ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
YMCA Nationals, Day Three
4/11/2001-4/11/2001
Fort Lauderdale, Florida USA

YMCA National Meets 
                        2001 National YMCA Short Course                        
                       Swimming and Diving Championship                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard IM Swimming Competition
===============================================================================
    National: * 4:15.90  1994        S. Maggio                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Brittany         16 Win.-Salem Cent.     4:22.02    4:17.76   20  
       27.73    58.84  1:32.29  2:04.68  2:42.02  3:19.62  3:49.01  4:17.76
  2 Carvsone, Ashley          16 N. Central FL        4:26.65    4:20.24   17  
       28.24    59.66  1:33.44  2:06.50  2:43.88  3:21.30  3:51.16  4:20.24
  3 Koch, Jen                 17 Gamble -nippert      4:26.27    4:23.70   16  
       28.30  1:00.30  1:34.19  2:07.80  2:44.55  3:22.36  3:53.42  4:23.70
  4 Babicz, Annie             15 Sarasota             4:31.05    4:23.80   15  
       27.54    58.88  1:33.63  2:08.06  2:44.80  3:21.97  3:53.77  4:23.80
  5 Bowman, Carolyn           17 Cheshire Branch      4:30.80    4:25.55   14  
       27.90    59.91  1:34.95  2:09.66  2:46.57  3:24.51  3:55.53  4:25.55
  6 Morgan, Summer L          13 Downtown Spokane     4:29.78    4:25.91   13  
       28.47  1:00.78  1:35.88  2:09.61  2:47.18  3:24.31  3:55.66  4:25.91
  7 Brockman, Betsy Jo        17 M.E. Lyons           4:28.00    4:27.43   12  
       28.89  1:01.08  1:35.62  2:09.69  2:47.12  3:24.94  3:56.84  4:27.43
  8 Strunk, Deanna            17 Tri Valley Branc     4:26.22    4:28.17   11  
       28.91  1:01.99  1:35.59  2:08.75  2:47.29  3:25.99  3:58.66  4:28.17
B - Final
  9 Hyjek, Christine          18 San Pedro & Pen.     4:32.99    4:28.98    9  
       29.00  1:01.76  1:37.48  2:12.39  2:49.88  3:27.80  3:58.74  4:28.98
 10 Wheatley, Amy             16 Competitive Swim     4:32.19    4:29.42    7  
       29.94  1:03.65  1:38.44  2:12.36  2:49.53  3:26.34  3:58.47  4:29.42
 11 Fenn, Molly A             14 Westport Weston      4:32.90    4:30.17    6  
       28.20  1:02.19  1:35.81  2:08.95  2:49.52  3:30.12  4:00.49  4:30.17
 12 Jones, Kelly              18 South Community      4:31.23    4:30.39    5  
       28.72  1:02.25  1:37.35  2:11.78  2:49.28  3:27.16  3:59.47  4:30.39
 13 Stine, Allison            15 Harrisburg West      4:31.48    4:31.11    4  
       29.10  1:01.83  1:36.35  2:10.93  2:49.40  3:28.25  3:59.85  4:31.11
 14 Cutler, Laura             17 Win.-Salem Cent.     4:32.81    4:31.30    3  
       28.53  1:01.06  1:35.96  2:10.04  2:49.29  3:28.64  4:00.46  4:31.30
 15 Simpson, Taylor           16 Spartanburg          4:32.31    4:32.82    2  
       28.79  1:01.96  1:37.04  2:11.83  2:51.68  3:31.71  4:02.72  4:32.82
 16 Ottenbreit, Kelly         18 Hamden/N. Haven      4:32.60    4:33.43    1  
       29.74  1:02.97  1:38.15  2:12.35  2:52.41  3:32.12  4:03.24  4:33.43
Preliminaries
 17 Merte, Jennifer           16 Plymouth             4:33.24             
 18 Smirniotis, Lydia         17 N.W. Dupage          4:33.57             
 19 Schoborg, Liz             17 Gamble -nippert      4:33.74             
 20 Miller, Anna              14 Spartanburg          4:34.35             
 21 Morris, Kailey            13 Bloomsburg Area      4:35.68             
 22 Reynolds, Michelle        18 Powel Crosley        4:36.49             
 23 Koepcke, Kirsten          18 Kishwaukee           4:36.68             
 24 Ladewski, Katie           17 Plymouth             4:36.74             
 25 Buckley, Sara X           15 North Shore          4:37.19             
 26 Rusch, Emily              16 Champaign County     4:37.33             
 27 Olin, Christy             18 N.W. Dupage          4:37.45             
 28 Stapleton, Emily          18 Schroeder            4:37.93             
 29 Feinthel, Jackie          17 Montclair            4:38.09             
 30 Erwin, Tara               16 Hamilton Area        4:38.30             
 31 Ramirez, Elena            14 Champaign County     4:38.62             
 32 Chovanec, Mimi            13 N.W. Dupage          4:38.90             
 33 Carvsone, Julie           14 N. Central FL        4:39.61             
 34 Harlow, Lauren            15 North Shore          4:39.72             
 35 Coyle, Sarah              14 Huntington           4:39.76             
 36 Davidson, Jessica H       15 North Shore          4:39.96             
 36 Tower, Lauren             17 Win.-Salem Cent.     4:39.96             
 38 Prater, Kendra            13 Huntington           4:40.60             
 39 Foster, Alexandra         16 Hamilton Area        4:40.81             
 40 Buckley, Alexis           16 Walla Walla Ymc      4:40.92             
 41 Hereford, Courtney        13 Huntington           4:40.98             
 42 Gebhardt, Theresa         15 M.E. Lyons           4:41.37             
 43 Clark, Meagan             16 Win.-Salem Cent.     4:41.60             
 44 Charley, Amy C            15 Waynesboro           4:41.84             
 45 Carey, Jaclyn             14 Hamden/N. Haven      4:42.03             
 46 Taft, Lauren M            17 Wilton               4:42.23             
 47 Stratton, Katie           13 N.W. Dupage          4:42.72             
 48 Foglizzo, Diane           17 Upper Main Line      4:42.83             
 49 Harrington, Brittany      17 Competitive Swim     4:42.85             
 50 Cipoletti, Ann            14 Huntington           4:43.15             
 51 Hagen, Kelly              17 Powel Crosley        4:43.55             
 52 Pucci, Mallory            14 Capital Area         4:44.03             
 53 Parent, Allyson           15 Glens Falls          4:44.07             
 54 Evanosky, Lauren C        14 Westport Weston      4:44.09             
 55 Orellana, Jen             16 Capital Area         4:44.13             
 56 Gunderson, Julie          16 Bloomsburg Area      4:45.14             
 57 Moran, Devon M            13 Wilton               4:45.48             
 58 McDonald, Molly           16 Catawba Valley       4:45.74             
 59 Irrigang, Lauren          17 Kennett Square       4:45.92             
 60 Bollinger, Jessica L      16 Wilton               4:46.03             
 61 Fahs, Stephanie           17 High Street          4:46.35             
 62 Ollayos, Marjorie         17 N.W. Dupage          4:46.89             
 63 McKenzie, Ellen H         17 Grand Rapids SE      4:46.98             
 64 Steelman, Taylor          15 Win.-Salem Cent.     4:47.20             
 65 Weidert, Janet M          16 Downtown Spokane     4:47.56             
 66 DeMarrais, Grace          14 Somerset Hills       4:47.59             
 67 Vogel, Jen L              13 South Shore          4:47.96             
 68 Riesen, Julie             17 Countryside          4:48.37             
 69 Clay, Ashley              13 Win.-Salem Cent.     4:50.59             
 70 Ang, Heather              16 Montclair            4:50.94             
 71 O'Brien, Kate Gill G      16 South Shore          4:51.02             
 72 Sutton, Bonnie L          15 Waynesboro           4:51.40             
 73 Cantwell, Rachel          15 Tri Valley Branc     4:51.68             
 74 Crapster, Megan           14 East Hartford        4:52.03             
 75 Palmer, Randi             14 Plymouth             4:52.14             
 76 Sakolsky, Jenna           16 Montclair            4:57.65             
 -- Westberg, Janine          14 N.W. Dupage              DQ              
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard IM Swimming Competition
===============================================================================
    National: * 4:15.90  1994        S. Maggio                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brittany         16 Win.-Salem Cent.                4:22.02  
       28.13    59.44  1:32.90  2:05.43  2:43.14  3:20.75  3:52.11  4:22.02
  2 Strunk, Deanna            17 Tri Valley Branc                4:26.22  
       28.86  1:01.39  1:34.72  2:07.57  2:45.91  3:24.32  3:56.15  4:26.22
  3 Koch, Jen                 17 Gamble -nippert                 4:26.27  
       28.68  1:01.23  1:35.35  2:09.08  2:46.28  3:24.20  3:55.79  4:26.27
  4 Carvsone, Ashley          16 N. Central FL                   4:26.65  
       28.62  1:00.87  1:34.83  2:08.63  2:46.76  3:25.65  3:56.65  4:26.65
  5 Brockman, Betsy Jo        17 M.E. Lyons                      4:28.00  
       28.79  1:01.51  1:35.88  2:09.53  2:47.26  3:25.23  3:56.97  4:28.00
  6 Morgan, Summer L          13 Downtown Spokane                4:29.78  
       29.06  1:02.13  1:37.31  2:11.18  2:49.08  3:27.68  3:59.36  4:29.78
  7 Bowman, Carolyn           17 Cheshire Branch                 4:30.80  
       27.91  1:00.35  1:35.72  2:10.42  2:48.72  3:27.75  3:59.98  4:30.80
  8 Babicz, Annie             15 Sarasota                        4:31.05  
       28.47  1:00.13  1:36.28  2:11.75  2:49.29  3:27.38  3:59.99  4:31.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Kelly              18 South Community                 4:31.23  
       29.01  1:02.13  1:37.52  2:11.88  2:49.76  3:27.81  3:59.89  4:31.23
 10 Stine, Allison            15 Harrisburg West                 4:31.48  
       29.19  1:02.51  1:36.64  2:11.28  2:49.81  3:29.06  4:00.68  4:31.48
 11 Wheatley, Amy             16 Competitive Swim                4:32.19  
       29.26  1:01.90  1:36.58  2:11.06  2:47.84  3:26.04  3:59.46  4:32.19
 12 Simpson, Taylor           16 Spartanburg                     4:32.31  
       28.42  1:01.25  1:36.42  2:11.43  2:51.24  3:31.30  4:02.23  4:32.31
 13 Ottenbreit, Kelly         18 Hamden/N. Haven                 4:32.60  
       29.39  1:02.11  1:37.35  2:11.70  2:51.70  3:31.58  4:02.53  4:32.60
 14 Cutler, Laura             17 Win.-Salem Cent.                4:32.81  
       28.46  1:00.86  1:35.06  2:09.21  2:48.99  3:29.06  4:01.33  4:32.81
 15 Fenn, Molly A             14 Westport Weston                 4:32.90  
       28.85  1:02.05  1:36.32  2:09.76  2:50.93  3:32.16  4:02.73  4:32.90
 16 Hyjek, Christine          18 San Pedro & Pen.                4:32.99  
       29.05  1:01.80  1:37.16  2:12.42  2:50.64  3:29.86  4:01.59  4:32.99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Merte, Jennifer           16 Plymouth                        4:33.24  
       28.95  1:02.39  1:37.36  2:11.82  2:51.35  3:31.59  4:02.97  4:33.24
 18 Smirniotis, Lydia         17 N.W. Dupage                     4:33.57  
       29.66  1:02.65  1:38.57  2:13.26  2:52.39  3:31.65  4:02.99  4:33.57
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schoborg, Liz             17 Gamble -nippert                 4:33.74  
       28.50  1:01.32  1:35.77  2:09.23  2:49.33  3:29.37  4:02.12  4:33.74
 20 Miller, Anna              14 Spartanburg                     4:34.35  
       28.90  1:03.08  1:37.28  2:11.07  2:52.26  3:33.28  4:04.20  4:34.35
 21 Morris, Kailey            13 Bloomsburg Area                 4:35.68  
       28.41  1:00.78  1:36.03  2:10.93  2:52.35  3:33.48  4:05.24  4:35.68
 22 Reynolds, Michelle        18 Powel Crosley                   4:36.49  
       28.56  1:00.55  1:36.92  2:12.55  2:52.93  3:34.26  4:05.98  4:36.49
 23 Koepcke, Kirsten          18 Kishwaukee                      4:36.68  
       29.10  1:02.69  1:37.73  2:11.92  2:52.88  3:33.88  4:06.14  4:36.68
 24 Ladewski, Katie           17 Plymouth                        4:36.74  
       28.50  1:00.69  1:36.71  2:12.91  2:52.14  3:32.67  4:05.26  4:36.74
 25 Buckley, Sara X           15 North Shore                     4:37.19  
       29.23  1:02.16  1:38.32  2:14.01  2:53.89  3:34.16  4:05.83  4:37.19
 26 Rusch, Emily              16 Champaign County                4:37.33  
       30.45  1:04.57  1:41.55  2:16.91  2:56.25  3:35.31  4:06.56  4:37.33
 27 Olin, Christy             18 N.W. Dupage                     4:37.45  
       28.15  1:00.08  1:34.92  2:08.66  2:51.53  3:34.28  4:06.39  4:37.45
 28 Stapleton, Emily          18 Schroeder                       4:37.93  
       29.52  1:03.84  1:39.00  2:12.25  2:53.07  3:34.02  4:07.19  4:37.93
 29 Feinthel, Jackie          17 Montclair                       4:38.09  
       29.62  1:02.53  1:38.02  2:13.02  2:54.83  3:37.03  4:08.22  4:38.09
 30 Erwin, Tara               16 Hamilton Area                   4:38.30  
       28.95  1:02.74  1:40.00  2:16.07  2:56.64  3:38.52  4:09.07  4:38.30
 31 Ramirez, Elena            14 Champaign County                4:38.62  
       28.95  1:01.69  1:36.95  2:12.43  2:52.75  3:33.81  4:06.90  4:38.62
 32 Chovanec, Mimi            13 N.W. Dupage                     4:38.90  
       29.78  1:03.95  1:37.58  2:10.64  2:53.23  3:36.19  4:08.13  4:38.90
 33 Carvsone, Julie           14 N. Central FL                   4:39.61  
       29.85  1:03.76  1:39.88  2:15.66  2:55.57  3:35.90  4:07.97  4:39.61
 34 Harlow, Lauren            15 North Shore                     4:39.72  
       29.06  1:02.63  1:36.78  2:11.44  2:52.98  3:35.22  4:07.93  4:39.72
 35 Coyle, Sarah              14 Huntington                      4:39.76  
       30.12  1:04.37  1:39.93  2:14.61  2:55.79  3:36.86  4:08.85  4:39.76
 36 Davidson, Jessica H       15 North Shore                     4:39.96  
       29.35  1:03.01  1:37.96  2:12.82  2:54.69  3:36.39  4:08.91  4:39.96
 36 Tower, Lauren             17 Win.-Salem Cent.                4:39.96  
       30.88  1:07.01  1:42.74  2:17.67  2:55.76  3:34.47  4:07.65  4:39.96
 38 Prater, Kendra            13 Huntington                      4:40.60  
       31.47  1:06.93  1:42.35  2:17.34  2:57.61  3:37.48  4:09.57  4:40.60
 39 Foster, Alexandra         16 Hamilton Area                   4:40.81  
       29.90  1:05.28  1:42.72  2:18.39  2:55.98  3:35.35  4:08.73  4:40.81
 40 Buckley, Alexis           16 Walla Walla Ymc                 4:40.92  
       30.65  1:05.79  1:41.07  2:15.95  2:56.87  3:37.82  4:09.73  4:40.92
 41 Hereford, Courtney        13 Huntington                      4:40.98  
       29.46  1:02.57  1:38.74  2:13.22  2:55.29  3:37.72  4:09.92  4:40.98
 42 Gebhardt, Theresa         15 M.E. Lyons                      4:41.37  
       30.16  1:05.50  1:43.08  2:19.56  2:58.95  3:38.96  4:10.26  4:41.37
 43 Clark, Meagan             16 Win.-Salem Cent.                4:41.60  
       31.20  1:06.19  1:42.84  2:18.88  2:57.66  3:37.01  4:09.62  4:41.60
 44 Charley, Amy C            15 Waynesboro                      4:41.84  
       29.98  1:05.16  1:39.93  2:14.69  2:54.51  3:35.65  4:09.67  4:41.84
 45 Carey, Jaclyn             14 Hamden/N. Haven                 4:42.03  
       30.33  1:04.73  1:42.17  2:18.89  2:58.98  3:40.11  4:11.85  4:42.03
 46 Taft, Lauren M            17 Wilton                          4:42.23  
       28.50  1:00.73  1:37.40  2:14.06  2:55.35  3:37.87  4:10.80  4:42.23
 47 Stratton, Katie           13 N.W. Dupage                     4:42.72  
       29.94  1:04.35  1:39.46  2:15.33  2:56.18  3:36.68  4:10.25  4:42.72
 48 Foglizzo, Diane           17 Upper Main Line                 4:42.83  
       30.35  1:04.96  1:42.71  2:19.71  2:58.50  3:38.32  4:11.72  4:42.83
 49 Harrington, Brittany      17 Competitive Swim                4:42.85  
       30.22  1:04.65  1:41.58  2:17.59  2:57.48  3:37.38  4:10.19  4:42.85
 50 Cipoletti, Ann            14 Huntington                      4:43.15  
       30.15  1:04.50  1:41.07  2:16.41  2:55.49  3:35.48  4:09.91  4:43.15
 51 Hagen, Kelly              17 Powel Crosley                   4:43.55  
       29.83  1:03.87  1:41.36  2:17.14  2:57.41  3:39.70  4:12.28  4:43.55
 52 Pucci, Mallory            14 Capital Area                    4:44.03  
       29.72  1:03.22  1:38.75  2:15.35  2:57.87  3:42.56  4:13.70  4:44.03
 53 Parent, Allyson           15 Glens Falls                     4:44.07  
       29.35  1:04.17  1:39.35  2:13.73  2:56.15  3:38.73  4:12.40  4:44.07
 54 Evanosky, Lauren C        14 Westport Weston                 4:44.09  
       30.16  1:05.85  1:41.33  2:16.68  2:58.05  3:39.01  4:11.85  4:44.09
 55 Orellana, Jen             16 Capital Area                    4:44.13  
       30.53  1:05.58  1:42.93  2:19.40  2:58.84  3:39.59  4:12.56  4:44.13
 56 Gunderson, Julie          16 Bloomsburg Area                 4:45.14  
       31.42  1:06.13  1:42.85  2:17.90  2:59.50  3:41.11  4:14.14  4:45.14
 57 Moran, Devon M            13 Wilton                          4:45.48  
       29.79  1:03.02  1:38.40  2:13.60  2:56.23  3:39.16  4:12.72  4:45.48
 58 McDonald, Molly           16 Catawba Valley                  4:45.74  
       28.81  1:02.95  1:39.81  2:16.53  2:57.42  3:39.93  4:13.22  4:45.74
 59 Irrigang, Lauren          17 Kennett Square                  4:45.92  
       30.42  1:05.07  1:40.76  2:15.94  2:59.59  3:43.15  4:14.64  4:45.92
 60 Bollinger, Jessica L      16 Wilton                          4:46.03  
       30.59  1:06.04  1:42.75  2:19.59  3:00.15  3:40.73  4:13.72  4:46.03
 61 Fahs, Stephanie           17 High Street                     4:46.35  
       30.23  1:05.33  1:42.75  2:19.85  2:59.53  3:40.37  4:13.47  4:46.35
 62 Ollayos, Marjorie         17 N.W. Dupage                     4:46.89  
       31.69  1:07.31  1:44.55  2:20.78  3:00.93  3:42.27  4:15.74  4:46.89
 63 McKenzie, Ellen H         17 Grand Rapids SE                 4:46.98  
       30.30  1:05.41  1:40.36  2:15.31  2:56.82  3:39.36  4:13.91  4:46.98
 64 Steelman, Taylor          15 Win.-Salem Cent.                4:47.20  
       30.04  1:04.88  1:41.57  2:18.44  2:59.93  3:42.75  4:15.25  4:47.20
 65 Weidert, Janet M          16 Downtown Spokane                4:47.56  
       30.08  1:04.72  1:42.30  2:19.20  3:00.89  3:42.62  4:15.93  4:47.56
 66 DeMarrais, Grace          14 Somerset Hills                  4:47.59  
       29.49  1:03.78  1:40.42  2:17.44  2:58.19  3:39.45  4:13.77  4:47.59
 67 Vogel, Jen L              13 South Shore                     4:47.96  
       31.25  1:06.51  1:42.95  2:18.56  3:02.07  3:45.11  4:17.52  4:47.96
 68 Riesen, Julie             17 Countryside                     4:48.37  
       31.21  1:06.78  1:45.62  2:22.54  3:02.70  3:43.48  4:16.74  4:48.37
 69 Clay, Ashley              13 Win.-Salem Cent.                4:50.59  
       30.31  1:06.50  1:41.73  2:16.48  2:59.50  3:42.97  4:17.55  4:50.59
 70 Ang, Heather              16 Montclair                       4:50.94  
       30.44  1:05.38  1:41.80  2:17.45  3:00.94  3:44.96  4:18.47  4:50.94
 71 O'Brien, Kate Gill G      16 South Shore                     4:51.02  
       32.14  1:09.63  1:46.42  2:23.30  3:06.08  3:48.59  4:20.40  4:51.02
 72 Sutton, Bonnie L          15 Waynesboro                      4:51.40  
       31.53  1:08.23  1:43.16  2:18.88  3:01.99  3:46.38  4:19.79  4:51.40
 73 Cantwell, Rachel          15 Tri Valley Branc                4:51.68  
       32.17  1:09.14  1:45.75  2:21.39  3:02.90  3:44.56  4:19.15  4:51.68
 74 Crapster, Megan           14 East Hartford                   4:52.03  
       31.51  1:07.45  1:43.81  2:19.76  3:02.19  3:44.44  4:19.16  4:52.03
 75 Palmer, Randi             14 Plymouth                        4:52.14  
       30.96  1:07.11  1:44.58  2:21.49  3:02.02  3:44.70  4:18.81  4:52.14
 76 Sakolsky, Jenna           16 Montclair                       4:57.65  
       31.43  1:07.87  1:47.47  2:25.65  3:06.63  3:47.83  4:23.13  4:57.65
 -- Westberg, Janine          14 N.W. Dupage                          DQ  
       29.10  1:01.66  1:36.66  2:11.42  2:52.28  3:33.13  4:04.13       DQ
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard IM Swimming Competition
===============================================================================
    National: * 3:52.90  1999        D. Sevchik                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trupin, Dan               17 Champaign County     3:59.50    3:53.43   20  
       23.72    51.18  1:20.78  1:50.05  2:24.10  2:59.04  3:27.03  3:53.43
  2 Clark, Ian                16 Upper Main Line      4:03.12    3:58.11   17  
       26.03    56.25  1:25.76  1:54.54  2:28.27  3:01.98  3:30.57  3:58.11
  3 Chesson, Win              17 Chapel Hill          4:02.49    3:58.56   16  
       24.95    54.32  1:25.47  1:56.54  2:30.48  3:05.49  3:32.62  3:58.56
  4 McCollum, Nick            17 Fairfield Branch     4:02.99    3:59.60   15  
       25.49    54.35  1:25.07  1:55.36  2:30.19  3:05.39  3:33.45  3:59.60
  5 Alexandrov, Mike          16 Champaign County     4:01.69    4:00.18   14  
       24.90    54.15  1:26.19  1:57.23  2:30.97  3:05.29  3:33.63  4:00.18
  6 Martinek, Tomas           19 Johnstown Br. NY     4:03.49    4:02.08   13  
       25.92    55.41  1:26.84  1:57.36  2:31.77  3:06.59  3:35.17  4:02.08
  7 Mammano, Joseph D         18 Flushing YMCA        4:04.86    4:03.85   12  
       25.80    55.31  1:27.67  1:58.69  2:34.08  3:09.90  3:37.40  4:03.85
  8 Delamare, Dorian          16 Somerset Hills       4:04.54    4:10.66   11  
       25.85    55.46  1:27.95  2:00.12  2:36.44  3:12.89  3:42.00  4:10.66
B - Final
  9 Nead, Kevin               15 Countryside          4:08.93    4:03.27    9  
       25.37    54.62  1:25.84  1:56.52  2:31.47  3:07.39  3:35.59  4:03.27
 10 Parr, Evan                18 Aurora Family        4:07.28    4:05.20    7  
       25.67    55.31  1:27.15  1:58.23  2:33.47  3:09.02  3:38.01  4:05.20
 11 Tomes, Marty              17 M.E. Lyons           4:04.96    4:05.45    6  
       24.49    52.64  1:24.20  1:55.63  2:33.78  3:11.64  3:39.37  4:05.45
 12 Pinto, Pedro              19 Roanoke Central      4:07.29    4:07.24    5  
       24.66    53.34  1:24.89  1:56.23  2:32.05  3:08.64  3:38.54  4:07.24
 13 DeSandre, Robert          18 Hamilton Area        4:08.61    4:07.37    4  
       25.87    55.22  1:27.04  1:59.73  2:34.85  3:10.91  3:39.85  4:07.37
 14 Stoneburner, John         17 Blue Ash             4:09.16    4:07.54    3  
       25.38    54.98  1:26.73  1:58.61  2:34.17  3:10.23  3:39.76  4:07.54
 15 Storm, Andy               16 Bloomsburg Area      4:06.67    4:10.71    2  
       26.11    55.98  1:30.98  2:04.80  2:38.27  3:12.38  3:42.24  4:10.71
 16 Loewer, Joshua            18 Spartanburg          4:09.68    4:16.10    1  
       26.68    56.09  1:29.18  2:01.50  2:38.19  3:16.62  3:46.66  4:16.10
Preliminaries
 17 Carey, Brian H            16 Westport Weston      4:10.47             
 18 Scott, John               16 Competitive Swim     4:10.90             
 19 Bushelman, Chris          18 M.E. Lyons           4:10.95             
 20 Nuess, CJ J               14 Downtown Spokane     4:11.52             
 21 Nicholas, Brian           19 South Community      4:11.80             
 22 Mitchell, Neville         16 New Canaan           4:13.16             
 23 Rooney, Ryan              16 M.E. Lyons           4:13.92             
 24 Ryder, Andrew             16 Pulaski Hensel       4:14.91             
 25 Palmer, Jeremy            17 Plymouth             4:15.14             
 26 Huckabee, Ryan            17 Chapel Hill          4:15.70             
 27 Deal, Ryan                16 Somerset Hills       4:15.80             
 28 Kellogg, Tom W            17 Downtown Spokane     4:16.08             
 29 Houchin, Joe              16 Capital Area         4:16.36             
 30 Welsh, Bryan              18 Hamilton Area        4:16.81             
 31 McGrath, John T           17 South Shore          4:17.49             
 31 Ashenfelter, Jay          16 Montclair            4:17.49             
 33 McGrath, Jason W          15 North Shore          4:17.55             
 34 Volosin, Peter            15 Roanoke Central      4:17.61             
 35 Troyan, Jordan            16 Pottstown            4:17.65             
 36 Leavitt, Jack             16 North Shore          4:17.93             
 37 Schauer, Adam             15 Capital Area         4:18.05             
 38 Falk, Ryan                17 Sarasota             4:18.13             
 39 Miller, Tony              15 Ann Arundel Coun     4:18.29             
 40 Sinetar, Dan              17 Cortland County      4:18.31             
 41 Libertiny, Nick           17 New Canaan           4:18.40             
 42 Reed, Chris               17 Champaign County     4:18.65             
 43 Hoffmaster, Ryan          17 Ann Arundel Coun     4:18.70             
 44 Lathrop, TJ               15 Sarasota             4:19.48             
 45 Koscianski, Ryan          16 Powel Crosley        4:19.73             
 46 Meyers, Eric              18 Powel Crosley        4:19.85             
 47 Hilliard, Chris           18 Greensboro Cent.     4:20.35             
 48 Redinger, Dane            17 Tuscarawas Co. Y     4:20.43             
 49 Farina, David J           17 Wilton               4:20.93             
 50 Madden, Reid              15 Central Virginia     4:21.66             
 51 Bowling, Steven           15 Flint                4:22.02             
 52 Tupper, Vincent M         14 Red Bank             4:22.23             
 53 Roth, Bradley             15 Tri Valley Branc     4:22.25             
 54 Chambers, Matthew         16 Kishwaukee           4:22.68             
 55 Chana, Matt               17 North Suburban       4:22.85             
 56 Liston, Grey              16 Capital Area         4:22.91             
 57 Vockrodt, Toby            15 Pulaski Hensel       4:22.98             
 58 Bazylewicz, David F       16 North Shore          4:24.13             
 59 Shepherd, Josh            18 Roanoke Central      4:25.67             
 60 Malmgren, Graham          15 N.W. Dupage          4:25.68             
 61 Becker, John              14 M.E. Lyons           4:25.88             
 62 Huggins, Zach             18 Ashtabula County     4:25.92             
 63 Kyrejko, Andrew           13 Montclair            4:26.01             
 64 Pell, Richard             17 Spartanburg          4:26.48             
 65 Northcutt, Michael        14 Huntington           4:27.52             
 66 Weisz, Robbie             16 Win.-Salem Cent.     4:28.03             
 67 Limouze, Thomas           17 Powel Crosley        4:28.04             
 68 Ogden, Sean               17 Glens Falls          4:28.67             
 69 Sebastian, Michael        17 High Street          4:29.01             
 70 Asseff, Ben               15 Huntington           4:29.53             
 71 Tichenor, Brian           15 Ann Arundel Coun     4:30.96             
 72 Heim, Richard             17 Ann Arundel Coun     4:32.29             
 73 Quinnette, Tyler          17 Salem County         4:33.45             
 74 Tillman, Nicholas S       16 Gr. Holyoke YMCA     4:35.61             
 75 Howard, Jared             18 High Street          4:40.22             
 -- Gustafson, Gus L          17 Grand Rapids SE          DQ              
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard IM Swimming Competition
===============================================================================
    National: * 3:52.90  1999        D. Sevchik                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Trupin, Dan               17 Champaign County                3:59.50  
       24.66    53.27  1:24.40  1:54.53  2:28.46  3:03.02  3:31.74  3:59.50
  2 Alexandrov, Mike          16 Champaign County                4:01.69  
       25.82    55.45  1:27.37  1:58.91  2:32.40  3:06.40  3:34.79  4:01.69
  3 Chesson, Win              17 Chapel Hill                     4:02.49  
       24.70    53.43  1:24.78  1:54.74  2:30.44  3:06.62  3:34.97  4:02.49
  4 McCollum, Nick            17 Fairfield Branch                4:02.99  
       25.96    55.25  1:25.79  1:56.03  2:31.36  3:07.37  3:35.66  4:02.99
  5 Clark, Ian                16 Upper Main Line                 4:03.12  
       26.74    57.28  1:27.81  1:56.27  2:30.10  3:04.20  3:34.25  4:03.12
  6 Martinek, Tomas           19 Johnstown Br. NY                4:03.49  
       25.74    55.59  1:26.75  1:57.28  2:31.87  3:07.56  3:36.21  4:03.49
  7 Delamare, Dorian          16 Somerset Hills                  4:04.54  
       25.32    54.44  1:25.43  1:55.89  2:31.85  3:07.84  3:36.49  4:04.54
  8 Mammano, Joseph D         18 Flushing YMCA                   4:04.86  
       26.10    55.45  1:27.46  1:58.49  2:34.19  3:10.28  3:38.13  4:04.86
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tomes, Marty              17 M.E. Lyons                      4:04.96  
       24.91    53.84  1:25.72  1:56.56  2:33.23  3:09.88  3:37.86  4:04.96
 10 Storm, Andy               16 Bloomsburg Area                 4:06.67  
       26.07    56.59  1:30.80  2:03.41  2:36.35  3:09.51  3:38.39  4:06.67
 11 Parr, Evan                18 Aurora Family                   4:07.28  
       25.42    54.66  1:25.91  1:57.47  2:33.50  3:09.38  3:38.87  4:07.28
 12 Pinto, Pedro              19 Roanoke Central                 4:07.29  
       24.74    53.42  1:25.30  1:56.87  2:32.92  3:09.37  3:39.27  4:07.29
 13 DeSandre, Robert          18 Hamilton Area                   4:08.61  
       26.11    55.62  1:27.69  1:59.52  2:34.17  3:10.15  3:39.68  4:08.61
 14 Nead, Kevin               15 Countryside                     4:08.93  
       25.96    55.72  1:27.12  1:57.71  2:33.72  3:10.67  3:40.45  4:08.93
 15 Stoneburner, John         17 Blue Ash                        4:09.16  
       25.44    55.01  1:27.19  1:59.42  2:35.02  3:11.39  3:41.06  4:09.16
 16 Loewer, Joshua            18 Spartanburg                     4:09.68  
       26.03    55.84  1:28.34  1:59.99  2:35.53  3:12.65  3:41.81  4:09.68
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carey, Brian H            16 Westport Weston                 4:10.47  
       26.99    57.23  1:29.20  2:00.21  2:36.93  3:13.90  3:42.36  4:10.47
 18 Scott, John               16 Competitive Swim                4:10.90  
       25.43    54.77  1:25.85  1:58.56  2:35.81  3:13.69  3:42.90  4:10.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bushelman, Chris          18 M.E. Lyons                      4:10.95  
       26.60    55.94  1:27.68  1:59.36  2:37.69  3:16.26  3:44.02  4:10.95
 20 Nuess, CJ J               14 Downtown Spokane                4:11.52  
       25.79    55.58  1:27.94  2:00.23  2:35.96  3:12.87  3:42.83  4:11.52
 21 Nicholas, Brian           19 South Community                 4:11.80  
       26.46    56.80  1:30.03  2:02.38  2:39.54  3:16.81  3:44.46  4:11.80
 22 Mitchell, Neville         16 New Canaan                      4:13.16  
       26.73    57.77  1:28.65  1:59.84  2:37.09  3:15.30  3:44.64  4:13.16
 23 Rooney, Ryan              16 M.E. Lyons                      4:13.92  
       26.76    57.97  1:31.01  2:02.77  2:38.75  3:15.53  3:45.23  4:13.92
 24 Ryder, Andrew             16 Pulaski Hensel                  4:14.91  
       26.84    57.54  1:29.77  2:01.67  2:38.59  3:15.21  3:45.67  4:14.91
 25 Palmer, Jeremy            17 Plymouth                        4:15.14  
       26.97    57.62  1:30.14  2:02.06  2:38.57  3:15.31  3:45.73  4:15.14
 26 Huckabee, Ryan            17 Chapel Hill                     4:15.70  
       26.64    57.60  1:30.33  2:02.58  2:40.24  3:18.27  3:47.85  4:15.70
 27 Deal, Ryan                16 Somerset Hills                  4:15.80  
       26.64    57.32  1:29.93  2:01.89  2:37.81  3:14.94  3:45.96  4:15.80
 28 Kellogg, Tom W            17 Downtown Spokane                4:16.08  
       27.14    57.87  1:31.21  2:03.70  2:40.01  3:17.22  3:47.26  4:16.08
 29 Houchin, Joe              16 Capital Area                    4:16.36  
       26.39    57.75  1:30.38  2:03.79  2:41.19  3:19.29  3:48.29  4:16.36
 30 Welsh, Bryan              18 Hamilton Area                   4:16.81  
       26.55    57.23  1:31.22  2:04.64  2:40.27  3:16.31  3:47.23  4:16.81
 31 McGrath, John T           17 South Shore                     4:17.49  
       26.97    57.77  1:31.50  2:04.91  2:41.35  3:18.96  3:49.30  4:17.49
 31 Ashenfelter, Jay          16 Montclair                       4:17.49  
       27.53    59.00  1:31.15  2:02.42  2:41.17  3:19.58  3:48.71  4:17.49
 33 McGrath, Jason W          15 North Shore                     4:17.55  
       26.68    56.81  1:28.52  1:59.79  2:39.07  3:19.06  3:48.58  4:17.55
 34 Volosin, Peter            15 Roanoke Central                 4:17.61  
       27.40    59.09  1:32.07  2:03.50  2:41.13  3:18.71  3:48.65  4:17.61
 35 Troyan, Jordan            16 Pottstown                       4:17.65  
       26.17    56.91  1:29.80  2:02.68  2:39.79  3:17.81  3:48.49  4:17.65
 36 Leavitt, Jack             16 North Shore                     4:17.93  
       26.94    57.72  1:28.87  2:00.24  2:38.90  3:18.21  3:48.25  4:17.93
 37 Schauer, Adam             15 Capital Area                    4:18.05  
       26.66    58.79  1:30.86  2:03.11  2:42.15  3:21.37  3:50.53  4:18.05
 38 Falk, Ryan                17 Sarasota                        4:18.13  
       27.48    58.46  1:32.81  2:06.16  2:41.86  3:18.02  3:48.49  4:18.13
 39 Miller, Tony              15 Ann Arundel Coun                4:18.29  
       26.57    57.87  1:31.90  2:04.53  2:41.76  3:19.76  3:50.04  4:18.29
 40 Sinetar, Dan              17 Cortland County                 4:18.31  
       26.61    56.37  1:28.64  2:01.15  2:39.56  3:18.57  3:48.32  4:18.31
 41 Libertiny, Nick           17 New Canaan                      4:18.40  
       27.38    58.53  1:31.83  2:04.39  2:41.17  3:18.92  3:48.88  4:18.40
 42 Reed, Chris               17 Champaign County                4:18.65  
       26.64    57.76  1:29.98  2:02.71  2:40.52  3:19.52  3:49.28  4:18.65
 43 Hoffmaster, Ryan          17 Ann Arundel Coun                4:18.70  
       26.48    56.50  1:29.90  2:03.17  2:40.06  3:17.44  3:48.68  4:18.70
 44 Lathrop, TJ               15 Sarasota                        4:19.48  
       26.56    56.32  1:30.07  2:02.57  2:40.46  3:19.11  3:49.97  4:19.48
 45 Koscianski, Ryan          16 Powel Crosley                   4:19.73  
       26.61    56.53  1:28.85  2:00.45  2:39.93  3:19.00  3:50.14  4:19.73
 46 Meyers, Eric              18 Powel Crosley                   4:19.85  
       27.49    59.76  1:33.73  2:07.94  2:44.58  3:21.14  3:50.99  4:19.85
 47 Hilliard, Chris           18 Greensboro Cent.                4:20.35  
       26.14    56.13  1:30.82  2:04.39  2:42.09  3:20.47  3:50.90  4:20.35
 48 Redinger, Dane            17 Tuscarawas Co. Y                4:20.43  
       26.83    57.44  1:31.52  2:04.39  2:41.73  3:19.92  3:51.32  4:20.43
 49 Farina, David J           17 Wilton                          4:20.93  
       27.47    59.82  1:33.20  2:06.37  2:42.62  3:19.05  3:50.41  4:20.93
 50 Madden, Reid              15 Central Virginia                4:21.66  
       27.45    58.32  1:31.50  2:05.46  2:43.42  3:22.25  3:52.52  4:21.66
 51 Bowling, Steven           15 Flint                           4:22.02  
       26.86    57.25  1:29.33  2:01.57  2:41.01  3:21.98  3:51.79  4:22.02
 52 Tupper, Vincent M         14 Red Bank                        4:22.23  
       28.62  1:01.09  1:34.10  2:07.83  2:43.99  3:21.12  3:52.03  4:22.23
 53 Roth, Bradley             15 Tri Valley Branc                4:22.25  
       25.81    56.43  1:30.55  2:03.70  2:43.07  3:22.60  3:52.83  4:22.25
 54 Chambers, Matthew         16 Kishwaukee                      4:22.68  
       26.76    57.97  1:31.15  2:03.95  2:42.38  3:21.79  3:52.37  4:22.68
 55 Chana, Matt               17 North Suburban                  4:22.85  
       26.62    58.28  1:32.98  2:06.67  2:45.54  3:25.63  3:54.50  4:22.85
 56 Liston, Grey              16 Capital Area                    4:22.91  
       26.45    56.33  1:28.67  2:00.32  2:42.10  3:23.73  3:53.77  4:22.91
 57 Vockrodt, Toby            15 Pulaski Hensel                  4:22.98  
       28.21  1:01.14  1:34.65  2:07.10  2:45.00  3:23.15  3:53.75  4:22.98
 58 Bazylewicz, David F       16 North Shore                     4:24.13  
       27.62    59.02  1:30.56  2:02.12  2:43.39  3:24.58  3:54.78  4:24.13
 59 Shepherd, Josh            18 Roanoke Central                 4:25.67  
       26.93    57.49  1:31.90  2:05.55  2:44.57  3:23.53  3:55.01  4:25.67
 60 Malmgren, Graham          15 N.W. Dupage                     4:25.68  
       27.33    58.73  1:30.61  2:02.64  2:42.92  3:24.36  3:55.38  4:25.68
 61 Becker, John              14 M.E. Lyons                      4:25.88  
       28.13  1:00.89  1:34.76  2:07.72  2:46.16  3:25.46  3:56.61  4:25.88
 62 Huggins, Zach             18 Ashtabula County                4:25.92  
       26.90    57.73  1:31.84  2:05.04  2:44.40  3:23.51  3:55.81  4:25.92
 63 Kyrejko, Andrew           13 Montclair                       4:26.01  
       27.94  1:00.36  1:35.41  2:09.92  2:48.45  3:27.26  3:57.27  4:26.01
 64 Pell, Richard             17 Spartanburg                     4:26.48  
       27.30    58.75  1:32.20  2:05.06  2:45.35  3:25.46  3:56.62  4:26.48
 65 Northcutt, Michael        14 Huntington                      4:27.52  
       28.94  1:01.28  1:35.19  2:08.61  2:47.23  3:27.60  3:58.19  4:27.52
 66 Weisz, Robbie             16 Win.-Salem Cent.                4:28.03  
       26.39    56.78  1:32.19  2:07.05  2:46.50  3:27.30  3:58.74  4:28.03
 67 Limouze, Thomas           17 Powel Crosley                   4:28.04  
       27.13    58.22  1:31.89  2:05.37  2:44.74  3:25.85  3:57.56  4:28.04
 68 Ogden, Sean               17 Glens Falls                     4:28.67  
       28.09  1:01.12  1:35.87  2:09.51  2:48.65  3:28.08  3:59.07  4:28.67
 69 Sebastian, Michael        17 High Street                     4:29.01  
       27.11    59.59  1:34.67  2:09.00  2:46.57  3:25.32  3:57.72  4:29.01
 70 Asseff, Ben               15 Huntington                      4:29.53  
       27.81  1:00.90  1:35.48  2:09.01  2:47.59  3:27.43  3:59.34  4:29.53
 71 Tichenor, Brian           15 Ann Arundel Coun                4:30.96  
       27.18    59.53  1:32.89  2:05.98  2:47.36  3:29.47  4:00.72  4:30.96
 72 Heim, Richard             17 Ann Arundel Coun                4:32.29  
       27.69    59.71  1:35.65  2:09.96  2:49.01  3:29.38  4:01.54  4:32.29
 73 Quinnette, Tyler          17 Salem County                    4:33.45  
       27.34    59.19  1:34.50  2:09.16  2:47.37  3:26.75  4:00.68  4:33.45
 74 Tillman, Nicholas S       16 Gr. Holyoke YMCA                4:35.61  
       27.52    59.55  1:33.87  2:07.62  2:48.56  3:30.68  4:03.91  4:35.61
 75 Howard, Jared             18 High Street                     4:40.22  
       27.15  1:00.06  1:33.75  2:08.61  2:51.86  3:34.45  4:07.08  4:40.22
 -- Gustafson, Gus L          17 Grand Rapids SE                      DQ  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Swimming Competition
===============================================================================
    National: * 49.23  1998        S. Williams                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Helwig, Rebecca           17 Somerset Hills         52.43      51.42   20  
       25.05    51.42                                                      
  2 Wooddall-Gainey, Clare    14 Roanoke Central        52.71      51.52   17  
       24.91    51.52                                                      
  3 Seskevics, Abby           17 Tri-Cities Fam.        52.36      51.73   16  
       24.99    51.73                                                      
  4 Nelson, Katie             15 San Pedro & Pen.       52.36      51.84   15  
       25.27    51.84                                                      
  5 Petric, Sara              17 Schroeder              51.93      51.97   14  
       24.65    51.97                                                      
  6 McHugh, Carolynn          17 Gamble -nippert        52.35      52.19   13  
       24.73    52.19                                                      
  7 McCue, Mary T             16 Red Bank               52.62      52.55   12  
       25.13    52.55                                                      
  8 Skoda, Alexis             17 Somerset Hills         52.74      52.57   11  
       25.34    52.57                                                      
B - Final
  9 Harris, Heather           16 Fargo-Moorhead         52.75      52.11    9  
       25.23    52.11                                                      
 10 Nichols, Ruth             17 Chapel Hill            52.77      52.62    7  
       25.25    52.62                                                      
 11 Haupt, Sarah              17 Carlisle               52.98      52.63    6  
       25.30    52.63                                                      
 12 Schwanhausser, Lori A     17 Wilton                 52.87      52.76    5  
       25.46    52.76                                                      
 13 Linek, Laura              18 Greater Canendai       52.98      53.00    4  
       25.33    53.00                                                      
 14 Kovenock, Kate            18 Old Town               53.03      53.02    3  
       25.66    53.02                                                      
 15 Cascao, Livia             18 Roanoke Central        53.06      53.03    2  
       25.48    53.03                                                      
 16 King, Abbie               14 Bath Area              52.82      53.36    1  
       25.15    53.36                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Brown, Lindsey            15 Saginaw                53.07             
 18 Stephens, Jessica         15 Bloomsburg Area        53.10             
 18 McGuire, Bernetta         16 Roanoke Central        53.10             
 20 Huff, Amanda              17 Stanley Cty Fam        53.12             
 21 Richardson, Lacy          16 Roanoke Central        53.17             
 22 Kline, Elissa             18 Glens Falls            53.19             
 23 Smith, Lindsey            16 Plymouth               53.23             
 24 Irby, Jennifer            17 Western/Catonsv.       53.25             
 25 Fenn, Molly A             14 Westport Weston        53.28             
 26 Dlugonski, Dee            18 Washington PA          53.30             
 27 Martin, Noelle            14 Win.-Salem Cent.       53.35             
 28 Davidoff, Cara            15 Palisades Malibu       53.36             
 29 Brown, Kristin E          16 Hanover Family Y       53.44             
 30 Borta, Jennifer           15 McHenry Co.            53.47             
 30 Gerber, Stefanie J        16 Flushing YMCA          53.47             
 32 McKinlay, Courtlandt      17 Cheshire Branch        53.49             
 32 Dudley, Kaki A            15 Wilton                 53.49             
 34 Thelin, Torey             16 Darien YMCA            53.55             
 35 Moffat, Emily A           18 Wilton                 53.60             
 36 Shirley, Liz              17 Sarasota               53.69             
 37 Redcay, Kelly             16 Tri Valley Branc       53.71             
 37 Ball, Katie               15 M.E. Lyons             53.71             
 37 Shalla, Elaine            15 Flint                  53.71             
 40 Sparks, Nicole N          18 Wilton                 53.75             
 40 Reed, Sarah               18 Upper Main Line        53.75             
 42 Moyer, Kathleen A         16 Birmingham  YMCA       53.78             
 43 Melvin, Anne              18 Marshfield Area        53.84             
 43 Byron, Liz                17 Bloomsburg Area        53.84             
 45 Henning, Ashley           14 State College          53.87             
 46 Kim, Julie                14 Lakeland Hills         53.89             
 47 Raleigh, Christie         13 Ocean County           53.93             
 48 Kos, Courtney             16 Ann Arundel Coun       54.01             
 49 Graham, Larisa J          17 Grand Rapids SE        54.08             
 50 Grover, Jenny B           17 Boise West Branc       54.14             
 51 Nuess, Brittany C         17 Downtown Spokane       54.17             
 51 DeMarrais, Kelly          12 Somerset Hills         54.17             
 53 Melvin, Krista            18 Marshfield Area        54.19             
 54 Maglich, Nicole           17 Sarasota               54.20             
 55 Moughty, Kaitlin M        16 Wilton                 54.22             
 56 Barrentine, Holly         15 South Community        54.24             
 57 Blevins, Jessica          18 Huntington             54.25             
 58 Mathews, Rachel           18 South Toledo           54.27             
 59 Brewer, Shannon           16 Catawba Valley         54.28             
 60 Lubinski, Annalisa        15 San Pedro & Pen.       54.29             
 61 Deering, Nikki            16 Win.-Salem Cent.       54.30             
 62 Laputka, Kaleena          15 Burlington Co.         54.31             
 62 Afong, Sara K             16 Boise West Branc       54.31             
 62 Felty, Trista             16 Tri Valley Branc       54.31             
 65 Kolodzey, Catherine       17 Burlington Co.         54.35             
 66 Carr, Cari                16 Plymouth               54.39             
 67 Linsenmann, Kim           17 Kennett Square         54.40             
 68 Alcaide, Jessie           16 Bath Area              54.42             
 69 Spaulding, Crissy         18 Flint                  54.44             
 69 Vine, Sara                16 Eau ClaireYMCA         54.44             
 71 Vranesic, Marsena         17 Leboanon Valley        54.45             
 72 Bullock, Morgan           14 Darien YMCA            54.46             
 73 Helwig, Elizabeth         16 Somerset Hills         54.47             
 74 Vaughan, Amanda           16 Spartanburg            54.50             
 74 Jamerson, Brittney D      14 Peidmont               54.50             
 76 Stevens, Kellie           15 Champaign County       54.51             
 77 Galey, Hannah             14 Harrison Co            54.60             
 78 McVey, Laura              17 Phoenixville           54.63             
 78 Clark, Page               15 Huntington Twnsp       54.63             
 80 Nowak, Agnes              18 North Suburban         54.64             
 80 Barba, Liz                16 Meadville              54.64             
 82 Fink, Lexi                18 Stevens Point          54.66             
 83 Callaway, Morgan          13 Brandywine             54.67             
 84 Brager, Laura             17 Green Bay              54.73             
 85 Markovich, Emily          18 Lake County            54.74             
 85 Prater, Kendra            13 Huntington             54.74             
 87 Braunschweiger, Sarah     16 Gr. Lowell Fam Y       54.75             
 87 Cooper, Kelsey            14 Springfield            54.75             
 89 Trabert, Manuela          18 J.B. Chambers          54.77             
 89 Sander, Erin              18 Gamble -nippert        54.77             
 91 French, Meredith          17 Countryside            54.78             
 92 Rush, Regina              15 Metuchen-Edison        54.79             
 93 Senn, Brittany            14 Ridgewood OH Y         54.80             
 93 Konst, Danielle E         15 Boise West Branc       54.80             
 95 Reed, Lauren              16 Metuchen-Edison        54.83             
 96 Miller, Kathryn M         18 Wilton                 54.84             
 96 Stein, Rebecca            17 Penobscot Bay YM       54.84             
 98 Brager, Kristy            15 Green Bay              54.85             
 98 Walker, Maryann C         14 Lakeland Hills         54.85             
100 Scott, Sarah              14 Chapel Hill            54.89             
100 Leonard, Kari             18 Casco Bay YMCA         54.89             
102 Pennington, Barbara W     13 Wilton                 54.92             
103 Besecker, Sarah           17 Chambersbury           54.95             
104 Guers, Lindsay            13 Tri Valley Branc       54.96             
105 Wild, Erica               17 State College          54.97             
106 Cleveland, Jennifer       17 Greensboro Cent.       55.00             
107 Shieh, Wendy              15 Plymouth               55.01             
107 Rice, Liz J               15 Wilton                 55.01             
109 Kenny, Natalie            17 Champaign County       55.03             
110 Gordon, Kate              15 Phoenixville           55.05             
111 Braza, Laura              15 Schroeder              55.08             
112 Nowak, Mary               18 Aurora Family          55.13             
113 Wray, Krista              16 Countryside            55.14             
113 Kaczka, Katie             14 Metuchen-Edison        55.14             
115 Haley, Meg                17 South Community        55.18             
116 Hughes, Katie             15 Plymouth               55.20             
116 Budd, Courtney            17 State College          55.20             
118 Korsedal, Liz             18 Flint                  55.25             
119 Kristic, Jelena M         17 Flushing YMCA          55.28             
120 Cole, Leigh               13 Plymouth               55.29             
121 Kraemer, Amy              13 Mid Delmarva           55.30             
122 Weeks, Emily J            15 Minot                  55.35             
123 Fisher, Sarah             16 Harrisburg West        55.37             
124 Irrigang, Lauren          17 Kennett Square         55.39             
125 Lenz, Sarah               18 McHenry Co.            55.42             
125 Schmidt, Alyson           14 Countryside            55.42             
127 Posey, Ashley             16 Tri Valley Branc       55.43             
127 Plunkett, Bonnie          16 Ridley Area            55.43             
129 Bassman, Jennifer         18 Fanwood - Scotch       55.44             
130 Cook, Ashley              17 Central Virginia       55.45             
131 Stiles, Kara              13 Plymouth               55.47             
132 Bianco, Liane             16 Harrisburg West        55.53             
133 Pisano, Courtney J        14 Lakeland Hills         55.55             
134 Swaney, Andrea            17 Hamilton Area          55.56             
135 Hagen, Jenny              15 Powel Crosley          55.58             
136 Mathes, Carly             14 South Community        55.60             
137 Magee, Ellen              16 M.E. Lyons             55.61             
138 Garvey, Katie             17 Fargo-Moorhead         55.62             
139 Riley, Sirae              16 Leboanon Valley        55.63             
140 Barolin, Laura            15 Burlington Co.         55.66             
141 Vanderberg, Erin L        17 Lakeland Hills         55.67             
142 Hunt, Betsy               15 Plymouth               55.69             
143 Smith, Hannah             13 Plymouth               55.70             
144 Connell, Deidre           16 New Canaan             55.71             
145 Thomasson, Diane          17 Ann Arundel Coun       55.73             
146 Schooley, Sarah Beth      15 Stanley Cty Fam        55.74             
146 Boehme, Stephanie         14 Schroeder              55.74             
148 Duggan, Shannon M         17 Wilton                 55.78             
149 Lewis, Jennie             14 Darien YMCA            55.80             
150 Carson, Kelly             17 Pottstown              55.81             
151 Wissink, Christine        15 Cortland County        55.86             
152 Nelson, Britt             17 Cortland County        55.93             
153 Abbott, Lauren            15 North Suburban         55.94             
154 Johnson, Payton           13 Champaign County       55.96             
155 Girman, Cathy             16 Burlington Co.         56.03             
156 Hager, Chrissy            15 Flint                  56.07             
157 Kahn, Julianne            13 Plymouth               56.08             
158 Smith, Lindsey            17 Powel Crosley          56.09             
159 Dellagiovanna, Maria V    15 Flushing YMCA          56.18             
160 Gurman, Annie             17 Eau ClaireYMCA         56.19             
161 Larrimore, Jamie          19 Talbot Co. YMCA        56.26             
162 Davis, Lindsay            15 Saginaw                56.30             
163 DeBarros, Katie           16 Ann Arundel Coun       56.34             
164 Johnson, Ashley           16 Countryside            56.36             
165 Hall, Michelle            18 Chapel Hill            56.37             
166 Nordquist, Jessica        18 Altavista Area Y       56.40             
167 Caggiano, Jessica         17 Hunterdon              56.41             
167 Ziegelmann, Sarah         12 Fargo-Moorhead         56.41             
169 Ranney, Caitlin           17 Glens Falls            56.44             
170 McLaughlin, Maureen       14 Harford County         56.54             
171 Brombaugh, Megan          17 Champaign County       56.55             
172 Verbeck, Marlana          17 Flint                  56.57             
173 Lennon, Jessie            16 Montclair              56.88             
174 Trumbo, Whitney           15 Phoenixville           56.99             
175 Patterson, Kate           17 Schroeder              57.05             
176 Harounzadeh, Margus       17 Leboanon Valley        57.20             
177 Endicott, Darcey          17 Lima Family            57.25             
178 Crown, Jordan             18 Stratford              57.27             
179 Mohorn, Heather           13 Greensboro Cent.       57.31             
180 Morrison, Erin            13 Darien YMCA            57.36             
181 Williams, Kristen         14 Howard Cty Fam Y       59.13             
 -- Skoda, Catherine          14 Somerset Hills           DQ              
 -- Kephart, Laura            18 State College            DQ              
 -- McDonald, Molly           16 Catawba Valley           DQ              
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Swimming Competition
===============================================================================
    National: * 49.23  1998        S. Williams                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Petric, Sara              17 Schroeder                         51.93  
       24.95    51.93                                                      
  2 McHugh, Carolynn          17 Gamble -nippert                   52.35  
       25.17    52.35                                                      
  3 Seskevics, Abby           17 Tri-Cities Fam.                   52.36  
       25.15    52.36                                                      
  3 Nelson, Katie             15 San Pedro & Pen.                  52.36  
       25.51    52.36                                                      
  5 Helwig, Rebecca           17 Somerset Hills                    52.43  
       25.48    52.43                                                      
  6 McCue, Mary T             16 Red Bank                          52.62  
       25.41    52.62                                                      
  7 Wooddall-Gainey, Clare    14 Roanoke Central                   52.71  
       25.53    52.71                                                      
  8 Skoda, Alexis             17 Somerset Hills                    52.74  
       25.46    52.74                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harris, Heather           16 Fargo-Moorhead                    52.75  
       25.63    52.75                                                      
 10 Nichols, Ruth             17 Chapel Hill                       52.77  
       25.25    52.77                                                      
 11 King, Abbie               14 Bath Area                         52.82  
       25.41    52.82                                                      
 12 Schwanhausser, Lori A     17 Wilton                            52.87  
       25.59    52.87                                                      
 13 Haupt, Sarah              17 Carlisle                          52.98  
       25.53    52.98                                                      
 13 Linek, Laura              18 Greater Canendai                  52.98  
       25.37    52.98                                                      
 15 Kovenock, Kate            18 Old Town                          53.03  
       25.67    53.03                                                      
 16 Cascao, Livia             18 Roanoke Central                   53.06  
       25.49    53.06                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brown, Lindsey            15 Saginaw                           53.07  
       25.42    53.07                                                      
 18 Stephens, Jessica         15 Bloomsburg Area                   53.10  
       25.75    53.10                                                      
 18 McGuire, Bernetta         16 Roanoke Central                   53.10  
       25.30    53.10                                                      
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 20 Huff, Amanda              17 Stanley Cty Fam                   53.12  
       25.35    53.12                                                      
 21 Richardson, Lacy          16 Roanoke Central                   53.17  
       25.52    53.17                                                      
 22 Kline, Elissa             18 Glens Falls                       53.19  
       25.84    53.19                                                      
 23 Smith, Lindsey            16 Plymouth                          53.23  
       25.97    53.23                                                      
 24 Irby, Jennifer            17 Western/Catonsv.                  53.25  
       25.36    53.25                                                      
 25 Fenn, Molly A             14 Westport Weston                   53.28  
       25.60    53.28                                                      
 26 Dlugonski, Dee            18 Washington PA                     53.30  
       25.19    53.30                                                      
 27 Martin, Noelle            14 Win.-Salem Cent.                  53.35  
       25.65    53.35                                                      
 28 Davidoff, Cara            15 Palisades Malibu                  53.36  
       25.59    53.36                                                      
 29 Brown, Kristin E          16 Hanover Family Y                  53.44  
       25.95    53.44                                                      
 30 Borta, Jennifer           15 McHenry Co.                       53.47  
       25.50    53.47                                                      
 30 Gerber, Stefanie J        16 Flushing YMCA                     53.47  
       25.72    53.47                                                      
 32 McKinlay, Courtlandt      17 Cheshire Branch                   53.49  
       26.05    53.49                                                      
 32 Dudley, Kaki A            15 Wilton                            53.49  
       25.93    53.49                                                      
 34 Thelin, Torey             16 Darien YMCA                       53.55  
       25.93    53.55                                                      
 35 Moffat, Emily A           18 Wilton                            53.60  
       26.33    53.60                                                      
 36 Shirley, Liz              17 Sarasota                          53.69  
       26.11    53.69                                                      
 37 Redcay, Kelly             16 Tri Valley Branc                  53.71  
       25.63    53.71                                                      
 37 Ball, Katie               15 M.E. Lyons                        53.71  
       26.14    53.71                                                      
 37 Shalla, Elaine            15 Flint                             53.71  
       26.16    53.71                                                      
 40 Sparks, Nicole N          18 Wilton                            53.75  
       25.76    53.75                                                      
 40 Reed, Sarah               18 Upper Main Line                   53.75  
       25.91    53.75                                                      
 42 Moyer, Kathleen A         16 Birmingham  YMCA                  53.78  
       25.64    53.78                                                      
 43 Melvin, Anne              18 Marshfield Area                   53.84  
       25.27    53.84                                                      
 43 Byron, Liz                17 Bloomsburg Area                   53.84  
       25.67    53.84                                                      
 45 Henning, Ashley           14 State College                     53.87  
       25.71    53.87                                                      
 46 Kim, Julie                14 Lakeland Hills                    53.89  
       26.30    53.89                                                      
 47 Raleigh, Christie         13 Ocean County                      53.93  
       26.06    53.93                                                      
 48 Kos, Courtney             16 Ann Arundel Coun                  54.01  
       26.19    54.01                                                      
 49 Graham, Larisa J          17 Grand Rapids SE                   54.08  
       26.02    54.08                                                      
 50 Grover, Jenny B           17 Boise West Branc                  54.14  
       26.42    54.14                                                      
 51 Nuess, Brittany C         17 Downtown Spokane                  54.17  
       26.33    54.17                                                      
 51 DeMarrais, Kelly
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT