ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
USMS Short Course National Championships, Day Two, Event 15, Men's 200 yard Medley Relay
5/18/2001-5/18/2001
Santa Clara, California USA

Santa Clara Swim Club 
      2001 USMS Short Course National Championships       
         George Haines International Swim Center          
 
 Event 15  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==========================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals 
==========================================================
    === 19+ Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 GSM  'A'                            1:39.39    1:37.43 
     1) Sawin, Curtis 29             2) Doyle, Benn W 42            
     3) Matheson, Brent 34           4) Gilchrest, Arthur A 24      
  2 SLUG  'A'                           1:37.30    1:38.11 
     1) Rinzler, Marcel 30           2) Hottle, Nathan E 24         
     3) Marsic, Scott D 25           4) Bergen, Bert 34             
  3 IM  'A'                             1:41.90    1:38.87 
     1) Bever, Gregory R 28          2) Alexandrov, Plamen D 40     
     3) Cunningham, Brian D 28       4) Mills, Jamie 24             
  4 WCM  'A'                            1:41.50    1:39.32 
     1) Skruzny, Jindra 19           2) Wyles, Eric J 24            
     3) Benton, Kevin A 19           4) Berner, Gregory K 23        
  5 MVM  'A'                            1:45.50    1:43.36 
     1) Woodruff, Joshua M 30        2) Brewer, Shane A 24          
     3) Wong, Aaron K 24             4) Kozlowski, Kirk E 43        
  6 NEM  'A'                            1:40.45    1:43.66 
     1) Wood, Chris A 33             2) Fletcher, Ken B 26          
     3) Levan, Steven B 23           4) Goldman, Mark S 29          
  7 RGSC  'A'                           1:45.00    1:44.12 
     1) Stanton IV, Wright 21        2) Stanton, Jeremiah 22        
     3) Henschel, Sean M 37          4) Johnson, Scott V 30         
  8 UCSB  'A'                           1:45.00    1:44.81 
     1) Meadows, Raymond A 21        2) NG, Kelvin 23               
     3) McGhee, Steve D 21           4) Yoder, Mark R 27            
  9 USF  'A'                            1:58.00    1:46.19 
     1) Taverniti, Dominic A 27      2) Hardcastle, Holden P 23     
     3) Kim, Robert Y 40             4) Kelly, Andrew C 26          
 10 WCM  'C'                            1:50.10    1:46.29 
     1) Estondion, Geofrey Y 20      2) Burhe, Jonathan M 22        
     3) Bledsoe, Daniel B 31         4) Bohm, Eric C 34             
 11 MELO  'A'                           1:47.00    1:49.90 
     1) Doughty, William B 28        2) Humphrey, Al S 41           
     3) Owen, ED G 30                4) Salvesen, Kraig G 21        
 12 ARIZ  'A'                           1:50.49    1:50.13 
     1) Brundage, Patrick W 34       2) Hildenbrand, Stefan M 24    
     3) Johnson, Chris S. 30         4) Gilbert, Rick 29            
 13 WHSC  'A'                           1:49.00    1:50.39 
     1) Ulrey, Sean M 23             2) Dewey, Andrew 42            
     3) Crew, Charles D 53           4) Cook, Lawrence S 36         
 14 WHAM  'A'                           1:51.26    1:51.84 
     1) Neuhold-Huber, Tom M 39      2) Lee, Josh M 22              
     3) Eagleton, Alan T 37          4) Smith, Jeff A 40            
 15 SLUG  'B'                           1:42.20    1:52.16 
     1) Douglass, Will 41            2) Bergen, Scott T 22          
     3) McGoldrick, Tim A 27         4) Salvino, John A 42          
 16 ROSE  'A'                           1:51.00    1:53.07 
     1) Davis, Justin A 26           2) Caron, Louis J 43           
     3) Scannell, Michael G 37       4) Chaffin, Loren 38           
 17 VMST  'A'                           1:58.00    1:57.12 
     1) Miller, James C 19           2) Brundage, Warner F 58       
     3) Scotty, Domenic J 30         4) Flood, Christopher H 38     
 18 SMMM  'A'                           2:06.00    1:58.25 
     1) Rechtin, Matthew S 23        2) Wilbur, Keith R 26          
     3) Huggins, Thomas E 37         4) Gottsche, Gordon P 34       
 -- WCM  'B'                            1:46.00         NS 
     3)                              4) Trenev, Andrew P 25         
 -- CVM  'A'                            2:07.00         NS 
 
    === 25+ Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 ANCM  'A'                           1:33.75    1:34.45 
     1) Britt, Clay 40               2) Dicks, Wally C 38           
     3) Roddin, Jeffrey H 32         4) Fell, Michael A 39          
  2 SNM  'A'                            1:37.53    1:36.70 
     1) Bohlman, Andrew L 30         2) Petrilla, Eric A 31         
     3) Laurie, Rob K 34             4) McAteer, Timothy B 25       
  3 DYNA  'A'                           1:41.00    1:40.92 
     1) Welting, Evan A 26           2) Harris, R. Landon 26        
     3) Marshall, Christopher P 31   4) Liggett, Michael R 26       
  4 LVM  'A'                            1:45.40    1:41.89 
     1) Dreitzler, Todd M 31         2) Turk, Donald J 25           
     3) Ludens, Bryan C 28           4) Herlihy, Christian R 25     
  5 WCM  'A'                            1:41.00    1:42.28 
     1) Tomerlin, Daniel L 33        2) Santos, Roque J 33          
     3) Rodgers, Jeffrey M 34        4) Poggemann, Felix G 28       
  6 TOC  'A'                            1:35.00    1:42.40 
     1) Larson, Greg D 31            2) Keck, Mike 41               
     3) Goth, Stephen J 32           4) Everist, Kirk F 34          
  7 DAM  'A'                            1:39.00    1:42.97 
     1) Richmond, Donald J 28        2) Riegels, Nicholas A 25      
     3) Chang, Alvin H 26            4) McPherson, Andrew M 54      
  8 MAM  'A'                            1:40.00    1:43.27 
     1) Hale, William C 30           2) Finney, Peter C 33          
     3) Garfinkle, Joel 31           4) Fordyce, Paul G 31          
  9 UTAH  'A'                           1:44.00    1:43.46 
     1) Thorum, Thomas M 28          2) Crankshaw, Erik C 29        
     3) Brady, Chris 30              4) Frohlich, Jon W 28          
 10 OREG  'A'                           1:45.50    1:44.37 
     1) Rodriguez, Rick A 38         2) Hudson, John C 35           
     3) Shaevitz, Alex R 31          4) Taylor, Ron A 40            
 11 CLVM  'A'                           1:43.29    1:45.58 
     1) Roestenberg, Andreas 29      2) Gravley, Dwight S 32        
     3) Mendre, William R 33         4) Hughes, Keith W 39          
 12 RMM  'A'                            1:56.00    1:51.94 
     1) Gonzales, Mike 34            2) O'Connor, John P 32         
     3) Nolte, Christopher C 44      4) Carney, Kent 53             
 13 NEM  'A'                            1:54.80    1:54.51 
     1) Murphy, Mark T 35            2) Griffin, Paul J 40          
     3) Broudy, Marc I 30            4) Delaney, Mike 46            
 14 DAM  'B'                            1:48.00    1:58.86 
     1) Norris, Robert F 62          2) Tice, Jon P 43              
     3) Petruzzelli, Ken P 27        4) Hoftyzer, Ernie 31          
 15 DYNA  'B'                           1:55.00    2:02.07 
     1) Osborn, Kris J 32            2) Shinn, David Y 25           
     3) Palmer, Terry L 56           4) Kammholz, Cord-Patrick 35   
 16 MVM  'A'                            2:07.00    2:12.78 
     1) Campbell, Chris 40           2) Salmanoff, Jason 27         
     3) Powell, Russell E 57         4) Liu, Alan B 28              
 17 ALEX  'A'                           2:23.50    2:22.81 
     1) MACEIRA, Todd M 27           2) Walter, Joseph M 29         
     3) Parsons, Donald W 60         4) Walter, Donald F 65         
 -- SDSM  'A'                           1:51.06         DQ 
     1) Peck, Daniel S 25            2) Bowker, Dane K 26           
     3)                              4) Beza, Ion A 42              
 -- TAM  'A'                            2:04.50         NS 
 -- SCSC  'A'                           1:42.00         NS 
 
    === 35+ Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 VCM  'A'                            1:44.50    1:40.79 
     1) Shaffer, Mike G 35           2) Smith, Don G 39             
     3) Lum, Bryant J 39             4) Frank, Peter J 39           
  2 WCM  'A'                            1:41.80    1:41.46 
     1) Chao, Hector E 37            2) Duggan, Patrick M 37        
     3) Middleton, James G 38        4) Boatwright, David E 39      
  3 OREG  'A'                           1:42.50    1:42.51 
     1) George, Steve A 41           2) Allender, Pat 42            
     3) Christensen, Douglas A 38    4) Parmentier, Steve D 35      
  4 SCSC  'A'                           1:42.00    1:45.92 
     1) Reid, Cameron D 40           2) Huber, Craig 41             
     3) Mortensen, Franz 37          4) Nunan, Peter D 43           
  5 ARIZ  'A'                           1:43.99    1:46.20 
     1) Jaegers, Allan M 38          2) Shake, Scott D 43           
     3) Richardson, Rob 40           4) Stites, Jim S 43            
  6 SNM  'A'                            1:49.50    1:46.64 
     1) Allen, Brant C 38            2) Vidimos, David 40           
     3) Tucker, Benjamin D 39        4) Brancamp, David J 39        
  7 GMUP  'A'                           1:46.00    1:47.84 
     1) Chestnut, Doug 36            2) Hudson, John S 45           
     3) Hansen, Robert M 46          4) Moll, Drew 42               
  8 SCAQ  'A'                           1:43.50    1:48.84 
     1) Nadel, Craig M 40            2) Reierson, Lars A 35         
     3) Ireland, Bill E. 41          4) Drapeau, David J 40         
  9 SCSC  'B'                           1:48.00    1:48.93 
     1) Huber, Curt J 41             2) Goodridge, Alan G 36        
     3) Moore, Michael R 37          4) Bitter, John F 37           
 10 MELO  'A'                           1:51.00    1:49.21 
     1) Arcuni, Philip W 42          2) Gildea, David R 57          
     3) Strnad, Jeff 48              4) Eisenhaur, Steve 40         
 11 WCM  'B'                            1:45.70    1:49.29 
     1) Dugan, Thomas W 42           2) Stoddard, David R 36        
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L 44          4) Daniels, Charles M 44       
 12 RMM  'A'                            1:57.00    1:50.23 
     1) Brackett, Bill A 43          2) Gould, Tom A 36             
     3) Nelson, Kurt D 41            4) Hughes, John S 47           
 13 SRM  'A'                            1:50.00    1:53.00 
     1) McCarthy, Darren M 35        2) Morales, John R 43          
     3) Hale, Dave 45                4) North, Harry S 42           
 14 PNA  'A'                            1:49.00    1:53.08 
     1) Fish, Robert A 37            2) Schaeffer, Michael J 44     
     3) Jones, Michael P 40          4) Santos, David Q 42          
 15 MVM  'A'                            1:51.50    1:54.40 
     1) Bradley, William N 44        2) Wolff, Eric R 40            
     3) Connell, David L 44          4) Kryska, Paul M 37           
 16 SMMM  'A'                           2:08.00    2:00.82 
     1) Prosen, Dennis E 44          2) Brenner, Gary R 53          
     3) Schwenger, John F 35         4) Radetich, Larry A 52        
 17 LAPS  'B'                           1:57.17    2:04.14 
     1) Virjee, Fram M 40            2) Wagoner, Victor E 45        
     3) Bartholomew, David M 41      4) Tirado, Ronald J 37         
 -- TOC  'A'                            1:34.50         DQ 
 -- BGWM  'A'                           2:03.00         DQ 
     1) Halaska, Gerard S 50         2) Meyer, Jan B 53             
     3) Agabashian, Rudolph A 50     4) James, Sean P 42            
 -- LAPS  'A'                           1:43.50         DQ 
     1) Hamm, Michael L 43           2) Raine, Charlie R 41         
     3) Nelson, Timothy D 35         4)                             
 -- MICH  'A'                           1:42.00         NS 
     1) Vagnoni, Adrian F 39         2) St Claire, Greg E 35        
     3) Day, Lawrence J 50           4) Dempsey, Michael F 37       
 -- SCSC  'C'                           1:56.00         NS 
 -- VMST  'A'                           2:02.00         NS 
 -- ARIZ  'B'                           2:07.99         NS 
     1) Dyck, Mel 59                 2) Lambert, Mark D 43          
     3) Bailey, Hop 54               4) Perry, Don R 48             
 -- SCSC  'D'                           2:08.00         NS 
 
    === 45+ Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 TOC  'A'                            1:44.50    1:44.73 
     1) Barthold, Bill 52            2) Corliss, Stuart E 45        
     3) Griffith, James M 48         4) Williams, Scott 46          
  2 RHMS  'A'                           1:47.00    1:47.68 
     1) Van Boer, Eric D 46          2) Rider, Lee A 45             
     3) Adkison, Bill 45             4) Davis, Don M 56             
  3 SNM  'A'                            1:46.21    1:48.95 
     1) Johnson, Clifford H 49       2) McKenzie, Don W 54          
     3) Ryder, Mike J 46             4) Lintz, Steven P 50          
  4 WCM  'A'                            1:48.60    1:49.44 
     1) Hart, Gene E 48              2) Jester, Mal 52              
     3) De Lacy, James R 54          4) Kent, Cary E 49             
  5 LAPS  'A'                           1:49.50    1:50.42 
     1) Patterson, Mike 47           2) Weaver, Bryan 47            
     3) Mc Bride, Duncan Q 46        4) Heyes, Greg 46              
  6 LAM  'A'                            1:51.00    1:50.64 
     1) Lewin, Dan'L - 47            2) Weiss, Steve A 54           
     3) Thomas, Dick W. 53           4) Glassman, Steve C 45        
  7 RGSC  'A'                           1:53.00    1:51.02 
     1) Djang, Philipp A 46          2) Stanton, Wright III 49      
     3) Mehl, Don 50                 4) Napier, Charles 50          
  8 DYNA  'A'                           1:50.00    1:51.50 
     1) Laughlin, Patrick O 46       2) Brown, Robert V 48          
     3) Thompson, Steve P 47         4) Sharpe, Kenneth N 48        
  9 SMMM  'A'                           1:54.00    1:53.27 
     1) Darlington, Taite 45         2) Oliver, Matthew A 50        
     3) Brown, Randy I 53            4) Sweeney, James S 47         
 10 VCM  'A'                            1:55.50    1:53.88 
     1) Mc Conica, Jim 50            2) Derr, John M 52             
     3) Raffaelli, Larry L 58        4) Foote, David E 51           
 11 ARIZ  'A'                           1:49.99    1:53.89 
     1) Roth, Barry 46               2) Bernard, Kimball V 56       
     3) Piecuch, John T 45           4) Burchfield, Dan M 45        
 12 PNA  'A'                            1:52.00    1:53.98 
     1) Jacobs, Ronald 49            2) Peterson, Steven B 54       
     3) Sussex, Steve A 45           4) Stern, David L 50           
 13 RINC  'A'                           1:54.00    1:54.38 
     1) Stanton, Robert B 48         2) Farley, Fred 47             
     3) Raffel, Wesley 45            4) Falla, Kerry B 46           
 14 WCM  'B'                            1:53.70    1:55.51 
     1) Haufler, Steven E 48         2) Smyers, Jesse B 54          
     3) Williams, Kent B 51          4) Downer, John D 50           
 15 TAM  'A'                            1:55.80    2:00.69 
     1) Silva, Sergio B 46           2) Parlapiano, Gary J 54       
     3) Wright, Ben 58               4) Steiner, Jonathan L 50      
 16 OREG  'A'                           1:56.50    2:00.97 
     1) Bruce, Robert A 53           2) Philbrick, Larry K 48       
     3) Johnson, Steve M 53          4) Juhala, Richard H 57        
 17 UTAH  'A'                           1:55.00    2:07.61 
     1) Kittel, Richard 53           2) Shields, William S 51       
     3) Shaw, Gary D 46              4) Knowlton, Horace S 71       
 18 IM  'A'                             1:53.80    2:09.66 
     1) Shea, Edward J 86            2) Martin, John A 45           
     3) Dodson, Phil L 48            4) Weber, Gregory J 47         
 -- SCSC  'A'                           1:55.00         DQ 
 -- TOC  'B'                            1:51.90         NS 
 -- MAM  'A'                            1:55.00         NS 
     1) Taggesell, Larry E 48        2) Fitschen, Gary T 55         
     3) Clemmons, Jim 51             4) Alderson, Tom R 49          
 -- WCM  'C'                            1:57.00         NS 
     1) Ahlman, David C 49           2)                             
     3) Mc Gowan, Mike T 49          4) Nelson, Neil C 53           
 -- SCSC  'B'                           2:10.00         NS 
 -- MELO  'A'                           2:13.00         NS 
     1) Sulzbach, John F 67          2)                             
     3)                              4) Mc Lachlan, Murray L 60     
 -- SLUG  'A'                           1:46.20         NS 
 
    === 55+ Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 TOC  'A'                            1:44.40    1:47.32 
     1) Birnie, Tim A 55             2) Strand, Robert 55           
     3) Elder, James E 58            4) Clark, Steve E 57           
  2 TAM  'A'                            1:51.00    1:50.57 
     1) Burns, Richard 57            2) Frost, Kenneth A 56         
     3) Olson, Robert H 56           4) Neuman, Carl F 58           
  3 WCM  'A'                            2:00.00    2:00.28 
     1) Piazza, Michael S 55         2) Perilman, Jim E 62          
     3) Bledsoe, Dennis R 62         4) Dennis, D Craig 55          
  4 SDSM  'A'                           2:05.90    2:04.01 
     1) Freshley, Mike R 60          2) Baker, Donald J 70          
     3) Ahern, Michael L 56          4) Moseley, Steve 63           
  5 TOC  'B'                            2:03.50    2:07.12 
     1) Bassi, Richard A 60          2) Krueger, James 62           
     3) Raven, Charles H 62          4) Grannis, Frank R 76         
  6 SMMM  'A'                           2:19.00    2:09.10 
     1) Galine, Donald L 55          2) Panko, Stanley E 63         
     3) Peterson, Dick A 64          4) Kutsenko, Vadim 56          
  7 RINC  'A'                           2:15.00    2:18.05 
     1) Prael, Christopher E 59      2) Donner, Richard C 64        
     3) Shaw, James F 60             4) Hepper, Kenneth M 64        
  8 RMM  'A'                            2:13.00    2:21.13 
     1) O'Brien, Dennis A 65         2) Patten, Bob W 66            
     3) Burson, William W 56         4) King, Bill 67               
 -- OREG  'A'                           2:09.50         DQ 
     1) Lake, Brent L 63             2) Petersen, Bert L 62         
     3) Landis, Tom 59               4) Kanner, Burt 61             
 
    === 65+ Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 TTEX  'A'                           2:06.49    2:04.32 
     1) Johnston, Graham M 70        2) Baldwin, Chuck C 71         
     3) Bailie, Bob 65               4) Ferguson, Eugene C 68       
  2 WCM  'A'                            2:09.00    2:05.96 
     1) Brown, Donald L 67           2) Morner, Stan 66             
     3) Haworth, A Emory 65          4) Mayo, Robert W 67           
  3 OREG  'A'                           2:09.50    2:08.88 
     1) Thayer, George D 65          2) Weick, Richard F 67         
     3) Slawson, Dick 65             4) Radcliff, David A 67        
  4 ARIZ  'A'                           2:19.99    2:25.95 
     1) Johnson, Ron 69              2) Gruender, Dan F 71          
     3) Von Isser, Max 81            4) Gillin, Gordon H 70         
  5 SMMM  'A'                           2:30.00    2:39.79 
     1) Stupfel, Don L 73            2) Stupfel, Norman E 68        
     3) Cunningham, Robert F 73      4) Campbell, Roger C 70        
  6 WCM  'B'                            2:34.00    2:43.72 
     1) Nootbaar, Robert T 65        2) Nieman, Frank B 68          
     3) Pedder, Stan 66              4) Johnston, William H 82      
  7 USF  'A'                            2:50.00    2:48.70 
     1) Rogers, Fred T 78            2) Fleming, Jack C 65          
     3) Osborne, Daniel R 67         4) Grohe, William E 67         
 
    === 75+ Results Timed Finals ===
 
  1 SMMM  'A'                           3:46.00    3:39.66 
     1) High, Fred C 79              2) Taft, Raymond F 81          
     3) Seliber, Joe 75              4) Taioli, Fred 80             

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT