ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
South Africa nationals, day 5
4/11/2014-4/11/2014
Durban, South Africa

SA National Aquatic Champs 2014 Durban               
              Kings Park Pool Durban 07-12 April 2014               
 
 Event 45  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Le Clos, Chad G       21-92 KZNA-KZ             55.85      52.14  
                 24.57        52.14 (27.57)
  2 Walsh, Brett H        20-93 KZNA-KZ             55.53      53.84  
                 24.89        53.84 (28.95)
  3 Steyn, Joshua W       17-97 NTS-NT              54.84      54.13  
                 25.59        54.13 (28.54)
  4 Coetzee, Ryan         18-95 NTS-NT              55.02      54.45  
                 24.94        54.45 (29.51)
  5 Meyer, Nico           22-92 NTS-NT              54.80      54.67  
                 25.24        54.67 (29.43)
  6 Basson, Alard D       18-96 EP-EP               56.03      55.25  
                 25.48        55.25 (29.77)
  7 Wessels, Reynard      19-94 FS-FS               55.69      55.68  
                 25.70        55.68 (29.98)
  8 Ronaldson, Daniel O   17-96 KZNA-KZ             55.75      55.85  
                 25.79        55.85 (30.06)
  9 Vorster, Eben         16-97 NTS-NT              55.91      55.91  
                 26.11        55.91 (29.80)
 10 Hoole, Jarryd         18-96 BORD-BO             56.20      56.24  
                 27.44        56.24 (28.80)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 11 vd Merwe, Jan P       20-93 NTS-NT              56.24             
                 26.50        56.24 (29.74)
 12 Levy, Brendan R       16-97 KZNA-KZ             56.44             
                 26.48        56.44 (29.96)
 13 De Villiers, Shaun I  21-92 NTS-NT              56.50             
                 26.69        56.50 (29.81)
 14 De Jager, Wesley S    20-93 NTS-NT              56.57             
                 25.87        56.57 (30.70)
 15 Lesenyeho, Itumeleng  19-95 CGA-CG              56.67             
                 26.04        56.67 (30.63)
 16 Burger, BF            17-96 NTS-NT              56.79             
                 26.38        56.79 (30.41)
 17 Wilhelm, Gareth       18-96 WPA-WP              56.88             
                 26.92        56.88 (29.96)
 18 Rossouw, Francois A   17-96 WPA-WP              56.90             
                 26.96        56.90 (29.94)
 19 Raven, Robin D        18-95 CGA-CG              56.99             
                 26.16        56.99 (30.83)
 20 Walters, Josh T       17-97 KZNA-KZ             58.62             
                 27.31        58.62 (31.31)


 Event 52  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Maree, Trudi          25-88 WPA-WP              25.66      25.78  
  2 Ashley-Cooper, Jessic 21-92 WPA-WP              26.33      26.30  
  3 Kemp, Lehesta         24-90 NTS-NT              26.12      26.33  
  4 Gallagher, Erin P     15-98 KZNA-KZ             26.74      26.71  
  5 Meiring, Chelsea J    16-98 KZNA-KZ             27.01      26.85  
  6 Vd Walt, Natasha Z    18-95 CGA-CG              26.83      26.86  
  7 Mohr, Vanessa         19-95 NTS-NT              27.05      26.89  
  8 Chelius, Emma A       17-96 KZNA-KZ             26.64      26.99  
  9 Reynolds, Jamie H     16-98 KZNA-KZ             26.78      27.18  
 10 Bezuidenhout, Lauren  24-89 KZNA-KZ             27.23      27.35  
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  5 Erasmus, Marne        18-95 BORD-BO             26.68             
 12 Kaszechki, Sabrina    17-96 CGA-CG              27.24             
 13 McWilliam, Danica     18-96 CGA-CG              27.32             
 14 Labuschagne, Samantha 14-99 KZNA-KZ             27.45             
 15 Ruele, Naomi          17-97 BOT-ZZ              27.54             
 16 Perrett, Courtney     17-97 KZNA-KZ             27.64             
 17 Kruger, Anika         18-95 WPA-WP              27.72             
 18 Gouws, Kaley          14-99 EP-EP               27.76             
 19 Price, Tammy T        19-95 EP-EP               27.91             
 20 Holder, Zoe           16-97 KZNA-KZ             28.24             


 Event 43  Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Van Der Burgh, Camero 25-88 NTS-NT              27.05      27.29  
  2 Zorzi, Giulio A       25-89 NTS-NT              27.85      28.18  
  3 Pike, Jared C         23-91 CGA-CG              28.61      28.40  
  4 Crous, Jarred C       17-96 NTS-NT              28.87      28.70  
  5 Visser, Marko         24-89 NTS-NT              28.85      28.92  
  6 Emslie, Craig         18-95 WPA-WP              28.89      29.08  
  7 Ryan, Christopher S   18-95 CGA-CG              29.37      29.21  
  8 Crawford, Brenden G   18-96 CGA-CG              29.29      29.66  
  9 Basson, Alaric B      18-96 EP-EP               29.45      29.81  
 10 Napier-Jameson, Matth 22-91 CGA-CG              29.62      29.84  
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  4 Tandy, Brad E         22-91 KZNA-KZ             28.72             
 12 Stevenson, Adam J     19-94 EP-EP               29.81             
 13 Jackson, Jamie C      18-96 BORD-BO             29.92             
 14 Lawson, James         19-95 ZIM-ZZ              29.93             
 15 Smit, Riaan A         22-92 NTS-NT              30.17             
 16 Bezuidenhout, Christi 16-98 NTS-NT              30.35             
 17 van den Berg, Etienne 22-91 KZNA-KZ             30.36             
 18 Lawrence, Mel         26-87 NKZN-NN             30.49             
 19 Morris, Wesley S      22-91 NTS-NT              30.57             
 20 Geeson, Lee S         19-95 KZNA-KZ             30.65             


 Event 61  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Prinsloo, Karin       24-89 NTS-NT            2:16.01    2:10.32  
                 30.42      1:03.70 (33.28)
        1:37.61 (33.91)     2:10.32 (32.71)
  2 Van Niekerk, Nathania 15-99 CGA-CG            2:16.71    2:14.46  
                 31.82      1:05.26 (33.44)
        1:39.62 (34.36)     2:14.46 (34.84)
  3 Randle, Samantha C    15-98 NTS-NT            2:18.11    2:17.41  
                 33.18      1:08.18 (35.00)
        1:43.05 (34.87)     2:17.41 (34.36)
  4 Malan, Janneke J      18-95 WPA-WP            2:20.73    2:18.96  
                 33.11      1:08.13 (35.02)
        1:43.97 (35.84)     2:18.96 (34.99)
  5 Johnston, Chanel A    18-95 CGA-CG            2:21.15    2:19.46  
                 33.25      1:08.11 (34.86)
        1:43.71 (35.60)     2:19.46 (35.75)
  6 Loubser, Marcé        17-96 NTS-NT            2:20.59    2:20.65  
                 32.63      1:07.79 (35.16)
        1:43.87 (36.08)     2:20.65 (36.78)
  7 Van Wyk, Megan        16-97 KZNA-KZ           2:24.38    2:23.53  
                 33.73      1:09.77 (36.04)
        1:47.11 (37.34)     2:23.53 (36.42)
  8 McLeod, Lindsay M     19-95 KZNA-KZ           2:25.33    2:24.26  
                                1:09.70 ( )
        1:46.94 (37.24)     2:24.26 (37.32)
  9 Macfarlane, Courtney  15-98 CGA-CG            2:24.97    2:24.36  
                 34.08      1:10.27 (36.19)
      2:24.36 (1:14.09)                    
 10 Coetzee, Roh-Anne L   16-97 CGA-CG            2:25.19    2:24.46  
                 33.36      1:09.50 (36.14)
        1:47.14 (37.64)     2:24.46 (37.32)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Oberholzer, Zanré     15-98 NASU-ZZ           2:21.68             
                 34.69      1:12.28 (37.59)
        1:46.45 (34.17)     2:21.68 (35.23)
 12 Van Niekerk, Michaela 17-97 WPA-WP            2:25.40             
                 34.64      1:11.45 (36.81)
        1:48.45 (37.00)     2:25.40 (36.95)
 13 Naude, Rita           16-97 NTS-NT            2:26.19             
            1:47.91 ( )     2:26.19 (38.28)
 14 Holicki, Kathrine R   17-97 NTS-NT            2:26.31             
                 33.22      1:10.05 (36.83)
        1:48.61 (38.56)     2:26.31 (37.70)
 15 Bouwer, Sarah-Ann     19-94 CGA-CG            2:26.74             
                 34.07      1:10.74 (36.67)
        1:48.58 (37.84)     2:26.74 (38.16)
 16 Gray, Bianca A        15-99 FS-FS             2:26.88             
                 34.62      1:12.23 (37.61)
        1:49.77 (37.54)     2:26.88 (37.11)
 17 Quenet, Alexandra G   18-95 WPA-WP            2:26.91             
                 33.41                     
            1:47.99 ( )     2:26.91 (38.92)
 18 Basel, Alison         16-97 CGA-CG            2:27.06             
                 34.11      1:10.42 (36.31)
        1:48.20 (37.78)     2:27.06 (38.86)
 19 Roth, Toni            16-97 NASU-ZZ           2:27.18             
                 34.76      1:12.28 (37.52)
        1:49.69 (37.41)     2:27.18 (37.49)
 20 Kiely, Emma J         16-97 SWD-SW            2:27.20             
                 34.49      1:10.66 (36.17)
        1:48.67 (38.01)     2:27.20 (38.53)
 21 De Jongh, Louisa      18-95 WPA-WP            2:27.60             
                 34.69      1:12.01 (37.32)
        1:49.86 (37.85)     2:27.60 (37.74)
 22 Strydom, Leam         15-99 KZNA-KZ           2:28.24             
                 35.06      1:12.18 (37.12)
        1:50.58 (38.40)     2:28.24 (37.66)
 23 Nieuwstad, Michelle   20-94 WPA-WP            2:28.92             
                 34.28      1:11.72 (37.44)
        1:50.14 (38.42)     2:28.92 (38.78)
 24 Mencel, Ella C        16-97 CGA-CG            2:28.99             
                 34.72      1:12.14 (37.42)
        1:50.89 (38.75)     2:28.99 (38.10)
 25 Dauvellier, Odile     20-93 NTS-NT            2:29.08             
                 34.36      1:11.28 (36.92)
        1:49.63 (38.35)     2:29.08 (39.45)
 26 Botha, Mikal E        16-97 NTS-NT            2:29.15             
                 35.11      1:13.18 (38.07)
        1:51.40 (38.22)     2:29.15 (37.75)
 27 Blaauw, Sam           18-95 NWS-NW            2:29.49             
                 34.90      1:12.93 (38.03)
        1:51.50 (38.57)     2:29.49 (37.99)
 28 Cronje, Eliz-Maric    15-98 NWS-NW            2:29.92             
                                1:13.27 ( )
      2:29.92 (1:16.65)                    
 29 Labuschagne, Samantha 14-99 KZNA-KZ           2:29.93             
                 34.59      1:12.42 (37.83)
        1:51.77 (39.35)     2:29.93 (38.16)
 30 Dixon, Tia            16-97 WPA-WP            2:30.03             
                 34.78      1:13.02 (38.24)
        1:51.43 (38.41)     2:30.03 (38.60)
 31 Lopes, Demi F         16-98 NTS-NT            2:30.26             
                 35.58      1:14.05 (38.47)
        1:52.13 (38.08)     2:30.26 (38.13)
 32 Vd Merwe, Sulé        15-98 LP-LP             2:30.29             
               1:51.46          1:12.71 ( )
      2:30.29 (1:17.58)                    
 33 Barnes, Amy           17-96 WPA-WP            2:30.50             
                 36.21      1:14.07 (37.86)
        1:52.53 (38.46)     2:30.50 (37.97)
 34 Tarpey, Tatum C       15-98 KZNA-KZ           2:30.68             
                 33.78      1:10.95 (37.17)
        1:50.12 (39.17)     2:30.68 (40.56)
 35 Van Rensburg, Nasha   15-98 WPA-WP            2:30.93             
                 35.65      1:13.53 (37.88)
        1:52.92 (39.39)     2:30.93 (38.01)
 36 Barman, Savannah K    15-98 EGA-ES            2:30.94             
                 35.27                     
            1:52.84 ( )     2:30.94 (38.10)
 37 Joseph, Demi          15-98 CGA-CG            2:31.01             
                 34.11      1:12.08 (37.97)
        1:51.56 (39.48)     2:31.01 (39.45)
 38 De Souza, Shannon L   15-98 KZNA-KZ           2:31.18             
                 35.01      1:12.42 (37.41)
        1:51.72 (39.30)     2:31.18 (39.46)
 39 Kaszechki, Sabrina    17-96 CGA-CG            2:31.36             
                 34.54      1:12.78 (38.24)
        1:52.15 (39.37)     2:31.36 (39.21)
 40 Blaauw, Nadia         16-97 NWS-NW            2:31.65             
                 34.77      1:13.31 (38.54)
        1:53.29 (39.98)     2:31.65 (38.36)
 41 Price, Tammy T        19-95 EP-EP             2:32.09             
                 33.06      1:11.36 (38.30)
        1:51.88 (40.52)     2:32.09 (40.21)
 42 Leech, Seonaid        17-96 CGA-CG            2:34.00             
                 34.89      1:13.71 (38.82)
      2:34.00 (1:20.29)                    
 43 Sainsbury, Catherine  16-97 KZNA-KZ           2:34.13             
                 34.28      1:12.03 (37.75)
        1:52.48 (40.45)     2:34.13 (41.65)
 44 Kleynhans, Amé        16-98 NTS-NT            2:34.61             
                 35.23      1:14.83 (39.60)
        1:54.93 (40.10)     2:34.61 (39.68)
 45 Winterton, Jodie F    17-96 CGA-CG            2:35.32             
                 35.37      1:14.54 (39.17)
        1:55.51 (40.97)     2:35.32 (39.81)
 46 Nel, Carla M          16-97 NTS-NT            2:35.36             
                 35.27      1:14.79 (39.52)
        1:55.56 (40.77)     2:35.36 (39.80)
 47 Schutte, Dawn         16-97 KZNA-KZ           2:35.49             
                 35.55      1:14.61 (39.06)
        1:55.63 (41.02)     2:35.49 (39.86)
 48 Saunders, Regan       15-98 CGA-CG            2:35.71             
                 36.26      1:15.12 (38.86)
        1:55.53 (40.41)     2:35.71 (40.18)
 49 Boje, Monica          16-97 WPA-WP            2:37.01             
                 35.98      1:15.70 (39.72)
        1:56.69 (40.99)     2:37.01 (40.32)
 50 Featherstone, Claire  17-97 CGA-CG            2:37.29             
                 35.06      1:14.59 (39.53)
        1:56.84 (42.25)     2:37.29 (40.45)
 51 Wong, Tina T          18-96 CGA-CG            2:37.82             
                 35.80      1:14.86 (39.06)
        1:55.87 (41.01)     2:37.82 (41.95)
 52 Smith, Yvonne         23-90 FS-FS             3:02.67             
                 42.65      1:30.62 (47.97)
        2:18.52 (47.90)     3:02.67 (44.15)


 Event 57  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Disable S14 & S15 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Wright, Challis H     22-91 CGA-CG              27.27     J26.32  
  2 Paulse, Ethan M       18-95 WPA-WP              27.01     J26.78  
  3 Roach, Mark M         16-97 BORD-BO             25.88     J25.78  
  4 Groenewald, Craig F   35-79 CGA-CG              27.61      27.01  
  5 Manchest, Avron H     18-95 WPA-WP              27.47      27.07  
  6 Mjoka, Sipho          25-89 KZNA-KZ             27.29      27.64  
  7 Putz, Aaron A         17-96 KZNA-KZ             30.16      29.65  
  8 Vergotine, Valentino  26-87 WPA-WP              29.61      29.73  
  9 Groenewald, Martyn    23-90 WPA-WP              30.10      30.29  
 10 de Freitas, Raymond A 24-89 MP-MP               29.96      30.42  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  2 Swartz, Michael       21-92 BORD-BO             30.30             
 10 Heggie, Hylton R      23-90 KZNA-KZ             34.49             
 11 Hebbelmann, Karl S14  26-87 KZNA-KZ             37.18             

 Event 58  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Disable S1 - S13 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bouwer, Charl         24-90 WPA-WP              24.22      24.29  
  2 Herbst, Hendri J      21-92 WPA-WP              27.39     J27.38  
  3 Paul, Kevin F         22-91 EP-EP               26.14     J25.82  
  4 Bezuidenhout, James   17-96 KZNA-KZ             29.75     J29.15  
  5 Hassiem, Achmat       31-82 WPA-WP              27.91     J27.52  
  6 van Heerden, Johann J 18-95 NCASA-NC            27.47     J27.60  
  7 Grob, Joshua H S8     17-96 CGA-CG              30.66      30.79  
  8 Schutte, Jaco J       16-98 NKZN-NN             34.40     J32.54  
  9 Malatji, Moses N      21-92 CGA-CG              33.94     J33.60  
 10 Pretorius, Jean E     17-96 WPA-WP              31.95     J31.10  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Dludlu, Nkosimayibong 15-98 CGA-CG              39.36             
  1 Nasilowski, Gideon    29-85 NAM-ZZ            1:34.31             
  2 Crawford, Sebastian D 20-93 KZNA-KZ             33.57             
  4 Sibanda, Mduduzi      16-97 CGA-CG              37.59             
  5 Coetzee, Sarel S      26-87 WPA-WP              38.13             
  5 Mabuza, Thulane S10   15-98 CGA-CG              32.66             
  6 Willmore, Garth R     15-99 EP-EP               39.45             
  6 Heslinga, Pieto F S1  18-96 NWS-NW              34.02             
  7 Shabangu, Tinyiko G   15-98 CGA-CG              34.55             
  8 Terblanche, Henk D S1 17-96 SWD-SW              35.27             

Event 59  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Disable S14 & S15 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Smith, Yvonne         23-90 FS-FS               31.07      31.76  
  2 Kriel, Christelle     19-94 WPA-WP              32.97      33.01  
  3 Swart, Anne           20-93 MP-MP               33.20      33.08  
  4 Fowler, Cornelia J    33-80 KZNA-KZ             37.81     J38.61  
  5 Snyders, Maritza      17-96 KZNA-KZ             36.50     J36.57  
  6 Higgins, Jennifer A   30-84 KZNA-KZ             42.36     J40.12  
  7 Ogden, Caitlin A S14  14-99 CGA-CG              45.78     J41.41  
  8 Roach, Emma J         15-98 BORD-BO             40.01     J40.01  
  9 Mfikili, Songo        21-92 BORD-BO             43.34      44.19  


 Event 60  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Disable S1 - S13 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Gray, Emily A         22-91 NTS-NT              32.44      32.51  
  2 Abrahams, Tezna K     18-95 WPA-WP              34.22      33.13  
  3 Makgakga, Dimakatso M 18-96 CGA-CG              38.82      38.05  
  4 Sabeka, Bongekile S10 15-98 CGA-CG              41.31      40.43  
  5 McKay, Tracy L        43-70 KZNA-KZ             44.37      44.09  
  6 Visser, Adri I        26-88 CGA-CG              51.85      52.49  
  7 Nothling, Beth J      24-89 KZNA-KZ             54.42      53.36  


 Event 56  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Schoeman, Roland M    33-80 NTS-NT              22.04      22.04  
  2 Tandy, Brad E         22-91 KZNA-KZ             22.42      22.44  
  3 Walsh, Brett H        20-93 KZNA-KZ             23.98      22.84  
  4 Pendock, Luke F       20-93 KZNA-KZ             23.24      22.90  
  5 Erasmus, Douglas J    24-90 NTS-NT              23.30      22.98  
  6 Harris, Shaun W       30-83 EP-EP               24.17      22.99  
  7 Zandberg, Gerhard J   30-83 NTS-NT              23.22      23.03  
  8 Wessels, Reynard      19-94 FS-FS               23.44      23.18  
  9 Lawson, Jason A       25-88 NTS-NT              23.50      23.19  
 10 Jimmie, Clayton M     18-95 KZNA-KZ             23.12      23.27  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Shankland, Leith J    22-91 KZNA-KZ             23.80      23.33  
 12 Vincint, Bradley      22-91 NTS-NT              23.60      23.43  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Doyle, Byron S        20-94 KZNA-KZ             23.62      23.73  
 14 Idensohn, Chad E      17-96 KZNA-KZ             23.99      23.81  
 15 Van Wyk, Jacques      21-92 NTS-NT              24.08      23.88  
 16 Skea, Tyrone M        26-88 EGA-ES              23.37      23.99  
 17 Ryan, Christopher S   18-95 CGA-CG              23.98      24.02  
 18 Muller, Caydon        18-95 NTS-NT              24.16      24.09  
 19 Morris, Wesley S      22-91 NTS-NT              24.17      24.15  
 20 Coetzee, Ryan         18-95 NTS-NT              23.89      24.17  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 14 Stevenson, Adam J     19-94 EP-EP               23.98             
 19 Waddell, Zane         16-98 FS-FS               24.09             
 20 Steyn, Joshua W       17-97 NTS-NT              24.15             
 24 Pendock, Bryce F      17-96 BORD-BO             24.24             
 25 Keune, Pierre C       21-92 CGA-CG              24.27             
 26 Emslie, Craig         18-95 WPA-WP              24.28             
 27 Van Wyk, Ryen         15-98 NTS-NT              24.34             
 28 Bowers, Matthew J     18-95 WPA-WP              24.36             
 29 Walters, Josh T       17-97 KZNA-KZ             24.39             
 30 Opperman, Naudè N     20-93 WPA-WP              24.41             
 31 Harris, Henrico       18-96 WPA-WP              24.50             
 32 Wetzlar, Peter C      17-97 KZNA-KZ             24.51             
 33 Swart, Coenraad C     21-92 NTS-NT              24.53             
 34 Basson, Alaric B      18-96 EP-EP               24.54             
 35 Scheepers, Willie J   26-87 NWS-NW              24.58             
 36 Basson, Alard D       18-96 EP-EP               24.60             
 37 Visser, Natius I      22-91 NWS-NW              24.66             
 38 Van Der Colff, David  16-97 NTS-NT              24.69             
 39 Binedell, Martin      18-95 NTS-NT              24.74             
 40 DU Piesanie, Divan F  16-97 NTS-NT              24.75             
 41 Bargate, Kevin R      15-98 KZNA-KZ             24.76             
 42 Coleman, Cameron L    17-96 KZNA-KZ             24.82             
 43 Langeveldt, Marno B   20-94 KZNA-KZ             24.83             
 44 Lesenyeho, Itumeleng  19-95 CGA-CG              24.88             
 45 Maritz, Ockert J      17-96 LP-LP               24.92             
 46 Maritz, Armand        17-96 NTS-NT              24.96             
 47 Jv Rensburg, Jacques  18-95 LP-LP               24.98             
 48 Kruger, Blaine J      18-95 BORD-BO             25.01             
 48 Wilhelm, Gareth       18-96 WPA-WP              25.01             
 50 Vd Touw, Jason S      19-95 WPA-WP              25.08             
 51 Olivier, Mickey       19-95 KZNA-KZ             25.10             
 52 Wood, Kade C          15-99 EGA-ES              25.11             
 52 Arlow, Brandon G      15-98 WPA-WP              25.11             
 54 Crawford, Brenden G   18-96 CGA-CG              25.14             
 55 Deacon, Nicolaas J    19-94 NTS-NT              25.15             
 56 Neeb, Dane D          18-95 NTS-NT              25.16             
 57 Sates, Timothy L      15-98 KZNA-KZ             25.22             
 58 Pretorius, Reynier    19-94 FS-FS               25.24             
 58 Flemming, Nicolai     15-98 NASU-ZZ             25.24             
 60 Brooks, James D       17-97 KZNA-KZ             25.27             
 61 Ermes, Tristan        17-96 NWS-NW              25.32             
 62 Basson, Thys M        15-98 WPA-WP              25.38             
 63 Rossouw, Francois A   17-96 WPA-WP              25.40             
 64 Devenish, Liam P      17-96 CGA-CG              25.42             
 65 VD Westhuizen, Devon  15-98 CGA-CG              25.43             
 66 De Jager, Wesley S    20-93 NTS-NT              25.48             
 66 Vorster, Eben         16-97 NTS-NT              25.48             
 68 Lawson, James         19-95 ZIM-ZZ              25.52             
 69 Isemonger, Brandon A  16-97 CGA-CG              25.55             
 70 Venter, Louis M       16-97 FS-FS               25.61             
 71 Daly, Alexander J     18-95 CGA-CG              25.63             
 72 Fourie, Tiaan         16-98 NTS-NT              25.65             
 73 Levy, Brendan R       16-97 KZNA-KZ             25.67             
 73 Van Heerden, Dylan    16-97 NTS-NT              25.67             
 75 Gamieldien, Faarez F  16-97 NTS-NT              25.69             
 76 Davids, Tashreeq T    18-96 WPA-WP              25.74             
 77 Coetzer, Luke S       18-95 BORD-BO             25.78             
 78 Fair, Neil            17-97 NTS-NT              25.79             
 79 Bowers, Michael N     18-95 WPA-WP              25.80             
 80 Smith, Travis A       18-96 KZNA-KZ             25.84             
 81 Van Staden, Bradley M 17-96 KZNA-KZ             25.90             
 82 Van Jaarsveld, Wynand 16-97 FS-FS               25.99             
 83 Williams-King, Ashley 18-95 WPA-WP              26.09             
 84 Jackson, Jamie C      18-96 BORD-BO             26.10             
 84 Ochse, William L      16-97 WPA-WP              26.10             
 86 Flattery, Robin J     16-97 CGA-CG              26.11             
 87 Brand, Daniel T       19-95 WPA-WP              26.19             
 88 Skea, Bryce D         15-99 EGA-ES              26.42             
 89 Brand, Van Zyl        16-98 NWS-NW              26.62             
 90 Morris, Kyle N        17-96 CGA-CG              26.63             
 91 Weyermuller, Evan     16-97 NKZN-NN             26.75             
 -- Hoole, Jarryd         18-96 BORD-BO               DQ              


 Event 50  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Nicholas, Tara        18-95 KZNA-KZ           1:09.05    1:08.59  
                 32.80      1:08.59 (35.79)
  2 Macfarlane, Justine A 18-96 CGA-CG            1:09.33    1:09.67  
                 33.13      1:09.67 (36.54)
  3 Jonker, Franko        21-92 NTS-NT            1:09.02    1:09.79  
                 32.72      1:09.79 (37.07)
  4 Schoenmaker, Tatjana  16-97 NTS-NT            1:10.53    1:10.49  
                 33.36      1:10.49 (37.13)
  5 Visagie, Emily J      16-98 KZNA-KZ           1:12.51    1:11.46  
                 33.80      1:11.46 (37.66)
  6 Lindemeier, Daniela   21-92 NASU-ZZ           1:11.43    1:11.75  
                 33.50      1:11.75 (38.25)
  7 Ross, Marlies         16-97 NTS-NT            1:11.92    1:12.31  
                 34.03      1:12.31 (38.28)
  8 Corbett, Kaylene      14-99 EP-EP             1:13.94    1:13.34  
                 34.87      1:13.34 (38.47)
  9 Mackenzie, Taryn A    20-93 CGA-CG            1:13.56    1:13.65  
                 34.45      1:13.65 (39.20)
 10 Anderson, Erin V      15-99 CGA-CG            1:13.58    1:14.12  
                 35.33      1:14.12 (38.79)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 11 Heymans, Marna M      15-99 EGA-ES            1:13.98             
                 34.77      1:13.98 (39.21)
 12 Wessels, Michelle     21-93 FS-FS             1:14.27             
                 34.87      1:14.27 (39.40)
 13 Saaiman, Cayla        16-97 NTS-NT            1:14.30             
                 35.41      1:14.30 (38.89)
 14 Gunnell, Kelly A      20-94 CGA-CG            1:14.49             
                 35.43      1:14.49 (39.06)
 15 Maritz, Natalie D     18-95 NTS-NT            1:14.86             
                 34.53      1:14.86 (40.33)
 16 Greevelink, Genna     19-95 EP-EP             1:14.91             
                 36.36      1:14.91 (38.55)
 17 Masters, Danielle A   17-96 NTS-NT            1:14.94             
                 35.43      1:14.94 (39.51)
 18 Small, Danielle L     19-95 CGA-CG            1:15.05             
                 35.44      1:15.05 (39.61)
 19 Wessels, Carmen       21-93 FS-FS             1:15.76             
                 35.71      1:15.76 (40.05)
 20 Walk, Anola A         17-96 SWD-SW            1:17.07             
                 35.62      1:17.07 (41.45)


 Event 51  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Murray, Darren J      23-91 NTS-NT              55.40      54.98  
                 27.01        54.98 (27.97)
  2 Crous, Charl S        23-90 KZNA-KZ             54.90      55.00  
                 26.39        55.00 (28.61)
  3 Ellis, Ricky C        26-87 CGA-CG              55.34      55.14  
                 26.41        55.14 (28.73)
  4 Gray, Bryan G         17-96 NTS-NT              56.56      56.21  
                 27.31        56.21 (28.90)
  5 Reid, Christopher P   18-96 EP-EP               56.31      56.63  
                 27.28        56.63 (29.35)
  6 De Villiers, Neil     21-93 NTS-NT              56.41      56.74  
                 27.69        56.74 (29.05)
  7 Fourie, Liam          19-95 WPA-WP              57.51      57.14  
                 27.75        57.14 (29.39)
  8 Waddell, Zane         16-98 FS-FS               57.36      57.27  
                 27.86        57.27 (29.41)
  9 da Silva Jnr, Nelson  27-86 BRA-ZZ              57.68      57.66  
                 28.05        57.66 (29.61)
 10 Simencic, Sebastian   19-94 WPA-WP              57.96      58.72  
                 28.19        58.72 (30.53)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 11 Fair, Neil            17-97 NTS-NT              58.20             
                 28.26        58.20 (29.94)
 12 Binedell, Martin      18-95 NTS-NT              58.25             
                 28.10        58.25 (30.15)
 12 Skinner, Todd         18-95 NTS-NT              58.25             
                 28.12        58.25 (30.13)
 14 Scheepers, Willie J   26-87 NWS-NW              58.38             
                 28.32        58.38 (30.06)
 15 Langeveldt, Marno B   20-94 KZNA-KZ             58.57             
                 27.92        58.57 (30.65)
 16 Walters, Josh T       17-97 KZNA-KZ             58.65             
                 28.43        58.65 (30.22)
 17 Opperman, Naudè N     20-93 WPA-WP              58.69             
                 28.30        58.69 (30.39)
 18 Van Der Colff, David  16-97 NTS-NT              58.79             
                 29.06        58.79 (29.73)
 19 Van Achterbergh, Paul 19-94 KZNA-KZ             59.18             
                 28.80        59.18 (30.38)
 20 Swart, Coenraad C     21-92 NTS-NT            1:01.55             
                 28.87      1:01.55 (32.68)


 Event 67  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Prinsloo, Karin       24-89 NTS-NT            4:21.16    4:12.98  
                 28.44        59.52 (31.08)
        1:31.84 (32.32)     2:04.09 (32.25)
        2:36.63 (32.54)     3:09.74 (33.11)
        3:42.52 (32.78)     4:12.98 (30.46)
  2 Weber, Michelle       17-96 KZNA-KZ           4:27.30    4:17.53  
                 29.59      1:01.54 (31.95)
        1:33.90 (32.36)     2:06.83 (32.93)
        2:39.83 (33.00)     3:13.15 (33.32)
        3:45.82 (32.67)     4:17.53 (31.71)
  3 Kat, Caitlin          21-93 WPA-WP            4:25.49    4:17.99  
                 29.94      1:01.82 (31.88)
        1:34.38 (32.56)     2:06.95 (32.57)
                                3:12.73 ( )
        3:45.76 (33.03)     4:17.99 (32.23)
  4 Pereira, Kyna         18-96 KZNA-KZ           4:24.27    4:18.41  
                 29.58      1:01.40 (31.82)
        1:34.13 (32.73)     2:06.77 (32.64)
        2:39.83 (33.06)     3:13.27 (33.44)
        3:46.34 (33.07)     4:18.41 (32.07)
  5 Nordengen, Sasha-Lee  16-97 KZNA-KZ           4:30.49    4:27.23  
                                1:04.54 ( )
        1:38.54 (34.00)     2:12.94 (34.40)
        2:46.49 (33.55)     3:20.74 (34.25)
        3:54.95 (34.21)     4:27.23 (32.28)
  6 Tennant, Tasmin L     14-99 KZNA-KZ           4:29.06    4:27.36  
                 30.67      1:04.23 (33.56)
        1:37.87 (33.64)     2:11.84 (33.97)
        2:45.74 (33.90)     3:19.92 (34.18)
        3:53.96 (34.04)     4:27.36 (33.40)
  7 Cooper, Oneida        21-93 CGA-CG            4:31.17    4:27.77  
                 30.89      1:04.07 (33.18)
        1:38.05 (33.98)     2:11.89 (33.84)
        2:45.94 (34.05)     3:20.00 (34.06)
        3:53.94 (33.94)     4:27.77 (33.83)
  8 Bellingan, Kristin L  16-98 WPA-WP            4:31.07    4:30.14  
                 30.90      1:04.17 (33.27)
        1:38.39 (34.22)     2:13.15 (34.76)
        2:48.01 (34.86)     3:23.02 (35.01)
        3:57.49 (34.47)     4:30.14 (32.65)
  9 Le Roux, Carmen       16-98 KZNA-KZ           4:27.74    4:30.85  
                 30.71                     
            1:37.99 ( )     2:12.57 (34.58)
        2:47.28 (34.71)     3:22.11 (34.83)
      4:30.85 (1:08.74)                    
 10 McLeod, Lindsay M     19-95 KZNA-KZ           4:29.98    4:32.49  
                 30.18      1:03.57 (33.39)
        1:37.97 (34.40)     2:12.76 (34.79)
        2:47.69 (34.93)     3:22.95 (35.26)
        3:58.28 (35.33)     4:32.49 (34.21)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Warnes, Rene'' D       22-92 KZNA-KZ           4:18.20             
                 30.22      1:02.63 (32.41)
        1:35.66 (33.03)     2:09.20 (33.54)
        2:41.98 (32.78)     3:15.57 (33.59)
        3:46.96 (31.39)     4:18.20 (31.24)
 12 Van Wyk, Megan        16-97 KZNA-KZ           4:31.94             
                 30.66      1:03.88 (33.22)
        1:38.30 (34.42)     2:12.96 (34.66)
        2:48.09 (35.13)     3:23.21 (35.12)
        3:58.41 (35.20)     4:31.94 (33.53)
 13 Whelan, Jessica A     16-97 CGA-CG            4:32.99             
                 30.32      1:04.00 (33.68)
                                2:13.65 ( )
        2:48.90 (35.25)     3:23.76 (34.86)
        3:58.83 (35.07)     4:32.99 (34.16)
 14 Stephens, Megan K     23-90 CGA-CG            4:33.38             
                 30.79      1:04.38 (33.59)
        1:39.40 (35.02)                    
            3:58.54 ( )     4:33.38 (34.84)
 15 Adelaar, Sonja        15-98 NASU-ZZ           4:35.26             
                 29.71      1:03.97 (34.26)
        1:39.91 (35.94)     2:15.00 (35.09)
        2:50.32 (35.32)                    
            4:00.59 ( )     4:35.26 (34.67)
 16 Barman, Savannah K    15-98 EGA-ES            4:37.04             
                 31.59      1:05.56 (33.97)
        1:40.48 (34.92)     2:15.62 (35.14)
        2:51.05 (35.43)     3:26.54 (35.49)
        4:02.12 (35.58)     4:37.04 (34.92)
 17 Vd Westhuizen, Ianthè 15-98 NTS-NT            4:37.73             
                 31.51      1:05.46 (33.95)
        1:40.44 (34.98)     2:15.74 (35.30)
        2:51.22 (35.48)     3:27.24 (36.02)
        4:02.77 (35.53)     4:37.73 (34.96)
 18 Strydom, Leam         15-99 KZNA-KZ           4:37.99             
                 31.42      1:06.08 (34.66)
        1:41.71 (35.63)     2:17.18 (35.47)
        2:52.99 (35.81)     3:28.73 (35.74)
        4:03.59 (34.86)     4:37.99 (34.40)
 19 De Souza, Shannon L   15-98 KZNA-KZ           4:39.21             
                 31.67      1:05.94 (34.27)
        1:41.32 (35.38)     2:16.90 (35.58)
        2:52.31 (35.41)     3:28.39 (36.08)
        4:03.96 (35.57)     4:39.21 (35.25)
 20 Terblanche, Zandelee  15-98 KZNA-KZ           4:42.38             
                 31.26      1:06.07 (34.81)
        1:41.84 (35.77)     2:18.21 (36.37)
        2:54.23 (36.02)     3:31.14 (36.91)
        4:07.04 (35.90)     4:42.38 (35.34)
 21 Anderson, Erin V      15-99 CGA-CG            4:43.15             
                                1:06.41 ( )
        1:42.12 (35.71)     2:18.58 (36.46)
        2:55.39 (36.81)     3:32.00 (36.61)
        4:08.43 (36.43)     4:43.15 (34.72)
 22 Van Rensburg, Nasha   15-98 WPA-WP            4:43.47             
                 32.09      1:07.33 (35.24)
        1:43.11 (35.78)     2:19.63 (36.52)
        2:56.38 (36.75)     3:33.32 (36.94)
        4:08.89 (35.57)     4:43.47 (34.58)
 23 Lopes, Demi F         16-98 NTS-NT            4:43.98             
                 32.46      1:07.80 (35.34)
        1:43.96 (36.16)     2:20.37 (36.41)
        2:56.26 (35.89)     3:32.56 (36.30)
        4:08.90 (36.34)     4:43.98 (35.08)
 24 Lewington, Caitlin    15-98 CGA-CG            4:44.70             
                 32.32      1:07.60 (35.28)
        1:43.71 (36.11)     2:19.94 (36.23)
        2:56.33 (36.39)     3:32.59 (36.26)
        4:09.08 (36.49)     4:44.70 (35.62)
 25 Macfarlane, Courtney  15-98 CGA-CG            4:45.63             
                 32.39      1:07.15 (34.76)
        1:43.19 (36.04)     2:19.45 (36.26)
        2:55.88 (36.43)     3:32.52 (36.64)
        4:09.10 (36.58)     4:45.63 (36.53)
 26 Fourie, Lisa C        15-98 WPA-WP            4:45.96             
                 31.77      1:06.66 (34.89)
        1:42.79 (36.13)     2:19.58 (36.79)
        2:56.68 (37.10)     3:33.39 (36.71)
        4:09.93 (36.54)     4:45.96 (36.03)
 27 Barnes, Amy           17-96 WPA-WP            4:47.78             
                                1:09.00 ( )
        1:45.79 (36.79)     2:23.05 (37.26)
        2:59.57 (36.52)     3:36.18 (36.61)
        4:12.36 (36.18)     4:47.78 (35.42)
 28 Smalley, Molina M     15-98 NASU-ZZ           4:50.20             
                 31.21      1:06.07 (34.86)
        1:42.79 (36.72)     2:19.68 (36.89)
        2:57.22 (37.54)     3:34.65 (37.43)
        4:12.70 (38.05)     4:50.20 (37.50)
 29 Van Huyssteen, Imre S 18-96 WPA-WP            4:50.69             
                 33.11      1:08.57 (35.46)
        1:45.62 (37.05)     2:22.51 (36.89)
        2:59.65 (37.14)     3:36.90 (37.25)
        4:14.41 (37.51)     4:50.69 (36.28)
 30 Dicks, Sharnè         19-94 WPA-WP            4:51.44             
                 32.28      1:07.14 (34.86)
        1:43.69 (36.55)     2:20.93 (37.24)
        2:58.20 (37.27)     3:36.42 (38.22)
        4:14.09 (37.67)     4:51.44 (37.35)
 31 Gray, Emily A         22-91 NTS-NT            5:04.00             
                 35.38      1:13.52 (38.14)
        1:52.39 (38.87)     2:30.51 (38.12)
                                3:47.14 ( )
        4:25.65 (38.51)     5:04.00 (38.35)
 32 Fowler, Cornelia J    33-80 KZNA-KZ           6:02.54             
                 40.21      1:24.44 (44.23)
                                2:56.01 ( )
                                4:29.43 ( )
      6:02.54 (1:33.11)                    
 33 McKay, Tracy L        43-70 KZNA-KZ           7:52.49             
                 48.46      1:45.02 (56.56)
        2:44.99 (59.97)   3:49.01 (1:04.02)
                                5:53.35 ( )
      7:52.49 (1:59.14)                    


 Event 63  Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Disable S14 & S15 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Wright, Challis H     22-91 CGA-CG              35.89     J34.38  
  2 Mjoka, Sipho          25-89 KZNA-KZ             35.21     J35.26  
  3 Putz, Aaron A         17-96 KZNA-KZ             35.79     J35.55  
  4 Roach, Mark M         16-97 BORD-BO             33.46     J33.50  
  5 Groenewald, Martyn    23-90 WPA-WP              37.19      37.20  
  6 Manchest, Avron H     18-95 WPA-WP              37.65      37.72  
  7 Vergotine, Valentino  26-87 WPA-WP              38.90      38.48  
  8 de Freitas, Raymond A 24-89 MP-MP               40.56     J39.73  
  9 Paulse, Ethan M       18-95 WPA-WP              39.63     J40.01  
 10 Swartz, Michael       21-92 BORD-BO             37.85     J38.63  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Heggie, Hylton R      23-90 KZNA-KZ             44.40             
 12 Hebbelmann, Karl SB14 26-87 KZNA-KZ             49.07             


 Event 64  Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Disable S1 - S13 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Paul, Kevin F         22-91 EP-EP               32.85      30.58  
  2 van Heerden, Johann J 18-95 NCASA-NC            34.18      33.64  
  3 Pretorius, Jean E     17-96 WPA-WP              38.39      38.39  
  4 Heslinga, Pieto F SB9 18-96 NWS-NW              41.19      40.38  
  5 Sibanda, Mduduzi      16-97 CGA-CG              50.17     J50.85  
  6 Dludlu, Nkosimayibong 15-98 CGA-CG              54.19     J53.12  
  7 Malatji, Moses N      21-92 CGA-CG              50.57     J51.10  
  8 Schutte, Jaco J       16-98 NKZN-NN             47.61     J47.72  
  9 Mabuza, Thulane SB9   15-98 CGA-CG              44.82     J45.01  
 10 Shabangu, Tinyiko G   15-98 CGA-CG              46.86     J47.18  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Terblanche, Henk D SB 17-96 SWD-SW              48.49             
 12 Willmore, Garth R     15-99 EP-EP             1:00.47             
 13 Coetzee, Sarel S      26-87 WPA-WP            1:03.30             
 14 Nasilowski, Gideon    29-85 NAM-ZZ            1:30.48             


 Event 65  Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Disable S14 & S15 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Smith, Yvonne         23-90 FS-FS               42.10      42.93  
  2 Swart, Anne           20-93 MP-MP               47.08      46.58  
  3 Kriel, Christelle     19-94 WPA-WP              48.01     J47.63  
  4 Snyders, Maritza      17-96 KZNA-KZ             47.99     J47.00  
  5 Ogden, Caitlin A SB14 14-99 CGA-CG              54.67     J52.56  
  6 Higgins, Jennifer A   30-84 KZNA-KZ             57.52     J53.61  
  7 Roach, Emma J         15-98 BORD-BO             48.38     J50.95  
  8 Fowler, Cornelia J    33-80 KZNA-KZ             51.40     J51.31  


 Event 66  Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke Disable S1 - S13 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Abrahams, Tezna K     18-95 WPA-WP              43.64      42.16  
  2 Ferreira, Alani       15-98 KZNA-KZ             43.15      42.74  
  3 Makgakga, Dimakatso M 18-96 CGA-CG              50.69      50.52  
  4 Ings, Patricia J      45-68 KZNA-KZ           1:32.46    1:31.13  
 -- Sabeka, Bongekile SB9 15-98 CGA-CG              50.14         DQ  


 Event 44  Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Ashley-Cooper, Jessic 21-92 WPA-WP              29.19      29.25  
  2 Reynolds, Jamie H     16-98 KZNA-KZ             29.98      29.76  
  3 Ruele, Naomi          17-97 BOT-ZZ              30.17      30.13  
  4 Kemp, Lehesta         24-90 NTS-NT              30.02      30.19  
  5 Naude, Rita           16-97 NTS-NT              30.34      30.21  
  6 Malan, Janneke J      18-95 WPA-WP              30.33      30.31  
  7 Holder, Zoe           16-97 KZNA-KZ             30.68      30.63  
  8 Lovemore, Tayla E     19-95 KZNA-KZ             31.09      30.84  
  9 Oberholzer, Zanré     15-98 NASU-ZZ             30.99      30.89  
 10 Loubser, Marcé        17-96 NTS-NT              30.87      31.11  
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 11 Featherstone, Claire  17-97 CGA-CG              31.28             
 12 Price, Tammy T        19-95 EP-EP               31.30             
 13 Bezuidenhout, Lauren  24-89 KZNA-KZ             31.40             
 14 Quenet, Alexandra G   18-95 WPA-WP              31.43             
 15 Cronje, Eliz-Maric    15-98 NWS-NW              31.55             
 16 Peens, Amy N          20-94 NTS-NT              31.67             
 17 Kruger, Anika         18-95 WPA-WP              31.68             
 18 Desmarais, Bailey     14-99 WPA-WP              31.72             
 19 Nieuwstad, Michelle   20-94 WPA-WP              31.75             
 20 Symington, Milize     20-93 NCASA-NC            31.87             



 Event 68  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Le Clos, Chad G       21-92 KZNA-KZ           2:06.36    1:57.94  
                 25.25        55.26 (30.01)
        1:30.93 (35.67)     1:57.94 (27.01)
  2 Bosch, Dylan          20-93 CGA-CG            2:06.48    1:59.23  
                 25.84        56.33 (30.49)
        1:30.80 (34.47)     1:59.23 (28.43)
  3 Fair, Neil            17-97 NTS-NT            2:06.80    2:05.76  
                 27.32        58.30 (30.98)
        1:34.89 (36.59)     2:05.76 (30.87)
  4 Reid, Christopher P   18-96 EP-EP             2:08.69    2:06.50  
                 27.75        58.68 (30.93)
        1:37.07 (38.39)     2:06.50 (29.43)
  5 Hunter, Mark M        18-96 KZNA-KZ           2:10.47    2:07.54  
                 27.23      1:01.25 (34.02)
        1:38.48 (37.23)     2:07.54 (29.06)
  6 Van Achterbergh, Paul 19-94 KZNA-KZ           2:07.42    2:08.50  
                 27.63                     
            1:38.76 ( )     2:08.50 (29.74)
  7 Ras, Ruan             17-96 NTS-NT            2:09.33    2:08.63  
                 27.93        59.42 (31.49)
        1:39.45 (40.03)     2:08.63 (29.18)
  8 Vorster, Eben         16-97 NTS-NT            2:08.00    2:09.86  
                 26.18        59.32 (33.14)
        1:38.04 (38.72)     2:09.86 (31.82)
  9 Gray, Bryan G         17-96 NTS-NT            2:09.06    2:10.01  
                 27.96        59.20 (31.24)
        1:39.05 (39.85)     2:10.01 (30.96)
 10 Jv Rensburg, Jacques  18-95 LP-LP             2:11.21    2:11.12  
                 27.86      1:01.82 (33.96)
        1:41.38 (39.56)     2:11.12 (29.74)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  2 Meyer, Michael J      21-92 CGA-CG            2:06.41             
                 27.73        59.15 (31.42)
        1:36.47 (37.32)     2:06.41 (29.94)
  4 Sweeney, Ayrton S     20-93 KZNA-KZ           2:06.80             
                 27.57      1:00.32 (32.75)
        1:35.71 (35.39)     2:06.80 (31.09)
 12 Emslie, Craig         18-95 WPA-WP            2:10.65             
                 27.33      1:03.08 (35.75)
        1:40.14 (37.06)     2:10.65 (30.51)
 13 Fourie, Liam          19-95 WPA-WP            2:11.21             
                 28.01      1:00.29 (32.28)
        1:39.91 (39.62)     2:11.21 (31.30)
 15 Ronaldson, Daniel O   17-96 KZNA-KZ           2:11.56             
                 27.25      1:01.03 (33.78)
        1:41.63 (40.60)     2:11.56 (29.93)
 16 Crowder, James        18-95 WPA-WP            2:11.81             
                 29.17      1:03.62 (34.45)
        1:41.17 (37.55)     2:11.81 (30.64)
 17 Odendaal, Dayne       17-97 KZNA-KZ           2:11.97             
                 28.65                     
            1:40.43 ( )     2:11.97 (31.54)
 18 Ras, Christoff P      16-97 LP-LP             2:12.07             
                 30.35      1:03.44 (33.09)
        1:39.70 (36.26)     2:12.07 (32.37)
 19 Swanepoel, Daniel R   15-98 WPA-WP            2:12.24             
                 29.32      1:03.55 (34.23)
        1:41.09 (37.54)     2:12.24 (31.15)
 20 Van Huyssteen, Andrè  15-99 WPA-WP            2:12.50             
                 28.54      1:01.54 (33.00)
        1:40.34 (38.80)     2:12.50 (32.16)
 21 Geeson, Lee S         19-95 KZNA-KZ           2:13.10             
                 27.70      1:01.85 (34.15)
        1:41.74 (39.89)     2:13.10 (31.36)
 22 Wilhelm, Gareth       18-96 WPA-WP            2:13.16             
                 27.60      1:01.13 (33.53)
        1:41.35 (40.22)     2:13.16 (31.81)
 23 Johannisen, Edward T  18-95 BORD-BO           2:13.17             
                 28.90      1:03.86 (34.96)
        1:42.51 (38.65)     2:13.17 (30.66)
 24 Levy, Brendan R       16-97 KZNA-KZ           2:13.51             
                 27.28      1:03.02 (35.74)
        1:43.82 (40.80)     2:13.51 (29.69)
 25 Raven, Robin D        18-95 CGA-CG            2:13.54             
                 27.15      1:02.42 (35.27)
        1:42.16 (39.74)     2:13.54 (31.38)
 26 Barry, Joshua T       18-95 KZNA-KZ           2:13.62             
                 28.36      1:02.44 (34.08)
        1:45.19 (42.75)     2:13.62 (28.43)
 27 Fuchs, Ude            16-98 LP-LP             2:13.81             
                 28.07      1:02.45 (34.38)
        1:43.47 (41.02)     2:13.81 (30.34)
 28 Quenet, Nicholas A    16-97 WPA-WP            2:13.98             
                 28.94      1:03.02 (34.08)
        1:42.20 (39.18)     2:13.98 (31.78)
 29 Crawford, Brenden G   18-96 CGA-CG            2:14.08             
                 28.46      1:05.62 (37.16)
        1:41.63 (36.01)     2:14.08 (32.45)
 30 Gamieldien, Faarez F  16-97 NTS-NT            2:14.30             
                 28.04      1:04.91 (36.87)
      2:14.30 (1:09.39)                    
 31 Musgrave, Bailey G    15-98 KZNA-KZ           2:14.46             
                 28.37      1:05.26 (36.89)
        1:43.65 (38.39)     2:14.46 (30.81)
 32 Muller, Rynard J      17-96 NTS-NT            2:14.58             
                 27.32      1:01.74 (34.42)
        1:42.91 (41.17)     2:14.58 (31.67)
 33 Dannhauser, Josh      16-98 KZNA-KZ           2:14.61             
                 29.67      1:04.50 (34.83)
        1:44.98 (40.48)     2:14.61 (29.63)
 34 Axiotis, Alex         18-96 NTS-NT            2:14.63             
                                1:04.08 ( )
        1:43.41 (39.33)     2:14.63 (31.22)
 35 Goveia, Ralph         18-96 NTS-NT            2:14.73             
                 28.30      1:03.94 (35.64)
        1:43.11 (39.17)     2:14.73 (31.62)
 36 Visser, Rudolf F      17-96 WPA-WP            2:14.76             
                 27.46      1:02.87 (35.41)
        1:43.38 (40.51)     2:14.76 (31.38)
 37 Barry, Jason D        17-97 CGA-CG            2:14.78             
                 28.93      1:04.53 (35.60)
        1:42.32 (37.79)     2:14.78 (32.46)
 38 Le Clos, Jordan M     15-98 KZNA-KZ           2:15.02             
                 28.86      1:03.81 (34.95)
        1:43.94 (40.13)     2:15.02 (31.08)
 39 Mullen, Damian        17-96 CGA-CG            2:15.10             
                 27.68      1:01.83 (34.15)
        1:41.98 (40.15)     2:15.10 (33.12)
 40 Bargate, Kevin R      15-98 KZNA-KZ           2:15.28             
                 27.49      1:01.53 (34.04)
        1:45.16 (43.63)     2:15.28 (30.12)
 41 Hansford, Thomas J    21-92 EP-EP             2:15.60             
                 27.63      1:03.98 (36.35)
        1:43.40 (39.42)     2:15.60 (32.20)
 42 Walters, Josh T       17-97 KZNA-KZ           2:15.74             
                 28.40      1:00.51 (32.11)
      2:15.74 (1:15.23)                    
 43 Van Wyk, Ryen         15-98 NTS-NT            2:15.92             
                 27.55      1:02.50 (34.95)
        1:42.46 (39.96)     2:15.92 (33.46)
 44 Bezuidenhout, Christi 16-98 NTS-NT            2:16.04             
                 28.92      1:05.79 (36.87)
        1:44.42 (38.63)     2:16.04 (31.62)
 45 VD Westhuizen, Devon  15-98 CGA-CG            2:16.24             
                 29.38      1:02.40 (33.02)
        1:44.71 (42.31)     2:16.24 (31.53)
 46 Rossouw, Francois A   17-96 WPA-WP            2:16.29             
                 28.23      1:02.46 (34.23)
        1:44.30 (41.84)     2:16.29 (31.99)
 46 Alexander, Matthew A  16-97 CGA-CG            2:16.29             
                 27.89      1:03.09 (35.20)
        1:43.48 (40.39)     2:16.29 (32.81)
 48 Arlow, Brandon G      15-98 WPA-WP            2:16.46             
                 26.85                     
            1:44.21 ( )     2:16.46 (32.25)
 49 Skea, Bryce D         15-99 EGA-ES            2:16.55             
                 29.37      1:06.75 (37.38)
        1:44.75 (38.00)     2:16.55 (31.80)
 50 Loubser, Pieter E     17-96 WPA-WP            2:16.59             
                 28.22      1:03.32 (35.10)
        1:45.59 (42.27)     2:16.59 (31.00)
 51 Kleynhans, Anrich     20-93 NTS-NT            2:16.72             
                 29.16      1:04.32 (35.16)
        1:42.67 (38.35)     2:16.72 (34.05)
 52 Theron, Francois F    18-95 FS-FS             2:16.88             
                 28.98      1:05.69 (36.71)
        1:44.89 (39.20)     2:16.88 (31.99)
 53 Venter, Louis M       16-97 FS-FS             2:16.93             
                 28.26      1:03.91 (35.65)
        1:46.55 (42.64)     2:16.93 (30.38)
 54 Worth, Hayden R       16-97 BORD-BO           2:17.53             
                 28.40      1:04.54 (36.14)
        1:46.61 (42.07)     2:17.53 (30.92)
 55 Walker, Robert A      17-96 NTS-NT            2:17.73             
                 28.99      1:04.85 (35.86)
        1:44.77 (39.92)     2:17.73 (32.96)
 56 Harrington-Johnson, R 19-94 NTS-NT            2:17.87             
                 28.24      1:03.99 (35.75)
        1:42.81 (38.82)     2:17.87 (35.06)
 57 van Pletzen, Dylan R  17-97 BORD-BO           2:18.01             
                 29.06      1:05.98 (36.92)
        1:44.40 (38.42)     2:18.01 (33.61)
 58 Krugel, Tinus J       17-96 FS-FS             2:18.15             
                 28.86      1:02.17 (33.31)
        1:45.51 (43.34)     2:18.15 (32.64)
 59 Maritz, Armand        17-96 NTS-NT            2:18.31             
                 29.15      1:04.71 (35.56)
        1:45.86 (41.15)     2:18.31 (32.45)
 60 Austin, Trevor        20-93 NTS-NT            2:18.62             
                 27.23      1:01.85 (34.62)
        1:44.70 (42.85)     2:18.62 (33.92)
 61 Kotze, Greg B         17-97 EP-EP             2:18.72             
                 30.82      1:05.46 (34.64)
        1:46.06 (40.60)     2:18.72 (32.66)
 62 Ferreri, Flavio J     18-95 CGA-CG            2:19.13             
                 29.39      1:06.49 (37.10)
        1:48.83 (42.34)     2:19.13 (30.30)
 63 Vermeulen, Ockert C   16-97 LP-LP             2:19.32             
                 28.34      1:03.17 (34.83)
        1:46.26 (43.09)     2:19.32 (33.06)
 64 Els, Nicholas         16-97 BORD-BO           2:19.46             
                 28.64      1:06.56 (37.92)
        1:47.85 (41.29)     2:19.46 (31.61)
 65 Morris, Kyle N        17-96 CGA-CG            2:19.52             
                 29.31      1:06.04 (36.73)
        1:46.30 (40.26)     2:19.52 (33.22)
 66 Brand, Van Zyl        16-98 NWS-NW            2:19.58             
                 29.48      1:04.81 (35.33)
        1:48.53 (43.72)     2:19.58 (31.05)
 66 Mason, Shaun          16-97 WPA-WP            2:19.58             
                                1:05.00 ( )
        1:48.70 (43.70)     2:19.58 (30.88)
 68 Nielsen, Jesse J      19-95 CGA-CG            2:20.03             
                 29.30      1:04.14 (34.84)
        1:44.75 (40.61)     2:20.03 (35.28)
 69 De Jager, Wesley S    20-93 NTS-NT            2:20.09             
                 27.00      1:04.53 (37.53)
        1:49.09 (44.56)     2:20.09 (31.00)
 70 Isemonger, Brandon A  16-97 CGA-CG            2:20.23             
                 28.06      1:03.50 (35.44)
        1:46.41 (42.91)     2:20.23 (33.82)
 71 Kulikowski, Boris     21-93 NTS-NT            2:20.48             
                 28.85      1:06.75 (37.90)
        1:47.14 (40.39)     2:20.48 (33.34)
 72 Lamprecht, Lushano P  16-97 NASU-ZZ           2:20.74             
                 29.75      1:01.81 (32.06)
        1:50.40 (48.59)     2:20.74 (30.34)
 73 Naidoo, Keanan A      16-97 CGA-CG            2:20.87             
                 29.88      1:06.15 (36.27)
        1:47.70 (41.55)     2:20.87 (33.17)
 74 Collinson, Hylton L   16-97 CGA-CG            2:21.52             
                 28.92      1:05.90 (36.98)
        1:46.25 (40.35)     2:21.52 (35.27)
 75 Du Toit, Tevin        17-96 KZNA-KZ           2:21.83             
                 29.83      1:06.78 (36.95)
        1:48.17 (41.39)     2:21.83 (33.66)
 76 Kruyer, Levi M        17-96 WPA-WP            2:21.90             
                 29.15                     
            1:47.87 ( )     2:21.90 (34.03)
 77 Coetzee, Matthew C    19-95 KZNA-KZ           2:22.17             
                 30.40      1:09.20 (38.80)
        1:47.22 (38.02)     2:22.17 (34.95)
 78 Brown, Andrew E       15-98 CGA-CG            2:22.41             
                 29.64      1:07.71 (38.07)
        1:48.73 (41.02)     2:22.41 (33.68)
 79 Flattery, Robin J     16-97 CGA-CG            2:22.46             
                 29.80      1:06.01 (36.21)
        1:48.55 (42.54)     2:22.46 (33.91)
 80 Van Heerden, Dylan    16-97 NTS-NT            2:22.48             
                 29.68      1:06.32 (36.64)
        1:51.92 (45.60)     2:22.48 (30.56)
 81 Brand, Daniel T       19-95 WPA-WP            2:22.90             
                 30.65      1:06.85 (36.20)
        1:48.63 (41.78)     2:22.90 (34.27)
 82 Fourie, Tiaan         16-98 NTS-NT            2:23.57             
                 30.47      1:07.53 (37.06)
        1:50.27 (42.74)     2:23.57 (33.30)
 83 Du Toit, Martin M     15-98 NTS-NT            2:25.75             
                 29.90      1:07.68 (37.78)
        1:53.67 (45.99)     2:25.75 (32.08)
 -- da Silva Jnr, Nelson  27-86 BRA-ZZ                NS              
 -- Lawson, James         19-95 ZIM-ZZ                NS              


 Event 69  Women 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 NTS-NT  ''A''                         3:47.93    3:50.18  
     1) Prinsloo, Karin 24            2) Ross, Marlies 16             
     3) Kemp, Lehesta 24              4) Naude, Rita 16               
                 26.91        55.12 (55.12)
        1:22.69 (27.57)     1:53.24 (58.12)
        2:20.23 (26.99)     2:49.86 (56.62)
        3:18.33 (28.47)   3:50.18 (1:00.32)
  2 WPA-WP  ''A''                         3:54.74    3:51.95  
     1) Ashley-Cooper, Jessica L 21   2) Kruger, Anika 18             
     3) Maree, Trudi 25               4) Kat, Caitlin 21              
                 27.20        57.42 (57.42)
        1:25.23 (27.81)     1:55.86 (58.44)
        2:22.79 (26.93)     2:52.02 (56.16)
        3:21.12 (29.10)     3:51.95 (59.93)
  3 KZNA-KZ  ''A''                        3:53.25    3:54.02  
     1) Gallagher, Erin P 15          2) Chelius, Emma A 17           
     3) Pereira, Kyna 18              4) Reynolds, Jamie H 16         
                 27.12        57.40 (57.40)
        1:25.77 (28.37)   1:57.40 (1:00.00)
        2:25.20 (27.80)     2:55.44 (58.04)
        3:23.54 (28.10)     3:54.02 (58.58)
  4 CGA-CG  ''A''                         3:56.60    3:59.08  
     1) Vd Walt, Natasha Z 18         2) Kaszechki, Sabrina 17        
     3) Stephens, Megan K 23          4) McWilliam, Danica 18         
                 28.17                     
            1:27.75 ( )         1:59.40 ( )
        2:27.37 (27.97)                    
            3:27.37 ( )         3:59.08 ( )
  5 KZNA-KZ  ''B''                        3:59.88    4:00.10  
     1) Perrett, Courtney 17          2) Bezuidenhout, Lauren L 24    
     3) Labuschagne, Samantha M 14    4) MacDonald, Nicola L 15       
                 28.87        59.06 (59.06)
        1:27.27 (28.21)   1:59.49 (1:00.43)
        2:26.89 (27.40)     2:58.99 (59.50)
        3:27.95 (28.96)   4:00.10 (1:01.11)
  6 WPA-WP  ''B''                         4:04.75    4:03.36  
     1) De Jongh, Louisa 18           2) Van Huyssteen, Imre S 18     
     3) Malan, Janneke J 18           4) Bellingan, Kristin L 16      
                 29.34    1:00.53 (1:00.53)
        1:29.89 (29.36)   2:02.54 (1:02.01)
        2:31.82 (29.28)   3:03.20 (1:00.66)
        3:32.17 (28.97)   4:03.36 (1:00.16)
  7 NTS-NT  ''B''                         4:00.22    4:03.48  
     1) Mohr, Vanessa 19              2) Loubser, Marcé 17            
     3) Wheals, Camryn 16             4) Masters, Danielle A 17       
                 28.15        58.68 (58.68)
        1:27.62 (28.94)                    
            2:29.25 ( )         3:01.80 ( )
        3:30.92 (29.12)   4:03.48 (1:01.68)
  8 CGA-CG  ''B''                         4:02.19    4:03.66  
     1) Lewington, Caitlin 15         2) Leech, Seonaid 17            
     3) Cooper, Oneida 21             4) Whelan, Jessica A 16         
                 29.18    1:01.25 (1:01.25)
        1:30.49 (29.24)   2:02.38 (1:01.13)
        2:31.23 (28.85)   3:02.74 (1:00.36)
        3:31.77 (29.03)   4:03.66 (1:00.92)