11/2/2001 - 11/3/2001
Tempe, Arizona,, USA
Arizona 4A High School Champs - 11/2/2001 to 11/3/2001
Arizona 4A High School Champs
Results
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
Nat. Public::31.25 $1999 Woodlands TX.
Natt. Indepen::31.10 +1992 Mercersburg PA.
Arizona Stat::34.93 #1992 Brophy Prep
4A State::38.90 *2000 Arcadia High School
5A State::34.93 @1992 Brophy Prep
Team Relay Finals Time
A - Final
1 CFHS 1:40.10 40
1) Bastine, Jake JR 2) Weeks, Will SO
3) Orton, Andrew SR 4) Ricker, Drew SR
27.10 26.20 24.07 22.73
2 CHAP 1:40.86 34
1) Eden, Tony SO 2) Newman, Andrew J
3) Newman, Mitch SO 4) Lausten, Rasmus
25.62 28.26 25.10 21.88
3 CHS 1:41.65 32
1) Caruso, Mike SO 2) Kisling, Kory JR
3) Wanamaker, Jim J 4) Ruthenberg, Efri
26.01 29.54 24.38 21.72
4 APOLL 1:41.67 30
1) Revere, Preston 2) Violett, William
3) Henderson, Matt 4) Lauer, Andrew JR
26.62 28.04 23.23 23.78
5 ARC 1:41.99 28
1) Crowe, Matt JR 2) Kloos, Ryan SO
3) Simon, Sergio FR 4) Bateman, Daniel
26.09 28.46 24.43 23.01
6 FLAG 1:42.03 26
1) Barnard, Matt FR 2) Davis, Geof SO
3) Barnard, Aaron J 4) Hansen, Ethan SR
27.96 28.87 23.34 21.86
7 TBIRD 1:42.16 24
1) Beissel, Richard 2) Martinez, German
3) Campbell, Robert 4) Aka, Brett SR
26.40 29.04 23.90 22.82
8 SAG 1:45.17 22
1) Barrett, Nate 2) Owen, Philip SO
3) Wilkens, Patrick 4) Owen, Matthew SR
27.97 30.47 24.83 21.90
B - Final
9 R/UH 1:45.38 18
1) Saul, Rob SO 2) Kershner, Joe JR
3) Clark, Aaron SR 4) Tavel, Zach SR
29.26 28.29 26.30 21.53
10 SLOPE 1:45.70 14
1) De Forest, Josh 2) Hyman, Jeff SR
3) Parmenter, Paul 4) Hoffert, Jeremy
28.67 31.23 24.09 21.71
11 SRRHS 1:47.77 12
1) Beckwith, Arthur 2) Moore, Brad SR
3) Mohney, David SO 4) Snider, Brett SR
28.19 28.96 26.49 24.13
12 PCDS 1:48.50 10
1) Lorentzen, Chris 2) Bodell, Jason SR
3) Volk, Joseph JR 4) Lewkowitz, Adam
29.13 29.35 26.56 23.46
13 PINN 1:48.96 8
1) Kittleson, Kyle 2) Hervey, Austin S
3) Mallette, Chris 4) Edgett, John JR
29.86 29.22 25.93 23.95
14 WASH 1:51.42 6
1) Hansen, Erik SR 2) Leiby, Brady SR
3) Morton, Jonathon 4) Gentry, Joseph S
27.84 31.67 27.71 24.20
15 SETON 1:51.69 4
1) Tambs, Michael 2) Hoffman, Nate FR
3) Korte, Matt 4) Beauchamp, Danie
30.79 29.49 26.53 24.88
16 LAKE 1:52.01 2
1) Sherman, Justin 2) Oxley, Andrew FR
3) Kelley, Scott SR 4) Nsfsay, James JR
28.25 31.71 26.28 25.77
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
at. Public::31.25 $1999 Woodlands TX.
t. Indepen::31.10 +1992 Mercersburg PA.
izona Stat::34.93 #1992 Brophy Prep
4A State::38.90 *2000 Arcadia High School
5A State::34.93 @1992 Brophy Prep
Team Relay Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 CHAP 1:41.69
1) Eden, Tony SO 2) Newman, Andrew J
3) Newman, Mitch SO 4) Lausten, Rasmus
26.19 29.02 23.69 22.79
2 APOLL 1:42.37
1) Revere, Preston 2) Violett, William
3) Henderson, Matt 4) Lauer, Andrew JR
27.37 27.92 23.73 23.35
3 CFHS 1:42.43
1) Bastine, Jake JR 2) Weeks, Will SO
3) Orton, Andrew SR 4) Ricker, Drew SR
27.34 28.16 24.60 22.33
4 ARC 1:42.66
1) Crowe, Matt JR 2) Kloos, Ryan SO
3) Simon, Sergio FR 4) Bateman, Daniel
25.71 28.77 25.10 23.08
5 TBIRD 1:43.00
1) Beissel, Richard 2) Martinez, German
3) Campbell, Robert 4) Aka, Brett SR
27.50 28.96 23.68 22.86
6 CHS 1:43.16
1) Caruso, Mike SO 2) Kisling, Kory JR
3) Wanamaker, Jim J 4) Ruthenberg, Efri
26.53 29.62 24.70 22.31
7 FLAG 1:43.94
1) Barnard, Matt FR 2) Davis, Geof SO
3) Barnard, Aaron J 4) Hansen, Ethan SR
28.40 29.60 24.19 21.75
8 SAG 1:44.93
1) Scaturro, Frank 2) Owen, Philip SO
3) Wilkens, Patrick 4) Owen, Matthew SR
27.77 30.69 24.76 21.71
9 R/UH 1:45.43
1) Saul, Rob SO 2) Kershner, Joe JR
3) Clark, Aaron SR 4) Tavel, Zach SR
29.11 28.15 26.49 21.68
10 SLOPE 1:47.70
1) De Forest, Josh 2) Hyman, Jeff SR
3) Parmenter, Paul 4) Hoffert, Jeremy
28.72 31.54 24.77 22.67
11 PCDS 1:48.40
1) Lorentzen, Chris 2) Bodell, Jason SR
3) Volk, Joseph JR 4) Lewkowitz, Adam
28.80 17.49
12 SRRHS 1:49.08
1) Beckwith, Arthur 2) Moore, Brad SR
3) Mohney, David SO 4) Snider, Brett SR
28.87 29.43 26.14 24.64
13 PINN 1:49.73
1) Kittleson, Kyle 2) Hervey, Austin S
3) Mallette, Chris 4) Edgett, John JR
29.53 29.67 26.88 23.65
14 LAKE 1:52.26
1) Sherman, Justin 2) Oxley, Andrew FR
3) Kelley, Scott SR 4) Nsfsay, James JR
28.14 32.15 26.54 25.43
15 SETON 1:52.52
1) Tambs, Michael 2) Hoffman, Nate FR
3) Korte, Matt 4) Beauchamp, Danie
31.73 29.18 26.71 24.90
16 WASH 1:53.34
1) Hansen, Erik SR 2) Leiby, Brady SR
3) Morton, Jonathon 4) Gentry, Joseph S
28.41 32.94 27.91 24.08
17 DC 1:53.36
1) Waits, John SO 2) Black, Russell S
3) Lovrien, Kyle FR 4) Matte, Kit JR
29.18 30.51 27.36 26.31
18 MVHS 1:54.18
1) O'Donnell, Doug 2) Knight, Tristen
3) Behrend, Tyler S 4) Raper, Corey SR
30.14 33.66 26.05 24.33
19 SUN 1:54.24
1) Pavlovich, Micha 2) McGhee, Steven F
3) Schaeffer, Marty 4) Fetz, Aaron SR
27.66 34.41 27.59 24.58
20 CORTE 1:54.47
1) Glasgow, Buddy S 2) Canipe, James SR
3) Selin, Evan SR 4) Botsko, George F
33.47 30.18 26.42 24.40
21 MCTK 1:57.24
1) Main, Dan JR 2) Morley, Chris JR
3) EL Malah, Ahmad 4) Morehouse, Doug
32.86 31.58 28.39 24.41
22 BHS 1:58.69
1) Howed, Dillon SO 2) Ramaciotti, Josh
3) Carbonneau, Stev 4) Fought, Shem SO
32.34 34.78 26.63 24.94
23 TEMPE 2:00.95
1) Walker, Jeremy S 2) Hillis, Russell
3) Mallet, Eric 4) Chagolla, Rocky
31.77 34.45 28.47 26.26
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
at. Public::35.55 $1991 Eric Diehl MISSION V
t. Indepen::34.96 +1991 Joe Hudepohl St. Xav
izona Stat::38.79 #1997 Scott Gaskins
4A State::41.37 *2000 Matthew Owen SAGUARO
5A State::38.79 @1997 Scott Gaskins
Name Yr SchoFinals Time
A - Final
1 Owen, Matthew SR SAG 1:38.81* 20
23.20 24.79 25.62 25.20
2 Raatz, John SR TBIRD 1:41.97 17
23.70 25.52 26.61 26.14
3 Smith, Geoff JR TBIRD 1:43.22 16
24.21 25.98 26.52 26.51
4 Ruthenberg, Efri JR CHS 1:44.43 15
24.08 26.45 26.85 27.05
5 Owen, Philip SO SAG 1:46.57 14
25.02 26.67 27.60 27.28
6 Lewkowitz, Adam SR PCDS 1:46.82 13
25.31 27.14 27.25 27.12
7 Joyce, Nathan SO R/UH 1:47.34 12
24.59 27.06 27.96 27.73
8 Lorimer, Michael SR CFHS 1:47.63 11
24.96 26.57 28.22 27.88
B - Final
9 Todd, Daniel JR CHO 1:49.37 9
25.57 27.96 28.32 27.52
10 Barnard, Matt FR FLAG 1:49.68 7
25.43 27.17 28.48 28.60
11 Lausten, Rasmus SR CHAP 1:50.01 6
26.33 27.57 28.11 28.00
12 Tayrien, Josh JR CHAP 1:51.53 5
25.92 28.25 28.92 28.44
13 Mobley, Travis SR SR 1:52.75 4
25.65 28.14 29.16 29.80
14 Sherman, Justin SO LAKE 1:52.90 3
25.78 29.01 29.10 29.01
15 D'Arrigo, Stepha FR CFHS 1:53.32 2
25.71 28.17 29.66 29.78
16 Grinney, Jared FR CFHS 1:53.81 1
26.53 29.49 29.62 28.17
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
at. Public::35.55 $1991 Eric Diehl MISSION V
t. Indepen::34.96 +1991 Joe Hudepohl St. Xav
izona Stat::38.79 #1997 Scott Gaskins
4A State::41.37 *2000 Matthew Owen SAGUARO
5A State::38.79 @1997 Scott Gaskins
Name Yr SchoPrelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Owen, Matthew SR SAG 1:43.34
23.74 26.00 27.42 26.18
2 Smith, Geoff JR TBIRD 1:44.12
24.43 26.18 26.46 27.05
3 Raatz, John SR TBIRD 1:44.79
24.18 26.21 27.42 26.98
4 Ruthenberg, Efri JR CHS 1:46.52
24.74 27.17 27.54 27.07
5 Owen, Philip SO SAG 1:46.96
25.15 27.41 27.72 26.68
6 Lorimer, Michael SR CFHS 1:47.37
25.12 27.09 27.97 27.19
7 Lewkowitz, Adam SR PCDS 1:47.48
25.34 27.11 27.39 27.64
8 Joyce, Nathan SO R/UH 1:47.91
24.64 27.01 27.96 28.30
9 Todd, Daniel JR CHO 1:48.87
25.37 27.57 28.15 27.78
10 Mobley, Travis SR SR 1:51.07
25.24 27.48 28.79 29.56
11 Tayrien, Josh JR CHAP 1:51.87
26.06 28.45 28.84 28.52
12 Lausten, Rasmus SR CHAP 1:51.88
26.04 27.86 29.04 28.94
13 Sherman, Justin SO LAKE 1:52.30
25.16 28.87 28.98 29.29
14 Barnard, Matt FR FLAG 1:53.52
25.20 28.13 30.01 30.18
15 D'Arrigo, Stepha FR CFHS 1:54.43
26.34 28.40 29.93 29.76
16 Grinney, Jared FR CFHS 1:54.75
26.47 28.99 29.39 29.90
17 Futral, Nathanie JR MUHS 1:54.85
25.03 27.83 30.54 31.45
18 Mohney, David SO SRRHS 1:55.03
25.99 28.83 30.26 29.95
19 Schmidt, Gunnar FR ARC 1:57.06
27.62 29.51 29.99 29.94
20 Walker, Scott SO CFHS 1:57.92
26.79 29.20 30.61 31.32
21 Wiseman, Cody JR APOLL 1:58.21
25.91 28.96 31.08 32.26
22 Jeffery, Kiel FR PCDS 1:59.16
27.02 30.09 31.26 30.79
23 Hervey, Austin SO PINN 2:00.09
26.89 30.05 31.75 31.40
24 Selin, Evan SR CORTE 2:04.23
26.32 30.03 32.51 35.37
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
at. Public::46.90 $1994 Jason Lancaster CARM
t. Indepen::47.13 +1996 Alex Lopez BOLLES FL
izona Stat::49.80 #1979 John Simons BROPHY
4A State::53.96 *2000 Evan Rahaeuser CHAPA
5A State::52.15 @1994 Neil Peiffer
Name Yr SchoFinals Time
A - Final
1 Oman, Paul JR R/UH 1:52.56* 20
24.43 29.68 30.79 27.66
2 McManus, James SR CFHS 1:55.72 17
24.67 30.84 31.71 28.50
3 Parmenter, Paul JR SLOPE 1:57.77 16
24.98 29.75 34.46 28.58
4 Eden, Tony SO CHAP 1:59.78 15
26.31 29.46 36.99 27.02
5 Hammond, Matt JR C.S. 1:59.92 14
27.12 31.78 33.65 27.37
6 Revere, Preston JR APOLL 2:00.24 13
25.62 29.93 36.39 28.30
7 Bodell, Jason SR PCDS 2:00.99 12
27.20 30.53 35.47 27.79
8 Wilkens, Patrick SO SAG 2:03.45 11
25.81 32.63 36.23 28.78
B - Final
9 Newman, Andrew JR CHAP 2:02.43 9
25.55 31.72 35.73 29.43
10 Davis, Geof SO FLAG 2:05.08 7
27.91 33.22 34.00 29.95
11 Smith, Nathan SO TBIRD 2:09.01 6
27.66 32.19 39.03 30.13
12 Ricker, Drew SR CFHS 2:10.29 5
28.04 33.06 39.05 30.14
13 Beissel, Richard SR TBIRD 2:10.84 4
28.71 31.15 41.21 29.77
14 Jensen, Daniel SO PRES 2:11.02 3
28.08 33.99 37.65 31.30
15 Saul, Rob SO R/UH 2:12.00 2
28.47 33.50 38.60 31.43
16 Brems, Mark SR TBIRD 2:14.44 1
29.04 33.60 40.30 31.50
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
at. Public::46.90 $1994 Jason Lancaster CARM
t. Indepen::47.13 +1996 Alex Lopez BOLLES FL
izona Stat::49.80 #1979 John Simons BROPHY
4A State::53.96 *2000 Evan Rahaeuser CHAPA
5A State::52.15 @1994 Neil Peiffer
Name Yr SchoPrelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Oman, Paul JR R/UH 1:53.86*
25.27 30.36 31.08 27.15
2 McManus, James SR CFHS 1:56.19
24.73 31.20 32.02 28.24
3 Hammond, Matt JR C.S. 2:00.62
27.20 31.66 34.01 27.75
4 Parmenter, Paul JR SLOPE 2:00.70
25.38 29.64 35.80 29.88
5 Eden, Tony SO CHAP 2:00.80
26.13 29.65 37.87 27.15
6 Revere, Preston JR APOLL 2:00.83
25.62 30.88 36.56 27.77
7 Bodell, Jason SR PCDS 2:02.24
27.19 31.43 35.84 27.78
8 Wilkens, Patrick SO SAG 2:02.51
26.20 31.40 36.52 28.39
9 Newman, Andrew JR CHAP 2:02.84
25.54 32.02 36.86 28.42
10 Smith, Nathan SO TBIRD 2:08.14
26.87 32.64 38.58 30.05
11 Davis, Geof SO FLAG 2:08.44
28.57 33.06 35.84 30.97
12 Ricker, Drew SR CFHS 2:10.94
27.57 33.29 39.73 30.35
13 Jensen, Daniel SO PRES 2:11.33
28.38 33.73 38.24 30.98
14 Saul, Rob SO R/UH 2:11.60
28.50 33.47 38.53 31.10
15 Beissel, Richard SR TBIRD 2:11.89
29.22 30.95 41.74 29.98
16 Brems, Mark SR TBIRD 2:12.73
28.71 33.70 39.52 30.80
17 Willcox, Justin JR CHS 2:14.09
27.72 34.20 40.26 31.91
18 De Forest, Josh JR SLOPE 2:19.05
29.37 36.05 41.60 32.03
19 Oxley, Andrew FR LAKE 2:19.06
29.06 35.34 40.64 34.02
20 Hurst, Matt JR CFHS 2:19.66
27.84 35.58 41.92 34.32
21 Beckwith, Arthur SO SRRHS 2:21.54
29.25 34.87 45.92 31.50
22 Emberlin, Beau SR APOLL 2:22.14
29.12 34.89 44.24 33.89
23 Duran, Dan JR SLOPE 2:24.05
28.15 35.99 43.28 36.63
24 McGhee, Steven FR SUN 2:25.67
30.41 39.44 42.03 33.79
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
at. Public: 19.91 $1997 Anthony Robinson MEM
t. Indepen: 20.01 +1991 Joe Hudepohl ST. XAV
izona Stat: 20.30 #1994 Gray Hall BROPHY
4A State: 20.75 * Justin Ewers ARCADIA
5A State: 20.30 @1994 Gary Hall BROPHY
Name Yr SchoFinals Time
A - Final
1 Crowe, Matt JR ARC 21.17 20
2 Beeman, Scott SR MCTK 21.22 17
3 Miller, Jake SR CHO 21.36 16
4 Hoffert, Jeremy JR SLOPE 21.69 15
5 Patching, Dane SO CFHS 21.75 14
6 Hansen, Ethan SR FLAG 21.87 13
7 Tavel, Zach SR R/UH 22.02 12
8 Busse, Brad SO THS 22.03 11
B - Final
9 Wallace, Wes JR COR 22.37 9
10 Bledsoe, Garrett JR MCTK 22.57 7
11 D'Acosta, C.J. SR VCHS 22.74 6
12 Jorden, Michael JR CHAP 22.83 5
13 Aka, Brett SR TBIRD 22.97 4
14 Bastine, Jake JR CFHS 23.14 3
15 Hoge, Brad SO CFHS 23.23 2
16 Jorgenson, Nick JR STGR 23.24 1
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
at. Public: 19.91 $1997 Anthony Robinson MEM
t. Indepen: 20.01 +1991 Joe Hudepohl ST. XAV
izona Stat: 20.30 #1994 Gray Hall BROPHY
4A State: 20.75 * Justin Ewers ARCADIA
5A State: 20.30 @1994 Gary Hall BROPHY
Name Yr SchoPrelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Miller, Jake SR CHO 21.16
2 Crowe, Matt JR ARC 21.29
3 Patching, Dane SO CFHS 21.61
4 Beeman, Scott SR MCTK 21.83
5 Hoffert, Jeremy JR SLOPE 22.04
6 Busse, Brad SO THS 22.12
7 Tavel, Zach SR R/UH 22.15
8 Hansen, Ethan SR FLAG 22.19
9 D'Acosta, C.J. SR VCHS 22.68
10 Wallace, Wes JR COR 22.70
11 Aka, Brett SR TBIRD 22.77
11 Bledsoe, Garrett JR MCTK 22.77
13 Jorgenson, Nick JR STGR 22.90
14 Jorden, Michael JR CHAP 23.13
15 Hoge, Brad SO CFHS 23.18
16 Bastine, Jake JR CFHS 23.20
17 Taranta, Austin SO ARC 23.23
18 Caruso, Mike SO CHS 23.25
19 Molony, Ryan SR TBIRD 23.47
20 Kelley, Scott SR LAKE 23.52
21 Niichel, Scott SR CHAP 23.92
22 Raper, Corey SR MVHS 24.13
--- Hoffman, Nate FR SETON DQ
Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr Schoinals Score
A - Final
1 Hulse, Russell SR CENT 438.75 20
2 Meltensen, Lyle SR SLOPE 356.00 17
3 Lorentzen, Chris SR PCDS 339.60 16
4 Carton, Logan JR MCTK 338.30 15
5 Behrend, Tyler SR MVHS 316.65 14
6 Franzen, Johnath JR SLOPE 293.55 13
7 Brown, Scott JR MHS 275.05 12
8 Hunter, Jesse SO AFHS 270.30 11
9 Romero, Bryce JR CHAP 261.25 9
10 Hubbard, Kevin JR SETON 246.00 7
11 Mather, Marcus SO CHS 238.15 6
12 Harrison, Kevin SO MUHS 228.45 5
13 Walker, Jeremy SR TEMPE 226.15 4
14 DeVito, Mike SO CHS 217.45 3
15 Sheedy, Craig SETON 214.50 2
16 Staples, Mike SR CFHS 158.25 1
Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr Schorelim Score
Preliminaries
1 Hulse, Russell SR CENT 438.75
2 Meltensen, Lyle SR SLOPE 356.00
3 Lorentzen, Chris SR PCDS 339.60
4 Carton, Logan JR MCTK 338.30
5 Behrend, Tyler SR MVHS 316.65
6 Franzen, Johnath JR SLOPE 293.55
7 Brown, Scott JR MHS 275.05
8 Hunter, Jesse SO AFHS 270.30
9 Romero, Bryce JR CHAP 261.25
10 Hubbard, Kevin JR SETON 246.00
11 Mather, Marcus SO CHS 238.15
12 Harrison, Kevin SO MUHS 228.45
13 Walker, Jeremy SR TEMPE 226.15
14 DeVito, Mike SO CHS 217.45
15 Sheedy, Craig SETON 214.50
16 Staples, Mike SR CFHS 158.25
17 Brey, Alex SO PCDS 129.15
18 Vasquez, Paul FR PUEB 128.75
19 Fogelsong, Tom FR PCDS 128.20
20 Dockins, Nick SR CFHS 104.10
21 Johnson, Nick JR BHS 66.65
22 Manos, Mike FR CHS 65.25
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
at. Public: 48.14 $1992 Ugur Taner NEWPORT W
t. Indepen: 47.10 +1998 Nate Dusing COVINGTO
izona Stat: 49.37 #2000 Dan Ditoro CHAPARRAL
4A State: 49.37 *2000 Dan Ditoro CHAPARRAL
5A State: 49.62 @1995 Neil Peiffer
Name Yr SchoFinals Time
A - Final
1 Barnard, Aaron JR FLAG 51.55 20
24.08 27.47
2 Henderson, Matt SR APOLL 52.20 17
23.85 28.35
3 Campbell, Robert SO TBIRD 52.31 16
24.45 27.86
4 Parmenter, Paul JR SLOPE 53.10 15
24.56 28.54
5 Weeks, Will SO CFHS 53.95 14
24.56 29.39
6 Newman, Mitch SO CHAP 53.96 13
25.56 28.40
7 Wilkens, Patrick SO SAG 54.81 12
25.38 29.43
8 Wanamaker, Jim JR CHS 54.97 11
25.29 29.68
B - Final
9 Hoffman, Nate FR SETON 54.83 9
25.47 29.36
10 Orton, Andrew SR CFHS 55.17 7
25.18 29.99
11 Aka, Brett SR TBIRD 56.19 6
25.95 30.24
12 Sherman, Justin SO LAKE 56.26 5
26.04 30.22
13 Hickcox, Chaz SR C.S. 56.75 4
25.43 31.32
14 Kershner, Joe JR R/UH 57.01 3
26.53 30.48
15 Swenson, Adam JR TEMPE 57.46 2
26.92 30.54
16 Mallette, Chris SO PINN 58.11 1
27.06 31.05
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
at. Public: 48.14 $1992 Ugur Taner NEWPORT W
t. Indepen: 47.10 +1998 Nate Dusing COVINGTO
izona Stat: 49.37 #2000 Dan Ditoro CHAPARRAL
4A State: 49.37 *2000 Dan Ditoro CHAPARRAL
5A State: 49.62 @1995 Neil Peiffer
Name Yr SchoPrelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Campbell, Robert SO TBIRD 52.24
24.65 27.59
2 Barnard, Aaron JR FLAG 52.40
24.32 28.08
3 Henderson, Matt SR APOLL 53.24
24.21 29.03
4 Weeks, Will SO CFHS 53.29
25.03 28.26
5 Parmenter, Paul JR SLOPE 53.54
24.93 28.61
6 Newman, Mitch SO CHAP 54.23
25.16 29.07
7 Wanamaker, Jim JR CHS 54.66
25.37 29.29
8 Wilkens, Patrick SO SAG 54.99
25.76 29.23
9 Hoffman, Nate FR SETON 55.84
25.98 29.86
10 Orton, Andrew SR CFHS 55.91
25.00 30.91
11 Hickcox, Chaz SR C.S. 56.32
25.79 30.53
12 Aka, Brett SR TBIRD 56.34
26.42 29.92
13 Sherman, Justin SO LAKE 56.36
25.22 31.14
14 Kershner, Joe JR R/UH 56.62
26.21 30.41
15 Swenson, Adam JR TEMPE 56.72
26.40 30.32
16 Mallette, Chris SO PINN 57.59
26.92 30.67
17 Simon, Sergio FR ARC 57.88
26.38 31.50
18 Rozen, Michael SR CHAP 59.26
27.58 31.68
19 Carbonneau, Stev JR BHS 59.53
27.24 32.29
20 Martel, Nick SO CFHS 59.59
27.10 32.49
21 Jensen, Daniel SO PRES 59.80
28.27 31.53
22 Selin, Evan SR CORTE 1:00.06
27.05 33.01
23 Clark, Aaron SR R/UH 1:00.34
27.38 32.96
24 Volk, Joseph JR PCDS 1:00.88
27.31 33.57
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
at. Public: 43.73 $1992 Ugur Taner NEWPORT W
t. Indepen: 43.43 +1992 Joe Hudepohl ST. XAV
izona Stat: 43.85 #1994 Gary Hall BROPHY
4A State: 45.80 * Justin Ewers ARCADIA
5A State: 43.85 @1994 Gary Hall BROPHY
Name Yr SchoFinals Time
A - Final
1 Miller, Jake SR CHO 46.88 20
22.85 24.03
2 Crowe, Matt JR ARC 46.94 17
22.62 24.32
3 Beeman, Scott SR MCTK 48.03 16
23.21 24.82
4 Ruthenberg, Efri JR CHS 48.14 15
23.22 24.92
5 Busse, Brad SO THS 48.99 14
22.99 26.00
6 Patching, Dane SO CFHS 49.08 13
23.39 25.69
7 Joyce, Nathan SO R/UH 49.17 12
23.83 25.34
8 Hansen, Ethan SR FLAG 49.33 11
23.52 25.81
B - Final
9 Mobley, Travis SR SR 49.62 9
23.51 26.11
10 Hoffert, Jeremy JR SLOPE 49.70 7
23.49 26.21
11 Wallace, Wes JR COR 50.31 6
23.89 26.42
12 Martinez, German JR TBIRD 50.88 5
24.31 26.57
13 Futral, Nathanie JR MUHS 51.02 4
24.71 26.31
14 Bledsoe, Garrett JR MCTK 51.09 3
24.38 26.71
15 Molony, Ryan SR TBIRD 51.31 2
24.35 26.96
16 Jorden, Michael JR CHAP 51.34 1
24.05 27.29
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
at. Public: 43.73 $1992 Ugur Taner NEWPORT W
t. Indepen: 43.43 +1992 Joe Hudepohl ST. XAV
izona Stat: 43.85 #1994 Gary Hall BROPHY
4A State: 45.80 * Justin Ewers ARCADIA
5A State: 43.85 @1994 Gary Hall BROPHY
Name Yr SchoPrelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Miller, Jake SR CHO 46.67
22.45 24.22
2 Crowe, Matt JR ARC 47.18
22.43 24.75
3 Beeman, Scott SR MCTK 47.89
23.36 24.53
4 Ruthenberg, Efri JR CHS 48.33
23.18 25.15
5 Joyce, Nathan SO R/UH 48.96
23.75 25.21
6 Busse, Brad SO THS 49.08
23.40 25.68
7 Patching, Dane SO CFHS 49.11
23.32 25.79
8 Hansen, Ethan SR FLAG 49.21
23.59 25.62
9 Mobley, Travis SR SR 49.40
23.49 25.91
10 Hoffert, Jeremy JR SLOPE 49.55
23.37 26.18
11 Wallace, Wes JR COR 50.24
23.98 26.26
12 Bledsoe, Garrett JR MCTK 50.54
24.50 26.04
13 Martinez, German JR TBIRD 50.58
24.11 26.47
14 Molony, Ryan SR TBIRD 50.90
24.48 26.42
15 Futral, Nathanie JR MUHS 51.79
24.46 27.33
16 Jorden, Michael JR CHAP 51.84
24.19 27.65
17 Violett, William SO APOLL 51.86
24.66 27.20
18 Bateman, Daniel JR ARC 52.36
24.35 28.01
19 Hoge, Brad SO CFHS 52.37
24.89 27.48
20 Kelley, Scott SR LAKE 53.08
25.43 27.65
21 Barnett, Neal SR R/UH 53.17
24.96 28.21
22 Edgett, John JR PINN 53.21
25.55 27.66
23 Anderson, Keith SR INDEP 53.23
24.76 28.47
24 Wiseman, Cody JR APOLL 53.54
25.38 28.16
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
at. Public::16.39 $1983 Jeff Kostoff UPLAND
t. Indepen::20.44 +2000 Fran Crippen GERMANT
izona Stat::29.13 # Jamie Richardson THU
4A State::29.13 * Jamie Richardson THU
5A State::29.39 @1997 Richard Hall BROPHY
Name Yr SchoFinals Time
A - Final
1 Owen, Matthew SR SAG 4:29.41 20
24.72 27.02 27.35 27.50
27.37 27.49 27.23 27.30
27.20 26.23
2 Raatz, John SR TBIRD 4:36.20 17
24.89 27.22 28.25 28.07
28.34 28.09 27.88 27.99
28.31 27.16
3 Smith, Geoff JR TBIRD 4:39.20 16
25.26 27.50 27.98 28.06
28.04 27.96 28.82 29.02
29.33 27.23
4 Bodell, Jason SR PCDS 4:39.30 15
25.57 27.72 27.64 28.40
28.16 28.57 28.21 28.60
28.61 27.82
5 Lewkowitz, Adam SR PCDS 4:46.78 14
26.54 27.61 28.05 28.45
28.30 28.66 29.12 29.67
30.35 30.03
6 Newman, Mitch SO CHAP 4:49.13 13
26.93 28.69 29.24 29.40
29.32 29.72 29.12 29.27
28.80 28.64
7 Owen, Philip SO SAG 4:52.44 12
27.10 28.57 29.29 29.42
29.33 29.71 29.35 30.16
30.24 29.27
8 Lorimer, Michael SR CFHS 4:54.47 11
26.40 28.91 29.48 29.82
30.25 29.86 29.71 30.12
30.33 29.59
B - Final
9 Kloos, Ryan SO ARC 4:56.35 9
10 Todd, Daniel JR CHO 4:56.36 7
11 Schmidt, Gunnar FR ARC 4:58.15 6
12 Tayrien, Josh JR CHAP 4:58.16 5
13 Grinney, Jared FR CFHS 5:10.98 4
14 Jeffery, Kiel FR PCDS 5:11.06 3
15 Mohney, David SO SRRHS 5:11.09 2
16 D'Arrigo, Stepha FR CFHS 5:13.44 1
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
at. Public::16.39 $1983 Jeff Kostoff UPLAND
t. Indepen::20.44 +2000 Fran Crippen GERMANT
izona Stat::29.13 # Jamie Richardson THU
4A State::29.13 * Jamie Richardson THU
5A State::29.39 @1997 Richard Hall BROPHY
Name Yr SchoPrelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Owen, Matthew SR SAG 4:33.45
25.03 27.27 27.39 27.77
27.26 28.18 27.55 27.72
27.94 27.34
2 Smith, Geoff JR TBIRD 4:40.25
25.85 27.59 28.40 28.29
28.34 28.34 28.09 27.82
28.81 28.72
3 Lewkowitz, Adam SR PCDS 4:42.47
26.70 28.11 28.05 28.34
28.06 28.67 28.82 29.25
28.57 27.90
4 Bodell, Jason SR PCDS 4:42.91
25.89 28.07 28.44 28.97
28.73 28.49 28.88 29.08
28.44 27.92
5 Raatz, John SR TBIRD 4:43.64
25.26 27.79 28.14 28.59
29.47 29.02 29.30 29.30
28.99 27.78
6 Newman, Mitch SO CHAP 4:45.93
26.13 28.36 29.15 29.39
29.11 29.12 29.08 29.04
28.50 28.05
7 Lorimer, Michael SR CFHS 4:52.49
26.37 28.91 29.54 29.55
29.46 29.44 29.83 29.89
30.08 29.42
8 Owen, Philip SO SAG 4:54.46
26.55 28.82 29.78 29.96
30.39 30.55 29.81 29.83
29.82 28.95
9 Kloos, Ryan SO ARC 4:59.84
27.22 29.76 30.38 30.09
30.35 30.29 30.25 30.72
30.34 30.44
10 Tayrien, Josh JR CHAP 5:00.63
27.25 29.72 30.11 30.50
30.51 31.07 30.53 30.78
30.47 29.69
11 Todd, Daniel JR CHO 5:01.41
27.06 29.74 30.40 30.82
30.73 30.73 30.75 30.94
30.65 29.59
12 Schmidt, Gunnar FR ARC 5:04.05
27.75 29.99 30.40 30.59
30.94 30.70 30.71 31.14
30.87 30.96
13 Barnard, Aaron JR FLAG 5:10.54
27.12 28.81 30.05 31.01
31.98 32.36 32.83 32.72
33.07 30.59
14 Grinney, Jared FR CFHS 5:14.05
28.17 31.42 32.14 32.12
31.94 32.08 31.92 32.17
32.09 30.00
15 Mohney, David SO SRRHS 5:15.05
27.73 30.23 31.37 32.00
32.38 32.45 32.68 32.70
32.53 30.98
16 D'Arrigo, Stepha FR CFHS 5:15.82
27.88 30.39 31.59 32.06
31.87 32.26 32.67 32.96
32.83 31.31
17 Jeffery, Kiel FR PCDS 5:18.88
28.30 31.00 32.86 32.29
32.32 33.32 32.38 33.16
32.51 30.74
18 Hervey, Austin SO PINN 5:19.86
26.98 30.57 32.19 32.51
33.00 33.82 32.75 32.93
32.88 32.23
19 Brems, Mark SR TBIRD 5:19.98
29.34 31.63 31.50 32.02
32.26 32.52 32.47 32.46
32.73 33.05
20 Walker, Scott SO CFHS 5:26.83
28.20 31.04 32.50 32.82
33.37 33.69 34.42 34.38
34.47 31.94
21 Hancock, Brad FR SRRHS 5:29.40
27.32 32.00 32.36 33.14
33.56 34.65 34.39 34.53
34.48 32.97
22 Pavlovich, Micha JR SUN 5:29.45
28.14 31.26 33.07 33.93
35.11 34.84 33.96 33.78
33.26 32.10
23 Main, Dan JR MCTK 5:31.84
29.83 32.60 32.68 33.39
33.52 34.12 34.03 33.87
34.44 33.36
24 Kanae, Kalani SR PV 5:40.00
28.98 31.90 33.99 34.74
36.06 34.80 35.20 35.64
35.35 33.34
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
at. Public::23.15 $1993 Kingwood TX.
t. Indepen::22.70 +1997 Mercersburg PA.
izona Stat::24.59 #1999 Dobson High School
4A State::27.65 * Centennial High Scho
5A State::24.59 @1999 Dobson High School
Team Relay Finals Time
A - Final
1 CFHS 1:28.78 40
1) Patching, Dane S 2) Ricker, Drew SR
3) Orton, Andrew SR 4) Lorimer, Michael
22.09 22.69 21.74 22.26
2 R/UH 1:29.58 34
1) Tavel, Zach SR 2) Joyce, Nathan SO
3) Barnett, Neal SR 4) Oman, Paul JR
22.00 22.58 23.45 21.55
3 TBIRD 1:30.25 32
1) Molony, Ryan SR 2) Aka, Brett SR
3) Campbell, Robert 4) Smith, Geoff JR
22.91 22.86 22.68 21.80
4 CHS 1:32.42 30
1) Caruso, Mike SO 2) Kisling, Kory JR
3) Wanamaker, Jim J 4) Ruthenberg, Efri
23.06 23.52 23.89 21.95
5 MCTK 1:32.93 28
1) EL Malah, Ahmad 2) Bledsoe, Garrett
3) Morehouse, Doug 4) Beeman, Scott SR
21.81 24.05 24.17 22.90
6 CHAP 1:33.14 26
1) Jorden, Michael 2) Rozen, Michael S
3) Niichel, Scott S 4) Tayrien, Josh JR
22.72 23.56 23.37 23.49
7 ARC 1:34.39 24
1) Bateman, Daniel 2) Henry, Matt
3) Michaud, Doug 4) Taranta, Austin
23.52 24.91 23.47 22.49
8 C.S. 1:35.43 22
1) Hammond, Matt JR 2) Chernick, Eric S
3) Nodzon, Jeffrey 4) Hickcox, Chaz SR
23.93 24.13 24.94 22.43
B - Final
9 SETON 1:36.33 18
1) Korte, Matt 2) Sever, Clint
3) Beauchamp, Danie 4) Hoffman, Nate FR
24.02 24.54 24.97 22.80
10 APOLL 1:36.71 14
1) Wiseman, Cody JR 2) Libbon, James SR
3) Abrahams, Simon 4) Violett, William
24.28 24.79 24.49 23.15
11 DC 1:37.21 12
1) Waits, John SO 2) Hawkins, Drew SO
3) Black, Russell S 4) Lovrien, Kyle FR
24.08 24.82 24.36 23.95
12 SLOPE 1:37.49 10
1) Bair, Kevin SO 2) Balzano, Joel SO
3) Duran, Dan JR 4) Campbell, Paul J
24.37 25.24 24.05 23.83
13 CHO 1:37.57 8
1) Todd, Daniel JR 2) Camp, Frank SR
3) Krishniah, Micha 4) Miller, Jake SR
23.88 26.36 26.29 21.04
14 CORTE 1:37.93 6
1) Selin, Evan SR 2) Glasgow, Buddy S
3) Botsko, George F 4) Canipe, James SR
24.57 24.77 24.74 23.85
15 THS 1:38.42 4
1) McClenathan, Lyn 2) Espinoza, Elliot
3) Shepherd, Steven 4) Busse, Brad SO
25.38 23.75 27.03 22.26
16 SRRHS 1:39.72 2
1) Hancock, Brad FR 2) Beckwith, Arthur
3) Wilcox, Paul SR 4) Moore, Brad SR
24.94 25.45 25.94 23.39
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
at. Public::23.15 $1993 Kingwood TX.
t. Indepen::22.70 +1997 Mercersburg PA.
izona Stat::24.59 #1999 Dobson High School
4A State::27.65 * Centennial High Scho
5A State::24.59 @1999 Dobson High School
Team Relay Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 CFHS 1:27.92
1) Patching, Dane S 2) Lorimer, Michael
3) Ricker, Drew SR 4) Hoge, Brad SO
21.65 22.51 22.43 21.33
2 R/UH 1:30.10
1) Oman, Paul JR 2) Joyce, Nathan SO
3) Barnett, Neal SR 4) Tavel, Zach SR
21.90 22.95 23.53 21.72
3 TBIRD 1:31.18
1) Molony, Ryan SR 2) Aka, Brett SR
3) Campbell, Robert 4) Smith, Geoff JR
23.61 22.86 22.44 22.27
4 MCTK 1:32.20
1) Beeman, Scott SR 2) EL Malah, Ahmad
3) Morehouse, Doug 4) Bledsoe, Garrett
21.53 24.34 23.95 22.38
5 CHS 1:33.33
1) Caruso, Mike SO 2) Kisling, Kory JR
3) Wanamaker, Jim J 4) Ruthenberg, Efri
23.47 23.57 24.03 22.26
6 CHAP 1:33.85
1) Jorden, Michael 2) Rozen, Michael S
3) Niichel, Scott S 4) Tayrien, Josh JR
23.16 23.78 23.40 23.51
7 C.S. 1:34.60
1) Chernick, Eric S 2) Hammond, Matt JR
3) Nodzon, Jeffrey 4) Hickcox, Chaz SR
24.63 23.25 24.86 21.86
8 ARC 1:34.79
1) Bateman, Daniel 2) Henry, Matt
3) Michaud, Doug 4) Taranta, Austin
23.91 24.65 23.84 22.39
9 SETON 1:36.05
1) Korte, Matt 2) Sever, Clint
3) Beauchamp, Danie 4) Hoffman, Nate FR
23.95 24.15 25.00 22.95
10 APOLL 1:37.13
1) Wiseman, Cody JR 2) Libbon, James SR
3) Abrahams, Simon 4) Violett, William
24.17 24.98 24.84 23.14
11 CHO 1:37.19
1) Todd, Daniel JR 2) Camp, Frank SR
3) Krishniah, Micha 4) Miller, Jake SR
23.71 25.57 26.46 21.45
12 DC 1:38.00
1) Waits, John SO 2) Hawkins, Drew SO
3) Black, Russell S 4) Lovrien, Kyle FR
24.32 24.73 24.47 24.48
13 SLOPE 1:38.38
1) Bair, Kevin SO 2) Balzano, Joel SO
3) Duran, Dan JR 4) Campbell, Paul J
24.07 25.66 24.66 23.99
14 CORTE 1:38.39
1) Canipe, James SR 2) Glasgow, Buddy S
3) Botsko, George F 4) Selin, Evan SR
24.51 24.92 24.42 24.54
15 THS 1:38.46
1) McClenathan, Lyn 2) Shepherd, Steven
3) Espinoza, Elliot 4) Busse, Brad SO
25.35 26.67 24.01 22.43
16 SRRHS 1:39.55
1) Hancock, Brad FR 2) Beckwith, Arthur
3) Wilcox, Paul SR 4) Moore, Brad SR
24.90 25.25 25.66 23.74
17 CENT 1:39.64
1) Collins, Jeremy 2) Backus, Steven F
3) Boone, Levie SO 4) Burns, Patrick S
24.50 25.61 25.49 24.04
18 SR 1:39.69
1) Anderson, Darren 2) Bingham, Brad SO
3) Anderson, Craig 4) Mobley, Travis S
25.38 25.24 26.69 22.38
19 WASH 1:39.99
1) Hansen, Erik SR 2) Kolb, Ryan JR
3) Leiby, Brady SR 4) Gentry, Joseph S
24.98 25.86 25.08 24.07
20 TEMPE 1:40.37
1) Skinner, Doug 2) Decker, Chris
3) Chagolla, Rocky 4) Swenson, Adam JR
25.73 24.87 26.47 23.30
21 SAG 1:40.49
1) Schwimmer, Rober 2) Barrett, Matthew
3) Davis, JJ 4) Barrett, Nate
24.52 26.41 25.22 24.34
22 BHS 1:40.84
1) Ramaciotti, Josh 2) Howed, Dillon SO
3) Fought, Shem SO 4) Carbonneau, Stev
25.55 26.68 24.57 24.04
23 PCDS 1:41.63
1) Lorentzen, Chris 2) Kenworthey, Beau
3) Volk, Joseph JR 4) Jeffery, Kiel FR
25.38 25.21 25.69 25.35
24 GLEN 1:41.65
1) Carson, Ian JR 2) Griffin, Stephen
3) Lindsey, Barry J 4) Frei, Kevin JR
24.11 26.45 26.86 24.23
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
at. Public: 47.50 $1994 Derya Buyukuncu WOOD
t. Indepen: 46.82 +1998 Alex Lim BOLLES FL.
izona Stat: 49.16 # Matt Ulrickson SAGUA
4A State: 49.16 * Matt Ulrickson SAGUA
5A State: 49.97 @2000 Eric Hadley RINCON
Name Yr SchoFinals Time
A - Final
1 Caruso, Mike SO CHS 54.76 20
26.15 28.61
2 Eden, Tony SO CHAP 54.83 17
26.40 28.43
3 Henderson, Matt SR APOLL 56.28 16
26.96 29.32
4 Revere, Preston JR APOLL 56.39 15
27.18 29.21
5 Beissel, Richard SR TBIRD 56.69 14
27.43 29.26
6 Bastine, Jake JR CFHS 57.53 13
27.75 29.78
7 Martel, Nick SO CFHS 58.20 12
28.11 30.09
8 Smith, Nathan SO TBIRD 58.55 11
28.23 30.32
B - Final
9 Ricker, Drew SR CFHS 58.83 9
28.98 29.85
10 Pavlovich, Micha JR SUN 59.84 7
28.26 31.58
11 Barnard, Matt FR FLAG 59.90 6
29.26 30.64
12 Barrett, Nate SAG 1:00.06 5
29.15 30.91
13 Hansen, Erik SR WASH 1:00.56 4
28.78 31.78
14 Mallette, Chris SO PINN 1:01.54 3
29.95 31.59
15 Saul, Rob SO R/UH 1:01.88 2
29.94 31.94
16 Behrend, Tyler SR MVHS 1:02.68 1
29.18 33.50
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
at. Public: 47.50 $1994 Derya Buyukuncu WOOD
t. Indepen: 46.82 +1998 Alex Lim BOLLES FL.
izona Stat: 49.16 # Matt Ulrickson SAGUA
4A State: 49.16 * Matt Ulrickson SAGUA
5A State: 49.97 @2000 Eric Hadley RINCON
Name Yr SchoPrelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Caruso, Mike SO CHS 54.98
26.65 28.33
2 Eden, Tony SO CHAP 55.65
26.98 28.67
3 Revere, Preston JR APOLL 56.90
27.69 29.21
4 Henderson, Matt SR APOLL 57.09
27.34 29.75
5 Smith, Nathan SO TBIRD 57.95
27.91 30.04
6 Beissel, Richard SR TBIRD 57.96
28.28 29.68
7 Bastine, Jake JR CFHS 58.04
28.35 29.69
8 Martel, Nick SO CFHS 58.66
28.36 30.30
9 Ricker, Drew SR CFHS 58.80
29.12 29.68
10 Pavlovich, Micha JR SUN 59.12
29.09 30.03
11 Barnard, Matt FR FLAG 1:00.26
29.70 30.56
12 Barrett, Nate SAG 1:00.89
29.85 31.04
13 Hansen, Erik SR WASH 1:00.96
29.32 31.64
14 Saul, Rob SO R/UH 1:01.59
30.36 31.23
15 Behrend, Tyler SR MVHS 1:01.74
29.40 32.34
16 Mallette, Chris SO PINN 1:02.02
29.88 32.14
17 Beckwith, Arthur SO SRRHS 1:03.13
31.20 31.93
18 Waits, John SO DC 1:03.19
30.25 32.94
19 Morton, Jonathon JR WASH 1:03.59
30.41 33.18
20 Fahy, John SO TBIRD 1:03.77
29.39 34.38
21 Shiau, Kevin FR CHAP 1:04.01
31.14 32.87
22 De Forest, Josh JR SLOPE 1:04.75
31.48 33.27
23 Hickcox, Chaz SR C.S. 1:04.82
31.16 33.66
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
at. Public: 53.67 $2000 Brendon Hansen HAVER
t. Indepen: 53.66 +1998 Pat Fowler SEATTLE P
izona Stat: 56.48 #1991 Jason Hodder CDO
4A State: 57.96 * Quentin Byma CACTUS
5A State: 56.48 @1991 Jason Hodder CDO
Name Yr SchoFinals Time
A - Final
1 Oman, Paul JR R/UH 57.91* 20
27.51 30.40
2 McManus, James SR CFHS 58.14 17
27.66 30.48
3 Hammond, Matt JR C.S. 1:01.22 16
29.11 32.11
4 Weeks, Will SO CFHS 1:01.45 15
29.05 32.40
5 Kloos, Ryan SO ARC 1:01.55 14
29.27 32.28
6 Kershner, Joe JR R/UH 1:02.08 13
29.07 33.01
7 Davis, Geof SO FLAG 1:02.74 12
29.52 33.22
8 Newman, Andrew JR CHAP 1:04.21 11
29.91 34.30
B - Final
9 Violett, William SO APOLL 1:03.54 9
30.25 33.29
10 Martinez, German JR TBIRD 1:04.00 7
29.60 34.40
11 Lausten, Rasmus SR CHAP 1:04.31 6
30.67 33.64
12 D'Acosta, C.J. SR VCHS 1:04.58 5
29.88 34.70
13 Bradshaw, Tyler SR COR 1:05.00 4
30.84 34.16
14 Moore, Brad SR SRRHS 1:05.08 3
29.91 35.17
15 Beekhuizen, Sean SO CFHS 1:05.83 2
31.69 34.14
16 Jorgenson, Nick JR STGR 1:06.91 1
31.41 35.50
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
at. Public: 53.67 $2000 Brendon Hansen HAVER
t. Indepen: 53.66 +1998 Pat Fowler SEATTLE P
izona Stat: 56.48 #1991 Jason Hodder CDO
4A State: 57.96 * Quentin Byma CACTUS
5A State: 56.48 @1991 Jason Hodder CDO
Name Yr SchoPrelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Oman, Paul JR R/UH 57.92*
27.47 30.45
2 McManus, James SR CFHS 58.87
27.37 31.50
3 Weeks, Will SO CFHS 1:01.10
28.80 32.30
4 Hammond, Matt JR C.S. 1:01.12
29.29 31.83
5 Kershner, Joe JR R/UH 1:01.68
28.85 32.83
6 Kloos, Ryan SO ARC 1:02.21
29.41 32.80
7 Davis, Geof SO FLAG 1:02.36
29.06 33.30
8 Newman, Andrew JR CHAP 1:02.54
29.35 33.19
9 Martinez, German JR TBIRD 1:03.24
29.71 33.53
10 Violett, William SO APOLL 1:03.91
29.83 34.08
11 D'Acosta, C.J. SR VCHS 1:04.24
30.17 34.07
12 Lausten, Rasmus SR CHAP 1:04.26
30.10 34.16
13 Bradshaw, Tyler SR COR 1:04.32
30.32 34.00
14 Moore, Brad SR SRRHS 1:04.83
30.12 34.71
15 Beekhuizen, Sean SO CFHS 1:05.56
31.05 34.51
16 Jorgenson, Nick JR STGR 1:05.57
30.82 34.75
17 Mathews, James SR TBIRD 1:05.61
30.60 35.01
18 Wanamaker, Jim JR CHS 1:07.32
31.27 36.05
19 Black, Russell SO DC 1:07.48
31.47 36.01
20 Duran, Dan JR SLOPE 1:08.33
31.13 37.20
21 Hyman, Jeff SR SLOPE 1:08.99
32.39 36.60
22 Oxley, Andrew FR LAKE 1:09.48
32.30 37.18
23 Libbon, James SR APOLL 1:10.22
32.78 37.44
24 Canipe, James SR CORTE 1:10.49
31.91 38.58
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
at. Public::02.41 $1989 Winston Churchill TX
t. Indepen::01.80 +1999 St. Frances OH. / Bo
izona Stat::07.70 #1992 Brophy Prep
4A State::11.11 * Arcadia High School
5A State::07.70 @1992 Brophy Prep
Team Relay Finals Time
A - Final
1 TBIRD 3:15.55 40
1) Raatz, John SR 2) Smith, Nathan SO
3) Campbell, Robert 4) Smith, Geoff JR
24.07 24.85 23.72 26.20
23.69 25.52 23.04 24.46
2 CFHS 3:16.10 34
1) Patching, Dane S 2) Lorimer, Michael
3) Weeks, Will SO 4) McManus, James S
23.34 25.67 23.98 25.99
23.81 26.03 22.16 25.12
3 R/UH 3:16.63 32
1) Oman, Paul JR 2) Joyce, Nathan SO
3) Barnett, Neal SR 4) Tavel, Zach SR
23.35 24.27 23.38 25.59
24.55 26.72 22.67 26.10
4 CHAP 3:21.16 30
1) Newman, Mitch SO 2) Lausten, Rasmus
3) Newman, Andrew J 4) Eden, Tony SO
23.86 25.80 24.44 26.41
24.03 26.46 23.77 26.39
5 SAG 3:21.72 28
1) Wilkens, Patrick 2) Barrett, Nate
3) Owen, Philip SO 4) Owen, Matthew SR
23.63 26.69 26.25 27.98
24.27 26.23 22.63 24.04
6 FLAG 3:21.81 26
1) Hansen, Ethan SR 2) Davis, Geof SO
3) Barnard, Matt FR 4) Barnard, Aaron J
23.78 25.76 25.33 27.65
24.09 26.87 23.58 24.75
7 ARC 3:23.87 24
1) Bateman, Daniel 2) Taranta, Austin
3) Simon, Sergio FR 4) Crowe, Matt JR
24.52 27.85 23.66 28.40
24.21 27.85 22.54 24.84
8 SLOPE 3:24.18 22
1) Parmenter, Paul 2) De Forest, Josh
3) Campbell, Paul J 4) Hoffert, Jeremy
23.67 25.99 24.77 27.30
24.92 27.86 23.28 26.39
B - Final
9 APOLL 3:26.19 18
1) Revere, Preston 2) Wiseman, Cody JR
3) Lauer, Andrew JR 4) Henderson, Matt
24.24 26.00 25.44 27.11
25.72 27.87 23.89 25.92
10 C.S. 3:32.00 14
1) Chernick, Eric S 2) Hammond, Matt JR
3) Nodzon, Jeffrey 4) Hickcox, Chaz SR
26.20 29.05 24.49 26.03
26.26 30.04 23.72 26.21
11 MCTK 3:33.26 12
1) Bledsoe, Garrett 2) Beeman, Scott SR
3) Main, Dan JR 4) EL Malah, Ahmad
23.75 25.68 25.99 29.62
26.63 30.08 24.34 27.17
12 CHO 3:33.27 10
1) Miller, Jake SR 2) Camp, Frank SR
3) Krishniah, Micha 4) Todd, Daniel JR
22.48 24.24 26.99 29.56
29.22 30.37 24.19 26.22
13 PCDS 3:33.85 8
1) Bodell, Jason SR 2) Jeffery, Kiel FR
3) Kenworthey, Beau 4) Lewkowitz, Adam
24.46 25.50 26.33 29.37
26.12 31.63 24.46 25.98
14 LAKE 3:36.56 6
1) Kelley, Scott SR 2) Nsfsay, James JR
3) Oxley, Andrew FR 4) Sherman, Justin
25.47 28.76 26.27 30.46
25.36 28.25 24.53 27.46
--- SRRHS DQ
1) Hancock, Brad FR 2) Goldsmith, Ben S
3) Snider, Brett SR 4) Mohney, David SO
25.73 28.56 25.48 28.19
25.50 28.24 25.14 27.21
--- PINN DQ
1) Mallette, Chris 2) Ferrari, Art SR
3) Hervey, Austin S 4) Edgett, John JR
25.44 29.14 26.21 30.13
23.89 27.12 24.55 28.23
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
at. Public::02.41 $1989 Winston Churchill TX
t. Indepen::01.80 +1999 St. Frances OH. / Bo
izona Stat::07.70 #1992 Brophy Prep
4A State::11.11 * Arcadia High School
5A State::07.70 @1992 Brophy Prep
Team Relay Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 CFHS 3:16.96
1) Lorimer, Michael 2) Patching, Dane S
3) Weeks, Will SO 4) McManus, James S
24.19 25.55 22.64 26.46
23.84 26.34 22.68 25.26
2 TBIRD 3:17.43
1) Smith, Nathan SO 2) Campbell, Robert
3) Raatz, John SR 4) Smith, Geoff JR
24.24 25.69 23.44 25.44
24.22 25.75 23.00 25.65
3 R/UH 3:18.15
1) Oman, Paul JR 2) Joyce, Nathan SO
3) Barnett, Neal SR 4) Tavel, Zach SR
23.24 24.95 23.85 25.86
24.55 27.03 22.86 25.81
4 FLAG 3:21.58
1) Hansen, Ethan SR 2) Barnard, Matt FR
3) Davis, Geof SO 4) Barnard, Aaron J
23.77 25.62 24.40 26.61
25.30 27.26 22.58 26.04
5 SAG 3:22.44
1) Barrett, Nate 2) Owen, Philip SO
3) Wilkens, Patrick 4) Owen, Matthew SR
26.12 28.76 23.84 26.26
24.22 27.18 22.11 23.95
6 ARC 3:24.36
1) Bateman, Daniel 2) Taranta, Austin
3) Simon, Sergio FR 4) Crowe, Matt JR
24.90 28.11 24.04 28.29
24.41 27.30 22.32 24.99
7 SLOPE 3:24.84
1) Parmenter, Paul 2) De Forest, Josh
3) Campbell, Paul J 4) Hoffert, Jeremy
23.71 25.86 25.17 27.82
25.00 28.01 22.84 26.43
8 CHAP 3:24.86
1) Eden, Tony SO 2) Newman, Andrew J
3) Jorden, Michael 4) Lausten, Rasmus
25.40 26.94 23.86 26.25
23.67 27.71 24.69 26.34
9 APOLL 3:26.18
1) Revere, Preston 2) Wiseman, Cody JR
3) Lauer, Andrew JR 4) Henderson, Matt
24.85 25.44 25.13 27.17
25.66 27.29 24.34 26.30
10 CHO 3:34.51
1) Todd, Daniel JR 2) Camp, Frank SR
3) Krishniah, Micha 4) Miller, Jake SR
24.72 26.12 27.03 29.73
29.29 30.46 22.55 24.61
11 PCDS 3:34.72
1) Bodell, Jason SR 2) Jeffery, Kiel FR
3) Kenworthey, Beau 4) Lewkowitz, Adam
24.10 25.62 26.26 29.10
26.79 30.87 24.90 27.08
12 C.S. 3:36.26
1) Chernick, Eric S 2) Hammond, Matt JR
3) Nodzon, Jeffrey 4) Hickcox, Chaz SR
26.61 28.78 24.14 26.76
26.82 29.78 25.09 28.28
13 SRRHS 3:37.89
1) Hancock, Brad FR 2) Goldsmith, Ben S
3) Snider, Brett SR 4) Mohney, David SO
26.50 29.72 25.43 28.69
25.62 28.90 25.24 27.79
14 MCTK 3:38.15
1) EL Malah, Ahmad 2) Bledsoe, Garrett
3) Main, Dan JR 4) Beeman, Scott SR
26.74 28.99 24.63 29.02
27.55 30.86 23.95 26.41
15 LAKE 3:38.43
1) Kelley, Scott SR 2) Nsfsay, James JR
3) Oxley, Andrew FR 4) Sherman, Justin
25.90 28.83 26.60 30.09
25.77 28.94 24.73 27.57
16 PINN 3:38.77
1) Mallette, Chris 2) Ferrari, Art SR
3) Hervey, Austin S 4) Edgett, John JR
25.44 28.81 26.98 31.22
24.64 28.33 25.39 27.96
17 SR 3:40.84
1) Anderson, Darren 2) Bingham, Brad SO
3) Anderson, Craig 4) Mobley, Travis S
27.19 29.52 26.90 29.28
28.58 30.40 23.36 25.61
18 WASH 3:42.83
1) Hansen, Erik SR 2) Kolb, Ryan JR
3) Gentry, Joseph S 4) Szabo, Nathan JR
28.11 28.16 27.83 29.87
25.13 28.64 26.25 28.84
19 CENT 3:45.29
1) Collins, Jeremy 2) Mitchell, Brady
3) Tiwald, Bobby JR 4) Burns, Patrick S
25.66 29.01 27.72 30.90
25.48 29.26
20 SUN 3:45.41
1) Fetz, Aaron SR 2) Johnson, David F
3) Pavlovich, Micha 4) Schaeffer, Marty
27.59 30.74 26.09 30.68
26.68 29.05 25.74 28.84
21 CHS 3:47.63
1) Opel, Patrick JR 2) Heathcoat, Alan
3) DeVito, Mike SO 4) Willcox, Justin
28.65 30.98 29.13 31.04
26.65 29.49 24.79 26.90
22 BHS 3:49.40
1) Ramaciotti, Josh 2) Howe, Hunter SO
3) Fought, Shem SO 4) Carbonneau, Stev
27.20 31.28 28.27 31.81
27.38 29.65 25.10 28.71
23 MVHS 3:51.16
1) Raper, Corey SR 2) Schiller, Matt S
3) Ieronimo, Matt F 4) Behrend, Tyler S
28.08 31.59 28.29 32.02
26.66 30.18 25.56 28.78