ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Arizona State Girls 4A High School Swimming Championships
11/3/2001-11/3/2001
Tempe, Arizona, USA

Arizona 4A High School Champs - 11/2/2001 to 11/3/2001
                                  Arizona 4A High School Champs
                                             Results
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
at. Public::45.09 $1998   Cheery Creek CO.
t. Indepen::45.33 +1992   Bolles School / Germ
izona Stat::45.18 #       Shadow Mountain
  4A State::48.92 *       Arcadia High School
  5A State::45.18 @       Shadow Mountain
    Team              Relay  Finals Time
A - Final
  1 ARC                          1:50.99   40
    1) Jacinto, Arica S 2) Mendel, Lauren J
    3) Tremblay, Ashley 4) Keller, Kalyn JR
      27.84   32.32   26.64   24.19
  2 CHAP                         1:51.42   34
    1) Hildebrandt, Dan 2) Trimberger, Brit
    3) Huff, Lezah SO   4) Cox, Lauren FR
      30.00   29.46   27.73   24.23
  3 R/UH                         1:54.64   32
    1) Judy, Frankie FR 2) Zeigler, Claire
    3) Miesfeld, Nicole 4) McCoy, Katherine
      28.90   33.99   28.18   23.57
  4 PCDS                         1:55.53   30
    1) Allison, Rebecca 2) Bodell, Lindsay
    3) Lewkowitz, Jenni 4) Brinkman, Traci
      29.54   33.87   27.06   25.06
  5 CFHS                         1:57.33   28
    1) Jones, Margaret  2) Krapp, Meghan FR
    3) Hawke, Kelly SR  4) Hill, Margaret S
      29.02   32.42   27.92   27.97
  6 SLOPE                        1:58.26   26
    1) Cunningham, Erin 2) Hyman, Katie JR
    3) Dowell, Anna SO  4) Harshberger, Dea
      29.62   34.20   27.71   26.73
  7 TBIRD                        1:58.28   24
    1) Gutekunst, Kate  2) Horvath, Stephan
    3) Holland, Stephan 4) Nolan, Kelly JR
      31.07   33.52   27.88   25.81
  8 CENT                         1:59.75   22
    1) Guthridge, Kim S 2) Luciani, Daniell
    3) Staub, Megan FR  4) Luciani, Nicole
      31.63   32.78   29.92   25.42
B - Final
  9 SETON                        1:59.01   18
    1) Lovata, Michelle 2) Dominiski, Lisa
    3) Kerkhof, Nicole  4) Myers, Adrienne
      31.89   34.08   26.88   26.16
 10 MHS                          1:59.29   14
    1) Glauser, Diana J 2) Hier, Sharron FR
    3) Hunter, Rachel J 4) Barker, Meagan J
      29.93   34.53   29.37   25.46
 11 SAG                          2:01.91   12
    1) Gormley, Brenna  2) Fitch, Katie JR
    3) Romero, Katie SR 4) Lovell, Annie SO
      32.97   32.97   30.30   25.67
 12 CHS                          2:02.98   10
    1) Fernandez, Elena 2) Goebel, Ashleigh
    3) Scully, Alaina S 4) Delprincipe, Des
      32.78   34.86   28.48   26.86
 13 MCTK                         2:04.82   8
    1) Norton, Janelle  2) Anderson, Karis
    3) Schalliol, Heath 4) Miles, Kacy SR
      34.54   32.93   29.81   27.54
 14 FLAG                         2:06.11   6
    1) Pranke, Bridget  2) Foster, Jenna SR
    3) Briggs, Tracy JR 4) Ledvina, Emily F
      42.95   25.30   29.94   27.92
 15 COR                          2:06.58   4
    1) Lee, Jamie       2) Slont, Brittany
    3) Stimbert, Mary   4) Negiliski, Merid
      31.43   37.76   30.39   27.00
 16 LAKE                         2:08.29   2
    1) McIntyre, Marci  2) Nafsey, Damaris
    3) Shirley, Brittan 4) Parada, Nicole F
      34.68   37.01   30.03   26.57

Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
at. Public::45.09 $1998   Cheery Creek CO.
t. Indepen::45.33 +1992   Bolles School / Germ
izona Stat::45.18 #       Shadow Mountain
  4A State::48.92 *       Arcadia High School
  5A State::45.18 @       Shadow Mountain
    Team              Relay  Prelim Time
Preliminaries
  1 CHAP                         1:53.62
    1) Hildebrandt, Dan 2) Trimberger, Brit
    3) Huff, Lezah SO   4) Cox, Lauren FR
      30.41   30.12   28.44   24.65
  2 ARC                          1:54.12
    1) Jacinto, Arica S 2) Mendel, Lauren J
    3) Tremblay, Ashley 4) Keller, Kalyn JR
      28.07   32.75   27.41   25.89
  3 R/UH                         1:54.64
    1) Judy, Frankie FR 2) Zeigler, Claire
    3) Miesfeld, Nicole 4) McCoy, Katherine
      29.14   33.95   27.84   23.71
  4 CFHS                         1:56.17
    1) Jones, Margaret  2) Krapp, Meghan FR
    3) Hawke, Kelly SR  4) Moll, Meghan SR
      29.35   32.43   28.02   26.37
  5 PCDS                         1:56.86
    1) Allison, Rebecca 2) Bodell, Lindsay
    3) Lewkowitz, Jenni 4) Brinkman, Traci
      29.52   34.15   27.19   26.00
  6 SLOPE                        1:57.56
    1) Cunningham, Erin 2) Hyman, Katie JR
    3) Dowell, Anna SO  4) Harshberger, Dea
      29.36   34.05   27.66   26.49
  7 CENT                         1:58.90
    1) Guthridge, Kim S 2) Luciani, Daniell
    3) Staub, Megan FR  4) Luciani, Nicole
      31.43   32.71   29.51   25.25
  8 TBIRD                        1:59.49
    1) Gutekunst, Kate  2) Horvath, Stephan
    3) Holland, Stephan 4) Nolan, Kelly JR
      31.18   33.51   28.54   26.26
  9 SETON                        1:59.88
    1) Lovata, Michelle 2) Dominiski, Lisa
    3) Kerkhof, Nicole  4) Myers, Adrienne
      32.37   33.97   27.22   26.32
 10 MHS                          2:00.22
    1) Glauser, Diana J 2) Hier, Sharron FR
    3) Hunter, Rachel J 4) Barker, Meagan J
      29.83   34.59   29.75   26.05
 11 SAG                          2:01.29
    1) Gormley, Brenna  2) Fitch, Katie JR
    3) Romero, Katie SR 4) Lovell, Annie SO
      30.55   35.38   29.57   25.79
 12 CHS                          2:04.50
    1) Fernandez, Elena 2) Goebel, Ashleigh
    3) Scully, Alaina S 4) Delprincipe, Des
      32.83   36.03   28.94   26.70
 13 MCTK                         2:05.99
    1) Norton, Janelle  2) Anderson, Karis
    3) Schalliol, Heath 4) Miles, Kacy SR
      33.48   35.22   29.88   27.41
 14 COR                          2:06.69
    1) Lee, Jamie       2) Slont, Brittany
    3) Stimbert, Mary   4) Negiliski, Merid
      31.46   38.24   29.69   27.30
 15 LAKE                         2:07.26
    1) McIntyre, Marci  2) Nafsey, Damaris
    3) Shirley, Brittan 4) Parada, Nicole F
      34.28   36.62   30.14   26.22
 16 FLAG                         2:07.40
    1) Pranke, Bridget  2) Foster, Jenna SR
    3) Briggs, Tracy JR 4) Ledvina, Emily F
      34.54   33.82   30.38   28.66
 17 STGR                         2:08.27
    1) Frazee, Carlie J 2) Eroglu, Biricik
    3) Thornton, Kendal 4) Grimes, Lauren F
      31.95   33.17   34.49   28.66
 18 DC                           2:08.68
    1) Coykendall, Carr 2) Liston, Kim SR
    3) Stoynoff, Dena S 4) Rotty, Krystal S
      32.06   36.56   32.50   27.56
 19 SR                           2:08.71
    1) Florez, Rebecca  2) Gallagher, Jessi
    3) Florez, Bonnie S 4) Sund, Carrie SO
      33.26   34.01   32.84   28.60
 20 SRRHS                        2:08.82
    1) Goimarac, Paulet 2) Busche, Kelly SR
    3) Southwell, Larin 4) Guadarrana, Brid
      33.25   33.54   31.44   30.59
 21 AJ                           2:10.52
    1) Milburn, Mardee  2) Martos, Lindsay
    3) Kolpin, Morgan   4) Cherryholmes, Co
      32.22   45.42   24.81   28.07
 22 MAR                          2:10.84
    1) Schonhardt, Dese 2) Worthy, Lierin S
    3) Russenberger, Li 4) Wengert, Tara JR
      34.41   39.59   27.62   29.22


Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
at. Public::45.98 $1979   Cynthia Woodhead MIS
t. Indepen::46.63 +1987   Nancy Marley PINE CR
izona Stat::47.73 #1997   Sarah Tolar DOBSON
  4A State::48.70 *       Paige Francis ARCADI
  5A State::47.73 @1997   Sarah Tolar DOBSON
    Name             Yr  SchoFinals Time
A - Final
  1 McIntosh, Abbey  JR R/UH     1:53.51   20
      26.61   28.71   29.11   29.08
  2 Schmidt, Rory    JR ARC      1:54.98   17
      26.79   28.64   29.47   30.08
  3 Jacinto, Arica   SO ARC      1:56.37   16
      27.07   29.61   29.82   29.87
  4 Miesfeld, Nicole SO R/UH     1:56.50   15
      27.64   29.42   29.92   29.52
  5 Allison, Rebecca JR PCDS     1:57.18   14
      27.31   29.33   30.35   30.19
  6 Smith, Stephanie FR C.S.     1:57.65   13
      28.10   29.79   30.01   29.75
  7 Joyce, Kari      JR R/UH     2:04.35   12
      28.09   31.05   32.52   32.69
  8 Bisgard, Stephan FR COR      2:06.13   11
      29.02   32.25   32.71   32.15
B - Final
  9 Ochoa, Katie     SR CFHS     2:04.66   9
      29.10   31.04   32.11   32.41
 10 Romero, Katie    SR SAG      2:04.71   7
      28.88   31.16   32.42   32.25
 11 Barr, Jenn       JR PINN     2:05.68   6
      27.71   31.28   33.25   33.44
 12 Brown, Breann    FR CFHS     2:06.07   5
      28.05   31.47   33.50   33.05
 13 Sharpe, Brittany SO BRAD     2:07.85   4
      29.54   32.25   33.45   32.61
 14 Myers, Adrienne     SETON    2:07.92   3
      29.45   32.34   33.20   32.93
 15 Donovan, Tara    SO CFHS     2:09.18   2
      30.16   33.02   33.08   32.92
 16 Hunter, Rachel   JR MHS      2:10.20   1
      29.50   32.67   33.69   34.34

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
at. Public::45.98 $1979   Cynthia Woodhead MIS
t. Indepen::46.63 +1987   Nancy Marley PINE CR
izona Stat::47.73 #1997   Sarah Tolar DOBSON
  4A State::48.70 *       Paige Francis ARCADI
  5A State::47.73 @1997   Sarah Tolar DOBSON
    Name             Yr  SchoPrelim Time
Preliminaries
  1 McIntosh, Abbey  JR R/UH     1:54.07
      26.64   28.66   29.16   29.61
  2 Jacinto, Arica   SO ARC      1:55.22
      27.00   29.15   29.75   29.32
  3 Schmidt, Rory    JR ARC      1:55.87
      26.92   29.00   29.67   30.28
  4 Miesfeld, Nicole SO R/UH     1:56.98
      27.54   29.53   29.96   29.95
  5 Allison, Rebecca JR PCDS     1:57.40
      27.43   29.34   30.36   30.27
  6 Smith, Stephanie FR C.S.     2:00.02
      27.52   29.94   31.24   31.32
  7 Joyce, Kari      JR R/UH     2:03.27
      28.04   31.01   31.95   32.27
  8 Bisgard, Stephan FR COR      2:06.09
      28.39   32.24   32.92   32.54
  9 Ochoa, Katie     SR CFHS     2:06.21
      29.21   31.58   32.62   32.80
 10 Barr, Jenn       JR PINN     2:06.50
      28.51   31.85   33.45   32.69
 11 Romero, Katie    SR SAG      2:06.56
      29.06   31.36   32.66   33.48
 12 Brown, Breann    FR CFHS     2:06.61
      28.93   31.95   32.88   32.85
 13 Sharpe, Brittany SO BRAD     2:07.33
      29.27   32.31   33.37   32.38
 14 Myers, Adrienne     SETON    2:07.38
      28.97   32.42   33.46   32.53
 15 Hunter, Rachel   JR MHS      2:09.36
      29.18   32.06   33.82   34.30
 16 Donovan, Tara    SO CFHS     2:09.87
      29.90   33.08   33.20   33.69
 17 Guthridge, Kim   SO CENT     2:10.23
      28.97   33.65   34.26   33.35
 18 Choitz, Lianne   SO BHS      2:10.24
      29.52   32.76   34.25   33.71
 18 Giacoppo, Jennif SO CHAP     2:10.24
      29.35   33.37   33.67   33.85
Swim-Off Required
 20 Pranke, Bridget  SR FLAG     2:11.39
      30.48   32.83   34.09   33.99
 21 Ellis, Katie     JR ARC      2:12.98
      30.55   33.42   34.87   34.14
 22 Roberts, Brittan SO TBIRD    2:14.19
      29.60   33.39   35.24   35.96
 23 Johns, Maryanne  JR CHS      2:14.50
      30.93   33.55   34.57   35.45
 24 Auther, Claire   SO SLOPE    2:14.63
      29.90   32.78   34.95   37.00

Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
at. Public::58.91 $1995   Alison Wagner EASTSI
t. Indepen::58.84 +1998   Natalie Coughlin CAR
izona Stat::59.82 #1995   Emily Mastin XAVIER
  4A State::03.80 *2000   Emily Mason CHAPARRA
  5A State::59.82 @1995   Emily Mastin XAVIER
    Name             Yr  SchoFinals Time
A - Final
  1 Keller, Kalyn    JR ARC      2:05.13   20
      27.04   30.86   38.40   28.83
  2 Lewkowitz, Jenni SO PCDS     2:08.20   17
      27.75   33.10   37.92   29.43
  3 Hildebrandt, Dan JR CHAP     2:08.49   16
      28.29   33.95   35.32   30.93
  4 Trimberger, Brit SR CHAP     2:09.02   15
      28.75   35.41   34.05   30.81
  5 Krapp, Meghan    FR CFHS     2:15.72   14
      28.54   34.73   39.28   33.17
  6 Judy, Frankie    FR R/UH     2:17.96   13
      30.49   33.64   41.99   31.84
  7 Moll, Meghan     SR CFHS     2:20.05   12
      28.78   37.28   40.27   33.72
  8 Ryan, Julie      SO PINN     2:20.09   11
      30.54   37.19   39.58   32.78
B - Final
  9 De Forest, Megan FR SLOPE    2:18.71   9
      30.26   36.29   39.37   32.79
 10 Ricard, Alissa   FR BRAD     2:18.85   7
      31.45   34.03   42.88   30.49
 11 Foster, Jenna    SR FLAG     2:19.82   6
      30.70   35.58   41.23   32.31
 12 Shipman, Meghan  JR BRAD     2:20.12   5
      30.59   35.60   41.56   32.37
 13 Roden, Amy       SO PRES     2:20.88   4
      31.27   35.99   41.33   32.29
 14 Wilson, Bobbie   SO CFHS     2:21.45   3
      32.64   35.03   40.77   33.01
 15 Nolan, Kelly     JR TBIRD    2:21.83   2
      30.58   39.13   40.51   31.61
 16 Briggs, Tracy    JR FLAG     2:27.29   1
      32.15   37.94   43.13   34.07

Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
at. Public::58.91 $1995   Alison Wagner EASTSI
t. Indepen::58.84 +1998   Natalie Coughlin CAR
izona Stat::59.82 #1995   Emily Mastin XAVIER
  4A State::03.80 *2000   Emily Mason CHAPARRA
  5A State::59.82 @1995   Emily Mastin XAVIER
    Name             Yr  SchoPrelim Time
Preliminaries
  1 Keller, Kalyn    JR ARC      2:09.13
      27.79   31.61   39.71   30.02
  2 Lewkowitz, Jenni SO PCDS     2:10.15
      28.13   33.34   38.22   30.46
  3 Trimberger, Brit SR CHAP     2:10.49
      28.90   35.76   34.61   31.22
  4 Hildebrandt, Dan JR CHAP     2:10.54
      29.20   34.59   34.92   31.83
  5 Krapp, Meghan    FR CFHS     2:14.57
      28.57   34.58   38.26   33.16
  6 Judy, Frankie    FR R/UH     2:17.19
      30.52   33.87   41.30   31.50
  7 Moll, Meghan     SR CFHS     2:18.13
      29.14   37.28   39.49   32.22
  8 Ryan, Julie      SO PINN     2:19.48
      30.24   36.69   39.97   32.58
  9 Foster, Jenna    SR FLAG     2:20.40
      30.57   35.01   41.37   33.45
 10 Ricard, Alissa   FR BRAD     2:20.46
      31.51   34.38   43.24   31.33
 11 Roden, Amy       SO PRES     2:20.53
      31.07   34.97   41.87   32.62
 12 Wilson, Bobbie   SO CFHS     2:21.76
      32.39   35.34   40.52   33.51
 13 De Forest, Megan FR SLOPE    2:21.88
      30.63   37.63   40.24   33.38
 14 Shipman, Meghan  JR BRAD     2:21.91
      30.81   36.16   41.41   33.53
 15 Nolan, Kelly     JR TBIRD    2:23.81
      30.12   37.99   41.74   33.96
 16 Briggs, Tracy    JR FLAG     2:25.03
      31.26   37.34   43.02   33.41
 17 Frazee, Carlie   JR STGR     2:25.47
      31.64   36.98   44.15   32.70
 18 Howell, Danielle    SETON    2:25.61
      30.41   38.05   42.37   34.78
 19 Zeigler, Claire  FR R/UH     2:26.43
      32.58   38.52   40.38   34.95
 20 Kenkel, Carly    JR MHS      2:27.68
      31.04   38.00   43.34   35.30
 21 Rogers, Stephani FR CFHS     2:27.88
      32.21   36.83   44.00   34.84
 22 Stroupe, Whitney SO CHAP     2:30.75
      32.49   39.50   43.26   35.50
 23 Kay, Stephanie   FR CHAP     2:31.39
      32.27   39.71   44.65   34.76
 24 Titus, Tori      FR C.S.     2:33.67
      33.62   39.67   44.17   36.21

Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
at. Public: 22.75 $1999   Kelly Bennet GILLETT
t. Indepen: 22.69 +1985   Dara Torres WEST LAK
izona Stat: 23.23 #1993   Jill Jenkins SAGUARO
  4A State: 23.63 *       Laura Lloyd IRONWOOD
  5A State: 23.23 @1993   Jill Jenkins SAGUARO
    Name             Yr  SchoFinals Time
A - Final
  1 Thompson, Emily  JR PV         23.91   20
  2 McCoy, Katherine JR R/UH       24.41   17
  3 Polich, Kate     SO CFHS       24.46   16
  4 Jenner, Jacque   SR COR        24.78   15
  5 Elofson, Kathryn JR CFHS       24.81   14
  6 Zumbusch, Kara   JR CFHS       24.85   13
  7 Brinkman, Traci  JR PCDS       25.20   12
  8 Luciani, Nicole  FR CENT       25.46   11
B - Final
  9 Beckwith, Rosie  JR MCTK       25.71   9
 10 Lovell, Annie    SO SAG        25.77   7
 11 Parada, Nicole   FR LAKE       25.88   6
 11 Barker, Meagan   JR MHS        25.88   6
 13 Matthews, Stepha JR TBIRD      26.11   4
 14 Walker, Allison  JR R/UH       26.44   3
 15 Peiffer, Meridet JR R/UH       26.71   2
 16 Coykendall, Carr SR DC         26.84   1

Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
at. Public: 22.75 $1999   Kelly Bennet GILLETT
t. Indepen: 22.69 +1985   Dara Torres WEST LAK
izona Stat: 23.23 #1993   Jill Jenkins SAGUARO
  4A State: 23.63 *       Laura Lloyd IRONWOOD
  5A State: 23.23 @1993   Jill Jenkins SAGUARO
    Name             Yr  SchoPrelim Time
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Emily  JR PV         23.95
  2 McCoy, Katherine JR R/UH       24.32
  3 Elofson, Kathryn JR CFHS       24.69
  4 Polich, Kate     SO CFHS       24.72
  5 Jenner, Jacque   SR COR        24.75
  6 Zumbusch, Kara   JR CFHS       24.99
  7 Brinkman, Traci  JR PCDS       25.39
  8 Luciani, Nicole  FR CENT       25.61
  9 Barker, Meagan   JR MHS        25.88
 10 Matthews, Stepha JR TBIRD      25.91
 11 Beckwith, Rosie  JR MCTK       26.05
 12 Lovell, Annie    SO SAG        26.12
 13 Walker, Allison  JR R/UH       26.16
 14 Parada, Nicole   FR LAKE       26.22
 15 Peiffer, Meridet JR R/UH       26.44
 16 Coykendall, Carr SR DC         26.50
 17 Holland, Stephan JR TBIRD      26.55
 18 Caringer, Katy   SO SLOPE      26.61
 19 Delprincipe, Des FR CHS        26.70
 20 Harshberger, Dea SR SLOPE      26.72
 21 Place, Cortney   FR CHO        26.76
 22 Lovata, Michelle SR SETON      26.91
 23 Fernandez, Elena SO CHS        26.94
 24 Barrett, Alison  SO SAG        27.26

Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
    Name             Yr  Schoinals Score
A - Final
  1 Skloven, Michael SR PCDS      420.65   20
  2 Meland, Shaina   JR CHAP      414.55   17
  3 Cline, Kirssa    JR CFHS      381.95   16
  4 Uthe, Ashley     SR GREEN     359.80   15
  5 Pearlsteen, Cera JR CHAP      308.70   14
  6 Fogelsong, Liz   JR PCDS      305.40   13
  7 Schoen, Leah     SO ARC       279.35   12
  8 Lisa, Michelle   JR PCDS      263.65   11
  9 Gonzales, Kellie JR SLOPE     261.45   9
 10 Faucher, Whitney FR SLOPE     257.95   7
 11 Monteverde, Alex    R/UH      255.50   6
 12 Crabtree, Kara   SO MCTK      252.50   5
 13 Horton, Kellyn      ARC       250.80   4
 14 Ahearn, Melisa   JR SLOPE     237.80   3
 15 Scaife, Allison  FR CHS       235.90   2
 16 Nelson, Sarah    FR CFHS      231.10   1

Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
    Name             Yr  Schorelim Score
Preliminaries
  1 Skloven, Michael SR PCDS      420.65
  2 Meland, Shaina   JR CHAP      414.55
  3 Cline, Kirssa    JR CFHS      381.95
  4 Uthe, Ashley     SR GREEN     359.80
  5 Pearlsteen, Cera JR CHAP      308.70
  6 Fogelsong, Liz   JR PCDS      305.40
  7 Schoen, Leah     SO ARC       279.35
  8 Lisa, Michelle   JR PCDS      263.65
  9 Gonzales, Kellie JR SLOPE     261.45
 10 Faucher, Whitney FR SLOPE     257.95
 11 Monteverde, Alex    R/UH      255.50
 12 Crabtree, Kara   SO MCTK      252.50
 13 Horton, Kellyn      ARC       250.80
 14 Ahearn, Melisa   JR SLOPE     237.80
 15 Scaife, Allison  FR CHS       235.90
 16 Nelson, Sarah    FR CFHS      231.10
 17 Arnold, Emily    SR CFHS      163.05
 18 Molenda, Nicole  FR R/UH      162.55
 19 Deleon, Senia    SO MHS       159.05
 20 Marx, Jennifer   FR AFHS      145.30
 21 Vo, Tiffany      SO THS        93.25
 22 Eddingfield, Jen    MUHS       92.70
 23 Joncas, Rachel   FR SUN        84.00
 24 Kastigar, Leann  SR R/UH       83.20

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
at. Public: 52.41 $1996   Misty Hyman SHADOW A
t. Indepen: 53.95 +1985   Jenna Johnson WHITTI
izona Stat: 52.41 #1996   Misty Hyman SHADOW
  4A State: 55.88 *2000   Emily Mason CHAPARRA
  5A State: 52.41 @1996   Misty Hyman SHADOW
    Name             Yr  SchoFinals Time
A - Final
  1 Thompson, Emily  JR PV         56.80   20
      26.40   30.40
  2 Lewkowitz, Jenni SO PCDS       57.82   17
      27.44   30.38
  3 Tremblay, Ashley SO ARC        58.68   16
      27.40   31.28
  4 Kerkhof, Nicole  SR SETON      59.43   15
      27.03   32.40
  5 Dowell, Anna     SO SLOPE    1:00.08   14
      28.15   31.93
  6 Hawke, Kelly     SR CFHS     1:00.87   13
      28.33   32.54
  7 Huff, Lezah      SO CHAP     1:01.45   12
      29.35   32.10
  8 Moll, Meghan     SR CFHS     1:02.13   11
      29.15   32.98
B - Final
  9 Holland, Stephan JR TBIRD    1:03.34   9
      29.78   33.56
 10 Romero, Katie    SR SAG      1:03.71   7
      30.10   33.61
 11 Russenberger, Li SO MAR      1:03.74   6
      29.63   34.11
 12 Howell, Danielle    SETON    1:04.26   5
      29.81   34.45
 13 Gutekunst, Kate  JR TBIRD    1:04.43   4
      31.15   33.28
 14 Hill, Margaret   SR CFHS     1:05.40   3
      30.60   34.80
 15 Peiffer, Meridet JR R/UH     1:05.48   2
      29.61   35.87
 16 Elias, Vanessa   FR CFHS     1:05.63   1
      30.18   35.45

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
at. Public: 52.41 $1996   Misty Hyman SHADOW A
t. Indepen: 53.95 +1985   Jenna Johnson WHITTI
izona Stat: 52.41 #1996   Misty Hyman SHADOW
  4A State: 55.88 *2000   Emily Mason CHAPARRA
  5A State: 52.41 @1996   Misty Hyman SHADOW
    Name             Yr  SchoPrelim Time
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Emily  JR PV         56.83
      26.66   30.17
  2 Lewkowitz, Jenni SO PCDS       58.69
      27.81   30.88
  3 Tremblay, Ashley SO ARC        58.85
      27.69   31.16
  4 Kerkhof, Nicole  SR SETON    1:00.17
      27.51   32.66
  5 Dowell, Anna     SO SLOPE    1:00.35
      28.14   32.21
  6 Hawke, Kelly     SR CFHS     1:00.56
      28.51   32.05
  7 Huff, Lezah      SO CHAP     1:01.74
      29.29   32.45
  8 Moll, Meghan     SR CFHS     1:02.66
      29.28   33.38
  9 Russenberger, Li SO MAR      1:03.30
      29.05   34.25
 10 Hill, Margaret   SR CFHS     1:03.95
      29.94   34.01
 11 Gutekunst, Kate  JR TBIRD    1:04.12
      30.70   33.42
 12 Peiffer, Meridet JR R/UH     1:04.38
      29.53   34.85
 13 Holland, Stephan JR TBIRD    1:04.47
      30.41   34.06
 14 Howell, Danielle    SETON    1:04.54
      30.60   33.94
 15 Elias, Vanessa   FR CFHS     1:04.98
      30.28   34.70
 16 Romero, Katie    SR SAG      1:05.26
      30.54   34.72
 17 Glauser, Diana   JR MHS      1:05.35
      30.32   35.03
 18 Foster, Jenna    SR FLAG     1:05.58
      30.15   35.43
 19 Scully, Alaina   SR CHS      1:06.38
      30.55   35.83
 20 Briggs, Tracy    JR FLAG     1:06.60
      31.10   35.50
 21 Gormley, Brenna  SO SAG      1:06.89
      32.00   34.89
 22 Grant, Darcy     SO TEMPE    1:07.29
      30.75   36.54
 23 Lederman, Kelle  JR SLOPE    1:07.37
      30.79   36.58
 24 Staub, Megan     FR CENT     1:10.04
      31.51   38.53

Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
at. Public: 49.37 $1998   Cassidy Maxwell SATE
t. Indepen: 49.72 +1995   Emily Mastin XAVIER
izona Stat: 49.72 #1995   Emily Mastin XAVIER
  4A State: 50.94 *       Paige Francis ARCADI
  5A State: 49.72 @1995   Emily Mastin XAVIER
    Name             Yr  SchoFinals Time
A - Final
  1 Tremblay, Ashley SO ARC        52.81   20
      25.71   27.10
  2 McIntosh, Abbey  JR R/UH       52.96   17
      25.77   27.19
  3 Polich, Kate     SO CFHS       53.52   16
      26.22   27.30
  4 Elofson, Kathryn JR CFHS       53.69   15
      26.04   27.65
  5 Cox, Lauren      FR CHAP       53.70   14
      25.85   27.85
  6 Zumbusch, Kara   JR CFHS       54.46   13
      26.35   28.11
  7 Jenner, Jacque   SR COR        55.06   12
  8 Busche, Kelly    SR SRRHS      55.35   11
      26.84   28.51
B - Final
  9 Smith, Stephanie FR C.S.       55.05   9
      26.55   28.50
 10 Luciani, Nicole  FR CENT       55.73   7
      26.83   28.90
 11 Parada, Nicole   FR LAKE       56.50   6
      27.49   29.01
 12 Barker, Meagan   JR MHS        56.96   5
      27.57   29.39
 13 Matthews, Stepha JR TBIRD      58.02   4
      27.48   30.54
 14 Walker, Allison  JR R/UH       58.07   3
      27.45   30.62
 15 Roden, Amy       SO PRES       58.39   2
      27.85   30.54
 16 Schalliol, Heath JR MCTK       58.54   1
      28.00   30.54

Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
at. Public: 49.37 $1998   Cassidy Maxwell SATE
t. Indepen: 49.72 +1995   Emily Mastin XAVIER
izona Stat: 49.72 #1995   Emily Mastin XAVIER
  4A State: 50.94 *       Paige Francis ARCADI
  5A State: 49.72 @1995   Emily Mastin XAVIER
    Name             Yr  SchoPrelim Time
Preliminaries
  1 McIntosh, Abbey  JR R/UH       52.86
      25.79   27.07
  2 Tremblay, Ashley SO ARC        52.91
      25.82   27.09
  3 Cox, Lauren      FR CHAP       53.63
      25.70   27.93
  4 Polich, Kate     SO CFHS       53.81
      26.14   27.67
  5 Elofson, Kathryn JR CFHS       54.25
      25.99   28.26
  6 Zumbusch, Kara   JR CFHS       54.51
      26.27   28.24
  7 Jenner, Jacque   SR COR        54.74
      26.60   28.14
  8 Busche, Kelly    SR SRRHS      54.85
      26.60   28.25
  9 Smith, Stephanie FR C.S.       56.15
      27.16   28.99
 10 Luciani, Nicole  FR CENT       56.31
      27.34   28.97
 11 Parada, Nicole   FR LAKE       56.64
      27.14   29.50
 12 Walker, Allison  JR R/UH       57.09
      27.36   29.73
 13 Matthews, Stepha JR TBIRD      57.31
      27.26   30.05
 14 Barker, Meagan   JR MHS        57.90
      27.99   29.91
 15 Roden, Amy       SO PRES       57.95
      27.72   30.23
 16 Schalliol, Heath JR MCTK       58.81
      27.93   30.88
 17 Lovata, Michelle SR SETON      58.83
      27.82   31.01
 18 Beckwith, Rosie  JR MCTK       59.03
      28.25   30.78
 19 Place, Cortney   FR CHO        59.11
      28.10   31.01
 20 Hunter, Rachel   JR MHS        59.61
      28.22   31.39
 21 Harshberger, Dea SR SLOPE      59.77
      28.33   31.44
 22 Lovell, Annie    SO SAG        59.92
      28.94   30.98
 23 Ellis, Katie     JR ARC      1:00.27
      29.25   31.02
 24 Roberts, Brittan SO TBIRD    1:01.17
      28.92   32.25

Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
at. Public:4:37.30 $1988   Janet Evans EL DORAD
t. Indepen:4:37.91 +1999   Janelle Atkinson BOL
izona Stat:4:49.60 #1999   Kalyn Keller ARCADIA
  4A State:4:49.60 *1999   Kalyn Keller ARCADIA
  5A State:4:50.12 @2000   Ashley Chandler CHAN
    Name             Yr  SchoFinals Time
A - Final
  1 Schmidt, Rory    JR ARC      5:00.68   20
      27.33   29.68   30.18   30.49
      30.29   30.58   30.35   30.90
      30.73   30.15
  2 Miesfeld, Nicole SO R/UH     5:11.10   17
      28.33   30.71   31.16   31.47
      31.46   31.69   31.89   31.75
      31.89   30.75
  3 Hawke, Kelly     SR CFHS     5:11.60   16
      28.59   31.00   31.34   31.55
      31.95   31.65   31.66   31.78
      31.50   30.58
  4 Cox, Lauren      FR CHAP     5:16.19   15
      28.08   30.83   31.48   32.23
      32.26   32.31   32.15   32.44
      32.91   31.50
  5 Mendel, Lauren   JR ARC      5:24.32   14
      29.42   32.03   32.67   32.95
      33.08   33.11   33.04   32.84
      32.96   32.22
  6 Jones, Margaret  SR CFHS     5:29.17   13
      29.60   31.98   32.83   33.53
      34.07   33.53   34.02   33.60
      33.29   32.72
  7 Nolan, Kelly     JR TBIRD    5:29.93   12
      29.13   32.43   33.26   33.82
      33.61   34.45   33.42   34.02
      33.89   31.90
  8 Joyce, Kari      JR R/UH     5:35.80   11
      30.29   32.50   33.76   33.89
      33.74   34.17   34.44   34.75
      34.59   33.67
B - Final
  9 Ochoa, Katie     SR CFHS     5:31.78   9
      30.59   32.98   33.31   33.51
      33.50   33.58   33.43   33.80
      33.91   33.17
 10 Fitch, Katie     JR SAG      5:35.85   7
      30.75   32.57   33.11   33.76
      33.90   34.19   34.80   34.65
      34.83   33.29
 11 De Forest, Megan FR SLOPE    5:36.95   6
      30.53   34.10   34.52   34.02
      34.00   34.16   34.21   34.15
      34.00   33.26
 12 Brown, Breann    FR CFHS     5:37.76   5
      30.40   33.85   34.49   34.37
      34.37   34.11   34.52   34.42
      34.36   32.87
 13 Bisgard, Stephan FR COR      5:37.98   4
      30.62   33.97   34.36   34.61
      34.33   34.67   34.98   34.12
      34.24   32.08
 14 Cunningham, Erin SR SLOPE    5:39.44   3
      31.24   33.84   34.76   34.92
      34.65   34.60   34.54   34.85
      33.45   32.59
 15 Sharpe, Brittany SO BRAD     5:40.10   2
      31.05   33.86   34.86   34.86
      34.79   34.34   34.78   34.99
      34.03   32.54
 16 Myers, Adrienne     SETON    5:41.75   1
      30.57   33.74   33.59   34.38
      35.12   35.20   35.09   35.35
      35.19   33.52

Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
at. Public::37.30 $1988   Janet Evans EL DORAD
t. Indepen::37.91 +1999   Janelle Atkinson BOL
izona Stat::49.60 #1999   Kalyn Keller ARCADIA
  4A State::49.60 *1999   Kalyn Keller ARCADIA
  5A State::50.12 @2000   Ashley Chandler CHAN
    Name             Yr  SchoPrelim Time
Preliminaries
  1 Schmidt, Rory    JR ARC      5:05.01
      27.67   30.07   30.20   31.07
      30.96   31.02   30.86   31.16
      31.20   30.80
  2 Miesfeld, Nicole SO R/UH     5:11.75
      28.01   30.89   31.66   31.71
      31.64   31.39   31.70   31.71
      32.05   30.99
  3 Hawke, Kelly     SR CFHS     5:17.11
      29.32   31.67   32.37   32.14
      32.49   32.28   31.89   31.80
      31.83   31.32
  4 Cox, Lauren      FR CHAP     5:17.33
      27.79   30.46   31.46   32.37
      32.33   32.63   32.46   33.19
      32.63   32.01
  5 Mendel, Lauren   JR ARC      5:20.55
      29.24   31.42   32.24   32.48
      32.70   32.70   32.83   32.59
      32.44   31.91
  6 Nolan, Kelly     JR TBIRD    5:28.00
      29.25   32.43   32.92   33.01
      33.67   33.45   33.81   33.45
      33.57   32.44
  7 Joyce, Kari      JR R/UH     5:31.11
      29.37   32.51   33.81   34.57
      33.72   33.68   33.91   33.67
      33.96   31.91
  8 Jones, Margaret  SR CFHS     5:31.63
      29.89   32.50   33.13   33.42
      33.56   33.60   33.71   34.11
      34.12   33.59
  9 Ochoa, Katie     SR CFHS     5:31.85
      30.28   32.35   33.36   33.64
      33.87   33.87   33.79   33.91
      33.88   32.90
 10 Cunningham, Erin SR SLOPE    5:35.43
      30.43   33.29   34.10   34.42
      34.31   34.61   34.19   34.08
      33.61   32.39
 11 Myers, Adrienne     SETON    5:35.69
      30.22   33.64   33.30   33.76
      33.83   33.90   34.93   34.71
      34.35   33.05
 12 Fitch, Katie     JR SAG      5:36.60
      30.47   32.99   33.28   33.60
      33.95   34.17   34.33   34.64
      34.93   34.24
 13 Brown, Breann    FR CFHS     5:38.29
      30.11   33.13   34.34   34.24
      34.05   34.99   34.59   35.02
      34.82   33.00
 14 Sharpe, Brittany SO BRAD     5:38.78
      31.08   33.89   34.24   34.17
      34.73   34.54   34.96   34.82
      34.29   32.06
 15 Bisgard, Stephan FR COR      5:39.22
      29.83   33.30   34.33   34.62
      34.89   35.11   34.83   35.14
      34.74   32.43
 16 De Forest, Megan FR SLOPE    5:40.25
      29.83   33.23   34.53   34.71
      34.77   35.42   34.93   34.62
      34.58   33.63
 17 Frazee, Carlie   JR STGR     5:40.35
      30.98   33.92   34.66   34.81
      34.96   35.01   34.54   35.08
      34.42   31.97
 18 Barr, Jenn       JR PINN     5:40.45
      29.34   33.84   35.14   35.03
      34.48   34.74   35.27   34.87
      34.30   33.44
 19 Choitz, Lianne   SO BHS      5:40.47
      30.03   33.55   34.45   34.61
      34.82   35.00   35.03   35.02
      34.55   33.41
 20 Pranke, Bridget  SR FLAG     5:44.76
      31.28   34.02   34.38   34.59
      34.55   34.95   35.05   35.32
      35.34   35.28
 21 Thompson, Angela SO ARC      5:50.59
      30.80   33.89   34.49   35.26
      35.39   35.66   36.13   36.52
      36.83   35.62
 22 Bodell, Abby     FR PCDS     5:52.54
      31.51   34.29   35.64   35.72
      36.06   36.13   35.48   36.03
      36.37   35.31
 23 Kay, Jenny          CHAP     5:53.81
      31.92   34.63   35.04   35.18
      35.21   36.01   36.67   36.54
      36.99   35.62
 24 Epstein, Alyx    SO CHAP     5:57.18
      30.86   35.44   36.99   36.32
      35.93   36.97   37.02   36.82
      37.17   33.66

Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
at. Public:1:34.54 $1999   St. Charles IL.
t. Indepen:1:34.65 +1995   Peddie School NJ.
izona Stat:1:35.26 #1993   Xavier High School
  4A State:1:40.04 *       Sabino High School
  5A State:1:35.26 @1993   Xavier High School
    Team              Relay  Finals Time
A - Final
  1 CFHS                         1:38.73*  40
    1) Elofson, Kathryn 2) Zumbusch, Kara J
    3) Krapp, Meghan FR 4) Polich, Kate SO
      24.83   24.37   24.69   24.84
  2 CHAP                         1:42.87   34
    1) Cox, Lauren FR   2) Hildebrandt, Dan
    3) Huff, Lezah SO   4) Trimberger, Brit
      25.61   26.15   26.19   24.92
  3 R/UH                         1:43.15   32
    1) Peiffer, Meridet 2) Walker, Allison
    3) Joyce, Kari JR   4) McIntosh, Abbey
      27.16   25.81   25.80   24.38
  4 TBIRD                        1:46.20   30
    1) Pirie, Sarah FR  2) Gutekunst, Kate
    3) Matthews, Stepha 4) Holland, Stephan
      27.42   27.00   26.08   25.70
  5 COR                          1:46.50   28
    1) Bisgard, Stephan 2) Negiliski, Merid
    3) Lechner, Lindsey 4) Jenner, Jacque S
      26.85   27.15   27.64   24.86
  6 MCTK                         1:48.26   26
    1) Beckwith, Rosie  2) Miles, Kacy SR
    3) Anderson, Karis  4) Schalliol, Heath
      25.72   27.34   28.68   26.52
  7 SLOPE                        1:49.27   24
    1) Caringer, Katy S 2) Lederman, Kelle
    3) Riggins, Christa 4) Auther, Claire S
      26.94   26.77   28.25   27.31
  8 CENT                         1:49.42   22
    1) Luciani, Daniell 2) Miller, Julia SR
    3) Staub, Megan FR  4) Hawley, Aubrei S
      27.16   27.67   27.72   26.87
B - Final
  9 SETON                        1:46.77   18
    1) Howell, Danielle 2) Howell, Melissa
    3) Lovata, Michelle 4) Kerkhof, Nicole
      27.39   27.57   26.35   25.46
 10 ARC                          1:47.94   14
    1) Ellis, Katie JR  2) Taranta, Rachel
    3) Mendel, Lauren J 4) Schmidt, Rory JR
      27.52   28.33   26.96   25.13
 11 CHS                          1:48.71   12
    1) Fernandez, Elena 2) Plunkett, Amanda
    3) Scully, Alaina S 4) Delprincipe, Des
      26.90   26.46   29.45   25.90
 12 MHS                          1:50.63   10
    1) Goodall, Erin SR 2) Lynn, Heather FR
    3) Deleon, Senia SO 4) Kenkel, Carly JR
      27.46   28.67   28.16   26.34
 13 BRAD                         1:50.92   8
    1) Sharpe, Brittany 2) Shipman, Meghan
    3) Morris, Colleen  4) Ricard, Alissa F
      30.00   26.11   29.19   25.62
 14 C.S.                         1:51.17   6
    1) Haak, Hallie FR  2) Smith, Michelle
    3) Titus, Tori FR   4) Smith, Stephanie
      29.20   28.24   27.70   26.03
 15 AFHS                         1:52.90   4
    1) Straite, Kristen 2) Ennis, Kristen S
    3) Orona, Erica SO  4) Hobbs, Sara SR
      27.91   27.78   28.75   28.46
 16 MAR                          1:52.92   2
    1) Bourguet, Kendra 2) Worthy, Lierin S
    3) Wengert, Tara JR 4) Russenberger, Li
      29.43   28.47   28.85   26.17

Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
at. Public::34.54 $1999   St. Charles IL.
t. Indepen::34.65 +1995   Peddie School NJ.
izona Stat::35.26 #1993   Xavier High School
  4A State::40.04 *       Sabino High School
  5A State::35.26 @1993   Xavier High School
    Team              Relay  Prelim Time
Preliminaries
  1 CFHS                         1:39.54*
    1) Elofson, Kathryn 2) Zumbusch, Kara J
    3) Krapp, Meghan FR 4) Polich, Kate SO
      24.99   24.83   24.96   24.76
  2 R/UH                         1:43.33
    1) Peiffer, Meridet 2) Walker, Allison
    3) Joyce, Kari JR   4) McIntosh, Abbey
      27.05   25.88   25.71   24.69
  3 CHAP                         1:43.78
    1) Cox, Lauren FR   2) Hildebrandt, Dan
    3) Huff, Lezah SO   4) Trimberger, Brit
      25.64   26.28   26.69   25.17
  4 TBIRD                        1:46.47
    1) Pirie, Sarah FR  2) Gutekunst, Kate
    3) Matthews, Stepha 4) Holland, Stephan
      27.24   27.04   26.14   26.05
  5 COR                          1:46.55
    1) Bisgard, Stephan 2) Negiliski, Merid
    3) Lechner, Lindsey 4) Jenner, Jacque S
      26.71   27.26   27.55   25.03
  6 SLOPE                        1:48.03
    1) Caringer, Katy S 2) Lederman, Kelle
    3) Riggins, Christa 4) Auther, Claire S
      26.48   26.83   29.64   25.08
  7 CENT                         1:48.53
    1) Luciani, Daniell 2) Miller, Julia SR
    3) Staub, Megan FR  4) Hawley, Aubrei S
      26.78   27.40   27.47   26.88
  8 MCTK                         1:48.89
    1) Miles, Kacy SR   2) Schalliol, Heath
    3) Anderson, Karis  4) Beckwith, Rosie
      27.89   26.65   28.43   25.92
  9 SETON                        1:49.06
    1) Howell, Danielle 2) Howell, Melissa
    3) Lovata, Michelle 4) Kerkhof, Nicole
      27.54   28.12   27.22   26.18
 10 ARC                          1:49.11
    1) Ellis, Katie JR  2) Taranta, Rachel
    3) Mendel, Lauren J 4) Schmidt, Rory JR
      27.99   28.15   27.24   25.73
 11 CHS                          1:49.69
    1) Fernandez, Elena 2) Plunkett, Amanda
    3) Scully, Alaina S 4) Delprincipe, Des
      26.95   26.96   29.22   26.56
 12 MAR                          1:51.15
    1) Bourguet, Kendra 2) Worthy, Lierin S
    3) Wengert, Tara JR 4) Russenberger, Li
      28.76   28.29   28.68   25.42
 12 MHS                          1:51.15
    1) Goodall, Erin SR 2) Lynn, Heather FR
    3) Deleon, Senia SO 4) Kenkel, Carly JR
                      27.56   27.00
 14 BRAD                         1:51.52
    1) Sharpe, Brittany 2) Shipman, Meghan
    3) Morris, Colleen  4) Ricard, Alissa F
      28.68   26.86   29.43   26.55
 15 AFHS                         1:52.14
    1) Mecham, Neesha S 2) Ennis, Kristen S
    3) Straite, Kristen 4) Hobbs, Sara SR
      27.82   28.66   27.40   28.26
 16 C.S.                         1:52.75
    1) Haak, Hallie FR  2) Smith, Michelle
    3) Titus, Tori FR   4) Smith, Stephanie
      31.18   27.18   28.39   26.00
 17 SRRHS                        1:53.28
    1) Goimarac, Paulet 2) Southwell, Larin
    3) Guadarrana, Brid 4) Busche, Kelly SR
      29.10   29.02   30.05   25.11
 18 THS                          1:54.22
    1) Lee, Ashley SO   2) Oesterreicher, C
    3) Arrieta, Alysia  4) Espinoza, Lyndsi
      28.55   29.53   27.99   28.15
 19 WASH                         1:54.44
    1) Fitch, Vanessa F 2) Bales, Alyssa SR
    3) Sanchez, Erin JR 4) Lancaster, Lora
      28.48   31.03   27.89   27.04
 20 SAG                          1:54.67
    1) McDowell, Whitne 2) Fahlgren, Holly
    3) Hering, Christy  4) Barrett, Alison
      30.05   30.05   28.18   26.39
 20 DC                           1:54.67
    1) Liston, Kim SR   2) Stoynoff, Dena S
    3) Rotty, Krystal S 4) Coykendall, Carr
      30.52   30.43   27.74   25.98
 22 STGR                         1:54.69
    1) Thornton, Kendal 2) Grimes, Lauren F
    3) Frazee, Carlie J 4) Eroglu, Biricik
      29.23   30.39   27.62   27.45
 23 SUN                          1:54.93
    1) Schaeffer, Amand 2) Satko, Stephanie
    3) Krause, Jessica  4) Molina, Jessica
      27.72   29.53   28.29   29.39

Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
at. Public: 53.68 $1996   Misty Hyman SHADOW A
t. Indepen: 52.86 +1998   Natalie Coughlin CAR
izona Stat: 53.68 #1996   Misty Hyman SHADOW
  4A State: 56.45 *       Paige Francis ARCADI
  5A State: 53.68 @1996   Misty Hyman SHADOW
    Name             Yr  SchoFinals Time
A - Final
  1 Keller, Kalyn    JR ARC        56.90   20
      27.75   29.15
  2 Jacinto, Arica   SO ARC        58.81   17
      28.72   30.09
  3 Dowell, Anna     SO SLOPE      59.63   16
      29.04   30.59
  4 Brinkman, Traci  JR PCDS     1:00.16   15
  5 Judy, Frankie    FR R/UH     1:00.75   14
      29.72   31.03
  6 Allison, Rebecca JR PCDS     1:01.32   13
      29.77   31.55
  7 McCoy, Katherine JR R/UH     1:01.85   12
      29.72   32.13
  8 Busche, Kelly    SR SRRHS    1:02.71   11
      30.75   31.96
B - Final
  9 Ricard, Alissa   FR BRAD     1:01.75   9
      30.14   31.61
 10 Wilson, Bobbie   SO CFHS     1:03.35   7
      30.99   32.36
 11 Cunningham, Erin SR SLOPE    1:03.48   6
      30.87   32.61
 12 Glauser, Diana   JR MHS      1:03.65   5
      30.81   32.84
 13 Gormley, Brenna  SO SAG      1:04.40   4
      31.43   32.97
 14 Guthridge, Kim   SO CENT     1:06.31   3
      32.20   34.11
 15 Gutekunst, Kate  JR TBIRD    1:06.42   2
      32.83   33.59
 16 Hill, Margaret   SR CFHS     1:07.28   1
      32.61   34.67

Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
at. Public: 53.68 $1996   Misty Hyman SHADOW A
t. Indepen: 52.86 +1998   Natalie Coughlin CAR
izona Stat: 53.68 #1996   Misty Hyman SHADOW
  4A State: 56.45 *       Paige Francis ARCADI
  5A State: 53.68 @1996   Misty Hyman SHADOW
    Name             Yr  SchoPrelim Time
Preliminaries
  1 Keller, Kalyn    JR ARC        58.37
      28.65   29.72
  2 Jacinto, Arica   SO ARC        58.77
      28.94   29.83
  3 McCoy, Katherine JR R/UH     1:00.62
      29.70   30.92
  4 Brinkman, Traci  JR PCDS     1:00.67
      29.28   31.39
  5 Judy, Frankie    FR R/UH     1:00.79
      29.81   30.98
  6 Allison, Rebecca JR PCDS     1:01.08
      29.84   31.24
  7 Dowell, Anna     SO SLOPE    1:01.22
      29.56   31.66
  8 Busche, Kelly    SR SRRHS    1:01.35
      30.39   30.96
  9 Cunningham, Erin SR SLOPE    1:03.49
      30.51   32.98
 10 Wilson, Bobbie   SO CFHS     1:03.61
      31.17   32.44
 11 Glauser, Diana   JR MHS      1:03.65
      30.87   32.78
 12 Ricard, Alissa   FR BRAD     1:03.84
      31.07   32.77
 13 Gormley, Brenna  SO SAG      1:04.83
      32.02   32.81
 14 Hill, Margaret   SR CFHS     1:05.54
      32.02   33.52
 15 Gutekunst, Kate  JR TBIRD    1:06.69
      32.96   33.73
 16 Guthridge, Kim   SO CENT     1:07.39
      32.42   34.97
 17 Stacy, Karen     FR SAG      1:08.60
      33.49   35.11
 18 Rogers, Stephani FR CFHS     1:08.80
      33.00   35.80
 19 Rudinsky, Julie  JR CHAP     1:08.81
      32.50   36.31
 20 Scully, Alaina   SR CHS      1:08.89
      33.12   35.77
 21 Wells, Lauren    SO CHAP     1:09.90
      33.10   36.80
 22 Fernandez, Elena SO CHS      1:09.94
      33.77   36.17
 23 Schaeffer, Amand FR SUN      1:10.01
      34.13   35.88
 24 Coykendall, Carr SR DC       1:10.52
      33.26   37.26

Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
at. Public:1:00.74 $1999   Kris Woodring WILSON
t. Indepen:1:02.35 +1989   Tori DeSilva ST. AND
izona Stat:1:02.88 #1993   Emily Short XAVIER
  4A State:1:03.38 *       Emily Short ARCADIA
  5A State:1:02.88 @1993   Emily Short XAVIER
    Name             Yr  SchoFinals Time
A - Final
  1 Trimberger, Brit SR CHAP     1:05.09   20
      30.48   34.61
  2 Huff, Lezah      SO CHAP     1:05.20   17
      31.58   33.62
  3 Hildebrandt, Dan JR CHAP     1:05.96   16
      31.31   34.65
  4 Mendel, Lauren   JR ARC      1:10.38   15
      33.27   37.11
  5 Krapp, Meghan    FR CFHS     1:10.70   14
      33.24   37.46
  6 Ryan, Julie      SO PINN     1:11.75   13
      34.01   37.74
  7 Luciani, Daniell JR CENT     1:12.17   12
      33.36   38.81
  8 Zeigler, Claire  FR R/UH     1:12.46   11
      34.35   38.11
B - Final
  9 Jones, Margaret  SR CFHS     1:12.35   9
      34.38   37.97
 10 Eroglu, Biricik  SR STGR     1:13.11   7
      34.61   38.50
 11 Shipman, Meghan  JR BRAD     1:13.39   6
      34.65   38.74
 12 Bodell, Lindsay  JR PCDS     1:13.59   5
      34.48   39.11
 13 Fahrenbruch, Kat SO APOLL    1:14.09   4
      34.80   39.29
 14 Russenberger, Li SO MAR      1:14.84   3
      35.47   39.37
 15 Pirie, Sarah     FR TBIRD    1:15.01   2
      35.44   39.57
 16 Hilton, Jennifer FR VCHS     1:15.74   1
      35.47   40.27

Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
at. Public::00.74 $1999   Kris Woodring WILSON
t. Indepen::02.35 +1989   Tori DeSilva ST. AND
izona Stat::02.88 #1993   Emily Short XAVIER
  4A State::03.38 *       Emily Short ARCADIA
  5A State::02.88 @1993   Emily Short XAVIER
    Name             Yr  SchoPrelim Time
Preliminaries
  1 Trimberger, Brit SR CHAP     1:04.80
      30.70   34.10
  2 Hildebrandt, Dan JR CHAP     1:06.47
      31.76   34.71
  3 Huff, Lezah      SO CHAP     1:07.29
      32.28   35.01
  4 Mendel, Lauren   JR ARC      1:10.43
      33.61   36.82
  5 Krapp, Meghan    FR CFHS     1:10.63
      33.55   37.08
  6 Luciani, Daniell JR CENT     1:10.79
      33.22   37.57
  7 Ryan, Julie      SO PINN     1:11.34
      33.78   37.56
  8 Zeigler, Claire  FR R/UH     1:11.99
      34.20   37.79
  9 Eroglu, Biricik  SR STGR     1:12.82
      34.45   38.37
 10 Russenberger, Li SO MAR      1:13.00
      34.52   38.48
 11 Jones, Margaret  SR CFHS     1:13.21
      34.69   38.52
 12 Bodell, Lindsay  JR PCDS     1:13.80
      34.70   39.10
 13 Shipman, Meghan  JR BRAD     1:13.94
      35.33   38.61
 13 Pirie, Sarah     FR TBIRD    1:13.94
      34.96   38.98
 15 Fahrenbruch, Kat SO APOLL    1:14.74
      34.72   40.02
 16 Hilton, Jennifer FR VCHS     1:14.98
      35.10   39.88
 17 Elias, Vanessa   FR CFHS     1:15.74
      35.55   40.19
 18 Dominiski, Lisa  SO SETON    1:15.90
      35.59   40.31
 19 Hier, Sharron    FR MHS      1:16.06
      36.33   39.73
 20 Hyman, Katie     JR SLOPE    1:16.58
      34.85   41.73
 21 Boon, Miranda    FR CENT     1:16.71
      36.85   39.86
 22 Schwitzky, Jenna SO CFHS     1:18.13
      36.80   41.33
 23 Horvath, Stephan JR TBIRD    1:18.36
      36.38   41.98
 24 Harris, Elizabet SR TBIRD    1:18.61
      37.16   41.45

Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
at. Public::26.01 $1999   St. Charles H.S. IL
t. Indepen::24.08 +1996   Bolles School FL.
izona Stat::29.99 #1996   Shadow Mountain
  4A State::31.29 *       Chaparral High Schoo
  5A State::29.99 @1996   Shadow Mountain
    Team              Relay  Finals Time
A - Final
  1 ARC                          3:32.40   40
    1) Tremblay, Ashley 2) Jacinto, Arica S
    3) Schmidt, Rory JR 4) Keller, Kalyn JR
      25.46   27.31   25.85   28.23
      25.80   27.67   24.98   27.10
  2 CFHS                         3:36.23   34
    1) Elofson, Kathryn 2) Zumbusch, Kara J
    3) Hawke, Kelly SR  4) Polich, Kate SO
      25.70   27.71   25.68   28.21
      26.64   29.08   25.40   27.81
  3 R/UH                         3:37.61   32
    1) McIntosh, Abbey  2) Joyce, Kari JR
    3) Miesfeld, Nicole 4) McCoy, Katherine
      25.83   27.56   26.47   29.31
      26.46   28.78   24.87   28.33
  4 PCDS                         3:49.82   30
    1) Lewkowitz, Jenni 2) Allison, Rebecca
    3) Bodell, Abby FR  4) Brinkman, Traci
      26.30   28.36   26.95   28.95
      30.59   33.11   26.72   28.84
  5 SLOPE                        3:50.49   28
    1) Cunningham, Erin 2) De Forest, Megan
    3) Harshberger, Dea 4) Dowell, Anna SO
      28.32   29.94   27.71   31.11
      27.98   31.51   25.92   28.00
  6 SETON                        3:52.22   26
    1) Lovata, Michelle 2) Howell, Danielle
    3) Myers, Adrienne  4) Kerkhof, Nicole
      27.71   31.28
      27.04   31.19   26.41   29.39
  7 CENT                         3:56.88   24
    1) Luciani, Nicole  2) Hawley, Aubrei S
    3) Guthridge, Kim S 4) Luciani, Daniell
      27.58   29.45   28.30   31.89
      27.76   31.43   28.23   32.24
  8 TBIRD                        3:57.70   22
    1) Pirie, Sarah FR  2) Roberts, Brittan
    3) Matthews, Stepha 4) Nolan, Kelly JR
      28.74   31.76   28.18   31.67
      27.01   30.98   28.02   31.34
B - Final
  9 MHS                          3:53.04   18
    1) Kenkel, Carly JR 2) Glauser, Diana J
    3) Hunter, Rachel J 4) Barker, Meagan J
      28.32   30.46   27.60   30.91
      27.81   30.90   26.31   30.73
 10 COR                          3:53.35   14
    1) Bisgard, Stephan 2) Lee, Jamie
    3) Lechner, Lindsey 4) Jenner, Jacque S
      27.83   29.80   29.04   32.91
      28.07   32.18   53.52
 11 MCTK                         3:57.98   12
    1) Schalliol, Heath 2) Norton, Janelle
    3) Anderson, Karis  4) Beckwith, Rosie
      27.34   29.90   28.03   40.31
      20.44   33.17   27.74   31.05
 12 CHAP                         4:01.32   10
    1) Masters, Katie   2) Thomas, Shawna
    3) Stroupe, Whitney 4) Giacoppo, Jennif
      28.92   31.43   28.83   32.65
      28.19   31.09   28.32   31.89
 13 SAG                          4:03.61   8
    1) Gormley, Brenna  2) Hering, Christy
    3) Romero, Katie SR 4) Lovell, Annie SO
      29.71   31.96   29.05   32.97
                      28.03   30.38
 14 FLAG                         4:03.76   6
    1) Pranke, Bridget  2) Ledvina, Emily F
    3) Foster, Jenna SR 4) Briggs, Tracy JR
      30.04   32.39   29.95   32.86
      28.75   31.28   28.26   30.23
 15 BRAD                         4:05.76   4
    1) Sharpe, Brittany 2) Shipman, Meghan
    3) Morris, Colleen  4) Ricard, Alissa F
      29.60   31.32   30.08   33.23
      30.65   33.98   27.10   29.80
 16 PINN                         4:08.42   2
    1) Barr, Brittany F 2) Ingram, Kendal S
    3) Barr, Jenn JR    4) Ryan, Julie SO
      30.09   32.82   30.82   34.86
      28.20   32.07   28.80   30.76
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
at. Public::26.01 $1999   St. Charles H.S. IL
t. Indepen::24.08 +1996   Bolles School FL.
izona Stat::29.99 #1996   Shadow Mountain
  4A State::31.29 *       Chaparral High Schoo
  5A State::29.99 @1996   Shadow Mountain
    Team              Relay  Prelim Time
Preliminaries
  1 ARC                          3:37.34
    1) Tremblay, Ashley 2) Jacinto, Arica S
    3) Schmidt, Rory JR 4) Keller, Kalyn JR
      25.69   27.72   26.68   28.35
      26.71   28.59   25.87   27.73
  2 CFHS                         3:40.21
    1) Polich, Kate SO  2) Zumbusch, Kara J
    3) Hawke, Kelly SR  4) Elofson, Kathryn
      26.50   28.45   26.23   28.45
      26.94   29.60   25.90   28.14
  3 R/UH                         3:40.63
    1) McIntosh, Abbey  2) Walker, Allison
    3) Joyce, Kari JR   4) McCoy, Katherine
      25.76   27.61   27.45   30.68
      26.61   29.71   25.00   27.81
  4 PCDS                         3:51.48
    1) Lewkowitz, Jenni 2) Allison, Rebecca
    3) Bodell, Abby FR  4) Brinkman, Traci
      26.43   28.29   26.46   28.56
                      27.11   30.83
  5 SLOPE                        3:54.55
    1) Cunningham, Erin 2) De Forest, Megan
    3) Harshberger, Dea 4) Dowell, Anna SO
      29.04   31.28   27.71   31.22
      28.12   31.85   15.71   39.62
  6 SETON                        3:55.14
    1) Howell, Melissa  2) Howell, Danielle
    3) Myers, Adrienne  4) Kerkhof, Nicole
      28.61   32.49   27.79   31.74
                      26.97   29.68
  7 CENT                         3:55.28
    1) Luciani, Nicole  2) Hawley, Aubrei S
    3) Guthridge, Kim S 4) Luciani, Daniell
      27.52   29.72   28.95   32.92
      27.63   31.04   27.27   30.23
  8 TBIRD                        3:55.50
    1) Roberts, Brittan 2) Pirie, Sarah FR
    3) Nolan, Kelly JR  4) Matthews, Stepha
      28.66   31.85   28.33   32.14
      26.37   30.52   27.53   30.10
  9 COR                          3:55.71
    1) Bisgard, Stephan 2) Lee, Jamie
    3) Lechner, Lindsey 4) Jenner, Jacque S
      28.14   30.51   29.37   32.15
      28.80   31.99   26.67   28.08
 10 MHS                          3:57.11
    1) Kenkel, Carly JR 2) Glauser, Diana J
    3) Hunter, Rachel J 4) Barker, Meagan J
      28.04   30.82   28.01   31.19
      28.59   32.16   26.96   31.34
 11 MCTK                         3:59.45
    1) Anderson, Karis  2) Schalliol, Heath
    3) Norton, Janelle  4) Beckwith, Rosie
      30.53   33.06   27.66   30.61
      28.44   30.95   27.55   30.65
 12 SAG                          4:02.19
    1) Gormley, Brenna  2) Hering, Christy
    3) Romero, Katie SR 4) Lovell, Annie SO
      29.32   30.66   29.35   34.69
      26.69   31.87   27.95   31.66
 13 CHAP                         4:04.59
    1) Masters, Katie   2) Thomas, Shawna
    3) Stroupe, Whitney 4) Giacoppo, Jennif
      28.83   31.98   29.90   32.55
      28.82   32.17   28.62   31.72
 14 FLAG                         4:05.25
    1) Pranke, Bridget  2) Ledvina, Emily F
    3) Foster, Jenna SR 4) Briggs, Tracy JR
      30.58   32.33   29.33   31.74
      28.90   31.93   28.93   31.51
 15 PINN                         4:06.77
    1) Barr, Brittany F 2) Ingram, Kendal S
    3) Barr, Jenn JR    4) Ryan, Julie SO
      30.12   32.12   29.99   34.41
      28.23   32.12   29.04   30.74
 16 BRAD                         4:07.34
    1) Shipman, Meghan  2) Sharpe, Brittany
    3) Morris, Colleen  4) Ricard, Alissa F
      29.07   32.55   28.68   32.69
      31.15   35.02   27.87   30.31
 17 LAKE                         4:09.48
    1) Shirley, Brittan 2) McIntyre, Marci
    3) Piano, Kelly SR  4) Parada, Nicole F
      29.07   32.78   30.68   33.52
      30.04   34.19   28.33   30.87
 18 C.S.                         4:12.57
    1) Smith, Michelle  2) Perwin, Cassie S
    3) Titus, Tori FR   4) Smith, Stephanie
      30.17   34.80   31.94   34.40
      30.68   33.52   57.06
 19 CHS                          4:13.24
    1) Johns, Maryanne  2) Willcox, Carmen
    3) Plunkett, Amanda 4) Delprincipe, Des
      28.59   32.87   30.71   34.88
      31.51   35.72   28.49   30.47
 20 SR                           4:13.49
    1) Lindsey, Katie F 2) Beeston, Kym SO
    3) Knochel, Paula S 4) Florez, Bonnie S
      29.66   31.81   30.39   33.45
      30.37   34.66   30.03   33.12
 21 THS                          4:19.22
    1) Lee, Ashley SO   2) Oesterreicher, C
    3) Espinoza, Lyndsi 4) Arrieta, Alysia
      31.18   33.97   30.67   35.79
      31.01   34.09   30.02   32.49
 22 MUHS                         4:21.43
    1) Hammond, Karissa 2) Shires, Lindsay
    3) Raber, Lindsay S 4) Reeves, Jenneca
      31.75   32.27   32.07   33.60
      30.13   41.24   25.39   34.98
 23 TEMPE                        4:22.68
    1) Kelsey, Lindsay  2) Crawford, Courtn
    3) Aragon, Marisol  4) Grant, Darcy SO
      29.36   33.76   31.29   36.45
      32.87   38.37   28.21   32.37




ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT