ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
NSw Masters Championships
3/25/2001-3/25/2001
Sydney, New South Wales Australia

NSW Long Course Championships results for publication, as requested. 
Please note that asterisks denoted a record broken, as follows: 
* state record 34 set 
** national record 16 set 

Event 1: 400m Freestyle

Women 20-24 years
		1	10	05:42.14	Madeleine PHILLIPS	21	NHN

Women 25-29 years
		1	10	05:24.00	Kylie ELBOURNE	25	NNS
		2	9	05:24.97	Alison KEAN		29	NSP
		3	8	05:28.42	Harriet PLAYLE	29	NVP
		4	7	05:38.88	Mary FIEN		29	NNS
		5	6	05:39.39	Scarlet REID	29	NNS
		6	5	05:45.39	Kylie DROST		29	NCK
		7	4	06:33.24	Shauna CRANFIELD	28	NBT

Women 30-34 years
	*	1	10	04:47.51	Susan GALLIE	30	NSP
		2	9	05:15.90	Pamela SMART	34	NBT
		3	8	07:50.74	Carolyn WOOD	30	NWG

Women 35-39 years
		1	10	05:36.38	Patricia HANNON	38	NWG
		2	9	05:42.67	Sandra ROGERS	37	NGF
		3	8	05:42.96	Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD	39	NSP
		4	7	05:50.39	Janine STARR	38	NCS
		5	6	06:42.39	Sonia FLETCHER	37	NHL

Women 40-44 years
		1	10	05:35.60	Nola BUDD		42	NSP
		2	9	05:42.20	Tracy McGUIRE	40	NSP
		3	8	05:59.75	Phil PETTIT		43	NHL
		4	7	06:36.91	Lee-Ann HOWARD	40	NHL
		5	6	06:47.45	Jane NOAKE		44	NWS
		6	5	07:06.09	Joanne SMITH	44	NCS
		7	4	07:28.37	Vickey GORHAM	41	NBT
		8	3	07:28.59	Susan BELLAMY	43	NWS
		9	2	09:01.14	Tanya CARMONT	40	NSP

Women 45-49 years
		1	10	06:25.31	Connie FRYDRYCH	48	NCS
		2	9	06:25.83	Caron BAUMGARTNER	45	NSG
		3	8	06:45.53	Ann NIEASS		46	NBT
		4	7	06:46.43	Helen MUNRO		46	NCK
		5	6	07:29.26	Sherry MARTIN	48	NSP
		6	5	07:31.45	Jann HARRIS		46	NSP
		7	4	07:57.83	Cherie RANCK	49	NML
		8	3	08:44.71	Helen RUBIN		49	NRY
		9	2	09:02.50	Sue JOHNSTONE	48	NWL

Women 50-54 years
	**	1	10	05:22.68	Kathryn LANGTHORNE	53	NML
		2	9	06:34.03	Lindy KENNIWELL	54	NWG
		3	8	06:47.04	Belinda HURDIS	51	NNS
		4	7	06:51.50	Biff GRINDLEY	54	NSP
		5	6	07:42.44	Lynne HARRIS	53	NML
		6	5	07:44.34	Helen CAMPBELL	53	NWG
		7	4	07:49.19	Cecily BLACK	52	NTR
		8	3	08:05.97	Roberta PHILLIPS	53	NHN
		9	2	11:06.10	Alison WOODWARD	53	NHL
		10	1	12:22.81	Janette CAMERON-SMITH	52	NRY

Women 55-59 years
		1	10	06:58.51	Anita SAVIANE	58	NCS
		2	9	07:21.56	Sue JOHNS		56	NML
		3	8	07:43.49	Ruth WALL		56	NWG
		4	7	08:03.48	Christine GEFTAKIS	55	NWG
		5	6	08:52.99	Christine FINDLEY	57	NBT
		6	5	09:15.09	Bridget COOK	57	NWG
		7	4	12:30.40	Janet SHEARER	58	NHL

Women 60-64 years
		1	10	07:00.09	Suzanne LEVETT	61	NWG
		2	9	07:46.86	Lesley WOODLAND	60	NCB
		3	8	07:52.22	Marion ROBERTSON	64	NML
		4	7	08:15.82	Judith SAUNDERS	60	NML
		5	6	08:43.96	Anne FIEN		64	NNS
		6	5	08:56.10	Joan McLEOD		62	NNS
		7	4	09:31.84	Aileen VUK		60	NML
		8	3	11:07.96	Jean HEATH		61	ACN

Women 65-69 years
		1	10	07:56.37	Janita FINN		67	NCK
		2	9	08:38.82	Margaret HOUSTON	69	NML
		3	8	09:19.27	Gloria OLDFIELD	65	NML
		4	7	12:06.00	Ellen BENDTSEN	65	NWG

Women 70-74 years
		1	10	07:26.22	Liz WALLIS		74	NML
		2	9	07:52.16	Georgene McKENZIE-HICKS	74	NSG
		3	8	09:19.72	Margaret DAVEY	74	NHL
		4	7	09:50.00	Gwen STRONG		70	NRI
		5	6	10:16.52	Sheila MOFFETT	74	NWG
		6	5	10:21.51	Barbara MURPHY	70	NCB
		7	4	10:25.28	Brenda EVERY	73	NRY
		8	3	10:47.90	Kit RAYMOND	71	NRI

Women 75-79 years
		1	10	08:56.75	Val LINCOLN		77	NGS
		2	9	10:44.06	Victoria HAZELGROVE	78	NWG

Women 80-84 years
		1	10	16:32.29	Hilda LINDFIELD	82	NHL

Men 20-24 years
		1	10	04:34.61	Daniel MITCHELL	24	NNS
		2	9	06:00.74	Shane SHEPHERD	22	NET

Men 25-29 years
		1	10	05:03.89	Peter GREGORY	27	NNS

Men 30-34 years
		1	10	04:59.33	Joseph WALKER	30	NHN
		2	9	05:16.28	Peter NIX		34	NBT
		3	8	05:18.53	Martin DRAIN	31	NTM
		4	7	05:23.52	Michael PETERSEN	33	NBT
		5	6	05:25.96	Alan BROWN		34	NWS

Men 35-39 years
		1	10	04:43.27	David McGRATH	35	NWO
		2	9	05:26.91	Gary STEENKAMP	37	NHL
		3	8	07:01.56	Richard EVANS	37	NSP

Men 40-44 years
		1	10	04:42.87	Stuart MEARES	40	NWG
		2	9	04:56.57	Brett FREEBODY	40	NSP
		3	8	04:58.01	Ted BUNT		41	NVP
		4	7	05:09.15	Warren SMITH	43	NDB
		5	6	05:57.85	Lawrence POWDERLY	42	NNS
		6	5	06:21.26	Craig STEELE	41	NGF
		7	4	06:58.32	Clive JONES		40	NET
		8	3	08:01.35	Terry GAINEY	44	NWS

Men 45-49 years
		1	10	05:28.69	Ian MORGAN		46	NHL
		2	9	05:32.97	Grant HUNT		45	NDB
		3	8	05:43.66	Gordon WHYTE	49	NWG
		4	7	06:04.53	Phillip FARMER	49	NNC
		5	6	06:20.36	Phillip MURRAY	49	NCK
		6	5	06:38.56	Stuart DAVIES	47	NDB
		7	4	06:46.49	Wayne SAMPSON	46	NWS
		8	3	07:06.85	David CHAPMAN	45	NHL

Men 50-54 years
		1	10	05:11.47	Jeff BANKS		54	NWL
		2	9	05:32.09	Tom TAYLOR		50	NML
		3	8	05:33.78	Barry McLEAN	52	NSP
		4	7	05:39.15	Don SPENDER		53	NNS
		5	6	05:40.28	Peter DAVIS		52	NDB
		6	5	05:55.32	Peter McGEE		51	NWO
		7	4	06:51.19	Nick WOODHAMS	50	NWG
		8	3	06:52.15	Peter MONTGOMERY	51	NPM
		9	2	08:46.40	Bob MELLIS	50	NSP

Men 55-59 years
		1	10	05:27.63	Ian DODD		55	NML
		2	9	05:38.72	Peter HARGREAVES	55	NDB
		3	8	05:51.81	Philip CAMPBELL	57	NSP
		4	7	05:51.97	Charles HAHN	55	NCR
		5	6	06:45.28	Richard GREGORY	58	NSP
		6	5	07:41.92	Peter MURRAY	58	NNS
		7	4	08:10.44	Graham CAMPBELL	57	NWG

Men 60-64 years
		1	10	05:43.42	Bill HARRIS	60	NML
		2	9	05:49.08	John PAGDEN	60	NWG
		3	8	06:30.78	Colin STANFORD	63	NSG
		4	7	07:01.09	Peter LONG	63	NSP
		5	6	08:36.52	Kenneth CREGAN	63	NHL
		6	5	09:46.03	Robert REILLY	64	NCS

Men 65-69 years
		1	10	06:30.64	Colin CLIFF	66	NWS
		2	9	07:39.59	Malcolm HEATH	66	NWS
		3	8	08:06.79	Barry BARKER	69	NML
		4	7	08:10.20	David EDWARDS	69	NML

Men 70-74 years
		1	10	06:12.01	David LAWLER	72	NML
		2	9	08:32.06	Bevil PURNELL	71	ACN
		2	9	08:52.18	Graham HANNON	72	NWG
		3	8	08:55.66	John WILSON		70	NWG
		4	7	09:45.60	Arthur HARRIS	70	NNC
		5	6	09:48.56	John NOTLEY		74	NLC

Men 75-79 years
		1	10	08:58.66	Kenneth COWLEY	76	NBT
		2	9	11:58.55	Ernie EMMETT	79	NNC

Men 80-84 years
		1	10	11:11.94	John GWILLIM	80	NWG



Event 2: 200m Butterfly

Women 30-34 years
		1	10	03:16.38	Christy CLARK	34	NSP

Women 35-39 years
		1	10	03:18.70	Rhonda BURKE	38	NWG
		2	9	03:44.61	Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD	39	NSP

Women 40-44 years
		1	10	03:09.60	Kathryn BOTTOMLEY	44	NKT
		2	9	04:21.37	Jane NOAKE		44	NWS

Women 45-49 years
		1	10	04:12.15	Rosemary SMITH	48	NWS
		2	9	04:14.61	Lorraine RAMSDEN	46	NSP
		3	8	05:05.86	Helen RUBIN		49	NRY
		4	7	05:53.27	Sue JOHNSTONE	48	NWL

Women 50-54 years
		1	10	03:48.70	Lesley BUCHANAN	50	NHL
		2	9	05:01.71	Christine KEEP	53	NCS

Women 55-59 years
		1	10	04:15.90	Sue JOHNS	56	NML
		2	9	04:19.11	Anita SAVIANE	58	NCS

Women 60-64 years
	**	1	10	03:42.51	Pam FLETCHER	60	NCH

Men 30-34 years
		1	10	02:46.04	Joseph WALKER	30	NHN
		2	9	03:33.37	Alan BROWN		34	NWS

Men 40-44 years
		1	10	02:58.59	Warren SMITH	43	NDB
		2	9	03:17.73	Jeffrey PRICE	42	NSP
		3	8	03:33.92	Luiz DE VASCONCELOS	43	NTR
		4	7	03:51.44	Wayne KEEVERS	43	NKT

Men 45-49 years
		1	10	03:25.35	Michael STOVIN-BRADFORD	46	NSP
		2	9	03:34.73	Bruce CURRIE	46	NCS
		3	8	04:03.77	Geoffrey MURPHY	46	NTR

Men 50-54 years
		1	10	03:59.80	Peter RITCHIE	51	NWS
		2	9	04:12.97	John STEVENS	50	NSP

Men 55-59 years
		1	10	03:07.57	Paul WYATT		55	NCR
		2	9	04:28.80	Michael DUNN	57	NCK

Men 60-64 years
		1	10	03:42.26	Gary STUTSEL	62	NTR
		2	9	03:56.36	James BEATTIE	62	NNS
		3	8	04:26.24	Roy SWAN		64	NCR

Men 65-69 years
		1	10	05:32.20	Malcolm HEATH	66	NWS

Men 75-79 years
		1	10	05:54.38	George STEWART	76	NWS

Men 85-89 years
	*	1	10	07:46.25	Al ALVAREZ		85	NPM



Event 3: 50m Breaststroke

Women 20-24 years
		1	10	00:47.14	Jennifer CLARKE	21	NSP
		2	9	00:48.44	Hazel CLARKE	23	NSP

Women 25-29 years
		1	10	00:38.32	Natalie HAMILTON	26	NRY
		2	9	00:46.24	Scarlet REID	29	NNS
		3	8	00:51.26	Carolyn SAMOJLOWICZ	25	NML
		4	7	00:52.24	Alicia CIANFLONE	27	NWS

Women 30-34 years
		1	10	00:43.16	Katrina HICKS	33	ACN
		1	10	00:47.84	Raylee KELLY	31	NSP
		2	9	00:50.51	Sue Ellen MACINTOSH	34	NWG
		3	8	00:51.97	Bridgit BROMHEAD	31	ACN
		3	8	00:55.34	Elenor TEDENBORG	30	NML

Women 35-39 years
		1	10	00:41.79	Katherine AHERN-SHARPE	38	NNS
		2	9	00:43.57	Cheryl RIX	39	NET
		3	8	00:47.62	Tracey DAVEY	37	NML
		4	7	00:49.71	Sonia FLETCHER	37	NHL
		5	6	00:49.89	Jane FLANAGAN	37	NCR
		6	5	00:55.60	Julia ATKINS	38	NWG
		7	4	00:59.68	Judith MEAKIN	35	NSP
		8	3	01:02.25	Joanne KING	38	NSP

Women 40-44 years
		1	10	00:41.18	Phil PETTIT		43	NHL
		2	9	00:43.48	Helen CLATWORTHY	40	NDB
		3	8	00:51.36	Lee-Ann HOWARD	40	NHL
		4	7	00:53.18	Kathryn GRANT	42	NTR
		5	6	00:58.03	Beverley HURLEY	41	NML
		6	5	01:08.71	Susan BELLAMY	43	NWS

Women 45-49 years
		1	10	00:47.82	Narelle DAY		46	NOF
		2	9	00:48.32	Deborah AUSTIN	45	NSP
		3	8	00:48.44	Kay GRAHAM		48	NGS
		4	7	00:48.73	Lorraine RAMSDEN	46	NSP
		5	6	00:52.53	Judy JACKSON	47	NSP
		6	5	00:56.20	Rosemary SMITH	48	NWS
		7	4	00:57.49	Christine MARKO	48	NCK
		8	3	01:03.58	Julie RUTHERFORD	46	NBT
		9	2	01:06.48	Diane DUNN	48	NCK
		10	1	01:12.06	Rhonda PAGE	49	NBT

Women 50-54 years
		1	10	00:46.24	Marion HARRISON	51	NWG
		2	9	00:48.79	Lesley BUCHANAN	50	NHL
		3	8	00:51.98	Lynn HEALEY		51	NOF
		4	7	00:53.15	Cecily BLACK	52	NTR
		5	6	00:53.50	Janet SHANNON	52	NWG
		6	5	00:53.87	Melita SUTTON	51	NHL
		7	4	00:56.73	Maree ROACH		52	NRI
		8	3	00:58.36	Maureen WOODCOCK	52	NNC
		9	2	01:01.90	Lynne HARRIS	53	NML
		10	1	01:13.37	Cheryl MOORE	50	NCK
		11	1	01:20.46	Robyn HUGHES	53	NWG
		12	1	01:36.66	Alison WOODWARD	53	NHL

Women 55-59 years
		1	10	00:47.60	Nerida MURRAY	56	NRI
		2	9	00:53.18	Vi WELCH		59	NNC
		3	8	00:57.79	Christine FINDLEY	57	NBT
		4	7	00:57.97	Jane MUNDY		55	NWG
		5	6	01:03.11	Gabriele HAINES	56	NNC
		6	5	01:07.91	Michele BURLEY-JONES	57	NSP
		7	4	01:09.75	Bridget COOK	57	NWG
		8	3	01:15.52	Janet SHEARER	58	NHL

Women 60-64 years
		1	10	00:51.51	Suzanne LEVETT	61	NWG
		2	9	00:52.72	Cleone ADDISON	60	NWG
		3	8	00:53.45	Marion ROBERTSON	64	NML
		4	7	00:58.02	Judith SAUNDERS	60	NML
		5	6	01:15.10	Sandra McDONALD	60	NWG

Women 65-69 years
	**	1	10	00:47.98	Tricia LEGGE	65	QTT
		1	10	00:58.80	June GRANZIERA	67	NHL
		2	9	01:03.24	Janita FINN		67	NCK
		3	8	01:03.62	Elvera DUNN		68	NET
		4	7	01:05.05	Pauline YATES	66	NSG
		5	6	01:06.12	Melva McCARRON	67	QTT
		5	6	01:24.14	Faye SEENEY		65	NML
		6	5	01:28.41	Ellen BENDTSEN	65	NWG
		7	4	01:54.28	Margaret BILLING	68	NCK

Women 70-74 years
		1	10	01:06.77	Ida HARRIS		70	NNC
		2	9	01:16.51	Gwen STRONG		70	NRI

Women 75-79 years
		1	10	01:01.40	Barbara VICKERS	75	NML
		2	9	01:14.23	Jan ALLPORT		77	NML
		3	8	01:22.49	Opal EDDY		75	NET

Women 80-84 years
		1	10	02:24.39	Hilda LINDFIELD	82	NHL

Men 20-24 years
		1	10	00:35.05	Hugh ROTHWELL	21	NWG
		2	9	00:36.17	Ben LUTZE		20	NML
		3	8	00:38.97	Stephen SMITH	20	NSP
		4	7	00:43.21	Shane SHEPHERD	22	NET
		5	6	00:44.30	David WHITELAW	24	ACN

Men 30-34 years
		1	10	00:36.02	Joseph TOOHER	30	NWG
		2	9	00:36.84	Ben TAYLOR		33	NWS
		3	8	00:37.96	Craig SMITH		33	NSP
		4	7	00:39.79	David TOOHER	33	NWG
		5	6	00:41.64	Mark BONNEY		33	NSP
		6	5	00:44.05	Michael JOHNSTON	31	NML

Men 35-39 years
		1	10	00:34.95	Tony TOOHER		39	NWG
		2	9	00:37.08	Gary STEENKAMP	37	NHL
		3	8	00:38.44	Henry WELD		35	NVP
		4	7	00:39.46	Michael HEEKS	37	NSP
		5	6	00:41.57	Colin PRIEST	35	NNS
		6	5	00:44.79	Ross CUNNINGHAM	37	NWL
		7	4	00:51.36	Richard EVANS	37	NSP

Men 40-44 years
		1	10	00:36.80	Steven HYDE		41	NSP
		2	9	00:37.70	Tom TSENG		41	NET
		3	8	00:40.01	Brad WOODS		41	NSP
		4	7	00:41.73	Trevor DOBBIE	40	NRY
		5	6	00:43.83	Craig STEELE	41	NGF
		6	5	00:45.23	John WILKS		44	NHL
		7	4	00:45.42	Robert McLELLAN	40	NSP
		8	3	00:53.31	Paul SLATER	42	NSP
		9	2	00:57.15	Terry GAINEY	44	NWS

Men 45-49 years
		1	10	00:35.89	John STACPOOLE	45	NSA
		2	9	00:37.62	Darryl AYNSLEY	46	NHL
		3	8	00:39.95	Milton O'DELL	48	NSP
		4	7	00:41.90	Wayne AURISCH	49	NHN
		5	6	00:42.23	Stephen THOMAS	46	NNS
		6	5	00:42.34	Allan ISLAUB	47	NSP
		7	4	00:43.51	Michael STOVIN-BRADFORD	46	NSP
		8	3	00:49.16	Andrew WHITE	46	NSP
		9	2	00:51.38	Wayne SAMPSON	46	NWS
		10	1	00:51.92	Brian LAMROCK	47	NSP
		11	1	00:56.79	Phillip FARMER	49	NNC

Men 50-54 years
		1	10	00:37.92	Leon BOBAKO		52	NHN
		2	9	00:39.93	Peter DAVIS		52	NDB
		3	8	00:42.43	John WYNBERG	52	NNS
		4	7	00:42.86	John STEVENS	50	NSP
		5	6	00:44.85	Gregory MORTLOCK	51	NGF
		6	5	00:48.26	Bob MELLIS		50	NSP
		7	4	00:48.39	Jens STURMANN	50	NSG
		8	3	00:59.89	Raymond WOOD	54	NKT

Men 55-59 years
		1	10	00:43.01	Charles HAHN	55	NCR
		2	9	00:44.84	Martin SHANNY	58	NNS
		3	8	00:46.44	Michael CARMODY	56	NCK
		4	7	00:49.06	Bob PUFFETT		57	NCS
		5	6	00:49.23	Ian McPHAIL		57	NRY
		6	5	00:49.31	Brian WEBSTER	58	NWG
		7	4	00:50.50	Philip CAMPBELL	57	NSP
		8	3	00:51.81	Tadeusz SAMOJLOWICZ	55	NML
		9	2	00:55.36	Patrick CHANDLER	57	NWG
		10	1	00:59.70	Dennis SHERIFF	58	NCR
		11	1	01:03.15	Roger MONTGOMERY	56	NWS
		12	1	01:29.75	Kevin MARCEAU	57	NSP

Men 60-64 years
		1	10	00:39.83	Tony GOODWIN	64	NML
		2	9	00:41.35	Bill HARRIS	60	NML
		3	8	00:44.65	Ronald DURRANT	62	NHL
		4	7	00:45.04	Peter JACKSON	63	NSP
		5	6	00:50.11	Gordon MOORE	64	NCK
		6	5	00:53.06	John McQUEEN	63	NGS
		7	4	00:54.53	Robert REILLY	64	NCS

Men 65-69 years
		1	10	00:49.93	Dick McDONALD	67	NPM
		2	9	00:54.95	David MAGNUSSON	65	NLC
		3	8	00:55.72	David EDWARDS	69	NML
		4	7	01:00.39	Kurt SINGER	68	NLC

Men 70-74 years
		1	10	00:47.09	Allan DUFTY	72	NET
		2	9	00:49.46	Max VAN GELDER	71	NWG
		3	8	00:52.24	Derek EDWARDS	72	NML
		4	7	00:52.41	Noel PETERS	70	NWG
		5	6	00:53.41	Arno KLINGENBERG	70	NML
		6	5	00:53.52	Bill WALKER	72	NNC
		7	4	01:10.14	Keith WAKE	73	NWG

Men 75-79 years
		1	10	00:55.02	George STEWART	76	NWS
		2	9	01:00.20	John SHERIDAN	76	NWG
		3	8	01:49.53	Harry MOFFETT	79	NWG

Men 80-84 years
		1	10	00:52.28	Stuart SOMERVILLE	80	NML
		2	9	01:17.98	Terry KELLY	80	NML



Event 4: 100m Freestyle

Women 20-24 years
		1	10	01:17.43	Madeleine PHILLIPS	21	NHN
		2	9	01:17.83	Hazel CLARKE	23	NSP
		3	8	01:18.14	Jennifer CLARKE	21	NSP
		4	7	01:25.81	Debbie GIVEEN	23	NWG
		5	6	01:40.01	Linda BUCHAN	21	NSP

Women 25-29 years
		1	10	01:04.83	Belinda HALL	28	NRY
		2	9	01:10.24	Harriet PLAYLE	29	NVP
		3	8	01:10.88	Kylie ELBOURNE	25	NNS
		4	7	01:13.19	Helen BARKLAM	25	NNS
		5	6	01:14.63	Kylie DROST	29	NCK
		6	5	01:26.12	Jacqui WELCH	26	NNC

Women 30-34 years
		1	10	01:07.52	Pamela SMART	34	NBT
		2	9	01:14.98	Raylee KELLY	31	NSP
		3	8	01:25.04	Michelle WADE	30	NSP
		4	7	01:27.51	Bridgit BROMHEAD	31	ACN

Women 35-39 years
		1	10	01:10.94	Veronique ATTENCIA	35	NDB
		2	9	01:11.56	Katherine AHERN-SHARPE	38	NNS
		3	8	01:11.69	Sandra ROGERS	37	NGF
		4	7	01:11.74	Cheryl RIX	39	NET
		5	6	01:11.82	Patricia HANNON	38	NWG
		6	5	01:13.72	Rhonda BURKE	38	NWG
		7	4	01:22.35	Jane FLANAGAN	37	NCR
		8	3	01:24.24	Julia ATKINS	38	NWG
		9	2	01:26.44	Sonia FLETCHER	37	NHL
		10	1	01:28.13	Tracey DAVEY	37	NML
		11	1	01:29.39	Roshani AINKARAN	38	NWG
		12	1	01:48.26	Joanne KING	38	NSP

Women 40-44 years
		1	10	01:10.90	Tracy McGUIRE	40	NSP
		2	9	01:12.65	Anabelle COPEMAN	41	NET
		3	8	01:13.49	Phil PETTIT	43	NHL
		4	7	01:23.14	Lee-Ann HOWARD	40	NHL
		5	6	01:27.69	Kathryn GRANT	42	NTR
		6	5	01:32.28	Vickey GORHAM	41	NBT
		7	4	01:33.07	Susan BELLAMY	43	NWS
		8	3	01:34.80	Joanne SMITH	44	NCS
		9	2	01:38.43	Beverley HURLEY	41	NML

Women 45-49 years
		1	10	01:26.21	Deborah AUSTIN	45	NSP
		2	9	01:26.90	Helen MUNRO	46	NCK
		3	8	01:29.41	Narelle DAY	46	NOF
		4	7	01:36.42	Judy JACKSON	47	NSP
		5	6	01:42.66	Rhonda PAGE	49	NBT
		6	5	01:46.20	Cherie RANCK	49	NML
		7	4	01:48.90	Julie RUTHERFORD	46	NBT
		8	3	02:01.15	Diane DUNN	48	NCK

Women 50-54 years
	*	1	10	01:12.18	Kathryn LANGTHORNE	53	NML
		2	9	01:22.22	Lindy KENNIWELL	54	NWG
		3	8	01:27.02	Belinda HURDIS	51	NNS
		4	7	01:29.85	Biff GRINDLEY	54	NSP
		5	6	01:31.49	Maureen WOODCOCK	52	NNC
		6	5	01:34.33	Janet SHANNON	52	NWG
		7	4	01:36.21	Lynn HEALEY	51	NOF
		8	3	01:37.97	Lynne HARRIS	53	NML
		9	2	01:41.32	Helen CAMPBELL	53	NWG
		10	1	01:45.97	Sue SMITH	53	NSH
		11	1	01:53.66	Roberta PHILLIPS	53	NHN
		12	1	02:28.95	Alison WOODWARD	53	NHL
		13	1	02:32.14	Robyn HUGHES	53	NWG
		14	1	02:37.07	Janette CAMERON-SMITH	52	NRY

Women 55-59 years
		1	10	01:31.21	Jennifer McLEAN	58	NWG
		2	9	01:36.70	Sue JOHNS	56	NML
		3	8	01:37.20	Pamela LE BRETON	55	NKT
		4	7	01:37.59	Ruth WALL	56	NWG
		5	6	01:40.06	Jane MUNDY	55	NWG
		6	5	01:47.09	Pam BURTON	55	ACN
		6	5	01:48.20	Christine GEFTAKIS	55	NWG
		7	4	01:53.01	Michele BURLEY-JONES	57	NSP
		8	3	01:53.31	Gabriele HAINES	56	NNC
		9	2	01:55.13	Kathy PHELAN	58	NWG
		10	1	01:56.33	Carol DAWSON	58	NCS
		11	1	01:57.36	Christine FINDLEY	57	NBT
		12	1	02:03.48	Bev GIVEEN	55	NWG
		13	1	02:23.19	Janet SHEARER	58	NHL
		14	1	03:07.56	Lynsey CHANDLER	56	NWG

Women 60-64 years
		1	10	01:27.31	Suzanne LEVETT	61	NWG
		2	9	01:46.63	Maureen HALL	61	NWS
		3	8	01:56.70	Joan McLEOD	62	NNS
		4	7	02:02.41	Aileen VUK	60	NML
		5	6	02:06.27	Beryl STENHOUSE	62	NCS
		6	5	02:09.39	Sandra McDONALD	60	NWG

Women 65-69 years
		1	10	01:43.53	Pauline YATES	66	NSG
		2	9	01:49.34	Margaret HOUSTON	69	NML
		3	8	02:34.56	Ellen BENDTSEN	65	NWG

Women 70-74 years
		1	10	01:40.22	Liz WALLIS	74	NML
		2	9	01:42.67	Georgene McKENZIE-HICKS	74	NSG
		3	8	02:00.57	Margaret DAVEY	74	NHL
		4	7	02:07.91	Gwen STRONG	70	NRI
		5	6	02:22.61	Marianne NEALE	72	NWG
		6	5	02:24.00	Brenda EVERY	73	NRY
		7	4	02:29.06	Kit RAYMOND	71	NRI

Women 75-79 years
		1	10	02:05.30	Val LINCOLN	77	NGS
		2	9	02:19.00	Victoria HAZELGROVE	78	NWG
		3	8	02:25.51	Opal EDDY	75	NET
		4	7	03:00.03	Phyllis WARD	78	NML

Women 80-84 years
		1	10	02:38.97	Nell CAREW	82	NET
		2	9	03:00.59	Hilda LINDFIELD	82	NHL

Men 20-24 years
		1	10	01:03.75	Raymond YOUNAN	22	NSG
		2	9	01:12.99	David WHITELAW	24	ACN
		2	9	01:44.09	jason STURMANN	20	NSG

Men 25-29 years
		1	10	00:58.76	Jason ALBOROUGH	29	NDB
		2	9	01:02.57	Peter GREGORY	27	NNS
		3	8	01:06.97	Craig ALLATT	29	ACN
		3	8	01:08.82	David GRESHAM	27	NML

Men 30-34 years
		1	10	01:00.25	Darrin JONES	34	NML
		2	9	01:01.99	Jim WELCH	30	NNC
		3	8	01:02.30	Guy PEIRCE	31	NDB
		4	7	01:03.91	Peter NIX	34	NBT
		5	6	01:05.37	Craig SMITH	33	NSP
		6	5	01:07.88	Michael JOHNSTON	31	NML
		7	4	01:08.06	Matthew LEDITSCHKE	33	NNS
		8	3	01:09.12	Michael McNAMARA	30	NGS
		9	2	01:11.01	Mark BONNEY	33	NSP
		10	1	01:11.54	Paul KELLY	32	NSP

Men 35-39 years
		1	10	00:58.80	David McGRATH	35	NWO
		2	9	01:03.52	Michael HEEKS	37	NSP
		3	8	01:06.67	Ian HAMILTON	35	NGF
		4	7	01:10.61	Ross CUNNINGHAM	37	NWL
		5	6	01:14.53	Colin PRIEST	35	NNS
		6	5	01:19.61	Anthony LIMARE	37	NRI
		7	4	01:23.20	Dany DAYAN	35	NHS
		8	3	01:23.92	Richard EVANS	37	NSP

Men 40-44 years
		1	10	00:58.55	Stuart MEARES	40	NWG
		2	9	01:01.90	Peter BUDD	44	NSP
		3	8	01:02.23	Brett FREEBODY	40	NSP
		4	7	01:04.45	Ted BUNT	41	NVP
		5	6	01:05.60	Danny CROWE	43	NWO
		6	5	01:05.67	Ruwan DE MEL	43	NWG
		7	4	01:05.89	James BRIERLEY	42	NVP
		8	3	01:06.20	Brad WOODS	41	NSP
		9	2	01:09.58	Shane HENRY	41	NML
		10	1	01:10.26	John WILKS	44	NHL
		11	1	01:12.88	Trevor DOBBIE	40	NRY
		12	0	01:21.94	Wayne KEEVERS	43	NKT
		12	1	01:35.11	Terry GAINEY	44	NWS
		13	1	01:41.06	Anthony HORADAM	44	NBT
		14	1	02:20.06	Paul SLATER	42	NSP

Men 45-49 years
	*	1	10	00:59.51	John STACPOOLE	45	NSA
		2	9	01:02.89	Bruce WILLIAMSON	49	NWS
		3	8	01:03.25	Tony CURRAN	48	NET
		4	7	01:04.82	Grant HUNT	45	NDB
		5	6	01:05.67	Darryl AYNSLEY	46	NHL
		6	5	01:08.42	Gordon WHYTE	49	NWG
		7	4	01:09.61	John PLATT	48	NML
		8	3	01:11.44	Allan ISLAUB	47	NSP
		9	2	01:11.51	Mark HEPPLE	46	NHL
		10	1	01:12.86	Stephen THOMAS	46	NNS
		11	1	01:13.75	Michael STOVIN-BRADFORD	46	NSP
		12	1	01:13.78	Phillip FARMER	49	NNC
		13	1	01:13.95	Brian LAMROCK	47	NSP
		14	1	01:14.28	Stuart DAVIES	47	NDB
		15	1	01:16.10	Andrew WHITE	46	NSP
		16	1	01:41.66	Kevin BOXSELL	45	NHN

Men 50-54 years
		1	10	01:06.05	John WYNBERG	52	NNS
		2	9	01:07.43	Jeff BANKS	54	NWL
		3	8	01:07.69	Tom TAYLOR	50	NML
		4	7	01:08.02	Phillip WILLIAMS	51	NCR
		5	6	01:08.22	Brian BEER	51	NML
		6	5	01:08.34	Barry McLEAN	52	NSP
		7	4	01:12.33	Barend DEEGENAARS	54	NSG
		8	3	01:13.48	Gregory HICKLING	52	NHN
		9	2	01:14.02	Gregory MORTLOCK	51	NGF
		10	1	01:14.90	Peter McGEE	51	NWO
		11	1	01:17.23	John MASTERS	50	NML
		12	1	01:18.78	John FISHER	52	NWO
		13	1	01:21.11	Peter MONTGOMERY	51	NPM
		14	1	01:26.66	Bob MELLIS	50	NSP
		15	1	01:33.08	John KULHAN	50	NTR
		16	1	01:49.61	Raymond WOOD	54	NKT

Men 55-59 years
		1	10	01:06.18	Ian DODD	55	NML
		2	9	01:08.68	Mick GALLAGHER	55	NHS
		3	8	01:09.95	Peter HARGREAVES	55	NDB
		4	7	01:11.36	Philip CAMPBELL	57	NSP
		5	6	01:11.97	Charles HAHN	55	NCR
		6	5	01:14.30	Michael CARMODY	56	NCK
		7	4	01:27.64	Dennis SHERIFF	58	NCR
		8	3	01:29.11	Bob PUFFETT	57	NCS
		9	2	01:35.72	Kevin MARCEAU	57	NSP
		10	1	01:37.80	Graham CAMPBELL	57	NWG
		11	1	02:02.75	Brian WEBSTER	58	NWG

Men 60-64 years
		1	10	01:08.32	Bill HARRIS	60	NML
		2	9	01:10.62	Gary NICHOLLS	61	NCR
		3	8	01:14.68	Gary STUTSEL	62	NTR
		4	7	01:15.34	Colin STANFORD	63	NSG
		5	6	01:17.31	Peter JACKSON	63	NSP
		6	5	01:24.18	Doug PATRICK	60	NNS
		7	4	01:28.07	John McQUEEN	63	NGS
		8	3	01:38.01	Jack WELCH	60	NNC
		9	2	01:42.26	Gordon MOORE	64	NCK
		10	1	01:46.11	Kenneth CREGAN	63	NHL

Men 65-69 years
		1	10	01:12.96	Brian HUTCHINGS	66	NET
		2	9	01:30.96	Peter DANN	67	NGS
		3	8	01:44.89	Kurt SINGER	68	NLC
		4	7	01:53.84	Mervyn CRAGG	69	NWG

Men 70-74 years
	*	1	10	01:14.42	Bob BARRY	70	NWL
		2	9	01:16.13	Max VAN GELDER	71	NWG
		3	8	01:18.69	David LAWLER	72	NML
		4	7	01:30.14	Noel PETERS	70	NWG
		5	6	01:45.92	Bevil PURNELL	71	ACN
		5	6	01:46.62	Malcolm HARRISON	71	NNC
		6	5	01:52.75	John WILSON	70	NWG
		7	4	01:53.14	Keith WAKE	73	NWG
		8	3	01:55.18	Arthur HARRIS	70	NNC
		9	2	01:55.95	Derek EDWARDS	72	NML
		10	1	01:56.14	John NOTLEY	74	NLC

Men 75-79 years
		1	10	01:35.27	Kevin VICKERY	78	NET
		2	9	01:52.98	Kenneth COWLEY	76	NBT
		3	8	02:35.70	Ernie EMMETT	79	NNC

Men 80-84 years
		1	10	01:32.39	Arthur THOMAS	84	QTT
		1	10	01:48.65	Jamie JENKINS	82	NML
		2	9	01:49.57	Terry KELLY	80	NML
		3	8	02:47.47	John WINTERS	84	NML

Men 90-94 years
		1	10	02:32.98	Alfredo CHERCHI	94	NTR



Event 5: 200m Backstroke

Women 20-24 years
		1	10	03:04.90	Madeleine PHILLIPS	21	NHN

Women 25-29 years
		1	10	03:12.10	Jenny DODD	29	NSP
		2	9	03:22.82	Kylie DROST	29	NCK
		3	8	03:32.49	Alicia CIANFLONE	27	NWS
		4	7	03:35.12	Carolyn SAMOJLOWICZ	25	NML

Women 30-34 years
	*	1	10	02:42.11	Susan GALLIE	30	NSP
		2	9	03:00.99	Christy CLARK	34	NSP
		3	8	03:20.43	Katrina HICKS	33	ACN

Women 35-39 years
		1	10	03:05.08	Annie PARNELL	38	NML
		2	9	03:07.59	Patricia HANNON	38	NWG
		3	8	03:38.87	Tracey DAVEY	37	NML

Women 40-44 years
	*	1	10	02:56.36	Kathryn BOTTOMLEY	44	NKT
		2	9	03:11.95	Nola BUDD	42	NSP
		3	8	03:26.52	Tracy McGUIRE	40	NSP
		4	7	04:00.59	Joanne SMITH	44	NCS
		5	6	04:19.02	Vickey GORHAM	41	NBT

Women 45-49 years
		1	10	03:11.95	Connie FRYDRYCH	48	NCS
		2	9	03:25.21	Caron BAUMGARTNER	45	NSG
		3	8	03:26.15	Deborah AUSTIN	45	NSP
		4	7	04:08.75	Narelle DAY	46	NOF
		5	6	04:10.32	Rosemary SMITH	48	NWS
		6	5	05:10.60	Sue JOHNSTONE	48	NWL
		7	4	05:17.27	Helen RUBIN	49	NRY

Women 50-54 years
		1	10	03:20.02	Kathy JOHNSON	51	NSH
		2	9	03:49.51	Lynn HEALEY	51	NOF
		3	8	04:10.24	Cecily BLACK	52	NTR
		4	7	04:18.24	Maree ROACH	52	NRI
		5	6	04:27.82	Christine KEEP	53	NCS
		6	5	04:29.28	Lynne HARRIS	53	NML
		7	4	04:44.79	Roberta PHILLIPS	53	NHN

Women 55-59 years
		1	10	03:49.43	Anita SAVIANE	58	NCS
		2	9	03:52.48	Pamela LE BRETON	55	NKT
		3	8	04:29.26	Carol DAWSON	58	NCS
		4	7	04:53.25	Kathy PHELAN	58	NWG
		5	6	05:38.62	Janet SHEARER	58	NHL

Women 60-64 years
		1	10	03:47.94	Cleone ADDISON	60	NWG
		2	9	03:49.89	Val LYNCH	61	NSG
		3	8	04:30.48	Judith SAUNDERS	60	NML
		4	7	05:03.83	Aileen VUK	60	NML

Women 65-69 years
	**	1	10	03:21.10	Pam HUTCHINGS	65	NET
		2	9	03:43.20	Tricia LEGGE	65	QTT
		2	9	05:03.94	Gloria OLDFIELD	65	NML
		3	8	05:04.00	Faye SEENEY	65	NML
		4	7	07:49.51	Margaret BILLING	68	NCK

Women 70-74 years
		1	10	04:36.21	Ida HARRIS	70	NNC
		2	9	04:54.21	Georgene McKENZIE-HICKS	74	NSG
		3	8	04:55.66	Sheila MOFFETT	74	NWG
		4	7	05:50.47	Kit RAYMOND	71	NRI
		5	6	06:47.48	Brenda EVERY	73	NRY
		6	5	07:45.54	Eileen MELDRUM	74	NBT

Women 75-79 years
		1	10	05:18.62	Val LINCOLN	77	NGS
		2	9	05:53.47	Opal EDDY	75	NET
		3	8	06:39.80	Phyllis WARD	78	NML

Women 80-84 years
		1	10	06:38.42	Mary GARTON	83	NBT
		2	9	07:45.53	Hilda LINDFIELD	82	NHL
		3	8	08:17.79	Nell CAREW	82	NET

Men 25-29 years
		1	10	02:41.74	John WOOLFORD	25	NSP
		2	9	02:51.58	Peter GREGORY	27	NNS
		3	8	03:15.20	Craig ALLATT	29	ACN

Men 30-34 years
		1	10	02:34.19	Michael PETERSEN	33	NBT
		2	9	02:38.57	Darrin JONES	34	NML
		3	8	02:53.30	David TOOHER	33	NWG
		4	7	02:58.26	Paul KELLY	32	NSP
		5	6	03:03.18	Joseph WALKER	30	NHN
		6	5	03:16.87	Alan BROWN	34	NWS

Men 35-39 years
		1	10	02:47.89	Tony TOOHER	39	NWG
		2	9	03:18.56	Ross CUNNINGHAM	37	NWL
		3	8	03:43.80	Brian McNALLY	35	NGS

Men 40-44 years
	*	1	10	02:35.15	Stuart MEARES	40	NWG
		2	9	03:02.49	Luiz DE VASCONCELOS	43	NTR
		3	8	03:02.59	Jeffrey PRICE	42	NSP
		4	7	03:02.78	Peter CASEY	43	NWG

Men 45-49 years
		1	10	02:51.15	Tony CURRAN	48	NET
		2	9	03:04.09	Bruce CURRIE	46	NCS
		3	8	03:07.16	Terry WILLIS	48	NNS
		4	7	03:14.46	Michael STOVIN-BRADFORD	46	NSP
		5	6	03:57.97	Wayne SAMPSON	46	NWS
		6	5	05:45.85	Kevin BOXSELL	45	NHN

Men 50-54 years
		1	10	02:47.87	Stephen LAMY	52	NML
		2	9	03:13.36	Brian BEER	51	NML
		3	8	03:31.99	Chris BRILL	50	NHS
		4	7	03:36.94	Russell PINKERTON	50	NNC
		5	6	03:51.37	Peter McGEE	51	NWO

Men 55-59 years
		1	10	03:20.00	Mick GALLAGHER	55	NHS
		2	9	03:27.92	Charles HAHN	55	NCR
		3	8	04:01.31	Peter MURRAY	58	NNS
		4	7	04:55.89	Roger MONTGOMERY	56	NWS

Men 60-64 years
		1	10	03:07.29	Gary NICHOLLS	61	NCR
		2	9	03:43.88	Doug PATRICK	60	NNS
		3	8	03:52.42	Peter LONG	63	NSP
		4	7	04:06.10	John McQUEEN	63	NGS
		5	6	04:20.78	Roy SWAN	64	NCR
		6	5	07:33.99	Robert REILLY	64	NCS

Men 65-69 years
		1	10	03:47.84	Colin CLIFF	66	NWS
		2	9	04:05.26	Barry BARKER	69	NML
		3	8	05:16.62	Mervyn CRAGG	69	NWG

Men 70-74 years
	**	1	10	03:04.57	Bob BARRY	70	NWL
		2	9	04:22.32	Arno KLINGENBERG	70	NML
		3	8	04:48.29	John NOTLEY	74	NLC
		4	7	05:59.75	Arthur HARRIS	70	NNC

Men 75-79 years
		1	10	04:17.76	Kevin VICKERY	78	NET
		2	9	07:06.37	Harry MOFFETT	79	NWG

Men 80-84 years
		1	10	04:07.68	Jamie JENKINS	82	NML
		2	9	04:21.20	Arthur THOMAS	84	QTT
		2	9	08:04.28	Morton BAGLEY	82	NNS



Event 6: 100m Breaststroke

Women 25-29 years
		1	10	01:27.28	Natalie HAMILTON	26	NRY
		2	9	01:30.49	LouLou STANLEY	25	NWO
		3	8	01:33.50	Alison KEAN	29	NSP
		4	7	01:37.76	Mary FIEN	29	NNS
		5	6	01:40.61	Scarlet REID	29	NNS
		6	5	01:55.73	Alicia CIANFLONE	27	NWS
		7	4	02:05.67	Lucy WILLIAMS	25	NSP

Women 30-34 years
		1	10	01:34.37	Katrina HICKS	33	ACN
		1	10	01:35.32	Christy CLARK	34	NSP
		2	9	01:48.04	Sue Ellen MACINTOSH	34	NWG
		3	8	01:56.07	Bridgit BROMHEAD	31	ACN
		3	8	02:00.43	Elenor TEDENBORG	30	NML
		4	7	02:03.54	Michelle WADE	30	NSP

Women 35-39 years
		1	10	01:26.94	Cathy CODLING	39	NSP
		2	9	01:33.32	Katherine AHERN-SHARPE	38	NNS
		3	8	01:36.70	Patricia HANNON	38	NWG
		4	7	01:39.42	Veronique ATTENCIA	35	NDB
		5	6	01:40.72	Annie PARNELL	38	NML
		6	5	01:40.73	Sandra ROGERS	37	NGF
		7	4	01:44.32	Tracey DAVEY	37	NML
		8	3	01:45.22	Jane FLANAGAN	37	NCR
		9	2	01:45.84	Sonia FLETCHER	37	NHL
		10	1	02:07.62	Julia ATKINS	38	NWG
		11	1	02:11.93	Joanne KING	38	NSP

Women 40-44 years
		1	10	01:25.70	Jenny WHITELEY	43	NRY
		2	9	01:31.80	Phil PETTIT	43	NHL
		3	8	01:39.58	Anabelle COPEMAN	41	NET
		4	7	01:40.90	Helen CLATWORTHY	40	NDB
		5	6	01:54.93	Jane NOAKE	44	NWS
		6	5	02:03.95	Beverley HURLEY	41	NML
		7	4	02:29.87	Susan BELLAMY	43	NWS

Women 45-49 years
		1	10	01:44.20	Kay GRAHAM	48	NGS
		2	9	01:47.07	Deborah AUSTIN	45	NSP
		3	8	01:47.80	Lorraine RAMSDEN	46	NSP
		4	7	01:48.67	Narelle DAY	46	NOF
		5	6	01:57.82	Judy JACKSON	47	NSP
		6	5	02:06.34	Sherry MARTIN	48	NSP

Women 50-54 years
		1	10	01:45.73	Lesley BUCHANAN	50	NHL
		2	9	01:47.03	Marion HARRISON	51	NWG
		3	8	01:48.69	Kathy JOHNSON	51	NSH
		4	7	01:57.47	Lynn HEALEY	51	NOF
		5	6	02:03.63	Melita SUTTON	51	NHL
		6	5	02:06.47	Maureen WOODCOCK	52	NNC
		7	4	02:08.17	Maree ROACH	52	NRI
		8	3	02:30.54	Cheryl MOORE	50	NCK

Women 55-59 years
		1	10	01:45.77	Nerida MURRAY	56	NRI
		2	9	02:03.60	Vi WELCH	59	NNC
		3	8	02:04.15	Pamela LE BRETON	55	NKT
		4	7	02:08.46	Christine FINDLEY	57	NBT
		5	6	02:21.53	Gabriele HAINES	56	NNC
		6	5	02:22.41	Bridget COOK	57	NWG
		7	4	02:45.24	Janet SHEARER	58	NHL

Women 60-64 years
		1	10	01:46.28	Pam FLETCHER	60	NCH
		2	9	01:53.39	Val LYNCH	61	NSG
		3	8	02:02.66	Marion ROBERTSON	64	NML
		4	7	02:06.49	Judith SAUNDERS	60	NML
		5	6	02:18.22	Maureen HALL	61	NWS
		6	5	02:31.29	Jean HEATH	61	ACN

Women 65-69 years
		1	10	02:04.85	June GRANZIERA	67	NHL
		2	9	02:19.77	Elvera DUNN	68	NET
		3	8	02:22.65	Melva McCARRON	67	QTT
		3	8	02:24.34	Pauline YATES	66	NSG
		4	7	02:28.26	Janita FINN	67	NCK
		5	6	02:39.34	Margaret HOUSTON	69	NML

Women 70-74 years
		1	10	02:29.63	Ida HARRIS	70	NNC
		2	9	02:45.24	Sheila MOFFETT	74	NWG
		3	8	02:45.62	Marianne NEALE	72	NWG
		4	7	03:36.76	Brenda EVERY	73	NRY

Women 75-79 years
	*	1	10	02:11.31	Barbara VICKERS	75	NML
		2	9	02:46.28	Jan ALLPORT	77	NML

Women 80-84 years
		1	10	03:48.51	Mary GARTON	83	NBT

Men 20-24 years
		1	10	01:17.41	Hugh ROTHWELL	21	NWG
		2	9	01:22.87	Ben LUTZE	20	NML
		3	8	01:29.16	Stephen SMITH	20	NSP
		4	7	01:33.45	David WHITELAW	24	ACN
		4	7	01:34.59	Shane SHEPHERD	22	NET

Men 30-34 years
		1	10	01:20.33	Joseph TOOHER	30	NWG
		2	9	01:23.20	Ben TAYLOR	33	NWS
		3	8	01:24.65	Matthew LEDITSCHKE	33	NNS
		4	7	01:33.06	Mark BONNEY	33	NSP
		5	6	01:33.62	Martin DRAIN	31	NTM
		6	5	01:34.94	Michael PERKINS	31	NSP

Men 35-39 years
		1	10	01:20.40	Tony TOOHER	39	NWG
		2	9	01:24.97	Henry WELD	35	NVP
		3	8	01:27.16	Stephen WRIGHT	37	NTR
		4	7	01:31.86	Colin PRIEST	35	NNS
		5	6	01:44.44	Ross CUNNINGHAM	37	NWL
		6	5	01:53.64	Anthony LIMARE	37	NRI
		7	4	01:54.95	Richard EVANS	37	NSP

Men 40-44 years
		1	10	01:21.76	Steven HYDE	41	NSP
		2	9	01:25.43	Tom TSENG	41	NET
		3	8	01:27.15	Peter CASEY	43	NWG
		4	7	01:29.11	Brad WOODS	41	NSP
		5	6	01:45.89	Robert McLELLAN	40	NSP
		6	5	02:08.18	Paul SLATER	42	NSP

Men 45-49 years
		1	10	01:28.32	David KING	48	NRY
		2	9	01:28.49	Milton O'DELL	48	NSP
		3	8	01:36.90	Stephen THOMAS	46	NNS
		4	7	01:41.20	Wayne AURISCH	49	NHN
		5	6	01:48.29	Wayne SAMPSON	46	NWS
		6	5	01:53.07	Andrew WHITE	46	NSP

Men 50-54 years
		1	10	01:29.05	Leon BOBAKO	52	NHN
		2	9	01:32.36	Peter DAVIS	52	NDB
		3	8	01:37.30	John STEVENS	50	NSP
		4	7	01:38.40	Peter RITCHIE	51	NWS
		5	6	01:42.58	Gregory MORTLOCK	51	NGF
		6	5	01:52.23	Bob MELLIS	50	NSP
		7	4	02:04.15	Richard PITTMAN	51	NTR
		8	3	02:07.85	John KULHAN	50	NTR
		9	2	02:11.03	Raymond WOOD	54	NKT

Men 55-59 years
	*	1	10	01:26.07	Paul WYATT	55	NCR
		2	9	01:34.71	Charles HAHN	55	NCR
		3	8	01:38.24	Martin SHANNY	58	NNS
		4	7	01:46.59	Michael DUNN	57	NCK
		5	6	01:50.29	Philip CAMPBELL	57	NSP
		6	5	01:57.98	Bob PUFFETT	57	NCS
		7	4	01:58.20	Tadeusz SAMOJLOWICZ	55	NML
		8	3	02:06.44	Brian WEBSTER	58	NWG
		9	2	02:07.51	Patrick CHANDLER	57	NWG

Men 60-64 years
		1	10	01:28.19	Tony GOODWIN	64	NML
		2	9	01:33.32	Bill HARRIS	60	NML
		3	8	01:35.29	James BEATTIE	62	NNS
		4	7	02:06.41	Gordon MOORE	64	NCK
		5	6	02:10.87	John McQUEEN	63	NGS
		6	5	02:36.97	Kenneth CREGAN	63	NHL

Men 65-69 years
		1	10	01:52.72	Dick McDONALD	67	NPM
		2	9	02:00.93	David MAGNUSSON	65	NLC
		3	8	02:07.68	David EDWARDS	69	NML

Men 70-74 years
		1	10	01:47.07	Allan DUFTY	72	NET
		2	9	01:59.16	Arno KLINGENBERG	70	NML
		3	8	02:03.20	Bill WALKER	72	NNC
		4	7	02:24.83	Derek EDWARDS	72	NML
		5	6	02:36.97	Keith WAKE	73	NWG

Men 75-79 years
		1	10	02:15.33	John SHERIDAN	76	NWG
		2	9	03:52.65	Ernie EMMETT	79	NNC

Men 80-84 years
		1	10	02:06.91	Stuart SOMERVILLE	80	NML




Event 7: 50m Freestyle

Women 20-24 years
		1	10	00:33.83	Jennifer CLARKE	21	NSP
		2	9	00:35.31	Hazel CLARKE	23	NSP
		3	8	00:38.02	Debbie GIVEEN	23	NWG
		4	7	00:41.02	Linda BUCHAN	21	NSP

Women 25-29 years
		1	10	00:30.14	Belinda HALL	28	NRY
		2	9	00:32.47	Kylie ELBOURNE	25	NNS
		3	8	00:33.02	LouLou STANLEY	25	NWO
		4	7	00:33.62	Helen BARKLAM	25	NNS
		5	6	00:34.20	Jenny DODD	29	NSP
		6	5	00:35.72	Jacqui WELCH	26	NNC
		7	4	00:38.09	Carolyn SAMOJLOWICZ	25	NML
		8	3	00:38.56	Robyn RYAN	28	NGF

Women 30-34 years
		1	10	00:31.56	Pamela SMART	34	NBT
		2	9	00:33.47	Raylee KELLY	31	NSP
		3	8	00:34.26	Jan PROUDFOOT	33	NGF
		4	7	00:36.82	Michelle WADE	30	NSP
		5	6	00:38.71	Bridgit BROMHEAD	31	ACN
		5	6	00:42.02	Sue Ellen MACINTOSH	34	NWG

Women 35-39 years
		1	10	00:29.63	Cathy CODLING	39	NSP
		2	9	00:30.99	Cheryl RIX		39	NET
		3	8	00:32.71	Rhonda BURKE	38	NWG
		4	7	00:32.73	Katie DIAMOND	36	NET
		5	6	00:33.22	Veronique ATTENCIA	35	NDB
		6	5	00:33.33	Patricia HANNON	38	NWG
		7	4	00:36.54	Julia ATKINS	38	NWG
		8	3	00:38.49	Roshani AINKARAN	38	NWG
		9	2	00:38.63	Sonia FLETCHER	37	NHL
		10	1	00:41.79	Judith MEAKIN	35	NSP
		11	1	00:46.12	Joanne KING		38	NSP

Women 40-44 years
		1	10	00:29.64	Jenny WHITELEY	43	NRY
		2	9	00:31.95	Tracy McGUIRE	40	NSP
		3	8	00:33.52	Phil PETTIT		43	NHL
		4	7	00:37.84	Kathryn GRANT	42	NTR
		5	6	00:42.26	Susan BELLAMY	43	NWS
		6	5	00:42.46	Beverley HURLEY	41	NML
		7	4	00:44.46	Tanya CARMONT	40	NSP

Women 45-49 years
		1	10	00:37.44	Connie FRYDRYCH	48	NCS
		2	9	00:38.40	Narelle DAY		46	NOF
		3	8	00:38.59	Kay GRAHAM		48	NGS
		4	7	00:39.10	Helen MUNRO		46	NCK
		5	6	00:39.39	Deborah AUSTIN	45	NSP
		6	5	00:41.42	Jann HARRIS		46	NSP
		7	4	00:44.28	Sherry MARTIN	48	NSP
		8	3	00:44.77	Rhonda PAGE		49	NBT
		9	2	00:45.13	Julie RUTHERFORD	46	NBT
		10	1	00:45.58	Cherie RANCK	49	NML
		11	1	00:49.37	Diane DUNN	48	NCK
		12	1	00:49.73	Christine MARKO	48	NCK

Women 50-54 years
		1	10	00:34.25	Kathryn LANGTHORNE	53	NML
		2	9	00:35.22	Lindy KENNIWELL	54	NWG
		3	8	00:35.56	Kathy JOHNSON	51	NSH
		4	7	00:39.78	Lynn HEALEY		51	NOF
		5	6	00:39.86	Janet SHANNON	52	NWG
		6	5	00:40.57	Biff GRINDLEY	54	NSP
		7	4	00:40.59	Maree ROACH		52	NRI
		8	3	00:42.06	Maureen WOODCOCK	52	NNC
		9	2	00:43.49	Lynne HARRIS	53	NML
		10	1	00:44.19	Cheryl MOORE	50	NCK
		11	1	00:44.29	Sue SMITH		53	NSH
		12	1	00:45.72	Helen CAMPBELL	53	NWG
		13	1	01:01.69	Robyn HUGHES	53	NWG
		14	1	01:08.68	Alison WOODWARD	53	NHL
		15	1	01:14.39	Janette CAMERON-SMITH	52	NRY

Women 55-59 years
		1	10	00:38.14	Jennifer McLEAN	58	NWG
		2	9	00:40.21	Vi WELCH		59	NNC
		3	8	00:42.22	Jane MUNDY		55	NWG
		4	7	00:43.42	Ruth WALL		56	NWG
		5	6	00:44.33	Pam BURTON		55	ACN
		5	6	00:48.63	Michele BURLEY-JONES	57	NSP
		6	5	00:48.94	Gabriele HAINES	56	NNC
		7	4	00:49.78	Christine GEFTAKIS	55	NWG
		8	3	00:51.33	Kathy PHELAN	58	NWG
		9	2	00:52.90	Christine FINDLEY	57	NBT
		10	1	00:53.40	Bridget COOK	57	NWG
		11	1	00:56.26	Bev GIVEEN		55	NWG
		12	1	00:56.65	Sadie FLETCHER	55	NCK
		13	1	01:22.56	Lynsey CHANDLER	56	NWG

Women 60-64 years
		1	10	00:37.96	Suzanne LEVETT	61	NWG
		2	9	00:39.07	Cleone ADDISON	60	NWG
		3	8	00:47.76	Judith SAUNDERS	60	NML
		4	7	00:50.73	Anne FIEN		64	NNS
		5	6	00:52.74	Joan McLEOD		62	NNS
		6	5	00:53.83	Sandra McDONALD	60	NWG
		7	4	00:55.14	Beryl STENHOUSE	62	NCS

Women 65-69 years
	**	1	10	00:34.95	Pam HUTCHINGS	65	NET
		2	9	00:43.86	Janita FINN	67	NCK
		3	8	00:44.77	Pauline YATES	66	NSG
		4	7	00:48.69	Gloria OLDFIELD	65	NML
		5	6	00:53.73	Faye SEENEY		65	NML
		6	5	00:59.58	Denise CASEY	66	NWG
		7	4	01:02.22	Ellen BENDTSEN	65	NWG
		8	3	01:03.22	Melva McCARRON	67	QTT
		8	3	01:45.45	Margaret BILLING	68	NCK

Women 70-74 years
		1	10	00:46.40	Liz WALLIS		74	NML
		2	9	00:46.84	Georgene McKENZIE-HICKS	74	NSG
		3	8	00:51.18	Margaret DAVEY	74	NHL
		4	7	00:55.05	Gwen STRONG		70	NRI
		5	6	01:00.94	Kit RAYMOND		71	NRI
		6	5	01:05.85	Brenda EVERY	73	NRY

Women 75-79 years
		1	10	01:02.69	Victoria HAZELGROVE	78	NWG
		2	9	01:13.24	Phyllis WARD	78	NML
		3	8	01:29.44	Joy MANNING		79	NCK

Women 80-84 years
		1	10	01:11.04	Nell CAREW		82	NET
		2	9	01:15.53	Mary GARTON		83	NBT
		3	8	01:24.83	Hilda LINDFIELD	82	NHL

Men 20-24 years
		1	10	00:27.11	Daniel MITCHELL	24	NNS
		2	9	00:28.37	Raymond YOUNAN	22	NSG
		3	8	00:30.33	Ben LUTZE		20	NML
		4	7	00:32.61	Stephen SMITH	20	NSP
		5	6	00:41.67	jason STURMANN	20	NSG

Men 25-29 years
		1	10	00:26.91	Jason ALBOROUGH	29	NDB
		2	9	00:28.36	John ANDERSON	29	NRY
		3	8	00:28.85	John WOOLFORD	25	NSP
		4	7	00:29.24	David GRESHAM	27	NML
		5	6	00:30.98	Craig ALLATT	29	ACN

Men 30-34 years
		1	10	00:25.46	John BATES		31	NSP
		2	9	00:26.64	Jim WELCH		30	NNC
		3	8	00:27.30	Darrin JONES	34	NML
		4	7	00:27.75	Guy PEIRCE		31	NDB
		5	6	00:27.86	Joseph TOOHER	30	NWG
		6	5	00:28.50	Craig SMITH	33	NSP
		7	4	00:28.52	Peter NIX	34	NBT
		8	3	00:29.45	Michael JOHNSTON	31	NML
		9	2	00:29.61	Michael McNAMARA	30	NGS
		10	1	00:30.48	Mark BONNEY	33	NSP
		11	1	00:31.13	Paul KELLY	32	NSP
		12	1	00:32.42	Michael PERKINS	31	NSP

Men 35-39 years
		1	10	00:26.94	David McGRATH	35	NWO
		2	9	00:28.08	Michael HEEKS	37	NSP
		3	8	00:28.93	Robert MEAKIN	35	NSP
		4	7	00:29.58	Gary STEENKAMP	37	NHL
		5	6	00:29.71	Ian HAMILTON	35	NGF
		6	5	00:30.91	Ross CUNNINGHAM	37	NWL
		7	4	00:32.73	Brian McNALLY	35	NGS
		8	3	00:32.96	Colin PRIEST	35	NNS
		9	2	00:33.87	Dany DAYAN		35	NHS
		10	1	00:34.67	Anthony LIMARE	37	NRI
		11	1	00:36.97	Richard EVANS	37	NSP

Men 40-44 years
		1	10	00:26.72	Stuart MEARES	40	NWG
		2	9	00:28.29	Peter BUDD	44	NSP
		3	8	00:28.36	Brett FREEBODY	40	NSP
		4	7	00:28.98	Danny CROWE	43	NWO
		5	6	00:29.23	Ruwan DE MEL	43	NWG
		6	5	00:29.50	Brad WOODS		41	NSP
		7	4	00:29.73	David SLOAN		43	NSP
		8	3	00:30.69	Shane HENRY		41	NML
		9	2	00:30.86	John WILKS		44	NHL
		10	1	00:31.06	Tom TSENG		41	NET
		11	1	00:31.35	Trevor DOBBIE	40	NRY
		12	1	00:32.48	Craig STEELE	41	NGF
		13	1	00:33.67	Clive JONES		40	NET
		14	0	00:36.08	Wayne KEEVERS	43	NKT
		14	1	00:39.36	Anthony HORADAM	44	NBT
		15	1	00:41.23	Terry GAINEY	44	NWS
		16	1	00:58.85	Paul SLATER	42	NSP

Men 45-49 years
		1	10	00:27.76	Bruce WILLIAMSON	49	NWS
		2	9	00:28.70	Tony CURRAN		48	NET
		3	8	00:29.40	Darryl AYNSLEY	46	NHL
		4	7	00:29.56	Grant HUNT		45	NDB
		5	6	00:29.78	David KING		48	NRY
		6	5	00:30.06	Gordon WHYTE	49	NWG
		7	4	00:30.56	Mark HEPPLE		46	NHL
		8	3	00:31.03	Allan ISLAUB	47	NSP
		9	2	00:31.14	Milton O'DELL	48	NSP
		10	1	00:31.31	John PLATT		48	NML
		11	1	00:31.46	Michael STOVIN-BRADFORD	46	NSP
		12	1	00:31.55	Geoffrey MURPHY	46	NTR
		13	1	00:31.58	Brian LAMROCK	47	NSP
		14	1	00:31.91	Stephen THOMAS	46	NNS
		15	1	00:31.94	Stuart DAVIES	47	NDB
		16	1	00:32.48	Phillip FARMER	49	NNC
		17	1	00:32.85	Phillip MURRAY	49	NCK
		18	1	00:33.89	Michael COCKREM	46	NNC
		19	1	00:34.46	Andrew WHITE	46	NSP
		20	1	00:43.03	Kevin BOXSELL	45	NHN

Men 50-54 years
		1	10	00:29.09	John WYNBERG	52	NNS
		2	9	00:29.30	Brian BEER		51	NML
		3	8	00:30.79	Barend DEEGENAARS	54	NSG
		4	7	00:30.88	Tom TAYLOR		50	NML
		5	6	00:31.15	Jeff BANKS		54	NWL
		6	5	00:31.25	Leon BOBAKO		52	NHN
		7	4	00:31.29	Barry McLEAN	52	NSP
		8	3	00:32.24	Gregory HICKLING	52	NHN
		9	2	00:32.40	Gregory MORTLOCK	51	NGF
		10	1	00:32.94	John MASTERS	50	NML
		11	1	00:32.97	Jens STURMANN	50	NSG
		12	1	00:33.29	Russell PINKERTON	50	NNC
		13	1	00:34.17	Chris BRILL	50	NHS
		14	1	00:35.53	John FISHER	52	NWO
		15	1	00:45.03	Richard WHITE	50	NBT
		16	1	00:46.43	Raymond WOOD	54	NKT
		17	1	00:58.98	Geoff HARDACRE	50	NDB

Men 55-59 years
		1	10	00:29.26	Ian DODD	55	NML
		2	9	00:30.65	Mick GALLAGHER	55	NHS
		3	8	00:30.86	John PARRY	57	NWG
		4	7	00:31.11	Philip CAMPBELL	57	NSP
		5	6	00:32.69	Michael CARMODY	56	NCK
		6	5	00:34.71	Ian McPHAIL	57	NRY
		7	4	00:34.80	Doug GENDERS	56	NNC
		8	3	00:35.96	Bob PUFFETT	57	NCS
		9	2	00:37.49	Dennis SHERIFF	58	NCR
		10	1	00:40.15	Patrick CHANDLER	57	NWG
		11	1	00:40.60	Kevin MARCEAU	57	NSP
		12	1	00:42.04	Graham CAMPBELL	57	NWG
		13	1	00:42.54	Peter MURRAY	58	NNS
		14	1	00:45.29	Tadeusz SAMOJLOWICZ	55	NML
		15	1	00:45.59	Brian WEBSTER	58	NWG

Men 60-64 years
		1	10	00:30.79	Gary STUTSEL	62	NTR
		2	9	00:31.04	Bob FORD	62	NNC
		3	8	00:31.17	Bill HARRIS	60	NML
		4	7	00:32.72	Peter JACKSON	63	NSP
		5	6	00:33.15	Colin STANFORD	63	NSG
		6	5	00:33.86	Doug PATRICK	60	NNS
		7	4	00:34.56	Ronald DURRANT	62	NHL
		8	3	00:35.06	Roy SWAN	64	NCR
		9	2	00:37.20	James McLEAN	60	NWG
		10	1	00:39.25	Gordon MOORE	64	NCK
		11	0	00:40.23	John McQUEEN	63	NGS
		11	1	00:41.64	Jack WELCH	60	NNC

Men 65-69 years
		1	10	00:33.54	Brian HUTCHINGS	66	NET
		2	9	00:35.95	Colin CLIFF	66	NWS
		3	8	00:37.35	Peter DANN	67	NGS
		4	7	00:39.10	David MAGNUSSON	65	NLC
		5	6	00:40.87	Barry BARKER	69	NML

Men 70-74 years
		1	10	00:32.63	Max VAN GELDER	71	NWG
		2	9	00:37.74	Noel PETERS	70	NWG
		3	8	00:41.05	Derek EDWARDS	72	NML
		4	7	00:45.30	Bevil PURNELL	71	ACN
		4	7	00:46.56	John WILSON	70	NWG
		5	6	00:47.02	Malcolm HARRISON	71	NNC
		6	5	00:48.39	John NOTLEY	74	NLC
		7	4	00:50.58	Keith WAKE	73	NWG
		8	3	00:54.70	Peter RYAN	71	NHS

Men 75-79 years
		1	10	00:39.85	Kevin VICKERY	78	NET
		2	9	00:50.00	Kenneth COWLEY	76	NBT
		3	8	01:03.87	Ernie EMMETT	79	NNC

Men 80-84 years
		1	10	00:39.21	Arthur THOMAS	84	QTT
		1	10	00:48.10	Terry KELLY	80	NML
		2	9	00:50.69	John WINTERS	84	NML

Men 85-89 years
		1	10	00:49.55	Al ALVAREZ	85	NPM
		2	9	01:12.89	Kenneth CLUTTON	89	NWG

Men 90-94 years
		1	10	01:07.08	Alfredo CHERCHI	94	NTR



Event 8: 4 x 50m Medley Relay

Mixed 80+

		1	20	02:19.02	NNS 	North Sydney AUSSI
							Daniel MITCHELL            
							Matthew LEDITSCHKE          
							Scarlet REID                
							Helen BARKLAM             

		2	18	02:27.72	NSPA	Seaside Pirates Incorporated A
							Jenny DODD                
							Jennifer CLARKE              
							Robert MEAKIN              
							Paul KELLY               

		3	16	02:30.72	NML 	Manly AUSSI
							Carolyn SAMOJLOWICZ         
							Ben LUTZE               
							Michael JOHNSTON            
							Tracey DAVEY               

		4	14	02:32.68	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							Debbie GIVEEN              
							Hugh ROTHWELL            
							Joseph TOOHER              
							Julia ATKINS              

		5	12	02:39.36	NSPB	Seaside Pirates Incorporated B
							Michael PERKINS             
							Hazel CLARKE              
							Craig SMITH               
							Michelle WADE                

		6	10	03:03.16	NSPC	Seaside Pirates Incorporated C
							Linda BUCHAN              
							Stephen SMITH               
							Lucy WILLIAMS            
							Andrew WHITE               

Mixed 120+

		1	20	02:13.32	NSPA	Seaside Pirates Incorporated A
							Susan GALLIE              
							Michael HEEKS               
							John BATES               
							Raylee KELLY               

		2	18	02:16.86	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							Patricia HANNON              
							Tony TOOHER              
							Rhonda BURKE               
							Stuart MEARES              

		3	16	02:20.16	NSPB	Seaside Pirates Incorporated B
							John WOOLFORD            
							Alison KEAN                
							Christy CLARK               
							Brett FREEBODY            

		4	14	02:29.22	NNS 	North Sydney AUSSI
							Katherine AHERN-SHARPE        
							Colin PRIEST              
							Peter GREGORY             
							Kylie ELBOURNE            

		5	12	02:34.02	NBT 	Blacktown Beavers AUSSI
							Pamela SMART               
							Peter NIX                 
							Michael PETERSEN            
							Christine FINDLEY             

		6	10	02:52.28	NWS 	Wests Auburn Masters Swimming Club Inc
							Rosemary SMITH               
							Ben TAYLOR              
							Alicia CIANFLONE           
							Peter RITCHIE             

		7	8	03:05.97	NHN 	Hunter AUSSI
							Roberta PHILLIPS            
							Madeleine PHILLIPS            
							Joseph WALKER              
							Kevin BOXSELL             

Mixed 160+

		1	20	02:17.71	NET 	Ettalong Pelicans Inc.
							Tony CURRAN              
							Tom TSENG               
							Cheryl RIX                 
							Katie DIAMOND             

		2	18	02:19.33	NSPB	Seaside Pirates Incorporated B
							David SLOAN               
							Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD     
							Peter BUDD                
							Cathy CODLING             

		3	16	02:20.68	NSPA	Seaside Pirates Incorporated A
							Nola BUDD                
							Steven HYDE                
							Jeffrey PRICE               
							Tracy McGUIRE             

		4	14	02:29.75	NGF 	Guildford AUSSI
							Craig STEELE              
							Jan PROUDFOOT           
							Sandra ROGERS              
							Gregory MORTLOCK            

		5	12	02:31.12	NDB 	Dubbo Masters
							Peter HARGREAVES          
							Stuart DAVIES              
							Helen CLATWORTHY          
							Veronique ATTENCIA            

		6	10	02:35.31	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							Janet SHANNON             
							David TOOHER              
							Peter CASEY               
							Lindy KENNIWELL           

		7	8	02:45.31	NSG 	St. George Masters Inc.
							Caron BAUMGARTNER         
							Raymond YOUNAN              
							Jens STURMANN            
							Pauline YATES               

		8	6	02:47.52	NSPC	Seaside Pirates Incorporated C
							Michael STOVIN-BRADFORD     
							Allan ISLAUB              
							Jann HARRIS              
							Sherry MARTIN              

		9	4	02:51.65	NNS 	North Sydney AUSSI
							Doug PATRICK             
							Stephen THOMAS              
							Mary FIEN                
							Anne FIEN                

		10	2	03:07.16	NKT 	Katoomba AUSSI
							Pamela LE BRETON           
							Kathryn BOTTOMLEY           
							Raymond WOOD                
							Wayne KEEVERS             

Mixed 200+

		1	20	02:27.71	NMLB	Manly AUSSI B
							Annie PARNELL             
							Bill HARRIS              
							Stephen LAMY                
							Kathryn LANGTHORNE          

		2	18	02:33.68	NWGA	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc. A
							Jennifer McLEAN              
							Marion HARRISON            
							John PARRY               
							Gordon WHYTE               

		3	16	02:39.01	NHL 	Hills AUSSI Masters
							June GRANZIERA           
							Lesley BUCHANAN            
							Darryl AYNSLEY             
							John WILKS               

		4	14	02:42.35	NSPA	Seaside Pirates Incorporated A
							Deborah AUSTIN              
							Peter JACKSON             
							Milton O'DELL              
							Biff GRINDLEY            

		5	12	02:53.62	NSPB	Seaside Pirates Incorporated B
							Barry McLEAN              
							Lorraine RAMSDEN             
							Judy JACKSON             
							Philip CAMPBELL            

		6	10	02:55.92	NCS 	Cronulla Sutherland AUSSI
							Bob PUFFETT             
							Bruce CURRIE              
							Anita SAVIANE             
							Connie FRYDRYCH            

		7	8	02:56.01	NMLR	Manly AUSSI R
							Ian DODD                
							Cherie RANCK               
							Tom TAYLOR              
							Lynne HARRIS              

		8	6	02:56.80	NNC 	Novocastrian Masters Swimming Inc.
							Bob FORD                
							Jim WELCH               
							Vi WELCH               
							Maureen WOODCOCK            

		9	4	02:57.49	NNS 	North Sydney AUSSI
							Terry WILLIS              
							John WYNBERG             
							Belinda HURDIS              
							Joan McLEOD              

		10	2	03:04.73	NMLW	Manly AUSSI W
							Aileen VUK                 
							Beverley HURLEY              
							John MASTERS             
							Brian BEER                

		11	2	03:04.84	NWGB	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc. B
							Christine GEFTAKIS            
							James McLEAN              
							Jane MUNDY               
							Ruwan DE MEL              

		12	2	03:05.35	NTR 	Trinity AUSSI
							Kathryn GRANT               
							Cecily BLACK               
							John KULHAN              
							Gary STUTSEL             

		13	2	03:18.22	NCK 	Cessnock Masters Swimming Inc
							Phillip MURRAY              
							Cheryl MOORE               
							Michael CARMODY             
							Helen MUNRO               

		14	2	03:22.24	ACN 	Canberra North AUSSI
							Pam BURTON              
							Bevil PURNELL             
							Jean HEATH               
							Craig ALLATT              

		14	2	03:22.51	NSPC	Seaside Pirates Incorporated C
							Peter LONG                
							Judith MEAKIN              
							John STEVENS             
							Michele BURLEY-JONES        

Mixed 240+

		1	20	02:56.33	NML 	Manly AUSSI
							Margaret HOUSTON             
							Tony GOODWIN             
							Darrin JONES               
							Liz WALLIS              

		2	18	02:58.57	NWGA	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc. A
							Cleone ADDISON             
							Suzanne LEVETT              
							Max VAN GELDER          
							Noel PETERS              

		3	16	03:01.44	NSG 	St. George Masters Inc.
							Colin STANFORD            
							Val LYNCH               
							Barend DEEGENAARS          
							Georgene McKENZIE-HICKS      

		4	14	03:19.03	NGS 	Gosford AUSSI
							Val LINCOLN             
							John McQUEEN             
							Kay GRAHAM              
							Peter DANN                

		5	12	03:20.83	NWS 	Wests Auburn Masters Swimming Club Inc
							Colin CLIFF               
							George STEWART             
							Maureen HALL                
							Jane NOAKE               

		6	10	03:22.31	NCK 	Cessnock Masters Swimming Inc
							Janita FINN                
							Gordon MOORE               
							Michael DUNN                
							Sadie FLETCHER            

		7	8	03:46.94	NHL 	Hills AUSSI Masters
							Melita SUTTON              
							Hilda LINDFIELD           
							Mark HEPPLE              
							Ronald DURRANT             

		8	6	03:57.07	NET 	Ettalong Pelicans Inc.
							Opal EDDY                
							Nell CAREW               
							Brian HUTCHINGS           
							Clive JONES               

		9	4	04:22.08	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							Mervyn CRAGG               
							Bridget COOK                
							John WILSON              
							Helen CAMPBELL            

Mixed 280+

		1	20	03:05.54	NET 	Ettalong Pelicans Inc.
							Elvera DUNN                
							Kevin VICKERY             
							Pam HUTCHINGS           
							Allan DUFTY               

		2	18	03:34.42	NMLB	Manly AUSSI B
							Jamie JENKINS             
							Judith SAUNDERS            
							Sue JOHNS               
							John WINTERS             

		3	16	03:44.49	NMLW	Manly AUSSI W
							Arno KLINGENBERG         
							Derek EDWARDS             
							Barbara VICKERS             
							Gloria OLDFIELD            

		4	14	03:48.26	NMLR	Manly AUSSI R
							Barry BARKER              
							Marion ROBERTSON           
							Stuart SOMERVILLE          
							Phyllis WARD                

		5	12	04:06.13	NMLN	Manly AUSSI N
							Faye SEENEY              
							Jan ALLPORT             
							David EDWARDS             
							Terry KELLY               

		6	10	04:29.96	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							John SHERIDAN            
							Keith WAKE                
							Marianne NEALE               
							Denise CASEY               

		7	8	04:42.13	NWGA	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc. A
							Kenneth CLUTTON             
							Harry MOFFETT             
							Roshani AINKARAN            
							Sheila MOFFETT             



Event 9: 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay

Women's 80+

		1	20	02:11.51	NNS 	North Sydney AUSSI
							Helen BARKLAM             
							Scarlet REID                
							Kylie ELBOURNE            
							Mary FIEN                

		2	18	02:23.16	NSPA	Seaside Pirates Incorporated A
							Jenny DODD                
							Jennifer CLARKE              
							Hazel CLARKE              
							Jann HARRIS              

		3	16	03:01.17	NSPB	Seaside Pirates Incorporated B
							Linda BUCHAN              
							Lucy WILLIAMS            
							Michelle WADE                
							Joanne KING                

Women's 120+

		1	20	02:09.43	NSP 	Seaside Pirates Incorporated
							Christy CLARK               
							Raylee KELLY               
							Alison KEAN                
							Susan GALLIE              

		2	18	02:17.75	NGF 	Guildford AUSSI
							Jan PROUDFOOT           
							Megan BLAMIRES            
							Sandra ROGERS              
							Robyn RYAN                

		3	16	02:19.33	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							Rhonda BURKE               
							Patricia HANNON              
							Julia ATKINS              
							Debbie GIVEEN              

Women's 160+

	*	1	20	02:06.25	NSPA	Seaside Pirates Incorporated A
							Nola BUDD                
							Tracy McGUIRE             
							Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD     
							Cathy CODLING             

		2	18	02:11.75	NET 	Ettalong Pelicans Inc.
							Anabelle COPEMAN             
							Katie DIAMOND             
							Cheryl RIX                 
							Pam HUTCHINGS           

		3	16	02:47.66	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							Helen CAMPBELL            
							Sue Ellen MACINTOSH           
							Roshani AINKARAN            
							Jane MUNDY               

		4	14	02:54.49	NWS 	Wests Auburn Masters Swimming Club Inc
							Rosemary SMITH               
							Maureen HALL                
							Alicia CIANFLONE           
							Jane NOAKE               

		5	12	03:19.33	NRY 	Ryde AUSSI Masters Swimmers(RAMS)Inc
							Natalie HAMILTON            
							Belinda HALL                
							Janette CAMERON-SMITH       
							Brenda EVERY               

Women's 200+

		1	20	02:27.94	NMLB	Manly AUSSI B
							Liz WALLIS              
							Tracey DAVEY               
							Annie PARNELL             
							Kathryn LANGTHORNE          

		2	18	02:37.62	NWGA	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc. A
							Marion HARRISON            
							Janet SHANNON             
							Lindy KENNIWELL           
							Ruth WALL                

		3	16	02:49.23	NSP 	Seaside Pirates Incorporated
							Biff GRINDLEY            
							Michele BURLEY-JONES        
							Deborah AUSTIN              
							Sherry MARTIN              

		4	14	02:52.84	NNS 	North Sydney AUSSI
							Belinda HURDIS              
							Joan McLEOD              
							Anne FIEN                
							Katherine AHERN-SHARPE        

		5	12	02:55.67	NCS 	Cronulla Sutherland AUSSI
							Connie FRYDRYCH            
							Anita SAVIANE             
							Christine KEEP                
							Carol DAWSON              

		6	10	03:05.34	NMLR	Manly AUSSI R
							Cherie RANCK               
							Judith SAUNDERS            
							Marion ROBERTSON           
							Beverley HURLEY              

		7	8	03:25.27	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							Kathy PHELAN              
							Bridget COOK                
							Christine GEFTAKIS            
							Bev GIVEEN              

		8	6	03:26.18	NBT 	Blacktown Beavers AUSSI
							Julie RUTHERFORD          
							Rhonda PAGE                
							Vickey GORHAM              
							Mary GARTON              

Women's 240+

		1	20	02:48.97	NSG 	St. George Masters Inc.
							Val LYNCH               
							Georgene McKENZIE-HICKS      
							Pauline YATES               
							Caron BAUMGARTNER         

		2	18	02:49.61	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							Denise CASEY               
							Suzanne LEVETT              
							Cleone ADDISON             
							Jennifer McLEAN              

		3	16	03:03.95	NML 	Manly AUSSI
							Sue JOHNS               
							Gloria OLDFIELD            
							Margaret HOUSTON             
							Lynne HARRIS              

		4	14	03:14.67	NRI 	Ripples AUSSI
							Maree ROACH               
							Nerida MURRAY              
							Kit RAYMOND             
							Gwen STRONG              

		5	12	03:28.95	NHL 	Hills AUSSI Masters
							Lesley BUCHANAN            
							June GRANZIERA           
							Hilda LINDFIELD           
							Melita SUTTON              

		6	10	05:27.65	NCK 	Cessnock Masters Swimming Inc
							Diane DUNN                
							Joy MANNING             
							Margaret BILLING             
							Christine MARKO               

Women's 280+

		1	20	04:08.37	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							Sheila MOFFETT             
							Victoria HAZELGROVE          
							Marianne NEALE               
							Ellen BENDTSEN            

		2	18	04:13.57	NML 	Manly AUSSI
							Barbara VICKERS             
							Phyllis WARD                
							Jan ALLPORT             
							Faye SEENEY              


Event 10: 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay

Men's 80+

		1	20	01:55.34	NML 	Manly AUSSI
							Michael JOHNSTON            
							David GRESHAM             
							Ben LUTZE               
							Darrin JONES               

		2	18	01:55.74	NNS 	North Sydney AUSSI
							Peter GREGORY             
							Matthew LEDITSCHKE          
							Colin PRIEST              
							Daniel MITCHELL            

		3	16	02:05.06	NSP 	Seaside Pirates Incorporated
							Stephen SMITH               
							Michael PERKINS             
							Paul KELLY               
							Mark BONNEY              

Men's 120+

		1	20	01:52.61	NSPA	Seaside Pirates Incorporated A
							John BATES               
							Craig SMITH               
							Brad WOODS               
							Michael STOVIN-BRADFORD     

		2	18	01:53.89	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							Tony TOOHER              
							David TOOHER              
							Joseph TOOHER              
							Hugh ROTHWELL            

		3	16	01:54.94	NSPB	Seaside Pirates Incorporated B
							John WOOLFORD            
							Robert MEAKIN              
							Michael HEEKS               
							Steven HYDE                

Men's 160+

		1	20	01:53.58	NSPA	Seaside Pirates Incorporated A
							Brett FREEBODY            
							Jeffrey PRICE               
							David SLOAN               
							Peter BUDD                

		2	18	01:53.64	NDB 	Dubbo Masters
							Grant HUNT                
							Jason ALBOROUGH           
							Guy PEIRCE              
							Peter HARGREAVES          

		3	16	01:55.79	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							Peter CASEY               
							Ruwan DE MEL              
							Stuart MEARES              
							Gordon WHYTE               

		4	14	02:02.32	NTR 	Trinity AUSSI
							Stephen WRIGHT              
							Gary STUTSEL             
							Geoffrey MURPHY              
							Luiz DE VASCONCELOS      

		5	12	02:04.99	NSG 	St. George Masters Inc.
							Barend DEEGENAARS          
							Jens STURMANN            
							Colin STANFORD            
							Raymond YOUNAN              

		6	10	02:10.20	NHN 	Hunter AUSSI
							Leon BOBAKO              
							Wayne AURISCH             
							Gregory HICKLING            
							Joseph WALKER              

		7	8	02:12.94	NWS 	Wests Auburn Masters Swimming Club Inc
							Ben TAYLOR              
							Alan BROWN               
							Wayne SAMPSON             
							Peter RITCHIE             

		8	6	02:13.42	NSP 	Seaside Pirates Incorporated
							Brian LAMROCK             
							Allan ISLAUB              
							Andrew WHITE               
							Richard EVANS               

		9	4	02:17.04	NGS 	Gosford AUSSI
							Brian McNALLY             
							Peter DANN                
							John McQUEEN             
							Michael McNAMARA            

		10	2	02:20.19	NBT 	Blacktown Beavers AUSSI
							Richard WHITE               
							Anthony HORADAM             
							Michael PETERSEN            
							Peter NIX                 

Men's 200+

		1	20	01:57.42	NMLB	Manly AUSSI B
							Stephen LAMY                
							Tom TAYLOR              
							Brian BEER                
							Ian DODD                

		2	18	02:06.05	NMLR	Manly AUSSI R
							Shane HENRY               
							Tony GOODWIN             
							John PLATT               
							Bill HARRIS              

		3	16	02:06.28	NNS 	North Sydney AUSSI
							Stephen THOMAS              
							Doug PATRICK             
							Terry WILLIS              
							John WYNBERG             

		4	14	02:07.65	NSP 	Seaside Pirates Incorporated
							Barry McLEAN              
							Bob MELLIS              
							John STEVENS             
							Milton O'DELL              

		5	12	02:12.11	NNC 	Novocastrian Masters Swimming Inc.
							Phillip FARMER              
							Michael COCKREM             
							Russell PINKERTON           
							Doug GENDERS             

		6	10	02:15.08	NHL 	Hills AUSSI Masters
							Ronald DURRANT             
							Kenneth CREGAN              
							Darryl AYNSLEY             
							Gary STEENKAMP           

		7	8	02:17.38	NCR 	Coogee Randwick Master Swimmers Inc
							Gary NICHOLLS            
							Charles HAHN                
							Dennis SHERIFF             
							Paul WYATT               

		8	6	02:30.55	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							James McLEAN              
							John PARRY               
							Graham CAMPBELL            
							Patrick CHANDLER            

Men's 240+

		1	20	02:18.06	NET 	Ettalong Pelicans Inc.
							Kevin VICKERY             
							Allan DUFTY               
							Brian HUTCHINGS           
							Tony CURRAN              

		2	18	02:25.69	NWS 	Wests Auburn Masters Swimming Club Inc
							Colin CLIFF               
							Malcolm HEATH               
							George STEWART             
							Bruce WILLIAMSON          

		3	16	02:27.11	NSP 	Seaside Pirates Incorporated
							Peter JACKSON             
							Peter LONG                
							Philip CAMPBELL            
							Kevin MARCEAU             

Men's 280+

		1	20	02:51.38	NWGA	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc. A
							Max VAN GELDER          
							Noel PETERS              
							Keith WAKE                
							John WILSON              

		2	18	03:02.06	NML 	Manly AUSSI
							Barry BARKER              
							David EDWARDS             
							Derek EDWARDS             
							Arno KLINGENBERG         

		3	16	03:31.58	NNC 	Novocastrian Masters Swimming Inc.
							Bill WALKER              
							Ernie EMMETT              
							Arthur HARRIS              
							Malcolm HARRISON            

		4	14	04:05.66	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							Brian WEBSTER             
							Harry MOFFETT             
							John SHERIDAN            
							Mervyn CRAGG               

Men's 320+

		1	20	03:11.06	NML 	Manly AUSSI
							Jamie JENKINS             
							Terry KELLY               
							John WINTERS             
							Stuart SOMERVILLE          



Event 11: 200m Freestyle

Women 20-24 years
		1	10	02:43.81	Madeleine PHILLIPS	21	NHN
		2	9	02:48.07	Hazel CLARKE	23	NSP

Women 25-29 years
		1	10	02:30.88	Kylie ELBOURNE	25	NNS
		2	9	02:39.26	Mary FIEN	29	NNS
		3	8	02:42.81	Kylie DROST	29	NCK

Women 30-34 years
		1	10	02:17.83	Susan GALLIE	30	NSP
		2	9	02:29.37	Pamela SMART	34	NBT
		3	8	02:50.73	Megan BLAMIRES	32	NGF
		4	7	03:10.03	Jodi WOOLMER	34	NNC
		5	6	03:34.66	Carolyn WOOD	30	NWG

Women 35-39 years
		1	10	02:37.28	Veronique ATTENCIA	35	NDB
		2	9	02:38.24	Sandra ROGERS	37	NGF
		3	8	02:39.75	Annie PARNELL	38	NML
		4	7	02:46.22	Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD	39	NSP
		5	6	03:17.70	Julia ATKINS	38	NWG
		6	5	03:29.49	Debbie MIDDA	38	NHS

Women 40-44 years
		1	10	02:35.93	Anabelle COPEMAN	41	NET
		2	9	02:39.05	Nola BUDD	42	NSP
		3	8	02:39.88	Tracy McGUIRE	40	NSP
		4	7	03:15.74	Maree DUCK	44	NET
		5	6	03:23.19	Joanne SMITH	44	NCS
		6	5	03:26.61	Vickey GORHAM	41	NBT
		7	4	04:13.23	Tanya CARMONT	40	NSP

Women 45-49 years
		1	10	03:03.26	Margaret HADFIELD	45	ACN
		1	10	03:03.93	Ann NIEASS	46	NBT
		2	9	03:06.69	Kay GRAHAM	48	NGS
		3	8	03:31.52	Jann HARRIS	46	NSP
		4	7	03:32.13	Jean LOW	48	NML
		5	6	03:39.26	Penny BERENTS	49	NWG
		6	5	03:50.08	Cherie RANCK	49	NML
		7	4	04:10.31	Helen RUBIN	49	NRY
		8	3	04:19.70	Diane DUNN	48	NCK
		9	2	04:23.88	Colleen GARLAND	48	NET

Women 50-54 years
	**	1	10	02:36.82	Kathryn LANGTHORNE	53	NML
		2	9	02:58.86	Kathy JOHNSON	51	NSH
		3	8	03:05.71	Lindy KENNIWELL	54	NWG
		4	7	03:16.73	Biff GRINDLEY	54	NSP
		5	6	03:17.73	Maureen WOODCOCK	52	NNC
		6	5	03:22.43	Lyn MAY	52	NWL
		7	4	03:38.14	Helen CAMPBELL	53	NWG
		8	3	03:56.53	Roberta PHILLIPS	53	NHN
		9	2	03:56.65	Christine KEEP	53	NCS
		10	1	04:00.21	Sue SMITH	53	NSH
		11	1	04:55.42	Daphne KULHAN	50	NTR
		12	1	05:32.93	Janette CAMERON-SMITH	52	NRY

Women 55-59 years
		1	10	03:17.23	Jennifer McLEAN	58	NWG
		2	9	03:34.14	Sue JOHNS	56	NML
		3	8	03:38.30	Ruth WALL	56	NWG
		4	7	03:55.21	Christine GEFTAKIS	55	NWG
		5	6	04:09.51	Pam BURTON	55	ACN
		5	6	04:10.35	Carol DAWSON	58	NCS
		6	5	04:29.60	Kathy PHELAN	58	NWG

Women 60-64 years
		1	10	03:17.49	Suzanne LEVETT	61	NWG
		2	9	03:45.98	Marion ROBERTSON	64	NML
		3	8	04:09.69	Joan McLEOD	62	NNS
		4	7	04:24.79	Aileen VUK	60	NML
		5	6	04:29.00	Beryl STENHOUSE	62	NCS
		6	5	05:22.29	Evelyn KELLY	62	NLC

Women 65-69 years
	**	1	10	03:00.65	Pam HUTCHINGS	65	NET
		2	9	03:44.87	Pauline YATES	66	NSG
		3	8	04:02.43	Margaret HOUSTON	69	NML
		4	7	05:03.17	Melva McCARRON	67	QTT

Women 70-74 years
		1	10	03:34.31	Liz WALLIS	74	NML
		2	9	03:43.18	Georgene McKENZIE-HICKS	74	NSG
		3	8	04:21.25	Margaret DAVEY	74	NHL
		4	7	04:44.30	Barbara MURPHY	70	NCB
		5	6	05:39.56	Marianne NEALE	72	NWG
		6	5	05:47.57	Stella STOVIN-BRADFORD	70	NSP

Women 75-79 years
		1	10	04:12.05	Val LINCOLN	77	NGS
		2	9	05:04.03	Victoria HAZELGROVE	78	NWG
		3	8	05:22.28	Opal EDDY	75	NET

Men 20-24 years
		1	10	02:06.77	Daniel MITCHELL	24	NNS
		2	9	02:40.67	David WHITELAW	24	ACN
		2	9	02:46.84	Shane SHEPHERD	22	NET
		3	8	04:28.17	jason STURMANN	20	NSG

Men 25-29 years
		1	10	02:10.04	Jason ALBOROUGH	29	NDB
		2	9	02:20.75	Peter GREGORY	27	NNS
		3	8	02:33.00	Craig ALLATT	29	ACN

Men 30-34 years
		1	10	02:15.58	Darrin JONES	34	NML
		2	9	02:17.13	Guy PEIRCE	31	NDB
		3	8	02:23.32	Joseph WALKER	30	NHN
		4	7	02:24.95	Peter NIX	34	NBT
		5	6	02:31.85	Alan BROWN	34	NWS
		6	5	02:35.36	Martin DRAIN	31	NTM
		7	4	02:39.13	Michael JOHNSTON	31	NML
		8	3	02:40.68	Matthew LEDITSCHKE	33	NNS
		9	2	03:05.12	David HISCOCK	32	NET

Men 35-39 years
		1	10	02:11.03	David McGRATH	35	NWO
		2	9	02:25.01	Ian HAMILTON	35	NGF
		3	8	02:58.62	Brian McNALLY	35	NGS

Men 40-44 years
		1	10	02:17.06	Brett FREEBODY	40	NSP
		2	9	02:20.28	Peter BUDD	44	NSP
		3	8	02:22.45	Ted BUNT	41	NVP
		4	7	02:25.30	Warren SMITH	43	NDB
		5	6	02:30.77	Luiz DE VASCONCELOS	43	NTR
		6	5	02:33.12	Danny CROWE	43	NWO
		7	4	02:43.36	John WILKS	44	NHL
		8	3	02:53.53	Craig STEELE	41	NGF
		9	2	02:54.42	Wayne KEEVERS	43	NKT
		10	1	03:06.35	Clive JONES	40	NET

Men 45-49 years
		1	10	02:30.54	Ian MORGAN	46	NHL
		2	9	02:36.88	Bruce CURRIE	46	NCS
		3	8	02:40.41	Gordon WHYTE	49	NWG
		4	7	02:48.30	Michael COCKREM	46	NNC
		5	6	02:52.90	Phillip MURRAY	49	NCK
		6	5	02:56.13	Stuart DAVIES	47	NDB

Men 50-54 years
		1	10	02:29.40	Phillip WILLIAMS	51	NCR
		2	9	02:29.72	Jeff BANKS	54	NWL
		3	8	02:30.02	Stephen LAMY	52	NML
		4	7	02:33.01	Peter DAVIS	52	NDB
		5	6	02:34.84	Barry McLEAN	52	NSP
		6	5	02:40.62	Don SPENDER	53	NNS
		7	4	02:48.14	Gregory HICKLING	52	NHN
		8	3	02:48.31	Peter McGEE	51	NWO
		9	2	02:54.06	Chris BRILL	50	NHS
		10	1	02:54.11	Gregory MORTLOCK	51	NGF
		11	1	02:54.20	Jens STURMANN	50	NSG
		12	1	03:01.39	John MASTERS	50	NML
		13	1	03:10.37	Peter RITCHIE	51	NWS
		14	1	03:10.92	Peter MONTGOMERY	51	NPM
		15	1	03:14.49	Nick WOODHAMS	50	NWG
		16	1	03:43.14	Doug SMITH	50	NSP

Men 55-59 years
		1	10	02:32.33	Ian DODD	55	NML
		2	9	02:34.14	Peter HARGREAVES	55	NDB
		3	8	02:40.69	Mick GALLAGHER	55	NHS
		4	7	03:04.30	Richard GREGORY	58	NSP
		5	6	03:18.15	Brendon HYDE	56	NNS
		6	5	03:26.31	Dennis SHERIFF	58	NCR
		7	4	03:38.12	Peter BROWN	56	NWG
		8	3	03:45.05	Graham CAMPBELL	57	NWG
		9	2	04:30.60	Clark McCALLUM	57	NET

Men 60-64 years
		1	10	02:42.13	John PAGDEN	60	NWG
		2	9	02:44.24	Bob FORD	62	NNC
		3	8	02:57.33	Colin STANFORD	63	NSG
		4	7	03:02.03	Peter JACKSON	63	NSP
		5	6	03:19.01	Peter LONG	63	NSP
		6	5	03:26.19	Gordon FERGUSON	63	NET
		7	4	03:26.47	James McLEAN	60	NWG
		8	3	03:58.11	Jack WELCH	60	NNC
		9	2	04:00.78	Kenneth CREGAN	63	NHL

Men 65-69 years
		1	10	02:48.16	Brian HUTCHINGS	66	NET
		2	9	03:04.07	Colin CLIFF	66	NWS
		3	8	03:49.97	Kurt SINGER	68	NLC
		4	7	04:02.73	Mervyn CRAGG	69	NWG
		5	6	04:28.54	Thomas RYAN	69	NWG

Men 70-74 years
	**	1	10	02:41.89	Bob BARRY	70	NWL
		2	9	02:57.32	David LAWLER	72	NML
		3	8	03:09.91	Max VAN GELDER	71	NWG
		4	7	03:25.16	Noel PETERS	70	NWG
		5	6	03:54.91	Bevil PURNELL	71	ACN
		5	6	04:10.22	Malcolm HARRISON	71	NNC
		6	5	04:12.30	John WILSON	70	NWG
		7	4	04:20.47	Graham HANNON	72	NWG
		8	3	04:27.54	Arthur HARRIS	70	NNC

Men 75-79 years
		1	10	03:41.78	Kevin VICKERY	78	NET
		2	9	04:11.84	Kenneth COWLEY	76	NBT
		3	8	05:40.20	Ernie EMMETT	79	NNC

Men 80-84 years
		1	10	04:03.13	Jamie JENKINS	82	NML
		2	9	04:18.58	Terry KELLY	80	NML
		3	8	05:29.05	John GWILLIM	80	NWG




Event 12: 100m Butterfly

Women 25-29 years
		1	10	01:12.69	Belinda HALL	28	NRY
		2	9	01:26.01	Scarlet REID	29	NNS

Women 30-34 years
		1	10	01:19.37	Christy CLARK	34	NSP
		2	9	01:22.56	Jan PROUDFOOT	33	NGF

Women 35-39 years
		1	10	01:19.10	Rhonda BURKE	38	NWG
		2	9	01:37.04	Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD	39	NSP

Women 40-44 years
		1	10	01:57.18	Jane NOAKE	44	NWS

Women 45-49 years
		1	10	01:54.61	Jann HARRIS	46	NSP
		2	9	02:23.99	Helen RUBIN	49	NRY

Women 50-54 years
		1	10	01:46.59	Lesley BUCHANAN	50	NHL
		2	9	01:48.12	Belinda HURDIS	51	NNS
		3	8	01:51.07	Marion HARRISON	51	NWG
		4	7	01:59.23	Lyn MAY	52	NWL
		5	6	02:08.36	Christine KEEP	53	NCS

Women 55-59 years
		1	10	01:47.23	Nerida MURRAY	56	NRI

Women 60-64 years
	*	1	10	01:41.53	Pam FLETCHER	60	NCH
		2	9	01:57.77	Val LYNCH	61	NSG
		3	8	02:27.60	Maureen HALL	61	NWS
		4	7	02:40.05	Beryl STENHOUSE	62	NCS
		5	6	02:45.23	Jean HEATH	61	ACN

Women 65-69 years
		1	10	01:51.45	Tricia LEGGE	65	QTT
		1	10	02:27.53	Elvera DUNN	68	NET

Men 25-29 years
		1	10	01:05.44	Jason ALBOROUGH	29	NDB

Men 30-34 years
		1	10	01:08.55	Michael PETERSEN	33	NBT
		2	9	01:53.06	David HISCOCK	32	NET

Men 40-44 years
		1	10	01:06.24	Gregory CORNER	42	NRT
		2	9	01:09.67	James BRIERLEY	42	NVP
		3	8	01:14.33	Warren SMITH	43	NDB
		4	7	01:16.00	Jeffrey PRICE	42	NSP
		5	6	01:18.49	Peter CASEY	43	NWG
		6	5	01:28.13	Lawrence POWDERLY	42	NNS
		7	4	01:43.51	Wayne KEEVERS	43	NKT

Men 45-49 years
		1	10	01:29.65	Milton O'DELL	48	NSP
		2	9	01:34.76	Bruce CURRIE	46	NCS

Men 50-54 years
		1	10	01:30.95	John WYNBERG	52	NNS
		2	9	02:09.43	John KULHAN	50	NTR

Men 55-59 years
		1	10	01:21.75	Paul WYATT	55	NCR
		2	9	01:45.50	Martin SHANNY	58	NNS
		3	8	01:49.32	Michael DUNN	57	NCK
		4	7	01:58.59	Michael CARMODY	56	NCK
		5	6	02:07.08	Brendon HYDE	56	NNS

Men 60-64 years
		1	10	01:30.32	Tony GOODWIN	64	NML
		2	9	01:37.79	Gary STUTSEL	62	NTR
		3	8	01:42.53	James BEATTIE	62	NNS
		4	7	01:49.99	Roy SWAN	64	NCR

Men 65-69 years
		1	10	01:59.05	Dick McDONALD	67	NPM
		2	9	02:20.08	Malcolm HEATH	66	NWS

Men 70-74 years
		1	10	01:54.24	Allan DUFTY	72	NET
		2	9	02:16.62	Bill WALKER	72	NNC

Men 75-79 years
		1	10	02:16.14	George STEWART	76	NWS

Men 85-89 years
	*	1	10	03:14.99	Al ALVAREZ	85	NPM




Event 13: 50m Backstroke

Women 20-24 years
		1	10	00:47.95	Debbie GIVEEN	23	NWG
		2	9	00:56.19	Linda BUCHAN	21	NSP

Women 25-29 years
		1	10	00:38.06	Kerrie VOYCE	28	NML
		2	9	00:38.59	Kim SPENCER	28	NSP
		3	8	00:39.04	Jenny DODD	29	NSP
		4	7	00:39.39	Natalie HAMILTON	26	NRY
		5	6	00:41.33	Shauna CRANFIELD	28	NBT
		6	5	00:42.03	Robyn RYAN	28	NGF
		7	4	00:43.47	Carolyn SAMOJLOWICZ	25	NML

Women 30-34 years
		1	10	00:40.33	Raylee KELLY	31	NSP
		2	9	00:41.09	Megan BLAMIRES	32	NGF
		3	8	00:43.12	Sue Ellen MACINTOSH	34	NWG
		4	7	00:44.47	Michelle WADE	30	NSP
		5	6	00:49.50	Jodi WOOLMER	34	NNC

Women 35-39 years
		1	10	00:37.33	Cheryl RIX	39	NET

Women 40-44 years
		1	10	00:37.56	Kathryn BOTTOMLEY	44	NKT
		2	9	00:40.51	Nola BUDD	42	NSP
		3	8	00:45.46	Maree DUCK	44	NET
		4	7	00:57.15	Tanya CARMONT	40	NSP

Women 45-49 years
		1	10	00:44.71	Caron BAUMGARTNER	45	NSG
		2	9	00:45.65	Margaret HADFIELD	45	ACN
		2	9	00:46.43	Ann NIEASS	46	NBT
		3	8	00:46.89	Jean LOW	48	NML
		4	7	00:48.34	Penny BERENTS	49	NWG
		5	6	00:49.93	Kay GRAHAM	48	NGS
		6	5	00:53.14	Judy JACKSON	47	NSP
		7	4	00:55.24	Diane DUNN	48	NCK
		8	3	01:01.81	Colleen GARLAND	48	NET
		9	2	01:05.17	Christine MARKO	48	NCK
		10	1	01:05.91	Cherie RANCK	49	NML

Women 50-54 years
		1	10	00:42.98	Barbara HAMMANT	50	NBT
		2	9	00:46.05	Lindy KENNIWELL	54	NWG
		3	8	00:48.18	Lyn MAY	52	NWL
		4	7	00:51.52	Cecily BLACK	52	NTR
		5	6	00:51.97	Janet SHANNON	52	NWG
		6	5	00:53.29	Sue SMITH	53	NSH
		7	4	00:54.92	Helen CAMPBELL	53	NWG
		8	3	00:56.61	Melita SUTTON	51	NHL
		9	2	01:14.14	Daphne KULHAN	50	NTR
		10	1	01:17.27	Robyn HUGHES	53	NWG
		11	1	01:19.77	Janette CAMERON-SMITH	52	NRY

Women 55-59 years
		1	10	00:45.29	Jennifer McLEAN	58	NWG
		2	9	00:46.77	Anita SAVIANE	58	NCS
		3	8	00:50.44	Vi WELCH	59	NNC
		4	7	00:54.75	Christine GEFTAKIS	55	NWG
		5	6	00:55.68	Carol DAWSON	58	NCS
		6	5	01:02.93	Michele BURLEY-JONES	57	NSP
		7	4	01:07.41	Pam BURTON	55	ACN
		7	4	01:08.47	Sadie FLETCHER	55	NCK
		8	3	01:38.44	Bev GIVEEN	55	NWG

Women 60-64 years
		1	10	00:48.27	Cleone ADDISON	60	NWG
		2	9	01:02.31	Sandra McDONALD	60	NWG
		3	8	01:03.27	Anne FIEN	64	NNS
		4	7	01:19.61	Joan McLEOD	62	NNS
		5	6	01:20.84	Evelyn KELLY	62	NLC

Women 65-69 years
	**	1	10	00:40.26	Pam HUTCHINGS	65	NET
		2	9	00:52.51	Janita FINN	67	NCK
		3	8	00:58.61	Margaret HOUSTON	69	NML
		4	7	01:00.67	Faye SEENEY	65	NML
		5	6	01:03.37	Gloria OLDFIELD	65	NML
		6	5	01:14.82	Denise CASEY	66	NWG
		7	4	01:44.47	Margaret BILLING	68	NCK

Women 70-74 years
		1	10	01:00.83	Barbara MURPHY	70	NCB
		2	9	01:07.32	Sheila MOFFETT	74	NWG
		3	8	01:08.36	Stella STOVIN-BRADFORD	70	NSP

Women 75-79 years
		1	10	01:06.79	Jan ALLPORT	77	NML
		2	9	01:19.90	Phyllis WARD	78	NML
		3	8	01:20.00	Victoria HAZELGROVE	78	NWG
		4	7	02:19.59	Joy MANNING	79	NCK

Women 80-84 years
		1	10	01:18.67	Eileen PRICE	81	NML
		2	9	01:25.83	Mary GARTON	83	NBT
		3	8	01:50.71	Nell CAREW	82	NET

Men 20-24 years
		1	10	00:35.12	Raymond YOUNAN	22	NSG
		2	9	01:01.82	jason STURMANN	20	NSG

Men 25-29 years
		1	10	00:34.83	John WOOLFORD	25	NSP

Men 30-34 years
		1	10	00:32.49	David TOOHER	33	NWG
		2	9	00:34.06	Ben TAYLOR	33	NWS
		3	8	00:34.63	Darrin JONES	34	NML
		4	7	00:36.08	Craig SMITH	33	NSP
		5	6	00:37.35	Paul KELLY	32	NSP
		6	5	00:37.69	Michael McNAMARA	30	NGS
		7	4	00:39.64	Guy PEIRCE	31	NDB
		8	3	00:39.66	Michael JOHNSTON	31	NML
		9	2	00:40.12	Michael PERKINS	31	NSP

Men 35-39 years
		1	10	00:35.12	Ian HAMILTON	35	NGF
		2	9	00:42.68	Brian McNALLY	35	NGS

Men 40-44 years
		1	10	00:33.36	Gregory CORNER	42	NRT
		2	9	00:35.00	Peter BUDD	44	NSP
		3	8	00:35.37	David SLOAN	43	NSP
		4	7	00:36.57	Danny CROWE	43	NWO
		5	6	00:36.77	Steven HYDE	41	NSP
		6	5	00:37.71	Lawrence POWDERLY	42	NNS
		7	4	00:38.15	Jeffrey PRICE	42	NSP
		8	3	00:44.86	Trevor DOBBIE	40	NRY
		9	2	00:45.99	Craig STEELE	41	NGF
		10	1	00:46.01	Robert McLELLAN	40	NSP

Men 45-49 years
		1	10	00:34.32	Bruce WILLIAMSON	49	NWS
		2	9	00:34.41	Ian MORGAN	46	NHL
		3	8	00:36.86	Grant HUNT	45	NDB
		4	7	00:36.92	Darryl AYNSLEY	46	NHL
		5	6	00:37.38	Geoffrey MURPHY	46	NTR
		6	5	00:37.52	Terry WILLIS	48	NNS
		7	4	00:40.94	Mark HEPPLE	46	NHL
		8	3	00:42.83	Michael COCKREM	46	NNC

Men 50-54 years
		1	10	00:34.56	Stephen LAMY	52	NML
		2	9	00:36.51	Barend DEEGENAARS	54	NSG
		3	8	00:37.50	Brian BEER	51	NML
		4	7	00:38.15	Phillip WILLIAMS	51	NCR
		5	6	00:41.06	Barry McLEAN	52	NSP
		6	5	00:41.52	Russell PINKERTON	50	NNC
		7	4	00:41.75	Chris BRILL	50	NHS
		8	3	00:43.65	Don SPENDER	53	NNS
		9	2	00:53.84	Doug SMITH	50	NSP
		10	1	00:55.30	Nick WOODHAMS	50	NWG

Men 55-59 years
		1	10	00:36.78	Ian DODD	55	NML
		2	9	00:38.28	Peter HARGREAVES	55	NDB
		3	8	00:40.63	Doug GENDERS	56	NNC
		4	7	00:44.18	Peter MURRAY	58	NNS
		5	6	00:45.01	Ian McPHAIL	57	NRY
		6	5	00:47.71	Richard GREGORY	58	NSP
		7	4	00:48.20	Brendon HYDE	56	NNS
		8	3	00:49.66	Dennis SHERIFF	58	NCR
		9	2	00:52.90	Peter BROWN	56	NWG
		10	1	00:58.42	Roger MONTGOMERY	56	NWS
		11	1	00:59.48	Clark McCALLUM	57	NET
		12	1	01:00.83	Tadeusz SAMOJLOWICZ	55	NML

Men 60-64 years
		1	10	00:38.07	Gary NICHOLLS	61	NCR
		2	9	00:39.83	John PAGDEN	60	NWG
		3	8	00:43.92	Doug PATRICK	60	NNS
		4	7	00:45.54	Peter JACKSON	63	NSP
		5	6	00:51.59	Peter LONG	63	NSP
		6	5	00:51.83	James McLEAN	60	NWG
		7	4	00:53.83	Jack WELCH	60	NNC
		8	3	00:59.52	Gordon FERGUSON	63	NET

Men 65-69 years
		1	10	00:47.56	Barry BARKER	69	NML
		2	9	00:55.78	Thomas RYAN	69	NWG
		3	8	01:00.04	Kurt SINGER	68	NLC
		4	7	01:10.07	Mervyn CRAGG	69	NWG

Men 70-74 years
	*	1	10	00:42.49	Bob BARRY	70	NWL
		2	9	00:47.54	David LAWLER	72	NML
		3	8	00:50.50	Arno KLINGENBERG	70	NML
		4	7	00:58.79	Bevil PURNELL	71	ACN
		4	7	00:59.99	Graham HANNON	72	NWG
		5	6	01:00.08	Malcolm HARRISON	71	NNC

Men 75-79 years
		1	10	01:28.94	Harry MOFFETT	79	NWG

Men 80-84 years
		1	10	00:49.11	Arthur THOMAS	84	QTT
		1	10	00:50.04	Stuart SOMERVILLE	80	NML
		2	9	00:50.47	Jamie JENKINS	82	NML
		3	8	01:11.59	John GWILLIM	80	NWG
		4	7	01:17.03	Terry KELLY	80	NML
		5	6	01:18.56	John WINTERS	84	NML

Men 85-89 years
		1	10	01:42.58	Kenneth CLUTTON	89	NWG

Men 90-94 years
		1	10	01:25.74	Alfredo CHERCHI	94	NTR




Event 14: 200m Breaststroke

Women 25-29 years
		1	10	03:14.13	Natalie HAMILTON	26	NRY
		2	9	03:28.79	Mary FIEN	29	NNS

Women 30-34 years
		1	10	03:29.22	Katrina HICKS	33	ACN
		1	10	03:40.78	Raylee KELLY	31	NSP
		2	9	04:28.90	Jodi WOOLMER	34	NNC

Women 35-39 years
		1	10	03:23.67	Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD	39	NSP
		2	9	03:26.50	Katherine AHERN-SHARPE	38	NNS
		3	8	03:32.55	Annie PARNELL	38	NML

Women 40-44 years
		1	10	03:26.92	Anabelle COPEMAN	41	NET
		2	9	03:37.55	Helen CLATWORTHY	40	NDB
		3	8	04:01.80	Jane NOAKE	44	NWS

Women 45-49 years
		1	10	03:56.00	Margaret HADFIELD	45	ACN
		1	10	03:56.54	Jean LOW	48	NML
		2	9	04:35.71	Rosemary SMITH	48	NWS
		3	8	04:47.54	Christine MARKO	48	NCK
		4	7	05:21.00	Colleen GARLAND	48	NET

Women 50-54 years
		1	10	03:42.99	Lesley BUCHANAN	50	NHL
		2	9	03:59.94	Kathy JOHNSON	51	NSH
		3	8	04:02.67	Marion HARRISON	51	NWG
		4	7	04:04.93	Belinda HURDIS	51	NNS
		5	6	04:16.68	Melita SUTTON	51	NHL
		6	5	05:38.61	Cheryl MOORE	50	NCK

Women 55-59 years
		1	10	04:02.93	Nerida MURRAY	56	NRI
		2	9	04:43.27	Mary FEWINGS	57	NNS
		3	8	05:14.02	Bridget COOK	57	NWG

Women 60-64 years
		1	10	04:03.61	Val LYNCH	61	NSG
		2	9	04:30.75	Marion ROBERTSON	64	NML
		3	8	04:42.36	Maureen HALL	61	NWS
		4	7	05:35.25	Jean HEATH	61	ACN
		4	7	06:06.36	Evelyn KELLY	62	NLC

Women 65-69 years
		1	10	04:30.56	June GRANZIERA	67	NHL
		2	9	05:08.70	Melva McCARRON	67	QTT
		2	9	06:30.71	Ellen BENDTSEN	65	NWG

Women 70-74 years
		1	10	05:17.09	Ida HARRIS	70	NNC
		2	9	05:55.64	Marianne NEALE	72	NWG

Women 75-79 years
	**	1	10	04:34.27	Barbara VICKERS	75	NML
		2	9	05:47.71	Val LINCOLN	77	NGS
		3	8	05:57.30	Jan ALLPORT	77	NML

Men 20-24 years
		1	10	02:49.51	Hugh ROTHWELL	21	NWG
		2	9	03:09.36	Ben LUTZE	20	NML
		3	8	03:14.43	David WHITELAW	24	ACN
		3	8	03:22.32	Shane SHEPHERD	22	NET

Men 30-34 years
		1	10	03:02.95	Joseph TOOHER	30	NWG
		2	9	03:05.74	Ben TAYLOR	33	NWS
		3	8	03:13.53	Martin DRAIN	31	NTM
		4	7	03:26.53	Michael PERKINS	31	NSP
		5	6	03:32.04	Alan BROWN	34	NWS

Men 35-39 years
		1	10	02:59.85	Tony TOOHER	39	NWG
		2	9	03:03.55	Henry WELD	35	NVP

Men 40-44 years
		1	10	03:02.41	Steven HYDE	41	NSP
		2	9	03:15.08	Peter CASEY	43	NWG
		3	8	03:17.45	Mark PATTERSON	44	NSP
		4	7	03:26.13	Luiz DE VASCONCELOS	43	NTR
		5	6	03:48.22	Wayne KEEVERS	43	NKT
		6	5	03:52.63	Clive JONES	40	NET
		7	4	03:56.08	Robert McLELLAN	40	NSP
		8	3	04:45.07	Paul SLATER	42	NSP

Men 45-49 years
		1	10	03:21.76	Malcolm MOTUM	48	ACN
		1	10	03:38.80	Gordon WHYTE	49	NWG
		2	9	03:46.68	Wayne AURISCH	49	NHN

Men 50-54 years
		1	10	03:23.76	Leon BOBAKO	52	NHN
		2	9	03:40.07	John STEVENS	50	NSP
		3	8	03:40.72	Peter RITCHIE	51	NWS
		4	7	03:41.00	Don SPENDER	53	NNS
		5	6	04:10.46	Bob MELLIS	50	NSP
		6	5	04:27.73	Doug SMITH	50	NSP
		7	4	04:33.13	John KULHAN	50	NTR
		8	3	04:40.69	Nick WOODHAMS	50	NWG

Men 55-59 years
	*	1	10	03:07.00	Paul WYATT	55	NCR
		2	9	03:35.15	Martin SHANNY	58	NNS
		3	8	04:03.92	Michael DUNN	57	NCK
		4	7	04:21.04	Tadeusz SAMOJLOWICZ	55	NML
		5	6	04:53.75	Roger MONTGOMERY	56	NWS
		6	5	05:09.59	Clark McCALLUM	57	NET
		7	4	05:33.04	Peter BROWN	56	NWG

Men 60-64 years
		1	10	03:15.59	Tony GOODWIN	64	NML
		2	9	03:42.25	James BEATTIE	62	NNS
		3	8	05:36.37	Kenneth CREGAN	63	NHL
		4	7	06:37.59	Gordon FERGUSON	63	NET

Men 65-69 years
		1	10	04:29.93	David MAGNUSSON	65	NLC
		2	0	05:32.73	Kurt SINGER	68	NLC

Men 70-74 years
		1	10	04:02.37	Allan DUFTY	72	NET
		2	9	04:21.95	Bill WALKER	72	NNC
		3	8	04:25.07	Arno KLINGENBERG	70	NML
		4	7	04:39.51	Graham HANNON	72	NWG
		5	6	05:11.29	Derek EDWARDS	72	NML

Men 75-79 years
		1	10	04:57.30	John SHERIDAN	76	NWG

Men 80-84 years
		1	10	05:05.70	Stuart SOMERVILLE	80	NML
		2	9	05:52.01	John GWILLIM	80	NWG






Event 15: 50m Butterfly

Women 20-24 years
		1	10	00:37.78	Jennifer CLARKE	21	NSP
		2	9	00:46.30	Debbie GIVEEN	23	NWG
		3	8	00:51.36	Linda BUCHAN	21	NSP

Women 25-29 years
		1	10	00:32.57	Belinda HALL	28	NRY
		2	9	00:34.49	Natalie HAMILTON	26	NRY
		3	8	00:36.01	Kerrie VOYCE	28	NML
		4	7	00:36.31	Scarlet REID	29	NNS
		5	6	00:38.87	Kim SPENCER	28	NSP
		6	5	00:39.88	Jenny DODD	29	NSP
		7	4	00:41.43	Robyn RYAN	28	NGF
		8	3	00:49.22	Lucy WILLIAMS	25	NSP

Women 30-34 years
		1	10	00:32.33	Susan GALLIE	30	NSP
		2	9	00:35.14	Pamela SMART	34	NBT
		3	8	00:35.15	Jan PROUDFOOT	33	NGF
		4	7	00:45.92	Bridgit BROMHEAD	31	ACN

Women 35-39 years
		1	10	00:32.30	Cathy CODLING	39	NSP
		2	9	00:33.79	Rhonda BURKE	38	NWG
		3	8	00:34.10	Katie DIAMOND	36	NET
		4	7	00:35.65	Sandra ROGERS	37	NGF
		5	6	00:36.03	Veronique ATTENCIA	35	NDB
		6	5	00:47.43	Roshani AINKARAN	38	NWG

Women 40-44 years
		1	10	00:34.39	Kathryn BOTTOMLEY	44	NKT
		2	9	00:44.92	Maree DUCK	44	NET
		3	8	00:49.74	Joanne SMITH	44	NCS
		4	7	00:56.19	Tanya CARMONT	40	NSP

Women 45-49 years
		1	10	00:40.91	Ann NIEASS	46	NBT
		2	9	00:46.03	Jann HARRIS	46	NSP

Women 50-54 years
		1	10	00:35.43	Marilyn EARP	51	NWG
		2	9	00:43.25	Kathryn LANGTHORNE	53	NML
		3	8	00:44.64	Lyn MAY	52	NWL
		3	8	00:44.64	Marion HARRISON	51	NWG

Women 55-59 years
		1	10	00:53.09	Sue JOHNS	56	NML
		2	9	01:00.39	Pam BURTON	55	ACN
		2	9	01:14.51	Bev GIVEEN	55	NWG
		3	8	01:18.94	Mary FEWINGS	57	NNS

Women 60-64 years
		1	10	00:45.62	Pam FLETCHER	60	NCH
		2	9	01:04.39	Kay BURTON	62	NRI
		3	8	01:10.26	Beryl STENHOUSE	62	NCS

Women 65-69 years
		1	10	00:47.85	Tricia LEGGE	65	QTT
		1	10	00:53.64	June GRANZIERA	67	NHL
		2	9	00:56.07	Elvera DUNN	68	NET

Women 70-74 years
		1	10	01:07.87	Liz WALLIS	74	NML
		2	9	01:27.41	Barbara MURPHY	70	NCB

Women 75-79 years
		1	10	01:12.89	Barbara VICKERS	75	NML

Men 20-24 years
		1	10	00:31.03	Raymond YOUNAN	22	NSG
		2	9	00:31.86	Hugh ROTHWELL	21	NWG
		3	8	00:34.97	Ben LUTZE	20	NML

Men 25-29 years
		1	10	00:29.15	Jason ALBOROUGH	29	NDB
		2	9	00:31.75	John WOOLFORD	25	NSP
		3	8	00:33.73	Craig ALLATT	29	ACN

Men 30-34 years
		1	10	00:27.14	John BATES	31	NSP
		2	9	00:30.30	David TOOHER	33	NWG
		3	8	00:30.49	Guy PEIRCE	31	NDB
		4	7	00:32.17	Matthew LEDITSCHKE	33	NNS
		5	6	00:34.49	Michael McNAMARA	30	NGS
		6	5	00:34.57	Craig SMITH	33	NSP
		7	4	00:35.73	Peter NIX	34	NBT
		8	3	00:39.40	David HISCOCK	32	NET

Men 35-39 years
		1	10	00:29.97	David McGRATH	35	NWO
		2	9	00:30.75	Gary STEENKAMP	37	NHL
		3	8	00:31.68	Michael HEEKS	37	NSP
		4	7	00:31.97	Robert MEAKIN	35	NSP

Men 40-44 years
		1	10	00:29.41	Gregory CORNER	42	NRT
		2	9	00:31.15	Peter BUDD	44	NSP
		3	8	00:31.16	James BRIERLEY	42	NVP
		4	7	00:32.69	Warren SMITH	43	NDB
		5	6	00:33.99	Peter CASEY	43	NWG
		6	5	00:34.35	David SLOAN	43	NSP
		7	4	00:35.08	Mark PATTERSON	44	NSP
		8	3	00:35.92	John WILKS	44	NHL
		9	2	00:36.52	William DUNK	41	NWO
		10	1	00:38.54	Clive JONES	40	NET
		11	1	00:40.09	Trevor DOBBIE	40	NRY

Men 45-49 years
		1	10	00:31.14	Bruce WILLIAMSON	49	NWS
		2	9	00:33.02	Darryl AYNSLEY	46	NHL
		3	8	00:33.73	Ian MORGAN	46	NHL
		4	7	00:34.46	Milton O'DELL	48	NSP
		5	6	00:36.51	Geoffrey MURPHY	46	NTR
		6	5	00:38.10	Mark HEPPLE	46	NHL
		7	4	00:38.29	Malcolm MOTUM	48	ACN
		7	4	00:40.63	Michael COCKREM	46	NNC

Men 50-54 years
		1	10	00:33.55	Phillip WILLIAMS	51	NCR
		2	9	00:33.80	Stephen LAMY	52	NML
		3	8	00:33.86	Peter DAVIS	52	NDB
		4	7	00:35.26	Barend DEEGENAARS	54	NSG
		5	6	00:35.43	John WYNBERG	52	NNS
		6	5	00:37.34	John MASTERS	50	NML
		7	4	00:40.85	Peter MONTGOMERY	51	NPM
		8	3	00:41.26	Jens STURMANN	50	NSG

Men 55-59 years
		1	10	00:36.77	Richard GREGORY	58	NSP
		2	9	00:44.72	Michael CARMODY	56	NCK

Men 60-64 years
		1	10	00:37.01	Tony GOODWIN	64	NML
		2	9	00:38.12	Gary STUTSEL	62	NTR
		3	8	00:39.19	John PAGDEN	60	NWG
		4	7	00:39.48	Bob FORD	62	NNC
		5	6	00:44.02	Roy SWAN	64	NCR
		6	5	01:00.23	Robert REILLY	64	NCS
		7	4	01:02.81	Gordon FERGUSON	63	NET

Men 65-69 years
		1	10	00:47.73	Dick McDONALD	67	NPM
		2	9	00:53.63	David EDWARDS	69	NML
		3	8	00:59.22	Malcolm HEATH	66	NWS
		4	7	01:16.84	Thomas RYAN	69	NWG

Men 70-74 years
		1	10	00:41.96	Allan DUFTY	72	NET
		2	9	00:45.29	Max VAN GELDER	71	NWG
		3	8	00:47.10	Noel PETERS	70	NWG
		4	7	01:15.45	John WILSON	70	NWG

Men 75-79 years
		1	10	00:48.93	George STEWART	76	NWS
		2	9	01:01.78	John SHERIDAN	76	NWG

Men 80-84 years
		1	10	00:52.24	Stuart SOMERVILLE	80	NML

Men 85-89 years
	*	1	10	01:17.00	Al ALVAREZ	85	NPM



Event 16: 100m Backstroke

Women 20-24 years
		1	10	01:22.08	Madeleine PHILLIPS	21	NHN
		2	9	01:54.10	Debbie GIVEEN	23	NWG
		3	8	02:08.13	Linda BUCHAN	21	NSP

Women 25-29 years
		1	10	01:23.70	Kerrie VOYCE	28	NML
		2	9	01:25.40	Kim SPENCER	28	NSP
		3	8	01:28.81	Jenny DODD	29	NSP
		4	7	01:30.97	Shauna CRANFIELD	28	NBT
		5	6	01:33.41	Kylie DROST	29	NCK
		6	5	01:39.03	Carolyn SAMOJLOWICZ	25	NML

Women 30-34 years
		1	10	01:31.07	Megan BLAMIRES	32	NGF
		2	9	01:36.92	Michelle WADE	30	NSP
		3	8	02:01.29	Carolyn WOOD	30	NWG

Women 35-39 years
		1	10	01:18.90	Cathy CODLING	39	NSP
		2	9	01:29.72	Cheryl RIX	39	NET

Women 40-44 years
		1	10	01:31.56	Nola BUDD	42	NSP
		2	9	01:40.37	Megan FARRELL	40	NHS
		3	8	01:44.63	Maree DUCK	44	NET

Women 45-49 years
		1	10	01:27.51	Connie FRYDRYCH	48	NCS
		2	9	01:38.52	Caron BAUMGARTNER	45	NSG
		3	8	01:41.64	Margaret HADFIELD	45	ACN
		3	8	01:48.24	Jean LOW	48	NML
		4	7	01:57.57	Penny BERENTS	49	NWG
		5	6	02:01.57	Judy JACKSON	47	NSP
		6	5	02:28.18	Colleen GARLAND	48	NET

Women 50-54 years
		1	10	01:40.30	Barbara HAMMANT	50	NBT
		2	9	01:49.56	Lyn MAY	52	NWL
		3	8	01:54.79	Cecily BLACK	52	NTR
		4	7	01:55.18	Biff GRINDLEY	54	NSP
		5	6	02:02.36	Sue SMITH	53	NSH
		6	5	02:03.53	Christine KEEP	53	NCS
		7	4	02:16.42	Roberta PHILLIPS	53	NHN
		8	3	02:46.60	Daphne KULHAN	50	NTR
		9	2	02:52.47	Robyn HUGHES	53	NWG

Women 55-59 years
		1	10	01:39.88	Jennifer McLEAN	58	NWG
		2	9	01:52.55	Pamela LE BRETON	55	NKT
		3	8	02:05.40	Carol DAWSON	58	NCS
		4	7	02:06.71	Vi WELCH	59	NNC
		5	6	02:20.00	Kathy PHELAN	58	NWG

Women 60-64 years
		1	10	01:49.23	Cleone ADDISON	60	NWG
		2	9	02:17.48	Aileen VUK	60	NML
		3	8	02:26.16	Anne FIEN	64	NNS

Women 65-69 years
		1	10	02:19.75	Faye SEENEY	65	NML
		2	9	02:21.32	Gloria OLDFIELD	65	NML
		3	8	03:47.77	Margaret BILLING	68	NCK

Women 70-74 years
		1	10	02:13.66	Ida HARRIS	70	NNC
		2	9	02:21.62	Barbara MURPHY	70	NCB
		3	8	02:25.35	Sheila MOFFETT	74	NWG
		4	7	02:34.58	Stella STOVIN-BRADFORD	70	NSP
		5	6	02:40.73	Kit RAYMOND	71	NRI
		6	5	03:42.30	Eileen MELDRUM	74	NBT

Women 75-79 years
		1	10	02:14.23	Barbara VICKERS	75	NML
		2	9	02:30.85	Jan ALLPORT	77	NML
		3	8	02:44.87	Opal EDDY	75	NET
		4	7	03:02.85	Phyllis WARD	78	NML

Women 80-84 years
		1	10	03:05.47	Mary GARTON	83	NBT
		2	9	04:03.05	Nell CAREW	82	NET

Men 25-29 years
		1	10	01:14.00	John WOOLFORD	25	NSP

Men 30-34 years
		1	10	01:12.15	Michael PETERSEN	33	NBT
		2	9	01:12.24	David TOOHER	33	NWG
		3	8	01:19.99	Ben TAYLOR	33	NWS
		4	7	01:22.12	Paul KELLY	32	NSP
		5	6	01:36.00	Michael PERKINS	31	NSP

Men 35-39 years
		1	10	01:16.71	Tony TOOHER	39	NWG
		2	9	01:17.16	Ian HAMILTON	35	NGF
		3	8	01:39.97	Brian McNALLY	35	NGS

Men 40-44 years
		1	10	01:21.53	Danny CROWE	43	NWO
		2	9	01:21.85	David SLOAN	43	NSP
		3	8	01:23.69	Jeffrey PRICE	42	NSP
		4	7	01:24.13	Steven HYDE	41	NSP
		5	6	01:24.36	Lawrence POWDERLY	42	NNS
		6	5	01:29.13	Mark PATTERSON	44	NSP
		7	4	02:00.63	Robert McLELLAN	40	NSP

Men 45-49 years
		1	10	01:17.41	Bruce WILLIAMSON	49	NWS
		2	9	01:20.78	Grant HUNT	45	NDB
		3	8	01:22.44	Ian MORGAN	46	NHL
		4	7	01:24.24	Terry WILLIS	48	NNS
		5	6	01:27.50	Geoffrey MURPHY	46	NTR

Men 50-54 years
		1	10	01:16.22	Stephen LAMY	52	NML
		2	9	01:28.30	Brian BEER	51	NML
		3	8	01:35.90	John FISHER	52	NWO
		4	7	01:37.13	Russell PINKERTON	50	NNC
		5	6	01:38.46	Don SPENDER	53	NNS
		6	5	01:46.27	Peter McGEE	51	NWO
		7	4	01:56.67	Nick WOODHAMS	50	NWG
		8	3	02:07.25	Doug SMITH	50	NSP

Men 55-59 years
		1	10	01:28.76	Peter HARGREAVES	55	NDB
		2	9	01:46.08	Peter MURRAY	58	NNS
		3	8	01:47.12	Brendon HYDE	56	NNS
		4	7	01:55.22	Peter BROWN	56	NWG
		5	6	02:10.36	Clark McCALLUM	57	NET
		6	5	02:12.15	Roger MONTGOMERY	56	NWS

Men 60-64 years
		1	10	01:24.37	Gary NICHOLLS	61	NCR
		2	9	01:33.92	John PAGDEN	60	NWG
		3	8	01:38.63	Doug PATRICK	60	NNS
		4	7	01:49.94	Peter LONG	63	NSP
		5	6	01:58.82	James McLEAN	60	NWG
		6	5	02:13.40	Gordon FERGUSON	63	NET

Men 65-69 years
		1	10	01:46.97	Colin CLIFF	66	NWS
		2	9	01:51.63	Barry BARKER	69	NML
		3	8	01:58.72	David MAGNUSSON	65	NLC
		4	7	02:15.82	Thomas RYAN	69	NWG
		5	6	02:34.33	Mervyn CRAGG	69	NWG

Men 70-74 years
	**	1	10	01:27.67	Bob BARRY	70	NWL
		2	9	02:52.30	Arthur HARRIS	70	NNC

Men 75-79 years
		1	10	01:55.22	Kevin VICKERY	78	NET
		2	9	02:15.23	John SHERIDAN	76	NWG
		3	8	03:17.98	Harry MOFFETT	79	NWG

Men 80-84 years
		1	10	01:55.01	Arthur THOMAS	84	QTT
		1	10	01:57.19	Jamie JENKINS	82	NML
		2	9	02:38.40	John GWILLIM	80	NWG
		3	8	03:06.33	John WINTERS	84	NML

Men 90-94 years
		1	10	03:07.58	Alfredo CHERCHI	94	NTR






Event 17: 200m Individual Medley

Women 20-24 years
		1	10	03:14.43	Jennifer CLARKE	21	NSP

Women 25-29 years
		1	10	02:43.54	Belinda HALL	28	NRY
		2	9	02:57.61	Kylie ELBOURNE	25	NNS
		3	8	02:58.53	Mary FIEN	29	NNS
		4	7	02:59.41	LouLou STANLEY	25	NWO
		5	6	03:03.24	Alison KEAN	29	NSP
		6	5	03:17.90	Shauna CRANFIELD	28	NBT
		7	4	03:59.57	Lucy WILLIAMS	25	NSP

Women 30-34 years
	*	1	10	02:40.52	Susan GALLIE	30	NSP
		2	9	02:58.82	Christy CLARK	34	NSP
		3	8	03:18.95	Katrina HICKS	33	ACN

Women 35-39 years
		1	10	02:45.14	Cathy CODLING	39	NSP
		2	9	03:04.02	Annie PARNELL	38	NML
		3	0	03:06.32	Katie DIAMOND	36	NET
		3	8	03:11.82	Katherine AHERN-SHARPE	38	NNS
		4	7	03:47.80	Roshani AINKARAN	38	NWG

Women 40-44 years
		1	10	02:54.33	Kathryn BOTTOMLEY	44	NKT
		2	9	03:08.51	Anabelle COPEMAN	41	NET
		3	8	03:17.90	Helen CLATWORTHY	40	NDB
		4	7	04:03.24	Vickey GORHAM	41	NBT

Women 45-49 years
		1	10	03:29.54	Connie FRYDRYCH	48	NCS
		2	9	03:35.42	Caron BAUMGARTNER	45	NSG
		3	8	03:40.48	Ann NIEASS	46	NBT
		4	7	04:03.75	Rosemary SMITH	48	NWS

Women 50-54 years
		1	10	03:37.05	Belinda HURDIS	51	NNS

Women 55-59 years
		1	10	03:39.18	Nerida MURRAY	56	NRI
		2	9	03:48.06	Anita SAVIANE	58	NCS
		3	8	03:58.18	Pamela LE BRETON	55	NKT
		4	7	05:12.79	Mary FEWINGS	57	NNS

Women 60-64 years
		1	10	03:41.13	Pam FLETCHER	60	NCH
		2	9	03:47.88	Val LYNCH	61	NSG
		3	8	04:39.88	Maureen HALL	61	NWS
		4	7	05:07.10	Anne FIEN	64	NNS
		5	6	05:21.42	Jean HEATH	61	ACN

Women 65-69 years
		1	10	03:42.78	Tricia LEGGE	65	QTT
	*	1	10	04:02.39	June GRANZIERA	67	NHL
		2	9	04:52.15	Elvera DUNN	68	NET

Women 70-74 years
		1	10	05:18.73	Gwen STRONG	70	NRI

Men 20-24 years
		1	10	02:40.75	Hugh ROTHWELL	21	NWG

Men 25-29 years
		1	10	02:41.91	Peter GREGORY	27	NNS

Men 30-34 years
		1	10	02:33.37	Michael PETERSEN	33	NBT
		2	9	02:44.45	Joseph WALKER	30	NHN
		3	8	02:49.95	Matthew LEDITSCHKE	33	NNS
		4	7	02:50.34	Joseph TOOHER	30	NWG

Men 35-39 years
		1	10	02:41.20	Gary STEENKAMP	37	NHL
		2	9	02:55.03	Henry WELD	35	NVP
		3	8	03:12.60	Robert MEAKIN	35	NSP

Men 40-44 years
	**	1	10	02:26.61	Stuart MEARES	40	NWG
		2	9	02:43.94	Brett FREEBODY	40	NSP
		3	8	03:01.59	Luiz DE VASCONCELOS	43	NTR
		4	7	03:02.33	Mark PATTERSON	44	NSP
		5	6	03:03.26	Lawrence POWDERLY	42	NNS
		6	5	03:03.42	David SLOAN	43	NSP
		7	4	03:14.05	William DUNK	41	NWO
		8	3	03:38.36	Wayne KEEVERS	43	NKT

Men 45-49 years
		1	10	02:48.28	Tony CURRAN	48	NET
		2	9	03:06.63	Bruce CURRIE	46	NCS
		3	8	03:13.70	Malcolm MOTUM	48	ACN
		3	8	03:19.11	Michael COCKREM	46	NNC

Men 50-54 years
		1	10	02:57.99	Phillip WILLIAMS	51	NCR
		2	9	03:11.37	Leon BOBAKO	52	NHN
		3	8	03:14.48	Jeff BANKS	54	NWL
		4	7	03:28.49	John STEVENS	50	NSP
		5	6	03:31.07	Russell PINKERTON	50	NNC
		6	5	03:32.26	Chris BRILL	50	NHS
		7	4	03:35.47	John MASTERS	50	NML
		8	3	04:05.50	John KULHAN	50	NTR

Men 55-59 years
		1	10	02:53.92	Paul WYATT	55	NCR
		2	9	03:12.35	Mick GALLAGHER	55	NHS
		3	8	03:32.65	Martin SHANNY	58	NNS
		4	7	03:46.37	Richard GREGORY	58	NSP
		5	6	04:07.22	Brendon HYDE	56	NNS
		6	5	04:08.15	Peter BROWN	56	NWG

Men 60-64 years
		1	10	03:07.88	Gary NICHOLLS	61	NCR
		2	9	03:32.18	James BEATTIE	62	NNS
		3	8	05:55.97	Robert REILLY	64	NCS

Men 65-69 years
		1	10	04:05.47	Dick McDONALD	67	NPM
		2	9	04:14.12	David EDWARDS	69	NML
		3	8	04:27.50	Malcolm HEATH	66	NWS
		4	7	05:12.98	Thomas RYAN	69	NWG

Men 70-74 years
		1	10	04:39.84	Bill WALKER	72	NNC

Men 75-79 years
		1	10	04:27.09	George STEWART	76	NWS

Men 85-89 years
	*	1	10	05:56.41	Al ALVAREZ	85	NPM




Event 18: 4 x 50m Medley Relay

Women's 80+

		1	20	02:55.79	NSPA	Seaside Pirates Incorporated A
							Jenny DODD                
							Hazel CLARKE              
							Jennifer CLARKE              
							Kim SPENCER             

		2	18	03:33.74	NSPB	Seaside Pirates Incorporated B
							Linda BUCHAN              
							Michelle WADE                
							Lucy WILLIAMS            
							Joanne KING                

Women's 120+

		1	20	02:27.08	NSP 	Seaside Pirates Incorporated
							Susan GALLIE              
							Alison KEAN                
							Christy CLARK               
							Raylee KELLY               

		2	18	02:30.01	NGF 	Guildford AUSSI
							Megan BLAMIRES            
							Sandra ROGERS              
							Jan PROUDFOOT           
							Robyn RYAN                

		3	16	02:30.22	NNS 	North Sydney AUSSI
							Mary FIEN                
							Katherine AHERN-SHARPE        
							Scarlet REID                
							Kylie ELBOURNE            

		4	14	02:55.79	NML 	Manly AUSSI
							Carolyn SAMOJLOWICZ         
							Annie PARNELL             
							Kerrie VOYCE               
							Cherie RANCK               

		5	12	03:21.69	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							Helen CAMPBELL            
							Julia ATKINS              
							Carolyn WOOD                
							Debbie GIVEEN              

Women's 160+

	*	1	20	02:26.35	NSP 	Seaside Pirates Incorporated
							Nola BUDD                
							Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD     
							Cathy CODLING             
							Tracy McGUIRE             

		2	18	02:38.30	NET 	Ettalong Pelicans Inc.
							Cheryl RIX                 
							Maree DUCK                
							Katie DIAMOND             
							Anabelle COPEMAN             

		3	16	02:49.45	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							Sue Ellen MACINTOSH           
							Janet SHANNON             
							Rhonda BURKE               
							Penny BERENTS             

		4	14	03:42.30	NBT 	Blacktown Beavers AUSSI
							Mary GARTON              
							Shauna CRANFIELD           
							Vickey GORHAM              
							Pamela SMART               

Women's 200+

		1	20	02:42.51	NWGA	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc. A
							Jennifer McLEAN              
							Marion HARRISON            
							Marilyn EARP                
							Lindy KENNIWELL           

		2	18	03:10.76	NSPA	Seaside Pirates Incorporated A
							Deborah AUSTIN              
							Lorraine RAMSDEN             
							Biff GRINDLEY            
							Michele BURLEY-JONES        

		3	16	03:14.07	NCS 	Cronulla Sutherland AUSSI
							Connie FRYDRYCH            
							Anita SAVIANE             
							Joanne SMITH               
							Christine KEEP                

		4	14	03:30.78	NWGB	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc. B
							Bridget COOK                
							Christine GEFTAKIS            
							Roshani AINKARAN            
							Ruth WALL                

		5	12	03:56.06	NNS 	North Sydney AUSSI
							Mary FEWINGS             
							Anne FIEN                
							Belinda HURDIS              
							Joan McLEOD              

Women's 240+

		1	20	03:22.38	NMLB	Manly AUSSI B
							Faye SEENEY              
							Jean LOW                 
							Kathryn LANGTHORNE          
							Liz WALLIS              

		2	18	03:42.38	NMLR	Manly AUSSI R
							Gloria OLDFIELD            
							Marion ROBERTSON           
							Sue JOHNS               
							Margaret HOUSTON             

		3	16	03:51.50	NRI 	Ripples AUSSI
							Kay BURTON              
							Nerida MURRAY              
							Kit RAYMOND             
							Gwen STRONG              

		4	14	04:21.93	NET 	Ettalong Pelicans Inc.
							Elvera DUNN                
							Opal EDDY                
							Colleen GARLAND             
							Nell CAREW               

		5	12	04:26.61	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							Cleone ADDISON             
							Bev GIVEEN              
							Sandra McDONALD            
							Ellen BENDTSEN            

		6	10	05:37.44	NCK 	Cessnock Masters Swimming Inc
							Joy MANNING             
							Margaret BILLING             
							Kylie DROST               
							Janita FINN                

Women's 280+

		1	20	04:14.62	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							Victoria HAZELGROVE          
							Sheila MOFFETT             
							Marianne NEALE               
							Suzanne LEVETT              

		2	18	04:44.67	NML 	Manly AUSSI
							Aileen VUK                 
							Jan ALLPORT             
							Barbara VICKERS             
							Phyllis WARD                


Event 19: 4 x 50m Medley Relay

Men's 120+

		1	20	02:06.35	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							David TOOHER              
							Hugh ROTHWELL            
							Tony TOOHER              
							Joseph TOOHER              

		2	18	02:06.40	NSPA	Seaside Pirates Incorporated A
							John WOOLFORD            
							Steven HYDE                
							John BATES               
							Robert MEAKIN              

		3	16	02:12.14	NDB 	Dubbo Masters
							Grant HUNT                
							Peter DAVIS               
							Jason ALBOROUGH           
							Guy PEIRCE              

		4	14	02:19.14	NSPB	Seaside Pirates Incorporated B
							Paul KELLY               
							Stephen SMITH               
							Jeffrey PRICE               
							Brian LAMROCK             

		5	12	02:34.61	NET 	Ettalong Pelicans Inc.
							Clive JONES               
							David HISCOCK             
							Tony CURRAN              
							Shane SHEPHERD            

		6	10	02:37.85	NSPC	Seaside Pirates Incorporated C
							Michael PERKINS             
							Bob MELLIS              
							Craig SMITH               
							Robert McLELLAN            

Men's 160+

		1	20	02:13.03	NHL 	Hills AUSSI Masters
							Ian MORGAN              
							Darryl AYNSLEY             
							Gary STEENKAMP           
							Mark HEPPLE              

		2	18	02:15.78	NSP 	Seaside Pirates Incorporated
							David SLOAN               
							Mark PATTERSON           
							Michael HEEKS               
							Brett FREEBODY            

		3	16	02:16.49	NNS 	North Sydney AUSSI
							Terry WILLIS              
							Matthew LEDITSCHKE          
							Peter GREGORY             
							John WYNBERG             

		4	14	02:27.07	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							Stuart MEARES              
							Gordon WHYTE               
							Peter CASEY               
							Peter BROWN               

		5	12	02:28.75	NHN 	Hunter AUSSI
							Leon BOBAKO              
							Wayne AURISCH             
							Joseph WALKER              
							Gregory HICKLING            

		6	10	02:29.53	NSG 	St. George Masters Inc.
							Jens STURMANN            
							Raymond YOUNAN              
							Barend DEEGENAARS          
							Colin STANFORD            

		7	8	02:36.93	NTR 	Trinity AUSSI
							Stephen WRIGHT              
							Gary STUTSEL             
							Geoffrey MURPHY              
							Luiz DE VASCONCELOS      

		8	6	02:48.38	ACN 	Canberra North AUSSI
							Bevil PURNELL             
							Malcolm MOTUM               
							David WHITELAW            
							Craig ALLATT              

Men's 200+

		1	20	02:20.57	NML 	Manly AUSSI
							Stephen LAMY                
							Tony GOODWIN             
							Michael JOHNSTON            
							Derek EDWARDS             

		2	18	02:27.99	NCR 	Coogee Randwick Master Swimmers Inc
							Gary NICHOLLS            
							Paul WYATT               
							Phillip WILLIAMS            
							Roy SWAN                

		3	16	02:32.39	NNS 	North Sydney AUSSI
							Doug PATRICK             
							James BEATTIE             
							Lawrence POWDERLY            
							Don SPENDER             

		4	14	02:32.47	NSP 	Seaside Pirates Incorporated
							Barry McLEAN              
							John STEVENS             
							Milton O'DELL              
							Doug SMITH               

Men's 240+

		1	20	02:38.64	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							Max VAN GELDER          
							John PAGDEN              
							John PARRY               
							James McLEAN              

		2	18	02:43.02	NSP 	Seaside Pirates Incorporated
							Peter LONG                
							Peter JACKSON             
							Richard GREGORY             
							Philip CAMPBELL            

		3	16	02:54.34	NWS 	Wests Auburn Masters Swimming Club Inc
							Colin CLIFF               
							George STEWART             
							Bruce WILLIAMSON          
							Malcolm HEATH               

		4	14	03:26.83	NET 	Ettalong Pelicans Inc.
							Kevin VICKERY             
							Allan DUFTY               
							Gordon FERGUSON            
							Clark McCALLUM            

Men's 280+

		1	20	03:18.49	NML 	Manly AUSSI
							Barry BARKER              
							David LAWLER              
							David EDWARDS             
							Arno KLINGENBERG         

		2	18	03:52.93	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							Graham HANNON              
							Noel PETERS              
							John WILSON              
							Thomas RYAN                

		3	16	04:27.03	NNC 	Novocastrian Masters Swimming Inc.
							Ernie EMMETT              
							Bill WALKER              
							Malcolm HARRISON            
							Arthur HARRIS              

Men's 320+

		1	20	04:04.16	NML 	Manly AUSSI
							Jamie JENKINS             
							Terry KELLY               
							Stuart SOMERVILLE          
							John WINTERS             

		2	18	05:01.31	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							Harry MOFFETT             
							John GWILLIM             
							John SHERIDAN            
							Kenneth CLUTTON             




Event 20: 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay

Mixed 80+

		1	20	02:02.13	NNS 	North Sydney AUSSI
							Peter GREGORY             
							Kylie ELBOURNE            
							Mary FIEN                
							Matthew LEDITSCHKE          

		2	18	02:04.24	NSPA	Seaside Pirates Incorporated A
							John WOOLFORD            
							Craig SMITH               
							Kim SPENCER             
							Jennifer CLARKE              

		3	16	02:04.39	NML 	Manly AUSSI
							Ben LUTZE               
							Kerrie VOYCE               
							Annie PARNELL             
							Michael JOHNSTON            

		4	14	02:13.62	NSPB	Seaside Pirates Incorporated B
							Paul KELLY               
							Michael PERKINS             
							Michelle WADE                
							Hazel CLARKE              

		5	12	02:13.67	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							Joseph TOOHER              
							Hugh ROTHWELL            
							Roshani AINKARAN            
							Debbie GIVEEN              

		6	10	02:39.84	NSPC	Seaside Pirates Incorporated C
							Linda BUCHAN              
							Lucy WILLIAMS            
							Stephen SMITH               
							Bob MELLIS              

Mixed 120+

		1	20	01:59.36	NSPB	Seaside Pirates Incorporated B
							Robert MEAKIN              
							Michael HEEKS               
							Susan GALLIE              
							Jenny DODD                

		2	18	02:00.30	NSPA	Seaside Pirates Incorporated A
							John BATES               
							David SLOAN               
							Alison KEAN                
							Raylee KELLY               

		3	16	02:02.61	NBT 	Blacktown Beavers AUSSI
							Pamela SMART               
							Michael PETERSEN            
							Peter NIX                 
							Ann NIEASS              

		4	14	02:05.33	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							Julia ATKINS              
							David TOOHER              
							Rhonda BURKE               
							Stuart MEARES              

		5	12	02:06.46	NGF 	Guildford AUSSI
							Craig STEELE              
							Ian HAMILTON            
							Jan PROUDFOOT           
							Sandra ROGERS              

		6	10	02:07.92	NNS 	North Sydney AUSSI
							Lawrence POWDERLY            
							Helen BARKLAM             
							Scarlet REID                
							Terry WILLIS              

		7	8	02:15.94	ACN 	Canberra North AUSSI
							David WHITELAW            
							Craig ALLATT              
							Katrina HICKS               
							Margaret HADFIELD            

		7	8	02:18.74	NET 	Ettalong Pelicans Inc.
							Shane SHEPHERD            
							David HISCOCK             
							Maree DUCK                
							Anabelle COPEMAN             

		8	6	02:29.66	NHN 	Hunter AUSSI
							Madeleine PHILLIPS            
							Roberta PHILLIPS            
							Gregory HICKLING            
							Joseph WALKER              

Mixed 160+

		1	20	01:59.32	NSPA	Seaside Pirates Incorporated A
							Cathy CODLING             
							Louise STOVIN-BRADFORD     
							Jeffrey PRICE               
							Brett FREEBODY            

		2	18	02:02.53	NET 	Ettalong Pelicans Inc.
							Tony CURRAN              
							Katie DIAMOND             
							Cheryl RIX                 
							Clive JONES               

		3	16	02:10.79	NNS 	North Sydney AUSSI
							Don SPENDER             
							Katherine AHERN-SHARPE        
							Belinda HURDIS              
							John WYNBERG             

		4	14	02:13.91	NSPB	Seaside Pirates Incorporated B
							Steven HYDE                
							Mark PATTERSON           
							Jann HARRIS              
							Christy CLARK               

		5	12	02:19.16	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							Jennifer McLEAN              
							Penny BERENTS             
							Gordon WHYTE               
							Peter CASEY               

		6	10	02:23.02	NHS 	Hornsby Masters Inc
							Debbie MIDDA               
							Megan FARRELL             
							Chris BRILL               
							Mick GALLAGHER           

		7	8	02:24.16	NHL 	Hills AUSSI Masters
							Melita SUTTON              
							Lesley BUCHANAN            
							Ian MORGAN              
							Gary STEENKAMP           

		8	6	02:37.47	NSPC	Seaside Pirates Incorporated C
							Richard GREGORY             
							Brian LAMROCK             
							Joanne KING                
							Tanya CARMONT             

Mixed 200+

		1	20	02:04.85	NSPA	Seaside Pirates Incorporated A
							Peter JACKSON             
							Philip CAMPBELL            
							Nola BUDD                
							Tracy McGUIRE             

		2	18	02:07.81	NWGA	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc. A
							John PARRY               
							Tony TOOHER              
							Marilyn EARP                
							Lindy KENNIWELL           

		3	16	02:18.30	NML 	Manly AUSSI
							John MASTERS             
							Jean LOW                 
							Kathryn LANGTHORNE          
							Stephen LAMY                

		4	14	02:18.51	NSPB	Seaside Pirates Incorporated B
							Milton O'DELL              
							Barry McLEAN              
							Biff GRINDLEY            
							Judy JACKSON             

		5	12	02:21.68	NNC 	Novocastrian Masters Swimming Inc.
							Vi WELCH               
							Jodi WOOLMER             
							Bob FORD                
							Russell PINKERTON           

		6	10	02:23.83	NSG 	St. George Masters Inc.
							Jens STURMANN            
							Val LYNCH               
							Caron BAUMGARTNER         
							Barend DEEGENAARS          

		7	8	02:25.32	NTR 	Trinity AUSSI
							Kathryn GRANT               
							Cecily BLACK               
							John KULHAN              
							Gary STUTSEL             

		8	6	02:43.53	NCS 	Cronulla Sutherland AUSSI
							Connie FRYDRYCH            
							Robert REILLY              
							Anita SAVIANE             
							Bruce CURRIE              

Mixed 240+

		1	20	02:19.96	NWGA	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc. A
							Suzanne LEVETT              
							Cleone ADDISON             
							Max VAN GELDER          
							John PAGDEN              

		2	18	02:44.01	NWS 	Wests Auburn Masters Swimming Club Inc
							Colin CLIFF               
							Maureen HALL                
							Jane NOAKE               
							George STEWART             

		3	16	02:48.96	NWGB	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc. B
							James McLEAN              
							Noel PETERS              
							Ruth WALL                
							Christine GEFTAKIS            

		4	14	02:49.36	NNS 	North Sydney AUSSI
							James BEATTIE             
							Anne FIEN                
							Joan McLEOD              
							Doug PATRICK             

		5	12	02:49.76	NCK 	Cessnock Masters Swimming Inc
							Gordon MOORE               
							Janita FINN                
							Sadie FLETCHER            
							Michael CARMODY             

		6	10	02:56.40	NWGC	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc. C
							Graham HANNON              
							John WILSON              
							Marion HARRISON            
							Helen CAMPBELL            

		7	8	03:12.66	NWGD	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc. D
							Thomas RYAN                
							Graham CAMPBELL            
							Kathy PHELAN              
							Sandra McDONALD            

		8	6	03:15.77	NSP 	Seaside Pirates Incorporated
							Stella STOVIN-BRADFORD     
							Michele BURLEY-JONES        
							Peter LONG                
							Doug SMITH               

		9	4	03:21.38	NML 	Manly AUSSI
							David EDWARDS             
							Gloria OLDFIELD            
							Cherie RANCK               
							Arno KLINGENBERG         

		10	2	03:29.35	NET 	Ettalong Pelicans Inc.
							Gordon FERGUSON            
							Colleen GARLAND             
							Nell CAREW               
							Clark McCALLUM            

Mixed 280+

		1	20	02:44.81	NMLB	Manly AUSSI B
							Stuart SOMERVILLE          
							Liz WALLIS              
							Sue JOHNS               
							Derek EDWARDS             

		2	18	03:05.80	NMLR	Manly AUSSI R
							Tony GOODWIN             
							Barbara VICKERS             
							Margaret HOUSTON             
							Jamie JENKINS             

		3	16	03:15.62	NET 	Ettalong Pelicans Inc.
							Kevin VICKERY             
							Elvera DUNN                
							Allan DUFTY               
							Opal EDDY                

		4	14	03:18.23	NMLW	Manly AUSSI W
							Derek EDWARDS             
							Jan ALLPORT             
							Marion ROBERTSON           
							Barry BARKER              

		5	12	04:29.72	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							Marianne NEALE               
							Ellen BENDTSEN            
							Harry MOFFETT             
							John SHERIDAN            

Mixed 320+

		1	20	04:08.43	NML 	Manly AUSSI
							Terry KELLY               
							Eileen PRICE               
							Phyllis WARD                
							John WINTERS             

		2	18	04:42.72	NWG 	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
							Kenneth CLUTTON             
							John GWILLIM             
							Victoria HAZELGROVE          
							Sheila MOFFETT             












Average Club Points

	1	45.47	45	NML	Manly AUSSI
	2	43.56	9	NSG	St. George Masters Inc.
	3	42.16	19	NET	Ettalong Pelicans Inc.
	4	41.79	24	NNS	North Sydney AUSSI
	5	40.44	59	NSP	Seaside Pirates Incorporated
	6	39.75	57	NWG	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
	7	39.40	15	NWS	Wests Auburn Masters Swimming Club Inc
	8	38.29	7	NCR	Coogee Randwick Master Swimmers Inc
	9	38.00	10	NDB	Dubbo Masters
	10	36.22	9	ACN	Canberra North AUSSI
	10	35.50	10	NCS	Cronulla Sutherland AUSSI
	11	35.00	5	NWL	Wollongong Masters Swimming Incorporated
	12	34.29	7	NGF	Guildford AUSSI
	13	33.33	6	NGS	Gosford AUSSI
	14	32.57	7	NHN	Hunter AUSSI
	15	31.83	18	NHL	Hills AUSSI Masters
	16	30.83	6	NRI	Ripples AUSSI
	17	30.75	4	NKT	Katoomba AUSSI
	18	28.82	17	NNC	Novocastrian Masters Swimming Inc.
	19	28.67	15	NBT	Blacktown Beavers AUSSI
	20	28.00	4	NLC	Lane Cove Masters
	21	27.50	10	NTR	Trinity AUSSI
	22	25.00	13	NCK	Cessnock Masters Swimming Inc
	23	24.30	10	NRY	Ryde AUSSI Masters Swimmers(RAMS)Inc
	24	24.17	6	NWO	Wett Ones
	25	24.00	4	NVP	Victoria Park Masters
	26	16.33	6	NHS	Hornsby Masters Inc




Total Club Points

	1	2386	16.07	NSP	Seaside Pirates Incorporated
	2	2266	15.26	NWG	Warringah Masters Swimming Inc.
	3	2046	13.78	NML	Manly AUSSI
	4	1003	6.76	NNS	North Sydney AUSSI
	5	801	5.40	NET	Ettalong Pelicans Inc.
	6	591	3.98	NWS	Wests Auburn Masters Swimming Club Inc
	7	573	3.86	NHL	Hills AUSSI Masters
	8	490	3.30	NNC	Novocastrian Masters Swimming Inc.
	9	430	2.90	NBT	Blacktown Beavers AUSSI
	10	392	2.64	NSG	St. George Masters Inc.
	11	380	2.56	NDB	Dubbo Masters
	12	355	2.39	NCS	Cronulla Sutherland AUSSI
	13	326	2.20	ACN	Canberra North AUSSI
	13	325	2.19	NCK	Cessnock Masters Swimming Inc
	14	275	1.85	NTR	Trinity AUSSI
	15	268	1.81	NCR	Coogee Randwick Master Swimmers Inc
	16	243	1.64	NRY	Ryde AUSSI Masters Swimmers(RAMS)Inc
	17	240	1.62	NGF	Guildford AUSSI
	18	228	1.54	NHN	Hunter AUSSI
	19	200	1.35	NGS	Gosford AUSSI
	20	185	1.25	NRI	Ripples AUSSI
	21	175	1.18	NWL	Wollongong Masters Swimming Incorporated
	22	145	0.98	NWO	Wett Ones
	23	131	0.88	QTT	Twin Town Services
	23	123	0.83	NKT	Katoomba AUSSI
	24	112	0.75	NLC	Lane Cove Masters
	25	109	0.73	NPM	Port Macquarie Masters Swimming Club Inc
	26	98	0.66	NHS	Hornsby Masters Inc
	27	96	0.65	NVP	Victoria Park Masters
	28	76	0.51	NOF	Oak Flats AUSSI
	29	58	0.39	NSH	Shoalhaven Seahawks AUSSI
	30	50	0.34	NCH	Coffs Harbour AUSSI
	31	49	0.33	NCB	Caringbah AUSSI
	32	30	0.20	NRT	Raymond Terrace AUSSI
	33	27	0.18	NTM	Tamworth AUSSI Masters Swimming Club
	34	20	0.13	NSA	Sandbern/Aquadot
	----	-----
	14845	100.00


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT