ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
South Africa nationals, day 3
4/9/2014-4/9/2014
Durban, South Africa

SA National Aquatic Champs 2014 Durban               
              Kings Park Pool Durban 07-12 April 2014               
 
 Event 39  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Le Clos, Chad G       21-92 KZNA-KZ           2:03.55    1:57.93  
                 28.27        58.56 (30.29)
        1:28.32 (29.76)     1:57.93 (29.61)
  2 Murray, Darren J      23-91 NTS-NT            2:02.46    1:59.68  
                                  58.43 ( )
        1:29.31 (30.88)     1:59.68 (30.37)
  3 Reid, Christopher P   18-96 EP-EP             2:03.59    2:00.58  
                 28.15        59.05 (30.90)
        1:29.99 (30.94)     2:00.58 (30.59)
  4 Ellis, Ricky C        26-87 CGA-CG            2:05.48    2:01.96  
                 27.81        58.59 (30.78)
        1:30.21 (31.62)     2:01.96 (31.75)
  5 Meyer, Michael J      21-92 CGA-CG            2:04.52    2:03.12  
                 28.37        59.55 (31.18)
        1:31.56 (32.01)     2:03.12 (31.56)
  6 Binedell, Martin      18-95 NTS-NT            2:04.12    2:03.14  
                 28.22        59.54 (31.32)
        1:30.41 (30.87)     2:03.14 (32.73)
  7 De Villiers, Neil     21-93 NTS-NT            2:04.19    2:03.97  
                 28.73        59.71 (30.98)
        1:31.56 (31.85)     2:03.97 (32.41)
  8 Simencic, Sebastian   19-94 WPA-WP            2:04.64    2:04.45  
                 28.91        59.77 (30.86)
        1:32.63 (32.86)     2:04.45 (31.82)
  9 Fair, Neil            17-97 NTS-NT            2:05.99    2:05.34  
                 29.59      1:00.89 (31.30)
        1:33.55 (32.66)     2:05.34 (31.79)
 10 Fourie, Liam          19-95 WPA-WP            2:06.21    2:05.52  
                 28.45      1:00.21 (31.76)
        1:33.12 (32.91)     2:05.52 (32.40)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Gray, Bryan G         17-96 NTS-NT            2:07.17             
                                1:00.49 ( )
        1:33.36 (32.87)     2:07.17 (33.81)
 12 Van Achterbergh, Paul 19-94 KZNA-KZ           2:07.40             
                 29.50      1:01.24 (31.74)
      2:07.40 (1:06.16)                    
 13 Ras, Ruan             17-96 NTS-NT            2:08.60             
                 30.40      1:02.94 (32.54)
        1:35.97 (33.03)     2:08.60 (32.63)
 14 Lamprecht, Lushano P  16-97 NASU-ZZ           2:09.03             
                 30.36      1:03.39 (33.03)
        1:36.59 (33.20)     2:09.03 (32.44)
 15 Walters, Josh T       17-97 KZNA-KZ           2:09.98             
                 30.41      1:02.82 (32.41)
        1:36.45 (33.63)     2:09.98 (33.53)
 16 du Plessis, Wilmar A  17-96 FS-FS             2:10.53             
                 29.79      1:02.84 (33.05)
        1:36.81 (33.97)     2:10.53 (33.72)
 17 da Silva Jnr, Nelson  27-86 BRA-ZZ            2:10.68             
                 30.27                     
            1:35.52 ( )     2:10.68 (35.16)
 18 Pretorius, Reynier    19-94 FS-FS             2:10.75             
                 30.20      1:03.77 (33.57)
        1:37.53 (33.76)     2:10.75 (33.22)
 19 Skinner, Todd         18-95 NTS-NT            2:11.27             
                 30.14      1:03.25 (33.11)
        1:38.09 (34.84)     2:11.27 (33.18)
 20 Flemming, Nicolai     15-98 NASU-ZZ           2:11.62             
                 30.89      1:04.47 (33.58)
        1:38.61 (34.14)     2:11.62 (33.01)
 21 Lourens, Johan        18-95 NTS-NT            2:11.66             
                 30.05      1:03.67 (33.62)
        1:37.96 (34.29)     2:11.66 (33.70)
 22 Fuchs, Ude            16-98 LP-LP             2:12.67             
                 30.67      1:04.74 (34.07)
        1:37.78 (33.04)     2:12.67 (34.89)
 23 Brooks, James D       17-97 KZNA-KZ           2:13.10             
                 29.79      1:03.35 (33.56)
        1:38.32 (34.97)     2:13.10 (34.78)
 24 Oliver, Cameron M     17-96 CGA-CG            2:13.47             
                 31.10      1:04.93 (33.83)
        1:39.35 (34.42)     2:13.47 (34.12)
 25 Krugel, Tinus J       17-96 FS-FS             2:13.48             
                 30.77      1:04.15 (33.38)
        1:38.89 (34.74)     2:13.48 (34.59)
 26 Rossouw, Francois A   17-96 WPA-WP            2:14.74             
                 30.99      1:05.02 (34.03)
        1:39.76 (34.74)     2:14.74 (34.98)
 27 Visser, Rudolf F      17-96 WPA-WP            2:14.91             
                 32.24      1:06.53 (34.29)
        1:40.71 (34.18)     2:14.91 (34.20)
 28 Pelser, Arno          18-95 WPA-WP            2:15.31             
                 30.77      1:04.12 (33.35)
        1:39.37 (35.25)     2:15.31 (35.94)
 29 Vorster, Eben         16-97 NTS-NT            2:15.32             
                 31.38      1:06.03 (34.65)
        1:40.98 (34.95)     2:15.32 (34.34)
 30 Dannhauser, Josh      16-98 KZNA-KZ           2:15.36             
                 31.38      1:05.77 (34.39)
        1:40.66 (34.89)     2:15.36 (34.70)
 31 Kotze, Greg B         17-97 EP-EP             2:15.55             
                 31.18      1:04.79 (33.61)
        1:39.86 (35.07)     2:15.55 (35.69)
 32 VD Westhuizen, Devon  15-98 CGA-CG            2:15.58             
                 32.08      1:06.48 (34.40)
        1:41.66 (35.18)     2:15.58 (33.92)
 33 Van Blerk, Jarod K    16-97 WPA-WP            2:15.68             
                 30.97      1:04.66 (33.69)
        1:39.82 (35.16)     2:15.68 (35.86)
 34 Gems, Warrick M       17-97 CGA-CG            2:16.16             
                 31.86      1:06.44 (34.58)
        1:41.52 (35.08)     2:16.16 (34.64)
 35 Barry, Jason D        17-97 CGA-CG            2:16.63             
                 31.76      1:06.10 (34.34)
        1:41.71 (35.61)     2:16.63 (34.92)
 36 Mullen, Damian        17-96 CGA-CG            2:16.82             
                 29.82      1:03.91 (34.09)
        1:40.04 (36.13)     2:16.82 (36.78)
 37 Bargate, Kevin R      15-98 KZNA-KZ           2:17.23             
                 31.85      1:06.57 (34.72)
        1:42.63 (36.06)     2:17.23 (34.60)
 38 Jansen Van Vuuren, Ha 16-97 KZNA-KZ           2:17.27             
                 31.47      1:06.04 (34.57)
        1:40.85 (34.81)     2:17.27 (36.42)
 39 Devenish, Liam P      17-96 CGA-CG            2:17.95             
                 32.00    2:17.95 (1:45.95)
 40 Grassi, Bryce N       16-97 BORD-BO           2:18.17             
                 31.92      1:07.16 (35.24)
        1:43.01 (35.85)     2:18.17 (35.16)
 41 Wood, Gareth D        16-97 CGA-CG            2:18.49             
                 31.33      1:06.07 (34.74)
        1:41.91 (35.84)     2:18.49 (36.58)
 42 de Kock, SJ J         18-95 NTS-NT            2:18.65             
                 31.63      1:07.69 (36.06)
        1:43.25 (35.56)     2:18.65 (35.40)
 43 Du Toit, Martin M     15-98 NTS-NT            2:18.69             
                 30.90      1:06.05 (35.15)
        1:42.22 (36.17)     2:18.69 (36.47)
 44 Brand, Van Zyl        16-98 NWS-NW            2:18.77             
                 32.29      1:07.54 (35.25)
        1:43.97 (36.43)     2:18.77 (34.80)
 45 Mason, Shaun          16-97 WPA-WP            2:18.90             
                 32.82      1:08.01 (35.19)
      2:18.90 (1:10.89)                    
 46 Kruger, Blaine J      18-95 BORD-BO           2:18.95             
                 32.40      1:07.96 (35.56)
        1:44.46 (36.50)     2:18.95 (34.49)
 47 Grobbelaar, Hendrik C 17-96 WPA-WP            2:19.81             
                 32.62      1:07.37 (34.75)
        1:43.44 (36.07)     2:19.81 (36.37)
 48 Gerber, Jarod         16-97 WPA-WP            2:21.22             
                 33.31      1:09.30 (35.99)
        1:45.77 (36.47)     2:21.22 (35.45)
 49 Coetzer, Luke S       18-95 BORD-BO           2:23.23             
                 31.99      1:08.67 (36.68)
        1:46.18 (37.51)     2:23.23 (37.05)


 Event 25  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Prinsloo, Karin       24-89 NTS-NT              55.19      54.48  
                 26.43        54.48 (28.05)
  2 Gallagher, Erin P     15-98 KZNA-KZ             56.88      56.70  
                 27.01        56.70 (29.69)
  3 Maree, Trudi          25-88 WPA-WP              56.89      56.84  
                 27.08        56.84 (29.76)
  4 Ross, Marlies         16-97 NTS-NT              57.10      57.25  
                 27.69        57.25 (29.56)
  5 Kemp, Lehesta         24-90 NTS-NT              57.26      57.31  
                 27.25        57.31 (30.06)
  6 Pereira, Kyna         18-96 KZNA-KZ             58.73      58.17  
                 28.38        58.17 (29.79)
  7 McWilliam, Danica     18-96 CGA-CG              58.18      58.24  
                 27.77        58.24 (30.47)
  8 Chelius, Emma A       17-96 KZNA-KZ             58.52      58.68  
                 28.23        58.68 (30.45)
  9 Reynolds, Jamie H     16-98 KZNA-KZ             58.99      58.74  
                 28.40        58.74 (30.34)
 10 Perrett, Courtney     17-97 KZNA-KZ             59.04      59.08  
                 28.90        59.08 (30.18)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 11 Kat, Caitlin          21-93 WPA-WP              59.34             
                 28.91        59.34 (30.43)
 12 Adelaar, Sonja        15-98 NASU-ZZ             59.36             
                 28.79        59.36 (30.57)
 13 Vd Walt, Natasha Z    18-95 CGA-CG              59.42             
                 28.62        59.42 (30.80)
 14 Kruger, Anika         18-95 WPA-WP              59.44             
                 28.51        59.44 (30.93)
 15 Els, Tarryn C         17-97 EP-EP               59.57             
                 28.91        59.57 (30.66)
 16 Kaszechki, Sabrina    17-96 CGA-CG              59.60             
                 28.58        59.60 (31.02)
 17 Bezuidenhout, Lauren  24-89 KZNA-KZ             59.83             
                 28.88        59.83 (30.95)
 18 Labuschagne, Samantha 14-99 KZNA-KZ             59.94             
                 28.90        59.94 (31.04)
 19 Stephens, Megan K     23-90 CGA-CG              59.96             
                 28.59        59.96 (31.37)
 20 MacDonald, Nicola L   15-98 KZNA-KZ           1:00.69             
                 29.01      1:00.69 (31.68)


 Event 33  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Shankland, Leith J    22-91 KZNA-KZ             51.04      50.23  
                 23.68        50.23 (26.55)
  2 Muller, Caydon        18-95 NTS-NT              51.25      50.43  
                 23.77        50.43 (26.66)
  3 Le Clos, Chad G       21-92 KZNA-KZ             51.00      50.59  
                 24.69        50.59 (25.90)
  4 Steyn, Joshua W       17-97 NTS-NT              51.01      50.74  
                 24.83        50.74 (25.91)
  5 Van Wyk, Jacques      21-92 NTS-NT              51.14      50.82  
                 24.46        50.82 (26.36)
  6 Erasmus, Douglas J    24-90 NTS-NT              51.28      50.87  
                 24.44        50.87 (26.43)
  7 Justus, Calvyn D      18-95 KZNA-KZ             50.92      50.90  
                 24.70        50.90 (26.20)
  8 Walsh, Brett H        20-93 KZNA-KZ             51.41      50.98  
                 24.28        50.98 (26.70)
  9 Jimmie, Clayton M     18-95 KZNA-KZ             51.07      51.03  
                 24.67        51.03 (26.36)
 10 Doyle, Byron S        20-94 KZNA-KZ             51.66      51.05  
                 24.53        51.05 (26.52)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Vincint, Bradley      22-91 NTS-NT              50.99      51.08  
                 24.84        51.08 (26.24)
 12 Skea, Tyrone M        26-88 EGA-ES              51.29      51.11  
                 24.37        51.11 (26.74)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Tandy, Brad E         22-91 KZNA-KZ             50.97      51.12  
                 24.93        51.12 (26.19)
 14 Pendock, Luke F       20-93 KZNA-KZ             51.45      51.23  
                 23.86        51.23 (27.37)
 15 Meyer, Nico           22-92 NTS-NT              51.60      51.31  
                 24.21        51.31 (27.10)
 16 Wessels, Reynard      19-94 FS-FS               51.59      51.48  
                 24.72        51.48 (26.76)
 17 Morris, Wesley S      22-91 NTS-NT              52.60      52.24  
                 24.76        52.24 (27.48)
 18 Idensohn, Chad E      17-96 KZNA-KZ             52.58      52.34  
                 25.50        52.34 (26.84)
 19 Waddell, Zane         16-98 FS-FS               52.36      52.63  
                 25.00        52.63 (27.63)
 20 Opperman, Naudè N     20-93 WPA-WP              52.72      52.78  
                 25.23        52.78 (27.55)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 20 Emslie, Craig         18-95 WPA-WP              52.62             
 22 Hoole, Jarryd         18-96 BORD-BO             52.96             
 23 Ronaldson, Daniel O   17-96 KZNA-KZ             53.05             
 24 Maritz, Armand        17-96 NTS-NT              53.11             
 25 Pulai, Vince          18-95 HUN-ZZ              53.14             
 26 Deacon, Nicolaas J    19-94 NTS-NT              53.21             
 27 Lesenyeho, Itumeleng  19-95 CGA-CG              53.23             
 27 Kruger, Blaine J      18-95 BORD-BO             53.23             
 29 Bargate, Kevin R      15-98 KZNA-KZ             53.24             
 29 Scheepers, Willie J   26-87 NWS-NW              53.24             
 31 Bouwer, Charl         24-90 WPA-WP              53.29             
 32 Vd Touw, Jason S      19-95 WPA-WP              53.30             
 33 Basson, Alaric B      18-96 EP-EP               53.33             
 34 Oliver, Cameron M     17-96 CGA-CG              53.34             
 35 Lawrence, Mel         26-87 NKZN-NN             53.35             
 36 Van Wyk, Ryen         15-98 NTS-NT              53.37             
 37 Walters, Josh T       17-97 KZNA-KZ             53.38             
 38 DU Piesanie, Divan F  16-97 NTS-NT              53.45             
 39 Bowers, Matthew J     18-95 WPA-WP              53.48             
 40 Crous, Charl S        23-90 KZNA-KZ             53.53             
 41 Vorster, Eben         16-97 NTS-NT              53.67             
 42 Van Der Colff, David  16-97 NTS-NT              53.81             
 43 Keune, Pierre C       21-92 CGA-CG              53.87             
 44 Levy, Brendan R       16-97 KZNA-KZ             53.96             
 45 Sates, Timothy L      15-98 KZNA-KZ             53.98             
 46 Coleman, Cameron L    17-96 KZNA-KZ             54.01             
 47 Barry, Joshua T       18-95 KZNA-KZ             54.03             
 47 Ras, Ruan             17-96 NTS-NT              54.03             
 49 Pretorius, Reynier    19-94 FS-FS               54.05             
 50 Jv Rensburg, Jacques  18-95 LP-LP               54.19             
 51 Basson, Alard D       18-96 EP-EP               54.20             
 52 Harris, Henrico       18-96 WPA-WP              54.21             
 53 Venter, Louis M       16-97 FS-FS               54.27             
 54 Lourens, Johan        18-95 NTS-NT              54.29             
 55 Pendock, Bryce F      17-96 BORD-BO             54.34             
 56 Olivier, Mickey       19-95 KZNA-KZ             54.41             
 57 Maritz, Ockert J      17-96 LP-LP               54.42             
 58 Wilhelm, Gareth       18-96 WPA-WP              54.43             
 59 Arlow, Brandon G      15-98 WPA-WP              54.47             
 60 Wetzlar, Peter C      17-97 KZNA-KZ             54.49             
 61 Wood, Kade C          15-99 EGA-ES              54.51             
 62 Devenish, Liam P      17-96 CGA-CG              54.52             
 63 Lawson, James         19-95 ZIM-ZZ              54.57             
 64 Flemming, Nicolai     15-98 NASU-ZZ             54.69             
 65 Visser, Natius I      22-91 NWS-NW              54.73             
 66 Burger, BF            17-96 NTS-NT              54.75             
 67 Basson, Thys M        15-98 WPA-WP              54.82             
 68 Skinner, Todd         18-95 NTS-NT              54.91             
 69 Van Heerden, Dylan    16-97 NTS-NT              55.00             
 69 Wille, David          18-96 FS-FS               55.00             
 69 Rossouw, Francois A   17-96 WPA-WP              55.00             
 72 Fair, Neil            17-97 NTS-NT              55.03             
 73 Van Huyssteen, Andrè  15-99 WPA-WP              55.10             
 74 VD Westhuizen, Devon  15-98 CGA-CG              55.11             
 75 Smith, Travis A       18-96 KZNA-KZ             55.34             
 76 Lamprecht, Lushano P  16-97 NASU-ZZ             55.35             
 77 Fourie, Tiaan         16-98 NTS-NT              55.36             
 78 Naidoo, Keanan A      16-97 CGA-CG              55.41             
 79 Daly, Alexander J     18-95 CGA-CG              55.48             
 80 Gems, Warrick M       17-97 CGA-CG              55.56             
 81 Quenet, Nicholas A    16-97 WPA-WP              55.62             
 82 Thysse, Brandon       17-97 LP-LP               55.63             
 83 Hunter, Mark M        18-96 KZNA-KZ             55.66             
 84 Ermes, Tristan        17-96 NWS-NW              55.67             
 85 Bowers, Michael N     18-95 WPA-WP              55.69             
 86 Pattinson, Credence K 16-97 EP-EP               55.74             
 87 Carlisle, Jack B      16-98 WPA-WP              55.95             
 88 vd Merwe, Daniel      15-98 BORD-BO             56.02             
 89 Neeb, Dane D          18-95 NTS-NT              56.03             
 90 Ferreri, Flavio J     18-95 CGA-CG              56.10             
 91 Smit, Armand          17-96 LP-LP               56.20             
 92 Brand, Van Zyl        16-98 NWS-NW              56.22             
 93 Els, Nicholas         16-97 BORD-BO             56.24             
 94 Van Rooyen, Hampton J 17-96 EP-EP               56.25             
 95 Flattery, Robin J     16-97 CGA-CG              56.29             
 96 Ochse, William L      16-97 WPA-WP              56.32             
 97 Van Jaarsveld, Wynand 16-97 FS-FS               56.39             
 98 Barry, Jason D        17-97 CGA-CG              56.43             
 99 Van Staden, Bradley M 17-96 KZNA-KZ             56.44             
100 Gerber, Jarod         16-97 WPA-WP              56.53             
101 Kruyer, Levi M        17-96 WPA-WP              56.60             
102 dos Santos, Alexio P  17-96 NWS-NW              56.61             
103 Brand, Daniel T       19-95 WPA-WP              56.62             
104 De Jager, Wesley S    20-93 NTS-NT              56.66             
105 van Pletzen, Dylan R  17-97 BORD-BO             56.72             
106 Jones, Michael T      21-92 KZNA-KZ             56.75             
107 Theron, Francois F    18-95 FS-FS               56.76             
108 Diekmann, Jörn 
 H    17-96 NASU-ZZ             56.90             
109 Morris, Kyle N        17-96 CGA-CG              57.01             
110 Ervedosa, Mario A     15-98 NTS-NT              57.14             
111 Van Niekerk, Franco C 16-98 WPA-WP              57.15             
112 Gamieldien, Faarez F  16-97 NTS-NT              57.24             
113 Pelser, Arno          18-95 WPA-WP              57.34             
114 Davids, Tashreeq T    18-96 WPA-WP              57.36             
115 Van Staden, Benjamin  16-97 NTS-NT              57.42             
116 Muller, Rynard J      17-96 NTS-NT              57.46             
117 Opperman, Philip      18-95 WPA-WP              57.57             
118 Wilson, Dayen P       16-97 CGA-CG              57.69             
119 Leone, Connor         17-96 CGA-CG              57.98             
120 Crow, Matthew J       19-95 CGA-CG              58.13             
121 Williams-King, Ashley 18-95 WPA-WP              58.26             
122 Sack, Benji           17-96 WPA-WP              58.46             
123 Crawford, Brenden G   18-96 CGA-CG              58.52             
124 Delomoney, Daimon D   16-97 KZNA-KZ             58.57             


