ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Canadian Summer Nationals: Day One, Two
7/17/2014-7/17/2014
Saskatoon, Canada


    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/16/2014 - 19:38 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 10  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hedlin, Eric           21 ISLAND SWIMMING   7:53.78    8:05.25   22  
                 27.77        57.83 (30.06)
        1:28.15 (30.32)     1:58.37 (30.22)
        2:28.19 (29.82)     2:58.15 (29.96)
        3:28.18 (30.03)     3:58.07 (29.89)
        4:28.51 (30.44)     4:58.99 (30.48)
        5:29.58 (30.59)     6:00.53 (30.95)
        6:31.88 (31.35)     7:03.33 (31.45)
        7:34.68 (31.35)     8:05.25 (30.57)
  2 Maitland, Kier         25 KEYANO            8:02.69    8:06.71   20  
                 27.80        57.82 (30.02)
        1:28.24 (30.42)     1:58.55 (30.31)
        2:28.63 (30.08)     2:58.70 (30.07)
        3:29.11 (30.41)     3:59.63 (30.52)
        4:30.38 (30.75)     5:01.12 (30.74)
        5:32.42 (31.30)     6:03.50 (31.08)
        6:34.74 (31.24)     7:05.98 (31.24)
        7:36.80 (30.82)     8:06.71 (29.91)
  3 Guertin, Philippe      23 CAMO              8:11.19    8:08.37   19  
                 28.23        58.57 (30.34)
        1:29.13 (30.56)     1:59.96 (30.83)
        2:30.69 (30.73)     3:01.53 (30.84)
        3:32.44 (30.91)     4:03.38 (30.94)
        4:34.05 (30.67)     5:04.93 (30.88)
        5:36.04 (31.11)     6:06.86 (30.82)
        6:37.91 (31.05)     7:08.69 (30.78)
        7:39.21 (30.52)     8:08.37 (29.16)
  4 Cote, Tristan          18 ESWIM             8:21.09    8:09.50   18  
                 27.82        58.12 (30.30)
                                1:59.22 ( )
        2:31.11 (31.89)     3:00.93 (29.82)
                                4:02.61 ( )
                                5:04.68 ( )
                                6:07.43 ( )
                                7:09.60 ( )
        8:09.50 (59.90)                    
  5 Hamilton, Alexander    18 NYAC              8:17.60    8:14.62   17  
                 28.40        59.18 (30.78)
        1:30.00 (30.82)     2:01.23 (31.23)
        2:32.56 (31.33)     3:03.90 (31.34)
        3:35.06 (31.16)     4:05.93 (30.87)
        4:36.87 (30.94)     5:07.89 (31.02)
        5:38.97 (31.08)     6:10.29 (31.32)
        6:41.57 (31.28)     7:12.92 (31.35)
        7:44.16 (31.24)     8:14.62 (30.46)
  6 Simard, Pierre-Adrien  18 CNG               8:22.85    8:18.26   16  
                 28.26        59.24 (30.98)
        1:31.22 (31.98)     2:02.81 (31.59)
        2:34.70 (31.89)     3:06.18 (31.48)
        3:37.85 (31.67)     4:09.38 (31.53)
        4:40.81 (31.43)     5:11.87 (31.06)
        5:43.24 (31.37)     6:13.98 (30.74)
        6:45.06 (31.08)     7:16.17 (31.11)
        7:47.64 (31.47)     8:18.26 (30.62)
  7 McKay, Jon             18 UVIC-PCS          8:14.49    8:20.65   15  
                 28.48        59.36 (30.88)
        1:29.99 (30.63)     2:01.20 (31.21)
        2:32.21 (31.01)     3:03.82 (31.61)
        3:35.33 (31.51)     4:06.90 (31.57)
        4:38.50 (31.60)     5:10.44 (31.94)
        5:42.37 (31.93)     6:13.98 (31.61)
        6:45.88 (31.90)     7:17.96 (32.08)
        7:49.88 (31.92)     8:20.65 (30.77)
  8 Silverthorn, Jake      18 NEW               8:18.18    8:21.39   14  
                                  58.91 ( )
                                2:01.72 ( )
        2:32.98 (31.26)     3:04.96 (31.98)
        3:36.42 (31.46)     4:08.40 (31.98)
        4:39.91 (31.51)     5:12.08 (32.17)
        5:43.43 (31.35)     6:16.23 (32.80)
        6:48.19 (31.96)     7:20.30 (32.11)
        7:51.48 (31.18)     8:21.39 (29.91)
  9 Hamill, Mackenzie      17 OAK               8:28.63    8:25.30   13  
                 28.67        59.89 (31.22)
        1:32.64 (32.75)     2:04.88 (32.24)
        2:36.52 (31.64)     3:08.54 (32.02)
        3:40.15 (31.61)     4:12.05 (31.90)
        4:43.46 (31.41)     5:15.31 (31.85)
        5:46.76 (31.45)     6:18.84 (32.08)
        6:50.78 (31.94)     7:23.20 (32.42)
        7:55.18 (31.98)     8:25.30 (30.12)
 10 Holme, Adam            19 CHENA             8:31.96    8:25.94   12  
                 29.09        59.67 (30.58)
        1:30.57 (30.90)     2:01.96 (31.39)
        2:33.47 (31.51)     3:05.14 (31.67)
        3:37.04 (31.90)     4:09.04 (32.00)
        4:41.13 (32.09)     5:13.41 (32.28)
        5:45.71 (32.30)     6:18.34 (32.63)
        6:50.65 (32.31)     7:23.21 (32.56)
        7:54.96 (31.75)     8:25.94 (30.98)
 11 Masse-Savard, Nicolas  19 CNG               8:24.08    8:26.86   10  
                 29.19      1:00.11 (30.92)
        1:31.64 (31.53)     2:03.52 (31.88)
        2:35.21 (31.69)     3:07.27 (32.06)
        3:38.97 (31.70)     4:11.32 (32.35)
        4:43.05 (31.73)     5:15.28 (32.23)
        5:47.35 (32.07)     6:19.27 (31.92)
        6:51.36 (32.09)     7:23.71 (32.35)
        7:55.64 (31.93)     8:26.86 (31.22)
 12 King, Aimeson          23 UVIC-PCS          8:25.78S   8:27.13    9  
                 29.10      1:00.13 (31.03)
        1:31.50 (31.37)     2:03.21 (31.71)
        2:34.76 (31.55)     3:06.78 (32.02)
        3:38.61 (31.83)     4:10.66 (32.05)
        4:42.67 (32.01)     5:14.93 (32.26)
        5:47.00 (32.07)     6:19.52 (32.52)
        6:51.77 (32.25)     7:24.33 (32.56)
        7:56.50 (32.17)     8:27.13 (30.63)
 13 Reith, Chris           24 HTAC              8:24.21    8:28.18    8  
                 29.21      1:00.37 (31.16)
        1:31.86 (31.49)     2:03.81 (31.95)
        2:35.67 (31.86)     3:07.33 (31.66)
        3:39.25 (31.92)     4:11.32 (32.07)
        4:43.43 (32.11)     5:15.51 (32.08)
        5:48.06 (32.55)     6:20.10 (32.04)
        6:52.58 (32.48)     7:24.82 (32.24)
        7:57.39 (32.57)     8:28.18 (30.79)
 14 Yarish, Wyatt          18 MANTA             8:19.13    8:28.41    7  
                 22.39        59.49 (37.10)
        1:31.46 (31.97)     2:03.01 (31.55)
        2:34.91 (31.90)     3:06.56 (31.65)
        3:38.17 (31.61)     4:10.01 (31.84)
        4:40.42 (30.41)     5:13.93 (33.51)
        5:44.18 (30.25)     6:19.11 (34.93)
        6:51.74 (32.63)     7:24.74 (33.00)
        7:51.69 (26.95)     8:28.41 (36.72)
 15 Gilbert, Colin         15 KCS               8:31.69    8:29.16    6  
                 28.16        59.67 (31.51)
        1:31.49 (31.82)     2:03.32 (31.83)
        2:35.24 (31.92)     3:07.64 (32.40)
        3:39.87 (32.23)     4:12.21 (32.34)
        4:44.26 (32.05)     5:16.63 (32.37)
        5:48.90 (32.27)     6:21.41 (32.51)
        6:53.67 (32.26)     7:26.05 (32.38)
        7:58.20 (32.15)     8:29.16 (30.96)
 16 Paquin-Foisy, Etienne  16 ELITE             8:30.44    8:30.15    5  
                 29.57      1:00.49 (30.92)
        1:32.49 (32.00)     2:05.06 (32.57)
        2:36.99 (31.93)     3:09.28 (32.29)
        3:41.35 (32.07)     4:13.32 (31.97)
        4:44.99 (31.67)     5:17.21 (32.22)
        5:49.18 (31.97)     6:21.59 (32.41)
        6:53.66 (32.07)     7:26.33 (32.67)
        7:58.64 (32.31)     8:30.15 (31.51)
 17 Bayne, Connor          17 CASC              8:27.32    8:31.26    4  
                 29.01      1:00.58 (31.57)
        1:32.51 (31.93)     2:04.60 (32.09)
        2:36.60 (32.00)     3:08.64 (32.04)
        3:41.13 (32.49)     4:13.23 (32.10)
        4:45.60 (32.37)     5:17.94 (32.34)
        5:50.73 (32.79)     6:22.93 (32.20)
        6:55.37 (32.44)     7:27.61 (32.24)
        7:59.84 (32.23)     8:31.26 (31.42)
 18 Watson, Kyle           21 HTAC              8:18.17    8:32.13    3  
                 22.02      1:00.32 (38.30)
        1:31.71 (31.39)     2:03.24 (31.53)
        2:34.92 (31.68)     3:06.63 (31.71)
        3:38.79 (32.16)     4:10.69 (31.90)
        4:40.42 (29.73)     5:15.15 (34.73)
        5:44.11 (28.96)     6:20.87 (36.76)
        6:54.39 (33.52)     7:27.59 (33.20)
        7:51.69 (24.10)     8:32.13 (40.44)
 19 Hatch, Ryan            19 GATORS            8:42.52    8:33.08    2  
                 29.35      1:01.02 (31.67)
        1:32.81 (31.79)     2:04.95 (32.14)
        2:36.81 (31.86)     3:09.10 (32.29)
        3:41.74 (32.64)     4:14.35 (32.61)
        4:46.99 (32.64)     5:19.62 (32.63)
        5:52.56 (32.94)     6:25.36 (32.80)
        6:57.85 (32.49)     7:30.25 (32.40)
        8:02.01 (31.76)     8:33.08 (31.07)
 20 Matte, Samuel          18 CAC               8:29.02    8:34.15    1  
                 29.36      1:00.68 (31.32)
        1:32.79 (32.11)     2:05.05 (32.26)
        2:37.45 (32.40)     3:09.72 (32.27)
        3:42.12 (32.40)     4:14.41 (32.29)
        4:46.99 (32.58)     5:19.29 (32.30)
        5:51.97 (32.68)     6:24.53 (32.56)
        6:57.29 (32.76)     7:29.72 (32.43)
        8:02.49 (32.77)     8:34.15 (31.66)
 21 Sawicki, Nathan        17 LASC              8:33.35    8:34.34  
                 29.71      1:01.16 (31.45)
        1:33.86 (32.70)     2:06.31 (32.45)
        2:39.16 (32.85)     3:11.95 (32.79)
        3:45.14 (33.19)     4:17.98 (32.84)
        4:50.14 (32.16)     5:22.27 (32.13)
        5:54.75 (32.48)     6:27.14 (32.39)
        6:59.54 (32.40)     7:32.09 (32.55)
        8:03.93 (31.84)     8:34.34 (30.41)
 22 Paulins, Sebastian     16 BRANT             8:34.02    8:36.39  
                 29.23      1:01.10 (31.87)
        1:33.51 (32.41)     2:05.50 (31.99)
        2:36.68 (31.18)     3:08.97 (32.29)
        3:40.78 (31.81)     4:13.45 (32.67)
        4:45.51 (32.06)     5:18.76 (33.25)
        5:51.78 (33.02)     6:25.25 (33.47)
        6:58.36 (33.11)     7:32.03 (33.67)
        8:04.75 (32.72)     8:36.39 (31.64)
 23 Palaschuk, Brian       16 ROD               8:35.07    8:36.46  
                 28.66      1:00.93 (32.27)
        1:33.40 (32.47)     2:06.43 (33.03)
        2:38.89 (32.46)     3:11.46 (32.57)
        3:44.61 (33.15)     4:17.23 (32.62)
        4:49.50 (32.27)     5:22.08 (32.58)
        5:54.91 (32.83)     6:27.84 (32.93)
        7:00.20 (32.36)     7:32.70 (32.50)
        8:05.44 (32.74)     8:36.46 (31.02)
 24 King, Sterling         18 PGB               8:33.04    8:37.79  
                 28.49      1:00.00 (31.51)
        1:32.54 (32.54)     2:05.15 (32.61)
        2:37.39 (32.24)     3:10.26 (32.87)
        3:42.94 (32.68)     4:16.05 (33.11)
        4:48.84 (32.79)     5:22.18 (33.34)
        5:54.72 (32.54)     6:27.32 (32.60)
        7:00.45 (33.13)     7:33.31 (32.86)
        8:06.29 (32.98)     8:37.79 (31.50)
 25 Desjarlais, Liam       18 NEPTUNE           8:26.07    8:38.35  
                 28.90      1:00.38 (31.48)
        1:32.44 (32.06)     2:04.47 (32.03)
        2:36.08 (31.61)     3:08.31 (32.23)
        3:39.71 (31.40)     4:12.02 (32.31)
        4:44.12 (32.10)     5:17.19 (33.07)
        5:50.22 (33.03)     6:24.06 (33.84)
        6:57.56 (33.50)     7:31.67 (34.11)
        8:05.33 (33.66)     8:38.35 (33.02)
 26 Arseneau, Christian    18 MSSAC             8:33.93    8:38.99  
                 29.46      1:01.25 (31.79)
        1:33.94 (32.69)     2:06.53 (32.59)
        2:39.34 (32.81)     3:11.87 (32.53)
        3:45.10 (33.23)     4:18.22 (33.12)
        4:51.14 (32.92)     5:24.14 (33.00)
        5:57.58 (33.44)     6:30.30 (32.72)
        7:03.62 (33.32)     7:36.17 (32.55)
        8:08.13 (31.96)     8:38.99 (30.86)
 27 Thicke-Rattray, Creig  18 COBRA             8:22.48S   8:41.25  
                 30.34      1:03.09 (32.75)
        1:36.22 (33.13)     2:08.67 (32.45)
        2:41.92 (33.25)     3:15.02 (33.10)
        3:47.81 (32.79)     4:20.77 (32.96)
        4:53.55 (32.78)     5:26.37 (32.82)
        5:59.42 (33.05)     6:32.31 (32.89)
        7:04.94 (32.63)     7:37.41 (32.47)
        8:09.37 (31.96)     8:41.25 (31.88)
 28 Elford, Brendan        19 KEYANO            8:39.08    8:41.28  
                 29.77      1:01.54 (31.77)
        1:33.86 (32.32)     2:06.52 (32.66)
        2:39.45 (32.93)     3:12.52 (33.07)
        3:45.45 (32.93)     4:18.66 (33.21)
        4:51.54 (32.88)     5:24.75 (33.21)
        5:57.64 (32.89)     6:30.71 (33.07)
        7:03.86 (33.15)     7:36.74 (32.88)
        8:09.51 (32.77)     8:41.28 (31.77)
 29 Bluteau, Anthony       17 CNG               8:31.60    8:44.91  
                 29.34      1:00.74 (31.40)
        1:32.98 (32.24)     2:05.58 (32.60)
        2:38.16 (32.58)     3:11.46 (33.30)
        3:44.25 (32.79)     4:17.42 (33.17)
        4:50.08 (32.66)     5:23.47 (33.39)
        5:57.31 (33.84)     6:31.14 (33.83)
        7:04.46 (33.32)     7:38.87 (34.41)
        8:12.36 (33.49)     8:44.91 (32.55)
 30 Dubord, Marshal        16 ELITE             8:37.76    8:45.84  
                 30.21      1:02.22 (32.01)
        1:34.87 (32.65)     2:08.02 (33.15)
        2:41.07 (33.05)     3:14.43 (33.36)
        3:47.26 (32.83)     4:20.91 (33.65)
        4:53.89 (32.98)     5:27.84 (33.95)
        6:01.13 (33.29)     6:35.12 (33.99)
        7:08.00 (32.88)     7:42.09 (34.09)
        8:14.17 (32.08)     8:45.84 (31.67)
 31 Somers, Colm           16 HTAC              8:40.84    8:46.12  
                 29.59      1:01.37 (31.78)
        1:34.28 (32.91)     2:06.61 (32.33)
        2:39.65 (33.04)     3:12.57 (32.92)
        3:45.78 (33.21)     4:18.61 (32.83)
        4:51.69 (33.08)     5:25.34 (33.65)
        5:59.24 (33.90)     6:33.07 (33.83)
        7:06.74 (33.67)     7:40.08 (33.34)
        8:13.56 (33.48)     8:46.12 (32.56)
 32 Mac, Matthew           16 OAK               9:00.61    8:46.87  
                 29.41      1:02.51 (33.10)
        1:34.89 (32.38)     2:07.80 (32.91)
        2:40.40 (32.60)     3:13.41 (33.01)
        3:46.30 (32.89)     4:19.86 (33.56)
        4:53.49 (33.63)     5:27.27 (33.78)
        6:01.12 (33.85)     6:35.00 (33.88)
        7:08.82 (33.82)     7:42.40 (33.58)
        8:16.27 (33.87)     8:46.87 (30.60)
 33 Lin, Peter             16 MSSAC             8:23.05S   8:47.28  
                 28.92      1:01.14 (32.22)
        1:33.58 (32.44)     2:06.36 (32.78)
        2:39.14 (32.78)     3:12.46 (33.32)
        3:45.69 (33.23)     4:19.21 (33.52)
        4:52.73 (33.52)     5:26.44 (33.71)
        6:00.20 (33.76)     6:34.24 (34.04)
        7:07.84 (33.60)     7:41.71 (33.87)
        8:15.18 (33.47)     8:47.28 (32.10)
 34 MacDonald, Tyson       17 BRANT             8:37.27    8:47.97  
                 29.88      1:01.72 (31.84)
        1:34.92 (33.20)     2:07.86 (32.94)
        2:41.04 (33.18)     3:14.30 (33.26)
        3:47.63 (33.33)     4:21.04 (33.41)
        4:54.15 (33.11)     5:28.10 (33.95)
        6:01.67 (33.57)     6:35.45 (33.78)
        7:08.75 (33.30)     7:42.48 (33.73)
        8:15.39 (32.91)     8:47.97 (32.58)
 35 Blondal, Ben           18 UCSC              8:37.41    8:52.05  
                 28.83      1:00.13 (31.30)
        1:32.03 (31.90)     2:04.50 (32.47)
        2:37.14 (32.64)     3:10.17 (33.03)
        3:43.26 (33.09)     4:16.88 (33.62)
        4:49.98 (33.10)     5:23.78 (33.80)
        5:58.45 (34.67)     6:32.96 (34.51)
        7:07.79 (34.83)     7:43.00 (35.21)
        8:17.55 (34.55)     8:52.05 (34.50)
 36 Smith, William         17 HTAC              8:19.05S   8:55.22  
                 30.12      1:02.22 (32.10)
        1:35.10 (32.88)     2:07.94 (32.84)
        2:41.29 (33.35)     3:15.10 (33.81)
        3:47.56 (32.46)     4:20.38 (32.82)
        4:53.63 (33.25)     5:27.84 (34.21)
        6:01.88 (34.04)     6:36.14 (34.26)
        7:10.91 (34.77)     7:45.89 (34.98)
        8:21.23 (35.34)     8:55.22 (33.99)
 37 Muizelaar, Mitchell    17 MSSAC             8:22.50S   9:02.18  
                 30.51      1:03.47 (32.96)
        1:36.92 (33.45)     2:10.68 (33.76)
        2:44.30 (33.62)     3:18.50 (34.20)
        3:52.67 (34.17)     4:27.42 (34.75)
        5:01.97 (34.55)     5:36.90 (34.93)
        6:11.69 (34.79)     6:46.67 (34.98)
        7:21.61 (34.94)     7:56.34 (34.73)
        8:30.08 (33.74)     9:02.18 (32.10)
 38 Paproski, Christopher  17 CHENA             8:33.39    9:09.03  
                 29.11      1:00.75 (31.64)
        1:33.59 (32.84)     2:07.08 (33.49)
        2:40.80 (33.72)     3:15.28 (34.48)
        3:49.66 (34.38)     4:24.96 (35.30)
        5:00.54 (35.58)     5:36.11 (35.57)
        6:11.58 (35.47)     6:47.13 (35.55)
        7:22.65 (35.52)     7:58.62 (35.97)
        8:34.06 (35.44)     9:09.03 (34.97)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10                 
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                      165   2. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           158
  3. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         141   4. Island Swimming Club              135
  5. Etobicoke Swimming                101   6. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club        92.5
  7. Oakville Aquatic Club              89   8. Club Aquatique Montréal            74
  9. Newmarket Stingrays                58  10. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         52
 11. LA Swim Club                       51  12. Chena Swim Club                    45
 13. Cascade Swim Club                  40  13. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        40
 15. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       38  16. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     35
 16. Manta Swim Club                    35  18. Les Riverains Levis                31
 18. Toronto Swim Club                  31  20. University of Manitoba Bisons      30
 21. C. N. St Jerome                    29  21. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         29
 23. Mississauga Aquatic Club           28  24. Club de Natation de Gatineau       26
 25. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        25  25. Granite Gators Swim Team           25
 27. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club        21  28. Liquid Lightning S.C.              20
 28. Ppo                                20  30. Barrie Trojan Swim Club          19.5
 31. Winskill Dolphins Swim Club        18  32. North York Aquatic Club            17
 32. Windsor Essex Swim Team            17  34. Ajax Swimming                      16
 34. Prince George Barracudas           16  34. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           16
 34. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       16  38. Norfolk Hammerhead Aquatic Clu     15
 39. Unattached - Canada                13  39. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club      13
 39. Wolfville Tritons Swim Club        13  42. Hyack Swim Club                  12.5
 43. London Aquatic Club                12  44. Richmond Rapids                    10
 44. Club de Natation Samak             10  44. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       10
 47. Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club        9  48. Olympian Swim Club                  8
 49. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       6  49. J-Dolphins Swim School              6
 49. Kamloops Classic Swimming           6  52. Guelph Marlin Aq Club               5
 52. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team      5  52. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      5
 52. Elite                               5  56. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C    4.5
 57. Univ. of Alberta Swim Club          3  58. Unattached Varsity                  2
 59. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         1  59. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club        1
 59. Langley Olympians Swim Club         1  59. Club Aquatique Charlesbourg         1    
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/16/2014 - 19:38 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 1  Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Thomas, Noemie         18 UBCD                26.38      26.23   22  
  2 Corea, Samantha        20 UBCD                26.61      26.49   20  
  3 Lapierre-Lemire, Caro  23 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    27.74      27.07   19  
  4 Lapointe, Marie-Lou    19 CAMO                27.65      27.35   18  
  5 Terejko, Rebecca       21 WRMS                27.52      27.36   17  
  6 Patel, Sherry          21 MSSAC               27.61      27.61   16  
  7 Philpotts, Charlotte   18 CHENA               27.67      27.71   15  
  8 Harvey, Mary-Sophie    14 NEPTUNE             27.76      27.81   14  
  9 Touchette-McGowan, Sa  19 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    27.86      27.85   13  
 10 Huizinga, Danika       15 AJAX                27.98      28.16   12  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Kremer, Paige          17 KEYANO              28.19      27.80   10  
 12 Masse, Kylie           18 WEST                28.22      28.01    9  
 13 Strydom, Jacomie       18 OSC                 28.05      28.07    8  
 14 Babits, Monica         16 MSSAC               28.03      28.12    7  
 15 Hanus, Danielle        16 NEW                 28.30      28.14    6  
 16 Richards, Cassidy      17 FAST                28.29      28.23    5  
 17 Troskot, Leah          19 LASC                28.48      28.27    4  
 18 Ste. Marie, Devin      20 AJAX                28.33      28.30    3  
 19 Margitai, Lili         16 KEYANO              28.35      28.36    2  
 20 Lemieux, Roxane        22 MUSTANG BOUCHERV    28.29      28.45    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Bibault, Devon         19 KEYANO              28.57             
 22 Mittermaier, Emma      19 PSW                 28.67             
 23 Russo, Christina       18 LLSC                28.73             
 24 Pratt, Taryn           16 CASC                28.74             
 25 Darcel, Sarah          15 ISLAND SWIMMING     28.91             
 25 Beaudry, Eliana        15 DDO                 28.91             
 27 Black, Haley           17 PGB                 29.01             
 28 Nesbitt, Colleen       22 CASC                29.04             
 29 Bradley, Heidi         18 ISLAND SWIMMING     29.06             
 30 Glover, Mackenzie      16 UMAN                29.09             
 31 Sutherland, Makena     15 KCS                 29.17             
 32 Carnevale, Paolina     19 ESWIM               29.19             
 33 Pierse, Fionnuala      22 KEYANO              29.22             
 34 Kaluznick, Georgia     16 CASC                29.36             
 35 Strass-Hundal, Natash  22 GHAC                29.53             
 36 Carrière, Stéphanie    18 ROUGE ET OR         29.54             
 37 Danyluk, Daphné        15 PPO                 29.57             
 38 Li, May                17 HYACK               29.95             
 39 Assman, Erin           21 OAK                 29.99             
 39 Barrett, Carleigh      19 AJAX                29.99             
 41 Meklensek, Leah        14 CLUB WARRIORS       30.04             
 42 Meyer, Brooke          19 MM                  30.13             
 43 Zevnik, Alexia         20 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    30.22             
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 1                  
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                       42   2. Pointe-Claire Swim Club            32
  3. Mississauga Aquatic Club           23   4. Club Aquatique Montréal            18
  5. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         17   6. Ajax Swimming                      15
  6. Chena Swim Club                    15   8. C. N. St Jerome                    14
  9. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club          12  10. Windsor Essex Swim Team             9
 11. Olympian Swim Club                  8  12. Newmarket Stingrays                 6
 13. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team      5  14. LA Swim Club                        4
 15. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      1                                               
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/16/2014 - 19:38 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 2  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kidd, Cameron          18 WRMS                24.76      24.24   22  
  2 Jacobs, Rohan          27 LLSC                24.92      24.54   20  
  3 Dans, Matthew          19 GO                  24.75      24.62   19  
  4 Thornley, Ryan         24 LASC                24.85      24.70   18  
  5 Perron, Dillon         22 UMAN                24.82      24.73   17  
  6 Peddie, Luke           21 UBCD                24.99      24.78   16  
  7 Bezeau, Christopher    23 NEPTUNE             24.82      24.81   15  
  8 Daly, Owen             19 CAMO                24.94      25.05   14  
  9 Manning, Chris         22 WRMS                25.11      25.15   13  
 10 Wang, Samuel           18 SHER                24.96      25.23   12  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Dekker, Nicolaas       18 RAPID               25.38      25.10   10  
 12 Ackman, Matthew        18 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    25.33      25.11    9  
 13 Kiedrzyn, Justin       20 HYACK               25.30      25.29    7.5
 13 Calkins, Stephen       15 UCSC                25.57      25.29    7.5
 15 Wolk, Karl             22 CASC                25.49      25.32    6  
 16 Potvin, Maxime         21 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    25.50      25.36    5  
 17 Haas, Kyle             19 OAK                 25.52      25.40    4  
 18 Serles, Peter          19 OAK                 25.61      25.51    3  
 19 Berrigan, Sean         18 HTAC                25.55      25.64    2  
 20 Eldah, Mohamed         20 CRUSADERS           25.62      25.71    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Liu, Edward            20 TSC                 25.63             
 22 Jobin, Thomas          21 UCSC                25.69             
 23 Sharpe, David          23 HTAC                25.71             
 24 Grillo, Matthew        21 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    25.73             
 25 VanderHelm, Adrian     18 BTSC                25.78             
 25 Roman, Matt            20 LAC                 25.78             
 27 Choboter, Noah         18 ROD                 25.80             
 28 Magnan, Alexandre      20 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    25.81             
 29 Leawood, Sam           19 MPM                 25.82             
 30 Wilkins, Connor        18 OAK                 25.94             
 31 Mastromatteo, Nick     21 GOLD                25.96             
 32 Kwiecien-Delaney, Bry  17 OAK                 26.03             
 33 Nelson, Kevin          20 CASC                26.06             
 34 Kerr, Skyeler          15 INCONNU             26.09             
 35 Gilchrist, Robert      19 AJAX                26.10             
 36 Lethbridge, Nathan     19 LAC                 26.13             
 37 Bustamante, Kevin      19 CAMO                26.16             
 38 Peterson, Colton       18 SPART               26.25             
 39 Nitski, Osvald         16 BTSC                26.29             
 40 Jarry, Mirando         18 CAMO                26.39             
 41 Carroll, John          23 GMAC                26.40             
 42 Cocunubo, Ivan         20 CNG                 26.49             
 43 Bougie, Spencer        20 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    26.50             
 44 Boudreau, Luc          22 TRITONS             26.54             
 45 Chow, Aidan            17 MALLARDS            26.60             
 46 Helie-Masters, Corey   22 GHAC                26.61             
 47 Carolus, Kurt          20 GOLD                26.83             
 48 Tyler, Lucas           15 UVIC-PCS            26.86             
 49 Lemay, Hugo            19 SHER                27.00             
 50 Baker, Chris           16 HYACK               27.01             
 -- Cantin, Eric           26 C.A.POLYDIUM CHA      NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 2                  
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                       58   2. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         52
  3. Pointe-Claire Swim Club            46   4. Club Aquatique Montréal            32
  5. C. N. St Jerome                    29   6. Mississauga Aquatic Club           23
  7. LA Swim Club                       22   8. Liquid Lightning S.C.              20
  9. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       19  10. University of Manitoba Bisons      17
 11. Ajax Swimming                      15  11. Chena Swim Club                    15
 13. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     12  13. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club          12
 15. Richmond Rapids                    10  16. Windsor Essex Swim Team             9
 17. Olympian Swim Club                  8  18. Hyack Swim Club                   7.5
 18. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club         7.5  20. Oakville Aquatic Club               7
 21. Cascade Swim Club                   6  21. Newmarket Stingrays                 6
 23. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team      5  24. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club         2
 25. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club       1  25. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      1    
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/16/2014 - 19:38 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ludlow, Danica         17 ISLAND SWIMMING   2:02.84    2:01.43   22  
                 28.94        59.57 (30.63)
        1:31.13 (31.56)     2:01.43 (30.30)
  2 Jardin, Barbara        22 PPO               2:03.60    2:01.74   20  
                 28.96        59.66 (30.70)
      2:01.74 (1:02.08)                    
  3 Plant, Jessica         21 MANTA             2:03.56    2:02.69   19  
                 29.19        59.64 (30.45)
        1:30.98 (31.34)     2:02.69 (31.71)
  4 Mainville, Ariane      20 CAMO              2:04.81    2:03.45   18  
                 28.36        59.76 (31.40)
        1:31.44 (31.68)     2:03.45 (32.01)
  5 King, Savannah         22 UBCD              2:04.85    2:03.61   17  
                 29.09      1:00.31 (31.22)
        1:32.27 (31.96)     2:03.61 (31.34)
  6 Radounski, Victoria    19 RHAC PREDATORS    2:03.82    2:03.84   16  
                 29.15      1:00.05 (30.90)
        1:31.90 (31.85)     2:03.84 (31.94)
  7 Abdel-Khalik, Esraa    17 ESWIM             2:04.30    2:04.51   15  
                 29.43      1:01.06 (31.63)
        1:33.11 (32.05)     2:04.51 (31.40)
  8 MacLean, Heather       22 UBCD              2:03.87    2:05.25   14  
                 29.08      1:00.82 (31.74)
        1:32.89 (32.07)     2:05.25 (32.36)
  9 Sproule, Emma          21 CASC              2:04.63    2:05.58   13  
                 21.71      1:01.54 (39.83)
        1:33.52 (31.98)     2:05.58 (32.06)
 10 Lam, Heather           16 VPSC              2:04.74    2:05.62   12  
                 28.95      1:00.94 (31.99)
        1:33.05 (32.11)     2:05.62 (32.57)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Margitai, Lili         16 KEYANO            2:05.07    2:04.28   10  
                 29.07      1:00.03 (30.96)
        1:32.26 (32.23)     2:04.28 (32.02)
 12 Morris, Isabelle       18 ESWIM             2:05.14    2:04.48    9  
                 29.48      1:00.78 (31.30)
        1:33.00 (32.22)     2:04.48 (31.48)
 13 Wedge, Molly           21 HTAC              2:05.56    2:04.84    8  
                                1:00.63 ( )
      2:04.84 (1:04.21)                    
 14 Gowans, Molly          14 UVIC-PCS          2:05.97    2:05.33    7  
                 29.57      1:01.74 (32.17)
        1:34.26 (32.52)     2:05.33 (31.07)
 15 Saroukian, Sophia      16 KEYANO            2:05.46    2:05.43    6  
                 29.74      1:01.41 (31.67)
        1:33.38 (31.97)     2:05.43 (32.05)
 16 Liu, Sherry            20 HYACK             2:05.08    2:05.56    5  
                 29.52      1:01.46 (31.94)
        1:33.47 (32.01)     2:05.56 (32.09)
 17 Lemieux, Roxane        22 MUSTANG BOUCHERV  2:05.33    2:06.41    4  
                 30.03      1:02.19 (32.16)
        1:34.62 (32.43)     2:06.41 (31.79)
 18 Bibault, Devon         19 KEYANO            2:05.68    2:06.67    3  
                 29.88      1:01.77 (31.89)
        1:34.29 (32.52)     2:06.67 (32.38)
 19 Kidd, Georgia          16 KEYANO            2:04.97    2:07.07    2  
                 29.01      1:00.59 (31.58)
        1:33.41 (32.82)     2:07.07 (33.66)
 20 Smith, Rebecca         14 REDDEER CATALINA  2:05.95    2:07.47    1  
                 29.98      1:02.37 (32.39)
        1:35.22 (32.85)     2:07.47 (32.25)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  2 Schultz, Paige         22 TSC               2:03.34             
                 29.51      1:00.34 (30.83)
        1:31.70 (31.36)     2:03.34 (31.64)
 20 Reason, Amanda         20 UCSC              2:05.82             
                 29.50      1:01.84 (32.34)
        1:34.50 (32.66)     2:05.82 (31.32)
 23 Harvey, Mary-Sophie    14 NEPTUNE           2:06.22             
                                1:03.53 ( )
        1:34.96 (31.43)     2:06.22 (31.26)
 24 Will-Dryden, Anaka     16 OAK               2:06.29             
                 29.21      1:01.03 (31.82)
        1:33.81 (32.78)     2:06.29 (32.48)
 25 Missiuna, Sharalynn    19 OAK               2:06.40             
                 28.98      1:00.57 (31.59)
        1:33.01 (32.44)     2:06.40 (33.39)
 26 Pierse, Fionnuala      22 KEYANO            2:06.55             
                 30.27      1:02.67 (32.40)
        1:35.46 (32.79)     2:06.55 (31.09)
 27 Gibson, Jessie         16 SPART             2:06.61             
                 29.28      1:00.98 (31.70)
        1:33.53 (32.55)     2:06.61 (33.08)
 28 Chan, Victoria         19 RHAC PREDATORS    2:06.72             
                 30.02      1:02.03 (32.01)
        1:34.51 (32.48)     2:06.72 (32.21)
 29 Hodge, Caitlin         19 CNG               2:06.73             
                 30.50      1:02.40 (31.90)
        1:35.34 (32.94)     2:06.73 (31.39)
 30 Goss, Kennedy          17 GATORS            2:06.84             
                 29.53      1:01.23 (31.70)
        1:33.97 (32.74)     2:06.84 (32.87)
 31 MacDougall, Jane       17 MANTA             2:06.99             
                 29.26      1:01.41 (32.15)
        1:34.33 (32.92)     2:06.99 (32.66)
 32 Michailoff-Russell, K  16 NYAC              2:07.19             
                 29.73      1:02.01 (32.28)
        1:34.73 (32.72)     2:07.19 (32.46)
 33 Fabugais-Inaba, Alexa  16 OAK               2:07.21             
                 29.59      1:02.11 (32.52)
        1:34.36 (32.25)     2:07.21 (32.85)
 34 Barrette, Josee        17 GO                2:07.30             
                 29.88      1:02.09 (32.21)
        1:35.37 (33.28)     2:07.30 (31.93)
 35 McDonald, Melanie      17 ESWIM             2:07.48             
                 29.42      1:01.42 (32.00)
        1:34.39 (32.97)     2:07.48 (33.09)
 36 Poudrier, Magalie      19 ROUGE ET OR       2:07.94             
                 30.26      1:03.08 (32.82)
        1:35.69 (32.61)     2:07.94 (32.25)
 37 Anderson, Olivia       15 ESWIM             2:08.09             
                 30.27      1:02.72 (32.45)
        1:35.80 (33.08)     2:08.09 (32.29)
 38 Zaraska, Melanya       16 ESWIM             2:08.19             
                 30.02      1:02.22 (32.20)
        1:34.93 (32.71)     2:08.19 (33.26)
 39 Lalumiere, Lauren      17 OAK               2:08.55             
                 30.10      1:01.89 (31.79)
        1:35.57 (33.68)     2:08.55 (32.98)
 40 Fung, Natasha          21 KEYANO            2:08.86             
                 30.19      1:02.12 (31.93)
        1:35.16 (33.04)     2:08.86 (33.70)
 41 Lachance, Nicole       21 KEYANO            2:09.01             
                 30.28      1:02.74 (32.46)
        1:36.32 (33.58)     2:09.01 (32.69)
 42 Evans, Cody            17 MM                2:09.22             
                 30.23      1:03.01 (32.78)
        1:36.66 (33.65)     2:09.22 (32.56)
 43 Strydom, Jacomie       18 OSC               2:09.27             
                 30.61      1:03.28 (32.67)
        1:36.72 (33.44)     2:09.27 (32.55)
 44 Webster, Kat           20 HTAC              2:09.38             
                 30.61      1:03.20 (32.59)
        1:36.28 (33.08)     2:09.38 (33.10)
 45 Flowers, Emily         17 OSC               2:09.61             
                 29.72      1:01.94 (32.22)
        1:35.80 (33.86)     2:09.61 (33.81)
 46 Barrack, Megan         18 NEW               2:09.70             
                 30.64      1:03.43 (32.79)
        1:36.87 (33.44)     2:09.70 (32.83)
 47 Gold, Vanessa          16 TSC               2:10.33             
                 30.37      1:03.04 (32.67)
        1:37.10 (34.06)     2:10.33 (33.23)
 48 Lockyer, Emma          17 BOLTS             2:10.57             
                 30.71      1:03.47 (32.76)
        1:37.25 (33.78)     2:10.57 (33.32)
 49 Pratt, Taryn           16 CASC              2:10.77             
                 30.18      1:02.70 (32.52)
        1:36.58 (33.88)     2:10.77 (34.19)
 50 Massicotte, Laura      18 CAC               2:11.36             
                 30.85      1:04.37 (33.52)
        1:37.60 (33.23)     2:11.36 (33.76)
 51 Fenton, Kaetlin        18 BTSC              2:11.64             
                 31.05      1:04.18 (33.13)
        1:38.05 (33.87)     2:11.64 (33.59)
 52 Padington, Taylor      20 PREDATORS         2:12.38             
                 30.26      1:03.54 (33.28)
        1:37.64 (34.10)     2:12.38 (34.74)
 53 Siwicki, Breanne       19 MANTA             2:13.09             
                 30.79      1:04.15 (33.36)
        1:38.82 (34.67)     2:13.09 (34.27)
 54 Schmidt, Stefanie      19 ISLAND SWIMMING   2:15.50             
                 31.27      1:05.52 (34.25)
        1:40.07 (34.55)     2:15.50 (35.43)
 -- Horner, Stephanie      25 POINTE-CLAIRE SW      NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 3                  
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                       89   2. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         52
  3. Club Aquatique Montréal            50   4. Pointe-Claire Swim Club            46
  5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club          33   6. C. N. St Jerome                    29
  7. Etobicoke Swimming                 24   8. Mississauga Aquatic Club           23
  9. Island Swimming Club               22   9. LA Swim Club                       22
 11. Liquid Lightning S.C.              20  11. Ppo                                20
 13. Cascade Swim Club                  19  13. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       19
 13. Manta Swim Club                    19  16. University of Manitoba Bisons      17
 17. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         16  18. Chena Swim Club                    15
 18. Ajax Swimming                      15  20. Hyack Swim Club                  12.5
 21. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     12  21. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        12
 23. Richmond Rapids                    10  23. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club        10
 25. Windsor Essex Swim Team             9  26. Olympian Swim Club                  8
 27. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club         7.5  28. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming         7
 28. Oakville Aquatic Club               7  30. Newmarket Stingrays                 6
 31. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team      5  31. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      5
 33. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         1  33. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club       1    
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/16/2014 - 19:38 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bagshaw, Jeremy        22 ISLAND SWIMMING   1:49.28    1:48.72   22  
                 25.88        53.44 (27.56)
        1:21.19 (27.75)     1:48.72 (27.53)
  2 Milosevic, Stefan      18 UBCD              1:50.15    1:49.73   20  
                 26.12        54.15 (28.03)
        1:21.95 (27.80)     1:49.73 (27.78)
  3 Abdel-Khalik, Aly      19 ESWIM             1:52.23    1:50.13   19  
                 25.91        53.60 (27.69)
        1:21.68 (28.08)     1:50.13 (28.45)
  4 Page, Alec             20 ISLAND SWIMMING   1:52.58    1:50.78   18  
                 26.22        54.32 (28.10)
        1:22.68 (28.36)     1:50.78 (28.10)
  5 Zanatta, Keegan        21 ISLAND SWIMMING   1:52.01    1:51.09   17  
                 26.45        54.36 (27.91)
        1:22.97 (28.61)     1:51.09 (28.12)
  6 Abdel-Khalik, Hassaan  22 ESWIM             1:51.91    1:51.11   16  
                 26.14        54.06 (27.92)
        1:22.64 (28.58)     1:51.11 (28.47)
  7 Lyons, Anthony         18 CASC              1:52.50    1:51.79   15  
                 26.47        54.89 (28.42)
        1:23.71 (28.82)     1:51.79 (28.08)
  8 Hedlin, Eric           21 ISLAND SWIMMING   1:51.46    1:52.18   14  
                 26.68        54.88 (28.20)
        1:23.44 (28.56)     1:52.18 (28.74)
  9 Brothers, Peter        17 ISLAND SWIMMING   1:52.56    1:52.62   13  
                 26.72        55.14 (28.42)
        1:52.62 (57.48)                    
 10 Wise, Robert           21 LAC               1:52.50    1:53.62   12  
                 26.18        54.82 (28.64)
        1:24.36 (29.54)     1:53.62 (29.26)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Woodman, David         23 UCSC              1:52.71    1:52.36   10  
                 26.88        55.18 (28.30)
        1:23.98 (28.80)     1:52.36 (28.38)
 12 Chan, Justin           19 UBCD              1:52.91    1:52.40    9  
                 26.68        55.00 (28.32)
        1:23.84 (28.84)     1:52.40 (28.56)
 13 Straszynski, Oliver    17 TSC               1:52.71    1:52.84    8  
                 26.84        55.22 (28.38)
        1:24.63 (29.41)     1:52.84 (28.21)
 14 Scarrow, Reid          20 UCSC              1:52.94    1:52.94    7  
                 26.89        55.81 (28.92)
        1:24.50 (28.69)     1:52.94 (28.44)
 15 Ryu, Hochan            19 J-DOLPHINS        1:53.67    1:53.13    6  
                 26.55        54.96 (28.41)
        1:24.42 (29.46)     1:53.13 (28.71)
 16 Anderson, Eric         22 MSSAC             1:53.32    1:53.31    5  
                 26.33        55.16 (28.83)
        1:24.49 (29.33)     1:53.31 (28.82)
 17 Riley, David           19 TSC               1:53.14    1:53.41    4  
                 26.29        55.21 (28.92)
        1:24.75 (29.54)     1:53.41 (28.66)
 18 Brown, Jonathan        19 UBCD              1:53.27    1:53.81    3  
                 26.84        55.72 (28.88)
        1:24.69 (28.97)     1:53.81 (29.12)
 19 Nelson, Kevin          20 CASC              1:53.89    1:53.94    2  
                 26.93        56.14 (29.21)
        1:25.39 (29.25)     1:53.94 (28.55)
 20 Maitland, Kier         25 KEYANO            1:53.65    1:57.18    1  
                 27.10        56.70 (29.60)
        1:25.03 (28.33)     1:57.18 (32.15)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Redondo, Logan         20 MN AQUATICS-MN    1:54.40             
                 26.28        54.90 (28.62)
        1:24.28 (29.38)     1:54.40 (30.12)
 22 Balch, Hunter          20 U OF A SWIM CLUB  1:54.41             
                 26.99        56.31 (29.32)
        1:25.41 (29.10)     1:54.41 (29.00)
 23 Olafson, Carson        17 SPART            J1:54.41             
                 26.68        55.80 (29.12)
        1:25.42 (29.62)     1:54.41 (28.99)
 24 Yarish, Wyatt          18 MANTA             1:54.60             
                 26.75        56.14 (29.39)
        1:25.71 (29.57)     1:54.60 (28.89)
 25 Dyke, Gavin            18 MPM               1:54.72             
                 26.77        55.43 (28.66)
        1:25.31 (29.88)     1:54.72 (29.41)
 26 Arseneau, Christian    18 MSSAC             1:54.82             
                 26.86        55.90 (29.04)
        1:25.73 (29.83)     1:54.82 (29.09)
 27 Simard, Pierre-Adrien  18 CNG               1:54.85             
                 27.48        56.84 (29.36)
        1:26.16 (29.32)     1:54.85 (28.69)
 27 Bélanger, Samuel       17 ROUGE ET OR       1:54.85             
                 27.25        57.05 (29.80)
        1:26.33 (29.28)     1:54.85 (28.52)
 29 Parker, Marshal        18 UBCD              1:55.03             
                 26.51        55.26 (28.75)
        1:24.58 (29.32)     1:55.03 (30.45)
 29 Chaubet, Gaël          18 ELITE             1:55.03             
                 27.28        56.49 (29.21)
        1:26.18 (29.69)     1:55.03 (28.85)
 31 VanderHelm, Adrian     18 BTSC              1:55.09             
                 26.80        56.15 (29.35)
        1:25.58 (29.43)     1:55.09 (29.51)
 32 Lee, Gabe              18 WDSC              1:55.30             
                 27.11        56.41 (29.30)
        1:26.34 (29.93)     1:55.30 (28.96)
 33 Daly, Owen             19 CAMO              1:55.45             
                 26.22        55.20 (28.98)
        1:25.23 (30.03)     1:55.45 (30.22)
 34 Lavater, Alexandre     20 CAMO              1:55.54             
                 26.83        56.06 (29.23)
        1:25.96 (29.90)     1:55.54 (29.58)
 34 Jin, Alexander         17 NYAC              1:55.54             
                 26.95        56.29 (29.34)
        1:25.85 (29.56)     1:55.54 (29.69)
 36 Silverthorn, Jake      18 NEW               1:55.67             
                 27.09        56.40 (29.31)
        1:26.33 (29.93)     1:55.67 (29.34)
 37 Murphy, Jean-François  17 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:55.81             
                 26.69        55.37 (28.68)
        1:25.19 (29.82)     1:55.81 (30.62)
 38 Mackinnon, Robert      24 CASC              1:55.82             
                 27.36        56.57 (29.21)
        1:26.06 (29.49)     1:55.82 (29.76)
 38 Vranic, Philip         17 TSC               1:55.82             
                 26.68        55.43 (28.75)
        1:25.23 (29.80)     1:55.82 (30.59)
 40 Kikot, Kent            21 OAK               1:56.20             
                 26.76        55.83 (29.07)
        1:25.61 (29.78)     1:56.20 (30.59)
 41 Blondal, Ben           18 UCSC              1:56.26             
                 27.24                     
            1:25.96 ( )     1:56.26 (30.30)
 42 Gilchrist, Robert      19 AJAX              1:56.49             
                 27.73        57.21 (29.48)
        1:26.61 (29.40)     1:56.49 (29.88)
 43 Palaschuk, Brian       16 ROD               1:56.61             
                 26.80        55.47 (28.67)
        1:25.86 (30.39)     1:56.61 (30.75)
 44 Kraft, Jonathan        20 NEPTUNE           1:56.67             
                 27.11        56.00 (28.89)
        1:26.13 (30.13)     1:56.67 (30.54)
 45 King, Sterling         18 PGB               1:57.06             
                 27.02        56.26 (29.24)
        1:26.37 (30.11)     1:57.06 (30.69)
 46 Acevedo, Javier        16 AJAX              1:57.27             
                 27.84        57.68 (29.84)
        1:27.76 (30.08)     1:57.27 (29.51)
 47 Masse-Savard, Nicolas  19 CNG               1:57.49             
                 28.02        57.81 (29.79)
        1:27.80 (29.99)     1:57.49 (29.69)
 48 Godbeer, Matthew       24 WVOSC             1:57.53             
                 26.12        55.49 (29.37)
        1:26.42 (30.93)     1:57.53 (31.11)
 49 Hernandez, Nicolas     18 CHENA             1:57.56             
                 27.63        56.74 (29.11)
        1:27.28 (30.54)     1:57.56 (30.28)
 50 Zhao, Edwin            17 WDSC              1:57.80             
                 27.40        57.66 (30.26)
        1:27.39 (29.73)     1:57.80 (30.41)
 51 Paulins, Alex          18 BRANT             1:57.99             
                 27.88        57.44 (29.56)
        1:27.85 (30.41)     1:57.99 (30.14)
 52 Watson, Kyle           21 HTAC              1:58.05             
                 26.85        55.87 (29.02)
        1:26.73 (30.86)     1:58.05 (31.32)
 53 Villeneuve, Antoine    19 C.S.Q.            1:58.21             
                 27.99        57.60 (29.61)
        1:27.66 (30.06)     1:58.21 (30.55)
 54 Gauthier, Nicolas      19 ROUGE ET OR       1:58.41             
                 27.55        57.96 (30.41)
        1:28.57 (30.61)     1:58.41 (29.84)
 54 Bobrosky, Chad         21 CASC              1:58.41             
                 27.22        56.89 (29.67)
        1:27.26 (30.37)     1:58.41 (31.15)
 56 Whiteside, David       19 OAK               1:58.46             
                 27.96        58.45 (30.49)
        1:28.57 (30.12)     1:58.46 (29.89)
 57 Yungman, Saveli        17 PGB               1:58.57             
                 27.52        57.57 (30.05)
        1:28.12 (30.55)     1:58.57 (30.45)
 58 Sharpe, David          23 HTAC              1:58.81             
                 27.69        57.17 (29.48)
        1:28.40 (31.23)     1:58.81 (30.41)
 59 Howe, Ryan             18 UVIC-PCS          1:58.82             
                 26.78        56.51 (29.73)
        1:27.36 (30.85)     1:58.82 (31.46)
 60 MacDonald, Tyson       17 BRANT             1:59.40             
                 27.42        58.07 (30.65)
        1:29.21 (31.14)     1:59.40 (30.19)
 61 Vallières, Jean-Danie  19 ELITE             1:59.96             
                 28.47        58.22 (29.75)
        1:28.87 (30.65)     1:59.96 (31.09)
 62 Bernard-Lalonde, Anto  18 CAMO              2:00.07             
                 27.50        58.65 (31.15)
        1:29.52 (30.87)     2:00.07 (30.55)
 63 Schramm, Justin        16 LOSC              2:00.10             
                 28.35        58.39 (30.04)
        1:28.77 (30.38)     2:00.10 (31.33)
 64 Duke, Nicolas          16 CHENA             2:04.18             
                 28.69        59.72 (31.03)
        1:32.01 (32.29)     2:04.18 (32.17)
 -- Thormeyer, Markus      16 WDSC                  NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                      121   2. Island Swimming Club              106
  3. Etobicoke Swimming                 59   4. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         52
  5. Club Aquatique Montréal            50   6. Pointe-Claire Swim Club            46
  7. Cascade Swim Club                  36   8. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club          34
  9. C. N. St Jerome                    29  10. Mississauga Aquatic Club           28
 11. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club        24.5  12. LA Swim Club                       22
 13. Ppo                                20  13. Liquid Lightning S.C.              20
 15. Manta Swim Club                    19  15. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       19
 17. University of Manitoba Bisons      17  18. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         16
 19. Chena Swim Club                    15  19. Ajax Swimming                      15
 21. Hyack Swim Club                  12.5  22. Toronto Swim Club                  12
 22. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        12  22. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     12
 22. London Aquatic Club                12  26. Richmond Rapids                    10
 26. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club        10  28. Windsor Essex Swim Team             9
 29. Olympian Swim Club                  8  30. Oakville Aquatic Club               7
 30. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming         7  32. Newmarket Stingrays                 6
 32. J-Dolphins Swim School              6  34. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team      5
 34. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      5  36. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         1
 36. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club       1                                               
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/16/2014 - 19:38 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 5  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bouchard, Dominique    23 OAK               1:02.07    1:01.65   22  
                 30.44      1:01.65 (31.21)
  2 Goss, Kennedy          17 GATORS            1:03.05    1:01.91   20  
                 30.47      1:01.91 (31.44)
  3 Corea, Samantha        20 UBCD              1:03.56    1:02.22   19  
                 30.44      1:02.22 (31.78)
  4 Hanus, Danielle        16 NEW               1:03.39    1:02.51   18  
                 30.76      1:02.51 (31.75)
  5 Harrison, Annie        20 OAK               1:03.03    1:02.97   17  
                 31.14      1:02.97 (31.83)
  6 Couillard, Marie-Pier  22 RIVERAINS         1:04.23    1:03.53   16  
  7 Steins, Kristina       18 NHAC              1:04.20    1:03.58   15  
                 30.73      1:03.58 (32.85)
  8 Zevnik, Alexia         20 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:03.63    1:03.75   14  
                 30.94      1:03.75 (32.81)
  9 Lam, Heather           16 VPSC              1:04.05    1:04.33   13  
                 31.30      1:04.33 (33.03)
 -- Thomas, Noemie         18 UBCD              1:04.29         DQ  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 McCann, Meryn          15 ESWIM             1:04.33    1:03.23   10  
                 31.60      1:03.23 (31.63)
 12 Glover, Mackenzie      16 UMAN              1:04.40    1:03.41    9  
                 31.44      1:03.41 (31.97)
 13 Masse, Kylie           18 WEST              1:04.34    1:04.10    8  
                 31.26      1:04.10 (32.84)
 14 Ellard, Olivia         16 PERTH             1:04.88    1:04.70    7  
                 31.42      1:04.70 (33.28)
 15 Daigneault, Gabrielle  18 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:05.00    1:04.85    6  
                 31.46      1:04.85 (33.39)
 16 Brassard, Cassie       18 ROD               1:04.85    1:04.94    4.5
                 31.79      1:04.94 (33.15)
 16 McLean, Sarah          19 BTSC              1:04.78    1:04.94    4.5
                 31.95      1:04.94 (32.99)
 18 Kidd, Georgia          16 KEYANO            1:04.95    1:05.11    3  
                 31.76      1:05.11 (33.35)
 19 Crisp, Lauren          14 UVIC-PCS          1:04.97    1:05.19    2  
 20 Huizinga, Danika       15 AJAX              1:04.64    1:05.52    1  
                 32.22      1:05.52 (33.30)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Sproule, Emma          21 CASC              1:05.25             
                 32.30      1:05.25 (32.95)
 22 Grewal, Annika         16 OAK               1:05.30             
                 31.84      1:05.30 (33.46)
 23 Wilm, Ingrid           16 CASC              1:05.38             
                 31.79      1:05.38 (33.59)
 24 Stellino, Rebecca      18 TSC               1:05.43             
                 31.98      1:05.43 (33.45)
 25 Kremer, Paige          17 KEYANO            1:05.48             
                 31.80      1:05.48 (33.68)
 26 Morgan, Jennifer       20 KEYANO            1:05.75             
                 32.41      1:05.75 (33.34)
 27 Summers, Mckenzie      18 UBCD              1:05.84             
                 31.55      1:05.84 (34.29)
 28 Kaczor, Samantha       16 NEW               1:05.87             
                 32.04      1:05.87 (33.83)
 29 Daigneault, Valérie    16 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:05.93             
                 32.19      1:05.93 (33.74)
 30 Lambert, Mégan         16 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:06.17             
                 31.98      1:06.17 (34.19)
 31 Danyluk, Daphné        15 PPO               1:06.18             
                 31.95      1:06.18 (34.23)
 32 Dvorski, Hannah        17 GHAC              1:06.27             
                 31.67      1:06.27 (34.60)
 33 Polley, Sarah          15 HTAC              1:06.28             
                 32.27      1:06.28 (34.01)
 34 Black, Haley           17 PGB               1:06.44             
                 32.37      1:06.44 (34.07)
 35 Singh, Nunu            17 WDSC              1:06.46             
                 32.16      1:06.46 (34.30)
 35 Fournier, Sarah        18 C.S.Q.            1:06.46             
                 32.15      1:06.46 (34.31)
 37 Stamp, Katherine       18 GMAC              1:06.68             
                 31.89      1:06.68 (34.79)
 38 Sanchez, Kayla         13 AJAX              1:06.69             
                 32.39      1:06.69 (34.30)
 39 Vanderbeek, Kate       21 OAK               1:06.74             
                 32.65      1:06.74 (34.09)
 40 Bradley, Heidi         18 ISLAND SWIMMING   1:06.79             
                 32.04      1:06.79 (34.75)
 41 Beaudry, Eliana        15 DDO               1:07.06             
                 33.27      1:07.06 (33.79)
 42 Pulfer, Madison        18 GO                1:07.41             
                 33.04      1:07.41 (34.37)
 43 Olivares, Isabella     19 MSSAC             1:07.47             
                 32.20      1:07.47 (35.27)
 44 Kokoszka, Maran        17 RAC               1:07.52             
                 32.49      1:07.52 (35.03)
 45 Forget-Besnard, Laure  20 C.A. ST-EUSTACHE  1:07.53             
                 32.54      1:07.53 (34.99)
 46 Yang, Cynthia          15 MALLARDS          1:07.62             
                 32.53      1:07.62 (35.09)
 47 Ferguson, Piper        18 TSC               1:07.65             
                 32.93      1:07.65 (34.72)
 48 Ling, Cino             18 TSC               1:07.85             
                 33.03      1:07.85 (34.82)
 48 Cunningham, Margot     20 TSC               1:07.85             
                 32.46      1:07.85 (35.39)
 50 Fortier, Patricia      16 PGB               1:07.97             
                 33.51      1:07.97 (34.46)
 51 Li, May                17 HYACK             1:08.01             
                 32.95      1:08.01 (35.06)
 52 Basra, Bavi            17 COBRA             1:08.91             
                 33.02      1:08.91 (35.89)
 53 Kinnaird, Emily        17 MM                1:08.97             
                 33.06      1:08.97 (35.91)
 54 Schmidt, Stefanie      19 ISLAND SWIMMING   1:09.29             
                 34.07      1:09.29 (35.22)
 -- Ludlow, Danica         17 ISLAND SWIMMING       NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5                  
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                      140   2. Island Swimming Club              106
  3. Etobicoke Swimming                 69   4. Pointe-Claire Swim Club            66
  5. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         52   6. Club Aquatique Montréal            50
  7. Oakville Aquatic Club              46   8. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club          37
  9. Cascade Swim Club                  36  10. C. N. St Jerome                    29
 11. Mississauga Aquatic Club           28  12. University of Manitoba Bisons      26
 13. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        25  14. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club        24.5
 15. Newmarket Stingrays                24  16. LA Swim Club                       22
 17. Granite Gators Swim Team           20  17. Ppo                                20
 17. Liquid Lightning S.C.              20  20. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       19
 20. Manta Swim Club                    19  22. Windsor Essex Swim Team            17
 23. Ajax Swimming                      16  23. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         16
 23. Les Riverains Levis                16  26. Chena Swim Club                    15
 26. Norfolk Hammerhead Aquatic Clu     15  28. Hyack Swim Club                  12.5
 29. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     12  29. Toronto Swim Club                  12
 29. London Aquatic Club                12  32. Richmond Rapids                    10
 32. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club        10  34. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming         9
 35. Olympian Swim Club                  8  36. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club        7
 37. J-Dolphins Swim School              6  38. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team      5
 38. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      5  40. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C    4.5
 40. Barrie Trojan Swim Club           4.5  42. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         1
 42. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club       1                                               
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/16/2014 - 19:38 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 6  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Best, Adam             22 KEYANO              56.58      56.35   22  
                 27.48        56.35 (28.87)
  2 Swanston, Jeffrey      20 NEW                 56.90      56.48   20  
                 27.41        56.48 (29.07)
  3 Myers, Matthew         21 TSC                 57.01      56.77   19  
                 27.62        56.77 (29.15)
  4 Thormeyer, Markus      16 WDSC                57.81      56.94   18  
                 27.95        56.94 (28.99)
  5 Haas, Kyle             19 OAK                 57.66      57.24   17  
                 27.90        57.24 (29.34)
  6 Klein, Anders          16 KEYANO              57.76      57.30   16  
                 28.10        57.30 (29.20)
  7 Kuiack, Daniel         18 BTSC                57.88      57.52   15  
                 27.81        57.52 (29.71)
  8 Zandona, Zac           19 ESWIM               57.75      57.57   14  
                 28.11        57.57 (29.46)
  9 Crocker, Bradley       19 UCSC                57.85      57.78   13  
                 28.29        57.78 (29.49)
 10 Payne, Morrgan         17 CRUSADERS           58.01      58.76   12  
                 28.80        58.76 (29.96)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Zeng, Tim              16 CHENA               58.60      57.61   10  
                 27.47        57.61 (30.14)
 12 Benkic, Mitchell       21 GOLD                58.17      57.78    9  
                 28.13        57.78 (29.65)
 13 Mac, Matthew           16 OAK                 58.47      57.93    8  
                 28.96        57.93 (28.97)
 14 Brothers, Peter        17 ISLAND SWIMMING     58.22      58.01    7  
                 28.45        58.01 (29.56)
 15 Barkwell, Gordon       20 GHAC                58.17      58.28    6  
                 28.29        58.28 (29.99)
 16 Fox, Matthew           16 OAK                 59.01      58.65    5  
                 28.66        58.65 (29.99)
 17 Hill, Rob              18 CHENA               59.18      58.94    4  
                 29.03        58.94 (29.91)
 18 Byram, Joe             20 U OF A SWIM CLUB    58.48      58.98    3  
                 28.08        58.98 (30.90)
 19 Gagné, Jérémy          18 ROUGE ET OR         58.88      59.03    2  
                 27.89        59.03 (31.14)
 20 McLean, Sam            17 GO                  59.33      59.44    1  
                 29.30        59.44 (30.14)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 14 Jacobs, Rohan          27 LLSC                58.32             
                 28.29        58.32 (30.03)
 21 Dans, Matthew          19 GO                  59.24             
                 28.79        59.24 (30.45)
 23 Acevedo, Javier        16 AJAX                59.42             
                 29.38        59.42 (30.04)
 23 Kwatyra, Matt          20 LAC                 59.42             
                 28.95        59.42 (30.47)
 25 Francis, Charles       25 PPO                 59.44             
                 28.80        59.44 (30.64)
 26 Ruttan, Miles          17 GO                  59.47             
                 28.76        59.47 (30.71)
 27 Choboter, Noah         18 ROD                 59.48             
                 29.08        59.48 (30.40)
 28 Dickson, Will          17 GHAC                59.51             
                 28.71        59.51 (30.80)
 29 Eriks, Keith           18 VPSC                59.54             
                 29.23        59.54 (30.31)
 30 Liew, Anthony          22 HTAC                59.56             
                 28.38        59.56 (31.18)
 31 Maclean, Mitch         22 ESWIM               59.82             
                 28.54        59.82 (31.28)
 32 Berrigan, Sean         18 HTAC              1:00.11             
                 28.72      1:00.11 (31.39)
 33 Choi, Youn Ho          17 NYAC              1:00.15             
                 29.58      1:00.15 (30.57)
 34 Howe, Ryan             18 UVIC-PCS          1:00.35             
                 29.44      1:00.35 (30.91)
 34 Tsang, Jarod           17 UCSC              1:00.35             
                 29.21      1:00.35 (31.14)
 36 Lee, Gabe              18 WDSC              1:00.84             
                 29.56      1:00.84 (31.28)
 37 Damis Resende, Gustav  17 UCSC              1:01.35             
                 29.32      1:01.35 (32.03)
 38 Fry, Darian            17 PSW               1:01.51             
                 29.44      1:01.51 (32.07)
 39 Veregin, Liam          15 GO                1:02.30             
                 29.74      1:02.30 (32.56)
 40 HuotS10SB9SM10, Benoi  30 PPO               1:04.64             
                 31.54      1:04.64 (33.10)
 -- Ford, Andrew           25 GMAC                  NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                      140   2. Island Swimming Club              113
  3. Etobicoke Swimming                 83   4. Oakville Aquatic Club              76
  5. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club          75   6. Pointe-Claire Swim Club            66
  7. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         52   8. Club Aquatique Montréal            50
  9. Newmarket Stingrays                44  10. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club        37.5
 11. Cascade Swim Club                  36  12. Toronto Swim Club                  31
 13. C. N. St Jerome                    29  13. Chena Swim Club                    29
 15. Mississauga Aquatic Club           28  16. University of Manitoba Bisons      26
 17. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        25  18. LA Swim Club                       22
 19. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       20  19. Ppo                                20
 19. Liquid Lightning S.C.              20  19. Granite Gators Swim Team           20
 23. Barrie Trojan Swim Club          19.5  24. Manta Swim Club                    19
 25. Winskill Dolphins Swim Club        18  26. Windsor Essex Swim Team            17
 27. Ajax Swimming                      16  27. Les Riverains Levis                16
 27. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         16  30. Norfolk Hammerhead Aquatic Clu     15
 31. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club      13  32. Hyack Swim Club                  12.5
 33. London Aquatic Club                12  33. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     12
 35. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club        10  35. Richmond Rapids                    10
 37. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming         9  37. Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club        9
 39. Olympian Swim Club                  8  40. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club        7
 41. J-Dolphins Swim School              6  41. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       6
 43. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      5  43. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team      5
 45. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C    4.5  46. Univ. of Alberta Swim Club          3
 47. Rouge et Or/Université Laval        2  48. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         1    
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/16/2014 - 19:38 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 7  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 McGregor, Ashley       21 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:27.58    2:27.18   22  
                 34.28      1:10.84 (36.56)
        1:48.98 (38.14)     2:27.18 (38.20)
  2 Nicol, Rachel          21 LASC              2:29.67    2:29.16   20  
                 34.62      1:12.61 (37.99)
        1:51.66 (39.05)     2:29.16 (37.50)
  3 Rissling, Tianna       21 UCSC              2:34.71    2:30.69   19  
                 34.15      1:12.23 (38.08)
        1:51.49 (39.26)     2:30.69 (39.20)
  4 Doyle, Fiona           22 UCSC              2:32.33    2:31.42   18  
                 35.22      1:14.17 (38.95)
        1:52.85 (38.68)     2:31.42 (38.57)
  5 Stamp, Erin            19 UBCD              2:36.68    2:32.08   17  
                 34.30      1:12.92 (38.62)
        1:52.29 (39.37)     2:32.08 (39.79)
  6 Mann, Katie            21 PGB               2:32.13    2:32.40   16  
                 34.75      1:13.31 (38.56)
        1:52.56 (39.25)     2:32.40 (39.84)
  7 Naisby, Alexandra      22 SHER              2:35.96    2:34.96   15  
                 35.26      1:15.36 (40.10)
        1:54.97 (39.61)     2:34.96 (39.99)
  8 Paskulin, Olivia       17 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:35.18    2:35.43   14  
                 35.10      1:14.78 (39.68)
        1:54.61 (39.83)     2:35.43 (40.82)
  9 Houston, Tory          21 UNATTACHED        2:35.84    2:37.28   13  
                 35.59      1:15.45 (39.86)
        1:55.81 (40.36)     2:37.28 (41.47)
 10 Weldon, Eryn           22 KEYANO            2:37.17    2:38.07   12  
                 36.87      1:16.66 (39.79)
        1:57.29 (40.63)     2:38.07 (40.78)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Zhao, Janet            17 NKB               2:39.06    2:36.59   10  
                 36.55      1:15.73 (39.18)
        1:56.52 (40.79)     2:36.59 (40.07)
 12 Teghtsoonian, Lauren   17 MANTA             2:38.29    2:36.91    9  
                 35.66      1:15.25 (39.59)
        1:57.12 (41.87)     2:36.91 (39.79)
 13 Bailey, Brianna        19 UBCD              2:40.37    2:37.79    8  
                 36.04      1:16.29 (40.25)
        1:56.71 (40.42)     2:37.79 (41.08)
 14 Andrusak, Jordan       15 UVIC-PCS          2:38.51    2:38.08    7  
                 36.07      1:16.50 (40.43)
        1:56.88 (40.38)     2:38.08 (41.20)
 15 Wicks, Victoria        17 RHAC PREDATORS    2:40.77    2:39.52    6  
                 36.40      1:17.37 (40.97)
        1:58.73 (41.36)     2:39.52 (40.79)
 16 Jean-Lachapelle, Mari  22 CAMO              2:41.72    2:39.79    5  
                 35.52      1:15.89 (40.37)
        1:57.42 (41.53)     2:39.79 (42.37)
 17 Philpotts, Charlotte   18 CHENA             2:39.89    2:40.43    4  
                 35.78      1:16.07 (40.29)
        1:57.76 (41.69)     2:40.43 (42.67)
 18 Andison, Bailey        16 PERTH             2:39.36    2:40.55    3  
                 36.06      1:17.13 (41.07)
        1:57.21 (40.08)     2:40.55 (43.34)
 19 Martin, Takara         19 UNVAR             2:41.38    2:41.13    2  
                 36.18      1:16.84 (40.66)
        1:58.30 (41.46)     2:41.13 (42.83)
 20 Metcalfe, Hillary      16 LOSC              2:42.83    2:41.28    1  
                 35.23      1:17.04 (41.81)
        1:59.00 (41.96)     2:41.28 (42.28)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 20 Siwicki, Breanne       19 MANTA             2:42.82             
                 38.29      1:19.67 (41.38)
        2:01.27 (41.60)     2:42.82 (41.55)
 22 Delaquis, Danica       18 MANTA             2:43.08             
                 36.71      1:17.67 (40.96)
        2:00.56 (42.89)     2:43.08 (42.52)
 23 Lockyer, Emma          17 BOLTS             2:43.29             
                 38.14      1:19.22 (41.08)
        2:01.52 (42.30)     2:43.29 (41.77)
 24 Cameron, Baillie       16 MSSAC             2:43.37             
                 36.74      1:19.84 (43.10)
        2:00.25 (40.41)     2:43.37 (43.12)
 25 Godin, Marie-Laurence  17 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:43.41             
                 36.93      1:18.81 (41.88)
        2:01.18 (42.37)     2:43.41 (42.23)
 26 Crocker, Kelsey        17 UCSC              2:44.33             
                 37.23      1:19.01 (41.78)
        2:01.38 (42.37)     2:44.33 (42.95)
 27 Lehnert-Thiel, Maya    15 GOLD              2:44.48             
                 37.26      1:19.05 (41.79)
        2:01.58 (42.53)     2:44.48 (42.90)
 28 Tatigian, Liane        19 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:44.61             
                 36.53      1:17.42 (40.89)
        2:00.30 (42.88)     2:44.61 (44.31)
 29 Frenks, Meaghan        18 KCS               2:44.92             
                 35.77      1:16.61 (40.84)
        2:00.28 (43.67)     2:44.92 (44.64)
 30 Milobar, Dylana        18 KCS               2:45.46             
                 36.79      1:19.36 (42.57)
        2:02.47 (43.11)     2:45.46 (42.99)
 31 Di Fiore, Francesca    14 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:45.69             
                 38.41      1:19.46 (41.05)
        2:02.13 (42.67)     2:45.69 (43.56)
 32 Gilberg, Kiersten      16 WDSC              2:46.87             
                 35.73      1:17.70 (41.97)
        2:01.80 (44.10)     2:46.87 (45.07)
 33 Carnevale, Sofia       16 ESWIM             2:47.06             
                 36.26      1:19.26 (43.00)
        2:02.47 (43.21)     2:47.06 (44.59)
 34 Saunders, Abbey        17 OAK               2:47.28             
                 38.06      1:20.72 (42.66)
        2:03.90 (43.18)     2:47.28 (43.38)
 35 Smith, Madalyn         16 REDDEER CATALINA  2:49.17             
                 37.85      1:19.95 (42.10)
        2:04.17 (44.22)     2:49.17 (45.00)
 36 Ramier, Emily          16 OAK               2:50.12             
                 38.07      1:20.72 (42.65)
        2:04.93 (44.21)     2:50.12 (45.19)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 7                  
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                      165   2. Island Swimming Club              113
  3. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           102   4. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club          87
  5. Etobicoke Swimming                 83   6. Oakville Aquatic Club              76
  7. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club        74.5   8. Club Aquatique Montréal            55
  9. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         52  10. Newmarket Stingrays                44
 11. LA Swim Club                       42  12. Cascade Swim Club                  36
 13. Chena Swim Club                    33  14. Toronto Swim Club                  31
 15. C. N. St Jerome                    29  16. Mississauga Aquatic Club           28
 16. Manta Swim Club                    28  18. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     27
 19. University of Manitoba Bisons      26  20. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        25
 21. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         22  22. Granite Gators Swim Team           20
 22. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       20  22. Liquid Lightning S.C.              20
 22. Ppo                                20  26. Barrie Trojan Swim Club          19.5
 27. Winskill Dolphins Swim Club        18  28. Windsor Essex Swim Team            17
 29. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        16  29. Prince George Barracudas           16
 29. Ajax Swimming                      16  29. Les Riverains Levis                16
 33. Norfolk Hammerhead Aquatic Clu     15  34. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club      13
 34. Unattached - Canada                13  36. Hyack Swim Club                  12.5
 37. London Aquatic Club                12  38. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       10
 38. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club        10  38. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           10
 38. Richmond Rapids                    10  42. Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club        9
 43. Olympian Swim Club                  8  44. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       6
 44. J-Dolphins Swim School              6  46. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team      5
 46. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      5  48. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C    4.5
 49. Univ. of Alberta Swim Club          3  50. Unattached Varsity                  2
 50. Rouge et Or/Université Laval        2  52. Langley Olympians Swim Club         1
 52. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         1                                               
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/16/2014 - 19:38 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Baumann, Ashton        21 KEYANO            2:17.86    2:16.43   22  
                 31.69      1:05.92 (34.23)
        1:41.20 (35.28)     2:16.43 (35.23)
  2 Guest, James           17 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:16.52    2:16.98   20  
                 31.45      1:06.42 (34.97)
        1:41.58 (35.16)     2:16.98 (35.40)
  3 Bujold, Antoine        19 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:18.55    2:17.24   19  
                 31.26      1:06.68 (35.42)
        1:42.31 (35.63)     2:17.24 (34.93)
  4 Block, Jason           24 UCSC              2:17.02    2:17.54   18  
                 31.74      1:06.40 (34.66)
        1:42.42 (36.02)     2:17.54 (35.12)
  5 Ackman, Matthew        18 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:19.04    2:17.71   17  
                 30.93      1:06.09 (35.16)
        1:41.93 (35.84)     2:17.71 (35.78)
  6 Wall, Eli              19 GO                2:18.31    2:18.16   16  
                 31.38      1:06.12 (34.74)
        1:42.33 (36.21)     2:18.16 (35.83)
  7 Boucher, Jerome        21 RIVERAINS         2:19.96    2:18.70   15  
                 31.47      1:06.54 (35.07)
        1:41.98 (35.44)     2:18.70 (36.72)
  8 Déry-Bergeron, Jérémi  20 ROUGE ET OR       2:19.84    2:19.38   14  
                 31.70      1:07.39 (35.69)
        1:43.65 (36.26)     2:19.38 (35.73)
  9 Boudreau, Luc          22 TRITONS           2:20.62    2:20.53   13  
                                1:07.23 ( )
      2:20.53 (1:13.30)                    
 10 Kostiuk, Nick          21 KEYANO            2:20.65    2:27.03   12  
                 32.27      1:08.48 (36.21)
        1:46.99 (38.51)     2:27.03 (40.04)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Crevier, Jean-Francoi  23 SAMAK             2:21.87    2:20.30   10  
                 31.82      1:06.83 (35.01)
        1:43.51 (36.68)     2:20.30 (36.79)
 12 Nicol, Jeffrey         24 LASC              2:21.39    2:20.75    9  
                 32.29      1:08.05 (35.76)
        1:44.31 (36.26)     2:20.75 (36.44)
 13 Naisby, Jonathan       20 SHER              2:20.77    2:21.02    8  
                 32.14      1:08.64 (36.50)
        1:45.15 (36.51)     2:21.02 (35.87)
 14 Colic, Nemanja         24 RHAC PREDATORS    2:21.92    2:21.26    7  
                 31.43      1:07.06 (35.63)
        1:43.99 (36.93)     2:21.26 (37.27)
 15 Asselin, Mark          19 NKB               2:22.98    2:21.41    6  
                 32.15      1:08.14 (35.99)
      2:21.41 (1:13.27)                    
 16 Stephenson, Matthew    24 GMAC              2:20.91    2:21.63    5  
                 32.45      1:09.20 (36.75)
        1:45.93 (36.73)     2:21.63 (35.70)
 17 Perron, Dillon         22 UMAN              2:21.60    2:21.84    4  
                 32.37      1:08.80 (36.43)
        1:45.41 (36.61)     2:21.84 (36.43)
 18 Phillips, Ross         20 GATORS            2:21.36    2:22.07    3  
                 32.25      1:08.25 (36.00)
        1:45.64 (37.39)     2:22.07 (36.43)
 19 Michie, Connor         20 GO                2:22.61    2:22.91    2  
                 32.59      1:08.98 (36.39)
        1:45.70 (36.72)     2:22.91 (37.21)
 20 Kemp, Graeme           20 ROW               2:24.35    2:22.99    1  
                 33.00      1:09.30 (36.30)
        1:46.27 (36.97)     2:22.99 (36.72)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Loewen, Matthew        17 PPO               2:24.58             
                 32.85      1:08.87 (36.02)
        1:46.48 (37.61)     2:24.58 (38.10)
 22 Boivin, Gabriel        19 ROUGE ET OR       2:24.73             
                 32.44      1:09.75 (37.31)
        1:47.30 (37.55)     2:24.73 (37.43)
 23 Burke, Brent           21 UCSC              2:24.81             
                 32.00      1:08.34 (36.34)
        1:46.40 (38.06)     2:24.81 (38.41)
 24 Meier, Simon           16 MANTA             2:24.89             
                 32.07      1:08.10 (36.03)
        1:45.70 (37.60)     2:24.89 (39.19)
 25 McGinnis, Ryder        16 KEYANO            2:25.05             
                 31.75      1:08.44 (36.69)
        1:45.98 (37.54)     2:25.05 (39.07)
 26 Holson, Sergey         20 UBCD              2:25.57             
                 31.11      1:06.68 (35.57)
        1:45.29 (38.61)     2:25.57 (40.28)
 27 Dergousoff, James      17 CHENA             2:25.79             
                 31.58      1:07.85 (36.27)
        1:46.44 (38.59)     2:25.79 (39.35)
 28 Champagne, Montana     17 GO                2:25.81             
                 32.17      1:09.11 (36.94)
        1:47.59 (38.48)     2:25.81 (38.22)
 29 Cormier, James         17 HTAC              2:25.85             
                 32.41      1:08.82 (36.41)
        1:46.59 (37.77)     2:25.85 (39.26)
 30 Stairs, Ken            19 TSC               2:25.87             
                 32.49      1:08.48 (35.99)
        1:46.39 (37.91)     2:25.87 (39.48)
 31 Wright, Joseph         19 ROD               2:26.21             
                 33.08      1:09.32 (36.24)
        1:47.14 (37.82)     2:26.21 (39.07)
 31 Tong-McDermott, Tyler  17 TSC               2:26.21             
                 32.85      1:09.90 (37.05)
        1:47.87 (37.97)     2:26.21 (38.34)
 33 Blackmon, Benjamin     17 INCONNU           2:26.32             
                 32.85      1:10.19 (37.34)
        1:48.13 (37.94)     2:26.32 (38.19)
 34 Dolynny, Tanner Grant  20 U OF A SWIM CLUB  2:27.14             
                 33.08      1:09.70 (36.62)
        1:48.39 (38.69)     2:27.14 (38.75)
 35 Alexiuk, Jordan        17 MM                2:27.63             
                 33.12      1:10.78 (37.66)
        1:49.38 (38.60)     2:27.63 (38.25)
 36 Gosselin, Felix        20 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:27.72             
                 33.16      1:10.88 (37.72)
        1:49.80 (38.92)     2:27.72 (37.92)
 37 Errington, David       22 LASC              2:27.79             
                 32.85      1:11.17 (38.32)
        1:49.03 (37.86)     2:27.79 (38.76)
 38 Bayne, Connor          17 CASC              2:27.80             
                 32.61      1:09.64 (37.03)
        1:47.91 (38.27)     2:27.80 (39.89)
 39 *Araya, Esteban        18 ASODENA           2:28.23             
                 33.14      1:10.37 (37.23)
        1:48.83 (38.46)     2:28.23 (39.40)
 40 Kay, Philip            15 AJAX              2:29.06             
                 34.26      1:10.92 (36.66)
        1:49.69 (38.77)     2:29.06 (39.37)
 41 Dalen, Chris           22 UCSC              2:30.80             
                 33.70      1:11.12 (37.42)
        1:50.77 (39.65)     2:30.80 (40.03)
 42 Tremblay, Jeremy       18 SAMAK             2:31.11             
            1:51.99 ( )     2:31.11 (39.12)
 43 Nitski, Osvald         16 BTSC              2:32.89             
                 33.22      1:11.70 (38.48)
        1:52.15 (40.45)     2:32.89 (40.74)
 44 Balch, Hunter          20 U OF A SWIM CLUB  2:36.13             
                 35.91      1:16.24 (40.33)
        1:56.89 (40.65)     2:36.13 (39.24)
 -- Bélanger, Simon-Pierr  17 ROUGE ET OR           DQ              
                 32.03      1:08.83 (36.80)
        1:46.75 (37.92)          DQ (38.41)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Ubc Dolphins                      165   2. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           158
  3. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         121   4. Island Swimming Club              113
  5. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club        92.5   6. Etobicoke Swimming                 83
  7. Oakville Aquatic Club              76   8. Club Aquatique Montréal            55
  9. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         52  10. LA Swim Club                       51
 11. Newmarket Stingrays                44  12. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       38
 13. Cascade Swim Club                  36  14. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     35
 15. Chena Swim Club                    33  16. Les Riverains Levis                31
 16. Toronto Swim Club                  31  18. University of Manitoba Bisons      30
 19. C. N. St Jerome                    29  19. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         29
 21. Mississauga Aquatic Club           28  21. Manta Swim Club                    28
 23. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        25  24. Granite Gators Swim Team           23
 25. Ppo                                20  25. Liquid Lightning S.C.              20
 27. Barrie Trojan Swim Club          19.5  28. Winskill Dolphins Swim Club        18
 29. Windsor Essex Swim Team            17  30. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        16
 30. Ajax Swimming                      16  30. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           16
 30. Prince George Barracudas           16  30. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       16
 35. Norfolk Hammerhead Aquatic Clu     15  36. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club      13
 36. Unattached - Canada                13  36. Wolfville Tritons Swim Club        13
 39. Hyack Swim Club                  12.5  40. London Aquatic Club                12
 41. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       10  41. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club        10
 41. Club de Natation Samak             10  41. Richmond Rapids                    10
 45. Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club        9  46. Olympian Swim Club                  8
 47. J-Dolphins Swim School              6  47. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       6
 49. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team      5  49. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      5
 49. Guelph Marlin Aq Club               5  52. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C    4.5
 53. Univ. of Alberta Swim Club          3  54. Unattached Varsity                  2
 55. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         1  55. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club        1
 55. Langley Olympians Swim Club         1                                               
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License                  7/16/2014 - 19:44 PM
       2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014       
                              Sanction #: SNC                              
 
 Event 11  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Harding, Samantha      20 MANTA            16:42.46   16:37.02   22  
                 30.17      1:02.44 (32.27)
        1:34.97 (32.53)     2:07.84 (32.87)
        2:40.63 (32.79)     3:13.62 (32.99)
        3:46.60 (32.98)     4:19.78 (33.18)
        4:52.77 (32.99)     5:25.95 (33.18)
        5:59.19 (33.24)     6:32.66 (33.47)
        7:06.02 (33.36)     7:39.62 (33.60)
        8:13.25 (33.63)     8:46.81 (33.56)
        9:20.53 (33.72)     9:54.07 (33.54)
       10:27.68 (33.61)    11:01.27 (33.59)
       11:35.04 (33.77)    12:08.64 (33.60)
       12:42.54 (33.90)    13:15.85 (33.31)
       13:49.63 (33.78)    14:23.30 (33.67)
       14:57.13 (33.83)    15:30.50 (33.37)
       16:04.31 (33.81)    16:37.02 (32.71)
  2 Saroukian, Sophia      16 KEYANO           16:48.89   16:58.25   20  
                 31.32      1:03.90 (32.58)
        1:37.89 (33.99)     2:11.39 (33.50)
        2:45.67 (34.28)     3:19.62 (33.95)
        3:53.86 (34.24)     4:27.89 (34.03)
        5:02.17 (34.28)     5:36.11 (33.94)
        6:10.23 (34.12)     6:44.29 (34.06)
        7:18.72 (34.43)     7:52.78 (34.06)
        8:27.22 (34.44)     9:01.34 (34.12)
        9:35.47 (34.13)    10:09.58 (34.11)
       10:43.91 (34.33)    11:18.10 (34.19)
       11:52.28 (34.18)    12:26.35 (34.07)
       13:00.67 (34.32)    13:34.84 (34.17)
       14:08.95 (34.11)    14:42.85 (33.90)
       15:16.96 (34.11)    15:51.12 (34.16)
       16:24.89 (33.77)    16:58.25 (33.36)
  3 Cieplucha, Tessa       15 OAK              17:08.59   17:01.73   19  
                 30.02      1:02.93 (32.91)
        1:36.87 (33.94)     2:10.70 (33.83)
        2:45.15 (34.45)     3:19.49 (34.34)
        3:54.14 (34.65)     4:28.61 (34.47)
        5:03.19 (34.58)     5:37.47 (34.28)
        6:11.59 (34.12)     6:45.70 (34.11)
        7:20.16 (34.46)     7:54.25 (34.09)
        8:28.64 (34.39)     9:02.71 (34.07)
        9:37.06 (34.35)    10:11.49 (34.43)
       10:45.84 (34.35)    11:19.71 (33.87)
       11:53.72 (34.01)    12:27.90 (34.18)
       13:02.11 (34.21)    13:36.70 (34.59)
       14:10.93 (34.23)    14:45.59 (34.66)
       15:19.96 (34.37)    15:54.36 (34.40)
       16:28.18 (33.82)    17:01.73 (33.55)
  4 Gowans, Molly          14 UVIC-PCS         17:20.77   17:06.48   18  
                 31.07      1:05.25 (34.18)
        1:39.60 (34.35)     2:13.81 (34.21)
        2:48.54 (34.73)     3:22.73 (34.19)
        3:57.43 (34.70)     4:31.85 (34.42)
        5:06.40 (34.55)     5:40.79 (34.39)
        6:15.28 (34.49)     6:49.54 (34.26)
        7:24.08 (34.54)     7:58.48 (34.40)
        8:32.69 (34.21)     9:06.54 (33.85)
        9:40.85 (34.31)    10:14.80 (33.95)
       10:49.02 (34.22)    11:22.94 (33.92)
       11:57.21 (34.27)    12:31.52 (34.31)
       13:06.18 (34.66)    13:40.74 (34.56)
       14:15.37 (34.63)    14:50.13 (34.76)
       15:24.67 (34.54)    15:59.11 (34.44)
       16:33.40 (34.29)    17:06.48 (33.08)
  5 Siwicki, Breanne       19 MANTA            17:03.68   17:15.61   17  
                 31.58      1:05.31 (33.73)
        1:39.16 (33.85)     2:13.69 (34.53)
        2:47.82 (34.13)     3:22.53 (34.71)
        3:57.04 (34.51)     4:31.64 (34.60)
        5:05.89 (34.25)     5:40.21 (34.32)
        6:14.38 (34.17)     6:48.70 (34.32)
        7:22.81 (34.11)     7:57.30 (34.49)
        8:31.45 (34.15)     9:05.94 (34.49)
        9:40.09 (34.15)    10:14.65 (34.56)
       10:49.27 (34.62)    11:23.86 (34.59)
       11:58.88 (35.02)    12:33.79 (34.91)
       13:08.85 (35.06)    13:44.08 (35.23)
       14:19.61 (35.53)    14:54.44 (34.83)
       15:29.94 (35.50)    16:05.04 (35.10)
       16:40.71 (35.67)    17:15.61 (34.90)
  6 Mock, Victoria         17 UVIC-PCS         17:21.30   17:18.00   16  
                 31.98      1:05.60 (33.62)
        1:39.80 (34.20)     2:13.95 (34.15)
        2:48.39 (34.44)     3:22.71 (34.32)
        3:57.45 (34.74)     4:31.78 (34.33)
        5:06.14 (34.36)     5:40.47 (34.33)
        6:14.85 (34.38)     6:49.37 (34.52)
        7:24.09 (34.72)     7:58.76 (34.67)
        8:33.38 (34.62)     9:07.64 (34.26)
        9:42.24 (34.60)    10:17.20 (34.96)
       10:52.01 (34.81)    11:26.77 (34.76)
       12:01.69 (34.92)    12:36.75 (35.06)
       13:11.64 (34.89)    13:46.90 (35.26)
       14:22.13 (35.23)    14:57.50 (35.37)
       15:33.00 (35.50)    16:08.28 (35.28)
       16:43.55 (35.27)    17:18.00 (34.45)
  7 Lalumiere, Lauren      17 OAK              17:27.54   17:19.13   15  
                                1:04.65 ( )
                                2:12.71 ( )
                                3:21.38 ( )
                                4:30.34 ( )
                                5:39.52 ( )
                                6:48.99 ( )
                                7:58.65 ( )
                                9:08.29 ( )
                               10:18.03 ( )
                               11:28.37 ( )
                               12:39.19 ( )
                               13:50.22 ( )
                               15:00.81 ( )
                               16:10.90 ( )
     17:19.13 (1:08.23)                    
  8 Brazeau, Keira         17 UPCAN            17:13.52   17:27.31   14  
                 30.68      1:03.97 (33.29)
        1:37.88 (33.91)     2:12.25 (34.37)
        2:46.67 (34.42)     3:21.12 (34.45)
        3:55.24 (34.12)     4:30.05 (34.81)
        5:04.39 (34.34)     5:39.29 (34.90)
        6:14.05 (34.76)     6:49.34 (35.29)
        7:24.16 (34.82)     7:59.50 (35.34)
        8:34.29 (34.79)     9:09.94 (35.65)
        9:44.82 (34.88)    10:20.66 (35.84)
       10:55.65 (34.99)    11:31.41 (35.76)
       12:06.77 (35.36)    12:42.32 (35.55)
       13:17.92 (35.60)    13:53.68 (35.76)
       14:29.29 (35.61)    15:04.99 (35.70)
       15:40.81 (35.82)    16:16.44 (35.63)
       16:52.33 (35.89)    17:27.31 (34.98)
  9 Lockridge, Claire      17 NYAC             17:32.85   17:30.53   13  
                 31.11      1:05.06 (33.95)
        1:39.20 (34.14)     2:13.65 (34.45)
        2:48.65 (35.00)     3:23.31 (34.66)
        3:58.31 (35.00)     4:33.23 (34.92)
        5:08.29 (35.06)     5:43.28 (34.99)
        6:18.72 (35.44)     6:53.61 (34.89)
        7:29.24 (35.63)     8:04.36 (35.12)
        8:39.31 (34.95)     9:14.70 (35.39)
        9:50.06 (35.36)    10:25.47 (35.41)
       11:01.13 (35.66)    11:36.57 (35.44)
       12:12.17 (35.60)    12:47.56 (35.39)
       13:23.58 (36.02)    13:58.73 (35.15)
       14:34.68 (35.95)    15:10.13 (35.45)
       15:45.87 (35.74)    16:21.24 (35.37)
       16:56.18 (34.94)    17:30.53 (34.35)
 10 Rooney, Tyra           19 CASC             17:28.03   17:38.97   12  
                 31.70      1:05.44 (33.74)
        1:40.00 (34.56)     2:14.63 (34.63)
        2:49.73 (35.10)     3:24.60 (34.87)
        4:00.04 (35.44)     4:35.27 (35.23)
        5:10.56 (35.29)     5:45.54 (34.98)
        6:21.21 (35.67)     6:56.27 (35.06)
        7:32.06 (35.79)     8:07.65 (35.59)
        8:43.71 (36.06)     9:19.31 (35.60)
        9:55.37 (36.06)    10:30.90 (35.53)
       11:07.16 (36.26)    11:42.92 (35.76)
       12:18.92 (36.00)    12:54.47 (35.55)
       13:30.43 (35.96)    14:05.88 (35.45)
       14:41.35 (35.47)    15:16.75 (35.40)
       15:52.55 (35.80)    16:28.28 (35.73)
       17:04.07 (35.79)    17:38.97 (34.90)
 11 Dusablon, Jade         20 C.S.Q.           17:20.84   17:42.58   10  
                 31.45      1:05.42 (33.97)
        1:40.04 (34.62)     2:14.61 (34.57)
        2:49.54 (34.93)     3:24.27 (34.73)
        3:59.28 (35.01)     4:34.16 (34.88)
        5:09.46 (35.30)     5:44.71 (35.25)
        6:19.69 (34.98)     6:54.83 (35.14)
        7:30.13 (35.30)     8:05.70 (35.57)
        8:41.40 (35.70)     9:17.61 (36.21)
        9:53.49 (35.88)    10:29.95 (36.46)
       11:05.63 (35.68)    11:42.12 (36.49)
       12:18.12 (36.00)    12:54.62 (36.50)
       13:30.84 (36.22)    14:06.99 (36.15)
       14:42.78 (35.79)    15:18.77 (35.99)
       15:54.81 (36.04)    16:31.19 (36.38)
       17:07.22 (36.03)    17:42.58 (35.36)
 12 Grant, Alison          20 HTAC             17:33.26   17:42.79    9  
                 31.06      1:04.76 (33.70)
        1:39.12 (34.36)     2:13.81 (34.69)
        2:48.76 (34.95)     3:23.70 (34.94)
        3:58.85 (35.15)     4:33.78 (34.93)
        5:08.98 (35.20)     5:44.01 (35.03)
        6:19.34 (35.33)     6:54.32 (34.98)
        7:30.09 (35.77)     8:05.54 (35.45)
        8:41.59 (36.05)     9:17.08 (35.49)
        9:53.29 (36.21)    10:29.10 (35.81)
       11:05.42 (36.32)    11:41.10 (35.68)
       12:17.42 (36.32)    12:53.24 (35.82)
       13:29.70 (36.46)    14:05.80 (36.10)
       14:42.38 (36.58)    15:18.98 (36.60)
       15:55.16 (36.18)    16:31.91 (36.75)
       17:07.96 (36.05)    17:42.79 (34.83)
 13 Rheaume, Justine       18 CAMO             17:35.31   17:45.98    8  
                 32.75      1:07.49 (34.74)
        1:43.06 (35.57)     2:18.49 (35.43)
        2:53.87 (35.38)     3:29.25 (35.38)
        4:04.73 (35.48)     4:39.83 (35.10)
        5:15.57 (35.74)     5:51.24 (35.67)
        6:26.80 (35.56)     7:02.75 (35.95)
        7:38.70 (35.95)     8:14.50 (35.80)
        8:50.44 (35.94)     9:26.08 (35.64)
       10:02.00 (35.92)    10:37.82 (35.82)
       11:13.67 (35.85)    11:49.54 (35.87)
       12:25.37 (35.83)    13:01.06 (35.69)
       13:37.04 (35.98)    14:12.88 (35.84)
       14:48.92 (36.04)    15:24.60 (35.68)
       16:00.25 (35.65)    16:36.04 (35.79)
       17:11.67 (35.63)    17:45.98 (34.31)
 14 Lamoureux, Brooke      15 PREDATORS        17:35.12   17:46.11    7  
                 31.73      1:06.60 (34.87)
        1:41.36 (34.76)     2:16.98 (35.62)
        2:52.14 (35.16)     3:27.63 (35.49)
        4:03.19 (35.56)     4:39.07 (35.88)
        5:14.71 (35.64)     5:50.92 (36.21)
        6:26.37 (35.45)     7:02.52 (36.15)
        7:38.15 (35.63)     8:14.35 (36.20)
        8:50.24 (35.89)     9:26.10 (35.86)
       10:01.83 (35.73)    10:37.90 (36.07)
       11:13.63 (35.73)    11:48.88 (35.25)
       12:24.79 (35.91)    13:01.03 (36.24)
       13:37.08 (36.05)    14:13.20 (36.12)
       14:49.30 (36.10)    15:25.50 (36.20)
       16:01.81 (36.31)    16:37.73 (35.92)
       17:12.65 (34.92)    17:46.11 (33.46)
 15 Sarty, Isabel          15 HTAC             17:14.36S  17:47.41    6  
                 30.89      1:04.52 (33.63)
        1:39.28 (34.76)     2:14.15 (34.87)
        2:49.49 (35.34)     3:24.62 (35.13)
        4:00.29 (35.67)     4:35.69 (35.40)
        5:11.44 (35.75)     5:47.12 (35.68)
        6:22.82 (35.70)     6:58.77 (35.95)
        7:34.78 (36.01)     8:10.86 (36.08)
        8:46.61 (35.75)     9:22.09 (35.48)
        9:58.16 (36.07)    10:33.81 (35.65)
       11:10.08 (36.27)    11:46.35 (36.27)
       12:22.53 (36.18)    12:59.21 (36.68)
       13:35.49 (36.28)    14:11.91 (36.42)
       14:48.09 (36.18)    15:24.71 (36.62)
       16:00.64 (35.93)    16:37.28 (36.64)
       17:12.73 (35.45)    17:47.41 (34.68)
 16 Maradyn, Rachel        16 KEYANO           17:27.57   17:51.31    5  
                 31.74      1:05.94 (34.20)
        1:40.39 (34.45)     2:14.71 (34.32)
        2:49.34 (34.63)     3:23.69 (34.35)
        3:58.63 (34.94)     4:33.86 (35.23)
        5:09.08 (35.22)     5:43.27 (34.19)
        6:20.29 (37.02)     6:55.35 (35.06)
        7:31.30 (35.95)     8:06.83 (35.53)
        8:43.00 (36.17)     9:18.85 (35.85)
        9:55.32 (36.47)    10:31.50 (36.18)
       11:08.25 (36.75)    11:44.57 (36.32)
       12:21.56 (36.99)    12:58.25 (36.69)
       13:35.13 (36.88)    14:11.67 (36.54)
       14:48.80 (37.13)    15:25.30 (36.50)
       16:02.56 (37.26)    16:39.25 (36.69)
       17:16.32 (37.07)    17:51.31 (34.99)
 17 Burgess, Hannah        17 OAK              17:22.12S  17:52.05    4  
                 31.52      1:06.02 (34.50)
        1:41.37 (35.35)     2:16.99 (35.62)
        2:52.46 (35.47)     3:28.84 (36.38)
        4:04.54 (35.70)     4:40.27 (35.73)
        5:16.45 (36.18)     5:52.49 (36.04)
        6:28.73 (36.24)     7:04.41 (35.68)
        7:40.06 (35.65)     8:15.83 (35.77)
        8:51.95 (36.12)     9:27.98 (36.03)
       10:04.10 (36.12)    10:40.25 (36.15)
       11:16.17 (35.92)    11:52.30 (36.13)
       12:28.48 (36.18)    13:04.50 (36.02)
       13:40.51 (36.01)    14:16.60 (36.09)
       14:53.20 (36.60)    15:29.35 (36.15)
       16:05.27 (35.92)    16:41.43 (36.16)
       17:16.97 (35.54)    17:52.05 (35.08)
 18 Brundage, Maia         18 UBCD             17:41.03   17:53.02    3  
                 31.52      1:06.29 (34.77)
        1:41.42 (35.13)     2:17.03 (35.61)
        2:52.71 (35.68)     3:28.44 (35.73)
        4:04.15 (35.71)     4:39.40 (35.25)
        5:15.15 (35.75)     5:51.02 (35.87)
        6:26.98 (35.96)     7:02.71 (35.73)
        7:38.61 (35.90)     8:14.42 (35.81)
        8:50.58 (36.16)     9:25.96 (35.38)
       10:02.05 (36.09)    10:38.13 (36.08)
       11:14.65 (36.52)    11:50.67 (36.02)
       12:27.03 (36.36)    13:03.40 (36.37)
       13:39.49 (36.09)    14:16.48 (36.99)
       14:52.49 (36.01)    15:29.28 (36.79)
       16:05.58 (36.30)    16:41.90 (36.32)
       17:16.99 (35.09)    17:53.02 (36.03)
 19 Stene, Shelby          15 KEYANO           17:34.95   17:53.67    2  
                 31.44      1:05.98 (34.54)
        1:41.32 (35.34)     2:17.19 (35.87)
        2:53.07 (35.88)     3:28.92 (35.85)
        4:04.85 (35.93)     4:40.95 (36.10)
        5:16.48 (35.53)     5:52.27 (35.79)
        6:27.64 (35.37)     7:03.85 (36.21)
        7:39.87 (36.02)     8:16.15 (36.28)
        8:52.16 (36.01)     9:28.33 (36.17)
       10:04.33 (36.00)    10:40.41 (36.08)
       11:16.72 (36.31)    11:53.01 (36.29)
       12:28.73 (35.72)    13:04.83 (36.10)
       13:41.30 (36.47)    14:17.66 (36.36)
       14:54.06 (36.40)    15:30.39 (36.33)
       16:05.96 (35.57)    16:42.42 (36.46)
       17:17.63 (35.21)    17:53.67 (36.04)
 20 King, Lexy             16 ROD              17:14.76S  17:55.36    1  
                 32.75      1:08.24 (35.49)
        1:44.33 (36.09)     2:20.02 (35.69)
        2:56.18 (36.16)     3:32.27 (36.09)
        4:08.71 (36.44)     4:44.66 (35.95)
        5:21.30 (36.64)     5:57.45 (36.15)
        6:33.60 (36.15)     7:09.29 (35.69)
        7:45.72 (36.43)     8:21.39 (35.67)
        8:57.63 (36.24)     9:33.26 (35.63)
       10:09.35 (36.09)    10:45.15 (35.80)
       11:21.32 (36.17)    11:57.13 (35.81)
       12:33.12 (35.99)    13:08.92 (35.80)
       13:44.93 (36.01)    14:20.72 (35.79)
       14:56.94 (36.22)    15:32.63 (35.69)
       16:09.23 (36.60)    16:44.85 (35.62)
       17:20.94 (36.09)    17:55.36 (34.42)
 21 Smith, Emma            18 GO               17:49.98   18:05.54  
                 31.72      1:06.59 (34.87)
        1:41.94 (35.35)     2:17.74 (35.80)
        2:53.36 (35.62)     3:29.02 (35.66)
        4:05.10 (36.08)     4:41.22 (36.12)
        5:17.26 (36.04)     5:53.17 (35.91)
        6:29.55 (36.38)     7:05.53 (35.98)
        7:41.81 (36.28)     8:17.90 (36.09)
        8:54.30 (36.40)     9:30.61 (36.31)
       10:07.38 (36.77)    10:44.09 (36.71)
       11:21.12 (37.03)    11:57.89 (36.77)
       12:34.81 (36.92)    13:11.81 (37.00)
       13:48.89 (37.08)    14:25.51 (36.62)
       15:02.61 (37.10)    15:39.52 (36.91)
       16:16.60 (37.08)    16:53.58 (36.98)
       17:30.53 (36.95)    18:05.54 (35.01)
 22 deLeeuw, Arynn         18 OSC              17:45.18   18:05.95  
                 32.42      1:07.22 (34.80)
        1:43.09 (35.87)     2:18.82 (35.73)
        2:54.77 (35.95)     3:30.48 (35.71)
        4:06.51 (36.03)     4:42.46 (35.95)
        5:18.85 (36.39)     5:55.00 (36.15)
        6:31.17 (36.17)     7:07.13 (35.96)
        7:43.28 (36.15)     8:19.48 (36.20)
        8:55.65 (36.17)     9:32.02 (36.37)
       10:08.55 (36.53)    10:45.07 (36.52)
       11:21.46 (36.39)    11:58.02 (36.56)
       12:34.19 (36.17)    13:10.64 (36.45)
       13:47.33 (36.69)    14:24.19 (36.86)
       15:01.39 (37.20)    15:38.27 (36.88)
       16:15.47 (37.20)    16:52.43 (36.96)
       17:29.54 (37.11)    18:05.95 (36.41)
 23 Preun, Kacey           21 MM               17:16.63S  18:13.37  
                 31.78      1:06.09 (34.31)
        1:41.34 (35.25)     2:16.58 (35.24)
        2:52.43 (35.85)     3:27.95 (35.52)
        4:04.10 (36.15)     4:40.10 (36.00)
        5:16.87 (36.77)     5:53.29 (36.42)
        6:30.22 (36.93)     7:06.80 (36.58)
        7:43.73 (36.93)     8:20.78 (37.05)
        8:57.75 (36.97)     9:34.90 (37.15)
       10:12.29 (37.39)    10:49.55 (37.26)
       11:27.30 (37.75)    12:04.43 (37.13)
       12:41.22 (36.79)    13:18.39 (37.17)
       13:55.59 (37.20)    14:33.01 (37.42)
       15:10.00 (36.99)    15:47.02 (37.02)
       16:23.77 (36.75)    17:00.51 (36.74)
       17:37.75 (37.24)    18:13.37 (35.62)
 24 Bottrill, Mia          17 HYACK            18:00.71   18:18.75  
                 31.67      1:06.36 (34.69)
        1:41.00 (34.64)     2:16.60 (35.60)
        2:51.95 (35.35)     3:28.18 (36.23)
        4:04.14 (35.96)     4:40.52 (36.38)
        5:16.66 (36.14)     5:53.38 (36.72)
        6:29.54 (36.16)     7:06.67 (37.13)
        7:43.41 (36.74)     8:20.39 (36.98)
        8:57.11 (36.72)     9:34.43 (37.32)
       10:11.46 (37.03)    10:48.53 (37.07)
       11:25.57 (37.04)    12:02.99 (37.42)
       12:39.98 (36.99)    13:17.99 (38.01)
       13:55.65 (37.66)    14:33.47 (37.82)
       15:11.14 (37.67)    15:49.16 (38.02)
       16:26.91 (37.75)    17:04.72 (37.81)
       17:42.35 (37.63)    18:18.75 (36.40)
 25 Fenton, Kaetlin        18 BTSC             17:27.49S  18:21.04  
                 33.46      1:09.76 (36.30)
        1:46.40 (36.64)     2:23.37 (36.97)
        2:59.97 (36.60)     3:36.91 (36.94)
        4:13.63 (36.72)     4:50.56 (36.93)
        5:27.35 (36.79)     6:04.11 (36.76)
        6:40.91 (36.80)     7:17.93 (37.02)
        7:55.02 (37.09)     8:32.15 (37.13)
        9:09.62 (37.47)     9:46.75 (37.13)
       10:23.78 (37.03)    11:00.75 (36.97)
       11:37.96 (37.21)    12:14.94 (36.98)
       12:51.51 (36.57)    13:28.36 (36.85)
       14:05.17 (36.81)    14:42.24 (37.07)
       15:19.06 (36.82)    15:55.84 (36.78)
       16:32.88 (37.04)    17:10.12 (37.24)
       17:46.09 (35.97)    18:21.04 (34.95)
 26 Gold, Vanessa          16 TSC              17:33.46   18:23.13  
                 31.64      1:05.89 (34.25)
        1:40.60 (34.71)     2:16.32 (35.72)
        2:51.75 (35.43)     3:27.92 (36.17)
        4:03.21 (35.29)     4:39.41 (36.20)
        5:15.03 (35.62)     5:51.76 (36.73)
        6:28.86 (37.10)     7:05.77 (36.91)
        7:42.56 (36.79)     8:19.71 (37.15)
        8:56.73 (37.02)     9:34.45 (37.72)
       10:11.57 (37.12)    10:49.54 (37.97)
       11:26.83 (37.29)    12:04.51 (37.68)
       12:41.82 (37.31)    13:19.72 (37.90)
       13:57.71 (37.99)    14:35.67 (37.96)
       15:14.01 (38.34)    15:51.79 (37.78)
       16:29.55 (37.76)    17:07.77 (38.22)
       17:46.14 (38.37)    18:23.13 (36.99)
 27 Ramier, Emily          16 OAK              17:24.16S  18:29.06  
                 32.81      1:08.97 (36.16)
        1:45.70 (36.73)     2:22.15 (36.45)
        2:59.16 (37.01)     3:35.92 (36.76)
        4:13.24 (37.32)     4:49.97 (36.73)
        5:27.34 (37.37)     6:03.76 (36.42)
        6:40.88 (37.12)     7:17.93 (37.05)
        7:55.29 (37.36)     8:32.33 (37.04)
        9:09.71 (37.38)     9:47.06 (37.35)
       10:24.18 (37.12)    11:01.19 (37.01)
       11:38.50 (37.31)    12:15.50 (37.00)
       12:52.65 (37.15)    13:29.71 (37.06)
       14:06.92 (37.21)    14:44.11 (37.19)
       15:21.68 (37.57)    15:59.46 (37.78)
       16:37.21 (37.75)    17:14.96 (37.75)
       17:52.39 (37.43)    18:29.06 (36.67)
 28 Savoie, Carol-Ann      18 NEPTUNE          18:42.68   18:33.04  
                 32.91      1:08.54 (35.63)
        1:44.53 (35.99)     2:21.25 (36.72)
        2:58.17 (36.92)     3:34.94 (36.77)
        4:12.16 (37.22)     4:49.38 (37.22)
        5:26.03 (36.65)     6:02.97 (36.94)
        6:40.50 (37.53)     7:17.78 (37.28)
        7:55.33 (37.55)     8:32.64 (37.31)
        9:10.19 (37.55)     9:47.53 (37.34)
       10:25.04 (37.51)    11:02.07 (37.03)
       11:39.81 (37.74)    12:17.00 (37.19)
       12:55.01 (38.01)    13:32.44 (37.43)
       14:10.38 (37.94)    14:48.28 (37.90)
       15:26.45 (38.17)    16:03.79 (37.34)
       16:41.88 (38.09)    17:18.80 (36.92)
       17:56.62 (37.82)    18:33.04 (36.42)
 29 Metcalfe, Martha       18 LOSC             17:24.31S  18:41.07  
                 31.83      1:06.47 (34.64)
        1:42.07 (35.60)     2:18.14 (36.07)
        2:54.60 (36.46)     3:31.70 (37.10)
        4:08.60 (36.90)     4:46.29 (37.69)
        5:23.46 (37.17)     6:01.38 (37.92)
        6:38.98 (37.60)     7:17.31 (38.33)
        7:55.25 (37.94)     8:33.49 (38.24)
        9:10.99 (37.50)     9:48.96 (37.97)
       10:26.58 (37.62)    11:04.81 (38.23)
       11:42.61 (37.80)    12:21.03 (38.42)
       12:59.10 (38.07)    13:37.40 (38.30)
       14:15.62 (38.22)    14:53.70 (38.08)
       15:31.98 (38.28)    16:10.09 (38.11)
       16:48.30 (38.21)    17:26.25 (37.95)
       18:04.26 (38.01)    18:41.07 (36.81)
 -- Johnston, Laura        16 ESWIM            17:32.52         NS  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club         168   1. Ubc Dolphins                      168
  3. Pointe-Claire Swim Club           158   4. Island Swimming Club              135
  5. Oakville Aquatic Club             127   6. Etobicoke Swimming                101
  7. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club        92.5   8. Club Aquatique Montréal            82
  9. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming        74   9. Manta Swim Club                    74
 11. Newmarket Stingrays                58  12. Cascade Swim Club                  52
 12. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         52  14. LA Swim Club                       51
 15. Chena Swim Club                    45  16. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       38
 17. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club        36  18. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke     35
 19. Les Riverains Levis                31  19. Toronto Swim Club                  31
 21. North York Aquatic Club            30  21. University of Manitoba Bisons      30
 23. C. N. St Jerome                    29  23. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         29
 25. Mississauga Aquatic Club           28  26. Club de Natation de Gatineau       26
 27. Granite Gators Swim Team           25  27. Vancouver Pacific Swim Club        25
 29. Liquid Lightning S.C.              20  29. Ppo                                20
 31. Barrie Trojan Swim Club          19.5  32. Winskill Dolphins Swim Club        18
 33. Windsor Essex Swim Team            17  34. Rouge et Or/Université Laval       16
 34. Prince George Barracudas           16  34. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           16
 34. Ajax Swimming                      16  38. Norfolk Hammerhead Aquatic Clu     15
 39. Upper Canada Swim Club             14  40. Unattached - Canada                13
 40. Wolfville Tritons Swim Club        13  40. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club      13
 43. Hyack Swim Club                  12.5  44. London Aquatic Club                12
 45. Club de Natation Samak             10  45. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       10
 45. C.S.Q.                             10  45. Richmond Rapids                    10
 49. Saskatoon Goldfins Swim Club        9  50. Olympian Swim Club                  8
 51. Predators Association               7  52. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       6
 52. Kamloops Classic Swimming           6  52. J-Dolphins Swim School              6
 55. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C    5.5  56. Guelph Marlin Aq Club               5
 56. Club Natation Mustang Boucherv      5  56. Fredericton Aquanaut Swim Team      5
 56. Elite                               5  60. Univ. of Alberta Swim Club          3
 61. Unattached Varsity                  2  62. Langley Olympians Swim Club         1
 62. Club Aquatique Charlesbourg         1  62. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club        1
 62. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club         1                                               
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License           7/17/2014 - 19:25 PM
   2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014    
                          Sanction #: SNC                           
 
 Event 13  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lapierre-Lemire, Caro  23 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    56.70      55.93  
  2 Mainville, Ariane      20 CAMO                56.75      56.18  
  3 Schultz, Paige         22 TSC                 56.58      56.20  
  4 Pierse, Fionnuala      22 KEYANO              56.97      56.47  
  5 Riordan, Hannah        23 PPO                 56.57      56.50  
  6 Kremer, Paige          17 KEYANO              57.34      57.34  
  7 Troskot, Leah          19 LASC                57.73      57.57  
  8 Wedge, Molly           21 HTAC                57.88      57.88  
  9 Lemieux, Roxane        22 MUSTANG BOUCHERV    57.86      57.98  
 10 Zevnik, Alexia         20 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    57.42      58.00  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Margitai, Lili         16 KEYANO              58.04      57.44  
 12 Plant, Jessica         21 MANTA               57.96      57.46  
 13 Goss, Kennedy          17 GATORS              58.09      57.81  
 14 Matthews, Drew         21 GOLD                57.93      57.88  
 15 Barrette, Josee        17 GO                  57.92      57.94  
 16 Missiuna, Sharalynn    19 OAK                 58.07      58.01  
 17 Touchette-McGowan, Sa  19 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    58.10      58.04  
 18 Lam, Heather           16 VPSC                57.99      58.05  
 19 Radounski, Victoria    19 RHAC PREDATORS      58.03      58.39  
 20 Patel, Sherry          21 MSSAC               58.15      58.51  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Jardin, Barbara        22 PPO                 57.84             
 22 Smith, Rebecca         14 REDDEER CATALINA    58.19             
 23 Corea, Samantha        20 UBCD                58.25             
 24 Chan, Victoria         19 RHAC PREDATORS      58.29             
 25 Kidd, Georgia          16 KEYANO              58.37             
 26 Reason, Amanda         20 UCSC                58.44             
 27 McLean, Sarah          19 BTSC                58.49             
 28 Morris, Isabelle       18 ESWIM               58.50             
 29 Masse, Kylie           18 WEST                58.61             
 30 Fung, Natasha          21 KEYANO              58.68             
 31 Mittermaier, Emma      19 PSW                 58.85             
 32 Poudrier, Magalie      19 ROUGE ET OR         59.01             
 33 MacLean, Heather       22 UBCD                59.05             
 34 Meklensek, Leah        14 CLUB WARRIORS       59.07             
 35 Michailoff-Russell, K  16 NYAC                59.12             
 36 Chow, Olivvya          19 PSW                 59.17             
 37 McDonald, Melanie      17 ESWIM               59.20             
 38 Sproule, Emma          21 CASC                59.42             
 39 Huizinga, Danika       15 AJAX                59.50             
 40 Gowans, Molly          14 UVIC-PCS            59.51             
 40 MacDougall, Jane       17 MANTA               59.51             
 42 Richards, Cassidy      17 FAST                59.62             
 43 Olivares, Isabella     19 MSSAC               59.75             
 43 Evans, Cody            17 MM                  59.75             
 45 Stellino, Rebecca      18 TSC                 59.78             
 46 Abdel-Khalik, Esraa    17 ESWIM               59.79             
 47 Brazeau, Keira         17 UPCAN             1:00.01             
 48 Dalke, Megan           15 KCS               1:00.42             
 49 Pratt, Taryn           16 CASC              1:00.45             
 50 Rossum, Krista         20 MM                1:00.84             
 51 Sutherland, Makena     15 KCS               1:02.85                 
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License           7/17/2014 - 19:27 PM
   2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014    
                          Sanction #: SNC                           
 
 Event 12  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Bagshaw, Jeremy        22 ISLAND SWIMMING     50.56      50.49  
  2 Milosevic, Stefan      18 UBCD                50.48      50.60  
  3 Abdel-Khalik, Hassaan  22 ESWIM               51.25      50.82  
  4 Acevedo, Javier        16 AJAX                51.46      51.09  
  5 Peddie, Luke           21 UBCD                51.49      51.42  
  6 VanderHelm, Adrian     18 BTSC                51.65      51.46  
  7 Abdel-Khalik, Aly      19 ESWIM               51.47      51.49  
  8 Manning, Chris         22 WRMS                51.09      51.63  
  9 Kwiecien-Delaney, Bry  17 OAK                 51.53      51.71  
 10 Bobrosky, Chad         21 CASC                51.78      51.96  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Thornley, Ryan         24 LASC                52.07      51.99  
 12 Chan, Justin           19 UBCD                52.17      52.08  
 13 Scarrow, Reid          20 UCSC                52.22      52.23  
 13 Jarry, Mirando         18 CAMO                52.08      52.23  
 15 Daly, Owen             19 CAMO                52.21      52.28  
 16 Lyons, Anthony         18 CASC                52.21      52.30  
 17 Chaubet, Gaël          18 ELITE               52.31      52.38  
 18 Calkins, Stephen       15 UCSC                52.01      52.43  
 19 Woodman, David         23 UCSC                52.24      52.64  
 20 Grillo, Matthew        21 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    52.31      53.01  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Best, Adam             22 KEYANO              52.36             
 22 Godbeer, Matthew       24 WVOSC               52.37             
 23 Kikot, Kent            21 OAK                 52.42             
 24 Gilchrist, Robert      19 AJAX                52.49             
 24 Parker, Marshal        18 UBCD                52.49             
 26 Straszynski, Oliver    17 TSC                 52.62             
 27 Dans, Matthew          19 GO                  52.63             
 28 Kidd, Cameron          18 WRMS                52.64             
 29 Dyke, Gavin            18 MPM                 52.71             
 30 Kraft, Jonathan        20 NEPTUNE             52.73             
 31 Parsons, Trae          18 NKB                 52.78             
 32 Brothers, Peter        17 ISLAND SWIMMING     52.82             
 33 Thormeyer, Markus      16 WDSC                52.83             
 34 Nelson, Kevin          20 CASC                52.89             
 34 Zhao, Edwin            17 WDSC                52.89             
 36 Lavater, Alexandre     20 CAMO                52.91             
 37 Haas, Kyle             19 OAK                 52.94             
 38 Olafson, Carson        17 SPART               53.03             
 38 Bougie, Spencer        20 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    53.03             
 40 Jacobs, Rohan          27 LLSC                53.13             
 41 Wise, Robert           21 LAC                 53.14             
 42 Siek, Martyn           20 GHAC                53.15             
 43 Leawood, Sam           19 MPM                 53.25             
 44 Gauthier, Nicolas      19 ROUGE ET OR         53.27             
 45 Murphy, Jean-François  17 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    53.41             
 45 Vranic, Philip         17 TSC                 53.41             
 47 Magnan, Alexandre      20 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    53.51             
 48 Balch, Hunter          20 U OF A SWIM CLUB    53.60             
 48 Kuiack, Daniel         18 BTSC                53.60             
 50 Mackinnon, Robert      24 CASC                53.70             
 51 Wolk, Karl             22 CASC                53.72             
 52 Barkwell, Gordon       20 GHAC                53.75             
 53 Roman, Matt            20 LAC                 53.86             
 54 Bernard-Lalonde, Anto  18 CAMO                53.88             
 55 Jin, Alexander         17 NYAC                53.93             
 56 Boivin, Gabriel        19 ROUGE ET OR         54.29             
 57 Serles, Peter          19 OAK                 54.46             
 58 Hernandez, Nicolas     18 CHENA               54.65             
 59 Lethbridge, Nathan     19 LAC                 54.77             
 60 Fry, Darian            17 PSW                 54.94             
 61 Zeng, Tim              16 CHENA               55.12             
 62 Liu, Edward            20 TSC                 55.13             
 -- Cantin, Eric           26 C.A.POLYDIUM CHA      NS                  
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License           7/17/2014 - 19:27 PM
   2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014    
                          Sanction #: SNC                           
 
 Event 15  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Doyle, Fiona           22 UCSC              1:08.92    1:08.81  
  2 Nicol, Rachel          21 LASC              1:09.58    1:08.89  
  3 McGregor, Ashley       21 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:09.90    1:09.51  
  4 Terejko, Rebecca       21 WRMS              1:11.87    1:10.28  
  5 Rissling, Tianna       21 UCSC              1:11.80    1:10.56  
  6 Naisby, Alexandra      22 SHER              1:10.60    1:10.59  
  7 Jean-Lachapelle, Mari  22 CAMO              1:11.36    1:10.79  
  8 Cameron, Taylor        18 MSSAC             1:12.89    1:12.42  
  9 Paskulin, Olivia       17 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:12.64    1:12.50  
 10 Martin, Takara         19 UNVAR             1:12.68    1:13.70  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Stamp, Erin            19 UBCD              1:13.18    1:10.91  
 12 Godin, Marie-Laurence  17 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:13.07    1:12.14  
 13 Houston, Tory          21 UNATTACHED        1:12.98    1:12.20  
 14 Lapointe, Marie-Lou    19 CAMO              1:13.30    1:12.50  
 15 Mann, Katie            21 PGB               1:13.81    1:12.89  
 15 Wicks, Victoria        17 RHAC PREDATORS    1:13.80    1:12.89  
 17 Philpotts, Charlotte   18 CHENA             1:13.13    1:13.37  
 18 Bailey, Brianna        19 UBCD              1:14.18    1:14.04  
 19 Zhao, Janet            17 NKB               1:14.14    1:14.07  
 20 Milobar, Dylana        18 KCS               1:14.95    1:15.53  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Delaquis, Danica       18 MANTA             1:14.97             
 22 Crocker, Kelsey        17 UCSC              1:15.09             
 23 Frenks, Meaghan        18 KCS               1:15.20             
 24 Carnevale, Sofia       16 ESWIM             1:15.32             
 25 Teghtsoonian, Lauren   17 MANTA             1:15.60             
 26 Andison, Bailey        16 PERTH             1:15.75             
 27 Gilberg, Kiersten      16 WDSC              1:16.05             
 28 Cheng, Michelle        16 MALLARDS          1:16.22             
 29 Metcalfe, Hillary      16 LOSC              1:16.40             
 30 Smith, Madalyn         16 REDDEER CATALINA  1:16.76             
 31 Cameron, Baillie       16 MSSAC             1:16.90             
 32 Tatigian, Liane        19 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:17.02             
 33 Patel, Sherry          21 MSSAC             1:17.23             
 34 Lehnert-Thiel, Maya    15 GOLD              1:17.25             
 35 Di Fiore, Francesca    14 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:18.25                 
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License           7/17/2014 - 19:27 PM
   2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014    
                          Sanction #: SNC                           
 
 Event 14  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Holson, Sergey         20 UBCD              1:03.18    1:02.53  
  2 Bujold, Antoine        19 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:02.69    1:02.76  
  3 Ackman, Matthew        18 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:03.49    1:02.83  
  4 Block, Jason           24 UCSC              1:03.74    1:03.40  
  5 Bald, Konrad           21 GHAC              1:03.76    1:03.50  
  6 Perron, Dillon         22 UMAN              1:03.89    1:03.65  
  7 McGinnis, Ryder        16 KEYANO            1:04.48    1:03.82  
  8 Naisby, Jonathan       20 SHER              1:03.85    1:03.85  
  9 Baumann, Ashton        21 KEYANO            1:04.15    1:03.93  
 10 Guest, James           17 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:03.97    1:04.30  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Wall, Eli              19 GO                1:04.72    1:04.25  
 12 Dergousoff, James      17 CHENA             1:04.87    1:04.59  
 13 Asselin, Mark          19 NKB               1:05.24    1:04.67  
 14 Phillips, Ross         20 GATORS            1:05.01    1:04.86  
 15 Nicol, Jeffrey         24 LASC              1:04.82    1:04.90  
 16 Déry-Bergeron, Jérémi  20 ROUGE ET OR       1:04.78    1:05.02  
 17 Riley, David           19 TSC               1:05.91    1:05.39  
 18 Stephenson, Matthew    24 GMAC              1:06.26    1:05.90  
 19 Mayer, Warren          15 PICK-ON           1:06.06    1:06.44  
 -- Kostiuk, Nick          21 KEYANO            1:06.21         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Colic, Nemanja         24 RHAC PREDATORS    1:06.52             
 22 Bélanger, Simon-Pierr  17 ROUGE ET OR       1:06.53             
 23 Boudreau, Luc          22 TRITONS           1:06.55             
 24 Liew, Anthony          22 HTAC              1:06.61             
 25 Gosselin, Felix        20 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:06.63             
 26 Peterson, Colton       18 SPART             1:06.67             
 27 Michie, Connor         20 GO                1:06.73             
 28 Dalen, Chris           22 UCSC              1:06.92             
 29 Blackmon, Benjamin     17 INCONNU           1:07.10             
 30 Dekker, Nicolaas       18 RAPID             1:07.17             
 31 Loewen, Matthew        17 PPO               1:07.69             
 32 Farmer, Gregory        16 KEYANO            1:07.70             
 33 Errington, David       22 LASC              1:07.72             
 34 Dolynny, Tanner Grant  20 U OF A SWIM CLUB  1:07.94             
 35 Lubberding, Mackenzie  18 OSC               1:08.28             
 35 Meier, Simon           16 MANTA             1:08.28             
 37 Tong-McDermott, Tyler  17 TSC               1:08.30             
 38 Nowicki, David         23 GMAC              1:08.54             
 39 Alexiuk, Jordan        17 MM                1:08.63             
 40 Burke, Brent           21 UCSC              1:08.75             
 41 Wright, Joseph         19 ROD               1:09.12             
 42 Mastromatteo, Nick     21 GOLD              1:11.08             
 -- Crevier, Jean-Francoi  23 SAMAK                 DQ                  
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License           7/17/2014 - 19:27 PM
   2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014    
                          Sanction #: SNC                           
 
 Event 17  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Harvey, Mary-Sophie    14 NEPTUNE           4:59.09    4:50.79  
  2 Harding, Samantha      20 MANTA             4:54.99    4:51.39  
  3 Treasure, Vanessa      22 TSC               4:56.63    4:51.96  
  4 Mann, Katie            21 PGB               4:58.03    4:54.26  
  5 Siwicki, Breanne       19 MANTA             4:56.89    4:54.44  
  6 Weldon, Eryn           22 KEYANO            4:59.34    4:55.99  
  7 Masse, Kylie           18 WEST              4:59.43    4:56.16  
  8 Darcel, Sarah          15 ISLAND SWIMMING   4:59.35    4:57.11  
  9 Bibault, Devon         19 KEYANO            5:01.70    5:01.40  
 10 Shin, Rachel           21 HTAC              5:01.83    5:02.75  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Cieplucha, Tessa       15 OAK               5:05.03    5:00.83  
 12 Babits, Monica         16 MSSAC             5:08.54    5:01.30  
 13 Macleod, Nikki         18 U OF A SWIM CLUB  5:05.30    5:01.73  
 14 Strydom, Jacomie       18 OSC               5:03.44    5:01.91  
 15 Huizinga, Danika       15 AJAX              5:02.74    5:02.40  
 16 Lockyer, Emma          17 BOLTS             5:03.03    5:02.82  
 17 Massicotte, Laura      18 CAC               5:06.51    5:03.24  
 18 Marois, Sophie         19 NEPTUNE           5:06.35    5:05.89  
 19 Rossum, Krista         20 MM                5:07.79    5:07.89  
 -- Andrusak, Jordan       15 UVIC-PCS          5:07.05         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Harrison, Annie        20 OAK               4:59.69             
 22 Black, Haley           17 PGB               5:08.74             
 23 Stellino, Rebecca      18 TSC               5:08.86             
 24 Teghtsoonian, Lauren   17 MANTA             5:09.13             
 25 King, Lexy             16 ROD               5:09.18             
 26 Ramier, Emily          16 OAK               5:09.30             
 27 Daigneault, Gabrielle  18 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  5:09.93             
 28 Zavaros, Mabel         14 OAK               5:10.83             
 29 Fortier, Patricia      16 PGB               5:11.18             
 30 Assman, Erin           21 OAK               5:11.30             
 31 Suciu, Maria-Klara     17 C.N.S.H.          5:16.14             
 32 Basra, Bavi            17 COBRA             5:17.32             
 33 Andison, Bailey        16 PERTH             5:17.36             
 34 Stene, Shelby          15 KEYANO            5:18.57             
 35 Coughlan, Ophélie      16 ELITE             5:19.85             
 36 Metcalfe, Martha       18 LOSC              5:20.36                 
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License           7/17/2014 - 19:27 PM
   2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014    
                          Sanction #: SNC                           
 
 Event 16  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Page, Alec             20 ISLAND SWIMMING   4:25.65    4:20.11  
  2 Cote, Tristan          18 ESWIM             4:30.32    4:26.13  
  3 Ryu, Hochan            19 J-DOLPHINS        4:33.63    4:27.41  
  4 Champagne, Montana     17 GO                4:36.04    4:28.56  
  5 Eriks, Colin           18 VPSC              4:33.09    4:31.05  
  6 Boucher, Jerome        21 RIVERAINS         4:35.31    4:32.05  
  7 Tremblay, Jeremy       18 SAMAK             4:34.27    4:34.74  
  8 Kemp, Graeme           20 ROW               4:34.34    4:35.31  
  9 Cormier, James         17 HTAC              4:36.27    4:36.88  
 10 *Araya, Esteban        18 ASODENA           4:36.47    4:41.14  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Paquin-Foisy, Etienne  16 ELITE             4:37.40    4:31.43  
 12 Brown, Jonathan        19 UBCD              4:36.61    4:33.56  
 13 Gagné, Jérémy          18 ROUGE ET OR       4:42.02    4:35.51  
 14 Wall, Eli              19 GO                4:37.70    4:35.53  
 15 Stubbs, Ben            21 GHAC              4:37.55    4:36.83  
 16 Silverthorn, Jake      18 NEW               4:40.44    4:38.12  
 17 Dubord, Marshal        16 ELITE             4:40.87    4:39.79  
 18 Holme, Adam            19 CHENA             4:39.18    4:40.39  
 19 Vallières, Jean-Danie  19 ELITE             4:39.84    4:42.59  
 20 Palaschuk, Brian       16 ROD               4:38.92    4:43.14  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Hill, Rob              18 CHENA             4:42.69             
 22 Nitski, Osvald         16 BTSC              4:43.17             
 23 Kay, Philip            15 AJAX              4:43.29             
 24 Cappa, Vincent         18 LAC               4:43.62             
 25 Salmon, MACKENZIE      22 WRMS              4:43.89             
 26 Michie, Connor         20 GO                4:45.11             
 27 Lee, Gabe              18 WDSC              4:46.66             
 28 Terpstra, Wouter       21 LLSC              4:50.51             
 29 Thicke-Rattray, Creig  18 COBRA             4:51.22             
 30 Smith, William         17 HTAC              4:51.91             
 31 Klein, Anders          16 KEYANO            4:53.82             
 32 King, Sterling         18 PGB               4:56.26             
 -- Somers, Colm           16 HTAC                  DQ                  
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License           7/17/2014 - 19:27 PM
   2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014    
                          Sanction #: SNC                           
 
 Event 19  Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Couillard, Marie-Pier  22 RIVERAINS           29.62      28.86  
  2 Hanus, Danielle        16 NEW                 29.29      28.92  
  3 Bouchard, Dominique    23 OAK                 29.41      29.02  
  4 Wilm, Ingrid           16 CASC                29.45      29.20  
  5 Huizinga, Danika       15 AJAX                29.70      29.58  
  6 Danyluk, Daphné        15 PPO                 29.83      29.73  
  7 Steins, Kristina       18 NHAC                30.06      29.90  
  8 McLean, Sarah          19 BTSC                30.13      30.11  
  9 Thomas, Noemie         18 UBCD                30.01      30.22  
 10 Goss, Kennedy          17 GATORS              30.09      30.38  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Zevnik, Alexia         20 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    30.42      29.63  
 12 Glover, Mackenzie      16 UMAN                30.15      29.77  
 13 Daigneault, Gabrielle  18 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    30.65      30.10  
 14 Ellard, Olivia         16 PERTH               30.47      30.31  
 15 Masse, Kylie           18 WEST                30.13      30.42  
 16 Black, Haley           17 PGB                 30.59      30.59  
 17 Forget-Besnard, Laure  20 C.A. ST-EUSTACHE    30.42      30.62  
 18 Lam, Heather           16 VPSC                30.32      30.75  
 19 Singh, Nunu            17 WDSC                30.55      30.91  
 -- Brassard, Cassie       18 ROD                 30.52         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Dvorski, Hannah        17 GHAC                30.69             
 22 Polley, Sarah          15 HTAC               J30.69             
 23 Vanderbeek, Kate       21 OAK                 30.70             
 24 Fournier, Sarah        18 C.S.Q.              30.75             
 24 Sanchez, Kayla         13 AJAX                30.75             
 26 Beaudry, Eliana        15 DDO                 30.83             
 27 Kidd, Georgia          16 KEYANO              30.90             
 28 Summers, Mckenzie      18 UBCD                30.91             
 29 Bradley, Heidi         18 ISLAND SWIMMING     30.94             
 30 Lemieux, Roxane        22 MUSTANG BOUCHERV    30.95             
 31 Stamp, Katherine       18 GMAC                30.96             
 32 Troskot, Leah          19 LASC                31.02             
 33 Grewal, Annika         16 OAK                 31.05             
 34 Savoie, Carol-Ann      18 NEPTUNE             31.12             
 35 Daigneault, Valérie    16 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    31.13             
 36 Cameron, Taylor        18 MSSAC               31.28             
 37 Kaczor, Samantha       16 NEW                 31.34             
 37 Crisp, Lauren          14 UVIC-PCS            31.34             
 39 Lambert, Mégan         16 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    31.38             
 40 Stellino, Rebecca      18 TSC                 31.46             
 41 Ferguson, Piper        18 TSC                 31.59             
 42 Yang, Cynthia          15 MALLARDS            31.60             
 43 Flowers, Emily         17 OSC                 31.61             
 44 Chan, Victoria         19 RHAC PREDATORS      31.62             
 45 Morgan, Jennifer       20 KEYANO              31.74             
 46 Olivares, Isabella     19 MSSAC               31.78             
 47 Kokoszka, Maran        17 RAC                 31.79             
 48 Kinnaird, Emily        17 MM                  31.92             
 49 Pulfer, Madison        18 GO                  31.98             
 50 Russo, Christina       18 LLSC                32.22             
 51 Cunningham, Margot     20 TSC                 32.54                 
    
 Saskatoon Shaw Center - Site License           7/17/2014 - 19:27 PM
   2014 Canadian Swimming Championships - 7/16/2014 to 7/19/2014    
                          Sanction #: SNC                           
 
 Event 18  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Swanston, Jeffrey      20 NEW                 26.29      26.05  
  2 Haas, Kyle             19 OAK                 26.73      26.32  
  3 Swanston, Matthew      23 NEW                 26.17      26.36  
  4 Best, Adam             22 KEYANO              26.96      26.38  
  5 Thormeyer, Markus      16 WDSC                27.10      26.43  
  6 Zeng, Tim              16 CHENA               27.12      26.64  
  7 Liew, Anthony          22 HTAC                27.15      26.71  
  8 Barkwell, Gordon       20 GHAC                27.16      26.86  
  9 Acevedo, Javier        16 AJAX                26.91      26.92  
 10 Benkic, Mitchell       21 GOLD                27.32      26.99  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Thornley, Ryan         24 LASC                27.61      26.96  
 12 Kuiack, Daniel         18 BTSC                27.59      27.11  
 13 Crocker, Bradley       19 UCSC                27.46      27.20  
 13 Payne, Morrgan         17 CRUSADERS           27.58      27.20  
 15 Zandona, Zac           19 ESWIM               27.33      27.31  
 16 Ruttan, Miles          17 GO                  27.67      27.33  
 17 McLean, Sam            17 GO                  27.60      27.52  
 18 Byram, Joe             20 U OF A SWIM CLUB    27.46      27.55  
 19 Sharpe, David          23 HTAC                27.51      27.85  
 20 Grillo, Matthew        21 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    27.66      27.99  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Berrigan, Sean         18 HTAC                27.73             
 22 Eriks, Keith           18 VPSC                27.76             
 23 Francis, Charles       25 PPO                 27.78             
 23 Klein, Anders          16 KEYANO              27.78             
 25 Jacobs, Rohan          27 LLSC                27.80             
 26 Maclean, Mitch         22 ESWIM               27.90             
 27 Wang, Samuel           18 SHER                27.91             
 28 Ford, Andrew           25 GMAC                27.92             
 29 Choboter, Noah         18 ROD                 28.05             
 30 Mac, Matthew           16 OAK                 28.06             
 31 Dickson, Will          17 GHAC                28.08             
 32 Bustamante, Kevin      19 CAMO                28.09             
 33 Olafson, Carson        17 SPART               28.19             
 34 Tsang, Jarod           17 UCSC                28.31             
 35 Eldah, Mohamed         20 CRUSADERS           28.43             
 36 Veregin, Liam          15 GO                  28.72             
 37 Damis Resende, Gustav  17 UCSC                28.86             
 38 Jarry, Mirando         18 CAMO                28.97