ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Arena Grand Prix, Charlotte: Day 2 prelims A flight
5/17/2014-5/17/2014
Charlotte, NC USA

Event 17  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 2:01.81  10/21/2009Liu Zige, CHN
     American: A 2:04.14  7/30/2009 Mary Descenza, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:05.96  8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside
                 2:15.59  NAT Summer Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  2:19.59
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  1 *Katina Hosszu   25 Hungary           2:05.59    2:11.94 qNAT   
                 29.32      1:03.42 (34.10)
        1:37.18 (33.76)     2:11.94 (34.76)
  2 Emma Nunn        20 NOVA of Virginia  1:56.85Y   2:12.88 qNAT   
                 29.80      1:03.58 (33.78)
        1:37.70 (34.12)     2:12.88 (35.18)
  3 Megan Kingsley   18 Mount Pleasant S  2:11.13    2:13.22 qNAT   
                                  23.72 ( )
           30.03 (6.31)   2:13.22 (1:43.19)
  4 *Kate Mills      25 Real Canoe        2:13.13    2:13.35 qNAT   
                 30.57      1:04.29 (33.72)
        1:38.45 (34.16)     2:13.35 (34.90)
  5 Becca Mann       16 North Baltimore-  2:10.46    2:13.36 qNAT   
                 30.36      1:04.55 (34.19)
        1:38.68 (34.13)     2:13.36 (34.68)
  6 Courtney Weaver  18 Flint ''Y'' Falcon  2:10.95    2:13.59 qNAT   
                 29.67      1:04.41 (34.74)
        1:38.76 (34.35)     2:13.59 (34.83)
  7 Meredith Hoover  21 North Carolina A  2:11.77    2:13.98 qNAT   
                 30.88      1:05.14 (34.26)
        1:39.73 (34.59)     2:13.98 (34.25)
  8 *Andreina Pinto  22 Gator Swim Club-  2:10.11    2:14.23 qNAT   
                 30.66      1:04.82 (34.16)
        1:40.00 (35.18)     2:14.23 (34.23)
  9 *Katerine Savar  20 CAMO Natation     2:07.61    2:14.55 qNAT   
                 29.49      1:04.34 (34.85)
        1:38.88 (34.54)     2:14.55 (35.67)
 10 Cammile Adams    22 Una MAC-NC        2:06.52    2:14.60 qNAT   
                 30.37      1:04.53 (34.16)
        1:39.17 (34.64)     2:14.60 (35.43)
 11 Kaitlin Pawlowi  21 Una NCAP-PV       2:11.96    2:14.62 qNAT   
                 30.92      1:05.52 (34.60)
        1:40.14 (34.62)     2:14.62 (34.48)
 12 *Tanja Kylliain  21 Una UOFL-KY       2:14.55    2:14.99 qNAT   
                 31.69      1:06.24 (34.55)
        1:40.55 (34.31)     2:14.99 (34.44)
 13 Lauren Harringt  21 Athens Bulldog S  2:10.32    2:15.12 qNAT   
                 30.07      1:05.58 (35.51)
        1:40.10 (34.52)     2:15.12 (35.02)
 14 *Easop Lee       14 North Baltimore-  2:15.01    2:15.39 qNAT   
                 30.77      1:05.36 (34.59)
        1:39.94 (34.58)     2:15.39 (35.45)
 15 Madison Homovic  14 North Carolina A  2:16.22    2:16.35 q      
                 30.27      1:04.96 (34.69)
        1:40.04 (35.08)     2:16.35 (36.31)
 16 Elizabeth Beise  21 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:11.45    2:17.06 q      
                 30.96      1:06.23 (35.27)
        1:41.21 (34.98)     2:17.06 (35.85)
 17 Kelsi Worrell    19 Una UOFL-KY       2:15.04    2:17.37 q      
                 30.50      1:04.58 (34.08)
        1:40.78 (36.20)     2:17.37 (36.59)
 18 *Vien Nguyen     17 Saint Augustine-  2:18.30    2:17.40 q      
                 30.03      1:05.74 (35.71)
        1:40.90 (35.16)     2:17.40 (36.50)
 19 Emma Reaney      21 SwimMAC Carolina  2:13.18    2:17.58 q      
                 30.69      1:05.18 (34.49)
        1:40.99 (35.81)     2:17.58 (36.59)
 20 Caitlin Casazza  17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:13.13    2:17.66 q      
                 31.02      1:05.91 (34.89)
        1:41.09 (35.18)     2:17.66 (36.57)
 21 Sarah Koucheki   19 North Carolina A  1:59.63Y   2:18.12 q      
                 29.57    2:18.12 (1:48.55)
 22 Claire Deselm    16 North Carolina A  2:15.26    2:18.46 q      
                 31.23      1:07.06 (35.83)
        1:42.68 (35.62)     2:18.46 (35.78)
 23 *Ting Wen Quah   21 Team Bruin-CA     2:14.10    2:18.61 q      
                 31.26      1:06.40 (35.14)
        1:42.56 (36.16)     2:18.61 (36.05)
 24 *Theresa Michal  22 Una GSC-FL        2:12.70    2:18.70 q      
                 31.40      1:07.01 (35.61)
        1:43.13 (36.12)     2:18.70 (35.57)
 25 Tasija Karosas   18 Unattached-ST     2:17.23    2:18.73 q      
                 30.45      1:05.96 (35.51)
        1:41.28 (35.32)     2:18.73 (37.45)
 26 Christin Rockwa  14 Tampa Bay  Aquat  2:18.13    2:19.07 q      
                 30.42      1:05.58 (35.16)
        1:41.32 (35.74)     2:19.07 (37.75)
 27 Haley McInerny   16 SwimAtlanta-GA    2:18.54    2:19.13 q      
                 30.51      1:06.07 (35.56)
        1:42.04 (35.97)     2:19.13 (37.09)
 28 Claire Donahue   25 Western Kentucky  2:13.01    2:19.39 q      
                 30.03      1:04.82 (34.79)
        1:41.58 (36.76)     2:19.39 (37.81)
 29 Paige Kaplan     17 Long Island Aqua  2:18.10    2:19.64 q      
                 31.39                     
            1:42.92 ( )     2:19.64 (36.72)
 30 *Fernanda Gonza  24 Gator Swim Club-  2:18.89    2:19.69 q      
                 30.40      1:06.40 (36.00)
        1:42.30 (35.90)     2:19.69 (37.39)
 31 Gia Dalesandro   19 Indiana Universi  2:14.33    2:19.88 q      
                 31.07      1:06.43 (35.36)
        1:42.50 (36.07)     2:19.88 (37.38)
 32 Sierra Kuhn      20 Una GSC-FL        1:58.91Y   2:20.69 q      
                 32.28      1:07.97 (35.69)
        1:44.36 (36.39)     2:20.69 (36.33)
 33 Patricia Forres  19 Georgia Coastal-  2:13.94    2:20.75        
                                  16.05 ( )
          31.62 (15.57)   2:20.75 (1:49.13)
 34 *Kylie Masse     18 Swim Ontario      2:18.07    2:20.93        
                 30.39      1:06.60 (36.21)
        1:43.31 (36.71)     2:20.93 (37.62)
 35 Megan Rankin     20 Una GSC-FL        2:16.32    2:21.16        
                 32.24      1:08.23 (35.99)
        1:44.62 (36.39)     2:21.16 (36.54)
 36 Elsa Welshofer   18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:16.48    2:21.28        
                 31.93      1:07.73 (35.80)
        1:45.14 (37.41)     2:21.28 (36.14)
 36 Amy Bopp         19 Ohio State Swim-  2:15.88    2:21.28        
                 31.48      1:08.53 (37.05)
        1:45.12 (36.59)     2:21.28 (36.16)
 38 Maggie D''Innoce  19 Una SCAL-CA       2:15.19    2:21.54        
                 31.09      1:07.08 (35.99)
        1:43.56 (36.48)     2:21.54 (37.98)
 39 Jordan Smith     21 Patriot Aquatics  2:16.30    2:21.64        
                 33.17      1:09.18 (36.01)
        1:46.17 (36.99)     2:21.64 (35.47)
 40 Bailey Pressey   19 Indiana Universi  2:17.97    2:21.84        
                 31.19      1:07.84 (36.65)
        1:44.06 (36.22)     2:21.84 (37.78)
 41 Haley Lips       20 Indiana Universi  2:14.25    2:22.46        
                 31.81      1:07.93 (36.12)
        1:44.72 (36.79)     2:22.46 (37.74)
 42 Morgan Carr      17 Unattached-WV     2:16.03    2:22.52        
                 32.03      1:07.42 (35.39)
        1:44.45 (37.03)     2:22.52 (38.07)
 43 Amanda Carner    20 Una TNAQ-SE       2:19.53    2:23.30        
                 31.66      1:08.42 (36.76)
        1:44.96 (36.54)     2:23.30 (38.34)
 44 *Danielle D''Aou  16 Guelph Marlin     2:18.56    2:23.47        
                 32.08      1:08.19 (36.11)
        1:45.13 (36.94)     2:23.47 (38.34)
 45 Caroline Mitche  19 Marlins of Ralei  2:16.60    2:23.51        
                 31.81      1:07.99 (36.18)
        1:45.12 (37.13)     2:23.51 (38.39)
 46 Emma Spilman     17 Saint Petersburg  2:16.49    2:24.13        
                 30.76      1:06.62 (35.86)
      2:24.13 (1:17.51)                    
 47 Kahra Williams   16 Gator Swim Club-  2:15.03    2:25.11        
                 33.30      1:10.72 (37.42)
        1:48.29 (37.57)     2:25.11 (36.82)
 48 Hannah Peiffer   19 Una QU-NC         1:59.57Y   2:25.59        
                 32.05      1:08.27 (36.22)
        1:46.57 (38.30)     2:25.59 (39.02)
 49 Taylor Roy       20 Una GSC-FL        1:59.01Y   2:25.71        
                 32.41      1:09.49 (37.08)
        1:46.91 (37.42)     2:25.71 (38.80)
 50 Nicole Fye       15 Americus Albany-  2:18.68    2:27.47        
                                  22.45 ( )
           31.67 (9.22)   2:27.47 (1:55.80)
 51 *Alisa Tsypin    20 Firestone Akron-  2:18.48    2:28.90        
                 32.39      1:10.13 (37.74)
        1:49.38 (39.25)     2:28.90 (39.52)
 52 Lilly Vivado     15 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:18.12    2:32.42        
                 32.62      1:10.32 (37.70)
        1:50.98 (40.66)     2:32.42 (41.44)
 -- Laura Sogar      23 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:18.80        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Trudiann Patric  18 Una COL-MR        2:17.96         NS        
 -- Hanna Runyon-Ha  21 North Carolina A  2:00.26Y        NS        
 -- Kelsey Cummings  21 Club Wolverine-M  2:18.42         NS        
 -- Kylie Jordan     16 Nation''s Capital  2:19.59        SCR        
 -- Miranda Tucker   16 Livonia Communit  2:18.05        SCR        
 -- *Breanne Siwick  19 Manta             2:14.82        SCR        
 -- Allison Haufler  20 North Carolina A  2:00.54Y       SCR        
 -- Kendall Surhoff  20 North Carolina A  2:19.32        SCR        
 -- Mariajose Ocegu  17 Badger Swim Club  2:20.32        SCR        
 -- Claudia Casale   18 Badger Swim Club  2:33.35        SCR        
 -- Kenzie Margroum  18 Navy Swimming-MD  2:01.76Y       SCR        
 -- Kristen Murslac  19 Auburn Universit  2:16.98        SCR        
 -- Brittany Usinge  16 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:02.59Y       SCR        
 -- Elizabeth Harty  19 Club Wolverine-M  2:01.58Y       SCR        
 -- Kelsey Drake     15 Un-Cedar Rapids-  2:00.93Y       SCR        
 -- Cassidy Bayer    14 Nation''s Capital  2:11.44        SCR        


 Event 18  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 1:51.51  7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 1:51.51  7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:52.20  7/2/2008  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
                 2:02.79  NAT Summer Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  2:08.19
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  1 *Dylan Bosch     20 Club Wolverine-M  1:57.28    2:00.21 qNAT   
                 27.27        57.81 (30.54)
        1:28.18 (30.37)     2:00.21 (32.03)
  2 Andrew Seliskar  17 Nation''s Capital  1:56.42    2:00.50 qNAT   
                 27.06        58.42 (31.36)
        1:29.10 (30.68)     2:00.50 (31.40)
  3 Thomas Luchsing  23 North Baltimore-  1:55.57    2:01.02 qNAT   
                 27.19        58.14 (30.95)
        1:29.34 (31.20)     2:01.02 (31.68)
  4 Benjamin Colley  20 North Carolina A  2:03.28    2:01.03 qNAT   
                 27.63        57.62 (29.99)
        1:28.92 (31.30)     2:01.03 (32.11)
  5 Chase Kalisz     20 North Baltimore-  1:58.60    2:01.14 qNAT   
                 27.33        58.94 (31.61)
        1:29.76 (30.82)     2:01.14 (31.38)
  6 *Joseph Schooli  18 Bolles School Sh  1:56.27    2:01.91 qNAT   
                 27.09        58.75 (31.66)
        1:29.64 (30.89)     2:01.91 (32.27)
  7 Steve Schmuhl    21 Indiana Universi  1:59.05    2:01.95 qNAT   
                 27.15        57.72 (30.57)
        1:28.90 (31.18)     2:01.95 (33.05)
  8 Mick Litherland  18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:00.00    2:02.08 qNAT   
                 27.42        58.76 (31.34)
        1:30.37 (31.61)     2:02.08 (31.71)
  9 *Sebastien Rous  23 Gator Swim Club-  1:55.64    2:02.46 qNAT   
                 27.45        58.99 (31.54)
        1:30.31 (31.32)     2:02.46 (32.15)
 10 *Omar Pinzon     24 Bolles School Sh  2:02.32    2:02.70 qNAT   
                 27.02        59.12 (32.10)
        1:30.82 (31.70)     2:02.70 (31.88)
 11 *Thiago Pereira  28 Brazil            2:00.95    2:02.79 qNAT   
                 26.70        57.87 (31.17)
        1:29.76 (31.89)     2:02.79 (33.03)
 12 *Nico Van Duijn  23 Una BUZZ-GA       1:59.83    2:03.09 q      
                 27.82        59.84 (32.02)
        1:31.94 (32.10)     2:03.09 (31.15)
 13 Ben Southern     18 Una BUZZ-GA       2:02.96    2:03.34 q      
                 27.73        59.16 (31.43)
        1:31.15 (31.99)     2:03.34 (32.19)
 14 *Yeziel Morales  18 Bayamon           2:02.33    2:04.48 q      
                 27.20        59.44 (32.24)
        1:31.33 (31.89)     2:04.48 (33.15)
 15 Kevin Litherlan  18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:04.17    2:04.69 q      
                 28.13      1:00.59 (32.46)
        1:32.31 (31.72)     2:04.69 (32.38)
 16 Pete Brumm       20 Club Wolverine-M  2:00.25    2:04.73 q      
                 26.92        58.36 (31.44)
        1:31.16 (32.80)     2:04.73 (33.57)
 17 Jay Litherland   18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:04.66    2:04.74 q      
                 28.57      1:01.14 (32.57)
        1:32.99 (31.85)     2:04.74 (31.75)
 18 Max Miranda      14 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:03.91    2:05.37 q      
                 28.03        59.57 (31.54)
        1:32.06 (32.49)     2:05.37 (33.31)
 19 *Eric Anderson   22 Swim Ontario      2:04.66    2:05.41 q      
                 28.08      1:00.28 (32.20)
        1:32.65 (32.37)     2:05.41 (32.76)
 20 *Osvald Nitski   16 Swim Ontario      2:02.99    2:05.51 q      
                 27.62      1:00.14 (32.52)
        1:32.83 (32.69)     2:05.51 (32.68)
 21 Connor Signorin  21 Peddie Aquatic A  2:03.89    2:05.54 q      
                 28.55      1:00.40 (31.85)
        1:33.24 (32.84)     2:05.54 (32.30)
 22 Kyle Whitaker    22 Club Wolverine-M  1:58.52    2:05.65 q      
                 26.97        59.09 (32.12)
        1:31.50 (32.41)     2:05.65 (34.15)
 23 Matthew Conway   19 North Carolina A  2:00.12    2:05.69 q      
                 27.84        59.83 (31.99)
        1:32.09 (32.26)     2:05.69 (33.60)
 24 Dominick Glavic  21 YMCA of the Tria  1:59.69    2:05.74 q      
                 27.74      1:00.21 (32.47)
        1:32.89 (32.68)     2:05.74 (32.85)
 25 Patrick Park     18 Peddie Aquatic A  2:04.62    2:06.14 q      
                 27.00        59.22 (32.22)
        1:31.95 (32.73)     2:06.14 (34.19)
 26 Thomas Bilden    17 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:04.52    2:06.15 q      
                 27.72        59.73 (32.01)
        1:32.21 (32.48)     2:06.15 (33.94)
 27 Koya Osada       18 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:02.30    2:06.34 q      
                 27.74      1:00.14 (32.40)
        1:32.75 (32.61)     2:06.34 (33.59)
 28 Keltan Lawler    19 Una CW-MI         2:02.24    2:06.35 q      
                                  19.00 ( )
           28.20 (9.20)   2:06.35 (1:38.15)
 29 *Javier Barrena  17 Bolles School Sh  2:01.63    2:06.44 q      
                 28.05      1:00.06 (32.01)
        1:32.55 (32.49)     2:06.44 (33.89)
 30 Ryan Feeley      22 Badger Swim Club  2:00.90    2:06.58 q      
                 27.84        59.65 (31.81)
        1:33.07 (33.42)     2:06.58 (33.51)
 31 Max Irwin        18 Indiana Universi  2:03.65    2:06.67 q      
                 28.21      1:01.04 (32.83)
        1:34.63 (33.59)     2:06.67 (32.04)
 32 Connor Green     18 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:05.42    2:07.29 q      
                 28.01      1:00.58 (32.57)
        1:33.46 (32.88)     2:07.29 (33.83)
 33 *Carlos Almeida  25 Cardinal Aquatic  2:05.89    2:08.08        
                 28.55      1:02.02 (33.47)
        1:34.42 (32.40)     2:08.08 (33.66)
 34 *Maicoll Gomez   16 Carter Center-VA  2:07.07    2:08.36        
                 28.39      1:01.05 (32.66)
        1:34.09 (33.04)     2:08.36 (34.27)
 35 Josh Quallen     19 Una UOFL-KY       2:01.45    2:08.42        
                 28.40      1:00.49 (32.09)
        1:33.66 (33.17)     2:08.42 (34.76)
 36 *David Sharpe    23 Nova Scotia       1:58.55    2:08.49        
                 27.80        59.93 (32.13)
        1:33.37 (33.44)     2:08.49 (35.12)
 37 *Stefan Milosev  18 Canada            2:03.24    2:08.61        
                                  16.41 ( )
          28.46 (12.05)   2:08.61 (1:40.15)
 38 Ben Myhre        20 Una TNAQ-SE       2:03.33    2:08.63        
                 28.23      1:01.36 (33.13)
        1:34.86 (33.50)     2:08.63 (33.77)
 39 Mitch Deforest   20 North Carolina A  2:03.75    2:08.75        
                 29.19      1:02.33 (33.14)
        1:35.62 (33.29)     2:08.75 (33.13)
 40 Julian Ballesta  19 Club Wolverine-M  2:06.30    2:09.03        
                 28.03      1:00.07 (32.04)
        1:33.54 (33.47)     2:09.03 (35.49)
 41 Tyler Hill       21 North Carolina A  2:03.57    2:09.34        
                 29.19      1:02.71 (33.52)
        1:36.06 (33.35)     2:09.34 (33.28)
 42 Will Close       17 Marlins of Ralei  2:05.93    2:09.94        
                 28.98      1:01.39 (32.41)
        1:35.27 (33.88)     2:09.94 (34.67)
 43 Austin Manganie  20 Una GSC-FL        2:03.24    2:10.04        
                 28.84      1:02.13 (33.29)
        1:35.52 (33.39)     2:10.04 (34.52)
 44 Austin Snyder    20 Una WOLF-NC       2:03.29    2:10.29        
                 29.03      1:02.65 (33.62)
        1:36.16 (33.51)     2:10.29 (34.13)
 45 Brennan Balogh   17 Lincoln Select S  2:05.30    2:10.49        
                 28.53      1:01.70 (33.17)
        1:35.77 (34.07)     2:10.49 (34.72)
 46 *Cheche Gonzale  21 Gator Swim Club-  2:05.88    2:10.54        
                 29.29      1:03.19 (33.90)
        1:36.44 (33.25)     2:10.54 (34.10)
 47 Tynan Stewart    19 Unattached-MS     2:00.31    2:10.76        
                 27.50      1:00.16 (32.66)
        1:34.85 (34.69)     2:10.76 (35.91)
 48 Trevor Hine      18 North Baltimore-  2:06.87    2:10.88        
                 29.42      1:02.22 (32.80)
        1:36.06 (33.84)     2:10.88 (34.82)
 49 Luke Torres      19 Swim Ft Lauderda  2:02.31    2:11.37        
                 28.25      1:01.25 (33.00)
        1:35.52 (34.27)     2:11.37 (35.85)
 50 *Ben Stubbs      21 Swim Ontario      2:05.10    2:11.39        
                 29.66      1:02.41 (32.75)
        1:36.76 (34.35)     2:11.39 (34.63)
 51 Christian McCur  19 Wolfpack Elite-N  2:01.34    2:13.20        
                 28.75      1:01.72 (32.97)
        1:35.75 (34.03)     2:13.20 (37.45)
 52 Sava Turcanu     19 Hickory Foundati  2:03.85    2:13.96        
                 28.98      1:02.35 (33.37)
        1:37.14 (34.79)     2:13.96 (36.82)
 -- Clark Smith      19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:59.01        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- *Miles Garner    19 Tennessee Aquati  2:06.30         NS        
 -- Adam Dear        18 Coastal Aquatic-  2:05.26         NS        
 -- Tyler Clary      25 Una MAC-NC        1:54.93         NS        
 -- Connor Brown     17 Long Island Aqua  2:24.99        SCR        
 -- Adam Bull        20 Swim Ft Lauderda  2:02.73        SCR        
 -- Gavin Colley     17 North Baltimore-  2:06.49        SCR        
 -- Cole Buese       17 North Baltimore-  2:01.56        SCR        
 -- Kaan Ozcan       15 North Baltimore-  2:04.68        SCR        
 -- Mark Sarman      21 Una BUZZ-GA       1:46.65Y       SCR        
 -- Bryan Hughes     19 Club Wolverine-M  2:04.32        SCR        
 -- Tyler Graff      18 Una BUZZ-GA       1:50.00Y       SCR        
 -- Tate Warden      20 Gardner-Webb Uni  1:50.95Y       SCR        
 -- Ian Rainey       18 Wilton Y Wahoos-  2:04.92        SCR        
 -- Michael Andrew   15 Indie Swimming-M  1:45.39Y       SCR        
 -- David Stewart    16 Badger Swim Club  2:13.58        SCR        
 -- Ryan Harty       17 Greenwood Memori  2:07.42        SCR        
 -- Michael Miller   19 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:05.83        SCR        
 -- Will Macmillan   16 North Carolina A  2:06.58        SCR        
 -- *Marcin Cieslak  22 Gator Swim Club-  1:57.07        SCR        
 -- Justin Morrell   19 North Carolina A  2:14.33        SCR        
 -- *Eduardo Solaec  20 Gator Swim Club-  1:47.85Y       SCR        
 -- Noah Cairns      16 North Carolina A  2:16.07        SCR        
 -- Patrick Myers    21 North Carolina A  2:06.80        SCR        
 -- Evan Baker       17 Nation''s Capital  2:11.57        SCR        
 -- Sam Spurrell     18 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:07.77        SCR        
 -- Jonathan Debaug  20 Navy Swimming-MD  1:45.02Y       SCR        


 Event 19  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 23.73  8/1/2009  Britta Steffan, GER
     American: A 24.07  8/17/2008 Dara Torres, USA
    U.S. Open: O 24.13  5/18/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS
                 26.09  NAT Summer Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  26.99
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  1 Ivy Martin       20 Unattached-WI       25.11      25.68 qNAT   
  1 Madison Kennedy  26 SwimMAC Carolina    24.93      25.68 qNAT   
  3 Amanda Weir      28 SwimAtlanta-GA      25.18      25.80 qNAT   
  4 Jessica Hardy    27 Trojan-CA           24.50      25.90 qNAT   
  5 *Rebecca Guy     21 Great Britain       25.34      25.93 qNAT   
  6 Faith Johnson    19 Una TNAQ-SE         25.10      25.99 qNAT   
  7 Katie Meili      23 SwimMAC Carolina    26.05      26.15 q      
  8 Megan Romano     23 Athens Bulldog S    24.98      26.18 q      
  9 *Jessica Lloyd   19 Great Britain       25.54      26.24 q      
  9 Kelsi Hall       24 SwimMAC Carolina    25.52      26.24 q      
 11 Nora McCullagh   16 SwimMAC Carolina    25.72      26.35 q      
 12 Caroline Simmon  23 Unattached-SE       25.43      26.38 q      
 13 *Sveta Khakhlov  29 Belarus             25.80      26.43 q      
 14 *Michelle Willi  23 Ohio State Swim-    25.60      26.48 q      
 15 Natalie Labonge  18 Una WOLF-NC         26.88      26.55 q      
 15 Maddy Frost      19 Club Wolverine-M    26.73      26.55 q      
 17 Kristel Vourna   22 Unattached-SE       26.28      26.61 q      
 18 Alexandra Bilun  21 Club Huskers-MW     26.90      26.63 q      
 19 Kelsi Worrell    19 Una UOFL-KY         25.84      26.65 q      
 20 Cierra Runge     18 North Baltimore-    25.72      26.67 q      
 20 *Cherelle Thomp  22 Una TNAQ-SE         26.65      26.67 q      
 22 Emily Allen      17 North Mecklenbur    26.13      26.68 q      
 23 Kasey Schmidt    16 Bolles School Sh    26.04      26.70 q      
 24 Lara Jackson     27 Unattached-FG       25.87      26.76 q      
 25 *Ariel Weech     22 Club Huskers-MW     26.35      26.79 q      
 26 Zoe Mattingly    20 Club Wolverine-M    26.49      26.83 q      
 27 Kathryn Saurbor  22 SwimMAC Carolina    26.30      26.84 q      
 28 Anastasia Bogda  20 MKD                 26.45      26.85 q      
 29 Becca Postoll    17 SwimMAC Carolina    26.87      26.86 q      
 30 *Patricia Castr  21 SwimMAC Carolina    26.19      26.87 q      
 31 Maija Roses      18 SwimMAC Carolina    26.88      26.95 q      
 32 Heidi Miller     18 Una NBAC-MD         26.25      26.97 q      
 33 Lauren Rhodes    18 SwimMAC Carolina    26.21      27.02        
 34 Ali Deloof       19 Club Wolverine-M    26.55      27.06        
 35 Lauren Harringt  21 Athens Bulldog S    26.19      27.07        
 36 Patricia Forres  19 Georgia Coastal-    26.74      27.09        
 37 Madeline Rusch   18 Duke Aquatics-NC    26.70      27.10        
 38 Meghan Babcock   20 Liberty Aquatics    26.58      27.12        
 38 Christina Lappi  15 North Mecklenbur    26.92      27.12        
 40 Marta Ciesla     15 Pine Crest Swimm    26.14      27.15        
 41 Alex Frasier     21 Una ABF-NE          26.90      27.16        
 42 *Ting Wen Quah   21 Team Bruin-CA       26.75      27.17        
 43 Jessica Merritt  16 SwimMAC Carolina    26.84      27.28        
 44 Danielle Siverl  21 North Carolina A    26.53      27.30        
 45 *Claudia Goswel  19 Club Wolverine-M    26.81      27.33        
 46 Darby Wayner     17 Georgia Coastal-    26.82      27.47        
 47 Cori Gary        21 Liberty Aquatics    26.48      27.64        
 48 Erika Braun      42 NC Masters Swim-    26.32      27.67        
 49 Hannah Lincoln   20 Marlins of Ralei    26.82      27.73        
 49 Annie Jongekrij  20 Ohio State Swim-    26.18      27.73        
 51 Erika Staskevic  20 Una BUZZ-GA         26.69      27.87        
 52 *Sharalynn Miss  19 Club Wolverine-M    26.83      27.90        
 53 Kelsey Gouge     20 Lakeland Area Sw    26.69      28.45        
 -- Shannon Vreelan  22 Athens Bulldog S    25.74         NS        
 -- *Arianna Vander  24 SwimMAC Carolina    24.64         NS        
 -- Rachel Brown     16 YMCA of Northwes    26.88         NS        
 -- Madison Pujadas  18 Suburban Seahawk    29.60        SCR        
 -- *Kristina Stein  18 Una UOFL-KY         23.41Y       SCR        
 -- Charlsie Lincol  21 Marlins of Ralei    28.40        SCR        
 -- Kaitlin Harty    16 Greenwood Memori    27.18        SCR        
 -- Valerie Yoshimu  17 Suburban Seahawk    26.34        SCR        
 -- Ariel Barber     18 Suburban Seahawk    27.02        SCR        
 -- Mary Pelton      16 North Baltimore-    26.19        SCR        
 -- Claire Deselm    16 North Carolina A    27.60        SCR        
 -- *Isabella Arcil  20 Valle Elite         26.12        SCR        
 -- Allison Schmitt  23 North Baltimore-    25.40        SCR        
 -- Mikaila Gaffey   19 Columbia Univers    23.27Y       SCR        
 -- *Julia Fiks Sal  19 Club Wolverine-M    26.64        SCR        
 -- Jennifer Shahar  19 Columbia Univers    27.57        SCR        
 -- *Marne Erasmus   18 Southern Methodi    26.96        SCR        
 -- Harley Lopez Mi  15 Bolles School Sh    28.08        SCR        
 -- Brooke Hansen    17 Loveland Swim Cl    26.69        SCR        
 -- *Nina Rangelova  23 Southern Methodi    26.31        SCR        
 -- Mary O''Doherty   21 Gardner-Webb Uni    23.33Y       SCR        
 -- Courtney Bartho  19 Cavalier Swimmin    27.74        SCR        
 -- *Lotta Nevalain  19 Wolfpack Elite-N    25.80        SCR        
 -- Emily Sarratt    17 Duke Aquatics-NC    27.90        SCR        
 -- Mallory Remick   20 Una PTAC-NJ         28.33        SCR        
 -- Kait Flederbach  22 Badger Swim Club    25.10        SCR        
 -- Kelsey Drake     15 Un-Cedar Rapids-    27.18        SCR        
 -- Gianna Garcia    15 Walnut Creek Aqu    27.92        SCR        
 -- Jordan Mattern   21 Athens Bulldog S    23.18Y       SCR        


 Event 20  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 20.91  12/18/2009Cesar Cielo, BRA
     American: A 21.40  8/1/2009  Cullen Jones, USA
    U.S. Open: O 21.14  7/9/2009  Cesar Cielo, Auburn/BRA
                 23.19  NAT Summer Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  24.39
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  1 *Bruno Fratus    24 Auburn Aquatics-    21.45      22.60 qNAT   
  2 Josh Schneider   26 New York Athleti    21.78      22.71 qNAT   
  3 *Kristian Gkolo  20 Greece              22.19      22.72 qNAT   
  4 Anthony Ervin    32 California Aquat    21.42      22.84 qNAT   
  5 Roy Burch        28 SwimMAC Carolina    22.47      22.99 qNAT   
  6 Cullen Jones     30 SwimMAC Carolina    21.54      23.03 qNAT   
  7 *Miguel Ortiz    23 Club Wolverine-M    22.36      23.04 qNAT   
  8 *Bruno Ortiz     21 Club Wolverine-M    23.25      23.37 q      
  8 Bradley Deborde  22 Una GSC-FL          24.00      23.37 q      
 10 Mark Weber       23 SwimMAC Carolina    23.13      23.38 q      
 11 Paul Powers      18 Splash Aquatic C    22.53      23.39 q      
 12 Matt McGinnis    28 YMCA of the Tria    22.83      23.40 q      
 13 *Yuri Kisil      18 Canada              22.53      23.41 q      
 14 *James Peek      19 Duke Aquatics-NC    23.34      23.55 q      
 15 Kyle Darmody     19 Auburn Universit    22.74      23.64 q      
 16 *Mario Todorovi  25 Bolles School Sh    22.50      23.67 q      
 17 James Jones      16 Nation''s Capital    23.66      23.71 q      
 17 Michael Andrew   15 Indie Swimming-M    23.19      23.71 q      
 19 Zach Hayden      26 Club Wolverine-M    23.43      23.74 q      
 20 Sean Fletcher    22 Unattached-PV       23.51      23.79 q      
 21 Shane Ryan       20 Unattached-MA       22.88      23.82 q      
 21 *Elvis Burrows   25 Bahamas             23.40      23.82 q      
 23 Jonathan Boffa   21 Wolfpack Elite-N    23.07      23.84 q      
 24 Michael Chadwic  19 SwimMAC Carolina    24.07      23.87 q      
 25 Dax Hill         23 SwimMAC Carolina    22.82      23.90 q      
 26 Aaron Ghiglieri  20 Club Wolverine-M    23.96      23.91 q      
 26 *Junya Koga      26 Club Wolverine-M    23.12      23.91 q      
 28 *Enzo Martinez   19 Gator Swim Club-    23.68      23.92 q      
 29 Steven Richards  18 Eagle Swim Assoc    23.21      23.94 q      
 30 *Runar Borgen    20 Tromso              23.68      24.00 q      
 31 *Anze Tavcar     19 Indiana Universi    22.67      24.01 q      
 31 Yianni Thermos   20 Indiana Universi    23.68      24.01 q      
 33 *Allan Gutierre  20 Lakeland Area Sw    23.47      24.03        
 34 Logan Heck       20 North Carolina A    23.13      24.05        
 35 *Andrew Chetcut  21 Una BUZZ-GA         23.50      24.06        
 36 *Mitchel Ferrar  17 Canada              23.41      24.08        
 37 *Doga Celik      22 North Baltimore-    22.89      24.13        
 37 *Matthew Ackman  18 Canada              24.00      24.13        
 39 Vinny Tafuto     19 Club Wolverine-M    23.56      24.19        
 40 *Luis Rendon Es  18 Valle Elite         23.65      24.25        
 41 Patrick Park     18 Peddie Aquatic A    23.58      24.26        
 42 *Marco Gonzalez  22 Valle Elite         23.02      24.38        
 43 *Evan Van Moerk  20 Guelph Marlin       23.49      24.44        
 44 *Carlos Lopez    18 Valle Elite         23.94      24.46        
 45 *Chris Sadsad    20 Una TNAQ-SE         23.49      24.50        
 45 *Javier Acevedo  16 Canada              23.96      24.50        
 47 *Soeren Dahl     20 Wolfpack Elite-N    23.71      24.53        
 48 *Andre Brasil    29 Brazil              23.16      24.55        
 49 Ryan Feeley      22 Badger Swim Club    23.71      24.60        
 50 Tim Phillips     23 SwimMAC Carolina    23.90      24.62        
 51 *Konstantinos S  26 Una TG-SC           23.90      24.69        
 52 *Diogo Carvalho  26 Gator Swim Club-    23.55      24.77        
 53 Ricky Munch      20 Una GSC-FL          24.07      24.79        
 53 *Joshua Daniel   19 Peddie Aquatic A    23.87      24.79        
 55 *Mirando Jarry   18 Canada              23.58      25.01        
 -- *Arkady Vyatcha  30 New York Athleti    23.91         NS        
 -- Karl Krug        24 SwimAtlanta-GA      22.15        SCR        
 -- Evan Baker       17 Nation''s Capital    24.58        SCR        
 -- Azad Al-Barazi   26 Trojan-CA           24.15        SCR        
 -- Jackson Goethe   19 Club Wolverine-M    24.26        SCR        
 -- David Stewart    16 Badger Swim Club    24.91        SCR        
 -- Arjun Sharma     17 Walnut Creek Aqu    25.22        SCR        
 -- John Shebat      17 Nation''s Capital    23.92        SCR        
 -- Justin Morrell   19 North Carolina A    24.22        SCR        
 -- Dj Rusiewski     19 Navy Swimming-MD    20.94Y       SCR        
 -- Jason Deana      19 Wolfpack Elite-N    23.70        SCR        
 -- Zach Edwards     22 Lakeland Area Sw    23.99        SCR        
 -- Samuel Lewis     19 North Carolina A    24.10        SCR        
 -- Cole Hickey      22 Gardner-Webb Uni    20.66Y       SCR        
 -- *Rory Julyan     23 Marlins of Ralei    23.90        SCR        
 -- Scott Johnson    18 Marlins of Ralei    23.88        SCR        


 Event 21  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 58.12  7/28/2009 Gemma Spofforth, GBR
     American: A 58.33  7/30/2012 Missy Franklin, USA
    U.S. Open: O 58.67  6/28/2013 Missy Franklin, Colorado Stars
               1:03.29  NAT Summer Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.59
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  1 *Katina Hosszu   25 Hungary             59.40      59.94 qNAT   
                 29.46        59.94 (30.48)
  2 Ali Deloof       19 Club Wolverine-M  1:02.54    1:01.24 qNAT   
                 29.52      1:01.24 (31.72)
  3 Kathleen Baker   17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:00.62    1:02.04 qNAT   
                 29.53      1:02.04 (32.51)
  4 *Carolina Color  26 Una BSS-FL        1:01.28    1:02.08 qNAT   
                 30.30      1:02.08 (31.78)
  5 Megan Romano     23 Athens Bulldog S    59.85    1:02.79 qNAT   
                 30.37      1:02.79 (32.42)
  6 Ellen Williamso  21 Cavalier Swimmin  1:01.83    1:02.82 qNAT   
                 31.10      1:02.82 (31.72)
  7 *Kennedy Goss    17 Swim Ontario      1:01.67    1:02.94 qNAT   
                 30.68      1:02.94 (32.26)
  8 *Marie-Pier Cou  22 Les Riverains     1:03.76    1:03.15 qNAT   
                 30.87      1:03.15 (32.28)
  9 Hellen Moffitt   18 North Carolina A  1:03.98    1:03.28 qNAT   
                 30.67      1:03.28 (32.61)
 10 *Isabella Arcil  20 Valle Elite       1:01.90    1:03.30 q      
                 30.82      1:03.30 (32.48)
 11 *Fernanda Gonza  24 Gator Swim Club-  1:01.28    1:03.38 q      
                 30.88      1:03.38 (32.50)
 12 Zoe Mattingly    20 Club Wolverine-M  1:03.91    1:03.78 q      
                 30.79      1:03.78 (32.99)
 13 Kaitlyn Jones    19 Cavalier Swimmin  1:03.00    1:03.81 q      
                 31.06      1:03.81 (32.75)
 14 *Yin Yan Lau     21 Club Wolverine-M  1:03.65    1:03.82 q      
                 30.94      1:03.82 (32.88)
 15 Brooke Zeiger    18 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:02.98    1:03.95 q      
                 31.47      1:03.95 (32.48)
 16 Emily Meilus     15 Nation''s Capital  1:04.60    1:04.21 q      
                 31.08      1:04.21 (33.13)
 17 *Kylie Masse     18 Swim Ontario      1:03.34    1:04.26 q      
                 30.90      1:04.26 (33.36)
 18 Allie Day        21 Indiana Universi  1:03.05    1:04.33 q      
                 31.78      1:04.33 (32.55)
 19 Christina Paspa  16 Phoenix Aquatic-  1:03.53    1:04.39 q      
                 30.74      1:04.39 (33.65)
 20 Caroline Arakel  19 Queens Universit  1:04.29    1:04.65 q      
                 31.39      1:04.65 (33.26)
 21 *Olivia Ellard   16 Swim Ontario      1:04.48    1:04.70 q      
                 31.43      1:04.70 (33.27)
 22 Christina Leand  19 Una TNAQ-SE       1:03.10    1:04.71 q      
                 31.77      1:04.71 (32.94)
 23 Nora McCullagh   16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:03.22    1:04.79 q      
                 31.28      1:04.79 (33.51)
 24 Maddie Hess      17 Blue Wave Swimmi  1:03.31    1:04.82 q      
                 31.63      1:04.82 (33.19)
 25 Ashlee Linn      21 Sarasota YMCA Sh  1:03.17    1:04.85 q      
                 31.51      1:04.85 (33.34)
 26 Madison Hahn     19 Una TNAQ-SE       1:03.36    1:04.87 q      
                 31.90      1:04.87 (32.97)
 27 Madison Myers    17 Firestone Akron-  1:04.95    1:04.92 q      
                 31.38      1:04.92 (33.54)
 28 Emily Allen      17 North Mecklenbur  1:05.35    1:05.04 q      
                 31.85      1:05.04 (33.19)
 29 Heather Merritt  18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:04.13    1:05.19 q      
                 31.93      1:05.19 (33.26)
 30 Becca Postoll    17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:05.52    1:05.26 q      
                 32.39      1:05.26 (32.87)
 31 *Zulal Zeren     19 Ohio State Swim-  1:02.61    1:05.34 q      
                 32.15      1:05.34 (33.19)
 32 Maddy Frost      19 Club Wolverine-M  1:05.06    1:05.48 q      
                 31.93      1:05.48 (33.55)
 33 *Laura Savariau  18 Firestone Akron-  1:05.34    1:05.52        
                 31.66      1:05.52 (33.86)
 34 Micah Bohon      18 Mount Pleasant S  1:04.02    1:05.54        
                 32.30      1:05.54 (33.24)
 35 *Annika Grewal   16 Swim Ontario      1:04.83    1:05.87        
                 32.16      1:05.87 (33.71)
 36 Patricia Forres  19 Georgia Coastal-  1:04.84    1:05.88        
                 32.30      1:05.88 (33.58)
 37 Tasija Karosas   18 Unattached-ST     1:02.19    1:06.02        
                 31.46      1:06.02 (34.56)
 38 Lauren Reynolds  19 Lakeland Area Sw  1:05.27    1:06.10        
                 32.22      1:06.10 (33.88)
 39 Madison Kennedy  26 SwimMAC Carolina  1:05.38    1:06.23        
                 32.37      1:06.23 (33.86)
 40 Stephanie Nelso  15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:05.03    1:06.26        
                 32.15      1:06.26 (34.11)
 41 Heidi Miller     18 Una NBAC-MD       1:04.24    1:06.52        
                 32.39      1:06.52 (34.13)
 42 Jacqueline Juff  19 Club Huskers-MW   1:04.77    1:06.66        
                 31.78      1:06.66 (34.88)
 43 *Emma Ball       15 Guelph Marlin     1:04.40    1:06.72        
                 31.54      1:06.72 (35.18)
 43 Jordan Wheeler   15 Eagle Swim Assoc  1:05.09    1:06.72        
 45 Maria Sheridan   18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:04.67    1:06.80        
                 32.88      1:06.80 (33.92)
 46 Erin Gaeckle     21 Una TNAQ-SE       1:04.76    1:07.38        
                 32.71      1:07.38 (34.67)
 47 Gabbie Toback    18 Una COL-MR        1:04.35    1:07.57        
                 32.11      1:07.57 (35.46)
 48 Xanna Tracy      18 Una BUZZ-GA       1:04.15    1:08.06        
                 32.34      1:08.06 (35.72)
 49 Megan Kingsley   18 Mount Pleasant S  1:05.21    1:08.23        
                 32.88      1:08.23 (35.35)
 50 Sierra Kuhn      20 Una GSC-FL        1:02.39    1:08.25        
                 33.31      1:08.25 (34.94)
 51 Ashlyn Koletic   20 SwimMAC Carolina    53.46Y   1:08.33        
 52 Brooke Rubendal  16 Triangle Aquatic  1:05.48    1:09.06        
                 33.42      1:09.06 (35.64)
 -- Hannah Moore     17 Una SCAL-CA       1:03.25        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Victoria Mitche  21 Marlins of Ralei  1:04.40         NS        
 -- Annie Harrison   19 U of N. Carolina  1:02.46         NS        
 -- Stephanie Kinse  22 Unattached-SE       53.58Y        NS        
 -- *Lotta Nevalain  19 Wolfpack Elite-N  1:04.37        SCR        
 -- *Kristina Stein  18 Una UOFL-KY       1:00.85        SCR        
 -- *Sinead Russell  20 Gator Swim Club-    59.98        SCR        
 -- Jordan Mattern   21 Athens Bulldog S  1:04.81        SCR        
 -- Kelsi Worrell    19 Una UOFL-KY         53.89Y       SCR        
 -- Lexi Laird       21 Unattached-IN     1:04.35        SCR        
 -- *Emma Lockyer    17 Thunder Bay       1:09.11        SCR        
 -- Anastasia Bogda  20 MKD               1:07.12        SCR        
 -- Claire Deselm    16 North Carolina A    56.17Y       SCR        
 -- Emily Sarratt    17 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:11.02        SCR        
 -- Madison Homovic  14 North Carolina A  1:08.07        SCR        
 -- *Luka Szynal     20 Firestone Akron-    54.97Y       SCR        
 -- *Kirsty Coventr  30 Una MAC-NC        1:00.99        SCR        
 -- Ariel Barber     18 Suburban Seahawk    56.58Y       SCR        
 -- Kylie Jordan     16 Nation''s Capital    55.44Y       SCR        
 -- Kaitlin Harty    16 Greenwood Memori  1:01.59        SCR        
 -- Kendall Surhoff  20 North Carolina A    56.81Y       SCR        
 -- Harley Lopez Mi  15 Bolles School Sh  1:05.30        SCR        
 -- Courtney Bartho  19 Cavalier Swimmin  1:02.67        SCR        
 -- Nicole Emery     18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:04.52        SCR        
 -- Lauren Baguley   21 Navy Swimming-MD    54.85Y       SCR        
 -- Kristen Murslac  19 Auburn Universit  1:13.35        SCR        
 -- Melanie Margali  22 Saint Petersburg    53.93Y       SCR        
 -- Gianna Garcia    15 Walnut Creek Aqu    55.89Y       SCR        
 -- Alyssa Marsh     16 SwimMAC Carolina    55.67Y       SCR        
 -- Claudia Casale   18 Badger Swim Club  1:07.87        SCR        


 Event 22  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 51.94  7/8/2009  Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
     American: A 51.94  7/9/2009  Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
    U.S. Open: O 51.94  7/8/2009  Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
                 57.19  NAT Summer Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  59.69
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  1 David Plummer    28 New York Athleti    52.98      54.70 qNAT   
                 26.31        54.70 (28.39)
  2 *Arkady Vyatcha  30 New York Athleti    53.06      55.35 qNAT   
                 26.79        55.35 (28.56)
  3 *Charlie Boldis  21 Great Britain       54.95      55.55 qNAT   
                 27.28        55.55 (28.27)
  4 James Wells      22 Badger Swim Club    55.06      55.63 qNAT   
                 27.03        55.63 (28.60)
  5 *Junya Koga      26 Club Wolverine-M    53.89      55.81 qNAT   
                 27.18        55.81 (28.63)
  6 *Pavel Sankovic  23 Belarus             55.13      55.92 qNAT   
                 27.30        55.92 (28.62)
  7 *Omar Pinzon     24 Bolles School Sh    55.05      56.09 qNAT   
                 27.32        56.09 (28.77)
  8 Eugene Godsoe    26 Palo Alto Stanfo    53.61      56.13 qNAT   
                 27.59        56.13 (28.54)
  9 Shane Ryan       20 Unattached-MA       53.84      56.33 qNAT   
                 27.54        56.33 (28.79)
 10 Albert Subirats  27 Auburn Aquatics-    54.31      56.73 qNAT   
                 26.98        56.73 (29.75)
 11 Michael Andrew   15 Indie Swimming-M    56.83      56.95 qNAT   
                 28.29        56.95 (28.66)
 12 Drew teDuits     20 Unattached-WI       54.27      56.99 qNAT   
                 27.47        56.99 (29.52)
 13 *Jonathan Carli  21 Great Britain       55.20      57.12 qNAT   
                 27.41        57.12 (29.71)
 14 *Pedro Oliveira  26 Cardinal Aquatic    55.83      57.18 qNAT   
                 27.87        57.18 (29.31)
 15 *Corey Main      19 Gator Swim Club-    54.47      57.20 q      
                 27.68        57.20 (29.52)
 16 Connor Green     18 Bluefish Swim Cl    56.16      57.36 q      
                 28.22        57.36 (29.14)
 17 *Yannick Agnel   21 North Baltimore-    56.93      57.71 q      
                 28.19        57.71 (29.52)
 18 Carter Griffin   19 Univ Denver Hill    57.12      57.78 q      
                 28.54        57.78 (29.24)
 19 Zach McGinnis    23 New York Athleti    55.93      57.85 q      
                 28.06        57.85 (29.79)
 20 Joey Reilman     17 Firestone Akron-    56.86      57.90 q      
                 27.82        57.90 (30.08)
 21 *Luis Rojas      23 Lakeland Area Sw    56.51      58.00 q      
                 28.24        58.00 (29.76)
 22 Ryan Wilkinson   20 Una MAC-NC          58.38      58.07 q      
                 28.56        58.07 (29.51)
 23 Matthew Josa     19 SwimMAC Carolina    56.50      58.28 q      
                 27.73        58.28 (30.55)
 23 Kyle Darmody     19 Auburn Universit    56.55      58.28 q      
                 28.14        58.28 (30.14)
 25 Jimmy Dagley     19 Una TNAQ-SE         57.22      58.34 q      
                 28.19        58.34 (30.15)
 26 Jian Wang        20 Gator Swim Club-    57.71      58.54 q      
                 28.08        58.54 (30.46)
 27 Koya Osada       18 Duke Aquatics-NC    58.86      58.60 q      
                 28.58        58.60 (30.02)
 28 Bob Glover       19 Indiana Universi    57.17      58.71 q      
                 28.60        58.71 (30.11)
 29 Jack Mangan      18 Club Wolverine-M    57.65      58.75 q      
                 28.84        58.75 (29.91)
 30 *Matthew Mac     16 Swim Ontario        58.17      58.99 q      
                 28.93        58.99 (30.06)
 31 *Javier Acevedo  16 Canada              59.04      59.04 q      
                 29.12        59.04 (29.92)
 32 Alex Martin      16 Jersey Wahoos-MA    58.23      59.28 q      
                 28.59        59.28 (30.69)
 33 Alex Walton      17 Iowa City Eels S    58.39      59.31        
                 28.31        59.31 (31.00)
 34 Wilson Beckman   17 Munster Swim Clu    58.95      59.33        
                 28.37        59.33 (30.96)
 34 Alec Cohen       20 Stingrays-GA        58.37      59.33        
                 28.85        59.33 (30.48)
 36 Jason Ewart      17 North Baltimore-    58.71      59.61        
                 28.84        59.61 (30.77)
 37 Matt Curby       21 Blue Dolphins-FL    56.83      59.82        
                 29.16        59.82 (30.66)
 38 Brennan Balogh   17 Lincoln Select S    57.97      59.85        
                 28.66        59.85 (31.19)
 39 Will Raynor      20 Club Wolverine-M    57.12      59.92        
                 28.87        59.92 (31.05)
 40 *Anival Rodrigu  21 Lakeland Area Sw    57.36    1:00.10        
                 29.32      1:00.10 (30.78)
 41 *Marshal Parker  18 Canada              58.55    1:00.15        
                 30.22      1:00.15 (29.93)
 42 Paul Powers      18 Splash Aquatic C    58.35    1:00.22        
                 29.04      1:00.22 (31.18)
 43 *Jean Gomez      23 Delfines            59.02    1:00.29        
                 29.11      1:00.29 (31.18)
 44 Patrick Riess    19 North Carolina A    58.50    1:00.33        
                 29.47      1:00.33 (30.86)
 45 Mike Camper      20 Wolfpack Elite-N    56.50    1:00.38        
                 29.12      1:00.38 (31.26)
 46 Nathan Murray    16 SwimMAC Carolina    58.82    1:00.66        
                 29.41      1:00.66 (31.25)
 47 John Baker       18 SwimMAC Carolina    58.17    1:00.83        
                 29.63      1:00.83 (31.20)
 48 Tim Wylie        20 Una TNAQ-SE         58.98    1:01.46        
                 29.51      1:01.46 (31.95)
 49 *Mitchel Ferrar  17 Canada              58.62    1:01.75        
                 29.20      1:01.75 (32.55)
 50 Matthew Thompso  21 West Florida Lig    58.32    1:01.91        
                 30.43      1:01.91 (31.48)
 51 *Sean Berrigan   18 Nova Scotia         58.15    1:03.75        
                 30.79      1:03.75 (32.96)
 -- *Yuri Kisil      18 Canada              58.00        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Steven Richards  18 Eagle Swim Assoc    58.18         NS        
 -- Nicolas Graesse  20 North Carolina A    55.04         NS        
 -- *James Peek      19 Duke Aquatics-NC    58.79         NS        
 -- Tynan Stewart    19 Unattached-MS       55.72         NS        
 -- Nick Thoman      28 SwimMAC Carolina    52.86        SCR        
 -- Bradley Cline    19 Unattached-NC       49.71Y       SCR        
 -- Will Macmillan   16 North Carolina A  1:02.40        SCR        
 -- Colin Hamilton   21 Bolles School Sh    58.71        SCR        
 -- Michael Phelps   28 North Baltimore-    54.50        SCR        
 -- *Samet Alkan     16 North Baltimore-    58.94        SCR        
 -- *David Sharpe    23 Nova Scotia         56.58        SCR        
 -- Ryan Lochte      29 SwimMAC Carolina    53.92        SCR        
 -- Arjun Sharma     17 Walnut Creek Aqu  1:03.66        SCR        
 -- Ross Palazzo     17 Hudson Explorer-    50.68Y       SCR        
 -- Stephen Clenden  25 Blue Wave Swim T    50.64Y       SCR        
 -- Scott Johnson    18 Marlins of Ralei  1:02.04        SCR        
 -- Ryan Harty       17 Greenwood Memori    55.31        SCR        
 -- Luke Thorsell    17 Nation''s Capital    59.52        SCR        
 -- Patrick Conaton  18 Badger Swim Club    57.20        SCR        
 -- Michael Hamann   19 Mundelein Mustan  1:00.62        SCR        
 -- John Shebat      17 Nation''s Capital    58.18        SCR        
 -- Declan Kennon    17 Badger Swim Club  1:01.62        SCR        
 -- Benjamin Colley  20 North Carolina A    47.75Y       SCR        
 -- Sam Spurrell     18 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:02.22        SCR        
 -- Samuel Lewis     19 North Carolina A    47.36Y       SCR        
 -- *Marcin Cieslak  22 Gator Swim Club-    59.56        SCR        
 -- Justin Morrell   19 North Carolina A  1:01.94        SCR        
 -- Evan Baker       17 Nation''s Capital  1:03.27        SCR        
 -- Patrick Myers    21 North Carolina A    56.56        SCR        
 -- *Sascha Subarsk  18 Rose Bowl Aquati    49.26Y       SCR        
 -- David Carlson    19 Navy Swimming-MD    50.44Y       SCR        
 -- Dj Rusiewski     19 Navy Swimming-MD    50.84Y       SCR        


Event 23  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 3:59.15  7/26/2009 Federica Pellergrini, ITA
     American: A 3:59.82  7/28/2013 Katie Ledecky, USA
    U.S. Open: O 4:02.20  2/16/2008 Katie Hoff, N. Baltimore
                 4:17.39  NAT Summer Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  4:23.79
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  1 *Katina Hosszu   25 Hungary           4:07.34    4:10.56 qNAT   
                 29.14      1:00.89 (31.75)
        1:32.52 (31.63)     2:04.72 (32.20)
        2:36.46 (31.74)     3:08.36 (31.90)
        3:39.99 (31.63)     4:10.56 (30.57)
  2 Leah Smith       19 Cavalier Swimmin  4:07.10    4:11.01 qNAT   
                 29.06      1:00.73 (31.67)
        1:32.30 (31.57)     2:04.75 (32.45)
        2:36.63 (31.88)     3:09.29 (32.66)
        3:40.09 (30.80)     4:11.01 (30.92)
  3 Gillian Ryan     18 North Baltimore-  4:07.26    4:11.85 qNAT   
                 29.80      1:01.61 (31.81)
        1:33.09 (31.48)     2:05.59 (32.50)
        2:37.28 (31.69)     3:09.72 (32.44)
        3:41.00 (31.28)     4:11.85 (30.85)
  4 Becca Mann       16 North Baltimore-  4:08.65    4:12.12 qNAT   
                 29.70      1:01.62 (31.92)
        1:33.85 (32.23)     2:05.79 (31.94)
        2:37.77 (31.98)     3:09.76 (31.99)
        3:41.45 (31.69)     4:12.12 (30.67)
  5 Cierra Runge     18 North Baltimore-  4:10.09    4:12.27 qNAT   
                 29.17      1:00.96 (31.79)
        1:32.88 (31.92)     2:05.30 (32.42)
        2:37.42 (32.12)     3:09.66 (32.24)
        3:41.63 (31.97)     4:12.27 (30.64)
  6 Allison Schmitt  23 North Baltimore-  4:01.77    4:12.47 qNAT   
                 29.51      1:01.63 (32.12)
        1:33.26 (31.63)     2:05.37 (32.11)
        2:37.00 (31.63)     3:09.20 (32.20)
        3:41.01 (31.81)     4:12.47 (31.46)
  7 *Lotte Friis     25 North Baltimore-  4:03.66    4:12.87 qNAT   
                 29.16      1:00.87 (31.71)
        1:32.24 (31.37)     2:04.46 (32.22)
        2:36.27 (31.81)     3:08.69 (32.42)
        3:40.72 (32.03)     4:12.87 (32.15)
  8 Chloe Sutton     22 Seal Innovation-  4:04.18    4:13.01 qNAT   
                 29.84      1:01.94 (32.10)
        1:33.46 (31.52)     2:05.77 (32.31)
        2:37.58 (31.81)     3:09.83 (32.25)
        3:41.30 (31.47)     4:13.01 (31.71)
  9 Lindsay Vrooman  22 Badger Swim Club  4:08.13    4:16.05 qNAT   
                 30.14      1:02.39 (32.25)
        1:34.51 (32.12)     2:06.94 (32.43)
        2:39.19 (32.25)     3:11.86 (32.67)
        3:44.27 (32.41)     4:16.05 (31.78)
 10 *Andreina Pinto  22 Gator Swim Club-  4:06.02    4:16.42 qNAT   
                 30.04      1:02.59 (32.55)
        1:34.78 (32.19)     2:07.65 (32.87)
        2:39.65 (32.00)     3:12.37 (32.72)
        3:44.26 (31.89)     4:16.42 (32.16)
 11 Ashley Steenvoo  23 Minnesota-MN      4:10.05    4:17.00 qNAT   
                 30.50      1:02.84 (32.34)
        1:35.32 (32.48)     2:08.20 (32.88)
        2:40.58 (32.38)     3:13.58 (33.00)
        3:45.55 (31.97)     4:17.00 (31.45)
 12 Hannah Moore     17 Una SCAL-CA       4:16.83    4:17.12 qNAT   
                 29.93      1:02.14 (32.21)
        1:34.38 (32.24)     2:07.09 (32.71)
        2:39.46 (32.37)     3:12.36 (32.90)
        3:45.02 (32.66)     4:17.12 (32.10)
 13 Elizabeth Beise  21 Bluefish Swim Cl  4:07.29    4:17.67 q      
                 29.66      1:01.94 (32.28)
        1:33.94 (32.00)     2:06.62 (32.68)
        2:39.01 (32.39)     3:12.46 (33.45)
        3:45.31 (32.85)     4:17.67 (32.36)
 14 *Vien Nguyen     17 Saint Augustine-  4:16.06    4:18.18 q      
                 30.53      1:02.42 (31.89)
        1:34.97 (32.55)     2:07.61 (32.64)
        2:40.22 (32.61)     3:13.12 (32.90)
        3:45.91 (32.79)     4:18.18 (32.27)
 15 *Sam Cheverton   25 Ohio State Swim-  4:10.82    4:18.44 q      
                 30.34      1:03.28 (32.94)
        1:36.24 (32.96)     2:09.25 (33.01)
        2:41.62 (32.37)     3:14.14 (32.52)
        3:46.34 (32.20)     4:18.44 (32.10)
 16 *Jessica Thielm  20 Una GSC-FL        4:12.65    4:18.75 q      
                 30.86      1:03.23 (32.37)
        1:35.59 (32.36)     2:08.44 (32.85)
        2:41.11 (32.67)     3:13.95 (32.84)
        3:46.83 (32.88)     4:18.75 (31.92)
 17 Alex Norris      22 Ohio State Swim-  4:14.12    4:20.05 q      
                 30.66      1:03.70 (33.04)
        1:36.77 (33.07)     2:10.22 (33.45)
        2:43.15 (32.93)     3:15.85 (32.70)
        3:48.32 (32.47)     4:20.05 (31.73)
 18 Madison Homovic  14 North Carolina A  4:16.22    4:21.58 q      
                 30.29      1:02.88 (32.59)
        1:35.90 (33.02)     2:09.10 (33.20)
        2:42.17 (33.07)     3:15.59 (33.42)
        3:48.94 (33.35)     4:21.58 (32.64)
 19 Kaitlin Pawlowi  21 Una NCAP-PV       4:18.51    4:21.65 q      
                 30.47      1:03.45 (32.98)
        1:36.26 (32.81)     2:09.79 (33.53)
        2:42.52 (32.73)     3:16.23 (33.71)
        3:48.85 (32.62)     4:21.65 (32.80)
 20 Brooke Zeiger    18 Bluefish Swim Cl  4:14.73    4:21.80 q      
                 29.74      1:01.53 (31.79)
        1:34.14 (32.61)     2:07.49 (33.35)
        2:41.00 (33.51)     3:14.52 (33.52)
        3:48.54 (34.02)     4:21.80 (33.26)
 21 Christine Jenni  27 RallySport Aquat  4:17.11    4:22.13 q      
                 31.06      1:04.16 (33.10)
        1:37.40 (33.24)     2:10.80 (33.40)
        2:43.81 (33.01)     3:17.03 (33.22)
        3:50.04 (33.01)     4:22.13 (32.09)
 22 Kelsey Cummings  21 Club Wolverine-M  4:17.16    4:22.21 q      
                 30.71      1:04.19 (33.48)
        1:37.06 (32.87)     2:10.82 (33.76)
        2:43.83 (33.01)     3:17.82 (33.99)
        3:50.19 (32.37)     4:22.21 (32.02)
 23 Eryn Eddy        17 Loveland Swim Cl  4:16.25    4:22.44 q      
                 29.57      1:02.40 (32.83)
        1:35.34 (32.94)     2:09.14 (33.80)
        2:42.59 (33.45)     3:17.02 (34.43)
        3:50.21 (33.19)     4:22.44 (32.23)
 24 Danielle Siverl  21 North Carolina A  4:13.58    4:23.24 q      
                 30.72      1:03.03 (32.31)
        1:36.38 (33.35)     2:09.06 (32.68)
        2:42.00 (32.94)     3:15.54 (33.54)
        3:50.01 (34.47)     4:23.24 (33.23)
 25 *Patricia Castr  21 SwimMAC Carolina  4:15.71    4:23.44 q      
                 29.92      1:02.11 (32.19)
        1:34.77 (32.66)     2:07.83 (33.06)
        2:41.08 (33.25)     3:14.80 (33.72)
        3:49.40 (34.60)     4:23.44 (34.04)
 26 Anina Lund       16 Badger Swim Club  4:17.61    4:24.00 q      
                 31.23      1:04.42 (33.19)
        1:38.38 (33.96)     2:12.02 (33.64)
        2:46.12 (34.10)     3:19.56 (33.44)
        3:53.01 (33.45)     4:24.00 (30.99)
 27 *Easop Lee       14 North Baltimore-  4:18.16    4:24.02 q      
                 30.75      1:04.55 (33.80)
        1:38.31 (33.76)     2:11.45 (33.14)
        2:45.08 (33.63)     3:18.54 (33.46)
        3:52.01 (33.47)     4:24.02 (32.01)
 28 Mary Griffith    20 Una TNAQ-SE       4:16.79    4:24.49 q      
                 30.38      1:04.05 (33.67)
        1:37.19 (33.14)     2:11.13 (33.94)
        2:44.19 (33.06)     3:18.21 (34.02)
        3:51.28 (33.07)     4:24.49 (33.21)
 29 Megan Byrnes     15 Nation''s Capital  4:18.02    4:24.57 q      
                 30.48      1:03.67 (33.19)
        1:36.73 (33.06)     2:10.57 (33.84)
        2:44.05 (33.48)     3:17.96 (33.91)
        3:51.51 (33.55)     4:24.57 (33.06)
 30 Autumn Finke     19 Una SPA-FL        4:19.95    4:25.17 q      
                 31.19      1:04.41 (33.22)
        1:38.05 (33.64)     2:11.85 (33.80)
        2:45.80 (33.95)     3:19.82 (34.02)
        3:53.28 (33.46)     4:25.17 (31.89)
 31 Molly Treble     17 Long Island Aqua  4:19.11    4:25.20 q      
                 30.81      1:03.81 (33.00)
        1:37.24 (33.43)     2:10.99 (33.75)
        2:44.69 (33.70)     3:19.35 (34.66)
        3:52.70 (33.35)     4:25.20 (32.50)
 32 Summer Finke     17 Saint Petersburg  4:18.68    4:25.37 q      
                 31.58      1:05.20 (33.62)
        1:38.63 (33.43)     2:12.52 (33.89)
        2:45.80 (33.28)     3:19.75 (33.95)
        3:52.93 (33.18)     4:25.37 (32.44)
 33 Megan Rankin     20 Una GSC-FL        4:13.80    4:25.67        
                 31.26      1:04.34 (33.08)
        1:37.91 (33.57)     2:11.47 (33.56)
        2:45.20 (33.73)     3:18.85 (33.65)
        3:52.76 (33.91)     4:25.67 (32.91)
 34 Morgan Dickson   19 Una TNAQ-SE       4:20.46    4:26.33        
                 30.85      1:04.20 (33.35)
        1:38.23 (34.03)     2:11.94 (33.71)
        2:46.02 (34.08)     3:20.40 (34.38)
        3:53.79 (33.39)     4:26.33 (32.54)
 35 Abby Chin        20 Una UOFL-KY       4:20.27    4:27.50        
                 30.65      1:03.44 (32.79)
        1:36.82 (33.38)     2:10.46 (33.64)
        2:44.48 (34.02)     3:18.78 (34.30)
        3:53.42 (34.64)     4:27.50 (34.08)
 36 Haley Lips       20 Indiana Universi  4:16.03    4:30.52        
                 31.17      1:04.73 (33.56)
        1:38.79 (34.06)     2:13.15 (34.36)
        2:47.69 (34.54)     3:21.94 (34.25)
        3:56.23 (34.29)     4:30.52 (34.29)
 37 Kahra Williams   16 Gator Swim Club-  4:20.33    4:30.90        
                 31.74      1:06.05 (34.31)
        1:40.15 (34.10)     2:14.84 (34.69)
        2:48.52 (33.68)     3:23.12 (34.60)
        3:56.83 (33.71)     4:30.90 (34.07)
 38 Jordan Smith     21 Patriot Aquatics  4:18.94    4:32.70        
                 31.66      1:05.86 (34.20)
        1:40.24 (34.38)     2:15.03 (34.79)
        2:49.31 (34.28)     3:24.17 (34.86)
        3:58.52 (34.35)     4:32.70 (34.18)
 -- Ashley Twichell  24 Seal Innovation-  4:12.69         NS        
 -- Shannon Vreelan  22 Athens Bulldog S  4:11.44         NS        
 -- Jordan Mattern   21 Athens Bulldog S  4:14.10        SCR        
 -- Amber McDermott  21 Athens Bulldog S  4:09.00        SCR        
 -- Brooke Rubendal  16 Triangle Aquatic  4:26.48        SCR        
 -- Christina Lappi  15 North Mecklenbur  4:30.60        SCR        
 -- Stephanie Peaco  21 North Carolina A  4:09.31        SCR        
 -- Patricia Forres  19 Georgia Coastal-  4:23.67        SCR        
 -- Ashley Drazkows  20 Firestone Akron-  4:48.83Y       SCR        
 -- Heather Merritt  18 SwimMAC Carolina  4:39.33        SCR        
 -- Mary Pelton      16 North Baltimore-  4:26.18        SCR        
 -- *Breanne Siwick  19 Manta             4:19.05        SCR        
 -- Meredith Hoover  21 North Carolina A  4:48.01Y       SCR        
 -- Ally Dupay       18 SwimMAC Carolina  4:36.41        SCR        
 -- Charlotte Meyer  19 Navy Swimming-MD  4:31.40        SCR        
 -- Lauren Baguley   21 Navy Swimming-MD  4:59.64Y       SCR        
 -- Harley Lopez Mi  15 Bolles School Sh  4:32.33        SCR        
 -- *Sinead Russell  20 Gator Swim Club-  4:25.63        SCR        
 -- *Nina Rangelova  23 Southern Methodi  4:11.71        SCR        
 -- Kristin Vandeve  20 Liberty Aquatics  4:51.76Y       SCR        
 -- Mariajose Ocegu  17 Badger Swim Club  4:27.79        SCR        
 -- Heather McCorke  18 Liberty Aquatics  4:48.87Y       SCR        
 -- Sarah Williford  20 Una BUZZ-GA       4:50.77Y       SCR        


 Event 24  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 3:40.07  7/26/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
     American: A 3:42.78  8/10/2008 Larsen Jensen, USA
    U.S. Open: O 3:43.53  6/29/2008 Larsen Jensen, Trojan
 Meet Qualifying:  4:06.29
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  1 Michael Klueh    27 Club Wolverine-M  3:48.17    3:55.06 q      
                 27.08        56.72 (29.64)
        1:26.30 (29.58)     1:56.72 (30.42)
        2:26.33 (29.61)     2:56.85 (30.52)
        3:26.27 (29.42)     3:55.06 (28.79)
  2 Connor Jaeger    23 Club Wolverine-M  3:44.85    3:56.53 q      
                 27.55        58.11 (30.56)
        1:28.05 (29.94)     1:57.77 (29.72)
        2:27.42 (29.65)     2:57.18 (29.76)
        3:26.19 (29.01)     3:56.53 (30.34)
  3 *Anders Lie Nie  23 Club Wolverine-M  3:51.50    3:56.71 q      
                 27.91        58.18 (30.27)
        1:28.66 (30.48)     1:59.13 (30.47)
        2:29.47 (30.34)     2:59.58 (30.11)
        3:29.56 (29.98)     3:56.71 (27.15)
  4 Sean Ryan        21 Club Wolverine-M  3:50.69    3:57.45 q      
                 28.26        58.86 (30.60)
        1:29.41 (30.55)     1:59.83 (30.42)
        2:29.69 (29.86)     2:59.56 (29.87)
        3:29.04 (29.48)     3:57.45 (28.41)
  5 *Matias Koski    19 Dynamo Swim Club  3:50.70    3:57.95 q      
                 28.05        58.30 (30.25)
        1:28.80 (30.50)     1:59.05 (30.25)
        2:28.93 (29.88)     2:59.43 (30.50)
        3:29.64 (30.21)     3:57.95 (28.31)
  6 Kevin Litherlan  18 Dynamo Swim Club  3:55.68    3:57.99 q      
                 27.75        58.45 (30.70)
        1:29.09 (30.64)     1:59.79 (30.70)
        2:29.70 (29.91)     2:59.87 (30.17)
        3:29.43 (29.56)     3:57.99 (28.56)
  7 Conor Dwyer      25 North Baltimore-  3:46.24    3:58.03 q      
                 27.85        58.80 (30.95)
        1:29.28 (30.48)     1:59.22 (29.94)
        2:28.54 (29.32)     2:58.72 (30.18)
        3:28.13 (29.41)     3:58.03 (29.90)
  8 *Mateo De Angul  23 Valle Elite       3:54.09    3:58.13 q      
                 28.51        58.88 (30.37)
        1:29.58 (30.70)     2:00.16 (30.58)
        2:30.19 (30.03)     3:00.11 (29.92)
        3:29.85 (29.74)     3:58.13 (28.28)
  9 Charlie Houchin  26 Seal Innovation-  3:47.16    3:58.68 q      
                 27.84        58.35 (30.51)
        1:29.07 (30.72)     1:59.77 (30.70)
        2:29.56 (29.79)     2:59.75 (30.19)
        3:29.67 (29.92)     3:58.68 (29.01)
 10 Townley Haas     17 NOVA of Virginia  3:51.99    3:59.04 q      
                 27.82        58.19 (30.37)
        1:28.76 (30.57)     1:59.38 (30.62)
        2:29.71 (30.33)     3:00.33 (30.62)
        3:30.06 (29.73)     3:59.04 (28.98)
 11 Evan Pinion      19 Tennessee Aquati  3:51.02    3:59.90 q      
                 27.48        57.21 (29.73)
        1:27.18 (29.97)     1:57.97 (30.79)
        2:28.36 (30.39)     2:59.26 (30.90)
        3:30.15 (30.89)     3:59.90 (29.75)
 12 Matt McLean      26 North Baltimore-  3:46.14    3:59.97 q      
                 26.39        56.85 (30.46)
        1:27.05 (30.20)     1:58.06 (31.01)
        2:27.45 (29.39)     2:58.72 (31.27)
        3:29.38 (30.66)     3:59.97 (30.59)
 13 *Mitch D''Arrigo  19 Gator Swim Club-  3:49.02    4:00.27 q      
                 28.37        59.40 (31.03)
        1:29.83 (30.43)     2:00.90 (31.07)
        2:31.02 (30.12)     3:01.27 (30.25)
        3:31.02 (29.75)     4:00.27 (29.25)
 14 Jay Litherland   18 Dynamo Swim Club  3:57.11    4:00.75 q      
                 27.71        57.82 (30.11)
        1:28.53 (30.71)     1:59.31 (30.78)
        2:29.73 (30.42)     3:00.51 (30.78)
        3:31.22 (30.71)     4:00.75 (29.53)
 15 Justin Glanda    21 Club Wolverine-M  3:59.12    4:02.42 q      
                 28.88        59.71 (30.83)
        1:30.12 (30.41)     2:01.23 (31.11)
        2:31.40 (30.17)     3:02.03 (30.63)
        3:32.46 (30.43)     4:02.42 (29.96)
 16 Cameron Stitt    19 Club Wolverine-M  3:59.82    4:02.78 q      
                 28.99        59.49 (30.50)
        1:30.65 (31.16)     2:01.54 (30.89)
        2:32.30 (30.76)     3:02.95 (30.65)
        3:33.46 (30.51)     4:02.78 (29.32)
 17 Liam Egan        18 Crimson Aquatics  3:54.63    4:02.88 q      
                 28.44        59.00 (30.56)
        1:29.53 (30.53)     2:00.24 (30.71)
        2:31.04 (30.80)     3:02.04 (31.00)
        3:32.83 (30.79)     4:02.88 (30.05)
 18 *Dan Wallace     21 Una GSC-FL        3:49.64    4:03.36 q      
                 27.71        58.21 (30.50)
        1:28.49 (30.28)     1:59.74 (31.25)
        2:30.44 (30.70)     3:02.33 (31.89)
        3:33.09 (30.76)     4:03.36 (30.27)
 19 David Heron      19 Tennessee Aquati  3:59.53    4:04.14 q      
                 28.54        59.16 (30.62)
        1:29.60 (30.44)     2:00.85 (31.25)
        2:31.94 (31.09)     3:03.44 (31.50)
        3:34.37 (30.93)     4:04.14 (29.77)
 20 Alec Cohen       20 Stingrays-GA      4:01.75    4:04.44 q      
                 28.74        59.57 (30.83)
        1:30.20 (30.63)     2:01.69 (31.49)
        2:32.86 (31.17)     3:04.27 (31.41)
        3:35.22 (30.95)     4:04.44 (29.22)
 21 Clark Smith      19 Longhorn Aquatic  3:54.30    4:04.73 q      
                 27.57        57.45 (29.88)
        1:28.45 (31.00)     1:59.47 (31.02)
        2:30.81 (31.34)     3:02.19 (31.38)
        3:34.02 (31.83)     4:04.73 (30.71)
 22 *Christian Bayo  23 Una IX3-NC        4:01.97    4:04.81 q      
                 28.87        59.45 (30.58)
        1:30.41 (30.96)     2:01.28 (30.87)
        2:32.49 (31.21)     3:03.91 (31.42)
        3:34.99 (31.08)     4:04.81 (29.82)
 23 *Nezir Karap     20 North Baltimore-  3:57.06    4:05.51 q      
                 29.02        59.99 (30.97)
        1:31.38 (31.39)     2:02.75 (31.37)
        2:34.39 (31.64)     3:05.33 (30.94)
        3:35.89 (30.56)     4:05.51 (29.62)
 24 Arthur Frayler   20 Una GSC-FL        3:53.69    4:06.48 q      
                 28.93      1:00.44 (31.51)
        1:31.69 (31.25)     2:03.59 (31.90)
        2:34.44 (30.85)     3:05.67 (31.23)
        3:36.47 (30.80)     4:06.48 (30.01)
 25 *Jonathan Brown  18 Canada            3:57.26    4:06.56 q      
                 28.21        58.85 (30.64)
        1:29.75 (30.90)     2:01.08 (31.33)
        2:32.44 (31.36)     3:03.97 (31.53)
        3:35.81 (31.84)     4:06.56 (30.75)
 26 Ryan Feeley      22 Badger Swim Club  3:49.21    4:07.24 q      
                 27.85        58.75 (30.90)
        1:30.17 (31.42)     2:02.59 (32.42)
        2:33.16 (30.57)     3:05.68 (32.52)
        3:37.21 (31.53)     4:07.24 (30.03)
 27 Joshua Beals     19 U of N. Carolina  3:59.28    4:07.95 q      
                 29.14      1:00.51 (31.37)
        1:31.72 (31.21)     2:03.59 (31.87)
        2:34.61 (31.02)     3:06.28 (31.67)
        3:37.48 (31.20)     4:07.95 (30.47)
 28 *Stefan Milosev  18 Canada            4:00.18    4:08.31 q      
                 28.96      1:00.57 (31.61)
        1:32.07 (31.50)     2:03.97 (31.90)
        2:35.17 (31.20)     3:06.63 (31.46)
        3:38.30 (31.67)     4:08.31 (30.01)
 29 *Oliver Straszy  17 Canada            4:01.43    4:08.54 q      
                 29.17      1:01.18 (32.01)
        1:32.26 (31.08)     2:03.72 (31.46)
        2:35.01 (31.29)     3:06.67 (31.66)
        3:37.76 (31.09)     4:08.54 (30.78)
 30 Max Irwin        18 Indiana Universi  3:58.47    4:08.82 q      
                 29.14      1:00.62 (31.48)
        1:32.10 (31.48)     2:03.84 (31.74)
        2:35.06 (31.22)     3:06.80 (31.74)
        3:37.87 (31.07)     4:08.82 (30.95)
 31 Nicholas Alexio  19 Una GSC-FL        3:56.49    4:09.35 q      
                 28.71      1:00.02 (31.31)
        1:31.46 (31.44)     2:03.40 (31.94)
        2:35.07 (31.67)     3:06.90 (31.83)
        3:38.37 (31.47)     4:09.35 (30.98)
 32 Paul Soley       20 Club Wolverine-M  4:02.17    4:09.41 q      
                 28.52      1:00.31 (31.79)
        1:32.45 (32.14)     2:04.00 (31.55)
        2:35.60 (31.60)     3:07.81 (32.21)
        3:38.89 (31.08)     4:09.41 (30.52)
 33 *Alex Gomez      29 Gator Swim Club-  3:59.34    4:10.04        
                 29.16      1:00.61 (31.45)
        1:31.82 (31.21)     2:03.60 (31.78)
        2:35.12 (31.52)     3:07.12 (32.00)
        3:38.70 (31.58)     4:10.04 (31.34)
 34 *Kyle Watson     21 Nova Scotia       4:01.19    4:12.30        
                 28.83      1:00.95 (32.12)
        1:32.55 (31.60)     2:04.98 (32.43)
        2:36.14 (31.16)     3:08.47 (32.33)
        3:40.60 (32.13)     4:12.30 (31.70)
 35 Bryan Draganosk  20 Una UOFL-KY       4:01.66    4:12.64        
                 28.82      1:00.76 (31.94)
        1:33.02 (32.26)     2:05.08 (32.06)
        2:37.05 (31.97)     3:09.31 (32.26)
        3:41.25 (31.94)     4:12.64 (31.39)
 36 *Corey Main      19 Gator Swim Club-  4:02.29    4:12.69        
                 28.93      1:01.19 (32.26)
        1:33.92 (32.73)     2:06.60 (32.68)
        2:38.80 (32.20)     3:10.11 (31.31)
        3:41.77 (31.66)     4:12.69 (30.92)
 37 Ryan Rosenbaum   19 Swim Ft Lauderda  3:57.01    4:15.85        
                 29.11      1:00.90 (31.79)
        1:32.64 (31.74)     2:05.23 (32.59)
        2:37.75 (32.52)     3:10.58 (32.83)
        3:43.57 (32.99)     4:15.85 (32.28)
 38 Matthew Thompso  21 West Florida Lig  4:01.70    4:16.26        
                 29.60      1:01.92 (32.32)
        1:34.46 (32.54)     2:07.27 (32.81)
        2:40.31 (33.04)     3:13.09 (32.78)
        3:45.30 (32.21)     4:16.26 (30.96)
 39 Dan Miller       20 Club Wolverine-M  4:01.10    4:18.54        
                 29.46      1:00.84 (31.38)
        1:32.60 (31.76)     2:05.01 (32.41)
        2:37.81 (32.80)     3:11.11 (33.30)
        3:45.58 (34.47)     4:18.54 (32.96)
 -- Tyler Clary      25 Una MAC-NC        3:52.62         NS        
 -- Stephen Tarnows  21 Unattached-MA     4:31.55Y       SCR        
 -- Colin Hamilton   21 Bolles School Sh  4:03.97        SCR        
 -- *Ous Mellouli    30 North Baltimore-  3:50.17        SCR        
 -- Andrew Seliskar  17 Nation''s Capital  4:04.75        SCR        
 -- Ben Southern     18 Una BUZZ-GA       4:03.80        SCR        
 -- Luke Nelson      17 Seacoast Swimmin  4:30.95Y       SCR        
 -- Ian Rainey       18 Wilton Y Wahoos-  4:00.24        SCR        
 -- Tate Warden      20 Gardner-Webb Uni  4:32.28Y       SCR        
 -- Spencer Lafata   15 Badger Swim Club  4:04.79        SCR        
 -- Nicholas Schwab  23 Badger Swim Club  3:59.29        SCR        
 -- Declan Kennon    17 Badger Swim Club  4:11.78        SCR        
 -- Sava Turcanu     19 Hickory Foundati  4:00.63        SCR        
 -- Alex Nickell     20 Navy Swimming-MD  4:03.02        SCR        
 -- *Samet Alkan     16 North Baltimore-  4:09.10        SCR        
 -- Gavin Colley     17 North Baltimore-  4:09.22        SCR        
 -- Kaan Ozcan       15 North Baltimore-  4:05.50        SCR        
 -- Adam Bull        20 Swim Ft Lauderda  4:00.98        SCR        
 -- Cole Buese       17 North Baltimore-  4:05.84        SCR        
 -- Will Macmillan   16 North Carolina A  4:24.97        SCR        
 -- Thomas Duvall    20 North Baltimore-  4:15.86Y       SCR        
 -- Chip Peterson    26 North Carolina A  4:01.72        SCR        
 -- Ian Silverman    18 North Baltimore-  4:03.23        SCR        
 -- Connor Brown     17 Long Island Aqua  4:14.01        SCR        


 Event 25  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:19.11  8/1/2013  Rikke Moeller-Pederson, DEN
     American: A 2:19.59  8/2/2012  Rebecca Soni, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:20.38  7/11/2009 Rebecca Soni, Trojan
                 2:35.09  NAT Summer Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  2:40.09
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  1 Micah Lawrence   23 SwimMAC Carolina  2:21.74    2:29.02 qNAT   
                 33.74      1:12.45 (38.71)
        1:50.86 (38.41)     2:29.02 (38.16)
  2 Molly Hannis     22 Una TNAQ-SE       2:29.16    2:31.41 qNAT   
                 33.63      1:13.57 (39.94)
        1:52.27 (38.70)     2:31.41 (39.14)
  3 Melanie Margali  22 Saint Petersburg  2:29.52    2:31.61 qNAT   
                 34.88      1:14.03 (39.15)
        1:52.23 (38.20)     2:31.61 (39.38)
  4 Emily McClellan  21 Una J-HK-WI       2:33.86    2:32.08 qNAT   
                 34.10      1:12.93 (38.83)
        1:52.18 (39.25)     2:32.08 (39.90)
  5 Annie Zhu        19 North Baltimore-  2:26.52    2:33.33 qNAT   
                 34.93      1:14.51 (39.58)
        1:53.42 (38.91)     2:33.33 (39.91)
  6 Lilly King       17 Newburgh Sea Cre  2:33.84    2:34.83 qNAT   
                 34.58      1:14.14 (39.56)
        1:54.78 (40.64)     2:34.83 (40.05)
  7 Katie Meili      23 SwimMAC Carolina  2:32.51    2:35.18 q      
                 33.99      1:12.95 (38.96)
        1:53.25 (40.30)     2:35.18 (41.93)
  8 Gretchen Jaques  21 Longhorn Aquatic  2:31.72    2:35.47 q      
                 35.31      1:14.67 (39.36)
        1:54.75 (40.08)     2:35.47 (40.72)
  9 Annie Lazor      19 Auburn Universit  2:28.36    2:35.76 q      
                 35.47      1:15.46 (39.99)
        1:55.15 (39.69)     2:35.76 (40.61)
 10 Miranda Tucker   16 Livonia Communit  2:33.39    2:35.94 q      
                 35.89      1:15.37 (39.48)
        1:55.60 (40.23)     2:35.94 (40.34)
 11 *Raminta Dvaris  24 Southern Methodi  2:31.15    2:36.07 q      
                 35.44      1:15.55 (40.11)
        1:55.41 (39.86)     2:36.07 (40.66)
 12 Lauren James     17 North Baltimore-  2:33.32    2:36.26 q      
                 36.17      1:15.42 (39.25)
        1:55.90 (40.48)     2:36.26 (40.36)
 13 Maija Roses      18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:31.77    2:36.38 q      
                 35.28      1:15.25 (39.97)
        1:56.05 (40.80)     2:36.38 (40.33)
 14 Abigail Fisher   19 North Carolina A  2:32.94    2:36.53 q      
                 35.52      1:15.54 (40.02)
        1:56.24 (40.70)     2:36.53 (40.29)
 15 Madisyn Cox      18 Unattached-ST     2:32.09    2:37.61 q      
                 35.15      1:14.61 (39.46)
        1:55.66 (41.05)     2:37.61 (41.95)
 16 Amanda Lawson    21 Firestone Akron-  2:17.24Y   2:38.04 q      
                 36.86      1:16.87 (40.01)
        1:57.16 (40.29)     2:38.04 (40.88)
 17 *Genny Robertso  17 Guelph Marlin     2:32.79    2:38.69 q      
                 36.02      1:16.51 (40.49)
        1:57.43 (40.92)     2:38.69 (41.26)
 18 Andee Cottrell   18 Una UOFL-KY       2:10.29Y   2:38.79 q      
                 35.69      1:16.05 (40.36)
        1:56.77 (40.72)     2:38.79 (42.02)
 19 Morgan Friesen   14 Una LOVE-CO       2:14.08Y   2:39.08 q      
                 35.74      1:16.26 (40.52)
        1:57.40 (41.14)     2:39.08 (41.68)
 20 Catherine Munch  19 Una NCAC-NC       2:17.43Y   2:39.32 q      
                 35.32        49.57 (14.25)
      2:39.32 (1:49.75)                    
 21 Justine Bowker   27 T2 Aquatics-FL    2:29.90    2:39.43 q      
                 36.41      1:17.03 (40.62)
        1:57.53 (40.50)     2:39.43 (41.90)
 22 *Olga Lapteva    16 Bolles School Sh  2:34.53    2:39.54 q      
                 37.62      1:17.46 (39.84)
        1:58.29 (40.83)     2:39.54 (41.25)
 23 Lindsey Swartz   17 Pine Crest Swimm  2:35.98    2:39.75 q      
                 36.82      1:17.59 (40.77)
        1:57.89 (40.30)     2:39.75 (41.86)
 24 Emily Barber     22 Unattached-NC     2:34.54    2:39.81 q      
                 36.61      1:18.14 (41.53)
        1:59.28 (41.14)     2:39.81 (40.53)
 25 Rachel Canty     20 North Carolina A  2:38.17    2:40.04 q      
                 35.38      1:16.56 (41.18)
        1:57.53 (40.97)     2:40.04 (42.51)
 26 *Lauren Teghtso  17 Manta             2:38.45    2:40.47 q      
                 35.99      1:16.89 (40.90)
        1:58.30 (41.41)     2:40.47 (42.17)
 27 Dee Sopapong     17 Tampa Bay  Aquat  2:39.85    2:41.13 q      
                 37.19      1:18.13 (40.94)
        1:59.45 (41.32)     2:41.13 (41.68)
 28 Elizabeth Beise  21 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:16.72Y   2:41.45 q      
                 37.11      1:18.21 (41.10)
        1:59.05 (40.84)     2:41.45 (42.40)
 29 Morgan Noonan    19 Liberty Aquatics  2:36.59    2:41.79 q      
                 37.15      1:18.42 (41.27)
        1:59.93 (41.51)     2:41.79 (41.86)
 30 *Theresa Michal  22 Una GSC-FL        2:36.25    2:41.93 q      
                 35.99      1:17.73 (41.74)
        1:59.97 (42.24)     2:41.93 (41.96)
 31 Liz Roberts      26 Savannah Swim Te  2:37.74    2:42.00 q      
                 35.47      1:16.92 (41.45)
        1:58.58 (41.66)     2:42.00 (43.42)
 32 Julia Poole      15 Triangle Aquatic  2:38.11    2:42.06 q      
                 36.33      1:17.85 (41.52)
        1:59.38 (41.53)     2:42.06 (42.68)
 33 Kayla Brumbaum   19 Wolfpack Elite-N  2:36.44    2:42.34        
                 36.64      1:17.70 (41.06)
        2:00.24 (42.54)     2:42.34 (42.10)
 34 Jane Donahue     14 North Mecklenbur  2:15.72Y   2:42.60        
                 36.36      1:16.79 (40.43)
        1:59.66 (42.87)     2:42.60 (42.94)
 35 Sara Stranick    17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:39.87    2:42.93        
                 37.46      1:18.54 (41.08)
        2:00.66 (42.12)     2:42.93 (42.27)
 36 Molly Kowal      15 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:36.21    2:42.97        
                 37.29      1:18.68 (41.39)
        2:00.62 (41.94)     2:42.97 (42.35)
 37 *Darelle Cowley  19 Una BUZZ-GA       2:17.55Y   2:43.41        
                 36.11      1:17.48 (41.37)
        2:00.45 (42.97)     2:43.41 (42.96)
 38 *Danica Delaqui  18 Manta             2:39.50    2:44.00        
                 37.15      1:18.11 (40.96)
        2:00.96 (42.85)     2:44.00 (43.04)
 39 Hannah Burns     17 Gator Swim Club-  2:34.44    2:44.88        
                 37.86      1:19.40 (41.54)
        2:02.52 (43.12)     2:44.88 (42.36)
 40 Madison Horton   19 Club Wolverine-M  2:17.36Y   2:45.78        
                 37.76      1:19.41 (41.65)
        2:03.00 (43.59)     2:45.78 (42.78)
 41 Caitlin Casazza  17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:17.12Y   2:46.49        
                 36.90      1:20.16 (43.26)
        2:02.04 (41.88)     2:46.49 (44.45)
 42 Carly Cummings   15 Condors Swim Clu  2:37.57    2:47.23        
                 37.75      1:19.72 (41.97)
        2:03.33 (43.61)     2:47.23 (43.90)
 43 Caroline Neil    18 Enfinity Aquatic  2:16.08Y   2:48.10        
                 37.14      1:20.05 (42.91)
        2:03.18 (43.13)     2:48.10 (44.92)
 44 Lauren Barber    17 Jewish Community  2:17.12Y   2:48.46        
                 37.55      1:20.48 (42.93)
        2:04.52 (44.04)     2:48.46 (43.94)
 45 Addisynn Bursch  19 Wolfpack Elite-N  2:15.72Y   2:48.88        
                 38.00      1:20.74 (42.74)
        2:04.52 (43.78)     2:48.88 (44.36)
 46 Caroline Arakel  19 Queens Universit  2:39.93    2:49.72        
                 38.02      1:20.54 (42.52)
        2:03.46 (42.92)     2:49.72 (46.26)
 47 Amy Bopp         19 Ohio State Swim-  2:35.67    2:50.85        
                 38.76      1:22.61 (43.85)
        2:05.52 (42.91)     2:50.85 (45.33)
 -- Laura Sogar      23 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:24.86        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Mc Schillinger   16 Walnut Creek Aqu  2:38.43         NS        
 -- Laura McGlaughl  23 Unattached-MA     2:15.07Y        NS        
 -- Emma Reaney      21 SwimMAC Carolina  2:25.82         NS        
 -- Aileen Lee       16 Una WCAB-PC       2:39.93         NS        
 -- Brooke Zeiger    18 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:33.22         NS        
 -- Kelsey Morgan    14 Dynamo Swim Team  2:33.57         NS        
 -- Alexandra Marte  18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:14.05Y        NS        
 -- *Breanne Siwick  19 Manta             2:38.41        SCR        
 -- *Emma Lockyer    17 Thunder Bay       2:41.04        SCR        
 -- *Hilda Luthersd  22 Gator Swim Club-  2:27.11        SCR        
 -- Valerie Yoshimu  17 Suburban Seahawk  2:19.06Y       SCR        
 -- Emily Sarratt    17 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:19.48Y       SCR        
 -- Madison Pujadas  18 Suburban Seahawk  2:45.92        SCR        
 -- Madison Burns    19 North Carolina A  2:18.05Y       SCR        
 -- Shannon O''Malle  21 Stingrays-GA      2:35.89        SCR        
 -- Celia Frick      18 Una COL-MR        2:17.92Y       SCR        
 -- Danielle Jansen  22 Una NCAC-NC       2:50.03        SCR        
 -- Charlsie Lincol  21 Marlins of Ralei  2:16.99Y       SCR        
 -- Bri Jurries      19 Club Wolverine-M  2:33.42        SCR        
 -- Kristine Doan    20 Navy Swimming-MD  2:19.69Y       SCR        
 -- Kristen Murslac  19 Auburn Universit  2:19.72Y       SCR        
 -- *Tara-Lynn Nich  18 Southern Methodi  2:32.90        SCR        
 -- *Kirsty McLauch  20 Southern Methodi  2:36.51        SCR        
 -- Ashley Vance     21 Una OSSC-OH       2:12.48Y       SCR        
 -- *Catherine Rich  21 Una BUZZ-GA       2:39.49        SCR        
 -- Jessica Merritt  16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:47.79        SCR        
 -- Taylor Vargo     19 Una OSSC-OH       2:35.40        SCR        


 Event 26  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:07.01  9/15/2012 Akhiro Yamaguchi, JPN
     American: A 2:07.42  7/29/2009 Eric Shanteau, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:08.01  7/11/2009 Eric Shanteau, Longhorn
                 2:19.49  NAT Summer Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  2:27.19
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  1 *Anton McKee     20 Iceland           2:15.12    2:14.66 qNAT   
                 31.27      1:06.28 (35.01)
        1:40.93 (34.65)     2:14.66 (33.73)
  2 Chase Kalisz     20 North Baltimore-  2:14.06    2:15.04 qNAT   
                 31.23      1:06.33 (35.10)
        1:40.82 (34.49)     2:15.04 (34.22)
  3 *Lewis Coleman   22 Great Britain     2:14.10    2:15.73 qNAT   
                 30.61      1:04.98 (34.37)
        1:39.52 (34.54)     2:15.73 (36.21)
  4 Cody Miller      22 Badger Swim Club  2:10.99    2:16.16 qNAT   
                 30.07      1:05.19 (35.12)
        1:39.67 (34.48)     2:16.16 (36.49)
  5 Mike Alexandrov  29 Una NYAC-MR       2:11.62    2:17.47 qNAT   
                 30.32      1:05.75 (35.43)
        1:40.99 (35.24)     2:17.47 (36.48)
  6 *Thomas Dahlia   24 Una UOFL-KY       2:11.43    2:17.68 qNAT   
                 30.48      1:05.63 (35.15)
        1:40.74 (35.11)     2:17.68 (36.94)
  7 Brendan McHugh   24 G P A C-MA        2:13.87    2:18.24 qNAT   
                 31.46      1:06.91 (35.45)
        1:42.21 (35.30)     2:18.24 (36.03)
  8 *Matthew Ackman  18 Canada            2:17.04    2:20.03 q      
                 31.50      1:07.66 (36.16)
        1:43.99 (36.33)     2:20.03 (36.04)
  9 *Carlos Almeida  25 Cardinal Aquatic  2:13.21    2:20.67 q      
                 32.19      1:09.69 (37.50)
        1:44.48 (34.79)     2:20.67 (36.19)
 10 Ross Palazzo     17 Hudson Explorer-  2:16.69    2:21.12 q      
                 31.99      1:07.88 (35.89)
        1:44.39 (36.51)     2:21.12 (36.73)
 11 Brad Craig       25 Tennessee Aquati  2:16.22    2:21.26 q      
                 31.58      1:07.62 (36.04)
        1:44.47 (36.85)     2:21.26 (36.79)
 12 *Gabriel deSous  24 North Baltimore-  2:13.42    2:21.43 q      
                 32.27      1:08.01 (35.74)
        1:43.95 (35.94)     2:21.43 (37.48)
 13 *Tristan Slater  20 Una TNAQ-SE       2:15.80    2:21.67 q      
                 32.55      1:08.83 (36.28)
        1:45.35 (36.52)     2:21.67 (36.32)
 14 Matt McNamara    20 Club Wolverine-M  2:19.86    2:22.30 q      
                 31.92      1:07.74 (35.82)
        1:45.06 (37.32)     2:22.30 (37.24)
 15 Paul Corbae      19 Club Wolverine-M  2:17.34    2:22.34 q      
                 32.55      1:08.56 (36.01)
        1:45.27 (36.71)     2:22.34 (37.07)
 15 Tynan Stewart    19 Unattached-MS     2:22.52    2:22.34 q      
                 32.47      1:09.02 (36.55)
        1:45.23 (36.21)     2:22.34 (37.11)
 17 Andrew Seliskar  17 Nation''s Capital  2:17.62    2:22.51 q      
                 31.33      1:08.45 (37.12)
        1:45.34 (36.89)     2:22.51 (37.17)
 17 *Alpkan Ornek    18 North Baltimore-  2:19.39    2:22.51 q      
                 31.93      1:08.51 (36.58)
        1:44.72 (36.21)     2:22.51 (37.79)
 19 *Christopher St  21 Great Britain     2:16.64    2:23.14 q      
                 31.60      1:07.39 (35.79)
        1:44.95 (37.56)     2:23.14 (38.19)
 20 Michael Duderst  19 Auburn Universit  2:16.78    2:23.53 q      
                 32.33      1:08.42 (36.09)
        1:45.28 (36.86)     2:23.53 (38.25)
 21 Tanner Kurz      21 Indiana Universi  2:14.56    2:23.62 q      
                 31.76      1:07.55 (35.79)
        1:44.82 (37.27)     2:23.62 (38.80)
 22 Chris Klein      19 Club Wolverine-M  2:21.08    2:23.84 q      
                 31.82      1:08.72 (36.90)
        1:46.78 (38.06)     2:23.84 (37.06)
 23 Jay Litherland   18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:24.86    2:23.89 q      
                 32.63      1:09.19 (36.56)
        1:46.56 (37.37)     2:23.89 (37.33)
 24 *Diogo Carvalho  26 Gator Swim Club-  2:16.80    2:23.96 q      
                 33.50      1:09.85 (36.35)
        1:46.63 (36.78)     2:23.96 (37.33)
 25 *Dan Wallace     21 Una GSC-FL        2:25.31    2:23.97 q      
                 32.95      1:10.03 (37.08)
        1:46.70 (36.67)     2:23.97 (37.27)
 26 *Montana Champa  17 Swim Ontario      2:23.63    2:24.86 q      
                 32.26      1:09.31 (37.05)
        1:46.57 (37.26)     2:24.86 (38.29)
 27 *Simon Meier     15 Manta             2:24.38    2:24.90 q      
                 32.69      1:08.94 (36.25)
        1:46.61 (37.67)     2:24.90 (38.29)
 28 Delaney Hall     17 Long Island Aqua  2:20.96    2:25.14 q      
                 33.02      1:09.63 (36.61)
        1:47.75 (38.12)     2:25.14 (37.39)
 29 David Speese     21 North Carolina A  2:17.76    2:25.37 q      
                 31.91      1:08.88 (36.97)
        1:45.45 (36.57)     2:25.37 (39.92)
 30 Destin Hall      17 Georgia Coastal-  2:23.06    2:25.67 q      
                 33.04      1:09.51 (36.47)
        1:47.20 (37.69)     2:25.67 (38.47)
 31 *Jean-Francois   23 Samak             2:22.64    2:25.97 q      
                 32.64      1:09.56 (36.92)
        1:47.31 (37.75)     2:25.97 (38.66)
 32 *Christian Ng    17 Swim Ontario      2:24.11    2:26.59 q      
                 33.25      1:10.49 (37.24)
        1:48.17 (37.68)     2:26.59 (38.42)
 33 Paul Stockett    18 Suburban Seahawk  2:23.12    2:26.79        
                 33.22      1:10.90 (37.68)
        1:48.72 (37.82)     2:26.79 (38.07)
 34 Matt Elliott     21 Una GSC-FL        2:12.00    2:27.05        
                 33.06      1:10.51 (37.45)
        1:48.21 (37.70)     2:27.05 (38.84)
 35 Kevin Smith      19 Una TBAY-FL       2:22.91    2:27.30        
                 32.49      1:10.10 (37.61)
        1:48.59 (38.49)     2:27.30 (38.71)
 36 *Luc Boudreau    22 Nova Scotia       2:15.38    2:27.38        
                 32.52      1:09.79 (37.27)
        1:47.87 (38.08)     2:27.38 (39.51)
 37 Garrett House    19 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:17.24    2:27.65        
                 33.31      1:10.71 (37.40)
        1:48.57 (37.86)     2:27.65 (39.08)
 37 Kurt Wohlrab     20 U of N. Carolina  2:21.14    2:27.65        
                 33.44      1:10.32 (36.88)
        1:48.76 (38.44)     2:27.65 (38.89)
 39 *Jeremy Trembla  17 Samak             2:25.47    2:27.80        
                 34.24      1:11.63 (37.39)
        1:49.44 (37.81)     2:27.80 (38.36)
 40 Zachary Lierley  19 Una TG-SC         2:22.61    2:27.97        
                 32.85      1:10.74 (37.89)
        1:49.02 (38.28)     2:27.97 (38.95)
 41 Jeremiah O''Donn  19 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:23.25    2:28.59        
                 33.72      1:11.14 (37.42)
        1:49.85 (38.71)     2:28.59 (38.74)
 41 Richard Lehner   20 Una BUZZ-GA       2:23.27    2:28.59        
                 33.60      1:12.63 (39.03)
        1:49.92 (37.29)     2:28.59 (38.67)
 43 Josh Zimmt       18 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:22.03    2:29.09        
                 32.23      1:09.65 (37.42)
        1:48.00 (38.35)     2:29.09 (41.09)
 44 Andy Schuehler   19 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:14.03    2:29.15        
                 32.41      1:10.11 (37.70)
        1:48.93 (38.82)     2:29.15 (40.22)
 45 *Francois Van W  18 Team Greenville-  2:25.73    2:29.29        
                 34.41      1:12.29 (37.88)
        1:50.33 (38.04)     2:29.29 (38.96)
 46 Cooper Pitts     16 Mount Pleasant S  2:23.31    2:29.69        
                 33.64      1:11.07 (37.43)
        1:49.24 (38.17)     2:29.69 (40.45)
 47 Noah Cairns      16 North Carolina A  2:25.45    2:31.17        
                 33.92      1:12.61 (38.69)
        1:51.47 (38.86)     2:31.17 (39.70)
 48 *Colm Somers     16 Nova Scotia       2:24.41    2:32.72        
                 34.50      1:12.66 (38.16)
        1:52.46 (39.80)     2:32.72 (40.26)
 49 Ricky Munch      20 Una GSC-FL        2:24.01    2:33.07        
                 34.51      1:13.92 (39.41)
        1:53.69 (39.77)     2:33.07 (39.38)
 50 Sean Yeh         17 New Wave Swim Te  2:25.20    2:33.36        
                 34.21      1:13.74 (39.53)
        1:52.96 (39.22)     2:33.36 (40.40)
 51 Mike Hurley      22 Indiana Universi  2:17.61    2:33.78        
                 34.47      1:12.88 (38.41)
        1:52.83 (39.95)     2:33.78 (40.95)
 52 Connor Kalisz    18 North Baltimore-  2:24.97    2:34.60        
                 33.56      1:12.64 (39.08)
        1:52.66 (40.02)     2:34.60 (41.94)
 53 Ryan Rosenbaum   19 Swim Ft Lauderda  2:20.93    2:36.30        
                 35.05      1:14.68 (39.63)
        1:55.62 (40.94)     2:36.30 (40.68)
 54 *John Fauteux    17 Guelph Marlin     2:26.06    2:36.47        
                 34.74      1:15.11 (40.37)
        1:55.96 (40.85)     2:36.47 (40.51)
 55 *David Nowicki   23 Guelph Marlin     2:24.89    2:36.65        
                 33.98      1:13.87 (39.89)
        1:54.13 (40.26)     2:36.65 (42.52)
 -- *Thiago Pereira  28 Brazil            2:12.85        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Jack Smith       17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:05.69Y       SCR        
 -- Brian Bollerman  21 U of N. Carolina  2:17.07        SCR        
 -- Dylan Payne      19 Una SCAL-CA       2:25.23        SCR        
 -- Nicholas Schwab  23 Badger Swim Club  2:26.01        SCR        
 -- Michael Andrew   15 Indie Swimming-M  1:59.63Y       SCR        
 -- Azad Al-Barazi   26 Trojan-CA         2:15.43        SCR        
 -- *Eduardo Solaec  20 Gator Swim Club-  2:24.20        SCR        
 -- Devyn Hughes     20 Una QU-NC         2:29.20        SCR        
 -- Blaine Nichols   20 Indiana Universi  2:18.73        SCR        
 -- Josh Hall        23 New York Athleti  2:18.83        SCR        
 -- Michael Miller   19 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:24.80        SCR        


 Event 27  Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 25.07  7/31/2009 Therese Alshammar, SWE
     American: A 25.50  7/11/2009 Dara Torres, Coral Springs
    U.S. Open: O 25.50  7/11/2009 Dara Torres, Coral Springs
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.39
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 *Arianna Vander  24 SwimMAC Carolina    59.68      26.47 q      
  2 Kristel Vourna   22 Unattached-SE       58.31      26.73 q      
  3 Claire Donahue   25 Western Kentucky    57.42      26.76 q      
  4 Kelsi Worrell    19 Una UOFL-KY         59.20      27.03 q      
  5 *Katerine Savar  20 CAMO Natation       57.27      27.04 q      
  6 *Sveta Khakhlov  29 Belarus           1:03.64      27.15 q      
  7 *Carolina Color  26 Una BSS-FL        1:01.41      27.45 q      
  7 Ivy Martin       20 Unattached-WI     1:01.28      27.45 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 *Aliena Schmidt  21 Ohio State Swim-  1:01.69      27.65 q      
 10 *Jessica Lloyd   19 Great Britain     1:02.63      27.82 q      
 11 Elsa Welshofer   18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:00.58      27.83 q      
 12 *Emma Ball       15 Guelph Marlin     1:05.25      27.96 q      
 13 *Michelle Willi  23 Ohio State Swim-  1:02.79      27.97 q      
 14 Faith Johnson    19 Una TNAQ-SE       1:03.05      28.05 q      
 15 Courtney Weaver  18 Flint ''Y'' Falcon    59.34      28.06 q      
 16 Zoe Mattingly    20 Club Wolverine-M  1:02.54      28.11 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 *Kylie Masse     18 Swim Ontario      1:02.02      28.25 q      
 18 *Monica Babits   16 Swim Ontario      1:02.86      28.31 q      
 19 Justine Panian   20 Unattached-SI       54.75Y     28.33 q      
 20 Ashlyn Koletic   20 SwimMAC Carolina    53.95Y     28.47 q      
 21 Christie Jensen  17 Newburgh Sea Cre    54.66Y     28.50 q      
 22 Miranda Tucker   16 Livonia Communit  1:01.50      28.69 q      
 23 Ashley Niznik    19 Firestone Akron-    59.20Y     28.71 q      
 24 Hannah Lincoln   20 Marlins of Ralei  1:00.83      28.81 q      
 24 *Rebecca MacPhe  18 Nova Scotia       1:08.20      28.81 q      
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 26 Madeline Rusch   18 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:02.97      28.87 q      
 27 Lauren Rhodes    18 SwimMAC Carolina    55.47Y     28.92 q      
 27 Darby Wayner     17 Georgia Coastal-  1:04.85      28.92 q      
 29 Natalie Labonge  18 Una WOLF-NC         53.92Y     28.93 q      
 29 *Marie-Pier Cou  22 Les Riverains     1:03.33      28.93 q      
 31 Erin Seiler      20 Firestone Akron-    54.52Y     28.96 q      
 32 Lara Jackson     27 Unattached-FG     1:02.25      28.97 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Andi Mack        16 Nation''s Capital  1:02.41      29.03        
 33 Jessica Nava     14 Pine Crest Swimm  1:02.77      29.03        
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 35 Sarah Koucheki   19 North Carolina A    54.76Y     29.05        
 36 Erika Braun      42 NC Masters Swim-  1:05.61      29.18        
 37 Kate Brandus     21 Una BUZZ-GA         55.50Y     29.25        
 37 Christina Lappi  15 North Mecklenbur  1:02.01      29.25        
 39 Gabbie Toback    18 Una COL-MR          56.54Y     29.30        
 40 Heather Merritt  18 SwimMAC Carolina    55.74Y     29.35        
 41 Maia Hare        17 Manhattan Makos-    55.78Y     29.36        
 42 Mairyn Branaman  17 Chesapeake Bay A    55.83Y     29.38        
 43 Claire Rasmus    17 Bolles School Sh  1:06.35      29.42        
 44 Sierra Kuhn      20 Una GSC-FL        1:01.74      29.43        
 45 *Alisa Tsypin    20 Firestone Akron-  1:03.98      29.45        
 45 Trudiann Patric  18 Una COL-MR        1:02.33      29.45        
 47 Lexi Souther     15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:04.75      29.48        
 48 Kasey Schmidt    16 Bolles School Sh  1:04.08      29.50        
 49 Alex Marshall    19 Queens Universit  1:03.21      29.52        
 50 Giorgie Graves   20 Academy Aquatic-  1:02.46      29.62        
 51 Paige Kaplan     17 Long Island Aqua  1:03.13      29.66        
 52 *Molly Wedge     20 Nova Scotia       1:04.20      29.83        
 53 Julia Menkhaus   14 SwimMAC Carolina  1:04.29      29.84        
 54 Maria Sheridan   18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:01.84      29.86        
 55 *Danielle D''Aou  16 Guelph Marlin     1:02.35      29.92        
 56 Colleen Wixted   18 Duke Aquatics-NC    55.58Y     29.95        
 57 Taylor Hart      20 Firestone Akron-  1:24.26      29.97        
 58 Lauren Greenber  18 SwimMAC Carolina    55.14Y     29.98        
 59 Maddie Hart      16 Baldwin Swim Clu    55.47Y     30.00        
 60 Alexandra Bilun  21 Club Huskers-MW     55.94Y     30.01        
 61 Hannah Peiffer   19 Una QU-NC           53.45Y     30.06        
 62 *Nadia Nabhan    16 Lebanon           1:08.56      30.09        
 63 Jordan Wheeler   15 Eagle Swim Assoc  1:06.45      30.13        
 63 Caroline Simmon  23 Unattached-SE     1:06.52      30.13        
 65 Kenzie Margroum  18 Navy Swimming-MD    55.12Y     30.23        
 66 Madison Myers    17 Firestone Akron-    55.24Y     30.29        
 67 Caroline Nava    17 Pine Crest Swimm  1:04.12      30.31        
 68 Emily Schroeder  17 Peddie Aquatic A  1:05.65      30.32        
 69 Ellie Schnautz   15 Newburgh Sea Cre  1:04.64      30.50        
 70 Catherine Maxey  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:03.46      30.54        
 71 Alex Ballard     19 Lakeland Area Sw  1:08.86      30.64        
 72 Frederique Lefe  20 Una BUZZ-GA         55.47Y     30.90        
 73 Brianna Bilunas  21 Navy Swimming-MD    59.99Y     31.06        
 74 Stephanie Nelso  15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:06.36      31.13        
 75 Payton Schrum    19 Una WOLF-NC       1:09.38      31.19        
 -- Lauren Harringt  21 Athens Bulldog S    59.68         NS        
 -- Linsay Cooper    19 Unattached-NC       55.57Y        NS        
 -- Lisa Boyce       20 Unattached-NJ     1:03.18         NS        
 -- Maija Roses      18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:08.02         NS        
 -- Hanna Runyon-Ha  21 North Carolina A    56.67Y        NS        
 -- Meredith Hoover  21 North Carolina A  1:02.59         NS        
 -- Heather Kiger    19 Una TNAQ-SE         54.98Y        NS        
 -- Hannah Raspopov  20 Firestone Akron-  1:20.07         NS        
 -- Jessica Merritt  16 SwimMAC Carolina    57.49Y        NS        
 -- Mikaila Gaffey   19 Columbia Univers  1:00.13Y       SCR        
 -- *Hilda Luthersd  22 Gator Swim Club-    54.42Y       SCR        
 -- Kylie Jordan     16 Nation''s Capital  1:02.09        SCR        
 -- Nicole Emery     18 SwimMAC Carolina    59.28Y       SCR        
 -- Alyssa Marsh     16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:00.99        SCR        
 -- Allison Haufler  20 North Carolina A    55.42Y       SCR        
 -- Mallory Remick   20 Una PTAC-NJ       1:07.99        SCR        
 -- Kelsey Drake     15 Un-Cedar Rapids-  1:02.00        SCR        
 -- Cassidy Bayer    14 Nation''s Capital    59.99        SCR        
 -- Mary O''Doherty   21 Gardner-Webb Uni    54.83Y       SCR        
 -- Alexandra Lupto  17 Eagle Swim Assoc  1:11.46        SCR        
 -- *Marne Erasmus   18 Southern Methodi  1:00.23        SCR        
 -- *Sinead Russell  20 Gator Swim Club-  1:02.70        SCR        
 -- Kaitlin Harty    16 Greenwood Memori    54.57Y       SCR        
 -- Valerie Yoshimu  17 Suburban Seahawk  1:02.35        SCR        


 Event 28  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 22.43  4/5/2009  Rafael Munoz, ESP
     American: A 22.91  7/18/2009 Bryan Lundquist, Rays
    U.S. Open: O 22.91  7/18/2009 Bryan Lundquist, Rays
 Meet Qualifying:  57.39
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 *Kristian Gkolo  20 Greece              47.77Y     24.04 q      
  2 *Joseph Schooli  18 Bolles School Sh    52.33      24.15 q      
  3 Albert Subirats  27 Auburn Aquatics-    52.26      24.30 q      
  4 *Pavel Sankovic  23 Belarus             52.87      24.45 q      
  5 Tim Phillips     23 SwimMAC Carolina    51.78      24.48 q      
  6 Cullen Jones     30 SwimMAC Carolina    54.77      24.49 q      
  6 Eugene Godsoe    26 Palo Alto Stanfo    51.66      24.49 q      
  8 Michael Andrew   15 Indie Swimming-M    54.59      24.52 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 *Mario Todorovi  25 Bolles School Sh    52.92      24.58 q      
 10 Matthew Josa     19 SwimMAC Carolina    52.46      24.61 q      
 11 Sean Fletcher    22 Unattached-PV       54.17      24.63 q      
 12 Mark Weber       23 SwimMAC Carolina    56.24      24.76 q      
 13 *Soeren Dahl     20 Wolfpack Elite-N    53.96      24.93 q      
 14 *Miguel Ortiz    23 Club Wolverine-M    55.40      24.97 q      
 15 *Elvis Burrows   25 Bahamas             48.47Y     24.99 q      
 16 Patrick Park     18 Peddie Aquatic A    54.48      25.07 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bradley Deborde  22 Una GSC-FL          56.99      25.10 q      
 18 *Runar Borgen    20 Tromso              56.71      25.16 q      
 19 Shane Ryan       20 Unattached-MA       55.92      25.18 q      
 20 *Allan Gutierre  20 Lakeland Area Sw    56.50      25.30 q      
 21 *Andrew Chetcut  21 Una BUZZ-GA         55.58      25.36 q      
 22 *Marco Palacios  21 Lakeland Area Sw    49.71Y     25.46 q      
 22 *Nico Van Duijn  23 Una BUZZ-GA         52.52      25.46 q      
 24 *Matthew Dans    18 Swim Ontario        54.95      25.49 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Zach McGinnis    23 New York Athleti    47.60Y     25.60 q      
 26 Aaron Ghiglieri  20 Club Wolverine-M    55.44      25.61 q      
 27 Josh Quallen     19 Una UOFL-KY         54.54      25.67 q      
 28 Jeremy Raisky    21 Club Wolverine-M    57.17      25.79 q      
 29 *Sebastien Rous  23 Gator Swim Club-    54.32      25.82 q      
 30 Ryan Peters      18 Tampa Bay  Aquat    49.69Y     25.83 q      
 31 Vinny Tafuto     19 Club Wolverine-M    55.39      25.84 q      
 32 *Chris Sadsad    20 Una TNAQ-SE         56.61      25.85 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Wilson Beckman   17 Munster Swim Clu    59.95      25.89        
 34 Steven Richards  18 Eagle Swim Assoc    55.21Y     25.90        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 *Evan Van Moerk  20 Guelph Marlin     1:01.19      25.91        
 36 *Anival Rodrigu  21 Lakeland Area Sw    56.67      25.97        
 36 Aaron Young      20 Una UOFL-KY         46.62Y     25.97        
 38 Evan Sherkness   18 North Baltimore-  1:04.88      26.17        
 39 *Evante Gibson   20 Queens Universit    58.89      26.22        
 40 Connor Johnson   17 New Wave Swim Te    56.52      26.24        
 40 Luke Torres      19 Swim Ft Lauderda    55.00      26.24        
 40 Mark Sarman      21 Una BUZZ-GA         55.43      26.24        
 43 Paul Powers      18 Splash Aquatic C    48.60Y     26.25        
 44 Ben Southern     18 Una BUZZ-GA         56.56      26.31        
 45 Logan Heck       20 North Carolina A    59.12      26.35        
 46 *Luis Rendon Es  18 Valle Elite            NT      26.38        
 47 Henry Parker     19 Club Wolverine-M    56.51      26.39        
 48 Connor Long      17 SwimMAC Carolina    56.69      26.40        
 49 Tyler Gomez      18 SwimMAC Carolina    56.34      26.44        
 49 Emir Muratovic   17 Tampa Bay  Aquat  1:02.33      26.44        
 51 *Nicholas Lowe   21 Una NCAC-NC         57.13      26.48        
 52 *Mohamed Eldah   20 Nova Scotia         55.32      26.52        
 53 *Joshua Daniel   19 Peddie Aquatic A    59.92      26.55        
 54 *Mirando Jarry   18 Canada              56.23      26.58        
 55 *Maicoll Gomez   16 Carter Center-VA    57.56      26.60        
 56 Matthew Conway   19 North Carolina A    54.97      26.61        
 57 Jarrett Jones    16 Cape Cod Swim Cl    59.02      26.62        
 57 *Carlos Lopez    18 Valle Elite         56.66      26.62        
 59 Theodore Steink  19 U of N. Carolina    58.30      26.66        
 60 Ben Kennedy      18 Carter Center-VA    48.85Y     26.71        
 61 *Jhonny Perez    16 Delfines          1:01.33      26.74        
 62 Andy Schuehler   19 Jersey Wahoos-MA    56.49      26.77        
 63 *Andre Brasil    29 Brazil              56.35      26.84        
 64 Owen Wright      17 Bluefish Swim Cl    59.29      26.87        
 65 Thomas Bilden    17 Duke Aquatics-NC    57.03      26.93        
 66 Clifton Gordon   21 North Carolina A    49.37Y     26.95        
 67 Garrett Simpson  18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:00.39      26.96        
 67 *David Nowicki   23 Guelph Marlin       59.89      26.96        
 69 *Sean Berrigan   18 Nova Scotia       1:00.67      27.11        
 70 Evan Heldman     16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:07.30      27.22        
 71 *Felipe Oliveir  20 Una QU-NC           49.69Y     27.27        
 72 Matthew Zugibe   15 Phoenix Aquatic-    49.89Y     27.36        
 72 *Benjamin Henge  16 Nova Scotia         59.17      27.36        
 74 *Jeremy Trembla  17 Samak             1:00.01      27.44        
 75 *John Carroll    23 Guelph Marlin       57.73      27.48        
 76 Jack Eudy        17 SwimMAC Carolina    57.44      27.58        
 77 James Daugherty  15 Bolles School Sh  1:04.36      27.70        
 78 Jack Smith       17 SwimMAC Carolina    49.80Y     27.73        
 78 Trey Poff        17 SwimMAC Carolina    59.36      27.73        
 80 *Cheche Gonzale  21 Gator Swim Club-    57.47      27.97        
 81 Trey Kolleck     17 Newburgh Sea Cre  1:07.07      28.16        
 82 *Jean-Francois   23 Samak             1:02.46      29.15        
 -- Clark Smith      19 Longhorn Aquatic    54.06         NS        
 -- Levente Bathory  14 Enfinity Aquatic  1:07.67         NS        
 -- Wesley McGovern  16 Tampa Bay  Aquat    58.71         NS        
 -- James Wells      22 Badger Swim Club    55.26         NS        
 -- Destin Hall      17 Georgia Coastal-  1:00.98         NS        
 -- Tyler Mills      18 Una TNAQ-SE         48.49Y        NS        
 -- James Jones      16 Nation''s Capital  1:01.04         NS        
 -- Dominick Glavic  21 YMCA of the Tria    54.56         NS        
 -- Austin Toney     18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:04.37         NS        
 -- Adam Dear        18 Coastal Aquatic-    55.20         NS        
 -- Tate Warden      20 Gardner-Webb Uni    51.25Y       SCR        
 -- Justin Morrell   19 North Carolina A    58.66        SCR        
 -- Luke Thorsell    17 Nation''s Capital    59.83        SCR        
 -- Devyn Hughes     20 Una QU-NC           50.67Y       SCR        
 -- Patrick Myers    21 North Carolina A    55.75        SCR        
 -- Samuel Lewis     19 North Carolina A    46.42Y       SCR        
 -- *Sascha Subarsk  18 Rose Bowl Aquati    53.71        SCR        
 -- Evan Baker       17 Nation''s Capital    49.01Y       SCR        
 -- David Stewart    16 Badger Swim Club    57.29        SCR        
 -- Michael Hamann   19 Mundelein Mustan    50.09Y       SCR        
 -- Jason Deana      19 Wolfpack Elite-N    56.18        SCR        
 -- Sam Spurrell     18 Bluefish Swim Cl    56.64        SCR        
 -- Michael Phelps   28 North Baltimore-    50.86        SCR        
 -- Dylan Payne      19 Una SCAL-CA         55.86        SCR        
 -- Jonathan Debaug  20 Navy Swimming-MD    47.86Y       SCR