ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
CIF North Coast Section Championships
5/17/2014-5/17/2014
Concord, California United States

FastLane Tek, Inc   www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 
   2014 NCS Swimming & Diving Championship Meet - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014   
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  National HS: U 1:40.73  2011      Carondelet (CA), Carondelet (CA)
                          White, Gargalikis, Ray, Chenault
     NCS Meet: N 1:40.73  2011      Carondelet, Carondelet
                          M. White, A. Gargalikis, C. Ray, C. Chenault
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 San Ramon Valley                    1:42.50    1:42.69   40  
     1) Garcia, Gianna SO             2) Poppe, Heidi SR              
     3) Miller, Abigail SO            4) Steffens, Cailey JR          
                 26.03        53.47 (27.44)
        1:19.30 (25.83)     1:42.69 (23.39)
  2 Miramonte                           1:45.36    1:46.47   34  
     1) Hong, Kristen JR              2) Schilllinger, Marie Claire JR
     3) Larsen, Annie SR              4) Goetzle, Elise SR            
                 27.90        56.47 (28.57)
        1:23.05 (26.58)     1:46.47 (23.42)
  3 Campolindo                          1:47.92    1:46.65   32  
     1) Grubbs, Hannah SR             2) Erickson, Katherine JR       
     3) Stevens, Allison SR           4) Rasmussen, Sarah SR          
                 26.49        57.03 (30.54)
        1:22.48 (25.45)     1:46.65 (24.17)
  4 Marin Academy                       1:48.28    1:47.83   30  
     1) Salesky, Madeleine JR         2) Lu, Nuoshi FR                
     3) Lewis, Olivia SO              4) Kitze, Isabelle SR           
                 27.79        58.32 (30.53)
        1:24.12 (25.80)     1:47.83 (23.71)
  5 Monte Vista                         1:48.83    1:48.22   28  
     1) Barattolo, Isabella FR        2) Barattolo, Gabriella SR      
     3) Nicolosi, Sara SR             4) Hornbuckle, Alyssa FR        
                 27.45        58.01 (30.56)
        1:23.71 (25.70)     1:48.22 (24.51)
  6 California                          1:48.32    1:48.53   26  
     1) Willins, Natalie SR           2) Lee, Aileen JR               
     3) Devadason, Sherlyn FR         4) Lampron, Robin JR            
                 29.07        58.15 (29.08)
        1:28.40 (30.25)     1:48.53 (20.13)
  7 Analy                               1:48.88    1:48.54   24  
     1) Alameida, Marie FR            2) Maxfield, Lily JR            
     3) Auva''a, Lani SO               4) Schlutius, Christy SO        
                 29.06        58.64 (29.58)
        1:23.47 (24.83)     1:48.54 (25.07)
  8 Las Lomas                           1:47.99    1:49.76   22  
     1) Middleton, Tara SO            2) Didion, Kate JR              
     3) Heng, Brittany SR             4) Heng, Gabby SO               
                 28.09        58.49 (30.40)
        1:25.75 (27.26)     1:49.76 (24.01)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Marin Catholic                      1:48.93    1:49.06   18  
     1) Dresel, Aislinn SR            2) Sullivan, Maya JR            
     3) DalPorto, Sophia SO           4) Raukar, Cali SO              
                 26.98        58.67 (31.69)
        1:25.49 (26.82)     1:49.06 (23.57)
 10 Amador Valley                       1:49.76    1:49.72   14  
     1) Parker, Anna JR               2) Davis, Jacqueline FR         
     3) Knowles, Rachel JR            4) Chung, Eva JR                
                 27.49        58.28 (30.79)
        1:25.32 (27.04)     1:49.72 (24.40)
 11 Alameda                             1:49.25    1:49.79   12  
     1) Boles, Catherine SO           2) Delore, Maddy FR             
     3) Fornshell, Laura SO           4) Krause, Rebecca SR           
                 26.70        58.05 (31.35)
        1:24.63 (26.58)     1:49.79 (25.16)
 12 Foothill                            1:49.49    1:50.43   10  
     1) Truex, Kennedy SO             2) Skinner, Ryane SO            
     3) Morse, Hailey SO              4) Heacox, Paige SO             
                 27.65        58.39 (30.74)
        1:25.53 (27.14)     1:50.43 (24.90)
 13 Carondelet                          1:49.35    1:50.91    8  
     1) Ransom, Kelly JR              2) Williams, Holly FR           
     3) Coloma, Samantha SO           4) Han, Malorie SO              
                 30.74      1:01.82 (31.08)
        1:27.27 (25.45)     1:50.91 (23.64)
 14 Terra Linda                         1:49.40    1:51.47    6  
     1) Cunnan, Mia FR                2) Morris, Halle FR             
     3) Garrett, Hope SO              4) Carrade, Lizzie JR           
                 28.67        58.34 (29.67)
        1:26.47 (28.13)     1:51.47 (25.00)
 15 Northgate                           1:49.42    1:51.48    4  
     1) Sugijanto, Daniella JR        2) Doan, Natalie JR             
     3) Turetsky, Tatum SO            4) Arauzo, Danielle SO          
                 28.51        58.33 (29.82)
        1:26.56 (28.23)     1:51.48 (24.92)
 16 Heritage                            1:49.56    1:52.04    2  
     1) Santos, Brooke Lynn FR        2) Sudweeks, Katrina SO         
     3) Klinger, Allie SO             4) Backlund, Stephanie FR       
                 30.42      1:01.61 (31.19)
        1:27.26 (25.65)     1:52.04 (24.78)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Maria Carrillo                      1:49.85             
     1) Fong, Alexandra FR            2) Brockley, Piper SO           
     3) Le, Victoria JR               4) Bornstein, Andrea SR         
 18 Granada                             1:50.44             
     1) Hamza, Haley SR               2) Diehl, Shelby JR             
     3) Kulp, Katie SR                4) Simonds, Moriah SO           
 19 Athenian                            1:51.18             
     1) Cottril, Emma FR              2) van Steyn, Kenna FR          
     3) Knowles, Natalie SO           4) Hamren, Emily JR             
 20 Montgomery                          1:51.28             
     1) Bauer, Jenna SR               2) Nowack, Theresa FR           
     3) Ratcliffe, Eva SO             4) Nowack, Angelica SR          
 21 Clayton Valley C                    1:51.62             
     1) Thorsen, Taylor JR            2) Abele, Sara SR               
     3) Jochner, Maddie FR            4) Kubota, Abbie FR             
 22 Mission San Jose                    1:51.79             
     1) Jiang, Melissa JR             2) Yuan, Charlotte JR           
     3) Nguyen, Kathleen SR           4) Chen, Ariana FR              
 23 Redwood                             1:51.83             
     1) Fazzari, Elisa SR             2) Simcock, Mary SR             
     3) Duncan, Elizabeth JR          4) McCarthy, Emma JR            
 24 Piedmont                            1:52.56             
     1) Reynolds, Sophie FR           2) Liu, Skyler FR               
     3) Faust, Lucy SO                4) Lewis, Alisha FR             
 25 Dublin                              1:53.53             
     1) Torrez, Alexandra SO          2) Carino, Alexis JR            
     3) Jackman, Callan FR            4) Achziger, Britney JR         
 26 Santa Rosa                          1:53.76             
     1) Clarkson, Reilly FR           2) Welsh, Berklee SO            
     3) Sargis, Taylor SO             4) Sargis, Celine SR            
 27 American                            1:54.97             
     1) Peng, Sophy FR                2) Ma, Trista SR                
     3) Kennerk, Jamie JR             4) Yaung, Amanda FR             
 28 Castro Valley                       1:55.01             
     1) Macchiavello, Laura JR        2) Wallace, Olivia JR           
     3) Sleeter, Mara JR              4) Wirdzek, Lauren SR           
 29 College Park                        1:55.28             
     1) Sullivan, Kendall FR          2) Ortner, Emily JR             
     3) Martinson, Journey FR         4) Monroe, Becca FR             
 30 Berean Christian                    1:55.62             
     1) Wright, Ashley JR             2) Aitelli, Audrey SO           
     3) Schoell, Melissa SO           4) Gamble, Shelby SR            
 31 James Logan                         1:56.37             
     1) Valle, Choki JR               2) Jelonek, Jaqueline JR        
     3) Lee, Carol SR                 4) Loya, Antoinette SO          
 32 Novato                              1:57.29             
     1) Dugdale, Kellie SR            2) Beaty, Claire SR             
     3) Inman, Briana SO              4) Lowth, Aislinn JR            
 33 Acalanes                            1:57.45             
     1) Ruegg, Kyra SR                2) Passalacqua, Caroline FR     
     3) Lanier, Chase SR              4) Myall, Emma SO               
 34 Bishop O''Dowd                       1:57.94             
     1) Brammer, Lucia SR             2) Cagigas, Genevieve JR        
     3) Tucker, Alison SR             4) Mladjov, Sam SR              
 35 San Marin                           1:57.98             
     1) Iacovelli, Jessica SR         2) Schneider, Emilie Claire FR  
     3) Campbell, Megan SR            4) Dougherty, Patty JR          
 36 Washington                          1:58.55             
     1) Pourhamzeh, Hamasseh JR       2) Norris, Shelby SO            
     3) Brightwell, Diana SR          4) Nelson, Tori SR              
 37 Livermore                           1:58.84             
     1) Kunzler, Christine SR         2) Hawkins, Michelle SR         
     3) Woods, Mary FR                4) Serdahl, Sadie SR            
 38 San Francisco Un                    1:59.59             
     1) Tice, Chiara SR               2) Li, Amanda JR                
     3) Daro, Lucy FR                 4) Minus, Emily FR              
 39 Deer Valley                         1:59.65             
     1) Talens, Tricia SR             2) Talens, Vicky SR             
     3) Lindeman, Andie FR            4) Black, Kristen JR            
 40 Dougherty Valley                    2:00.16             
     1) Zalatar, Karina FR            2) Zhou, Jessica JR             
     3) Zhang, Isabel JR              4) Topakas, Athena FR           
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                      
 
  1. San Ramon Valley                   40   2. Miramonte                          34
  3. Campolindo                         32   4. Marin Academy                      30
  5. Monte Vista                        28   6. California                         26
  7. Analy                              24   8. Las Lomas                          22
  9. Marin Catholic                     18  10. Amador Valley                      14
 11. Alameda                            12  12. Foothill                           10
 13. Carondelet                          8  14. Terra Linda                         6
 15. Northgate                           4  16. Heritage                            2

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  National HS: U 1:27.74  2014      Baylor (TN), Baylor (TN)
                          Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby
     NCS Meet: N 1:30.52  2013      Campolindo, Campolindo
                          S. Campbell, S. Stumph, J. Ratchford,G. Sivensind
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Granada                             1:30.80    1:30.67   40  
     1) Trump, Trent JR               2) Silverthorn, Nick JR         
     3) Rooney, Maxime FR             4) McLaggan, Bryce JR           
                 22.97        48.26 (25.29)
        1:10.15 (21.89)     1:30.67 (20.52)
  2 Northgate                           1:32.24    1:31.47   34  
     1) Zyla, Michal SR               2) Wu, Stanley JR               
     3) Tittle, Mason JR              4) Bottene, Maxwell SO          
                 23.37        48.85 (25.48)
        1:10.79 (21.94)     1:31.47 (20.68)
  3 Heritage                            1:33.26    1:33.58   32  
     1) James, Brandon SR             2) Comforti, Daniel JR          
     3) Thaning, Walker SR            4) Barsanti, Nathan FR          
                 23.69        50.11 (26.42)
        1:12.48 (22.37)     1:33.58 (21.10)
  4 Las Lomas                           1:34.97    1:34.93   30  
     1) Taylor, Peter SR              2) Lutzker, Aaron JR            
     3) Middleton, Garrett SR         4) Horner, Matthew JR           
                 25.52        52.23 (26.71)
        1:14.59 (22.36)     1:34.93 (20.34)
  5 De La Salle                         1:35.40    1:35.28   28  
     1) White, Forrest SO             2) Simpson, Jake SO             
     3) Silva, AJ SR                  4) Dalpiaz, Dominic JR          
                 23.75        50.25 (26.50)
        1:14.63 (24.38)     1:35.28 (20.65)
  6 San Ramon Valley                    1:35.74    1:35.39   26  
     1) Rollo, Jake SO                2) Haket, Brannan SO            
     3) Poppe, Hank SO                4) Miller, Ryan SR              
                 24.03        50.79 (26.76)
        1:13.70 (22.91)     1:35.39 (21.69)
  7 Campolindo                          1:35.56    1:36.40   24  
     1) Shieman, Alex SR              2) Brassinga, Peter FR          
     3) Griffin, Jolen FR             4) Fara, Dylan SR               
                 24.09        52.30 (28.21)
        1:14.44 (22.14)     1:36.40 (21.96)
  8 Monte Vista                         1:36.41    1:36.47   22  
     1) Takagi, Leo SO                2) Sol, Noah SO                 
     3) Power, Brenden SR             4) Chapey, Vincent SR           
                 25.59        52.27 (26.68)
        1:15.08 (22.81)     1:36.47 (21.39)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 California                          1:36.75    1:36.16   18  
     1) Downs, Andrew SR              2) Wooldridge, Jacob JR         
     3) Sun, Henry FR                 4) Zheng, Andrew SR             
                 24.42        50.10 (25.68)
        1:14.41 (24.31)     1:36.16 (21.75)
 10 Clayton Valley C                    1:38.17    1:38.00   14  
     1) Levy, Ryan SO                 2) Brown, Jack SR               
     3) Frigard, Jake SR              4) Tate, Jordan SR              
                 25.57        53.79 (28.22)
        1:16.50 (22.71)     1:38.00 (21.50)
 11 Amador Valley                       1:37.36    1:38.13   12  
     1) Scott, RJ JR                  2) Jhong, Anthony JR            
     3) Gilchrist, Alex SO            4) Yoon, Sam SR                 
                 24.48        52.34 (27.86)
        1:16.44 (24.10)     1:38.13 (21.69)
 12 Washington                          1:38.00    1:38.73   10  
     1) Lee, Matthew JR               2) Fung, Trevor JR              
     3) Malapira, Patrick SR          4) Yu, Chris SR                 
                 25.15        52.47 (27.32)
        1:16.80 (24.33)     1:38.73 (21.93)
 13 Mission San Jose                    1:37.60    1:38.75    8  
     1) Graversen, Emil SR            2) Sun, Jerome JR               
     3) Yeung, Anthony JR             4) Sui, Michael SR              
                 26.04        52.32 (26.28)
        1:16.89 (24.57)     1:38.75 (21.86)
 14 Athenian                            1:38.60    1:40.19    6  
     1) Ottati, Zach JR               2) Borchers, Nate SR            
     3) Dominguez, Mark SR            4) Thompson, Redden SO          
                 24.59        53.24 (28.65)
        1:18.18 (24.94)     1:40.19 (22.01)
 15 Miramonte                           1:38.46    1:40.24    4  
     1) Hoover, Jordan JR             2) Larsen, Tyler SO             
     3) Furtado, Andrew SR            4) Abramson, Tyler FR           
                 25.69        55.05 (29.36)
        1:18.40 (23.35)     1:40.24 (21.84)
 16 Terra Linda                         1:36.67    1:40.67    2  
     1) Gehlen, Bobby JR              2) Sambell, Chad JR             
     3) Williams, RJ JR               4) Turner, Lomax FR             
                 27.05        55.99 (28.94)
        1:17.84 (21.85)     1:40.67 (22.83)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 College Park                        1:38.83             
     1) Pandza, Demian SR             2) Fetterman, Jordan FR         
     3) Evans, Brandon SR             4) Burkhart, Nate SR            
 18 Redwood                             1:38.86             
     1) DeSomma, Emillio SO           2) West, Brandon SO             
     3) Kurakin, Yaroslav JR          4) Peterson, Ed JR              
 19 Maria Carrillo                      1:39.05             
     1) Tai, Cliff SR                 2) Keller, Stefan JR            
     3) Fong, Shannon SR              4) Olson, Christopher SR        
 20 Tamalpais                           1:39.15             
     1) Andrews, Theo FR              2) Glenn, Zack FR               
     3) Haechler, Sean SR             4) Carroll, Dan JR              
 21 Acalanes                            1:39.53             
     1) Avery, Jack JR                2) Robison, Brad FR             
     3) Inserra, Nick SR              4) Wentzel, Austin SR           
 22 San Rafael                          1:40.50             
     1) Adler, Dylan SR               2) Cumming, Adian SO            
     3) Zahradnik, Anton SO           4) Chow-Ise, Ian JR             
 23 San Marin                           1:41.46             
     1) Hardman, Daniel SO            2) Campbell, Louis SR           
     3) Campbell, Ryan SR             4) Hardman, William SR          
 24 American                            1:41.96             
     1) Lam, Daniel JR                2) Cui, Kevin FR                
     3) Ren, Jake JR                  4) Chen, Eric SR                
 25 San Leandro                         1:42.20             
     1) Mahgoub, Abdallah SO          2) Fishbaugh, Adam FR           
     3) Cox, James JR                 4) Felarca, Austin SO           
 26 James Logan                         1:42.37             
     1) Jelonek, Matthew SO           2) Lee, Eric SO                 
     3) Lam, Dustin JR                4) Zhou, David JR               
 27 Dougherty Valley                    1:42.39             
     1) Wong, Bailey JR               2) Hooks, Daniel JR             
     3) Hua, Jason SR                 4) Yao, Michael FR              
 28 Dublin                              1:42.81             
     1) Antonio, Audrik FR            2) Cory, Niko FR                
     3) West, Allen JR                4) Jackman, Clark JR            
 29 Castro Valley                       1:43.08             
     1) Zen, Russell SR               2) Chew, Anthony JR             
     3) Chin, Brandon SO              4) Clemensen, Erik SO           
 30 Albany                              1:43.59             
     1) Enkhbileg, Belgutei SR        2) Crowley, Jacob JR            
     3) Gomez, Brian JR               4) Hernandez, Gio SR            
 31 Foothill                            1:43.80             
     1) Martin, Quentin SR            2) Mui, Jonathan SO             
     3) Liebman, Jeff SR              4) Cheney, Perry SR             
 32 San Francisco Un                    1:43.98             
     1) Yu, Michael FR                2) Turkatte, Connor SR          
     3) Alexander, Quinlan JR         4) Nagle, Will SO               
 33 Technology                          1:44.12             
     1) Shinn, Kenneth FR             2) Shinn, Curtis JR             
     3) Hagmann, Kai FR               4) Luo, David JR                
 34 Hercules                            1:44.37             
     1) Pugeda, Marc FR               2) Ramirez, Darius SR           
     3) He, Frank SR                  4) Peris, Jeremy JR             
 35 Alameda                             1:44.94             
     1) Chan, Darien SO               2) Dean, John SO                
     3) Lee, Tobey SO                 4) Oreshkov, Anthony FR         
 36 Encinal                             1:44.96             
     1) Clavin, Arron FR              2) Tonningsen, Dylan SR         
     3) Kees, Cameron FR              4) Kees, Aaron SO               
 37 College Prep                        1:45.71             
     1) Vo, George SO                 2) Cane, Paul JR                
     3) Jacobs, Noah JR               4) Presten, Mark FR             
 38 Novato                              1:46.29             
     1) Martinez, Ryan SR             2) Schmidt, Jesse SR            
     3) Flynn, Kyle SR                4) Shaver, Andrew JR            
 39 Berean Christian                    1:52.84             
     1) Vale, Daniel SR               2) Mignani, Dante SR            
     3) Mignani, Jordan FR            4) Kamiya, Kaei SO              
 -- Bishop O''Dowd                           DQ              
     1) Dysico, Andrew SO             2) Cabato, Axel JR              
     3) Leboa, Chris JR               4) Hull, Mike JR                
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                       
 
  1. Granada                            40   2. Northgate                          34
  3. Heritage                           32   4. Las Lomas                          30
  5. De La Salle                        28   6. San Ramon Valley                   26
  7. Campolindo                         24   8. Monte Vista                        22
  9. California                         18  10. Clayton Valley Charter             14
 11. Amador Valley                      12  12. Washington                         10
 13. Mission San Jose                    8  14. Athenian                            6
 15. Miramonte                           4  16. Terra Linda                         2

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  National HS: U 1:42.38  2014      Kathleen Ledecky, Stone Ridge (MD)
     NCS Meet: N 1:44.45  2013      Chelsea Chenault, Carondelet
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Raukar, Cali           SO Marin Catholic    1:48.29    1:48.27   20  
                 26.01        53.41 (27.40)
        1:21.15 (27.74)     1:48.27 (27.12)
  2 Usinger, Brittany      JR Acalanes          1:49.85    1:48.39   17  
                 25.30        53.04 (27.74)
        1:20.78 (27.74)     1:48.39 (27.61)
  3 Simonds, Moriah        SO Granada           1:47.93    1:48.47   16  
                 25.54        53.06 (27.52)
        1:21.13 (28.07)     1:48.47 (27.34)
  4 Bauer, Jenna           SR Montgomery        1:49.38    1:49.15   15  
                 25.59        52.99 (27.40)
        1:20.84 (27.85)     1:49.15 (28.31)
  5 Amberg, Natalie        SR Carondelet        1:50.72    1:49.33   14  
                 25.70        53.62 (27.92)
        1:21.46 (27.84)     1:49.33 (27.87)
  6 Therien, Claire        SO San Ramon Valley  1:50.33    1:50.11   13  
                 25.75        53.58 (27.83)
        1:21.62 (28.04)     1:50.11 (28.49)
  7 Woods, Mary            FR Livermore         1:50.66    1:50.18   12  
                 24.87        51.73 (26.86)
        1:20.72 (28.99)     1:50.18 (29.46)
  8 Boles, Catherine       SO Alameda           1:50.83    1:52.57   11  
                 25.71        53.27 (27.56)
        1:22.54 (29.27)     1:52.57 (30.03)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Taylor, Danielle       JR Dougherty Valley  1:51.01    1:51.76    9  
                 25.61        54.16 (28.55)
        1:22.87 (28.71)     1:51.76 (28.89)
 10 McCarthy, Emma         JR Redwood           1:51.32    1:52.43    7  
                 26.32        54.43 (28.11)
        1:23.07 (28.64)     1:52.43 (29.36)
 11 Howell, Samantha       FR Amador Valley     1:52.37    1:52.49    6  
                 26.24        54.68 (28.44)
        1:23.45 (28.77)     1:52.49 (29.04)
 12 Henderson, Ana         JR San Ramon Valley  1:51.46    1:52.96    5  
                 26.28        54.73 (28.45)
        1:23.86 (29.13)     1:52.96 (29.10)
 13 Saghafi, Ariana        JR Albany            1:51.05    1:53.60    4  
                 26.42        55.02 (28.60)
        1:24.06 (29.04)     1:53.60 (29.54)
 14 Fornshell, Laura       SO Alameda           1:52.90    1:53.79    3  
                 26.30        55.16 (28.86)
        1:24.55 (29.39)     1:53.79 (29.24)
 15 Salmi, Ava             JR Branson           1:52.87    1:54.24    2  
                 26.34        54.61 (28.27)
        1:23.95 (29.34)     1:54.24 (30.29)
 16 Matherson, Paige       SR San Ramon Valley  1:52.90    1:55.61    1  
                 26.93        55.91 (28.98)
        1:25.76 (29.85)     1:55.61 (29.85)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Lampron, Robin         JR California        1:51.15             
 18 Plattel, Caitlyn       SO Amador Valley     1:54.03             
 19 Bergh, Hannah          SR Dougherty Valley  1:54.35             
 20 Hornbuckle, Alyssa     FR Monte Vista       1:54.48             
 21 Backlund, Stephanie    FR Heritage          1:55.23             
 22 Gillis, Jessica        SO Las Lomas         1:55.68             
 23 Meier, Charlotte       FR San Ramon Valley  1:55.88             
 24 Lampron, Laura         FR California        1:56.33             
 25 Schreiber, Haley       FR Monte Vista       1:56.40             
 26 Lewis, Olivia          SO Marin Academy     1:56.41             
 27 Philapil, Kaya         JR California        1:56.44             
 28 Faust, Lucy            SO Piedmont          1:56.64             
 29 Carrade, Lizzie        JR Terra Linda       1:57.23             
 30 Miller, Kate           SR Castro Valley     1:57.29             
 31 Nowack, Angelica       SR Montgomery        1:57.68             
 32 Martinson, Journey     FR College Park      1:58.58             
 33 Wheaton, Roxanne       FR Las Lomas         1:58.66             
 34 Tagg, Madison          JR Campolindo        1:59.15             
 35 Fellner, Lucy          SO Acalanes          1:59.16             
 36 O''Brien, Kiera         FR Campolindo        1:59.28             
 37 DalPorto, Sophia       SO Marin Catholic    1:59.34             
 38 Heacox, Paige          SO Foothill          1:59.35             
 39 Chang, Audrey          SO Miramonte         2:00.23             
 40 Morlock, Natalie       SO Acalanes          2:00.47             
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                 
 
  1. San Ramon Valley                   59   2. Marin Catholic                     38
  3. Miramonte                          34   4. Campolindo                         32
  5. Marin Academy                      30   6. Monte Vista                        28
  7. California                         26   7. Alameda                            26
  9. Analy                              24  10. Las Lomas                          22
 10. Carondelet                         22  12. Amador Valley                      20
 13. Acalanes                           17  14. Granada                            16
 15. Montgomery                         15  16. Livermore                          12
 17. Foothill                           10  18. Dougherty Valley                    9
 19. Redwood                             7  20. Terra Linda                         6
 21. Northgate                           4  21. Albany                              4
 23. Heritage                            2  23. Branson                             2

Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  National HS: U 1:33.83  2009      Tom Shields, Edison (CA)
     NCS Meet: N 1:35.69  5/16/2014 Maxime Rooney, Granada
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Rooney, Maxime         FR Granada           1:35.69    1:36.21   20  
                 22.06        46.57 (24.51)
        1:11.20 (24.63)     1:36.21 (25.01)
  2 Silverthorn, Nick      JR Granada           1:38.07    1:36.80   17  
                 23.05        47.62 (24.57)
        1:12.36 (24.74)     1:36.80 (24.44)
  3 Knox, Jon              SR Analy             1:37.70    1:37.07   16  
                 22.67        47.31 (24.64)
        1:11.62 (24.31)     1:37.07 (25.45)
  4 Bigot, Nick            JR Terra Linda       1:38.47    1:37.91   15  
                 22.57        46.88 (24.31)
        1:11.81 (24.93)     1:37.91 (26.10)
  5 Shen, Tony             SR Foothill          1:38.32    1:38.63   14  
                 23.40        48.22 (24.82)
        1:13.07 (24.85)     1:38.63 (25.56)
  6 Trump, Trent           JR Granada           1:38.70    1:38.81   13  
                 22.95        48.33 (25.38)
        1:13.85 (25.52)     1:38.81 (24.96)
  7 Zyla, Michal           SR Northgate         1:38.85    1:39.11   12  
                 23.34        48.32 (24.98)
        1:13.62 (25.30)     1:39.11 (25.49)
  8 VanBrocklin, Eric      JR Northgate         1:39.13    1:40.79   11  
                 22.99        48.55 (25.56)
        1:14.91 (26.36)     1:40.79 (25.88)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jacobs, Talbot         SR College Prep      1:39.38    1:39.61    9  
                 23.20        48.36 (25.16)
        1:13.95 (25.59)     1:39.61 (25.66)
 10 White, Forrest         SO De La Salle       1:40.34    1:39.67    7  
                 23.73        49.12 (25.39)
        1:14.78 (25.66)     1:39.67 (24.89)
 11 Barsanti, Nathan       FR Heritage          1:40.75    1:40.59    6  
                 24.09        49.47 (25.38)
        1:15.14 (25.67)     1:40.59 (25.45)
 12 Andrews, Theo          FR Tamalpais         1:42.94    1:42.59    5  
                 24.25        50.07 (25.82)
        1:16.31 (26.24)     1:42.59 (26.28)
 13 Fong, Shannon          SR Maria Carrillo    1:44.16    1:44.35    4  
                 23.61        49.75 (26.14)
        1:16.96 (27.21)     1:44.35 (27.39)
 14 Williams, Michael      SO San Ramon Valley  1:45.06    1:44.61    3  
                 23.35        49.57 (26.22)
        1:16.69 (27.12)     1:44.61 (27.92)
 15 Kalbus, Miles          SR Miramonte         1:43.37    1:44.76    2  
                 23.64        49.09 (25.45)
        1:16.25 (27.16)     1:44.76 (28.51)
 16 Ha, Chris              FR Mission San Jose  1:45.10    1:45.72    1  
                 24.36        51.29 (26.93)
        1:18.61 (27.32)     1:45.72 (27.11)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Lennon, Matthew        JR College Prep     J1:45.10             
 18 Korelov, Misha         FR Alameda           1:45.22             
 19 Borchers, Nate         SR Athenian          1:45.64             
 20 Cavanaugh, Tom         SR Redwood           1:46.28             
 21 Young, Mitch           JR Sir Francis Drak  1:46.51             
 22 Yeung, Anthony         JR Mission San Jose  1:46.69             
 23 Gonzalez, Jose         SR Newark Memorial   1:46.73             
 24 Shaw, Ryan             SO Campolindo        1:46.77             
 25 Li, Jonathan           JR Monte Vista       1:46.88             
 26 Chin, Brandon          SO Castro Valley     1:46.93             
 27 Turner, Lomax          FR Terra Linda       1:47.06             
 28 Larsen, Tommy          JR Miramonte         1:47.23             
 29 Jackett, Matthew       SR Marin Academy     1:47.29             
 30 Tate, Jordan           SR Clayton Valley C  1:47.94             
 31 Ott-Bales, Cameron     SR Freedom           1:48.19             
 32 Parshin, Kirill        SR Las Lomas         1:48.23             
 33 Moody, Alex            SO Branson           1:48.25             
 34 Tang, Jeffery          SO Foothill          1:48.47             
 35 Williams, Noah         SO Las Lomas         1:49.29             
 36 Zhou, David            JR James Logan       1:49.34             
 37 Sears, Jared           JR Sir Francis Drak  1:49.62             
 38 Judge, Grayson         JR Miramonte         1:49.71             
 39 Mano, Corey            JR Sir Francis Drak  1:49.87             
 40 Sambell, Chad          JR Terra Linda       1:50.16             
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Granada                            90   2. Northgate                          57
  3. Heritage                           38   4. De La Salle                        35
  5. Las Lomas                          30   6. San Ramon Valley                   29
  7. Campolindo                         24   8. Monte Vista                        22
  9. California                         18  10. Terra Linda                        17
 11. Analy                              16  12. Clayton Valley Charter             14
 12. Foothill                           14  14. Amador Valley                      12
 15. Washington                         10  16. Mission San Jose                    9
 16. College Prepatory                   9  18. Athenian                            6
 18. Miramonte                           6  20. Tamalpais                           5
 21. Maria Carrillo                      4                                           

Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  National HS: U 1:53.82  2009      Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)
     NCS Meet: N 1:56.17  2010      Maya DiRado, Maria Carrillo
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Scott, Riley           JR Petaluma          2:00.69    1:59.98   20  
                 26.27        57.20 (30.93)
        1:31.18 (33.98)     1:59.98 (28.80)
  2 Chong, Christina       SO San Ramon Valley  2:02.93    2:03.37   17  
                 27.23        57.71 (30.48)
        1:33.64 (35.93)     2:03.37 (29.73)
  3 Brockley, Piper        SO Maria Carrillo    2:05.91    2:05.15   16  
                 26.71        57.70 (30.99)
        1:33.76 (36.06)     2:05.15 (31.39)
  4 Schilllinger, Marie C  JR Miramonte         2:06.87    2:05.76   15  
                 27.52      1:01.97 (34.45)
        1:35.94 (33.97)     2:05.76 (29.82)
  5 Wang, Sarah            SO Dougherty Valley  2:07.64    2:06.16   14  
                 26.41        58.15 (31.74)
        1:35.78 (37.63)     2:06.16 (30.38)
  6 Miller, Abigail        SO San Ramon Valley  2:05.30    2:06.22   13  
                 26.36        57.63 (31.27)
        1:35.83 (38.20)     2:06.22 (30.39)
  7 Chung, Eva             JR Amador Valley     2:07.68    2:07.49   12  
                 27.55        59.71 (32.16)
        1:37.13 (37.42)     2:07.49 (30.36)
  8 Morris, Halle          FR Terra Linda       2:07.47    2:11.40   11  
                 28.47      1:02.26 (33.79)
        1:39.81 (37.55)     2:11.40 (31.59)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Maxfield, Lily         JR Analy             2:09.20    2:07.67    9  
                 28.73      1:02.47 (33.74)
        1:38.00 (35.53)     2:07.67 (29.67)
 10 Barattolo, Gabriella   SR Monte Vista       2:08.17    2:08.21    7  
                 28.25      1:00.11 (31.86)
        1:37.95 (37.84)     2:08.21 (30.26)
 11 Lee, Aileen            JR California        2:08.22    2:08.54    6  
                 27.83      1:02.05 (34.22)
        1:37.98 (35.93)     2:08.54 (30.56)
 12 Ortner, Emily          JR College Park      2:08.63    2:09.28    5  
                 28.85      1:01.13 (32.28)
        1:38.96 (37.83)     2:09.28 (30.32)
 13 To''o, Emily            SR Freedom           2:08.45    2:09.64    4  
                 27.58      1:00.73 (33.15)
        1:39.62 (38.89)     2:09.64 (30.02)
 14 Larsen, Annie          SR Miramonte         2:08.51    2:10.51    3  
                 27.69      1:01.34 (33.65)
        1:40.65 (39.31)     2:10.51 (29.86)
 15 Campbell, Megan        SR San Marin         2:09.02    2:10.54    2  
                 27.89      1:02.33 (34.44)
        1:39.14 (36.81)     2:10.54 (31.40)
 16 Fromson-Ho, Alys       JR Berkeley          2:09.14    2:10.81    1  
                 28.44      1:00.62 (32.18)
        1:40.04 (39.42)     2:10.81 (30.77)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Skinner, Ryane         SO Foothill          2:09.69             
 18 Jochner, Maddie        FR Clayton Valley C  2:09.84             
 19 He, Jessica            FR Mission San Jose  2:10.01             
 20 Smith, Marina          SR San Ramon Valley  2:10.04             
 21 Peirano, Anna          SR Monte Vista       2:10.21             
 22 Witkay, Kelsey         SO Carondelet        2:10.30             
 23 Nicolosi, Sara         SR Monte Vista       2:10.42             
 24 Sears, Monica          SO Sir Francis Drak  2:10.57             
 25 Erickson, Katherine    JR Campolindo        2:11.67             
 26 Liu, Skyler            FR Piedmont          2:11.92             
 27 Davis, Jacqueline      FR Amador Valley     2:11.94             
 28 Reynolds, Sophie       FR Piedmont          2:12.52             
 29 Auva''a, Lani           SO Analy             2:12.93             
 30 Sudweeks, Katrina      SO Heritage          2:13.00             
 31 Peng, Sophy            FR American          2:13.03             
 32 Hammill, Taylor        FR California        2:13.07             
 33 Jiang, Melissa         JR Mission San Jose  2:13.14             
 34 Beaty, Claire          SR Novato            2:13.41             
 35 Baker, Liv             SO Campolindo        2:13.82             
 36 Miller, Amanda         SR San Ramon Valley  2:14.18             
 37 Kulp, Katie            SR Granada           2:14.32             
 38 Lee, Frannie           FR Campolindo        2:14.49             
 39 Amberg, Nicole         SO Carondelet        2:14.57             
 40 Owyoung, Jordan        SR College Prep      2:14.98             
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                 
 
  1. San Ramon Valley                   89   2. Miramonte                          52
  3. Marin Catholic                     38   4. Monte Vista                        35
  5. Analy                              33   6. Campolindo                         32
  6. California                         32   6. Amador Valley                      32
  9. Marin Academy                      30  10. Alameda                            26
 11. Dougherty Valley                   23  12. Las Lomas                          22
 12. Carondelet                         22  14. Petaluma                           20
 15. Acalanes                           17  15. Terra Linda                        17
 17. Granada                            16  17. Maria Carrillo                     16
 19. Montgomery                         15  20. Livermore                          12
 21. Foothill                           10  22. Redwood                             7
 23. College Park                        5  24. Northgate                           4
 24. Albany                              4  24. Freedom                             4
 27. Branson                             2  27. San Marin                           2
 27. Heritage                            2  30. Berkeley                            1

Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  National HS: U 1:41.39  2011      David Nolan, Hershey (PA)
     NCS Meet: N 1:47.52  2012      Steven Stumph, Campolindo
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 McLaughlin, Kevin      SR Amador Valley     1:49.71    1:49.39   20  
                 23.77        50.81 (27.04)
        1:23.08 (32.27)     1:49.39 (26.31)
  2 Sand, Carson           JR Castro Valley     1:52.71    1:50.11   17  
                 24.81        53.30 (28.49)
        1:23.75 (30.45)     1:50.11 (26.36)
  3 Rollo, Jake            SO San Ramon Valley  1:52.55    1:53.18   16  
                 25.01        52.54 (27.53)
        1:25.94 (33.40)     1:53.18 (27.24)
  4 Wu, Stanley            JR Northgate         1:53.24    1:53.94   15  
                 24.61        53.29 (28.68)
        1:26.02 (32.73)     1:53.94 (27.92)
  5 Stevens, Cole          SO Campolindo        1:52.95    1:54.96   14  
                 25.62        53.37 (27.75)
        1:27.55 (34.18)     1:54.96 (27.41)
  6 Simpson, Jake          SO De La Salle       1:54.17    1:55.16   13  
                 25.03        55.37 (30.34)
        1:28.34 (32.97)     1:55.16 (26.82)
  7 Shieman, Alex          SR Campolindo        1:54.35    1:55.60   12  
                 25.41        53.57 (28.16)
        1:28.18 (34.61)     1:55.60 (27.42)
  8 Horne, Jake            SO Monte Vista       1:54.26    1:58.79   11  
                 24.56        54.20 (29.64)
        1:29.49 (35.29)     1:58.79 (29.30)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Keller, Stefan         JR Maria Carrillo    1:54.59    1:54.55    9  
                 25.22        54.76 (29.54)
        1:27.24 (32.48)     1:54.55 (27.31)
 10 DeSomma, Emillio       SO Redwood           1:54.83    1:54.60    7  
                 24.11        52.86 (28.75)
        1:27.19 (34.33)     1:54.60 (27.41)
 11 Lutzker, Aaron         JR Las Lomas         1:54.61    1:55.18    6  
                 24.77        55.10 (30.33)
        1:27.32 (32.22)     1:55.18 (27.86)
 12 Zhang, Lyon            FR Mission San Jose  1:56.62    1:55.92    5  
                 25.77        55.07 (29.30)
        1:27.29 (32.22)     1:55.92 (28.63)
 13 Gilchrist, Alex        SO Amador Valley     1:56.22    1:56.53    3.5
                 25.28        54.51 (29.23)
        1:28.72 (34.21)     1:56.53 (27.81)
 13 Brock, Evan            SO San Ramon Valley  1:56.14    1:56.53    3.5
                 25.65        54.82 (29.17)
        1:29.19 (34.37)     1:56.53 (27.34)
 15 Gohlke, Nils           JR Berkeley          1:57.78    1:57.29    2  
                 25.91        56.56 (30.65)
        1:29.76 (33.20)     1:57.29 (27.53)
 16 Steiner, Henry         JR Casa Grande       1:57.20    1:58.42    1  
                 24.59        55.04 (30.45)
        1:29.93 (34.89)     1:58.42 (28.49)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Wang, Alex             JR Granada           1:57.92             
 18 Haechler, Sean         SR Tamalpais         1:58.02             
 19 Murphy, Jack           FR Analy             1:58.17             
 20 Hoover, Jordan         JR Miramonte         1:59.10             
 20 Sytnik, Gennady        FR Las Lomas         1:59.10             
 22 Schmidt, Jesse         SR Novato            1:59.91             
 23 Fetterman, Jordan      FR College Park      1:59.96             
 24 Sun, Henry             FR California        2:00.01             
 25 Barrow, Mitchell       SO Redwood           2:00.44             
 26 Knoflick, Tristian     SO De La Salle       2:00.80             
 27 Lee, Justin            JR Foothill          2:00.86             
 28 Gittings, Will         SR Miramonte         2:01.43             
 29 Sun, Bryan             JR Irvington         2:01.75             
 30 Galant, Misha          SO Newark Memorial   2:02.23             
 31 Silva, AJ              SR De La Salle       2:02.66             
 32 Jhong, Anthony         JR Amador Valley     2:02.99             
 33 Wu, Scott              SO Miramonte         2:03.15             
 33 Shinn, Kenneth         FR Technology        2:03.15             
 35 Cane, Paul             JR College Prep      2:03.21             
 36 Yu, Chris              SR Washington        2:03.32             
 37 Clavin, Arron          FR Encinal           2:03.74             
 38 Thorsen, Robin         JR San Ramon Valley  2:04.58             
 39 Dodge, Noah            JR Monte Vista       2:04.92             
 40 Neufeld, Thomas        SO De La Salle       2:04.98             
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Granada                            90   2. Northgate                          72
  3. Campolindo                         50   4. San Ramon Valley                 48.5
  5. De La Salle                        48   6. Heritage                           38
  7. Las Lomas                          36   8. Amador Valley                    35.5
  9. Monte Vista                        33  10. California                         18
 11. Castro Valley                      17  11. Terra Linda                        17
 13. Analy                              16  14. Foothill                           14
 14. Mission San Jose                   14  14. Clayton Valley Charter             14
 17. Maria Carrillo                     13  18. Washington                         10
 19. College Prepatory                   9  20. Redwood                             7
 21. Miramonte                           6  21. Athenian                            6
 23. Tamalpais                           5  24. Berkeley                            2
 25. Casa Grande                         1                                           

Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  National HS: U 21.99  2012      Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook (IL)
     NCS Meet: N 22.61  2009      Kasey Carlson, Las Lomas
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Brand, Iris            JR Amador Valley       23.48      23.28   20  
  2 Poppe, Heidi           SR San Ramon Valley    23.77      23.48   17  
  3 Cottril, Emma          FR Athenian            23.46      23.55   16  
  4 Ashby, Mary            JR Campolindo          23.60      23.65   15  
  5 Steffens, Cailey       JR San Ramon Valley    23.60      23.79   14  
  6 Fusari, Alexa          FR San Ramon Valley    23.90      23.83   13  
  7 Salesky, Madeleine     JR Marin Academy       23.68      23.88   12  
  8 Thorsen, Taylor        JR Clayton Valley C    23.84      23.99   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Han, Malorie           SO Carondelet          23.98      23.89    9  
 10 Loya, Antoinette       SO James Logan         24.27      24.15    7  
 11 Doan, Natalie          JR Northgate           24.05      24.17    6  
 12 Schoell, Melissa       SO Berean Christian    24.21      24.24    5  
 13 Goetzle, Elise         SR Miramonte           23.99      24.34    4  
 14 Kitze, Isabelle        SR Marin Academy       24.10      24.35    3  
 15 Cane, Katherine        FR College Prep        24.25      24.50    2  
 16 Heng, Gabby            SO Las Lomas           24.17      24.55    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Klinger, Allie         SO Heritage            24.29             
 18 Barattolo, Isabella    FR Monte Vista         24.30             
 19 Dahlke, Miki           SO Tamalpais           24.33             
 20 Pines, Analisa         FR College Prep        24.43             
 21 Smith, Rachel          SO San Ramon Valley    24.44             
 22 Epstein, Jacqui        SR San Francisco Un    24.51             
 23 Truex, Kennedy         SO Foothill            24.57             
 24 Hua, Vivy              JR Mission San Jose    24.60             
 25 Rasmussen, Sarah       SR Campolindo          24.71             
 26 Gray, Mary             FR John Swett          24.86             
 27 Knowles, Natalie       SO Athenian            24.90             
 28 Simkins, Savannah      FR Marin Catholic      25.01             
 29 Middleton, Tara        SO Las Lomas           25.05             
 29 Chen, Ariana           FR Mission San Jose    25.05             
 31 Presten, Brooke        JR Campolindo          25.08             
 32 McGowan, Bryn          FR Northgate           25.34             
 33 Fellner, Reilly        SR Acalanes            25.47             
 34 Heng, Brittany         SR Las Lomas           25.54             
 35 Christie, Kendall      JR Sir Francis Drak    25.56             
 36 Wanket, Jamie          SO Alhambra            25.78             
 37 Schoenfeld, Erin       SR Miramonte           25.80             
 38 Lowth, Aislinn         JR Novato              25.90             
 39 Kennerk, Jamie         JR American            26.03             
 -- Fellner, Lucy          SO Acalanes              DQ              
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                 
 
  1. San Ramon Valley                  133   2. Miramonte                          56
  3. Amador Valley                      52   4. Campolindo                         47
  5. Marin Academy                      45   6. Marin Catholic                     38
  7. Monte Vista                        35   8. Analy                              33
  9. California                         32  10. Carondelet                         31
 11. Alameda                            26  12. Las Lomas                          23
 12. Dougherty Valley                   23  14. Petaluma                           20
 15. Terra Linda                        17  15. Acalanes                           17
 17. Maria Carrillo                     16  17. Granada                            16
 17. Athenian                           16  20. Montgomery                         15
 21. Livermore                          12  22. Clayton Valley Charter             11
 23. Foothill                           10  23. Northgate                          10
 25. James Logan                         7  25. Redwood                             7
 27. Berean Christian                    5  27. College Park                        5
 29. Albany                              4  29. Freedom                             4
 31. College Prepatory                   2  31. San Marin                           2
 31. Branson                             2  31. Heritage                            2
 35. Berkeley                            1                                           

Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  National HS: U 19.29  2013      Caleb Dressel, Clay (FL)
     NCS Meet: N 20.23  2012      Sven Campbell, Campolindo
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Williams, RJ           JR Terra Linda         20.63      20.78   20  
  2 Bloore, Sean           SR Monte Vista         20.86      20.84   17  
  3 Ostler, Gabe           SR Miramonte           20.94      20.93   16  
  4 Tittle, Mason          JR Northgate           20.92      21.02   15  
  5 Sivesind, Grant        SR Campolindo          21.04      21.03   14  
  6 McLaggan, Bryce        JR Granada             20.85      21.07   13  
  7 Kirkpatrick, Calvin    JR Northgate           21.05      21.10   12  
  8 Horner, Matthew        JR Las Lomas           21.03      21.12   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Watson, Grant          SO College Prep        21.20      21.28    9  
 10 Teague, Miles          SR Castro Valley       21.20      21.33    7  
 11 Sharma, Arjun          JR College Prep        21.22      21.47    6  
 12 Baer, Henry            SR Acalanes            21.35      21.51    5  
 13 Frigard, Jake          SR Clayton Valley C    21.32      21.59    4  
 14 Dalpiaz, Dominic       JR De La Salle         21.30      21.70    3  
 15 Middleton, Garrett     SR Las Lomas           21.23      21.76    2  
 16 Peterson, Clayton      JR San Ramon Valley    21.55      21.94    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Jackman, Clark         JR Dublin              21.62             
 18 James, Brandon         SR Heritage           J21.62             
 19 Carpenter, Weston      JR Acalanes            21.68             
 20 Deng, Victor           SR Castro Valley       21.71             
 21 Downs, Andrew          SR California          21.72             
 22 Peris, Jeremy          JR Hercules            21.75             
 23 Knox, William          JR Las Lomas           21.77             
 24 Fung, Trevor           JR Washington          21.79             
 24 Chapey, Vincent        SR Monte Vista         21.79             
 26 Miller, Ryan           SR San Ramon Valley    21.84             
 27 Seutin, Alex           SR International       21.88             
 28 Levy, Ryan             SO Clayton Valley C    21.91             
 28 Vines, Anthony         SO Clayton Valley C    21.91             
 30 Hardman, Daniel        SO San Marin           21.93             
 31 Clemensen, Erik        SO Castro Valley       22.03             
 32 Haket, Brannan         SO San Ramon Valley    22.06             
 33 Henry, Christian       SR Freedom             22.09             
 33 Abramson, Tyler        FR Miramonte           22.09             
 35 Whitsitt, Trevor       SR Miramonte           22.14             
 36 Brown, Jack            SR Clayton Valley C    22.17             
 37 Venne, Riley           JR Sir Francis Drak    22.25             
 38 Chow-Ise, Ian          JR San Rafael          22.36             
 39 Sui, Michael           SR Mission San Jose    22.41             
 40 Benko, Alex            SO De La Salle         22.51             
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Granada                           103   2. Northgate                          99
  3. Campolindo                         64   4. De La Salle                        51
  5. Monte Vista                        50   6. San Ramon Valley                 49.5
  7. Las Lomas                          49   8. Heritage                           38
  9. Terra Linda                        37  10. Amador Valley                    35.5
 11. Castro Valley                      24  11. College Prepatory                  24
 13. Miramonte                          22  14. Clayton Valley Charter             18
 14. California                         18  16. Analy                              16
 17. Foothill                           14  17. Mission San Jose                   14
 19. Maria Carrillo                     13  20. Washington                         10
 21. Redwood                             7  22. Athenian                            6
 23. Acalanes                            5  23. Tamalpais                           5
 25. Berkeley                            2  26. Casa Grande                         1

Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
     NCS Meet: N 471.20  1993      Christina Conn, Antioch
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Lauren           SR Amador Valley      478.75     468.60   20  
  2 Weideman, Emilie       JR Irvington          462.60     467.00   17  
  3 Matranga, Morgan       JR Campolindo         467.60     449.85   16  
  4 Au, Megan              JR Mission San Jose   405.20     397.00   15  
  5 Fiske, Morgan          JR Amador Valley      383.30     391.25   14  
  6 Gold, Miranda          SO Acalanes           398.85     389.05   13  
  7 Caulfield, Fiona       JR Monte Vista        416.25     382.05   12  
  8 Trout, Kristen         JR California         373.10     371.35   11  
  9 Fuhrmann, Megan        JR Antioch            395.70     358.40    9  
 10 Kobayashi, Lauren      JR Amador Valley      364.45     344.70    7  
 11 Barbalinardo, Valenti  SR Livermore          409.25     339.50    6  
 12 Vomund, Nadine         JR Monte Vista        370.35     336.50    5  
 13 Lemoine, Gabriella     JR Foothill           335.45     331.05    4  
 14 Goddard, Lottie        FR Granada            399.15     327.60    3  
 15 Nortman, Sarah         SR Granada            354.15     317.35    2  
 16 Williams, Alice        JR Granada            336.40     315.65    1  
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                 
 
  1. San Ramon Valley                  133   2. Amador Valley                      93
  3. Campolindo                         63   4. Miramonte                          56
  5. Monte Vista                        52   6. Marin Academy                      45
  7. California                         43   8. Marin Catholic                     38
  9. Analy                              33  10. Carondelet                         31
 11. Acalanes                           30  12. Alameda                            26
 13. Las Lomas                          23  13. Dougherty Valley                   23
 15. Granada                            22  16. Petaluma                           20
 17. Livermore                          18  18. Terra Linda                        17
 18. Irvington                          17  20. Athenian                           16
 20. Maria Carrillo                     16  22. Mission San Jose                   15
 22. Montgomery                         15  24. Foothill                           14
 25. Clayton Valley Charter             11  26. Northgate                          10
 27. Antioch                             9  28. James Logan                         7
 28. Redwood                             7  30. Berean Christian                    5
 30. College Park                        5  32. Freedom                             4
 32. Albany                              4  34. Branson                             2
 34. College Prepatory                   2  34. Heritage                            2
 34. San Marin                           2  38. Berkeley                            1

Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
     NCS Meet: N 708.60  2011      Kristian Ipsen, De La Salle
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Adler, Max             SR San Rafael         424.30     455.50   20  
  2 Titov, Iaroslav        FR Las Lomas          446.95     441.60   17  
  3 Gabler, Jackson        FR De La Salle        449.95     440.70   16  
  4 Cable, Peter           JR Granada            394.60     407.15   15  
  5 MacDonald, Tanner      SR Montgomery         399.65     383.95   14  
  6 Hernandez, Quincy      SR Granada            417.80     380.20   13  
  7 Allen, Shane           SR Tamalpais          326.60     375.85   12  
  8 Harries, Rob           SO Foothill           413.45     364.05   11  
  9 Cable, Matthew         SO Granada            352.60     340.85    9  
 10 Peltereau, Stephane    JR Marin Catholic     295.50     326.30    7  
 11 Meads, Sean            JR Freedom            411.20     320.95    6  
 12 Creath, Cameron        SO Tamalpais          299.35     319.20    5  
 13 Stalie, Jonny          SO Granada            361.80     311.75    4  
 14 Sheets, Dylan          SR De La Salle        335.70     309.90    3  
 15 Halstead, Chester      SO Campolindo         324.40     290.15    2  
 16 Daniel, Ethan          JR Tamalpais          298.36     283.35    1  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                  
 
  1. Granada                           144   2. Northgate                          99
  3. De La Salle                        70   4. Las Lomas                          66
  4. Campolindo                         66   6. Monte Vista                        50
  7. San Ramon Valley                 49.5   8. Heritage                           38
  9. Terra Linda                        37  10. Amador Valley                    35.5
 11. Foothill                           25  12. Castro Valley                      24
 12. College Prepatory                  24  14. Tamalpais                          23
 15. Miramonte                          22  16. San Rafael                         20
 17. Clayton Valley Charter             18  17. California                         18
 19. Analy                              16  20. Mission San Jose                   14
 20. Montgomery                         14  22. Maria Carrillo                     13
 23. Washington                         10  24. Redwood                             7
 24. Marin Catholic                      7  26. Freedom                             6
 26. Athenian                            6  28. Acalanes                            5
 29. Berkeley                            2  30. Casa Grande                         1

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  National HS: U 51.92  2011      Jasmine Tosky, Palo Alto (CA)
     NCS Meet: N 53.07  2012      Celina Li, Foothill
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Usinger, Brittany      JR Acalanes            54.21      53.46   20  
                 24.89        53.46 (28.57)
  2 Murphy, Madelyn        SO Carondelet          54.94      54.06   17  
                 25.39        54.06 (28.67)
  3 Garcia, Gianna         SO San Ramon Valley    54.44      54.33   16  
                 25.62        54.33 (28.71)
  4 Saghafi, Ariana        JR Albany              56.18      55.48   15  
                 26.07        55.48 (29.41)
  5 Taylor, Danielle       JR Dougherty Valley    55.65      56.07   14  
                 26.31        56.07 (29.76)
  6 Grubbs, Hannah         SR Campolindo          56.16      56.14   13  
                 26.14        56.14 (30.00)
  7 To''o, Emily            SR Freedom             56.36      56.27   12  
                 26.44        56.27 (29.83)
  8 Miller, Abigail        SO San Ramon Valley    55.42      56.39   11  
                 26.40        56.39 (29.99)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Wang, Sarah            SO Dougherty Valley    56.69      56.05    9  
                 26.26        56.05 (29.79)
 10 Auva''a, Lani           SO Analy               57.11      56.47    7  
                 25.73        56.47 (30.74)
 11 Stevens, Allison       SR Campolindo          56.79      56.50    6  
                 26.85        56.50 (29.65)
 12 Coloma, Samantha       SO Carondelet          56.72      56.59    5  
                 26.47        56.59 (30.12)
 13 Dresel, Aislinn        SR Marin Catholic      56.55      56.62    4  
                 26.28        56.62 (30.34)
 14 Duncan, Elizabeth      JR Redwood             57.38      57.21    3  
                 26.61        57.21 (30.60)
 15 Fromson-Ho, Alys       JR Berkeley            57.22      58.24    2  
                 27.70        58.24 (30.54)
 16 Campbell, Megan        SR San Marin           57.37      58.78    1  
                 26.95        58.78 (31.83)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Lewis, Olivia          SO Marin Academy       57.58             
 18 Liu, Skyler            FR Piedmont            57.75             
 19 Didion, Kate           JR Las Lomas           57.76             
 20 Le, Victoria           JR Maria Carrillo      57.79             
 21 Peirano, Anna          SR Monte Vista         58.02             
 22 Epstein, Jacqui        SR San Francisco Un    58.20             
 23 Heng, Gabby            SO Las Lomas           58.41             
 24 Devadason, Sherlyn     FR California          58.49             
 25 Fong, Alexandra        FR Maria Carrillo      58.54             
 26 DalPorto, Sophia       SO Marin Catholic      58.72             
 27 Knowles, Rachel        JR Amador Valley       59.15             
 28 Wood, Jane             SO Campolindo          59.16             
 29 Nowack, Angelica       SR Montgomery          59.17             
 30 Hata, Kimi             SO Miramonte           59.18             
 31 Yee, Tori              SR Miramonte           59.62             
 32 Hanley, Alexa          SO Campolindo          59.78             
 33 Byrne, Emily           JR Miramonte         1:00.10             
 34 Lampron, Paige         FR California        1:00.29             
 35 Morse, Hailey          SO Foothill          1:00.32             
 36 Peng, Sophy            FR American          1:00.44             
 37 Krause, Rebecca        SR Alameda           1:00.47             
 38 Martinson, Journey     FR College Park      1:00.64             
 39 Sargis, Celine         SR Santa Rosa        1:00.72             
 40 Ratcliffe, Eva         SO Montgomery        1:01.36             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. San Ramon Valley                  160   2. Amador Valley                      93
  3. Campolindo                         82   4. Miramonte                          56
  5. Carondelet                         53   6. Monte Vista                        52
  7. Acalanes                           50   8. Dougherty Valley                   46
  9. Marin Academy                      45  10. California                         43
 11. Marin Catholic                     42  12. Analy                              40
 13. Alameda                            26  14. Las Lomas                          23
 15. Granada                            22  16. Petaluma                           20
 17. Albany                             19  18. Livermore                          18
 19. Irvington                          17  19. Terra Linda                        17
 21. Athenian                           16  21. Maria Carrillo                     16
 21. Freedom                            16  24. Mission San Jose                   15
 24. Montgomery                         15  26. Foothill                           14
 27. Clayton Valley Charter             11  28. Redwood                            10
 28. Northgate                          10  30. Antioch                             9
 31. James Logan                         7  32. Berean Christian                    5
 32. College Park                        5  34. San Marin                           3
 34. Berkeley                            3  36. College Prepatory                   2
 36. Branson                             2  36. Heritage                            2

Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  National HS: U 45.52  2013      Joseph Schooling, Bolles (FL)
     NCS Meet: N 47.88  2013      Steven Stumph, Campolindo
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Watson, Grant          SO College Prep        49.22      48.98   20  
                 22.89        48.98 (26.09)
  2 Sharma, Arjun          JR College Prep        48.59      49.00   17  
                 22.78        49.00 (26.22)
  3 Tittle, Mason          JR Northgate           49.65      49.52   16  
                 23.11        49.52 (26.41)
  4 Griffin, Jolen         FR Campolindo          49.81      49.65   15  
                 23.24        49.65 (26.41)
  5 Williams, RJ           JR Terra Linda         49.40      49.73   14  
                 23.09        49.73 (26.64)
  6 Fong, Shannon          SR Maria Carrillo      49.79      49.92   13  
                 23.36        49.92 (26.56)
  7 Ottati, Zach           JR Athenian            50.37      50.35   12  
                 23.31        50.35 (27.04)
  8 Thaning, Walker        SR Heritage            50.06      50.44   11  
                 23.42        50.44 (27.02)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Haechler, Sean         SR Tamalpais           50.58      50.50    9  
                 23.94        50.50 (26.56)
 10 Erickson, Nicky        SO Campolindo          50.86      51.74    7  
                 24.24        51.74 (27.50)
 11 Hernandez, Gio         SR Albany              51.10      51.75    6  
                 24.40        51.75 (27.35)
 12 Power, Brenden         SR Monte Vista         51.40      51.89    5  
                 24.29        51.89 (27.60)
 13 Sun, Jerome            JR Mission San Jose    51.64      51.94    4  
                 24.26        51.94 (27.68)
 14 Horne, Jake            SO Monte Vista         51.05      52.16    3  
                 24.29        52.16 (27.87)
 15 Poppe, Hank            SO San Ramon Valley    51.65      52.47    2  
                 24.15        52.47 (28.32)
 16 Middleton, Garrett     SR Las Lomas           51.81      52.58    1  
                 24.25        52.58 (28.33)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Knox, William          JR Las Lomas           51.84             
 18 Steiner, Henry         JR Casa Grande         51.94             
 19 Takagi, Leo            SO Monte Vista         52.20             
 20 Inserra, Nick          SR Acalanes            52.22             
 21 McLaughlin, Kevin      SR Amador Valley       52.26             
 22 Lee, Matthew           JR Washington          52.32             
 23 Zurnacian, Scott       JR Campolindo          52.66             
 24 Vines, Anthony         SO Clayton Valley C    52.81             
 25 Kurakin, Yaroslav      JR Redwood             52.83             
 26 Tang, Daniel           JR Las Lomas           52.86             
 27 Gilchrist, Alex        SO Amador Valley       52.96             
 28 Tang, Spencer          JR Piedmont            53.01             
 28 Yeung, Anthony         JR Mission San Jose    53.01             
 30 Campbell, Ryan         SR San Marin           53.07             
 31 Wang, Alex             JR Granada             53.14             
 32 Abramson, Tyler        FR Miramonte           53.22             
 32 Wooldridge, Jacob      JR California          53.22             
 34 Furtado, Andrew        SR Miramonte           53.44             
 35 Turner, Lomax          FR Terra Linda         53.67             
 36 Jackett, Matthew       SR Marin Academy       53.71             
 37 Sun, Bryan             JR Irvington           53.96             
 38 Gittings, Will         SR Miramonte           54.21             
 39 Malapira, Patrick      SR Washington          54.80             
 40 Hua, Jason             SR Dougherty Valley    54.99             
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                  
 
  1. Granada                           144   2. Northgate                         115
  3. Campolindo                         88   4. De La Salle                        70
  5. Las Lomas                          67   6. College Prepatory                  61
  7. Monte Vista                        58   8. San Ramon Valley                 51.5
  9. Terra Linda                        51  10. Heritage                           49
 11. Amador Valley                    35.5  12. Tamalpais                          32
 13. Maria Carrillo                     26  14. Foothill                           25
 15. Castro Valley                      24  16. Miramonte                          22
 17. San Rafael                         20  18. Clayton Valley Charter             18
 18. California                         18  18. Athenian                           18
 18. Mission San Jose                   18  22. Analy                              16
 23. Montgomery                         14  24. Washington                         10
 25. Marin Catholic                      7  25. Redwood                             7
 27. Freedom                             6  27. Albany                              6
 29. Acalanes                            5  30. Berkeley                            2
 31. Casa Grande                         1                                           

Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  National HS: U 48.15  2009      Dagny Knutson, Minot (ND)
     NCS Meet: N 49.27  2013      Chelsea Chenault, Carondelet
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Murphy, Madelyn        SO Carondelet          50.40      50.19   20  
                 24.56        50.19 (25.63)
  2 Brand, Iris            JR Amador Valley       50.76      50.29   17  
                 24.47        50.29 (25.82)
  3 Ashby, Mary            JR Campolindo          50.65      50.96   16  
                 24.78        50.96 (26.18)
  4 Amberg, Natalie        SR Carondelet          51.32      51.29   15  
                 24.97        51.29 (26.32)
  5 Salesky, Madeleine     JR Marin Academy       51.07      51.53   14  
                 24.96        51.53 (26.57)
  6 Crook, Megan           JR Mission San Jose    51.23      51.56   13  
                 25.08        51.56 (26.48)
  7 Lampron, Robin         JR California          52.02      51.76   12  
                 25.18        51.76 (26.58)
  8 Han, Malorie           SO Carondelet          52.20      52.20   11  
                 25.25        52.20 (26.95)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 He, Jessica            FR Mission San Jose    52.42      51.91    9  
                 25.13        51.91 (26.78)
 10 Steffens, Cailey       JR San Ramon Valley    52.63      52.12    7  
                 25.35        52.12 (26.77)
 11 Thorsen, Taylor        JR Clayton Valley C    52.27      52.18    6  
                 24.89        52.18 (27.29)
 12 Smith, Rachel          SO San Ramon Valley    52.46      52.32    5  
                 25.33        52.32 (26.99)
 13 Lightstone, Serena     SO Mission San Jose    52.38      52.47    4  
                 25.02        52.47 (27.45)
 14 Klinger, Allie         SO Heritage            52.20      52.60    3  
                 25.08        52.60 (27.52)
 15 Barattolo, Isabella    FR Monte Vista         52.41      52.63    2  
                 25.22        52.63 (27.41)
 16 Parker, Anna           JR Amador Valley       52.46      52.87    1  
                 25.39        52.87 (27.48)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Cottril, Emma          FR Athenian            52.64             
 18 Schoell, Melissa       SO Berean Christian    52.67             
 19 Dahlke, Miki           SO Tamalpais           52.84             
 20 Fusari, Alexa          FR San Ramon Valley    52.86             
 21 Smith, Marina          SR San Ramon Valley    52.88             
 22 Kitze, Isabelle        SR Marin Academy       53.08             
 23 Ward, Emily            SO Campolindo          53.09             
 24 Loya, Antoinette       SO James Logan         53.23             
 25 Hua, Vivy              JR Mission San Jose    53.31             
 26 Ward, Madison          FR Las Lomas           53.72             
 26 Hornbuckle, Alyssa     FR Monte Vista         53.72             
 28 Presten, Brooke        JR Campolindo          53.86             
 29 Pines, Analisa         FR College Prep        54.09             
 30 Morlock, Natalie       SO Acalanes            54.10             
 31 Knowles, Natalie       SO Athenian            54.15             
 32 Whalen, Annie          SO Tamalpais           54.25             
 33 Lampron, Laura         FR California          54.44             
 34 Heacox, Paige          SO Foothill            54.96             
 35 Chang, Audrey          SO Miramonte           55.36             
 36 Abele, Sara            SR Clayton Valley C    55.43             
 37 Augst, Mirelle         JR St. Patrick-St.     55.47             
 38 Wood, Jane             SO Campolindo          55.54             
 39 Wirdzek, Lauren        SR Castro Valley       55.60             
 40 Cane, Katherine        FR College Prep        55.72             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. San Ramon Valley                  172   2. Amador Valley                     111
  3. Carondelet                         99   4. Campolindo                         98
  5. Marin Academy                      59   6. Miramonte                          56
  7. California                         55   8. Monte Vista                        54
  9. Acalanes                           50  10. Dougherty Valley                   46
 11. Marin Catholic                     42  12. Mission San Jose                   41
 13. Analy                              40  14. Alameda                            26
 15. Las Lomas                          23  16. Granada                            22
 17. Petaluma                           20  18. Albany                             19
 19. Livermore                          18  20. Terra Linda                        17
 20. Irvington                          17  20. Clayton Valley Charter             17
 23. Athenian                           16  23. Freedom                            16
 23. Maria Carrillo                     16  26. Montgomery                         15
 27. Foothill                           14  28. Northgate                          10
 28. Redwood                            10  30. Antioch                             9
 31. James Logan                         7  32. Berean Christian                    5
 32. Heritage                            5  32. College Park                        5
 35. San Marin                           3  35. Berkeley                            3
 37. College Prepatory                   2  37. Branson                             2

Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  National HS: U 42.34  2011      David Nolan, Hershey (PA)
     NCS Meet: N 44.22  2013      J. Miller, S. Campbell (''12), LasLomas, Campo
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bigot, Nick            JR Terra Linda         44.90      44.74   20  
                 21.34        44.74 (23.40)
  2 Bloore, Sean           SR Monte Vista         45.36      45.05   17  
                 21.82        45.05 (23.23)
  3 Ostler, Gabe           SR Miramonte           45.61      45.18   16  
                 21.71        45.18 (23.47)
  4 Trump, Trent           JR Granada             45.84      45.52   15  
                 21.79        45.52 (23.73)
  5 Shen, Tony             SR Foothill            45.55      45.84   14  
                 22.11        45.84 (23.73)
  6 Bottene, Maxwell       SO Northgate           46.14      46.44   13  
                 21.93        46.44 (24.51)
  7 Sivesind, Grant        SR Campolindo          45.87      47.00   12  
                 22.71        47.00 (24.29)
  8 Dalpiaz, Dominic       JR De La Salle         46.20      47.90   11  
                 22.99        47.90 (24.91)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Frigard, Jake          SR Clayton Valley C    46.40      46.56    9  
                 22.73        46.56 (23.83)
 10 McLaggan, Bryce        JR Granada             46.53      46.60    7  
                 22.22        46.60 (24.38)
 11 Teague, Miles          SR Castro Valley       46.24      46.64    6  
                 22.43        46.64 (24.21)
 12 Andrews, Theo          FR Tamalpais           47.09      46.80    5  
                 22.63        46.80 (24.17)
 13 Baer, Henry            SR Acalanes            46.48      47.03    4  
                 22.67        47.03 (24.36)
 14 Horner, Matthew        JR Las Lomas           46.89      47.54    2.5
                 22.43        47.54 (25.11)
 14 Jackman, Clark         JR Dublin              46.60      47.54    2.5
                 22.86        47.54 (24.68)
 16 Peterson, Clayton      JR San Ramon Valley    47.19      47.92    1  
                 22.77        47.92 (25.15)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Downs, Andrew          SR California          47.28             
 18 Comforti, Daniel       JR Heritage            47.43             
 19 Williams, Michael      SO San Ramon Valley    47.53             
 20 Carpenter, Weston      JR Acalanes            47.72             
 21 Young, Mitch           JR Sir Francis Drak    47.73             
 22 Levy, Ryan             SO Clayton Valley C    47.93             
 23 Zheng, Andrew          SR California          47.94             
 24 Madigan, Jack          JR De La Salle         48.02             
 25 Shackleton, Chase      SR De La Salle         48.04             
 26 Peris, Jeremy          JR Hercules            48.21             
 27 Evans, Brandon         SR College Park        48.41             
 28 French, Matthew        SR Monte Vista         48.48             
 29 Larsen, Tommy          JR Miramonte           48.50             
 30 Watts, Donavon         SO Castro Valley       48.58             
 31 Whitsitt, Trevor       SR Miramonte           48.63             
 32 Deng, Victor           SR Castro Valley       48.79             
 33 Kirchberg, Tyler       SR Miramonte           48.86             
 34 Venne, Riley           JR Sir Francis Drak    48.95             
 35 Henry, Christian       SR Freedom             48.98             
 36 Cavanaugh, Tom         SR Redwood             49.09             
 37 Shimokobe, Takahiro    SR Casa Grande         49.11             
 38 Halle, Jacob           SO Las Lomas           49.27             
 39 Tate, Jordan           SR Clayton Valley C    49.30             
 40 Sui, Michael           SR Mission San Jose    49.72             
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                  
 
  1. Granada                           166   2. Northgate                         128
  3. Campolindo                        100   4. De La Salle                        81
  5. Monte Vista                        75   6. Terra Linda                        71
  7. Las Lomas                        69.5   8. College Prepatory                  61
  9. San Ramon Valley                 52.5  10. Heritage                           49
 11. Foothill                           39  12. Miramonte                          38
 13. Tamalpais                          37  14. Amador Valley                    35.5
 15. Castro Valley                      30  16. Clayton Valley Charter             27
 17. Maria Carrillo                     26  18. San Rafael                         20
 19. California                         18  19. Mission San Jose                   18
 19. Athenian                           18  22. Analy                              16
 23. Montgomery                         14  24. Washington                         10
 25. Acalanes                            9  26. Redwood                             7
 26. Marin Catholic                      7  28. Freedom                             6
 28. Albany                              6  30. Dublin                            2.5
 31. Berkeley                            2  32. Casa Grande                         1

Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  National HS: U 4:28.71  2014      Kathleen Ledecky, Stone Ridge (MD)
     NCS Meet: N 4:38.05  2012      Chelsea Chenault, Carondelet
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Simonds, Moriah        SO Granada           4:47.50    4:47.21   20  
                 26.69        55.76 (29.07)
        1:24.69 (28.93)     1:53.81 (29.12)
        2:22.84 (29.03)     2:51.79 (28.95)
        3:20.85 (29.06)     3:49.96 (29.11)
        4:19.36 (29.40)     4:47.21 (27.85)
  2 Bauer, Jenna           SR Montgomery        4:52.03    4:50.23   17  
                 26.88        55.83 (28.95)
        1:25.03 (29.20)     1:54.34 (29.31)
        2:23.64 (29.30)     2:52.76 (29.12)
        3:22.16 (29.40)     3:51.64 (29.48)
        4:21.17 (29.53)     4:50.23 (29.06)
  3 Henderson, Ana         JR San Ramon Valley  4:54.30    4:54.93   16  
                 26.73        55.78 (29.05)
        1:25.41 (29.63)     1:55.11 (29.70)
        2:25.15 (30.04)     2:55.18 (30.03)
        3:25.36 (30.18)     3:55.65 (30.29)
        4:25.72 (30.07)     4:54.93 (29.21)
  4 Therien, Claire        SO San Ramon Valley  4:56.33    4:55.79   15  
                 26.62        55.81 (29.19)
        1:25.52 (29.71)     1:55.40 (29.88)
        2:25.70 (30.30)     2:56.00 (30.30)
        3:26.21 (30.21)     3:55.96 (29.75)
        4:26.23 (30.27)     4:55.79 (29.56)
  5 Woods, Mary            FR Livermore         4:53.47    4:58.28   14  
                 26.74        55.87 (29.13)
        1:25.24 (29.37)     1:55.03 (29.79)
        2:25.11 (30.08)     2:55.71 (30.60)
        3:26.61 (30.90)     3:57.69 (31.08)
        4:28.31 (30.62)     4:58.28 (29.97)
  6 Boles, Catherine       SO Alameda           4:57.27    4:58.31   13  
                 27.71        57.14 (29.43)
        1:26.49 (29.35)     1:56.65 (30.16)
        2:26.54 (29.89)     2:56.86 (30.32)
        3:27.34 (30.48)     3:57.74 (30.40)
        4:28.28 (30.54)     4:58.31 (30.03)
  7 McCarthy, Emma         JR Redwood           5:00.38    5:01.33   12  
                 27.18        56.07 (28.89)
        1:25.77 (29.70)     1:55.96 (30.19)
        2:26.71 (30.75)     2:57.36 (30.65)
        3:28.26 (30.90)     3:59.36 (31.10)
        4:30.45 (31.09)     5:01.33 (30.88)
  8 Luders, Micaela        SR Windsor           4:57.65    5:04.42   11  
                 27.16        56.48 (29.32)
        1:26.36 (29.88)     1:56.67 (30.31)
        2:27.27 (30.60)     2:58.47 (31.20)
        3:29.83 (31.36)     4:01.53 (31.70)
        4:33.15 (31.62)     5:04.42 (31.27)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Meier, Charlotte       FR San Ramon Valley  5:01.15    5:01.44    9  
                 27.29        57.52 (30.23)
        1:28.25 (30.73)     1:58.88 (30.63)
        2:29.26 (30.38)     2:59.63 (30.37)
        3:30.01 (30.38)     4:00.72 (30.71)
        4:31.48 (30.76)     5:01.44 (29.96)
 10 Howell, Samantha       FR Amador Valley     5:04.15    5:01.68    7  
                 27.52        57.67 (30.15)
        1:28.37 (30.70)     1:59.11 (30.74)
        2:29.86 (30.75)     3:00.42 (30.56)
        3:31.29 (30.87)     4:02.08 (30.79)
        4:32.79 (30.71)     5:01.68 (28.89)
 11 Sears, Monica          SO Sir Francis Drak  5:01.47    5:02.96    6  
                 27.39        57.22 (29.83)
        1:27.39 (30.17)     1:57.82 (30.43)
        2:28.69 (30.87)     2:59.55 (30.86)
        3:30.70 (31.15)     4:01.29 (30.59)
        4:32.20 (30.91)     5:02.96 (30.76)
 12 Fornshell, Laura       SO Alameda           5:01.57    5:05.70    5  
                 27.53        57.52 (29.99)
        1:28.16 (30.64)     1:58.82 (30.66)
        2:29.78 (30.96)     3:00.88 (31.10)
        3:32.23 (31.35)     4:03.70 (31.47)
        4:35.35 (31.65)     5:05.70 (30.35)
 13 Schreiber, Haley       FR Monte Vista       5:04.24    5:07.15    4  
                 27.42        57.03 (29.61)
        1:27.27 (30.24)     1:58.11 (30.84)
        2:29.05 (30.94)     3:00.28 (31.23)
        3:31.92 (31.64)     4:04.01 (32.09)
        4:36.25 (32.24)     5:07.15 (30.90)
 14 Hamza, Haley           SR Granada           5:03.99    5:07.46    3  
                 28.04        58.34 (30.30)
        1:29.59 (31.25)     2:00.06 (30.47)
        2:31.57 (31.51)     3:03.49 (31.92)
        3:35.55 (32.06)     4:07.65 (32.10)
        4:38.43 (30.78)     5:07.46 (29.03)
 15 Plattel, Caitlyn       SO Amador Valley     5:02.98    5:10.07    2  
                 27.56        57.74 (30.18)
        1:28.52 (30.78)     1:59.69 (31.17)
        2:30.97 (31.28)     3:02.91 (31.94)
        3:35.19 (32.28)     4:07.67 (32.48)
        4:39.80 (32.13)     5:10.07 (30.27)
 16 Larsen, Annie          SR Miramonte         5:04.88    5:10.17    1  
                 27.85        57.86 (30.01)
        1:28.72 (30.86)     2:00.00 (31.28)
        2:31.61 (31.61)     3:03.48 (31.87)
        3:35.67 (32.19)     4:07.81 (32.14)
        4:39.77 (31.96)     5:10.17 (30.40)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Boom, Claire           SO Quarry Lane       5:05.59             
 18 Matherson, Paige       SR San Ramon Valley  5:06.22             
 19 Bergh, Hannah          SR Dougherty Valley  5:06.80             
 20 Miller, Kate           SR Castro Valley     5:07.32             
 21 Backlund, Stephanie    FR Heritage          5:08.22             
 22 Barattolo, Gabriella   SR Monte Vista       5:12.01             
 23 Duncan, Elizabeth      JR Redwood           5:12.35             
 24 Jochner, Maddie        FR Clayton Valley C  5:12.87             
 25 Knowles, Rachel        JR Amador Valley     5:12.93             
 26 Kulp, Katie            SR Granada           5:13.05             
 27 Carrade, Lizzie        JR Terra Linda       5:13.82             
 28 Faust, Lucy            SO Piedmont          5:14.10             
 29 Wheaton, Roxanne       FR Las Lomas         5:16.22             
 30 O''Brien, Kiera         FR Campolindo        5:16.46             
 31 Lampron, Paige         FR California        5:16.50             
 32 Gonzales, Katherine    SO Deer Valley       5:17.38             
 33 Sprague, Delaney       FR Carondelet        5:17.71             
 34 Willins, Jessica       SR California        5:17.93             
 35 MacGregor, Cate        SR Amador Valley     5:18.18             
 36 David, Madeline        FR Foothill          5:19.61             
 37 Benjamin, Miriam       JR San Leandro       5:21.37             
 38 Owyoung, Jordan        SR College Prep      5:23.07             
 39 Tagg, Madison          JR Campolindo        5:25.41             
 40 Newman, Cameron        FR Convent of the S  5:28.16             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                 
 
  1. San Ramon Valley                  212   2. Amador Valley                     120
  3. Carondelet                         99   4. Campolindo                         98
  5. Marin Academy                      59   6. Monte Vista                        58
  7. Miramonte                          57   8. California                         55
  9. Acalanes                           50  10. Dougherty Valley                   46
 11. Granada                            45  12. Alameda                            44
 13. Marin Catholic                     42  14. Mission San Jose                   41
 15. Analy                              40  16. Montgomery                         32
 16. Livermore                          32  18. Las Lomas                          23
 19. Redwood                            22  20. Petaluma                           20
 21. Albany                             19  22. Clayton Valley Charter             17
 22. Terra Linda                        17  22. Irvington                          17
 25. Freedom                            16  25. Athenian                           16
 25. Maria Carrillo                     16  28. Foothill                           14
 29. Windsor                            11  30. Northgate                          10
 31. Antioch                             9  32. James Logan                         7
 33. Sir Francis Drake                   6  34. College Park                        5
 34. Heritage                            5  34. Berean Christian                    5
 37. Berkeley                            3  37. San Marin                           3
 39. College Prepatory                   2  39. Branson                             2

 Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  National HS: U 4:13.87  2013      Jack Conger, Olney (MD)
     NCS Meet: N 4:20.60  5/16/2014 Maxime Rooney, Granada
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Rooney, Maxime         FR Granada           4:20.60    4:26.36   20  
                 23.92        50.50 (26.58)
        1:17.68 (27.18)     1:45.05 (27.37)
        2:12.33 (27.28)     2:39.22 (26.89)
        3:06.30 (27.08)     3:33.58 (27.28)
        4:00.22 (26.64)     4:26.36 (26.14)
  2 Jacobs, Talbot         SR College Prep      4:27.96    4:28.84   17  
                 24.70        51.64 (26.94)
        1:19.19 (27.55)     1:46.65 (27.46)
        2:14.15 (27.50)     2:41.67 (27.52)
        3:08.85 (27.18)     3:35.61 (26.76)
        4:02.49 (26.88)     4:28.84 (26.35)
  3 VanBrocklin, Eric      JR Northgate         4:31.48    4:32.20   16  
                 24.69        51.76 (27.07)
        1:19.26 (27.50)     1:46.95 (27.69)
        2:14.46 (27.51)     2:42.34 (27.88)
        3:10.38 (28.04)     3:38.36 (27.98)
        4:06.24 (27.88)     4:32.20 (25.96)
  4 Scott, RJ              JR Amador Valley     4:35.17    4:32.37   15  
                 24.48        51.70 (27.22)
        1:19.72 (28.02)     1:47.16 (27.44)
        2:14.62 (27.46)     2:42.68 (28.06)
        3:10.78 (28.10)     3:38.93 (28.15)
        4:06.73 (27.80)     4:32.37 (25.64)
  5 Rollo, Jake            SO San Ramon Valley  4:34.50    4:36.76   14  
                 24.73        51.57 (26.84)
        1:19.36 (27.79)     1:46.91 (27.55)
        2:14.54 (27.63)     2:42.44 (27.90)
        3:10.89 (28.45)     3:39.58 (28.69)
        4:08.62 (29.04)     4:36.76 (28.14)
  6 Barsanti, Nathan       FR Heritage          4:41.19    4:41.39   13  
                 25.25        52.70 (27.45)
        1:20.75 (28.05)     1:48.92 (28.17)
        2:17.59 (28.67)     2:46.18 (28.59)
        3:15.35 (29.17)     3:44.35 (29.00)
        4:13.49 (29.14)     4:41.39 (27.90)
  7 Graversen, Emil        SR Mission San Jose  4:37.87    4:45.46   12  
                 25.42        52.69 (27.27)
        1:20.68 (27.99)     1:49.59 (28.91)
        2:18.71 (29.12)     2:47.80 (29.09)
        3:17.03 (29.23)     3:46.54 (29.51)
        4:16.24 (29.70)     4:45.46 (29.22)
  8 Ha, Chris              FR Mission San Jose  4:44.78    4:48.74   11  
                 25.68        53.91 (28.23)
        1:22.79 (28.88)     1:51.98 (29.19)
        2:21.17 (29.19)     2:50.62 (29.45)
        3:20.33 (29.71)     3:50.26 (29.93)
        4:20.12 (29.86)     4:48.74 (28.62)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 James, Tyler           FR Heritage          4:48.58    4:45.83    9  
                 25.94        54.12 (28.18)
        1:22.85 (28.73)     1:51.88 (29.03)
        2:21.23 (29.35)     2:50.52 (29.29)
        3:19.44 (28.92)     3:48.42 (28.98)
        4:17.63 (29.21)     4:45.83 (28.20)
 10 Kurakin, Yaroslav      JR Redwood           4:49.64    4:46.30    7  
                 25.09        52.43 (27.34)
        1:20.77 (28.34)     1:49.68 (28.91)
        2:19.05 (29.37)     2:48.56 (29.51)
        3:18.57 (30.01)     3:48.52 (29.95)
        4:18.58 (30.06)     4:46.30 (27.72)
 11 Wentzel, Austin        SR Acalanes          4:48.36    4:47.92    6  
                 25.90        54.84 (28.94)
        1:24.04 (29.20)     1:53.31 (29.27)
        2:22.52 (29.21)     2:52.13 (29.61)
        3:22.17 (30.04)     3:51.73 (29.56)
        4:20.50 (28.77)     4:47.92 (27.42)
 12 Tang, Jeffery          SO Foothill          4:48.92    4:48.65    5  
                 26.50        54.88 (28.38)
        1:24.12 (29.24)     1:52.89 (28.77)
        2:22.15 (29.26)     2:51.40 (29.25)
        3:20.77 (29.37)     3:50.23 (29.46)
        4:19.75 (29.52)     4:48.65 (28.90)
 13 Murphy, Jack           FR Analy             4:49.07    4:48.86    4  
                 26.20        54.45 (28.25)
        1:23.22 (28.77)     1:52.22 (29.00)
        2:21.55 (29.33)     2:50.90 (29.35)
        3:20.51 (29.61)     3:50.38 (29.87)
        4:20.17 (29.79)     4:48.86 (28.69)
 14 Borchers, Nate         SR Athenian          4:47.72    4:49.50    3  
                 25.46        53.20 (27.74)
        1:21.71 (28.51)     1:50.70 (28.99)
        2:19.51 (28.81)     2:48.72 (29.21)
        3:18.18 (29.46)     3:48.58 (30.40)
        4:19.32 (30.74)     4:49.50 (30.18)
 15 Wills, Justin          FR California        4:46.89    4:54.02    2  
                 25.13        53.11 (27.98)
        1:22.38 (29.27)     1:51.74 (29.36)
        2:21.31 (29.57)     2:51.53 (30.22)
        3:21.99 (30.46)     3:52.92 (30.93)
        4:23.70 (30.78)     4:54.02 (30.32)
 16 Chin, Brandon          SO Castro Valley     4:48.94    4:54.15    1  
                 26.23        54.38 (28.15)
        1:23.13 (28.75)     1:52.22 (29.09)
        2:21.94 (29.72)     2:51.68 (29.74)
        3:22.35 (30.67)     3:53.06 (30.71)
        4:24.08 (31.02)     4:54.15 (30.07)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Erickson, Nicky        SO Campolindo        4:50.00             
 18 Parshin, Kirill        SR Las Lomas         4:50.03             
 19 Kalbus, Miles          SR Miramonte         4:50.30             
 20 Reznick, Jordan        JR Amador Valley     4:52.28             
 21 Racich, Jake           JR Redwood           4:53.13             
 22 Martin, Michael        FR Amador Valley     4:53.51             
 23 Moody, Alex            SO Branson           4:54.22             
 24 Lutzker, Michael       JR Las Lomas         4:54.45             
 25 Cramer, Parker         FR California        4:54.56             
 26 Korelov, Misha         FR Alameda           4:55.08             
 27 Woo, Justin            FR Dougherty Valley  4:55.48             
 28 Galant, Misha          SO Newark Memorial   4:57.08             
 29 Sun, Henry             FR California        4:57.47             
 30 Clavin, Arron          FR Encinal           4:57.63             
 31 Mitchell, Chase        SO Clayton Valley C  4:57.86             
 32 Gonzalez, Jose         SR Newark Memorial   4:58.19             
 33 Zhou, David            JR James Logan       4:58.39             
 34 Harmon, Ben            JR San Ramon Valley  4:59.04             
 35 Fara, Dylan            SR Campolindo        4:59.15             
 36 Salinamakki, Nishanth  SO Dougherty Valley  5:00.27             
 37 Sambell, Chad          JR Terra Linda       5:00.28             
 38 Williams, Noah         SO Las Lomas         5:00.65             
 39 Zamanian, Alex         SO Miramonte         5:02.71             
 -- Mano, Corey            JR Sir Francis Drak      DQ              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                  
 
  1. Granada                           186   2. Northgate                         144
  3. Campolindo                        100   4. De La Salle                        81
  5. College Prepatory                  78   6. Monte Vista                        75
  7. Heritage                           71   7. Terra Linda                        71
  9. Las Lomas                        69.5  10. San Ramon Valley                 66.5
 11. Amador Valley                    50.5  12. Foothill                           44
 13. Mission San Jose                   41  14. Miramonte                          38
 15. Tamalpais                          37  16. Castro Valley                      31
 17. Clayton Valley Charter             27  18. Maria Carrillo                     26
 19. Athenian                           21  20. California                         20
 20. San Rafael                         20  20. Analy                              20
 23. Acalanes                           15  24. Redwood                            14
 24. Montgomery                         14  26. Washington                         10
 27. Marin Catholic                      7  28. Albany                              6
 28. Freedom                             6  30. Dublin                            2.5
 31. Berkeley                            2  32. Casa Grande                         1

 Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  National HS: U 1:31.18  2012      Baylor (TN), Baylor (TN)
                          Vredeveld, Deveaux, John-Williams, Yearwood
     NCS Meet: N 1:34.35  5/16/2014 Carondelet, Carondelet
                          M Murphy, K Witkay, M Han, N Amberg
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 San Ramon Valley                    1:34.52    1:33.51N  40  
     1) Poppe, Heidi SR               2) Smith, Marina SR             
     3) Fusari, Alexa FR              4) Steffens, Cailey JR          
                 23.39        47.24 (23.85)
        1:10.63 (23.39)     1:33.51 (22.88)
  2 Carondelet                          1:34.35    1:33.62N  34  
     1) Murphy, Madelyn SO            2) Witkay, Kelsey SO            
     3) Han, Malorie SO               4) Amberg, Natalie SR           
                 23.22        47.11 (23.89)
        1:10.52 (23.41)     1:33.62 (23.10)
  3 Mission San Jose                    1:36.09    1:36.48   32  
     1) Lightstone, Serena SO         2) Hua, Vivy JR                 
     3) He, Jessica FR                4) Crook, Megan JR              
                 24.27        48.16 (23.89)
        1:12.62 (24.46)     1:36.48 (23.86)
  4 Campolindo                          1:37.92    1:37.01   30  
     1) Ashby, Mary JR                2) Presten, Brooke JR           
     3) Rasmussen, Sarah SR           4) Ward, Emily SO               
                 24.05        48.56 (24.51)
        1:12.76 (24.20)     1:37.01 (24.25)
  5 Marin Academy                       1:36.83    1:37.12   28  
     1) Salesky, Madeleine JR         2) Lewis, Olivia SO             
     3) Lu, Nuoshi FR                 4) Kitze, Isabelle SR           
                 24.16        48.20 (24.04)
        1:13.16 (24.96)     1:37.12 (23.96)
  6 Amador Valley                       1:37.42    1:37.28   26  
     1) Chung, Eva JR                 2) Plattel, Caitlyn SO          
     3) Howell, Samantha FR           4) Brand, Iris JR               
                 24.82        49.49 (24.67)
        1:13.74 (24.25)     1:37.28 (23.54)
  7 Miramonte                           1:37.43    1:37.50   24  
     1) Goetzle, Elise SR             2) Schilllinger, Marie Claire JR
     3) Marinac, Sofia SR             4) Hong, Kristen JR             
                 24.13        47.81 (23.68)
        1:12.51 (24.70)     1:37.50 (24.99)
  8 Acalanes                            1:37.62    1:38.58   22  
     1) Fellner, Lucy SO              2) Fellner, Reilly SR           
     3) Usinger, Brittany JR          4) Morlock, Natalie SO          
                 25.03        48.70 (23.67)
        1:13.38 (24.68)     1:38.58 (25.20)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Athenian                            1:39.15    1:38.33   18  
     1) Knowles, Natalie SO           2) Hamren, Emily JR             
     3) van Steyn, Kenna FR           4) Cottril, Emma FR             
                 24.93        50.12 (25.19)
        1:15.27 (25.15)     1:38.33 (23.06)
 10 Dougherty Valley                    1:38.97    1:38.59   14  
     1) Taylor, Danielle JR           2) Wang, Sarah SO               
     3) Reyes, Aileen SO              4) Bergh, Hannah SR             
                 24.02        48.74 (24.72)
        1:14.23 (25.49)     1:38.59 (24.36)
 11 California                          1:38.84    1:38.91   12  
     1) Philapil, Kaya JR             2) Lee, Aileen JR               
     3) Lampron, Laura FR             4) Lampron, Robin JR            
                 24.99        49.83 (24.84)
        1:14.31 (24.48)     1:38.91 (24.60)
 12 Las Lomas                           1:40.27    1:39.15   10  
     1) Heng, Gabby SO                2) Wheaton, Roxanne FR          
     3) Gillis, Jessica SO            4) Ward, Madison FR             
                 25.05        49.78 (24.73)
        1:14.41 (24.63)     1:39.15 (24.74)
 13 Northgate                           1:38.78    1:39.29    8  
     1) McGowan, Bryn FR              2) Turetsky, Tatum SO           
     3) Arauzo, Danielle SO           4) Doan, Natalie JR             
                 25.27        51.09 (25.82)
        1:15.79 (24.70)     1:39.29 (23.50)
 14 College Prep                        1:39.10    1:40.35    6  
     1) Pines, Analisa FR             2) Jessica, Hu FR               
     3) Cane, Katherine FR            4) Owyoung, Jordan SR           
                 24.45        49.73 (25.28)
        1:15.47 (25.74)     1:40.35 (24.88)
 15 Foothill                            1:40.26    1:40.54    4  
     1) Truex, Kennedy SO             2) Heacox, Paige SO             
     3) Hall, Andrea JR               4) Skinner, Ryane SO            
                 24.91        50.23 (25.32)
        1:15.45 (25.22)     1:40.54 (25.09)
 16 Clayton Valley C                    1:40.49    1:40.61    2  
     1) Thorsen, Taylor JR            2) Weigelt, Alina FR            
     3) Kubota, Abbie FR              4) Abele, Sara SR               
                 24.59        50.26 (25.67)
        1:15.70 (25.44)     1:40.61 (24.91)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Granada                             1:41.39             
     1) Fairbanks, Megan SO           2) Diehl, Shelby JR             
     3) Kohlmoos, Greta SR            4) Krafcik, Sophia FR           
 18 Monte Vista                         1:41.46             
     1) Seaman, Kayla SO              2) Dahl, Lauren FR              
     3) Fahey, Courtney JR            4) Schreiber, Haley FR          
 19 Tamalpais                           1:41.60             
     1) Holtzapple, Annapurna JR      2) Whalen, Annie SO             
     3) Faubel, Amanda JR             4) Dahlke, Miki SO              
 20 Sir Francis Drak                    1:42.09             
     1) Galli, Quinn JR               2) Kinsolving, Julia SR         
     3) Sears, Monica SO              4) Christie, Kendall JR         
 21 Castro Valley                       1:42.17             
     1) Balica, Lucianna JR           2) Wallace, Olivia JR           
     3) Miller, Kate SR               4) Wirdzek, Lauren SR           
 22 Analy                               1:42.36             
     1) Alameida, Marie FR            2) Schlutius, Christy SO        
     3) Soares, Sara JR               4) Auva''a, Lani SO              
 23 Marin Catholic                      1:42.42             
     1) Simkins, Savannah FR          2) Boro, Julia FR               
     3) Galuszka, Natalie FR          4) Schlafer, Annalise SO        
 24 San Francisco Un                    1:42.76             
     1) Daro, Lucy FR                 2) Minus, Emily FR              
     3) Tice, Chiara SR               4) Epstein, Jacqui SR           
 25 American                            1:42.91             
     1) Kennerk, Jamie JR             2) Wang, Emily SO               
     3) Yaung, Amanda FR              4) Ma, Trista SR                
 26 Alameda                             1:43.22             
     1) Delore, Maddy FR              2) Inlow, Koe SR                
     3) Orahood, Grace SO             4) Krause, Rebecca SR           
 27 College Park                        1:43.43             
     1) Martinson, Journey FR         2) Monroe, Becca FR             
     3) Sullivan, Kendall FR          4) Ortner, Emily JR             
 28 Bishop O''Dowd                       1:43.93             
     1) Mladjov, Sam SR               2) Hart, Torrey JR              
     3) Jernigan, Aris FR             4) Tucker, Alison SR            
 29 Santa Rosa                          1:43.95             
     1) Clarkson, Reilly FR           2) Welsh, Berklee SO            
     3) Sargis, Taylor SO             4) Mertz, Caroline SO           
 30 Liberty                             1:43.96             
     1) Gordillo, Remy FR             2) Rainsford, Callie SR         
     3) Brantome, Rebecca FR          4) Zdroik, Kaitlynn SO          
 31 Livermore                           1:44.24             
     1) Kunzler, Christine SR         2) Hawkins, Michelle SR         
     3) McGlynn, Chloe SO             4) Woods, Mary FR               
 32 Terra Linda                         1:44.40             
     1) Baublitz, Sophie FR           2) Vogelaar, Ali SO             
     3) Wambach, Natalie JR           4) Gerhold, Teresa FR           
 33 Redwood                             1:44.75             
     1) Traub, Ariana SR              2) Jenna, Neustaetter FR        
     3) Dominguez, Olivia SO          4) Fazzari, Elisa SR            
 34 Irvington                           1:44.78             
     1) Chin, Jamie JR                2) Muzaffery, Ishwa SO          
     3) Kwok, Steffi SO               4) Turnlund, Abigail JR         
 35 Dublin                              1:44.88             
     1) Jackman, Callan FR            2) Campos-Laurente, Alyssa SO   
     3) Achziger, Britney JR          4) Torrez, Alexandra SO         
 36 Heritage                            1:45.10             
     1) Palazzotto, Melissa SO        2) Johnston, Jennifer SR        
     3) Pompa, Elysia SR              4) Alexis, Shodeen SR           
 37 Berean Christian                    1:45.28             
     1) Gamble, Shelby SR             2) Kamiya, Kyra JR              
     3) Wright, Ashley JR             4) Schoell, Melissa SO          
 38 Novato                              1:47.34             
     1) Beaty, Claire SR              2) Dugdale, Kellie SR           
     3) Inman, Briana SO              4) Lowth, Aislinn JR            
 39 Piedmont                            1:50.08             
     1) Lewis, Alisha FR              2) Valva, Claire FR             
     3) Ching, Sarah SO               4) Mooney, Sarah SO             
 -- Branson                                 DQ              
     1) Lester, Anisa SR              2) Salmi, Ava JR                
     3) Wentzel, Carrie SO            4) Dunn, Hannah FR              
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                     
 
  1. San Ramon Valley                  252   2. Amador Valley                     146
  3. Carondelet                        133   4. Campolindo                        128
  5. Marin Academy                      87   6. Miramonte                          81
  7. Mission San Jose                   73   8. Acalanes                           72
  9. California                         67  10. Dougherty Valley                   60
 11. Monte Vista                        58  12. Granada                            45
 13. Alameda                            44  14. Marin Catholic                     42
 15. Analy                              40  16. Athenian                           34
 17. Las Lomas                          33  18. Livermore                          32
 18. Montgomery                         32  20. Redwood                            22
 21. Petaluma                           20  22. Albany                             19
 22. Clayton Valley Charter             19  24. Northgate                          18
 24. Foothill                           18  26. Irvington                          17
 26. Terra Linda                        17  28. Maria Carrillo                     16
 28. Freedom                            16  30. Windsor                            11
 31. Antioch                             9  32. College Prepatory                   8
 33. James Logan                         7  34. Sir Francis Drake                   6
 35. Berean Christian                    5  35. College Park                        5
 35. Heritage                            5  38. Berkeley                            3
 38. San Marin                           3  40. Branson                             2

Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  National HS: U 1:19.27  2012      Bolles (FL), Bolles (FL)
                          Murphy, Schooling, Condorelli, Goossen
     NCS Meet: N 1:23.35  2012      T. Linda/Campo (''11), T.Linda/Campo
                          Bgt,Hm,Wlms,Wndr/Strsr,Cmpbl,Zlntks,Asby
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Northgate                           1:24.75    1:24.60   40  
     1) Kirkpatrick, Calvin JR        2) Wu, Stanley JR               
     3) VanBrocklin, Eric JR          4) Tittle, Mason JR             
                 21.14        42.91 (21.77)
        1:04.02 (21.11)     1:24.60 (20.58)
  2 Heritage                            1:25.47    1:24.71   34  
     1) Comforti, Daniel JR           2) James, Brandon SR            
     3) Thaning, Walker SR            4) Barsanti, Nathan FR          
                 21.68        42.72 (21.04)
        1:03.57 (20.85)     1:24.71 (21.14)
  3 Castro Valley                       1:24.48    1:25.18   32  
     1) Deng, Victor SR               2) Watts, Donavon SO            
     3) Teague, Miles SR              4) Sand, Carson JR              
                 22.21        43.38 (21.17)
        1:04.64 (21.26)     1:25.18 (20.54)
  4 Campolindo                          1:25.77    1:25.46   30  
     1) Sivesind, Grant SR            2) Griffin, Jolen FR            
     3) Shieman, Alex SR              4) Stevens, Cole SO             
                 21.35        42.67 (21.32)
        1:04.11 (21.44)     1:25.46 (21.35)
  5 Clayton Valley C                    1:25.73    1:25.63   28  
     1) Frigard, Jake SR              2) Vines, Anthony SO            
     3) Levy, Ryan SO                 4) Brown, Jack SR               
                 21.32        42.69 (21.37)
        1:04.04 (21.35)     1:25.63 (21.59)
  6 San Ramon Valley                    1:25.63    1:25.76   26  
     1) Miller, Ryan SR               2) Haket, Brannan SO            
     3) Williams, Michael SO          4) Peterson, Clayton JR         
                 21.94        43.23 (21.29)
        1:04.34 (21.11)     1:25.76 (21.42)
  7 Monte Vista                         1:25.10    1:25.78   24  
     1) Chapey, Vincent SR            2) Li, Jonathan JR              
     3) French, Matthew SR            4) Bloore, Sean SR              
                 21.65        43.83 (22.18)
        1:05.56 (21.73)     1:25.78 (20.22)
  8 College Prep                        1:25.41    1:26.26   22  
     1) Sharma, Arjun JR              2) Watson, Grant SO             
     3) Lennon, Matthew JR            4) Jacobs, Talbot SR            
                 21.41        42.50 (21.09)
        1:04.58 (22.08)     1:26.26 (21.68)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Acalanes                            1:26.55    1:25.66   18  
     1) Baer, Henry SR                2) Carpenter, Weston JR         
     3) Robison, Brad FR              4) Inserra, Nick SR             
                 21.59        42.89 (21.30)
        1:04.25 (21.36)     1:25.66 (21.41)
 10 Miramonte                           1:26.59    1:26.50   14  
     1) Ostler, Gabe SR               2) Whitsitt, Trevor SR          
     3) Kirchberg, Tyler SR           4) Coufal, Nick SR              
                 20.98        42.58 (21.60)
        1:04.39 (21.81)     1:26.50 (22.11)
 11 Las Lomas                           1:26.17    1:26.64   12  
     1) Horner, Matthew JR            2) Middleton, Garrett SR        
     3) Lutzker, Aaron JR             4) Knox, William JR             
                 21.33        42.46 (21.13)
        1:05.19 (22.73)     1:26.64 (21.45)
 12 California                          1:27.98    1:27.35   10  
     1) Wooldridge, Jacob JR          2) Sun, Henry FR                
     3) Zheng, Andrew SR              4) Downs, Andrew SR             
                 22.08        44.12 (22.04)
        1:06.20 (22.08)     1:27.35 (21.15)
 13 Sir Francis Drak                    1:28.10    1:27.75    8  
     1) Young, Mitch JR               2) Mano, Corey JR               
     3) Venne, Riley JR               4) Sears, Jared JR              
                 21.84        44.33 (22.49)
        1:06.23 (21.90)     1:27.75 (21.52)
 14 Washington                          1:27.40    1:27.94    6  
     1) Fung, Trevor JR               2) Yu, Chris SR                 
     3) Lee, Matthew JR               4) Jorgens, Eric SR             
                 21.66        43.83 (22.17)
        1:05.12 (21.29)     1:27.94 (22.82)
 15 Athenian                            1:28.98    1:28.49    4  
     1) Ottati, Zach JR               2) Dominguez, Mark SR           
     3) Thompson, Redden SO           4) Borchers, Nate SR            
                 21.88        44.34 (22.46)
        1:06.30 (21.96)     1:28.49 (22.19)
 16 Mission San Jose                    1:28.98    1:28.94    2  
     1) Choi, Tomas FR                2) Ha, Chris FR                 
     3) Sui, Michael SR               4) Whaley, Austin JR            
                 22.64        45.13 (22.49)
        1:06.99 (21.86)     1:28.94 (21.95)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Amador Valley                       1:29.14             
     1) McLaughlin, Kevin SR          2) Yoon, Sam SR                 
     3) Li, Eric SO                   4) Sornsen, Tom SO              
 18 De La Salle                         1:29.28             
     1) Silva, AJ SR                  2) Madigan, Jack JR             
     3) Knoflick, Tristian SO         4) Shackleton, Chase SR         
 19 College Park                        1:29.55             
     1) Burkhart, Nate SR             2) Kaput, Joe JR                
     3) Mikesell, Jake SR             4) Evans, Brandon SR            
 20 Redwood                             1:30.09             
     1) Peterson, Ed JR               2) Stiles, Ryan SO              
     3) Cico, Giorgio SO              4) Edington, Dea FR             
 21 Foothill                            1:30.68             
     1) Cheney, Perry SR              2) Liebman, Jeff SR             
     3) Geasa, Jack JR                4) Shen, Tony SR                
 22 Freedom                             1:31.14             
     1) Henry, Christian SR           2) Fowler, Braedan FR           
     3) Chris, Warren SR              4) Ott-Bales, Cameron SR        
 23 Granada                             1:31.40             
     1) Brandley, Jared SO            2) Wang, Alex JR                
     3) McLaggan, Addison JR          4) Eckles, Michael SO           
 24 Irvington                           1:31.43             
     1) Sun, Bryan JR                 2) Ho, Andrew SR                
     3) Chua, Kaynen FR               4) McDonald, Zachary SR         
 25 Ukiah                               1:31.56             
     1) Klein, Roe JR                 2) Fitisemanu, Alema JR         
     3) Bedford, Harris SR            4) Barrett, Charles SO          
 26 Hercules                            1:31.81             
     1) Ramirez, Darius SR            2) Palabrica, Juan Pablo SO     
     3) Pugeda, Marc FR               4) Peris, Jeremy JR             
 27 American                            1:31.94             
     1) Taylor, Zach SR               2) Hassanin, Samir SR           
     3) Ren, Jake JR                  4) Chen, Eric SR                
 28 Bishop O''Dowd                       1:31.98             
     1) Dysico, Andrew SO             2) Cabato, Axel JR              
     3) Hull, Mike JR                 4) Wong, Peter SR               
 29 Marin Academy                       1:32.55             
     1) Flynn, Edan SO                2) Shoua, Arel FR               
     3) Jackett, Matthew SR           4) Bass, Theodor SR             
 30 Alameda                             1:32.82             
     1) Oreshkov, Anthony FR          2) Thompson, Jacob SO           
     3) Ingram, Benji SR              4) Kizanis, Julian SR           
 31 Tamalpais                           1:32.89             
     1) Gordon, Keith SR              2) Glenn, Zack FR               
     3) Miekley, Sam SR               4) Bontz, Cooper JR             
 32 Analy                               1:33.01             
     1) Knox, Jon SR                  2) Ressler, Luke SO             
     3) Murphy, Jack FR               4) Perdue, Spencer SO           
 33 Moreau Catholic                     1:33.15             
     1) Lou, Andrew JR                2) Magsanay, Severin SO         
     3) Santillan, Joshua SO          4) Ng, Matthew SO               
 34 Terra Linda                         1:33.20             
     1) Peacock, Nate FR              2) Turner, Lomax FR             
     3) Lansill, Chris SO             4) Mack, Kaleb JR               
 35 San Leandro                         1:33.67             
     1) James, Harper SO              2) Mahgoub, Abdallah SO         
     3) Cox, James JR                 4) Felarca, Austin SO           
 36 Maria Carrillo                      1:33.71             
     1) Olson, Christopher SR         2) Tai, Cliff SR                
     3) Tsang, Vincent SR             4) Niles, Jack JR               
 37 Encinal                             1:33.96             
     1) Clavin, Arron FR              2) Kees, Cameron FR             
     3) Kees, Aaron SO                4) Tonningsen, Dylan SR         
 38 Dougherty Valley                    1:34.30             
     1) Hooks, Daniel JR              2) Chan, Alvin SO               
     3) Yao, Michael FR               4) Salinamakki, Nishanth SO     
 39 San Francisco Un                    1:34.55             
     1) Alexander, Quinlan JR         2) Nagle, Will SO               
     3) Kumar, Hari FR                4) Turkatte, Connor SR          
 40 Branson                             1:34.57             
     1) Bates, Ernie SO               2) Rosen-duran, Gabe SR         
     3) Wessells, Quinton SR          4) Moody, Alex SO               
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                      
 
  1. Granada                           186   2. Northgate                         184
  3. Campolindo                        130   4. Heritage                          105
  5. College Prepatory                 100   6. Monte Vista                        99
  7. San Ramon Valley                 92.5   8. Las Lomas                        81.5
  9. De La Salle                        81  10. Terra Linda                        71
 11. Castro Valley                      63  12. Clayton Valley Charter             55
 13. Miramonte                          52  14. Amador Valley                    50.5
 15. Foothill                           44  16. Mission San Jose                   43
 17. Tamalpais                          37  18. Acalanes                           33
 19. California                         30  20. Maria Carrillo                     26
 21. Athenian                           25  22. Analy                              20
 22. San Rafael                         20  24. Washington                         16
 25. Redwood                            14  25. Montgomery                         14
 27. Sir Francis Drake                   8  28. Marin Catholic                      7
 29. Albany                              6  29. Freedom                             6
 31. Dublin                            2.5  32. Berkeley                            2
 33. Casa Grande                         1                                           

Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  National HS: U 51.43  2012      Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook (IL)
     NCS Meet: N 52.86  1999      Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Coloma, Samantha       SO Carondelet          55.02      53.85   20  
                 26.14        53.85 (27.71)
  2 Raukar, Cali           SO Marin Catholic      55.18      55.22   17  
                 26.71        55.22 (28.51)
  3 Garcia, Gianna         SO San Ramon Valley    55.06      55.44   16  
                 26.87        55.44 (28.57)
  4 Grubbs, Hannah         SR Campolindo          55.91      56.05   15  
                 27.57        56.05 (28.48)
  5 Dresel, Aislinn        SR Marin Catholic      56.19      56.54   14  
                 27.33        56.54 (29.21)
  6 Stevens, Allison       SR Campolindo          56.43      56.69   13  
                 27.60        56.69 (29.09)
  7 Parker, Anna           JR Amador Valley       57.14      56.86   12  
                 27.96        56.86 (28.90)
  8 Lightstone, Serena     SO Mission San Jose    57.25      57.43   11  
                 27.57        57.43 (29.86)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ward, Emily            SO Campolindo          58.18      57.59    9  
                 27.67        57.59 (29.92)
 10 Chong, Christina       SO San Ramon Valley    57.66      57.66    7  
                 28.21        57.66 (29.45)
 11 Truex, Kennedy         SO Foothill            58.71      58.27    6  
                 28.19        58.27 (30.08)
 12 Salmi, Ava             JR Branson             57.83      58.37    5  
                 28.39        58.37 (29.98)
 13 Jiang, Melissa         JR Mission San Jose    58.88      58.73    4  
                 28.68        58.73 (30.05)
 14 Boom, Claire           SO Quarry Lane         58.74      58.82    3  
                 28.81        58.82 (30.01)
 15 Reynolds, Sophie       FR Piedmont            58.65      59.00    2  
                 28.38        59.00 (30.62)
 16 Schussman, Megan       SR Miramonte           59.03      59.49    1  
                 28.70        59.49 (30.79)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Hong, Kristen          JR Miramonte           59.15             
 18 Hamza, Haley           SR Granada             59.19             
 19 Cardinal, Olivia       JR San Ramon Valley    59.35             
 20 Middleton, Tara        SO Las Lomas           59.38             
 20 Sargis, Celine         SR Santa Rosa          59.38             
 22 Luders, Micaela        SR Windsor             59.48             
 23 Nicolosi, Sara         SR Monte Vista         59.52             
 24 Moran, Grace           SR Miramonte           59.77             
 25 Miller, McKenna        JR Monte Vista       1:00.29             
 26 Byrne, Emily           JR Miramonte         1:00.33             
 27 Lee, Frannie           FR Campolindo        1:00.72             
 28 Cunnan, Mia            FR Terra Linda       1:00.83             
 29 Macchiavello, Laura    JR Castro Valley     1:01.00             
 30 Loventhal, Maya        SO Las Lomas         1:01.07             
 31 Wayman, Erin           SO San Ramon Valley  1:01.10             
 32 Hammill, Taylor        FR California        1:01.42             
 33 Read, Leah             JR Bentley Upper     1:01.47             
 34 Alameida, Marie        FR Analy             1:01.67             
 35 Fissel, Morgan         FR Monte Vista       1:01.73             
 36 Sugijanto, Daniella    JR Northgate         1:01.74             
 37 Willins, Natalie       SR California        1:01.75             
 38 Jessica, Hu            FR College Prep      1:01.83             
 39 Berrera, Sofia         FR Foothill          1:02.64             
 40 Clarkson, Reilly       FR Santa Rosa        1:06.45             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. San Ramon Valley                  275   2. Campolindo                        165
  3. Amador Valley                     158   4. Carondelet                        153
  5. Mission San Jose                   88   6. Marin Academy                      87
  7. Miramonte                          82   8. Marin Catholic                     73
  9. Acalanes                           72  10. California                         67
 11. Dougherty Valley                   60  12. Monte Vista                        58
 13. Granada                            45  14. Alameda                            44
 15. Analy                              40  16. Athenian                           34
 17. Las Lomas                          33  18. Livermore                          32
 18. Montgomery                         32  20. Foothill                           24
 21. Redwood                            22  22. Petaluma                           20
 23. Albany                             19  23. Clayton Valley Charter             19
 25. Northgate                          18  26. Terra Linda                        17
 26. Irvington                          17  28. Freedom                            16
 28. Maria Carrillo                     16  30. Windsor                            11
 31. Antioch                             9  32. College Prepatory                   8
 33. Branson                             7  33. James Logan                         7
 35. Sir Francis Drake                   6  36. Heritage                            5
 36. College Park                        5  36. Berean Christian                    5
 39. Quarry Lane                         3  39. Berkeley                            3
 39. San Marin                           3  42. Piedmont                            2

Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  National HS: U 45.34  2012      Ryan Murphy, Bolles (FL)
     NCS Meet: N 47.65  2013      Sven Campbell, Campolindo
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Knox, Jon              SR Analy               48.72      48.82   20  
                 23.89        48.82 (24.93)
  2 James, Brandon         SR Heritage            49.79      49.10   17  
                 23.99        49.10 (25.11)
  3 Thaning, Walker        SR Heritage            49.91      49.26   16  
                 23.88        49.26 (25.38)
  4 Zyla, Michal           SR Northgate           50.14      49.60   15  
                 24.10        49.60 (25.50)
  5 White, Forrest         SO De La Salle         50.71      50.39   14  
                 24.48        50.39 (25.91)
  6 Kirkpatrick, Calvin    JR Northgate           50.49      50.81   13  
                 24.52        50.81 (26.29)
  7 Shieman, Alex          SR Campolindo          50.60      51.13   12  
                 25.00        51.13 (26.13)
  8 Stevens, Cole          SO Campolindo          50.30      51.32   11  
                 24.64        51.32 (26.68)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Griffin, Jolen         FR Campolindo          51.48      50.58    9  
                 24.75        50.58 (25.83)
 10 Scott, RJ              JR Amador Valley       52.67      51.77    7  
                 25.24        51.77 (26.53)
 11 Bottene, Maxwell       SO Northgate           51.42      52.05    6  
                 25.31        52.05 (26.74)
 12 Ottati, Zach           JR Athenian            51.91      52.06    5  
                 25.32        52.06 (26.74)
 13 Lennon, Matthew        JR College Prep        52.02      52.47    4  
                 25.22        52.47 (27.25)
 14 Shaw, Ryan             SO Campolindo          52.99      52.80    3  
                 25.73        52.80 (27.07)
 15 Lee, Matthew           JR Washington          53.05      53.05    2  
                 25.68        53.05 (27.37)
 16 DeSomma, Emillio       SO Redwood             53.15      53.63    1  
                 25.96        53.63 (27.67)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Brock, Evan            SO San Ramon Valley    53.28             
 18 Pandza, Demian         SR College Park        53.51             
 19 Tang, Spencer          JR Piedmont            53.70             
 20 Graversen, Emil        SR Mission San Jose    53.74             
 21 Taylor, Peter          SR Las Lomas           53.77             
 22 Hoover, Jordan         JR Miramonte           53.85             
 23 Hardman, Daniel        SO San Marin           53.91             
 24 Birdsall, Ryan         JR San Ramon Valley    54.05             
 25 Barrow, Mitchell       SO Redwood             54.31             
 26 Sytnik, Gennady        FR Las Lomas           54.48             
 27 Shimokobe, Takahiro    SR Casa Grande         54.71             
 28 Theodossy, Christian   JR Las Lomas           54.73             
 29 Takagi, Leo            SO Monte Vista         54.79             
 30 Mahgoub, Abdallah      SO San Leandro         54.83             
 31 Halle, Jacob           SO Las Lomas           54.98             
 32 Chan, Carter           SO Miramonte           55.76             
 33 Brandley, Jared        SO Granada             55.83             
 34 Avery, Jack            JR Acalanes            56.08             
 35 Sears, Jared           JR Sir Francis Drak    56.24             
 36 Remmert, Kyle          SR Monte Vista         56.36             
 37 Chan, Darien           SO Alameda             56.83             
 37 Hua, Jason             SR Dougherty Valley    56.83             
 39 Wu, Scott              SO Miramonte           57.28             
 40 Gehlen, Bobby          JR Terra Linda         57.59             
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Northgate                         218   2. Granada                           186
  3. Campolindo                        165   4. Heritage                          138
  5. College Prepatory                 104   6. Monte Vista                        99
  7. De La Salle                        95   8. San Ramon Valley                 92.5
  9. Las Lomas                        81.5  10. Terra Linda                        71
 11. Castro Valley                      63  12. Amador Valley                    57.5
 13. Clayton Valley Charter             55  14. Miramonte                          52
 15. Foothill                           44  16. Mission San Jose                   43
 17. Analy                              40  18. Tamalpais                          37
 19. Acalanes                           33  20. Athenian                           30
 20. California                         30  22. Maria Carrillo                     26
 23. San Rafael                         20  24. Washington                         18
 25. Redwood                            15  26. Montgomery                         14
 27. Sir Francis Drake                   8  28. Marin Catholic                      7
 29. Freedom                             6  29. Albany                              6
 31. Dublin                            2.5  32. Berkeley                            2
 33. Casa Grande                         1                                           

 Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  National HS: U 58.75  2009      Kasey Carlson, Las Lomas (CA)
     NCS Meet: N 58.75  2009      Kasey Carlson, Las Lomas
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Poppe, Heidi           SR San Ramon Valley  1:00.44      59.85   20  
                 28.17        59.85 (31.68)
  2 Scott, Riley           JR Petaluma          1:01.99    1:00.52   17  
                 28.45      1:00.52 (32.07)
  3 Schilllinger, Marie C  JR Miramonte         1:02.18    1:01.91   16  
                 29.46      1:01.91 (32.45)
  4 Philapil, Kaya         JR California        1:02.85    1:02.52   15  
                 29.54      1:02.52 (32.98)
  5 Brockley, Piper        SO Maria Carrillo    1:02.60    1:03.01   14  
                 29.69      1:03.01 (33.32)
  6 Lee, Aileen            JR California        1:03.52    1:03.59   13  
                 29.88      1:03.59 (33.71)
  7 Morris, Halle          FR Terra Linda       1:03.18    1:03.84   12  
                 30.14      1:03.84 (33.70)
  8 Schumann, Kristin      JR San Ramon Valley  1:03.17    1:04.05   11  
                 30.13      1:04.05 (33.92)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Maxfield, Lily         JR Analy             1:03.91    1:04.09    9  
                 30.35      1:04.09 (33.74)
 10 Crook, Megan           JR Mission San Jose  1:04.84    1:04.38    7  
                 31.69      1:04.38 (32.69)
 11 Didion, Kate           JR Las Lomas         1:05.07    1:04.71    6  
                 30.74      1:04.71 (33.97)
 12 Doan, Natalie          JR Northgate         1:05.04    1:05.13    5  
                 30.46      1:05.13 (34.67)
 13 Skinner, Ryane         SO Foothill          1:04.82    1:05.29    4  
                 31.02      1:05.29 (34.27)
 14 Ward, Madison          FR Las Lomas         1:05.50    1:06.36    3  
                 31.56      1:06.36 (34.80)
 15 Miller, Amanda         SR San Ramon Valley  1:05.45    1:06.51    2  
                 31.06      1:06.51 (35.45)
 16 Chung, Eva             JR Amador Valley     1:05.48    1:06.66    1  
                 31.78      1:06.66 (34.88)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Sudweeks, Katrina      SO Heritage          1:06.11             
 18 Erickson, Katherine    JR Campolindo        1:06.16             
 19 Beaty, Claire          SR Novato            1:06.25             
 20 Williams, Holly        FR Carondelet        1:06.53             
 21 Davis, Jacqueline      FR Amador Valley     1:06.58             
 22 Tsui, Katie            JR Amador Valley     1:06.61             
 23 Hanley, Alexa          SO Campolindo        1:06.78             
 24 Carino, Alexis         JR Dublin            1:07.02             
 25 Diehl, Shelby          JR Granada           1:07.11             
 26 Larsen, Olivia         SO Foothill          1:07.12             
 27 Witkay, Kelsey         SO Carondelet        1:07.15             
 28 Truex, Taylor          SO Foothill          1:07.31             
 29 Lu, Nuoshi             FR Marin Academy     1:07.51             
 30 Abele, Sara            SR Clayton Valley C  1:07.66             
 31 Andrade, Allie         JR San Ramon Valley  1:07.67             
 32 Welsh, Berklee         SO Santa Rosa        1:07.81             
 33 Delore, Maddy          FR Alameda           1:07.85             
 34 Prince-Judd, Madison   FR Marin Academy     1:08.00             
 34 Inman, Briana          SO Novato            1:08.00             
 36 Amberg, Nicole         SO Carondelet        1:08.17             
 37 Nowack, Theresa        FR Montgomery        1:08.64             
 38 Larsen, Amy            FR Miramonte         1:08.81             
 39 Nguyen, Celine         FR Dublin            1:09.27             
 40 Lukashina, Olga        JR Campolindo        1:09.81             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. San Ramon Valley                  308   2. Campolindo                        165
  3. Amador Valley                     159   4. Carondelet                        153
  5. Miramonte                          98   6. California                         95
  6. Mission San Jose                   95   8. Marin Academy                      87
  9. Marin Catholic                     73  10. Acalanes                           72
 11. Dougherty Valley                   60  12. Monte Vista                        58
 13. Analy                              49  14. Granada                            45
 15. Alameda                            44  16. Las Lomas                          42
 17. Petaluma                           37  18. Athenian                           34
 19. Livermore                          32  19. Montgomery                         32
 21. Maria Carrillo                     30  22. Terra Linda                        29
 23. Foothill                           28  24. Northgate                          23
 25. Redwood                            22  26. Clayton Valley Charter             19
 26. Albany                             19  28. Irvington                          17
 29. Freedom                            16  30. Windsor                            11
 31. Antioch                             9  32. College Prepatory                   8
 33. Branson                             7  33. James Logan                         7
 35. Sir Francis Drake                   6  36. College Park                        5
 36. Heritage                            5  36. Berean Christian                    5
 39. Berkeley                            3  39. San Marin                           3
 39. Quarry Lane                         3  42. Piedmont                            2

Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  National HS: U 52.92  2014      Jacob Molacek, Creighton (NE)
     NCS Meet: N 53.39  2013      Steven Stumph, Campolindo
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Silverthorn, Nick      JR Granada             55.10      54.31   20  
                 25.50        54.31 (28.81)
  2 Sand, Carson           JR Castro Valley       55.98      54.54   17  
                 25.75        54.54 (28.79)
  3 Poppe, Hank            SO San Ramon Valley    55.47      54.87   16  
                 26.02        54.87 (28.85)
  4 Turkatte, Connor       SR San Francisco Un    56.26      56.26   15  
                 26.19        56.26 (30.07)
  5 Wu, Stanley            JR Northgate           55.79      56.46   14  
                 26.88        56.46 (29.58)
  6 Lutzker, Aaron         JR Las Lomas           57.33      57.85   13  
                 27.06        57.85 (30.79)
  7 Wooldridge, Jacob      JR California          57.76      58.26   12  
                 26.61        58.26 (31.65)
  8 Sun, Jerome            JR Mission San Jose    57.75      58.55   11  
                 27.03        58.55 (31.52)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Simpson, Jake          SO De La Salle         57.82      57.90    9  
                 27.33        57.90 (30.57)
 10 Comforti, Daniel       JR Heritage            57.90      58.18    7  
                 27.26        58.18 (30.92)
 11 Cumming, Adian         SO San Rafael          57.78      58.71    6  
                 27.72        58.71 (30.99)
 12 Haket, Brannan         SO San Ramon Valley    58.64      59.10    5  
                 27.19        59.10 (31.91)
 13 Sol, Noah              SO Monte Vista         58.60      59.32    4  
                 27.60        59.32 (31.72)
 14 Keller, Stefan         JR Maria Carrillo      58.77      59.57    3  
                 28.55        59.57 (31.02)
 15 Mui, Jonathan          SO Foothill            58.78      59.78    2  
                 27.89        59.78 (31.89)
 16 Hooks, Daniel          JR Dougherty Valley    58.80    1:01.17    1  
                 28.63      1:01.17 (32.54)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Zhang, Lyon            FR Mission San Jose    58.84             
 18 Chapey, Vincent        SR Monte Vista         58.90             
 19 Huang, Vincent         FR California          58.97             
 20 Gohlke, Nils           JR Berkeley            59.29             
 21 Watts, Donavon         SO Castro Valley       59.42             
 22 Jhong, Anthony         JR Amador Valley       59.63             
 23 Madigan, Jack          JR De La Salle         59.89             
 24 Lee, Justin            JR Foothill            59.98             
 25 Brassinga, Peter       FR Campolindo        1:00.01             
 26 Poon, Darren           SR Monte Vista       1:00.04             
 27 Cane, Paul             JR College Prep      1:00.06             
 28 Shinn, Curtis          JR Technology        1:00.07             
 29 Fox, Keaton            SO San Ramon Valley  1:00.30             
 30 Fetterman, Jordan      FR College Park      1:00.34             
 31 Wang, Yao Gian         SR Ranch Cotate      1:00.42             
 32 Schmidt, Jesse         SR Novato            1:00.63             
 33 Redd, Donovan          JR Head-Royce        1:01.01             
 34 Hernandez, Gio         SR Albany            1:01.06             
 35 McLaggan, Addison      JR Granada           1:01.42             
 36 Larsen, Tyler          SO Miramonte         1:01.46             
 37 Lee, Eric              SO James Logan       1:01.50             
 38 Hanley, Yurii          SO Campolindo        1:01.61             
 39 Salinamakki, Nishanth  SO Dougherty Valley  1:01.64             
 40 Knoflick, Tristian     SO De La Salle       1:01.87             
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Northgate                         232   2. Granada                           206
  3. Campolindo                        165   4. Heritage                          145
  5. San Ramon Valley                113.5   6. De La Salle                       104
  6. College Prepatory                 104   8. Monte Vista                       103
  9. Las Lomas                        94.5  10. Castro Valley                      80
 11. Terra Linda                        71  12. Amador Valley                    57.5
 13. Clayton Valley Charter             55  14. Mission San Jose                   54
 15. Miramonte                          52  16. Foothill                           46
 17. California                         42  18. Analy                              40
 19. Tamalpais                          37  20. Acalanes                           33
 21. Athenian                           30  22. Maria Carrillo                     29
 23. San Rafael                         26  24. Washington                         18
 25. San Francisco University           15  25. Redwood                            15
 27. Montgomery                         14  28. Sir Francis Drake                   8
 29. Marin Catholic                      7  30. Albany                              6
 30. Freedom                             6  32. Dublin                            2.5
 33. Berkeley                            2  34. Dougherty Valley                    1
 34. Casa Grande                         1                                           

Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  National HS: U 3:20.42  2013      Carondelet (CA), Carondelet (CA)
                          Chenault, Amberg, Murphy, White
     NCS Meet: N 3:20.42  2013      Carondelet, Carondelet
                          C. Chenault, N. Amberg, M. Murphy, M. White
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Carondelet                          3:27.44    3:25.37   40  
     1) Murphy, Madelyn SO            2) Witkay, Kelsey SO            
     3) Coloma, Samantha SO           4) Amberg, Natalie SR           
                 24.09        50.02 (50.02)
        1:14.72 (24.70)     1:42.58 (52.56)
        2:07.69 (25.11)     2:35.07 (52.49)
        2:58.93 (23.86)     3:25.37 (50.30)
  2 San Ramon Valley                    3:27.99    3:28.25   34  
     1) Smith, Rachel SO              2) Smith, Marina SR             
     3) Fusari, Alexa FR              4) Therien, Claire SO           
                 25.01        52.30 (52.30)
        1:17.13 (24.83)     1:44.50 (52.20)
        2:09.40 (24.90)     2:37.22 (52.72)
        3:01.49 (24.27)     3:28.25 (51.03)
  3 Campolindo                          3:29.95    3:28.59   32  
     1) Ashby, Mary JR                2) Ward, Emily SO               
     3) Stevens, Allison SR           4) Grubbs, Hannah SR            
                 24.96        51.51 (51.51)
        1:16.88 (25.37)     1:43.96 (52.45)
        2:09.26 (25.30)     2:36.85 (52.89)
        3:01.51 (24.66)     3:28.59 (51.74)
  4 Amador Valley                       3:30.17    3:28.68   30  
     1) Howell, Samantha FR           2) Parker, Anna JR              
     3) Plattel, Caitlyn SO           4) Brand, Iris JR               
                 25.53        52.66 (52.66)
        1:18.25 (25.59)     1:45.83 (53.17)
        2:10.85 (25.02)     2:38.63 (52.80)
        3:03.08 (24.45)     3:28.68 (50.05)
  5 Mission San Jose                    3:29.18    3:29.24   28  
     1) Crook, Megan JR               2) Hua, Vivy JR                 
     3) Lightstone, Serena SO         4) He, Jessica FR               
                 25.47        52.65 (52.65)
        1:17.37 (24.72)     1:45.24 (52.59)
        2:10.11 (24.87)     2:37.23 (51.99)
        3:02.00 (24.77)     3:29.24 (52.01)
  6 Marin Catholic                      3:34.17    3:34.48   26  
     1) Raukar, Cali SO               2) Dresel, Aislinn SR           
     3) DalPorto, Sophia SO           4) Schlafer, Annalise SO        
                 25.08        51.60 (51.60)
        1:16.89 (25.29)     1:44.79 (53.19)
        2:10.67 (25.88)     2:39.27 (54.48)
        3:05.24 (25.97)     3:34.48 (55.21)
  7 Granada                             3:34.76    3:34.62   24  
     1) Fairbanks, Megan SO           2) Kulp, Katie SR               
     3) Hamza, Haley SR               4) Simonds, Moriah SO           
                 26.30        55.27 (55.27)
        1:21.05 (25.78)     1:49.11 (53.84)
        2:14.87 (25.76)     2:42.79 (53.68)
        3:07.77 (24.98)     3:34.62 (51.83)
  8 Dougherty Valley                    3:35.61    3:35.20   22  
     1) Taylor, Danielle JR           2) Wang, Sarah SO               
     3) Reyes, Aileen SO              4) Bergh, Hannah SR             
                 24.68        51.28 (51.28)
        1:17.00 (25.72)     1:45.60 (54.32)
        2:12.58 (26.98)     2:42.25 (56.65)
        3:07.57 (25.32)     3:35.20 (52.95)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Miramonte                           3:36.75    3:33.54   18  
     1) Goetzle, Elise SR             2) Hong, Kristen JR             
     3) Chang, Audrey SO              4) Larsen, Annie SR             
                 25.44        52.79 (52.79)
        1:18.75 (25.96)     1:46.79 (54.00)
        2:12.20 (25.41)     2:40.01 (53.22)
        3:05.66 (25.65)     3:33.54 (53.53)
 10 Monte Vista                         3:36.37    3:33.92   14  
     1) Hornbuckle, Alyssa FR         2) Schreiber, Haley FR          
     3) Barattolo, Gabriella SR       4) Barattolo, Isabella FR       
                 26.03        53.95 (53.95)
        1:19.88 (25.93)     1:48.47 (54.52)
        2:13.75 (25.28)     2:41.94 (53.47)
        3:06.91 (24.97)     3:33.92 (51.98)
 11 Acalanes                            3:36.08    3:34.20   12  
     1) Usinger, Brittany JR          2) Morlock, Natalie SO          
     3) Fellner, Lucy SO              4) Fellner, Reilly SR           
                 24.81        51.37 (51.37)
        1:16.52 (25.15)     1:45.47 (54.10)
        2:11.40 (25.93)     2:39.52 (54.05)
        3:05.70 (26.18)     3:34.20 (54.68)
 12 Alameda                             3:37.57    3:34.37   10  
     1) Boles, Catherine SO           2) Delore, Maddy FR             
     3) Krause, Rebecca SR            4) Fornshell, Laura SO          
                 24.99        51.86 (51.86)
        1:10.90 (19.04)     1:47.22 (55.36)
        2:13.64 (26.42)     2:42.07 (54.85)
        3:07.35 (25.28)     3:34.37 (52.30)
 13 Redwood                             3:37.70    3:36.79    8  
     1) Duncan, Elizabeth JR          2) Traub, Ariana SR             
     3) Simcock, Mary SR              4) McCarthy, Emma JR            
                 25.90        53.24 (53.24)
        1:20.13 (26.89)     1:48.96 (55.72)
        2:16.01 (27.05)     2:44.61 (55.65)
        3:09.67 (25.06)     3:36.79 (52.18)
 14 Piedmont                            3:36.89    3:37.99    6  
     1) Reynolds, Sophie FR           2) Lewis, Alisha FR             
     3) Liu, Skyler FR                4) Faust, Lucy SO               
                 26.10        54.30 (54.30)
        1:20.98 (26.68)     1:50.00 (55.70)
        2:15.73 (25.73)     2:44.31 (54.31)
        3:09.56 (25.25)     3:37.99 (53.68)
 15 Castro Valley                       3:39.35    3:39.43    4  
     1) Balica, Lucianna JR           2) Macchiavello, Laura JR       
     3) Miller, Kate SR               4) Wirdzek, Lauren SR           
                 26.35        55.70 (55.70)
        1:21.65 (25.95)     1:50.36 (54.66)
        2:16.37 (26.01)     2:44.89 (54.53)
        3:10.62 (25.73)     3:39.43 (54.54)
 16 Heritage                            3:37.41    3:40.62    2  
     1) Backlund, Stephanie FR        2) Klinger, Allie SO            
     3) Santos, Brooke Lynn FR        4) Sudweeks, Katrina SO         
                 26.56        54.62 (54.62)
        1:19.83 (25.21)     1:47.71 (53.09)
        2:15.37 (27.66)     2:45.10 (57.39)
        3:11.33 (26.23)     3:40.62 (55.52)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Montgomery                          3:39.46             
     1) Nowack, Angelica SR           2) Ratcliffe, Eva SO            
     3) Nowack, Theresa FR            4) Bauer, Jenna SR              
 18 California                          3:39.72             
     1) Hammill, Taylor FR            2) Willins, Jessica SR          
     3) Lampron, Paige FR             4) Philapil, Kaya JR            
 19 Terra Linda                         3:40.43             
     1) Cunnan, Mia FR                2) Morris, Halle FR             
     3) Gerhold, Teresa FR            4) Carrade, Lizzie JR           
 20 Maria Carrillo                      3:41.01             
     1) Le, Victoria JR               2) Bornstein, Andrea SR         
     3) Fong, Alexandra FR            4) Brockley, Piper SO           
 21 Foothill                            3:42.92             
     1) David, Madeline FR            2) Larsen, Olivia SO            
     3) Truex, Taylor SO              4) Hall, Andrea JR              
 22 Sir Francis Drak                    3:43.28             
     1) Galli, Quinn JR               2) Kinsolving, Julia SR         
     3) Sears, Monica SO              4) Christie, Kendall JR         
 23 Tamalpais                           3:44.30             
     1) Holtzapple, Annapurna JR      2) Whalen, Annie SO             
     3) Faubel, Amanda JR             4) Dahlke, Miki SO              
 24 Las Lomas                           3:44.50             
     1) Ward, Madison FR              2) Middleton, Tara SO           
     3) Gillis, Jessica SO            4) Heng, Brittany SR            
 25 College Prep                        3:44.54             
     1) Owyoung, Jordan SR            2) Cane, Katherine FR           
     3) Jessica, Hu FR                4) Pines, Analisa FR            
 26 Clayton Valley C                    3:44.64             
     1) Weigelt, Alina FR             2) Conger, Kayla JR             
     3) Rohrbach, Kayleig JR          4) Jochner, Maddie FR           
 27 Deer Valley                         3:46.48             
     1) Talens, Vicky SR              2) Gonzales, Katherine SO       
     3) Lindeman, Andie FR            4) Talens, Tricia SR            
 28 Bishop O''Dowd                       3:47.88             
     1) McNamara, Monica SR           2) Tucker, Alison SR            
     3) Hart, Torrey JR               4) Mladjov, Sam SR              
 29 Analy                               3:49.33             
     1) Maxfield, Lily JR             2) Roan, Michala JR             
     3) Schlutius, Christy SO         4) Alameida, Marie FR           
 30 San Francisco Un                    3:49.53             
     1) Epstein, Jacqui SR            2) Minus, Emily FR              
     3) Moreman, Austin JR            4) Daro, Lucy FR                
 31 James Logan                         3:49.70             
     1) Valle, Choki JR               2) Lee, Carol SR                
     3) Jelonek, Jaqueline JR         4) Loya, Antoinette SO          
 32 Marin Academy                       3:51.91             
     1) Prince-Judd, Madison FR       2) Claman, Katherine JR         
     3) Love, Caroline FR             4) Smit, Ella FR                
 33 Liberty                             3:52.89             
     1) Gordillo, Remy FR             2) Rainsford, Callie SR         
     3) Brantome, Rebecca FR          4) Zdroik, Kaitlynn SO          
 34 Branson                             3:53.01             
     1) Salmi, Ava JR                 2) Lester, Anisa SR             
     3) Wentzel, Carrie SO            4) Dunn, Hannah FR              
 35 San Marin                           3:55.88             
     1) Dougherty, Patty JR           2) Iacovelli, Jessica SR        
     3) Styles, Elise SO              4) Campbell, Megan SR           
 36 Athenian                            4:00.17             
     1) Hamren, Emily JR              2) van Steyn, Kenna FR          
     3) Knowles, Natalie SO           4) Cottril, Emma FR             
 37 Livermore                           4:02.60             
     1) Kunzler, Christine SR         2) Hawkins, Emily FR            
     3) Johnson, Katelyn FR           4) Hawkins, Michelle SR         
 -- Santa Rosa                              DQ              
     1) Welsh, Berklee SO             2) Sargis, Taylor SO            
     3) Sargis, Celine SR             4) Mertz, Caroline SO           
 -- American                                DQ              
     1) Peng, Sophy FR                2) Yaung, Amanda FR             
     3) Wang, Emily SO                4) Kennerk, Jamie JR            
 -- Northgate                               DQ              
     1) Kronick, Joan JR              2) McGowan, Bryn FR             
     3) Sugijanto, Daniella JR        4) Arauzo, Danielle SO          
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. San Ramon Valley                  342   2. Campolindo                        197
  3. Carondelet                        193   4. Amador Valley                     189
  5. Mission San Jose                  123   6. Miramonte                         116
  7. Marin Catholic                     99   8. California                         95
  9. Marin Academy                      87  10. Acalanes                           84
 11. Dougherty Valley                   82  12. Monte Vista                        72
 13. Granada                            69  14. Alameda                            54
 15. Analy                              49  16. Las Lomas                          42
 17. Petaluma                           37  18. Athenian                           34
 19. Montgomery                         32  19. Livermore                          32
 21. Redwood                            30  21. Maria Carrillo                     30
 23. Terra Linda                        29  24. Foothill                           28
 25. Northgate                          23  26. Albany                             19
 26. Clayton Valley Charter             19  28. Irvington                          17
 29. Freedom                            16  30. Windsor                            11
 31. Antioch                             9  32. College Prepatory                   8
 32. Piedmont                            8  34. Branson                             7
 34. James Logan                         7  34. Heritage                            7
 37. Sir Francis Drake                   6  38. College Park                        5
 38. Berean Christian                    5  40. Castro Valley                       4
 41. Quarry Lane                         3  41. Berkeley                            3
 41. San Marin                           3                                           

Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  National HS: U 2:54.43  2012      Bolles (FL), Bolles (FL)
                          Murphy, Condorelli, Booth, Schooling
     NCS Meet: N 3:00.13  5/16/2014 Granada, Granada
                          M Rooney, B McLaggan, T Trump, N Silverthorn
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Granada                             3:00.13    2:59.00N  40  
     1) Silverthorn, Nick JR          2) McLaggan, Bryce JR           
     3) Trump, Trent JR               4) Rooney, Maxime FR            
                 21.68        44.96 (44.96)
        1:06.27 (21.31)     1:30.39 (45.43)
        1:51.21 (20.82)     2:14.87 (44.48)
        2:35.78 (20.91)     2:59.00 (44.13)
  2 College Prep                        3:06.75    3:06.40   34  
     1) Watson, Grant SO              2) Sharma, Arjun JR             
     3) Lennon, Matthew JR            4) Jacobs, Talbot SR            
                 22.57        46.83 (46.83)
        1:08.57 (21.74)     1:33.06 (46.23)
        1:55.36 (22.30)     2:20.42 (47.36)
        2:42.52 (22.10)     3:06.40 (45.98)
  3 Northgate                           3:05.05    3:06.91   32  
     1) Kirkpatrick, Calvin JR        2) Bottene, Maxwell SO          
     3) VanBrocklin, Eric JR          4) Zyla, Michal SR              
                 22.48        47.17 (47.17)
        1:09.75 (22.58)     1:34.54 (47.37)
        1:56.92 (22.38)     2:21.06 (46.52)
        2:43.24 (22.18)     3:06.91 (45.85)
  4 San Ramon Valley                    3:08.46    3:07.67   30  
     1) Rollo, Jake SO                2) Williams, Michael SO         
     3) Poppe, Hank SO                4) Peterson, Clayton JR         
                 22.83        47.62 (47.62)
        1:09.37 (21.75)     1:33.73 (46.11)
        1:55.62 (21.89)     2:21.15 (47.42)
        2:43.01 (21.86)     3:07.67 (46.52)
  5 De La Salle                         3:08.52    3:07.99   28  
     1) Madigan, Jack JR              2) Simpson, Jake SO             
     3) Dalpiaz, Dominic JR           4) White, Forrest SO            
                 22.89        47.76 (47.76)
        1:10.85 (23.09)     1:36.01 (48.25)
        1:57.57 (21.56)     2:21.93 (45.92)
        2:43.78 (21.85)     3:07.99 (46.06)
  6 Terra Linda                         3:08.78    3:08.24   26  
     1) Williams, RJ JR               2) Bigot, Nick JR               
     3) Turner, Lomax FR              4) Gehlen, Bobby JR             
                 21.99        46.45 (46.45)
        1:07.61 (21.16)     1:30.82 (44.37)
        1:54.23 (23.41)     2:20.25 (49.43)
        2:42.74 (22.49)     3:08.24 (47.99)
  7 Miramonte                           3:09.30    3:09.20   24  
     1) Ostler, Gabe SR               2) Kalbus, Miles SR             
     3) Larsen, Tommy JR              4) Whitsitt, Trevor SR          
                 22.06        45.87 (45.87)
        1:08.35 (22.48)     1:33.26 (47.39)
        1:56.00 (22.74)     2:21.22 (47.96)
        2:43.96 (22.74)     3:09.20 (47.98)
  8 Campolindo                          3:08.33    3:13.75   22  
     1) Sivesind, Grant SR            2) Erickson, Nicky SO           
     3) Zurnacian, Scott JR           4) Shaw, Ryan SO                
                 22.86        47.53 (47.53)
        1:10.60 (23.07)     1:35.43 (47.90)
        1:57.99 (22.56)     2:24.36 (48.93)
        2:48.06 (23.70)     3:13.75 (49.39)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Acalanes                            3:10.65    3:08.73   18  
     1) Baer, Henry SR                2) Wentzel, Austin SR           
     3) Carpenter, Weston JR          4) Robison, Brad FR             
                 22.81        46.95 (46.95)
        1:09.27 (22.32)     1:34.10 (47.15)
        1:56.50 (22.40)     2:20.78 (46.68)
        2:43.25 (22.47)     3:08.73 (47.95)
 10 Monte Vista                         3:09.98    3:09.60   14  
     1) Horne, Jake SO                2) Power, Brenden SR            
     3) French, Matthew SR            4) Bloore, Sean SR              
                 22.89        48.20 (48.20)
        1:11.22 (23.02)     1:36.55 (48.35)
        1:59.54 (22.99)     2:24.22 (47.67)
        2:45.98 (21.76)     3:09.60 (45.38)
 11 Castro Valley                       3:10.45    3:10.38   12  
     1) Deng, Victor SR               2) Watts, Donavon SO            
     3) Teague, Miles SR              4) Sand, Carson JR              
                 23.60        48.71 (48.71)
        1:11.37 (22.66)     1:36.78 (48.07)
        1:59.20 (22.42)     2:23.51 (46.73)
        2:45.84 (22.33)     3:10.38 (46.87)
 12 Amador Valley                       3:13.60    3:12.82   10  
     1) McLaughlin, Kevin SR          2) Scott, RJ JR                 
     3) Yoon, Sam SR                  4) Gilchrist, Alex SO           
                 23.59        48.52 (48.52)
        1:11.17 (22.65)     1:35.61 (47.09)
        1:58.54 (22.93)     2:23.85 (48.24)
        2:47.39 (23.54)     3:12.82 (48.97)
 13 Redwood                             3:14.43    3:14.05    8  
     1) DeSomma, Emillio SO           2) Peterson, Ed JR              
     3) Kurakin, Yaroslav JR          4) Cavanaugh, Tom SR            
                 23.08        47.73 (47.73)
        1:11.01 (23.28)     1:36.75 (49.02)
        2:00.51 (23.76)     2:25.85 (49.10)
        2:48.58 (22.73)     3:14.05 (48.20)
 14 Mission San Jose                    3:12.60    3:14.24    6  
     1) Graversen, Emil SR            2) Yeung, Anthony JR            
     3) Ha, Chris FR                  4) Sun, Jerome JR               
                 23.08        48.15 (48.15)
        1:11.53 (23.38)     1:37.24 (49.09)
        2:00.94 (23.70)     2:26.00 (48.76)
        2:48.88 (22.88)     3:14.24 (48.24)
 15 College Park                        3:15.84    3:15.86    4  
     1) Evans, Brandon SR             2) Pandza, Demian SR            
     3) Mikesell, Jake SR             4) Kaminek, Jonny SO            
                 22.75        47.75 (47.75)
        1:10.17 (22.42)     1:35.60 (47.85)
        1:59.11 (23.51)     2:25.12 (49.52)
        2:48.78 (23.66)     3:15.86 (50.74)
 16 Foothill                            3:15.10    3:18.33    2  
     1) Mui, Jonathan SO              2) Lee, Justin JR               
     3) Liebman, Jeff SR              4) Shen, Tony SR                
                 24.21        49.74 (49.74)
        1:13.49 (23.75)     1:39.76 (50.02)
        2:03.55 (23.79)     2:30.48 (50.72)
        2:53.16 (22.68)     3:18.33 (47.85)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Sir Francis Drak                    3:16.07             
     1) Mano, Corey JR                2) Venne, Riley JR              
     3) Sears, Jared JR               4) Young, Mitch JR              
 18 Washington                          3:16.32             
     1) Jorgens, Eric SR              2) Ottoboni, Jake SR            
     3) Mackie, Emilio SO             4) Gunady, Ian JR               
 19 Maria Carrillo                      3:17.04             
     1) Tai, Cliff SR                 2) Olson, Christopher SR        
     3) Keller, Stefan JR             4) Fong, Shannon SR             
 20 Tamalpais                           3:18.25             
     1) Haechler, Sean SR             2) Miekley, Sam SR              
     3) Carroll, Dan JR               4) Andrews, Theo FR             
 21 Las Lomas                           3:18.79             
     1) Knox, William JR              2) Parshin, Kirill SR           
     3) Halle, Jacob SO               4) Williams, Noah SO            
 22 Freedom                             3:18.85             
     1) Ott-Bales, Cameron SR         2) Chris, Warren SR             
     3) Irwin, Drew JR                4) Henry, Christian SR          
 23 Dublin                              3:19.38             
     1) Antonio, Audrik FR            2) Cory, Niko FR                
     3) West, Allen JR                4) Jackman, Clark JR            
 24 Bishop O''Dowd                       3:21.03             
     1) Wong, Peter SR                2) Leboa, Chris JR              
     3) Hull, Mike JR                 4) Dysico, Andrew SO            
 25 Clayton Valley C                    3:21.27             
     1) Tate, Jordan SR               2) Mitchell, Chase SO           
     3) Vines, Anthony SO             4) Snyder, Joe JR               
 26 San Marin                           3:21.57             
     1) Hardman, Daniel SO            2) Campbell, Louis SR           
     3) Campbell, Ryan SR             4) Hardman, William SR          
 27 Dougherty Valley                    3:21.65             
     1) Hua, Jason SR                 2) Chan, Alvin SO               
     3) Salinamakki, Nishanth SO      4) Hooks, Daniel JR             
 28 Alameda                             3:21.99             
     1) Chan, Darien SO               2) Thompson, Jacob SO           
     3) Dean, John SO                 4) Korelov, Misha FR            
 29 Marin Academy                       3:22.12             
     1) Flynn, Edan SO                2) Shoua, Arel FR               
     3) Bass, Theodor SR              4) Jackett, Matthew SR          
 30 California                          3:22.87             
     1) Webster, David FR             2) Li, Charles SR               
     3) Huang, Vincent FR             4) Cramer, Parker FR            
 31 Heritage                            3:23.76             
     1) Brownrigg, Evan SO            2) Fournier, Troy FR            
     3) James, Tyler FR               4) Bryant, Matthew JR           
 32 American                            3:24.22             
     1) Taylor, Zach SR               2) Lam, Daniel JR               
     3) Ren, Jake JR                  4) Chen, Eric SR                
 33 Newark Memorial                     3:24.31             
     1) Stuart, Thomas SR             2) Myers, Daniel SO             
     3) Galant, Misha SO              4) Gonzalez, Jose SR            
 34 Irvington                           3:24.50             
     1) Sun, Bryan JR                 2) Sundaresan, Aravind SR       
     3) Lam, Justin JR                4) McDonald, Zachary SR         
 35 San Francisco Un                    3:26.59             
     1) Turkatte, Connor SR           2) Nagle, Will SO               
     3) Lin, Michael JR               4) Alexander, Quinlan JR        
 36 San Leandro                         3:27.75             
     1) James, Harper SO              2) Mahgoub, Abdallah SO         
     3) Cox, James JR                 4) Felarca, Austin SO           
 37 James Logan                         3:28.22             
     1) Zhou, David JR                2) Jelonek, Matthew SO          
     3) Lam, Dustin JR                4) Lee, Eric SO                 
 38 Athenian                            3:29.03             
     1) Thompson, Redden SO           2) Ottati, Zach JR              
     3) Sturla, Joe SR                4) Borchers, Nate SR            
 39 Technology                          3:31.08             
     1) Luo, David JR                 2) Shinn, Kenneth FR            
     3) Dang, Douglas SO              4) Shinn, Curtis JR             
 -- Analy                                   DQ              
     1) Knox, Jon SR                  2) Ressler, Luke SO             
     3) Murphy, Jack FR               4) Perdue, Spencer SO           
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. Northgate                         264   2. Granada                           246
  3. Campolindo                        187   4. Heritage                          145
  5. San Ramon Valley                143.5   6. College Prepatory                 138
  7. De La Salle                       132   8. Monte Vista                       117
  9. Terra Linda                        97  10. Las Lomas                        94.5
 11. Castro Valley                      92  12. Miramonte                          76
 13. Amador Valley                    67.5  14. Mission San Jose                   60
 15. Clayton Valley Charter             55  16. Acalanes                           51
 17. Foothill                           48  18. California                         42
 19. Analy                              40  20. Tamalpais                          37
 21. Athenian                           30  22. Maria Carrillo                     29
 23. San Rafael                         26  24. Redwood                            23
 25. Washington                         18  26. San Francisco University           15
 27. Montgomery                         14  28. Sir Francis Drake                   8
 29. Marin Catholic                      7  30. Albany                              6
 30. Freedom                             6  32. College Park                        4
 33. Dublin                            2.5  34. Berkeley                            2
 35. Dougherty Valley                    1  35. Casa Grande                         1