ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
New Zealand Nationals: Day One
4/8/2014-4/8/2014
Auckland, New Zealand

EVENT 1: MEN 400 FREESTYLE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits  | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	Matthew Stanley	22	Matamata Swimming Club	3:53.30	3:47.90	900
2	Dylan Dunlop-Barrett	23	Coast Swim Club	3:57.29	3:50.61	869
3	Nathan Capp	21	Greerton	3:58.43	3:54.10	830
4	Samuel Perry	18	St Peters Swimming Club	4:02.38	3:56.79	802
5	Michael Mincham	17	Waterhole Swimming Club	3:59.71	3:56.85	802
6	Ewan Jackson	20	Howick Pakuranga	3:55.45	3:59.09	779
7	Dominic Mildon	17	Howick Pakuranga	4:04.46	4:04.83	726
8	Mathew Myers	18	North Shore Swimming	4:03.22	4:06.35	712
9	Carter Edgecombe	17	Fairfield Swimming Club	4:06.64	4:04.99	724
10	Ted Taylor	18	Karori Pirates Swimming Club	4:07.71	4:05.40	721
11	Jeremy Tasker	19	Neptune Swimming Club	4:05.92	4:05.61	719
12	Phillip Ryan	23	Waterhole Swimming Club	4:09.39	4:09.40	687
13	Ben Quilter	20	Comet Swimming Club	4:08.79	4:09.56	685
14	Christopher McFadden	20	Aquagym Swim Team	4:12.89	4:10.36	679
15	Henry Wiseman	18	North Shore Swimming	4:13.41	4:12.13	664
16	Troy Balvert	22	St Peters Swimming Club	4:13.50	4:12.45	662
EVENT 2: WOMEN 200 FREESTYLE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	Lauren Boyle	26	United Swimming Club	1:59.05	1:57.67	885
2	Samantha Lucie-Smith	21	Capital Swim Club	2:00.26	1:59.02	855
3	Emma Robinson	19	Capital Swim Club	2:01.92	1:59.69	841
4	Tash Hind	24	Capital Swim Club	2:01.22	2:00.93	815
5	Samantha Lee	21	Capital Swim Club	2:01.85	2:01.53	803
6	Carina Doyle	20	Neptune Swimming Club	2:03.70	2:02.28	788
7	Ellen Quirke	21	Capital Swim Club	2:03.82	2:03.80	760
8	Aimee Moss	18	United Swimming Club	2:06.06	2:07.95	688
9	Georgia Marris	17	United Swimming Club	2:06.68	2:04.73	743
10	Abi Chapman	16	Pukekohe Swimming Club	2:08.79	2:07.04	703
11	Ruby Adsett	13	Napier Aquahawks	2:08.13	2:07.11	702
12	Simone Cowling	20	Pukekohe Swimming Club	2:06.81	2:07.65	693
13	Stefannie Gillespie	19	Zenith Swimming Club	2:07.82	2:08.04	687
14	Maggie Burns	16	Capital Swim Club	2:08.72	2:08.99	671
15	Annabelle Paterson	15	United Swimming Club	2:08.87	2:09.23	668
16	Genevieve Bowler	15	United Swimming Club	2:09.04	2:10.53	648
EVENT 3: MEN 200 BREASTSTROKE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	Glenn Snyders	27	North Shore Swimming	2:13.12	2:11.07	909
2	Julian Layton	19	Greendale Swim Team	2:17.48	2:14.85	835
3	Jacob Garrod	17	North Shore Swimming	2:21.53	2:17.32	791
4	Alex Peach	20	United Swimming Club	2:19.24	2:17.82	782
5	George Schroder	18	Aquagym Swim Team	2:19.54	2:18.15	777
6	Ben Walsh	17	Porirua City Aquatics	2:21.04	2:19.11	761
7	Matthew Glassford	24	Neptune Swimming Club	2:19.21	2:19.16	760
8	Reagan Pitt	19	North Canterbury Swim Club	2:25.88	2:27.91	633
9	Callum Sinclair	16	Capital Swim Club	2:29.41	2:27.65	636
10	Blake Gunn	19	Kiwi West Aquatics	2:28.41	2:27.77	634
11	Eliot Lundon-Moore	16	Aquabladz New Plymouth	2:29.67	2:28.06	631
12	Shaquile Vaotu''ua	20	Howick Pakuranga	2:27.65	2:28.38	627
13	Jacques Gichard	16	Greendale Swim Team	2:30.86	2:28.99	619
14	Han Zhang	16	Neptune Swimming Club	2:32.52	2:30.88	596
15	Joe Hammond	18	Carterton Swim Club	2:31.77	2:31.91	584
16	Scott Fairbairn	15	North Shore Swimming	2:34.19	2:35.36	546

EVENT 4: WOMEN 50 BUTTERFLY FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	Laura Quilter	21	North Shore Swimming	27.40	26.64	833
2	Sophia Batchelor	18	Aquagym Swim Team	27.19	26.79	819
3	Samantha Lee	21	Capital Swim Club	27.54	27.41	765
4	Simone Cowling	20	Pukekohe Swimming Club	28.40	28.10	710
5	Emmabeth Jensen	18	Tasman Swim Club	28.47	28.25	698
6	Sam Armstrong	23	Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club	28.53	28.61	672
7	Emily Rennell	15	Jasi Swim Team	28.61	28.62	672
8	Rebekah Bradley	16	United Swimming Club	29.39	29.13	637
9	Paige Flynn	17	St Peters Swimming Club	29.86	28.69	667
10	Bobbi Gichard	14	Greendale Swim Team	29.75	28.86	655
11	Catalina Balladares	17	St Peters Swimming Club	29.83	29.38	621
12	Annielle Ryland-Higgins	17	Pukekohe Swimming Club	29.88	29.64	605
13	Charlotte Pritchard	17	Laser Mt Eden Swimming Club	29.77	29.70	601
14	Bronagh Ryan	20	Porirua City Aquatics	29.94	29.87	591
15	Andia Abernethy	16	Howick Pakuranga	30.05	29.96	585
16	Aimee Moss	18	United Swimming Club	30.09	30.13	576
EVENT 5: MEN 50 BACKSTROKE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	Kurt Crosland	29	Neptune Swimming Club	25.75	25.76	812
2	Daniel Bell	23	Aquabladz New Plymouth	26.85	26.10	781
3	Jonathan Burfield-Mills	18	Sundevils	26.79	26.54	743
4	Cameron James	19	Neptune Swimming Club	27.08	26.98	707
5	Daniel Hunter	19	Howick Pakuranga	27.41	27.07	700
6	Julian Weir	18	Aquabladz New Plymouth	27.36	27.32	681
7	Hone Scott	17	Napier Aquahawks	27.39	27.44	672
8	Jarred Curtis	17	Roskill Swimming Club	27.13	27.54	665
9	Corneille Coetzee	19	North Shore Swimming	27.48	27.35	679
10	Jackson Cropp	18	North Shore Swimming	27.73	27.56	663
11	Oliver Wyeth	18	Capital Swim Club	27.86	27.58	662
12	Joe Hammond	18	Carterton Swim Club	27.51	27.59	661
13	Sam Turner	21	Capital Swim Club	28.21	27.74	650
14	Benjamin Gillies	21	North Shore Swimming	27.95	27.75	650
15	Edward Vos	17	United Swimming Club	28.30	28.36	609
16	Joshua Benson	17	United Swimming Club	28.32	28.48	601
EVENT 6: WOMEN 200 IM FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	Tash Hind	24	Capital Swim Club	2:22.85	2:17.70	768
2	Caroline Baddock	19	North Shore Swimming	2:20.47	2:19.34	742
3	Kate Godfrey	20	Neptune Swimming Club	2:20.80	2:20.48	724
4	Emily McGill	19	Capital Swim Club	2:23.59	2:20.62	721
5	Helena Gasson	19	Fairfield Swimming Club	2:21.01	2:22.62	692
6	Yeonsu Lee	15	North Shore Swimming	2:23.66	2:23.05	685
7	Caitlin Rennell	18	Jasi Swim Team	2:24.86	2:24.58	664
8	Maddie Mason	15	Napier Aquahawks	2:25.99	2:25.40	653
9	Abi Chapman	16	Pukekohe Swimming Club	2:26.75	2:24.20	669
10	Josie Kozyniak	16	Capital Swim Club	2:26.28	2:24.31	667
11	Caitlin Mann	15	Roskill Swimming Club	2:27.00	2:24.81	661
12	Chelsea Ouwehand	17	Te Awamutu Swimming Club	2:26.99	2:25.01	658
13	Nikki Chapman	16	Capital Swim Club	2:28.29	2:27.17	629
14	Rachel Smith	17	Coast Swim Club	2:28.04	2:27.52	625
15	Mackenzie Lambert	16	Pukekohe Swimming Club	2:27.51	2:27.88	620
16	Mary Tate	15	St Peters Swimming Club	2:28.75	2:29.84	596
EVENT 7: MEN 200 BUTTERFLY FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	Shaun Burnett	23	North Shore Swimming	1:59.53	2:00.13	799
2	Isaac Foote	21	Capital Swim Club	2:03.60	2:00.87	785
3	George Eglesfield	20	North Canterbury Swim Club	2:02.74	2:01.90	765
4	Liam Albery	17	Capital Swim Club	2:04.96	2:02.41	755
5	Bradlee Ashby	18	Fairfield Swimming Club	2:07.64	2:03.19	741
6	William Campbell	18	Wharenui	2:04.34	2:03.56	735
7	Chris Dawson	20	Enterprise Cars SwimTeam	2:07.75	2:05.07	708
8	Alex Cox	21	Waterhole Swimming Club	2:05.96	2:07.94	662

EVENT 8: WOMEN 1500 FREESTYLE FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	Monique King	18	North Shore Swimming	17:06.62	16:58.62	792
2	Charlotte Webby	25	Aquabladz New Plymouth	17:04.00	17:05.10	777
3	Jessica Marston	20	West Auckland Aquatics	17:29.65	17:24.01	735
4	Stefannie Gillespie	19	Zenith Swimming Club	17:32.55	17:39.61	703
5	Gendi Roberts	17	North Canterbury Swim Club	17:54.12	17:41.99	699
6	Courtney Carson	17	St Peters Swimming Club	18:00.89	17:44.60	693
7	Bridget Maher	25	Waterhole Swimming Club	17:40.68	18:07.91	650
8	Siobhan Kelly	16	Waterhole Swimming Club	18:30.20	18:13.21	640
9	Claudia Ashby	15	Fairfield Swimming Club	18:25.38	18:17.11	634
EVENT 101: MEN 12 & OVER 400 FREESTYLE PARA S6-S13 MULTI-CLAS FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	%Jesse S9/Sb8/Sm9 Reynolds	17	Fairfield Swimming Club	4:35.68	4:33.34	521
2	%Chris S9/Sb8/Sm9 Arbuthnott	15	Ice Breaker Aquatics	5:04.08	5:02.62	384
3	%Taine S8/Sb8/Sm8 Morrissey	15	Matamata Swimming Club	6:40.81	6:45.39	159

EVENT 102: WOMEN 12 & OVER 200 FREESTYLE PARA S3-S5 MULTI-CLA FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	%Olivia S9/Sb8/Sm9 Upston	12	Parnell Swim Club	3:33.11	3:20.80	178

EVENT 104: WOMEN 12 & OVER 50 BUTTERFLY PARA S4-S7 MULTI-CLAS FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	%Sophie S10/Sb9/Sm10 Pascoe	21	Qeii Swim Club	29.13	28.39	688
2	%Nikita S7/Sb8/Sm7 Howarth	15	Te Awamutu Swimming Club	36.92	37.66	295

EVENT 105: MEN 12 & OVER 50 BACKSTROKE PARA S3-S5 MULTI-CLASS FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	%Chris S9/Sb8/Sm9 Arbuthnott	15	Ice Breaker Aquatics	34.20	35.05	322

EVENT 106: WOMEN 12 & OVER 200 IM PARA S5-S13 MULTI-CLASS FINAL
Back to event listing | Show splits Previous event | Next event
Place	Name	Age	Team	Heats Time	Final Time	FINA
1	%Mary S11/Sb11/Sm11 Fisher	21	Capital Swim Club	2:58.13	2:56.14	367
2	%Nikita S7/Sb8/Sm7 Howarth	15	Te Awamutu Swimming Club	3:01.70	3:00.09	343
3	%Tayla S9/Sm9/Sm9 Clement	16	North Shore Swimming	3:15.46	3:14.44	273
4	%Tupou S10/Sb9/Sm10 Neiufi	12	Howick Pakuranga	3:17.73	3:17.40	260
5	%Bryall S8/Sb8/Sm8 McPherson	24	North Shore Swimming	3:44.47	3:46.80	172
6	%Jacquie S6/Sb5/Sm6 Ruth	17	Qeii Swim Club	4:28.44	4:25.78	106