ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Mel Zajac Canada Cup: Day Three
5/24/2014-5/24/2014
Vancouver, Canada


    
 Scottsdale Aquatic Club                         5/24/2014 - 6:33 PM
            2014 Cactus Classic - 5/23/2014 to 5/26/2014            
                         Referee: Ken Apel                          
 
 Event 13  Girls 11-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Mealey, Meaghan        13 UCSC                28.69      27.92  
  2 McNally, Olivia C      14 TJCC-AZ             28.45      28.33  
  3 Fagan, Gabriella A     14 SAC-AZ              28.64      28.41  
  4 Rendall, Kate          13 UCSC                28.36      28.64  
  5 Markl, Alexa E         13 UNSAC-AZ            28.40      28.71  
  6 King, Jasmyne A        14 RYST-OR             29.32      28.91  
  7 Covello, Kristen E     14 TJCC-AZ             29.11      29.08  
  8 Yancy, Ally M          14 SAC-AZ              29.38      29.50  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Van de Graaf, Megan    14 UCSC                29.52      29.10  
 10 Teneyck, Alexa R       13 UNSAC-AZ            29.56      29.17  
 11 Garcia, Claudia A      14 FORD-AZ             29.68      29.27  
 12 Grover, Claire R       14 SAC-AZ              29.47      29.59  
 13 Layman, Audrey G       14 MVAC-AZ             30.02      29.71  
 14 Anderson, Riley P      14 VAST-PN             29.99      29.74  
 15 Key, August A          14 VAST-NM             29.93      29.75  
 16 Phillips, Tierney I    13 SAC-AZ              29.92      30.25  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Bugbee, Eryn           14 UCSC                30.07             
 18 Ewens, Maggie L        14 SAC-AZ              30.11             
 19 Liera, Daniela         14 FAST-AZ             30.15             
 20 Thibeault, Rachel      14 UCSC                30.17             
 20 Copland, Maggie        14 MSSAC               30.17             
 22 Carmody, Shaelyn M     14 VAST-NM             30.18             
 23 Aksenchuk, Charlotte   14 UCSC                30.27             
 24 Miele, Mikaela E       14 VAST-PN             30.30             
 25 Lizzul, Gabby L        13 SAC-AZ              30.40             
 26 Williamson, Elizabeth  14 PSC-AZ              30.44             
 27 Wyzga, Aneta I         13 TJCC-AZ             30.45             
 28 Niemczak, Zofie M      14 VAST-NM             30.53             
 29 Knudson, Mickayla      14 UCSC                30.68             
 30 Jones, Jocelyn N       14 PSC-AZ              30.89             
 31 Kilibarda, Ana N       13 PSC-AZ              30.93             
 32 Hopkins, Samantha      13 UCSC                30.95             
 33 Milutinovic, Jovana    14 MSSAC               31.07             
 34 Otto, Lexi M           14 FAST-AZ             31.11             
 35 Apel, Jessica A        13 SAC-AZ              31.13             
 36 Melendez, Dariana D    13 SAC-AZ              31.22             
 37 Farnum, Kaylin A       13 TJCC-AZ             31.28             
 38 Loel, Abby L           14 PSC-AZ              31.36             
 39 DiStefano, Ava T       14 PSC-AZ              31.39             
 40 Robinson, Grace K      14 SAC-AZ              31.42             
 41 Schmidt, Annie M       13 MVAC-AZ             31.43             
 42 Alejos, Leila S        13 PAC-OR              31.45             
 42 Jones, Taylar J        14 SAC-AZ              31.45             
 44 Blanke, Lucia          14 UCSC                31.46             
 45 Cyr, Emily             13 UCSC                31.47             
 46 Roediger, Mary C       14 PSC-AZ              31.52             
 47 Szeremet, Madison A    13 YWSF-AZ             31.75             
 48 Turriff, Pyper         13 UCSC                31.78             
 49 McLaughlin, Meghann M  14 VAST-PN             31.97             
 50 Newell, Julia M        14 AD-AZ               32.08             
 51 Soderquist, Laurel R   14 PAC-OR              32.21             
 52 Klander, Megan N       13 PSC-AZ              32.26             
 53 Blackford, Abby H      13 PAC-OR              32.31             
 54 Hodge, Larissa E       14 PSC-AZ              32.36             
 55 Robinson, Skyler M     13 HRA-CO              32.50             
 56 Dafoe, Kristen A       13 SAC-AZ              32.51             
 57 Weller, Erica          13 MSSAC               32.61             
 58 Li-Chen, Daphne E      14 SAC-AZ              32.67             
 59 Bennett, Amelia        13 UCSC                32.77             
 60 Tunucci, Ava L         13 SAC-AZ              32.81             
 61 Taylor, Emmah G        13 SAC-AZ              32.86             
 62 Matson, Lucy M         13 FAST-AZ             32.97             
 63 Hubbard, Kate H        14 PSC-AZ              33.21             
 64 Bullington, Kiki M     13 PSC-AZ              34.25             
 65 Baca, Kiki M           14 VAST-NM             36.18             
 -- Milner, Morgan M       13 SFAC-NM               NS              
 -- Hay, Jacque *          14 SFAC-NM               NS              
 -- Jackson, Anna E        14 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Kyprianou, Nichole     14 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Norton, Megan M        14 PSC-AZ                NS              
 
 Event 13  Women 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Geer, Margo M          22 FORD-AZ             26.76      26.76  
  2 Busch, Melanie         20 UN-AZ               27.98      26.97  
  3 Brandon, Bonnie D      20 FORD-AZ             27.93      27.03  
  4 Kuehl, Courtney A      28 FORD-AZ             28.00      27.04  
  5 Schick, Taylor R       19 FORD-AZ             27.64      27.14  
  6 Fazio, Samantha M      17 SAC-AZ              27.55      27.61  
  7 Toris, Victoria M      16 SAC-AZ              27.90      27.67  
  8 McCray, Ebony F        15 YWSF-AZ             27.95      28.53  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Barreto, Juanita B     21 UN-AZ               28.75      27.59  
 10 Orbach-Mandel, Hannah  16 TJCC-AZ             28.40      28.09  
 11 Houck, Roni M          18 Gauchos-AZ          28.10      28.14  
 12 Hatfield, Aimee R      17 PSC-AZ              28.19      28.25  
 13 Lelli, Leticia K       20 FORD-AZ             28.38      28.43  
 14 Jamison, Kirsten E     19 FORD-AZ             28.34      28.77  
 15 Kolkebeck, Krista E    16 AD-AZ               28.82      29.11  
 16 Strange, Haley         15 UCSC                28.60      29.21  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Wang, Olivia G         17 PSC-AZ              29.08      27.96  
 18 Kish, Mary E           17 Gauchos-AZ          29.05      28.40  
 19 Van Hofwegen, Angel N  18 SAC-AZ              28.99      28.97  
 20 Rivenbark, Elle L      16 VAST-NM             29.00      28.99  
 21 Gonzales, Katherine P  17 PSC-AZ              28.95      29.22  
 22 Paquette, Julie        15 UCSC                29.00      29.30  
 23 Milewski, Sam R        15 SAC-AZ              29.10      29.60  
 24 Maldonado, Lisbet      16 SAC-AZ              29.05      29.71  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Kolkebeck, Holly A     19 Gauchos-AZ          29.11             
 26 Kish, Patricia A       16 Gauchos-AZ          29.17             
 27 Burgoon, Houston E     15 Sunwest-AZ          29.19             
 28 Rafferty, McKenna M    17 PSC-AZ              29.20             
 29 Segneri, Emma C        15 SAC-AZ              29.24             
 29 Key, Amanda J          16 VAST-NM             29.24             
 31 Bolin, Madeline M      18 FORD-AZ             29.30             
 32 Bower, Meaghan A       16 Sunwest-AZ          29.37             
 33 Pogany, Shayla         15 UCSC                29.41             
 33 Moore, Katie C         17 PSC-AZ              29.41             
 35 Gibson, Julie A        17 SAC-AZ              29.47             
 36 Dickson, Brenna S      18 SAC-AZ              29.48             
 37 Higgins, Katie C       15 PSC-AZ              29.49             
 38 McCray, Kenya H        15 YWSF-AZ             29.50             
 39 Shannahan, Katie M     17 SAC-AZ              29.51             
 40 Diamond, Bonnie E      18 FORD-AZ             29.56             
 41 Earle, Caroline        15 MSSAC               29.59             
 42 Anderson, Felicia M    16 PAC-OR              29.61             
 43 Nations, Taylor E      16 TJCC-AZ             29.69             
 44 Broome, Emma L         15 SAC-AZ              29.70             
 44 Pickett, Emily S       16 YWSF-AZ             29.70             
 46 Detka, Michelle A      19 YWSF-AZ             29.72             
 47 Wong, Samantha         15 UCSC                29.74             
 48 Rosin, Zoe R           16 SAC-AZ              29.77             
 49 Dinch, Natalie R       15 YWSF-AZ             29.84             
 50 Neise, Helena          15 UCSC                29.85             
 51 Fellows, Nika L        18 VAST-NM             29.88             
 52 Wood, Olivia A         15 VAST-PN             29.89             
 53 Wiens, Sadie J         16 PAC-OR              29.90             
 54 Roediger, Elise C      16 PSC-AZ              29.99             
 55 Franklin, Victoria A   18 Gauchos-AZ          30.01             
 56 Tornatore, Miranda E   20 MAC-MT              30.05             
 57 Schramm, Hailey L      16 PSC-AZ              30.06             
 58 State, Claire M        16 Unattached-CO       30.14             
 59 Borst, Lauren T        16 SAC-AZ              30.16             
 59 Burnett, Payton M      17 SAC-AZ              30.16             
 61 Gemar, Lara N          15 PSC-AZ              30.21             
 62 Kraft, Brittney        16 UCSC                30.24             
 63 Calhoun, Casey S       16 SAC-AZ              30.37             
 64 Muiznieks, Lindsey E   16 VAST-PN             30.41             
 65 Clark, Hayden L        16 YWSF-AZ             30.44             
 65 Engstrom, Allie C      16 MAC-OR              30.44             
 67 Lane, Kelsie R         15 SAC-AZ              30.47             
 68 Bullington, Molly J    18 PSC-AZ              30.53             
 69 Gianiorio, Brooke A    15 SAC-AZ              30.57             
 70 Otto, Kaeli L          15 FAST-AZ             30.58             
 71 Bower, Jacqueline M    18 UNSWS-AZ            30.62             
 72 Jones, Taeya           15 UCSC                30.64             
 72 Creswick, Lilly C      16 SAC-AZ              30.64             
 74 Getzen, Samantha S     18 SAC-AZ              30.83             
 75 Mergel, Mackenzie      16 VAST-PN             30.92             
 76 Shewchuk, Taylor A     17 SAC-AZ              30.93             
 76 Kemp, Eleanora I       15 MAC-OR              30.93             
 78 Muller, Mellanie E     16 VAST-PN             31.03             
 79 Neidigh, Lauren E      21 FORD-AZ             31.08             
 80 McCloy, Allison        15 UCSC                31.13             
 81 Martin, Emily G        16 AD-AZ               31.15             
 82 Xia, Yuwei             15 UCSC                31.17             
 83 Woolston, Hannah S     15 SAC-AZ              31.21             
 84 Dorsch, Sarah A        15 SAC-AZ              31.32             
 85 Koltz, Megan C         15 Az. Seals-AZ        31.33             
 86 Gray, Yvonne           15 MSSAC               31.42             
 87 Shamley, Gwen O        17 Gauchos-AZ          31.54             
 88 Trudeau, Kate          15 MSSAC               31.58             
 89 Edgerton, Meghan L     15 SAC-AZ              31.63             
 90 Balmer, Claire M       17 VAST-NM             31.83             
 91 Whitezell, Harlee J    17 VAST-NM             31.99             
 92 Nisbet, Catherine M    15 MAC-OR              32.31             
 93 Coy, Ashley R          15 SAC-AZ              32.34             
 94 Bender, Olivia B       15 YWSF-AZ             32.45             
 95 Harper, Kathleen       15 UCSC                32.68             
 95 Neufeld, Emelia        15 UCSC                32.68             
 97 Ashford, Julie T       18 Az. Seals-AZ        32.88             
 98 Joy, Maddie M          16 VAST-PN             32.90             
 99 Hodge, Baylee D        15 Az. Seals-AZ        32.95             
100 Bacon-Brenes, Claire   16 PAC-OR              33.79             
101 Dirksen, Catherine A   17 RYST-OR             34.23             
 -- Fehr, Cydney           15 UCSC                  DQ              
 -- Deley, Claudia S       15 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Chu, Cameron S         15 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- de la Garza, Shannon   16 VAST-NM               NS              
 -- Lenderink, McKenna M   15 MVAC-AZ               NS              
 -- Mitchell, Mariah K     18 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Keenan, Jennifer C     15 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Bidwell, Macy T        18 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Murphy, Sinead M       15 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Glawe, Phoebe E        17 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Pazand, Julia L        17 VAST-NM               NS              
 -- Winston, Jacqueline M  16 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Roesly, Brittany N     15 TJCC-AZ               NS                  
    
 Scottsdale Aquatic Club                         5/24/2014 - 6:47 PM
            2014 Cactus Classic - 5/23/2014 to 5/26/2014            
                         Referee: Ken Apel                          
 
 Event 14  Boys 11-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Averitte, Ansel R      14 SAC-AZ              27.32      26.38  
  2 Gosman, Robert S       14 RYST-OR             27.70      26.65  
  3 Frakes, Anthony M      14 PSC-AZ              26.96      26.67  
  4 Elzarka, Youssef       14 UCSC                26.48      26.82  
  5 Yang, Terry            13 FORD-AZ             27.43      26.94  
  6 Latkovic, Paul         14 UCSC                27.11      27.26  
  7 Daniels, Tristan E     14 FORD-AZ             26.88      27.42  
  8 Fuentes, Alejandro T   13 PSC-AZ              27.99      27.89  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Bilic, Jeremy          14 UCSC                28.67      26.40  
 10 Schramm, Patrick K     14 PSC-AZ              28.08      27.59  
 11 Fail, Brooks M         14 TJCC-AZ             28.11      27.67  
 12 Brown, Jaime A         14 RYST-OR             28.45      28.23  
 13 Griffin, Dominic K     14 HRA-CO              28.69      28.32  
 14 Matson, Wyatt J        13 FAST-AZ             28.00      28.40  
 15 Ruka, Jason D          14 YWSF-AZ             28.30      28.48  
 16 Ross, Robert D         14 AD-AZ               28.49      28.51  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Cline, Anderson V      14 AD-AZ               28.74             
 18 Gibbs, Daniel          14 UCSC                28.88             
 19 Forbes, Steele K       14 SAC-AZ              28.94             
 20 Chang, Nicholas A      14 SAC-AZ              29.13             
 21 Schwamm, Joseph A      14 HRA-CO              29.55             
 22 Fusti-Molnar, Gergo *  13 SFAC-NM             29.74             
 23 Nations, Grant M       13 TJCC-AZ             29.77             
 24 Christofferson, Garre  14 Az. Seals-AZ        31.03             
 25 Speagle, Ellis F       14 SAC-AZ              31.15             
 -- Ottman, Kurtis R       14 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Stump, Isaac C         14 FAST-AZ               NS              
 -- Gagne, Collyn          13 MSSAC                 NS              
 -- Kodet, Eric M          14 YWSF-AZ               NS              
 
 Event 14  Men 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Schoeman, Roland M     33 PSC-AZ              22.90      22.76  
  2 Blake, Jack J          15 SAC-AZ              24.69      23.66  
  3 Yakubovich, Max        19 PAC-OR              24.84      24.19  
  4 Grevers, Matt C        29 FORD-AZ             24.16      24.26  
  5 Magana, Nicholas D     17 SAC-AZ              24.82      24.58  
  6 Moore, Kevin J         18 PSC-AZ              24.57      24.67  
  7 Starkweather, Joseph   17 SAC-AZ              24.59      24.81  
  8 Sheehan, Jim D         36 SAC-AZ              24.87      25.89  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hoffer, Ryan D         15 SAC-AZ              25.14      24.41  
 10 Furnary, Tristan A     16 MAC-OR              25.43      24.78  
 11 Brindle, Carson M      19 FORD-AZ             25.04      25.38  
 12 Sugaski, Grant D       17 Az. Seals-AZ        25.35      25.45  
 13 Cashion, Trey D        17 FORD-AZ             25.25      25.52  
 14 Montour, Max T         17 PSC-AZ              25.39      25.59  
 15 Goll, David J          16 SAC-AZ              25.24      25.82  
 16 Guyer, David P         16 FORD-AZ             25.47      26.73  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Godfrey, Trent S       18 PSC-AZ              25.82      24.38  
 18 Porter, Andrew J       20 FORD-AZ             25.62      24.95  
 19 Ottomeyer, Grady W     16 PSC-AZ              25.94      25.59  
 20 Wright, Brian A        17 VAST-PN             25.76      25.61  
 21 Soo, Tyler W           16 MAC-OR              25.54      25.93  
 22 Morales, Julian A      17 PSC-AZ              25.68      26.01  
 23 Gage, Sean             15 YWSF-AZ             25.60      26.02  
 24 Cameron, Owen M        16 Gauchos-AZ          25.78      26.29  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Burchi, Bryce J        17 PSC-AZ              25.96             
 26 Brown Jr., DJ J        17 SAC-AZ              25.97             
 27 Chirakorn, Parry       15 UCSC                26.03             
 28 Endicott, Luke C       17 SAC-AZ              26.13             
 29 Hojnacki, Zach S       22 FORD-AZ             26.15             
 30 Brynnel, Joen J        18 FORD-AZ             26.19             
 31 Smith, Austin T        15 SAC-AZ              26.28             
 32 MacNeil, Liam          16 UCSC                26.46             
 33 Dirks, Armani T        17 MAC-OR              26.47             
 33 Gould, Kaleb B         16 SAC-AZ              26.47             
 35 Paone, Joshua R        17 SAC-AZ              26.49             
 36 Alentado, Jason P      19 FORD-AZ             26.52             
 37 Marr, Kyle C           17 VAST-PN             26.55             
 38 Higgins, Cal C         17 PSC-AZ              26.62             
 39 Harlan, Jacob W        16 VAST-NM             26.67             
 40 Orr, Erik C            15 FORD-AZ             26.78             
 41 Fowler, Ty B           19 FORD-AZ             26.82             
 42 Ottman, Thomas G       16 SAC-AZ              26.83             
 43 Apel, Aaron J          15 SAC-AZ              26.87             
 44 Armistead, Luke M      16 SAC-AZ              26.92             
 45 Carver, Caden A        16 Hsst_ AZ-AZ         26.99             
 46 Keller, Sean           16 UCSC                27.04             
 47 Skelly, Joseph P       16 PSC-AZ              27.08             
 47 Layman, Shane A        18 SAC-AZ              27.08             
 49 Kline, Zabric M        15 Gauchos-AZ          27.16             
 50 Stoddard, Stephen L    16 RYST-OR             27.24             
 51 Rendall, Eric          16 UCSC                27.25             
 52 Ramirez, Roman A       16 PSC-AZ              27.28             
 53 Rubie, Dakota D        15 AD-AZ               27.30             
 54 Kojiro, Logan H        16 MAC-OR              27.34             
 55 Williams, Kenton       15 UCSC                27.40             
 55 Rowe, Taylor M         17 SAC-AZ              27.40             
 57 Covello, Nathan J      16 TJCC-AZ             27.41             
 58 Dana, Jared R          16 PAC-OR              27.48             
 59 Willers, Noah P        16 VAST-PN             27.49             
 60 Morsch, Michael        15 SAC-AZ              27.55             
 61 Henry, Cole C          18 SAC-AZ              27.56             
 62 Tamkee, Matthew        15 UCSC                27.64             
 63 Ross, Adam L           18 PSC-AZ              27.65             
 64 Truitt, Jack A         16 Gauchos-AZ          27.66             
 65 Wong, Caleb            16 UCSC                27.76             
 66 Stott, Will E          16 FORD-AZ             27.80             
 67 Endicott, Daniel L     15 RYST-OR             27.83             
 68 Ruppel, Frank H        15 Unattached-CO       27.85             
 69 Robinson, Keenan D     16 PAC-OR              27.88             
 70 Ewens, Cotter C        17 SAC-AZ              27.95             
 71 Guadnola, Christopher  17 SAC-AZ              28.03             
 72 Furfie, Matthew A      17 Gauchos-AZ          28.07             
 73 Reznicek, Tyler A      16 YWSF-AZ             28.08             
 74 Weese, Cameron N       15 HRA-CO              28.11             
 75 Brynnel, Odhin O       15 FORD-AZ             28.35             
 76 Ehmann, Jack T         16 PSC-AZ              28.37             
 77 Dickson, Keith F       17 Sunwest-AZ          28.39             
 78 Robertson, Austin I    15 AD-AZ               28.45             
 79 Klein, Ethan E         17 SAC-AZ              28.55             
 80 Shaneyfelt, Jake R     17 SAC-AZ              28.57             
 81 Klein, Ryan T          15 SAC-AZ              28.63             
 82 Crow, Conor D          17 PSC-AZ              28.64             
 83 Milner, Justin W       16 SFAC-NM             28.79             
 84 Bennett, Graham        16 UCSC                29.85             
 85 Capitaine, Thibaut R   21 UN-AZ               30.12             
 -- Moreno, Anthony D      16 YWSF-AZ               NS              
 -- Thompson, Hunter P     21 FORD-AZ               NS              
 -- Tandy, Brad E          23 FORD-AZ               NS              
 -- Yiu, Ryan              16 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Greene, Parker W       18 SAC-AZ                NS              
 -- Calvagno, Seth W       17 Sunwest-AZ            NS              
 -- Harding, Scott S       16 PSC-AZ                NS              
 -- Steel, Kevin T         22 FORD-AZ               NS                  
    
 UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License                     5/24/2014 - 19:44 PM
         2014 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/22/2014 to 5/25/2014          
                       www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: SNC                        
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 29  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 CANADA  ''A''                         7:55.48    8:08.00   50  
     1) Cheverton, Samantha 25        2) Ackman, Alyson 21            
     3) Overholt, Emily 16            4) MacLean, Brittany 20         
                 28.99        59.66 (59.66)
      1:30.40 (1:30.40)   2:01.01 (2:01.01)
        2:29.68 (28.67)     3:00.66 (59.65)
      3:32.16 (1:31.15)   4:03.13 (2:02.12)
        4:32.31 (29.18)   5:03.95 (1:00.82)
      5:36.90 (1:33.77)   6:08.40 (2:05.27)
        6:36.88 (28.48)     7:07.25 (58.85)
      7:37.97 (1:29.57)   8:08.00 (1:59.60)
  2 CAL-PC  ''A''                         8:05.17    8:11.84   30  
     1) Pelton, Elizabeth A 20        2) Cheng, Camille L 21          
     3) Klaren, Melanie R 21          4) Franklin, Missy J 19         
                 29.04    1:00.21 (1:00.21)
      1:31.38 (1:31.38)   2:02.52 (2:02.52)
        2:30.58 (28.06)     3:01.76 (59.24)
      3:34.55 (1:32.03)   4:07.87 (2:05.35)
        4:36.59 (28.72)   5:08.37 (1:00.50)
      5:40.40 (1:32.53)   6:12.28 (2:04.41)
        6:40.14 (27.86)     7:10.48 (58.20)
      7:41.39 (1:29.11)   8:11.84 (1:59.56)
  3 CAL-PC  ''B''                         8:20.12    8:24.01   20  
     1) Piehl, Caroline A 21          2) Acker, Rachael C 20          
     3) Naze, Kelly R 20              4) Bing, Kaylin S 20            
                 29.06    1:01.25 (1:01.25)
      1:33.71 (1:33.71)   2:06.39 (2:06.39)
        2:34.71 (28.32)     3:06.30 (59.91)
      3:38.87 (1:32.48)   4:11.70 (2:05.31)
        4:40.51 (28.81)   5:12.79 (1:01.09)
      5:45.49 (1:33.79)   6:18.40 (2:06.70)
        6:46.19 (27.79)     7:18.12 (59.72)
      7:50.68 (1:32.28)   8:24.01 (2:05.61)
  4 KEYANO  ''A''                         8:14.91    8:29.59   15  
     1) Baumann, Tabitha 18           2) Bibault, Devon 19            
     3) Saroukian, Sophia 15          4) Kremer, Paige 17             
                 29.53    1:01.84 (1:01.84)
      1:34.33 (1:34.33)   2:06.06 (2:06.06)
        2:35.92 (29.86)   3:08.48 (1:02.42)
      3:41.04 (1:34.98)   4:13.45 (2:07.39)
        4:43.11 (29.66)   5:16.05 (1:02.60)
      5:48.60 (1:35.15)   6:21.08 (2:07.63)
        6:49.80 (28.72)   7:22.38 (1:01.30)
      7:55.82 (1:34.74)   8:29.59 (2:08.51)
  5 ESWIM  ''A''                          8:11.78    8:38.87   14  
     1) Abdel-Khalik, Esraa 17        2) Zaraska, Melanya 16          
     3) Anderson, Olivia 14           4) Morris, Isabelle 18          
                 30.06    1:02.44 (1:02.44)
      1:35.96 (1:35.96)   2:08.01 (2:08.01)
        2:38.16 (30.15)   3:11.23 (1:03.22)
      3:45.17 (1:37.16)   4:18.30 (2:10.29)
        4:48.60 (30.30)   5:21.56 (1:03.26)
      5:55.28 (1:36.98)   6:28.04 (2:09.74)
        6:57.82 (29.78)   7:30.73 (1:02.69)
      8:05.30 (1:37.26)   8:38.87 (2:10.83)
  6 THUNDERBOLTS-OR  ''A''                8:31.83    8:41.99   13  
     1) Metzsch, Sara K 16            2) Blovad, Keaton M 15          
     3) Cefal, Michelle Z 18          4) Kearns, Rory H 17            
                 29.93    1:03.55 (1:03.55)
      1:37.89 (1:37.89)   2:11.97 (2:11.97)
        2:41.24 (29.27)   3:14.10 (1:02.13)
      3:48.35 (1:36.38)   4:21.51 (2:09.54)
        4:51.92 (30.41)   5:25.25 (1:03.74)
      5:58.99 (1:37.48)   6:32.12 (2:10.61)
        7:01.46 (29.34)   7:34.34 (1:02.22)
      8:08.04 (1:35.92)   8:41.99 (2:09.87)
  7 UVIC-PCS  ''A''                       8:30.92    8:43.19   12  
     1) Gowans, Molly 14              2) Ballantyne, Allison 14       
     3) Crisp, Lauren 14              4) Andrusak, Jordan 14          
                 29.70    1:01.91 (1:01.91)
      1:34.46 (1:34.46)   2:06.07 (2:06.07)
        2:36.18 (30.11)   3:09.95 (1:03.88)
      3:44.77 (1:38.70)   4:19.04 (2:12.97)
        4:50.35 (31.31)   5:25.08 (1:06.04)
      6:00.03 (1:40.99)   6:33.64 (2:14.60)
        7:03.90 (30.26)   7:36.99 (1:03.35)
      8:10.23 (1:36.59)   8:43.19 (2:09.55)
  8 KEYANO  ''B''                         8:30.18    8:43.27   11  
     1) Kidd, Georgia 16              2) Yurkovich, Claire 17         
     3) Reeves, Jennifer 16           4) Lachance, Nicole 21          
                 29.95    1:02.16 (1:02.16)
      1:35.92 (1:35.92)   2:10.25 (2:10.25)
        2:40.38 (30.13)   3:14.68 (1:04.43)
      3:48.85 (1:38.60)   4:22.54 (2:12.29)
        4:52.52 (29.98)   5:25.29 (1:02.75)
      5:58.82 (1:36.28)   6:32.35 (2:09.81)
        7:02.69 (30.34)   7:36.37 (1:04.02)
      8:10.33 (1:37.98)   8:43.27 (2:10.92)
  9 UBCD  ''A''                           8:16.85    8:48.27  
     1) MacLean, Heather 22           2) Van Beilen, Tera 21          
     3) Stamp, Erin 19                4) Serka, Stefanie 20           
                 29.84    1:02.16 (1:02.16)
      1:35.71 (1:35.71)   2:08.23 (2:08.23)
        2:38.39 (30.16)   3:10.94 (1:02.71)
      3:44.32 (1:36.09)   4:17.07 (2:08.84)
        4:47.01 (29.94)   5:21.91 (1:04.84)
      5:57.84 (1:40.77)   6:33.63 (2:16.56)
        7:03.68 (30.05)   7:37.78 (1:04.15)
      8:12.92 (1:39.29)   8:48.27 (2:14.64)
 10 ESWIM  ''B''                          8:29.34    8:48.68  
     1) Walker, Elisha 15             2) Bellio, Olivia 19            
     3) McCann, Meryn 15              4) Johnston, Laura 16           
                 30.33    1:03.93 (1:03.93)
      1:38.54 (1:38.54)   2:12.40 (2:12.40)
        2:41.56 (29.16)   3:15.32 (1:02.92)
      3:49.99 (1:37.59)   4:25.05 (2:12.65)
        4:54.39 (29.34)   5:28.15 (1:03.10)
      6:02.54 (1:37.49)   6:35.79 (2:10.74)
        7:06.43 (30.64)   7:40.15 (1:04.36)
      8:14.59 (1:38.80)   8:48.68 (2:12.89)
 11 OSC  ''A''                            8:31.33    8:52.89  
     1) Flowers, Emily 17             2) Strydom, Jacomie 17          
     3) Lovsin, Victoria 17           4) Barr, Camille 17             
                 30.58    1:03.55 (1:03.55)
      1:37.77 (1:37.77)   2:12.21 (2:12.21)
        2:41.82 (29.61)   3:14.17 (1:01.96)
      3:47.29 (1:35.08)   4:20.18 (2:07.97)
        4:51.23 (31.05)   5:25.58 (1:05.40)
      6:01.36 (1:41.18)   6:36.89 (2:16.71)
        7:07.68 (30.79)   7:41.99 (1:05.10)
      8:17.36 (1:40.47)   8:52.89 (2:16.00)
 12 UCSC  ''A''                           8:26.02    8:58.65  
     1) Reason, Amanda 20             2) Marble, Elyse 17             
     3) Crocker, Kelsey 17            4) Trinh, An 18                 
                 29.75    1:01.51 (1:01.51)
      1:34.70 (1:34.70)   2:05.96 (2:05.96)
        2:37.58 (31.62)   3:10.50 (1:04.54)
      3:44.97 (1:39.01)   4:18.69 (2:12.73)
        4:50.87 (32.18)   5:26.01 (1:07.32)
      6:03.64 (1:44.95)   6:39.62 (2:20.93)
        7:10.70 (31.08)   7:45.09 (1:05.47)
      8:22.13 (1:42.51)   8:58.65 (2:19.03)
 13 HYACK  ''A''                          8:59.33    8:58.67  
     1) Lam, Elaine 16                2) Li, May 17                   
     3) Bottrill, Mia 17              4) Yang, Wendy 15               
                 29.74    1:02.44 (1:02.44)
      1:36.31 (1:36.31)   2:09.62 (2:09.62)
        2:40.27 (30.65)   3:14.10 (1:04.48)
      3:49.42 (1:39.80)   4:23.92 (2:14.30)
        4:54.46 (30.54)   5:28.08 (1:04.16)
      6:03.04 (1:39.12)   6:37.39 (2:13.47)
        7:09.56 (32.17)   7:45.53 (1:08.14)
      8:22.46 (1:45.07)   8:58.67 (2:21.28)
 14 REDDEER CATALINA  ''A''               8:55.55    9:04.81  
     1) Wareham, Lainie 16            2) Loyek, Halle 18              
     3) Smith, Madalyn 16             4) Smith, Rebecca 14            
                 30.88    1:04.95 (1:04.95)
      1:39.67 (1:39.67)   2:14.05 (2:14.05)
        2:45.19 (31.14)   3:20.39 (1:06.34)
      3:56.58 (1:42.53)   4:32.86 (2:18.81)
        5:05.38 (32.52)   5:41.49 (1:08.63)
      6:17.79 (1:44.93)   6:53.97 (2:21.11)
        7:23.65 (29.68)   7:56.94 (1:02.97)
      8:30.87 (1:36.90)   9:04.81 (2:10.84)
 15 HURON  ''A''                               NT    9:07.58  
     1) Keir, Sascha C 14             2) Hoedlmoser, Claire 17        
     3) Filion, Annie 18              4) Fenton, Kaetlin 17           
                 32.03    1:07.08 (1:07.08)
      1:41.39 (1:41.39)   2:16.71 (2:16.71)
        2:49.51 (32.80)   3:24.39 (1:07.68)
      3:58.58 (1:41.87)   4:32.65 (2:15.94)
        5:05.50 (32.85)   5:41.45 (1:08.80)
      6:16.78 (1:44.13)   6:52.09 (2:19.44)
        7:25.64 (33.55)   8:00.51 (1:08.42)
      8:33.99 (1:41.90)   9:07.58 (2:15.49)
 16 LLSC  ''A''                                NT    9:18.35  
     1) Cooper, Bree 16               2) Aguiar, Liz 17               
     3) Hellard, Jamie L 14           4) Douglas, Danielle 17         
                 31.48    1:06.05 (1:06.05)
      1:41.28 (1:41.28)   2:15.84 (2:15.84)
        2:46.35 (30.51)   3:20.74 (1:04.90)
      3:56.03 (1:40.19)   4:30.49 (2:14.65)
        5:03.01 (32.52)   5:40.50 (1:10.01)
      6:19.68 (1:49.19)   6:59.94 (2:29.45)
        7:31.19 (31.25)   8:04.83 (1:04.89)
      8:41.16 (1:41.22)   9:18.35 (2:18.41)
 17 KEYANO  ''C''                         8:42.85    9:18.85  
     1) Stene, Shelby 15              2) Maradyn, Ellie 12            
     3) Myles, Stephanie 22           4) Grayston, Lauren 14          
                 31.48    1:06.23 (1:06.23)
      1:41.97 (1:41.97)   2:17.30 (2:17.30)
        2:48.96 (31.66)   3:25.10 (1:07.80)
      4:02.00 (1:44.70)   4:38.28 (2:20.98)
        5:08.70 (30.42)   5:43.67 (1:05.39)
      6:20.19 (1:41.91)   6:56.53 (2:18.25)
        7:28.40 (31.87)   8:04.64 (1:08.11)
      8:41.98 (1:45.45)   9:18.85 (2:22.32)
 18 OCA-PN  ''A''                         9:23.51    9:22.69  
     1) Rainey, Maddie K 15           2) Choe, Esther C 16            
     3) Kwan, Sabrina C 15            4) Murdoch, Maeve F 15          
                 31.95    1:07.70 (1:07.70)
      1:43.69 (1:43.69)   2:18.93 (2:18.93)
        2:52.01 (33.08)   3:28.18 (1:09.25)
      4:06.25 (1:47.32)   4:43.32 (2:24.39)
        5:14.46 (31.14)   5:50.26 (1:06.94)
      6:28.38 (1:45.06)   7:05.75 (2:22.43)
        7:36.90 (31.15)   8:11.76 (1:06.01)
      8:47.83 (1:42.08)   9:22.69 (2:16.94)
 -- UCSC  ''B''                           9:00.50         NS  
 
    
    
 UBC Aquatic Centre - Site License                     5/24/2014 - 19:55 PM
         2014 Mel Zajac Jr International - 5/22/2014 to 5/25/2014          
                       www.ubcd.ca, Sanction #: SNC                        
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 30  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 UBCD  ''A''                           7:23.02    7:32.60   50  
     1) Allen, Coleman 21             2) Milosevic, Stefan 18         
     3) Brown, Jonathan 18            4) Chan, Justin G 19            
                 26.66        55.08 (55.08)
      1:23.94 (1:23.94)   1:52.92 (1:52.92)
        2:18.82 (25.90)     2:47.14 (54.22)
      3:16.44 (1:23.52)   3:44.78 (1:51.86)
        4:10.85 (26.07)     4:39.89 (55.11)
      5:09.24 (1:24.46)   5:38.49 (1:53.71)
        6:04.57 (26.08)     6:33.26 (54.77)
      7:02.99 (1:24.50)   7:32.60 (1:54.11)
  2 CASC  ''A''                                NT    7:42.28   30  
     1) Wood, Russell 20              2) Lyons, Anthony 17            
     3) Kisil, Yuri 18                4) Nelson, Kevin 20             
                 26.46        55.30 (55.30)
      1:24.17 (1:24.17)   1:52.98 (1:52.98)
        2:19.28 (26.30)     2:48.96 (55.98)
      3:19.25 (1:26.27)   3:49.24 (1:56.26)
        4:14.83 (25.59)     4:45.11 (55.87)
      5:14.63 (1:25.39)   5:45.22 (1:55.98)
        6:11.76 (26.54)     6:41.51 (56.29)
      7:11.68 (1:26.46)   7:42.28 (1:57.06)
  3 UCSC  ''A''                           7:42.18    7:49.10   20  
     1) Woodman, David 23             2) Blondal, Ben 18              
     3) Neave, Christopher 19         4) Jobin, Thomas 21             
                 27.25        56.29 (56.29)
      1:25.98 (1:25.98)   1:55.69 (1:55.69)
        2:22.39 (26.70)     2:51.59 (55.90)
      3:22.02 (1:26.33)   3:52.04 (1:56.35)
        4:18.97 (26.93)     4:49.35 (57.31)
      5:19.95 (1:27.91)   5:49.81 (1:57.77)
        6:16.76 (26.95)     6:47.57 (57.76)
      7:18.89 (1:29.08)   7:49.10 (1:59.29)
  4 KEYANO  ''A''                         7:54.64    7:53.84   15  
     1) Maitland, Kier 25             2) Vander Leek, Caleb 16        
     3) Best, Adam 22                 4) Fuller, Mathew 15            
                 27.48        56.69 (56.69)
      1:26.85 (1:26.85)   1:56.15 (1:56.15)
        2:23.98 (27.83)     2:54.21 (58.06)
      3:26.28 (1:30.13)   3:56.78 (2:00.63)
        4:23.87 (27.09)     4:53.94 (57.16)
      5:24.25 (1:27.47)   5:54.24 (1:57.46)
        6:22.08 (27.84)     6:52.52 (58.28)
      7:24.42 (1:30.18)   7:53.84 (1:59.60)
  5 ESWIM  ''B''                          7:55.05    7:54.15   14  
     1) Abdel-Khalik, Hassaan 22      2) Lunga, Dumitru 16            
     3) Lee, Jacob 15                 4) Arafa, Ali Mahmoud 18        
                 26.82        55.64 (55.64)
      1:24.81 (1:24.81)   1:54.14 (1:54.14)
        2:21.18 (27.04)     2:51.37 (57.23)
      3:21.95 (1:27.81)   3:52.03 (1:57.89)
        4:19.91 (27.88)     4:50.44 (58.41)
      5:22.07 (1:30.04)   5:53.68 (2:01.65)
        6:21.54 (27.86)     6:52.50 (58.82)
      7:23.23 (1:29.55)   7:54.15 (2:00.47)
  6 LLSC  ''A''                                NT    8:08.29   13  
     1) Terpstra, Wouter 21           2) Diaz, Alex 16                
     3) Jacobs, Rohan 27              4) Dimitrov, David 22           
                 28.52        59.83 (59.83)
      1:32.48 (1:32.48)   2:05.10 (2:05.10)
        2:34.00 (28.90)   3:05.24 (1:00.14)
      3:37.75 (1:32.65)   4:10.06 (2:04.96)
        4:36.87 (26.81)     5:07.59 (57.53)
      5:39.57 (1:29.51)   6:10.56 (2:00.50)
        6:36.90 (26.34)     7:06.08 (55.52)
      7:36.60 (1:26.04)   8:08.29 (1:57.73)
  7 HURON  ''A''                               NT    8:12.15   12  
     1) VanderHelm, Adrian 18         2) Beaton-Williamson, Andrew 18 
     3) Waddell, Brent 17             4) Herron, Tyler 17             
                 27.33        57.07 (57.07)
      1:28.03 (1:28.03)   1:58.58 (1:58.58)
        2:26.79 (28.21)   2:59.12 (1:00.54)
      3:31.36 (1:32.78)   4:03.17 (2:04.59)
        4:31.12 (27.95)     5:02.42 (59.25)
      5:35.09 (1:31.92)   6:07.49 (2:04.32)
        6:34.84 (27.35)     7:05.51 (58.02)
      7:38.43 (1:30.94)   8:12.15 (2:04.66)
  8 KEYANO  ''B''                         8:19.82    8:17.68   11  
     1) Klein, Anders 16              2) Lau, Stuart 16               
     3) Hafer, Tanner 17              4) Robinson, Bryner 16          
                 28.15        59.48 (59.48)
      1:32.17 (1:32.17)   2:04.58 (2:04.58)
        2:32.70 (28.12)     3:04.13 (59.55)
      3:36.13 (1:31.55)   4:08.11 (2:03.53)
        4:35.98 (27.87)     5:07.02 (58.91)
      5:38.71 (1:30.60)   6:10.68 (2:02.57)
        6:38.86 (28.18)     7:10.64 (59.96)
      7:44.22 (1:33.54)   8:17.68 (2:07.00)
  9 UCSC  ''B''                           8:10.50    8:25.94  
     1) Calkins, Stephen 15           2) Tsang, Jarod 16              
     3) Thibeault, Conrad 18          4) Lai, Mark 16                 
                 28.01        58.37 (58.37)
      1:31.23 (1:31.23)   2:04.66 (2:04.66)
        2:32.47 (27.81)     3:03.44 (58.78)
      3:35.60 (1:30.94)   4:07.22 (2:02.56)
        4:35.91 (28.69)   5:07.29 (1:00.07)
      5:40.38 (1:33.16)   6:13.47 (2:06.25)
        6:42.58 (29.11)   7:15.25 (1:01.78)
      7:50.30 (1:36.83)   8:25.94 (2:12.47)
 10 KEYANO  ''C''                         8:34.28    8:35.48  
     1) Vander Leek, Aaron 18         2) Elford, Brendan 19           
     3) Farmer, Gregory 16            4) McGinnis, Ryder 16           
                 28.99    1:00.61 (1:00.61)
      1:33.71 (1:33.71)   2:07.69 (2:07.69)
        2:35.48 (27.79)     3:07.04 (59.35)
      3:39.57 (1:31.88)   4:11.36 (2:03.67)
        4:38.71 (27.35)     5:10.58 (59.22)
      5:46.63 (1:35.27)   6:22.47 (2:11.11)
        6:52.03 (29.56)   7:26.05 (1:03.58)
      8:01.27 (1:38.80)   8:35.48 (2:13.01)