ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
British long course nationals, day 4
4/13/2014-4/13/2014
Glasgow, Scotland

Junior Women''s 200m Backstroke - Final

1. 	Rosie Rudin 	Nova Cent''n 		2:14.96 	+ 0.73 	776
2. 	Holly Hibbott 	Southport 		2:15.96 	+ 0.74 	759
3. 	Brittany Horton 	Co Birm''ham 	2:16.42 	+ 0.70 	752
4. 	Isobel Thwaite 	Wirral Metro 		2:16.99 	+ 0.75 	742
5. 	Chloe Golding 	Ellesmere Co 		2:17.99 	+ 0.80 	726
6. 	Emily Cutler 	Kelly Coll 		2:18.97 	+ 0.76 	711
7. 	Courteney Price 	Royal Wolv 	2:19.17 	+ 0.80 	708
8. 	Kathryn Greenslade 	Preston 	2:20.63 	+ 0.72 	686

Junior Men''s 100m Freestyle - Final

1. 	Duncan Scott 	F.I.R.S.T. 	50.67 	+ 0.68 	793
2. 	Jack Smith 	Plymouth Lea 	50.90 	+ 0.75 	782
3. 	Miles Munro 	Beau Sejour 	51.17 	+ 0.71 	770
4. 	Shaun Muscroft 	Co Manch Aq 	51.60 	+ 0.64 	751
5. 	John Slater 	Basingstoke 	51.66 	+ 0.67 	748
6. 	Martyn Walton 	Hatfield 	51.67 	+ 0.67 	748
7. 	Jordan Hughes 	N Ayrshire 	51.73 	+ 0.61 	745
8. 	Bradley Lynch 	Co Birm''ham 	51.75 	+ 0.63 	744


Junior Women''s 200m IM - Final

1. 	Abbie Wood 	Derventio 	2:18.10 	+ 0.74 	762
2. 	Constance Dean 	Maidenhead 	2:18.85 	+ 0.81 	749
3. 	Megan Morrison 	Co Leicester 	2:21.58 	+ 0.73 	707
4. 	Tain Bruce 	Carnegie 	2:24.13 	+ 0.71 	670
5. 	Emma Trotman 	Portsmouth N 	2:24.42 	+ 0.91 	666
6. 	Rosie Rudin 	Nova Cent''n 	2:24.75 	+ 0.77 	661
7. 	Zara Ryan 	Newbury 	2:25.37 	+ 0.78 	653
8. 	Holly Hibbott 	Southport 	2:25.65 	+ 0.77 	649


Women''s Open 200m Backstroke - Final

1. 	Lauren Quigley 	Stockport Mo 	2:09.79 	+ 0.74 	873
2. 	Elizabeth Simmonds Bath Univ 	2:10.72 	+ 0.81 	854
3. 	Jessica Fullalove Co Manch Aq 	2:12.66 	+ 0.77 	817
4. 	Megan Briggs 	Warrender Ba 	2:14.52 	+ 0.71 	784
5. 	Stephanie Reynolds Kelly Coll 	2:14.61 	+ 0.91 	782
5. 	Chloe Hannam 	Co Peterboro 	2:14.61 	+ 0.73 	782
7. 	Candice Hall 	Co Leicester 	2:15.20 	+ 0.77 	772
8. 	Rachel Lefley 	Co Manch Aq 	2:15.69 	+ 0.78 	764


Men''s Open 100m Freestyle - Final

1. 	Adam Brown 	Hatfield 	49.35 	+ 0.68 	858
2. 	Benjamin Proud 	Plymouth Lea 	49.54 	+ 0.58 	849
3. 	James Disney-May Millfield 	49.71 	+ 0.64 	840
4. 	Calum Jarvis 	Bath Univ 	49.83 	+ 0.70 	834
5. 	Adam Barrett 	Loughboro Un 	50.01 	+ 0.70 	825
6. 	Craig Gibbons 	Wycombe Dist 	50.36 	+ 0.68 	808
7. 	Grant Turner 	Loughboro Un 	50.74 	+ 0.72 	790
8. 	Jak Scott 	UniOfStirl 	50.78 	+ 0.64 	788


Women''s Open 100m Freestyle - Semi Final

1. 	Francesca Halsall Loughboro Un 	54.29 	+ 0.68 	882
2. 	Rebecca Turner 	Co Sheffield 	55.24 	+ 0.58 	837
2. 	Jessica Lloyd 	Co Manch Aq 	55.24 	+ 0.65 	837
4. 	Amy Smith 	Loughboro Un 	55.37 	+ 0.64 	831
5. 	Rebecca Guy 	Co Manch Aq 	55.57 	+ 0.75 	822
6. 	Grace Vertigans Plymouth Lea 	55.90 	+ 0.67 	808
7. 	Amelia Maughan 	Aquae Sulis 	55.93 	+ 0.69 	806
8. 	Harriet Cooper 	Co Derby 	55.95 	+ 0.72 	806
9. 	Sian Harkin 	UniOfStirl 	56.08 	+ 0.73 	800
10. 	Alexandra Hooper Shrewsbury 	56.24 	+ 0.62 	793
11. 	Shauna Lee 	Plymouth Lea 	56.32 	+ 0.71 	790
12. 	Sophie Smith 	Loughboro Un 	56.34 	+ 0.71 	789
13. 	Ellen Thomas 	Guildford Ct 	56.46 	+ 0.70 	784
14. 	Emma Wilkins 	Loughboro Un 	56.75 	+ 0.70 	772
15. 	Emma Saunders 	Co Manch Aq 	57.24 	+ 0.68 	752
16. 	Lauren Quigley 	Stockport Mo 	57.51 	+ 0.64 	742


Men''s Open 50m Breaststroke - Semi Final

1. 	Ross Murdoch 	UniOfStirl 	27.57 	+ 0.62 	905
2. 	Adam Peaty 	Co Derby 	27.73 	+ 0.62 	889
3. 	Mark Tully 	East Lothian 	27.92 	+ 0.67 	871
4. 	Andrew Weatheritt Loughboro Un 	27.94 	+ 0.70 	869
5. 	Euan Inglis 	Edinburgh Un 	28.03 	+ 0.64 	861
6. 	Mark Campbell 	Co Aberdeen 	28.04 	+ 0.63 	860
7. 	Robert Holderness Millfield 	28.27 	+ 0.67 	839
8. 	Joseph Welstead StirlingSwim 	28.40 	+ 0.69 	828
9. 	Richard Spoor 	Loughboro Un 	28.47 	+ 0.68 	822
9. 	Christopher Steeples Co Manch Aq 	28.47 	+ 0.64 	822
11. 	L Clifford-Stephenson Basildon Ph 	28.49 	+ 0.68 	820
12. 	James Wilby 	Loughboro Un 	28.53 	+ 0.69 	816
13. 	Lawrence Palmer Putteridge 	28.62 	+ 0.68 	809
14. 	Jamie Graham 	Co Glasgow 	28.66 	+ 0.63 	805
15. 	Russell Smith 	Stockport Mo 	28.82 	+ 0.60 	792
16. 	Daniel Scott 	Co Glasgow 	28.87 	+ 0.69 	788


Women''s Open 200m IM - Final

1. 	Siobhan-Marie O''Connor 	Bath Univ 	2:09.71 	+ 0.71 	919
2. 	Aimee Willmott 	Middlesboro 	2:10.60 	+ 0.78 	901
3. 	Sophie Allen 	Bath Univ 	2:11.54 	+ 0.69 	882
4. 	Hannah Miley 	Garioch 	2:11.99 	+ 0.66 	873
5. 	Sophie Smith 	Loughboro Un 	2:13.30 	+ 0.69 	847
6. 	Danielle Lowe 	Co Derby 	2:14.32 	+ 0.71 	828
7. 	Georgia Coates 	Co Leeds 	2:16.54 	+ 0.73 	788
8. 	Ellis Jackson 	St Felix Sch 	2:16.59 	+ 0.68 	787


Men''s Open 100m Butterfly - Semi Final

1. 	Thomas Laxton 	Loughboro Un 	52.95 	+ 0.70 	832
2. 	Adam Barrett 	Loughboro Un 	53.08 	+ 0.70 	826
3. 	Joseph Roebuck 	Bath Univ 	53.29 	+ 0.75 	817
4. 	James Guy 	Millfield 	53.32 	+ 0.65 	815
5. 	Antony James 	Plymouth Lea 	53.45 	+ 0.63 	809
6. 	Ryan Bennett 	UniOfStirl 	53.77 	+ 0.68 	795
7. 	Sam Horrocks 	Co Manch Aq 	53.89 	+ 0.63 	790
8. 	Craig Bowman 	Carnegie 	53.98 	+ 0.65 	786
9. 	Michael Gunning Stockport Mo 	54.18 	+ 0.71 	777
10. 	Braxston Timm 	Co Sheffield 	54.19 	+ 0.60 	777
11. 	Cameron Brodie 	Kelly Coll 	54.47 	+ 0.72 	765
12. 	Ieuan Lloyd 	Co Cardiff 	54.73 	+ 0.69 	754
13. 	Harry Needs 	Stockport Mo 	54.84 	+ 0.61 	749
14. 	Luke Howdle 	Nova Cent''n 	54.90 	+ 0.76 	747
15. 	Ryan Flanagan 	Co Sheffield 	55.00 	+ 0.62 	743
16. 	Benjamin Lowe 	Millfield 	56.55 	+ 0.56 	683


Women''s Open 100m Breaststroke - Semi Final

1. 	Sophie Taylor 	Co Leeds 	1:08.17 	+ 0.69 	845
2. 	Corrie Scott 	Edinburgh Un 	1:08.89 	+ 0.70 	818
3. 	Molly Renshaw 	Loughboro Un 	1:09.22 	+ 0.76 	807
4. 	Georgina Evans 	Co Liverpool 	1:09.43 	+ 0.76 	799
5. 	Rachael Wilson 	Derwentside 	1:10.23 	+ 0.78 	772
6. 	Danielle Lowe 	Co Derby 	1:10.47 	+ 0.73 	764
7. 	Katie Armitage 	Hatfield 	1:10.71 	+ 0.73 	757
8. 	Beth Aitchison 	Bourmth Coll 	1:10.87 	+ 0.66 	752
9. 	Rebecca Swales 	Preston 	1:11.27 	+ 0.69 	739
10. 	Sophie Allen 	Bath Univ 	1:11.32 	+ 0.64 	737
11. 	Emma Cain 	Millfield 	1:11.36 	+ 0.66 	736
12. 	Sarah Vasey 	Derventio 	1:11.38 	+ 0.74 	736
13. 	Jocelyn Ulyett 	Co Milton K 	1:12.01 	+ 0.74 	716
14. 	Sophie Wilson 	Loughboro Un 	1:12.08 	+ 0.70 	714
15. 	Bethan Sloan 	Bridgend Cty 	1:12.43 	+ 0.75 	704
16. 	Abbie Wood 	Derventio 	1:12.78 	+ 0.78 	694


Men''s Open 50m Backstroke - Final

1. 	Chris Walker-Hebborn 	Ellesmere Co 	25.09 	+ 0.69 	879
2. 	Liam Tancock 		Loughboro Un 	25.38 	+ 0.70 	849
3. 	Joseph Patching 	Plymouth Lea 	25.77 	+ 0.64 	811
4. 	Marco Loughran 		Guildford Ct 	25.83 	+ 0.66 	806
5. 	Andrew McGovern 	Co Aberdeen 	25.91 	+ 0.78 	798
6. 	Rory Lamont 		West Dunbart 	25.94 	+ 0.75 	795
7. 	Joe Elwood 		Loughboro Un 	26.03 	+ 0.78 	787
8. 	Jack Ness 		Co Aberdeen 	26.05 	+ 0.74 	785

Women''s Open 50m Butterfly - Final

1. 	Francesca Halsall Loughboro Un 	25.83 	+ 0.67 	914
2. 	Amy Smith 	Loughboro Un 	26.41 	+ 0.63 	855
3. 	Rachael Kelly 	Loughboro Un 	26.57 	+ 0.65 	840
4. 	Alys Thomas 	Swansea Uni 	27.14 	+ 0.72 	788
5. 	Emma Wilkins 	Loughboro Un 	27.21 	+ 0.69 	782
6. 	Ellen Thomas 	Guildford Ct 	27.33 	+ 0.70 	771
7. 	Sian Harkin 	UniOfStirl 	27.39 	+ 0.73 	766
8. 	Raquel Matos 	East Lothian 	27.67 	+ 0.65 	743


Junior Men''s 50m Backstroke - Final

1. 	Kunmi Ogunfeibo Beckenham 	26.37 	+ 0.67 	757
2. 	Adam Taylor 	Co Sund''land 	26.92 	+ 0.63 	712
3. 	Oliver Smith 	Cockermouth 	27.10 	+ 0.65 	698


Junior Women''s 50m Butterfly - Final

1. 	Georgina Pryor 	Hoddesdon 	27.84 	+ 0.72 	730
2. 	Amelia Clynes 	Co Leeds 	27.95 	+ 0.69 	721
3. 	Freya Rayner 	Co Sund''land 	28.10 	+ 0.71 	710
4. 	Imogen Clark 	Derventio 	28.12 	+ 0.72 	708
5. 	Chloe Barrow 	Kelly Coll 	28.16 	+ 0.68 	705
6. 	Holly Hibbott 	Southport 	28.29 	+ 0.76 	695
7. 	Katherine Stark Warrender Ba 	28.60 	+ 0.74 	673
8. 	Constance Dean 	Maidenhead 	28.68 	+ 0.75 	667