
  4 Burns, Caroline           FR UGA                           10:15.71    2  
       28.84    58.91  1:29.45  2:00.21  2:31.09  3:01.78  3:32.72  4:03.79
     4:35.23  5:06.43  5:37.93  6:09.09  7:10.91  7:10.91  7:42.21  8:13.20
     8:44.30  9:15.40  9:45.75 10:15.71                                    
  5 Hoffman, Elizabeth        FR Texas                         10:17.17    1  
       28.50    58.73  1:29.47  2:00.23  2:31.22  3:02.01  3:32.97  4:03.98
     4:35.17  5:06.58  5:37.74  6:09.07  7:11.68  7:11.68  7:43.24  8:14.73
     8:45.75  9:16.47  9:46.84 10:17.17                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Stefanie        SR UGA                            1:47.41    9  
       25.00    51.97  1:19.84  1:47.41                                    
  2 Correia, Maritza          JR UGA                            1:49.47    4  
       25.83    53.84  1:22.09  1:49.47                                    
  3 Humphries, Kaela          FR Texas                          1:50.02    3  
       25.76    53.07  1:21.15  1:50.02                                    
  4 Thies, Lauren             SR Texas                          1:50.43    2  
       25.95    53.83  1:22.49  1:50.43                                    
  5 Kearns, Paige             FR UGA                            1:50.83    1  
       25.85    53.95  1:22.88  1:50.83                                    
  6 Bridges, Jenna            SO Texas                          1:51.09  
       25.65    53.67  1:22.20  1:51.09                                    
  7 Molina, Michelle          FR Texas                         x1:52.19  
       26.42    54.72  1:23.18  1:52.19                                    
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jamison, Tanica           JR Texas                            55.65    9  
       27.49    55.65                                                      
  2 Lindberg, Bethany         SR Texas                            56.23    4  
       27.48    56.23                                                      
  3 Mabry, Meka               SO UGA                              56.29    3  
       27.76    56.29                                                      
  4 Robins, Kelley            SR Texas                            57.06    2  
       28.13    57.06                                                      
  5 Keller, Christine         SR UGA                              58.36    1  
       28.48    58.36                                                      
  6 Timmons, Courtney         SR Texas                           x59.46  
       28.96    59.46                                                      
  7 Fleming, Morgan           SR UGA                            1:01.86  
       30.17  1:01.86                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roby, Ashley              SR UGA                            1:02.10    9  
       29.39  1:02.10                                                      
  2 Ertter, Lindsay           FR UGA                            1:04.10    4  
       30.29  1:04.10                                                      
  3 Pate, Virginia            SO UGA                            1:04.74    3  
       30.88  1:04.74                                                      
  4 Albertson, Cherie         SO Texas                          1:05.82    2  
       30.76  1:05.82                                                      
  5 Fotinakes, Ashlee         JR Texas                          1:05.99    1  
       30.86  1:05.99                                                      
  6 van den Barselarr, Viki   JR UGA                           x1:07.63  
       31.81  1:07.63                                                      
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yevak, Katie              FR UGA                            1:59.92    9  
       27.50    58.02  1:28.89  1:59.92                                    
  2 Yeo, Joscelin             JR Texas                          2:01.47    4  
       27.03    57.65  1:29.37  2:01.47                                    
  3 Buck, Stephanie           JR UGA                            2:03.34    3  
       28.20    59.72  1:31.59  2:03.34                                    
  4 Thorburn, Linn            SO UGA                            2:03.53    2  
       29.66  1:01.45  1:32.86  2:03.53                                    
  5 Schuknecht, Alisa         FR Texas                          2:03.65    1  
       28.48    59.97  1:31.60  2:03.65                                    
  6 Williams, Ali             SO UGA                           x2:03.80  
       28.37  1:00.26  1:32.32  2:03.80                                    
  7 Allen, Sarah              SR Texas                          2:05.66  
       28.83  1:00.44  1:32.76  2:05.66                                    
  8 Cray, Jennifer            JR Texas                         x2:07.20  
       28.51  1:00.54  1:33.20  2:07.20                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phenix, Erin              JR Texas                            23.13    9  
  2 Elliot, Lacey             SO Texas                            23.55    4  
  3 Wanazek, Sarah            FR Texas                            23.59    3  
  4 Williams, Stefanie        SR UGA                              23.77    2  
  5 Martin, Luaren            SR Texas                           x23.88  
  6 Kearns, Paige             FR UGA                              24.18    1  
  7 Permenter, Katie          SR UGA                              24.52  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartzell, Ally            SO Texas                           282.37    9  
  2 Pohorenec, Nicole         FR Texas                           269.47    4  
  3 Bassham, Brooke           FR UGA                             262.50    3  
  4 Olsen, Liz                JR Texas                           239.47    2  
  5 Butt, Kelsey              SO Texas                          x238.87  
  6 Horton, Katura            FR Texas                          x231.44  
  7 Maxwell, Monica           FR Texas                          x223.87  
  8 Glover, Rawson            FR Texas                          x221.62  
  9 Cagle, Grace              FR UGA                             196.49    1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phenix, Erin              JR Texas                            50.20    9  
       24.52    50.20                                                      
  2 Yeo, Joscelin             JR Texas                            50.53    4  
       24.67    50.53                                                      
  3 Williams, Stefanie        SR UGA                              50.89    3  
       24.91    50.89                                                      
  4 Humphries, Kaela          FR Texas                            51.09    2  
       24.96    51.09                                                      
  5 Martin, Luaren            SR Texas                           x51.85  
       25.04    51.85                                                      
  6 Kearns, Paige             FR UGA                              52.29    1  
       25.45    52.29                                                      
  7 Keller, Christine         SR UGA                              53.98  
       25.84    53.98                                                      
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jamison, Tanica           JR Texas                          2:00.47    9  
       29.20    59.74  1:29.75  2:00.47                                    
  2 Lindberg, Bethany         SR Texas                          2:02.52    4  
       29.16    59.93  1:31.41  2:02.52                                    
  3 Mabry, Meka               SO UGA                            2:02.92    3  
       29.69  1:01.02  1:32.40  2:02.92                                    
  4 Timmons, Courtney         SR Texas                          2:06.61    2  
       30.29  1:01.90  1:34.33  2:06.61                                    
  5 Buck, Stephanie           JR UGA                            2:07.87    1  
       30.95  1:03.34  1:36.20  2:07.87                                    
  6 Allen, Sarah              SR Texas                         x2:08.60  
       31.58  1:04.43  1:36.99  2:08.60                                    
  7 Fleming, Morgan           SR UGA                            2:12.77  
       31.50  1:04.10  1:38.41  2:12.77                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roby, Ashley              SR UGA                            2:14.47    9  
       30.50  1:04.95  1:39.34  2:14.47                                    
  2 Pate, Virginia            SO UGA                            2:18.43    4  
       32.56  1:07.40  1:42.69  2:18.43                                    
  3 Ertter, Lindsay           FR UGA                            2:18.49    3  
       32.06  1:08.16  1:42.96  2:18.49                                    
  4 Schuknecht, Alisa         FR Texas                          2:18.54    2  
       32.12  1:07.37  1:42.93  2:18.54                                    
  5 van den Barselarr, Viki   JR UGA                           x2:22.74  
       32.75  1:08.61  1:45.49  2:22.74                                    
  6 Albertson, Cherie         SO Texas                          2:23.66    1  
       31.98  1:07.60  1:45.05  2:23.66                                    
  7 Fotinakes, Ashlee         JR Texas                          2:25.47  
       33.20  1:09.45  1:47.04  2:25.47                                    
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thies, Lauren             SR Texas                          4:52.58    9  
       27.18    56.87  1:26.36  1:55.84  2:25.11  2:54.29  3:23.37  3:53.05
     4:23.48  4:52.58                                                      
  2 Rose, Rebecca             SO UGA                            4:53.54    4  
       27.32    56.24  1:25.72  1:55.43  2:24.81  2:54.63  3:24.25  3:54.68
     4:25.26  4:53.54                                                      
  3 Correia, Maritza          JR UGA                            4:59.35    3  
       27.40    57.24  1:27.78  1:58.06  2:28.62  2:59.07  3:29.35  3:59.69
     4:30.06  4:59.35                                                      
  4 Hoffman, Elizabeth        FR Texas                          5:00.61    2  
       28.54    59.24  1:30.13  2:00.41  2:31.01  3:01.59  3:31.91  4:02.35
     4:32.02  5:00.61                                                      
  5 Burns, Caroline           FR UGA                            5:00.87    1  
       28.61    58.89  1:29.48  2:00.08  2:30.64  3:01.20  3:31.42  4:01.71
     4:31.74  5:00.87                                                      
  6 Williams, Ali             SO UGA                           x5:01.59  
       28.63    59.19  1:29.65  2:00.25  2:30.58  3:00.99  3:31.35  4:01.81
     4:32.10  5:01.59                                                      
  7 Molina, Michelle          FR Texas                          5:04.23  
       28.45    59.14  1:30.05  2:00.82  2:31.39  3:01.99  3:32.49  4:03.27
     4:33.89  5:04.23                                                      
  8 Bridges, Jenna            SO Texas                         x5:05.07  
       27.92    57.73  1:28.09  1:58.52  2:29.18  2:59.59  3:30.90  4:02.30
     4:34.19  5:05.07                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wanazek, Sarah            FR Texas                            55.51    9  
       26.12    55.51                                                      
  2 Jamison, Tanica           JR Texas                            55.85    3.5
       26.46    55.85                                                      
  2 Yevak, Katie              FR UGA                              55.85    3.5
       26.40    55.85                                                      
  4 Buck, Stephanie           JR UGA                              56.97    2  
       27.13    56.97                                                      
  5 Robins, Kelley            SR Texas                            58.10    1  
       27.24    58.10                                                      
  6 Thorburn, Linn            SO UGA                              58.49  
       27.79    58.49                                                      
  7 Cray, Jennifer            JR Texas                           x59.23  
       27.90    59.23                                                      
  8 Permenter, Katie          SR UGA                             x59.28  
       28.47    59.28                                                      
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartzell, Ally            SO Texas                           296.24    9  
  2 Horton, Katura            FR Texas                           274.20    4  
  3 Pohorenec, Nicole         FR Texas                           272.47    3  
  4 Bassham, Brooke           FR UGA                             271.95    2  
  5 Glover, Rawson            FR Texas                          x265.72  
  6 Maxwell, Monica           FR Texas                          x245.40  
  7 Olsen, Liz                JR Texas                          x237.52  
  8 Butt, Kelsey              SO Texas                          x215.84  
  9 Cagle, Grace              FR UGA                             208.65    1  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roby, Ashley              SR UGA                            2:03.00    9  
       27.85    59.75  1:33.46  2:03.00                                    
  2 Yevak, Katie              FR UGA                            2:03.43    4  
       27.01    58.54  1:34.37  2:03.43                                    
  3 Yeo, Joscelin             JR Texas                          2:03.74    3  
       27.03  1:00.61  1:36.00  2:03.74                                    
  4 Schuknecht, Alisa         FR Texas                          2:04.21    2  
       27.92    59.89  1:35.95  2:04.21                                    
  5 Humphries, Kaela          FR Texas                          2:04.33    1  
       27.76    59.04  1:35.37  2:04.33                                    
  6 Pate, Virginia            SO UGA                            2:07.54  
       29.10  1:01.50  1:36.98  2:07.54                                    
  7 Fleming, Morgan           SR UGA                           x2:11.84  
       28.54  1:02.02  1:41.02  2:11.84                                    
  8 Albertson, Cherie         SO Texas                         x2:11.97  
       27.67  1:03.29  1:39.81  2:11.97                                    
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Texas  'A'                                                  3:21.31   11  
     1) Jamison, Tanica JR              2) Thies, Lauren SR               
     3) Phenix, Erin JR                 4) Martin, Luaren SR              
       24.57    50.58  1:14.71  1:40.97  2:04.40  2:30.65  2:54.34  3:21.31
  2 University of Georgia  'A'                                  3:23.64    4  
     1) Williams, Stefanie SR           2) Mabry, Meka SO                 
     3) Kearns, Paige FR                4) Correia, Maritza JR            
       24.58    50.78  1:14.97  1:41.67  2:06.37  2:33.60  2:57.49  3:23.64
  3 Texas  'B'                                                  3:28.68    2  
     1) Bridges, Jenna SO               2) Elliot, Lacey SO               
     3) Wanazek, Sarah FR               4) Humphries, Kaela FR            
       25.01    52.17  1:15.98  1:43.23  2:07.61  2:34.62  2:51.21  3:28.68
  4 University of Georgia  'B'                                  3:33.83  
     1) Permenter, Katie SR             2) Ertter, Lindsay FR             
     3) Rose, Rebecca SO                4) Keller, Christine SR           
       25.47    53.11  1:18.12  1:45.67  2:12.01  2:40.50  3:05.82  3:33.83

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT