ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
USA Swimming National Disability Championships Day 2 Prelims
6/23/2001-6/23/2001
Phoenix, AZ US



Phoenix Swim Foundation 
                     USA Swimming Disability Championships                     
                  June 22-24, 2001   Phoenix, AZ    #AZ1SW14                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Women 200 LC Meter IM S11
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barrett, Elaine           24 GBR                  3:06.89    3:16.66  
       39.39           2:29.07  3:16.66                                    
  2 Tuomela, Jessica          17 CAN                  3:12.77    3:26.11  
       44.65  1:37.62  2:34.87  3:26.11                                    
  3 Harrison, Elaine          14 Brantford            4:11.03    4:12.12  
     1:07.18  2:10.18  3:20.95  4:12.12                                    
 -- Brown, Donna              42 UNA-WV               3:56.16         DQ  
              2:04.44  3:13.34       DQ                                    
 
Event 15  Women 200 LC Meter IM S13
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gotell, Chelsey           15 CAN                  2:42.50    2:51.10  
       36.83  1:22.34  2:14.46  2:51.10                                    
  2 Butcher, Jennifer         28 Columbia Y-OR        2:52.20    2:52.39  
       37.80  1:21.55  2:11.85  2:52.39                                    
 -- Burk, Whitney             15 Brantford            4:02.85         DQ  
       59.47  1:59.98  3:14.02       DQ                                    
 
Event 15  Women 200 LC Meter IM S14
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Paton, Siobhan            17 AUS                  2:33.40    2:42.03  
       34.05  1:16.50  2:05.71  2:42.03                                    
  2 Wiscombe, Tracy           21 GBR                  2:41.45    2:45.37  
       34.85  1:17.95  2:06.69  2:45.37                                    
  3 Clark, Andrea             19 RACE-NI              3:23.71    3:29.23  
       45.56  1:41.89  2:37.96  3:29.23                                    
 
Event 15  Women 200 LC Meter IM SM6
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Anne, Brandi          14 Fort Collins-CO      4:10.10    3:59.50  
       54.74  1:57.99  3:04.68  3:59.50                                    
 -- Gonzalez, Doramitzi       18 MEX                  4:42.87         DQ  
 
Event 15  Women 200 LC Meter IM SM7
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Crisp, Julie              35 UNA-OR               3:44.49    3:50.24  
       52.01  1:46.82  2:56.54  3:50.24                                    
  2 Williams, Stacey          20 AUS                  3:42.75    3:55.00  
       55.10  2:02.43  3:01.01  3:55.00                                    
  3 Staeffler, Alissa         14 SHAD-PN              4:50.09    4:43.95  
       55.71  2:04.06  3:44.80  4:43.95                                    
 -- Flores, Velia             35 MEX                  3:47.96         DQ  
 
Event 15  Women 200 LC Meter IM SM8
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Stockham, Brooke          19 AUS                  3:04.18    3:18.17  
       43.37  1:36.84  2:30.67  3:18.17                                    
  2 Castle, Sarah             17 STARS-CO             3:39.98    3:36.90  
       52.07  1:46.72  2:48.76  3:36.90                                    
  3 Davis, Toni               19 Team Elite-PV        3:49.50    3:44.88  
       43.24  1:40.81  2:49.99  3:44.88                                    
  4 Shannon, Christy          27 Peninsula-SI         4:43.86    4:39.49  
     1:11.73  2:21.91  3:46.94  4:39.49                                    
 
Event 15  Women 200 LC Meter IM SM9
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Kate              19 AUS                  2:48.74    2:55.76  
       38.10  1:24.38  2:16.44  2:55.76                                    
  2 Guarascio, Alexandra      17 CAN                  3:02.86    3:09.64  
       41.78  1:29.87  2:26.21  3:09.64                                    
  3 Smith, Jessica            16 AUS                  3:13.98    3:14.15  
       39.44  1:31.35  2:29.75  3:14.15                                    
  4 Durrant, Jen              15 Oak Forest-IL        3:34.38    3:28.82  
       45.50  1:38.88  2:41.74  3:28.82                                    
  5 Gibbs, Kate               11 Poseidon-VA          4:07.39    3:50.61  
       49.08  1:50.09  2:58.20  3:50.61                                    
 -- Dixon, Stephanie          16 CAN                  2:45.63         DQ  
       37.15  1:20.31  2:19.45       DQ                                    
 
Event 15  Women 200 LC Meter IM SM10
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Sarah             23 GBR                  2:44.43    2:53.79  
       38.89  1:24.20  2:15.03  2:53.79                                    
  2 Polinario, Anne           21 CAN                  2:51.83    3:05.62  
       39.24  1:28.15  2:24.72  3:05.62                                    
  3 MacDougall, Hannah        13 AUS                  3:40.91    3:23.07  
       43.88  1:34.06  2:39.33  3:23.07                                    
 -- Rutherford, Mikhaila      12 Alameda Island-PC    3:04.92         DQ  
       43.77  1:24.29  2:15.61       DQ                                    
 
Event 16  Men 200 LC Meter IM S11
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tildesley, Donovan        16 CAN                  2:36.96    2:44.32  
       35.55  1:17.20  2:07.16  2:44.32                                    
  2 Kelly, Dan                24 UNA-MN               2:30.29    2:50.42  
       36.43  1:20.31  2:10.48  2:50.42                                    
 
Event 16  Men 200 LC Meter IM S12
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Leach, Darren             25 GBR                  2:30.01    2:35.62  
       32.37  1:17.58  2:01.76  2:35.62                                    
 
Event 16  Men 200 LC Meter IM S13
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Emmett, Tyler             20 CAN                  2:23.60    2:33.15  
       30.83  1:13.60  1:57.63  2:33.15                                    
 -- Hornyak, Adam             19 Brantford            3:04.25         DQ  
                17.95  1:11.92       DQ                                    
 
Event 16  Men 200 LC Meter IM S14
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pike, Stewart             19 AUS                  2:22.49    2:30.19  
       30.72  1:09.79  1:54.25  2:30.19                                    
  2 Cross, Paul               22 AUS                  2:28.11    2:32.47  
       31.50  1:12.18  1:58.60  2:32.47                                    
  3 Pugh, Chris               17 GBR                  2:24.76    2:33.01  
                 6.93    52.70  2:33.01                                    
  4 Donachie, Patrick         18 AUS                  2:33.50    2:33.09  
                 6.90    51.04  2:33.09                                    
  5 Perry, Nicholas           20 Metro of Miami-FG    3:24.76    3:17.93  
                30.37  1:24.59  3:17.93                                    
  6 Hanson, Austin            28 Wilmington Waves-NC  3:49.70    4:01.95  
                14.96  1:35.08  4:01.95                                    
 
Event 16  Men 200 LC Meter IM SM4
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Torres, Xavier            27 Unattached           3:43.40    3:39.41  
     1:08.36  3:39.41                                                      
 
Event 16  Men 200 LC Meter IM SM5
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kong, Seung-Kyu           18 CUBU-PV              4:14.81    4:06.48  
                25.70  1:32.69  4:06.48                                    
 -- Monroy, Alejandro         30 MEX                       NT         DQ  
     1:20.43       DQ                                                      
 
Event 16  Men 200 LC Meter IM SM6
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kindred, Sascha           23 GBR                  2:57.42    3:09.61  
                25.56  1:16.14  3:09.61                                    
  2 Delgado, Mateo            22 UNA-NM               4:31.56    4:17.04  
                       1:41.94  4:17.04                                    
 -- Purdy, Adam               20 CAN                  3:10.34         DQ  
       43.09  1:28.91  2:27.03       DQ                                    
 
Event 16  Men 200 LC Meter IM SM7
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Barber, Ritchie           20 GBR                  2:58.86    3:08.37  
       36.61  1:27.74  2:25.78  3:08.37                                    
  2 Penner, Bob               24 CAN                  3:00.63    3:09.63  
       47.82  1:37.69  2:30.17  3:09.63                                    
  3 Kamber, Daniel            19 Lakeshore-SE         3:27.47    3:20.55  
       41.70  1:34.04  2:35.58  3:20.55                                    
  4 Garcia-Tolson, Rudy       12 Riverside Aquati-CA  3:23.33    3:31.63  
       46.31  1:40.56  2:45.05  3:31.63                                    
 
Event 16  Men 200 LC Meter IM SM8
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Austin, Ben               20 AUS                  2:39.70    2:41.34  
       33.94  1:20.03  2:06.29  2:41.34                                    
  2 Long, Giles               24 GBR                  2:41.96    2:49.76  
                15.98  1:04.11  2:49.76                                    
  3 Mohr, Travis              20 KIDS-MA              2:48.13    2:59.47  
       37.40  1:20.68  2:16.13  2:59.47                                    
  4 Davies, Jim               17 Harford Y-MD         4:00.32    3:54.34  
     1:26.42  3:54.34                                                      
  5 Blaylock, Jodie           17 Cascade-PN           3:32.29    3:56.74  
                 8.93  1:31.36  3:56.74                                    
 -- Ramirez, Onel             15 UNA-MA               3:36.19         DQ  
     1:18.56       DQ                                                      
 
Event 16  Men 200 LC Meter IM SM9
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Crisp, James              18 GBR                  2:25.33    2:42.82  
       33.62  1:14.25  2:04.05  2:42.82                                    
  2 Sales, Brad               19 CAN                  2:47.75    2:46.58  
       33.71  1:15.90  2:08.93  2:46.58                                    
  3 McLemore, Allen           39 Lakeshore-SE         3:31.02    3:39.06  
       48.66  1:47.15  2:53.02  3:39.06                                    
 
Event 16  Men 200 LC Meter IM SM10
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Huot, Benoit              17 CAN                  2:17.13    2:28.19  
                         45.57  2:28.19                                    
  2 Bell, Daniel              16 AUS                  2:29.51    2:35.41  
                 7.60    52.85  2:35.41                                    
 
Event 17  Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke S1
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jennifer         29 Peninsula-SI         2:16.88    2:22.80  
 
Event 17  Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke S2
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Virginia       33 MEX                  1:34.15    1:37.70  
 
Event 17  Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke S3
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Marina          27 FAD                  1:43.58    1:47.64  
 
Event 17  Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke S4
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Benn, Melanie             24 UNA-CA               1:04.56    1:02.79  
  2 Castro, Hilda             15 MEX                  1:20.16    1:21.97  
 
Event 17  Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke S5
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Mary                24 Unattached           1:28.60    1:05.69  
  2 Callies, Lynsay           17 UNA-CO               1:10.36    1:08.98  
  3 Hayley, Jeanne            24 RIC-IL               1:14.08    1:14.40  
 
Event 18  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke S1
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tronco, Cristopher        15 MEX                  1:56.31    1:55.80  
  2 Merheb, Omar              21 UNA-AZ               2:04.10    2:08.66  
 
Event 18  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke S2
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Wayne               35 UNA-NE               1:52.14    1:57.96  
 
Event 18  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke S3
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Eulert, Jimmy             49 SGYM                   56.15      58.44  
  2 DeMarco, Michael          32 SDB-SI               1:20.45    1:17.02  
 
Event 18  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke S4
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Reyes, Juan               19 MEX                    42.16      46.36  
  2 McCarthy, Joe             21 TST-SI                 55.45      56.26  
 
Event 18  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke S5
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Sebastian        26 FAD                    50.37      50.69  
  2 Kong, Seung-Kyu           18 CUBU-PV                49.78      53.23  
  3 Vasquez, Augusto          41 PERU                   54.10      53.80  
  4 Monroy, Alejandro         30 MEX                  1:10.85    1:26.54  
 
Event 21  Women 150 LC Meter IM SM3
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Valle, Patricia           32 MEX                  3:50.81    3:42.86  
     1:19.40  3:42.86                                                      
 
Event 21  Women 150 LC Meter IM SM4
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jonkers, Marayke          19 AUS                  3:27.24    3:51.16  
     1:16.53  3:51.16                                                      
  2 Callies, Lynsay           17 UNA-CO                    NT    4:12.74  
     1:09.38  4:12.74                                                      
  3 Duran, Consuelo           31 MEX                  4:36.66    4:54.52  
     1:31.00  4:54.52                                                      
 
Event 22  Men 150 LC Meter IM SM2
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lovejoy, Curtis           44 CAD-GA               5:01.85    4:47.86  
     1:28.96  4:47.86                                                      
  2 Cantinho, Albere          28 Unattached           5:05.32    5:26.32  
     1:27.69  5:26.32                                                      
 
Event 22  Men 150 LC Meter IM SM3
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Reyes, Juan               19 MEX                  3:16.85    3:21.28  
       49.86  3:21.28                                                      
  1 Castorena, Arnulfo        32 MEX                  3:26.98    3:21.28  
     1:17.43  3:21.28                                                      
  3 DeMarco, Michael          32 SDB-SI               4:53.36    4:42.69  
     1:21.14  4:42.69                                                      
 
Event 22  Men 150 LC Meter IM SM4
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Torres, Xavier            27 Unattached           2:37.94    2:47.65  
       48.71  2:47.65                                                      
  2 Ramirez, Sebastian        26 FAD                  2:59.61    2:59.36  
       50.28  2:59.36                                                      
  3 Montiel, Emilio           35 MEX                  3:14.26    3:19.96  
 
Event 23  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke S6
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Doramitzi       18 MEX                  3:56.26    3:50.20  
       55.15  1:54.95  2:53.66  3:50.20                                    
  2 Sheridan, Kara            21 UNA-OH               4:45.92    4:37.06  
     1:02.83  2:14.28  3:25.33  4:37.06                                    
 
Event 23  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke S7
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Piergalline, Melissa      20 GRA-MA               3:38.05    3:44.40  
       50.17  1:47.88  2:44.83  3:44.40                                    
  2 Gilmore, Lucy             17 Pulaski Y-VA         3:43.04    3:49.94  
       56.79  1:54.73  2:53.00  3:49.94                                    
 
Event 23  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke S8
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Andrea              17 CAN                  3:26.51    3:39.82  
       52.69  1:47.98  2:44.14  3:39.82                                    
  2 Figueroa, Julie           17 University-LE        4:34.80    4:29.97  
     1:02.24  2:10.90  4:29.97                                             
 
Event 23  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke S9
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dixon, Stephanie          16 CAN                  2:30.15    2:40.84  
       40.07  1:21.02  2:01.54  2:40.84                                    
  2 Geiger, Darda             18 CAN                  2:55.26    2:59.41  
       43.21  1:28.47  2:13.62  2:59.41                                    
  3 Durrant, Jen              15 Oak Forest-IL        3:28.72    3:23.26  
       48.02  1:39.33  2:32.54  3:23.26                                    
  4 Gibbs, Kate               11 Poseidon-VA               NT    4:01.05  
       57.03  1:59.13  3:02.96  4:01.05                                    
 -- Schoenberg, Sharon        17 Lakeshore-SE         3:09.57         DQ  
       46.86  1:35.73  2:27.15       DQ                                    
 
Event 23  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke S10
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rutherford, Mikhaila      12 Alameda Island-PC    2:46.58    2:42.21  
       37.66  1:18.37  2:00.92  2:42.21                                    
  2 Polinario, Anne           21 CAN                  2:51.88    2:57.02  
       42.49  1:26.34  2:12.79  2:57.02                                    
  3 Norris, Karen             36 UNA-CA               2:57.01    2:59.43  
       43.14  1:27.90  2:14.00  2:59.43                                    
  4 MacDougall, Hannah        13 AUS                  3:18.03    3:08.26  
       45.37  1:33.27  2:21.44  3:08.26                                    
  5 Levy, Emily               18 San Jose-PC          2:57.33    3:14.59  
       46.64  1:34.98  2:25.30  3:14.59                                    
 
Event 23  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke S11
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sommer, Mandy             22 Omaha Suburban-MW    3:27.85    3:23.01  
       47.78  1:39.94  2:33.76  3:23.01                                    
  2 Nashleanas, Ashley        14 Sioux City-IA             NT    4:14.95  
       57.06  2:01.39  3:08.91  4:14.95                                    
 
Event 23  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke S13
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Butcher, Jennifer         28 Columbia Y-OR        2:43.05    2:44.36  
       37.78  1:18.82  2:02.49  2:44.36                                    
  2 Gotell, Chelsey           15 CAN                  2:46.75    2:45.63  
       40.78  1:22.00  2:05.21  2:45.63                                    
 
Event 23  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke S14
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Elsener, Lisa             32 Blazers-MV           3:06.77    3:03.34  
       43.54  1:28.94  2:15.39  3:03.34                                    
  2 Garrett, Lia              27 XCEL-SE              4:00.48    4:05.57  
       59.16  2:01.15  3:05.47  4:05.57                                    
 
Event 24  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke S6
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Purdy, Adam               20 CAN                  2:49.33    2:54.95  
       42.80  1:27.95  2:11.68  2:54.95                                    
 
Event 24  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke S7
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Andrew           26 GBR                  2:43.00    2:49.91  
       41.25  1:23.23  2:07.19  2:49.91                                    
  2 Kamber, Daniel            19 Lakeshore-SE         3:09.59    3:12.52  
       46.50  1:33.70  2:23.90  3:12.52                                    
  3 Delgado, Mateo            22 UNA-NM               3:42.97    3:50.78  
       54.04  1:52.53  2:51.51  3:50.78                                    
 
Event 24  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke S8
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mohr, Travis              20 KIDS-MA              2:43.24    2:47.04  
       38.81  1:19.84  2:03.83  2:47.04                                    
  2 Garcia-Tolson, Rudy       12 Riverside Aquati-CA  3:24.00    3:28.57  
       50.98  1:44.35  2:38.14  3:28.57                                    
  3 Davies, Jim               17 Harford Y-MD         3:48.07    3:36.36  
       47.51  1:42.82  2:39.80  3:36.36                                    
 
Event 24  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke S9
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Crisp, James              18 GBR                  2:21.61    2:32.43  
       36.01  1:14.12  1:53.70  2:32.43                                    
  2 Perry, Jarrett            14 Wichita-MV           2:34.48    2:33.71  
       36.67  1:15.11  1:55.03  2:33.71                                    
 
Event 24  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke S10
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Huot, Benoit              17 CAN                  2:22.86    2:22.69  
       36.00  1:11.73  1:47.89  2:22.69                                    
  2 Zook, Justin              15 Mach 3 Flyers-MN     2:39.43    2:44.47  
       37.90  1:19.62  2:02.33  2:44.47                                    
 
Event 24  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke S11
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Dan                24 UNA-MN               2:36.63    2:54.12  
       41.29  1:24.44  2:09.93  2:54.12                                    
 
Event 24  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke S14
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Miyares, Andres           18 Metro of Miami-FG    3:37.51    3:40.16  
       51.78  1:48.68  2:45.61  3:40.16                                    
  2 Hanson, Austin            28 Wilmington Waves-NC  3:34.17    3:46.28  
       52.74  1:52.72  2:53.04  3:46.28                                    
 
Event 25  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke S11
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Elaine           24 GBR                  1:30.39    1:32.42  
       44.28  1:32.42                                                      
  2 Tuomela, Jessica          17 CAN                  1:42.52    1:41.41  
       49.09  1:41.41                                                      
  3 Brown, Donna              42 UNA-WV               1:56.71    2:05.81  
     1:02.75  2:05.81                                                      
  4 Harrison, Elaine          14 Brantford            2:06.78    2:05.87  
     1:00.27  2:05.87                                                      
  5 Mielke, Judy              21 FSC-MN               2:23.05    2:28.26  
     1:09.03  2:28.26                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke S12
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jolliff, Tiffany          14 Bloomington-IL       1:48.39    1:42.55  
       48.53  1:42.55                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke S13
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cote, Kirby               16 CAN                  1:19.43    1:20.29  
       37.28  1:20.29                                                      
  2 Gotell, Chelsey           15 CAN                  1:27.18    1:32.36  
       44.61  1:32.36                                                      
  3 Butcher, Jennifer         28 Columbia Y-OR        1:29.98    1:33.95  
       45.37  1:33.95                                                      
  4 Burk, Whitney             15 Brantford            2:11.28    2:17.00  
     1:05.33  2:17.00                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke S14
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Aberley, Alicia           17 AUS                  1:21.63    1:23.69  
       40.60  1:23.69                                                      
  2 Clark, Andrea             19 RACE-NI              1:38.75    1:38.91  
       45.82  1:38.91                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke SB3
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jonkers, Marayke          19 AUS                  2:35.16    2:32.39  
     1:13.40  2:32.39                                                      
 -- Callies, Lynsay           17 UNA-CO               3:12.66         DQ  
     1:29.28       DQ                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke SB4
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dannhaeuser, Marie        21 CAN                  2:25.76    2:31.39  
     1:13.48  2:31.39                                                      
  2 Sheridan, Kara            21 UNA-OH               2:42.61    3:24.96  
     1:39.52  3:24.96                                                      
  3 Oropeza, Sylvia           42 SDB-SI               4:39.28    4:32.51  
     2:15.12  4:32.51                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke SB5
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Nyree              20 GBR                  1:52.41    1:55.73  
       54.73  1:55.73                                                      
  2 Van Anne, Brandi          14 Fort Collins-CO      2:02.72    2:03.90  
     1:00.22  2:03.90                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke SB6
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Judith             34 AUS                  1:52.74    1:52.99  
       53.85  1:52.99                                                      
  2 Castle, Sarah             17 STARS-CO             2:03.91    2:01.09  
       54.88  2:01.09                                                      
  3 Flores, Velia             35 MEX                  2:12.16    2:07.67  
       58.33  2:07.67                                                      
  4 Gruen, Deborah            13 Hamden-CT            2:22.56    2:19.54  
     1:07.55  2:19.54                                                      
  5 Ospina, Liz               26 San Jose-PC          3:03.20    3:07.04  
     1:30.77  3:07.04                                                      
 -- Beeler, Barbara           37 SDB-SI               2:46.13         DQ  
     1:24.80       DQ                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke SB7
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Stacey          20 AUS                  1:50.04    1:56.66  
       55.09  1:56.66                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke SB8
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Stockham, Brooke          19 AUS                  1:34.15    1:41.28  
       48.16  1:41.28                                                      
  2 Lee, Sandy                25 RIC-IL               2:15.79    2:13.61  
     1:01.43  2:13.61                                                      
  3 Rost, Michele             44 Duke City-NM         2:27.25    2:29.94  
     1:11.41  2:29.94                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke SB9
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Chandler, Katy            15 NOVA-CA              1:28.68    1:32.20  
       44.70  1:32.20                                                      
  2 Rutherford, Mikhaila      12 Alameda Island-PC    1:33.38    1:32.55  
       44.14  1:32.55                                                      
  3 Wymelenberg, Lynn         45 UNA-MD               1:58.34    2:05.29  
     1:00.17  2:05.29                                                      
  4 Rooney, Kati              39 RIC-IL               2:18.07    2:18.12  
     1:06.18  2:18.12                                                      
 
Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke S11
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tildesley, Donovan        16 CAN                  1:27.45    1:26.90  
       40.22  1:26.90                                                      
  2 Kelly, Dan                24 UNA-MN               1:19.11    1:28.68  
       43.26  1:28.68                                                      
 
Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke S12
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Leach, Darren             25 GBR                  1:15.79    1:17.26  
       36.46  1:17.26                                                      
 
Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke S13
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Emmett, Tyler             20 CAN                  1:14.89    1:17.78  
       35.67  1:17.78                                                      
  2 Hornyak, Adam             19 Brantford            1:29.59    1:33.20  
       43.95  1:33.20                                                      
  3 May, Jeff                 29 UNA-AZ               1:39.03    1:38.09  
       44.92  1:38.09                                                      
 
Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke S14
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pike, Stewart             19 AUS                  1:12.33    1:17.52  
       36.32  1:17.52                                                      
  2 Donachie, Patrick         18 AUS                  1:18.94    1:20.34  
       37.04  1:20.34                                                      
  3 Gruenke, Jess             15 UD-PC                1:36.00    1:39.04  
       45.45  1:39.04                                                      
  4 Perry, Nicholas           20 Metro of Miami-FG    1:43.35    1:40.89  
       47.53  1:40.89                                                      
  5 Chai, Phillip             20 Metro of Miami-FG    2:04.79    1:59.38  
       55.17  1:59.38                                                      
 
Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke SB1
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tronco, Cristopher        15 MEX                  2:35.11    2:41.88  
  2 Lovejoy, Curtis           44 CAD-GA               3:10.23    3:37.05  
  3 Cantinho, Albere          28 Unattached                NT    4:56.24  
 
Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke SB2
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Castorena, Arnulfo        32 MEX                  2:15.26    2:15.72  
     1:04.99  2:15.72                                                      
 
Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke SB3
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Montiel, Emilio           35 MEX                  2:13.26    2:16.46  
     1:02.93  2:16.46                                                      
  2 Monroy, Alejandro         30 MEX                  2:25.10    2:24.28  
     1:05.70  2:24.28                                                      
 
Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke SB4
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kong, Seung-Kyu           18 CUBU-PV              2:01.67    2:04.03  
       58.53  2:04.03                                                      
  2 Ramirez, Sebastian        26 FAD                  2:10.94    2:11.18  
     1:02.16  2:11.18                                                      
  3 Dominguez, Vidal          31 MEX                  2:06.22    2:16.43  
     1:08.46  2:16.43                                                      
  4 McKanna, Jon              20 UNA-PN               2:32.04    2:42.00  
     1:11.58  2:42.00                                                      
 
Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke SB6
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryding, Wayne             41 GBR                  1:35.23    1:38.10  
       42.84  1:38.10                                                      
  2 Mohr, Travis              20 KIDS-MA              1:32.59    1:40.13  
       46.52  1:40.13                                                      
  3 Penner, Bob               24 CAN                  1:37.48    1:41.48  
       48.41  1:41.48                                                      
  4 Noll, Douglas             22 UNA-AZ               1:53.68    1:57.89  
       53.62  1:57.89                                                      
  5 Hosea, Kevin              16 Blue Ash-OH          2:03.49    2:04.99  
       54.71  2:04.99                                                      
  6 McGraw, Ryan              18 Dearborn Rec-MI      2:09.60    2:06.08  
     1:01.76  2:06.08                                                      
  7 Perry, Dan                22 UNA-OH               2:24.79    2:27.97  
     1:06.47  2:27.97                                                      
 
Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke SB7
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kindred, Sascha           23 GBR                  1:25.13    1:29.03  
       42.11  1:29.03                                                      
  2 Walker, Matthew           23 GBR                  1:32.56    1:36.84  
       44.51  1:36.84                                                      
  3 Harris, Alex              26 AUS                  1:35.06    1:38.36  
       43.88  1:38.36                                                      
 
Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke SB8
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Jarrett            14 Wichita-MV           1:33.39    1:33.51  
       44.09  1:33.51                                                      
  2 Loli, Luis                28 PERU                 1:58.25    1:51.01  
       50.90  1:51.01                                                      
 
Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke SB9
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Daniel              16 AUS                  1:16.26    1:18.68  
       37.13  1:18.68                                                      


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT