ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Nevada High School State Championships
5/24/2014-5/24/2014
Las Vegas, Nevada United States

Licensed to UNLV Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 5/24/2014 07:41 PM
                   NIAA STATE Championship 2014 - 5/24/2014                    
                         NIAA State Championship 2014                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:47.02   5/19/2012 Bishop Gorman HS                           
                         A Boodt, L Englestead, O Barker, C Miller         
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Gorman HS  ''A''                                       1:48.37   18  
     1) Boodt, Rachel                   2) Miller, Catie A                
     3) Maluafiti, Marley C             4) Geraghty, Maria L              
       27.14    30.60    25.54    25.09                                    
  2 Galena High School  ''A''                                     1:51.45   14  
     1) Matsumura, Rachel J             2) Henley, Megan D                
     3) Murphey, Kenzie                 4) Meyer, McKenna                 
       27.10    32.17    28.35    23.83                                    
  3 Palo Verde High School  ''A''                                 1:52.14   12  
     1) Lamph, Reese E                  2) Goldsmith, Izzy R              
     3) Piccininni, Adri M              4) McCoy, Taylor                  
       29.31    29.60    28.35    24.88                                    
  4 Green Valley High School  ''A''                               1:53.31   10  
     1) Dorough, Deidra                 2) Mckercher, Cassandra           
     3) Ivey, Brooke                    4) Richter, Abigail               
       28.72    33.83    26.54    24.22                                    
  5 Coronado High School  ''A''                                   1:54.15    8  
     1) Swan, Shyla M                   2) Gong, Sara N                   
     3) Wise, Tara G                    4) Luna, Tayler M                 
       28.21    32.84    26.94    26.16                                    
  6 Bishop Manogue High School  ''A''                             1:54.17    6  
     1) Peterson, Presley T             2) Hurst, Madi R                  
     3) Kesler, Cambria                 4) DePolo, Donna                  
       30.31    30.31    27.76    25.79                                    
  7 Damonte High School  ''A''                                    1:57.89    4  
     1) Hahl, Jenna                     2) Farr, Emma                     
     3) Burton, Haydn                   4) White, Christina               
       30.78    33.65    27.06    26.40                                    
  8 Spring Valley HS  ''A''                                       1:58.91    2  
     1) Warsito, Nevina E               2) Frazier, China                 
     3) Lessenger, Ashlyn M             4) Jacobson, Paige A              
       31.48    32.78    29.17    25.48                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:34.17   5/18/2013 Boulder City HS                            
                         M Stewart, B Gunner, J Estes, J Grasso            
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coronado High School  ''A''                                   1:36.16   18  
     1) Chir, Jake A                    2) Moorehead, Nick R              
     3) Evans, Parker W                 4) Mathews, Jesse                 
       24.30    26.57    23.77    21.52                                    
  2 Palo Verde High School  ''A''                                 1:38.37   14  
     1) Trafton, Luke W                 2) Rogers, Bryce W                
     3) Williams, Johnny T              4) Finley, Thomas                 
       24.76    28.45    23.26    21.90                                    
  3 Green Valley High School  ''A''                               1:39.09   12  
     1) Velazquez, Michael              2) Shire, Solomon                 
     3) Friedrich, Carter               4) Mckercher, Kyle                
       24.27    28.61    23.15    23.06                                    
  4 Bishop Gorman HS  ''A''                                       1:43.86   10  
     1) Bunker, Tristan J               2) Golez, Matthew M               
     3) Kennelley, Aidan J              4) Salvador, Nick N               
       25.45    29.10    26.46    22.85                                    
  5 Reno High School  ''A''                                       1:43.88    8  
     1) Tung, Jeff                      2) Huang, Michael                 
     3) Biondi, Matt                    4) Hughes, Morgan                 
       24.43    31.89    25.48    22.08                                    
  6 Valley High School  ''A''                                     1:44.98    6  
     1) Moore, Kyle                     2) Larson, James B                
     3) Rockey, Mitchell                4) Moore, Joshua H                
       27.14    29.17    25.04    23.63                                    
  7 Carson High School  ''A''                                     1:46.07    4  
     1) Rauch, Tallon                   2) Kipling, Dagen                 
     3) Garrett, Casey                  4) Briggeman, Drew                
       26.40    29.62    25.63    24.42                                    
  8 Bishop Manogue High School  ''A''                             1:46.27    2  
     1) Johnson, Kyle                   2) Struffert, Josef H             
     3) Papa, EJ L                      4) Curtis, Kyle                   
       27.33    30.26    25.64    23.04                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:49.63        2000 Julie Hardt, CARSON                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, McKenna               GAL                            1:49.25*   9  
      26.04   27.36   27.73   28.12                                
  2 Emery, Erin R                PALV                           1:51.44    7  
      25.95   27.76   28.76   28.97                                
  3 Houck, Hailey                PALV                           1:54.28    6  
      26.82   28.77   29.31   29.38                                
  4 Ivey, Brooke                 Green Valley                   1:56.21    5  
      26.92   28.63   29.76   30.90                                
  5 Boodt, Rachel                Gorman                         1:56.22    4  
      27.42   29.17   29.69   29.94                                
  6 Thornley, Brenna             Green Valley                   2:02.47    3  
      28.63   31.00   31.72   31.12                                
  7 Everest, Elizabeth A         CARS                           2:03.09    2  
      28.76   30.98   31.65   31.70                                
  8 Simpkins, Sierra             WOO                            2:03.42    1  
      27.59   30.59   32.37   32.87                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:37.52        2011 Robert Hummel, GREEN VALLEY                
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chir, Jake A                 Coronado                       1:41.56    9  
      24.10   25.86   26.00   25.60                                
  2 Wetzel, Liam                 BASC                           1:41.86    7  
      24.00   25.63   26.04   26.19                                
  3 Houck, Logan                 PALV                           1:41.92    6  
      24.21   26.27   26.14   25.30                                
  4 Murphy, Brayden J            GAL                            1:44.38    5  
      24.05   26.57   26.82   26.94                                
  5 Rockey, Mitchell             Valley                         1:50.31    4  
      25.19   27.81   28.71   28.60                                
  6 Curtis, Kyle                 MANO                           1:50.49    3  
      25.27   28.18   28.48   28.56                                
  7 Cameron, Miles               RENO                           1:51.27    2  
      26.06   28.15   29.29   27.77                                
  8 Bachir, Noah                 Cimarron                       1:52.13    1  
      26.31   28.26   28.92   28.64                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 2:03.40        2003 Katy Houston, MCQUEEN                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hurst, Madi R                MANO                           2:02.97*   9  
      27.23   30.83   35.23   29.68                                
  2 Richter, Abigail             Green Valley                   2:04.44    7  
      27.24   30.90   36.45   29.85                                
  3 Boodt, Anne E                Gorman                         2:06.81    6  
      27.44   29.72   38.41   31.24                                
  4 Matsumura, Rachel J          GAL                            2:07.48    5  
      27.51   31.32   38.25   30.40                                
  5 Gomez, Rita C                Foothill                       2:12.93    4  
      28.80   35.40   37.41   31.32                                
  6 Marks, Kasey N               Gorman                         2:13.85    3  
      28.41   33.58   39.43   32.43                                
  7 Loewen, Emily K              PALV                           2:15.03    2  
      28.23   35.00   39.95   31.85                                
  8 Duffy, Kaila                 DOUG                           2:22.01    1  
      29.94   39.55   40.95   31.57                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:47.53        2010 Cody Miller, PALO VERDE                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Velazquez, Michael           Green Valley                   1:51.36    9  
      24.25   27.67   32.55   26.89                                
  2 Magsino, Isaiah              Legacy                         1:54.50    7  
      24.92   27.56   33.72   28.30                                
  3 McDowell, Nicholas           Durango                        1:59.09    6  
      25.68   29.33   37.20   26.88                                
  4 Kipling, Dagen               CARS                           1:59.41    5  
      25.96   30.93   34.49   28.03                                
  5 Lancaster, Janosch H         DOUG                           2:01.48    4  
      25.72   30.32   37.00   28.44                                
  6 Amiorkov, Mihail M           PALV                           2:01.62    3  
      25.79   31.60   35.81   28.42                                
  7 Mathews, Jesse               Coronado                       2:02.68    2  
      26.51   31.82   36.22   28.13                                
  8 Smithen, Josh                DOUG                           2:06.38    1  
      27.42   32.73   37.10   29.13                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 23.48        2004 Alyssa Cady, SILVERADO                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lubawy, Amy E                Gorman                           22.98*   9  
  2 Koontz, Shelby               DOUG                             23.70    7  
  3 Maluafiti, Marley C          Gorman                           24.11    6  
  4 Thomas, Tonicia              Rancho                           24.32    5  
  5 Gong, Sara N                 Coronado                         24.94    4  
  6 Burton, Haydn                DAM                              25.16    3  
  7 McCoy, Taylor                PALV                             25.52    2  
  8 Edmondo, Ashlyn              REED                             26.29    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 20.81        1989 Scott Evans, MANOGUE                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCrillis, Patrick           MCQ                              21.48    9  
  2 Smith, Connor                Green Valley                     21.64    7  
  3 Evans, Parker W              Coronado                         21.97    6  
  4 Tung, Jeff                   RENO                             22.05    5  
  5 Bunker, Tristan J            Gorman                           22.21    4  
  6 Finley, Thomas               PALV                             22.31    3  
  7 Williams, Johnny T           PALV                             22.69    2  
  8 Hughes, Morgan               RENO                             22.77    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: * 488.55        2008 Ciera Courtney, BISHOP GORMAN               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Concepcion, Ally             MANO                            483.55    9  
  2 Caufield, Makenzie           MANO                            427.10    7  
  3 Larreau, Josje L             Gorman                          384.75    6  
  4 McCord, Casey                MCQ                             372.40    5  
  5 Bogdan, Victoria             Foothill                        349.05    4  
  6 Arnold, Payton               PALV                            334.35    3  
  7 Smith, Kennadi               DSOS                            327.30    2  
  8 Ryba, Sydney E               Coronado                        297.95    1  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: * 515.10        1996 Corey Fox, CARSON                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwald, Brayden G         Coronado                        486.00    9  
  2 Aiello, Bail                 REED                            414.20    7  
  3 Spivey, Corey                SHWR                            381.00    6  
  4 Lopez-Simms, Taylen          DOUG                            334.45    5  
  5 Mink, Connor                 MCQ                             317.50    4  
  6 Livziey, Dustin              SHWR                            295.00    3  
  7 Perkins, Conor               Green Valley                    214.90    2  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 55.09        2011 Olivia Barker, BISHOP GORMAN                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maluafiti, Marley C          Gorman                           56.16    9  
      26.77   29.39                                                
  2 Miller, Catie A              Gorman                           57.76    7  
      27.34   30.42                                                
  3 Harris, Melanie              BASC                             58.55    6  
      27.75   30.80                                                
  4 Wise, Tara G                 Coronado                         58.87    5  
      27.73   31.14                                                
  5 Ivey, Brooke                 Green Valley                     59.70    4  
      28.16   31.54                                                
  6 Burton, Holly                DAM                            1:00.80    3  
      28.23   32.57                                                
  7 Murphey, Kenzie              GAL                            1:02.52    2  
      29.17   33.35                                                
  8 Grimes, Madison              REED                           1:02.56    1  
      28.58   33.98                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: * 48.72   5/19/2012 Jacob K Luna, Coronado                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yang, Jay T                  SPVG                             50.86    9  
      24.04   26.82                                                
  2 Friedrich, Carter            Green Valley                     51.75    7  
      24.43   27.32                                                
  3 Moorehead, Nick R            Coronado                         52.01    6  
      24.22   27.79                                                
  4 Williams, Johnny T           PALV                             52.81    5  
      24.64   28.17                                                
  5 Meyer, Christopher R         GAL                              53.00    4  
      24.92   28.08                                                
  6 Amiorkov, Mihail M           PALV                             53.83    3  
      25.45   28.38                                                
  7 Smithen, Kevin               DOUG                             54.14    2  
      24.84   29.30                                                
  8 Biondi, Matt                 RENO                             56.36    1  
      26.46   29.90                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 50.76        2002 Marshi Smith, RENO                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lubawy, Amy E                Gorman                           49.82*   9  
      24.09   25.73                                                
  2 Koontz, Shelby               DOUG                             50.89    7  
      24.75   26.14                                                
  3 Goldsmith, Izzy R            PALV                             51.22    6  
      24.48   26.74                                                
  4 Richter, Abigail             Green Valley                     51.80    5  
      25.07   26.73                                                
  5 Green, Isabella M            Sierra Vista                     55.45    4  
      26.66   28.79                                                
  6 Martinez, April              Las Vegas                        56.55    3  
      26.98   29.57                                                
  7 Murphey, Kenzie              GAL                              57.17    2  
      27.69   29.48                                                
  8 Farr, Emma                   DAM                              57.57    1  
      27.26   30.31                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 45.54        2010 Gianni Sesto, PALO VERDE                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCrillis, Patrick           MCQ                              46.02    9  
      22.57   23.45                                                
  2 Chir, Jake A                 Coronado                         46.87    7  
      22.57   24.30                                                
  3 Trafton, Luke W              PALV                             48.52    6  
      23.38   25.14                                                
  4 Bunker, Tristan J            Gorman                           48.61    5  
      23.43   25.18                                                
  5 Smith, Connor                Green Valley                     48.65    4  
      23.55   25.10                                                
  6 Evans, Parker W              Coronado                         49.06    3  
      23.26   25.80                                                
  7 Hughes, Morgan               RENO                             49.71    2  
      23.75   25.96                                                
  8 Curtis, Kyle                 MANO                             51.09    1  
      24.83   26.26                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:49.82   5/19/2012 Sammy G Harrison, Coronado                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, McKenna               GAL                            4:52.76    9  
      27.28   29.15   29.39   29.65   29.57   29.81   29.84   29.84
      29.77   28.46                                                
  2 Emery, Erin R                PALV                           4:53.21    7  
      27.00   29.34   29.71   29.87   29.75   29.92   30.00   30.07
      29.45   28.10                                                
  3 Houck, Hailey                PALV                           5:07.74    6  
      28.07   30.50   30.94   30.73   30.71   31.09   31.74   31.37
      31.68   30.91                                                
  4 Lamph, Reese E               PALV                           5:08.42    5  
      27.86   30.50   30.87   31.09   31.70   31.59   31.63   31.67
      31.63   29.88                                                
  5 DePolo, Donna                MANO                           5:13.05    4  
      28.43   30.36   31.05   31.23   31.28   32.06   32.18   32.32
      32.33   31.81                                                
  6 Thornley, Brenna             Green Valley                   5:25.37    3  
      29.16   31.95   32.59   32.93   33.24   33.53   33.18   33.64
      33.36   31.79                                                
  7 Matha, Patricia              Rancho                         5:26.34    2  
      29.69   32.01   32.60   32.70   33.04   33.26   33.48   33.56
      33.58   32.42                                                
  8 Everest, Elizabeth A         CARS                           5:29.97    1  
      30.08   32.52   32.75   33.72   33.55   33.58   33.83   33.96
      33.42   32.56                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: * 4:28.60        2010 Zane Grothe, BOULDER CITY                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houck, Logan                 PALV                           4:31.91    9  
      24.82   27.03   27.51   27.59   27.79   27.37   27.55   27.46
      27.74   27.05                                                
  2 Grimes, Carter M             CENT                           4:37.36    7  
      24.83   26.77   27.27   27.62   28.01   27.84   28.35   28.85
      29.30   28.52                                                
  3 McDowell, Nicholas           Durango                        4:38.98    6  
      24.87   27.18   27.75   27.77   28.09   28.21   28.77   28.77
      28.93   28.64                                                
  4 Wetzel, Liam                 BASC                           4:48.85    5  
      25.21   27.75   28.34   29.13   29.36   29.79   30.04   29.89
      30.06   29.28                                                
  5 Meyer, Christopher R         GAL                            4:54.29    4  
      26.52   28.68   29.94   30.19   30.46   30.19   30.32   30.03
      29.55   28.41                                                
  6 Rockey, Mitchell             Valley                         4:57.80    3  
      26.51   29.08   29.43   29.86   30.20   30.18   30.46   30.92
      30.74   30.42                                                
  7 Johnson, Kyle                MANO                           4:59.59    2  
      26.88   29.69   29.74   30.72   30.29   30.60   30.54   30.85
      30.75   29.53                                                
  8 Cameron, Miles               RENO                           5:08.32    1  
      27.32   29.96   30.04   31.51   31.91   32.08   31.89   32.29
      31.49   29.83                                                
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:36.98   5/19/2012 Bishop Gorman HS                           
                         O Barker, M Maluafiti, C Miller, A Lubawy         
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Gorman HS  ''A''                                       1:37.35   18  
     1) Geraghty, Maria L               2) Lubawy, Amy E                  
     3) Boodt, Anne E                   4) Maluafiti, Marley C            
       25.47    23.05    24.64    24.19                                    
  2 Palo Verde High School  ''A''                                 1:41.06   14  
     1) McCoy, Taylor                   2) Rafie, Kasdyn                  
     3) Goldsmith, Izzy R               4) Emery, Erin R                  
       25.84    26.38    23.35    25.49                                    
  3 Coronado High School  ''A''                                   1:42.56   12  
     1) Gong, Sara N                    2) Luna, Tayler M                 
     3) Wise, Tara G                    4) Swan, Shyla M                  
       25.64    26.11    25.66    25.15                                    
  4 Centennial High School  ''A''                                 1:42.72   10  
     1) Cartmill, Maddie M              2) Gardiner, Savannah L           
     3) Hayenga, Megan E                4) Johnson, Olivia V              
       25.86    25.52    25.65    25.69                                    
  5 Douglas High School  ''A''                                    1:43.42    8  
     1) Gray, Emma                      2) Gray, Clara A                  
     3) Chappell, Erica D               4) Koontz, Shelby                 
       26.74    26.44    26.52    23.72                                    
  6 Damonte High School  ''A''                                    1:44.01    6  
     1) Farr, Emma                      2) White, Christina               
     3) Burton, Holly                   4) Burton, Haydn                  
       26.90    26.02    26.10    24.99                                    
  7 Reed High School  ''A''                                       1:46.11    4  
     1) Edmondo, Ashlyn                 2) Song, Mailii                   
     3) Giles, Sarah                    4) Grimes, Madison                
       26.69    26.91    27.04    25.47                                    
  8 Green Valley High School  ''A''                               1:47.05    2  
     1) Benson, Nina                    2) Thornley, Brenna               
     3) Budshaw, Taylor                 4) Mckercher, Cassandra           
       27.32    26.89    26.81    26.03                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:25.83   5/19/2012 Boulder City HS                            
                         C Molisee, J Grasso, J Estes, G Braden            
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green Valley High School  ''A''                               1:26.83   18  
     1) Velazquez, Michael              2) Shire, Solomon                 
     3) Friedrich, Carter               4) Smith, Connor                  
       21.51    22.43    21.65    21.24                                    
  2 Coronado High School  ''A''                                   1:27.16   14  
     1) Evans, Parker W                 2) Mathews, Jesse                 
     3) Moorehead, Nick R               4) Chir, Jake A                   
       22.26    21.75    21.74    21.41                                    
  3 Palo Verde High School  ''A''                                 1:29.41   12  
     1) Williams, Johnny T              2) Mortenson, Daniel              
     3) Finley, Thomas                  4) Houck, Logan                   
       22.76    22.65    21.94    22.06                                    
  4 Reno High School  ''A''                                       1:29.98   10  
     1) Biondi, Matt                    2) Boone, Isaac                   
     3) Hughes, Morgan                  4) Tung, Jeff                     
       23.37    22.48    22.38    21.75                                    
  5 Douglas High School  ''A''                                    1:32.70    8  
     1) Lancaster, Janosch H            2) Smithen, Josh                  
     3) Sullivan, Joe                   4) Smithen, Kevin                 
       23.36    23.64    23.14    22.56                                    
  6 Legacy High School  ''A''                                     1:33.31    6  
     1) Jones, Garrett                  2) Webb, Jordan                   
     3) Rockmaker, Joshua               4) Magsino, Isaiah                
       23.44    23.32    23.96    22.59                                    
  7 Valley High School  ''A''                                     1:33.68    4  
     1) Moore, Kyle                     2) Larson, James B                
     3) Moore, Lukas                    4) Moore, Joshua H                
       24.38    23.35    23.34    22.61                                    
  8 Carson High School  ''A''                                     1:35.53    2  
     1) Rauch, Tallon                   2) Garrett, Peter                 
     3) Briggeman, Drew                 4) Kipling, Dagen                 
       23.40    24.23    24.49    23.41                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 55.65        2002 Marshi Smith, RENO                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Tonicia              Rancho                           56.32    9  
      27.46   28.86                                                
  2 Boodt, Anne E                Gorman                           56.53    7  
      27.53   29.00                                                
  3 Matsumura, Rachel J          GAL                              56.87    6  
      27.78   29.09                                                
  4 Boodt, Rachel                Gorman                           57.15    5  
      27.72   29.43                                                
  5 Grimes, Madison              REED                             59.95    4  
      28.99   30.96                                                
  6 Green, Isabella M            Sierra Vista                   1:00.14    3  
      28.94   31.20                                                
  7 Dorough, Deidra              Green Valley                   1:00.25    2  
      29.34   30.91                                                
  8 Hahl, Jenna                  DAM                            1:05.43    1  
      31.52   33.91                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 49.94        1990 Brian Retterer, SPARKS                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magsino, Isaiah              Legacy                           50.84    9  
      24.65   26.19                                                
  2 Grimes, Carter M             CENT                             51.81    7  
      25.64   26.17                                                
  3 Tung, Jeff                   RENO                             52.04    6  
      25.48   26.56                                                
  4 Trafton, Luke W              PALV                             52.15    5  
      25.48   26.67                                                
  5 Murphy, Brayden J            GAL                              53.29    4  
      25.54   27.75                                                
  6 Mathews, Jesse               Coronado                         57.38    3  
      27.99   29.39                                                
  7 Shire, Solomon               Green Valley                     57.65    2  
      27.99   29.66                                                
  8 Lancaster, Janosch H         DOUG                             58.66    1  
      28.28   30.38                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 1:02.24        2008 Jordyn Green, RENO                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldsmith, Izzy R            PALV                           1:03.20    9  
      29.95   33.25                                                
  2 Harris, Melanie              BASC                           1:04.10    7  
      30.50   33.60                                                
  3 Hurst, Madi R                MANO                           1:04.39    6  
      30.90   33.49                                                
  4 Miller, Catie A              Gorman                         1:04.82    5  
      30.90   33.92                                                
  5 DePolo, Donna                MANO                           1:08.03    4  
      32.33   35.70                                                
  6 Henley, Megan D              GAL                            1:08.91    3  
      32.63   36.28                                                
  7 Gomez, Rita C                Foothill                       1:09.66    2  
      32.99   36.67                                                
  8 Gong, Sara N                 Coronado                       1:11.48    1  
      33.55   37.93                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: * 54.55        2010 Cody Miller, PALO VERDE                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Velazquez, Michael           Green Valley                     57.50    9  
      27.45   30.05                                                
  2 Yang, Jay T                  SPVG                             59.11    7  
      27.30   31.81                                                
  3 Moorehead, Nick R            Coronado                         59.18    6  
      27.84   31.34                                                
  4 Finley, Thomas               PALV                           1:01.47    5  
      28.74   32.73                                                
  5 Kipling, Dagen               CARS                           1:02.95    4  
      29.35   33.60                                                
  6 Rogers, Bryce W              PALV                           1:03.08    3  
      29.39   33.69                                                
  7 Parkhurst, Reed              SPAN                           1:05.23    2  
      30.43   34.80                                                
  8 Struffert, Josef H           MANO                           1:06.89    1  
      31.22   35.67                                                
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:29.71   5/19/2012 Boulder City HS                            
                         M Purdy, R Grothe, C Molisee, A Hubel             
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop Gorman HS  ''A''                                       3:33.50   18  
     1) Lubawy, Amy E                   2) Boodt, Anne E                  
     3) Boodt, Rachel                   4) Miller, Catie A                
       24.34    50.47    25.80    54.71    26.11    54.73    25.65    53.59
  2 Galena High School  ''A''                                     3:37.63   14  
     1) Meyer, McKenna                  2) Henley, Megan D                
     3) Murphey, Kenzie                 4) Matsumura, Rachel J            
       24.67    51.40    27.67    57.36    27.13    56.41    24.80    52.46
  3 Palo Verde High School  ''A''                                 3:40.93   12  
     1) Houck, Hailey                   2) Lamph, Reese E                 
     3) Piccininni, Adri M              4) Emery, Erin R                  
       26.84    55.00    27.09    56.30    26.70    56.15    25.72    53.48
  4 Centennial High School  ''A''                                 3:42.88   10  
     1) Miller, Rylie M                 2) Lipkowitz, Madaline L          
     3) Cartmill, Maddie M              4) Johnson, Olivia V              
       26.47    55.17    27.21    56.42    26.37    55.89    26.53    55.40
  5 Green Valley High School  ''A''                               3:44.72    8  
     1) Ivey, Brooke                    2) Dorough, Deidra                
     3) Thornley, Brenna                4) Richter, Abigail               
       26.30    54.19    28.22    59.37    27.75    57.80    25.49    53.36
  6 Bishop Manogue High School  ''A''                             3:45.60    6  
     1) DePolo, Donna                   2) Peterson, Presley T            
     3) Kesler, Cambria                 4) Hurst, Madi R                  
       26.91    55.71    27.93    58.53    27.36  1:51.36                  
  7 Douglas High School  ''A''                                    3:46.26    4  
     1) Chappell, Erica D               2) Duffy, Kaila                   
     3) Chappell, Savannah              4) Koontz, Shelby                 
       28.30    58.31    28.03    58.44    28.13    58.66    24.46    50.85
  8 Coronado High School  ''A''                                   3:47.35    2  
     1) Luna, Tayler M                  2) Alvarez, Bayley H              
     3) Wise, Tara G                    4) Swan, Shyla M                  
       27.70    58.08    26.95    57.23    26.34    55.90    26.80    56.14
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: * 3:09.47        2003 BOULDER CITY                               
                         Lundgaard,Broadbent, Tyler, Foster                
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green Valley High School  ''A''                               3:15.81   18  
     1) Shire, Solomon                  2) Mckercher, Kyle                
     3) Friedrich, Carter               4) Smith, Connor                  
       23.94    50.06    22.78    48.52    23.74    50.06    22.50    47.17
  2 Palo Verde High School  ''A''                                 3:16.00   14  
     1) Trafton, Luke W                 2) Mortenson, Daniel              
     3) Rogers, Bryce W                 4) Houck, Logan                   
       23.61    48.90    23.68    50.17    23.73    50.03    22.60    46.90
  3 Bishop Gorman HS  ''A''                                       3:25.71   12  
     1) Salvador, Nick N                2) Kennelley, Aidan J             
     3) Golez, Matthew M                4) Bunker, Tristan J              
       24.22    51.90    25.17    52.05    24.77    53.43    23.11    48.33
  4 Legacy High School  ''A''                                     3:26.20   10  
     1) Jones, Garrett                  2) Webb, Jordan                   
     3) Rockmaker, Julian               4) Magsino, Isaiah                
       24.48    50.68    25.00    53.05    25.88    54.27    23.28    48.20
  5 Reno High School  ''A''                                       3:26.27    8  
     1) Biondi, Matt                    2) Cameron, Miles                 
     3) Huang, Michael                  4) Boone, Isaac                   
       24.92    51.72    25.05    52.38    25.01    52.44    23.36    49.73
  6 Bishop Manogue High School  ''A''                             3:26.97    6  
     1) Johnson, Kyle                   2) Papa, EJ L                     
     3) Struffert, Josef H              4) Curtis, Kyle                   
       24.77    51.47    24.65    53.32    24.03    51.45    24.35    50.73
  7 Coronado High School  ''A''                                   3:28.45    4  
     1) Sundvick, Davin                 2) Marchewski, Sean S             
     3) Corey, Dale C                   4) Miao, Tyler K                  
       24.83    52.19    24.69    52.95    23.80    51.33    24.80    51.98
  8 Galena High School  ''A''                                     3:29.44    2  
     1) Meyer, Christopher R            2) Karam, Spencer                 
     3) Schultz, Nick C                 4) Murphy, Brayden J              
       24.96    51.89    25.92    54.48    26.63    55.11    23.02    47.96
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Bishop Gorman HS                    130   2. Palo Verde High School               91
  3. Galena High School                   64   4. Bishop Manogue High School           51
  5. Green Valley High School             49   6. Coronado High School                 33
  7. Douglas High School                  27   8. Centennial High School               20
  9. Damonte High School                  18  10. Rancho HS                            16
 11. Basic High School                    13  12. Reed High School                     10
 12. Foothill HS                          10  14. Sierra Vista HS                       7
 15. McQueen High School                   5  16. Carson High School                    3
 16. Las Vegas High School                 3  18. Spring Valley HS                      2
 18. Desert Oasis High School              2  20. Wooster High School                   1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Palo Verde High School               90   2. Green Valley High School             88
  3. Coronado High School                 87   4. Reno High School                     44
  5. Legacy High School                   32   6. Bishop Gorman HS                     31
  7. McQueen High School                  22   8. Douglas High School                  21
  9. Galena High School                   19  10. Valley High School                   17
 11. Spring Valley HS                     16  12. Carson High School                   15
 12. Bishop Manogue High School           15  14. Centennial High School               14
 15. Durango High School                  12  15. Basic High School                    12
 17. Shadow Ridge High School              9  18. Reed High School                      7
 19. Spanish Springs High School           2  20. Cimarron-Memorial High School         1