ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Canadian Summer Nationals: Day Four
7/19/2014-7/19/2014
Saskatoon, Canada


    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/19/2014 - 18:40 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 41  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Harding, Samantha      94 MANTA             8:45.58    8:47.01   22  
                 29.69      1:01.98 (32.29)
        1:34.23 (32.25)     2:07.33 (33.10)
        2:40.45 (33.12)     3:13.72 (33.27)
        3:47.00 (33.28)     4:20.18 (33.18)
        4:53.68 (33.50)     5:27.15 (33.47)
        6:00.67 (33.52)     6:34.34 (33.67)
        7:07.63 (33.29)     7:41.18 (33.55)
        8:14.47 (33.29)     8:47.01 (32.54)
  2 Ludlow, Danica         96 ISLAND SWIMMING   8:57.32    8:52.43   20  
                 29.93      1:03.36 (33.43)
        1:36.65 (33.29)     2:10.64 (33.99)
        2:44.21 (33.57)     3:18.19 (33.98)
        3:51.66 (33.47)     4:25.35 (33.69)
        4:58.82 (33.47)     5:32.58 (33.76)
        6:06.35 (33.77)     6:40.04 (33.69)
        7:14.09 (34.05)     7:47.84 (33.75)
        8:21.19 (33.35)     8:52.43 (31.24)
  3 Anderson, Olivia       99 ESWIM             8:53.01    8:52.79   19  
                 29.79      1:02.51 (32.72)
        1:35.22 (32.71)     2:09.24 (34.02)
        2:42.73 (33.49)     3:16.83 (34.10)
        3:50.61 (33.78)     4:24.37 (33.76)
        4:58.09 (33.72)     5:32.46 (34.37)
        6:06.82 (34.36)     6:40.84 (34.02)
        7:14.79 (33.95)     7:48.75 (33.96)
        8:21.59 (32.84)     8:52.79 (31.20)
  4 Liu, Sherry            94 HYACK             9:01.71    8:54.07   18  
                 30.97      1:03.99 (33.02)
        1:37.82 (33.83)     2:11.51 (33.69)
        2:45.31 (33.80)     3:19.06 (33.75)
        3:53.35 (34.29)     4:26.75 (33.40)
        5:00.53 (33.78)     5:33.75 (33.22)
        6:07.78 (34.03)     6:41.32 (33.54)
        7:15.19 (33.87)     7:48.70 (33.51)
        8:22.16 (33.46)     8:54.07 (31.91)
  5 Saroukian, Sophia      98 KEYANO            8:50.81    9:01.91   17  
                 31.24      1:04.40 (33.16)
        1:38.44 (34.04)     2:12.20 (33.76)
        2:46.51 (34.31)     3:20.44 (33.93)
        3:55.22 (34.78)     4:29.29 (34.07)
        5:03.78 (34.49)     5:37.77 (33.99)
        6:12.36 (34.59)     6:46.37 (34.01)
        7:20.97 (34.60)     7:55.17 (34.20)
        8:29.52 (34.35)     9:01.91 (32.39)
  6 Hodge, Caitlin         94 CNG               8:53.67    9:02.00   16  
                 31.59      1:04.59 (33.00)
        1:38.99 (34.40)     2:12.88 (33.89)
        2:47.39 (34.51)     3:21.30 (33.91)
        3:56.08 (34.78)     4:30.28 (34.20)
        5:04.84 (34.56)     5:38.87 (34.03)
        6:13.42 (34.55)     6:47.48 (34.06)
        7:21.98 (34.50)     7:56.17 (34.19)
        8:29.92 (33.75)     9:02.00 (32.08)
  7 Cieplucha, Tessa       98 OAK               9:01.96    9:03.03   15  
                 30.12      1:04.02 (33.90)
        1:37.92 (33.90)     2:12.79 (34.87)
        2:47.47 (34.68)     3:22.57 (35.10)
        3:57.10 (34.53)     4:32.05 (34.95)
        5:06.15 (34.10)     5:40.77 (34.62)
        6:14.58 (33.81)     6:49.05 (34.47)
        7:22.94 (33.89)     7:57.48 (34.54)
        8:30.55 (33.07)     9:03.03 (32.48)
  8 Brazeau, Keira         97 UPCAN             9:01.26    9:04.01   14  
                 30.38      1:03.09 (32.71)
        1:36.81 (33.72)     2:10.20 (33.39)
        2:44.69 (34.49)     3:18.75 (34.06)
        3:53.38 (34.63)     4:27.94 (34.56)
        5:02.58 (34.64)     5:37.14 (34.56)
        6:11.75 (34.61)     6:46.27 (34.52)
        7:20.67 (34.40)     7:55.27 (34.60)
        8:29.91 (34.64)     9:04.01 (34.10)
  9 MacDougall, Jane       96 MANTA             9:03.47    9:09.74   13  
                 31.18      1:04.59 (33.41)
        1:38.97 (34.38)     2:12.90 (33.93)
        2:47.71 (34.81)     3:21.97 (34.26)
        3:57.40 (35.43)     4:31.58 (34.18)
        5:06.40 (34.82)     5:40.60 (34.20)
        6:16.55 (35.95)     6:51.29 (34.74)
        7:26.67 (35.38)     8:01.18 (34.51)
        8:36.40 (35.22)     9:09.74 (33.34)
 10 Mock, Victoria         97 UVIC-PCS          9:03.84    9:09.88   12  
                 31.68      1:05.30 (33.62)
        1:39.43 (34.13)     2:13.86 (34.43)
        2:48.39 (34.53)     3:23.02 (34.63)
        3:57.90 (34.88)     4:32.95 (35.05)
        5:07.69 (34.74)     5:42.51 (34.82)
        6:17.19 (34.68)     6:52.03 (34.84)
        7:26.55 (34.52)     8:01.57 (35.02)
        8:36.17 (34.60)     9:09.88 (33.71)
 11 Webster, Kat           93 HTAC              9:10.98    9:12.80   10  
                 31.32      1:05.03 (33.71)
        1:39.49 (34.46)     2:14.06 (34.57)
        2:49.22 (35.16)     3:23.91 (34.69)
        3:58.87 (34.96)     4:33.90 (35.03)
        5:09.22 (35.32)     5:44.52 (35.30)
        6:20.29 (35.77)     6:55.24 (34.95)
        7:31.15 (35.91)     8:05.82 (34.67)
        8:40.26 (34.44)     9:12.80 (32.54)
 12 Lalumiere, Lauren      97 OAK               9:01.66    9:12.93    9  
                 30.07      1:03.66 (33.59)
        1:37.64 (33.98)     2:12.44 (34.80)
        2:47.11 (34.67)     3:22.30 (35.19)
        3:57.11 (34.81)     4:31.90 (34.79)
        5:06.51 (34.61)     5:41.45 (34.94)
        6:16.44 (34.99)     6:52.02 (35.58)
        7:27.54 (35.52)     8:03.70 (36.16)
        8:38.48 (34.78)     9:12.93 (34.45)
 13 Rooney, Tyra           95 CASC              9:15.48    9:12.99    8  
                 31.73      1:05.31 (33.58)
        1:39.78 (34.47)     2:13.96 (34.18)
        2:48.83 (34.87)     3:23.39 (34.56)
        3:58.69 (35.30)     4:33.25 (34.56)
        5:08.43 (35.18)     5:43.24 (34.81)
        6:18.47 (35.23)     6:53.62 (35.15)
        7:28.95 (35.33)     8:04.45 (35.50)
        8:39.31 (34.86)     9:12.99 (33.68)
 14 Grant, Alison          93 HTAC              9:11.92    9:13.60    7  
                 31.04      1:05.05 (34.01)
        1:39.96 (34.91)     2:14.77 (34.81)
        2:50.05 (35.28)     3:24.92 (34.87)
        4:00.27 (35.35)     4:35.14 (34.87)
        5:10.40 (35.26)     5:44.89 (34.49)
        6:19.79 (34.90)     6:54.33 (34.54)
        7:29.54 (35.21)     8:04.47 (34.93)
        8:39.97 (35.50)     9:13.60 (33.63)
 15 Abdel-Khalik, Esraa    97 ESWIM             9:04.17    9:13.81    6  
                 31.28      1:04.98 (33.70)
        1:39.36 (34.38)     2:13.73 (34.37)
        2:48.08 (34.35)     3:22.96 (34.88)
        3:58.10 (35.14)     4:33.05 (34.95)
        5:08.13 (35.08)     5:43.32 (35.19)
        6:18.48 (35.16)     6:53.97 (35.49)
        7:29.50 (35.53)     8:05.23 (35.73)
        8:40.29 (35.06)     9:13.81 (33.52)
 16 Massicotte, Laura      95 CAC               9:11.73    9:14.77    5  
                 32.06      1:07.53 (35.47)
        1:42.41 (34.88)     2:17.92 (35.51)
        2:52.75 (34.83)     3:28.51 (35.76)
        4:03.80 (35.29)     4:39.39 (35.59)
        5:14.32 (34.93)     5:49.43 (35.11)
        6:24.06 (34.63)     6:59.09 (35.03)
        7:33.69 (34.60)     8:08.03 (34.34)
        8:41.78 (33.75)     9:14.77 (32.99)
 17 Lachance, Nicole       92 KEYANO            9:07.72    9:16.70    4  
                 32.01      1:06.97 (34.96)
        1:41.84 (34.87)     2:16.92 (35.08)
        2:51.72 (34.80)     3:27.03 (35.31)
        4:01.93 (34.90)     4:37.26 (35.33)
        5:12.33 (35.07)     5:47.67 (35.34)
        6:22.74 (35.07)     6:57.80 (35.06)
        7:32.85 (35.05)     8:07.90 (35.05)
        8:42.76 (34.86)     9:16.70 (33.94)
 18 Lamoureux, Brooke      98 PREDATORS         9:17.00    9:17.81    3  
                 31.62      1:05.91 (34.29)
        1:40.79 (34.88)     2:15.68 (34.89)
        2:50.96 (35.28)     3:26.21 (35.25)
        4:01.25 (35.04)     4:36.42 (35.17)
        5:11.98 (35.56)     5:47.14 (35.16)
        6:22.95 (35.81)     6:58.42 (35.47)
        7:34.32 (35.90)     8:09.70 (35.38)
        8:44.13 (34.43)     9:17.81 (33.68)
 19 Bernier, Meagan        92 HTAC              9:08.48    9:18.20    2  
                 31.95      1:06.25 (34.30)
        1:41.22 (34.97)     2:16.24 (35.02)
        2:51.33 (35.09)     3:26.49 (35.16)
        4:01.66 (35.17)     4:36.85 (35.19)
        5:12.13 (35.28)     5:47.46 (35.33)
        6:22.79 (35.33)     6:58.00 (35.21)
        7:33.41 (35.41)     8:08.62 (35.21)
        8:43.79 (35.17)     9:18.20 (34.41)
 20 Rheaume, Justine       96 CAMO              8:54.99S   9:19.72    1  
                 32.56      1:07.34 (34.78)
        1:43.21 (35.87)     2:18.35 (35.14)
        2:54.19 (35.84)     3:29.53 (35.34)
        4:05.29 (35.76)     4:40.81 (35.52)
        5:16.56 (35.75)     5:51.70 (35.14)
        6:26.71 (35.01)     7:01.31 (34.60)
        7:36.32 (35.01)     8:10.61 (34.29)
        8:45.45 (34.84)     9:19.72 (34.27)
 21 King, Lexy             97 ROD               9:25.76    9:20.96  
                 32.20      1:07.13 (34.93)
        1:42.17 (35.04)     2:17.77 (35.60)
        2:53.12 (35.35)     3:28.80 (35.68)
        4:04.07 (35.27)     4:39.71 (35.64)
        5:14.67 (34.96)     5:50.29 (35.62)
        6:25.60 (35.31)     7:01.11 (35.51)
        7:36.53 (35.42)     8:12.00 (35.47)
        8:46.83 (34.83)     9:20.96 (34.13)
 22 Sarty, Isabel          99 HTAC              9:23.86    9:20.97  
                 31.12      1:05.34 (34.22)
        1:40.55 (35.21)     2:15.15 (34.60)
        2:50.24 (35.09)     3:25.31 (35.07)
        4:01.05 (35.74)     4:36.52 (35.47)
        5:12.15 (35.63)     5:47.97 (35.82)
        6:23.89 (35.92)     6:59.78 (35.89)
        7:35.95 (36.17)     8:11.86 (35.91)
        8:47.17 (35.31)     9:20.97 (33.80)
 23 Dusablon, Jade         94 C.S.Q.            9:04.30    9:21.09  
                 31.93      1:06.53 (34.60)
        1:41.13 (34.60)     2:16.05 (34.92)
        2:50.71 (34.66)     3:26.13 (35.42)
        4:01.42 (35.29)     4:37.27 (35.85)
        5:12.74 (35.47)     5:48.37 (35.63)
        6:23.78 (35.41)     6:59.56 (35.78)
        7:35.04 (35.48)     8:11.08 (36.04)
        8:46.67 (35.59)     9:21.09 (34.42)
 24 Padington, Taylor      94 PREDATORS         9:17.58    9:21.83  
                 32.32      1:07.62 (35.30)
        1:43.11 (35.49)     2:18.90 (35.79)
        2:54.62 (35.72)     3:30.81 (36.19)
        4:06.84 (36.03)     4:42.84 (36.00)
        5:18.62 (35.78)     5:54.56 (35.94)
        6:29.69 (35.13)     7:05.07 (35.38)
        7:39.89 (34.82)     8:14.79 (34.90)
        8:48.39 (33.60)     9:21.83 (33.44)
 25 Barrack, Megan         95 NEW               9:13.19    9:22.70  
                 32.02      1:07.35 (35.33)
        1:43.48 (36.13)     2:18.97 (35.49)
        2:54.76 (35.79)     3:30.10 (35.34)
        4:05.81 (35.71)     4:41.13 (35.32)
        5:16.31 (35.18)     5:51.39 (35.08)
        6:26.52 (35.13)     7:01.96 (35.44)
        7:37.89 (35.93)     8:13.22 (35.33)
        8:48.72 (35.50)     9:22.70 (33.98)
 26 Smith, Emma            96 GO                9:24.59    9:23.69  
                 31.73      1:06.80 (35.07)
        1:42.06 (35.26)     2:17.82 (35.76)
        2:53.66 (35.84)     3:29.01 (35.35)
        4:04.85 (35.84)     4:40.34 (35.49)
        5:16.08 (35.74)     5:51.57 (35.49)
        6:27.58 (36.01)     7:03.19 (35.61)
        7:38.71 (35.52)     8:14.28 (35.57)
        8:49.73 (35.45)     9:23.69 (33.96)
 27 Dalke, Megan           98 KCS               8:56.54S   9:24.41  
                 31.35      1:05.92 (34.57)
        1:40.85 (34.93)     2:16.79 (35.94)
        2:52.21 (35.42)     3:28.03 (35.82)
        4:03.62 (35.59)     4:39.57 (35.95)
        5:15.54 (35.97)     5:51.76 (36.22)
        6:28.11 (36.35)     7:04.61 (36.50)
        7:40.13 (35.52)     8:16.09 (35.96)
        8:51.43 (35.34)     9:24.41 (32.98)
 28 Maradyn, Rachel        97 KEYANO            9:08.95    9:26.05  
                 32.23      1:07.57 (35.34)
        1:42.60 (35.03)     2:18.09 (35.49)
        2:53.24 (35.15)     3:28.86 (35.62)
        4:04.26 (35.40)     4:39.98 (35.72)
        5:14.98 (35.00)     5:50.66 (35.68)
        6:25.93 (35.27)     7:02.17 (36.24)
        7:38.14 (35.97)     8:14.67 (36.53)
        8:51.01 (36.34)     9:26.05 (35.04)
 29 Brundage, Maia         96 UBCD              9:16.69    9:26.44  
                 32.43      1:07.00 (34.57)
        1:41.58 (34.58)     2:16.90 (35.32)
        2:52.20 (35.30)     3:27.99 (35.79)
        4:03.51 (35.52)     4:39.57 (36.06)
        5:15.09 (35.52)     5:51.02 (35.93)
        6:26.82 (35.80)     7:02.52 (35.70)
        7:38.52 (36.00)     8:14.78 (36.26)
        8:50.62 (35.84)     9:26.44 (35.82)
 30 Stene, Shelby          98 KEYANO            9:17.87    9:26.69  
                 31.28      1:05.09 (33.81)
        1:40.11 (35.02)     2:15.02 (34.91)
        2:50.74 (35.72)     3:26.46 (35.72)
        4:02.15 (35.69)     4:38.28 (36.13)
        5:14.02 (35.74)     5:49.78 (35.76)
        6:26.02 (36.24)     7:02.29 (36.27)
        7:38.11 (35.82)     8:14.66 (36.55)
        8:50.80 (36.14)     9:26.69 (35.89)
 31 Preun, Kacey           93 MM                8:54.80S   9:27.62  
                 31.68      1:06.51 (34.83)
        1:41.44 (34.93)     2:16.70 (35.26)
        2:51.97 (35.27)     3:27.31 (35.34)
        4:02.93 (35.62)     4:38.68 (35.75)
        5:14.82 (36.14)     5:50.92 (36.10)
        6:27.42 (36.50)     7:03.87 (36.45)
        7:40.58 (36.71)     8:16.71 (36.13)
        8:53.00 (36.29)     9:27.62 (34.62)
 32 Lockridge, Claire      96 NYAC              9:13.07    9:29.62  
                 31.65      1:07.01 (35.36)
        1:43.08 (36.07)     2:18.76 (35.68)
        2:54.87 (36.11)     3:30.55 (35.68)
        4:06.31 (35.76)     4:42.55 (36.24)
        5:18.72 (36.17)     5:54.85 (36.13)
        6:31.46 (36.61)     7:07.60 (36.14)
        7:43.71 (36.11)     8:19.70 (35.99)
        8:56.01 (36.31)     9:29.62 (33.61)
 33 deLeeuw, Arynn         96 OSC               9:30.85    9:30.04  
                 32.36      1:07.94 (35.58)
        1:43.73 (35.79)     2:20.36 (36.63)
        2:56.43 (36.07)     3:33.22 (36.79)
        4:09.36 (36.14)     4:45.81 (36.45)
        5:21.68 (35.87)     5:57.91 (36.23)
        6:33.10 (35.19)     7:08.90 (35.80)
        7:44.02 (35.12)     8:19.62 (35.60)
        8:54.92 (35.30)     9:30.04 (35.12)
 34 Fabugais-Inaba, Alexa  98 OAK               9:22.58    9:31.43  
                 31.52      1:06.39 (34.87)
        1:42.45 (36.06)     2:18.19 (35.74)
        2:54.19 (36.00)     3:30.20 (36.01)
        4:06.66 (36.46)     4:42.95 (36.29)
        5:19.77 (36.82)     5:56.32 (36.55)
        6:32.73 (36.41)     7:09.48 (36.75)
        7:45.91 (36.43)     8:21.77 (35.86)
        8:57.58 (35.81)     9:31.43 (33.85)
 35 Will-Dryden, Anaka     98 OAK               9:25.26    9:38.66  
                 31.79      1:07.43 (35.64)
        1:43.48 (36.05)     2:19.98 (36.50)
        2:56.99 (37.01)     3:34.00 (37.01)
        4:10.50 (36.50)     4:47.37 (36.87)
        5:23.92 (36.55)     6:00.65 (36.73)
        6:37.53 (36.88)     7:14.67 (37.14)
        7:52.08 (37.41)     8:28.62 (36.54)
        9:04.56 (35.94)     9:38.66 (34.10)
 36 Zavaros, Mabel         00 OAK               9:30.77    9:38.96  
                 32.44      1:08.15 (35.71)
        1:44.53 (36.38)     2:20.76 (36.23)
        2:57.39 (36.63)     3:33.76 (36.37)
        4:10.00 (36.24)     4:46.59 (36.59)
        5:23.37 (36.78)     6:00.27 (36.90)
        6:37.67 (37.40)     7:14.74 (37.07)
        7:51.74 (37.00)     8:28.46 (36.72)
        9:04.28 (35.82)     9:38.96 (34.68)
 37 Ramier, Emily          97 OAK               9:29.70    9:39.34  
                 32.31      1:08.07 (35.76)
        1:44.30 (36.23)     2:20.74 (36.44)
        2:57.20 (36.46)     3:33.63 (36.43)
        4:10.01 (36.38)     4:46.93 (36.92)
        5:23.36 (36.43)     6:00.39 (37.03)
        6:37.22 (36.83)     7:14.60 (37.38)
        7:51.56 (36.96)     8:28.30 (36.74)
        9:04.45 (36.15)     9:39.34 (34.89)
 38 Savoie, Carol-Ann      95 NEPTUNE           9:36.12    9:42.34  
                 31.93      1:06.36 (34.43)
        1:42.38 (36.02)     2:18.18 (35.80)
        2:55.16 (36.98)     3:31.92 (36.76)
        4:09.04 (37.12)     4:46.23 (37.19)
        5:23.38 (37.15)     6:00.19 (36.81)
        6:37.94 (37.75)     7:15.25 (37.31)
        7:52.69 (37.44)     8:29.55 (36.86)
        9:06.61 (37.06)     9:42.34 (35.73)
 39 Fortier, Patricia      97 PGB               9:25.23    9:51.81  
                 31.45      1:05.87 (34.42)
        1:41.42 (35.55)     2:18.10 (36.68)
        2:55.13 (37.03)     3:32.56 (37.43)
        4:10.50 (37.94)     4:47.78 (37.28)
        5:25.53 (37.75)     6:03.33 (37.80)
        6:41.42 (38.09)     7:18.96 (37.54)
        7:57.81 (38.85)     8:35.61 (37.80)
        9:14.32 (38.71)     9:51.81 (37.49)
 -- Gowans, Molly          99 UVIC-PCS          9:04.38         NS  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 41                 
 
  1. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         609   2. Ubc Dolphins                      546
  3. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           545   4. Oakville Aquatic Club             497
  5. Island Swimming Club              421   6. Etobicoke Swimming              354.5
  7. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club       320.5   8. Manta Swim Club                   260
  9. Club Aquatique Montréal         244.5  10. Cascade Swim Club                 213
 11. Newmarket Stingrays               179  12. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club     167.5
 13. LA Swim Club                      152  14. Ajax Swimming                     149
 15. Toronto Swim Club                 139  16. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming      131.5
 17. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       126  17. Mississauga Aquatic Club          126
 19. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      119  20. University of Manitoba Bisons      97
 21. C. N. St Jerome                    94  21. Club de Natation de Gatineau       94
 23. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      93  24. Barrie Trojan Swim Club          87.5
 25. Chena Swim Club                    86  26. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     79
 27. Prince George Barracudas         76.5  28. Granite Gators Swim Team           75
 29. London Aquatic Club                73  30. Ppo                                72
 31. Les Riverains Levis                69  32. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        68
 33. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         60  34. North York Aquatic Club            59
 35. Windsor Essex Swim Team            56  36. Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club     55.5
 37. Hyack Swim Club                  54.5  38. Olympian Swim Club                 54
 38. Elite                              54  40. Winskill Dolphins Swim Club        52
 41. Richmond Rapids                    46  42. Nepean Kanata Barracudas         44.5
 43. Upper Canada Swim Club             42  44. Liquid Lightning S.C.              30
 44. Norfolk Hammerhead Aquatic Clu     30  46. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       29
 47. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       27  48. Club de Natation Samak             25
 48. J-Dolphins Swim School             25  48. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     25
 51. Unattached - Canada                21  52. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C   20.5
 52. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club    20.5  54. Spartan Swim Club                  19
 55. Unattached Varsity                 18  56. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club        17
 57. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       15  57. Club Aquatique Charlesbourg        15
 57. C.S.Q.                             15  60. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team     14
 60. Univ. of Alberta Swim Club         14  62. Wolfville Tritons Swim Club        13
 63. Kamloops Classic Swimming          10  63. Club Warriors                      10
 63. Predators Association              10  66. Guelph Marlin Aq Club               8
 67. Langley Olympians Swim Club         6  68. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            5
 69. Minnesota Aquatics                  4  69. C.A. St-Eustache                    4
 71. Pickering Swim Club                 3  72. Manitoba Marlins                    2
 73. Pacific Sea Wolves                  1                                               
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/19/2014 - 18:40 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 33  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Thomas, Noemie         96 UBCD              2:14.71    2:12.02   22  
                 29.34      1:02.66 (33.32)
        1:37.19 (34.53)     2:12.02 (34.83)
  2 Black, Haley           96 PGB               2:21.55    2:15.44   20  
                 29.80      1:03.87 (34.07)
        1:39.43 (35.56)     2:15.44 (36.01)
  3 Strydom, Jacomie       96 OSC               2:16.89    2:16.45   19  
                 29.79      1:04.04 (34.25)
        1:40.35 (36.31)     2:16.45 (36.10)
  4 Ste. Marie, Devin      93 AJAX              2:18.90    2:18.23   18  
                 30.61      1:06.59 (35.98)
        1:42.01 (35.42)     2:18.23 (36.22)
  5 Treasure, Vanessa      92 TSC               2:18.38    2:18.51   17  
                 30.48      1:05.42 (34.94)
        1:41.30 (35.88)     2:18.51 (37.21)
  6 Bibault, Devon         94 KEYANO            2:20.11    2:18.66   16  
                 30.23      1:05.40 (35.17)
        1:41.22 (35.82)     2:18.66 (37.44)
  7 Siwicki, Breanne       95 MANTA             2:21.14    2:20.16   15  
                 31.26      1:07.17 (35.91)
        1:43.23 (36.06)     2:20.16 (36.93)
  8 Marois, Sophie         95 NEPTUNE           2:20.93    2:20.63   14  
                 30.95      1:06.45 (35.50)
        1:40.63 (34.18)     2:20.63 (40.00)
  9 Coughlan, Ophélie      97 ELITE             2:21.66    2:21.27   13  
                 31.85      1:07.31 (35.46)
        1:44.14 (36.83)     2:21.27 (37.13)
 10 Lockridge, Claire      96 NYAC              2:21.71    2:22.35   12  
                 32.07      1:07.87 (35.80)
        1:45.64 (37.77)     2:22.35 (36.71)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Gibson, Jessie         98 SPART             2:22.31    2:21.17   10  
                 31.31      1:06.55 (35.24)
        1:43.26 (36.71)     2:21.17 (37.91)
 12 Barrett, Carleigh      95 AJAX              2:22.35    2:21.63    9  
                 32.15      1:07.81 (35.66)
        1:44.61 (36.80)     2:21.63 (37.02)
 13 Maradyn, Rachel        97 KEYANO            2:21.71    2:21.90    8  
                 32.09      1:07.89 (35.80)
        1:44.79 (36.90)     2:21.90 (37.11)
 14 Assman, Erin           93 OAK               2:24.70    2:22.62    7  
                 32.32      1:08.04 (35.72)
        1:45.17 (37.13)     2:22.62 (37.45)
 15 Burgess, Hannah        97 OAK               2:24.33    2:23.63    6  
                 31.71      1:07.84 (36.13)
        1:45.78 (37.94)     2:23.63 (37.85)
 16 Bottrill, Mia          97 HYACK             2:24.65    2:23.76    5  
                 31.16      1:07.90 (36.74)
        1:44.57 (36.67)     2:23.76 (39.19)
 17 Bradley, Heidi         96 ISLAND SWIMMING   2:24.34    2:24.12    4  
                 31.81      1:08.32 (36.51)
        1:45.11 (36.79)     2:24.12 (39.01)
 18 Carnevale, Paolina     94 ESWIM             2:24.00    2:24.13    3  
                 31.81      1:08.05 (36.24)
        1:45.90 (37.85)     2:24.13 (38.23)
 19 Teghtsoonian, Lauren   97 MANTA             2:22.37    2:24.80    2  
                 32.03      1:08.80 (36.77)
        1:48.05 (39.25)     2:24.80 (36.75)
 20 Shin, Rachel           93 HTAC              2:23.58    2:24.96    1  
                 31.35      1:07.02 (35.67)
        1:44.28 (37.26)     2:24.96 (40.68)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 16 Harvey, Mary-Sophie    99 NEPTUNE           2:23.76             
                 31.09      1:07.10 (36.01)
        1:45.90 (38.80)     2:23.76 (37.86)
 22 Suciu, Maria-Klara     97 C.N.S.H.          2:24.81             
                 31.84      1:07.74 (35.90)
        1:45.83 (38.09)     2:24.81 (38.98)
 23 Webster, Kat           93 HTAC              2:24.82             
                 32.10      1:09.45 (37.35)
        1:47.11 (37.66)     2:24.82 (37.71)
 24 Kaluznick, Georgia     97 CASC              2:24.83             
                 31.70      1:08.21 (36.51)
        1:46.27 (38.06)     2:24.83 (38.56)
 25 Andrusak, Jordan       99 UVIC-PCS          2:24.84             
                 31.86      1:08.39 (36.53)
        1:46.60 (38.21)     2:24.84 (38.24)
 26 Carrière, Stéphanie    96 ROUGE ET OR       2:24.90             
                 31.46      1:08.26 (36.80)
        1:45.81 (37.55)     2:24.90 (39.09)
 27 Saunders, Abbey        97 OAK               2:25.14             
                                1:09.50 ( )
        1:47.21 (37.71)     2:25.14 (37.93)
 28 McDonald, Melanie      97 ESWIM             2:25.40             
                 31.26      1:07.27 (36.01)
        1:45.34 (38.07)     2:25.40 (40.06)
 29 Zaraska, Melanya       97 ESWIM             2:26.63             
                 31.68      1:08.22 (36.54)
        1:46.84 (38.62)     2:26.63 (39.79)
 30 Rissling, Tianna       93 UCSC              2:26.98             
                 31.85      1:08.39 (36.54)
        1:48.10 (39.71)     2:26.98 (38.88)
 31 Meyer, Brooke          95 MM                2:30.60             
                 32.96      1:11.02 (38.06)
        1:47.74 (36.72)     2:30.60 (42.86)
 32 Metcalfe, Martha       96 LOSC              2:31.17             
                 33.26      1:10.49 (37.23)
        1:50.42 (39.93)     2:31.17 (40.75)
 -- Huizinga, Danika       99 AJAX                  DQ              
                 30.97      1:06.96 (35.99)
        1:44.89 (37.93)          DQ (39.16)
 -- Masse, Kylie           96 WEST                  NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 33                 
 
  1. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         550   2. Ubc Dolphins                      530
  3. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           523   4. Oakville Aquatic Club             473
  5. Island Swimming Club              401   6. Etobicoke Swimming              329.5
  7. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club       320.5   8. Manta Swim Club                   225
  9. Club Aquatique Montréal         223.5  10. Cascade Swim Club                 205
 11. Newmarket Stingrays               179  12. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club     148.5
 13. LA Swim Club                      144  13. Ajax Swimming                     144
 15. Mississauga Aquatic Club          122  16. Toronto Swim Club                 121
 17. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming      119.5  18. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      119
 19. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       114  20. University of Manitoba Bisons      97
 21. C. N. St Jerome                    94  22. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      93
 23. Barrie Trojan Swim Club          87.5  24. Chena Swim Club                    86
 25. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     79  26. Club de Natation de Gatineau       78
 27. Prince George Barracudas         76.5  28. Granite Gators Swim Team           75
 29. London Aquatic Club                73  30. Les Riverains Levis                69
 31. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        66  32. North York Aquatic Club            59
 33. Windsor Essex Swim Team            56  34. Elite                              54
 34. Olympian Swim Club                 54  36. Ppo                                53
 37. Winskill Dolphins Swim Club        52  38. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club       46.5
 39. Richmond Rapids                    46  40. Nepean Kanata Barracudas         44.5
 41. Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club       42  42. Hyack Swim Club                  36.5
 43. Liquid Lightning S.C.              30  43. Norfolk Hammerhead Aquatic Clu     30
 45. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       29  46. Upper Canada Swim Club             28
 47. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       27  48. J-Dolphins Swim School             25
 48. Club de Natation Samak             25  50. Unattached - Canada                21
 51. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C   20.5  51. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club    20.5
 53. Spartan Swim Club                  19  54. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     18
 54. Unattached Varsity                 18  56. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club        17
 57. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       15  58. Univ. of Alberta Swim Club         14
 59. Wolfville Tritons Swim Club        13  60. C.S.Q.                             12
 61. Kamloops Classic Swimming          10  61. Club Aquatique Charlesbourg        10
 63. Guelph Marlin Aq Club               8  64. Predators Association               7
 65. Langley Olympians Swim Club         6  66. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            5
 66. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team      5  68. Minnesota Aquatics                  4
 68. C.A. St-Eustache                    4  70. Pickering Swim Club                 3
 71. Manitoba Marlins                    2                                               
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/19/2014 - 18:40 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 32  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Darragh, Mack          93 OAK               2:04.31    2:00.48   22  
                 27.01        58.01 (31.00)
        1:29.00 (30.99)     2:00.48 (31.48)
  2 Page, Alec             93 ISLAND SWIMMING   2:04.26    2:00.97   20  
                 27.37        58.11 (30.74)
        1:29.74 (31.63)     2:00.97 (31.23)
  3 Jobin, Thomas          93 UCSC              2:03.31    2:02.24   19  
                 27.78        58.87 (31.09)
        1:30.62 (31.75)     2:02.24 (31.62)
  4 Sharpe, David          90 HTAC              2:03.06    2:02.79   18  
                 26.97        57.57 (30.60)
        1:30.39 (32.82)     2:02.79 (32.40)
  5 Dekker, Nicolaas       95 RAPID             2:05.57    2:03.85   17  
                 27.20        58.32 (31.12)
        1:30.80 (32.48)     2:03.85 (33.05)
  6 Wilkins, Connor        96 OAK               2:03.82    2:03.95   16  
                 27.77        59.17 (31.40)
        1:31.28 (32.11)     2:03.95 (32.67)
  7 Stubbs, Ben            92 GHAC              2:05.16    2:04.68   15  
                 27.95        59.34 (31.39)
        1:31.55 (32.21)     2:04.68 (33.13)
  8 Nelson, Kevin          94 CASC              2:05.66    2:05.46   14  
                 27.64        59.41 (31.77)
        1:32.38 (32.97)     2:05.46 (33.08)
  9 Milosevic, Stefan      95 UBCD              2:05.31    2:05.57   13  
                 27.43        58.89 (31.46)
        1:32.55 (33.66)     2:05.57 (33.02)
 10 Cocunubo, Ivan         93 CNG               2:04.46    2:07.68   12  
                 27.04        58.23 (31.19)
        1:31.61 (33.38)     2:07.68 (36.07)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Nitski, Osvald         97 BTSC              2:06.30    2:03.72   10  
                 27.11      1:00.39 (33.28)
        1:32.56 (32.17)     2:03.72 (31.16)
 12 Magnan, Alexandre      94 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:05.91    2:05.07    9  
                 27.90        59.88 (31.98)
        1:32.55 (32.67)     2:05.07 (32.52)
 13 McKay, Jon             95 UVIC-PCS          2:05.86    2:05.24    8  
                 28.60      1:00.49 (31.89)
        1:32.81 (32.32)     2:05.24 (32.43)
 14 Hamill, Mackenzie      97 OAK               2:05.97    2:05.80    7  
                 28.72      1:01.00 (32.28)
        1:33.36 (32.36)     2:05.80 (32.44)
 15 Hill, Rob              96 CHENA             2:08.07    2:05.91    6  
                 28.45      1:00.41 (31.96)
        1:32.77 (32.36)     2:05.91 (33.14)
 16 Eriks, Colin           95 VPSC              2:06.46    2:07.52    5  
                 28.67      1:01.79 (33.12)
        1:34.53 (32.74)     2:07.52 (32.99)
 17 Kiedrzyn, Justin       93 HYACK             2:06.51    2:07.67    4  
                 24.72      1:00.12 (35.40)
        1:33.59 (33.47)     2:07.67 (34.08)
 18 Paquin-Foisy, Etienne  97 ELITE             2:06.79    2:07.83    3  
                 28.64      1:01.42 (32.78)
        1:34.72 (33.30)     2:07.83 (33.11)
 19 Villeneuve, Antoine    95 C.S.Q.            2:08.41    2:08.99    2  
                 27.96        59.62 (31.66)
        1:33.36 (33.74)     2:08.99 (35.63)
 20 Roman, Matt            94 LAC               2:07.84    2:09.32    1  
                 24.83        59.96 (35.13)
        1:33.59 (33.63)     2:09.32 (35.73)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Ryu, Hochan            95 J-DOLPHINS        2:05.70             
                 27.86      1:00.32 (32.46)
        1:33.10 (32.78)     2:05.70 (32.60)
 22 Paulins, Sebastian     98 BRANT             2:08.44             
                 29.00      1:02.12 (33.12)
        1:35.23 (33.11)     2:08.44 (33.21)
 23 Carolus, Kurt          94 GOLD             J2:08.44             
                 29.22      1:01.33 (32.11)
        1:35.12 (33.79)     2:08.44 (33.32)
 24 Redondo, Logan         94 MN AQUATICS-MN    2:08.51             
                 28.16      1:00.40 (32.24)
        1:33.41 (33.01)     2:08.51 (35.10)
 25 Rockett, Austin        92 GATORS            2:08.52             
                 28.49      1:00.74 (32.25)
        1:34.78 (34.04)     2:08.52 (33.74)
 26 Chan, Justin           95 UBCD              2:09.10             
                 29.10      1:02.14 (33.04)
        1:35.07 (32.93)     2:09.10 (34.03)
 27 Yungman, Saveli        96 PGB               2:09.13             
                 28.47      1:00.79 (32.32)
        1:34.35 (33.56)     2:09.13 (34.78)
 28 Schramm, Justin        98 LOSC              2:09.27             
                 29.76      1:02.53 (32.77)
        1:35.70 (33.17)     2:09.27 (33.57)
 29 Jin, Alexander         97 NYAC              2:09.31             
                 29.08      1:01.66 (32.58)
        1:34.66 (33.00)     2:09.31 (34.65)
 30 *Araya, Esteban        96 ASODENA           2:09.57             
                 28.44      1:01.01 (32.57)
        1:34.07 (33.06)     2:09.57 (35.50)
 31 Klein, Anders          97 KEYANO            2:09.82             
                 28.44      1:00.80 (32.36)
        1:33.82 (33.02)     2:09.82 (36.00)
 32 Lee, Gabe              96 WDSC              2:10.03             
                 28.16      1:00.96 (32.80)
        1:34.91 (33.95)     2:10.03 (35.12)
 33 Tyler, Lucas           99 UVIC-PCS          2:10.17             
                 28.86      1:01.44 (32.58)
        1:33.80 (32.36)     2:10.17 (36.37)
 34 Yarish, Wyatt          95 MANTA             2:10.49             
                 28.74      1:01.93 (33.19)
        1:36.13 (34.20)     2:10.49 (34.36)
 35 Mac, Matthew           98 OAK               2:10.82             
                 28.95      1:01.54 (32.59)
        1:35.79 (34.25)     2:10.82 (35.03)
 36 Gilbert, Colin         98 KCS               2:10.97             
                 28.49      1:02.08 (33.59)
        1:36.20 (34.12)     2:10.97 (34.77)
 37 Kwiecien-Delaney, Bry  96 OAK               2:11.00             
                 28.83      1:01.81 (32.98)
        1:35.92 (34.11)     2:11.00 (35.08)
 38 Lemay, Hugo            95 SHER              2:11.04             
                 28.91      1:02.22 (33.31)
        1:36.37 (34.15)     2:11.04 (34.67)
 39 Carroll, John          91 GMAC              2:11.44             
                 28.85      1:01.61 (32.76)
        1:35.36 (33.75)     2:11.44 (36.08)
 40 Baker, Chris           98 HYACK             2:11.92             
                 29.13      1:02.58 (33.45)
        1:37.34 (34.76)     2:11.92 (34.58)
 41 Terpstra, Wouter       93 LLSC              2:12.51             
                 28.65      1:01.34 (32.69)
        1:36.64 (35.30)     2:12.51 (35.87)
 42 Whiteside, David       95 OAK               2:12.98             
                 29.38      1:01.66 (32.28)
        1:36.98 (35.32)     2:12.98 (36.00)
 43 Duke, Nicolas          98 CHENA             2:13.07             
                 29.30      1:02.75 (33.45)
        1:38.12 (35.37)     2:13.07 (34.95)
 44 Anderson, Eric         92 MSSAC             2:15.45             
                 28.14      1:01.13 (32.99)
        1:37.10 (35.97)     2:15.45 (38.35)
 -- Chaubet, Gaël          95 ELITE                 NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 32                 
 
  1. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         526   2. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           523
  3. Ubc Dolphins                      508   4. Oakville Aquatic Club             460
  5. Island Swimming Club              397   6. Etobicoke Swimming              326.5
  7. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club       320.5   8. Club Aquatique Montréal         223.5
  9. Manta Swim Club                   208  10. Cascade Swim Club                 205
 11. Newmarket Stingrays               179  12. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club     147.5
 13. LA Swim Club                      144  14. Mississauga Aquatic Club          122
 15. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming      119.5  16. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      119
 17. Ajax Swimming                     117  18. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       114
 19. Toronto Swim Club                 104  20. University of Manitoba Bisons      97
 21. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      93  22. Barrie Trojan Swim Club          87.5
 23. Chena Swim Club                    86  24. C. N. St Jerome                    80
 25. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     79  26. Club de Natation de Gatineau       78
 27. Granite Gators Swim Team           75  28. London Aquatic Club                73
 29. Les Riverains Levis                69  30. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        66
 31. Prince George Barracudas         56.5  32. Windsor Essex Swim Team            56
 33. Ppo                                53  34. Winskill Dolphins Swim Club        52
 35. North York Aquatic Club            47  36. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club       46.5
 37. Richmond Rapids                    46  38. Nepean Kanata Barracudas         44.5
 39. Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club       42  40. Elite                              41
 41. Olympian Swim Club                 35  42. Hyack Swim Club                  31.5
 43. Liquid Lightning S.C.              30  43. Norfolk Hammerhead Aquatic Clu     30
 45. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       29  46. Upper Canada Swim Club             28
 47. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       27  48. Club de Natation Samak             25
 48. J-Dolphins Swim School             25  50. Unattached - Canada                21
 51. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club    20.5  51. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C   20.5
 53. Unattached Varsity                 18  53. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     18
 55. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club        17  56. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       15
 57. Univ. of Alberta Swim Club         14  58. Wolfville Tritons Swim Club        13
 59. C.S.Q.                             12  60. Kamloops Classic Swimming          10
 60. Club Aquatique Charlesbourg        10  62. Spartan Swim Club                   9
 63. Guelph Marlin Aq Club               8  64. Predators Association               7
 65. Langley Olympians Swim Club         6  66. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team      5
 66. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            5  68. Minnesota Aquatics                  4
 68. C.A. St-Eustache                    4  70. Pickering Swim Club                 3
 71. Manitoba Marlins                    2                                               
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/19/2014 - 19:08 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 35  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lapierre-Lemire, Caro  90 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    25.78      25.63   22  
  2 Mainville, Ariane      94 CAMO                26.08      25.66   20  
  3 Riordan, Hannah        91 PPO                 25.89      25.82   19  
  4 Schultz, Paige         91 TSC                 26.35      26.00   18  
  5 Kremer, Paige          96 KEYANO              26.35      26.12   17  
  6 Thomas, Noemie         96 UBCD                26.37      26.21   16  
  7 Pierse, Fionnuala      92 KEYANO              26.32      26.24   15  
  8 Radounski, Victoria    94 RHAC PREDATORS      26.25      26.32   13.5
  8 Matthews, Drew         93 GOLD                26.59      26.32   13.5
 10 Terejko, Rebecca       93 WRMS                26.49      26.49   12  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Meklensek, Leah        99 CLUB WARRIORS       26.78      26.26   10  
 12 Richards, Cassidy      97 FAST                26.71      26.52    9  
 13 Troskot, Leah          95 LASC                26.60      26.53    8  
 14 Lemieux, Roxane        91 MUSTANG BOUCHERV    26.64      26.63    7  
 15 Kidd, Georgia          98 KEYANO              26.89      26.65    6  
 16 Sanchez, Kayla         01 AJAX                26.87      26.67    5  
 17 Patel, Sherry          93 MSSAC               26.81      26.74    4  
 18 Fournier, Sarah        96 C.S.Q.              26.76      26.82    3  
 19 Lam, Heather           98 VPSC                26.81      26.87    2  
 20 Mittermaier, Emma      94 PSW                 26.70      26.94    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 McLean, Sarah          95 BTSC                26.92             
 22 Chan, Victoria         95 RHAC PREDATORS      26.93             
 23 Fung, Natasha          93 KEYANO              26.96             
 23 Morris, Isabelle       96 ESWIM               26.96             
 25 Reason, Amanda         93 UCSC                26.97             
 26 Zevnik, Alexia         94 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    27.00             
 27 Wedge, Molly           93 HTAC                27.11             
 28 Jean-Lachapelle, Mari  91 CAMO                27.18             
 29 Evans, Cody            97 MM                  27.20             
 30 Doyle, Fiona           91 UCSC                27.22             
 31 Michailoff-Russell, K  97 NYAC                27.23             
 32 Flowers, Emily         96 OSC                 27.26             
 32 Lapointe, Marie-Lou    94 CAMO                27.26             
 34 Dvorski, Hannah        96 GHAC                27.27             
 34 Missiuna, Sharalynn    94 OAK                 27.27             
 36 Poudrier, Magalie      95 ROUGE ET OR         27.39             
 37 McCann, Meryn          98 ESWIM               27.42             
 38 Carnevale, Sofia       98 ESWIM               27.44             
 39 Polley, Sarah          98 HTAC                27.47             
 40 Sproule, Emma          92 CASC                27.52             
 41 Sutherland, Makena     98 KCS                 27.55             
 41 Naisby, Alexandra      91 SHER                27.55             
 43 Barrette, Josee        97 GO                  27.59             
 44 Daigneault, Valérie    97 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    27.60             
 45 MacLean, Heather       92 UBCD                27.61             
 46 Nesbitt, Colleen       92 CASC                27.71             
 47 Wilm, Ingrid           98 CASC                27.80             
 48 Ellard, Olivia         98 PERTH               27.97             
 48 Brassard, Cassie       96 ROD                 27.97             
 50 Stamp, Katherine       96 GMAC                28.01             
 51 Grewal, Annika         97 OAK                 28.06             
 52 Steins, Kristina       95 NHAC                28.24             
 53 Cheng, Michelle        97 MALLARDS            28.56             
 54 Strass-Hundal, Natash  92 GHAC                28.81             
 -- Huizinga, Danika       99 AJAX                  NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 35                 
 
  1. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         597   2. Ubc Dolphins                    584.5
  3. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           570   4. Oakville Aquatic Club             473
  5. Island Swimming Club              401   6. Etobicoke Swimming              348.5
  7. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club       320.5   8. Club Aquatique Montréal         247.5
  9. Manta Swim Club                   225  10. Cascade Swim Club                 205
 11. Newmarket Stingrays               182  12. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming      173.5
 13. LA Swim Club                      168  14. Ajax Swimming                     166
 15. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club     148.5  16. Toronto Swim Club                 140
 17. Mississauga Aquatic Club          126  18. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      119
 19. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       114  20. C. N. St Jerome                   107
 21. University of Manitoba Bisons      97  22. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      93
 23. Barrie Trojan Swim Club          87.5  24. Chena Swim Club                    86
 25. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     79  26. Club de Natation de Gatineau       78
 27. Prince George Barracudas         76.5  28. Granite Gators Swim Team           75
 29. London Aquatic Club                73  30. Ppo                                72
 31. Les Riverains Levis                69  32. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        68
 33. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         60  34. North York Aquatic Club            59
 35. Winskill Dolphins Swim Club        57  36. Elite                              56
 36. Windsor Essex Swim Team            56  38. Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club     55.5
 39. Olympian Swim Club                 54  40. Nepean Kanata Barracudas         52.5
 41. Richmond Rapids                    46  42. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       41
 43. Liquid Lightning S.C.            36.5  43. Hyack Swim Club                  36.5
 45. Norfolk Hammerhead Aquatic Clu     30  46. Upper Canada Swim Club             28
 47. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       27  48. Club de Natation Samak             25
 48. J-Dolphins Swim School             25  48. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     25
 51. Unattached - Canada                21  52. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C   20.5
 52. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club    20.5  54. Spartan Swim Club                  19
 55. Unattached Varsity                 18  56. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club        17
 57. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       15  57. C.S.Q.                             15
 59. Univ. of Alberta Swim Club         14  59. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team     14
 61. Wolfville Tritons Swim Club        13  62. Club Aquatique Charlesbourg        10
 62. Club Warriors                      10  62. Kamloops Classic Swimming          10
 65. Guelph Marlin Aq Club               8  66. Predators Association               7
 67. Langley Olympians Swim Club         6  68. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            5
 69. Minnesota Aquatics                  4  69. C.A. St-Eustache                    4
 71. Pickering Swim Club                 3  72. Manitoba Marlins                    2
 73. Pacific Sea Wolves                  1                                               
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/19/2014 - 19:56 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 34  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Manning, Chris         91 WRMS                22.78      22.63   22  
  2 Kidd, Cameron          96 WRMS                23.15      22.67   20  
  3 Abdel-Khalik, Hassaan  91 ESWIM               23.56      23.12   19  
  4 Peddie, Luke           93 UBCD                23.53      23.24   18  
  5 Acevedo, Javier        98 AJAX                23.96      23.39   17  
  6 Thornley, Ryan         89 LASC                23.82      23.62   16  
  7 Grillo, Matthew        93 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    23.61      23.76   15  
  8 Milosevic, Stefan      95 UBCD                23.94      23.87   14  
  9 Kraft, Jonathan        94 NEPTUNE             23.90      24.20   13  
 10 Massie-Martel, Domini  90 ROUGE ET OR         23.95      24.30   12  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Bougie, Spencer        94 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    24.12      23.57   10  
 12 Best, Adam             91 KEYANO              24.02      23.84    9  
 13 Parsons, Trae          96 NKB                 24.08      23.90    8  
 14 Jacobs, Rohan          87 LLSC                24.06      23.98    6.5
 14 Holson, Sergey         94 UBCD                23.98      23.98    6.5
 16 Thormeyer, Markus      97 WDSC                24.10      24.03    5  
 17 Jarry, Mirando         95 CAMO                24.03      24.05    4  
 18 Swanston, Jeffrey      94 NEW                 24.01      24.06    3  
 19 Chaubet, Gaël          95 ELITE               24.06      24.07    2  
 20 Liu, Edward            94 TSC                 24.07      24.23    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  6 Myers, Matthew         93 TSC                 23.76             
 22 Lethbridge, Nathan     94 LAC                 24.20             
 23 Naisby, Jonathan       93 SHER                24.21             
 24 Potvin, Maxime         93 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    24.22             
 25 Daly, Owen             95 CAMO                24.24             
 26 Chan, Justin           95 UBCD                24.27             
 27 Dyke, Gavin            95 MPM                 24.31             
 28 Zeng, Tim              97 CHENA               24.33             
 28 Lyons, Anthony         96 CASC                24.33             
 30 Bujold, Antoine        95 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    24.35             
 31 Kwiecien-Delaney, Bry  96 OAK                 24.36             
 32 Zhao, Edwin            97 WDSC                24.42             
 33 Gauthier, Nicolas      95 ROUGE ET OR         24.45             
 34 Bald, Konrad           92 GHAC                24.50             
 35 Leawood, Sam           95 MPM                 24.54             
 36 Lavater, Alexandre     94 CAMO                24.55             
 37 Bernard-Lalonde, Anto  96 CAMO                24.57             
 38 Gilchrist, Robert      94 AJAX                24.59             
 39 Helie-Masters, Corey   91 GHAC                24.61             
 40 Scarrow, Reid          93 UCSC                24.65             
 41 Hunter, Scott          94 LASC                24.67             
 42 Parker, Marshal        95 UBCD                24.69             
 43 Godbeer, Matthew       90 WVOSC               24.72             
 44 Zandona, Zac           94 ESWIM               24.83             
 45 Kerr, Skyeler          98 INCONNU             24.89             
 46 Byram, Joe             94 U OF A SWIM CLUB    24.90             
 46 Mayer, Warren          98 PICK-ON             24.90             
 48 Haas, Kyle             95 OAK                 25.08             
 49 Burke, Brent           93 UCSC                25.47             
 50 Chow, Aidan            97 MALLARDS            25.55             
 51 Farmer, Gregory        97 KEYANO              25.61             
 52 Dickson, Will          97 GHAC                25.65             
 53 Nowicki, David         91 GMAC                25.69             
 -- Ford, Andrew           89 GMAC                  NS              
 -- Cantin, Eric           87 C.A.POLYDIUM CHA      NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 34                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                    568.5   2. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         559
  3. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           548   4. Oakville Aquatic Club             473
  5. Island Swimming Club              401   6. Etobicoke Swimming              348.5
  7. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club       320.5   8. Club Aquatique Montréal         227.5
  9. Manta Swim Club                   225  10. Cascade Swim Club                 205
 11. Newmarket Stingrays               182  12. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming      161.5
 13. Ajax Swimming                     161  14. LA Swim Club                      160
 15. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club     148.5  16. Mississauga Aquatic Club          122
 16. Toronto Swim Club                 122  18. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      119
 19. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       114  20. C. N. St Jerome                   107
 21. University of Manitoba Bisons      97  22. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      93
 23. Barrie Trojan Swim Club          87.5  24. Chena Swim Club                    86
 25. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     79  26. Club de Natation de Gatineau       78
 27. Prince George Barracudas         76.5  28. Granite Gators Swim Team           75
 29. London Aquatic Club                73  30. Les Riverains Levis                69
 31. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        66  32. North York Aquatic Club            59
 33. Winskill Dolphins Swim Club        57  34. Elite                              56
 34. Windsor Essex Swim Team            56  36. Olympian Swim Club                 54
 37. Ppo                                53  38. Nepean Kanata Barracudas         52.5
 39. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club       46.5  40. Richmond Rapids                    46
 41. Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club       42  42. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       41
 43. Liquid Lightning S.C.            36.5  43. Hyack Swim Club                  36.5
 45. Norfolk Hammerhead Aquatic Clu     30  46. Upper Canada Swim Club             28
 47. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       27  48. J-Dolphins Swim School             25
 48. Club de Natation Samak             25  50. Unattached - Canada                21
 51. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C   20.5  51. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club    20.5
 53. Spartan Swim Club                  19  54. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     18
 54. Unattached Varsity                 18  56. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club        17
 57. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       15  58. Univ. of Alberta Swim Club         14
 59. Wolfville Tritons Swim Club        13  60. C.S.Q.                             12
 61. Kamloops Classic Swimming          10  61. Club Aquatique Charlesbourg        10
 63. Guelph Marlin Aq Club               8  64. Predators Association               7
 65. Langley Olympians Swim Club         6  66. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            5
 66. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team      5  68. Minnesota Aquatics                  4
 68. C.A. St-Eustache                    4  70. Pickering Swim Club                 3
 71. Manitoba Marlins                    2                                               
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/19/2014 - 19:56 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 37  Women 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Stamp, Erin            94 UBCD              2:19.04    2:16.88   22  
                 29.19      1:04.93 (35.74)
        1:43.68 (38.75)     2:16.88 (33.20)
  2 McGregor, Ashley       93 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:19.99    2:17.67   20  
                 29.47                     
            1:45.51 ( )     2:17.67 (32.16)
  3 Nicol, Rachel          93 LASC              2:20.20    2:18.10   19  
                 31.10      1:08.48 (37.38)
        1:45.46 (36.98)     2:18.10 (32.64)
  4 Mann, Katie            93 PGB               2:20.34    2:18.30   18  
                 30.07                     
            1:45.68 ( )     2:18.30 (32.62)
  5 Weldon, Eryn           92 KEYANO            2:19.92    2:18.36   17  
                 30.21                     
            1:46.16 ( )     2:18.36 (32.20)
  6 Hanus, Danielle        98 NEW               2:20.87    2:19.08   16  
                 29.70      1:03.74 (34.04)
        1:47.25 (43.51)     2:19.08 (31.83)
  7 Schultz, Paige         91 TSC               2:20.75    2:20.15   15  
                 29.91    2:20.15 (1:50.24)
  8 Darcel, Sarah          99 ISLAND SWIMMING   2:20.26    2:20.16   14  
                 29.69                     
            1:47.01 ( )     2:20.16 (33.15)
  9 Bouchard, Dominique    91 OAK               2:20.94    2:20.38   13  
                 29.71      1:02.78 (33.07)
      2:20.38 (1:17.60)                    
 10 Goss, Kennedy          96 GATORS            2:20.89    2:22.31   12  
                 29.79    2:22.31 (1:52.52)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Masse, Kylie           96 WEST              2:21.64    2:19.50   10  
                 28.93      1:04.28 (35.35)
        1:47.90 (43.62)     2:19.50 (31.60)
 12 Harvey, Mary-Sophie    99 NEPTUNE           2:22.65    2:19.58    9  
                 29.31      1:05.52 (36.21)
        1:48.07 (42.55)     2:19.58 (31.51)
 13 Margitai, Lili         97 KEYANO            2:22.56    2:19.72    8  
                 29.94      1:06.10 (36.16)
        1:47.98 (41.88)     2:19.72 (31.74)
 14 Horner, Stephanie      89 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:23.38    2:19.90    7  
                 30.03      1:06.24 (36.21)
        1:47.79 (41.55)     2:19.90 (32.11)
 15 Rissling, Tianna       93 UCSC              2:24.48    2:20.84    6  
                 30.38      1:08.93 (38.55)
        1:47.79 (38.86)     2:20.84 (33.05)
 16 Huizinga, Danika       99 AJAX              2:22.29    2:22.70    5  
                 28.87      1:04.95 (36.08)
        1:49.14 (44.19)     2:22.70 (33.56)
 17 Daigneault, Gabrielle  96 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:24.14    2:23.54    4  
                 30.16      1:07.94 (37.78)
        1:50.02 (42.08)     2:23.54 (33.52)
 18 Terejko, Rebecca       93 WRMS              2:23.28    2:24.58    3  
                 30.36      1:10.43 (40.07)
        1:51.55 (41.12)     2:24.58 (33.03)
 19 Pierse, Fionnuala      92 KEYANO            2:24.46    2:25.48    2  
                 30.63      1:08.91 (38.28)
      2:25.48 (1:16.57)                    
 20 Rossum, Krista         93 MM                2:21.85    2:27.94    1  
                 29.79      1:08.74 (38.95)
        1:50.89 (42.15)     2:27.94 (37.05)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 14 Couillard, Marie-Pier  91 RIVERAINS         2:22.38             
                 30.40      1:06.26 (35.86)
        1:47.18 (40.92)     2:22.38 (35.20)
 22 Paskulin, Olivia       97 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:24.77             
                 31.40      1:09.59 (38.19)
        1:50.81 (41.22)     2:24.77 (33.96)
 23 Babits, Monica         98 MSSAC             2:25.42             
                 29.65      1:07.39 (37.74)
        1:51.91 (44.52)     2:25.42 (33.51)
 24 Chow, Olivvya          95 PSW              J2:25.42             
                 31.07      1:09.99 (38.92)
        1:51.34 (41.35)     2:25.42 (34.08)
 25 Philpotts, Charlotte   95 CHENA             2:25.53             
                 29.85      1:08.98 (39.13)
        1:50.77 (41.79)     2:25.53 (34.76)
 26 Andrusak, Jordan       99 UVIC-PCS          2:25.62             
                 31.10      1:08.92 (37.82)
        1:51.85 (42.93)     2:25.62 (33.77)
 27 Teghtsoonian, Lauren   97 MANTA             2:25.73             
                 31.95      1:09.99 (38.04)
        1:51.32 (41.33)     2:25.73 (34.41)
 28 Lapointe, Marie-Lou    94 CAMO              2:25.86             
                 29.73      1:08.14 (38.41)
        1:48.07 (39.93)     2:25.86 (37.79)
 29 Grewal, Annika         97 OAK               2:26.45             
                                1:06.20 ( )
        1:53.03 (46.83)     2:26.45 (33.42)
 30 Andison, Bailey        97 PERTH             2:26.74             
                 30.50      1:10.03 (39.53)
        1:52.47 (42.44)     2:26.74 (34.27)
 31 Zhao, Janet            97 NKB               2:26.97             
                 31.36      1:11.06 (39.70)
        1:52.90 (41.84)     2:26.97 (34.07)
 32 McDonald, Melanie      97 ESWIM             2:26.99             
                 31.44      1:09.82 (38.38)
        1:53.26 (43.44)     2:26.99 (33.73)
 33 Macleod, Nikki         95 U OF A SWIM CLUB  2:27.30             
                 31.11      1:07.81 (36.70)
        1:52.97 (45.16)     2:27.30 (34.33)
 34 Cieplucha, Tessa       98 OAK               2:27.65             
                 31.20      1:08.33 (37.13)
        1:53.49 (45.16)     2:27.65 (34.16)
 35 Assman, Erin           93 OAK               2:28.36             
                 30.91      1:10.43 (39.52)
        1:51.54 (41.11)     2:28.36 (36.82)
 36 Cunningham, Margot     93 TSC               2:28.56             
                 31.59      1:07.68 (36.09)
        1:53.73 (46.05)     2:28.56 (34.83)
 37 Black, Haley           96 PGB               2:28.62             
                 29.97      1:08.44 (38.47)
        1:54.30 (45.86)     2:28.62 (34.32)
 38 McLean, Sarah          95 BTSC              2:28.84             
                 30.76      1:07.44 (36.68)
        1:52.07 (44.63)     2:28.84 (36.77)
 39 Wicks, Victoria        96 RHAC PREDATORS    2:28.98             
                 33.35      1:13.01 (39.66)
        1:54.03 (41.02)     2:28.98 (34.95)
 40 King, Savannah         92 UBCD              2:29.25             
                 31.33      1:08.81 (37.48)
        1:56.47 (47.66)     2:29.25 (32.78)
 41 Kaczor, Samantha       98 NEW               2:30.45             
                 31.12      1:08.12 (37.00)
        1:55.78 (47.66)     2:30.45 (34.67)
 42 Ling, Cino             95 TSC               2:30.74             
                 31.63      1:09.17 (37.54)
        1:53.39 (44.22)     2:30.74 (37.35)
 -- Houston, Tory          93 UNATTACHED            NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 37                 
 
  1. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         632   2. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           624
  3. Ubc Dolphins                    622.5   4. Oakville Aquatic Club             496
  5. Island Swimming Club              437   6. Etobicoke Swimming              363.5
  7. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club       326.5   8. Club Aquatique Montréal         247.5
  9. Manta Swim Club                   225  10. Cascade Swim Club                 205
 11. Newmarket Stingrays               198  12. Toronto Swim Club                 192
 13. LA Swim Club                      187  14. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming      176.5
 15. Ajax Swimming                     171  16. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club     151.5
 17. Mississauga Aquatic Club          126  18. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      123
 19. C. N. St Jerome                   116  20. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       114
 21. University of Manitoba Bisons      97  22. Prince George Barracudas         94.5
 23. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      93  24. Barrie Trojan Swim Club          87.5
 25. Granite Gators Swim Team           87  26. Chena Swim Club                    86
 27. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        82  27. Les Riverains Levis                82
 29. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     79  30. Club de Natation de Gatineau       78
 31. Ppo                                77  32. London Aquatic Club                74
 33. Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club     67.5  34. Windsor Essex Swim Team            66
 35. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         60  36. North York Aquatic Club            59
 37. Winskill Dolphins Swim Club        57  38. Elite                              56
 39. Olympian Swim Club                 54  40. Nepean Kanata Barracudas         52.5
 41. Richmond Rapids                    46  42. J-Dolphins Swim School             45
 43. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       41  44. Hyack Swim Club                  36.5
 44. Liquid Lightning S.C.            36.5  46. Norfolk Hammerhead Aquatic Clu     30
 47. Upper Canada Swim Club             28  48. Club de Natation Samak             27
 48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       27  50. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     25
 51. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       24  52. Univ. of Alberta Swim Club         21
 52. Unattached - Canada                21  54. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C   20.5
 54. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club    20.5  56. Spartan Swim Club                  19
 57. Unattached Varsity                 18  58. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club        17
 59. C.S.Q.                             15  60. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team     14
 61. Wolfville Tritons Swim Club        13  62. Kamloops Classic Swimming          10
 62. Club Warriors                      10  62. Club Aquatique Charlesbourg        10
 65. Guelph Marlin Aq Club               8  66. Predators Association               7
 67. Langley Olympians Swim Club         6  68. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            5
 69. Minnesota Aquatics                  4  69. C.A. St-Eustache                    4
 71. Manitoba Marlins                    3  71. Pickering Swim Club                 3
 73. Pacific Sea Wolves                  1                                               
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/19/2014 - 19:56 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 36  Men 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Page, Alec             93 ISLAND SWIMMING   2:06.66    2:04.13   22  
                 27.00        59.40 (32.40)
        1:35.65 (36.25)     2:04.13 (28.48)
  2 Ryu, Hochan            95 J-DOLPHINS        2:06.93    2:04.57   20  
                 26.81        57.70 (30.89)
        1:35.11 (37.41)     2:04.57 (29.46)
  3 Myers, Matthew         93 TSC               2:06.08    2:05.07   19  
                 26.52        57.47 (30.95)
        1:35.14 (37.67)     2:05.07 (29.93)
  4 Riley, David           94 TSC               2:06.13    2:05.43   18  
                 26.38        59.92 (33.54)
        1:36.20 (36.28)     2:05.43 (29.23)
  5 Ackman, Matthew        96 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:08.11    2:05.68   17  
                 26.53      1:00.64 (34.11)
        1:35.46 (34.82)     2:05.68 (30.22)
  6 Brown, Jonathan        95 UBCD              2:05.96    2:07.07   16  
                 27.21        59.30 (32.09)
        1:36.67 (37.37)     2:07.07 (30.40)
  7 Abdel-Khalik, Aly      94 ESWIM             2:07.79    2:07.39   15  
                 26.53        59.88 (33.35)
        1:36.97 (37.09)     2:07.39 (30.42)
  8 Eriks, Colin           95 VPSC              2:06.81    2:07.45   14  
                 27.62        59.93 (32.31)
        1:37.32 (37.39)     2:07.45 (30.13)
  9 Boucher, Jerome        92 RIVERAINS         2:08.30    2:08.19   13  
                 28.08      1:01.52 (33.44)
        1:37.93 (36.41)     2:08.19 (30.26)
 10 Benkic, Mitchell       92 GOLD              2:08.00    2:08.85   12  
                 27.61        59.56 (31.95)
        1:37.98 (38.42)     2:08.85 (30.87)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Darragh, Mack          93 OAK               2:08.34    2:06.86   10  
                 27.09      1:00.76 (33.67)
        1:36.42 (35.66)     2:06.86 (30.44)
 12 Kemp, Graeme           93 ROW               2:09.14    2:07.13    9  
                 27.44        59.82 (32.38)
        1:36.75 (36.93)     2:07.13 (30.38)
 13 Baumann, Ashton        93 KEYANO            2:10.23    2:07.86    8  
                 27.70      1:02.37 (34.67)
        1:37.67 (35.30)     2:07.86 (30.19)
 14 Balch, Hunter          94 U OF A SWIM CLUB  2:08.96    2:08.08    7  
                 27.18      1:01.75 (34.57)
        1:37.71 (35.96)     2:08.08 (30.37)
 15 Guest, James           96 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:10.61    2:08.86    6  
                 28.03      1:01.83 (33.80)
        1:37.57 (35.74)     2:08.86 (31.29)
 16 Loewen, Matthew        97 PPO               2:10.28    2:09.00    5  
                 27.53      1:01.56 (34.03)
        1:37.45 (35.89)     2:09.00 (31.55)
 17 Champagne, Montana     96 GO                2:09.85    2:09.46    4  
                 27.19        59.96 (32.77)
        1:38.66 (38.70)     2:09.46 (30.80)
 18 Cormier, James         96 HTAC              2:09.62    2:09.68    3  
                 27.75      1:01.42 (33.67)
        1:39.06 (37.64)     2:09.68 (30.62)
 19 Tremblay, Jeremy       96 SAMAK             2:10.19    2:09.81    2  
                 28.10      1:01.62 (33.52)
        1:39.16 (37.54)     2:09.81 (30.65)
 20 Kwatyra, Matt          93 LAC               2:09.73    2:09.83    1  
                 27.82      1:00.57 (32.75)
        1:39.16 (38.59)     2:09.83 (30.67)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 16 VanderHelm, Adrian     95 BTSC              2:09.80             
                 27.56      1:01.19 (33.63)
        1:41.12 (39.93)     2:09.80 (28.68)
 22 Haas, Kyle             95 OAK               2:10.77             
                 27.52      1:01.19 (33.67)
        1:38.47 (37.28)     2:10.77 (32.30)
 23 Dubord, Marshal        98 ELITE             2:11.40             
                 28.47      1:01.87 (33.40)
        1:40.08 (38.21)     2:11.40 (31.32)
 24 Silverthorn, Jake      95 NEW               2:11.41             
                 28.07      1:02.03 (33.96)
        1:41.64 (39.61)     2:11.41 (29.77)
 24 Vallières, Jean-Danie  95 ELITE             2:11.41             
                 27.71      1:01.04 (33.33)
        1:39.53 (38.49)     2:11.41 (31.88)
 26 Crocker, Bradley       95 UCSC              2:11.42             
                 28.10      1:00.29 (32.19)
        1:38.95 (38.66)     2:11.42 (32.47)
 26 Siek, Martyn           94 GHAC              2:11.42             
                 27.83      1:01.85 (34.02)
        1:40.36 (38.51)     2:11.42 (31.06)
 28 Choboter, Noah         96 ROD               2:11.55             
                 27.63      1:00.37 (32.74)
        1:40.85 (40.48)     2:11.55 (30.70)
 29 Boivin, Gabriel        95 ROUGE ET OR       2:11.62             
                 27.86      1:03.93 (36.07)
        1:40.43 (36.50)     2:11.62 (31.19)
 30 Lubberding, Mackenzie  95 OSC               2:11.73             
                 26.76      1:01.63 (34.87)
        1:38.78 (37.15)     2:11.73 (32.95)
 31 Dergousoff, James      96 CHENA             2:11.77             
                 27.23      1:00.85 (33.62)
        1:37.87 (37.02)     2:11.77 (33.90)
 32 Salmon, MACKENZIE      92 WRMS              2:11.89             
                 28.39      1:00.43 (32.04)
        1:39.75 (39.32)     2:11.89 (32.14)
 33 Stairs, Ken            95 TSC               2:11.94             
                 27.43      1:01.05 (33.62)
        1:38.80 (37.75)     2:11.94 (33.14)
 34 Gilchrist, Robert      94 AJAX              2:12.70             
                 27.69      1:02.77 (35.08)
        1:42.72 (39.95)     2:12.70 (29.98)
 35 Thormeyer, Markus      97 WDSC              2:12.76             
                 27.41      1:00.43 (33.02)
        1:41.82 (41.39)     2:12.76 (30.94)
 36 Lee, Gabe              96 WDSC              2:13.01             
                 27.14        59.78 (32.64)
        1:40.74 (40.96)     2:13.01 (32.27)
 37 Dolynny, Tanner Grant  94 U OF A SWIM CLUB  2:13.02             
                 28.83      1:02.71 (33.88)
        1:41.39 (38.68)     2:13.02 (31.63)
 38 Asselin, Mark          95 NKB               2:13.24             
                 28.42      1:03.17 (34.75)
        1:40.49 (37.32)     2:13.24 (32.75)
 39 Phillips, Ross         94 GATORS            2:13.37             
                 27.82      1:04.03 (36.21)
        1:42.11 (38.08)     2:13.37 (31.26)
 40 Eriks, Keith           95 VPSC              2:13.39             
                 27.83      1:01.15 (33.32)
        1:41.16 (40.01)     2:13.39 (32.23)
 41 Wright, Joseph         95 ROD               2:13.61             
                 29.54      1:01.88 (32.34)
        1:40.22 (38.34)     2:13.61 (33.39)
 42 Michie, Connor         93 GO                2:14.05             
                 29.18      1:03.86 (34.68)
        1:42.27 (38.41)     2:14.05 (31.78)
 43 Kay, Philip            99 AJAX              2:14.38             
                 28.68      1:02.36 (33.68)
        1:42.60 (40.24)     2:14.38 (31.78)
 44 Peterson, Colton       96 SPART             2:14.58             
                 27.92      1:02.12 (34.20)
        1:42.53 (40.41)     2:14.58 (32.05)
 45 Howe, Ryan             96 UVIC-PCS          2:14.70             
                 27.82      1:01.85 (34.03)
        1:37.87 (36.02)     2:14.70 (36.83)
 46 Bobrosky, Chad         93 CASC              2:14.90             
                 28.18      1:01.57 (33.39)
        1:42.92 (41.35)     2:14.90 (31.98)
 47 King, Sterling         95 PGB               2:14.91             
                 27.46      1:03.20 (35.74)
        1:44.63 (41.43)     2:14.91 (30.28)
 48 Nicol, Jeffrey         90 LASC              2:14.93             
                 28.71      1:05.06 (36.35)
        1:42.24 (37.18)     2:14.93 (32.69)
 49 Cappa, Vincent         96 LAC               2:16.59             
                 28.93      1:04.38 (35.45)
        1:45.05 (40.67)     2:16.59 (31.54)
 50 Fox, Matthew           97 OAK               2:16.96             
                 28.83      1:02.13 (33.30)
        1:45.49 (43.36)     2:16.96 (31.47)
 51 Veregin, Liam          98 GO                2:17.08             
                 27.88      1:01.91 (34.03)
        1:44.71 (42.80)     2:17.08 (32.37)
 52 Nitski, Osvald         97 BTSC              2:17.11             
                 28.08      1:04.08 (36.00)
        1:40.63 (36.55)     2:17.11 (36.48)
 53 Mackinnon, Robert      90 CASC              2:17.90             
                 29.35      1:05.53 (36.18)
        1:45.97 (40.44)     2:17.90 (31.93)
 54 Colic, Nemanja         90 RHAC PREDATORS    2:17.98             
                 28.61      1:04.03 (35.42)
        1:42.38 (38.35)     2:17.98 (35.60)
 55 Crevier, Jean-Francoi  91 SAMAK             2:18.23             
                 29.96      1:07.00 (37.04)
        1:44.70 (37.70)     2:18.23 (33.53)
 56 Smith, William         97 HTAC              2:19.46             
                 29.06      1:04.75 (35.69)
        1:47.28 (42.53)     2:19.46 (32.18)
 57 McGinnis, Ryder        97 KEYANO            2:20.69             
                 29.38      1:07.84 (38.46)
        1:45.55 (37.71)     2:20.69 (35.14)
 58 Déry-Bergeron, Jérémi  94 ROUGE ET OR       2:20.93             
                 29.47      1:08.92 (39.45)
        1:46.89 (37.97)     2:20.93 (34.04)
 -- HuotS10SB9SM10, Benoi  84 PPO                   DQ              
                 29.90      1:05.97 (36.07)
        1:47.22 (41.25)          DQ (32.30)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 36                 
 
  1. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         605   2. Ubc Dolphins                    600.5
  3. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           593   4. Oakville Aquatic Club             483
  5. Island Swimming Club              423   6. Etobicoke Swimming              363.5
  7. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club       320.5   8. Club Aquatique Montréal         247.5
  9. Manta Swim Club                   225  10. Cascade Swim Club                 205
 11. Newmarket Stingrays               182  12. Toronto Swim Club                 177
 13. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming      173.5  14. LA Swim Club                      168
 15. Ajax Swimming                     166  16. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club     151.5
 17. Mississauga Aquatic Club          126  18. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      123
 19. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       114  20. C. N. St Jerome                   107
 21. University of Manitoba Bisons      97  22. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      93
 23. Barrie Trojan Swim Club          87.5  24. Chena Swim Club                    86
 25. Les Riverains Levis                82  25. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        82
 27. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     79  28. Club de Natation de Gatineau       78
 29. Ppo                                77  30. Prince George Barracudas         76.5
 31. Granite Gators Swim Team           75  32. London Aquatic Club                74
 33. Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club     67.5  34. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         60
 35. North York Aquatic Club            59  36. Winskill Dolphins Swim Club        57
 37. Windsor Essex Swim Team            56  37. Elite                              56
 39. Olympian Swim Club                 54  40. Nepean Kanata Barracudas         52.5
 41. Richmond Rapids                    46  42. J-Dolphins Swim School             45
 43. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       41  44. Liquid Lightning S.C.            36.5
 44. Hyack Swim Club                  36.5  46. Norfolk Hammerhead Aquatic Clu     30
 47. Upper Canada Swim Club             28  48. Club de Natation Samak             27
 48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       27  50. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     25
 51. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       24  52. Univ. of Alberta Swim Club         21
 52. Unattached - Canada                21  54. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C   20.5
 54. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club    20.5  56. Spartan Swim Club                  19
 57. Unattached Varsity                 18  58. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club        17
 59. C.S.Q.                             15  60. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team     14
 61. Wolfville Tritons Swim Club        13  62. Club Aquatique Charlesbourg        10
 62. Club Warriors                      10  62. Kamloops Classic Swimming          10
 65. Guelph Marlin Aq Club               8  66. Predators Association               7
 67. Langley Olympians Swim Club         6  68. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            5
 69. Minnesota Aquatics                  4  69. C.A. St-Eustache                    4
 71. Pickering Swim Club                 3  72. Manitoba Marlins                    2
 73. Pacific Sea Wolves                  1                                               
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/19/2014 - 19:56 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 40  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Maitland, Kier         88 KEYANO           15:16.22   15:26.00   22  
                 58.43    1:59.95 (1:01.52)
      3:01.64 (1:01.69)   4:03.53 (1:01.89)
      5:05.83 (1:02.30)   6:07.88 (1:02.05)
      7:10.27 (1:02.39)   8:12.33 (1:02.06)
      9:14.55 (1:02.22)  10:16.97 (1:02.42)
     11:19.30 (1:02.33)  12:21.75 (1:02.45)
     13:24.55 (1:02.80)  14:27.48 (1:02.93)
       15:26.00 (58.52)                    
  2 Hedlin, Eric           93 ISLAND SWIMMING  15:03.64   15:26.08   20  
                 58.87    2:00.16 (1:01.29)
      3:01.58 (1:01.42)   4:04.06 (1:02.48)
      5:06.76 (1:02.70)   6:09.88 (1:03.12)
      7:12.87 (1:02.99)   8:15.51 (1:02.64)
      9:18.16 (1:02.65)  10:20.86 (1:02.70)
     11:22.58 (1:01.72)  12:24.30 (1:01.72)
     13:25.74 (1:01.44)  14:27.15 (1:01.41)
       15:26.08 (58.93)                    
  3 Brothers, Peter        96 ISLAND SWIMMING  15:26.55   15:42.85   19  
               1:00.83    2:03.78 (1:02.95)
      3:07.59 (1:03.81)   4:11.26 (1:03.67)
      5:15.14 (1:03.88)   6:18.82 (1:03.68)
      7:21.77 (1:02.95)   8:24.27 (1:02.50)
      9:27.25 (1:02.98)  10:30.42 (1:03.17)
     11:33.43 (1:03.01)  12:36.41 (1:02.98)
     13:39.65 (1:03.24)  14:42.43 (1:02.78)
     15:42.85 (1:00.42)                    
  4 Guertin, Philippe      91 CAMO             15:43.44   15:45.98   18  
               1:00.33    2:03.38 (1:03.05)
      3:06.49 (1:03.11)   4:09.29 (1:02.80)
      5:12.50 (1:03.21)   6:15.54 (1:03.04)
      7:18.55 (1:03.01)   8:21.55 (1:03.00)
      9:24.74 (1:03.19)  10:28.16 (1:03.42)
     11:32.38 (1:04.22)  12:36.28 (1:03.90)
     13:40.58 (1:04.30)  14:44.23 (1:03.65)
     15:45.98 (1:01.75)                    
  5 Cote, Tristan          95 ESWIM            15:39.73   15:51.05   17  
               1:00.34    2:03.59 (1:03.25)
      3:07.51 (1:03.92)   4:11.21 (1:03.70)
      5:15.15 (1:03.94)   6:18.99 (1:03.84)
      7:22.25 (1:03.26)   8:25.11 (1:02.86)
      9:28.59 (1:03.48)  10:32.47 (1:03.88)
     11:36.27 (1:03.80)  12:39.59 (1:03.32)
     13:43.75 (1:04.16)  14:47.74 (1:03.99)
     15:51.05 (1:03.31)                    
  6 Zanatta, Keegan        93 ISLAND SWIMMING  15:40.97   15:57.64   16  
               1:00.48    2:03.55 (1:03.07)
      3:06.61 (1:03.06)   4:09.52 (1:02.91)
      5:13.23 (1:03.71)   6:17.43 (1:04.20)
      7:21.74 (1:04.31)   8:26.20 (1:04.46)
      9:30.71 (1:04.51)  10:35.20 (1:04.49)
     11:39.74 (1:04.54)  12:44.64 (1:04.90)
     13:49.87 (1:05.23)  14:54.78 (1:04.91)
     15:57.64 (1:02.86)                    
  7 McKay, Jon             95 UVIC-PCS         15:29.74   16:05.01   15  
               1:00.31    2:04.17 (1:03.86)
      3:07.54 (1:03.37)   4:10.98 (1:03.44)
      5:15.16 (1:04.18)   6:19.64 (1:04.48)
      7:24.37 (1:04.73)   8:28.94 (1:04.57)
      9:33.86 (1:04.92)  10:39.00 (1:05.14)
     11:44.05 (1:05.05)  12:49.53 (1:05.48)
     13:54.73 (1:05.20)  15:00.19 (1:05.46)
     16:05.01 (1:04.82)                    
  8 Hamilton, Alexander    95 NYAC             16:15.91   16:06.22   14  
                 29.21      1:01.00 (31.79)
        1:33.25 (32.25)     2:05.36 (32.11)
        2:37.46 (32.10)     3:09.77 (32.31)
        3:41.99 (32.22)     4:14.48 (32.49)
        4:46.99 (32.51)     5:19.02 (32.03)
        5:51.02 (32.00)     6:23.25 (32.23)
        6:55.54 (32.29)     7:28.08 (32.54)
        8:00.28 (32.20)     8:32.66 (32.38)
        9:05.03 (32.37)     9:37.65 (32.62)
       10:10.35 (32.70)    10:43.04 (32.69)
       11:15.51 (32.47)    11:47.90 (32.39)
       12:20.92 (33.02)    12:53.53 (32.61)
       13:26.17 (32.64)    13:58.77 (32.60)
       14:31.38 (32.61)    15:04.10 (32.72)
       15:35.90 (31.80)    16:06.22 (30.32)
  9 Redondo, Logan         94 MN AQUATICS-MN   15:53.65   16:08.58   13  
               1:01.91    2:06.93 (1:05.02)
      3:11.64 (1:04.71)   4:16.45 (1:04.81)
      5:20.87 (1:04.42)   6:24.96 (1:04.09)
      7:28.71 (1:03.75)   8:32.86 (1:04.15)
      9:37.37 (1:04.51)  10:42.08 (1:04.71)
     11:47.01 (1:04.93)  12:52.38 (1:05.37)
     13:58.05 (1:05.67)  15:03.85 (1:05.80)
     16:08.58 (1:04.73)                    
 10 Simard, Pierre-Adrien  95 CNG              16:28.18   16:08.65   12  
                 28.90      1:00.76 (31.86)
        1:33.36 (32.60)     2:05.83 (32.47)
        2:37.50 (31.67)     3:09.59 (32.09)
        3:41.65 (32.06)     4:13.76 (32.11)
        4:46.08 (32.32)     5:18.51 (32.43)
        5:51.27 (32.76)     6:23.55 (32.28)
        6:55.94 (32.39)     7:28.04 (32.10)
        8:00.77 (32.73)     8:33.32 (32.55)
        9:05.95 (32.63)     9:38.24 (32.29)
       10:10.90 (32.66)    10:43.44 (32.54)
       11:16.24 (32.80)    11:48.74 (32.50)
       12:21.40 (32.66)    12:54.10 (32.70)
       13:26.88 (32.78)    13:59.31 (32.43)
       14:32.18 (32.87)    15:04.67 (32.49)
       15:37.05 (32.38)    16:08.65 (31.60)
 11 Masse-Savard, Nicolas  95 CNG              16:03.89   16:10.28   10  
                 29.14      1:00.62 (31.48)
        1:32.85 (32.23)     2:04.95 (32.10)
        2:37.30 (32.35)     3:09.58 (32.28)
        3:42.06 (32.48)     4:14.68 (32.62)
        4:47.10 (32.42)     5:19.55 (32.45)
        5:51.78 (32.23)     6:23.79 (32.01)
        6:55.83 (32.04)     7:27.60 (31.77)
        7:59.80 (32.20)     8:31.96 (32.16)
        9:04.13 (32.17)     9:36.64 (32.51)
       10:09.40 (32.76)    10:42.24 (32.84)
       11:14.71 (32.47)    11:47.51 (32.80)
       12:20.27 (32.76)    12:53.34 (33.07)
       13:26.37 (33.03)    13:59.39 (33.02)
       14:32.55 (33.16)    15:05.57 (33.02)
       15:38.55 (32.98)    16:10.28 (31.73)
 12 Holme, Adam            95 CHENA            16:11.01   16:15.16    9  
                 29.27      1:00.39 (31.12)
        1:32.03 (31.64)     2:03.93 (31.90)
        2:36.17 (32.24)     3:08.61 (32.44)
        3:41.33 (32.72)     4:14.03 (32.70)
        4:46.64 (32.61)     5:19.52 (32.88)
        5:52.04 (32.52)     6:24.77 (32.73)
        6:57.72 (32.95)     7:30.63 (32.91)
        8:03.85 (33.22)     8:37.06 (33.21)
        9:10.23 (33.17)     9:43.30 (33.07)
       10:16.48 (33.18)    10:49.60 (33.12)
       11:22.77 (33.17)    11:55.87 (33.10)
       12:28.46 (32.59)    13:01.33 (32.87)
       13:33.97 (32.64)    14:06.83 (32.86)
       14:39.38 (32.55)    15:11.74 (32.36)
       15:43.95 (32.21)    16:15.16 (31.21)
 13 Bayne, Connor          96 CASC             16:11.64   16:16.04    8  
                 29.65      1:01.62 (31.97)
        1:34.15 (32.53)     2:06.39 (32.24)
        2:38.73 (32.34)     3:11.03 (32.30)
        3:43.60 (32.57)     4:16.11 (32.51)
        4:49.01 (32.90)     5:21.76 (32.75)
        5:54.71 (32.95)     6:27.38 (32.67)
        7:00.34 (32.96)     7:33.00 (32.66)
        8:05.88 (32.88)     8:38.60 (32.72)
        9:11.23 (32.63)     9:43.93 (32.70)
       10:16.66 (32.73)    10:49.19 (32.53)
       11:22.16 (32.97)    11:54.86 (32.70)
       12:27.70 (32.84)    13:00.49 (32.79)
       13:33.28 (32.79)    14:06.15 (32.87)
       14:38.88 (32.73)    15:11.81 (32.93)
       15:44.32 (32.51)    16:16.04 (31.72)
 14 Wise, Robert           92 LAC              15:46.85   16:16.55    7  
               1:00.77    2:04.34 (1:03.57)
      3:07.75 (1:03.41)   4:11.97 (1:04.22)
      5:17.27 (1:05.30)   6:23.05 (1:05.78)
      7:29.36 (1:06.31)   8:35.77 (1:06.41)
      9:42.12 (1:06.35)  10:48.57 (1:06.45)
     11:54.84 (1:06.27)  13:01.11 (1:06.27)
     14:06.67 (1:05.56)  15:12.68 (1:06.01)
     16:16.55 (1:03.87)                    
 15 Bluteau, Anthony       96 CNG              16:29.97   16:17.30    6  
                 29.29      1:00.68 (31.39)
        1:33.07 (32.39)     2:05.80 (32.73)
        2:38.15 (32.35)     3:10.53 (32.38)
        3:43.07 (32.54)     4:15.60 (32.53)
        4:48.22 (32.62)     5:21.11 (32.89)
        5:53.87 (32.76)     6:26.74 (32.87)
        6:59.83 (33.09)     7:32.95 (33.12)
        8:05.82 (32.87)     8:38.68 (32.86)
        9:11.17 (32.49)     9:43.86 (32.69)
       10:16.73 (32.87)    10:49.98 (33.25)
       11:22.74 (32.76)    11:55.60 (32.86)
       12:28.54 (32.94)    13:01.38 (32.84)
       13:34.17 (32.79)    14:07.29 (33.12)
       14:39.89 (32.60)    15:13.02 (33.13)
       15:46.22 (33.20)    16:17.30 (31.08)
 16 Watson, Kyle           93 HTAC             16:07.42   16:19.08    5  
                 28.99      1:00.94 (31.95)
        1:32.73 (31.79)     2:04.88 (32.15)
        2:37.00 (32.12)     3:09.30 (32.30)
        3:41.57 (32.27)     4:14.25 (32.68)
        4:46.71 (32.46)     5:19.43 (32.72)
        5:51.73 (32.30)     6:24.75 (33.02)
        6:57.36 (32.61)     7:30.12 (32.76)
        8:02.71 (32.59)     8:35.62 (32.91)
        9:08.41 (32.79)     9:41.53 (33.12)
       10:14.42 (32.89)    10:47.54 (33.12)
       11:20.74 (33.20)    11:54.16 (33.42)
       12:27.58 (33.42)    13:01.05 (33.47)
       13:34.69 (33.64)    14:08.63 (33.94)
       14:41.85 (33.22)    15:15.69 (33.84)
       15:48.61 (32.92)    16:19.08 (30.47)
 17 Reith, Chris           89 HTAC             16:12.52   16:20.19    4  
                 29.42      1:00.73 (31.31)
        1:33.04 (32.31)     2:04.92 (31.88)
        2:37.19 (32.27)     3:09.34 (32.15)
        3:41.89 (32.55)     4:14.39 (32.50)
        4:47.36 (32.97)     5:19.95 (32.59)
        5:52.70 (32.75)     6:25.45 (32.75)
        6:58.51 (33.06)     7:31.32 (32.81)
        8:04.59 (33.27)     8:37.58 (32.99)
        9:10.65 (33.07)     9:43.88 (33.23)
       10:17.26 (33.38)    10:50.73 (33.47)
       11:24.12 (33.39)    11:57.11 (32.99)
       12:30.65 (33.54)    13:03.58 (32.93)
       13:37.00 (33.42)    14:10.58 (33.58)
       14:43.55 (32.97)    15:16.59 (33.04)
       15:49.01 (32.42)    16:20.19 (31.18)
 18 King, Aimeson          91 UVIC-PCS         16:08.69   16:20.34    3  
                 29.83      1:01.93 (32.10)
        1:34.11 (32.18)     2:06.55 (32.44)
        2:38.99 (32.44)     3:11.68 (32.69)
        3:44.20 (32.52)     4:16.85 (32.65)
        4:49.67 (32.82)     5:22.43 (32.76)
        5:55.08 (32.65)     6:28.11 (33.03)
        7:00.66 (32.55)     7:33.52 (32.86)
        8:06.36 (32.84)     8:39.18 (32.82)
        9:11.91 (32.73)     9:44.86 (32.95)
       10:17.77 (32.91)    10:51.00 (33.23)
       11:23.71 (32.71)    11:56.80 (33.09)
       12:29.92 (33.12)    13:03.30 (33.38)
       13:36.56 (33.26)    14:09.87 (33.31)
       14:43.15 (33.28)    15:16.45 (33.30)
       15:49.29 (32.84)    16:20.34 (31.05)
 19 Arseneau, Christian    96 MSSAC            16:20.66   16:22.52    2  
                 29.02      1:00.75 (31.73)
        1:33.36 (32.61)     2:06.12 (32.76)
        2:39.09 (32.97)     3:12.15 (33.06)
        3:45.69 (33.54)     4:18.95 (33.26)
        4:52.56 (33.61)     5:25.69 (33.13)
        5:59.01 (33.32)     6:31.84 (32.83)
        7:04.84 (33.00)     7:37.78 (32.94)
        8:11.09 (33.31)     8:44.02 (32.93)
        9:17.20 (33.18)     9:50.21 (33.01)
       10:23.66 (33.45)    10:56.74 (33.08)
       11:29.75 (33.01)    12:02.70 (32.95)
       12:35.78 (33.08)    13:08.09 (32.31)
       13:41.23 (33.14)    14:13.86 (32.63)
       14:46.78 (32.92)    15:19.26 (32.48)
       15:51.46 (32.20)    16:22.52 (31.06)
 20 Yarish, Wyatt          95 MANTA            15:52.06   16:23.29    1  
               1:01.25    2:05.47 (1:04.22)
      3:10.18 (1:04.71)   4:14.93 (1:04.75)
      5:19.94 (1:05.01)   6:25.28 (1:05.34)
      7:31.12 (1:05.84)   8:36.84 (1:05.72)
      9:43.67 (1:06.83)  10:50.89 (1:07.22)
     11:57.75 (1:06.86)  13:04.49 (1:06.74)
     14:11.19 (1:06.70)  15:17.52 (1:06.33)
     16:23.29 (1:05.77)                    
 21 Bélanger, Samuel       97 ROUGE ET OR      15:58.49   16:25.63  
                 28.63      1:00.53 (31.90)
        1:32.73 (32.20)     2:05.43 (32.70)
        2:37.84 (32.41)     3:10.47 (32.63)
        3:43.07 (32.60)     4:16.18 (33.11)
        4:49.18 (33.00)     5:22.54 (33.36)
        5:55.48 (32.94)     6:29.03 (33.55)
        7:01.73 (32.70)     7:35.29 (33.56)
        8:07.92 (32.63)     8:41.43 (33.51)
        9:14.31 (32.88)     9:47.54 (33.23)
       10:20.01 (32.47)    10:53.28 (33.27)
       11:26.27 (32.99)    11:59.94 (33.67)
       12:32.85 (32.91)    13:06.68 (33.83)
       13:39.90 (33.22)    14:13.74 (33.84)
       14:47.27 (33.53)    15:20.48 (33.21)
       15:53.52 (33.04)    16:25.63 (32.11)
 22 Hatch, Ryan            95 GATORS           16:31.47   16:28.50  
                 29.77      1:02.93 (33.16)
        1:35.57 (32.64)     2:09.00 (33.43)
        2:42.26 (33.26)     3:15.79 (33.53)
        3:48.81 (33.02)     4:22.05 (33.24)
        4:55.35 (33.30)     5:29.22 (33.87)
        6:02.18 (32.96)     6:35.73 (33.55)
        7:09.04 (33.31)     7:42.58 (33.54)
        8:15.91 (33.33)     8:49.15 (33.24)
        9:22.23 (33.08)     9:55.68 (33.45)
       10:28.50 (32.82)    11:01.88 (33.38)
       11:34.93 (33.05)    12:08.31 (33.38)
       12:41.36 (33.05)    13:14.53 (33.17)
       13:47.50 (32.97)    14:20.47 (32.97)
       14:53.17 (32.70)    15:25.70 (32.53)
       15:57.59 (31.89)    16:28.50 (30.91)
 23 Matte, Samuel          95 CAC              16:10.23   16:31.48  
                 29.58      1:01.03 (31.45)
        1:33.23 (32.20)     2:05.55 (32.32)
        2:38.19 (32.64)     3:10.95 (32.76)
        3:43.62 (32.67)     4:16.57 (32.95)
        4:49.36 (32.79)     5:22.59 (33.23)
        5:55.68 (33.09)     6:28.91 (33.23)
        7:02.23 (33.32)     7:35.69 (33.46)
        8:08.99 (33.30)     8:42.14 (33.15)
        9:15.50 (33.36)     9:48.98 (33.48)
       10:22.36 (33.38)    10:55.93 (33.57)
       11:29.47 (33.54)    12:03.16 (33.69)
       12:36.87 (33.71)    13:10.66 (33.79)
       13:44.39 (33.73)    14:18.08 (33.69)
       14:51.72 (33.64)    15:25.26 (33.54)
       15:58.74 (33.48)    16:31.48 (32.74)
 24 Paulins, Alex          95 BRANT            16:12.49   16:33.09  
                 29.67      1:00.97 (31.30)
        1:33.30 (32.33)     2:05.54 (32.24)
        2:38.21 (32.67)     3:10.98 (32.77)
        3:43.77 (32.79)     4:16.37 (32.60)
        4:49.63 (33.26)     5:22.48 (32.85)
        5:55.48 (33.00)     6:28.32 (32.84)
        7:01.40 (33.08)     7:34.44 (33.04)
        8:07.59 (33.15)     8:41.03 (33.44)
        9:14.40 (33.37)     9:47.94 (33.54)
       10:21.61 (33.67)    10:55.11 (33.50)
       11:29.38 (34.27)    12:03.27 (33.89)
       12:37.22 (33.95)    13:11.22 (34.00)
       13:44.77 (33.55)    14:18.74 (33.97)
       14:53.16 (34.42)    15:27.17 (34.01)
       16:00.60 (33.43)    16:33.09 (32.49)
 25 Hamill, Mackenzie      97 OAK              16:15.81   16:33.81  
                 29.70      1:01.44 (31.74)
        1:34.29 (32.85)     2:06.88 (32.59)
        2:40.06 (33.18)     3:12.89 (32.83)
        3:46.12 (33.23)     4:19.25 (33.13)
        4:52.94 (33.69)     5:26.17 (33.23)
        5:59.58 (33.41)     6:32.77 (33.19)
        7:06.38 (33.61)     7:39.65 (33.27)
        8:13.06 (33.41)     8:46.14 (33.08)
        9:19.56 (33.42)     9:52.77 (33.21)
       10:25.52 (32.75)    10:58.72 (33.20)
       11:32.52 (33.80)    12:05.98 (33.46)
       12:39.71 (33.73)    13:13.59 (33.88)
       13:47.13 (33.54)    14:21.04 (33.91)
       14:54.12 (33.08)    15:27.94 (33.82)
       16:01.05 (33.11)    16:33.81 (32.76)
 26 Desjarlais, Liam       96 NEPTUNE          16:04.16   16:39.83  
                 28.90      1:01.15 (32.25)
        1:33.16 (32.01)     2:05.76 (32.60)
        2:38.30 (32.54)     3:11.04 (32.74)
        3:43.78 (32.74)     4:16.92 (33.14)
        4:49.96 (33.04)     5:23.17 (33.21)
        5:56.47 (33.30)     6:29.87 (33.40)
        7:02.85 (32.98)     7:36.25 (33.40)
        8:09.58 (33.33)     8:43.38 (33.80)
        9:16.69 (33.31)     9:50.58 (33.89)
       10:24.45 (33.87)    10:59.02 (34.57)
       11:32.80 (33.78)    12:06.95 (34.15)
       12:41.17 (34.22)    13:15.95 (34.78)
       13:50.11 (34.16)    14:24.71 (34.60)
       14:58.90 (34.19)    15:33.41 (34.51)
       16:07.19 (33.78)    16:39.83 (32.64)
 27 Sawicki, Nathan        97 LASC             16:05.90   16:41.23  
                 29.89      1:01.77 (31.88)
        1:34.55 (32.78)     2:07.51 (32.96)
        2:40.80 (33.29)     3:14.39 (33.59)
        3:48.00 (33.61)     4:21.53 (33.53)
        4:54.97 (33.44)     5:28.18 (33.21)
        6:01.51 (33.33)     6:34.78 (33.27)
        7:08.43 (33.65)     7:42.10 (33.67)
        8:15.78 (33.68)     8:49.42 (33.64)
        9:23.15 (33.73)     9:56.56 (33.41)
       10:30.68 (34.12)    11:04.41 (33.73)
       11:38.13 (33.72)    12:11.87 (33.74)
       12:46.13 (34.26)    13:19.77 (33.64)
       13:54.03 (34.26)    14:27.75 (33.72)
       15:02.12 (34.37)    15:35.72 (33.60)
       16:09.16 (33.44)    16:41.23 (32.07)
 28 Somers, Colm           98 HTAC             16:55.94   16:46.79  
                 29.89      1:02.25 (32.36)
        1:34.95 (32.70)     2:07.44 (32.49)
        2:40.62 (33.18)     3:13.43 (32.81)
        3:46.90 (33.47)     4:20.06 (33.16)
        4:53.64 (33.58)     5:26.90 (33.26)
        6:00.59 (33.69)     6:34.16 (33.57)
        7:07.92 (33.76)     7:41.67 (33.75)
        8:15.85 (34.18)     8:49.44 (33.59)
        9:23.90 (34.46)     9:57.83 (33.93)
       10:32.29 (34.46)    11:06.42 (34.13)
       11:41.13 (34.71)    12:15.36 (34.23)
       12:49.82 (34.46)    13:23.81 (33.99)
       13:58.59 (34.78)    14:32.80 (34.21)
       15:07.39 (34.59)    15:41.08 (33.69)
       16:15.03 (33.95)    16:46.79 (31.76)
 29 Muizelaar, Mitchell    97 MSSAC            16:46.05   16:47.46  
                 30.17      1:03.42 (33.25)
        1:36.28 (32.86)     2:09.96 (33.68)
        2:43.78 (33.82)     3:18.12 (34.34)
        3:52.49 (34.37)     4:26.65 (34.16)
        5:00.85 (34.20)     5:35.28 (34.43)
        6:09.02 (33.74)     6:43.03 (34.01)
        7:17.18 (34.15)     7:51.33 (34.15)
        8:25.72 (34.39)     9:00.17 (34.45)
        9:34.36 (34.19)    10:08.41 (34.05)
       10:42.51 (34.10)    11:16.37 (33.86)
       11:50.51 (34.14)    12:24.30 (33.79)
       12:57.80 (33.50)    13:31.77 (33.97)
       14:05.44 (33.67)    14:38.52 (33.08)
       15:11.59 (33.07)    15:44.87 (33.28)
       16:17.45 (32.58)    16:47.46 (30.01)
 30 Elford, Brendan        95 KEYANO           16:40.35   16:53.03  
                 29.98      1:02.19 (32.21)
        1:35.17 (32.98)     2:08.16 (32.99)
        2:41.95 (33.79)     3:15.54 (33.59)
        3:49.42 (33.88)     4:23.17 (33.75)
        4:57.17 (34.00)     5:30.87 (33.70)
        6:05.10 (34.23)     6:39.33 (34.23)
        7:13.79 (34.46)     7:47.74 (33.95)
        8:22.14 (34.40)     8:56.12 (33.98)
        9:30.43 (34.31)    10:04.60 (34.17)
       10:39.24 (34.64)    11:13.32 (34.08)
       11:47.62 (34.30)    12:21.45 (33.83)
       12:55.85 (34.40)    13:29.96 (34.11)
       14:04.33 (34.37)    14:38.47 (34.14)
       15:12.58 (34.11)    15:46.56 (33.98)
       16:20.56 (34.00)    16:53.03 (32.47)
 31 Lin, Peter             97 MSSAC            16:33.21   16:54.14  
                 29.91      1:02.09 (32.18)
        1:35.37 (33.28)     2:08.46 (33.09)
        2:42.44 (33.98)     3:15.86 (33.42)
        3:49.76 (33.90)     4:23.53 (33.77)
        4:57.62 (34.09)     5:31.40 (33.78)
        6:06.03 (34.63)     6:40.04 (34.01)
        7:14.42 (34.38)     7:48.34 (33.92)
        8:22.70 (34.36)     8:56.73 (34.03)
        9:31.14 (34.41)    10:05.06 (33.92)
       10:39.48 (34.42)    11:13.49 (34.01)
       11:47.89 (34.40)    12:21.97 (34.08)
       12:56.64 (34.67)    13:30.62 (33.98)
       14:05.08 (34.46)    14:39.30 (34.22)
       15:13.94 (34.64)    15:47.87 (33.93)
       16:22.10 (34.23)    16:54.14 (32.04)
 32 Palaschuk, Brian       98 ROD              16:27.63   16:55.28  
                 29.88      1:02.00 (32.12)
        1:34.31 (32.31)     2:06.76 (32.45)
        2:39.37 (32.61)     3:12.68 (33.31)
        3:45.98 (33.30)     4:19.46 (33.48)
        4:52.95 (33.49)     5:26.56 (33.61)
        5:59.92 (33.36)     6:33.63 (33.71)
        7:07.18 (33.55)     7:40.79 (33.61)
        8:14.49 (33.70)     8:48.35 (33.86)
        9:22.64 (34.29)     9:56.90 (34.26)
       10:31.60 (34.70)    11:06.48 (34.88)
       11:41.18 (34.70)    12:16.31 (35.13)
       12:51.41 (35.10)    13:26.50 (35.09)
       14:01.33 (34.83)    14:36.65 (35.32)
       15:11.62 (34.97)    15:46.84 (35.22)
       16:21.28 (34.44)    16:55.28 (34.00)
 33 Paproski, Christopher  97 CHENA            16:29.02   17:16.88  
                 30.45      1:03.91 (33.46)
        1:38.13 (34.22)     2:12.77 (34.64)
        2:47.23 (34.46)     3:22.04 (34.81)
        3:56.80 (34.76)     4:31.63 (34.83)
        5:06.42 (34.79)     5:41.71 (35.29)
        6:16.26 (34.55)     6:51.10 (34.84)
        7:25.67 (34.57)     8:00.47 (34.80)
        8:35.25 (34.78)     9:09.63 (34.38)
        9:44.50 (34.87)    10:19.45 (34.95)
       10:54.56 (35.11)    11:29.46 (34.90)
       12:03.90 (34.44)    12:38.69 (34.79)
       13:13.05 (34.36)    13:48.04 (34.99)
       14:22.52 (34.48)    14:57.66 (35.14)
       15:32.50 (34.84)    16:07.21 (34.71)
       16:42.29 (35.08)    17:16.88 (34.59)
 34 Choi, Youn Ho          96 NYAC             15:57.14S  17:23.49  
                 29.41      1:01.26 (31.85)
        1:34.25 (32.99)     2:07.47 (33.22)
        2:40.86 (33.39)     3:13.98 (33.12)
        3:48.37 (34.39)     4:22.84 (34.47)
        4:56.20 (33.36)     5:31.38 (35.18)
        6:07.23 (35.85)     6:43.03 (35.80)
        7:17.85 (34.82)     7:52.28 (34.43)
        8:28.06 (35.78)     9:04.20 (36.14)
        9:40.43 (36.23)    10:15.80 (35.37)
       10:52.10 (36.30)    11:27.14 (35.04)
       12:03.38 (36.24)    12:39.53 (36.15)
       13:15.66 (36.13)    13:51.40 (35.74)
       14:27.77 (36.37)    15:03.43 (35.66)
       15:39.05 (35.62)    16:14.66 (35.61)
       16:50.00 (35.34)    17:23.49 (33.49)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 40                 
 
  1. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         704   2. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           661
  3. Ubc Dolphins                    642.5   4. Oakville Aquatic Club             545
  5. Island Swimming Club              526   6. Etobicoke Swimming              394.5
  7. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club       361.5   8. Club Aquatique Montréal         265.5
  9. Manta Swim Club                   226  10. Cascade Swim Club                 213
 11. Newmarket Stingrays               198  12. Toronto Swim Club                 192
 13. LA Swim Club                      187  14. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming      176.5
 15. Ajax Swimming                     171  16. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club     160.5
 17. Mississauga Aquatic Club          147  18. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      141
 19. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       132  20. C. N. St Jerome                   116
 21. Chena Swim Club                   112  22. Club de Natation de Gatineau      106
 23. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club     105  24. Barrie Trojan Swim Club         101.5
 25. University of Manitoba Bisons      97  26. Prince George Barracudas         94.5
 27. Granite Gators Swim Team           87  28. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        82
 28. Les Riverains Levis                82  30. London Aquatic Club                81
 31. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     79  32. Ppo                                77
 33. North York Aquatic Club            73  34. Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club     67.5
 35. Windsor Essex Swim Team            66  36. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         60
 37. Winskill Dolphins Swim Club        57  38. Elite                              56
 39. Olympian Swim Club                 54  40. Nepean Kanata Barracudas         52.5
 41. Richmond Rapids                    46  42. J-Dolphins Swim School             45
 43. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       41  44. Liquid Lightning S.C.            36.5
 44. Hyack Swim Club                  36.5  46. Norfolk Hammerhead Aquatic Clu     30
 47. Upper Canada Swim Club             28  48. Club de Natation Samak             27
 48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       27  50. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     25
 51. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       24  52. Univ. of Alberta Swim Club         21
 52. Unattached - Canada                21  54. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club    20.5
 54. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C   20.5  56. Spartan Swim Club                  19
 57. Unattached Varsity                 18  58. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club        17
 58. Minnesota Aquatics                 17  60. Manitoba Marlins                   16
 61. C.S.Q.                             15  62. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team     14
 63. Wolfville Tritons Swim Club        13  64. Club Warriors                      10
 64. Club Aquatique Charlesbourg        10  64. Kamloops Classic Swimming          10
 67. Guelph Marlin Aq Club               8  68. Predators Association               7
 69. Langley Olympians Swim Club         6  70. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            5
 71. C.A. St-Eustache                    4  72. Pickering Swim Club                 3
 73. Pacific Sea Wolves                  1                                               
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/19/2014 - 19:56 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 39  Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  ''A''               4:20.65    4:10.70   22  
     1) Zevnik, Alexia 94             2) McGregor, Ashley 93          
     3) Touchette-McGowan, Sara 95    4) Lapierre-Lemire, Caroline 90 
               1:02.73    2:13.22 (1:10.49)
      3:15.07 (1:01.85)     4:10.70 (55.63)
  2 UBCD  ''A''                           4:20.55    4:13.50   20  
     1) Summers, Mckenzie 95          2) Stamp, Erin 94               
     3) Thomas, Noemie 96             4) MacLean, Heather 92          
               1:05.82    2:17.60 (1:11.78)
        3:16.28 (58.68)     4:13.50 (57.22)
  3 MSSAC  ''A''                          4:20.34    4:15.92   19  
     1) Olivares, Isabella 95         2) Cameron, Taylor 95           
     3) Babits, Monica 98             4) Patel, Sherry 93             
               1:06.36    2:17.36 (1:11.00)
      3:18.83 (1:01.47)     4:15.92 (57.09)
  4 KEYANO  ''B''                         4:20.34    4:18.74   18  
     1) Kremer, Paige 96              2) Weldon, Eryn 92              
     3) Margitai, Lili 97             4) Pierse, Fionnuala 92         
               1:05.19    2:19.25 (1:14.06)
      3:21.97 (1:02.72)     4:18.74 (56.77)
  5 OAK  ''A''                            4:23.05    4:21.73   17  
     1) Bouchard, Dominique 91        2) Cieplucha, Tessa 98          
     3) Saunders, Abbey 97            4) Missiuna, Sharalynn 94       
               1:02.52    2:19.99 (1:17.47)
      3:23.84 (1:03.85)     4:21.73 (57.89)
  6 KEYANO  ''A''                         4:22.46    4:22.21   16  
     1) Morgan, Jennifer 94           2) Fung, Natasha 93             
     3) Bibault, Devon 94             4) Kidd, Georgia 98             
               1:05.46    2:21.59 (1:16.13)
      3:24.28 (1:02.69)     4:22.21 (57.93)
  7 ISLAND SWIMMING  ''A''                4:26.11    4:24.49   15  
     1) Schmidt, Stefanie 95          2) Darcel, Sarah 99             
     3) Bradley, Heidi 96             4) Ludlow, Danica 96            
               1:08.42    2:23.27 (1:14.85)
      3:26.46 (1:03.19)     4:24.49 (58.03)
  8 ESWIM  ''A''                          4:26.46    4:25.80   14  
     1) McCann, Meryn 98              2) Carnevale, Sofia 98          
     3) Zaraska, Melanya 97           4) Morris, Isabelle 96          
               1:05.38    2:21.89 (1:16.51)
      3:27.60 (1:05.71)     4:25.80 (58.20)
  9 MM  ''A''                             4:29.09    4:26.14   13  
     1) Kinnaird, Emily 96            2) Rossum, Krista 93            
     3) Meyer, Brooke 95              4) Evans, Cody 97               
               1:07.80    2:22.48 (1:14.68)
      3:27.69 (1:05.21)     4:26.14 (58.45)
 10 OAK  ''B''                            4:31.44    4:28.83   12  
     1) Grewal, Annika 97             2) Ramier, Emily 97             
     3) Zavaros, Mabel 00             4) Fabugais-Inaba, Alexandra 98 
               1:06.16    2:25.18 (1:19.02)
      3:30.38 (1:05.20)     4:28.83 (58.45)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
  7 CASC  ''A''                           4:24.39             
     1) Wilm, Ingrid 98               2) Pratt, Taryn 98              
     3) Nesbitt, Colleen 92           4) Sproule, Emma 92             
                 30.85    1:04.34 (1:04.34)
        1:40.11 (35.77)   2:20.43 (1:16.09)
        2:50.83 (30.40)   3:26.15 (1:05.72)
        4:24.39 (58.24)                    
 12 CAMO  ''A''                           4:32.88             
     1) Mainville, Ariane 94          2) Jean-Lachapelle, Marie-Solei 
     3) Lapointe, Marie-Lou 94        4) Rheaume, Justine 96          
                 33.55    1:10.34 (1:10.34)
        1:43.87 (33.53)   2:24.26 (1:13.92)
        2:55.43 (31.17)   3:30.93 (1:06.67)
      4:32.88 (1:01.95)                    
 13 OAK  ''C''                            4:36.49             
     1) Burgess, Hannah 97            2) Assman, Erin 93              
     3) Will-Dryden, Anaka 98         4) Lalumiere, Lauren 97         
                 33.64    1:08.81 (1:08.81)
        1:45.69 (36.88)   2:28.03 (1:19.22)
        2:59.57 (31.54)   3:35.45 (1:07.42)
        4:04.83 (29.38)   4:36.49 (1:01.04)
 14 KCS  ''A''                            4:40.40             
     1) Sutherland, Makena 98         2) Milobar, Dylana 95           
     3) Dalke, Megan 98               4) Frenks, Meaghan 96           
                 34.04    1:10.74 (1:10.74)
        1:45.61 (34.87)   2:27.30 (1:16.56)
        2:58.75 (31.45)   3:35.11 (1:07.81)
      4:40.40 (1:05.29)                    
 -- UVIC-PCS  ''A''                           NS              
     1) Crisp, Lauren 99              2) Andrusak, Jordan 99          
     3) Mock, Victoria 97             4) Gowans, Molly 99             
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 39                      
 
  1. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         682   2. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           661
  3. Ubc Dolphins                    642.5   4. Oakville Aquatic Club             545
  5. Island Swimming Club              471   6. Etobicoke Swimming              377.5
  7. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club       361.5   8. Club Aquatique Montréal         247.5
  9. Manta Swim Club                   225  10. Cascade Swim Club                 205
 11. Newmarket Stingrays               198  12. Toronto Swim Club                 192
 13. LA Swim Club                      187  14. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming      176.5
 15. Ajax Swimming                     171  16. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club     151.5
 17. Mississauga Aquatic Club          145  18. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      141
 19. C. N. St Jerome                   116  20. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       114
 21. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club     105  22. Chena Swim Club                   103
 23. Barrie Trojan Swim Club         101.5  24. University of Manitoba Bisons      97
 25. Prince George Barracudas         94.5  26. Granite Gators Swim Team           87
 27. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        82  27. Les Riverains Levis                82
 29. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     79  30. Club de Natation de Gatineau       78
 31. Ppo                                77  32. London Aquatic Club                74
 33. Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club     67.5  34. Windsor Essex Swim Team            66
 35. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         60  36. North York Aquatic Club            59
 37. Winskill Dolphins Swim Club        57  38. Elite                              56
 39. Olympian Swim Club                 54  40. Nepean Kanata Barracudas         52.5
 41. Richmond Rapids                    46  42. J-Dolphins Swim School             45
 43. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       41  44. Hyack Swim Club                  36.5
 44. Liquid Lightning S.C.            36.5  46. Norfolk Hammerhead Aquatic Clu     30
 47. Upper Canada Swim Club             28  48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       27
 48. Club de Natation Samak             27  50. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     25
 51. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       24  52. Unattached - Canada                21
 52. Univ. of Alberta Swim Club         21  54. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C   20.5
 54. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club    20.5  56. Spartan Swim Club                  19
 57. Unattached Varsity                 18  58. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club        17
 59. Manitoba Marlins                   16  60. C.S.Q.                             15
 61. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team     14  62. Wolfville Tritons Swim Club        13
 63. Club Warriors                      10  63. Club Aquatique Charlesbourg        10
 63. Kamloops Classic Swimming          10  66. Guelph Marlin Aq Club               8
 67. Predators Association               7  68. Langley Olympians Swim Club         6
 69. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            5  70. C.A. St-Eustache                    4
 70. Minnesota Aquatics                  4  72. Pickering Swim Club                 3
 73. Pacific Sea Wolves                  1                                               
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/19/2014 - 19:56 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 38  Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 UCSC  ''A''                           3:51.02    3:47.84   22  
     1) Crocker, Bradley 95           2) Block, Jason 89              
     3) Jobin, Thomas 93              4) Scarrow, Reid 93             
                 58.15    2:00.49 (1:02.34)
        2:56.39 (55.90)     3:47.84 (51.45)
  2 OAK  ''A''                            3:51.76    3:48.11   20  
     1) Haas, Kyle 95                 2) Darragh, Mack 93             
     3) Wilkins, Connor 96            4) Kwiecien-Delaney, Bryce 96   
                 57.19    2:01.07 (1:03.88)
        2:57.27 (56.20)     3:48.11 (50.84)
  3 ISLAND SWIMMING  ''A''                3:53.45    3:49.41   19  
     1) Brothers, Peter 96            2) Page, Alec 93                
     3) Zanatta, Keegan 93            4) Bagshaw, Jeremy 92           
                 58.05    2:01.83 (1:03.78)
        2:59.09 (57.26)     3:49.41 (50.32)
  4 GO  ''A''                             3:52.40    3:50.11   18  
     1) McLean, Sam 97                2) Wall, Eli 95                 
     3) Dans, Matthew 95              4) Ruttan, Miles 96             
                 59.29    2:02.51 (1:03.22)
        2:57.59 (55.08)     3:50.11 (52.52)
  5 CHENA  ''A''                          3:52.51    3:50.36   17  
     1) Zeng, Tim 97                  2) Dergousoff, James 96         
     3) Hill, Rob 96                  4) Hernandez, Nicolas 95        
                 57.55    2:01.37 (1:03.82)
        2:57.23 (55.86)     3:50.36 (53.13)
  6 KEYANO  ''A''                         3:52.02    3:50.69   16  
     1) Best, Adam 91                 2) McGinnis, Ryder 97           
     3) Klein, Anders 97              4) Baumann, Ashton 93           
                 56.65    2:00.85 (1:04.20)
        2:57.79 (56.94)     3:50.69 (52.90)
  7 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  ''A''               3:53.21    3:52.63   15  
     1) Grillo, Matthew 93            2) Ackman, Matthew 96           
     3) Magnan, Alexandre 94          4) Bougie, Spencer 94           
                 59.41    2:03.34 (1:03.93)
        2:59.94 (56.60)     3:52.63 (52.69)
  8 BTSC  ''A''                           3:53.36    3:52.66   14  
     1) Kuiack, Daniel 95             2) Elliott, Keenan 95           
     3) Nitski, Osvald 97             4) VanderHelm, Adrian 95        
                 57.58    2:06.19 (1:08.61)
        3:01.96 (55.77)     3:52.66 (50.70)
  9 UCSC  ''B''                           3:56.59    3:56.30   13  
     1) Tsang, Jarod 97               2) Dalen, Chris 92              
     3) Calkins, Stephen 98           4) Blondal, Ben 96              
                 58.87    2:05.40 (1:06.53)
        3:02.56 (57.16)     3:56.30 (53.74)
 10 GHAC  ''A''                           3:51.90    3:57.99   12  
     1) Barkwell, Gordon 94           2) Siek, Martyn 94              
     3) Stubbs, Ben 92                4) Helie-Masters, Corey 91      
                 58.52    2:06.16 (1:07.64)
        3:03.50 (57.34)     3:57.99 (54.49)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 11 ROUGE ET OR  ''A''                    3:57.10             
     1) Gagné, Jérémy 95              2) Déry-Bergeron, Jérémie 94    
     3) Boivin, Gabriel 95            4) Gauthier, Nicolas 95         
                 28.65        59.63 (59.63)
        1:30.01 (30.38)   2:04.48 (1:04.85)
        2:32.27 (27.79)     3:04.22 (59.74)
        3:29.20 (24.98)     3:57.10 (52.88)
 12 OAK  ''B''                            3:58.76             
     1) Fox, Matthew 97               2) Haas, Kyle 95                
     3) Kikot, Kent 93                4) Whiteside, David 95          
                 29.21    1:00.18 (1:00.18)
        1:31.16 (30.98)   2:07.71 (1:07.53)
        2:34.06 (26.35)     3:04.75 (57.04)
        3:30.79 (26.04)     3:58.76 (54.01)
 13 ESWIM  ''A''                          4:00.32             
     1) Zandona, Zac 94               2) Cote, Tristan 95             
     3) Abdel-Khalik, Hassaan 91      4) Abdel-Khalik, Aly 94         
                 29.23        59.78 (59.78)
        1:32.22 (32.44)   2:08.74 (1:08.96)
        2:34.46 (25.72)     3:06.31 (57.57)
        3:32.10 (25.79)     4:00.32 (54.01)
 14 LAC  ''A''                            4:00.70             
     1) Kwatyra, Matt 93              2) Cappa, Vincent 96            
     3) Roman, Matt 94                4) Wise, Robert 92              
                 29.04    1:00.76 (1:00.76)
        1:33.10 (32.34)   2:10.87 (1:10.11)
        2:37.15 (26.28)     3:08.00 (57.13)
        3:33.10 (25.10)     4:00.70 (52.70)
 15 WRMS  ''A''                           4:01.37             
     1) Salmon, MACKENZIE 92          2) Manning, Chris 91            
     3) Kidd, Cameron 96              4) Reardon, Daniel 97           
                 29.55    1:00.87 (1:00.87)
        1:31.72 (30.85)   2:09.42 (1:08.55)
        2:34.96 (25.54)     3:06.97 (57.55)
        3:32.88 (25.91)     4:01.37 (54.40)
 16 CAMO  ''A''                           4:02.13             
     1) Jarry, Mirando 95             2) Bustamante, Kevin 94         
     3) Daly, Owen 95                 4) Bernard-Lalonde, Antoine 96  
                 29.68    1:01.48 (1:01.48)
        1:33.20 (31.72)   2:11.09 (1:09.61)
        2:37.47 (26.38)     3:08.28 (57.19)
        3:33.75 (25.47)     4:02.13 (53.85)
 -- UBCD  ''A''                               DQ              
     1) Parker, Marshal 95            2) Holson, Sergey 94            
     3) Chan, Justin 95               4) Brown, Jonathan 95           
                 29.18        59.22 (59.22)
        1:29.52 (30.30)   2:04.60 (1:05.38)
        2:31.30 (26.70)     3:01.83 (57.23)
        3:26.84 (25.01)          DQ (52.08)
 -- CASC  ''A''                               NS              
     1) Bobrosky, Chad 93             2) Mackinnon, Robert 90         
     3) Nelson, Kevin 94              4) Lyons, Anthony 96            
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 38                      
 
  1. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         648   2. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           639
  3. Ubc Dolphins                    622.5   4. Oakville Aquatic Club             516
  5. Island Swimming Club              456   6. Etobicoke Swimming              363.5
  7. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club       361.5   8. Club Aquatique Montréal         247.5
  9. Manta Swim Club                   225  10. Cascade Swim Club                 205
 11. Newmarket Stingrays               198  12. Toronto Swim Club                 192
 13. LA Swim Club                      187  14. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming      176.5
 15. Ajax Swimming                     171  16. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club     151.5
 17. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      141  18. Mississauga Aquatic Club          126
 19. C. N. St Jerome                   116  20. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       114
 21. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club     105  22. Chena Swim Club                   103
 23. Barrie Trojan Swim Club         101.5  24. University of Manitoba Bisons      97
 25. Prince George Barracudas         94.5  26. Granite Gators Swim Team           87
 27. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        82  27. Les Riverains Levis                82
 29. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     79  30. Club de Natation de Gatineau       78
 31. Ppo                                77  32. London Aquatic Club                74
 33. Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club     67.5  34. Windsor Essex Swim Team            66
 35. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         60  36. North York Aquatic Club            59
 37. Winskill Dolphins Swim Club        57  38. Elite                              56
 39. Olympian Swim Club                 54  40. Nepean Kanata Barracudas         52.5
 41. Richmond Rapids                    46  42. J-Dolphins Swim School             45
 43. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       41  44. Liquid Lightning S.C.            36.5
 44. Hyack Swim Club                  36.5  46. Norfolk Hammerhead Aquatic Clu     30
 47. Upper Canada Swim Club             28  48. Club de Natation Samak             27
 48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       27  50. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     25
 51. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       24  52. Unattached - Canada                21
 52. Univ. of Alberta Swim Club         21  54. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club    20.5
 54. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C   20.5  56. Spartan Swim Club                  19
 57. Unattached Varsity                 18  58. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club        17
 59. C.S.Q.                             15  60. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team     14
 61. Wolfville Tritons Swim Club        13  62. Kamloops Classic Swimming          10
 62. Club Warriors                      10  62. Club Aquatique Charlesbourg        10
 65. Guelph Marlin Aq Club               8  66. Predators Association               7
 67. Langley Olympians Swim Club         6  68. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            5
 69. Minnesota Aquatics                  4  69. C.A. St-Eustache                    4
 71. Manitoba Marlins                    3  71. Pickering Swim Club                 3
 73. Pacific Sea Wolves                  1