 Event 34  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Erasmus, Marne        18-95 BORD-BO             59.35      59.72  
                 27.74        59.72 (31.98)
  2 Mohr, Vanessa         19-95 NTS-NT            1:00.85    1:00.77  
                 28.19      1:00.77 (32.58)
  3 Warnes, Rene'' D       22-92 KZNA-KZ           1:03.40    1:02.14  
                 29.58      1:02.14 (32.56)
  4 Naude, Rita           16-97 NTS-NT            1:04.74    1:02.71  
                 29.85      1:02.71 (32.86)
  5 Desmarais, Bailey     14-99 WPA-WP            1:03.42    1:02.91  
                 29.25      1:02.91 (33.66)
  6 Els, Tarryn C         17-97 EP-EP             1:03.33    1:03.05  
                 30.35      1:03.05 (32.70)
  7 Lovemore, Tayla E     19-95 KZNA-KZ           1:03.07    1:03.44  
                 30.19      1:03.44 (33.25)
  8 Johnston, Chanel A    18-95 CGA-CG            1:04.49    1:04.00  
                 30.47      1:04.00 (33.53)
  9 Saaiman, Cayla        16-97 NTS-NT            1:04.26    1:04.25  
                 30.40      1:04.25 (33.85)
 10 Vd Westhuizen, Ianthè 15-98 NTS-NT            1:06.23    1:04.57  
                 30.99      1:04.57 (33.58)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jacobs, Marli         19-95 WPA-WP            1:05.22    1:04.72  
                 30.56      1:04.72 (34.16)
 12 Dauvellier, Odile     20-93 NTS-NT            1:05.05    1:04.82  
                 30.13      1:04.82 (34.69)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Cooper, Oneida        21-93 CGA-CG            1:05.26    1:04.94  
                 29.57      1:04.94 (35.37)
 14 Vd Walt, Natasha Z    18-95 CGA-CG            1:05.74    1:05.21  
                 30.96      1:05.21 (34.25)
 15 Adelaar, Sonja        15-98 NASU-ZZ           1:06.46    1:05.30  
                 30.87      1:05.30 (34.43)
 16 Passon, Felicity      14-99 SEY-ZZ            1:05.67    1:05.57  
                 30.71      1:05.57 (34.86)
 17 Strydom, Leam         15-99 KZNA-KZ           1:06.40    1:05.80  
                 30.63      1:05.80 (35.17)
 18 Muller, Kristy S      19-94 NTS-NT            1:06.34    1:06.02  
                 31.25      1:06.02 (34.77)
 19 Blignaut, Chantel     17-97 FS-FS             1:06.20    1:06.07  
                 31.79      1:06.07 (34.28)
 20 Holder, Zoe           16-97 KZNA-KZ           1:06.71    1:06.20  
                 31.15      1:06.20 (35.05)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Ashley-Cooper, Jessic 21-92 WPA-WP            1:05.62             
 16 Chelius, Emma A       17-96 KZNA-KZ           1:05.97             
 23 McLean-Leonard, Hanna 15-98 KZNA-KZ           1:06.98             
 24 Boje, Monica          16-97 WPA-WP            1:07.09             
 25 Axelson, Shebjorn S   23-91 KZNA-KZ           1:07.26             
 26 Basel, Alison         16-97 CGA-CG            1:07.32             
 27 Nel, Marise           17-96 NTS-NT            1:07.37             
 28 Fourie, Kirstyn N     17-96 EP-EP             1:07.63             
 29 Van Niekerk, Michaela 17-97 WPA-WP            1:07.69             
 30 McWilliam, Danica     18-96 CGA-CG            1:07.77             
 31 Hess, Nina            18-96 WPA-WP            1:07.91             
 32 Hesse, Megan C        19-94 NTS-NT            1:07.95             
 33 Lopes, Demi F         16-98 NTS-NT            1:08.01             
 34 Vd Merwe, Sulé        15-98 LP-LP             1:08.07             
 35 Davis, Kristen G      15-98 KZNA-KZ           1:08.08             
 36 Van Zyl, Tove         16-97 NTS-NT            1:08.11             
 37 Bahlmann, Tina        16-97 BORD-BO           1:08.28             
 38 De Souza, Shannon L   15-98 KZNA-KZ           1:08.88             
 39 Fourie, Lisa C        15-98 WPA-WP            1:08.97             
 40 Dixon, Tia            16-97 WPA-WP            1:09.14             
 41 Joseph, Demi          15-98 CGA-CG            1:09.34             
 42 McBlain, Lauren-Mae   15-99 WPA-WP            1:09.48             
 43 Marini, Marianna R    18-95 CGA-CG            1:09.51             
 44 Neely, Jess           17-96 EGA-ES            1:09.66             
 45 Winterton, Jodie F    17-96 CGA-CG            1:09.70             
 46 Holmes, Tarryn L      18-95 CGA-CG            1:09.87             
 47 Bauristhene, Nikita R 15-98 KZNA-KZ           1:09.97             
 48 Barman, Savannah K    15-98 EGA-ES            1:10.34             
 49 Blaauw, Sam           18-95 NWS-NW            1:10.99             
 50 Klinck, Melene        18-95 FS-FS             1:12.71             
 51 Nel, Carla M          16-97 NTS-NT            1:14.58             
 52 Van der Merwe, Vicky  18-96 NKZN-NN           1:15.17             
 53 Smalley, Molina M     15-98 NASU-ZZ           1:15.59             


 Event 14  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Schoeman, Roland M    33-80 NTS-NT              23.07      23.11  
  2 Le Clos, Chad G       21-92 KZNA-KZ             24.42      23.86  
  3 Coetzee, Ryan         18-95 NTS-NT              24.54      24.28  
  4 Walsh, Brett H        20-93 KZNA-KZ             24.53      24.37  
  5 Wessels, Reynard      19-94 FS-FS               24.77      24.80  
  6 Scheepers, Willie J   26-87 NWS-NW              24.81      24.93  
  7 Meyer, Nico           22-92 NTS-NT              25.01      24.94  
  8 Hoole, Jarryd         18-96 BORD-BO             25.23      25.03  
  9 Jimmie, Clayton M     18-95 KZNA-KZ             25.20      25.33  
 10 Idensohn, Chad E      17-96 KZNA-KZ             25.08      25.40  
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 11 Erasmus, Douglas J    24-90 NTS-NT              25.35             
 12 Basson, Alard D       18-96 EP-EP               25.45             
 13 Skea, Tyrone M        26-88 EGA-ES              25.47             
 14 Doyle, Byron S        20-94 KZNA-KZ             25.74             
 15 De Villiers, Shaun I  21-92 NTS-NT              25.81             
 16 Lesenyeho, Itumeleng  19-95 CGA-CG              25.84             
 17 Waddell, Zane         16-98 FS-FS               25.87             
 18 Vincint, Bradley      22-91 NTS-NT              25.90             
 18 De Jager, Wesley S    20-93 NTS-NT              25.90             
 20 Jv Rensburg, Jacques  18-95 LP-LP               26.21             


 Event 19  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Prinsloo, Karin       24-89 NTS-NT            1:01.58    1:00.81  
                 29.81      1:00.81 (31.00)
  2 Ashley-Cooper, Jessic 21-92 WPA-WP            1:02.04    1:01.65  
                 29.44      1:01.65 (32.21)
  3 Van Niekerk, Nathania 15-99 CGA-CG            1:03.45    1:03.34  
                 31.09      1:03.34 (32.25)
  4 Malan, Janneke J      18-95 WPA-WP            1:04.56    1:03.79  
                 30.79      1:03.79 (33.00)
  5 Loubser, Marcé        17-96 NTS-NT            1:05.24    1:05.12  
                 31.22      1:05.12 (33.90)
  6 Ruele, Naomi          17-97 BOT-ZZ            1:05.27    1:05.24  
                 31.61      1:05.24 (33.63)
  7 Naude, Rita           16-97 NTS-NT            1:05.08    1:05.66  
                 31.69      1:05.66 (33.97)
  8 Pereira, Kyna         18-96 KZNA-KZ           1:05.75    1:05.71  
                 32.12      1:05.71 (33.59)
  9 Oberholzer, Zanré     15-98 NASU-ZZ           1:05.40    1:05.81  
                 31.64      1:05.81 (34.17)
 10 Cooper, Oneida        21-93 CGA-CG            1:05.95    1:06.31  
                 32.31      1:06.31 (34.00)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 11 Johnston, Chanel A    18-95 CGA-CG            1:06.13             
                 32.29      1:06.13 (33.84)
 12 Basel, Alison         16-97 CGA-CG            1:06.60             
                 32.61      1:06.60 (33.99)
 13 Reynolds, Jamie H     16-98 KZNA-KZ           1:06.64             
                 33.16      1:06.64 (33.48)
 14 Lovemore, Tayla E     19-95 KZNA-KZ           1:06.69             
                 32.67      1:06.69 (34.02)
 15 Bezuidenhout, Lauren  24-89 KZNA-KZ           1:07.04             
                 32.63      1:07.04 (34.41)
 16 Randle, Samantha C    15-98 NTS-NT            1:07.34             
                 32.87      1:07.34 (34.47)
 17 Featherstone, Claire  17-97 CGA-CG            1:07.61             
                 32.31      1:07.61 (35.30)
 18 Quenet, Alexandra G   18-95 WPA-WP            1:07.77             
                 32.73      1:07.77 (35.04)
 19 Holicki, Kathrine R   17-97 NTS-NT            1:07.80             
                 32.72      1:07.80 (35.08)
 20 Price, Tammy T        19-95 EP-EP             1:07.98             
                 32.95      1:07.98 (35.03)


 Event 20  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Van Der Burgh, Camero 25-88 NTS-NT            1:00.98      59.50  
                 28.44        59.50 (31.06)
  2 Zorzi, Giulio A       25-89 NTS-NT            1:03.28    1:02.31  
                 28.49      1:02.31 (33.82)
  3 Visser, Marko         24-89 NTS-NT            1:02.67    1:02.64  
                 28.67      1:02.64 (33.97)
  4 Crous, Jarred C       17-96 NTS-NT            1:04.06    1:02.97  
                 28.96      1:02.97 (34.01)
  5 Sweeney, Ayrton S     20-93 KZNA-KZ           1:03.99    1:03.23  
                 30.77      1:03.23 (32.46)
  6 Crawford, Brenden G   18-96 CGA-CG            1:04.62    1:03.71  
                 29.77      1:03.71 (33.94)
  7 Basson, Alaric B      18-96 EP-EP             1:04.00    1:03.84  
                 29.61      1:03.84 (34.23)
  8 Emslie, Craig         18-95 WPA-WP            1:04.55    1:03.97  
                 30.60      1:03.97 (33.37)
  9 Pike, Jared C         23-91 CGA-CG            1:02.40    1:04.08  
                 29.82      1:04.08 (34.26)
 10 Harrington-Johnson, R 19-94 NTS-NT            1:05.54    1:05.73  
                 30.97      1:05.73 (34.76)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 11 Lawson, James         19-95 ZIM-ZZ            1:05.87             
                 30.74      1:05.87 (35.13)
 12 Lawrence, Mel         26-87 NKZN-NN           1:05.97             
                 30.58      1:05.97 (35.39)
 13 Stevenson, Adam J     19-94 EP-EP             1:06.07             
                 30.43      1:06.07 (35.64)
 14 Fernandes, Micah      16-98 NTS-NT            1:06.24             
                 31.70      1:06.24 (34.54)
 14 Ryan, Christopher S   18-95 CGA-CG            1:06.24             
                 30.34      1:06.24 (35.90)
 16 Jackson, Jamie C      18-96 BORD-BO           1:06.31             
                 31.63      1:06.31 (34.68)
 17 Basson, Alard D       18-96 EP-EP             1:06.37             
                 31.47      1:06.37 (34.90)
 18 Swanepoel, Daniel R   15-98 WPA-WP            1:06.70             
                 31.83      1:06.70 (34.87)
 19 Skea, Bryce D         15-99 EGA-ES            1:06.76             
                 31.60      1:06.76 (35.16)
 20 Bezuidenhout, Christi 16-98 NTS-NT            1:07.10             
                 31.46      1:07.10 (35.64)


 Event 41  Women 4x200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 KZNA-KZ  ''A''                        8:20.89    8:29.46  
     1) McLeod, Lindsay M 19          2) Van Wyk, Megan 16            
     3) Gallagher, Erin P 15          4) Pereira, Kyna 18             
                          1:01.77 (1:01.77)
                          2:07.99 (2:07.99)
        2:37.43 (29.44)   3:09.35 (1:01.36)
      3:42.89 (1:34.90)   4:16.34 (2:08.35)
        4:45.30 (28.96)   5:17.66 (1:01.32)
      5:50.15 (1:33.81)   6:22.88 (2:06.54)
        6:51.98 (29.10)   7:23.77 (1:00.89)
      7:56.70 (1:33.82)   8:29.46 (2:06.58)
  2 NTS-NT  ''A''                         8:16.71    8:35.12  
     1) Kemp, Lehesta 24              2) Ross, Marlies 16             
     3) Vd Westhuizen, Ianthè 15      4) Loubser, Marcé 17            
                 29.08    1:02.15 (1:02.15)
      1:36.47 (1:36.47)                    
            2:38.75 ( )         3:09.67 ( )
            3:41.60 ( )         4:14.06 ( )
        4:43.74 (29.68)   5:16.76 (1:02.70)
      5:50.46 (1:36.40)   6:24.38 (2:10.32)
        6:53.90 (29.52)   7:26.60 (1:02.22)
      8:00.87 (1:36.49)   8:35.12 (2:10.74)
  3 CGA-CG  ''A''                         8:28.06    8:37.09  
     1) Johnston, Chanel A 18         2) McWilliam, Danica 18         
     3) Basel, Alison 16              4) Whelan, Jessica A 16         
                 29.75    1:02.03 (1:02.03)
      1:34.82 (1:34.82)   2:07.13 (2:07.13)
        2:36.69 (29.56)   3:09.46 (1:02.33)
      3:43.60 (1:36.47)   4:17.82 (2:10.69)
        4:47.69 (29.87)   5:20.74 (1:02.92)
      5:54.67 (1:36.85)   6:28.41 (2:10.59)
        6:57.77 (29.36)   7:30.35 (1:01.94)
      8:03.97 (1:35.56)   8:37.09 (2:08.68)
  4 WPA-WP  ''A''                         8:35.14    8:41.64  
     1) Kat, Caitlin 21               2) Bellingan, Kristin L 16      
     3) Fourie, Lisa C 15             4) De Jongh, Louisa 18          
                 29.89    1:01.92 (1:01.92)
      1:34.42 (1:34.42)   2:07.01 (2:07.01)
        2:36.58 (29.57)   3:09.74 (1:02.73)
      3:43.69 (1:36.68)   4:17.19 (2:10.18)
        4:47.46 (30.27)   5:21.31 (1:04.12)
      5:56.29 (1:39.10)   6:31.67 (2:14.48)
        7:01.01 (29.34)   7:33.60 (1:01.93)
      8:06.95 (1:35.28)   8:41.64 (2:09.97)
  5 KZNA-KZ  ''B''                        8:33.45    8:48.10  
     1) Tarpey, Tatum C 15            2) Strydom, Leam 15             
     3) MacDonald, Nicola L 15        4) MacDonald, Jessica L 17      
                 30.16    1:02.55 (1:02.55)
      1:36.47 (1:36.47)   2:10.79 (2:10.79)
        2:40.60 (29.81)   3:14.11 (1:03.32)
      3:48.36 (1:37.57)   4:22.70 (2:11.91)
                          5:26.76 (1:04.06)
      6:02.14 (1:39.44)   6:35.83 (2:13.13)
        7:05.65 (29.82)   7:38.62 (1:02.79)
      8:13.26 (1:37.43)   8:48.10 (2:12.27)
  6 NTS-NT  ''B''                         8:39.46    8:54.06  
     1) Peens, Amy N 20               2) Randle, Samantha C 15        
     3) Lopes, Demi F 16              4) Botha, Mikal E 16            
                 29.01    1:01.44 (1:01.44)
      1:37.09 (1:37.09)   2:15.61 (2:15.61)
        2:45.87 (30.26)                    
      3:52.88 (1:37.27)   4:26.14 (2:10.53)
        4:55.98 (29.84)   5:29.56 (1:03.42)
      6:03.84 (1:37.70)   6:37.68 (2:11.54)
        7:08.20 (30.52)   7:42.98 (1:05.30)
      8:17.81 (1:40.13)   8:54.06 (2:16.38)
  7 WPA-WP  ''B''                         8:54.07    9:01.90  
     1) Desmarais, Bailey 14          2) Van Huyssteen, Imre S 18     
     3) Dixon, Tia 16                 4) Dicks, Sharnè 19             
                 30.25    1:04.04 (1:04.04)
      1:38.56 (1:38.56)   2:13.29 (2:13.29)
        2:43.33 (30.04)   3:17.12 (1:03.83)
      3:52.70 (1:39.41)   4:28.28 (2:14.99)
        4:58.48 (30.20)   5:32.27 (1:03.99)
      6:07.42 (1:39.14)   6:41.80 (2:13.52)
        7:13.07 (31.27)   7:47.94 (1:06.14)
      9:01.90 (2:20.10)                    
 -- CGA-CG  ''B''                         8:40.35        DNF  
     1) Lewington, Caitlin 15         2) Kaszechki, Sabrina 17        
     3) Leech, Seonaid 17             4) Stephens, Megan K 23         


 Event 42  Men 4x200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 KZNA-KZ  ''A''                        7:20.46    7:32.92  
     1) Brown, Myles M 21             2) Justus, Calvyn D 18          
     3) Doyle, Byron S 20             4) Bargate, Kevin R 15          
                 25.86        53.16 (53.16)
      1:21.26 (1:21.26)   1:49.10 (1:49.10)
        2:14.93 (25.83)     2:43.26 (54.16)
      3:13.11 (1:24.01)   3:41.72 (1:52.62)
        4:07.28 (25.56)     4:36.43 (54.71)
      5:07.33 (1:25.61)   5:37.22 (1:55.50)
        6:03.09 (25.87)                    
      7:03.45 (1:26.23)   7:32.92 (1:55.70)
  2 NTS-NT  ''A''                         7:29.26    7:39.42  
     1) Van Wyk, Jacques 21           2) Ras, Ruan 17                 
     3) Binedell, Martin 18           4) Lourens, Johan 18            
                 26.25        53.95 (53.95)
      1:22.63 (1:22.63)   1:51.71 (1:51.71)
        2:18.41 (26.70)     2:47.52 (55.81)
      3:17.83 (1:26.12)   3:47.58 (1:55.87)
        4:13.60 (26.02)     4:42.84 (55.26)
                          5:42.78 (1:55.20)
        6:09.09 (26.31)     6:38.63 (55.85)
      7:08.81 (1:26.03)   7:39.42 (1:56.64)
  3 KZNA-KZ  ''B''                        7:38.19    7:42.73  
     1) Ronaldson, Daniel O 17        2) Odendaal, Dayne 17           
     3) Van Achterbergh, Paul 19      4) Levy, Brendan R 16           
                 26.98        55.73 (55.73)
      1:25.62 (1:25.62)   1:54.65 (1:54.65)
        2:21.67 (27.02)     2:51.47 (56.82)
      3:21.83 (1:27.18)   3:51.72 (1:57.07)
                            4:46.91 (55.19)
                          5:46.59 (1:54.87)
        6:12.84 (26.25)     6:42.10 (55.51)
      7:12.70 (1:26.11)   7:42.73 (1:56.14)
  4 NTS-NT  ''B''                         7:46.18    7:55.07  
     1) Vorster, Eben 16              2) Fair, Neil 17                
     3) Wittstock, Kyle F 16          4) Deacon, Nicolaas J 19        
                 26.89        55.77 (55.77)
      1:26.03 (1:26.03)   1:55.86 (1:55.86)
        2:23.06 (27.20)     2:53.14 (57.28)
      3:23.97 (1:28.11)   3:53.94 (1:58.08)
        4:20.45 (26.51)     4:50.41 (56.47)
      5:21.93 (1:27.99)   5:53.87 (1:59.93)
        6:20.22 (26.35)     6:49.62 (55.75)
      7:22.07 (1:28.20)   7:55.07 (2:01.20)
  5 WPA-WP  ''A''                         7:49.97    7:56.45  
     1) Vd Touw, Jason S 19           2) Bowers, Matthew J 18         
     3) Visser, Rudolf F 17           4) Emslie, Craig 18             
                 26.78        55.47 (55.47)
      1:25.53 (1:25.53)   1:55.30 (1:55.30)
        2:21.75 (26.45)     2:51.70 (56.40)
      3:23.02 (1:27.72)   3:53.77 (1:58.47)
        4:20.94 (27.17)     4:51.64 (57.87)
      5:22.77 (1:29.00)   5:54.66 (2:00.89)
        6:21.42 (26.76)     6:51.72 (57.06)
      7:24.01 (1:29.35)   7:56.45 (2:01.79)
  6 CGA-CG  ''A''                         7:34.75    7:57.43  
     1) Devenish, Liam P 17           2) Ferreri, Flavio J 18         
     3) Lesenyeho, Itumeleng 19       4) VD Westhuizen, Devon 15      
                 27.59        58.29 (58.29)
      1:29.96 (1:29.96)   2:00.43 (2:00.43)
        2:27.71 (27.28)     2:57.96 (57.53)
      3:29.37 (1:28.94)   3:59.86 (1:59.43)
        4:26.34 (26.48)     4:55.75 (55.89)
      5:26.82 (1:26.96)   5:57.85 (1:57.99)
        6:25.09 (27.24)     6:55.32 (57.47)
      7:26.66 (1:28.81)   7:57.43 (1:59.58)
  7 WPA-WP  ''B''                         7:57.67    8:00.42  
     1) Crowder, James 18             2) Van Huyssteen, Andrè C 15    
     3) Arlow, Brandon G 15           4) Simencic, Sebastian 19       
                 27.13        56.48 (56.48)
                          1:56.94 (1:56.94)
        2:23.64 (26.70)     2:54.17 (57.23)
      3:26.20 (1:29.26)   3:57.50 (2:00.56)
                            4:54.61 (57.11)
      5:26.84 (1:29.34)   5:59.64 (2:02.14)
        6:27.01 (27.37)     6:57.54 (57.90)
      7:29.51 (1:29.87)   8:00.42 (2:00.78)
  8 CGA-CG  ''B''                         7:53.32    8:10.97  
     1) Wilson, Dayen P 16            2) Raven, Robin D 18            
     3) Flattery, Robin J 16          4) Barry, Jason D 17            
                 27.76        58.56 (58.56)
                          2:02.25 (2:02.25)
        2:28.65 (26.40)     2:59.23 (56.98)
                          4:02.78 (2:00.53)
        4:30.82 (28.04)     5:02.32 (59.54)
      5:35.68 (1:32.90)   6:08.29 (2:05.51)
        6:35.30 (27.01)     7:06.97 (58.68)
      7:39.46 (1:31.17)   8:10.97 (2:02.68)



 Event 29  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Disable S14 & S15 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Groenewald, Craig F   35-79 CGA-CG            1:00.49      57.73  
                 28.51        57.73 (29.22)
  2 Wright, Challis H     22-91 CGA-CG              58.57     J58.57  
                 26.95        58.57 (31.62)
  3 Paulse, Ethan M       18-95 WPA-WP            1:01.03   J1:00.37  
                 28.79      1:00.37 (31.58)
  4 Mjoka, Sipho          25-89 KZNA-KZ           1:00.44   J1:00.71  
                 27.84      1:00.71 (32.87)
  5 Roach, Mark M         16-97 BORD-BO             58.02     J58.09  
                 27.87        58.09 (30.22)
  6 Putz, Aaron A         17-96 KZNA-KZ           1:03.87    1:03.50  
                 30.47      1:03.50 (33.03)
  7 de Freitas, Raymond A 24-89 MP-MP             1:04.69    1:04.69  
                 31.56      1:04.69 (33.13)
  8 Vergotine, Valentino  26-87 WPA-WP            1:05.82    1:04.84  
                 31.31      1:04.84 (33.53)
  9 Groenewald, Martyn    23-90 WPA-WP            1:06.70    1:06.53  
                 31.33      1:06.53 (35.20)
 10 Swartz, Michael       21-92 BORD-BO           1:07.85    1:08.19  
                 31.17      1:08.19 (37.02)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Lundy, Peter L        28-85 KZNA-KZ           1:23.88             
                 39.20      1:23.88 (44.68)
 12 Heggie, Hylton R      23-90 KZNA-KZ           1:25.68             
                 38.15      1:25.68 (47.53)
 13 Hebbelmann, Karl S14  26-87 KZNA-KZ           1:28.07             


 Event 30  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Disable S1 - S13 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bouwer, Charl         24-90 WPA-WP              55.94      53.21  
  2 Herbst, Hendri J      21-92 WPA-WP            1:00.57   J1:01.09  
  3 Paul, Kevin F         22-91 EP-EP               56.90     J56.65  
                 27.00        56.65 (29.65)
  4 Bezuidenhout, James   17-96 KZNA-KZ           1:03.33   J1:03.43  
                 29.92      1:03.43 (33.51)
  5 Grob, Joshua H S8     17-96 CGA-CG            1:07.71   J1:07.74  
                 32.21      1:07.74 (35.53)
  6 van Heerden, Johann J 18-95 NCASA-NC          1:02.40   J1:02.17  
  7 Hassiem, Achmat       31-82 WPA-WP            1:01.06   J1:02.42  
                 29.46      1:02.42 (32.96)
  8 Crawford, Sebastian D 20-93 KZNA-KZ           1:14.97   J1:13.65  
                 35.70      1:13.65 (37.95)
  9 Schutte, Jaco J       16-98 NKZN-NN           1:16.45   J1:14.74  
                 34.33      1:14.74 (40.41)
 10 Mabuza, Thulane S10   15-98 CGA-CG            1:11.17   J1:10.52  
                 34.79      1:10.52 (35.73)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Malatji, Moses N      21-92 CGA-CG           J1:19.39             
                 38.81      1:19.39 (40.58)
 12 Pretorius, Jean E     17-96 WPA-WP           J1:11.59             
 13 Dludlu, Nkosimayibong 15-98 CGA-CG           J1:26.32             
                 41.52      1:26.32 (44.80)
 14 Heslinga, Pieto F S1  18-96 NWS-NW           J1:15.82             
                 35.45      1:15.82 (40.37)
 15 Sibanda, Mduduzi      16-97 CGA-CG           J1:26.46             
                 40.99      1:26.46 (45.47)
 16 Terblanche, Henk D S1 17-96 SWD-SW           J1:20.55             
                 38.46      1:20.55 (42.09)
 17 Willmore, Garth R     15-99 EP-EP             1:30.99             
                 44.20      1:30.99 (46.79)
 18 Coetzee, Sarel S      26-87 WPA-WP            1:33.89             
                 43.81      1:33.89 (50.08)
 19 Harris, Quinton       32-81 NKZN-NN           2:29.18             
               1:08.67    2:29.18 (1:20.51)
 20 Nasilowski, Gideon    29-85 NAM-ZZ            3:14.24             
               1:33.58    3:14.24 (1:40.66)

 Event 31  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle Disable S14 & S15 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Smith, Yvonne         23-90 FS-FS             1:07.25   J1:06.11  
                 32.32      1:06.11 (33.79)
  2 Loubser, Cornell      19-94 NWS-NW            1:05.47   J1:05.21  
                 31.36      1:05.21 (33.85)
  3 Kriel, Christelle     19-94 WPA-WP            1:13.17    1:13.92  
                 35.23      1:13.92 (38.69)
  4 Swart, Anne           20-93 MP-MP             1:17.24    1:18.53  
                 36.64      1:18.53 (41.89)
  5 Fowler, Cornelia J    33-80 KZNA-KZ           1:22.31   J1:23.03  
  6 Snyders, Maritza      17-96 KZNA-KZ           1:21.17   J1:21.06  
                 38.04      1:21.06 (43.02)
  7 Higgins, Jennifer A   30-84 KZNA-KZ           1:31.74    1:28.84  
                 42.41      1:28.84 (46.43)
  8 Ogden, Caitlin A S14  14-99 CGA-CG            1:33.74   J1:33.85  
                 44.25      1:33.85 (49.60)
  9 Roach, Emma J         15-98 BORD-BO           1:30.37   J1:29.73  
                 42.33      1:29.73 (47.40)
 10 Mfikili, Songo        21-92 BORD-BO           1:43.94    1:46.46  
                 47.04      1:46.46 (59.42)

 Event 32  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle Disable S1 - S13 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Gray, Emily A         22-91 NTS-NT            1:08.70    1:08.44  
                 32.63      1:08.44 (35.81)
  2 Abrahams, Tezna K     18-95 WPA-WP            1:19.02    1:17.10  
  3 Makgakga, Dimakatso M 18-96 CGA-CG            1:27.71    1:27.91  
                 41.81      1:27.91 (46.10)
  4 Visser, Adri I        26-88 CGA-CG            1:51.92   J1:52.59  
  5 Nothling, Beth J      24-89 KZNA-KZ           1:53.96   J1:55.25  
                 55.40      1:55.25 (59.85)
  6 McKay, Tracy L        43-70 KZNA-KZ           1:40.41   J1:39.83  
                 47.34      1:39.83 (52.49)


 Event 35  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke Disable S14 & S15 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Roach, Mark M         16-97 BORD-BO             30.27      29.97  
  2 Wright, Challis H     22-91 CGA-CG              32.99      32.16  
  3 Groenewald, Martyn    23-90 WPA-WP              33.57      33.77  
  4 Paulse, Ethan M       18-95 WPA-WP              35.03      35.06  
  5 Vergotine, Valentino  26-87 WPA-WP              35.86      35.90  
  6 Putz, Aaron A         17-96 KZNA-KZ             36.25      35.96  
  7 de Freitas, Raymond A 24-89 MP-MP               37.64      37.81  
  8 Swartz, Michael       21-92 BORD-BO             40.97      41.17  
  9 Hebbelmann, Karl S14  26-87 KZNA-KZ             47.94      46.59  
 -- Lundy, Peter L        28-85 KZNA-KZ             50.48         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Heggie, Hylton R      23-90 KZNA-KZ             52.16             


 Event 36  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke Disable S1 - S13 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Bezuidenhout, James   17-96 KZNA-KZ             33.16      32.86  
  2 van Heerden, Johann J 18-95 NCASA-NC            35.08      33.03  
  3 Herbst, Hendri J      21-92 WPA-WP              33.58      34.25  
  4 Pretorius, Jean E     17-96 WPA-WP              36.85      36.51  
  5 Mabuza, Thulane S10   15-98 CGA-CG              39.22      39.66  
  6 Grob, Joshua H S8     17-96 CGA-CG              42.63      42.72  
  7 Shabangu, Tinyiko G   15-98 CGA-CG              43.68      42.78  
  8 Malatji, Moses N      21-92 CGA-CG              46.16      45.47  
  9 Dludlu, Nkosimayibong 15-98 CGA-CG              50.74      50.31  
 10 Harris, Quinton       32-81 NKZN-NN           1:06.47    1:06.57  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Crawford, Sebastian D 20-93 KZNA-KZ            J48.56             
 12 Heslinga, Pieto F S1  18-96 NWS-NW             J44.57             
 13 Coetzee, Sarel S      26-87 WPA-WP             J59.30             


 Event 37  Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke Disable S14 & S15 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Smith, Yvonne         23-90 FS-FS               38.02      37.39  
  2 Kriel, Christelle     19-94 WPA-WP              40.65      40.31  
  3 Swart, Anne           20-93 MP-MP               44.03      43.68  
  4 Snyders, Maritza      17-96 KZNA-KZ             43.80      43.90  
  5 Fowler, Cornelia J    33-80 KZNA-KZ             48.96      48.41  
  6 Higgins, Jennifer A   30-84 KZNA-KZ             50.10      48.92  
  7 Ogden, Caitlin A S14  14-99 CGA-CG              51.18      49.01  
  8 Roach, Emma J         15-98 BORD-BO             50.70      50.30  
  9 Mfikili, Songo        21-92 BORD-BO             55.78      55.23  


 Event 38  Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke Disable S1 - S13 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Gray, Emily A         22-91 NTS-NT              37.97      37.58  
  2 Abrahams, Tezna K     18-95 WPA-WP              42.83      40.71  
  3 Ferreira, Alani       15-98 KZNA-KZ             40.73      40.72  
  4 Makgakga, Dimakatso M 18-96 CGA-CG              46.26      45.17  
  5 Sabeka, Bongekile S10 15-98 CGA-CG              50.96      52.29  
  6 Nothling, Beth J      24-89 KZNA-KZ             55.24      56.32  
  7 McKay, Tracy L        43-70 KZNA-KZ             57.61      58.74  
  8 Ings, Patricia J      45-68 KZNA-KZ           1:21.33    1:20.34