ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
British long course nationals, day 3
4/12/2014-4/12/2014
Glasgow, Scotland

Junior Men''s 200m Butterfly - Final

1. 	Benjamin Kerry 	Co Salford 	2:02.88 	+ 0.76 	747
2. 	Earl Radtschenko Co Coventry 	2:03.32 	+ 0.76 	739
3. 	Kevin Wallbank 	Derventio 	2:03.40 	+ 0.67 	737
4. 	Luke Gunning 	Beckenham 	2:03.81 	+ 0.70 	730
5. 	Craig Bowman 	Carnegie 	2:03.86 	+ 0.69 	729
6. 	Kyle Chisholm 	Bo Kirklees 	2:04.95 	+ 0.64 	710
7. 	James Ellison 	Bracknell 	2:06.44 	+ 0.75 	685
8. 	Callum Nortje 	Ellesmere Co 	2:06.93 	+ 0.76 	678


Junior Women''s 50m Freestyle - Final

1. 	Magdalena Cygan Co Leeds 	26.26 	+ 0.66 	737
2. 	Hazel Ferguson 	Woking 		26.45 	+ 0.60 	722
3. 	Katherine Stark Warrender Ba 	26.51 	+ 0.72 	717
3. 	Mari Davies 	Swim Gwynedd 	26.51 	+ 0.67 	717
5. 	Katie Matts 	Co Salford 	26.62 	+ 0.71 	708
6. 	Emily Crane 	Co Leicester 	27.03 	+ 0.64 	676
7. 	Paige Fellows 	Trowbridge 	27.04 	+ 0.67 	675
8. 	Constance Dean 	Maidenhead 	27.05 	+ 0.78 	675


Junior Women''s 200m Breaststroke - Final

1. 	Emma Chittleburgh Warrender Ba 	2:33.22 	+ 0.72 	756
2. 	Megan Morrison 	Co Leicester 	2:34.04 	+ 0.70 	744
3. 	Leah Roughan 	Grantham 	2:35.34 	+ 0.82 	725
4. 	Jessie Foster 	Aquae Sulis 	2:36.01 	+ 0.76 	716
5. 	Emily Wood 	Co Oxford 	2:39.38 	+ 0.70 	671
6. 	Elizabeth HopkinsPortsmouth N 	2:41.02 	+ 0.74 	651
7. 	Katie Hodgson 	Guildford Ct 	2:41.04 	+ 0.78 	651
8. 	Charlotte Holmes Co Sheffield 	2:41.15 	+ 0.73 	649


Men''s Open 200m Butterfly - Final

1. 	Roberto Pavoni 	Loughboro Un 	1:57.20 	+ 0.65 	861
2. 	Joseph Roebuck 	Bath Univ 	1:57.28 	+ 0.76 	859
3. 	Cameron Brodie 	Kelly Coll 	1:57.96 	+ 0.71 	844
4. 	Matthew Johnson Bath Univ 	1:59.05 	+ 0.67 	821
5. 	Luke Howdle 	Nova Cent''n 	1:59.40 	+ 0.76 	814
6. 	Jay Lelliott 	Bath Univ 	1:59.57 	+ 0.69 	811
7. 	Michael Gunning Stockport Mo 	1:59.86 	+ 0.72 	805
8. 	Lewis Smith 	UniOfStirl 	2:00.21 	+ 0.71 	798


Women''s Open 50m Freestyle - Final

1. 	Francesca Halsall Loughboro Un 	24.51 	+ 0.67 	907
2. 	Sian Harkin 	UniOfStirl 	25.07 	+ 0.69 	848
3. 	Amy Smith 	Loughboro Un 	25.09 	+ 0.61 	846
4. 	Rebecca Guy 	Co Manch Aq 	25.36 	+ 0.73 	819
5. 	Jessica Lloyd 	Co Manch Aq 	25.54 	+ 0.70 	802
6. 	Lauren Quigley 	Stockport Mo 	25.57 	+ 0.63 	799
7. 	Harriet Cooper 	Co Derby 	25.78 	+ 0.70 	779
8. 	Emma Wilkins 	Loughboro Un 	26.09 	+ 0.69 	752


Men''s Para 200m Freestyle - Final
Category S14

1. 	Thomas Hamer 	Burnley BOBC 	2:01.91 	+ 0.71 	585
2. 	Jack Thomas 	Swansea Uni 	2:03.05 	+ 0.70 	569
3. 	Benjamin Procter Newquay 	2:04.16 	+ 0.82 	554
4. 	Craig Harris 	Corsham 	2:07.51 	+ 0.69 	511
5. 	Daniel Pepper 	Marple 		2:08.04 	+ 0.69 	505
6. 	Joseph Schenk 	Newquay 	2:08.18 	+ 0.72 	503
7. 	Christopher Currie Co Oxford 	2:23.20 	+ 0.85 	361


Women''s Open 200m Breaststroke - Final

1. 	Sophie Taylor 	Co Leeds 	2:24.46 	+ 0.70 	902
2. 	Molly Renshaw 	Loughboro Un 	2:25.10 	+ 0.73 	890
3. 	Danielle Lowe 	Co Derby 	2:28.28 	+ 0.71 	834
4. 	Aimee Willmott 	Middlesboro 	2:28.83 	+ 0.73 	825
5. 	Hannah Miley 	Garioch 	2:29.31 	+ 0.66 	817
6. 	Emma Cain 	Millfield 	2:30.60 	+ 0.68 	796
7. 	Abbie Wood 	Derventio 	2:30.67 	+ 0.75 	795
8. 	Layla Black 	Co Leeds 	2:31.50 	+ 0.70 	782


Men''s Open 50m Backstroke - Semi Final

1. 	Chris Walker-Hebborn Ellesmere Co 	25.20 	+ 0.73 	868
2. 	Liam Tancock 		Loughboro Un 	25.59 	+ 0.66 	829
3. 	Joseph Patching 	Plymouth Lea 	25.84 	+ 0.71 	805
4. 	Marco Loughran 		Guildford Ct 	25.92 	+ 0.73 	797
5. 	Andrew McGovern 	Co Aberdeen 	25.93 	+ 0.66 	796
6. 	Jack Ness 		Co Aberdeen 	26.10 	+ 0.70 	781
7. 	Joe Elwood 		Loughboro Un 	26.12 	+ 0.71 	779
8. 	Rory Lamont 		West Dunbart 	26.24 	+ 0.70 	768
9. 	Charlie Boldison 	UniOfStirl 	26.34 	+ 0.73 	760
10. 	Craig McNally 		Warrender Ba 	26.35 	+ 0.70 	759
11. 	Liam Knight 		Loughboro Un 	26.38 	+ 0.73 	756
12. 	Samuel Straughan 	Loughboro Un 	26.51 	+ 0.75 	745
13. 	Sam Horrocks 		Co Manch Aq 	26.73 	+ 0.70 	727
14. 	Kunmi Ogunfeibo 	Beckenham 	26.77 	+ 0.68 	724
15. 	Daniel Stepton 		Loughboro Un 	27.05 	+ 0.68 	701
16. 	Dominic Walker 		Co Salford 	27.23 	+ 0.75 	688


Women''s Open 50m Butterfly - Semi Final

1. 	Francesca Halsall Loughboro Un 	25.88 	+ 0.68 	909
2. 	Rachael Kelly 	Loughboro Un 	26.68 	+ 0.66 	829
3. 	Amy Smith 	Loughboro Un 	26.84 	+ 0.65 	814
4. 	Sian Harkin 	UniOfStirl 	27.15 	+ 0.71 	787
5. 	Ellen Thomas 	Guildford Ct 	27.28 	+ 0.71 	776
6. 	Raquel Matos 	East Lothian 	27.43 	+ 0.61 	763
7. 	Alys Thomas 	Swansea Uni 	27.46 	+ 0.72 	760
8. 	Emma Wilkins 	Loughboro Un 	27.54 	+ 0.70 	754
9. 	Charlotte Atkinson Plymouth Lea 27.56 	+ 0.72 	752
10. 	Grace Vertigans Plymouth Lea 	27.59 	+ 0.65 	750
11. 	Sophie Smith 	Loughboro Un 	27.60 	+ 0.68 	749
12. 	Georgia Barton 	Co Manch Aq 	27.83 	+ 0.71 	731
13. 	Brearnna Close 	Co Manch Aq 	27.99 	+ 0.66 	718
14. 	Anna Hopkin 	Blackburn 	28.11 	+ 0.69 	709
15. 	Emma Day 	Guildford Ct 	28.13 	+ 0.64 	707
16. 	Imogen Clark 	Derventio 	28.18 	+ 0.68 	704


Men''s Open 100m Freestyle - Semi Final

1. 	Calum Jarvis 	Bath Univ 	49.54 	+ 0.80 	849
2. 	Benjamin Proud 	Plymouth Lea 	49.69 	+ 0.63 	841
3. 	Adam Brown 	Hatfield 	49.73 	+ 0.72 	839
4. 	James Disney-May Millfield 	49.74 	+ 0.67 	838
5. 	Adam Barrett 	Loughboro Un 	49.88 	+ 0.70 	831
6. 	Grant Turner 	Loughboro Un 	50.19 	+ 0.69 	816
7. 	Craig Gibbons 	Wycombe Dist 	50.27 	+ 0.67 	812
7. 	Jak Scott 	UniOfStirl 	50.27 	+ 0.64 	812
9. 	Karl Morgan 	Nova Cent''n 	50.32 	+ 0.73 	810
10. 	Richard Schafers Edinburgh Un 	50.54 	+ 0.61 	799
11. 	Robert Bale 	UniOfStirl 	50.56 	+ 0.69 	798
12. 	Jack Thorpe 	Edinburgh Un 	50.66 	+ 0.65 	793
13. 	Kieran McGuckin Edinburgh Un 	50.69 	+ 0.66 	792
14. 	Daniel Briggs 	Co Manch Aq 	50.78 	+ 0.71 	788
15. 	Grant Quigley 	Stockport Mo 	50.98 	+ 0.56 	779
16. 	Thomas Litten 	Stockport Mo 	51.23 	+ 0.65 	767


Women''s Open 100m Backstroke - Final

1. 	Georgia Davies 	Loughboro Un 	59.78 	+ 0.70 	918
2. 	Lauren Quigley 	Stockport Mo 	1:00.16 	+ 0.63 	901
3. 	Elizabeth Simmonds Bath Univ 	1:00.60 	+ 0.64 	882
4. 	Jessica Fullalove Co Manch Aq 	1:01.05 	+ 0.69 	862
5. 	Rachel Lefley 	Co Manch Aq 	1:01.99 	+ 0.73 	824
6. 	Kathleen Dawson Warrington W 	1:02.16 	+ 0.65 	817
7. 	Rachel Williams Bath Univ 	1:02.64 	+ 0.71 	798
8. 	Eliza Duffy 	Plymouth Lea 	1:02.80 	+ 0.65 	792



Men''s Open 100m Breaststroke - Final

1. 	Ross Murdoch 	UniOfStirl 	59.56 	+ 0.65 	945
2. 	Adam Peaty 	Co Derby 	59.79 	+ 0.61 	934
3. 	Michael Jamieson Bath Univ 	1:00.53 	+ 0.74 	900
4. 	James Wilby 	Loughboro Un 	1:00.84 	+ 0.73 	887
5. 	Robert Holderness Millfield 	1:01.14 	+ 0.66 	874
6. 	Christopher Steeples Co Manch Aq 1:01.36 	+ 0.66 	864
7. 	Craig Benson 	Warrender Ba 	1:01.50 	+ 0.71 	858
8. 	Calum Tait 	Edinburgh Un 	1:02.48 	+ 0.72 	819


Junior Women''s 100m Backstroke - Final

1. 	Brittany Horton Co Birm''ham 	1:02.95 	+ 0.61 	787
2. 	Chloe Golding 	Ellesmere Co 	1:03.67 	+ 0.65 	760
3. 	Eleanor Baldwin Co Derby 	1:04.13 	+ 0.73 	744
4. 	Laura Stephens 	Plymouth Lea 	1:04.24 	+ 0.72 	740
5. 	Karen Reid 	Sth Ayrshire 	1:04.28 	+ 0.74 	739
6. 	Rosie Rudin 	Nova Cent''n 	1:04.35 	+ 0.66 	736
7. 	Danielle Baker 	Plymouth Lea 	1:04.38 	+ 0.71 	735
8. 	Hannah Jones 	Stockport Mo 	1:04.43 	+ 0.66 	734


Junior Men''s 100m Breaststroke - Final

1. 	Harry Ackland 	Plymouth Lea 	1:03.79 	+ 0.64 	769
2. 	Charlie Attwood TauntonDeane 	1:04.07 	+ 0.76 	759
3. 	Joshua Winnicott Co Birm''ham 	1:04.58 	+ 0.67 	741
4. 	Daniel Lim 	Warrender Ba 	1:04.82 	+ 0.61 	733
5. 	Kevin Wallbank 	Derventio 	1:05.63 	+ 0.64 	706
6. 	Michael Esnouf 	AbingdonVale 	1:06.27 	+ 0.65 	686
7. 	Marcus Gardiner Weston S M 	1:06.54 	+ 0.69 	678
8. 	Dominic Holloway Woking 	1:06.57 	+ 0.70 	677