ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
South Africa nationals, day 4
4/10/2014-4/10/2014
Durban, South Africa

SA National Aquatic Champs 2014 Durban               
              Kings Park Pool Durban 07-12 April 2014               
 
 Event 34  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Erasmus, Marne        18-95 BORD-BO             59.72      59.43  
                 27.54        59.43 (31.89)
  2 Mohr, Vanessa         19-95 NTS-NT            1:00.77      59.92  
                 29.15        59.92 (30.77)
  3 Warnes, Rene'' D       22-92 KZNA-KZ           1:02.14    1:02.26  
                 29.50      1:02.26 (32.76)
  4 Naude, Rita           16-97 NTS-NT            1:02.71    1:02.38  
                 30.13      1:02.38 (32.25)
  5 Lovemore, Tayla E     19-95 KZNA-KZ           1:03.44    1:02.64  
                 29.42      1:02.64 (33.22)
  6 Els, Tarryn C         17-97 EP-EP             1:03.05    1:03.32  
                 30.06      1:03.32 (33.26)
  7 Desmarais, Bailey     14-99 WPA-WP            1:02.91    1:03.51  
                 29.11      1:03.51 (34.40)
  8 Johnston, Chanel A    18-95 CGA-CG            1:04.00    1:03.62  
                 29.90      1:03.62 (33.72)
  9 Saaiman, Cayla        16-97 NTS-NT            1:04.25    1:03.97  
                 30.06      1:03.97 (33.91)
 10 Vd Westhuizen, Ianthè 15-98 NTS-NT            1:04.57    1:04.93  
                 30.38      1:04.93 (34.55)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 11 Jacobs, Marli         19-95 WPA-WP            1:04.72             
                 30.56      1:04.72 (34.16)
 12 Dauvellier, Odile     20-93 NTS-NT            1:04.82             
                 30.13      1:04.82 (34.69)
 13 Cooper, Oneida        21-93 CGA-CG            1:04.94             
                 29.57      1:04.94 (35.37)
 14 Vd Walt, Natasha Z    18-95 CGA-CG            1:05.21             
                 30.96      1:05.21 (34.25)
 15 Adelaar, Sonja        15-98 NASU-ZZ           1:05.30             
                 30.87      1:05.30 (34.43)
 16 Passon, Felicity      14-99 SEY-ZZ            1:05.57             
                 30.71      1:05.57 (34.86)
 17 Strydom, Leam         15-99 KZNA-KZ           1:05.80             
                 30.63      1:05.80 (35.17)
 18 Muller, Kristy S      19-94 NTS-NT            1:06.02             
                 31.25      1:06.02 (34.77)
 19 Blignaut, Chantel     17-97 FS-FS             1:06.07             
                 31.79      1:06.07 (34.28)
 20 Holder, Zoe           16-97 KZNA-KZ           1:06.20             
                 31.15      1:06.20 (35.05)


 Event 43  Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Van Der Burgh, Camero 25-88 NTS-NT              28.51      27.05  
  2 Zorzi, Giulio A       25-89 NTS-NT              28.96      27.85  
  3 Pike, Jared C         23-91 CGA-CG              28.71      28.61  
  4 Tandy, Brad E         22-91 KZNA-KZ             28.81      28.72  
  5 Visser, Marko         24-89 NTS-NT              29.02      28.85  
  6 Crous, Jarred C       17-96 NTS-NT              28.88      28.87  
  7 Emslie, Craig         18-95 WPA-WP              28.92      28.89  
  8 Crawford, Brenden G   18-96 CGA-CG              29.56      29.29  
  9 Ryan, Christopher S   18-95 CGA-CG              29.73      29.37  
 10 Basson, Alaric B      18-96 EP-EP               29.88      29.45  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Napier-Jameson, Matth 22-91 CGA-CG              30.06      29.62  
 12 Stevenson, Adam J     19-94 EP-EP               30.34      29.81  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Jackson, Jamie C      18-96 BORD-BO             29.85      29.92  
 14 Lawson, James         19-95 ZIM-ZZ              30.10      29.93  
 15 Smit, Riaan A         22-92 NTS-NT              30.25      30.17  
 16 Bezuidenhout, Christi 16-98 NTS-NT              30.35      30.35  
 17 van den Berg, Etienne 22-91 KZNA-KZ             30.15      30.36  
 18 Lawrence, Mel         26-87 NKZN-NN             30.05      30.49  
 19 Morris, Wesley S      22-91 NTS-NT              30.44      30.57  
 20 Geeson, Lee S         19-95 KZNA-KZ             30.11      30.65  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 16 Erasmus, Douglas J    24-90 NTS-NT              30.15             
 22 Lawson, Jason A       25-88 NTS-NT              30.46             
 23 Hunter, Mark M        18-96 KZNA-KZ             30.61             
 24 Pendock, Bryce F      17-96 BORD-BO             30.63             
 25 Nielsen, Jesse J      19-95 CGA-CG              30.64             
 26 Fernandes, Micah      16-98 NTS-NT              30.71             
 27 Pearce, Evan R        20-94 KZNA-KZ             30.76             
 28 Finch, Joshua R       19-95 WPA-WP              30.79             
 29 Davids, Tashreeq T    18-96 WPA-WP              30.80             
 30 Petrusewicz, Alex     16-97 KZNA-KZ             30.87             
 30 Harrington-Johnson, R 19-94 NTS-NT              30.87             
 32 Ervedosa, Mario A     15-98 NTS-NT              30.92             
 33 Walker, Robert A      17-96 NTS-NT              30.96             
 34 Alexander, Matthew A  16-97 CGA-CG              31.10             
 35 AH Ching, Oliver      22-91 MRI-ZZ              31.11             
 36 Basson, Thys M        15-98 WPA-WP              31.15             
 37 Skea, Bryce D         15-99 EGA-ES              31.19             
 38 Axiotis, Alex         18-96 NTS-NT              31.21             
 38 Musgrave, Bailey G    15-98 KZNA-KZ             31.21             
 40 Sack, Benji           17-96 WPA-WP              31.22             
 41 Crow, Matthew J       19-95 CGA-CG              31.24             
 42 Quenet, Nicholas A    16-97 WPA-WP              31.25             
 43 Theron, Francois F    18-95 FS-FS               31.30             
 44 Van Wyk, Ryen         15-98 NTS-NT              31.32             
 45 Kulikowski, Boris     21-93 NTS-NT              31.41             
 46 Ras, Christoff P      16-97 LP-LP               31.43             
 47 Parsons, Joshua M     18-96 KZNA-KZ             31.49             
 48 Johannisen, Edward T  18-95 BORD-BO             31.58             
 49 Hawley, Chad          16-97 MP-MP               31.61             
 50 Buys, MJ              17-97 CGA-CG              31.64             
 50 Weyermuller, Evan     16-97 NKZN-NN             31.64             
 52 Crowder, James        18-95 WPA-WP              31.65             
 53 Jones, Michael T      21-92 KZNA-KZ             31.69             
 54 van Pletzen, Dylan R  17-97 BORD-BO             31.77             
 55 Coetzee, Matthew C    19-95 KZNA-KZ             31.83             
 56 Smit, Armand          17-96 LP-LP               32.00             
 57 Morris, Kyle N        17-96 CGA-CG              32.21             
 58 Opperman, Philip      18-95 WPA-WP              32.31             
 59 Van Staden, Benjamin  16-97 NTS-NT              32.36             
 60 dos Santos, Sergio P  19-94 NWS-NW              32.41             
 61 Gamieldien, Faarez F  16-97 NTS-NT              32.66             
 62 Du Toit, Tevin        17-96 KZNA-KZ             32.68             
 63 Bowers, Michael N     18-95 WPA-WP              32.70             
 64 Brand, Daniel T       19-95 WPA-WP              32.88             
 65 Neeb, Dane D          18-95 NTS-NT              33.03             
 66 Flattery, Robin J     16-97 CGA-CG              35.98             

 Event 44  Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Ashley-Cooper, Jessic 21-92 WPA-WP              30.14      29.19  
  2 Reynolds, Jamie H     16-98 KZNA-KZ             30.61      29.98  
  3 Kemp, Lehesta         24-90 NTS-NT              30.05      30.02  
  4 Ruele, Naomi          17-97 BOT-ZZ              30.59      30.17  
  5 Malan, Janneke J      18-95 WPA-WP              30.74      30.33  
  6 Naude, Rita           16-97 NTS-NT              30.50      30.34  
  7 Holder, Zoe           16-97 KZNA-KZ             30.96      30.68  
  8 Loubser, Marcé        17-96 NTS-NT              31.19      30.87  
  9 Oberholzer, Zanré     15-98 NASU-ZZ             30.76      30.99  
 10 Lovemore, Tayla E     19-95 KZNA-KZ             30.89      31.09  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Featherstone, Claire  17-97 CGA-CG              31.38      31.28  
 12 Price, Tammy T        19-95 EP-EP               31.33      31.30  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Bezuidenhout, Lauren  24-89 KZNA-KZ             31.45      31.40  
 14 Quenet, Alexandra G   18-95 WPA-WP              31.28      31.43  
 15 Cronje, Eliz-Maric    15-98 NWS-NW              31.37      31.55  
 16 Peens, Amy N          20-94 NTS-NT              31.74      31.67  
 17 Kruger, Anika         18-95 WPA-WP              31.93      31.68  
 18 Desmarais, Bailey     14-99 WPA-WP              31.68      31.72  
 19 Nieuwstad, Michelle   20-94 WPA-WP              31.59      31.75  
 20 Symington, Milize     20-93 NCASA-NC            31.79      31.87  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Labuschagne, Samantha 14-99 KZNA-KZ             31.94             
 22 Bouwer, Sarah-Ann     19-94 CGA-CG              31.97             
 23 Roth, Toni            16-97 NASU-ZZ             32.01             
 24 Dauvellier, Odile     20-93 NTS-NT              32.11             
 25 Dixon, Tia            16-97 WPA-WP              32.12             
 26 Tarpey, Tatum C       15-98 KZNA-KZ             32.16             
 27 Kaszechki, Sabrina    17-96 CGA-CG              32.22             
 28 Cooper, Oneida        21-93 CGA-CG              32.26             
 29 Holicki, Kathrine R   17-97 NTS-NT              32.29             
 30 Reeves, Brittany A    19-95 CGA-CG              32.35             
 30 Esterhuizen, Nadia    17-97 KZNA-KZ             32.35             
 32 Leech, Seonaid        17-96 CGA-CG              32.38             
 33 Blaauw, Sam           18-95 NWS-NW              32.46             
 34 Van Niekerk, Michaela 17-97 WPA-WP              32.47             
 35 Joseph, Demi          15-98 CGA-CG              32.48             
 36 Schutte, Dawn         16-97 KZNA-KZ             32.59             
 36 Bahlmann, Tina        16-97 BORD-BO             32.59             
 38 Coetzee, Roh-Anne L   16-97 CGA-CG              32.60             
 38 Mencel, Ella C        16-97 CGA-CG              32.60             
 40 Botha, Mikal E        16-97 NTS-NT              32.64             
 41 Kiely, Emma J         16-97 SWD-SW              32.71             
 42 Sainsbury, Catherine  16-97 KZNA-KZ             32.76             
 43 Marini, Marianna R    18-95 CGA-CG              32.84             
 44 Ribeiro, Natasha A    16-97 KZNA-KZ             32.89             
 45 Groenewald, Linda     15-99 FS-FS               32.96             
 46 Blaauw, Nadia         16-97 NWS-NW              32.98             
 47 Nel, Carla M          16-97 NTS-NT              33.09             
 48 Nel, Marise           17-96 NTS-NT              33.19             
 49 Lopes, Demi F         16-98 NTS-NT              33.29             
 50 Wong, Tina T          18-96 CGA-CG              33.46             
 51 Winterton, Jodie F    17-96 CGA-CG              33.57             
 52 Brown, Roxy L         15-98 KZNA-KZ             33.79             
 53 Kleynhans, Amé        16-98 NTS-NT              33.89             
 54 Barman, Savannah K    15-98 EGA-ES              34.08             
 55 Saunders, Regan       15-98 CGA-CG              35.51             
 -- MacDonald, Nicola L   15-98 KZNA-KZ               NS              


 Event 33  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Le Clos, Chad G       21-92 KZNA-KZ             50.59      49.38  
                 24.20        49.38 (25.18)
  2 Walsh, Brett H        20-93 KZNA-KZ             50.98      50.17  
                 23.93        50.17 (26.24)
  3 Shankland, Leith J    22-91 KZNA-KZ             50.23      50.23  
                 24.12        50.23 (26.11)
  4 Muller, Caydon        18-95 NTS-NT              50.43      50.25  
                 23.94        50.25 (26.31)
  5 Steyn, Joshua W       17-97 NTS-NT              50.74      50.62  
                 24.86        50.62 (25.76)
  6 Erasmus, Douglas J    24-90 NTS-NT              50.87      50.78  
                 24.08        50.78 (26.70)
  7 Jimmie, Clayton M     18-95 KZNA-KZ             51.03      50.87  
                 24.42        50.87 (26.45)
  8 Justus, Calvyn D      18-95 KZNA-KZ             50.90      50.97  
                 24.60        50.97 (26.37)
  9 Van Wyk, Jacques      21-92 NTS-NT              50.82      50.99  
                 24.30        50.99 (26.69)
 10 Doyle, Byron S        20-94 KZNA-KZ             51.05      51.19  
                 24.33        51.19 (26.86)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 11 Vincint, Bradley      22-91 NTS-NT              51.08             
                 24.84        51.08 (26.24)
 12 Skea, Tyrone M        26-88 EGA-ES              51.11             
                 24.37        51.11 (26.74)
 13 Tandy, Brad E         22-91 KZNA-KZ             51.12             
                 24.93        51.12 (26.19)
 14 Pendock, Luke F       20-93 KZNA-KZ             51.23             
                 23.86        51.23 (27.37)
 15 Meyer, Nico           22-92 NTS-NT              51.31             
                 24.21        51.31 (27.10)
 16 Wessels, Reynard      19-94 FS-FS               51.48             
                 24.72        51.48 (26.76)
 17 Morris, Wesley S      22-91 NTS-NT              52.24             
                 24.76        52.24 (27.48)
 18 Idensohn, Chad E      17-96 KZNA-KZ             52.34             
                 25.50        52.34 (26.84)
 19 Waddell, Zane         16-98 FS-FS               52.63             
                 25.00        52.63 (27.63)
 20 Opperman, Naudè N     20-93 WPA-WP              52.78             
                 25.23        52.78 (27.55)


 Event 50  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Jonker, Franko        21-92 NTS-NT            1:09.00    1:09.02  
                 32.14      1:09.02 (36.88)
  2 Nicholas, Tara        18-95 KZNA-KZ           1:09.09    1:09.05  
                 32.13      1:09.05 (36.92)
  3 Macfarlane, Justine A 18-96 CGA-CG            1:11.68    1:09.33  
                 33.20      1:09.33 (36.13)
  4 Schoenmaker, Tatjana  16-97 NTS-NT            1:11.93    1:10.53  
                 33.71      1:10.53 (36.82)
  5 Lindemeier, Daniela   21-92 NASU-ZZ           1:12.98    1:11.43  
                 33.59      1:11.43 (37.84)
  6 Ross, Marlies         16-97 NTS-NT            1:12.47    1:11.92  
                 34.02      1:11.92 (37.90)
  7 Visagie, Emily J      16-98 KZNA-KZ           1:12.92    1:12.51  
                 34.27      1:12.51 (38.24)
  8 Mackenzie, Taryn A    20-93 CGA-CG            1:13.98    1:13.56  
                 34.23      1:13.56 (39.33)
  9 Anderson, Erin V      15-99 CGA-CG            1:14.17    1:13.58  
                 34.94      1:13.58 (38.64)
 10 Corbett, Kaylene      14-99 EP-EP             1:13.97    1:13.94  
                 35.84      1:13.94 (38.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Heymans, Marna M      15-99 EGA-ES            1:15.69    1:13.98  
                 34.77      1:13.98 (39.21)
 12 Wessels, Michelle     21-93 FS-FS             1:14.88    1:14.27  
                 34.87      1:14.27 (39.40)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Saaiman, Cayla        16-97 NTS-NT            1:14.21    1:14.30  
                 35.41      1:14.30 (38.89)
 14 Gunnell, Kelly A      20-94 CGA-CG            1:15.18    1:14.49  
                 35.43      1:14.49 (39.06)
 15 Maritz, Natalie D     18-95 NTS-NT            1:16.40    1:14.86  
                 34.53      1:14.86 (40.33)
 16 Greevelink, Genna     19-95 EP-EP             1:15.82    1:14.91  
                 36.36      1:14.91 (38.55)
 17 Masters, Danielle A   17-96 NTS-NT            1:14.69    1:14.94  
                 35.43      1:14.94 (39.51)
 18 Small, Danielle L     19-95 CGA-CG            1:15.15    1:15.05  
                 35.44      1:15.05 (39.61)
 19 Wessels, Carmen       21-93 FS-FS             1:15.52    1:15.76  
                 35.71      1:15.76 (40.05)
 20 Walk, Anola A         17-96 SWD-SW            1:16.35    1:17.07  
                 35.62      1:17.07 (41.45)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Klinck, Melene        18-95 FS-FS             1:16.43             
 22 Davids, Caila         16-97 CGA-CG            1:16.53             
 23 Lennox, Laura T       14-00 LP-LP             1:17.04             
 24 Coetzee, Kirsten J    17-96 KZNA-KZ           1:17.16             
 25 Van Huyssteen, Imre S 18-96 WPA-WP            1:17.33             
 26 Whelan, Jessica A     16-97 CGA-CG            1:17.34             
 27 Gouws, Kaley          14-99 EP-EP             1:17.39             
 28 Knoesen, Cheri        21-92 EP-EP             1:18.01             
 29 Jagga, Justine N      16-97 WPA-WP            1:18.52             
 30 Hess, Nina            18-96 WPA-WP            1:18.68             
 31 Vilensky, Shana       17-96 CGA-CG            1:18.70             
 32 Smith, Cheyenne L     14-99 CGA-CG            1:18.86             
 33 Van Zyl, Tove         16-97 NTS-NT            1:19.27             
 34 Roth, Toni            16-97 NASU-ZZ           1:19.65             
 35 Van Niekerk, Joa A    15-99 NTS-NT            1:19.67             
 36 Shear, Cassie B       18-96 CGA-CG            1:19.85             
 36 Rogge, Kristina J     15-98 KZNA-KZ           1:19.85             
 38 Shepherd, Ashleigh M  17-96 CGA-CG            1:19.97             
 39 Bosma, Caitlin B      15-98 CGA-CG            1:20.75             
 40 Swanepoel, Mignon     16-97 NTS-NT            1:21.50             
 41 Goosen, Tyla N        16-97 KZNA-KZ           1:22.13             
 42 Jones, Lauren H       15-98 CGA-CG            1:22.58             
 43 Wong, Tina T          18-96 CGA-CG            1:25.31             


 Event 51  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Crous, Charl S        23-90 KZNA-KZ             56.65      54.90  
                 26.34        54.90 (28.56)
  2 Ellis, Ricky C        26-87 CGA-CG              56.41      55.34  
                 26.56        55.34 (28.78)
  3 Murray, Darren J      23-91 NTS-NT              56.22      55.40  
                 27.74        55.40 (27.66)
  4 Reid, Christopher P   18-96 EP-EP               57.37      56.31  
                 27.36        56.31 (28.95)
  5 De Villiers, Neil     21-93 NTS-NT              57.16      56.41  
                 27.44        56.41 (28.97)
  6 Gray, Bryan G         17-96 NTS-NT              56.43      56.56  
                 27.57        56.56 (28.99)
  7 Waddell, Zane         16-98 FS-FS               58.29      57.36  
                 28.04        57.36 (29.32)
  8 Fourie, Liam          19-95 WPA-WP              57.83      57.51  
                 28.00        57.51 (29.51)
  9 da Silva Jnr, Nelson  27-86 BRA-ZZ              57.69      57.68  
                 27.85        57.68 (29.83)
 10 Simencic, Sebastian   19-94 WPA-WP              57.80      57.96  
                 28.20        57.96 (29.76)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Fair, Neil            17-97 NTS-NT              59.05      58.20  
                 28.26        58.20 (29.94)
 12 Skinner, Todd         18-95 NTS-NT              58.24      58.25  
                 28.12        58.25 (30.13)
 12 Binedell, Martin      18-95 NTS-NT              58.21      58.25  
                 28.10        58.25 (30.15)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 14 Scheepers, Willie J   26-87 NWS-NW              58.37      58.38  
                 28.32        58.38 (30.06)
 15 Langeveldt, Marno B   20-94 KZNA-KZ             58.83      58.57  
                 27.92        58.57 (30.65)
 16 Walters, Josh T       17-97 KZNA-KZ             58.88      58.65  
                 28.43        58.65 (30.22)
 17 Opperman, Naudè N     20-93 WPA-WP              58.85      58.69  
                 28.30        58.69 (30.39)
 18 Van Der Colff, David  16-97 NTS-NT              58.89      58.79  
                 29.06        58.79 (29.73)
 19 Van Achterbergh, Paul 19-94 KZNA-KZ             59.33      59.18  
                 28.80        59.18 (30.38)
 20 Swart, Coenraad C     21-92 NTS-NT              58.36    1:01.55  
                 28.87      1:01.55 (32.68)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Oliver, Cameron M     17-96 CGA-CG              59.34             
 22 Lourens, Johan        18-95 NTS-NT              59.49             
 23 Idensohn, Chad E      17-96 KZNA-KZ           1:00.07             
 24 Lamprecht, Lushano P  16-97 NASU-ZZ           1:00.20             
 25 Pretorius, Reynier    19-94 FS-FS             1:00.23             
 26 du Plessis, Wilmar A  17-96 FS-FS             1:00.33             
 27 Brooks, James D       17-97 KZNA-KZ           1:00.42             
 28 Pelser, Arno          18-95 WPA-WP            1:00.45             
 29 Flemming, Nicolai     15-98 NASU-ZZ           1:00.54             
 29 Maritz, Ockert J      17-96 LP-LP             1:00.54             
 31 Rossouw, Francois A   17-96 WPA-WP            1:00.63             
 32 Vd Touw, Jason S      19-95 WPA-WP            1:00.99             
 33 Hoole, Jarryd         18-96 BORD-BO           1:01.40             
 34 Kruger, Blaine J      18-95 BORD-BO           1:01.42             
 35 Axiotis, Alex         18-96 NTS-NT            1:01.46             
 36 VD Westhuizen, Devon  15-98 CGA-CG            1:01.57             
 37 Olivier, Mickey       19-95 KZNA-KZ           1:01.67             
 38 Wood, Kade C          15-99 EGA-ES            1:01.91             
 39 Finch, Joshua R       19-95 WPA-WP            1:01.96             
 40 Carlisle, Jack B      16-98 WPA-WP            1:02.00             
 41 Krugel, Tinus J       17-96 FS-FS             1:02.10             
 42 Van Blerk, Jarod K    16-97 WPA-WP            1:02.19             
 43 Wetzlar, Peter C      17-97 KZNA-KZ           1:02.39             
 44 Loubser, Pieter E     17-96 WPA-WP            1:02.41             
 45 Coetzer, Luke S       18-95 BORD-BO           1:02.44             
 46 Gems, Warrick M       17-97 CGA-CG            1:02.71             
 47 Du Toit, Martin M     15-98 NTS-NT            1:02.75             
 48 Ermes, Tristan        17-96 NWS-NW            1:02.86             
 49 Devenish, Liam P      17-96 CGA-CG            1:02.90             
 50 de Kock, SJ J         18-95 NTS-NT            1:03.05             
 51 Gerber, Jarod         16-97 WPA-WP            1:03.16             
 52 Kotze, Greg B         17-97 EP-EP             1:03.24             
 53 Kleynhans, Anrich     20-93 NTS-NT            1:03.25             
 54 Pattinson, Credence K 16-97 EP-EP             1:03.30             
 55 Barry, Jason D        17-97 CGA-CG            1:03.58             
 56 Walker, Robert A      17-96 NTS-NT            1:03.84             
 57 DU Piesanie, Divan F  16-97 NTS-NT            1:03.91             
 58 Wilhelm, Gareth       18-96 WPA-WP            1:04.00             
 59 Mullen, Damian        17-96 CGA-CG            1:04.01             
 60 Grassi, Bryce N       16-97 BORD-BO           1:04.31             
 61 Brand, Van Zyl        16-98 NWS-NW            1:04.67             
 62 Grobbelaar, Hendrik C 17-96 WPA-WP            1:04.78             
 63 Wood, Gareth D        16-97 CGA-CG            1:04.89             
 64 Van Heerden, Dylan    16-97 NTS-NT            1:05.24             
 65 Van Staden, Bradley M 17-96 KZNA-KZ           1:05.87             
 66 Naidoo, Keanan A      16-97 CGA-CG            1:06.10             
 67 Ochse, William L      16-97 WPA-WP            1:07.62             


 
 Event 52  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Maree, Trudi          25-88 WPA-WP              25.85      25.66  
  2 Kemp, Lehesta         24-90 NTS-NT              26.21      26.12  
  3 Ashley-Cooper, Jessic 21-92 WPA-WP              26.80      26.33  
  4 Chelius, Emma A       17-96 KZNA-KZ             26.91      26.64  
  5 Erasmus, Marne        18-95 BORD-BO             26.86      26.68  
  6 Gallagher, Erin P     15-98 KZNA-KZ             27.06      26.74  
  7 Reynolds, Jamie H     16-98 KZNA-KZ             27.04      26.78  
  8 Vd Walt, Natasha Z    18-95 CGA-CG              27.40      26.83  
  9 Meiring, Chelsea J    16-98 KZNA-KZ             27.06      27.01  
 10 Mohr, Vanessa         19-95 NTS-NT              27.50      27.05  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bezuidenhout, Lauren  24-89 KZNA-KZ             27.50      27.23  
 12 Kaszechki, Sabrina    17-96 CGA-CG              27.60      27.24  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 McWilliam, Danica     18-96 CGA-CG              27.56      27.32  
 14 Labuschagne, Samantha 14-99 KZNA-KZ             27.72      27.45  
 15 Ruele, Naomi          17-97 BOT-ZZ              27.77      27.54  
 16 Perrett, Courtney     17-97 KZNA-KZ             27.55      27.64  
 17 Kruger, Anika         18-95 WPA-WP              27.65      27.72  
 18 Gouws, Kaley          14-99 EP-EP               27.55      27.76  
 19 Price, Tammy T        19-95 EP-EP               27.64      27.91  
 20 Holder, Zoe           16-97 KZNA-KZ             27.53      28.24  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Stephens, Megan K     23-90 CGA-CG              27.78             
 22 Lovemore, Tayla E     19-95 KZNA-KZ             27.93             
 23 McLeod, Lindsay M     19-95 KZNA-KZ            J27.93             
 24 Axelson, Shebjorn S   23-91 KZNA-KZ             27.94             
 25 Els, Tarryn C         17-97 EP-EP               27.98             
 26 Adelaar, Sonja        15-98 NASU-ZZ             28.03             
 27 Peens, Amy N          20-94 NTS-NT              28.05             
 28 Nicholls, Morgan J    17-96 BORD-BO             28.08             
 29 Lewington, Caitlin    15-98 CGA-CG              28.11             
 29 Passon, Felicity      14-99 SEY-ZZ              28.11             
 31 Tarpey, Tatum C       15-98 KZNA-KZ             28.12             
 32 MacDonald, Nicola L   15-98 KZNA-KZ             28.13             
 33 Loubser, Marcé        17-96 NTS-NT              28.20             
 34 MacDonald, Jessica L  17-96 KZNA-KZ             28.22             
 35 Featherstone, Claire  17-97 CGA-CG              28.34             
 36 Dauvellier, Odile     20-93 NTS-NT              28.38             
 37 Nel, Marise           17-96 NTS-NT              28.46             
 38 De Jongh, Louisa      18-95 WPA-WP              28.47             
 38 Riddin, Paige         17-97 BORD-BO             28.47             
 40 Leech, Seonaid        17-96 CGA-CG              28.50             
 41 Naude, Rita           16-97 NTS-NT              28.52             
 42 Masters, Danielle A   17-96 NTS-NT              28.58             
 43 Van Huyssteen, Imre S 18-96 WPA-WP              28.59             
 44 Fourie, Lisa C        15-98 WPA-WP              28.61             
 44 Nieuwstad, Michelle   20-94 WPA-WP              28.61             
 46 Holmes, Tarryn L      18-95 CGA-CG              28.63             
 47 Botha, Mikal E        16-97 NTS-NT              28.65             
 48 Wheals, Camryn        16-98 NTS-NT              28.74             
 49 Muller, Kristy S      19-94 NTS-NT              28.76             
 49 Strydom, Leam         15-99 KZNA-KZ             28.76             
 51 Van der Merwe, Vicky  18-96 NKZN-NN             28.78             
 52 Walk, Anola A         17-96 SWD-SW              28.82             
 53 Groenewald, Linda     15-99 FS-FS               28.85             
 54 Grobbelaar, Janke     17-97 NTS-NT              28.91             
 55 Goosen, Jade D        18-95 KZNA-KZ             28.92             
 56 Lopes, Demi F         16-98 NTS-NT              28.93             
 57 Maritz, Natalie D     18-95 NTS-NT              28.95             
 58 Kiely, Emma J         16-97 SWD-SW              28.99             
 59 Gray, Bianca A        15-99 FS-FS               29.06             
 60 Smalley, Molina M     15-98 NASU-ZZ             29.12             
 61 Neely, Jess           17-96 EGA-ES              29.24             
 62 Bosma, Caitlin B      15-98 CGA-CG              29.35             
 63 Brown, Roxy L         15-98 KZNA-KZ             29.40             
 64 Jonker, Franko        21-92 NTS-NT              29.47             
 65 McLean-Leonard, Hanna 15-98 KZNA-KZ             29.54             
 65 Bahlmann, Tina        16-97 BORD-BO             29.54             
 67 Esterhuizen, Nadia    17-97 KZNA-KZ             29.62             
 68 Small, Danielle L     19-95 CGA-CG              29.64             
 69 Goosen, Tyla N        16-97 KZNA-KZ             29.65             
 70 Reeves, Brittany A    19-95 CGA-CG              29.69             
 71 Davis, Kristen G      15-98 KZNA-KZ             29.76             
 72 Shepherd, Ashleigh M  17-96 CGA-CG              29.77             
 73 Barman, Savannah K    15-98 EGA-ES              29.79             
 74 Ribeiro, Natasha A    16-97 KZNA-KZ             29.85             
 75 Saunders, Regan       15-98 CGA-CG              29.95             
 76 Schutte, Dawn         16-97 KZNA-KZ             29.98             
 77 Greevelink, Genna     19-95 EP-EP               30.12             


 Event 46  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Disable S14 & S15 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Paulse, Ethan M       18-95 WPA-WP            1:04.95    1:04.40  
                 29.48      1:04.40 (34.92)
  2 Groenewald, Craig F   35-79 CGA-CG            1:05.68    1:04.93  
                 30.01      1:04.93 (34.92)
  3 Wright, Challis H     22-91 CGA-CG            1:07.83    1:05.99  
                 29.57      1:05.99 (36.42)
  4 de Freitas, Raymond A 24-89 MP-MP             1:11.82    1:11.19  
                 33.25      1:11.19 (37.94)
  5 Putz, Aaron A         17-96 KZNA-KZ           1:12.81    1:12.57  
                 33.68      1:12.57 (38.89)
  6 Swartz, Michael       21-92 BORD-BO           1:33.44    1:35.19  
                 39.78      1:35.19 (55.41)

 Event 47  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Disable S1 - S13 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Hassiem, Achmat       31-82 WPA-WP            1:00.24    1:00.03  
                 27.87      1:00.03 (32.16)
  2 Pretorius, Jean E     17-96 WPA-WP            1:22.95    1:19.90  
                 36.78      1:19.90 (43.12)
  3 Sibanda, Mduduzi      16-97 CGA-CG            1:35.25    1:33.13  
                 42.98      1:33.13 (50.15)
 -- Mabuza, Thulane S10   15-98 CGA-CG            1:28.47         DQ  
                 38.48           DQ (48.93)

 Event 49  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly Disable S1 - S13 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Visser, Adri I        26-88 CGA-CG            2:08.10   J2:10.01  
               1:02.30    2:10.01 (1:07.71)
  2 Ferreira, Alani       15-98 KZNA-KZ           1:36.88   J1:31.85  
                 43.82      1:31.85 (48.03)
  3 Makgakga, Dimakatso M 18-96 CGA-CG            1:36.50   J1:37.53  
                 40.67      1:37.53 (56.86)

 Event 53  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Le Clos, Chad G       21-92 KZNA-KZ           4:33.39    4:14.81  
                 26.88        57.49 (30.61)
        1:30.16 (32.67)     2:01.64 (31.48)
        2:39.90 (38.26)     3:17.68 (37.78)
        3:47.09 (29.41)     4:14.81 (27.72)
  2 Rousseau, Sebastien D 23-90 WPA-WP            4:20.98    4:18.17  
                 27.01        57.88 (30.87)
      2:39.87 (1:41.99)         2:04.05 ( )
                                3:17.57 ( )
        3:48.21 (30.64)     4:18.17 (29.96)
  3 Sweeney, Ayrton S     20-93 KZNA-KZ           4:33.96    4:19.77  
                 27.04        57.72 (30.68)
        1:30.96 (33.24)     2:03.77 (32.81)
        2:40.45 (36.68)     3:16.48 (36.03)
        3:48.53 (32.05)     4:19.77 (31.24)
  4 Meyer, Michael J      21-92 CGA-CG            4:32.16    4:27.04  
                 27.74        59.11 (31.37)
        1:33.33 (34.22)     2:07.75 (34.42)
        2:44.69 (36.94)     3:23.65 (38.96)
        3:56.00 (32.35)     4:27.04 (31.04)
  5 Ras, Ruan             17-96 NTS-NT            4:36.06    4:35.63  
                 28.33      1:01.15 (32.82)
        1:36.21 (35.06)     2:11.85 (35.64)
        2:53.04 (41.19)     3:34.09 (41.05)
        4:05.59 (31.50)     4:35.63 (30.04)
  6 Van Achterbergh, Paul 19-94 KZNA-KZ           4:38.15    4:38.19  
                 28.47      1:01.12 (32.65)
        1:37.13 (36.01)     2:12.06 (34.93)
        2:53.34 (41.28)     3:34.94 (41.60)
      4:38.19 (1:03.25)                    
  7 Ras, Christoff P      16-97 LP-LP             4:38.92    4:38.90  
                 29.53      1:02.76 (33.23)
        1:39.37 (36.61)     2:15.67 (36.30)
        2:52.48 (36.81)     3:31.53 (39.05)
        4:06.85 (35.32)     4:38.90 (32.05)
  8 Le Clos, Jordan M     15-98 KZNA-KZ           4:41.27    4:40.27  
                 30.01      1:03.30 (33.29)
        1:39.66 (36.36)     2:15.61 (35.95)
        2:55.49 (39.88)     3:36.43 (40.94)
        4:08.87 (32.44)     4:40.27 (31.40)
  9 Crowder, James        18-95 WPA-WP            4:40.56    4:42.98  
                 29.68      1:01.75 (32.07)
        1:40.72 (38.97)     2:19.01 (38.29)
        2:58.87 (39.86)     3:37.46 (38.59)
        4:10.49 (33.03)     4:42.98 (32.49)
 10 Hansford, Thomas J    21-92 EP-EP             4:45.36    4:44.63  
                 28.31      1:00.83 (32.52)
        1:39.33 (38.50)     2:16.95 (37.62)
      4:12.29 (1:55.34)         3:39.43 ( )
      4:44.63 (1:05.20)                    
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Reid, Christopher P   18-96 EP-EP             4:37.72             
                 28.24      1:01.19 (32.95)
        1:36.08 (34.89)     2:10.46 (34.38)
        2:50.02 (39.56)     3:31.64 (41.62)
        4:05.89 (34.25)     4:37.72 (31.83)
  8 Visser, Rudolf F      17-96 WPA-WP            4:38.51             
                 29.03      1:00.48 (31.45)
        1:38.07 (37.59)     2:14.34 (36.27)
        2:55.74 (41.40)     3:35.68 (39.94)
        4:08.37 (32.69)     4:38.51 (30.14)
 12 Van Huyssteen, Andrè  15-99 WPA-WP            4:42.86             
                 29.69      1:01.28 (31.59)
        1:38.77 (37.49)     2:14.92 (36.15)
        2:55.98 (41.06)     3:35.78 (39.80)
        4:10.68 (34.90)     4:42.86 (32.18)
 13 Odendaal, Dayne       17-97 KZNA-KZ           4:45.35             
                 28.80      1:01.60 (32.80)
        1:39.45 (37.85)     2:16.49 (37.04)
        2:58.73 (42.24)     3:40.50 (41.77)
        4:13.94 (33.44)     4:45.35 (31.41)
 15 Quenet, Nicholas A    16-97 WPA-WP            4:45.38             
                 29.82      1:04.00 (34.18)
        1:40.42 (36.42)     2:17.49 (37.07)
        2:57.20 (39.71)     3:38.31 (41.11)
        4:11.85 (33.54)     4:45.38 (33.53)
 16 Muller, Rynard J      17-96 NTS-NT            4:46.54             
                 29.35      1:03.67 (34.32)
        1:40.57 (36.90)     2:17.46 (36.89)
        2:59.66 (42.20)     3:40.70 (41.04)
        4:13.90 (33.20)     4:46.54 (32.64)
 17 Gamieldien, Faarez F  16-97 NTS-NT            4:46.66             
                 28.51      1:02.71 (34.20)
        1:39.53 (36.82)     2:16.74 (37.21)
        2:57.87 (41.13)     3:39.12 (41.25)
        4:14.39 (35.27)     4:46.66 (32.27)
 18 Ronaldson, Daniel O   17-96 KZNA-KZ           4:47.35             
                 29.39                     
            1:39.45 ( )                    
            2:58.58 ( )                    
            4:14.67 ( )     4:47.35 (32.68)
 19 Johannisen, Edward T  18-95 BORD-BO           4:47.67             
                 29.30      1:04.13 (34.83)
        1:41.33 (37.20)     2:21.02 (39.69)
        3:01.61 (40.59)     3:41.01 (39.40)
        4:14.39 (33.38)     4:47.67 (33.28)
 20 Swanepoel, Daniel R   15-98 WPA-WP            4:47.75             
                 30.78      1:05.56 (34.78)
        1:45.10 (39.54)     2:22.89 (37.79)
        3:01.55 (38.66)     3:40.21 (38.66)
        4:15.24 (35.03)     4:47.75 (32.51)
 21 Fourie, Liam          19-95 WPA-WP            4:47.80             
                 30.52      1:05.43 (34.91)
        1:41.76 (36.33)     2:17.73 (35.97)
        3:00.42 (42.69)     3:41.01 (40.59)
        4:15.19 (34.18)     4:47.80 (32.61)
 22 Simencic, Sebastian   19-94 WPA-WP            4:48.27             
                 30.63      1:07.44 (36.81)
        1:42.17 (34.73)                    
            3:01.10 ( )     3:44.67 (43.57)
        4:18.39 (33.72)     4:48.27 (29.88)
 23 Worth, Hayden R       16-97 BORD-BO           4:50.10             
                 28.78      1:02.12 (33.34)
        1:41.21 (39.09)     2:20.05 (38.84)
        3:02.59 (42.54)     3:44.77 (42.18)
        4:18.45 (33.68)     4:50.10 (31.65)
 24 Howard, Jason R       17-97 WPA-WP            4:59.17             
                 30.52      1:04.45 (33.93)
        1:43.92 (39.47)     2:21.81 (37.89)
        3:06.00 (44.19)     3:50.69 (44.69)
        4:26.03 (35.34)     4:59.17 (33.14)
 25 Delomoney, Keown T    16-98 KZNA-KZ           4:59.26             
                 32.17      1:08.00 (35.83)
                                2:25.56 ( )
        3:08.66 (43.10)     3:51.27 (42.61)
        4:26.18 (34.91)     4:59.26 (33.08)
 26 Jansen Van Vuuren, Ha 16-97 KZNA-KZ           5:00.29             
                 31.31      1:04.63 (33.32)
        1:41.94 (37.31)     2:19.79 (37.85)
        3:04.84 (45.05)     3:49.41 (44.57)
        4:25.32 (35.91)     5:00.29 (34.97)
 27 Brown, Andrew E       15-98 CGA-CG            5:02.89             
                 29.62      1:07.41 (37.79)
        1:47.05 (39.64)     2:26.26 (39.21)
        3:07.58 (41.32)     3:51.13 (43.55)
        4:27.43 (36.30)     5:02.89 (35.46)
 28 Groenewald, Craig F   35-79 CGA-CG            5:16.53             
                 31.18      1:07.08 (35.90)
                                2:34.08 ( )
        3:19.80 (45.72)     4:07.06 (47.26)
        4:43.01 (35.95)     5:16.53 (33.52)
 29 de Freitas, Raymond A 24-89 MP-MP             5:40.55             
                 33.90      1:13.25 (39.35)
        1:58.20 (44.95)     2:41.57 (43.37)
        3:32.32 (50.75)     4:23.49 (51.17)
        5:03.14 (39.65)     5:40.55 (37.41)


 Event 27  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Weber, Michelle       17-96 KZNA-KZ           9:05.14    8:46.16  
                 30.00                     
            1:34.29 ( )                    
            2:40.28 ( )     3:13.78 (33.50)
        3:47.22 (33.44)     4:20.78 (33.56)
        4:54.44 (33.66)     5:27.77 (33.33)
        6:01.45 (33.68)     6:34.82 (33.37)
        7:08.05 (33.23)     7:41.08 (33.03)
        8:13.52 (32.44)     8:46.16 (32.64)
  2 Kat, Caitlin          21-93 WPA-WP            8:58.39    8:49.23  
                 30.58      1:03.40 (32.82)
        1:36.27 (32.87)     2:09.28 (33.01)
        2:42.46 (33.18)     3:15.52 (33.06)
        3:49.10 (33.58)     4:22.68 (33.58)
        4:56.29 (33.61)     5:29.89 (33.60)
        6:03.07 (33.18)     6:36.48 (33.41)
        7:09.81 (33.33)     7:43.15 (33.34)
        8:16.57 (33.42)     8:49.23 (32.66)
  3 Pereira, Kyna         18-96 KZNA-KZ           9:01.99    8:58.12  
                 30.24      1:02.58 (32.34)
        1:35.40 (32.82)     2:08.45 (33.05)
        2:41.82 (33.37)     3:14.96 (33.14)
                                4:22.43 ( )
        4:56.49 (34.06)     5:30.79 (34.30)
        6:05.31 (34.52)     6:39.81 (34.50)
        7:14.62 (34.81)     7:49.32 (34.70)
        8:23.96 (34.64)     8:58.12 (34.16)
  4 Tennant, Tasmin L     14-99 KZNA-KZ           9:08.98    9:04.13  
                 30.84      1:04.72 (33.88)
        1:38.84 (34.12)     2:13.21 (34.37)
        2:47.55 (34.34)     3:21.86 (34.31)
        3:56.26 (34.40)     4:30.65 (34.39)
        5:05.09 (34.44)     5:39.61 (34.52)
        6:13.71 (34.10)     6:48.06 (34.35)
        7:22.01 (33.95)     7:56.35 (34.34)
        8:30.74 (34.39)     9:04.13 (33.39)
  5 Le Roux, Carmen       16-98 KZNA-KZ           9:02.23    9:09.16  
                 30.78      1:04.07 (33.29)
        1:37.83 (33.76)     2:11.80 (33.97)
        2:45.82 (34.02)     3:20.17 (34.35)
        3:54.60 (34.43)     4:29.39 (34.79)
        5:04.04 (34.65)     5:38.89 (34.85)
        6:13.78 (34.89)     6:48.96 (35.18)
        7:24.24 (35.28)     7:59.60 (35.36)
        8:34.66 (35.06)     9:09.16 (34.50)
  6 Austin, Shannon       21-93 WPA-WP            9:14.60    9:10.21  
                                1:05.80 ( )
        1:40.38 (34.58)     2:14.93 (34.55)
        2:49.66 (34.73)     3:24.64 (34.98)
        3:59.38 (34.74)     4:34.05 (34.67)
        5:08.96 (34.91)     5:43.89 (34.93)
        6:18.56 (34.67)     6:53.41 (34.85)
        7:28.56 (35.15)     8:03.32 (34.76)
        8:37.96 (34.64)     9:10.21 (32.25)
  7 Van Wyk, Megan        16-97 KZNA-KZ           9:12.57    9:10.48  
                 30.77      1:03.70 (32.93)
        1:37.75 (34.05)     2:11.88 (34.13)
        2:46.62 (34.74)     3:21.66 (35.04)
        3:56.83 (35.17)     4:32.24 (35.41)
        5:07.65 (35.41)     5:42.67 (35.02)
        6:18.13 (35.46)     6:53.42 (35.29)
        7:28.48 (35.06)     8:03.16 (34.68)
        8:37.96 (34.80)     9:10.48 (32.52)
  8 Whelan, Jessica A     16-97 CGA-CG            9:12.81    9:12.68  
                 30.56      1:04.35 (33.79)
        1:38.81 (34.46)     2:13.69 (34.88)
        2:48.65 (34.96)     3:23.39 (34.74)
        3:58.47 (35.08)     4:33.24 (34.77)
        5:08.35 (35.11)     5:43.52 (35.17)
        6:18.88 (35.36)     6:54.02 (35.14)
        7:29.16 (35.14)     8:04.29 (35.13)
        8:39.15 (34.86)     9:12.68 (33.53)
  9 Le Roux, Clarice      17-96 KZNA-KZ           9:18.23    9:12.89  
                 31.83      1:06.28 (34.45)
        1:41.05 (34.77)     2:16.00 (34.95)
        2:50.87 (34.87)     3:25.66 (34.79)
        4:00.38 (34.72)     4:35.66 (35.28)
        5:10.43 (34.77)     5:45.32 (34.89)
        6:20.39 (35.07)     6:55.09 (34.70)
        7:30.00 (34.91)     8:04.92 (34.92)
        8:39.56 (34.64)     9:12.89 (33.33)
 10 Nordengen, Sasha-Lee  16-97 KZNA-KZ           9:19.51    9:19.23  
                 31.86      1:06.21 (34.35)
        1:41.12 (34.91)     2:16.22 (35.10)
        2:50.98 (34.76)     3:25.78 (34.80)
                                4:35.32 ( )
        5:10.46 (35.14)     5:45.59 (35.13)
        6:20.54 (34.95)     6:56.23 (35.69)
        7:32.10 (35.87)     8:07.95 (35.85)
        8:43.58 (35.63)     9:19.23 (35.65)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Vd Westhuizen, Ianthè 15-98 NTS-NT            9:20.00             
                 31.84      1:06.61 (34.77)
        1:41.86 (35.25)     2:17.21 (35.35)
        2:51.92 (34.71)     3:27.09 (35.17)
        4:02.38 (35.29)     4:37.68 (35.30)
        5:13.16 (35.48)     5:48.23 (35.07)
        6:23.55 (35.32)     6:59.02 (35.47)
        7:34.91 (35.89)     8:10.49 (35.58)
        8:46.03 (35.54)     9:20.00 (33.97)
 12 Randle, Samantha C    15-98 NTS-NT            9:26.88             
                 31.79      1:06.73 (34.94)
        1:41.36 (34.63)     2:16.98 (35.62)
        2:52.77 (35.79)     3:28.22 (35.45)
        4:03.62 (35.40)     4:39.46 (35.84)
        5:15.29 (35.83)     5:50.90 (35.61)
        6:27.14 (36.24)     7:03.46 (36.32)
        7:39.71 (36.25)     8:16.24 (36.53)
        8:51.82 (35.58)     9:26.88 (35.06)
 13 Meyer, Tracy-Lea      13-01 KZNA-KZ           9:29.50             
                 31.87      1:06.59 (34.72)
        1:42.34 (35.75)     2:18.65 (36.31)
        2:54.69 (36.04)     3:31.26 (36.57)
        4:07.31 (36.05)     4:43.82 (36.51)
        5:20.17 (36.35)     5:55.92 (35.75)
        6:32.08 (36.16)     7:07.46 (35.38)
        7:43.23 (35.77)     8:19.38 (36.15)
        8:54.74 (35.36)     9:29.50 (34.76)
 14 Barman, Savannah K    15-98 EGA-ES            9:29.92             
                 32.70      1:08.23 (35.53)
        1:43.57 (35.34)     2:18.95 (35.38)
        2:54.43 (35.48)     3:30.26 (35.83)
        4:05.82 (35.56)     4:41.75 (35.93)
        5:17.39 (35.64)     5:53.43 (36.04)
        6:29.39 (35.96)     7:05.80 (36.41)
        7:41.92 (36.12)     8:18.49 (36.57)
        8:54.43 (35.94)     9:29.92 (35.49)
 15 Bellingan, Kristin L  16-98 WPA-WP            9:32.94             
                 31.95      1:06.79 (34.84)
        1:42.30 (35.51)     2:18.19 (35.89)
        2:54.46 (36.27)     3:30.84 (36.38)
        4:07.33 (36.49)     4:43.77 (36.44)
        5:20.50 (36.73)     5:56.71 (36.21)
        6:32.85 (36.14)     7:09.23 (36.38)
        7:45.49 (36.26)   9:32.94 (1:47.45)
 16 De Souza, Shannon L   15-98 KZNA-KZ           9:35.53             
                 32.08      1:06.60 (34.52)
        1:42.27 (35.67)     2:18.04 (35.77)
        2:54.02 (35.98)     3:30.18 (36.16)
        4:06.56 (36.38)     4:43.08 (36.52)
        5:19.72 (36.64)     5:56.43 (36.71)
        6:33.15 (36.72)     7:10.13 (36.98)
        7:46.84 (36.71)     8:23.85 (37.01)
        9:00.32 (36.47)     9:35.53 (35.21)
 17 Van Rensburg, Nasha   15-98 WPA-WP            9:40.63             
                 32.43      1:07.88 (35.45)
        1:44.44 (36.56)     2:21.35 (36.91)
        2:58.89 (37.54)     3:35.85 (36.96)
        4:12.65 (36.80)     4:49.73 (37.08)
        5:26.26 (36.53)     6:03.13 (36.87)
        6:39.49 (36.36)     7:16.03 (36.54)
        7:52.72 (36.69)     8:29.40 (36.68)
        9:06.02 (36.62)     9:40.63 (34.61)
 18 Barnes, Amy           17-96 WPA-WP            9:43.72             
                                1:09.26 ( )
                                2:23.86 ( )
        3:00.91 (37.05)     3:37.47 (36.56)
        4:14.23 (36.76)     4:51.01 (36.78)
                                6:04.37 ( )
                                7:18.00 ( )
        7:54.76 (36.76)     8:31.93 (37.17)
        9:08.60 (36.67)     9:43.72 (35.12)
 19 Smalley, Molina M     15-98 NASU-ZZ           9:51.41             
                 31.83      1:06.38 (34.55)
        1:42.24 (35.86)     2:18.41 (36.17)
        2:55.48 (37.07)     3:32.80 (37.32)
        4:11.15 (38.35)     4:49.18 (38.03)
        5:27.59 (38.41)     6:05.58 (37.99)
        6:43.73 (38.15)                    
            7:59.45 ( )     8:36.96 (37.51)
        9:15.01 (38.05)     9:51.41 (36.40)
 20 Terblanche, Zandelee  15-98 KZNA-KZ           9:53.01             
                 32.62      1:08.18 (35.56)
        1:44.59 (36.41)     2:21.45 (36.86)
        2:58.89 (37.44)     3:36.35 (37.46)
                                4:51.13 ( )
        5:28.96 (37.83)     6:07.24 (38.28)
                                7:23.43 ( )
        8:01.45 (38.02)     8:39.14 (37.69)
        9:16.72 (37.58)     9:53.01 (36.29)
 21 Hunter, Kerry A       16-97 KZNA-KZ          10:03.93             
                 33.82                     
            1:48.07 ( )     2:25.73 (37.66)
        3:03.65 (37.92)     3:41.77 (38.12)
        4:19.70 (37.93)     4:57.85 (38.15)
        5:36.46 (38.61)     6:15.09 (38.63)
        6:53.79 (38.70)     7:32.87 (39.08)
        8:11.82 (38.95)     8:50.01 (38.19)
        9:27.72 (37.71)    10:03.93 (36.21)
 22 Smith, Yvonne         23-90 FS-FS            10:29.18             
                 35.99      1:14.99 (39.00)
        1:54.94 (39.95)     2:35.59 (40.65)
        3:16.09 (40.50)     3:56.99 (40.90)
        4:37.65 (40.66)     5:18.06 (40.41)
        5:58.40 (40.34)     6:38.22 (39.82)
        7:18.15 (39.93)     7:57.68 (39.53)
        8:36.93 (39.25)     9:15.03 (38.10)
        9:53.09 (38.06)    10:29.18 (36.09)


 Event 28  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Szurdoki, Brent M     17-96 CGA-CG            8:32.67    8:11.42  
                 27.79        57.70 (29.91)
        1:28.35 (30.65)     1:58.77 (30.42)
        2:29.65 (30.88)     3:00.70 (31.05)
        3:32.02 (31.32)     4:03.04 (31.02)
        4:34.32 (31.28)     5:05.70 (31.38)
        5:37.07 (31.37)     6:08.28 (31.21)
        6:39.50 (31.22)     7:10.93 (31.43)
        7:41.77 (30.84)     8:11.42 (29.65)
  2 Marais, Danie         21-92 KZNA-KZ           8:24.37    8:19.37  
                 28.36        58.72 (30.36)
        1:29.80 (31.08)     2:00.76 (30.96)
        2:32.23 (31.47)     3:03.22 (30.99)
        3:34.85 (31.63)     4:06.26 (31.41)
        4:36.85 (30.59)     5:08.26 (31.41)
        5:39.93 (31.67)     6:11.62 (31.69)
        6:43.65 (32.03)     7:15.78 (32.13)
        7:48.17 (32.39)     8:19.37 (31.20)
  3 Meyer, Matthew M      16-98 KZNA-KZ           8:26.50    8:21.93  
                 28.39        58.87 (30.48)
                                2:01.35 ( )
                                3:04.31 ( )
        3:35.90 (31.59)     4:07.72 (31.82)
                                5:11.36 ( )
        5:43.40 (32.04)                    
            6:47.34 ( )     7:19.24 (31.90)
      8:21.93 (1:02.69)                    
  4 Dannhauser, Josh      16-98 KZNA-KZ           8:34.26    8:24.57  
                 28.69                     
            1:30.99 ( )                    
            2:34.42 ( )                    
            3:38.61 ( )                    
            4:42.98 ( )                    
            5:46.82 ( )     6:19.14 (32.32)
        6:50.88 (31.74)     7:23.00 (32.12)
        7:54.56 (31.56)     8:24.57 (30.01)
  5 McGlynn, Chris J      18-95 KZNA-KZ           8:41.58    8:29.97  
                 28.22        59.43 (31.21)
        1:30.73 (31.30)     2:02.71 (31.98)
        2:34.55 (31.84)     3:06.94 (32.39)
        3:39.06 (32.12)     4:11.38 (32.32)
        4:43.49 (32.11)     5:16.16 (32.67)
        5:48.36 (32.20)     6:21.21 (32.85)
        6:53.41 (32.20)     7:26.33 (32.92)
        7:58.52 (32.19)     8:29.97 (31.45)
  6 Wittstock, Kyle F     16-97 NTS-NT            8:34.39    8:31.79  
                 28.10        58.74 (30.64)
        1:30.43 (31.69)     2:01.96 (31.53)
        2:34.39 (32.43)     3:06.57 (32.18)
        3:39.11 (32.54)     4:11.74 (32.63)
        4:44.14 (32.40)     5:16.72 (32.58)
        5:49.68 (32.96)     6:22.59 (32.91)
        6:55.42 (32.83)     7:27.85 (32.43)
        8:00.17 (32.32)     8:31.79 (31.62)
  7 Doyle, Tristan S      17-96 KZNA-KZ           8:34.70    8:31.84  
                 28.96      1:00.80 (31.84)
        1:32.98 (32.18)     2:05.62 (32.64)
        2:38.35 (32.73)     3:11.26 (32.91)
        3:44.01 (32.75)     4:17.06 (33.05)
        4:49.18 (32.12)     5:21.84 (32.66)
            7:00.10 ( )     7:31.47 (31.37)
        8:02.88 (31.41)     8:31.84 (28.96)
  8 Odendaal, Dayne       17-97 KZNA-KZ           8:34.60    8:32.24  
                 28.53      1:00.27 (31.74)
        1:32.30 (32.03)     2:04.77 (32.47)
        2:37.56 (32.79)     3:10.16 (32.60)
        3:42.94 (32.78)     4:15.87 (32.93)
        4:48.28 (32.41)     5:20.62 (32.34)
        5:53.33 (32.71)     6:25.72 (32.39)
        6:58.03 (32.31)     7:30.16 (32.13)
        8:01.60 (31.44)     8:32.24 (30.64)
  9 Wilson, Dayen P       16-97 CGA-CG            8:35.92    8:36.24  
                 28.96      1:00.83 (31.87)
        1:33.04 (32.21)     2:05.19 (32.15)
        2:37.86 (32.67)     3:10.65 (32.79)
        3:43.34 (32.69)     4:16.04 (32.70)
        4:48.90 (32.86)     5:21.36 (32.46)
        5:53.88 (32.52)     6:26.96 (33.08)
        6:59.63 (32.67)     7:32.54 (32.91)
        8:04.78 (32.24)     8:36.24 (31.46)
 10 Visser, Rudolf F      17-96 WPA-WP            8:37.89    8:36.51  
                 29.08      1:00.82 (31.74)
        1:33.25 (32.43)     2:05.66 (32.41)
        2:38.35 (32.69)     3:11.07 (32.72)
        3:43.80 (32.73)     4:16.87 (33.07)
        4:49.23 (32.36)     5:22.08 (32.85)
        5:54.56 (32.48)     6:27.55 (32.99)
        7:00.26 (32.71)     7:32.88 (32.62)
        8:05.21 (32.33)     8:36.51 (31.30)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Thysse, Brandon       17-97 LP-LP             8:43.34             
                 29.05      1:01.24 (32.19)
        1:33.53 (32.29)     2:06.34 (32.81)
        2:38.44 (32.10)     3:11.19 (32.75)
        3:43.82 (32.63)     4:17.11 (33.29)
        4:49.40 (32.29)     5:22.52 (33.12)
        5:55.71 (33.19)     6:29.30 (33.59)
        7:02.69 (33.39)     7:36.66 (33.97)
        8:10.10 (33.44)     8:43.34 (33.24)
 12 Schoeman, Reuben Z    14-99 KZNA-KZ           8:56.49             
                 29.43      1:02.19 (32.76)
        1:35.57 (33.38)     2:09.10 (33.53)
        2:42.46 (33.36)     3:15.98 (33.52)
        3:49.69 (33.71)     4:23.37 (33.68)
        4:57.19 (33.82)     5:31.16 (33.97)
        6:05.35 (34.19)     6:39.44 (34.09)
        7:13.77 (34.33)     7:48.14 (34.37)
        8:22.48 (34.34)     8:56.49 (34.01)
 13 Delomoney, Keown T    16-98 KZNA-KZ           9:02.61             
                 30.68      1:03.55 (32.87)
        1:37.44 (33.89)     2:11.06 (33.62)
        2:45.10 (34.04)     3:19.28 (34.18)
        3:53.78 (34.50)     4:28.06 (34.28)
        5:02.63 (34.57)     5:36.97 (34.34)
                                6:45.70 ( )
        7:20.84 (35.14)     7:55.21 (34.37)
      9:02.61 (1:07.40)                    
 14 Williams-King, Ashley 18-95 WPA-WP            9:02.63             
                 29.23      1:01.93 (32.70)
        1:35.76 (33.83)     2:09.89 (34.13)
                                3:18.38 ( )
        3:52.73 (34.35)     4:27.69 (34.96)
                                5:37.07 ( )
        6:11.21 (34.14)     6:45.96 (34.75)
        7:20.99 (35.03)     7:56.07 (35.08)
      9:02.63 (1:06.56)                    
 15 Carvalho, Aiden K     17-96 CGA-CG            9:07.32             
                 29.49      1:02.60 (33.11)
        1:36.53 (33.93)     2:11.37 (34.84)
        2:46.35 (34.98)     3:21.85 (35.50)
        3:56.69 (34.84)     4:31.62 (34.93)
        5:06.60 (34.98)     5:41.88 (35.28)
        6:17.01 (35.13)     6:52.41 (35.40)
        7:26.48 (34.07)     8:01.45 (34.97)
        8:35.19 (33.74)     9:07.32 (32.13)
 16 Van Niekerk, Franco C 16-98 WPA-WP            9:07.34             
                 29.28      1:01.96 (32.68)
        1:35.35 (33.39)     2:09.65 (34.30)
        2:44.32 (34.67)     3:19.32 (35.00)
        3:54.40 (35.08)     4:29.74 (35.34)
        5:04.91 (35.17)     5:39.85 (34.94)
        6:14.90 (35.05)     6:50.13 (35.23)
        7:24.93 (34.80)     7:59.97 (35.04)
        8:33.97 (34.00)     9:07.34 (33.37)
 17 dos Santos, Alexio P  17-96 NWS-NW            9:08.69             
                 29.93      1:02.31 (32.38)
        1:35.84 (33.53)     2:09.39 (33.55)
        2:43.55 (34.16)     3:17.27 (33.72)
        3:51.90 (34.63)     4:26.07 (34.17)
        5:01.20 (35.13)     5:35.94 (34.74)
        6:11.70 (35.76)     6:46.98 (35.28)
        7:23.17 (36.19)     7:58.48 (35.31)
        8:34.50 (36.02)     9:08.69 (34.19)
 18 Howard, Jason R       17-97 WPA-WP            9:17.45             
                 29.87      1:03.47 (33.60)
        1:37.33 (33.86)     2:12.13 (34.80)
        2:47.05 (34.92)     3:22.49 (35.44)
        3:57.61 (35.12)     4:33.05 (35.44)
        5:08.49 (35.44)     5:44.22 (35.73)
        6:20.04 (35.82)     6:55.92 (35.88)
        7:31.63 (35.71)     8:07.23 (35.60)
        8:42.56 (35.33)     9:17.45 (34.89)
 19 Groenewald, Craig F   35-79 CGA-CG            9:42.39             
                 28.20        59.98 (31.78)
        1:34.38 (34.40)     2:11.41 (37.03)
        2:50.93 (39.52)     3:29.76 (38.83)
        4:07.75 (37.99)     4:45.47 (37.72)
        5:23.11 (37.64)     6:00.49 (37.38)
        6:38.39 (37.90)     7:15.86 (37.47)
        7:53.38 (37.52)     8:30.52 (37.14)
        9:07.21 (36.69)     9:42.39 (35.18)


 Event 54  Women 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 NTS-NT  ''A''                         1:46.49    1:45.66  
     1) Kemp, Lehesta 24              2) Ross, Marlies 16             
     3) Peens, Amy N 20               4) Mohr, Vanessa 19             
                 26.26        52.27 (26.01)
        1:45.66 (53.39)                    
  2 WPA-WP  ''A''                         1:47.47    1:46.48  
     1) Maree, Trudi 25               2) Ashley-Cooper, Jessica L 21  
     3) Kruger, Anika 18              4) Kat, Caitlin 21              
                 25.65                     
            1:18.58 ( )     1:46.48 (27.90)
  3 KZNA-KZ  ''A''                        1:48.10    1:47.20  
     1) Chelius, Emma A 17            2) Reynolds, Jamie H 16         
     3) Meiring, Chelsea J 16         4) Gallagher, Erin P 15         
                 27.06        53.76 (26.70)
        1:20.85 (27.09)     1:47.20 (26.35)
  4 CGA-CG  ''A''                         1:49.67    1:48.92  
     1) McWilliam, Danica 18          2) Kaszechki, Sabrina 17        
     3) Stephens, Megan K 23          4) Vd Walt, Natasha Z 18        
                 27.50                     
            1:21.67 ( )     1:48.92 (27.25)
  5 KZNA-KZ  ''B''                        1:50.51    1:49.04  
     1) Bezuidenhout, Lauren L 24     2) Holder, Zoe 16               
     3) Perrett, Courtney 17          4) Lovemore, Tayla E 19         
                 27.32    1:49.04 (1:21.72)
  6 NTS-NT  ''B''                         1:51.25    1:50.88  
     1) Naude, Rita 16                2) Dauvellier, Odile 20         
     3) Nel, Marise 17                4) Loubser, Marcé 17            
                                  55.53 ( )
        1:23.40 (27.87)     1:50.88 (27.48)
  7 BORD-BO  ''A''                        1:54.58    1:50.95  
     1) Riddin, Paige 17              2) Bahlmann, Tina 16            
     3) Erasmus, Marne 18             4) Nicholls, Morgan J 17        
                                  56.54 ( )
        1:23.33 (26.79)     1:50.95 (27.62)
  8 EP-EP  ''A''                          1:53.86    1:51.83  
     1) Price, Tammy T 19             2) Gouws, Kaley 14              
     3) Fourie, Kirstyn N 17          4) Els, Tarryn C 17             
                                  55.39 ( )
        1:51.83 (56.44)                    
  9 CGA-CG  ''B''                         1:52.26    1:52.26  
     1) Lewington, Caitlin 15         2) Leech, Seonaid 17            
     3) Featherstone, Claire E 17     4) Holmes, Tarryn L 18          
                 28.19        56.44 (28.25)
        1:24.58 (28.14)     1:52.26 (27.68)
 10 WPA-WP  ''B''                         1:53.32    1:53.22  
     1) Hess, Nina 18                 2) Fourie, Lisa C 15            
     3) Malan, Janneke J 18           4) De Jongh, Louisa 18          
                                  56.85 ( )
        1:53.22 (56.37)                    


 Event 55  Men 4x50 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 KZNA-KZ  ''A''                        1:33.60    1:29.81  
     1) Tandy, Brad E 22              2) Pendock, Luke F 20           
     3) Jimmie, Clayton M 18          4) Walsh, Brett H 20            
            1:07.50 ( )     1:29.81 (22.31)
  2 NTS-NT  ''A''                         1:30.88    1:30.31  
     1) Erasmus, Douglas J 24         2) Van Der Burgh, Cameron 25    
     3) Zorzi, Giulio A 25            4) Zandberg, Gerhard J 30       
                 22.91        45.84 (22.93)
        1:08.67 (22.83)     1:30.31 (21.64)
  3 NTS-NT  ''B''                         1:34.26    1:31.62  
     1) Coetzee, Ryan 18              2) Meyer, Nico 22               
     3) Muller, Caydon 18             4) Morris, Wesley S 22          
                 23.77        46.39 (22.62)
        1:08.71 (22.32)     1:31.62 (22.91)
  4 KZNA-KZ  ''B''                        1:35.72    1:32.63  
     1) Shankland, Leith J 22         2) Idensohn, Chad E 17          
     3) Doyle, Byron S 20             4) Justus, Calvyn D 18          
                 23.11        46.13 (23.02)
        1:09.09 (22.96)     1:32.63 (23.54)
  5 EP-EP  ''A''                          1:36.37    1:33.85  
     1) Harris, Shaun W 30            2) Stevenson, Adam J 19         
     3) Basson, Alaric B 18           4) Reid, Christopher P 18       
                 23.43                     
            1:10.55 ( )     1:33.85 (23.30)
  6 WPA-WP  ''A''                         1:37.39    1:35.98  
     1) Bouwer, Charl 24              2) Harris, Henrico 18           
     3) Opperman, Naudè N 20          4) Emslie, Craig 18             
                 24.15        47.72 (23.57)
        1:12.07 (24.35)     1:35.98 (23.91)
  7 BORD-BO  ''A''                        1:39.52    1:36.56  
     1) Pendock, Bryce F 17           2) Coetzer, Luke S 18           
     3) Kruger, Blaine J 18           4) Hoole, Jarryd 18             
                 24.22        49.17 (24.95)
        1:13.20 (24.03)     1:36.56 (23.36)
  8 CGA-CG  ''A''                         1:36.64    1:36.72  
     1) Keune, Pierre C 21            2) Ryan, Christopher S 18       
     3) Daly, Alexander J 18          4) Lesenyeho, Itumeleng 19      
                 24.38        48.03 (23.65)
        1:13.49 (25.46)     1:36.72 (23.23)
  9 WPA-WP  ''B''                         1:40.37    1:37.80  
     1) Loubser, Pieter E 17          2) Carlisle, Jack B 16          
     3) Wilhelm, Gareth 18            4) Bowers, Matthew J 18         
                 24.78        49.48 (24.70)
        1:13.98 (24.50)     1:37.80 (23.82)
 10 CGA-CG  ''B''                         1:41.25    1:39.97  
     1) Buys, MJ 17                   2) Crawford, Brenden G 18       
     3) Raven, Robin D 18             4) Devenish, Liam P 17          
                 25.04        49.55 (24.51)
        1:14.78 (25.23)     1:39.97 (25.19)
 11 LP-LP  ''A''                          1:41.39    1:40.06  
     1) Jv Rensburg, Jacques F 18     2) Maritz, Ockert J 17          
     3) Thysse, Brandon 17            4) Fuchs, Ude 16                
                 24.76        50.42 (25.66)
        1:15.37 (24.95)     1:40.06 (24.69)