ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
South Africa nationals, day 2
4/8/2014-4/8/2014
Durban, South Africa

Event 7  Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Mohr, Vanessa         19-95 NTS-NT              27.08      27.15  
  2 Ashley-Cooper, Jessic 21-92 WPA-WP              27.38      27.22  
  3 Erasmus, Marne        18-95 BORD-BO             27.49      27.36  
  4 Maree, Trudi          25-88 WPA-WP              28.00      27.62  
  5 Naude, Rita           16-97 NTS-NT              28.17      28.21  
  6 Lovemore, Tayla E     19-95 KZNA-KZ             28.04      28.39  
  7 Holder, Zoe           16-97 KZNA-KZ             28.42      28.57  
  8 Desmarais, Bailey     14-99 WPA-WP              28.60      28.73  
  9 Price, Tammy T        19-95 EP-EP               28.51      28.85  
 10 Vd Walt, Natasha Z    18-95 CGA-CG              28.87      29.36  
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 Kemp, Lehesta         24-90 NTS-NT              28.55             
 11 Chelius, Emma A       17-96 KZNA-KZ             28.61             
 13 McWilliam, Danica     18-96 CGA-CG              29.15             
 14 Els, Tarryn C         17-97 EP-EP               29.19             
 15 Axelson, Shebjorn S   23-91 KZNA-KZ             29.22             
 16 Passon, Felicity      14-99 SEY-ZZ              29.29             
 17 Reynolds, Jamie H     16-98 KZNA-KZ             29.31             
 18 Muller, Kristy S      19-94 NTS-NT              29.33             
 19 Dauvellier, Odile     20-93 NTS-NT              29.39             
 20 Hesse, Megan C        19-94 NTS-NT              29.96             


 Event 6  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Zandberg, Gerhard J   30-83 NTS-NT              25.27      25.30  
  2 Ellis, Ricky C        26-87 CGA-CG              25.51      25.52  
  3 Crous, Charl S        23-90 KZNA-KZ             25.78      25.64  
  4 Gray, Bryan G         17-96 NTS-NT              26.28      26.23  
  5 Murray, Darren J      23-91 NTS-NT              26.17      26.28  
  6 da Silva Jnr, Nelson  27-86 BRA-ZZ              26.70      26.52  
  7 Jimmie, Clayton M     18-95 KZNA-KZ             26.45      26.53  
  8 De Villiers, Neil     21-93 NTS-NT              26.49      26.56  
  9 Reid, Christopher P   18-96 EP-EP               26.44      26.68  
 10 Waddell, Zane         16-98 FS-FS               26.75      27.15  
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 11 Swart, Coenraad C     21-92 NTS-NT              26.87             
 12 Pereira, Luiz Pedro   21-93 BRA-ZZ              27.00             
 12 Skinner, Todd         18-95 NTS-NT              27.00             
 14 Binedell, Martin      18-95 NTS-NT              27.15             
 15 Fourie, Liam          19-95 WPA-WP              27.20             
 16 Opperman, Naudè N     20-93 WPA-WP              27.28             
 17 Scheepers, Willie J   26-87 NWS-NW              27.32             
 18 Hoole, Jarryd         18-96 BORD-BO             27.33             
 19 Maritz, Ockert J      17-96 LP-LP               27.36             
 20 Idensohn, Chad E      17-96 KZNA-KZ             27.69             


 
 Event 15  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly Disable S14 & S15 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Wright, Challis H     22-91 CGA-CG              29.73     J28.77  
  2 Paulse, Ethan M       18-95 WPA-WP              29.81     J29.09  
  3 Groenewald, Craig F   35-79 CGA-CG              29.57     J29.26  
  4 Roach, Mark M         16-97 BORD-BO             28.33     J27.00  
  5 Mjoka, Sipho          25-89 KZNA-KZ             31.44      30.95  
  6 de Freitas, Raymond A 24-89 MP-MP               33.85      33.58  
  7 Vergotine, Valentino  26-87 WPA-WP              33.40      33.64  
  8 Heggie, Hylton R      23-90 KZNA-KZ             37.72     J38.04  
  9 Swartz, Michael       21-92 BORD-BO             36.90     J37.43  
 -- Lundy, Peter L        28-85 KZNA-KZ             41.45         NS  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Putz, Aaron A         17-96 KZNA-KZ             33.47             


 Event 16  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly Disable S1 & S13 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Hassiem, Achmat       31-82 WPA-WP              28.19      27.29  
  2 Bezuidenhout, James   17-96 KZNA-KZ             31.83      31.62  
  3 Schutte, Jaco J       16-98 NKZN-NN             38.72     J36.99  
  4 Pretorius, Jean E     17-96 WPA-WP              34.39     J34.83  
  5 Mabuza, Thulane S10   15-98 CGA-CG              37.02     J36.97  
  6 Heslinga, Pieto F S1  18-96 NWS-NW              37.31      37.33  
  7 Malatji, Moses N      21-92 CGA-CG              44.70     J41.48  
  8 Terblanche, Henk D S1 17-96 SWD-SW              38.74     J38.16  
  9 Sibanda, Mduduzi      16-97 CGA-CG              42.07      42.85  
 10 Grob, Joshua H S8     17-96 CGA-CG              43.17      43.33  


 Event 17  Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly Disable S14 & S15 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Loubser, Cornell      19-94 NWS-NW              31.42      30.59  
  2 Smith, Yvonne         23-90 FS-FS               36.96      34.80  
  3 Kriel, Christelle     19-94 WPA-WP              39.62      37.63  
  4 Swart, Anne           20-93 MP-MP               42.46     J42.45  
  5 Snyders, Maritza      17-96 KZNA-KZ             42.05     J40.36  
  6 Higgins, Jennifer A   30-84 KZNA-KZ             49.20      47.01  
  7 Mfikili, Songo        21-92 BORD-BO             52.64      52.43  
  8 Ogden, Caitlin A S14  14-99 CGA-CG            1:08.76    1:04.66  

 Event 18  Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly Disable S 1- S 13 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Makgakga, Dimakatso M 18-96 CGA-CG              42.77      40.69  
  2 Gray, Emily A         22-91 NTS-NT              42.45      41.69  
  3 Visser, Adri I        26-88 CGA-CG              57.66     J56.88  
  4 Abrahams, Tezna K     18-95 WPA-WP              43.26     J42.30  

 Event 11  Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Nicholas, Tara        18-95 KZNA-KZ             31.95      31.86  
  2 Jonker, Franko        21-92 NTS-NT              32.19      32.16  
  3 Macfarlane, Justine A 18-96 CGA-CG              32.12      32.42  
  4 Schoenmaker, Tatjana  16-97 NTS-NT              32.79      32.49  
  5 Reynolds, Jamie H     16-98 KZNA-KZ             33.00      32.90  
  6 Visagie, Emily J      16-98 KZNA-KZ             32.55      33.35  
  7 Mackenzie, Taryn A    20-93 CGA-CG              32.84      33.71  
  8 Lindemeier, Daniela   21-92 NASU-ZZ             33.55      33.78  
  9 Maritz, Natalie D     18-95 NTS-NT              33.83      33.98  
 10 Gunnell, Kelly A      20-94 CGA-CG              33.84      34.20  
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 11 Anderson, Erin V      15-99 CGA-CG              33.85             
 12 Wessels, Michelle     21-93 FS-FS               34.02             
 13 Masters, Danielle A   17-96 NTS-NT              34.20             
 14 Perrett, Courtney     17-97 KZNA-KZ             34.35             
 15 Knoesen, Cheri        21-92 EP-EP               34.38             
 16 Greevelink, Genna     19-95 EP-EP               34.68             
 17 Small, Danielle L     19-95 CGA-CG              34.75             
 18 Oosthuizen, Elsa      17-96 FS-FS               34.91             
 19 Whelan, Jessica A     16-97 CGA-CG              35.03             
 20 Gouws, Kaley          14-99 EP-EP               35.17             


 Event 14  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Schoeman, Roland M    33-80 NTS-NT              23.93      23.07  
  2 Le Clos, Chad G       21-92 KZNA-KZ             24.92      24.42  
  3 Walsh, Brett H        20-93 KZNA-KZ             24.50      24.53  
  4 Coetzee, Ryan         18-95 NTS-NT              24.82      24.54  
  5 Wessels, Reynard      19-94 FS-FS               25.05      24.77  
  6 Scheepers, Willie J   26-87 NWS-NW              24.77      24.81  
  7 Meyer, Nico           22-92 NTS-NT              24.83      25.01  
  8 Idensohn, Chad E      17-96 KZNA-KZ             25.51      25.08  
  9 Jimmie, Clayton M     18-95 KZNA-KZ             25.13      25.20  
 10 Hoole, Jarryd         18-96 BORD-BO             25.28      25.23  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Erasmus, Douglas J    24-90 NTS-NT              25.62      25.35  
 12 Basson, Alard D       18-96 EP-EP               25.74      25.45  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Skea, Tyrone M        26-88 EGA-ES              25.80      25.47  
 14 Doyle, Byron S        20-94 KZNA-KZ             25.96      25.74  
 15 De Villiers, Shaun I  21-92 NTS-NT              26.02      25.81  
 16 Lesenyeho, Itumeleng  19-95 CGA-CG              25.90      25.84  
 17 Waddell, Zane         16-98 FS-FS               25.63      25.87  
 18 Vincint, Bradley      22-91 NTS-NT              25.82      25.90  
 18 De Jager, Wesley S    20-93 NTS-NT              26.05      25.90  
 20 Jv Rensburg, Jacques  18-95 LP-LP               26.04      26.21  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 14 Tune, Garth V         24-89 NWS-NW              25.76             
 22 Goveia, Ralph         18-96 NTS-NT              26.07             
 23 Wilhelm, Gareth       18-96 WPA-WP             J26.07             
 24 Walters, Josh T       17-97 KZNA-KZ             26.08             
 24 Morris, Wesley S      22-91 NTS-NT              26.08             
 24 Wille, David          18-96 FS-FS               26.08             
 27 Bowers, Matthew J     18-95 WPA-WP              26.11             
 28 Pendock, Bryce F      17-96 BORD-BO             26.14             
 29 Vorster, Eben         16-97 NTS-NT              26.15             
 29 Raven, Robin D        18-95 CGA-CG              26.15             
 31 Levy, Brendan R       16-97 KZNA-KZ             26.25             
 32 Vd Touw, Jason S      19-95 WPA-WP              26.26             
 33 Wetzlar, Peter C      17-97 KZNA-KZ             26.34             
 34 Austin, Trevor        20-93 NTS-NT              26.36             
 35 Arlow, Brandon G      15-98 WPA-WP              26.45             
 35 Fuchs, Ude            16-98 LP-LP               26.45             
 35 du Plessis, Wilmar A  17-96 FS-FS               26.45             
 38 Wood, Kade C          15-99 EGA-ES              26.49             
 38 vd Merwe, Jan P       20-93 NTS-NT              26.49             
 40 DU Piesanie, Divan F  16-97 NTS-NT              26.51             
 40 Visser, Natius I      22-91 NWS-NW              26.51             
 42 Van Der Colff, David  16-97 NTS-NT              26.52             
 43 Geeson, Lee S         19-95 KZNA-KZ             26.59             
 44 Smith, Travis A       18-96 KZNA-KZ             26.61             
 45 Van Wyk, Ryen         15-98 NTS-NT              26.65             
 46 Swart, Coenraad C     21-92 NTS-NT              26.66             
 47 Fair, Neil            17-97 NTS-NT              26.68             
 48 Carlisle, Jack B      16-98 WPA-WP              26.69             
 49 Kruger, Blaine J      18-95 BORD-BO             26.77             
 49 Maritz, Armand        17-96 NTS-NT              26.77             
 51 Deacon, Nicolaas J    19-94 NTS-NT              26.79             
 52 Odendaal, Dayne       17-97 KZNA-KZ             26.83             
 53 Maritz, Ockert J      17-96 LP-LP               26.84             
 54 Buys, MJ              17-97 CGA-CG              26.89             
 55 Lawson, Jason A       25-88 NTS-NT              26.96             
 56 Olivier, Mickey       19-95 KZNA-KZ             27.05             
 57 Venter, Louis M       16-97 FS-FS               27.15             
 58 Hansford, Thomas J    21-92 EP-EP               27.20             
 58 de Kock, SJ J         18-95 NTS-NT              27.20             
 60 Van Rooyen, Hampton J 17-96 EP-EP               27.21             
 60 Gamieldien, Faarez F  16-97 NTS-NT              27.21             
 62 Van Jaarsveld, Wynand 16-97 FS-FS               27.28             
 63 Mullen, Damian        17-96 CGA-CG              27.33             
 64 Delomoney, Daimon D   16-97 KZNA-KZ             27.35             
 65 Bowers, Michael N     18-95 WPA-WP              27.44             
 66 Pattinson, Credence K 16-97 EP-EP               27.45             
 67 Vermeulen, Ockert C   16-97 LP-LP               27.49             
 68 vd Merwe, Daniel      15-98 BORD-BO             27.50             
 69 Daly, Alexander J     18-95 CGA-CG              27.68             
 70 Ochse, William L      16-97 WPA-WP              27.75             
 71 Van Staden, Bradley M 17-96 KZNA-KZ             27.92             
 72 Diekmann, Jörn 
 H    17-96 NASU-ZZ             27.96             
 73 Van Blerk, Jarod K    16-97 WPA-WP              27.99             
 74 AH Ching, Oliver      22-91 MRI-ZZ              28.37             
 -- Rossouw, Francois A   17-96 WPA-WP                DQ              
 -- Brooks, James D       17-97 KZNA-KZ               NS              


 Event 20  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Van Der Burgh, Camero 25-88 NTS-NT            1:02.12    1:00.98  
                 28.92      1:00.98 (32.06)
  2 Pike, Jared C         23-91 CGA-CG            1:02.62    1:02.40  
                 28.90      1:02.40 (33.50)
  3 Visser, Marko         24-89 NTS-NT            1:03.39    1:02.67  
                 29.40      1:02.67 (33.27)
  4 Zorzi, Giulio A       25-89 NTS-NT            1:04.01    1:03.28  
                 28.92      1:03.28 (34.36)
  5 Sweeney, Ayrton S     20-93 KZNA-KZ           1:04.10    1:03.99  
                 30.26      1:03.99 (33.73)
  6 Basson, Alaric B      18-96 EP-EP             1:04.75    1:04.00  
                 30.23      1:04.00 (33.77)
  7 Crous, Jarred C       17-96 NTS-NT            1:03.65    1:04.06  
                 30.02      1:04.06 (34.04)
  8 Emslie, Craig         18-95 WPA-WP            1:04.77    1:04.55  
                 30.40      1:04.55 (34.15)
  9 Crawford, Brenden G   18-96 CGA-CG            1:04.30    1:04.62  
                 29.73      1:04.62 (34.89)
 10 Harrington-Johnson, R 19-94 NTS-NT            1:05.85    1:05.54  
                 30.32      1:05.54 (35.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lawson, James         19-95 ZIM-ZZ            1:05.78    1:05.87  
                 30.74      1:05.87 (35.13)
 12 Lawrence, Mel         26-87 NKZN-NN           1:06.74    1:05.97  
                 30.58      1:05.97 (35.39)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Stevenson, Adam J     19-94 EP-EP             1:06.68    1:06.07  
                 30.43      1:06.07 (35.64)
 14 Ryan, Christopher S   18-95 CGA-CG            1:06.49    1:06.24  
                 30.34      1:06.24 (35.90)
 14 Fernandes, Micah      16-98 NTS-NT            1:06.62    1:06.24  
                 31.70      1:06.24 (34.54)
 16 Jackson, Jamie C      18-96 BORD-BO           1:07.03    1:06.31  
                 31.63      1:06.31 (34.68)
 17 Basson, Alard D       18-96 EP-EP             1:06.12    1:06.37  
                 31.47      1:06.37 (34.90)
 18 Swanepoel, Daniel R   15-98 WPA-WP            1:07.03    1:06.70  
                 31.83      1:06.70 (34.87)
 19 Skea, Bryce D         15-99 EGA-ES            1:06.76    1:06.76  
                 31.60      1:06.76 (35.16)
 20 Bezuidenhout, Christi 16-98 NTS-NT            1:06.69    1:07.10  
                 31.46      1:07.10 (35.64)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 19 Paul, Kevin F         22-91 EP-EP             1:06.84             
 22 Geeson, Lee S         19-95 KZNA-KZ           1:07.06             
 23 Buys, MJ              17-97 CGA-CG            1:07.11             
 24 Smit, Riaan A         22-92 NTS-NT            1:07.13             
 25 Kleynhans, Anrich     20-93 NTS-NT            1:07.19             
 26 Crowder, James        18-95 WPA-WP            1:07.20             
 27 Ras, Christoff P      16-97 LP-LP             1:07.45             
 28 Napier-Jameson, Matth 22-91 CGA-CG            1:07.63             
 29 Axiotis, Alex         18-96 NTS-NT            1:07.72             
 30 Theron, Francois F    18-95 FS-FS             1:07.76             
 31 Musgrave, Bailey G    15-98 KZNA-KZ           1:07.91             
 32 Sack, Benji           17-96 WPA-WP            1:07.99             
 33 Basson, Thys M        15-98 WPA-WP            1:08.20             
 34 Johannisen, Edward T  18-95 BORD-BO           1:08.26             
 34 Jones, Michael T      21-92 KZNA-KZ           1:08.26             
 36 Quenet, Nicholas A    16-97 WPA-WP            1:08.34             
 37 Davids, Tashreeq T    18-96 WPA-WP            1:08.45             
 38 Alexander, Matthew A  16-97 CGA-CG            1:08.48             
 39 Collinson, Hylton L   16-97 CGA-CG            1:08.53             
 40 Pearce, Evan R        20-94 KZNA-KZ           1:08.63             
 41 Finch, Joshua R       19-95 WPA-WP            1:08.68             
 42 van Pletzen, Dylan R  17-97 BORD-BO           1:08.70             
 43 Fair, Neil            17-97 NTS-NT            1:08.86             
 44 Kulikowski, Boris     21-93 NTS-NT            1:08.89             
 45 Nielsen, Jesse J      19-95 CGA-CG            1:09.10             
 46 AH Ching, Oliver      22-91 MRI-ZZ            1:09.12             
 46 Hawley, Chad          16-97 MP-MP             1:09.12             
 48 Fuchs, Ude            16-98 LP-LP             1:09.22             
 49 Ervedosa, Mario A     15-98 NTS-NT            1:09.26             
 50 Weyermuller, Evan     16-97 NKZN-NN           1:09.36             
 51 Smit, Armand          17-96 LP-LP             1:09.53             
 52 Crow, Matthew J       19-95 CGA-CG            1:09.61             
 53 Parsons, Joshua M     18-96 KZNA-KZ           1:09.63             
 54 Coetzee, Matthew C    19-95 KZNA-KZ           1:09.65             
 54 Van Staden, Benjamin  16-97 NTS-NT            1:09.65             
 56 dos Santos, Sergio P  19-94 NWS-NW            1:09.73             
 56 van den Berg, Etienne 22-91 KZNA-KZ           1:09.73             
 58 Petrusewicz, Alex     16-97 KZNA-KZ           1:09.88             
 59 Van Wyk, Ryen         15-98 NTS-NT            1:09.91             
 59 Kemp, Gareth R        14-99 KZNA-KZ           1:09.91             
 61 Opperman, Philip      18-95 WPA-WP            1:09.98             
 62 Barry, Jason D        17-97 CGA-CG            1:10.30             
 63 Goveia, Ralph         18-96 NTS-NT            1:10.61             
 64 Morris, Kyle N        17-96 CGA-CG            1:10.74             
 65 Walker, Robert A      17-96 NTS-NT            1:10.79             
 66 Maritz, Armand        17-96 NTS-NT            1:11.23             
 67 Bowers, Michael N     18-95 WPA-WP            1:11.64             
 68 Du Toit, Tevin        17-96 KZNA-KZ           1:11.75             
 69 Brown, Andrew E       15-98 CGA-CG            1:12.03             
 70 Brand, Daniel T       19-95 WPA-WP            1:12.05             
 71 Kotze, Greg B         17-97 EP-EP             1:12.12             
 72 Gamieldien, Faarez F  16-97 NTS-NT            1:12.22             
 73 Flattery, Robin J     16-97 CGA-CG            1:12.63             
 74 Fourie, Tiaan         16-98 NTS-NT            1:13.73             
 75 Neeb, Dane D          18-95 NTS-NT            1:15.12             


Event 21  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Disable S14 - S15 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Wright, Challis H     22-91 CGA-CG            1:18.11    1:14.86  
                 34.29      1:14.86 (40.57)
  2 Roach, Mark M         16-97 BORD-BO           1:17.65    1:15.70  
                 35.30      1:15.70 (40.40)
  3 Putz, Aaron A         17-96 KZNA-KZ           1:20.17    1:18.90  
                 36.61      1:18.90 (42.29)
  4 Mjoka, Sipho          25-89 KZNA-KZ           1:21.02    1:20.84  
                 38.72      1:20.84 (42.12)
  5 Groenewald, Martyn    23-90 WPA-WP            1:22.56    1:21.65  
                 37.15      1:21.65 (44.50)
  6 Swartz, Michael       21-92 BORD-BO           1:25.29    1:24.19  
                 39.04      1:24.19 (45.15)
  7 Vergotine, Valentino  26-87 WPA-WP            1:26.11    1:25.60  
                 40.59      1:25.60 (45.01)
  8 de Freitas, Raymond A 24-89 MP-MP             1:29.21    1:27.47  
                 41.16      1:27.47 (46.31)
  9 Heggie, Hylton R      23-90 KZNA-KZ           1:58.68    1:50.16  
                 47.77    1:50.16 (1:02.39)
 10 Hebbelmann, Karl SB14 26-87 KZNA-KZ           1:49.71    1:51.81  

 Event 22  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Disable S1 - S13 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Paul, Kevin F         22-91 EP-EP             1:11.57    1:05.94  
                 31.03      1:05.94 (34.91)
  2 van Heerden, Johann J 18-95 NCASA-NC          1:19.15    1:15.99  
                 35.02      1:15.99 (40.97)
  3 Pretorius, Jean E     17-96 WPA-WP            1:30.78    1:31.90  
                 42.64      1:31.90 (49.26)
  4 Heslinga, Pieto F SB9 18-96 NWS-NW            1:32.73    1:32.32  
                 43.14      1:32.32 (49.18)
  5 Mabuza, Thulane SB9   15-98 CGA-CG            1:43.19    1:41.00  
                 47.21      1:41.00 (53.79)
  6 Terblanche, Henk D SB 17-96 SWD-SW            1:42.10    1:42.90  
                 47.96      1:42.90 (54.94)
  7 Sibanda, Mduduzi      16-97 CGA-CG            1:53.96    1:51.46  
                 52.93      1:51.46 (58.53)
  8 Dludlu, Nkosimayibong 15-98 CGA-CG            2:06.79    2:03.26  
                 56.42    2:03.26 (1:06.84)
  9 Malatji, Moses N      21-92 CGA-CG            2:05.80    2:03.33  
                 54.30    2:03.33 (1:09.03)
 10 Grob, Joshua H SB7    17-96 CGA-CG            2:08.96    2:05.30  
                 57.33    2:05.30 (1:07.97)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Harris, Quinton       32-81 NKZN-NN          J3:06.32             
               1:25.97    3:06.32 (1:40.35)
 12 Coetzee, Sarel S      26-87 WPA-WP            2:19.50             
 13 Willmore, Garth R     15-99 EP-EP            J2:04.57             
               1:00.26    2:04.57 (1:04.31)


 Event 23  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Disable S14 - S15 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Smith, Yvonne         23-90 FS-FS             1:36.88    1:33.02  
                 43.82      1:33.02 (49.20)
  2 Snyders, Maritza      17-96 KZNA-KZ           1:43.87    1:42.41  
                 48.85      1:42.41 (53.56)
  3 Swart, Anne           20-93 MP-MP             1:43.53    1:42.78  
                 48.38      1:42.78 (54.40)
  4 Roach, Emma J         15-98 BORD-BO           1:47.16    1:46.69  
                 52.30      1:46.69 (54.39)
  5 Fowler, Cornelia J    33-80 KZNA-KZ           1:51.22    1:49.17  
                 52.13      1:49.17 (57.04)
  6 Higgins, Jennifer A   30-84 KZNA-KZ           2:03.47    1:57.21  
                 55.70    1:57.21 (1:01.51)
  7 Ogden, Caitlin A SB14 14-99 CGA-CG            2:09.14    1:59.15  
                 56.99    1:59.15 (1:02.16)


 Event 24  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Disable S1 - S13 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Ferreira, Alani       15-98 KZNA-KZ           1:35.25    1:33.81  
                 44.90      1:33.81 (48.91)
  2 Abrahams, Tezna K     18-95 WPA-WP            1:42.49    1:41.05  
                 47.32      1:41.05 (53.73)
  3 Makgakga, Dimakatso M 18-96 CGA-CG            1:46.71    1:48.47  
                 51.18      1:48.47 (57.29)
  4 Sabeka, Bongekile SB9 15-98 CGA-CG            1:54.12    1:52.30  
  5 Nothling, Beth J      24-89 KZNA-KZ           2:46.55    2:46.44  
               1:14.83    2:46.44 (1:31.61)

 Event 25  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Prinsloo, Karin       24-89 NTS-NT              57.20      55.19  
                 27.16        55.19 (28.03)
  2 Gallagher, Erin P     15-98 KZNA-KZ             57.54      56.88  
                 27.37        56.88 (29.51)
  3 Maree, Trudi          25-88 WPA-WP              57.09      56.89  
                 27.48        56.89 (29.41)
  4 Ross, Marlies         16-97 NTS-NT              58.16      57.10  
                 27.67        57.10 (29.43)
  5 Kemp, Lehesta         24-90 NTS-NT              57.63      57.26  
                 27.62        57.26 (29.64)
  6 McWilliam, Danica     18-96 CGA-CG              58.20      58.18  
                 27.86        58.18 (30.32)
  7 Chelius, Emma A       17-96 KZNA-KZ             58.87      58.52  
                 28.21        58.52 (30.31)
  8 Pereira, Kyna         18-96 KZNA-KZ             58.85      58.73  
                 28.46        58.73 (30.27)
  9 Reynolds, Jamie H     16-98 KZNA-KZ             59.44      58.99  
                 28.49        58.99 (30.50)
 10 Perrett, Courtney     17-97 KZNA-KZ             59.33      59.04  
                 28.91        59.04 (30.13)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kat, Caitlin          21-93 WPA-WP              59.35      59.34  
                 28.91        59.34 (30.43)
 12 Adelaar, Sonja        15-98 NASU-ZZ             59.77      59.36  
                 28.79        59.36 (30.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Vd Walt, Natasha Z    18-95 CGA-CG              59.03      59.42  
                 28.62        59.42 (30.80)
 14 Kruger, Anika         18-95 WPA-WP            1:00.07      59.44  
                 28.51        59.44 (30.93)
 15 Els, Tarryn C         17-97 EP-EP               59.88      59.57  
                 28.91        59.57 (30.66)
 16 Kaszechki, Sabrina    17-96 CGA-CG              59.67      59.60  
                 28.58        59.60 (31.02)
 17 Bezuidenhout, Lauren  24-89 KZNA-KZ             59.92      59.83  
                 28.88        59.83 (30.95)
 18 Labuschagne, Samantha 14-99 KZNA-KZ           1:00.01      59.94  
                 28.90        59.94 (31.04)
 19 Stephens, Megan K     23-90 CGA-CG              59.77      59.96  
                 28.59        59.96 (31.37)
 20 MacDonald, Nicola L   15-98 KZNA-KZ             59.93    1:00.69  
                 29.01      1:00.69 (31.68)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 Erasmus, Marne        18-95 BORD-BO             57.33             
 14 Naude, Rita           16-97 NTS-NT              59.50             
 23 Lovemore, Tayla E     19-95 KZNA-KZ           1:00.19             
 24 MacDonald, Jessica L  17-96 KZNA-KZ           1:00.41             
 25 Tarpey, Tatum C       15-98 KZNA-KZ           1:00.58             
 26 Whelan, Jessica A     16-97 CGA-CG            1:00.60             
 26 McLeod, Lindsay M     19-95 KZNA-KZ           1:00.60             
 28 Grobbelaar, Janke     17-97 NTS-NT            1:00.64             
 29 Price, Tammy T        19-95 EP-EP             1:00.69             
 30 Gouws, Kaley          14-99 EP-EP             1:00.70             
 30 Nicholls, Morgan J    17-96 BORD-BO           1:00.70             
 32 Muller, Kristy S      19-94 NTS-NT            1:00.81             
 33 Holder, Zoe           16-97 KZNA-KZ           1:00.86             
 34 De Jongh, Louisa      18-95 WPA-WP            1:00.89             
 35 Bellingan, Kristin L  16-98 WPA-WP            1:01.03             
 36 Van Huyssteen, Imre S 18-96 WPA-WP            1:01.11             
 37 Wheals, Camryn        16-98 NTS-NT            1:01.15             
 38 Masters, Danielle A   17-96 NTS-NT            1:01.20             
 39 Strydom, Leam         15-99 KZNA-KZ           1:01.27             
 40 Loubser, Marcé        17-96 NTS-NT            1:01.31             
 41 Lewington, Caitlin    15-98 CGA-CG            1:01.52             
 42 Blaauw, Sam           18-95 NWS-NW            1:01.54             
 43 Leech, Seonaid        17-96 CGA-CG            1:01.69             
 43 Kleynhans, Amé        16-98 NTS-NT            1:01.69             
 45 Bosma, Caitlin B      15-98 CGA-CG            1:01.71             
 46 Smith, Cheyenne L     14-99 CGA-CG            1:01.72             
 47 Basel, Alison         16-97 CGA-CG            1:01.81             
 48 Peens, Amy N          20-94 NTS-NT            1:01.86             
 49 Gray, Bianca A        15-99 FS-FS             1:01.93             
 50 Meiring, Chelsea J    16-98 KZNA-KZ           1:01.97             
 51 Groenewald, Linda     15-99 FS-FS             1:02.02             
 52 Dauvellier, Odile     20-93 NTS-NT            1:02.04             
 53 Fourie, Lisa C        15-98 WPA-WP            1:02.17             
 54 Barman, Savannah K    15-98 EGA-ES            1:02.18             
 55 Botha, Mikal E        16-97 NTS-NT            1:02.20             
 56 Riddin, Paige         17-97 BORD-BO           1:02.24             
 57 Maritz, Natalie D     18-95 NTS-NT            1:02.31             
 58 Cronje, Eliz-Maric    15-98 NWS-NW            1:02.44             
 59 Neely, Jess           17-96 EGA-ES            1:02.45             
 60 Holmes, Tarryn L      18-95 CGA-CG            1:02.57             
 61 Lopes, Demi F         16-98 NTS-NT            1:02.58             
 62 Vilensky, Shana       17-96 CGA-CG            1:02.63             
 63 Goosen, Jade D        18-95 KZNA-KZ           1:02.70             
 64 Hess, Nina            18-96 WPA-WP            1:02.72             
 65 Featherstone, Claire  17-97 CGA-CG            1:02.83             
 66 Van der Merwe, Vicky  18-96 NKZN-NN           1:02.90             
 67 Nel, Marise           17-96 NTS-NT            1:03.28             
 68 Winterton, Jodie F    17-96 CGA-CG            1:03.37             
 69 Goosen, Tyla N        16-97 KZNA-KZ           1:03.47             
 70 Shepherd, Ashleigh M  17-96 CGA-CG            1:03.51             
 71 Smalley, Molina M     15-98 NASU-ZZ           1:03.62             
 72 Sainsbury, Catherine  16-97 KZNA-KZ           1:03.71             
 73 Van Niekerk, Michaela 17-97 WPA-WP            1:03.81             
 74 De Souza, Shannon L   15-98 KZNA-KZ           1:03.97             
 75 Brown, Roxy L         15-98 KZNA-KZ           1:03.99             
 76 Esterhuizen, Nadia    17-97 KZNA-KZ           1:04.06             
 77 Mencel, Ella C        16-97 CGA-CG            1:04.11             
 78 Edwards, Jamie J      15-99 CGA-CG            1:04.12             
 79 Terblanche, Zandelee  15-98 KZNA-KZ           1:04.29             
 80 Van Rensburg, Nasha   15-98 WPA-WP            1:04.52             
 81 Fourie, Kirstyn N     17-96 EP-EP             1:04.61             
 82 Schutte, Dawn         16-97 KZNA-KZ           1:04.67             
 83 Blaauw, Nadia         16-97 NWS-NW            1:04.68             
 84 Van Niekerk, Joa A    15-99 NTS-NT            1:04.79             
 85 Greevelink, Genna     19-95 EP-EP             1:05.22             
 86 Bahlmann, Tina        16-97 BORD-BO           1:05.59             
 87 Ribeiro, Natasha A    16-97 KZNA-KZ           1:05.99             
 88 Nel, Carla M          16-97 NTS-NT            1:06.73             
 -- Ruele, Naomi          17-97 BOT-ZZ                NS              


 Event 26  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Le Clos, Chad G       21-92 KZNA-KZ           1:51.61    1:48.43  
                 25.72        53.75 (28.03)
        1:21.92 (28.17)     1:48.43 (26.51)
  2 Brown, Myles M        21-92 KZNA-KZ           1:50.43    1:49.31  
                 26.22        53.89 (27.67)
        1:22.03 (28.14)     1:49.31 (27.28)
  3 Bosch, Dylan          20-93 CGA-CG            1:52.58    1:49.36  
                                  53.35 ( )
        1:21.39 (28.04)     1:49.36 (27.97)
  4 Justus, Calvyn D      18-95 KZNA-KZ           1:49.98    1:49.56  
                 26.10        54.10 (28.00)
        1:22.37 (28.27)     1:49.56 (27.19)
  5 Steyn, Joshua W       17-97 NTS-NT            1:51.43    1:50.28  
                 25.93        53.63 (27.70)
        1:22.06 (28.43)     1:50.28 (28.22)
  6 Rousseau, Sebastien D 23-90 WPA-WP            1:50.99    1:50.73  
                 25.85        53.67 (27.82)
        1:21.80 (28.13)     1:50.73 (28.93)
  7 Muller, Caydon        18-95 NTS-NT            1:53.91    1:52.09  
                 25.82        54.17 (28.35)
        1:22.97 (28.80)     1:52.09 (29.12)
  8 Szurdoki, Brent M     17-96 CGA-CG            1:54.85    1:52.70  
                 26.38        54.28 (27.90)
        1:23.61 (29.33)     1:52.70 (29.09)
  9 Van Wyk, Jacques      21-92 NTS-NT            1:52.25    1:53.12  
                 25.43        53.26 (27.83)
        1:22.39 (29.13)     1:53.12 (30.73)
 10 Ronaldson, Daniel O   17-96 KZNA-KZ           1:54.89    1:53.60  
                 26.36        55.08 (28.72)
        1:24.07 (28.99)     1:53.60 (29.53)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Nasilowski, Gideon    29-85 NAM-ZZ            6:51.50             
               1:34.53    3:19.00 (1:44.47)
      5:04.82 (1:45.82)   6:51.50 (1:46.68)
 11 Reid, Christopher P   18-96 EP-EP             1:54.90             
                 26.98        55.40 (28.42)
        1:24.47 (29.07)     1:54.90 (30.43)
 12 Vd Touw, Jason S      19-95 WPA-WP            1:54.99             
                 26.60        55.35 (28.75)
        1:25.48 (30.13)     1:54.99 (29.51)
 13 Doyle, Byron S        20-94 KZNA-KZ           1:55.15             
                 26.30        55.20 (28.90)
        1:25.87 (30.67)     1:55.15 (29.28)
 14 Ras, Ruan             17-96 NTS-NT            1:55.50             
                 26.83        56.06 (29.23)
        1:26.09 (30.03)     1:55.50 (29.41)
 15 Bargate, Kevin R      15-98 KZNA-KZ           1:55.94             
                 26.95        56.58 (29.63)
        1:26.64 (30.06)     1:55.94 (29.30)
 16 Levy, Brendan R       16-97 KZNA-KZ           1:56.01             
                 26.89        55.72 (28.83)
        1:25.88 (30.16)     1:56.01 (30.13)
 17 Binedell, Martin      18-95 NTS-NT            1:56.10             
                 26.90        55.84 (28.94)
        1:25.93 (30.09)     1:56.10 (30.17)
 18 Van Achterbergh, Paul 19-94 KZNA-KZ           1:56.18             
                 26.63        55.57 (28.94)
        1:25.85 (30.28)     1:56.18 (30.33)
 19 Odendaal, Dayne       17-97 KZNA-KZ           1:56.30             
                 27.39        57.03 (29.64)
        1:26.71 (29.68)     1:56.30 (29.59)
 20 Vorster, Eben         16-97 NTS-NT            1:56.36             
                 27.01        56.70 (29.69)
        1:26.62 (29.92)     1:56.36 (29.74)
 21 Lesenyeho, Itumeleng  19-95 CGA-CG            1:56.64             
                 26.77        56.01 (29.24)
        1:25.93 (29.92)     1:56.64 (30.71)
 22 Lawrence, Mel         26-87 NKZN-NN           1:57.45             
                 27.07        56.60 (29.53)
        1:27.59 (30.99)     1:57.45 (29.86)
 23 Sates, Timothy L      15-98 KZNA-KZ           1:57.62             
                 26.44        55.87 (29.43)
        1:26.26 (30.39)     1:57.62 (31.36)
 24 Doyle, Tristan S      17-96 KZNA-KZ           1:57.77             
                 27.70        58.31 (30.61)
        1:28.44 (30.13)     1:57.77 (29.33)
 25 Pretorius, Reynier    19-94 FS-FS             1:57.94             
                 26.50        56.42 (29.92)
        1:27.45 (31.03)     1:57.94 (30.49)
 26 Lourens, Johan        18-95 NTS-NT            1:58.10             
                 27.81        58.36 (30.55)
        1:28.50 (30.14)     1:58.10 (29.60)
 27 Dannhauser, Josh      16-98 KZNA-KZ           1:58.40             
                 27.60        57.34 (29.74)
        1:27.78 (30.44)     1:58.40 (30.62)
 28 Emslie, Craig         18-95 WPA-WP            1:58.66             
                 26.71        56.60 (29.89)
        1:27.56 (30.96)     1:58.66 (31.10)
 29 Wittstock, Kyle F     16-97 NTS-NT            1:58.70             
                 27.71        57.47 (29.76)
        1:28.43 (30.96)     1:58.70 (30.27)
 30 Deacon, Nicolaas J    19-94 NTS-NT            1:58.94             
                 26.41        56.16 (29.75)
        1:27.23 (31.07)     1:58.94 (31.71)
 31 Thysse, Brandon       17-97 LP-LP             1:59.05             
                 27.68        57.65 (29.97)
        1:28.24 (30.59)     1:59.05 (30.81)
 32 Bowers, Matthew J     18-95 WPA-WP            1:59.12             
                 26.67        56.13 (29.46)
        1:27.60 (31.47)     1:59.12 (31.52)
 33 Barry, Joshua T       18-95 KZNA-KZ           1:59.30             
                 27.07        56.94 (29.87)
        1:28.04 (31.10)     1:59.30 (31.26)
 34 Visser, Rudolf F      17-96 WPA-WP            1:59.32             
                 27.71        57.68 (29.97)
        1:28.04 (30.36)     1:59.32 (31.28)
 35 Pulai, Vince          18-95 HUN-ZZ            1:59.36             
                 27.07        56.77 (29.70)
        1:27.64 (30.87)     1:59.36 (31.72)
 36 Van Huyssteen, Andrè  15-99 WPA-WP            1:59.67             
                 27.21        57.07 (29.86)
        1:28.01 (30.94)     1:59.67 (31.66)
 37 Meyer, Matthew M      16-98 KZNA-KZ           1:59.71             
                 27.69        58.07 (30.38)
        1:28.93 (30.86)     1:59.71 (30.78)
 38 Ferreri, Flavio J     18-95 CGA-CG            1:59.76             
                 28.06        58.74 (30.68)
        1:29.89 (31.15)     1:59.76 (29.87)
 39 Devenish, Liam P      17-96 CGA-CG            1:59.77             
                 27.42        58.14 (30.72)
        1:29.45 (31.31)     1:59.77 (30.32)
 39 Venter, Louis M       16-97 FS-FS             1:59.77             
                                  57.35 ( )
        1:28.19 (30.84)     1:59.77 (31.58)
 41 De Villiers, Shaun I  21-92 NTS-NT            1:59.80             
                 27.02        57.43 (30.41)
        1:28.43 (31.00)     1:59.80 (31.37)
 42 Fair, Neil            17-97 NTS-NT            1:59.84             
                 27.60                     
            1:29.00 ( )     1:59.84 (30.84)
 43 Oliver, Cameron M     17-96 CGA-CG            1:59.89             
                 27.59        57.92 (30.33)
        1:28.94 (31.02)     1:59.89 (30.95)
 44 VD Westhuizen, Devon  15-98 CGA-CG            1:59.98             
                 27.23        57.56 (30.33)
        1:28.90 (31.34)     1:59.98 (31.08)
 45 DU Piesanie, Divan F  16-97 NTS-NT            2:00.02             
                 26.86        56.83 (29.97)
        1:28.57 (31.74)     2:00.02 (31.45)
 46 Barry, Jason D        17-97 CGA-CG            2:00.18             
                 27.19        57.53 (30.34)
        1:29.56 (32.03)     2:00.18 (30.62)
 47 Burger, BF            17-96 NTS-NT            2:00.23             
                 26.62        56.60 (29.98)
        1:28.79 (32.19)     2:00.23 (31.44)
 48 Kruger, Blaine J      18-95 BORD-BO           2:00.26             
                 27.67        58.45 (30.78)
        1:29.45 (31.00)     2:00.26 (30.81)
 49 Simencic, Sebastian   19-94 WPA-WP            2:00.33             
                 28.15        58.55 (30.40)
        1:29.73 (31.18)     2:00.33 (30.60)
 50 Flemming, Nicolai     15-98 NASU-ZZ           2:00.47             
                 26.79        56.98 (30.19)
        1:28.84 (31.86)     2:00.47 (31.63)
 51 Van Heerden, Dylan    16-97 NTS-NT            2:00.76             
                 27.77        58.66 (30.89)
        1:30.41 (31.75)     2:00.76 (30.35)
 52 Arlow, Brandon G      15-98 WPA-WP            2:00.99             
                 27.61        58.14 (30.53)
        1:29.43 (31.29)     2:00.99 (31.56)
 53 Walters, Josh T       17-97 KZNA-KZ           2:01.11             
                 27.70        57.77 (30.07)
        1:29.28 (31.51)     2:01.11 (31.83)
 54 Quenet, Nicholas A    16-97 WPA-WP            2:01.13             
                 27.72        58.39 (30.67)
        1:29.88 (31.49)     2:01.13 (31.25)
 55 Rossouw, Francois A   17-96 WPA-WP            2:01.17             
                 27.05        58.35 (31.30)
        1:30.41 (32.06)     2:01.17 (30.76)
 56 Ochse, William L      16-97 WPA-WP            2:01.61             
                 27.99        58.46 (30.47)
        1:30.08 (31.62)     2:01.61 (31.53)
 57 Wilson, Dayen P       16-97 CGA-CG            2:01.70             
                 28.17        58.66 (30.49)
        1:29.97 (31.31)     2:01.70 (31.73)
 58 Brand, Van Zyl        16-98 NWS-NW            2:01.80             
                 27.60        58.63 (31.03)
        1:30.39 (31.76)     2:01.80 (31.41)
 59 Van Wyk, Ryen         15-98 NTS-NT            2:01.96             
                 27.13        57.62 (30.49)
        1:29.92 (32.30)     2:01.96 (32.04)
 60 dos Santos, Alexio P  17-96 NWS-NW            2:01.98             
                 27.90        58.14 (30.24)
        1:29.32 (31.18)     2:01.98 (32.66)
 61 Kruyer, Levi M        17-96 WPA-WP            2:02.35             
                 27.46        57.90 (30.44)
        1:30.02 (32.12)     2:02.35 (32.33)
 62 Gamieldien, Faarez F  16-97 NTS-NT            2:02.56             
                 28.89      1:00.17 (31.28)
        1:31.64 (31.47)     2:02.56 (30.92)
 63 Johannisen, Edward T  18-95 BORD-BO           2:02.61             
                 28.39        59.53 (31.14)
        1:31.23 (31.70)     2:02.61 (31.38)
 64 Van Niekerk, Franco C 16-98 WPA-WP            2:02.75             
                 28.00        59.02 (31.02)
        1:30.80 (31.78)     2:02.75 (31.95)
 65 Worth, Hayden R       16-97 BORD-BO           2:03.10             
                 28.52        59.95 (31.43)
        1:31.69 (31.74)     2:03.10 (31.41)
 66 Smit, Marco''          17-97 KZNA-KZ           2:03.16             
                 28.72        59.81 (31.09)
        1:32.03 (32.22)     2:03.16 (31.13)
 67 Flattery, Robin J     16-97 CGA-CG            2:03.17             
                 27.68        58.84 (31.16)
        1:30.61 (31.77)     2:03.17 (32.56)
 67 Williams-King, Ashley 18-95 WPA-WP            2:03.17             
                 27.87        58.95 (31.08)
        1:31.45 (32.50)     2:03.17 (31.72)
 69 Naidoo, Keanan A      16-97 CGA-CG            2:03.41             
                 28.82      1:00.08 (31.26)
        1:31.91 (31.83)     2:03.41 (31.50)
 70 Leone, Connor         17-96 CGA-CG            2:03.47             
                 28.54        59.56 (31.02)
        1:31.72 (32.16)     2:03.47 (31.75)
 71 Muller, Rynard J      17-96 NTS-NT            2:03.78             
                 28.65      1:00.58 (31.93)
        1:32.58 (32.00)     2:03.78 (31.20)
 72 Raven, Robin D        18-95 CGA-CG            2:03.82             
                                  58.41 ( )
        1:30.67 (32.26)     2:03.82 (33.15)
 73 Diekmann, Jörn 
 H    17-96 NASU-ZZ           2:04.10             
                 27.85        59.14 (31.29)
        1:31.44 (32.30)     2:04.10 (32.66)
 74 Du Toit, Martin M     15-98 NTS-NT            2:04.21             
                 28.07        59.42 (31.35)
        1:31.94 (32.52)     2:04.21 (32.27)
 75 Morris, Kyle N        17-96 CGA-CG            2:04.51             
                 28.20        59.70 (31.50)
        1:32.49 (32.79)     2:04.51 (32.02)
 76 Els, Nicholas         16-97 BORD-BO           2:04.66             
                 27.98        58.73 (30.75)
        1:31.26 (32.53)     2:04.66 (33.40)
 77 Smith, Matthew A      15-99 KZNA-KZ           2:05.09             
                 28.64      1:00.37 (31.73)
        1:33.51 (33.14)     2:05.09 (31.58)
 78 Fourie, Tiaan         16-98 NTS-NT            2:05.17             
                 28.43      1:00.17 (31.74)
        1:32.38 (32.21)     2:05.17 (32.79)
 79 Daly, Alexander J     18-95 CGA-CG            2:05.20             
                 28.18        59.28 (31.10)
        1:32.51 (33.23)     2:05.20 (32.69)
 80 Mason, Shaun          16-97 WPA-WP            2:05.65             
                 28.62      1:00.36 (31.74)
        1:33.27 (32.91)     2:05.65 (32.38)
 81 Smith, Travis A       18-96 KZNA-KZ           2:06.01             
                 28.28        59.82 (31.54)
        1:32.61 (32.79)     2:06.01 (33.40)
 82 Van Staden, Benjamin  16-97 NTS-NT            2:06.03             
                 28.71      1:00.65 (31.94)
        1:33.78 (33.13)     2:06.03 (32.25)
 83 Wood, Gareth D        16-97 CGA-CG            2:06.48             
                 27.90        59.18 (31.28)
        1:32.31 (33.13)     2:06.48 (34.17)
 84 vd Merwe, Daniel      15-98 BORD-BO           2:06.64             
                 29.44      1:01.64 (32.20)
        1:34.70 (33.06)     2:06.64 (31.94)
 85 Carvalho, Aiden K     17-96 CGA-CG            2:06.88             
                 28.12      1:00.37 (32.25)
        1:34.09 (33.72)     2:06.88 (32.79)
 86 Grobbelaar, Hendrik C 17-96 WPA-WP            2:07.36             
                 29.35      1:01.74 (32.39)
        1:34.92 (33.18)     2:07.36 (32.44)
 87 Groenewald, Craig F   35-79 CGA-CG            2:08.10             
                 29.56      1:01.65 (32.09)
        1:34.47 (32.82)     2:08.10 (33.63)
 88 dos Santos, Sergio P  19-94 NWS-NW            2:10.80             
                 29.87      1:02.34 (32.47)
        1:36.65 (34.31)     2:10.80 (34.15)
 89 Wright, Challis H     22-91 CGA-CG            2:11.01             
                 31.72      1:04.64 (32.92)
        1:38.43 (33.79)     2:11.01 (32.58)
 90 Brand, Daniel T       19-95 WPA-WP            2:11.93             
                 28.94      1:01.35 (32.41)
        1:35.80 (34.45)     2:11.93 (36.13)
 91 Putz, Aaron A         17-96 KZNA-KZ           2:19.60             
                                1:06.56 ( )
        1:43.22 (36.66)     2:19.60 (36.38)
 92 de Freitas, Raymond A 24-89 MP-MP             2:19.93             
                 32.79      1:08.70 (35.91)
        1:45.25 (36.55)     2:19.93 (34.68)
 93 Herbst, Hendri J      21-92 WPA-WP            2:20.10             
                 30.72      1:06.87 (36.15)
        1:44.15 (37.28)     2:20.10 (35.95)
 94 Vergotine, Valentino  26-87 WPA-WP            2:24.61             
                 32.56      1:08.76 (36.20)
      2:24.61 (1:15.85)                    
 -- Hunter, Mark M        18-96 KZNA-KZ               NS              

 Event 19  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Prinsloo, Karin       24-89 NTS-NT            1:01.64    1:01.58  
                 30.29      1:01.58 (31.29)
  2 Ashley-Cooper, Jessic 21-92 WPA-WP            1:04.14    1:02.04  
                 30.04      1:02.04 (32.00)
  3 Van Niekerk, Nathania 15-99 CGA-CG            1:05.23    1:03.45  
                 31.01      1:03.45 (32.44)
  4 Malan, Janneke J      18-95 WPA-WP            1:04.94    1:04.56  
                 30.93      1:04.56 (33.63)
  5 Naude, Rita           16-97 NTS-NT            1:05.44    1:05.08  
                 31.23      1:05.08 (33.85)
  6 Loubser, Marcé        17-96 NTS-NT            1:05.44    1:05.24  
                 31.00      1:05.24 (34.24)
  7 Ruele, Naomi          17-97 BOT-ZZ            1:06.75    1:05.27  
                 31.74      1:05.27 (33.53)
  8 Oberholzer, Zanré     15-98 NASU-ZZ           1:04.99    1:05.40  
                 31.53      1:05.40 (33.87)
  9 Pereira, Kyna         18-96 KZNA-KZ           1:06.23    1:05.75  
 10 Cooper, Oneida        21-93 CGA-CG            1:05.49    1:05.95  
                 31.70      1:05.95 (34.25)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Johnston, Chanel A    18-95 CGA-CG            1:06.59    1:06.13  
                 32.29      1:06.13 (33.84)
 12 Basel, Alison         16-97 CGA-CG            1:07.66    1:06.60  
                 32.61      1:06.60 (33.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Reynolds, Jamie H     16-98 KZNA-KZ           1:06.86    1:06.64  
                 33.16      1:06.64 (33.48)
 14 Lovemore, Tayla E     19-95 KZNA-KZ           1:06.21    1:06.69  
                 32.67      1:06.69 (34.02)
 15 Bezuidenhout, Lauren  24-89 KZNA-KZ           1:07.40    1:07.04  
                 32.63      1:07.04 (34.41)
 16 Randle, Samantha C    15-98 NTS-NT            1:07.19    1:07.34  
                 32.87      1:07.34 (34.47)
 17 Featherstone, Claire  17-97 CGA-CG            1:07.65    1:07.61  
                 32.31      1:07.61 (35.30)
 18 Quenet, Alexandra G   18-95 WPA-WP            1:07.49    1:07.77  
                 32.73      1:07.77 (35.04)
 19 Holicki, Kathrine R   17-97 NTS-NT            1:07.76    1:07.80  
                 32.72      1:07.80 (35.08)
 20 Price, Tammy T        19-95 EP-EP             1:06.76    1:07.98  
                 32.95      1:07.98 (35.03)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Tarpey, Tatum C       15-98 KZNA-KZ           1:07.86             
 22 Bouwer, Sarah-Ann     19-94 CGA-CG            1:07.96             
 23 Peens, Amy N          20-94 NTS-NT            1:08.02             
 24 Desmarais, Bailey     14-99 WPA-WP            1:08.14             
 25 McLeod, Lindsay M     19-95 KZNA-KZ           1:08.17             
 26 Van Wyk, Megan        16-97 KZNA-KZ           1:08.31             
 27 Cronje, Eliz-Maric    15-98 NWS-NW            1:08.41             
 28 Van Niekerk, Michaela 17-97 WPA-WP            1:08.44             
 29 Esterhuizen, Nadia    17-97 KZNA-KZ           1:08.59             
 30 Strydom, Leam         15-99 KZNA-KZ           1:08.67             
 31 Coetzee, Roh-Anne L   16-97 CGA-CG            1:08.69             
 32 Joseph, Demi          15-98 CGA-CG            1:08.93             
 33 Kruger, Anika         18-95 WPA-WP            1:09.00             
 34 De Jongh, Louisa      18-95 WPA-WP            1:09.04             
 35 Nieuwstad, Michelle   20-94 WPA-WP            1:09.05             
 35 Mencel, Ella C        16-97 CGA-CG            1:09.05             
 37 Roth, Toni            16-97 NASU-ZZ           1:09.12             
 38 Dauvellier, Odile     20-93 NTS-NT            1:09.33             
 39 Gray, Bianca A        15-99 FS-FS             1:09.40             
 40 Kaszechki, Sabrina    17-96 CGA-CG            1:09.46             
 41 Kleynhans, Amé        16-98 NTS-NT            1:09.52             
 42 Dixon, Tia            16-97 WPA-WP            1:09.65             
 43 Davids, Caila         16-97 CGA-CG            1:09.67             
 44 Botha, Mikal E        16-97 NTS-NT            1:09.70             
 45 Axelson, Shebjorn S   23-91 KZNA-KZ           1:09.75             
 45 Blaauw, Sam           18-95 NWS-NW            1:09.75             
 47 Kiely, Emma J         16-97 SWD-SW            1:09.93             
 48 Bahlmann, Tina        16-97 BORD-BO           1:10.15             
 49 Leech, Seonaid        17-96 CGA-CG            1:10.56             
 50 Blaauw, Nadia         16-97 NWS-NW            1:10.63             
 51 Smith, Danielle       15-99 KZNA-KZ           1:10.70             
 52 Vd Merwe, Sulé        15-98 LP-LP             1:10.74             
 53 Winterton, Jodie F    17-96 CGA-CG            1:10.75             
 54 Barman, Savannah K    15-98 EGA-ES            1:11.02             
 55 Van Rensburg, Nasha   15-98 WPA-WP            1:11.36             
 56 Lopes, Demi F         16-98 NTS-NT            1:11.40             
 57 Marini, Marianna R    18-95 CGA-CG            1:11.44             
 58 Ribeiro, Natasha A    16-97 KZNA-KZ           1:11.46             
 59 Nel, Marise           17-96 NTS-NT            1:11.75             
 60 Nel, Carla M          16-97 NTS-NT            1:11.77             
 61 Brown, Roxy L         15-98 KZNA-KZ           1:12.01             
 62 De Souza, Shannon L   15-98 KZNA-KZ           1:12.23             
 63 Sainsbury, Catherine  16-97 KZNA-KZ           1:12.26             
 64 Wong, Tina T          18-96 CGA-CG            1:12.42             
 65 Boje, Monica          16-97 WPA-WP            1:12.86             
 66 Reeves, Brittany A    19-95 CGA-CG            1:14.49             
 67 Edwards, Jamie J      15-99 CGA-CG            1:15.11             
 -- Labuschagne, Samantha 14-99 KZNA-KZ               DQ              
 -- Schutte, Dawn         16-97 KZNA-KZ               DQ              


 Event 13  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Weber, Michelle       17-96 KZNA-KZ          17:22.43   16:44.62  
                 30.31      1:02.27 (31.96)
        1:35.15 (32.88)     2:08.39 (33.24)
        2:41.93 (33.54)     3:15.35 (33.42)
        3:48.68 (33.33)     4:22.17 (33.49)
        4:55.58 (33.41)     5:29.10 (33.52)
        6:02.47 (33.37)     6:36.07 (33.60)
        7:09.75 (33.68)     7:43.24 (33.49)
        8:16.94 (33.70)     8:50.55 (33.61)
        9:24.33 (33.78)     9:58.12 (33.79)
       10:31.88 (33.76)    11:05.66 (33.78)
       11:39.43 (33.77)    12:13.20 (33.77)
       12:46.98 (33.78)    13:20.74 (33.76)
       13:54.71 (33.97)    14:28.63 (33.92)
       15:02.84 (34.21)    15:36.87 (34.03)
       16:10.84 (33.97)    16:44.62 (33.78)
  2 Le Roux, Carmen       16-98 KZNA-KZ          17:18.74   17:10.38  
                 30.82      1:03.94 (33.12)
        1:37.60 (33.66)     2:11.14 (33.54)
        2:45.05 (33.91)     3:19.06 (34.01)
        3:53.20 (34.14)     4:27.07 (33.87)
            6:10.09 ( )     6:44.51 (34.42)
        7:19.07 (34.56)     7:53.43 (34.36)
        8:28.05 (34.62)                    
            9:37.39 ( )                    
           10:46.85 ( )    11:21.54 (34.69)
       11:56.53 (34.99)                    
           13:06.21 ( )    13:41.22 (35.01)
                               14:51.14 ( )
       15:26.11 (34.97)    16:01.05 (34.94)
       16:36.10 (35.05)    17:10.38 (34.28)
  3 Tennant, Tasmin L     14-99 KZNA-KZ          17:27.72   17:22.27  
                 31.18      1:04.82 (33.64)
        1:38.79 (33.97)     2:12.88 (34.09)
        2:47.51 (34.63)     3:21.82 (34.31)
        3:56.53 (34.71)     4:30.94 (34.41)
        5:05.85 (34.91)     5:40.86 (35.01)
        6:15.64 (34.78)     6:50.46 (34.82)
        7:25.48 (35.02)     8:00.32 (34.84)
        8:35.01 (34.69)     9:09.60 (34.59)
        9:44.87 (35.27)    10:19.86 (34.99)
       10:54.79 (34.93)    11:30.05 (35.26)
       12:05.42 (35.37)    12:40.49 (35.07)
       13:15.80 (35.31)    13:51.06 (35.26)
       14:26.60 (35.54)    15:01.81 (35.21)
       15:37.03 (35.22)    16:12.36 (35.33)
       16:47.75 (35.39)    17:22.27 (34.52)
  4 Le Roux, Clarice      17-96 KZNA-KZ          17:39.05   17:30.70  
                 31.69      1:05.86 (34.17)
        1:40.56 (34.70)     2:15.39 (34.83)
        2:50.38 (34.99)     3:24.98 (34.60)
        3:59.96 (34.98)     4:35.00 (35.04)
        5:09.73 (34.73)     5:44.66 (34.93)
        6:19.27 (34.61)     6:54.45 (35.18)
        7:29.50 (35.05)     8:04.62 (35.12)
        8:39.97 (35.35)     9:15.20 (35.23)
        9:50.20 (35.00)    10:25.41 (35.21)
       11:00.79 (35.38)    11:35.97 (35.18)
       12:11.08 (35.11)    12:46.24 (35.16)
       13:21.72 (35.48)    13:57.12 (35.40)
       14:32.64 (35.52)    15:08.25 (35.61)
       15:44.06 (35.81)    16:19.88 (35.82)
       16:55.79 (35.91)    17:30.70 (34.91)
  5 Austin, Shannon       21-93 WPA-WP           17:47.80   17:43.51  
                 31.90      1:06.11 (34.21)
        1:41.00 (34.89)     2:15.81 (34.81)
        2:51.04 (35.23)     3:26.09 (35.05)
        4:01.63 (35.54)     4:36.85 (35.22)
        5:12.84 (35.99)     5:48.42 (35.58)
        6:24.01 (35.59)     6:59.71 (35.70)
        7:35.65 (35.94)     8:11.67 (36.02)
        8:47.68 (36.01)     9:23.59 (35.91)
        9:59.63 (36.04)    10:35.49 (35.86)
       11:11.16 (35.67)    11:46.99 (35.83)
       12:22.39 (35.40)    12:58.31 (35.92)
       13:34.10 (35.79)    14:09.84 (35.74)
       14:45.63 (35.79)    15:21.39 (35.76)
       15:57.32 (35.93)    16:32.88 (35.56)
       17:08.58 (35.70)    17:43.51 (34.93)
  6 Nordengen, Sasha-Lee  16-97 KZNA-KZ          18:01.27   17:45.91  
                 32.33      1:07.70 (35.37)
        1:43.94 (36.24)     2:19.18 (35.24)
        2:54.59 (35.41)     3:29.75 (35.16)
        4:05.30 (35.55)     4:40.54 (35.24)
        5:16.24 (35.70)     5:51.75 (35.51)
        6:26.81 (35.06)     7:02.04 (35.23)
        7:37.39 (35.35)     8:12.67 (35.28)
        8:48.75 (36.08)     9:23.93 (35.18)
        9:59.55 (35.62)    10:35.54 (35.99)
       11:11.01 (35.47)    11:46.94 (35.93)
       12:22.58 (35.64)    12:58.96 (36.38)
       13:35.04 (36.08)    14:10.92 (35.88)
                               15:22.79 ( )
                               16:34.58 ( )
       17:10.67 (36.09)    17:45.91 (35.24)
  7 Randle, Samantha C    15-98 NTS-NT           17:39.73   17:48.36  
                 32.74      1:07.64 (34.90)
        1:43.27 (35.63)     2:18.60 (35.33)
        2:53.84 (35.24)     3:29.24 (35.40)
        4:05.16 (35.92)     4:40.32 (35.16)
        5:15.75 (35.43)     5:51.84 (36.09)
        6:28.36 (36.52)   8:16.22 (1:47.86)
            7:39.91 ( )                    
            8:53.10 ( )     9:30.28 (37.18)
       10:07.64 (37.36)    10:43.69 (36.05)
       11:19.69 (36.00)    11:54.85 (35.16)
       12:30.26 (35.41)    13:05.48 (35.22)
       13:41.03 (35.55)    14:16.71 (35.68)
       14:52.32 (35.61)    15:28.24 (35.92)
       16:03.42 (35.18)    16:38.85 (35.43)
       17:14.03 (35.18)    17:48.36 (34.33)
  8 De Souza, Shannon L   15-98 KZNA-KZ          18:16.53   18:11.74  
                 31.73      1:06.34 (34.61)
        1:41.57 (35.23)     2:17.18 (35.61)
        2:53.19 (36.01)     3:29.38 (36.19)
        4:05.64 (36.26)     4:41.92 (36.28)
        5:18.29 (36.37)     5:54.72 (36.43)
        6:31.17 (36.45)     7:07.97 (36.80)
        7:44.52 (36.55)     8:21.48 (36.96)
        8:58.36 (36.88)     9:35.21 (36.85)
       10:12.29 (37.08)    10:49.35 (37.06)
       11:26.32 (36.97)    12:03.50 (37.18)
       12:40.29 (36.79)    13:17.38 (37.09)
       13:54.33 (36.95)    14:31.47 (37.14)
       15:08.73 (37.26)    15:46.22 (37.49)
       16:23.04 (36.82)    16:59.85 (36.81)
       17:36.22 (36.37)    18:11.74 (35.52)
  9 Van Rensburg, Nasha   15-98 WPA-WP           18:48.54   18:22.25  
                 32.65      1:08.65 (36.00)
        1:45.10 (36.45)     2:21.74 (36.64)
        2:58.89 (37.15)     3:35.91 (37.02)
        4:12.98 (37.07)     4:50.04 (37.06)
        5:26.89 (36.85)     6:04.12 (37.23)
        6:40.53 (36.41)     7:17.46 (36.93)
        7:54.10 (36.64)     8:31.10 (37.00)
        9:08.19 (37.09)     9:44.79 (36.60)
       10:21.65 (36.86)    10:58.60 (36.95)
       11:35.80 (37.20)    12:13.04 (37.24)
       12:49.92 (36.88)    13:27.09 (37.17)
       14:04.60 (37.51)    14:41.60 (37.00)
       15:18.82 (37.22)    15:55.71 (36.89)
       16:32.27 (36.56)    17:09.20 (36.93)
       17:45.69 (36.49)    18:22.25 (36.56)
 10 Barnes, Amy           17-96 WPA-WP           18:43.62   18:37.55  
                 32.87      1:08.94 (36.07)
        1:45.77 (36.83)     2:22.88 (37.11)
        2:59.95 (37.07)     3:37.06 (37.11)
        4:14.05 (36.99)     4:50.85 (36.80)
        5:28.03 (37.18)     6:05.02 (36.99)
        6:42.45 (37.43)     7:19.95 (37.50)
        7:57.32 (37.37)     8:34.48 (37.16)
        9:11.72 (37.24)     9:49.38 (37.66)
       10:27.23 (37.85)    11:04.70 (37.47)
       11:42.40 (37.70)    12:20.39 (37.99)
       12:58.28 (37.89)    13:35.89 (37.61)
       14:14.34 (38.45)    14:51.73 (37.39)
       15:29.73 (38.00)    16:07.75 (38.02)
       16:45.79 (38.04)    17:23.49 (37.70)
       18:01.15 (37.66)    18:37.55 (36.40)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Hunter, Kerry A       16-97 KZNA-KZ          19:03.99             
                 35.57      1:12.76 (37.19)
        1:50.55 (37.79)     2:28.40 (37.85)
        3:06.41 (38.01)     3:44.45 (38.04)
        4:23.03 (38.58)     5:01.44 (38.41)
        5:40.19 (38.75)     6:18.80 (38.61)
        6:57.67 (38.87)     7:36.44 (38.77)
        8:15.03 (38.59)     8:53.56 (38.53)
        9:32.61 (39.05)    10:11.59 (38.98)
       10:51.03 (39.44)    11:29.50 (38.47)
       12:07.64 (38.14)    12:45.70 (38.06)
       13:24.30 (38.60)    14:02.81 (38.51)
       14:41.06 (38.25)    15:19.47 (38.41)
       15:57.20 (37.73)    16:35.39 (38.19)
       17:13.41 (38.02)    17:51.10 (37.69)
       18:27.81 (36.71)    19:03.99 (36.18)