ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Central Coast Section Championships
5/17/2014-5/17/2014
Santa Clara, California United States

Central Coast Section Championship Meet                   5/17/2014
 2014 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/16/2014 to 5/17/2014  
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 1:44.10  5/16/2014 Sacred Heart Prep, Sacred Heart Pre
                          A Howe, S Sturzenegger, K Holman, K Bower
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Sacred Heart Pre                    1:44.10    1:43.25! 
     1) Howe, Ally 12                 2) Sturzenegger, Selby 12       
     3) Holman, Kayla 10              4) Bower, Kathryn 9             
                 24.60        53.82 (29.22)
        1:19.58 (25.76)     1:43.25 (23.67)
  2 Mitty                               1:46.24    1:44.84  
     1) Lin, Joyce 9                  2) McKennan, Morganne 10        
     3) Smith, Lauren 9               4) Hui, Camille 9               
                 26.18        54.85 (28.67)
        1:20.75 (25.90)     1:44.84 (24.09)
  3 Pioneer                             1:46.20    1:46.77  
     1) Soe, Sandra 11                2) Auchard, Layna 12            
     3) Green, Lauren 9               4) Perez, Annalisa 10           
                 26.55        57.10 (30.55)
        1:22.73 (25.63)     1:46.77 (24.04)
  4 Presentation                        1:48.08    1:47.25  
     1) Kirk, Mackenzie 12            2) Leonis, Grace 9              
     3) Isleta, Chloe 10              4) Berner, Audrey 9             
                 27.89        57.73 (29.84)
        1:22.28 (24.55)     1:47.25 (24.97)
  5 Cupertino                           1:49.01    1:47.34  
     1) Chen, Ivy 10                  2) Schultz, Avalon 9            
     3) Ma, Jenny 9                   4) Schultz, Courtney 12         
                 27.55        57.62 (30.07)
        1:23.96 (26.34)     1:47.34 (23.38)
  6 Menlo-Atherton                      1:47.41    1:47.35  
     1) Zanolli, Nicole 12            2) Pont, Maddie 12              
     3) Van Linge, Kindle 12          4) Sheeper, Sierra 12           
                 28.71        58.00 (29.29)
        1:22.97 (24.97)     1:47.35 (24.38)
  7 Mountain View                       1:47.93    1:48.03  
     1) Wong, Vicky 9                 2) Uppuluri, Nisha 10           
     3) Wong, Elee 9                  4) Hartman, Alex Hartman 9      
                 26.43        58.45 (32.02)
        1:24.63 (26.18)     1:48.03 (23.40)
  8 Gunn                                1:48.19    1:48.06  
     1) Lin, Kiley 11                 2) Anderson, Caroline 12        
     3) Campbell, Jennifer 11         4) Gardner, Nia 11              
                 27.87        58.94 (31.07)
        1:23.65 (24.71)     1:48.06 (24.41)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Los Gatos                           1:49.04    1:48.78  
     1) Grimes, Alex 11               2) Nguyen, Alexa 12             
     3) Jin, Sarah 11                 4) Niki, Surma 9                
                 26.34        58.97 (32.63)
        1:24.53 (25.56)     1:48.78 (24.25)
 10 Monta Vista                         1:50.45    1:50.03  
     1) Wu, Nanette 10                2) Newman, Avery 9              
     3) Chan, Christine 10            4) Cheng, Christina 11          
                 27.42        59.12 (31.70)
        1:25.67 (26.55)     1:50.03 (24.36)
 11 Saint Francis                       1:50.47    1:50.19  
     1) Fong, Kristina 11             2) Truong, Angeline 9           
     3) Lu, Roslyn 11                 4) Ball, Maggie 12              
                 28.04        59.43 (31.39)
        1:25.76 (26.33)     1:50.19 (24.43)
 12 Palo Alto                           1:50.69    1:50.63  
     1) Svensson, Kayliegh 10         2) Chalmers, Haley 9            
     3) Wittenbrink, Jayna 12         4) Yau-Chan, Andrea 9           
                 27.90        59.77 (31.87)
        1:25.12 (25.35)     1:50.63 (25.51)
 13 Saratoga                            1:51.33    1:52.12  
     1) Zhou, Anna 9                  2) Ting, Stefanie 9             
     3) Heyman, Janey 12              4) Grant, Gillian 9             
                 29.42        59.06 (29.64)
        1:27.19 (28.13)     1:52.12 (24.93)
 14 Burlingame                          1:52.53    1:52.21  
     1) Tang, Teresa 9                2) Saisi, Stephanie 11          
     3) Williams, Julie 11            4) Bianchi, Ashley 9            
                 28.37      1:01.21 (32.84)
        1:26.72 (25.51)     1:52.21 (25.49)
 15 St Ignatius                         1:51.58    1:52.31  
     1) Tan, Jeri 9                   2) McNevin, Lauren 9            
     3) Schaum, Allison 9             4) Murray, Audrey 12            
                 28.84        59.32 (30.48)
        1:26.57 (27.25)     1:52.31 (25.74)
 16 Leigh                               1:52.51    1:52.33  
     1) Giacinto, Sonja 10            2) Park, Se Yeon 10             
     3) O''Brien, Hayley 9             4) Markle, Courtney 12          
                 30.12      1:01.49 (31.37)
        1:27.92 (26.43)     1:52.33 (24.41)

Central Coast Section Championship Meet                   5/17/2014
 2014 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/16/2014 to 5/17/2014  
 
 Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 1:31.84  5/16/2009 Saratoga High School, Saratoga-
                          M Murray, B Murray, I Burns, B Hinshaw
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Palo Alto                           1:32.20    1:31.28! 
     1) Lee, William 12               2) Powell, Scott 12             
     3) Liang, Andrew 12              4) Wang, Winston 11             
                 23.36        49.52 (26.16)
        1:16.54 (27.02)     1:31.28 (14.74)
  2 Saint Francis                       1:33.47    1:32.04  
     1) Ho, Benjamin 10               2) Ogren, Curtis 12             
     3) Bommannan, Gautham 11         4) Elmurib, Sean 11             
                 23.06        47.59 (24.53)
        1:11.38 (23.79)     1:32.04 (20.66)
  3 Los Gatos                           1:36.19    1:35.06  
     1) Kusumi, Koji 10               2) Panchak, Jonathan 12         
     3) James, Ian 12                 4) Tao, Lawrence 11             
                 25.53        50.92 (25.39)
        1:13.59 (22.67)     1:35.06 (21.47)
  4 St Ignatius                         1:34.89    1:35.16  
     1) Burke, Griffin 10             2) Hao, Mike 12                 
     3) Sun, Clark 12                 4) Kranenburg, Stefan 12        
                 25.82        52.24 (26.42)
        1:14.76 (22.52)     1:35.16 (20.40)
  5 Bellarmine                          1:35.15    1:35.22  
     1) Kirk, Patrick 10              2) Kou, Timothy 12              
     3) Mayer, Kenneth 12             4) Reed, Thomas 10              
                 24.90        50.86 (25.96)
        1:14.47 (23.61)     1:35.22 (20.75)
  6 Monta Vista                         1:36.34    1:35.37  
     1) Hong, Colin 12                2) Shang, Keven 10              
     3) Olay, Jarod 11                4) Chen, Michael 12             
                 24.49        50.94 (26.45)
        1:14.00 (23.06)     1:35.37 (21.37)
  7 Serra HS                            1:36.98    1:36.93  
     1) Zamecki, Zachary 12           2) Kmak, Joe 11                 
     3) Morrison, Cyrus 10            4) Balzarini, Luke 11           
                 26.00        51.38 (25.38)
        1:14.50 (23.12)     1:36.93 (22.43)
  8 Leigh                               1:37.31    1:37.79  
     1) Fritz, Benjamin 9             2) Applebaum, Joshua 12         
     3) Dietz, Benjamin 9             4) Hannigan, Michael 12         
                 27.33        53.64 (26.31)
        1:17.37 (23.73)     1:37.79 (20.42)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Gunn                                1:38.20    1:36.87  
     1) Lei, Jeffrey 11               2) Chui, Luke 11                
     3) Matsuda, Daichi 10            4) Ama, Joao 10                 
                 25.86        53.29 (27.43)
        1:15.73 (22.44)     1:36.87 (21.14)
 10 Wilcox                              1:39.09    1:38.59  
     1) Jangid, Aditya 9              2) Le, Kevin 11                 
     3) Kasses, Austin 12             4) Aisawa, Kevin 11             
                 26.19        53.21 (27.02)
        1:17.09 (23.88)     1:38.59 (21.50)
 11 Sacred Heart Pre                    1:40.46    1:40.40  
     1) Enright, Harrison 12          2) Swart, Michael 11            
     3) Oliver, Nick 10               4) Perla-Ward, Nelson 11        
                 26.18        53.92 (27.74)
        1:18.73 (24.81)     1:40.40 (21.67)
 12 Homestead                           1:40.93    1:40.63  
     1) Yan, Houfu 10                 2) Jee, Corbin 9                
     3) Asai, Kenta 10                4) Horeff, Davis 10             
                 26.01        53.98 (27.97)
        1:18.26 (24.28)     1:40.63 (22.37)
 13 Pioneer                             1:40.47    1:41.23  
     1) Schrader, Kyle 10             2) Green, Christopher 11        
     3) Giacinto, John 10             4) Landrum, Jake 9              
                 27.70        54.23 (26.53)
        1:17.89 (23.66)     1:41.23 (23.34)
 14 Sobrato                             1:41.66    1:42.74  
     1) Rich, Thomas 11               2) Lamb, Tyler 9                
     3) Sjolund, Felix 10             4) Hatch, Jarod 9               
                 27.57        56.53 (28.96)
        1:19.96 (23.43)     1:42.74 (22.78)
 15 Leland                              1:41.57    1:43.21  
     1) Prazak, Michael 11            2) Wang, William 11             
     3) Webb, David 10                4) Tseng, Albert 9              
                 27.80        55.53 (27.73)
        1:20.61 (25.08)     1:43.21 (22.60)
 15 Milpitas                            1:41.90    1:43.21  
     1) Nguyen, Tan 11                2) Chin, Roland 9               
     3) Lau, Justin 10                4) Tran, Mark 9                 
                 25.66        58.53 (32.87)
        1:21.44 (22.91)     1:43.21 (21.77)

Central Coast Section Championship Meet                   5/17/2014
 2014 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/16/2014 to 5/17/2014  
 
 Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 1:43.26  5/12/2012 Jasmine Tosky, Palo Alto
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Campbell, Jennifer     11 Gunn              1:47.79    1:47.10  
                 25.02        51.72 (26.70)
        1:19.00 (27.28)     1:47.10 (28.10)
  2 Ladd, Catherine        12 Willow Glen       1:49.20    1:48.33  
                 25.24        52.37 (27.13)
        1:19.89 (27.52)     1:48.33 (28.44)
  3 Shimomura, Sarah       11 Mitty             1:50.65    1:48.76  
                 25.08        52.09 (27.01)
        1:20.23 (28.14)     1:48.76 (28.53)
  4 Soe, Sandra            11 Pioneer           1:49.35    1:49.23  
                 25.23        52.83 (27.60)
        1:21.19 (28.36)     1:49.23 (28.04)
  5 Pont, Maddie           12 Menlo-Atherton    1:52.50    1:53.27  
                 26.11        54.53 (28.42)
        1:23.85 (29.32)     1:53.27 (29.42)
  6 Batcheller, Courtney   12 Saint Francis     1:55.05    1:53.91  
                 26.90        55.27 (28.37)
        1:24.61 (29.34)     1:53.91 (29.30)
  7 Willis, Isabel         11 VC                1:54.77    1:56.46  
                 26.44        55.00 (28.56)
        1:25.45 (30.45)     1:56.46 (31.01)
  8 Zanolli, Nicole        12 Menlo-Atherton    1:54.41    1:56.62  
                 26.33        55.31 (28.98)
        1:25.90 (30.59)     1:56.62 (30.72)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Haynes, Jaysie         10 Independence      1:55.47    1:54.99  
                 26.60        55.34 (28.74)
        1:25.03 (29.69)     1:54.99 (29.96)
 10 Niki, Surma             9 Los Gatos         1:56.78    1:55.13  
                 26.62        55.99 (29.37)
        1:25.65 (29.66)     1:55.13 (29.48)
 11 Faridnia, Sayeh        11 Monta Vista       1:55.16    1:55.14  
                 26.54        55.31 (28.77)
        1:25.37 (30.06)     1:55.14 (29.77)
 12 O''Brien, Hayley         9 Leigh             1:56.13    1:55.22  
                 26.95        56.16 (29.21)
        1:25.85 (29.69)     1:55.22 (29.37)
 13 Tran, Janet             9 Piedmont Hills    1:55.70    1:55.28  
                 26.60        55.41 (28.81)
        1:25.09 (29.68)     1:55.28 (30.19)
 14 Maxwell, Marie         12 Burlingame        1:55.96    1:56.19  
                 27.22        56.41 (29.19)
        1:26.61 (30.20)     1:56.19 (29.58)
 15 Bockman, Kathryn        9 Aptos             1:56.33    1:56.95  
                 26.95        56.65 (29.70)
        1:26.96 (30.31)     1:56.95 (29.99)
 16 McLean, Giuiliana      11 Los Gatos         1:56.78    1:58.56  
                 26.97        56.53 (29.56)
        1:27.69 (31.16)     1:58.56 (30.87)

 Central Coast Section Championship Meet                   5/17/2014
 2014 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/16/2014 to 5/17/2014  
 
 Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 1:35.86  5/12/2012 Sam Shimomura, Bellarmine
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Burns, Aidan           11 Bellarmine        1:37.95    1:37.15  
                 22.56        47.07 (24.51)
        1:11.86 (24.79)     1:37.15 (25.29)
  2 Burrill, Cooper        11 Bellarmine        1:40.62    1:39.56  
                 22.78        47.73 (24.95)
        1:13.57 (25.84)     1:39.56 (25.99)
  3 Hannigan, Michael      12 Leigh             1:39.51    1:39.99  
                 23.06        47.66 (24.60)
        1:13.61 (25.95)     1:39.99 (26.38)
  4 Martins, Lucca         10 Monta Vista       1:40.04    1:40.26  
                 22.89        47.86 (24.97)
        1:13.60 (25.74)     1:40.26 (26.66)
  5 Hatch, Jarod            9 Sobrato           1:42.27    1:40.45  
                 23.17        48.66 (25.49)
        1:14.56 (25.90)     1:40.45 (25.89)
  6 Liang, Alex             9 Palo Alto         1:41.34    1:40.68  
                 23.18        48.46 (25.28)
        1:14.43 (25.97)     1:40.68 (26.25)
  7 Aisawa, Kevin          11 Wilcox            1:42.46    1:41.26  
                 23.12        48.70 (25.58)
        1:14.96 (26.26)     1:41.26 (26.30)
  8 Hinrichs, Chris        12 Sacred Heart Pre  1:41.91    1:43.54  
                 23.11        48.79 (25.68)
        1:15.86 (27.07)     1:43.54 (27.68)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Burke, Richard         12 Bellarmine        1:43.16    1:42.86  
                 23.49        49.41 (25.92)
        1:16.04 (26.63)     1:42.86 (26.82)
 10 Naughton, John Paul    12 St Ignatius       1:42.52    1:44.18  
                 23.67        49.62 (25.95)
        1:16.75 (27.13)     1:44.18 (27.43)
 11 Borch, Cameron         12 Saratoga          1:44.19    1:44.19  
                 24.01        50.31 (26.30)
        1:17.19 (26.88)     1:44.19 (27.00)
 12 Cho, Andrew            10 Palo Alto         1:43.92    1:44.32  
                 24.19        50.10 (25.91)
        1:17.21 (27.11)     1:44.32 (27.11)
 13 Busque, Vincent        10 Menlo-Atherton    1:43.09    1:44.43  
                 24.28        50.63 (26.35)
        1:17.35 (26.72)     1:44.43 (27.08)
 14 Lincoln, Michael        9 Gunn              1:44.18    1:44.44  
                 24.13        50.19 (26.06)
        1:17.18 (26.99)     1:44.44 (27.26)
 15 McCormick, Owen        11 Branham           1:44.19    1:45.32  
                 24.49        50.99 (26.50)
        1:17.95 (26.96)     1:45.32 (27.37)
 16 Rosas, Javier          12 Hillsdale         1:44.46    1:45.45  
                 23.93        50.45 (26.52)
        1:17.90 (27.45)     1:45.45 (27.55)

 Central Coast Section Championship Meet                   5/17/2014
 2014 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/16/2014 to 5/17/2014  
 
 Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 1:57.94  5/16/2009 Jasmine Tosky, Palo Alto
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Howe, Ally             12 Sacred Heart Pre  2:00.88    1:57.75! 
                 25.52        55.49 (29.97)
        1:30.05 (34.56)     1:57.75 (27.70)
  2 Goldman, Leah          12 Burlingame        2:00.77    1:59.82  
                 25.80        54.97 (29.17)
        1:31.34 (36.37)     1:59.82 (28.48)
  3 Krivokapic-Zhou, Soph   9 Santa Clara       2:02.96    1:59.85  
                 25.49        55.59 (30.10)
        1:31.66 (36.07)     1:59.85 (28.19)
  4 Isleta, Chloe          10 Presentation      2:02.00    2:01.77  
                 26.39        55.59 (29.20)
        1:32.58 (36.99)     2:01.77 (29.19)
  5 Kaunitz, Lisa          10 Monta Vista       2:03.15    2:02.93  
                 27.09        58.89 (31.80)
        1:34.48 (35.59)     2:02.93 (28.45)
  6 Delisle, Marie-Pierre  12 Mitty             2:04.80    2:04.34  
                 26.55        56.03 (29.48)
        1:35.14 (39.11)     2:04.34 (29.20)
  7 Nguyen, Han             9 Los Gatos         2:05.26    2:06.03  
                 27.19        58.32 (31.13)
        1:36.34 (38.02)     2:06.03 (29.69)
  8 Holman, Kayla          10 Sacred Heart Pre  2:07.53    2:06.38  
                 27.07        59.21 (32.14)
        1:37.03 (37.82)     2:06.38 (29.35)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ma, Jenny               9 Cupertino         2:08.55    2:07.07  
                 28.20      1:02.17 (33.97)
        1:37.80 (35.63)     2:07.07 (29.27)
 10 Schultz, Avalon         9 Cupertino         2:08.91    2:08.48  
                 28.07      1:01.08 (33.01)
        1:37.67 (36.59)     2:08.48 (30.81)
 11 Miller, Lindsey        11 The King''s Acade  2:09.13    2:08.73  
                 28.30      1:00.89 (32.59)
        1:38.90 (38.01)     2:08.73 (29.83)
 12 Perez, Annalisa        10 Pioneer           2:09.32    2:08.75  
                 28.49      1:04.20 (35.71)
        1:38.69 (34.49)     2:08.75 (30.06)
 13 Kirk, Mackenzie        12 Presentation      2:09.64    2:09.51  
                 27.99        59.73 (31.74)
        1:39.78 (40.05)     2:09.51 (29.73)
 14 Cheng, Christina       11 Monta Vista       2:09.79    2:09.55  
                 27.81      1:01.79 (33.98)
        1:38.98 (37.19)     2:09.55 (30.57)
 15 Chan, Jocelyn          10 Menlo School      2:09.76    2:09.95  
                 28.48      1:01.79 (33.31)
        1:39.69 (37.90)     2:09.95 (30.26)
 16 Ting, Stefanie          9 Saratoga          2:10.04    2:10.48  
                 28.37      1:01.80 (33.43)
        1:38.69 (36.89)     2:10.48 (31.79)

Central Coast Section Championship Meet                   5/17/2014
 2014 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/16/2014 to 5/17/2014  
 
 Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 1:45.01  5/11/2013 Curtis Ogren, SFHS
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ogren, Curtis          12 Saint Francis     1:45.61    1:44.90! 
                 23.20        48.99 (25.79)
        1:18.94 (29.95)     1:44.90 (25.96)
  2 Messner, Michael       11 Bellarmine        1:49.81    1:48.85  
                 24.04        52.00 (27.96)
        1:22.75 (30.75)     1:48.85 (26.10)
  3 Bolender, Gabe         12 Santa Cruz        1:51.86    1:50.68  
                 24.10        52.65 (28.55)
        1:24.28 (31.63)     1:50.68 (26.40)
  4 Panchak, Jonathan      12 Los Gatos         1:50.94    1:51.13  
                 24.42        53.28 (28.86)
        1:24.11 (30.83)     1:51.13 (27.02)
  5 Lee, William           12 Palo Alto         1:53.43    1:52.27  
                 24.75        51.97 (27.22)
        1:25.28 (33.31)     1:52.27 (26.99)
  6 Farr, David            11 Bellarmine        1:53.29    1:52.31  
                 24.37        52.98 (28.61)
        1:26.38 (33.40)     1:52.31 (25.93)
  7 Boboff, Sheldon        10 St Ignatius       1:52.20    1:52.72  
                 24.48        54.42 (29.94)
        1:26.32 (31.90)     1:52.72 (26.40)
  8 Kmak, Joe              11 Serra HS          1:54.31    1:56.34  
                 25.63        56.01 (30.38)
        1:28.47 (32.46)     1:56.34 (27.87)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Thomas, Matthew        10 VC                1:56.29    1:53.41  
                 23.56        51.95 (28.39)
        1:26.28 (34.33)     1:53.41 (27.13)
 10 Wang, Winston          11 Palo Alto         1:54.69    1:53.50  
                 24.89        52.80 (27.91)
        1:26.53 (33.73)     1:53.50 (26.97)
 11 Shang, Keven           10 Monta Vista       1:56.84    1:54.88  
                 25.79        55.34 (29.55)
        1:26.65 (31.31)     1:54.88 (28.23)
 12 Arvidsson, Karl        10 Woodside          1:55.99    1:55.13  
                 25.07        54.92 (29.85)
        1:27.09 (32.17)     1:55.13 (28.04)
 13 Tosky, Trent           10 Gunn              1:56.86    1:56.66  
                 24.11        53.75 (29.64)
        1:29.17 (35.42)     1:56.66 (27.49)
 14 Huang, Aaron           11 Harker            1:57.85    1:57.93  
                 25.45        55.89 (30.44)
        1:29.11 (33.22)     1:57.93 (28.82)
 15 Lei, Brian             10 Gunn              1:58.12    1:58.40  
                 24.47        54.36 (29.89)
        1:30.12 (35.76)     1:58.40 (28.28)
 16 Garcia, Erik           11 Hillsdale         1:58.03    2:00.97  
                 25.82        55.45 (29.63)
        1:32.12 (36.67)     2:00.97 (28.85)

Central Coast Section Championship Meet                   5/17/2014
 2014 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/16/2014 to 5/17/2014  
 
 Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 22.24  5/22/2010 Maddy Schaefer, St Francis-
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Zhao, Grace             9 Palo Alto           23.37      23.26  
  2 Kaunitz, Sarah         12 Monta Vista         23.58      23.35  
  3 Reid, Carly            12 Monta Vista         24.01      23.39  
  4 Schultz, Courtney      12 Cupertino           23.84      23.64  
  5 Bethke, Gabrielle      12 Gunn                23.64      23.77  
  6 Rajaratnam, Anna        9 Cupertino           24.08      24.00  
  7 Brolin, Anna           12 Gilroy              24.28      24.05  
  8 Rios, Amanda           10 Leland              24.21      24.09  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Wittenbrink, Jayna     12 Palo Alto           24.43      24.25  
 10 Hon, Fiona             12 Gunn                24.32      24.34  
 11 Batcheller, Courtney   12 Saint Francis       24.48      24.41  
 12 Koo, Caitlyn            9 Homestead           24.30      24.59  
 13 Shen, Elizabeth         9 VC                  24.64      24.61  
 13 Hui, Camille            9 Mitty               24.80      24.61  
 15 DePuydt, Makenna       10 Soquel              24.70      24.74  
 16 Bergman, Hayley        11 Homestead           24.54      24.75  

Central Coast Section Championship Meet                   5/17/2014
 2014 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/16/2014 to 5/17/2014  
 
 Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 19.89  5/16/2009 Shayne Fleming, Valley Christian
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Liang, Andrew          12 Palo Alto           20.14      20.41  
  2 Gwo, Albert            10 Los Altos           20.62      20.99  
  3 Kranenburg, Stefan     12 St Ignatius         21.13      21.01  
  4 Sun, Clark             12 St Ignatius         21.53      21.47  
  5 Chen, Michael          12 Monta Vista         21.76      21.60  
  6 Pawlak, Daniel         12 Live Oak            21.76      21.61  
  7 Elmurib, Sean          11 Saint Francis       21.62      21.73  
  8 Iacovone, Alessio      11 Burlingame          21.56      21.80  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Reed, Thomas           10 Bellarmine          21.80      21.57  
 10 Drover, Ryan           11 Palo Alto           21.88      21.78  
 11 Fasan, Nico            11 Bellarmine          22.00      21.93  
 12 Ama, Joao              10 Gunn                21.78      21.95  
 13 Hampel, Kegan          11 Santa Teresa        21.88      21.98  
 14 Clark, Nic             10 Salinas High Sch    21.77      22.12  
 15 Newman, Omri           12 Palo Alto           22.19      22.37  
 16 Conner, Will           11 Sacred Heart Pre    22.16      22.41  

Central Coast Section Championship Meet                   5/17/2014
 2014 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/16/2014 to 5/17/2014  
 
 Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 515.60  5/11/2013 Alexa Cacao, Milpitas
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cacao, Alexa           12 Milpitas           540.75     487.30  
  2 Lin, Mimi              10 Palo Alto          481.00     459.10  
  3 Pang, Qianyi           11 Monta Vista        469.30     458.55  
  4 Paulsen, Talbott       10 Menlo-Atherton     456.10     421.50  
  5 Zhou, Vivian           10 Gunn               465.00     419.80  
  6 Ramil, Gabby           12 Saint Francis      460.40     419.25  
  7 Paulsen, Mia            9 Menlo-Atherton     397.85     410.15  
  8 Greenlow, Clarissa      9 Saint Francis      412.75     409.40  
  9 Tiendas, Hannah         9 Cupertino          280.00     407.20  
 10 Wootton, Alexandra (S  12 Lynbrook           474.05     403.80  
 11 Fujioka, Riley          9 Los Altos          425.75     402.85  
 12 Goyal, Shaifali        10 Westmont           379.00     388.45  
 13 Pope, Megan            12 Castilleja         415.90     385.95  
 14 Chan, Sabrina          10 Los Gatos          351.70     380.75  
 15 Agarwal, Marisa         9 Gunn               401.05     373.15  
 16 Truong, Minh-Thu Kati   9 Andrew Hill        394.25     370.00  
 17 Walker, Sammie         10 Los Gatos          420.40     253.95  
 18 Sadowski, Emma         12 Homestead          384.00     251.75  
 19 Kerkeles, Stephanie    10 Mitty              392.60     248.35  
 20 Judulang, Mia          11 Monta Vista        380.25     247.70  
 21 Kessler, Emily         12 Los Gatos          326.30     159.70  
 22 Cooper, Devon          11 Salinas High Sch   413.05     157.75  
 23 Chuapoco, Ria          12 Presentation       280.00     155.55  
 24 Emma, Van Der Veen      9 Palo Alto          330.00     154.90  
 25 Osugi, Nichole         12 Leland             357.00     154.30  
 26 Patki, Rucha            9 Cupertino          280.00     152.50  
 27 Wang, Charleen          9 Mountain View      408.50     151.20  
 28 Davis, Kendal          10 Los Gatos          324.95     150.75  
 29 Casolo, Grace          11 Mercy, Burlingam   338.25     145.05  
 30 Chuapoco, Celine        9 Presentation       280.00     144.55  
 31 House, Julianna        11 Carmel             345.85     143.75  
 32 Spoutz, Courtney       12 VC                 323.10     142.85  
 33 Rodman, Julianna       12 Mitty              352.05     141.75  
 34 Ramsey, Tarah          11 Carmel             326.00     138.65  
 35 Chao, Stacey           11 Harker             309.00     137.55  
 36 Lyle, Kiara             9 Sobrato            307.60     135.90  
 37 Frieden, Shayna        11 Prospect           313.80     134.55  
 38 Sugiyama, Konami          St Ignatius        304.95     133.75  
 39 Good, Jennifer         10 Mitty              314.30     133.25  
 40 Vemury, Andhra         12 Leigh              311.60     133.05  
 41 Ersepke, Ashley        11 Pioneer            328.30     132.45  
 42 Contreras, Brenda      12 Leigh              307.40     131.70  
 43 Vitale, Alexa          11 VC                 326.80     127.40  
 44 Braverman, Samantha    12 Scotts Valley      307.20     126.95  
 45 Munoz, Audrey          11 Salinas High Sch   317.00     118.60  
 46 Carmenita, Julianna    10 Carmel             295.55     117.85  
 47 So, Phoebe             12 Palo Alto          319.00     112.60  
 48 Rodriguez, Alexis       9 Salinas High Sch   292.35     112.05  
 49 MacDonald, Madisen     10 Pioneer            239.65     108.30  
 50 Moreno, Kennedy        11 Mitty              280.00     105.20  
 51 Young, Hailey          10 Fremont            339.80      98.10  
 -- Gutierrez, Maya        11 Burlingame         331.20         NS  

 Central Coast Section Championship Meet                   5/17/2014
 2014 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/16/2014 to 5/17/2014  
 
 Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 662.15  5/21/2011 Zhipeng Zeng, Kings
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zeng, Colin            11 The King''s Acade   631.95     631.90  
  2 Merrit, Reed           10 Palo Alto          461.90     474.85  
  3 Jung, Drew             12 Carlmont           407.00     451.35  
  4 Hillen, Scott          11 Palo Alto          398.00     391.25  
  5 Mamola, Nick           10 Santa Teresa       433.40     382.00  
  6 Drollinger, Erich      12 Salinas High Sch   457.25     377.30  
  7 Andreasen, Lukas       10 Saratoga           355.10     376.95  
  8 Urbani, Max            10 Burlingame         417.25     369.35  
  9 Boboricken, Cyril       9 Los Gatos          351.70     351.85  
 10 Lopez, Anthony         10 Christopher        391.40     326.80  
 11 Maughan, Jack           9 Carmel             350.00     295.95  
 12 Vasquez, Noah          10 Christopher        375.60     294.10  
 13 Nix, Dakota             9 San Benito         354.20     280.30  
 14 Miner, Dalton          10 Homestead          332.45     277.40  
 15 Miner, Bryan           11 VC                 297.05     258.90  
 16 Barcelona, Jack        12 Pioneer            309.25     245.35  
 17 Zawacki, Alec          12 Branham            311.90     193.60  
 18 Clark, Erik            12 Serra HS           305.35     186.90  
 19 Gilbert, Kyle          11 San Lorenzo Vall   314.45     185.90  
 20 Truong, David          10 Homestead          284.40     183.45  
 21 Mikulich, Nic          12 Carmel             314.90     115.90  
 22 Hartman, Brian         12 Pioneer            280.70     115.30  
 23 Leone, Bryce           10 Homestead          298.55     114.75  
 24 Steinberg, Jason       10 Gunn               319.10     111.20  
 25 Forker, Nate           10 Stevenson School   326.25     107.70  
 26 Baldovinos, David      12 San Benito         281.45     106.65  
 27 Pauer, Jake            12 Leland             311.75     102.35  
 28 Dillinger, Cole        11 Carmel             319.55      89.15  
 -- Lynch, Doug            10 Salinas High Sch   292.57         NS  
 -- Luba, Joey             12 Stevenson School   527.85         NS  
 -- Shelton, Erik          10 Menlo-Atherton     411.50         NS  
 -- Smith, Tyler           12 Mountain View      306.65         NS  

Central Coast Section Championship Meet                   5/17/2014
 2014 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/16/2014 to 5/17/2014  
 
 Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 51.92  5/20/2011 Jasmine Tosky, Palo Alto
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Goldman, Leah          12 Burlingame          54.89      54.06  
                 25.81        54.06 (28.25)
  2 Grimes, Alex           11 Los Gatos           55.39      54.46  
                 25.87        54.46 (28.59)
  3 Katter, Heidi          11 Castilleja          54.42      54.48  
                 25.38        54.48 (29.10)
  4 Brolin, Anna           12 Gilroy              54.80      55.10  
                 25.73        55.10 (29.37)
  5 Wittenbrink, Jayna     12 Palo Alto           56.56      55.64  
                 25.88        55.64 (29.76)
  6 Van Linge, Kindle      12 Menlo-Atherton      56.74      55.68  
                 25.77        55.68 (29.91)
  7 Sturzenegger, Selby    12 Sacred Heart Pre    56.21      56.83  
                 26.36        56.83 (30.47)
  8 Takahashi, Gemma       11 Leland              56.60      57.58  
                 26.91        57.58 (30.67)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Brett, Hana             9 Los Altos           57.56      57.21  
                 26.88        57.21 (30.33)
 10 Wong, Elee              9 Mountain View       56.81      57.22  
                 26.43        57.22 (30.79)
 11 Chan, Christine        10 Monta Vista         58.61      57.57  
                 27.14        57.57 (30.43)
 12 Jin, Sarah             11 Los Gatos           57.55      58.24  
                 27.51        58.24 (30.73)
 13 Lu, Roslyn             11 Saint Francis       58.79      58.32  
                 27.62        58.32 (30.70)
 14 Holman, Kayla          10 Sacred Heart Pre    57.06      58.81  
                 27.52        58.81 (31.29)
 15 Tran, Janet             9 Piedmont Hills      57.66      59.13  
                 27.60        59.13 (31.53)
 16 Pampeyan, Kristin       9 Mountain View       59.14    1:00.40  
                 28.63      1:00.40 (31.77)

Central Coast Section Championship Meet                   5/17/2014
 2014 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/16/2014 to 5/17/2014  
 
 Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 47.09  5/16/2014 Andrew Liang, Palo Alto
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Liang, Andrew          12 Palo Alto           47.09      47.44  
                 22.12        47.44 (25.32)
  2 Staka, Chistopher      10 Aptos               50.84      49.46  
                 22.90        49.46 (26.56)
  3 Matsuda, Daichi        10 Gunn                49.68      49.69  
                 22.94        49.69 (26.75)
  4 Thomas, Matthew        10 VC                  50.26      49.75  
                 23.09        49.75 (26.66)
  5 Pawlak, Daniel         12 Live Oak            51.25      51.03  
                 23.89        51.03 (27.14)
  6 Morrison, Cyrus        10 Serra HS            51.93      51.28  
                 23.72        51.28 (27.56)
  7 Olay, Jarod            11 Monta Vista         51.84      51.41  
                 24.06        51.41 (27.35)
  8 Read, Justin           11 Mitty               51.81      51.44  
                 24.24        51.44 (27.20)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Farr, David            11 Bellarmine          52.12      51.89  
                 24.34        51.89 (27.55)
 10 Chan, Jeremy           11 The King''s Acade    52.00      52.14  
                 24.08        52.14 (28.06)
 11 Yuvienco, Mark         12 Bellarmine          52.75      52.23  
                 24.14        52.23 (28.09)
 12 Mayer, Kenneth         12 Bellarmine          52.10      52.38  
                 24.35        52.38 (28.03)
 13 Ma, Michael            10 Sequoia             52.60      52.43  
                 25.17        52.43 (27.26)
 14 Sing, Daniel           10 Palo Alto           52.86      52.67  
                 24.78        52.67 (27.89)
 15 Powell, Scott          12 Palo Alto           52.77      53.14  
                 24.79        53.14 (28.35)
 16 Jangid, Aditya          9 Wilcox              53.04      53.51  
                 25.41        53.51 (28.10)

Central Coast Section Championship Meet                   5/17/2014
 2014 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/16/2014 to 5/17/2014  
 
 Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 48.61  5/22/2010 Maddy Schaefer, St Francis-
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ladd, Catherine        12 Willow Glen         50.72      50.26  
                 24.17        50.26 (26.09)
  2 Reid, Carly            12 Monta Vista         50.85      50.44  
                 24.39        50.44 (26.05)
  3 Kaunitz, Sarah         12 Monta Vista         50.62      50.59  
                 24.45        50.59 (26.14)
  4 Bethke, Gabrielle      12 Gunn                50.83      50.91  
                 24.96        50.91 (25.95)
  5 Schultz, Courtney      12 Cupertino           51.97      51.35  
                 25.08        51.35 (26.27)
  6 Nguyen, Han             9 Los Gatos           52.97      52.21  
                 25.26        52.21 (26.95)
  7 Pont, Maddie           12 Menlo-Atherton      52.61      52.40  
                 25.20        52.40 (27.20)
  8 Yang, Florina          12 Saint Francis       52.93      53.62  
                 25.57        53.62 (28.05)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Koo, Caitlyn            9 Homestead           53.05      53.16  
                 25.89        53.16 (27.27)
 10 Hon, Fiona             12 Gunn                53.48      53.26  
                 25.60        53.26 (27.66)
 11 Markle, Courtney       12 Leigh               53.61      53.32  
                 26.05        53.32 (27.27)
 12 Hartman, Alex Hartman   9 Mountain View       53.22      53.34  
                 25.90        53.34 (27.44)
 13 Bower, Kathryn          9 Sacred Heart Pre    53.23      53.35  
                 25.72        53.35 (27.63)
 14 Rios, Amanda           10 Leland              53.45      53.64  
                 25.92        53.64 (27.72)
 15 DePuydt, Makenna       10 Soquel              53.55      53.80  
                 26.02        53.80 (27.78)
 16 Willis, Isabel         11 VC                  53.34      54.03  
                 26.27        54.03 (27.76)

Central Coast Section Championship Meet                   5/17/2014
 2014 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/16/2014 to 5/17/2014  
 
 Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 43.71  5/16/2009 Shayne Fleming, Valley Christian
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ho, Benjamin           10 Saint Francis       45.34      45.22  
                 21.51        45.22 (23.71)
  2 Gwo, Albert            10 Los Altos           45.60      45.37  
                 21.86        45.37 (23.51)
  3 Hannigan, Michael      12 Leigh               45.57      45.57  
                 21.97        45.57 (23.60)
  4 Burrill, Cooper        11 Bellarmine          46.25      46.09  
                 22.17        46.09 (23.92)
  5 Kranenburg, Stefan     12 St Ignatius         46.00      46.27  
                 22.07        46.27 (24.20)
  6 Kou, Timothy           12 Bellarmine          46.34      46.49  
                 22.65        46.49 (23.84)
  7 Sun, Clark             12 St Ignatius         47.38      46.84  
                 22.48        46.84 (24.36)
  8 Gutierrez, Corey       11 Gunderson           46.58      46.89  
                 22.62        46.89 (24.27)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ama, Joao              10 Gunn                47.47      47.20  
                 22.66        47.20 (24.54)
 10 Lewczyk, Peter          9 St Ignatius         47.84      47.70  
                 22.99        47.70 (24.71)
 11 Pon, Brandon           12 Monta Vista         48.09      47.71  
                 23.41        47.71 (24.30)
 12 Aisawa, Kevin          11 Wilcox              47.73      47.81  
                 23.12        47.81 (24.69)
 13 Zamecki, Zachary       12 Serra HS            48.47      48.08  
                 23.08        48.08 (25.00)
 14 Clark, Nic             10 Salinas High Sch    47.84      48.12  
                 23.12        48.12 (25.00)
 15 Reed, Thomas           10 Bellarmine          48.40      48.16  
                 22.59        48.16 (25.57)
 16 Borch, Cameron         12 Saratoga            48.05      48.20  
                 23.23        48.20 (24.97)

Central Coast Section Championship Meet                   5/17/2014
 2014 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/16/2014 to 5/17/2014  
 
 Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 4:43.96  5/15/2009 Jasmine Tosky, Palo Alto
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Soe, Sandra            11 Pioneer           4:48.75    4:47.39  
                 25.49        53.59 (28.10)
        1:22.64 (29.05)     1:52.32 (29.68)
        2:21.86 (29.54)     2:51.19 (29.33)
        3:20.22 (29.03)     3:49.76 (29.54)
        4:19.10 (29.34)     4:47.39 (28.29)
  2 Campbell, Jennifer     11 Gunn              4:51.84    4:50.54  
                 25.99        54.31 (28.32)
        1:22.91 (28.60)     1:52.25 (29.34)
        2:21.43 (29.18)     2:50.89 (29.46)
        3:20.63 (29.74)     3:50.45 (29.82)
        4:20.58 (30.13)     4:50.54 (29.96)
  3 Shimomura, Sarah       11 Mitty             4:57.86    4:57.06  
                 26.00        54.65 (28.65)
        1:24.16 (29.51)     1:54.16 (30.00)
        2:24.45 (30.29)     2:54.47 (30.02)
        3:25.16 (30.69)     3:55.90 (30.74)
        4:26.82 (30.92)     4:57.06 (30.24)
  4 Zanolli, Nicole        12 Menlo-Atherton    5:02.67    5:01.70  
                 27.02        56.54 (29.52)
        1:27.06 (30.52)     1:57.59 (30.53)
        2:28.47 (30.88)     2:58.90 (30.43)
        3:29.88 (30.98)     4:01.02 (31.14)
        4:31.70 (30.68)     5:01.70 (30.00)
  5 Karpishin, Michelle    10 Hillsdale         5:08.34    5:07.33  
                 27.76        58.04 (30.28)
        1:28.94 (30.90)     2:00.26 (31.32)
        2:31.19 (30.93)     3:02.46 (31.27)
        3:33.57 (31.11)     4:04.90 (31.33)
        4:36.56 (31.66)     5:07.33 (30.77)
  6 Haynes, Jaysie         10 Independence      5:06.26    5:07.37  
                 27.79        57.68 (29.89)
        1:28.46 (30.78)     1:59.29 (30.83)
        2:30.40 (31.11)     3:01.79 (31.39)
        3:33.31 (31.52)     4:04.94 (31.63)
        4:36.62 (31.68)     5:07.37 (30.75)
  7 Maxwell, Marie         12 Burlingame        5:09.37    5:10.28  
                 28.19        58.46 (30.27)
        1:29.87 (31.41)     2:01.06 (31.19)
        2:32.41 (31.35)     3:04.14 (31.73)
        3:36.14 (32.00)     4:08.01 (31.87)
        4:39.69 (31.68)     5:10.28 (30.59)
  8 Giacinto, Sonja        10 Leigh             5:09.50    5:11.98  
                 27.62        58.04 (30.42)
        1:29.09 (31.05)     2:00.45 (31.36)
        2:31.94 (31.49)     3:03.84 (31.90)
        3:36.06 (32.22)     4:08.04 (31.98)
        4:40.28 (32.24)     5:11.98 (31.70)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 O''Brien, Hayley         9 Leigh             5:10.60    5:07.95  
                 27.94        58.51 (30.57)
        1:29.83 (31.32)     2:01.40 (31.57)
        2:32.78 (31.38)     3:03.99 (31.21)
        3:35.11 (31.12)     4:06.32 (31.21)
        4:37.38 (31.06)     5:07.95 (30.57)
 10 Akin, Lauren           11 Sobrato           5:10.57    5:10.40  
                 27.99        58.45 (30.46)
        1:29.93 (31.48)     2:01.46 (31.53)
        2:33.12 (31.66)     3:04.70 (31.58)
        3:36.45 (31.75)     4:08.35 (31.90)
        4:40.38 (32.03)     5:10.40 (30.02)
 11 Miller, Lindsey        11 The King''s Acade  5:10.76    5:10.74  
                 27.89        58.41 (30.52)
        1:29.61 (31.20)     2:01.30 (31.69)
        2:33.24 (31.94)     3:05.16 (31.92)
        3:37.04 (31.88)     4:08.72 (31.68)
        4:40.42 (31.70)     5:10.74 (30.32)
 12 Faridnia, Sayeh        11 Monta Vista       5:13.91    5:14.44  
                 27.81        58.17 (30.36)
        1:29.41 (31.24)     2:00.91 (31.50)
        2:32.86 (31.95)     3:05.20 (32.34)
        3:37.66 (32.46)     4:09.88 (32.22)
        4:42.48 (32.60)     5:14.44 (31.96)
 13 Bockman, Kathryn        9 Aptos             5:10.44    5:15.40  
                 28.07        58.92 (30.85)
        1:30.34 (31.42)     2:02.17 (31.83)
        2:34.31 (32.14)     3:06.51 (32.20)
        3:39.13 (32.62)     4:11.62 (32.49)
        4:44.07 (32.45)     5:15.40 (31.33)
 14 Ma, Kimberly           12 Harker            5:16.49    5:15.92  
                 28.26        58.75 (30.49)
        1:29.60 (30.85)     2:01.12 (31.52)
        2:33.03 (31.91)     3:05.35 (32.32)
        3:37.99 (32.64)     4:10.96 (32.97)
        4:43.88 (32.92)     5:15.92 (32.04)
 15 McLean, Giuiliana      11 Los Gatos         5:12.58    5:16.73  
                 27.74        58.18 (30.44)
        1:30.17 (31.99)     2:02.19 (32.02)
        2:34.99 (32.80)     3:07.73 (32.74)
        3:39.94 (32.21)     4:12.41 (32.47)
        4:45.18 (32.77)     5:16.73 (31.55)
 16 Sezinger, Yayla        11 Saratoga          5:15.23    5:17.95  
                 28.50        59.38 (30.88)
        1:31.38 (32.00)     2:03.62 (32.24)
        2:36.09 (32.47)     3:08.58 (32.49)
        3:41.15 (32.57)     4:13.69 (32.54)
        4:46.40 (32.71)     5:17.95 (31.55)

Central Coast Section Championship Meet                   5/17/2014
 2014 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/16/2014 to 5/17/2014  
 
 Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 4:18.26  5/12/2012 Michael Nunan, Valley Christian
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Burns, Aidan           11 Bellarmine        4:25.64    4:23.36  
                 24.15        50.63 (26.48)
        1:17.17 (26.54)     1:43.58 (26.41)
        2:09.84 (26.26)     2:36.44 (26.60)
        3:03.11 (26.67)     3:29.76 (26.65)
        3:57.09 (27.33)     4:23.36 (26.27)
  2 Messner, Michael       11 Bellarmine        4:28.96    4:27.59  
                 24.54        51.26 (26.72)
        1:18.44 (27.18)     1:45.81 (27.37)
        2:12.96 (27.15)     2:39.97 (27.01)
        3:07.16 (27.19)     3:34.33 (27.17)
        4:01.22 (26.89)     4:27.59 (26.37)
  3 Hatch, Jarod            9 Sobrato           4:36.30    4:31.06  
                 24.01        50.74 (26.73)
        1:17.73 (26.99)     1:44.77 (27.04)
        2:12.03 (27.26)     2:39.79 (27.76)
        3:07.71 (27.92)     3:35.82 (28.11)
        4:03.60 (27.78)     4:31.06 (27.46)
  4 Liang, Alex             9 Palo Alto         4:36.17    4:31.71  
                 24.68        51.80 (27.12)
        1:19.46 (27.66)     1:47.18 (27.72)
        2:14.83 (27.65)     2:42.57 (27.74)
        3:10.55 (27.98)     3:38.03 (27.48)
        4:04.83 (26.80)     4:31.71 (26.88)
  5 Matsuda, Daichi        10 Gunn              4:33.47    4:32.72  
                 24.50        51.39 (26.89)
        1:18.73 (27.34)     1:46.25 (27.52)
        2:13.81 (27.56)     2:41.57 (27.76)
        3:09.49 (27.92)     3:37.22 (27.73)
        4:05.18 (27.96)     4:32.72 (27.54)
  6 Burke, Richard         12 Bellarmine        4:38.60    4:35.59  
                 24.37        50.90 (26.53)
        1:18.54 (27.64)     1:46.61 (28.07)
        2:14.69 (28.08)     2:42.83 (28.14)
        3:11.55 (28.72)     3:40.22 (28.67)
        4:08.85 (28.63)     4:35.59 (26.74)
  7 Martins, Lucca         10 Monta Vista       4:32.58    4:37.86  
                 24.44        51.60 (27.16)
        1:19.12 (27.52)     1:46.90 (27.78)
        2:14.95 (28.05)     2:42.75 (27.80)
        3:11.20 (28.45)     3:39.71 (28.51)
        4:08.86 (29.15)     4:37.86 (29.00)
  8 Hinrichs, Chris        12 Sacred Heart Pre  4:38.12    4:42.90  
                 25.38        52.86 (27.48)
        1:20.83 (27.97)     1:49.45 (28.62)
        2:18.12 (28.67)     2:47.00 (28.88)
        3:16.14 (29.14)     3:45.56 (29.42)
        4:14.65 (29.09)     4:42.90 (28.25)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Cruse, Nick             9 St Ignatius       4:39.16    4:38.94  
                 25.80        53.08 (27.28)
        1:21.12 (28.04)     1:48.99 (27.87)
        2:17.17 (28.18)     2:45.63 (28.46)
        3:14.30 (28.67)     3:42.89 (28.59)
        4:11.49 (28.60)     4:38.94 (27.45)
 10 Busque, Vincent        10 Menlo-Atherton    4:39.55    4:43.26  
                 26.34        54.41 (28.07)
        1:23.33 (28.92)     1:52.47 (29.14)
        2:21.31 (28.84)     2:50.25 (28.94)
        3:19.18 (28.93)     3:48.17 (28.99)
        4:16.33 (28.16)     4:43.26 (26.93)
 11 Woodburn, Chris        10 Monta Vista       4:45.69    4:43.82  
                 25.68        53.50 (27.82)
        1:22.37 (28.87)     1:51.22 (28.85)
        2:20.18 (28.96)     2:49.23 (29.05)
        3:18.17 (28.94)     3:47.15 (28.98)
        4:15.89 (28.74)     4:43.82 (27.93)
 12 Fritz, Benjamin         9 Leigh             4:46.43    4:45.74  
                 25.99        54.01 (28.02)
        1:22.78 (28.77)     1:51.44 (28.66)
        2:20.70 (29.26)     2:50.23 (29.53)
        3:19.57 (29.34)     3:48.91 (29.34)
        4:17.71 (28.80)     4:45.74 (28.03)
 13 Burke, Griffin         10 St Ignatius       4:43.95    4:46.09  
                 25.58        53.01 (27.43)
        1:20.85 (27.84)     1:49.28 (28.43)
        2:17.89 (28.61)     2:47.16 (29.27)
        3:17.27 (30.11)     3:47.11 (29.84)
        4:16.97 (29.86)     4:46.09 (29.12)
 14 Lincoln, Michael        9 Gunn              4:42.24    4:47.20  
                 25.40        53.17 (27.77)
        1:21.52 (28.35)     1:50.01 (28.49)
        2:18.86 (28.85)     2:47.93 (29.07)
        3:17.31 (29.38)     3:47.47 (30.16)
        4:17.89 (30.42)     4:47.20 (29.31)
 15 Newton, Bradley        10 Saratoga          4:46.38    4:47.43  
                 25.10        52.97 (27.87)
        1:21.78 (28.81)     1:50.87 (29.09)
        2:20.01 (29.14)     2:49.31 (29.30)
        3:18.95 (29.64)     3:48.60 (29.65)
        4:18.28 (29.68)     4:47.43 (29.15)
 16 Reed, Nicolas          12 Saint Francis     4:46.15    4:48.07  
                 25.55        53.41 (27.86)
        1:21.32 (27.91)     1:49.46 (28.14)
        2:18.16 (28.70)     2:47.43 (29.27)
        3:17.36 (29.93)     3:47.62 (30.26)
        4:18.14 (30.52)     4:48.07 (29.93)

Central Coast Section Championship Meet                   5/17/2014
 2014 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/16/2014 to 5/17/2014  
 
 Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 1:34.16  5/22/2010 Saint Francis High School, St Francis-
                          M Schaefer, P Gilley, J Ho, J Talbott
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Monta Vista                         1:35.17    1:34.93  
     1) Kaunitz, Sarah 12             2) Cheng, Christina 11          
     3) Kaunitz, Lisa 10              4) Reid, Carly 12               
                 23.79        48.17 (24.38)
        1:11.76 (23.59)     1:34.93 (23.17)
  2 Mitty                               1:38.55    1:36.94  
     1) Lin, Joyce 9                  2) Delisle, Marie-Pierre 12     
     3) Read, Julia 10                4) Shimomura, Sarah 11          
                 24.43        48.37 (23.94)
        1:13.43 (25.06)     1:36.94 (23.51)
  3 Gunn                                1:37.43    1:36.96  
     1) Bethke, Gabrielle 12          2) Hon, Fiona 12                
     3) Acker, Sam 11                 4) Anderson, Caroline 12        
                 24.01        47.89 (23.88)
        1:12.27 (24.38)     1:36.96 (24.69)
  4 Burlingame                          1:38.78    1:37.25  
     1) Reynolds, Niki 12             2) Maxwell, Marie 12            
     3) Tang, Teresa 9                4) Goldman, Leah 12             
                 24.78        49.62 (24.84)
        1:13.99 (24.37)     1:37.25 (23.26)
  5 Saint Francis                       1:39.50    1:38.05  
     1) Batcheller, Courtney 12       2) Rojas, Alexia 11             
     3) Ball, Maggie 12               4) Yang, Florina 12             
                 24.95        49.80 (24.85)
        1:13.84 (24.04)     1:38.05 (24.21)
  6 Leland                              1:39.51    1:38.19  
     1) Rios, Amanda 10               2) Gaydon, Delaney 12           
     3) Hatamian, Diana 12            4) Takahashi, Gemma 11          
                 25.47        50.26 (24.79)
        1:14.59 (24.33)     1:38.19 (23.60)
  7 Cupertino                           1:39.39    1:38.69  
     1) Schultz, Courtney 12          2) Ma, Jenny 9                  
     3) Schultz, Avalon 9             4) Rajaratnam, Anna 9           
                 24.10        48.89 (24.79)
        1:14.36 (25.47)     1:38.69 (24.33)
  8 Palo Alto                           1:39.51    1:39.46  
     1) Zhao, Grace 9                 2) Goot, Karina 12              
     3) Francis, Katie 10             4) Svensson, Kayliegh 10        
                 23.04        49.16 (26.12)
        1:14.42 (25.26)     1:39.46 (25.04)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Presentation                        1:39.69    1:39.36  
     1) Kirk, Mackenzie 12            2) Berner, Audrey 9             
     3) Malysz, Emma 11               4) Isleta, Chloe 10             
                 25.35        50.74 (25.39)
        1:16.17 (25.43)     1:39.36 (23.19)
 10 Homestead                           1:39.64    1:39.90  
     1) Bergman, Hayley 11            2) Wynne, Claire 9              
     3) Xu, Peggy 10                  4) Koo, Caitlyn 9               
                 24.92        49.97 (25.05)
        1:15.70 (25.73)     1:39.90 (24.20)
 11 Pioneer                             1:43.11    1:40.27  
     1) Young, Alicia 11              2) Leung, Kaitlyn 9             
     3) Thiel, Natalie 11             4) Green, Lauren 9              
                 25.99        53.20 (27.21)
        1:16.27 (23.07)     1:40.27 (24.00)
 12 Los Gatos                           1:39.54    1:40.34  
     1) Jin, Sarah 11                 2) Niki, Surma 9                
     3) Long, Kaya 10                 4) Nguyen, Han 9                
                 25.26        50.22 (24.96)
        1:15.93 (25.71)     1:40.34 (24.41)
 13 Menlo-Atherton                      1:42.16    1:40.62  
     1) Murff, Sophie 9               2) Denend, Kate 9               
     3) Worden, Maddie 10             4) Dunn, Faith 9                
                 25.13        50.26 (25.13)
        1:15.26 (25.00)     1:40.62 (25.36)
 14 Willow Glen                         1:41.79    1:40.77  
     1) Ladd, Catherine 12            2) Cadile, Taylor 10            
     3) Hettema, Sarah 9              4) Yaghutiel, Jasmine 11        
                 23.91        49.34 (25.43)
        1:15.78 (26.44)     1:40.77 (24.99)
 15 Lynbrook                            1:42.10    1:41.13  
     1) Kausar, Malka 11              2) Kan, Eunice 9                
     3) Sun, Angela 11                4) Guadiamos, Ariela 10         
                 25.08        50.43 (25.35)
        1:16.63 (26.20)     1:41.13 (24.50)
 16 VC                                  1:44.12    1:42.70  
     1) Arita, Meghan 11              2) Hatcher, Jillian 10          
     3) Li, Megan 9                   4) Macedo, Claudia 12           
                 25.89        51.45 (25.56)
        1:16.72 (25.27)     1:42.70 (25.98)

Central Coast Section Championship Meet                   5/17/2014
 2014 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/16/2014 to 5/17/2014  
 
 Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 1:23.53  5/16/2014 St Ignatius College Prep, St Ignatius
                          C Sun, P Lewczyk, S Boboff, S Kranenburg
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Bellarmine                          1:24.25    1:23.91  
     1) Burrill, Cooper 11            2) Reed, Thomas 10              
     3) Messner, Michael 11           4) Burns, Aidan 11              
                 21.50        42.76 (21.26)
        1:03.78 (21.02)     1:23.91 (20.13)
  2 St Ignatius                         1:23.53    1:24.35  
     1) Sun, Clark 12                 2) Lewczyk, Peter 9             
     3) Boboff, Sheldon 10            4) Kranenburg, Stefan 12        
                 21.67        43.20 (21.53)
        1:03.99 (20.79)     1:24.35 (20.36)
  3 Palo Alto                           1:26.59    1:26.77  
     1) Drover, Ryan 11               2) Cho, Andrew 10               
     3) Liang, Alex 9                 4) Wang, Winston 11             
                 22.06        43.87 (21.81)
        1:05.61 (21.74)     1:26.77 (21.16)
  4 Saint Francis                       1:26.80    1:27.15  
     1) Ren, David 10                 2) Yee Yanagishita, Christian 11
     3) Ford, Jordan 11               4) Elmurib, Sean 11             
                 22.27        43.73 (21.46)
        1:05.94 (22.21)     1:27.15 (21.21)
  5 Sacred Heart Pre                    1:28.02    1:27.58  
     1) Enright, Harrison 12          2) Hinrichs, Chris 12           
     3) Perla-Ward, Nelson 11         4) Conner, Will 11              
                 22.70        43.61 (20.91)
        1:05.55 (21.94)     1:27.58 (22.03)
  6 Saratoga                            1:27.50    1:27.62  
     1) Borch, Cameron 12             2) Newton, Bradley 10           
     3) Wang, Patrick 12              4) Samoilov, Alexander 12       
                 22.07        43.79 (21.72)
        1:06.16 (22.37)     1:27.62 (21.46)
  7 Los Altos                           1:27.49    1:28.11  
     1) Dong, Oliver 11               2) Lisbonne, Sam 12             
     3) Nguyen, Sean 11               4) Gwo, Albert 10               
                 23.10        45.69 (22.59)
        1:07.64 (21.95)     1:28.11 (20.47)
  8 Los Gatos                           1:27.96    1:28.50  
     1) Tao, Lawrence 11              2) Luna, Mateo 11               
     3) Ice-Crespo, Ryan 12           4) James, Ian 12                
                 22.23        44.55 (22.32)
        1:06.63 (22.08)     1:28.50 (21.87)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Leland                              1:28.39    1:28.04  
     1) Wang, William 11              2) Streete, Anthony 11          
     3) Tuck, Brandon 10              4) Asplund, Kevin 11            
                 22.62        44.78 (22.16)
        1:06.44 (21.66)     1:28.04 (21.60)
 10 Burlingame                          1:29.36    1:28.29  
     1) Pease, Walker 11              2) Sasano, Justin 10            
     3) Popovic, George 12            4) Iacovone, Alessio 11         
                 22.55        44.71 (22.16)
        1:07.27 (22.56)     1:28.29 (21.02)
 11 Gunn                                1:28.71    1:28.36  
     1) Ama, Joao 10                  2) Tosky, Trent 10              
     3) Lincoln, Michael 9            4) Znidarsic, Christian 10      
                 21.64        43.38 (21.74)
        1:05.67 (22.29)     1:28.36 (22.69)
 12 Menlo-Atherton                      1:30.37    1:29.43  
     1) Williams, Gordon 11           2) McClelland, Evan 12          
     3) Busque, Vincent 10            4) Goland, Zach 11              
                 22.27        45.24 (22.97)
        1:07.39 (22.15)     1:29.43 (22.04)
 13 Mitty                               1:32.21    1:30.94  
     1) Phalen, Kyle 12               2) Viano, Zachary 11            
     3) Vega, Jordan 11               4) Read, Justin 11              
                 22.83        45.79 (22.96)
        1:08.40 (22.61)     1:30.94 (22.54)
 14 Monta Vista                         1:31.46    1:31.84  
     1) Yu, Henry 12                  2) Leung, Nathan 10             
     3) Zhang, Evan 10                4) Martins, Lucca 10            
                 23.76        46.88 (23.12)
        1:09.63 (22.75)     1:31.84 (22.21)
 15 Santa Teresa                        1:31.60    1:32.45  
     1) Tamayo, Estevan 11            2) Smith, Trey 11               
     3) Chen, Joseph 10               4) Hampel, Kegan 11             
                 22.44        45.79 (23.35)
        1:09.90 (24.11)     1:32.45 (22.55)
 16 Homestead                           1:32.00    1:32.62  
     1) Fitzpatrick, Zachary 11       2) Asai, Kenta 10               
     3) Watanabe, Jared 10            4) Horeff, Davis 10             
                 23.89        47.22 (23.33)
        1:10.16 (22.94)     1:32.62 (22.46)

Central Coast Section Championship Meet                   5/17/2014
 2014 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/16/2014 to 5/17/2014  
 
 Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 51.84  5/16/2014 Ally Howe, Sacred Heart Pre
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Howe, Ally             12 Sacred Heart Pre    51.84      51.54! 
                 24.79        51.54 (26.75)
  2 Krivokapic-Zhou, Soph   9 Santa Clara         54.83      54.08  
                 26.25        54.08 (27.83)
  3 Isleta, Chloe          10 Presentation        55.24      55.44  
                 26.75        55.44 (28.69)
  4 Delisle, Marie-Pierre  12 Mitty               56.41      55.83  
                 27.22        55.83 (28.61)
  5 Grimes, Alex           11 Los Gatos           55.90      56.09  
                 26.95        56.09 (29.14)
  6 Wong, Vicky             9 Mountain View       57.56      56.41  
                 27.52        56.41 (28.89)
  7 Sturzenegger, Selby    12 Sacred Heart Pre    56.22      56.89  
                 26.95        56.89 (29.94)
  8 Wong, Elee              9 Mountain View       57.43      58.72  
                 28.45        58.72 (30.27)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Van Linge, Kindle      12 Menlo-Atherton      57.70      57.59  
                 28.06        57.59 (29.53)
 10 Wu, Nanette            10 Monta Vista         57.70      58.36  
                 28.36        58.36 (30.00)
 11 Jin, Sarah             11 Los Gatos           58.45      58.38  
                 28.51        58.38 (29.87)
 12 Calayag, Kiara         11 VC                  59.17      58.51  
                 28.25        58.51 (30.26)
 13 Stanbury, Heather      12 Mitty               58.83      58.52  
                 28.34        58.52 (30.18)
 14 Chen, Ivy              10 Cupertino           58.70      58.74  
                 28.73        58.74 (30.01)
 15 Kirk, Mackenzie        12 Presentation        58.65      58.85  
                 29.02        58.85 (29.83)
 16 Svensson, Kayliegh     10 Palo Alto           58.93    1:00.40  
                 29.21      1:00.40 (31.19)

Central Coast Section Championship Meet                   5/17/2014
 2014 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/16/2014 to 5/17/2014  
 
 Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 47.91  5/12/2012 Tom Kremer, SHP
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ho, Benjamin           10 Saint Francis       49.57      49.56  
                 24.07        49.56 (25.49)
  2 Lee, William           12 Palo Alto           49.49      50.00  
                 24.31        50.00 (25.69)
  3 Gutierrez, Corey       11 Gunderson           50.59      50.64  
                 24.62        50.64 (26.02)
  4 Bolender, Gabe         12 Santa Cruz          52.35      51.23  
                 24.77        51.23 (26.46)
  5 Wang, Winston          11 Palo Alto           51.57      51.71  
                 25.47        51.71 (26.24)
  6 Drover, Ryan           11 Palo Alto           52.13      51.91  
                 25.06        51.91 (26.85)
  7 Cho, Andrew            10 Palo Alto           51.30      52.08  
                 25.59        52.08 (26.49)
  8 McCormick, Owen        11 Branham             51.69      52.78  
                 25.55        52.78 (27.23)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Yan, Houfu             10 Homestead           52.94      52.63  
                 25.90        52.63 (26.73)
 10 Kirk, Patrick          10 Bellarmine          53.25      53.70  
                 25.83        53.70 (27.87)
 11 Pon, Brandon           12 Monta Vista         53.91      54.02  
                 26.12        54.02 (27.90)
 12 Ruiyantoro, Christoph  11 Independence        53.11      54.04  
                 26.21        54.04 (27.83)
 13 Garcia, Erik           11 Hillsdale           54.39      54.19  
                 26.39        54.19 (27.80)
 14 Lewczyk, Peter          9 St Ignatius         54.53      54.74  
                 27.00        54.74 (27.74)
 15 Lei, Jeffrey           11 Gunn                54.40      55.38  
                 26.50        55.38 (28.88)
 16 Parker, Josh           12 Bellarmine          54.46      55.52  
                 26.30        55.52 (29.22)

Central Coast Section Championship Meet                   5/17/2014
 2014 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/16/2014 to 5/17/2014  
 
 Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 1:01.50  5/16/2009 Sarah Liang, Palo Alto
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Zhao, Grace             9 Palo Alto         1:02.93    1:02.58  
                 29.88      1:02.58 (32.70)
  2 McKennan, Morganne     10 Mitty             1:04.64    1:02.59  
                 29.55      1:02.59 (33.04)
  3 Katter, Heidi          11 Castilleja        1:02.79    1:02.91  
                 29.90      1:02.91 (33.01)
  4 Ting, Stefanie          9 Saratoga          1:03.05    1:04.06  
                 30.06      1:04.06 (34.00)
  5 Ma, Jenny               9 Cupertino         1:05.04    1:04.45  
                 30.74      1:04.45 (33.71)
  6 Tam, Larisa             9 San Mateo         1:05.20    1:04.58  
                 30.30      1:04.58 (34.28)
  7 Schultz, Avalon         9 Cupertino         1:05.18    1:04.78  
                 30.91      1:04.78 (33.87)
  8 Kaunitz, Lisa          10 Monta Vista       1:05.14    1:05.14  
                 30.74      1:05.14 (34.40)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Perez, Annalisa        10 Pioneer           1:05.21    1:05.08  
                 30.36      1:05.08 (34.72)
 10 Brett, Hana             9 Los Altos         1:05.50    1:05.27  
                 31.11      1:05.27 (34.16)
 11 McNevin, Lauren         9 St Ignatius       1:06.53    1:05.67  
                 30.81      1:05.67 (34.86)
 12 Williams, Julie        11 Burlingame        1:06.87    1:05.84  
                 31.17      1:05.84 (34.67)
 13 Cheng, Christina       11 Monta Vista       1:05.82    1:06.40  
                 31.41      1:06.40 (34.99)
 14 Leonis, Grace           9 Presentation      1:06.56    1:06.86  
                 30.86      1:06.86 (36.00)
 15 Auchard, Layna         12 Pioneer           1:06.56    1:06.98  
                 30.96      1:06.98 (36.02)
 16 Hartman, Alex Hartman   9 Mountain View     1:06.69    1:07.46  
                 31.76      1:07.46 (35.70)

 Central Coast Section Championship Meet                   5/17/2014
 2014 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/16/2014 to 5/17/2014  
 
 Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 53.90  5/11/2013 Curtis Ogren, SFHS
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ogren, Curtis          12 Saint Francis       54.02      53.81! 
                 25.23        53.81 (28.58)
  2 Kmak, Joe              11 Serra HS            55.09      55.99  
                 26.33        55.99 (29.66)
  3 Panchak, Jonathan      12 Los Gatos           56.05      56.31  
                 26.87        56.31 (29.44)
  4 Kou, Timothy           12 Bellarmine          57.11      56.60  
                 26.72        56.60 (29.88)
  5 Shang, Keven           10 Monta Vista         57.07      57.53  
                 26.87        57.53 (30.66)
  6 Applebaum, Joshua      12 Leigh               57.26      57.86  
                 27.31        57.86 (30.55)
  7 Hao, Mike              12 St Ignatius         58.13      58.42  
                 27.68        58.42 (30.74)
  8 Kwong, Morgan          11 St Ignatius         57.88      58.77  
                 27.55        58.77 (31.22)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Staka, Chistopher      10 Aptos               59.06      58.02  
                 27.73        58.02 (30.29)
 10 Powell, Scott          12 Palo Alto           58.45      58.21  
                 27.00        58.21 (31.21)
 11 Arvidsson, Karl        10 Woodside            58.52      58.28  
                 27.78        58.28 (30.50)
 12 Huang, Aaron           11 Harker              58.96      58.50  
                 27.56        58.50 (30.94)
 13 Green, Christopher     11 Pioneer             59.07      58.79  
                 27.26        58.79 (31.53)
 14 Yee Yanagishita, Chri  11 Saint Francis       58.60      58.85  
                 27.59        58.85 (31.26)
 15 Chen, Michael          12 Monta Vista         58.87      58.94  
                 28.03        58.94 (30.91)
 16 Chang, Robert          10 Palo Alto           59.15      59.99  
                 27.67        59.99 (32.32)

Central Coast Section Championship Meet                   5/17/2014
 2014 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/16/2014 to 5/17/2014  
 
 Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 3:23.06  5/12/2012 Gunn High School, Gunn
                          R Acker, J Ama, C Lincoln, J Campbell
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Sacred Heart Pre                    3:27.14    3:25.03  
     1) Sturzenegger, Selby 12        2) Holman, Kayla 10             
     3) Bower, Kathryn 9              4) Howe, Ally 12                
                 25.24        52.45 (52.45)
        1:17.01 (24.56)     1:44.37 (51.92)
        2:09.16 (24.79)     2:36.56 (52.19)
        2:59.50 (22.94)     3:25.03 (48.47)
  2 Monta Vista                         3:28.37    3:25.48  
     1) Kaunitz, Sarah 12             2) Faridnia, Sayeh 11           
     3) Kaunitz, Lisa 10              4) Reid, Carly 12               
                 24.46        50.94 (50.94)
        1:16.23 (25.29)     1:44.09 (53.15)
        2:08.62 (24.53)     2:35.40 (51.31)
        2:59.09 (23.69)     3:25.48 (50.08)
  3 Gunn                                3:30.17    3:28.17  
     1) Campbell, Jennifer 11         2) Bethke, Gabrielle 12         
     3) Hon, Fiona 12                 4) Gardner, Nia 11              
                 24.73        51.05 (51.05)
        1:15.63 (24.58)     1:42.00 (50.95)
        2:07.12 (25.12)     2:34.63 (52.63)
        2:59.90 (25.27)     3:28.17 (53.54)
  4 Mitty                               3:33.38    3:30.58  
     1) Shimomura, Sarah 11           2) Read, Julia 10               
     3) Hui, Camille 9                4) Delisle, Marie-Pierre 12     
                 24.80        51.27 (51.27)
        1:17.15 (25.88)     1:45.42 (54.15)
        2:11.04 (25.62)     2:38.85 (53.43)
        3:03.98 (25.13)     3:30.58 (51.73)
  5 Menlo-Atherton                      3:33.38    3:32.35  
     1) Pont, Maddie 12               2) Sheeper, Sierra 12           
     3) Van Linge, Kindle 12          4) Zanolli, Nicole 12           
                 25.25        52.23 (52.23)
        1:17.86 (25.63)     1:46.69 (54.46)
        2:11.68 (24.99)     2:39.56 (52.87)
        3:04.74 (25.18)     3:32.35 (52.79)
  6 Burlingame                          3:33.93    3:33.14  
     1) Maxwell, Marie 12             2) Bianchi, Ashley 9            
     3) Reynolds, Niki 12             4) Goldman, Leah 12             
                 26.06        53.82 (53.82)
        1:19.65 (25.83)     1:48.67 (54.85)
        2:14.25 (25.58)     2:42.44 (53.77)
        3:06.94 (24.50)     3:33.14 (50.70)
  7 Los Gatos                           3:35.83    3:33.87  
     1) Grimes, Alex 11               2) Long, Kaya 10                
     3) McLean, Giuiliana 11          4) Nguyen, Han 9                
                 25.20        52.15 (52.15)
        1:17.97 (25.82)     1:46.38 (54.23)
        2:12.32 (25.94)     2:41.44 (55.06)
        3:06.39 (24.95)     3:33.87 (52.43)
  8 Saint Francis                       3:35.69    3:35.97  
     1) Batcheller, Courtney 12       2) Truong, Angeline 9           
     3) Fong, Kristina 11             4) Yang, Florina 12             
                 26.26        54.20 (54.20)
        1:20.22 (26.02)     1:48.66 (54.46)
        2:13.97 (25.31)     2:42.36 (53.70)
        3:07.97 (25.61)     3:35.97 (53.61)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Pioneer                             3:36.85    3:32.19  
     1) Perez, Annalisa 10            2) Thiel, Natalie 11            
     3) Green, Lauren 9               4) Soe, Sandra 11               
                 26.11        55.00 (55.00)
        1:20.50 (25.50)     1:48.53 (53.53)
        2:13.32 (24.79)     2:40.38 (51.85)
        3:04.84 (24.46)     3:32.19 (51.81)
 10 Palo Alto                           3:36.39    3:35.85  
     1) Zhao, Grace 9                 2) Wittenbrink, Jayna 12        
     3) Francis, Katie 10             4) Nguyen, Brittany 10          
                 24.88        52.05 (52.05)
        1:19.28 (27.23)     1:48.77 (56.72)
        2:14.45 (25.68)     2:44.17 (55.40)
        3:08.67 (24.50)     3:35.85 (51.68)
 11 VC                                  3:37.49    3:39.57  
     1) Shen, Elizabeth 9             2) Willis, Isabel 11            
     3) Calayag, Kiara 11             4) Arita, Meghan 11             
                 26.15        54.84 (54.84)
        1:20.19 (25.35)     1:48.39 (53.55)
        2:14.39 (26.00)     2:43.88 (55.49)
        3:09.78 (25.90)     3:39.57 (55.69)
 12 Santa Clara                         3:43.47    3:39.76  
     1) Krivokapic-Zhou, Sophie 9     2) Stiver, Austin 11            
     3) Sugiyama, Emi 11              4) Brown, Emma 9                
                 24.01        50.11 (50.11)
        1:16.92 (26.81)     1:46.86 (56.75)
        2:14.72 (27.86)     2:46.61 (59.75)
        3:11.37 (24.76)     3:39.76 (53.15)
 13 Leland                              3:39.23    3:40.23  
     1) Rios, Amanda 10               2) Gaydon, Delaney 12           
     3) Hatamian, Diana 12            4) Takahashi, Gemma 11          
                 25.63        54.45 (54.45)
        1:21.00 (26.55)     1:50.77 (56.32)
        2:17.05 (26.28)     2:46.37 (55.60)
        3:11.85 (25.48)     3:40.23 (53.86)
 14 Saratoga                            3:43.09    3:40.47  
     1) Sezinger, Yayla 11            2) Gress, Madison 11            
     3) Grant, Gillian 9              4) Ting, Stefanie 9             
                 26.68        55.23 (55.23)
        1:21.66 (26.43)     1:51.06 (55.83)
        2:06.75 (15.69)     2:45.57 (54.51)
        3:11.96 (26.39)     3:40.47 (54.90)
 15 Homestead                           3:42.28    3:41.56  
     1) Bergman, Hayley 11            2) Xu, Peggy 10                 
     3) Spyrou, Joanna 9              4) Koo, Caitlyn 9               
                 26.23        55.18 (55.18)
        1:21.86 (26.68)     1:51.84 (56.66)
        2:18.77 (26.93)     2:48.74 (56.90)
        3:13.70 (24.96)     3:41.56 (52.82)
 16 Leigh                               3:43.24    3:42.21  
     1) Markle, Courtney 12           2) Giacinto, Sonja 10           
     3) Huynh, Jennifer 11            4) O''Brien, Hayley 9            
                 26.61        54.72 (54.72)
        1:21.71 (26.99)     1:51.25 (56.53)
        2:18.01 (26.76)     2:48.87 (57.62)
        3:14.10 (25.23)     3:42.21 (53.34)

 Central Coast Section Championship Meet                   5/17/2014
 2014 CCS Swimming & Diving Championships - 5/16/2014 to 5/17/2014  
 
 Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
   CCS Record: ! 3:00.68  5/16/2009 Saratoga High School, Saratoga-
                          M Murray, I Burns, A Hinshaw, B Hinshaw
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Bellarmine                          3:05.01    3:02.36  
     1) Burrill, Cooper 11            2) Kou, Timothy 12              
     3) Messner, Michael 11           4) Burns, Aidan 11              
                 22.13        46.44 (46.44)
        1:08.86 (22.42)     1:32.70 (46.26)
        1:54.49 (21.79)     2:18.57 (45.87)
        2:39.16 (20.59)     3:02.36 (43.79)
  2 Palo Alto                           3:06.34    3:04.12  
     1) Liang, Alex 9                 2) Lee, William 12              
     3) Cho, Andrew 10                4) Liang, Andrew 12             
                 22.41        46.94 (46.94)
        1:08.61 (21.67)     1:32.97 (46.03)
        1:54.89 (21.92)     2:20.65 (47.68)
        2:41.01 (20.36)     3:04.12 (43.47)
  3 Saint Francis                       3:08.69    3:05.83  
     1) Ogren, Curtis 12              2) Ren, David 10                
     3) Elmurib, Sean 11              4) Ho, Benjamin 10              
                 22.00        45.64 (45.64)
        1:08.08 (22.44)     1:33.73 (48.09)
        1:55.55 (21.82)     2:20.79 (47.06)
        2:42.06 (21.27)     3:05.83 (45.04)
  4 St Ignatius                         3:10.35    3:10.10  
     1) Boboff, Sheldon 10            2) Burke, Griffin 10            
     3) Naughton, John Paul 12        4) Lewczyk, Peter 9             
                 22.60        46.87 (46.87)
        1:09.93 (23.06)     1:35.38 (48.51)
        1:57.86 (22.48)     2:22.67 (47.29)
        2:45.34 (22.67)     3:10.10 (47.43)
  5 Monta Vista                         3:13.51    3:11.94  
     1) Olay, Jarod 11                2) Pon, Brandon 12              
     3) Chen, Michael 12              4) Martins, Lucca 10            
                 23.25        48.73 (48.73)
        1:12.18 (23.45)     1:36.66 (47.93)
        1:59.64 (22.98)     2:24.70 (48.04)
        2:47.23 (22.53)     3:11.94 (47.24)
  6 Sacred Heart Pre                    3:13.64    3:12.55  
     1) Enright, Harrison 12          2) Hinrichs, Chris 12           
     3) Perla-Ward, Nelson 11         4) Conner, Will 11              
                 23.87        49.29 (49.29)
        1:11.13 (21.84)     1:35.29 (46.00)
        1:57.87 (22.58)     2:23.66 (48.37)
        2:46.89 (23.23)     3:12.55 (48.89)
  7 Leigh                               3:15.30    3:13.40  
     1) Dietz, Benjamin 9             2) McDonall, Matt 11            
     3) Applebaum, Joshua 12          4) Hannigan, Michael 12         
                 23.44        49.34 (49.34)
        1:13.30 (23.96)     1:40.62 (51.28)
        2:02.96 (22.34)     2:28.86 (48.24)
        2:49.73 (20.87)     3:13.40 (44.54)
  8 Serra HS                            3:13.01    3:13.41  
     1) Morrison, Cyrus 10            2) Kmak, Joe 11                 
     3) Zamecki, Zachary 12           4) Jerome, Bradley 11           
                 22.60        46.84 (46.84)
        1:09.63 (22.79)     1:34.61 (47.77)
        1:57.41 (22.80)     2:23.24 (48.63)
        2:47.58 (24.34)     3:13.41 (50.17)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Los Gatos                           3:16.18    3:14.49  
     1) James, Ian 12                 2) Kusumi, Koji 10              
     3) Barnes, Caelean 12            4) Panchak, Jonathan 12         
                 22.93        48.08 (48.08)
        1:11.08 (23.00)     1:37.34 (49.26)
        2:00.87 (23.53)     2:27.16 (49.82)
        2:49.81 (22.65)     3:14.49 (47.33)
 10 Carlmont                            3:20.49    3:16.57  
     1) Sebti, Elias 11               2) Chan, Alex 10                
     3) Vickery, Stuart 9             4) Camerino, Nico 11            
                 24.05        50.78 (50.78)
        1:13.99 (23.21)     1:39.76 (48.98)
        2:03.01 (23.25)     2:28.55 (48.79)
        2:51.23 (22.68)     3:16.57 (48.02)
 11 Los Altos                           3:16.53    3:17.11  
     1) Gwo, Albert 10                2) Lisbonne, Sam 12             
     3) Dong, Oliver 11               4) Nguyen, Sean 11              
                 22.31        46.21 (46.21)
        1:10.66 (24.45)     1:38.06 (51.85)
        2:02.18 (24.12)     2:29.06 (51.00)
        2:51.75 (22.69)     3:17.11 (48.05)
 12 Burlingame                          3:18.06    3:17.44  
     1) Iacovone, Alessio 11          2) Ribera, Ernie 12             
     3) Sasano, Justin 10             4) Popovic, George 12           
                 23.81        50.13 (50.13)
        1:13.91 (23.78)     1:39.65 (49.52)
        2:03.34 (23.69)     2:28.73 (49.08)
        2:51.80 (23.07)     3:17.44 (48.71)
 13 Sobrato                             3:19.13    3:18.93  
     1) Rich, Thomas 11               2) Bleeg, Connor 12             
     3) Sjolund, Felix 10             4) Hatch, Jarod 9               
                 23.85        50.03 (50.03)
        1:14.65 (24.62)     1:41.63 (51.60)
        2:06.20 (24.57)     2:31.74 (50.11)
        2:54.30 (22.56)     3:18.93 (47.19)
 14 Wilcox                              3:18.50    3:18.94  
     1) Aisawa, Kevin 11              2) Kasses, Austin 12            
     3) Jones, Adam 12                4) Le, Kevin 11                 
                 22.76        47.52 (47.52)
        1:10.84 (23.32)     1:38.14 (50.62)
        2:02.45 (24.31)     2:29.83 (51.69)
        2:53.12 (23.29)     3:18.94 (49.11)
 15 Hillsdale                           3:19.24    3:19.01  
     1) Maffei, Joseph 9              2) Garcia, Erik 11              
     3) Rosier, Christian 9           4) Rosas, Javier 12             
                 24.34        51.33 (51.33)
        1:07.18 (15.85)     1:40.09 (48.76)
        2:04.70 (24.61)     2:31.23 (51.14)
        2:53.97 (22.74)     3:19.01 (47.78)
 16 Saratoga                            3:20.31    3:20.17  
     1) Borch, Cameron 12             2) Newton, Bradley 10           
     3) Tsai, Randy 11                4) Samoilov, Alexander 12       
                 24.39        50.24 (50.24)
        1:13.79 (23.55)     1:40.02 (49.78)
        2:04.14 (24.12)     2:30.80 (50.78)
        2:54.34 (23.54)     3:20.17 (49.37)