ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
USMS Short Course National Championships, Day Two, event 16, Women's 200 yard Medley Relay
5/18/2001-5/18/2001
Santa Clara, California USA

Santa Clara Swim Club 
      2001 USMS Short Course National Championships       
         George Haines International Swim Center          
 
 Event 16  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==========================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals 
==========================================================
    === 19+ Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 SNM  'A'                            1:50.19    1:49.10 
     1) Schweitzer, Sarabeth E 22    2) Weiss, Sharon M 38          
     3) Liu, Limin 25                4) Ooi, May 24                 
  2 TOC  'A'                            1:43.50    1:50.29 
     1) Mc Laren, Maureen E 27       2) Tong, Jessica A 26          
     3) Collins, Michelle A 24       4) Omphroy, Nicole D 22        
  3 SCSC  'A'                           1:52.00    2:00.06 
     1) Barker, Kathy 24             2) Moore, Allyson J 33         
     3) Frogner, Asheley M 22        4) Wigle, Kristin C 24         
  4 CONN  'A'                           1:59.00    2:01.80 
     1) Simon, Wendy M 24            2) Nelson, Darcy L 26          
     3) Boehm, Merin L 27            4) Dowling, Jennifer E 24      
  5 PNA  'A'                            1:59.00    2:02.57 
     1) Leahy, Karen R 32            2) Hegeberg, Linda K 31        
     3) Tallacksen, Aurora K 24      4) Crandell, Kelly J 20        
  6 DAM  'A'                            2:00.00    2:02.64 
     1) Stone, Michele M 24          2) Lundmark, Jennifer A 34     
     3) Koop, Stephanie A 37         4) Doan, Jaimi D 30            
  7 SPM  'A'                            2:06.50    2:05.60 
     1) Trompke, Rebecca D 22        2) Zien, Livia L 35            
     3) Beebe, Allison R 24          4) Harrelson, Jo Ann 45        
  8 USA  'A'                            2:08.10    2:07.94 
     1) Brittingham, Regina 49       2) Lockhart, Christine N 43    
     3) Hernandez, Jill S 40         4) Bakker, Heather J 24        
  9 MVM  'A'                            2:09.50    2:07.98 
     1) Lee, Eva C 24                2) Barella, Lisa A 26          
     3) Donahue, Susan V 40          4) Bogdan, Yinka C 35          
 10 NEM  'A'                            2:09.17    2:08.41 
     1) Black, Karla N 45            2) Packard, Andrea H 26        
     3) MACHADO, Jennifer A 21       4) Grilli, Tracy L 44          
 11 SLOM  'A'                           2:18.00    2:09.00 
     1) Simpson, Julie C 31          2) Beattie, Kathleen E 30      
     3) Kilpatrick, Kaira S 25       4) Callwood, Julia B 20        
 12 UCSB  'A'                           2:04.00    2:09.42 
     1) Perry, Heather N 23          2) Halton, Jane N 24           
     3) Freeland, Andria M 22        4) Miles, Heather C 21         
 13 SMMM  'A'                           2:04.00    2:09.82 
     1) Mattes, Melinda A 23         2) Cadogan, Melissa A 25       
     3) Baran, Jennifer A 25         4) Mughannam, Lena 26          
 14 CLVM  'A'                           2:07.50    2:10.79 
     1) Ray, Kimberly J 24           2) Nicholson, Mandy L. 34      
     3) Thill, Vanessa I 30          4) Cowley, Janet L 44          
 15 DAM  'B'                            2:09.00    2:14.11 
     1) Wong, Marissa G 22           2) SO, Charissa H 23           
     3) Ziedins, Anna C 27           4) Coit, Carrie K 30           
 16 VMST  'A'                           2:02.00    2:22.02 
     1) Miller, Rebecca L 21         2) Miller, Nancy R 51          
     3) Vitello, Michele A 24        4) Petit, Sharon E. 30         
 17 LCAM  'A'                           2:38.00    2:28.93 
     1) Felton, Tanya C 22           2) Darling, Ann R 48           
     3) Felton, Linda R 50           4) Hemauer, Carol J 44         
 -- SLUG  'A'                           1:52.30         DQ 
     1) Graner Gallas, Diane M 37    2) Elm, Maria K 25             
     3)                              4) Carlson, Jenni 30           
 -- WCM  'A'                            2:01.00         DQ 
     1) Burton, Loni J 21            2) Duggan, Karen L 30          
     3) Snowbarger, Jodie T 23       4) Johnson, Marianne K 19      
 -- TOC  'B'                            1:43.80         NS 
 
    === 25+ Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 WCM  'A'                            2:00.00    1:58.79 
     1) Ferris, Mary JO - 39         2) Schultz-Santos, Debbie M 32 
     3) Leary, Michele F 34          4) Ghiggeri, Michelle D 32     
  2 SCSC  'A'                           1:52.00    1:59.52 
     1) Dixon, Michele N 31          2) Masuda, Megumi 27           
     3) Bilawski, Lisa 26            4) Reid, Lesley A 35           
  3 UTAH  'A'                           2:04.00    1:59.54 
     1) Blandford, Mary C 27         2) Kuwahara, Lisa K 38         
     3) Bills, Julie R 32            4) Wheeler, Mindy A 35         
  4 OREG  'A'                           2:01.50    2:01.08 
     1) Andrus-Hughes, Karen 43      2) Quan, Sara 28               
     3) Harris, Barbara 41           4) Topp, Suzanne M 33          
  5 CLVM  'A'                           1:58.10    2:01.26 
     1) Alderman, Laurie A 30        2) Thill, Helene A 27          
     3) Elletson, Amy S 32           4) Usher, Traci 25             
  6 MVM  'A'                            2:04.50    2:02.31 
     1) Zeljak, Maureen A 33         2) Klein, Maria V 42           
     3) Suguira, Misa 31             4) Lykins, Melissa L. 26       
  7 WHSC  'A'                           1:57.00    2:02.59 
     1) Valach, Janie P 40           2) Jordan, Sarah A 36          
     3) Sippola, Sari H 32           4) Dewey, Vicky S 39           
  8 ARIZ  'A'                           2:02.99    2:02.85 
     1) Berg, Ellen C 31             2) Reed, Kelly L 33            
     3) Easton, Sandie 31            4) Barrera, Jennifer E 28      
  9 LGSR  'A'                           2:10.00    2:04.39 
     1) Heer, Jackie A 35            2) Biggs, Carolyn A 33         
     3) Driscoll, Heather J 34       4) Wall, Susan H 43            
 10 MELO  'A'                           1:59.00    2:05.22 
     1) Davis, Jennifer A 26         2) McGaughey, Carrie D. 29     
     3) McLachlan, Tracey A 29       4) Grant, Susie M 32           
 11 DYNA  'A'                           2:02.00    2:05.59 
     1) Buxton, Sylvia C 35          2) Karunungan, Maria L 27      
     3) Hansen, Jill M 26            4) Mullican, Beth A 26         
 12 ROSE  'A'                           2:13.11    2:09.42 
     1) Miller, Cynthia C 31         2) Jensen, Alison C 25         
     3) Keenan-Boline, Jill E 32     4) Mendenhall, Kristin L 42    
 13 RGSC  'A'                           2:06.00    2:10.39 
     1) Salopek, Marion H 36         2) Tomlin, Julie B 42          
     3) MACIAS, Cristina 35          4) Kelleher, Rebecca A 31      
 14 OREG  'B'                           2:08.50    2:12.57 
     1) Halligan, Amy B 34           2) Gerstmar, Rose M 41         
     3) Gorsline, Lisa K 25          4) Law, Cathy 33               
 15 LAPS  'A'                           2:11.12    2:13.07 
     1) Fisher, Carlie M 26          2) Silverstone, Debra J 30     
     3) Granger, Traci S 43          4) Weaver, Cathy 43            
 16 MELO  'B'                           2:14.00    2:14.39 
     1) Zasio, Mary K 33             2) Wood, Whitney K 30          
     3) Eisner, Sarah L 29           4) Capen, Tasha 34             
 17 RINC  'A'                           3:13.00    2:14.93 
     1) Craig, Erin P 37             2) Kogan, Elena A 34           
     3) Elsbach, Kimberly D 38       4) Hunter, Dana M 37           
 18 RMM  'A'                            2:16.00    2:24.32 
     1) Rice, Katie E 31             2) Yoder, Anna R 25            
     3) Nolte, Susan D 40            4) Yoder, Margie E 48          
 19 MVM  'B'                            2:28.00    2:38.06 
     1) Branch, Martha H 41          2) Curry, Kate 64              
     3) Schuster, Laura M 35         4) Kirby, Karen H 27           
 -- SDSM  'A'                           2:05.12         DQ 
     3) Seubert, Trish 32            4) Buys, Jeni E 32             
 -- SCAQ  'A'                           2:00.00         DQ 
     1) Robertson, Kristen 25        2) Tom, Annie 25               
     3) Reierson, Joanne W 29        4) Rothbard, Jocelyn K 30      
 -- WCM  'B'                            2:10.00         NS 
 
    === 35+ Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 WCM  'A'                            1:56.00    1:55.65 
     1) Ward, Lisa A 37              2) Vidal, Laurie P 38          
     3) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M 42     4) Roemer, Paula J 40          
  2 TOC  'A'                            1:55.00    1:56.35 
     1) Schriger, Joan A 36          2) O'Toole, Maureen E 40       
     3) Welting, Laureen K 35        4) Meyer, Marguerite V 42      
  3 ARIZ  'A'                           1:55.99    2:00.84 
     1) Mc Cue, Marika W 38          2) Winslow, Laura H 41         
     3) Schmidt, Jonelle G 50        4) Hobbs, Liz A 39             
  4 WCM  'B'                            2:05.00    2:06.34 
     1) Landers, Patty 44            2) Sotelo-Osborne, Sophia S 40 
     3) Gardenal, Susan J 35         4) Soso, Catherine G 43        
  5 PNA  'A'                            1:59.00    2:08.22 
     1) Wilson, Lisa A 39            2) Berg, Tonya K 42            
     3) Mathews, Carolyn W 38        4) Welch, Sarah 54             
  6 VMST  'A'                           2:03.00    2:09.07 
     1) Baker, Beth O 40             2) Powis, Patricia M 40        
     3) Braaten, Kitten 45           4) Kaufmann, Karen E 36        
  7 RMM  'B'                            2:09.00    2:10.76 
     1) Nelson, Judy A 40            2) Dullea, Melanie 39          
     3) Hagadorn, Heather L 36       4) Vanderpoel, Nicole L 36     
  8 SMMM  'A'                           2:16.00    2:11.43 
     1) Lee, Cindy S 43              2) Hewlin, Leanne M 35         
     3) Houchens, Denise A 39        4) Finch, Dale 50              
  9 MELO  'A'                           2:09.00    2:11.66 
     1) Applewhite, Juliette 39      2) Sheeper, Lisa M 37          
     3) Lewis, Nancy A 41            4) Armstrong, Miki 47          
 10 LAM  'A'                            2:18.50    2:16.26 
     1) Glassman, Lucille R 38       2) Schulbach, Cathy 47         
     3) Dabrowski, Mira C 43         4) Igel, Victoria E 45         
 11 SLOM  'A'                           2:25.00    2:21.40 
     1) Ecker, Kaeti L 54            2) Anderson, C. Lynne 42       
     3) Newland, Sally B 41          4) Coors, May L 52             
 12 SCSC  'A'                           2:00.00    2:21.71 
     1) Samuelson, Laurie E 45       2) Blake, Susie K 35           
     3) Smith, Joan C 40             4) Kiernan, Ginger F 39        
 13 HSAM  'A'                           3:25.00    2:34.14 
     1) Jackman, Rebecca M 37        2) Brassy, Sue 53              
     3) Kennedy, Sharon A 35         4) Valderhaug, Marlee R 59     
 14 DAM  'A'                            2:49.00    2:42.95 
     1) Norris, Roswita D 58         2) Higgins, Jane E 47          
     3) Munn, Susan L. 62            4) Meyer, Susan T 50           
 -- RMM  'A'                            2:00.00         DQ 
     1) Moulton, Wendy S 35          2) Crouch, Kim H 39            
     3) Sappey, Collette H 36        4) Garnier, Kathy 40           
 -- SCSC  'B'                           2:15.00         NS 
 -- SNM  'A'                            1:56.49         NS 
 -- WCM  'C'                            2:15.00         NS 
     1) Helsing, Kara L 35           2) Hazlett, Colleen M 38       
     3) Moore, Olivia J 41           4) Hamway, Mindy A 42          
 
    === 45+ Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 PNA  'A'                            2:03.00    2:02.96 
     1) Gundred, Barb L 49           2) Litzenberger, Andra 48      
     3) Glassman, Debbie A 47        4) Lippold, Mary B 45          
  2 PNA  'B'                            2:15.00    2:10.24 
     1) Cahill, Barby  D. 45         2) Casey, Kathrine J 52        
     3) Davis, Charlotte M 51        4) Dillon, Sally A 54          
  3 OREG  'A'                           2:17.50    2:16.25 
     1) Ross, Amy M 47               2) Imwalle, Cathy J 51         
     3) Rousseau, Sandi 53           4) Buck, Kathleen P 50         
  4 WCM  'B'                            2:26.50    2:20.85 
     1) Apple, Kate Z 52             2) Scott, Stephanie I 54       
     3) Kahn, Sally G 50             4) Alexander, Martha A 51      
  5 WCM  'A'                            2:18.00    2:21.78 
     1) Murphy, Bonnie R 51          2) Fox-Yoder, Kim A 45         
     3) Flansburg, Debbie M 45       4) King, Kristina V 53         
  6 MELO  'A'                           2:18.00    2:27.75 
     1) Kay, Ann 67                  2) Langmuir, Virginia K 48     
     3) Pinto, Rebecca A 46          4) Strauss, Judy 46            
  7 SLUG  'A'                           2:20.55    2:28.96 
     1) Frank, Mimi 54               2) Kikut, Maureen 56           
     3) Tournat, Cynthia R 46        4) Bergen, Kathy 61            
  8 MAM  'A'                            2:31.00    2:31.00 
     1) Shaps, Ruth Y 53             2) White, Jennie D 51          
     3) Stanton, Susan G 48          4) Picchi, Teresa E 49         
  9 RMM  'A'                            2:30.00    2:50.25 
     1) Buchannan, Peggy 68          2) Anziano, Marcia 56          
     3) Roche, Carolyn M 50          4) Fouts, Susan J 50           
 -- TAM  'A'                            2:04.95         DQ 
     1) Cazalet, Shirley 51          2) Jones-Roy, Susan J 53       
     3) Val, Laura B 49              4) Ridout, Nancy J 59          
 -- TOC  'A'                            2:19.50         NS 
 -- SNM  'A'                            2:22.20         NS 
     1) Shoenberger, Linda R 53      2) Carroll, Carol A 55         
     3) Tyler, A Susan 52            4) Tyler, Sarah L 56           
 
    === 55+ Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 ARIZ  'A'                           2:50.99    3:02.29 
     1) Mac Beth, Nancy K 72         2) Gruender, Edie 72           
     3) Bayly, Helen H 64            4) Dyck, Grace C 59            
  2 HSAM  'A'                           3:30.00    3:33.18 
     1) Kelly, Eileen S 68           2) Lehto, Elfriede R 68        
     3) Ramey, Marilyn A 60          4) Reed, Nancy L 73            
 -- TAM  'A'                            3:05.84         NS 
 
    === 65+ Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 WCM  'A'                            3:03.00    3:03.07 
     1) Mc Millan, Betty T 72        2) Hirsch, Ann M 70            
     3) Alexander, Joan E 69         4) Monroe, Donna 67            
 -- SMMM  'A'                           2:55.00         DQ 
     1) Mc Cubbin, Miek 65           2) Stupfel, Gloria M 74        
     3) Lambertson, Ann M 70         4) Knochenhauer, Martha K 74   
 -- WCM  'B'                            3:35.00         NS 
     3) Germolus, Dixie C. 74        4)                             
 
    === 75+ Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 RINC  'A'                           3:41.00    4:17.12 
     1) Blackledge, Nan L 76         2) Weiss, Patsy E 78           
     3) Scholer, Sally G 77          4) Bailey, Katharine L 77      
 -- WCM  'A'                            4:00.00         NS 
     1) Prevetz, Patricia J 80       2) Joy, Sally 84               
     3) Reeves, Mary Jane 84         4) Hanson, Susan S 88          

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT