ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Dutch Short Course national Championships Day 3
12/9/2001-12/9/2001
Alphen a/d Rijn, The Netherlands


Date: 09-12-2001     Dutch short course Nationals

65     1500  m.freestyle men
***********************************************************************
   name                    team                     St.nr.    time            splits       
  1 Frank Hazewinkel       OZ&PC                   80-00535  15.50.24       0.59.80   2.02.96   4.09.44   08.23.73
  2 John Keetman           DWK-XCESS               84-01145  15.55.20       0.59.28   2.02.60   4.10.01   08.25.28
  3 Thomas Felten          Aqua-Novio'94           83-00655  16.13.24       0.59.90   2.02.36   4.07.69   08.24.59
  4 David Uittenbogaard    MNC Dordrecht           82-01757  16.16.84       1.01.29   2.06.77   4.16.85   08.40.93
  5 David Groenendaal      PSV                     85-00869  16.26.44       1.03.44   2.09.57   4.20.62   08.42.86
  6 Stephan Schoon         DWK-XCESS               83-01895  16.38.26       1.02.74   2.08.62   4.22.60   08.54.11

66     400   m.IM women
***********************************************************************
   name                    team                     St.nr.    time            splits       
  1 Ilse Kevelham          PSV                     83-01076  4.51.06        1.07.65 
  2 Miranda Bosma          PSV                     78-00098  4.56.95        1.07.78 
  3 Bianca de Bruijn       MNC Dordrecht           84-00390  5.02.34        1.08.85 
  4 Marieke Stuiver        AZ&PC                   85-02812  5.07.94        1.09.67 
  5 Roxanne Wieden         ZON/S&S                 84-02726  5.14.29        1.11.61 
  6 Katinka van VastenhovenRapido'82               84-02500  5.16.88        1.11.78 

67     50    m.butterfly men
***********************************************************************
   name                    team                     St.nr.    time            splits       
  1 Ewout Holst            DWK-XCESS               78-00433  0.24.26        
  2 Bastiaan Tamminga      DWK-XCESS               81-01659  0.24.95        
  3 Nick vd Zandt          PSV                     83-02423  0.24.96        
  4 Ralf Mertens           PSV                     82-01177  0.25.13        
  5 Tjarco Koppenaal       PSV                     81-00939  0.25.63        
  6 Robin van Aggele       AZ&PC                   84-00017  0.25.73        

67b    50    m.butterfly men
***********************************************************************
   name                    team                     St.nr.    time            splits       
  1 Paul van Vegchelen     Deltasteur              79-01261  0.25.66        
  2 Kevin Lebis            De Dolfijn              81-01037  0.25.74        
  3 Joost Krommenhoek      LZ 1886                 84-01293  0.25.84        
  4 Ewoud Tamminga         DWK-XCESS               82-01701  0.26.05        
  5 Généreux Sluiman       DZ&PC                   80-01371  0.26.34        
  6 Dirkjan de Wit         De Kempvis              83-02391  0.26.59        

68     50    m.butterfly women
***********************************************************************
   name                    team                     St.nr.    time            splits       
  1 Chantal Groot          AZ&PC                   82-00562  0.27.48        
  2 Hinkelien Schreuder    De Whee                 84-02192  0.27.90        
  3 Marleen Veldhuis       De Whee                 79-00894  0.28.07        
  4 Annabel Kosten         AZ&PC                   77-00424  0.28.18        
  5 Delia Badoux           HHC (SG)                80-00042  0.29.54        
  6 Ryan Verplanke         Scheldestroom           77-00696  0.29.71        

69     100   m.freestyle men
***********************************************************************
   name                    team                     St.nr.    time            splits       
  1 Jeroen v.d. Berkt      DWK-XCESS               81-00115  0.50.03        0.24.13 
  2 Martijn Zuijdweg       MNC Dordrecht           76-01055  0.50.26        0.24.35 
  3 Patrick Martens        AZ&PC                   82-01137  0.50.33        0.23.94 
  4 Gijs Damen             MNC Dordrecht           79-00255  0.50.36        0.23.69 
  5 Werner van de Berg     De Amer                 78-00071  0.51.06        0.24.50 
  6 Robin van Aggele       AZ&PC                   84-00017  0.52.69        0.25.29 

69b    100   m.freestyle men
***********************************************************************
   name                    team                     St.nr.    time            splits       
  1 Dennis Rouwmaat        GZV Marveld             83-01843  0.51.74        0.24.92 
  2 Stanley Vleerlaag      WZ&PC                   85-02813  0.52.19        0.25.65 
  3 Nol van Thull          MNC Dordrecht           80-01513  0.52.34        0.25.30 
  4 Remko de Jong          De Dolfijn              76-00459  0.52.34        0.25.25 
  5 Stefan Oosting         PSV                     81-01265  0.52.49        0.25.23 
  6 Robert Lijesen         Van Vliet Barracud      85-01579  0.53.73        0.25.64 

70     100   m.freestyle women
***********************************************************************
   name                    team                     St.nr.    time            splits       
  1 Chantal Groot          AZ&PC                   82-00562  0.55.81        0.27.48 
  2 Mariëlle Janssen       AZ&PC                   82-00760  0.56.33        0.27.55 
  3 Marleen Veldhuis       De Whee                 79-00894  0.56.83        0.27.75 
  4 Celina Lemmen          RZ                      85-01866  0.57.24        0.27.79 
  5 Daphne ten Brink       WZ&PC                   85-00454  0.57.79        0.28.10 
  6 Haike van Stralen      AZ&PC                   83-01926  0.57.84        0.28.05 

70b    100   m.freestyle women
***********************************************************************
   name                    team                     St.nr.    time            splits       
  1 Marina Scheepbouwer    De Whee                 84-02154  0.57.80        0.27.91 
  2 Stefanie Luiken        PSV                     85-01932  0.58.07        0.27.84 
  3 Marieke Stuiver        AZ&PC                   85-02812  0.58.67        0.28.55 
  4 Barbara van Rhijn      AZ&PC                   81-01238  0.58.80        0.28.22 
  5 Nicole Hermink         Arke De Dinkel          83-00818  0.58.86        0.28.32 
  6 Hedwig Kikkert         HHC (SG)                85-01566  1.00.38        0.29.01 

71     200   m.backstroke men
***********************************************************************
   name                    team                     St.nr.    time            splits       
  1 Klaas Erik Zwering     PSV                     81-02003  1.57.45        0.27.69   0.56.44 
  2 Sander Ganzevles       DWK-XCESS               82-00463  1.59.87        0.28.35   0.58.61 
  3 Sebastiaan Kuijper     DWK-XCESS               78-00625  2.04.98        0.28.83   0.59.91 
  4 Erik Wolsing           AZ&PC                   80-01777  2.07.04        0.29.94   1.01.96 
  5 Sander Karssen         DWK-XCESS               85-01285  2.08.51        0.30.79   1.03.29 
  6 Dirk Gielink           De Waalstroom           83-00741  2.12.40        0.30.11   1.02.25 

71b    200   m.backstroke men
***********************************************************************
   name                    team                     St.nr.    time            splits       
  1 Alf vd Knoop           DES                     83-01153  2.08.52        0.30.25   1.02.73 
  2 Merijn Ellenkamp       NDD                     85-00691  2.09.90        0.29.93   1.02.52 
  3 Louis van Schaarenburg LZ 1886                 83-01865  2.10.82        0.31.48   1.05.09 
  4 Jeffrey Tameling       LZ 1886                 85-02561  2.12.98        0.29.57   1.03.24 
  5 Sander Verlinden       RZ                      85-02749  2.13.45        0.30.73   1.04.17 
  6 Sjoerd Post            NDD                     84-01811  2.16.76        0.31.60   1.06.08 

72     200   m.backstroke women
***********************************************************************
   name                    team                     St.nr.    time            splits       
  1 Mariet Koster          Hoogeveen               83-01162  2.15.60        0.31.96   1.07.08 
  2 Lenneke van Schaik     LZ 1886                 86-03124  2.15.85        0.31.99   1.06.52 
  3 Rieneke Schinkel       De Whee                 83-01756  2.16.52        0.32.95   1.07.71 
  4 Joyce van Keulen       AZ&PC                   84-01278  2.16.65        0.32.94   1.07.14 
  5 Rieneke Terink         NDD                     84-02424  2.18.72        0.32.74   1.07.90 
  6 Tamar Bakker           DWK-XCESS               84-00080  2.21.84        0.33.54   1.09.87 

72b    200   m.backstroke women
***********************************************************************
   name                    team                     St.nr.    time            splits       
  1 Melanie ten Brink      De Amer                 81-00232  2.20.30        0.33.29   1.08.73 
  2 Celina Lemmen          RZ                      85-01866  2.20.64        0.33.25   1.09.08 
  3 Claudia Holterman      Arke De Dinkel          81-00650  2.21.52        0.33.27   1.09.10 
  4 Barbara van Rhijn      AZ&PC                   81-01238  2.23.86        0.34.31   1.10.40 
  5 Daphne ten Brink       WZ&PC                   85-00454  2.24.26        0.33.64   1.10.22 
  6 Esmé Sluiman           DZ&PC                   83-01820  2.24.30        0.33.82   1.10.73 

73     50    m.breaststroke men
***********************************************************************
   name                    team                     St.nr.    time            splits       
  1 Guido Jansen           AZ&PC                   82-00795  0.28.99        
  2 Casper Tichelaar       AZ&PC                   79-01215  0.29.09        
  3 Martin de Wildt        HHC (SG)                74-00937  0.29.14        
  4 Martin Gildemeester    DZ&PC                   80-00419  0.29.52        
  5 Robin van Aggele       AZ&PC                   84-00017  0.29.70        
  6 Nick vd Zandt          PSV                     83-02423  0.30.33        

73b    50    m.breaststroke men
***********************************************************************
   name                    team                     St.nr.    time            splits       
  1 Ron Langelaan          De Dolfijn              78-00643  0.30.30        
  2 Ruben Fijn             ZWV-Nereus              81-00495  0.30.62        
  3 Sander Voorn           Torpedo                 82-01909  0.30.71        
  4 Matthijs Lugthart      De Haaien               83-01393  0.30.84        
  5 Stephan v. Rooden      DWK-XCESS               84-01917  0.30.86        
  6 Pascal Cuypers         RZ                      76-00199  0.31.00        

74     50    m.breaststroke women
***********************************************************************
   name                    team                     St.nr.    time            splits       
  1 Nienke Valen           AZ&PC                   77-00682  0.32.50        
  2 Ilse Kikkert           PSV                     81-00774  0.32.78        
  3 Paula Boot             DZ&PC                   77-00098  0.32.88        
  4 Miranda Bosma          PSV                     78-00098  0.32.88        
  5 Velda Moonen           PSV                     85-02104  0.33.63        
  6 Jolijn van Valkengoed  De Dolfijn              81-01516  0.33.70        

74b    50    m.breaststroke women
***********************************************************************
   name                    team                     St.nr.    time            splits       
  1 Marja Terlage          Het Y-mere  (SG)        78-00738  0.33.78        
  2 Hester Broekhuizen     AZ&PC                   78-00126  0.33.79        
  3 Roxanne Wieden         ZON/S&S                 84-02726  0.34.22        
  4 Yvonne van Beek        RZC                     76-00030  0.34.27        
  5 Aline Bredewoud        Hatto Heim              83-00286  0.34.36        
  6 Ryan Verplanke         Scheldestroom           77-00696  0.34.87        

75     4x100 m. medley relay men
***********************************************************************
   team                     name                    St.nr.    time            splits       
  1 DWK-XCESS              Sander Ganzevles        82-00463  3.43.93        0.56.07 
                           Jeroen v.d. Berkt       81-00115                 1.57.52*
                           Bastiaan Tamminga       81-01659                 2.53.09 
                           Sebastiaan Kuijper      78-00625                 3.43.93 

  2 MNC Dordrecht          Michiel Kamphuis        77-00515  3.47.66        0.58.95 
                           Niels vd Hoek           83-00921                 2.02.32 
                           Martijn Zuydweg         76-01055                 2.57.72 
                           Gijs Damen              79-00255                 3.47.66 

  3 AZ&PC                  Erik Wolsing            80-01777  3.50.49        0.59.21 
                           Casper Tichelaar        79-01215                 2.02.24 
                           Robin v. Aggele         84-00017                 2.59.92 
                           Patrick Martens         82-01137                 3.50.49 

  4 DWK-XCESS              John Keetman            84-01145  3.52.59        0.59.19 
                           Benno Kuipers           74-00467                 2.02.71 
                           Ewoud Tamminga          82-01701                 2.59.21 
                           Stephan v. Rooden       84-01917                 3.52.59 

  5 De Kempvis             Arnold van Bavel        81-00063  3.53.38        0.57.10 
                           Jasper de Reus          80-01235                 2.06.61 
                           Stephan Aartsen         75-00007                 3.01.23 
                           Olaf Kappetijn          69-00503                 3.53.38 

  6 DZ&PC                  Hans-Geert Mast         76-00619  3.57.00        1.00.89 
                           Martin Gildemeester     80-00419                 2.06.69 
                           Maarten Postma          83-01697                 3.03.72 
                           Généreux Sluiman        80-01371                 3.57.00 

  7 De Dolfijn             Richard Blank           72-00085  3.57.81        1.00.47 
                           Ron Langelaan           78-00643                 2.08.08 
                           Kevin Lebis             81-01037                 3.05.90 
                           Remko de Jong           76-00459                 3.57.81 

  8 HHC (SG)               Roel Maassen            83-01403  4.00.88        1.01.52 
                           Martin de Wildt         74-00937                 2.04.52 
                           Kenneth Verbist         82-kever                 3.08.73 
                           Dennis Kruis            75-00483                 4.00.88 

  9 PSV                    Rick de Greef           84-00749  4.01.74        1.02.83 
                           Nick Heister            85-00969                 2.13.07 
                           Tjarco Koppenaal        81-00939                 3.10.09 
                           Stefan Oosting          81-01265                 4.01.74 

 10 LZ 1886                Jeffrey Tameling        85-02561  4.03.09        1.00.01 
                           Louis van Schaarenburg  83-01865                 2.09.59 
                           Joost Krommenhoek       84-01293                 3.07.14 
                           Michael van der Linden  86-01921                 4.03.09 

 11 ZON/S&S                Rob Ackermans           83-00009  4.04.70        1.02.18 
                           Diederik Rouffaer       72-00785                 2.10.38 
                           Dax Steins              84-02159                 3.11.50 
                           Rick Senden             80-01345                 4.04.70 

 12 BRIGHT-DAW             Xander Breton           84-00299  4.04.79        1.01.32 
                           Ewout van der Hert      78-00413                 2.11.67 
                           John Meijdam            83-01439                 3.08.46 
                           Robert Bais             78-00021                 4.04.79 

 13 OZ&PC                  Jeroen Beerlage         82-00089  4.05.93        1.02.82 
                           Thijs Nijhof            76-00673                 2.11.90 
                           Frank Hazewinkel        80-00535                 3.10.37 
                           Kees Jan van Overbeeke  62-00489                 4.05.93 

 14 RZ                     Manno Schouten          80-01325  4.06.88        1.03.88 
                           Pascal Cuypers          76-00199                 2.11.60 
                           Ruud Huyts              81-00769                 3.11.52 
                           Sander Verlinden        85-02749                 4.06.88 

 15 DWK-XCESS              Sander Karssen          85-01285  4.07.99        1.00.36 
                           Mans Broekgaarden       80-00079                 2.11.73 
                           Joran Barends           85-00091                 3.11.82 
                           Stephan Schoon          83-01895                 4.07.99 

 16 Van Vliet Barracuda    Matthijs Boog           81-00179  4.08.13        1.02.41 
                           Robert Lijesen          85-01579                 2.11.07 
                           Michiel Boog            79-00147                 3.11.77 
                           Kas Kop Jansen          85-01423                 4.08.13 

 17 NDD                    Merijn Ellenkamp        85-00691  4.08.49        1.00.38 
                           Mischa de Gier          82-00495                 2.09.93 
                           Emil Wassink            74-00911                 3.13.95 
                           Sjoerd Post             84-01811                 4.08.49 

 18 AZ&PC                  Wilco v. Dijk           79-wdijk  4.10.85        1.08.03 
                           Guido Jansen            82-00795                 2.12.16 
                           Aden Daal               80-00277                 3.13.44 
                           Mattijs Wijnmalen       87-03807                 4.10.85 

 19 De Kempvis             Dirkjan de Wit          83-02391  NG        ng           
                           Henk Degeling           79-00261                         
                           Eddy van Vliet          82-01901                         
                           Egbert Stolk            76-00889                         


76     4x200 m.freestyle relay women
***********************************************************************
   team                     name                    St.nr.    time            splits       
  1 AZ&PC                  Haike van Stralen       83-01926  8.22.24        2.03.67 
                           Joyce v. Keulen         84-01278                 4.09.07 
                           Mariëlle Janssen        82-00760                 6.14.40 
                           Marieke Stuiver         85-02812                 8.22.24 

  2 AZ&PC                  Chantal Groot           82-00562  8.26.99        2.03.49 
                           Sara Kuijer             84-01456                 4.10.81 
                           Lidia v. Bon-Rosenbrand 70-00054                 6.19.90 
                           Claudia Belderbos       85-00174                 8.26.99 

  3 MNC Dordrecht          Karin Kraaijeveld       85-01710  8.27.23        2.07.79 
                           Bianca de Bruijn        84-00390                 4.14.74 
                           Danielle uit den Bogaard83-02010                 6.23.97 
                           Etta vd Weijden         79-00974                 8.27.23 

  4 De Whee                Marja Boensma           81-00124  8.37.50        2.08.82 
                           Marina Scheepbouwer     84-02154                 4.17.30 
                           Rieneke Schinkel        83-01756                 6.28.95 
                           Marleen Veldhuis        79-00894                 8.37.50 

  5 DWK-XCESS              Gerdien d. Jong         85-01430  8.42.70        2.10.15 
                           Tamar Bakker            84-00080                 4.21.74 
                           Leonie Sinnige          81-01376                 6.37.47 
                           Maartje Kouwenberg      81-00846                 8.42.70 

  6 Arke De Dinkel         Katrien Wessel          85-03214  8.48.11        2.13.05 
                           Nicole Hermink          83-00818                 4.24.26 
                           Marlies Reinders        86-02976                 6.34.79 
                           Claudia Holterman       81-00650                 8.48.11 

  7 De Dolfijn             Lisa Moes               85-02082  8.48.83        2.14.43 
                           Anouk de Boer           78-00080                 4.29.79 
                           Chrisje Moes            85-02080                 6.42.77 
                           Jolijn van Valkengoed   81-01516                 8.48.83 

  8 RZ                     Lisette vd Velde        86-03674  8.49.99        2.13.49 
                           Dianne Niën             71-00452                 4.28.80 
                           Daniella Heyenrath      77-00308                 6.46.11 
                           Celina Lemmen           85-01866                 8.49.99 

  9 AZ&PC                  Barbara van Rhijn       81-01238  8.56.86        2.12.30 
                           Hester Broekhuizen      78-00126                 4.27.17 
                           Zanella Hey             88-01762                         
                           Petra Frowijn           66-00098                 8.56.86 

 10 Rapido'82              Linda Bank              86-00168  8.59.11        2.05.48 
                           Ingrid Bank             87-00170                 4.27.95 
                           Evelien Sohl            86-03346                 6.48.40 
                           Katinka van Vastenhoven 84-02500                 8.59.11 

 11 NDD                    Margot vd Kemp          77-00382  8.59.24        2.12.61 
                           Maria vd Berg           83-00152                 4.33.16 
                           Mignon Brussen          85-00504                 6.53.22 
                           Rieneke Terink          84-02424                 8.59.24 

 12 DWK-XCESS              Ireen Koiter            81-00810  9.06.29        2.16.24 
                           Charon Blok             86-00364                 4.33.75 
                           Stevanie Bos            87-00472                 6.54.55 
                           Charlotte te Pas        85-02272                 9.06.29 

 13 Start'99               Kim Ruijs               84-02102  9.13.99        2.13.77 
                           Patricia Ladru          74-agvpl                 4.35.10 
                           Prisca van Roode        88-03700                 7.01.12 
                           Marjolijn Strijbis      84-02380                 9.13.99 




ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT