ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Canadian Summer Nationals: Day Three
7/19/2014-7/19/2014
Saskatoon, Canada


    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/18/2014 - 19:07 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 23  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ludlow, Danica         96 ISLAND SWIMMING   4:20.15    4:16.01   22  
       29.75    32.11    32.46    33.03
       33.06    32.62    32.36    30.62
  2 King, Savannah         92 UBCD              4:20.97    4:16.02   20  
       30.02    32.05    32.56    32.72
       33.03    32.26    32.77    30.61
  3 Harding, Samantha      94 MANTA             4:21.00    4:17.29   19  
       30.19    31.63    32.42    32.71
       32.83    32.47    33.04    32.00
  4 Hodge, Caitlin         94 CNG               4:23.40    4:19.27   18  
       30.85    32.66    32.34    33.27
       32.18    32.41    33.05    32.51
  5 Plant, Jessica         93 MANTA             4:21.72    4:21.77   17  
       30.96    32.78    32.58    32.70
       32.72    33.33    33.50    33.20
  6 Anderson, Olivia       99 ESWIM             4:21.15    4:21.82   16  
       29.91    32.82    32.84    33.49
       33.39    33.79    33.36    32.22
  7 Liu, Sherry            94 HYACK             4:20.99    4:23.59   15  
       30.30    32.75    32.98    33.47
       33.27    33.64    33.87    33.31
  8 Brazeau, Keira         97 UPCAN             4:24.52    4:24.78   14  
       30.17    32.45    33.25    33.45
       33.41    33.76    34.19    34.10
  9 Abdel-Khalik, Esraa    97 ESWIM             4:23.78    4:26.85   13  
       30.42    32.43    33.49    33.51
       33.83    34.09    35.15    33.93
 10 Sproule, Emma          92 CASC              4:24.32    4:28.10   12  
       31.41    33.96    33.44    34.10
       33.68    34.19    33.81    33.51
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Saroukian, Sophia      98 KEYANO            4:25.55    4:21.36   10  
       30.64    32.82    32.87    33.36
       32.85    33.29    32.75    32.78
 12 Gowans, Molly          99 UVIC-PCS          4:27.35    4:22.00    9  
       30.64    32.95    33.64    33.52
       34.02    32.84    32.86    31.53
 13 MacDougall, Jane       96 MANTA             4:28.72    4:24.43    8  
       30.87    33.35    33.78    33.76
       33.65    33.54    33.47    32.01
 14 Bibault, Devon         94 KEYANO            4:28.11    4:24.84    7  
       30.57    33.28    33.40    33.48
       33.78    33.50    33.93    32.90
 15 MacLean, Heather       92 UBCD              4:27.14    4:25.03    6  
       30.65    33.26    33.37    33.71
       33.90    33.59    33.73    32.82
 16 Massicotte, Laura      95 CAC               4:26.97    4:27.04    5  
       30.97    33.32    33.61    33.95
       33.75    34.18    34.19    33.07
 17 Lockridge, Claire      96 NYAC              4:28.37    4:28.57    4  
       30.58    33.75    34.19    34.51
       33.89    34.99    33.90    32.76
 18 Webster, Kat           93 HTAC              4:30.01    4:29.84    3  
       30.80    33.44    34.40    34.45
       34.42    34.66    34.37    33.30
 19 Lachance, Nicole       92 KEYANO            4:30.51    4:32.09    2  
       31.52    33.69    34.48    34.21
       34.58    34.82    35.18    33.61
 20 Radounski, Victoria    94 RHAC PREDATORS    4:27.50    4:32.63    1  
       30.11    34.17    34.08    34.46
       34.32    35.65    35.25    34.59
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Mock, Victoria         97 UVIC-PCS          4:30.56             
       31.62    33.44    34.24    34.29
       34.27    34.25    34.64    33.81
 22 Lalumiere, Lauren      97 OAK               4:30.68             
       30.55    33.93    33.56    34.06
       34.54    34.69    34.74    34.61
 23 Brundage, Maia         96 UBCD              4:31.00             
       31.83    33.42    34.09    35.15
       34.03    34.66    34.01    33.81
 24 Dusablon, Jade         94 C.S.Q.            4:31.21             
       30.73    34.00    34.25    34.94
       33.90    34.44    34.37    34.58
 25 Rooney, Tyra           95 CASC              4:31.33             
       31.31    33.10    34.11    34.10
       34.51    34.67    35.26    34.27
 26 Grant, Alison          93 HTAC              4:31.50             
       30.81    33.26    34.22    34.49
       34.71    34.63    35.00    34.38
 27 Macleod, Nikki         95 U OF A SWIM CLUB  4:31.59             
       31.85    33.59    34.77    33.91
       34.22    34.00    35.05    34.20
 28 Smith, Emma            96 GO                4:32.52             
       31.14    33.72    34.16    34.37
       34.73    35.37    34.94    34.09
 29 Dalke, Megan           98 KCS               4:32.90             
       31.50    33.76    34.40    34.81
       34.49    34.98    34.98    33.98
 30 Siwicki, Breanne       95 MANTA             4:33.11             
       31.88    34.08    34.74    34.39
       34.49    34.73    35.01    33.79
 31 deLeeuw, Arynn         96 OSC               4:33.31             
       31.28    33.96    34.46    34.95
       34.59    34.75    34.91    34.41
 32 Barrack, Megan         95 NEW               4:33.45             
       30.73    34.14    33.78    35.16
       34.05    35.27    35.07    35.25
 33 Preun, Kacey           93 MM                4:34.59             
       31.30    33.81    34.34    34.46
       34.50    35.25    35.78    35.15
 34 Rheaume, Justine       96 CAMO              4:34.69             
       31.55    34.06    34.43    35.07
       34.50    35.55    35.09    34.44
 34 Brassard, Cassie       96 ROD               4:34.69             
       30.91    33.51    34.04    35.08
       35.31    35.63    35.76    34.45
 36 Lamoureux, Brooke      98 PREDATORS         4:35.12             
       31.34    34.21    34.65    34.83
       35.24    35.23    35.47    34.15
 37 Cieplucha, Tessa       98 OAK               4:35.27             
       30.72    33.59    35.28    35.38
       35.48    31.35    39.24    34.23
 38 Maradyn, Rachel        97 KEYANO            4:35.29             
       30.94    34.20    34.61    35.04
       35.23    35.46    35.42    34.39
 39 Will-Dryden, Anaka     98 OAK               4:35.64             
       31.03    34.38    35.08    35.42
       35.22    35.72    35.61    33.18
 40 Fabugais-Inaba, Alexa  98 OAK               4:36.59             
       31.40    34.22    34.25    34.95
       34.73    36.04    36.14    34.86
 41 Sarty, Isabel          99 HTAC              4:36.68             
       30.69    33.96    34.30    35.12
       35.58    36.19    35.89    34.95
 42 Chan, Victoria         95 RHAC PREDATORS    4:37.09             
       31.15    34.10    35.35    35.37
       35.48    35.46    35.37    34.81
 43 Coughlan, Ophélie      97 ELITE             4:37.37             
       32.25    34.24    34.71    35.08
       34.90    35.48    35.44    35.27
 44 Gold, Vanessa          98 TSC               4:37.72             
       31.34    33.69    34.38    35.32
       35.56    35.88    35.80    35.75
 45 Bernier, Meagan        92 HTAC              4:38.72             
       31.80    33.99    34.60    35.08
       35.71    35.91    36.24    35.39
 46 Fenton, Kaetlin        96 BTSC              4:40.62             
       32.39    34.86    35.26    35.41
       35.79    35.74    35.98    35.19
 -- Horner, Stephanie      89 POINTE-CLAIRE SW      NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 23                 
 
  1. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         379   2. Ubc Dolphins                      364
  3. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           356   4. Island Swimming Club              312
  5. Oakville Aquatic Club             268   6. Etobicoke Swimming                262
  7. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club       204.5   8. Manta Swim Club                   196
  9. Club Aquatique Montréal         183.5  10. Cascade Swim Club                 132
 11. Newmarket Stingrays               131  12. LA Swim Club                      112
 13. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club       107  14. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       101
 15. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       88  16. Ajax Swimming                      86
 17. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         84  18. Mississauga Aquatic Club           78
 19. Chena Swim Club                    77  20. Toronto Swim Club                  74
 21. Les Riverains Levis                69  22. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     65
 23. Barrie Trojan Swim Club          58.5  24. University of Manitoba Bisons      55
 25. C. N. St Jerome                    54  26. Club de Natation de Gatineau       53
 26. Ppo                                53  28. Granite Gators Swim Team           52
 29. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        48  30. North York Aquatic Club            47
 31. Prince George Barracudas         44.5  32. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      43
 33. London Aquatic Club                38  33. Windsor Essex Swim Team            38
 35. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club       37.5  36. Winskill Dolphins Swim Club        37
 37. Elite                              33  38. Norfolk Hammerhead Aquatic Clu     30
 39. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       29  40. Upper Canada Swim Club             28
 40. Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club       28  42. Hyack Swim Club                  27.5
 43. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           26  44. Club de Natation Samak             25
 44. J-Dolphins Swim School             25  46. Unattached - Canada                21
 47. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club    20.5  48. Liquid Lightning S.C.              20
 49. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     18  50. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       17
 51. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       15  51. Olympian Swim Club                 15
 53. Univ. of Alberta Swim Club         14  53. Unattached Varsity                 14
 55. Wolfville Tritons Swim Club        13  56. C.S.Q.                             10
 56. Club Aquatique Charlesbourg        10  56. Richmond Rapids                    10
 59. Kamloops Classic Swimming           9  60. Guelph Marlin Aq Club               8
 61. Predators Association               7  62. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C    6.5
 63. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team      5  63. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            5
 65. Minnesota Aquatics                  4  65. C.A. St-Eustache                    4
 67. Manitoba Marlins                    2  67. Pickering Swim Club                 2
 69. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         1  69. Langley Olympians Swim Club         1    
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/18/2014 - 19:07 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 22  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bagshaw, Jeremy        92 ISLAND SWIMMING   3:55.38    3:51.55   22  
       26.91    28.84    28.96    29.50
       29.40    29.76    29.80    28.38
  2 Zanatta, Keegan        93 ISLAND SWIMMING   3:56.50    3:53.41   20  
       27.08    29.01    29.48    29.71
       29.39    29.73    29.70    29.31
  3 Maitland, Kier         88 KEYANO            3:57.31    3:55.48   19  
       27.33    29.38    29.43    30.05
       29.85    30.29    30.05    29.10
  4 Hedlin, Eric           93 ISLAND SWIMMING   3:59.81    3:55.68   18  
       27.54    29.29    29.08    29.85
       29.99    30.60    30.08    29.25
  5 Cote, Tristan          95 ESWIM             3:58.82    3:56.89   17  
       27.34    29.00    29.75    29.66
       30.00    30.31    30.78    30.05
  6 Abdel-Khalik, Aly      94 ESWIM             3:59.39    3:58.18   16  
       27.66    29.68    29.71    30.04
       30.16    30.37    30.70    29.86
  7 Brothers, Peter        96 ISLAND SWIMMING   3:59.69    3:59.49   15  
       27.67    29.65    29.88    30.36
       30.52    30.45    30.71    30.25
  8 Yarish, Wyatt          95 MANTA             4:02.01    4:01.37   14  
       28.03    29.97    31.19    30.67
       30.47    30.40    31.13    29.51
  9 Hamilton, Alexander    95 NYAC              4:00.66    4:01.72   13  
       27.90    30.16    30.17    30.47
       30.48    31.09    30.82    30.63
 10 Wise, Robert           92 LAC               4:00.53    4:02.66   12  
       27.96    30.31    30.40    30.51
       30.59    31.32    31.60    29.97
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Guertin, Philippe      91 CAMO              4:02.04    3:58.72   10  
       28.21    30.40    30.11    30.36
       29.92    30.32    29.53    29.87
 12 Simard, Pierre-Adrien  95 CNG               4:03.71    4:00.53    9  
       28.19    30.46    30.80    30.85
       30.71    29.83    30.15    29.54
 13 Paquin-Foisy, Etienne  97 ELITE             4:03.41    4:02.43    8  
       28.60    30.17    31.19    30.56
       30.96    30.83    30.87    29.25
 14 Silverthorn, Jake      95 NEW               4:04.02    4:02.49    7  
       28.13    30.63    30.94    30.73
       31.12    30.96    30.86    29.12
 15 Chan, Justin           95 UBCD              4:02.63    4:02.79    6  
       28.46    30.64    30.79    30.94
       30.64    31.30    30.73    29.29
 16 McKay, Jon             95 UVIC-PCS          4:03.87    4:03.36    5  
       28.29    30.53    30.78    30.94
       31.08    31.23    30.74    29.77
 17 Redondo, Logan         94 MN AQUATICS-MN    4:02.50    4:03.41    4  
       28.38    30.41    30.92    30.91
       30.59    30.72    30.96    30.52
 18 Bayne, Connor          96 CASC              4:04.67    4:03.91    3  
       28.27    30.75    31.00    30.92
       31.04    30.67    30.96    30.30
 19 Gilbert, Colin         98 KCS               4:04.60    4:04.42    2  
       27.85    30.77    31.10    31.26
       30.84    31.42    31.09    30.09
 20 Straszynski, Oliver    96 TSC               4:03.70    4:06.74    1  
       28.21    30.77    30.65    30.74
       30.83    31.65    32.06    31.83
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Watson, Kyle           93 HTAC              4:04.68             
       28.12    30.38    30.53    30.96
       30.66    31.11    31.36    31.56
 22 Olafson, Carson        97 SPART             4:04.71             
       27.12    30.44    31.16    31.81
       31.09    32.08    31.69    29.32
 23 Brown, Jonathan        95 UBCD              4:05.20             
       27.96    29.98    30.65    30.66
       30.82    31.31    31.81    32.01
 24 Lyons, Anthony         96 CASC              4:05.36             
       27.80    31.08    31.52    32.32
       31.47    31.49    30.75    28.93
 25 Masse-Savard, Nicolas  95 CNG               4:05.45             
       29.06    30.00    30.57    30.83
       30.97    31.24    31.58    31.20
 26 Arseneau, Christian    96 MSSAC             4:05.80             
       27.80    30.40    31.20    31.65
       31.16    31.95    31.29    30.35
 27 Parker, Marshal        95 UBCD              4:06.43             
       28.30    31.27    31.27    32.09
       31.10    31.90    30.55    29.95
 28 VanderHelm, Adrian     95 BTSC              4:06.63             
       28.93    31.50    31.48    31.20
       31.55    31.32    30.62    30.03
 29 Dyke, Gavin            95 MPM               4:06.94             
       28.86    30.41    30.83    31.41
       31.80    31.69    31.73    30.21
 30 Reith, Chris           89 HTAC              4:07.05             
       28.40    30.32    30.91    31.48
       31.60    31.64    31.57    31.13
 31 Bélanger, Samuel       97 ROUGE ET OR       4:07.08             
       28.30    30.85    31.48    31.05
       31.30    31.27    31.87    30.96
 32 Desjarlais, Liam       96 NEPTUNE           4:07.19             
       28.50    30.94    31.09    30.91
       30.95    31.34    32.18    31.28
 33 Scarrow, Reid          93 UCSC              4:07.37             
       29.05    31.41    31.19    31.45
       31.04    31.33    31.63    30.27
 34 Hamill, Mackenzie      97 OAK               4:07.39             
       28.47    30.51    31.64    31.78
       32.06    31.56    31.42    29.95
 35 Hatch, Ryan            95 GATORS            4:08.79             
       28.33    30.34    31.63    31.84
       31.82    31.77    32.08    30.98
 36 King, Aimeson          91 UVIC-PCS          4:08.88             
       28.85    31.18    31.01    31.69
       31.45    32.05    31.62    31.03
 37 Blondal, Ben           96 UCSC              4:10.15             
       28.93    29.95    31.31    31.25
       31.36    31.88    32.75    32.72
 38 Balch, Hunter          94 U OF A SWIM CLUB  4:10.25             
       28.22    30.77    31.15    31.97
       31.62    32.15    32.43    31.94
 39 Zhao, Edwin            97 WDSC              4:10.68             
       28.81    31.39    32.20    32.87
       31.52    32.82    31.89    29.18
 40 Sawicki, Nathan        97 LASC              4:11.39             
       29.00    30.87    31.46    31.92
       31.94    32.33    32.43    31.44
 40 Paulins, Alex          95 BRANT             4:11.39             
       28.08    30.68    31.77    32.17
       32.41    32.26    32.93    31.09
 42 Mackinnon, Robert      90 CASC              4:11.43             
       29.74    31.25    32.79    32.39
       32.93    32.44    29.66    30.23
 43 Kraft, Jonathan        94 NEPTUNE           4:11.80             
       28.68    31.39    31.52    31.91
       31.92    31.89    31.98    32.51
 44 Schramm, Justin        98 LOSC              4:11.87             
       28.92    30.36    31.46    31.90
       32.32    32.15    32.64    32.12
 45 Thicke-Rattray, Creig  96 COBRA             4:11.97             
       29.05    31.45    32.15    32.45
       32.18    31.73    31.80    31.16
 46 Paulins, Sebastian     98 BRANT             4:12.18             
       28.71    31.47    31.20    31.93
       31.97    32.54    32.54    31.82
 47 Murphy, Jean-François  96 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  4:12.46             
       28.70    31.09    31.85    32.60
       32.44    32.78    32.19    30.81
 48 Dubord, Marshal        98 ELITE             4:12.63             
       29.47    31.39    32.37    32.23
       32.29    32.42    31.74    30.72
 49 Vranic, Philip         96 TSC               4:12.70             
       28.71    31.95    32.50    32.49
       32.38    32.36    31.37    30.94
 50 Lin, Peter             97 MSSAC             4:12.95             
       28.60    30.81    31.67    31.83
       32.63    32.27    33.21    31.93
 51 King, Sterling         95 PGB               4:13.10             
       27.91    30.20    31.24    31.60
       32.89    32.91    33.91    32.44
 52 Bluteau, Anthony       96 CNG               4:13.15             
       29.23    31.59    31.93    33.12
       32.49    32.47    32.27    30.05
 53 Matte, Samuel          95 CAC               4:14.23             
       28.13    30.46    31.18    32.34
       32.47    32.91    33.43    33.31
 54 Muizelaar, Mitchell    97 MSSAC             4:15.51             
       29.24    32.13    32.26    32.61
       33.27    32.98    32.72    30.30
 55 MacDonald, Tyson       96 BRANT             4:16.10             
       28.56    31.21    32.21    32.23
       32.43    32.77    33.48    33.21
 56 Cappa, Vincent         96 LAC               4:16.21             
       29.90    32.16    32.51    30.12
       34.98    32.50    32.78    31.26
 57 Elford, Brendan        95 KEYANO            4:16.44             
       29.32    31.46    31.91    32.98
       32.57    33.25    32.77    32.18
 58 Paproski, Christopher  97 CHENA             4:17.28             
       28.65    31.25    32.37    32.53
       32.80    33.27    33.54    32.87
 59 Duke, Nicolas          98 CHENA             4:18.35             
       28.96    31.65    32.17    33.48
       32.58    34.19    33.04    32.28
 60 Hernandez, Nicolas     95 CHENA             4:20.49             
       28.02    31.14    32.62    33.42
       34.06    33.94    34.10    33.19
 -- Nelson, Kevin          94 CASC                  NS              
 -- Lee, Gabe              96 WDSC                  NS              
 -- Page, Alec             93 ISLAND SWIMMING       NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22                 
 
  1. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         360   2. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           356
  3. Ubc Dolphins                      338   4. Island Swimming Club              290
  5. Oakville Aquatic Club             268   6. Etobicoke Swimming                233
  7. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club       204.5   8. Club Aquatique Montréal         183.5
  9. Manta Swim Club                   152  10. Newmarket Stingrays               131
 11. Cascade Swim Club                 120  12. LA Swim Club                      112
 13. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club       104  14. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        92
 15. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       88  16. Ajax Swimming                      86
 17. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         84  18. Mississauga Aquatic Club           78
 19. Chena Swim Club                    77  20. Toronto Swim Club                  74
 21. Les Riverains Levis                69  22. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     65
 23. Barrie Trojan Swim Club          58.5  24. University of Manitoba Bisons      55
 25. C. N. St Jerome                    54  26. Ppo                                53
 27. Granite Gators Swim Team           52  28. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        48
 29. Prince George Barracudas         44.5  30. North York Aquatic Club            43
 30. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      43  32. London Aquatic Club                38
 32. Windsor Essex Swim Team            38  34. Winskill Dolphins Swim Club        37
 35. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club       36.5  36. Club de Natation de Gatineau       35
 37. Elite                              33  38. Norfolk Hammerhead Aquatic Clu     30
 39. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       29  40. Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club       28
 41. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           26  42. J-Dolphins Swim School             25
 42. Club de Natation Samak             25  44. Unattached - Canada                21
 45. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club    20.5  46. Liquid Lightning S.C.              20
 47. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     18  48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       17
 49. Olympian Swim Club                 15  49. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       15
 51. Univ. of Alberta Swim Club         14  51. Upper Canada Swim Club             14
 51. Unattached Varsity                 14  54. Wolfville Tritons Swim Club        13
 55. Hyack Swim Club                  12.5  56. Richmond Rapids                    10
 56. C.S.Q.                             10  58. Kamloops Classic Swimming           9
 59. Guelph Marlin Aq Club               8  60. Predators Association               7
 61. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C    6.5  62. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team      5
 62. Club Aquatique Charlesbourg         5  62. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            5
 65. Minnesota Aquatics                  4  65. C.A. St-Eustache                    4
 67. Pickering Swim Club                 2  67. Manitoba Marlins                    2
 69. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         1  69. Langley Olympians Swim Club         1    
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/18/2014 - 19:07 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 25  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Thomas, Noemie         96 UBCD                58.32      58.19   22  
       27.32    30.87                  
  2 Strydom, Jacomie       96 OSC               1:01.17    1:00.49   20  
       28.61    31.88                  
  3 Babits, Monica         98 MSSAC             1:01.95    1:01.42   19  
       28.77    32.65                  
  4 Margitai, Lili         97 KEYANO            1:02.17    1:01.54   18  
       28.68    32.86                  
  5 Huizinga, Danika       99 AJAX              1:01.41    1:01.69   17  
       28.61    33.08                  
  6 Hanus, Danielle        98 NEW               1:01.64    1:01.88   16  
       29.28    32.60                  
  7 Bibault, Devon         94 KEYANO            1:02.31    1:01.96   15  
       29.41    32.55                  
  8 Ste. Marie, Devin      93 AJAX              1:02.47    1:02.57   14  
  9 McGregor, Ashley       93 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:01.25    1:02.70   13  
       28.95    33.75                  
 10 Smith, Rebecca         00 REDDEER CATALINA  1:02.53    1:02.75   12  
       29.51    33.24                  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Black, Haley           96 PGB               1:02.78    1:01.29   10  
       28.36    32.93                  
 12 Harvey, Mary-Sophie    99 NEPTUNE           1:02.70    1:02.00    9  
       29.75    32.25                  
 13 Masse, Kylie           96 WEST              1:02.69    1:02.36    8  
       29.29    33.07                  
 14 Matthews, Drew         93 GOLD              1:02.88    1:02.85    7  
       29.04    33.81                  
 15 Horner, Stephanie      89 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:03.34    1:02.96    6  
       29.27    33.69                  
 16 Touchette-McGowan, Sa  95 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:02.75    1:03.06    5  
       28.73    34.33                  
 17 Lapointe, Marie-Lou    94 CAMO              1:03.50    1:03.07    4  
       28.95    34.12                  
 18 Philpotts, Charlotte   95 CHENA             1:03.54    1:03.30    3  
       29.30    34.00                  
 19 Gibson, Jessie         98 SPART             1:03.60    1:03.37    2  
       29.78    33.59                  
 20 Patel, Sherry          93 MSSAC             1:02.66    1:03.72    1  
       29.14    34.58                  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  3 Corea, Samantha        93 UBCD              1:01.22             
       28.32    32.90                  
 22 Bradley, Heidi         96 ISLAND SWIMMING   1:03.70             
       29.69    34.01                  
 23 Kidd, Georgia          98 KEYANO            1:03.73             
       29.51    34.22                  
 24 Pratt, Taryn           98 CASC              1:03.94             
       29.44    34.50                  
 25 Lemieux, Roxane        91 MUSTANG BOUCHERV  1:04.09             
       29.45    34.64                  
 26 Darcel, Sarah          99 ISLAND SWIMMING   1:04.20             
       29.48    34.72                  
 27 Zaraska, Melanya       97 ESWIM             1:04.48             
       30.41    34.07                  
 28 Marois, Sophie         95 NEPTUNE           1:04.62             
       29.96    34.66                  
 29 Richards, Cassidy      97 FAST              1:04.69             
       30.03    34.66                  
 30 Saunders, Abbey        97 OAK               1:04.80             
       30.49    34.31                  
 31 Barrett, Carleigh      95 AJAX              1:04.81             
       30.47    34.34                  
 32 Assman, Erin           93 OAK               1:05.00             
       30.09    34.91                  
 33 Beaudry, Eliana        98 DDO               1:05.03             
       29.57    35.46                  
 34 Nesbitt, Colleen       92 CASC              1:05.12             
       30.01    35.11                  
 34 Carnevale, Paolina     94 ESWIM             1:05.12             
       30.80    34.32                  
 36 Carrière, Stéphanie    96 ROUGE ET OR       1:05.22             
 37 Bottrill, Mia          97 HYACK             1:05.30             
       31.38    33.92                  
 38 Li, May                97 HYACK             1:05.60             
       30.86    34.74                  
 39 Russo, Christina       95 LLSC              1:05.65             
       30.30    35.35                  
 40 Flowers, Emily         96 OSC               1:05.73             
       30.99    34.74                  
 41 McDonald, Melanie      97 ESWIM             1:05.88             
       30.72    35.16                  
 42 Meyer, Brooke          95 MM                1:05.95             
       30.93    35.02                  
 43 Lapierre-Lemire, Caro  90 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:06.00             
       29.90    36.10                  
 44 Suciu, Maria-Klara     97 C.N.S.H.          1:06.06             
       30.84    35.22                  
 45 Wedge, Molly           93 HTAC              1:06.27             
       30.64    35.63                  
 46 Kaluznick, Georgia     97 CASC              1:06.52             
       30.91    35.61                  
 47 Delaquis, Danica       96 MANTA             1:06.58             
       31.42    35.16                  
 48 Strass-Hundal, Natash  92 GHAC              1:08.48             
       31.50    36.98                  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 25                 
 
  1. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         412   2. Ubc Dolphins                      403
  3. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           387   4. Island Swimming Club              332
  5. Oakville Aquatic Club             297   6. Etobicoke Swimming                262
  7. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club       206.5   8. Manta Swim Club                   196
  9. Club Aquatique Montréal         193.5  10. Newmarket Stingrays               147
 11. Cascade Swim Club                 136  12. Ajax Swimming                     117
 13. LA Swim Club                      112  14. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      110
 15. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club       107  15. Mississauga Aquatic Club          107
 17. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       101  18. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         84
 19. Toronto Swim Club                  82  20. Chena Swim Club                    80
 20. C. N. St Jerome                    80  22. Les Riverains Levis                69
 23. University of Manitoba Bisons      67  24. Club de Natation de Gatineau       66
 25. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     65  26. Barrie Trojan Swim Club          61.5
 27. London Aquatic Club                56  28. Prince George Barracudas         54.5
 29. Ppo                                53  30. Granite Gators Swim Team           52
 31. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        48  32. North York Aquatic Club            47
 33. Windsor Essex Swim Team            46  34. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      43
 35. Elite                              38  36. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club       37.5
 37. Winskill Dolphins Swim Club        37  38. Olympian Swim Club                 35
 38. Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club       35  40. Liquid Lightning S.C.              30
 40. Norfolk Hammerhead Aquatic Clu     30  42. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       29
 42. Richmond Rapids                    29  44. Upper Canada Swim Club             28
 45. Hyack Swim Club                  27.5  46. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           26
 47. J-Dolphins Swim School             25  47. Club de Natation Samak             25
 49. Unattached - Canada                21  50. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club    20.5
 51. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     18  52. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       17
 53. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       15  54. Unattached Varsity                 14
 54. Univ. of Alberta Swim Club         14  56. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club        13
 56. Wolfville Tritons Swim Club        13  58. C.S.Q.                             10
 58. Club Aquatique Charlesbourg        10  60. Kamloops Classic Swimming           9
 61. Guelph Marlin Aq Club               8  62. Predators Association               7
 63. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C    6.5  64. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team      5
 64. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            5  66. C.A. St-Eustache                    4
 66. Minnesota Aquatics                  4  68. Pickering Swim Club                 2
 68. Spartan Swim Club                   2  68. Manitoba Marlins                    2
 71. Langley Olympians Swim Club         1                                               
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/18/2014 - 19:07 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 24  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Dans, Matthew          95 GO                  55.50      54.59   22  
       25.48    29.11                  
  2 Page, Alec             93 ISLAND SWIMMING     54.82      54.84   20  
       25.60    29.24                  
  3 Dekker, Nicolaas       95 RAPID               55.66      55.15   19  
  4 Roman, Matt            94 LAC                 55.42      55.20   18  
       25.81    29.39                  
  5 Bezeau, Christopher    90 NEPTUNE             55.50      55.24   17  
       25.49    29.75                  
  6 Peddie, Luke           93 UBCD                55.33      55.30   16  
       25.20    30.10                  
  7 Serles, Peter          94 OAK                 55.31      55.32   15  
       25.78    29.54                  
  8 Darragh, Mack          93 OAK                 55.49      55.35   14  
       26.38    28.97                  
  9 Cocunubo, Ivan         93 CNG                 55.47      55.82   13  
       25.72    30.10                  
 10 Perron, Dillon         91 UMAN                55.68      55.99   12  
       26.07    29.92                  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Jacobs, Rohan          87 LLSC                55.76      55.41   10  
       25.55    29.86                  
 12 Anderson, Eric         92 MSSAC               55.84      55.92    9  
       26.23    29.69                  
 13 Liu, Edward            94 TSC                 56.11      55.96    8  
       25.78    30.18                  
 14 Magnan, Alexandre      94 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    56.18      56.04    7  
       26.16    29.88                  
 15 Daly, Owen             95 CAMO                55.84      56.14    6  
       25.72    30.42                  
 16 Chaubet, Gaël          95 ELITE               56.37      56.23    5  
 17 Nelson, Kevin          94 CASC                56.13      56.44    4  
       26.53    29.91                  
 18 Nitski, Osvald         97 BTSC                56.00      56.48    3  
       26.84    29.64                  
 19 Jobin, Thomas          93 UCSC                56.35      56.74    2  
       26.91    29.83                  
 20 Milosevic, Stefan      95 UBCD                56.38      56.87    1  
       27.16    29.71                  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Sharpe, David          90 HTAC                55.51             
       26.00    29.51                  
 16 Abdel-Khalik, Hassaan  91 ESWIM               56.06             
       25.60    30.46                  
 23 Wolk, Karl             91 CASC                56.49             
       26.26    30.23                  
 24 Wilkins, Connor        96 OAK                 56.50             
       26.90    29.60                  
 25 Acevedo, Javier        98 AJAX                56.62             
       26.87    29.75                  
 26 Riley, David           94 TSC                 56.66             
       26.18    30.48                  
 27 Potvin, Maxime         93 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    56.69             
       26.32    30.37                  
 28 Wang, Samuel           96 SHER                56.74             
       26.18    30.56                  
 29 Gilchrist, Robert      94 AJAX                56.78             
       26.75    30.03                  
 30 Ryu, Hochan            95 J-DOLPHINS          56.90             
       26.88    30.02                  
 31 Thornley, Ryan         89 LASC                56.99             
       25.79    31.20                  
 32 Hill, Rob              96 CHENA               57.03             
       27.02    30.01                  
 33 Lubberding, Mackenzie  95 OSC                 57.05             
       26.67    30.38                  
 34 Bustamante, Kevin      94 CAMO                57.09             
       25.95    31.14                  
 35 Eldah, Mohamed         94 CRUSADERS           57.24             
       26.33    30.91                  
 36 VanderHelm, Adrian     95 BTSC                57.25             
       26.65    30.60                  
 36 Mastromatteo, Nick     92 GOLD                57.25             
       26.46    30.79                  
 38 Kikot, Kent            93 OAK                 57.29             
       26.93    30.36                  
 39 Kwiecien-Delaney, Bry  96 OAK                 57.35             
 40 Calkins, Stephen       98 UCSC                57.37             
       27.08    30.29                  
 41 Stairs, Ken            95 TSC                 57.50             
       26.77    30.73                  
 42 Godbeer, Matthew       90 WVOSC               57.59             
       26.27    31.32                  
 43 Dergousoff, James      96 CHENA               57.61             
       26.46    31.15                  
 44 Fry, Darian            97 PSW                 57.70             
       27.46    30.24                  
 45 Carolus, Kurt          94 GOLD                57.74             
       27.21    30.53                  
 46 Eriks, Colin           95 VPSC                57.76             
       27.41    30.35                  
 46 Villeneuve, Antoine    95 C.S.Q.              57.76             
       27.31    30.45                  
 48 Kidd, Cameron          96 WRMS                57.92             
       26.88    31.04                  
 49 Ruttan, Miles          96 GO                  58.01             
       26.64    31.37                  
 50 Carroll, John          91 GMAC                58.13             
       27.30    30.83                  
 51 Yungman, Saveli        96 PGB                 58.14             
       26.98    31.16                  
 52 Champagne, Montana     96 GO                  58.15             
       27.12    31.03                  
 53 Hunter, Scott          94 LASC                58.24             
       26.34    31.90                  
 54 Kerr, Skyeler          98 INCONNU             58.45             
       27.54    30.91                  
 55 Tyler, Lucas           99 UVIC-PCS            58.57             
       27.26    31.31                  
 56 Hamill, Mackenzie      97 OAK                 58.61             
       27.33    31.28                  
 57 Loewen, Matthew        97 PPO                 58.72             
       27.09    31.63                  
 58 Chow, Aidan            97 MALLARDS            58.80             
       27.05    31.75                  
 59 Terpstra, Wouter       93 LLSC                59.04             
       27.75    31.29                  
 60 Whiteside, David       95 OAK                 59.09             
       27.96    31.13                  
 61 Lemay, Hugo            95 SHER                59.13             
       27.86    31.27                  
 62 Baker, Chris           98 HYACK               59.20             
       27.71    31.49                  
 -- Ford, Andrew           89 GMAC                  NS              
 -- Straszynski, Oliver    96 TSC                   NS              
 -- Lee, Gabe              96 WDSC                  NS              
 -- Cantin, Eric           87 C.A.POLYDIUM CHA      NS              
 -- Kiedrzyn, Justin       93 HYACK                 NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                      381   2. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         379
  3. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           363   4. Island Swimming Club              332
  5. Oakville Aquatic Club             297   6. Etobicoke Swimming                262
  7. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club       206.5   8. Manta Swim Club                   196
  9. Club Aquatique Montréal         189.5  10. Cascade Swim Club                 136
 11. Newmarket Stingrays               131  12. LA Swim Club                      112
 13. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      110  14. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club       107
 15. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       101  16. Mississauga Aquatic Club           87
 17. Ajax Swimming                      86  18. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         84
 19. Toronto Swim Club                  82  20. Chena Swim Club                    77
 21. C. N. St Jerome                    71  22. Les Riverains Levis                69
 23. University of Manitoba Bisons      67  24. Club de Natation de Gatineau       66
 25. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     65  26. Barrie Trojan Swim Club          61.5
 27. London Aquatic Club                56  28. Ppo                                53
 29. Granite Gators Swim Team           52  30. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        48
 31. North York Aquatic Club            47  32. Prince George Barracudas         44.5
 33. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      43  34. Windsor Essex Swim Team            38
 34. Elite                              38  36. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club       37.5
 37. Winskill Dolphins Swim Club        37  38. Norfolk Hammerhead Aquatic Clu     30
 38. Liquid Lightning S.C.              30  40. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       29
 40. Richmond Rapids                    29  42. Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club       28
 42. Upper Canada Swim Club             28  44. Hyack Swim Club                  27.5
 45. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           26  46. J-Dolphins Swim School             25
 46. Club de Natation Samak             25  48. Unattached - Canada                21
 49. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club    20.5  50. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     18
 51. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       17  52. Olympian Swim Club                 15
 52. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       15  54. Unattached Varsity                 14
 54. Univ. of Alberta Swim Club         14  56. Wolfville Tritons Swim Club        13
 57. C.S.Q.                             10  57. Club Aquatique Charlesbourg        10
 59. Kamloops Classic Swimming           9  60. Guelph Marlin Aq Club               8
 61. Predators Association               7  62. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C    6.5
 63. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team      5  63. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            5
 65. Minnesota Aquatics                  4  65. C.A. St-Eustache                    4
 67. Manitoba Marlins                    2  67. Pickering Swim Club                 2
 69. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         1  69. Langley Olympians Swim Club         1    
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/18/2014 - 19:07 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 27  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bouchard, Dominique    91 OAK               2:12.44    2:10.16   22  
       31.34    32.44    32.88    33.50
  2 McCann, Meryn          98 ESWIM             2:14.59    2:12.24   20  
       32.07    33.56    33.63    32.98
  3 Harrison, Annie        94 OAK               2:17.05    2:13.60   19  
       31.79    33.79    33.98    34.04
  4 Corea, Samantha        93 UBCD              2:18.64    2:15.63   18  
       32.36    33.68    33.86    35.73
  5 Glover, Mackenzie      98 UMAN              2:17.98    2:16.00   17  
       32.21    34.57    34.88    34.34
  6 Grewal, Annika         97 OAK               2:19.50    2:18.65   16  
                       1:10.29         
  7 Hanus, Danielle        98 NEW               2:19.13    2:18.74   15  
       32.55    34.84    36.61    34.74
  8 Goss, Kennedy          96 GATORS            2:17.32    2:18.81   14  
       31.78    34.83    35.98    36.22
  9 Lam, Heather           98 VPSC              2:19.68    2:19.93   13  
       32.48    34.83    36.81    35.81
 10 Sproule, Emma          92 CASC              2:18.92    2:20.85   12  
       33.60    35.64    35.87    35.74
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Masse, Kylie           96 WEST              2:20.95    2:18.56   10  
       32.11    35.13    36.05    35.27
 12 Morgan, Jennifer       94 KEYANO            2:20.47    2:18.78    9  
       33.42    35.04    35.20    35.12
 13 Zevnik, Alexia         94 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:21.73    2:19.12    8  
       32.99    35.42    35.64    35.07
 14 Daigneault, Gabrielle  96 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:19.69    2:19.53    7  
       32.82    34.54    35.83    36.34
 15 Wilm, Ingrid           98 CASC              2:22.00    2:20.66    6  
       32.90    36.47    36.00    35.29
 16 Crisp, Lauren          99 UVIC-PCS          2:20.61    2:21.13    5  
       33.68    36.23    36.62    34.60
 17 Smith, Rebecca         00 REDDEER CATALINA  2:21.69    2:21.16    4  
       33.17    35.85    36.32    35.82
 18 Ludlow, Danica         96 ISLAND SWIMMING   2:20.98    2:22.13    3  
       33.88    35.83    36.96    35.46
 19 Fortier, Patricia      97 PGB               2:21.80    2:22.21    2  
                       1:12.90         
 20 Burgess, Hannah        97 OAK               2:20.94    2:22.59    1  
       33.60    35.74    37.03    36.22
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Black, Haley           96 PGB               2:22.03             
       33.48    35.68    36.88    35.99
 22 Schmidt, Stefanie      95 ISLAND SWIMMING   2:22.62             
       34.14    34.99    36.73    36.76
 23 Brassard, Cassie       96 ROD               2:22.72             
       33.48    36.62    36.48    36.14
 24 Zavaros, Mabel         00 OAK               2:22.98             
       33.69    36.46    37.39    35.44
 25 Summers, Mckenzie      95 UBCD              2:23.14             
       34.88    33.62    37.16    37.48
 26 Kaczor, Samantha       98 NEW               2:23.30             
       34.31    36.55    36.83    35.61
 27 Stellino, Rebecca      95 TSC               2:23.34             
       33.67    35.92    37.36    36.39
 28 Ellard, Olivia         98 PERTH             2:23.76             
       33.80    36.12    36.78    37.06
 29 Chan, Victoria         95 RHAC PREDATORS    2:23.91             
       33.39    35.86    37.28    37.38
 30 Pulfer, Madison        96 GO                2:23.99             
       33.85    35.40    37.68    37.06
 31 Weldon, Eryn           92 KEYANO            2:24.16             
       34.18    36.44    37.18    36.36
 32 Daigneault, Valérie    97 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:24.27             
       33.81    35.70    37.85    36.91
 33 Ling, Cino             95 TSC               2:24.50             
       33.81    35.93    37.03    37.73
 34 Padington, Taylor      94 PREDATORS         2:24.54             
       33.91    36.39    37.08    37.16
 35 Vanderbeek, Kate       92 OAK               2:24.84             
       34.11    36.60    37.09    37.04
 36 Danyluk, Daphné        98 PPO               2:25.02             
       33.84    36.98    37.50    36.70
 37 Ferguson, Piper        96 TSC               2:25.52             
       34.56    36.18    37.51    37.27
 38 Kokoszka, Maran        96 RAC               2:25.76             
       34.11    36.67    37.84    37.14
 39 Forget-Besnard, Laure  93 C.A. ST-EUSTACHE  2:26.58             
       33.63    36.24    38.54    38.17
 40 Kidd, Georgia          98 KEYANO            2:26.97             
       34.08    37.05  1:15.84         
 41 Lambert, Mégan         97 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:27.18             
       34.34    36.55    37.71    38.58
 42 Singh, Nunu            97 WDSC              2:27.37             
       33.86    37.43    38.23    37.85
 43 Shin, Rachel           93 HTAC              2:27.52             
       34.82    37.17    38.03    37.50
 44 Beaudry, Eliana        98 DDO               2:27.85             
       33.70    36.50    38.64    39.01
 45 Cieplucha, Tessa       98 OAK               2:27.94             
       34.33    37.51    38.17    37.93
 46 Basra, Bavi            96 COBRA             2:27.95             
       33.60    37.06    38.46    38.83
 47 Gowans, Molly          99 UVIC-PCS          2:29.06             
       35.16    38.50    33.77    41.63
 48 King, Savannah         92 UBCD              2:29.26             
       34.88    37.11    38.43    38.84
 49 Kinnaird, Emily        96 MM                2:29.68             
       34.26    36.02    39.11    40.29
 50 Bernier, Meagan        92 HTAC              2:31.35             
       35.37    37.65    39.30    39.03
 -- Huizinga, Danika       99 AJAX                  NS              
 -- Siwicki, Breanne       95 MANTA                 NS              
 -- Yang, Cynthia          98 MALLARDS              NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 27                 
 
  1. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         453   2. Ubc Dolphins                      421
  3. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           402   4. Oakville Aquatic Club             378
  5. Island Swimming Club              355   6. Etobicoke Swimming                292
  7. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club       206.5   8. Manta Swim Club                   196
  9. Club Aquatique Montréal         193.5  10. Newmarket Stingrays               179
 11. Cascade Swim Club                 172  12. Ajax Swimming                     117
 13. LA Swim Club                      112  14. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      110
 15. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club       107  15. Mississauga Aquatic Club          107
 17. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       106  18. Toronto Swim Club                 104
 19. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         84  19. University of Manitoba Bisons      84
 21. Chena Swim Club                    80  21. C. N. St Jerome                    80
 23. Barrie Trojan Swim Club          77.5  24. Les Riverains Levis                69
 25. Granite Gators Swim Team           67  26. Club de Natation de Gatineau       66
 27. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     65  28. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        61
 29. London Aquatic Club                59  30. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      58
 31. Prince George Barracudas         56.5  32. Windsor Essex Swim Team            56
 33. Ppo                                53  34. North York Aquatic Club            47
 35. Winskill Dolphins Swim Club        46  36. Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club       42
 37. Elite                              38  38. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club       37.5
 39. Olympian Swim Club                 35  40. Norfolk Hammerhead Aquatic Clu     30
 40. Liquid Lightning S.C.              30  42. Richmond Rapids                    29
 42. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       29  44. Upper Canada Swim Club             28
 45. Hyack Swim Club                  27.5  46. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           26
 47. J-Dolphins Swim School             25  47. Club de Natation Samak             25
 49. Unattached - Canada                21  50. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club    20.5
 50. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C   20.5  52. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     18
 53. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       17  53. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club        17
 55. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       15  56. Unattached Varsity                 14
 56. Univ. of Alberta Swim Club         14  58. Wolfville Tritons Swim Club        13
 59. Club Aquatique Charlesbourg        10  59. C.S.Q.                             10
 61. Kamloops Classic Swimming           9  62. Guelph Marlin Aq Club               8
 63. Predators Association               7  64. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team      5
 64. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            5  66. Minnesota Aquatics                  4
 66. Spartan Swim Club                   4  66. C.A. St-Eustache                    4
 69. Manitoba Marlins                    2  69. Pickering Swim Club                 2
 71. Langley Olympians Swim Club         1                                               
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/18/2014 - 19:07 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 26  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Myers, Matthew         93 TSC               2:03.96    2:01.99   22  
       28.73    30.70    31.51    31.05
  2 Brothers, Peter        96 ISLAND SWIMMING   2:05.34    2:03.73   20  
       29.10    31.48    31.86    31.29
  3 Best, Adam             91 KEYANO            2:05.72    2:03.87   19  
       29.47    31.35    31.80    31.25
  4 Bobrosky, Chad         93 CASC              2:05.20    2:03.97   18  
       29.53    31.14    32.00    31.30
  5 Swanston, Jeffrey      94 NEW               2:06.14    2:05.52   17  
       27.93    31.13    32.56    33.90
  6 Kuiack, Daniel         95 BTSC              2:07.15    2:07.11   16  
       30.78    32.00    32.41    31.92
  7 Mac, Matthew           98 OAK               2:07.64    2:07.34   15  
       29.86    32.58    32.79    32.11
  8 Choboter, Noah         96 ROD               2:06.90    2:07.87   14  
       29.64    32.48    33.23    32.52
  9 Klein, Anders          97 KEYANO            2:06.67    2:08.29   13  
       30.03    32.60    33.07    32.59
 -- Thormeyer, Markus      97 WDSC              2:07.49         DQ  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Zandona, Zac           94 ESWIM             2:07.82    2:05.83   10  
       29.38    31.85    31.92    32.68
 12 Lee, Gabe              96 WDSC              2:08.29    2:06.15    9  
       30.16    32.23    32.07    31.69
 13 Fox, Matthew           97 OAK               2:08.67    2:06.85    8  
       29.94    32.44    32.40    32.07
 14 Benkic, Mitchell       92 GOLD              2:09.85    2:07.68    7  
                       1:06.36         
 15 Dickson, Will          97 GHAC              2:09.14    2:07.98    6  
       29.76    32.45    33.16    32.61
 16 Stubbs, Ben            92 GHAC              2:08.85    2:08.25    5  
       30.75    32.57    32.88    32.05
 17 Barkwell, Gordon       94 GHAC              2:08.17    2:08.48    4  
       29.73    32.44    33.11    33.20
 18 Kwatyra, Matt          93 LAC               2:08.32    2:09.12    3  
       30.35    32.39    33.31    33.07
 19 Olafson, Carson        97 SPART             2:10.01    2:09.25    2  
       30.24    32.50    33.56    32.95
 20 Rockett, Austin        92 GATORS            2:07.73    2:10.70    1  
       30.34    32.64    34.47    33.25
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Zeng, Tim              97 CHENA            J2:10.01             
       29.41    32.42    33.90    34.28
 22 Kemp, Graeme           93 ROW               2:10.05             
       30.05    32.82    33.61    33.57
 23 Darragh, Mack          93 OAK               2:10.16             
       30.75    32.56    33.26    33.59
 24 Eriks, Keith           95 VPSC              2:10.28             
       30.27    33.06    33.92    33.03
 25 Maclean, Mitch         92 ESWIM             2:10.74             
       30.77    32.32    33.70    33.95
 26 Salmon, MACKENZIE      92 WRMS              2:10.79             
       30.40    32.59    33.23    34.57
 27 Payne, Morrgan         97 CRUSADERS         2:10.97             
       29.83    33.75    34.05    33.34
 28 Holme, Adam            95 CHENA             2:11.44             
       31.10    32.45    34.17    33.72
 29 Tsang, Jarod           97 UCSC              2:11.87             
       31.29    31.70    34.55    34.33
 30 McLean, Sam            97 GO                2:11.92             
       30.38    32.46    34.71    34.37
 31 Choi, Youn Ho          96 NYAC              2:12.13             
       30.48    32.99    34.07    34.59
 32 Champagne, Montana     96 GO                2:12.14             
       30.87    33.57    33.87    33.83
 33 Tremblay, Jeremy       96 SAMAK             2:12.20             
       31.04    33.34    33.98    33.84
 34 Acevedo, Javier        98 AJAX              2:12.28             
       30.18    33.47    34.90    33.73
 35 Damis Resende, Gustav  97 UCSC              2:15.48             
       30.50    34.16    35.31    35.51
 36 Veregin, Liam          98 GO                2:15.57             
       30.38    34.20    35.72    35.27
 37 HuotS10SB9SM10, Benoi  84 PPO               2:17.97             
       32.76    34.77    32.21    38.23
 -- Gagné, Jérémy          95 ROUGE ET OR           DQ              
       30.38    33.43    32.57    31.90
 -- Byram, Joe             94 U OF A SWIM CLUB      NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26                 
 
  1. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         444   2. Ubc Dolphins                      403
  3. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           387   4. Island Swimming Club              352
  5. Oakville Aquatic Club             320   6. Etobicoke Swimming                272
  7. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club       206.5   8. Manta Swim Club                   196
  9. Club Aquatique Montréal         193.5  10. Newmarket Stingrays               164
 11. Cascade Swim Club                 154  12. Ajax Swimming                     117
 13. LA Swim Club                      112  14. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      110
 15. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club       107  15. Mississauga Aquatic Club          107
 17. Toronto Swim Club                 104  18. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       101
 19. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         84  20. C. N. St Jerome                    80
 20. Chena Swim Club                    80  22. Barrie Trojan Swim Club          77.5
 23. Les Riverains Levis                69  24. University of Manitoba Bisons      67
 25. Club de Natation de Gatineau       66  26. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     65
 27. London Aquatic Club                59  28. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      58
 29. Prince George Barracudas         54.5  30. Granite Gators Swim Team           53
 30. Ppo                                53  32. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        48
 33. North York Aquatic Club            47  34. Windsor Essex Swim Team            46
 34. Winskill Dolphins Swim Club        46  36. Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club       42
 37. Elite                              38  38. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club       37.5
 39. Olympian Swim Club                 35  40. Norfolk Hammerhead Aquatic Clu     30
 40. Liquid Lightning S.C.              30  42. Richmond Rapids                    29
 42. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       29  44. Upper Canada Swim Club             28
 45. Hyack Swim Club                  27.5  46. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           26
 47. J-Dolphins Swim School             25  47. Club de Natation Samak             25
 49. Unattached - Canada                21  50. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club    20.5
 50. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C   20.5  52. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     18
 53. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       17  54. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       15
 55. Unattached Varsity                 14  55. Univ. of Alberta Swim Club         14
 57. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club        13  57. Wolfville Tritons Swim Club        13
 59. C.S.Q.                             10  59. Club Aquatique Charlesbourg        10
 61. Kamloops Classic Swimming           9  62. Guelph Marlin Aq Club               8
 63. Predators Association               7  64. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team      5
 64. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            5  66. Minnesota Aquatics                  4
 66. Spartan Swim Club                   4  66. C.A. St-Eustache                    4
 69. Manitoba Marlins                    2  69. Pickering Swim Club                 2
 71. Langley Olympians Swim Club         1                                               
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/18/2014 - 19:52 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 29  Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Nicol, Rachel          93 LASC                31.38      31.16   22  
  2 Doyle, Fiona           91 UCSC                31.74      31.49   20  
  3 Terejko, Rebecca       93 WRMS                32.14      31.67   19  
  4 Jean-Lachapelle, Mari  91 CAMO                31.99      31.84   18  
  5 Rissling, Tianna       93 UCSC                32.35      32.30   17  
  6 McGregor, Ashley       93 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    32.20      32.45   16  
  7 Godin, Marie-Laurence  97 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    32.77      32.73   15  
  8 Naisby, Alexandra      91 SHER                32.77      32.94   14  
  9 Stamp, Erin            94 UBCD                32.83      33.06   13  
 10 Lapointe, Marie-Lou    94 CAMO                32.86      33.07   12  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Andison, Bailey        97 PERTH               33.70      32.97   10  
 12 Wicks, Victoria        96 RHAC PREDATORS      33.02      33.00    9  
 13 Reason, Amanda         93 UCSC                33.25      33.06    8  
 14 Paskulin, Olivia       97 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    33.10      33.26    7  
 15 Gilberg, Kiersten      98 WDSC                33.71      33.53    6  
 16 Metcalfe, Hillary      98 LOSC                33.81      33.72    5  
 17 Martin, Takara         95 UNVAR               33.71      34.05    4  
 18 Carnevale, Sofia       98 ESWIM               33.94      34.07    3  
 19 Cameron, Taylor        95 MSSAC               33.94      34.16    2  
 20 Frenks, Meaghan        96 KCS                 33.78      34.32    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Chow, Olivvya          95 PSW                 34.02             
 22 Cheng, Michelle        97 MALLARDS            34.11             
 23 Bailey, Brianna        95 UBCD                34.48             
 24 Couillard, Marie-Pier  91 RIVERAINS           34.49             
 25 Rossum, Krista         93 MM                  34.54             
 26 Smith, Madalyn         98 REDDEER CATALINA    34.55             
 27 Cameron, Baillie       98 MSSAC               34.57             
 28 Milobar, Dylana        95 KCS                 34.72             
 29 Delaquis, Danica       96 MANTA               34.83             
 30 Tatigian, Liane        95 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    34.91             
 31 Crocker, Kelsey        97 UCSC                35.10             
 31 Lehnert-Thiel, Maya    99 GOLD                35.10             
 33 Patel, Sherry          93 MSSAC               35.20             
 34 Di Fiore, Francesca    99 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    35.92             
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 29                 
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           476   2. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         475
  3. Ubc Dolphins                      456   4. Oakville Aquatic Club             381
  5. Island Swimming Club              355   6. Etobicoke Swimming                295
  7. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club       270.5   8. Club Aquatique Montréal         223.5
  9. Manta Swim Club                   196  10. Newmarket Stingrays               179
 11. Cascade Swim Club                 172  12. LA Swim Club                      144
 13. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming      119.5  14. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      119
 15. Ajax Swimming                     117  16. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club       113
 17. Mississauga Aquatic Club          109  18. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       106
 19. Toronto Swim Club                 104  20. University of Manitoba Bisons      97
 21. C. N. St Jerome                    80  21. Chena Swim Club                    80
 23. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     79  24. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      78
 25. Barrie Trojan Swim Club          77.5  26. Granite Gators Swim Team           75
 27. Les Riverains Levis                69  28. Club de Natation de Gatineau       66
 29. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        61  30. London Aquatic Club                59
 31. Prince George Barracudas         56.5  32. Windsor Essex Swim Team            56
 33. Ppo                                53  34. Winskill Dolphins Swim Club        52
 35. North York Aquatic Club            47  36. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club       46.5
 37. Nepean Kanata Barracudas         44.5  38. Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club       42
 39. Elite                              38  40. Olympian Swim Club                 35
 41. Norfolk Hammerhead Aquatic Clu     30  41. Liquid Lightning S.C.              30
 43. Richmond Rapids                    29  43. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       29
 45. Upper Canada Swim Club             28  46. Hyack Swim Club                  27.5
 47. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       27  48. J-Dolphins Swim School             25
 48. Club de Natation Samak             25  50. Unattached - Canada                21
 51. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club    20.5  51. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C   20.5
 53. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     18  53. Unattached Varsity                 18
 55. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club        17  56. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       15
 57. Univ. of Alberta Swim Club         14  58. Wolfville Tritons Swim Club        13
 59. Kamloops Classic Swimming          10  59. Club Aquatique Charlesbourg        10
 59. C.S.Q.                             10  62. Spartan Swim Club                   9
 63. Guelph Marlin Aq Club               8  64. Predators Association               7
 65. Langley Olympians Swim Club         6  66. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            5
 66. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team      5  68. C.A. St-Eustache                    4
 68. Minnesota Aquatics                  4  70. Pickering Swim Club                 3
 71. Manitoba Marlins                    2                                               
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/18/2014 - 19:52 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 28  Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Holson, Sergey         94 UBCD                28.75      28.50   22  
  2 Bald, Konrad           92 GHAC                28.82      28.51   20  
  3 Block, Jason           89 UCSC                28.90      28.71   19  
  4 McGinnis, Ryder        97 KEYANO              29.08      29.03   18  
  5 Manning, Chris         91 WRMS                29.16      29.13   16.5
  5 Asselin, Mark          95 NKB                 29.10      29.13   16.5
  7 Ackman, Matthew        96 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    29.24      29.17   15  
  8 Bujold, Antoine        95 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    29.16      29.23   14  
  9 Perron, Dillon         91 UMAN                29.29      29.29   13  
 -- Naisby, Jonathan       93 SHER                29.04         DQ  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Nicol, Jeffrey         90 LASC                29.68      29.48   10  
 12 Wall, Eli              95 GO                  29.46      29.49    9  
 13 Phillips, Ross         94 GATORS              29.72      29.61    8  
 14 Guest, James           96 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    29.76      29.63    7  
 15 Liew, Anthony          92 HTAC                29.64      29.64    6  
 16 Peterson, Colton       96 SPART               29.35      29.68    5  
 17 Baumann, Ashton        93 KEYANO              29.71      30.01    4  
 18 Darragh, Mack          93 OAK                 29.93      30.14    3  
 19 Parsons, Trae          96 NKB                 29.74      30.24    2  
 20 Mayer, Warren          98 PICK-ON             29.82      30.51    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Berrigan, Sean         96 HTAC                30.07             
 22 Colic, Nemanja         90 RHAC PREDATORS      30.13             
 23 Dalen, Chris           92 UCSC                30.14             
 24 Gosselin, Felix        93 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    30.17             
 25 Errington, David       92 LASC                30.23             
 26 Déry-Bergeron, Jérémi  94 ROUGE ET OR         30.25             
 27 Riley, David           94 TSC                 30.28             
 28 Burke, Brent           93 UCSC                30.29             
 29 Farmer, Gregory        97 KEYANO              30.31             
 29 Siek, Martyn           94 GHAC                30.31             
 31 Dergousoff, James      96 CHENA               30.32             
 32 Blackmon, Benjamin     96 INCONNU             30.47             
 33 Boucher, Jerome        92 RIVERAINS           30.58             
 34 Kidd, Cameron          96 WRMS                30.61             
 35 Boudreau, Luc          92 TRITONS             30.64             
 36 Crevier, Jean-Francoi  91 SAMAK               30.68             
 37 Helie-Masters, Corey   91 GHAC                30.80             
 38 Loewen, Matthew        97 PPO                 30.92             
 39 Bélanger, Simon-Pierr  96 ROUGE ET OR         31.12             
 40 Tong-McDermott, Tyler  97 TSC                 31.16             
 41 Alexiuk, Jordan        97 MM                  31.17             
 42 Ford, Andrew           89 GMAC                31.26             
 43 Lubberding, Mackenzie  95 OSC                 31.33             
 44 Meier, Simon           98 MANTA               31.61             
 45 Silverthorn, Jake      95 NEW                 31.63             
 46 Nowicki, David         91 GMAC                31.68             
 -- Kostiuk, Nick          93 KEYANO                NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                 
 
  1. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         475   2. Ubc Dolphins                      443
  3. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           438   4. Oakville Aquatic Club             381
  5. Island Swimming Club              355   6. Etobicoke Swimming                292
  7. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club       225.5   8. Manta Swim Club                   196
  9. Club Aquatique Montréal         193.5  10. Newmarket Stingrays               179
 11. Cascade Swim Club                 172  12. LA Swim Club                      122
 13. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      119  14. Ajax Swimming                     117
 15. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club       113  16. Mississauga Aquatic Club          107
 17. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       106  18. Toronto Swim Club                 104
 19. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming      100.5  20. University of Manitoba Bisons      97
 21. Chena Swim Club                    80  21. C. N. St Jerome                    80
 23. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      78  24. Barrie Trojan Swim Club          77.5
 25. Granite Gators Swim Team           75  26. Les Riverains Levis                69
 27. Club de Natation de Gatineau       66  28. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     65
 29. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        61  30. London Aquatic Club                59
 31. Prince George Barracudas         56.5  32. Windsor Essex Swim Team            56
 33. Ppo                                53  34. North York Aquatic Club            47
 35. Winskill Dolphins Swim Club        46  36. Nepean Kanata Barracudas         44.5
 37. Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club       42  38. Elite                              38
 39. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club       37.5  40. Olympian Swim Club                 35
 41. Liquid Lightning S.C.              30  41. Norfolk Hammerhead Aquatic Clu     30
 43. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       29  43. Richmond Rapids                    29
 45. Upper Canada Swim Club             28  46. Hyack Swim Club                  27.5
 47. J-Dolphins Swim School             25  47. Club de Natation Samak             25
 49. Unattached - Canada                21  50. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club    20.5
 50. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C   20.5  52. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     18
 53. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       17  53. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club        17
 55. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       15  56. Unattached Varsity                 14
 56. Univ. of Alberta Swim Club         14  58. Wolfville Tritons Swim Club        13
 59. Club Aquatique Charlesbourg        10  59. C.S.Q.                             10
 61. Kamloops Classic Swimming           9  61. Spartan Swim Club                   9
 63. Guelph Marlin Aq Club               8  64. Predators Association               7
 65. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            5  65. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team      5
 67. Minnesota Aquatics                  4  67. C.A. St-Eustache                    4
 69. Pickering Swim Club                 3  70. Manitoba Marlins                    2
 71. Langley Olympians Swim Club         1                                               
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/18/2014 - 19:51 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 31  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 KEYANO  ''A''                         3:52.40    3:47.49   22  
     1) Pierse, Fionnuala 92          2) Margitai, Lili 97            
     3) Fung, Natasha 93              4) Kremer, Paige 96             
       27.59    56.64    27.45    57.01
                57.59    26.42    56.25
  2 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  ''A''               3:53.01    3:48.71   20  
     1) Zevnik, Alexia 94             2) Lapierre-Lemire, Caroline 90 
     3) Touchette-McGowan, Sara 95    4) McGregor, Ashley 93          
       27.80    57.27    27.01    56.48
                57.89    27.11    57.07
  3 UBCD  ''A''                           3:55.48    3:50.46   19  
     1) Thomas, Noemie 96             2) MacLean, Heather 92          
     3) Corea, Samantha 93            4) King, Savannah 92            
       27.47    56.81    27.54         
                         28.02    57.74
  4 OAK  ''A''                            3:57.81    3:50.72   18  
     1) Missiuna, Sharalynn 94        2) Bouchard, Dominique 91       
     3) Fabugais-Inaba, Alexandra 98  4) Will-Dryden, Anaka 98        
       27.81    57.49    27.45    57.07
       27.83    57.78    28.15    58.38
  5 ESWIM  ''A''                          3:56.51    3:54.74   16.5
     1) Morris, Isabelle 96           2) McDonald, Melanie 97         
     3) Carnevale, Sofia 98           4) Zaraska, Melanya 97          
       28.02    57.93    27.91    58.36
       28.33    59.10    28.48    59.35
  5 HTAC  ''A''                           3:57.38    3:54.74   16.5
     1) Polley, Sarah 98              2) Sarty, Isabel 99             
     3) Grant, Alison 93              4) Wedge, Molly 93              
       28.66    58.66    28.19    59.02
                59.98    27.15    57.08
  7 KEYANO  ''B''                         3:53.90    3:55.50   15  
     1) Kidd, Georgia 98              2) Weldon, Eryn 92              
     3) Saroukian, Sophia 98          4) Bibault, Devon 94            
       28.08    58.54    28.21    58.52
                59.84    28.13    58.60
  8 UCSC  ''A''                           3:57.55    3:56.86   14  
     1) Doyle, Fiona 91               2) Reason, Amanda 93            
     3) Rissling, Tianna 93           4) Crocker, Kelsey 97           
       27.98    58.37    27.49    57.11
       28.22    59.28    29.59  1:02.10
  9 MSSAC  ''A''                          3:58.84    3:59.88   13  
     1) Patel, Sherry 93              2) Olivares, Isabella 95        
     3) Cameron, Baillie 98           4) Cameron, Taylor 95           
                58.78                  
                       1:00.36         
 10 MANTA  ''A''                          3:59.78    4:01.95   12  
     1) MacDougall, Jane 96           2) Plant, Jessica 93            
     3) Harding, Samantha 94          4) Teghtsoonian, Lauren 97      
       29.53  1:00.26    27.85    57.80
       29.51  1:01.24    29.94  1:02.65
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 11 OAK  ''B''                            4:00.35             
     1) Grewal, Annika 97             2) Burgess, Hannah 97           
     3) Will-Dryden, Anaka 98         4) Cieplucha, Tessa 98          
       29.22  1:00.35           1:00.56
       29.02    59.56    29.18    59.88
 12 MM  ''A''                             4:01.18             
     1) Evans, Cody 97                2) Preun, Kacey 93              
     3) Meyer, Brooke 95              4) Rossum, Krista 93            
       28.93    59.08           1:01.96
       29.80  1:00.96    28.84    59.18
 13 ISLAND SWIMMING  ''A''                4:01.55             
     1) Darcel, Sarah 99              2) Bradley, Heidi 96            
     3) Schmidt, Stefanie 95          4) Ludlow, Danica 96            
       28.60    59.94    28.32    59.68
       29.99  1:03.24    28.18    58.69
 14 UVIC-PCS  ''A''                       4:04.60             
     1) Andrusak, Jordan 99           2) Crisp, Lauren 99             
     3) Mock, Victoria 97             4) Gowans, Molly 99             
       28.83  1:01.16    30.61  1:03.13
       20.36  1:01.64    28.05    58.67
 15 OAK  ''C''                            4:06.06             
     1) Zavaros, Mabel 00             2) Assman, Erin 93              
     3) Vanderbeek, Kate 92           4) Ramier, Emily 97             
       29.60  1:01.51    29.38  1:00.98
       29.56  1:01.41    29.54  1:02.16
 16 KCS  ''A''                            4:12.33             
     1) Dalke, Megan 98               2) Sutherland, Makena 98        
     3) Milobar, Dylana 95            4) Frenks, Meaghan 96           
       29.80  1:01.60    29.36  1:01.43
       30.76  1:04.53    31.03  1:04.77
 -- CASC  ''A''                               DQ              
     1) Nesbitt, Colleen 92           2) Sproule, Emma 92             
     3) Pratt, Taryn 98               4) Wilm, Ingrid 98              
       29.32  1:01.89             59.45
       29.66  1:00.62    28.88  1:00.66
 -- CAMO  ''A''                               NS              
     1) Mainville, Ariane 94          2)                              
     3) Lapointe, Marie-Lou 94        4) Jean-Lachapelle, Marie-Solei 
 -- AJAX  ''A''                               NS              
     1) Ste. Marie, Devin 93          2) Huizinga, Danika 99          
     3) Barrett, Carleigh 95          4) Sanchez, Kayla 01            
 -- ESWIM  ''B''                              NS              
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 31                      
 
  1. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         526   2. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           514
  3. Ubc Dolphins                      495   4. Oakville Aquatic Club             415
  5. Island Swimming Club              377   6. Etobicoke Swimming              326.5
  7. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club       301.5   8. Club Aquatique Montréal         223.5
  9. Manta Swim Club                   208  10. Cascade Swim Club                 191
 11. Newmarket Stingrays               179  12. LA Swim Club                      144
 13. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club     129.5  14. Mississauga Aquatic Club          122
 15. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming      119.5  16. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      119
 17. Ajax Swimming                     117  18. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       106
 19. Toronto Swim Club                 104  20. University of Manitoba Bisons      97
 21. Chena Swim Club                    80  21. C. N. St Jerome                    80
 23. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     79  24. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      78
 25. Barrie Trojan Swim Club          77.5  26. Granite Gators Swim Team           75
 27. London Aquatic Club                72  28. Les Riverains Levis                69
 29. Club de Natation de Gatineau       66  30. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        61
 31. Prince George Barracudas         56.5  32. Windsor Essex Swim Team            56
 33. Ppo                                53  34. Winskill Dolphins Swim Club        52
 35. North York Aquatic Club            47  36. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club       46.5
 37. Nepean Kanata Barracudas         44.5  38. Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club       42
 39. Elite                              38  40. Olympian Swim Club                 35
 41. Norfolk Hammerhead Aquatic Clu     30  41. Liquid Lightning S.C.              30
 43. Richmond Rapids                    29  43. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       29
 45. Upper Canada Swim Club             28  46. Hyack Swim Club                  27.5
 47. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       27  48. J-Dolphins Swim School             25
 48. Club de Natation Samak             25  50. Unattached - Canada                21
 51. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club    20.5  51. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C   20.5
 53. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     18  53. Unattached Varsity                 18
 55. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club        17  56. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       15
 57. Univ. of Alberta Swim Club         14  58. Wolfville Tritons Swim Club        13
 59. Kamloops Classic Swimming          10  59. Club Aquatique Charlesbourg        10
 59. C.S.Q.                             10  62. Spartan Swim Club                   9
 63. Guelph Marlin Aq Club               8  64. Predators Association               7
 65. Langley Olympians Swim Club         6  66. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            5
 66. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team      5  68. C.A. St-Eustache                    4
 68. Minnesota Aquatics                  4  70. Pickering Swim Club                 3
 71. Manitoba Marlins                    2                                               
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/18/2014 - 19:52 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 30  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 ISLAND SWIMMING  ''A''                3:27.68    3:24.33   22  
     1) Page, Alec 93                 2) Brothers, Peter 96           
     3) Zanatta, Keegan 93            4) Bagshaw, Jeremy 92           
       24.87    51.11    25.05    52.04
       24.86    51.54    23.97    49.64
  2 UBCD  ''A''                           3:28.66    3:25.29   20  
     1) Milosevic, Stefan 95          2) Parker, Marshal 95           
     3) Chan, Justin 95               4) Peddie, Luke 93              
       24.77    51.18             51.79
       24.89    51.41    23.95    50.91
  3 CASC  ''A''                           3:29.22    3:27.99   19  
     1) Lyons, Anthony 96             2) Nelson, Kevin 94             
     3) Mackinnon, Robert 90          4) Bobrosky, Chad 93            
       25.22    51.72    24.87    52.17
       25.31    52.82    24.72    51.28
  4 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  ''A''               3:29.67    3:28.50   18  
     1) Ackman, Matthew 96            2) Bougie, Spencer 94           
     3) Potvin, Maxime 93             4) Grillo, Matthew 93           
       24.73    51.98             52.27
       24.79    52.56    24.39    51.69
  5 UCSC  ''A''                           3:31.21    3:28.63   17  
     1) Scarrow, Reid 93              2) Calkins, Stephen 98          
     3) Woodman, David 90             4) Blondal, Ben 96              
       25.34    51.97    25.18    52.18
       24.80    51.85    25.09    52.63
  6 OAK  ''A''                            3:31.39    3:29.09   16  
     1) Kwiecien-Delaney, Bryce 96    2) Haas, Kyle 95                
     3) Fox, Matthew 97               4) Darragh, Mack 93             
       24.98    51.82    24.69    52.05
       25.15    53.23    24.91    51.99
  7 ESWIM  ''A''                          3:29.38    3:30.58   15  
     1) Abdel-Khalik, Hassaan 91      2) Cote, Tristan 95             
     3) Zandona, Zac 94               4) Abdel-Khalik, Aly 94         
       24.89    51.72             53.01
       25.94    53.70    25.34    52.15
  8 KEYANO  ''A''                         3:32.66    3:32.03   14  
     1) Baumann, Ashton 93            2) Best, Adam 91                
     3) Maitland, Kier 88             4) Klein, Anders 97             
                53.07             51.80
                52.80    54.36         
  9 LAC  ''A''                            3:33.07    3:32.92   13  
     1) Roman, Matt 94                2) Lethbridge, Nathan 94        
     3) Kwatyra, Matt 93              4) Wise, Robert 92              
       25.84    53.09             53.71
       26.20    54.04    24.97    52.08
 -- CAMO  ''A''                           3:29.32         DQ  
     1) Daly, Owen 95                 2) Jarry, Mirando 95            
     3) Lavater, Alexandre 94         4) Bustamante, Kevin 94         
       24.87    51.97    23.77    50.64
       24.27    51.67    24.65    51.94
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 11 WRMS  ''A''                           3:33.19             
     1) Manning, Chris 91             2) Salmon, MACKENZIE 92         
     3) Reardon, Daniel 97            4) Kidd, Cameron 96             
       24.98    52.99    25.66    54.63
       24.97    53.84    24.06    51.73
 12 BTSC  ''A''                           3:35.03             
     1) Kuiack, Daniel 95             2) Elliott, Keenan 95           
     3) Nitski, Osvald 97             4) VanderHelm, Adrian 95        
       26.83    55.48    25.68    54.39
       25.60    53.56    25.08    51.60
 13 OAK  ''B''                            3:35.94             
     1) Mac, Matthew 98               2) Fox, Matthew 97              
     3) Whiteside, David 95           4) Serles, Peter 94             
       26.26    54.19             53.52
       26.12    54.02    25.58    54.21
 14 MSSAC  ''A''                          3:35.99             
     1) Arseneau, Christian 96        2) Anderson, Eric 92            
     3) Lin, Peter 97                 4) Muizelaar, Mitchell 97       
       25.64    53.20    24.73    52.03
       26.07    55.56    25.68    55.20
 15 GHAC  ''A''                           3:36.80             
     1) Helie-Masters, Corey 91       2) Siek, Martyn 94              
     3) Bald, Konrad 92               4) Barkwell, Gordon 94          
       26.65    55.16    25.01    52.81
       25.63    54.48    25.49    54.35
 16 CHENA  ''A''                          3:36.88             
     1) Hernandez, Nicolas 95         2) Dergousoff, James 96         
     3) Hill, Rob 96                  4) Zeng, Tim 97                 
       26.21    54.20    25.82    54.57
       25.96    54.34    25.69    53.77
 17 HTAC  ''A''                           3:37.86             
     1) Watson, Kyle 93               2) Liew, Anthony 92             
     3) Sharpe, David 90              4) Berrigan, Sean 96            
       26.31    54.74    25.28    53.93
       26.43    55.53    25.29    53.66
 18 ROUGE ET OR  ''A''                    3:38.97             
     1) Gauthier, Nicolas 95          2) Bélanger, Samuel 97          
     3) Bélanger, Simon-Pierre 96     4) Boivin, Gabriel 95           
       25.59    53.14    26.30    54.92
       26.71    56.33    26.27    54.58
 19 LASC  ''A''                           3:39.21             
     1) Hunter, Scott 94              2) Nicol, Jeffrey 90            
     3) Sawicki, Nathan 97            4) Thornley, Ryan 89            
       26.18    55.67    26.70    57.15
       26.22    55.08    24.56    51.31
 20 GO  ''A''                             3:40.54             
     1) Ruttan, Miles 96              2) McLean, Sam 97               
     3) Veregin, Liam 98              4) Champagne, Montana 96        
       26.03    54.54    26.35    54.58
       26.33    56.46    26.20    54.96
 -- UCSC  ''B''                               NS              
     1) Crocker, Bradley 95           2) Blondal, Ben 96              
     3) Tsang, Jarod 97               4) Burke, Brent 93              
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 30                      
 
  1. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           494   2. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         489
  3. Ubc Dolphins                      476   4. Oakville Aquatic Club             397
  5. Island Swimming Club              377   6. Etobicoke Swimming                310
  7. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club       287.5   8. Club Aquatique Montréal         223.5
  9. Manta Swim Club                   196  10. Cascade Swim Club                 191
 11. Newmarket Stingrays               179  12. LA Swim Club                      144
 13. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming      119.5  14. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      119
 15. Ajax Swimming                     117  16. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club       113
 17. Mississauga Aquatic Club          109  18. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming       106
 19. Toronto Swim Club                 104  20. University of Manitoba Bisons      97
 21. Chena Swim Club                    80  21. C. N. St Jerome                    80
 23. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     79  24. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      78
 25. Barrie Trojan Swim Club          77.5  26. Granite Gators Swim Team           75
 27. London Aquatic Club                72  28. Les Riverains Levis                69
 29. Club de Natation de Gatineau       66  30. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        61
 31. Prince George Barracudas         56.5  32. Windsor Essex Swim Team            56
 33. Ppo                                53  34. Winskill Dolphins Swim Club        52
 35. North York Aquatic Club            47  36. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club       46.5
 37. Nepean Kanata Barracudas         44.5  38. Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club       42
 39. Elite                              38  40. Olympian Swim Club                 35
 41. Norfolk Hammerhead Aquatic Clu     30  41. Liquid Lightning S.C.              30
 43. Richmond Rapids                    29  43. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       29
 45. Upper Canada Swim Club             28  46. Hyack Swim Club                  27.5
 47. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       27  48. J-Dolphins Swim School             25
 48. Club de Natation Samak             25  50. Unattached - Canada                21
 51. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club    20.5  51. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C   20.5
 53. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv     18  53. Unattached Varsity                 18
 55. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club        17  56. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club       15
 57. Univ. of Alberta Swim Club         14  58. Wolfville Tritons Swim Club        13
 59. Kamloops Classic Swimming          10  59. Club Aquatique Charlesbourg        10
 59. C.S.Q.                             10  62. Spartan Swim Club                   9
 63. Guelph Marlin Aq Club               8  64. Predators Association               7
 65. Langley Olympians Swim Club         6  66. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts            5
 66. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team      5  68. C.A. St-Eustache                    4
 68. Minnesota Aquatics                  4  70. Pickering Swim Club                 3
 71. Manitoba Marlins                    2