ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
USMS Short Course National Championships, Day two, Event 17, Men's 400 yard Individual Med
5/18/2001-5/18/2001
Santa Clara, California USA

Santa Clara Swim Club 
      2001 USMS Short Course National Championships       
         George Haines International Swim Center          
 
 Event 17  Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals 
==================================================================
    === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Hottle, Nathan E       24 SLUG              4:20.00    4:17.54 
        26.84     58.64   1:32.06   2:05.82
      2:42.07   3:18.52   3:48.77   4:17.54
  2 Maynor, Jeff D         23 CVM               4:11.82    4:21.51 
        26.41     56.75   1:30.97   2:04.73
      2:40.71   3:18.17   3:50.39   4:21.51
  3 Estondion, Geofrey Y   20 WCM               4:15.00    4:28.45 
        27.75     59.29   1:33.79   2:08.50
      2:46.56   3:26.24   3:57.63   4:28.45
  4 Johansen, Nick A       22 UNAT              5:08.09    4:41.14 
        29.43   1:02.98   1:40.86   2:17.58
      2:58.75   3:38.93   4:11.06   4:41.14
  5 Hildenbrand, Stefan M  24 ARIZ              4:50.00    4:43.20 
        30.03   1:03.76   1:42.91   2:20.16
      3:01.58   3:42.25   4:13.36   4:43.20
  6 Hendro, Dewo           20 WCM               4:40.92    4:51.91 
        29.18   1:05.56   1:44.31   2:21.91
      2:59.07   3:39.29   4:17.13   4:51.91
 
    === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Viola, Ritch D         29 USF               4:16.09    4:10.08 
        27.00     58.01   1:32.16   2:05.64
      2:39.13   3:12.81   3:42.73   4:10.08
  2 Elder, Patrick J       26 UIUC              4:13.67    4:11.14 
        26.43     56.72   1:28.85   2:01.14
      2:36.90   3:13.77   3:43.23   4:11.14
  3 Crankshaw, Erik C      29 UTAH              4:32.76    4:19.80 
        28.07     59.86   1:35.31   2:08.61
      2:46.10   3:22.76   3:51.90   4:19.80
  4 Welting, Evan A        26 DYNA              4:20.40    4:21.60 
        26.51     56.78   1:29.64   2:02.16
      2:41.29   3:20.55   3:51.33   4:21.60
  5 Bever, Gregory R       28 IM                4:45.00    4:24.78 
        28.09   1:00.32   1:34.41   2:07.28
      2:45.90   3:24.83   3:55.84   4:24.78
  6 Walkenhorst, Jared W   26 CONN              4:32.31    4:29.09 
        28.12   1:01.45   1:38.23   2:13.72
      2:49.96   3:25.84   3:58.37   4:29.09
  7 Gooch, Greg R          29 IM                4:45.89    4:29.41 
        28.90   1:03.20   1:37.46   2:10.75
      2:49.92   3:28.50   3:59.48   4:29.41
  8 Herlihy, Christian R   25 LVM               4:45.62    4:34.66 
        29.23   1:02.59   1:38.85   2:13.01
      2:52.89   3:32.42   4:04.03   4:34.66
  9 Liu, Alan B            28 MVM               4:33.44    4:37.08 
        29.23   1:02.22   1:39.65   2:16.67
      2:54.46   3:32.54   4:05.61   4:37.08
 10 Villarete, Andy D      29 NOVA              4:35.00    4:38.27 
        27.69     59.40   1:34.86   2:09.57
      2:51.34   3:33.38   4:06.59   4:38.27
 11 Ludens, Bryan C        28 LVM               4:49.13    4:50.36 
        27.65     59.73   1:38.59   2:17.43
      3:00.48   3:43.00   4:17.43   4:50.36
 12 Shinn, David Y         25 DYNA              5:40.69    5:19.47 
        32.66   1:12.43   1:53.25   2:33.59
      3:20.47   4:08.61   4:45.48   5:19.47
 
    === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Santos, Roque J        33 WCM               4:02.22    4:03.70 
        26.49     56.30   1:28.52   2:00.14
      2:32.67   3:05.53   3:35.01   4:03.70
  2 Rinzler, Marcel        30 SLUG              4:09.80    4:08.91 
        26.01     56.09   1:28.28   1:59.32
      2:34.50   3:10.15   3:41.03   4:08.91
  3 Zolna, Bill M          31 MACO              4:19.73    4:17.57 
        26.83     56.85   1:31.00   2:04.05
      2:40.84   3:17.39   3:48.50   4:17.57
  4 Magee, Mark A          33 CLVM              4:28.67    4:18.01 
        26.81     57.38   1:32.01   2:05.24
      2:42.54   3:19.73   3:49.70   4:18.01
  5 O'Connor, John P       32 RMM               4:22.02    4:19.65 
        27.22     57.40   1:32.97   2:07.26
      2:44.68   3:22.22   3:51.74   4:19.65
  6 Brundage, Patrick W    34 ARIZ              4:27.21    4:25.72 
        28.33   1:00.42   1:34.16   2:07.75
      2:45.97   3:25.29   3:56.34   4:25.72
  7 Maxwell, Jonathan B    34 MOB               4:50.00    4:33.44 
        27.66   1:00.34   1:37.02   2:11.58
      2:52.28   3:31.93   4:03.89   4:33.44
  8 Finney, Peter C        33 MAM               4:36.97    4:34.75 
        29.46   1:01.76   1:39.85   2:15.79
      2:54.08   3:32.75   4:04.63   4:34.75
  9 Hale, William C        30 MAM               4:54.78    4:39.59 
        28.00   1:01.04   1:35.89   2:10.05
      2:50.36   3:32.20   4:06.50   4:39.59
 10 Fordyce, Paul G        31 MAM               4:44.60    4:41.17 
        29.09   1:02.63   1:41.83   2:18.68
      2:58.96   3:38.72   4:10.64   4:41.17
 11 Frost, Daniel L        32 SEA               4:53.01    4:47.47 
        30.50   1:05.19   1:44.61   2:22.43
      3:02.42   3:42.09   4:16.02   4:47.47
 12 Breese, Jason S        31 SPM               4:55.98    4:52.64 
        29.58   1:04.01   1:42.24   2:19.39
      3:02.80   3:46.01   4:20.38   4:52.64
 13 Saxton, Carl S         31 IM                5:10.31    4:53.53 
        29.53   1:03.90   1:43.16   2:20.44
      3:02.01   3:44.34   4:20.00   4:53.53
 -- Gravley, Dwight S      32 CLVM              4:44.50         DQ 
        29.46   1:02.63   1:39.44   2:14.98
      2:56.66   3:39.69   4:12.90   4:45.46
 
    === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Duggan, Patrick M      37 WCM               4:14.50    4:19.31 
        27.59     59.63   1:32.71   2:04.88
      2:41.85   3:18.46   3:49.78   4:19.31
  2 Hedrick, Tim K         37 VCM               4:35.23    4:25.32 
        28.03     59.50   1:32.75   2:06.24
      2:44.48   3:24.38   3:55.47   4:25.32
  3 Steiner, Johan H       36 FIRE              4:45.00    4:26.28 
        28.91   1:00.75   1:34.69   2:08.13
      2:45.51   3:24.36   3:56.03   4:26.28
  4 Reierson, Lars A       35 SCAQ              4:34.99    4:26.98 
        29.65   1:01.34   1:36.78   2:11.05
      2:48.04   3:25.34   3:56.78   4:26.98
  5 Rodrigues, Gerry A     38 UCLA              4:34.22    4:27.71 
        28.17     59.56   1:35.64   2:10.62
      2:50.58   3:28.78   4:00.01   4:27.71
  6 Collins, Michael D     35 NOVA              4:30.00    4:29.07 
        28.35   1:00.83   1:37.29   2:12.71
      2:51.52   3:29.42   4:00.31   4:29.07
  7 Dempsey, Michael F     37 MICH              4:40.00    4:29.35 
        28.65   1:00.91   1:36.79   2:12.08
      2:50.52   3:29.38   4:00.23   4:29.35
  8 Lincoln, Todd L        39 STAN              4:51.60    4:31.08 
        28.09   1:00.75   1:35.28   2:08.97
      2:49.01   3:29.30   4:00.86   4:31.08
  9 McGiffin, Chris        35 GSM               4:35.35    4:32.17 
        29.06   1:02.02   1:37.97   2:12.90
      2:52.01   3:30.97   4:02.23   4:32.17
 10 Nelson, Timothy D      35 LAPS              4:33.55    4:36.84 
        30.13   1:03.70   1:40.69   2:16.45
      2:56.46   3:37.29   4:07.92   4:36.84
 11 Snodgrass, Robert A    38 TVM               4:54.60    4:42.92 
        28.91   1:01.80   1:40.14   2:17.01
      2:57.11   3:37.26   4:11.12   4:42.92
 12 Brancamp, David J      39 SNM               4:58.00    4:49.25 
        29.21   1:04.25   1:41.22   2:18.00
      3:02.03   3:45.19   4:18.20   4:49.25
 13 Huggins, Thomas E      37 SMMM              4:51.20    4:52.20 
        30.50   1:05.51   1:44.54   2:22.54
      3:05.04   3:48.25   4:20.49   4:52.20
 14 Frank, Peter J         39 VCM               4:56.16    4:54.45 
        31.11   1:06.10   1:44.52   2:21.11
      3:07.64   3:52.41   4:24.34   4:54.45
 15 Kryska, Paul M         37 MVM               4:55.00    5:02.15 
        30.70   1:06.80   1:45.86   2:24.58
      3:09.96   3:54.68   4:29.23   5:02.15
 16 Tirado, Ronald J       37 LAPS              5:40.00    5:42.03 
        33.43   1:14.21   2:01.37   2:46.39
      3:36.21   4:25.88   5:04.72   5:42.03
 
    === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Reid, Cameron D        40 SCSC              4:10.00    4:09.16 (National Record)
        26.43     56.80   1:29.20   1:59.98
      2:35.61   3:12.02   3:41.60   4:09.16
  2 Santos, David Q        42 PNA               4:23.00    4:22.20 
        27.68     58.52   1:32.92   2:06.97
      2:44.09   3:21.47   3:52.71   4:22.20
  3 Keck, Mike             41 TOC               4:24.46    4:22.35 
        28.57   1:00.65   1:35.99   2:10.72
      2:47.37   3:24.55   3:54.40   4:22.35
  4 Tidmarsh, George F     41 UNAT              4:40.00    4:24.77 
        26.85     57.43   1:32.69   2:06.98
      2:45.68   3:25.04   3:55.31   4:24.77
  5 Shake, Scott D         43 ARIZ              4:27.50    4:25.63 
        29.20   1:02.34   1:36.81   2:10.16
      2:48.87   3:27.45   3:57.50   4:25.63
  6 Lehman, Fritz E        42 NCMS              4:40.00    4:25.80 
        28.01   1:00.33   1:34.58   2:08.49
      2:47.97   3:27.57   3:57.80   4:25.80
  7 Nalli, Lyle            41 SAM               4:35.00    4:27.26 
        27.83     59.39   1:34.55   2:08.54
      2:47.79   3:27.12   3:57.85   4:27.26
  8 Vahle, Stephen N       40 UNAT              4:38.50    4:34.80 
        30.30   1:04.23   1:39.44   2:13.50
      2:53.46   3:33.31   4:04.91   4:34.80
  9 Nadel, Craig M         40 SCAQ              4:35.00    4:36.23 
        28.71   1:00.99   1:37.26   2:12.57
      2:54.14   3:35.96   4:06.84   4:36.23
 10 Battle, Glenn H        40 UNAT              4:37.62    4:37.16 
        29.20   1:02.24   1:37.76   2:12.42
      2:53.63   3:35.19   4:07.61   4:37.16
 11 Kanzler, Matthew H     44 SCSC              4:35.00    4:37.79 
        28.45   1:01.53   1:40.27   2:16.33
      2:55.14   3:34.78   4:06.89   4:37.79
 12 Tainty, Chris J        41 SCSC              5:02.00    4:39.91 
        29.31   1:01.99   1:37.97   2:11.91
      2:52.85   3:34.52   4:08.18   4:39.91
 13 Crean, Denis J         40 TCSD              4:48.60    4:41.93 
        29.45   1:02.72   1:40.45   2:16.84
      2:56.77   3:36.62   4:10.42   4:41.93
 14 Morales, John R        43 SRM               4:47.50    4:42.44 
        28.90   1:01.88   1:38.71   2:14.88
      2:56.22   3:38.37   4:11.38   4:42.44
 15 Tice, Jon P            43 DAM               4:45.00    4:42.68 
        28.17   1:01.06   1:37.02   2:12.55
      2:54.59   3:37.04   4:10.20   4:42.68
 16 Hamm, Michael L        43 LAPS              4:49.95    4:48.95 
        29.06   1:03.96   1:43.01   2:21.57
      3:01.43   3:41.91   4:16.04   4:48.95
 17 Schafer, Ron P         43 HSAM              5:05.00    4:52.40 
        31.98   1:07.72   1:49.78   2:30.95
      3:09.23   3:46.49   4:20.71   4:52.40
 18 Nolte, Christopher C   44 RMM               4:55.00    4:53.07 
        29.86   1:04.91   1:44.03   2:22.07
      3:05.91   3:49.33   4:22.52   4:53.07
 19 Nelson, David K        40 SCAQ              4:50.00    4:53.27 
        28.89   1:01.10   1:41.57   2:22.19
      3:03.15   3:44.98   4:19.64   4:53.27
 20 Connell, David L       44 MVM               5:15.70    4:54.48 
        29.16   1:02.33   1:43.39   2:22.87
      3:05.76   3:48.03   4:22.25   4:54.48
 21 Kim, Robert Y          40 USF               4:53.00    4:54.92 
        32.30   1:06.88   1:47.50   2:26.89
      3:09.17   3:50.29   4:22.89   4:54.92
 22 Wolff, Eric R          40 MVM               4:53.00    4:56.54 
        29.07   1:02.35   1:43.52   2:23.95
      3:07.08   3:48.88   4:23.21   4:56.54
 23 Raine, Charlie R       41 LAPS              5:25.00    4:59.08 
        31.49   1:07.84   1:50.28   2:31.11
      3:11.72   3:51.75   4:25.78   4:59.08
 24 Kolb, Karl A           40 NEM               4:54.00    5:04.47 
        31.55   1:07.24   1:47.62   2:27.04
      3:12.24   3:57.31   4:31.52   5:04.47
 25 Virjee, Fram M         40 LAPS              5:35.00    5:05.80 
        32.46   1:10.43   1:50.27   2:28.90
      3:13.83   3:57.90   4:32.47   5:05.80
 26 Dybdahl, Eric T        41 PNA               5:15.00    5:07.18 
        30.22   1:04.22   1:43.97   2:22.99
      3:10.46   3:58.13   4:34.15   5:07.18
 -- Eisenhaur, Steve       40 MELO              4:40.00         DQ 
        32.16   1:06.52   1:42.58   2:17.40
      2:55.73   3:35.70   4:07.71   4:38.42
 -- Haley, Kirk T          43 LM                4:50.00         DQ 
        28.59   1:00.73   1:39.12   2:16.64
      3:01.31   3:45.59   4:18.78   4:51.46
 -- Dugan, Thomas W        42 WCM               4:50.00         NS 
 
    === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Hemmerle, Jamie        45 1776              4:32.00    4:29.92 
        27.85   1:00.25   1:37.02   2:13.25
      2:50.92   3:28.86   4:00.14   4:29.92
  2 Harvey, Tim            46 USF               4:35.00    4:42.32 
        29.42   1:02.87   1:40.53   2:16.97
      2:58.57   3:40.01   4:11.99   4:42.32
  3 Montgomery, Mark A     45 SLUG              4:52.00    4:45.90 
        29.31   1:01.58   1:39.84   2:18.37
      2:59.42   3:41.05   4:13.86   4:45.90
  4 Hughes, John S         47 RMM               4:43.00    4:47.38 
        29.47   1:02.69   1:40.25   2:16.64
      3:01.43   3:45.22   4:17.01   4:47.38
  5 O'Brien, Mike R        45 CGIS              4:52.00    4:49.52 
        29.63   1:03.56   1:42.17   2:19.51
      3:01.06   3:42.69   4:16.45   4:49.52
  6 Mc Gowan, Mike T       49 WCM               5:16.01    5:05.61 
        31.85   1:07.93   1:49.67   2:30.84
      3:15.62   4:00.49   4:34.20   5:05.61
  7 Adkison, Bill          45 RHMS              4:56.00    5:06.66 
        30.85   1:06.77   1:47.93   2:28.21
      3:11.75   3:56.46   4:32.37   5:06.66
  8 Heyes, Greg            46 LAPS              5:17.00    5:10.16 
        31.75   1:07.95   1:49.99   2:31.13
      3:14.08   3:57.33   4:34.46   5:10.16
  9 Patterson, Mike        47 LAPS              4:56.60    5:15.76 
        29.66   1:04.69   1:46.30   2:26.45
      3:13.60   4:00.81   4:38.79   5:15.76
 10 Moore, Hugh C          46 PNA               5:20.69    5:24.17 
        31.49   1:07.24   1:52.20   2:35.69
      3:21.68   4:08.18   4:46.14   5:24.17
 11 Shaw, Gary D           46 UTAH              5:30.00    5:30.29 
        34.14   1:13.89   1:56.27   2:40.69
      3:24.64   4:09.16   4:50.41   5:30.29
 12 King, Edward V         49 TOC               6:00.00    5:38.86 
        32.95   1:10.41   1:54.55   2:37.81
      3:27.83   4:18.44   4:59.09   5:38.86
 -- Strnad, Jeff           48 MELO              4:51.30         DQ 
        28.69   1:02.10   1:39.44   2:15.58
      3:03.45   3:50.91   4:25.13   4:56.34
 
    === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Mc Conica, Jim         50 VCM               4:35.00    4:30.10 (National Record)
        28.91   1:01.56   1:36.04   2:09.51
      2:50.53   3:31.78   4:01.61   4:30.10
  2 Day, Lawrence J        50 MICH              4:45.82    4:33.06 
        27.81     58.81   1:35.28   2:11.49
      2:51.55   3:31.17   4:03.31   4:33.06
  3 Clemmons, Jim          51 MAM               4:38.50    4:38.00 
        29.44   1:02.82   1:40.36   2:16.37
      2:56.28   3:36.04   4:07.97   4:38.00
  4 Wilson, Joel R         52 CRUZ              4:50.00    4:47.14 
        30.46   1:03.59   1:43.08   2:20.22
      3:02.61   3:43.83   4:15.95   4:47.14
  5 Levinson, David A      51 RINC              4:59.90    4:52.97 
        30.47   1:06.49   1:47.27   2:26.15
      3:07.00   3:48.07   4:21.32   4:52.97
  6 Pyle, Edwin            51 LVM               5:08.00    4:59.66 
        31.46   1:08.76   1:49.36   2:27.95
      3:10.12   3:52.22   4:26.94   4:59.66
  7 Sultan, John R         53 CRUZ              5:05.00    5:01.60 
        30.04   1:05.22   1:45.51   2:25.40
      3:07.58   3:50.58   4:26.75   5:01.60
  8 Lawrie, Jim            54 SNM               5:10.00    5:06.68 
        33.66   1:11.97   1:53.31   2:32.59
      3:16.52   3:59.06   4:34.45   5:06.68
  9 Jester, Mal            52 WCM               5:00.00    5:06.83 
        31.09   1:07.84   1:49.29   2:32.48
      3:16.56   4:00.86   4:35.11   5:06.83
 10 Arneson, Gaard         53 MICH              5:13.20    5:09.14 
        32.58   1:09.97   1:51.54   2:31.03
      3:17.45   4:02.87   4:36.97   5:09.14
 11 Bailey, Hop            54 ARIZ              5:43.00    5:26.89 
        33.58   1:11.77   1:55.72   2:38.15
      3:25.28   4:12.09   4:50.39   5:26.89
 12 Cerny, William         53 UTAH              5:26.00    5:33.91 
        34.62   1:17.23   2:04.07   2:48.99
      3:35.09   4:21.65   4:59.03   5:33.91
 
    === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Galletly, Sandy        58 SCAQ              5:11.60    5:06.01 
        33.62   1:11.10   1:53.34   2:32.80
      3:16.13   3:59.90   4:33.98   5:06.01
  2 Cazalet, Edward G      58 TAM               5:20.00    5:06.10 
        33.24   1:10.83   1:49.62   2:28.31
      3:12.56   3:56.97   4:32.85   5:06.10
  3 Cartwright, Allan L    59 TVM               5:25.00    5:08.27 
        32.15   1:07.85   1:48.30   2:27.78
      3:13.86   3:59.35   4:34.92   5:08.27
  4 Dennis, D Craig        55 WCM               5:45.24    5:10.86 
        31.48   1:09.89   1:51.84   2:33.03
      3:16.47   3:59.93   4:37.26   5:10.86
  5 McColly, Michael       55 PNA               5:33.50    5:11.99 
        32.44   1:11.65   1:52.99   2:32.11
      3:18.02   4:02.86   4:38.93   5:11.99
  6 Andrews, Chuck         55 AM                5:26.00    5:14.19 
        31.33   1:07.43   1:49.63   2:30.30
      3:16.64   4:02.45   4:38.76   5:14.19
  7 Brundage, Warner F     58 VMST              5:20.83    5:21.55 
        32.19   1:11.80   1:55.08   2:38.20
      3:22.63   4:07.31   4:45.27   5:21.55
  8 Raffaelli, Larry L     58 VCM               5:40.00    5:29.45 
        35.47   1:21.55   2:04.64   2:47.12
      3:34.37   4:23.70   4:58.38   5:29.45
  9 Kutsenko, Vadim        56 SMMM              6:10.00    5:37.74 
        38.89   1:23.32   2:08.96   2:53.62
      3:40.76   4:28.30   5:03.87   5:37.74
 10 Elder, James E         58 TOC               6:30.00    5:39.76 
        33.63   1:13.48   2:03.01   2:51.24
      3:42.48   4:32.10   5:06.82   5:39.76
 11 Piazza, Michael S      55 WCM               6:00.00    5:50.03 
        34.53   1:14.93   2:02.28   2:50.70
      3:40.51   4:30.51   5:10.81   5:50.03
 12 Ladd, John C           55 USF               6:03.00    5:52.04 
        36.02   1:17.54   2:03.18   2:50.42
      3:39.01   4:28.11   5:10.83   5:52.04
 13 Palmer, Terry L        56 DYNA              6:25.18    5:53.66 
        33.54   1:13.65   2:06.37   3:02.17
      3:50.66   4:39.08   5:18.93   5:53.66
 14 Juhala, Richard H      57 OREG              6:54.33    6:44.59 
        46.01   1:39.29   2:34.21   3:25.12
      4:20.67   5:16.10   6:02.17   6:44.59
 15 Hahm, Martin R         59 ARIZ              7:04.00    6:47.05 
        43.36   1:32.95   2:30.11   3:24.93
      4:17.75   5:12.05   6:01.96   6:47.05
 
    === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Mc Lachlan, Murray L   60 MELO              5:45.00    5:25.26 
        36.20   1:17.75   1:59.24   2:40.27
      3:26.97   4:13.09   4:49.02   5:25.26
  2 Freshley, Mike R       60 SDSM              5:30.00    5:28.49 
        33.51   1:15.18   2:00.55   2:43.19
      3:28.12   4:13.63   4:51.39   5:28.49
  3 Peterson, Dick A       64 SMMM              5:40.00    5:39.51 
        36.66   1:19.93   2:07.09   2:51.97
      3:38.24   4:23.92   5:04.52   5:39.51
  4 Goldstein, Mel         62 ISF               5:46.30    5:51.40 
        36.22   1:18.97   2:07.34   2:54.42
      3:45.30   4:35.78   5:14.13   5:51.40
  5 Duley, James R         62 LAM               6:10.47    6:01.66 
        43.97   1:33.46   2:19.96   3:03.99
      3:55.30   4:45.37   5:25.12   6:01.66
  6 Fasbender, Barry A     63 STAN              6:07.33    6:11.49 
        38.36   1:22.22   2:13.13   3:02.37
      3:54.87   4:46.63   5:31.28   6:11.49
  7 Koch, Gerald L         60 UNAT              6:30.82    6:12.47 
        40.22   1:31.97   2:24.73   3:17.12
      4:04.29   4:51.11   5:33.30   6:12.47
  8 Moseley, Steve         63 SDSM              6:16.60    6:18.09 
        39.93   1:31.17   2:20.48   3:09.33
      4:04.48   4:59.55   5:40.36   6:18.09
  9 Norris, Robert F       62 DAM               6:15.00    6:27.27 
        44.19   1:37.87   2:24.56   3:08.99
      4:04.95   5:02.67   5:45.59   6:27.27
 10 Fox, Robert A          64 TOC               6:45.10    6:41.99 
        38.17   1:25.32   2:19.05   3:13.11
      4:08.39   5:05.30   5:53.28   6:41.99
 
    === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 O'Brien, Dennis A      65 RMM               5:34.00    5:40.19 
        35.59   1:19.11   2:08.26   2:56.13
      3:42.50   4:28.27   5:05.34   5:40.19
  2 Slawson, Dick          65 OREG              6:15.29    5:52.99 
        39.52   1:24.42   2:10.24   2:56.20
      3:46.67   4:36.84   5:15.76   5:52.99
  3 Belshe, Buddy G        67 HBSC              6:20.00    5:57.55 
        39.80   1:25.83   2:12.55   3:01.89
      3:50.09   4:39.10   5:18.43   5:57.55
  4 Haworth, A Emory       65 WCM               6:08.00    5:59.46 
        37.08   1:21.73   2:13.02   3:00.82
      3:49.91   4:38.99   5:21.07   5:59.46
  5 Sulzbach, John F       67 MELO              6:39.50    6:33.59 
        43.78   1:37.05   2:26.97   3:16.45
      4:10.30   5:05.81   5:51.97   6:33.59
  6 Nieman, Frank B        68 WCM               7:25.00    6:44.44 
        41.72   1:32.73   2:29.25   3:24.21
      4:19.49   5:13.89   6:00.61   6:44.44
 -- Chilton, Samuel B      66 O*H*              7:14.01         DQ 
        45.73   1:39.37   2:41.23   3:41.07
      4:41.83   5:41.27   6:32.94   7:22.18
 -- Brown, Donald L        67 WCM               6:09.00         NS 
 -- Bailie, Bob            65 TTEX              6:01.28         NS 
 
    === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Johnston, Graham M     70 TTEX              5:40.00    5:47.48 (National Record)
        37.95   1:23.74   2:09.36   2:55.12
      3:46.54   4:36.99   5:13.48   5:47.48
  2 Knowlton, Horace S     71 UTAH              6:30.00    6:15.47 
        43.73   1:34.07   2:20.94   3:06.17
      3:58.28   4:51.30   5:33.51   6:15.47
  3 Gillin, Gordon H       70 ARIZ              6:55.80    6:33.42 
        42.06   1:33.18   2:24.96   3:17.60
      4:13.96   5:09.63   5:52.00   6:33.42
  4 Cunningham, Robert F   73 SMMM              7:35.00    7:41.10 
        51.99   1:48.54   2:51.19   3:49.83
      4:51.44   5:53.50   6:45.13   7:41.10
  5 Silverstein, Lou       74 ARIZ              8:10.00    8:25.83 
      1:00.75   2:11.95   3:12.19   4:10.54
      5:23.39   6:35.15   7:31.88   8:25.83
 -- Sutton, Luman          74 SAC               7:44.50         DQ 
        48.97   1:49.27   2:49.97   3:44.99
      4:48.47   5:38.53   6:28.79   6:51.29
 
    === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Piemme, Frank M        76 OSB               6:22.20    6:16.17 (National Record)
        38.49   1:27.25   2:23.06   3:16.92
      4:08.73   4:58.70   5:39.17   6:16.17
  2 Foster, Warren A       76 GOST              8:45.00    8:40.45 
      1:01.06   2:12.98   3:13.78   4:16.86
      5:33.96   6:48.48   7:46.80   8:40.45
  3 Strong, Doug           76 DOC               8:26.13    9:17.23 
      1:14.48   2:30.70   3:44.76   4:53.20
      6:18.88   7:39.99   8:30.32   9:17.23
  4 Jones, Glynn           76 TOC               9:09.00    9:29.19 
      1:08.64   2:28.41   3:44.96   4:55.73
      6:22.64   7:45.81   8:39.14   9:29.19
 
    === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Taft, Raymond F        81 SMMM              7:10.21    7:27.26 
        49.78   1:52.87   2:49.51   3:42.00
      4:48.88   5:51.82   6:41.77   7:27.26
  2 Smith, Richard T       81 WCM               8:15.00    8:18.87 
        53.73   1:57.09   3:05.18   5:24.86
      6:33.55   7:27.26   8:18.87   8:18.87
  3 Mulliken, David F      82 IM               12:50.00    9:02.60 
      1:00.77   2:12.29   3:17.20   4:21.98
      5:45.55   7:05.60   8:05.38   9:02.60
  4 Johnston, William H    82 WCM               9:45.65    9:26.24 
      1:02.57   2:10.26   3:28.02   4:53.50
      6:16.57   7:39.05   8:34.06   9:26.24
 
    === 90-94 Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 Coon, Jesse B          90 TTEX             11:59.00   12:08.50 
      1:24.80   3:18.75   5:03.32   6:40.02
      8:17.92   9:59.28  11:02.97  12:08.50

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT