ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2001 Lake Berressa - Youth Swims 3 mile, 1 mile, & 500
6/12/2001-6/12/2001
Davis, CA USA

Davis Aquatic 3 Mile YOUTH                               Timing by: It's About Time
   Overall Post                              

   Place                                                  Place             Place Out Of          Club or
   O'All        Name                        Bib    Time    Sex    Div   Age  Div  In Div   Pace   Special
   ----- --------------------------------- ----- -------- ----- ------- --- ----- ------ -------- --------
       1 Garrett Wagner / Loomis, CA         228  1:00:23     1  M15-16  15     1      4    20:07 SMST    
       2 Justin Barber / Carson City, NV     221  1:01:14     2  M15-16  16     2      4    20:24 CARS    
       3 Ryan Costella / Carson City, NV     225  1:01:31     3  M17-95  19     1      3    20:30 CARS    
       4 Robert Caputo / Roseville, CA       222  1:01:50     4  M17-95  18     2      3    20:36 SMST    
       5 Michael Warm / Loomis, CA           229  1:02:39     5  M15-16  16     3      4    20:53 SMST    
       6 Lauren Costella / Carson City, NV   224  1:03:40     1 F 15-16  16     1      4    21:13 CARS    
       7 Adam Westgate / Sunnyvale, CA       230  1:04:29     6  M17-95  17     3      3    21:29 SUNN    
       8 Ashley Yamahata / Sacramento, CA    231  1:04:31     2 F 13-14  14     1      2    21:30 AH      
       9 Cathleen Penney                     235  1:04:31     3 F 15-16  16     2      4    21:30         
      10 Arlie Bighos                        236  1:08:47     4 F 15-16  15     3      4    22:55         
      11 Jason Korotkin / Sacramento, CA     226  1:08:56     7  M13-14  14     1      1    22:58 AH      
      12 Tony Zhu                            232  1:10:10     8  M15-16  15     4      4    23:23         
      13 Elizabeth Wagner / Loomis, CA       227  1:14:04     5 F 13-14  13     2      2    24:41 SMST    
      14 Chiara Stetson                      234  1:22:02     6 F 15-16  16     4      4    27:20         


   Davis Aquatic 1 Mile YOUTH                               Timing by: It's About Time
   Overall Post                              

   Place                                                  Place             Place Out Of          Club or
   O'All        Name                        Bib    Time    Sex    Div   Age  Div  In Div   Pace   Special
   ----- --------------------------------- ----- -------- ----- ------- --- ----- ------ -------- --------
       1 Vincent Accurso / Napa, CA           61    20:26     1  M17-95  17     1      5    20:26 NAPA    
       2 Ryan Theilemann / Carson City, NV   143    20:26     2  M17-95  17     2      5    20:26 CARS    
       3 Nate Rust / Sebastopol, CA          128    20:31     3  M17-95  17     3      5    20:31 SSS     
       4 Jonathan David / Citrus Heights,     81    20:32     4  M13-14  13     1     18    20:32 SMST    
       5 Elizabeth Johnson                   181    20:33     1 F 13-14  14     1     28    20:33         
       6 Christina Bienati / Benicia, CA      71    20:36     2 F 17-95  18     1      9    20:36 NVST    
       7 Byron Scoggan / Elk Grove, CA       133    20:37     5  M11-12  12     1     13    20:37 AH      
       8 Christina Favero                    180    20:44     3 F 15-16  16     1     17    20:44         
       9 Brendan Higgins                     157    20:45     6  M15-16  15     1     10    20:45         
      10 Matalie Larochelle                  185    20:50     4 F 13-14  14     2     28    20:50         
      11 Kiel Costella                       174    20:56     7  M15-16  15     2     10    20:56         
      12 Monika Jansen / Davis, CA            99    21:10     5 F 15-16  15     2     17    21:10 DAV     
      13 Andrew Woodruff / Carmichael, CA    153    21:15     8  M13-14  13     2     18    21:15 AH      
      14 Sydney Laxo / Carmichael, CA        107    21:24     6 F 13-14  14     3     28    21:24 AH      
      15 Matthew Paige / Carmichael, CA      121    21:26     9  M11-12  12     2     13    21:26 AH      
      16 Zac Pulsipher / Fairfield, CA       125    21:26    10  M13-14  14     3     18    21:26 DAV     
      17 Danielle Kahn                       177    21:27     7 F 17-95  17     2      9    21:27         
      18 Lauren Caines / Davis, CA            75    21:29     8 F 13-14  14     4     28    21:29 DAV     
      19 Lance Chin                          178    21:35    11  M13-14  13     4     18    21:35         
      20 Garlen Yu / San Francisco, CA       155    21:39    12  M13-14  13     5     18    21:39 SFRP    
      21 Peter Kline / Napa, CA              102    21:54    13  M11-12  11     3     13    21:54 NAPA    
      22 Dave Iiyama / San Francisco, CA      97    22:01    14  M15-16  15     3     10    22:01 SFRP    
      23 Chelsie Johnston                    172    22:02     9 F 15-16  15     3     17    22:02         
      24 Rachelle Harris                     176    22:03    10 F 13-14  14     5     28    22:03         
      25 Justin Fong                         158    22:04    15  M13-14  13     6     18    22:04         
      26 Jennifer Sims                       159    22:06    11 F 13-14  14     6     28    22:06         
      27 Cody Laxo / Carmichael, CA          106    22:07    16  M13-14  13     7     18    22:07 AH      
      28 Tara Theilemann / Carson City, NV   144    22:07    12 F 15-16  15     4     17    22:07 CARS    
      29 Nora Feeney / Davis, CA              87    22:08    13 F 15-16  16     5     17    22:08 DAV     
      30 Dori Bland / Napa, CA                72    22:17    14 F 11-12  11     1     21    22:17 NAPA    
      31 Daniel Conroy                       171    22:18    17  M15-16  16     4     10    22:18         
      32 Jenna Favero / Sacramento, CA        85    22:19    15 F 13-14  13     7     28    22:19 AH      
      33 Lauren Artz / Antioch, CA            64    22:20    16 F 13-14  13     8     28    22:20 TERA    
      34 Elise Nelson                        182    22:22    17 F 13-14  13     9     28    22:22         
      35 Marina Rovo                         190    22:27    18 F 15-16  15     6     17    22:27         
      36 Erin Malloy / Petaluma, CA          111    22:42    19 F 13-14  13    10     28    22:42 PET     
      37 Amanda Caines / Davis, CA            74    22:44    20 F 11-12  12     2     21    22:44 DAV     
      38 Scotty Korotkin / Sacramento, CA    103    22:46    18  M11-12  12     4     13    22:46 AH      
      39 Amanda Juchau / Napa, CA            101    22:49    21 F 13-14  13    11     28    22:49 NVST    
      40 Karen Burke / Carson City, NV        73    22:58    22 F 17-95  17     3      9    22:58 CARS    
      41 Sarah Schneider / Berkeley, CA      132    23:05    23 F 13-14  14    12     28    23:05 BEAR    
      42 Kimberly Spaulding / Gilroy, CA     138    23:08    24 F 13-14  13    13     28    23:08 MHSC    
      43 Deke Hu                             164    23:13    19  M13-14  13     8     18    23:13         
      44 Vanessa Sallee                      165    23:14    25 F 17-95  18     4      9    23:14         
      45 Erik Pfeiffer / Santa Rosa, CA      123    23:27    20  M11-12  12     5     13    23:27 SRN     
      46 Alex Arbios                         170    23:28    21  M13-14  14     9     18    23:28         
      47 Rachel Rempe                        189    23:31    26 F 17-95  18     5      9    23:31         
      48 Alyssa Tull / Cool, CA              148    23:49    27 F 11-12  11     3     21    23:49 SMST    
      49 Michelle Fong                       168    23:50    28 F 13-14  14    14     28    23:50         
      50 Raymond Wieser / Vacaville, CA      152    23:52    22  M11-12  11     6     13    23:52 SASO    
      51 Aileen Fedrick / Petaluma, CA        86    23:53    29 F 11-12  12     4     21    23:53 PET     
      52 Matt Traub / Rocklin, CA            147    23:54    23  M13-14  14    10     18    23:54 SMST    
      53 Lesli Traub / Rocklin, CA           146    23:57    30 F 11-12  12     5     21    23:57 SMST    
      54 Sarah Sawyer / Petaluma, Ca         131    23:58    31 F 13-14  13    15     28    23:58 PET     
      55 Danny Hooten / Fairfield, CA         95    24:02    24  M13-14  13    11     18    24:02 SASO    
      56 Cean McGuire / Santa Cruz, CA       114    24:08    25  M11-12  12     7     13    24:08 SLUG    
      57 Marika Rothrock                     187    24:12    32 F 13-14  14    16     28    24:12         
      58 Nick Peairs                         186    24:16    26  M13-14  14    12     18    24:16         
      59 Marie Joslin                        163    24:17    33 F 15-16  16     7     17    24:17         
      60 Katie Carmody                        76    24:20    34 F 11-12  12     6     21    24:20 SASO    
      61 Maggie Konstantinova                162    24:27    35 F 17-95  19     6      9    24:27         
      62 Hannah Davis / Davis, CA             82    24:34    36 F 11-12  12     7     21    24:34 DAV     
      63 Greta Carroll                       173    24:54    37 F 13-14  14    17     28    24:54         
      64 Brian Szeto / San Francisco, Ca     140    25:10    27  M15-16  16     5     10    25:10 SFRP    
      65 Cathy Villarreal / San Jose, CA     149    25:16    38 F 17-95  17     7      9    25:16         
      66 Alex Jackson / Fallon, NV            98    25:20    28  M17-95  17     4      5    25:20 FBST    
      67 Austin Favero / Sacramento, CA       83    25:20    29  M11-12  11     8     13    25:20 AH      
      68 Anthony Lau Segarra / Pacifica, C   105    25:24    30  M15-16  16     6     10    25:24 SFRP    
      69 Corynne Guthrie / Sonora, CA         93    25:28    39 F 13-14  13    18     28    25:28 TCA     
      70 Jessica Ashe / Petaluma, CA          65    25:29    40 F 13-14  13    19     28    25:29 PET     
      71 Nicole Alexander / Petaluma, CA      62    25:31    41 F 13-14  13    20     28    25:31 PET     
      72 Sara Mendoza / Fairfield, CA        116    25:32    42 F 11-12  12     8     21    25:32 SASO    
      73 Chris Perkins / Fallon, NV          122    25:45    31  M15-16  16     7     10    25:45 FBST    
      74 Garmeon Yu / San Francisco, CA      156    25:48    32  M13-14  14    13     18    25:48 SFRP    
      75 Marissa Holden / San Francisco, C    94    25:49    43 F 11-12  11     9     21    25:49 SFRP    
      76 Louisa Salisbury                     41    26:02    44 F 15-16  16     8     17    26:02         
      77 Lauren Carter / Sunnyvale, CA        77    26:10    45 F 11-12  12    10     21    26:10 SUNN    
      78 Megan Gaymoc                        179    26:21    46 F 15-16  16     9     17    26:21         
      79 Bradley Ryder / Napa, CA            130    26:50    33  M15-16  15     8     10    26:50 WCAN    
      80 Niji Fountano / Cupertino, CA        89    26:52    47 F 11-12  11    11     21    26:52 SUNN    
      81 Lizzy Arnason / Berkeley, CA         63    27:03    48 F 11-12  11    12     21    27:03 BEARS   
      82 Vincent Sordo / Santa Cruz, CA      137    27:04    34  M11-12  12     9     13    27:04 SLUG    
      83 Julia Schneider                     160    27:04    49 F 11-12  12    13     21    27:04         
      84 Christina Larsen / Hayward, CA      104    27:04    50 F 15-16  15    10     17    27:04 EBAT    
      85 Alvin Tang / San Francisco, CA      142    27:06    35  M13-14  14    14     18    27:06 SFRP    
      86 Rachael Simmons / Felton, CA        134    27:06    51 F 13-14  13    21     28    27:06 SLUG    
      87 Lindsey Robinson / Santa Cruz, CA   127    27:16    52 F 13-14  14    22     28    27:16 SLUG    
      88 Nathan Mar / Castro Valley, CA      112    27:23    36  M15-16  16     9     10    27:23 EBAT    
      89 David Putnam Pite / Santa Cruz, C   126    27:27    37  M13-14  13    15     18    27:27 SLUG    
      90 Cherina Ellis                       166    27:45    53 F 15-16  16    11     17    27:45         
      91 Aaron Schenone                      184    27:50    38  M17-95  18     5      5    27:50         
      92 Jamie Bauer                         167    27:52    54 F 13-14  13    23     28    27:52         
      93 Chase Bassianani                    169    27:55    39  M11-12  12    10     13    27:55         
      94 Christina Messer / Santa Rosa, CA   117    28:08    55 F 11-12  11    14     21    28:08 SRN     
      95 Lauren Jones / Napa, CA             100    28:14    56 F 15-16  15    12     17    28:14 WCAN    
      96 Tyler Fischer Colbrie / Cupertino    88    28:24    40  M13-14  13    16     18    28:24 SUNN    
      97 Autumn Martinelli / Vacaville, CA   113    28:27    57 F 11-12  11    15     21    28:27 SASO    
      98 Jaime Giorgi                        175    28:31    58 F 15-16  16    13     17    28:31         
      99 Ian Tilghman / Fairfield, CA        145    28:54    41  M15-16  16    10     10    28:54 FAC     
     100 Matt Susskind                       183    29:10    42  M13-14  14    17     18    29:10         
     101 Kimberly Oldenhage / Castro Valle   119    29:30    59 F 15-16  15    14     17    29:30 EBAT    
     102 Rachel Spencer / Napa, CA           139    29:48    60 F 17-95  17     8      9    29:48 WCAN    
     103 Christina Szeto / San Francisco,    141    30:29    61 F 17-95  17     9      9    30:29 SFRP    
     104 Samantha Walzem                     161    30:37    62 F 13-14  13    24     28    30:37         
     105 Jssica Loper / Napa, CA             108    31:06    63 F 11-12  12    16     21    31:06 WCAN    
     106 Melanie Dyer                        188    31:08    64 F 13-14  13    25     28    31:08         
     107 Rachelle Fugitt / Castro Valley,     90    31:09    65 F 15-16  15    15     17    31:09 EBAT    
     108 Stefani Wakamatsu / Castro Valley   150    31:09    66 F 15-16  16    16     17    31:09 EBAT    
     109 Matthew Oldenhage / Castro Valley   120    31:25    43  M13-14  13    18     18    31:25 EBAT    
     110 Tarryn Simmons / Felton, CA         135    31:37    67 F 11-12  11    17     21    31:37 SLUG    
     111 Falisha Favero / Sacramento, CA      84    31:56    68 F 11-12  11    18     21    31:56 AH      
     112 Alicia Gorecki / Napa, CA            92    31:58    69 F 11-12  12    19     21    31:58 NAPA    
     113 Katerina Wrangell / Santa Cruz, C   154    32:10    70 F 13-14  13    26     28    32:10 SLUG    
     114 Greg Courville / San Jose, CA        79    32:58    44  M11-12  12    11     13    32:58 ASRC    
     115 Katie Houk / Napa, CA                96    33:03    71 F 11-12  11    20     21    33:03 NAPA    
     116 Roxanne Rust / Sebastopol, CA       129    33:10    72 F 13-14  13    27     28    33:10 SSS     
     117 Ryan Morrow / Bethel Island, CA     118    34:12    45  M11-12  11    12     13    34:12 TERA    
     118 Polina Bashkirova / Davis, CA        69    40:52    73 F 15-16  16    17     17    40:52         
     119 Lynn Galbreath / Davis, CA           91    41:07    74 F 13-14  14    28     28    41:07 DAV     
     120 Kayla Carson                        220    41:09    75 F 11-12  11    21     21    41:09         
     121 Seamus Cronin / Novato, CA           80    44:49    46  M11-12  11    13     13    44:49 NA      

   Davis Aquatic 500 Yard YOUTH                             Timing by: It's About Time
   Overall Post                              

   Place                                                  Place             Place Out Of          Club or
   O'All        Name                        Bib    Time    Sex    Div   Age  Div  In Div   Pace   Special
   ----- --------------------------------- ----- -------- ----- ------- --- ----- ------ -------- --------
       1 Ariel Feeney / Davis, CA              8    04:58     1 F  2-95  10     1     17    17:29 DAV     
       2 Nicholas Matison / Fairfield, CA     17    05:10     1  M 2-95   9     1     14    18:11 FAC     
       3 Jordan Caines / Davis, CA             3    05:10     2  M 2-95   9     2     14    18:11 DAV     
       4 Meredith Plant                       31    05:13     2 F  2-95  10     2     17    18:22         
       5 Julia Lason / Davis, CA              16    05:19     3 F  2-95  10     3     17    18:43 DAV     
       6 Devin Wieser / Vacaville, CA         30    05:19     4 F  2-95  10     4     17    18:43 SASO    
       7 Kelsie Shower / Sacramento, CA       28    05:24     5 F  2-95  10     5     17    19:00 GST     
       8 Alisha Ritchie / Chico, Ca           25    05:29     6 F  2-95  10     6     17    19:18 IM      
       9 Chelsi Aguayo / Napa, CA              1    05:43     7 F  2-95  10     7     17    20:07 NST     
      10 Madeline Dirado / Santa Rosa, CA      6    05:44     8 F  2-95   8     8     17    20:11 SRN     
      11 Ryan Parodi / Fairfield, CA          21    05:45     3  M 2-95   9     3     14    20:14 SASO    
      12 Michael Coudright / Suisun City,      4    05:47     4  M 2-95   9     4     14    20:21 FAC     
      13 Lauren Ryder / Napa, CA              26    05:49     9 F  2-95  10     9     17    20:28 WCAN    
      14 Andrew Hooten / Fairfield, CA        14    05:50     5  M 2-95  10     5     14    20:32 SASO    
      15 Amanda Farero / Sacramento, CA        7    05:55    10 F  2-95   9    10     17    20:49 AH      
      16 Rachel Nelson / Dixon, CA            20    06:00    11 F  2-95  10    11     17    21:07 DAC     
      17 Kody Moynihan / Davis, CA            19    06:01     6  M 2-95   9     6     14    21:11 DAV     
      18 Kelvin Goodman / Berkeley, CA        11    06:02     7  M 2-95  10     7     14    21:14 BEARS   
      19 Sam Schouweiler / Reno, NV           27    06:04     8  M 2-95  10     8     14    21:21 RENO    
      20 Lesley Pfeiffer / Santa Rosa, CA     22    06:09    12 F  2-95   8    12     17    21:39 SRN     
      21 Claire Putnam Pite / Santa Cruz,     24    06:09    13 F  2-95  10    13     17    21:39 SLUG    
      22 Brian Korotkin / Sacramento, CA      15    06:37     9  M 2-95   9     9     14    23:17 AH      
      23 Madeline Courville / San Jose, CA     5    07:05    14 F  2-95   9    14     17    24:56 ASRC    
      24 Ben Pulsipher / Fairfield, CA        23    07:37    10  M 2-95   9    10     14    26:49 DAV     
      25 Andrew Halsey / Fairfield, CA        13    07:45    11  M 2-95   9    11     14    27:17 FAC     
      26 Danny Gaynok                         34    07:52    12  M 2-95  10    12     14    27:41         
      27 Dylan Goodman / Berkeley, CA         10    08:20    13  M 2-95   9    13     14    29:20 BEAR    
      28 Katie McGuire / Santa Cruz, CA       18    08:22    15 F  2-95   9    15     17    29:27 SLUG    
      29 Jeff Shoemaker                       32    08:31    14  M 2-95   8    14     14    29:59         
      30 Michelle Greenough / Davis, CA       12    08:41    16 F  2-95   8    16     17    30:34 DAV     
      31 Emily Simmons / Felton, CA           29    09:05    17 F  2-95   9    17     17    31:59 SLUG    

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT