ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Akropolis International Swim Meet
5/13/2001-5/13/2001
Athens, Greece

XV AKROPOLIS-MINOAN LINES 
AKROPOLIS SWIM MEET
OAKA-ATHENS
May 11-13, 2001

50 meter pool

RESULTS 

Day 1 
1 400m INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY  WOMEN  
WR YANA KLOCHKOVA 04:33.59   
ER KLOCHKOVA YANA 04:33.59   
NR  04:50.50   
ACR/R KLOTCHKOVA 04:40.33   
1 MOLNAR KATALIN 1985 HUN 04:47.15 
2 KOVACS AGNES 1981 HUN 04:50.65 
3 REMENYI DIANA 1986 HUN 04:51.47 
4 AGGELOPOULOU VASILIKI 1987 DAFNI96 04:55.41 
5 BREZNIKAR LIDIJA 1983 SLO 04:56.71 
6 LOUKA GEORGIA 1983 PGS 05:01.54 
7 FREDRIKSSON MALIN 1986 SWE 05:03.40 
8 PENNA YVONNI 1983 PGS 05:07.09 


2 400m INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY  MEN  
WR TOM DOLAN 04:11.76   
ER TAMAS DARNYI 04:12.36   
NR  04:22.23   
ACR/R KOKKODIS 04:22.23   
1 KOKKODIS IOANNIS 1981 AOPF 04:23.41 
2 DEMETIS VASILEIOS 1983 OSFP 04:28.63 
3 JIRACEK JAKUB 1979 CZE 04:31.51 
4 PETROPOULOS PETROS 1985 ILYS 04:35.06 
5 PAPADAKIS DIONYSIOS 1979 OSFP 04:35.58 
6 DEMETRIADES GEORGE 1981 CYP 04:35.82 
7 CSEH LASZLO 1985 HUN 04:36.81 
8 ALYFADIS ROMANOS-IASO 1986 AKODM 04:40.86 


3 800m FREESTYLE  WOMEN  
WR JANET EVANS 08:16.22   
ER ANKE MOHRING 08:19.63   

ACR/R RISTOV 08:44.50   
1 RISZTOV EVA 1985 HUN 08:46.94 
2 LYBERTA MARIANNA 1979 ANOG 08:50.07 
3 LIPCSEI KRISZTINA 1986 HUN 08:54.19 
4 ROUBINA NATALIA 1984 CYP 09:19.99 
5 MARGIOUKLA THEODORA 1986 DAFNI96 09:22.44 
6 HORIANOPOULOU AMALIA 1979 OSFP 09:23.04 
7 AGGELOU GEORGIA 1984 GNOA 09:23.30 
8 KOUDOURA ANASTASIA 1982 PAOK 09:27.89 

  
4 1500m FREESTYLE  MEN  
WR KIEREN PERKINS 14:41.66   
ER JORG HOFFMANN 14:50.36   
NR  15:22.38   
ACR/R WILSON 15:29.70   
1 ZISIMOS ANDREAS 1983 NOHAN 15:49.85 
2 DIAMADIDIS GEORGIOS 1984 DIASKATER 16:06.30 
3 PETROPOULOS PETROS 1984 GSAIGAL 16:09.16 
4 CLAAR JOHAN 1984 SWE 16:18.51 
5 LIKAVEC VID 1984 SLO 16:33.35 
6 DUB JIRL 1980 CZE 16:45.01 
7 PANAGOPOULOS KONSTADINOS 1986 DAFNI96 16:53.77 
8 FOTOPOULOS HRISTOS 1985 AOION 17:55.09 

5 50m FREESTYLE  WOMEN  
WR INGE DE BRUIJN 00:24.13   
ER IGNE DE BRUIJN 00:24.13   
NR  00:26.09   
ACR/R SPARAVEC 00:26.29   
1 URSA SLAPSAK 1972 SLO 00:26.37 
2 VAN RIJN WILMA 1971 NED 00:26.42 
3 GROOT CHANTAL 1982 AZ&PC 00:26.50 
4 KOSTEN ANNABEL 1977 AZ&PC 00:26.62 
5 MAHAIRA ADONIA 1971 PAOK 00:26.63 
6 MELAHROINOU ZABIA 1979 GNOA 00:26.72 
7 BOHORI ATHINA 1978 PAOK 00:26.83 
8 HENNEKEN THAMAR 1979 PSV 00:26.85 

6 50m FREESTYLE  MEN  
WR ALEXANDER POPOV 00:21.64   
ER ALEXANDER POPOV 00:21.64   
NR VAN DEN HOOGENBAND PIETER 00:22.74   
ACR/R VAN DEN HOOGENBAND PIETER 00:22.74   
1 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND PIETER 1978 PSV 00:22.74 
2 VEENS MARK 1978 PSV 00:23.29 
3 BITSAKIS SPYRIDON 1981 OSFP 00:23.58 
4 HOLST EWOUT 1978 DWK-XCESS 00:23.60 
5 DREESEN RENAAT 1980 BEL 00:23.78 
6 TSAGKARAKIS APOSTOLOS 1982 ANOG 00:23.92 
7 HATZIOLOS THEODOROS 1981 PGS 00:23.95 
8 PAJO NEBOJSA BIKIC 1975 11APRIL 00:23.98 

7 50m BREASTSTROKE  WOMEN  
WR PENELOPE HEYNS 00:30.83   
ER AGNES KOVACS 00:31.34   
NR 00:33.36   
ACR/R KOVACS 00:31.73   
1 BAANS MADELON 1977 PSV 00:32.71 
2 DRAB CAROLINE 1985 SWE 00:32.79 
3 KOVACS AGNES 1981 HUN 00:33.16 
4 KAVARNOU VASILIKI 1982 OSFP 00:33.74 
5 WUDY HELENE 1986 AUT 00:34.25 
6 REMENYI DIANA 1986 HUN 00:34.35 
7 PLOS OMBRETTA 1981 ITA 00:34.36 
8 LENSI MARIA SOLE 1982 ITA 00:34.39 

8 50m BREASTSTROKE  MEN  
WR ALEXANDER DZHABURIYA 00:27.61   
ER ALEXANDER DZHABURIYA 00:27.61   
NR  00:29.27   
ACR/R ISAKSON 00:28.52   
1 TEPAVCEVIC MLADEN 1976 YUG 00:29.10 
2 GUTTLER KAROLY 1968 HUN 00:29.55 
3 VAN VALKENGOED THIJS 1983 DWK-XCESS 00:30.04 
4 SARDELAS STYLIANOS 1976 AR.GLYF. 00:30.05 
5 SAVCIC NIKOLA 1974 YUG 00:30.07 
6 KUIPERS BENNO 1974 DWK-XCESS 00:30.14 
7 DORCH ERIK 1983 SWE 00:30.40 
8 PANIC ZELIKO 1976 BERACINCEL 00:30.41 


9 50m BACKSTROKE  WOMEN  
WR SANDRA VOLKER 00:28.25   
ER SANDRA VOLKER 00:28.78   
NR 00:29.96   
ACR/R VOLKER 00:29.53   
1 SCHREUDER HINKELIEN 1984 NED 00:29.80 
2 ORNSTEDT LOUISE 1985 DEN 00:30.40 
3 MAHAIRA ADONIA 1971 PAOK 00:30.61 
4 VALEN SUZE 1978 AZ&PC 00:30.77 
5 SZABO-SZEPESI NIKOLETT 1987 HUN 00:30.84 
6 NADARAJAH FABIENNE 1985 AUT 00:31.03 
7 TAVERNINI MARIA LUISA 1980 ITA 00:31.11 
8 PALMAI ANDREA 1986 HUN 00:31.37 

10 50m BACKSTROKE  MEN  
WR LENNY KRAYZELBURG 00:24.99   
ER STEV THELOKE 00:25.60   
NR 00:27.11   
ACR/R SIEBIDA 00:25.98   
1 BODROGI VIKTOR 1983 HUN 00:26.29 
2 GANZEVLES SANDER 1982 DWK-XCESS 00:27.41 
3 PETTERSSON JENS 1983 SWE 00:27.80 
4 TAIGANIDIS HARALABOS 1981 OSFP 00:27.83 
5 PONNI ERIK 1984 SWE 00:28.12 
6 CSEH LASZLO 1985 HUN 00:28.19 
7 BERETIC IGOR 1981 YUG 00:28.26 
8 PAJO NEBOJSA BIKIC 1975 11APRIL 00:28.71 

11 50m BUTTERFLY  WOMEN  
WR INGE DE BRUIJN 00:25.64   
ER INGE DE BRUIJN 00:25.64   
NR  00:28.35   
ACR/R SPARAVEC 00:27.67   
1 URSA SLAPSAK 1972 SLO 00:27.97 
2 SCHREUDER HINKELIEN 1984 NED 00:28.17 
3 VAN RIJN WILMA 1971 NED 00:28.18 
4 GROOT CHANTAL 1982 AZ&PC 00:28.20 
5 KAVARNOU EIRINI 1980 OSFP 00:28.41 
6 SCHEEPBOUWER MARINA 1984 NED 00:28.90 
7 MELAHROINOU ZABIA 1979 GNOA 00:28.93 
8 NADARAJAH FABIENNE 1985 AUT 00:29.00 

12 50m BUTTERFLY  MEN  
WR GEOFF HUEGILL 00:23.60   
ER DENNIS PANKRATOV 00:23.68   
NR HOLST EWOUT 00:24.55   
ACR/R HOLST EWOUT 00:24.55   
1 HOLST EWOUT 1978 DWK-XCESS 00:24.55 
2 LUCIA ANTONIO 1973 ITA 00:25.12 
3 FRASCELLA FABRIZIO 1977 ITA 00:25.16 
4 VAIOU GEORGIOS 1979 ANOG 00:25.22 
5 ABERSEK ALES 1977 SLO 00:25.48 
6 TEPAVCEVIC RAMKO 1976 YUG 00:25.63 
7 MAKEDONSKI SIMEON 1977 BUL 00:25.65 
8 XYLOURIS NIKOLAOS 1982 PGS 00:25.71 

     
XV AKROPOLIS-MINOAN LINES 
OAKA-ATHENS, 11/5/2001 - 13/5/2001 
RESULTS 

Day 2 Finals 
1 50m FREESTYLE  MEN  
WR ALEXANDER POPOV 00:21.64   
ER ALEXANDER POPOV 00:21.64   
NR VAN DEN HOOGENBAND PIETER 00:22.74   
ACR/R VAN DEN HOOGENBAND PIETER 00:22.74   
1 VEENS MARK 1978 PSV 00:23.20 
2 BITSAKIS SPYRIDON 1981 OSFP 00:23.58 
3 DREESEN RENAAT 1980 BEL 00:23.81 
4 PAJO NEBOJSA BIKIC 1975 11APRIL 00:23.94 
5 DANAS GEORGIOS 1982 XANTH 00:23.97 
6 HOLST EWOUT 1978 DWK-XCESS 00:23.98 
7 RIJNBEEK DENNIS 1972 DWK-XCESS 00:24.09 
8 TSAGKARAKIS APOSTOLOS 1982 ANOG 00:24.26 

2 50m FREESTYLE  WOMEN  
WR INGE DE BRUIJN 00:24.13   
ER IGNE DE BRUIJN 00:24.13   
NR  00:26.09   
ACR/R SPARAVEC 00:26.29   
1 VAN RIJN WILMA 1971 NED 00:26.44 
2 URSA SLAPSAK 1972 SLO 00:26.49 
3 GROOT CHANTAL 1982 AZ&PC 00:26.55 
4 KOSTEN ANNABEL 1977 AZ&PC 00:26.66 
5 KOSTA EIRINI 1979 ARIS 00:26.76 
6 HENNEKEN THAMAR 1979 PSV 00:26.78 
7 MAHAIRA ADONIA 1971 PAOK 00:26.88 
8 BOHORI ATHINA 1978 PAOK 00:27.04 

3 50m BREASTSTROKE  MEN  
WR ALEXANDER DZHABURIYA 00:27.61   
ER ALEXANDER DZHABURIYA 00:27.61   
NR 00:29.27   
ACR/R ISAKSON 00:28.52   
1 TEPAVCEVIC MLADEN 1976 YUG 00:29.02 
2 GUTTLER KAROLY 1968 HUN 00:29.29 
3 SARDELAS STYLIANOS 1976 AR.GLYF. 00:29.58 
4 VAN VALKENGOED THIJS 1983 DWK-XCESS 00:30.14 
5 KUIPERS BENNO 1974 DWK-XCESS 00:30.19 
6 PANIC ZELIKO 1976 BERACINCEL 00:30.35 
7 DORCH ERIK 1983 SWE 00:30.56 
8 SAVCIC NIKOLA 1974 YUG 00:30.69 

4 50m BREASTSTROKE  WOMEN  
WR PENELOPE HEYNS 00:30.83   
ER AGNES KOVACS 00:31.34   
NR KOVACS AGNES 00:32.90   
ACR/R KOVACS 00:31.73   
1 BAANS MADELON 1977 PSV 00:32.86 
2 KOVACS AGNES 1981 HUN 00:32.90 
3 DRAB CAROLINE 1985 SWE 00:33.12 
4 WUDY HELENE 1986 AUT 00:34.12 
5 KIKKERT ILSE 1981 PSV 00:34.31 
5 REMENYI DIANA 1986 HUN 00:34.31 
7 PLOS OMBRETTA 1981 ITA 00:34.52 
8 LENSI MARIA SOLE 1982 ITA 00:34.55 

5 50m BACKSTROKE  MEN  
WR LENNY KRAYZELBURG 00:24.99   
ER STEV THELOKE 00:25.60   
NR 00:27.11   
ACR/R SIEBIDA 00:25.98   
1 BODROGI VIKTOR 1983 HUN 00:26.23 
2 GANZEVLES SANDER 1982 DWK-XCESS 00:27.16 
3 PETTERSSON JENS 1983 SWE 00:27.46 
4 TAIGANIDIS HARALABOS 1981 OSFP 00:27.83 
5 CSEH LASZLO 1985 HUN 00:27.90 
6 PONNI ERIK 1984 SWE 00:28.23 
7 BERETIC IGOR 1981 YUG 00:28.33 
8 ZARAS KONSTADINOS 1977 OSFP 00:28.43 

6 50m BACKSTROKE  WOMEN  
WR SANDRA VOLKER 00:28.25   
ER SANDRA VOLKER 00:28.78   
NR 00:29.96   
ACR/R VOLKER 00:29.53   
1 ORNSTEDT LOUISE 1985 DEN 00:30.48 
2 SCHREUDER HINKELIEN 1984 NED 00:30.49 
3 VALEN SUZE 1978 AZ&PC 00:30.64 
4 MAHAIRA ADONIA 1971 PAOK 00:30.75 
5 SZABO-SZEPESI NIKOLETT 1987 HUN 00:30.76 
6 NADARAJAH FABIENNE 1985 AUT 00:31.05 
7 TAVERNINI MARIA LUISA 1980 ITA 00:31.30 
8 PALMAI ANDREA 1986 HUN 00:31.60 

7 50m BUTTERFLY  MEN  
WR GEOFF HUEGILL 00:23.60   
ER DENNIS PANKRATOV 00:23.68   
NR HOLST EWOUT 00:24.55   
ACR/R HOLST EWOUT 00:24.55   
1 HOLST EWOUT 1978 DWK-XCESS 00:24.91 
2 LUCIA ANTONIO 1973 ITA 00:25.06 
3 FRASCELLA FABRIZIO 1977 ITA 00:25.40 
4 VAIOU GEORGIOS 1979 ANOG 00:25.50 
4 TEPAVCEVIC RAMKO 1976 YUG 00:25.50 
6 MAKEDONSKI SIMEON 1977 BUL 00:25.79 
7 ABERSEK ALES 1977 SLO 00:25.94 
 XYLOURIS NIKOLAOS 1982 PGS  

8 50m BUTTERFLY  WOMEN  
WR INGE DE BRUIJN 00:25.64   
ER INGE DE BRUIJN 00:25.64   
NR GROOT CHANTAL 00:27.80   
ACR/R SPARAVEC 00:27.67   
1 URSA SLAPSAK 1972 SLO 00:27.68 
2 GROOT CHANTAL 1982 AZ&PC 00:27.80 
3 KAVARNOU EIRINI 1980 OSFP 00:28.44 
4 MELAHROINOU ZABIA 1979 GNOA 00:28.54 
5 SCHEEPBOUWER MARINA 1984 NED 00:28.62 
6 BOSSUYT TINE 1980 BEL 00:29.16 
7 KOSTEN ANNABEL 1977 AZ&PC 00:29.37 
8 NADARAJAH FABIENNE 1985 AUT 00:29.84 

9 100m FREESTYLE  MEN  
WR PIETER VAN DEN HOOGENBAND 00:47.84   
ER PIETER VAN DEN HOOGENBAND 00:47.84   
NR VAN DEN HOOGENBAND PIETER 00:49.34   
ACR/R VAN DEN HOOGENBAND PIETER 00:49.34   
1 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND PIETER 1978 PSV 00:49.34 
2 HATZIOLOS THEODOROS 1981 PGS 00:51.62 
3 VEENS MARK 1978 PSV 00:51.64 
4 ZUIJDWEG MARTIJN 1976 NED 00:52.04 
5 DREESEN RENAAT 1980 BEL 00:52.07 
6 GIANNOUTSOS STERGIOS 1983 AOPF 00:52.53 
7 TSOLTOS ALEXANDROS 1979 OSFP 00:52.54 
8 PANIC ZELIKO 1976 BERACINCEL 00:52.90 

10 200m FREESTYLE  WOMEN  
WR FRANZISKA VAN ALMSICK 01:56.78   
ER FRANZISKA VAN ALMSICK 01:56.78   
NR 2:02.75   
ACR/R KLOCHKOVA 02:01.41   
1 RISZTOV EVA 1985 HUN 02:02.26 
2 VLIEGHUIS KIRSTEN 1976 PSV 02:02.50 
3 DIMOSHAKI ZOI 1985 PAO 02:02.75 
4 LIPCSEI KRISZTINA 1986 HUN 02:03.59 
5 VAN STRALEN HAIKE 1983 AZ&PC 02:04.11 
6 TSAGKA EYAGGELIA 1987 NIRHAL 02:06.21 
7 STROUBA OLGA 1987 AOPF 02:07.50 
8 VAN ROOIJEN MANON 1982 NED 02:08.20 

11 200m BREASTSTROKE  MEN  
WR MIKE BARROWMAN 02:10.16   
ER DOMENICO FIORAVANTI 02:10.87   
NR 02:20.14   
ACR/R YARZUNA 02:18.10   
1 VAN VALKENGOED THIJS 1983 DWK-XCESS 02:18.21 
2 LIPOVZ MATIC 1977 SLO 02:19.56 
3 KUIPERS BENNO 1974 DWK-XCESS 02:21.23 
4 JIRACEK JAKUB 1979 CZE 02:23.58 
5 KOUGIOUMTZOGLOU SAVVAS 1985 PAOK 02:24.55 
6 HEIMARAS EYTHYMIOS 1977 AR.GLYF. 02:24.75 
7 OUTINEN KRISTIAN 1983 DEN 02:24.89 
8 ALYFADIS ROMANOS-IASO 1986 AKODM 02:29.15 

12 100m BREASTSTROKE  WOMEN  
WR PENELOPE HEYNS 01:06.52   
ER AGNES KOVACS 01:07.79   
NR 01:12.83   
ACR/R KOVACS 01:08.68   
1 KOVACS AGNES 1981 HUN 01:10.22 
2 BAANS MADELON 1977 PSV 01:10.66 
3 REMENYI DIANA 1986 HUN 01:12.33 
4 KAVARNOU VASILIKI 1982 OSFP 01:14.12 
5 DRAB CAROLINE 1985 SWE 01:15.04 
6 PLOS OMBRETTA 1981 ITA 01:16.02 
7 KIKKERT ILSE 1981 PSV 01:16.30 
8 HELENE RONDEAU 1985 BEL 01:16.62 

13 100m BACKSTROKE  MEN  
WR LENNY KRAYZELBURG 00:53.60   
ER STEV THELOKE 00:54.43   
NR BODROGI VIKTOR 00:56.80   
ACR/R BODROGI VIKTOR 00:56.80   
1 BODROGI VIKTOR 1983 HUN 00:56.80 
2 GANZEVLES SANDER 1982 DWK-XCESS 00:58.33 
3 CSEH LASZLO 1985 HUN 00:59.03 
4 PONNI ERIK 1984 SWE 01:00.41 
5 FRAHM ANDERS 1983 DEN 01:01.40 
6 DOKTER ERWIN 1983 AUT 01:02.11 
7 DASKALAKIS IRAKLIS 1985 PGS 01:02.34 
 BERETIC IGOR 1981 YUG  

14 200m BACKSTROKE  WOMEN  
WR KRISTINA EGERSZEGI 02:06.62   
ER KRISTINA EGERSZEGI 02:06.62   
NR 02:16.25   
ACR/R HASE 02:13.63   
1 KLOCHKOVA YANA 1982 UKR 02:15.34 
2 PALMAI ANDREA 1986 HUN 02:15.86 
3 ORNSTEDT LOUISE 1985 DEN 02:19.38 
4 BLIAMOU AIKATERINI 1982 ARIS 02:19.55 
5 SKARGIOTI DIMITRA 1986 OSFP 02:21.11 
6 TAVERNINI MARIA LUISA 1980 ITA 02:21.39 
7 SZABO-SZEPESI NIKOLETT 1987 HUN 02:22.03 
8 PENNA YVONNI 1983 PGS 02:24.08 

15 200m BUTTERFLY  MEN  
WR TOM MALCHOW 01:55.18   
ER DENNIS PANKRATOV 01:55.22   
NR 01:59.16   
ACR/R 01:59.16   
1 DRYMONAKOS IOANNIS 1984 ILYS 01:59.16 
2 GOUGOURAKI ALEXADR 1977 PAOK 02:02.64 
3 ABERSEK ALES 1977 SLO 02:04.30 
4 PROVOLISIANOS ALEXANDROS 1981 PGS 02:04.85 
5 PALAZOV GEORGI 1980 BUL 02:05.12 
6 KOKKINOS ALEXANDROS 1982 PGS 02:06.64 
7 MILADINOVSKI ALEKSANDAR 1979 FYR 02:07.50 
8 MAKEDONSKI SIMEON 1977 BUL 02:07.70 

16 100m BUTTERFLY  WOMEN  
WR INGE DE BRUIJN 00:56.61   
ER INGE DE BRUIJN 00:56.61   
NR 01:01.50   
ACR/R SKOU 01:01.62   
1 GROOT CHANTAL 1982 AZ&PC 01:01.67 
2 MELAHROINOU ZABIA 1979 GNOA 01:01.90 
3 KAVARNOU EIRINI 1980 OSFP 01:02.05 
4 SCHEEPBOUWER MARINA 1984 NED 01:03.45 
5 ATHANASOULA DANAI 1985 PAO 01:04.47 
6 ROUBINA NATALIA 1984 CYP 01:04.79 
7 FEDORCZUK NINA 1984 SVE SCHWEC 01:05.51 
8 PIASTOPOULOU IOANNA 1985 PAOK 01:05.75 

17 400m FREESTYLE  MEN  
WR IAN THORPE 03:40.59   
ER MASSIMILIANO ROSSOLINO 03:43.40   
NR 03:52.76   
ACR/R ROSOLINO 03:51.94   
1 GIANNIOTIS SPYRIDON 1980 OSFP 03:52.76 
2 OIKONOMOU ATHANASIOS 1978 OSFP 03:53.15 
3 MAGGANAS DIMITRIOS 1978 OSFP 03:54.19 
4 XYLOURIS NIKOLAOS 1982 PGS 04:02.56 
5 PETROPOULOS PETROS 1984 GSAIGAL 04:04.28 
6 PETROPOULOS PETROS 1985 ILYS 04:06.75 
7 DANIIL GEORGIOS 1985 PGS 04:10.59 
8 CLAAR JOHAN 1984 SWE 04:18.35 

18 200m INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY  WOMEN  
WR YANYAN WU 02:09.72   
ER UTE GEWENIGER 02:11.73   
NR KLOCHKOVA YANA 02:16.08   
ACR/R KLOCHKOVA YANA 02:16.08   
1 KLOCHKOVA YANA 1982 UKR 02:16.08 
2 SCHREUDER HINKELIEN 1984 NED 02:18.60 
3 MOLNAR KATALIN 1985 HUN 02:19.41 
4 FREDRIKSSON MALIN 1986 SWE 02:22.98 
5 AGGELOPOULOU VASILIKI 1987 DAFNI96 02:23.71 
6 BORJESSON IDA 1985 SWE 02:25.50 
7 LOUKA GEORGIA 1983 PGS 02:27.12 
8 SALTSIDOU EYAGGELIA 1985 DIASKATER 02:31.45 

19 4 x 50m FREESTYLE RELAY  MEN  
ACR/R SWEDEN 01:33.44   
1 YUGOSLAVIA  01:36.47  
 TEPAVCEVIC RAMKO 1976 YUG 00:23.96 
 TEPAVCEVIC MLADEN 1976 YUG  
 BERETIC IGOR 1981 YUG 01:12.46 
 PAJO NEBOJSA BIKIC 1975 YUG 01:36.01 
2 SWEDEN  01:36.78  
 DORCH ERIK 1983 SWE 00:23.95 
 TILLY JONAS 1984 SWE 00:47.40 
 PONNI ERIK 1984 SWE 01:11.68 
 SUNDIN TOR 1984 SWE 01:36.67 
3 CYPRUS  01:38.82  
 DEMETRIOU DEMETRIS 1983 CYP 00:24.36 
 DEMETRIADES GEORGE 1981 CYP 00:48.33 
 SOCRATOUS CHRISTOS 1984 CYP 01:14.06 
 ARESTI ALEXANDROS 1983 CYP 01:38.59 
4 AUSTRIA  01:39.77  
 KOLL DOMINIK 1984 AUT 00:25.16 
 DOKTER ERWIN 1983 AUT 00:49.98 
 HINTEREGGER ERNST 1983 AUT 01:15.15 
 EDER PAUL 1983 AUT 01:39.59 
5 DENMARK  01:40.69  
 SEISTRUP FREDRIK 1984 DEN 00:25.50 
 JENSEN TIM 1984 DEN 00:49.66 
 FRAHM ANDERS 1983 DEN 01:15.29 
 OUTINEN KRISTIAN 1983 DEN 01:40.41 
6 A.O. IONIKOS  01:41.78  
 MANIATIS GEORGIOS 1979 AOION 00:25.18 
 VERVEROGLOU NIKOLAOS 1984 AOION 00:50.06 
 FOTOPOULOS HRISTOS 1985 AOION 01:16.22 
 MILAS ADONIOS 1973 AOION 01:41.70 
 OLYBIAKOS S.F.P.  00:00.00  
 DEMETIS VASILEIOS 1983 OSFP  
 SPYROGLOU EMMANOUIL 1983 OSFP  
 ZARAS AHILLEYS 1983 OSFP  
 PERRIS NIKOLAOS 1983 OSFP  

20 4 x 50m FREESTYLE RELAY  WOMEN  
ACR/R GERMANY 01:47.73   
1 SWEDEN  01:50.20  
 DRAB CAROLINE 1985 SWE 00:27.82 
 HOLMQVIST EMMA 1986 SWE 00:54.57 
 FREDRIKSSON MALIN 1986 SWE 01:22.68 
 KNUTSSON LINDA 1985 SWE 01:50.08 
2 AUSTRIA  01:52.47  
3 CYPRUS  01:53.17  
 STYLIANOU ANNA 1986 CYP 00:27.61 
 MINA MARIA 1985 CYP 00:55.10 
 PANTAZI ELENA 1985 CYP 01:24.28 
 ROUBINA NATALIA 1984 CYP 01:52.84 
4 DENMARK  01:53.58  
 LIISBORG CHARLOTTE 1985 DEN 00:28.45 
 GLAESNER FREDERIKKE 1986 DEN 00:56.68 
 ORNSTEDT LOUISE 1985 DEN 01:25.60 
 BRUUN TASJA 1986 DEN 01:53.44 
 A.O. IONIKOS   
 GATSIOU ANNA 1984 AOION  
 SOUGIANNI KALLIOPI 1982 AOION  
 BOZIKI MARIA 1986 AOION  
 FOTOU EYFROSYNI 1982 AOION  
     

XV AKROPOLIS-MINOAN LINES 
OAKA-ATHENS, 11/5/2001 - 13/5/2001 
RESULTS 

Day 3 Finals 

1 200m FREESTYLE  MEN  
WR PIETER VAN DEN HOOGENBAND 01:45.35   
ER PIETER VAN DEN HOOGENBAND 01:45.35   
NR VAN DEN HOOGENBAND PIETER 01:47.59   
ACR/R VAN DEN HOOGENBAND PIETER 01:47.59   
1 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND PIETER 1978 PSV 01:47.59 
2 OIKONOMOU ATHANASIOS 1978 OSFP 01:51.25 
3 GIANNIOTIS SPYRIDON 1980 OSFP 01:52.09 
4 XYLOURIS NIKOLAOS 1982 PGS 01:52.69 
5 TSOLTOS ALEXANDROS 1979 OSFP 01:53.63 
6 ZISIMOS ANDREAS 1983 NOHAN 01:53.77 
7 HATZIOLOS THEODOROS 1981 PGS 01:54.44 
8 GIANNOUTSOS STERGIOS 1983 AOPF 01:54.47 

2 100m FREESTYLE  WOMEN  
WR INGE DE BRUIJN 00:53.77   
ER INGE DE BRUIJN 00:53.77   
NR  00:56.17   
ACR/R VOLKER 00:56.41   
1 GROOT CHANTAL 1982 AZ&PC 00:56.97 
2 VAN RIJN WILMA 1971 NED 00:57.64 
3 VAN ROOIJEN MANON 1982 NED 00:57.80 
4 HENNEKEN THAMAR 1979 PSV 00:57.93 
5 KOSTEN ANNABEL 1977 AZ&PC 00:58.02 
6 MAHAIRA ADONIA 1971 PAOK 00:58.36 
6 URSA SLAPSAK 1972 SLO 00:58.36 
8 KOSTI ELENI 1985 NAOLAM 00:59.95 

3 100m BREASTSTROKE  MEN  
WR ROMAN SLOUDOV 01:00.36   
ER ROMAN SLOUDNOV 01:00.36   
NR 01:04.09   
ACR/R GUTLER 01:02.48   
1 GUTTLER KAROLY 1968 HUN 01:03.76 
2 VAN VALKENGOED THIJS 1983 DWK-XCESS 01:04.01 
3 LIPOVZ MATIC 1977 SLO 01:04.72 
4 TEPAVCEVIC MLADEN 1976 YUG 01:04.99 
5 KUIPERS BENNO 1974 DWK-XCESS 01:05.26 
6 OUTINEN KRISTIAN 1983 DEN 01:06.84 
7 KOUGIOUMTZOGLOU SAVVAS 1985 PAOK 01:07.05 
8 HEIMARAS EYTHYMIOS 1977 AR.GLYF. 01:07.54 

4 200m BREASTSTROKE  WOMEN  
WR PENELOPE HEYNS 02:23.64   
ER AGNES KOVACS 02:24.03   
NR 02:36.65   
ACR/R KOVACS 02:26.39   
1 REMENYI DIANA 1986 HUN 02:31.93 
2 KAVARNOU VASILIKI 1982 OSFP 02:36.85 
3 BAANS MADELON 1977 PSV 02:37.62 
4 BREZNIKAR LIDIJA 1983 SLO 02:39.09 
5 FREDRIKSSON MALIN 1986 SWE 02:41.21 
6 HELENE RONDEAU 1985 BEL 02:42.21 
7 DAKOUTROU MARIA 1985 PAO 02:42.81 
8 KIKKERT ILSE 1981 PSV 02:45.92 

5 200m BACKSTROKE  MEN  
WR LENNY KRAYZELBURG 01:55.87   
ER MARTIN LOPEZ-ZUBERO 01:56.57   
NR BODROGI VIKTOR 02:00.58   
ACR/R BODROGI VIKTOR 02:00.58   
1 BODROGI VIKTOR 1983 HUN 02:00.58 
2 CSEH LASZLO 1985 HUN 02:06.27 
3 GANZEVLES SANDER 1982 DWK-XCESS 02:08.65 
4 PONNI ERIK 1984 SWE 02:10.55 
5 BERETIC IGOR 1981 YUG 02:11.35 
6 EYAGGELATOS GEORGIOS 1984 OLY73 02:11.85 
7 ADONAKIS IOANNIS 1984 ILYS 02:12.94 
8 BAKLATZIS PRODROMOS 1983 AOION 02:14.10 

6 100m BACKSTROKE  WOMEN  
WR CIHONG HE 01:00.16   
ER KRISTINA EGERSZEGI 01:00.31   
NR ORNSTEDT LOUISE 01:03.47   
ACR/R ORNSTEDT LOUISE 01:03.47   
1 ORNSTEDT LOUISE 1985 DEN 01:03.47 
2 BLIAMOU AIKATERINI 1982 ARIS 01:04.94 
3 SZABO-SZEPESI NIKOLETT 1987 HUN 01:05.31 
4 PALMAI ANDREA 1986 HUN 01:05.38 
5 TAVERNINI MARIA LUISA 1980 ITA 01:05.44 
6 SCHREUDER HINKELIEN 1984 NED 01:05.52 
7 VALEN SUZE 1978 AZ&PC 01:05.94 
8 NIANGKOUARA NERY-MADEY 1983 ANOG 01:08.30 

7 100m BUTTERFLY  MEN  
WR MICHAEL KLIM 00:51.81   
ER LANS FROLANDER 00:52.00   
NR 00:54.57   
ACR/R KELLER 00:54.63   
1 ABERSEK ALES 1977 SLO 00:55.40 
2 LAGOPATIS PANAGIOTIS 1976 OSFP 00:55.50 
3 VAIOU GEORGIOS 1979 ANOG 00:55.69 
4 FRASCELLA FABRIZIO 1977 ITA 00:55.71 
5 GOUGOURAKI ALEXADR 1977 PAOK 00:55.74 
6 DRYMONAKOS IOANNIS 1984 ILYS 00:55.76 
7 TSITOS DIMITRIOS 1980 KOPI 00:56.87 
8 MAKEDONSKI SIMEON 1977 BUL 00:57.10 

8 200m BUTTERFLY  WOMEN  
WR SUSAN O'NIELL 02:05.81   
ER CORNELIA POLIT 02:07.82   
NR RISZTOV EVA 02:10.92   
ACR/R RISZTOV EVA 02:10.92   
1 RISZTOV EVA 1985 HUN 02:10.92 
2 KLOCHKOVA YANA 1982 UKR 02:11.04 
3 MELAHROINOU ZABIA 1979 GNOA 02:17.03 
4 KAVARNOU EIRINI 1980 OSFP 02:19.24 
5 FEDORCZUK NINA 1984 SVE SCHWEC 02:21.99 
6 ATHANASOULA DANAI 1985 PAO 02:22.25 
7 ROUBINA NATALIA 1984 CYP 02:22.46 
8 MARGIOUKLA THEODORA 1986 DAFNI96 02:23.85 

9 200m INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY  MEN  
WR JANI SIEVINEN 01:58.16   
ER JANI SIEVINEN 01:58.16   
NR ????O??S ?O????S 02:03.87   
ACR/R ROSOLINO 02:02.93   
1 KOKKODIS IOANNIS 1981 AOPF 02:03.87 
2 DEMETIS VASILEIOS 1983 OSFP 02:06.08 
3 KOKKINOS ALEXANDROS 1982 PGS 02:08.47 
4 JIRACEK JAKUB 1979 CZE 02:08.88 
5 DEMETRIADES GEORGE 1981 CYP 02:09.85 
6 PAPADAKIS DIONYSIOS 1979 OSFP 02:11.06 
7 PETROPOULOS PETROS 1985 ILYS 02:11.14 
8 GKOLES IOANNIS 1982 ARTEMIS 02:13.02 

10 400m FREESTYLE  WOMEN  
WR JANET EVANS 04:03.85   
ER ANKE MOHRING 04:05.84   
NR ???? S?F?? 04:16.72   
ACR/R KLOCHKOVA 04:15.04   
1 VLIEGHUIS KIRSTEN 1976 PSV 04:16.59 
2 DIMOSHAKI ZOI 1985 PAO 04:16.97 
3 LIPCSEI KRISZTINA 1986 HUN 04:17.03 
4 LYBERTA MARIANNA 1979 ANOG 04:17.53 
5 VAN STRALEN HAIKE 1983 AZ&PC 04:20.96 
6 MOLNAR KATALIN 1985 HUN 04:23.25 
7 STROUBA OLGA 1987 AOPF 04:23.97 
8 MINA MARIA 1985 CYP 04:37.86 

11 4 x 50m MEDLEY RELAY  MEN  
ACR/R SWEDEN 01:44.22   
1 YUGOSLAVIA  01:45.14  
 BERETIC IGOR 1981 YUG 00:28.40 
 TEPAVCEVIC MLADEN 1976 YUG 00:56.87 
 TEPAVCEVIC RAMKO 1976 YUG 01:21.90 
 PAJO NEBOJSA BIKIC 1975 YUG 01:44.89 
2 OLYBIAKOS S.F.P.  01:46.87  
 TAIGANIDIS HARALABOS 1981 OSFP 00:27.65 
 ZEPPOS ANDREAS 1978 OSFP 00:57.78 
 BITSAKIS SPYRIDON 1981 OSFP 01:22.94 
 TSOLTOS ALEXANDROS 1979 OSFP 01:46.49 
3 SWEDEN  01:47.15  
 PETTERSSON JENS 1983 SWE 00:27.64 
 ERIKSSON ANDREAS 1984 SWE 00:58.19 
 SUNDIN TOR 1984 SWE 01:23.79 
 DORCH ERIK 1983 SWE 01:46.90 
4 DENMARK  01:51.67  
 FRAHM ANDERS 1983 DEN 00:29.48 
 OUTINEN KRISTIAN 1983 DEN 01:00.30 
 SEISTRUP FREDRIK 1984 DEN 01:26.80 
 JENSEN TIM 1984 DEN 01:51.34 
5 AUSTRIA  01:52.66  
 DOKTER ERWIN 1983 AUT 00:29.28 
 HINTEREGGER ERNST 1983 AUT 00:59.82 
 URBAN CHRISTOPH 1983 AUT 01:27.33 
 KOLL DOMINIK 1984 AUT 01:52.26 
6 CYPRUS  01:52.67  
 DEMETRIADES GEORGE 1981 CYP 00:30.39 
 DEMOSTHENOUS KYRIAKOS 1980 CYP 01:00.44 
 SOCRATOUS CHRISTOS 1984 CYP 01:28.58 
 DEMETRIOU DEMETRIS 1983 CYP 01:52.35 
7 A.O. IONIKOS  01:53.53  
 ARMENIS KONSTADINOS 1984 AOION 00:30.06 
 FOKIANOS STAMATIOS 1983 AOION 01:00.93 
 MILAS ADONIOS 1973 AOION 01:28.74 
 MANIATIS GEORGIOS 1979 AOION 01:53.33 

12 4 x 50m MEDLEY RELAY  WOMEN  
ACR/R POLAND 01:58.92   
1 HUNGARY  01:59.49  
 SZABO-SZEPESI NIKOLETT 1987 HUN 00:30.67 
 KOVACS AGNES 1981 HUN 01:02.91 
 RISZTOV EVA 1985 HUN 01:32.23 
 LIPCSEI KRISZTINA 1986 HUN 01:59.13 
2 SWEDEN  02:00.34  
 BORJESSON IDA 1985 SWE 00:31.71 
 DRAB CAROLINE 1985 SWE 01:04.26 
 KNUTSSON LINDA 1985 SWE 01:33.15 
 HOLMQVIST EMMA 1986 SWE 02:00.12 
3 DENMARK  02:02.15  
 ORNSTEDT LOUISE 1985 DEN 00:30.87 
 LIISBORG CHARLOTTE 1985 DEN 01:04.99 
 GLAESNER FREDERIKKE 1986 DEN 01:33.99 
 BRUUN TASJA 1986 DEN 02:01.89 
4 AUSTRIA  02:03.55  
 NADARAJAH FABIENNE 1985 AUT 00:31.14 
 WUDY HELENE 1986 AUT 01:04.60 
 FEDORCZUK NINA 1984 AUT 01:34.87 
 KLOCKER VERENA 1985 AUT 02:03.12 
5 PANELLINIOS G.S.  02:07.08  
 ZAGKLAKA ARHODIA-PAN 1985 PGS 00:34.03 
 KATSOULA EYDOKIA 1985 PGS 01:09.12 
 LOUI ANASTASIA 1983 PGS 01:38.68 
 MARKOU ELEONORA 1981 PGS 02:06.58 
6 A.O. IONIKOS  02:11.41  
 SOUGIANNI KALLIOPI 1982 AOION 00:33.63 
 MASTROMANOLI MARIA 1978 AOION 01:10.68 
 FOTOU EYFROSYNI 1982 AOION 01:41.39 
 GATSIOU ANNA 1984 AOION 02:10.60 
     

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT