ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
USA Swimming National Disability Championships Timed Finals Day 2
6/23/2001-6/23/2001
Phoenix, AZ US









Event 19  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle S6






 

Event 19  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle S6

Sponsor: ACC Machinery Co., Inc.

             Name Age             Team             Finals Time

 

       1    Brooks, Stephanie       19 Ric Wave-IL 6:30.33

 

                    42.56                 1:30.56                 2:19.57                 3:09.57                 3:59.46                 4:50.84                 5:40.96                 6:30.33

       2 Dannhaeuser, Marie  (S5)   21 Team Canada 7:00.21

 

                    51.75                 1:44.80                 2:38.75                 3:30.90                 4:25.26                 5:17.65                 6:10.53                 7:00.21

       3    Angelelli, Cheryl  (S4)  32 Unattached-MI 8:02.29

 

                    57.04                 1:58.87                 2:59.68                 4:00.61                 5:01.61                 6:02.14                 7:03.41                 8:02.29

 

Event 19  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle S7

Sponsor: ACC Machinery Co., Inc.

             Name Age             Team             Finals Time

 

       1    Gruen, Deborah         13 Hamden North Haven Swimming 6:26.88

 

                    46.01                 1:33.01                 2:23.38                 3:11.66                 4:01.10                 4:49.54                 5:39.20                 6:26.88

       2    Gilmore, Lucy   17 Pulaski Y-Southwest Aquatic-VA 7:23.78

 

                    52.63                 1:49.17                 2:44.23                 3:41.14                 4:36.50                 5:32.53                 6:28.45                 7:23.78

       3    Staeffler, Alissa 14 Shadow Seals-PN 8:02.91

 

                    1:49.45                    2:49.73                    3:52.16                    4:54.55                    5:58.04                    7:03.06                  8:02.91

       4    Beck, Mary-Christine 14 Unattached-CT 8:24.79

 

                    54.15                 1:58.41                 3:01.47                 4:07.26                 5:11.54                 6:17.93                 7:23.98                 8:24.79

 

Event 19  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle S8

Sponsor: ACC Machinery Co., Inc.

             Name Age             Team             Finals Time

 

       1    Cole, Andrea           17 Team Canada 5:48.89

 

                    40.73                 1:24.71                 2:10.00                 2:54.14                 3:39.18                 4:23.40                 5:08.16                 5:48.89

       2    Castle, Sarah  17 Colorado Stars-CO 6:19.34

 

                    44.54                 1:31.33                 2:18.38                 3:06.15                 3:54.23                 4:42.86                 5:31.37                 6:19.34

       3    Ospina, Liz 26 San Jose Aquatics-PC 7:19.76

 

                    46.49                 1:39.11                 2:35.40                 3:30.57                 4:30.53                 5:27.18                 6:25.31                 7:19.76

       4    Shannon, Christy            27 Peninsula Aquatics San Diego-SI 7:40.97

 

                    49.50                 1:45.36                 2:47.20                 3:48.86                 4:49.00                 5:48.08                 6:46.30                 7:40.97

       5    Veloso, Monica           42 Unattached 8:16.16

 

                    58.11                 1:59.52                 3:02.92                 4:04.92                 5:08.37                 6:10.83                 7:14.64                 8:16.16

 

 


Event 19  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle S9

Sponsor: ACC Machinery Co., Inc.

             Name Age             Team             Finals Time

 

       1    Dixon, Stephanie       16 Team Canada 5:07.30

 

                    35.34                 1:13.87                 1:52.63                 2:31.33                 3:10.48                 3:49.82                 4:29.58                 5:07.30

       2    Geiger, Darda 18  Team Canada  5:19.10

 

                    35.49                 1:14.91                 1:55.28                 2:36.56                 3:16.98                 3:58.61                 4:39.52                 5:19.10

       3    Rost, Michele          44 Duke City Aquatics-NM 7:18.09

 

                    48.69                 1:43.91                 2:39.15                 3:34.67                 4:31.20                 5:27.26                 6:23.62                 7:18.09

       4 Galbrecht, Sarah  12 Unattached-MN 7:27.87

 

                    49.15                 1:44.84                 2:42.09                 3:40.81                 4:39.57                 5:38.86                 6:34.48                 7:27.87

 

Event 19  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle S10

Sponsor: ACC Machinery Co., Inc.

             Name Age             Team             Finals Time

 

       1    Berner, Kendra           20 Coho Swim Club-IL 5:07.18

 

                    34.53                 1:12.32                 1:51.22                 2:30.77                 3:10.74                 3:50.42                 4:30.23                 5:07.18

(Event 19  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle S10)

             Name Age             Team             Finals Time

 

       2    Chandler, Katy    15 Nova-CA 5:18.28

 

                    35.14                 1:13.26                 1:53.23                 2:33.39                 3:14.76                 3:56.97                 4:38.51                 5:18.28

       3    Levy, Emily  18     San Jose Aquatics-PC 5:49.52

 

                    37.65                 1:18.94                 2:02.67                 2:47.41                 3:32.82                 4:18.22                 5:04.08                 5:49.52

       4 Wymelenberg, Lynn   45 Unattached-MD 6:19.55

 

                    44.09                 1:30.68                 2:18.45                 3:06.60                 3:56.01                 4:44.51                 5:34.02                 6:19.55

       5 McDonald, Nicole 15 Unattached-MI 6:53.92

 

                    45.85                 1:36.39                 2:29.87                 3:23.18                 4:18.41                 5:12.40                 6:05.67                 6:53.92

 

Event 19  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle S11

Sponsor: ACC Machinery Co., Inc.

             Name Age             Team             Finals Time

 

       1    Barrett, Elaine 24  Great Britain  6:13.47

 

                    43.00                 1:30.38                 3:56.39                 4:44.14                 6:13.47

       2    Sommer, Mandy            22 Omaha Suburban Aquatic Club- 6:55.04

 

                    45.64                 1:39.11                 2:32.66                 3:26.16                 4:18.90                 5:12.17                 6:04.71                 6:55.04

       3 Nashleanas, Ashley            14 Sioux City Mariners-IA 7:39.75

 

                    1:47.87                    2:47.03                    6:44.18                  7:39.75

 

Event 19  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle S12

Sponsor: ACC Machinery Co., Inc.

             Name Age             Team             Finals Time

 

       1    Jolliff, Tiffany           14 Waves Bloomington National Ym 5:49.71

 

                    38.19                 1:21.71                 2:06.07                 2:52.27                 3:36.77                 4:23.12                 5:05.72                 5:49.71

 

Event 19  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle S13

Sponsor: ACC Machinery Co., Inc.

             Name Age             Team             Finals Time

 

       1    Cote, Kirby  16  Team Canada  4:51.25

 

                    34.15                 1:10.39                 1:47.63                 2:24.14                 3:01.47                 3:37.89                 4:15.26                 4:51.25

 

Event 19  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle S14

Sponsor: ACC Machinery Co., Inc.

             Name Age             Team             Finals Time

 

       1    Paton, Siobhan          17 Team Australia 4:59.30

 

                    34.12                 1:10.71                 1:49.26                 2:27.68                 3:05.94                 3:45.15                 4:22.84                 4:59.30

       2    Aberley, Alicia  17  Team Australia 4:59.85

 

                    33.90                 1:11.75                 1:50.33                 2:29.19                 3:07.77                 3:46.56                 4:24.23                 4:59.85

       3    Elsener, Lisa 32   Kansas City Blazers-MV 5:20.59

 

                    36.68                 1:15.38                 1:56.12                 2:35.80                 3:17.67                 3:59.01                 4:41.59                 5:20.59

       4    Garrett, Lia 27 Excel Aquatics-SE 7:29.33

 

                    48.45                 1:43.73                 2:39.09                 3:37.45                 4:36.26                 5:35.40                 6:31.59                 7:29.33

 

Event 20  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle S6

Sponsor: Arizona Cardiology Group

             Name Age             Team             Finals Time

 

       1    Pastore, Diego  21 Fadepac 7:00.98

 

                    46.33                 1:36.70                 2:30.39                 3:26.07                 4:21.10                 5:18.12                 6:07.98                 7:00.98

 

Event 20  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle S7

Sponsor: Arizona Cardiology Group

             Name Age             Team             Finals Time

 

       1    Roberts, David  21  Great Britain  5:09.50

 

                    32.84                 1:09.13                 1:48.37                 2:27.71                 3:07.26                 3:47.33                 4:28.75                 5:09.50

       2    Penner, Bob 24       Team Canada  5:11.54

 

                    37.52                 1:17.27                 1:57.65                 2:36.39                 3:16.69                 3:55.42                 4:34.73                 5:11.54

       3    Noll, Douglas          22 Unattached-AZ 5:45.62

 

                    37.90                 1:19.70                 2:04.36                 2:48.37                 3:32.68                 4:17.24                 5:03.31                 5:45.62

       4    Cossar, Jose 25  Fadepac 5:49.27

 

                    40.05                 1:22.37                 2:06.11                 2:50.43                 3:35.87                 4:20.57                 5:06.19                 5:49.27

       5 Knoblach, John 15 Titan Swimming-PV 6:59.74

 

                    1:37.87                    2:31.85                    3:25.62                    4:19.00                    5:12.21                    6:07.02                  6:59.74

 

Event 20  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle S8

Sponsor: Arizona Cardiology Group

             Name Age             Team             Finals Time

 

       1    Wening, Jason  26    Ann Arbor Swim Club-MI 4:58.85

 

                    36.20                 1:13.42                 1:51.37                 2:28.65                 3:06.45                 3:43.82                 4:22.14                 4:58.85

       2    Blaylock, Jodie   17 Cascade Swim Club-PN 6:05.89

 

                    38.91                 1:23.95                 2:11.48                 2:58.08                 3:45.17                 4:31.86                 5:20.56                 6:05.89

       3    Garcia-Tolson, Rudy 12 Riverside Aquatics Association-C 6:19.97

 

                    43.10                 1:28.45                 2:17.43                 3:06.03                 3:54.79                 4:43.93                 5:34.03                 6:19.97

 

Event 20  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle S9

Sponsor: Arizona Cardiology Group

             Name Age             Team             Finals Time

 

       1    Haley, Andrew          27 Team Canada 4:39.62

 

                    32.19                 1:07.14                 1:42.47                 2:18.33                 2:53.99                 3:29.63                 4:04.81                 4:39.62

       2    Sales, Brad    19  Team Canada  4:52.81

 

                    33.58                 1:09.43                 1:46.23                 2:24.07                 3:01.26                 3:39.02                 4:15.84                 4:52.81

       3    Domotor, Rich 19 Unattached-NJ 5:26.07

 

                    34.88                 1:12.86                 1:54.01                 2:36.49                 3:20.19                 4:03.34                 4:46.53                 5:26.07

       4    Concha, Alejandro       17 Team Mexico 5:27.28

 

                    38.48                 1:18.38                 1:59.46                 2:40.28                 3:23.70                 4:05.26                 4:47.21                 5:27.28

       5    Loli, Luis 28 Ymca-Peru 5:35.67

 

                    35.59                 1:16.24                 1:58.91                 2:42.54                 3:25.92                 4:10.21                 4:53.93                 5:35.67

       6 McLemore, Allen   39 Lakeshore Foundation-SE 6:02.42

 

                    39.07                 1:23.07                 2:08.12                 2:55.38                 3:42.44                 4:30.20                 5:16.50                 6:02.42

 

Event 20  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle S10

Sponsor: Arizona Cardiology Group

             Name Age             Team             Finals Time

 

       1    Gagnon, Philippe          21 Team Canada 4:18.49

 

                    30.98                 1:03.54                 1:36.56                 2:08.94                 2:41.82                 3:14.33                 3:47.28                 4:18.49

       2    Palfery, Michael          18 Team Australia 4:41.41

 

                    32.13                 1:06.69                 1:41.79                 2:17.73                 2:53.49                 3:29.89                 4:05.81                 4:41.41

       3    Zook, Justin  15 Mach 3 Flyers Swim Team-MN 4:43.74

 

                    31.70                 1:05.58                 1:42.18                 2:18.52                 2:55.38                 3:31.72                 4:08.54                 4:43.74

 

Event 20  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle S13

Sponsor: Arizona Cardiology Group

             Name Age             Team             Finals Time

 

       1    Fox, Chris   22  Great Britain  4:35.29

 

                    31.76                 1:05.70                 1:41.20                 2:15.94                 2:51.34                 3:26.10                 4:01.69                 4:35.29

       2    May, Jeff 29 Unattached-AZ 5:11.34

 

                    34.40                 1:12.36                 1:52.32                 2:32.84                 3:14.49                 3:55.38                 4:34.95                 5:11.34

       3    Karn, Justin  20 Brantford Aquatic Club 5:37.88

 

                    36.13                 1:16.59                 1:58.52                 2:41.39                 3:26.06                 4:10.85                 4:55.14                 5:37.88

 

Event 20  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle S14

Sponsor: Arizona Cardiology Group

             Name Age             Team             Finals Time

 

       1    Pugh, Chris   17  Great Britain  4:31.05

 

                    31.19                 1:04.35                 1:38.92                 2:13.25                 2:47.85                 3:22.74                 3:57.96                 4:31.05

       2    Pike, Stewart          19 Team Australia 4:36.69

 

                    30.90                 1:05.05                 1:40.17                 2:15.03                 2:51.03                 3:27.76                 4:02.07                 4:36.69

       3    Dart, Franky            22 Great Britain 4:43.00

 

                    32.10                 1:06.27                 1:42.39                 2:18.57                 2:54.98                 3:31.25                 4:06.62                 4:43.00

       4    Mazur, Richard          14 Mission Viejo Nadadores-CA 5:27.08

 

                    34.83                 1:15.57                 1:58.71                 2:41.05                 3:24.12                 4:06.16                 4:49.79                 5:27.08

       5    Gruenke, Jess 15      Ukiah Dolphins-PC 5:37.44

 

                    34.92                 1:15.99                 1:59.22                 2:43.07                 3:26.61                 4:11.25                 4:55.24                 5:37.44

       6    Body, Acey   19   Lake Erie Silver Dolphins-LE 5:52.16

 

                    38.00                 1:23.14                 2:07.53                 2:54.59                 3:41.76                 4:28.61                 5:10.47                 5:52.16

       7    Miyares, Andres           18 Metro Aquatic Club of Miami-FG 6:18.49

 

                    39.32                 1:25.23                 2:13.58                 3:02.01                 3:51.12                 4:40.89                 5:29.69                 6:18.49

 

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT