ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
KERR-MCGEE ELITE PRO-AM SWIM MEET Day 1
12/13/2001-12/13/2001
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

KERR-MCGEE ELITE PRO-AM SWIM MEET 
Oklahoma City, OK
DECEMBER 13-16, 2001

DAY ONE: December 13, 2001
 
MEET RESULTS: 


Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay 
 Team Relay Finals Time 

 1 FAST-NT A 1:46.19   40 
 2 DM-NT A 1:46.63   34 
 3 KCB-MV A 1:50.41   32 
 4 LRAD-AR A 1:50.64   30 
 5 WSC-MV A 1:51.98   28 
 6 KCB-MV B 1:53.12   26 
 7 KMSC-OK A 1:53.36   24 
 8 FAST-NT B 1:54.71   22 
 9 DM-NT B 1:55.13   18 
 10 SO-MW A 1:55.30   14 
 11 PKWY-OZ A 1:55.68   12 
 12 OAA-OK A 1:57.98   10 
 13 HAK-AR A 1:59.26   8 
 14 KMSC-OK B 1:59.74   6 
 15 TST-MV A 2:02.76   4 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay 
 Team Relay Finals Time 

 1 FAST-NT A 1:37.97   40 
 2 KMSC-OK A 1:38.50   34 
 3 DM-NT A 1:38.88   32 
 4 KCB-MV A 1:40.34   30 
 5 FAST-NT B 1:41.87   28 
 6 SO-MW A 1:41.98   26 
 7 WSC-MV A 1:42.57   24 
 8 LRAD-AR A 1:44.09   22 
 9 GATR-OZ A 1:45.69   18 
 10 KMSC-OK B 1:46.09   14 
 --- GOLD-ST A NS 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle 
 10:01.09 NATL 
 11:08.09 QUAL 
 Name Age    Team Finals Time 

 1 Massengale, Brittany D  16 FSTR-AR 9:56.92 NATL+ 
 2 Blevins, Mandy S  14 FAST-NT 10:07.02 QUAL 
 3 Martin, Jessica L  22 NEMO-MV 10:09.31 QUAL- 
 4 Hennessy, Kathryn A  18 KCB-MV 10:10.70 QUAL 
 5 McGowan, Elizabeth A  17 FAST-NT 10:26.96 QUAL 
 6 Kocsis, Jenn A  13 SO-MW 10:29.50 QUAL 
 7 Brammer, Molly E  14 LRAD-AR 10:30.69 QUAL 
 8 Loker, Kristin M  15 DUKE-NM 10:34.03 QUAL 
 9 Brosseau, Katie E  14 SPA-MV 10:38.96 QUAL 
 10 Pollard, Mary-Kirk  15 UNKCB-MV 10:39.83 QUAL 
 11 Fuchs, Christie L  15 KCB-MV 10:43.48 QUAL 
 12 Green, Sara E  15 SPA-MV 10:43.88 QUAL 
 13 Patterson, Ashley A  16 DUKE-NM 10:48.74 QUAL 
 14 Jones, Lindsey C  16 KMSC-OK 10:50.87 QUAL 
 15 Zastrow, Ashley E  16 KCB-MV 10:53.34 QUAL 
 16 Thompson, Elizabeth J  13 OAA-OK 10:54.91 QUAL 
 17 Letendre, Claire A  16 PKWY-OZ 10:55.32 QUAL 
 18 Hansen, Kristi M  17 KCB-MV 10:55.61 QUAL 
 19 Scott, Jenny A  17 PKWY-OZ 10:59.31 QUAL 
 20 Reabe, Katelyn M  17 TST-MV 11:22.28 
 21 Beard, Elyse M  17 HAK-AR 11:23.36 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle 
 9:20.99 NATL 
 10:31.79 QUAL 
 Name Age    Team Finals Time 

 1 Carvin, Chad  27 UNAT 9:08.36 NATL 
 2 Jaben, Max G  15 KCB-MV 9:20.53 NATL 
 3 Bullock, Ryan D  17 FSTR-AR 9:28.84 QUAL 
 4 DeMenno, Damien L  18 DUKE-NM 9:33.71 QUAL 
 5 Smith, Tyler A  17 KMSC-OK 9:48.81 QUAL 
 6 Lee, Brandon J  16 KCB-MV 9:50.64 QUAL 
 7 Toman, Ryan S  19 UNSPA-MV 9:51.94 QUAL 
 8 Wolfe, Michael A  15 P66-OK 9:52.61 QUAL 
 9 Toth, Fabian A  17 DM-NT 9:59.82 QUAL 
 10 Troxel, Steffan J  15 GATR-OZ 10:02.51 QUAL 
 11 Burr, Zach M  15 TST-MV 10:02.80 QUAL 
 12 Cipra, Eric R  17 KCB-MV 10:05.56 QUAL 
 13 Brungardt, BJ J  17 KCB-MV 10:07.91 QUAL 
 14 Ellison, Matt E  16 FAST-NT 10:08.77 QUAL 
 15 Sellers, Justin L  15 WSC-MV 10:11.10 QUAL 
 16 Lewis, Brad R  16 KCB-MV 10:12.02 QUAL 
 17 Crews, Jeff T  21 UNSPA-MV 10:15.32 QUAL 
 18 Lambert, Chase S  14 LRAD-AR 10:24.98 QUAL 
 19 Koop, Andre L  15 WSC-MV 10:25.28 QUAL 
 20 Rafferty, Adam M  15 TST-MV 10:49.18 

Event 5  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay 
 7:34.89 NATL 
 Team Relay Finals Time 

 1 DM-NT A 7:27.08 NATL 
 2 FAST-NT A 7:35.65   34 
 3 KCB-MV A 7:44.22   32 
 4 KMSC-OK A 7:51.04   30 
 5 LRAD-AR A 7:51.17   28 
 6 KCB-MV B 7:53.23   26 
 7 DM-NT B 7:56.51   24 
 8 FAST-NT B 7:58.91   22 
 9 WSC-MV A 8:00.19   18 
 10 SO-MW A 8:01.58   14 
 11 PKWY-OZ A 8:03.32   12 
 12 OAA-OK A 8:05.05   10 
 13 TST-MV A 8:17.40   8 
 14 KMSC-OK B 8:17.95   6 
 15 HAK-AR A 8:27.03   4 

Event 6  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay 
 6:57.79 NATL 
 Team Relay Finals Time 

 1 KMSC-OK A 7:00.10   40 
 2 FAST-NT A 7:01.67   34 
 3 KCB-MV A 7:06.52   32 
 4 LRAD-AR A 7:15.19   30 
 5 FAST-NT B 7:19.57   28 
 6 WSC-MV A 7:25.00   26 
 7 SO-MW A 7:39.06   24 
 8 KMSC-OK B 7:39.30   22 
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT