ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
South Africa nationals, day 1
4/7/2014-4/7/2014
Durban, South Africa

SA National Aquatic Champs 2014 Durban               
              Kings Park Pool Durban 07-12 April 2014               
 
 Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Prinsloo, Karin       24-89 NTS-NT            2:02.65    1:58.43  
  2 Ross, Marlies         16-97 NTS-NT            2:03.77    2:02.06  
  3 Warnes, Rene'' D       22-92 KZNA-KZ           2:03.46    2:02.30  
  4 Gallagher, Erin P     15-98 KZNA-KZ           2:06.93    2:04.21  
  5 Kat, Caitlin          21-93 WPA-WP            2:04.76    2:04.24  
  6 Pereira, Kyna         18-96 KZNA-KZ           2:05.24    2:04.26  
  7 Weber, Michelle       17-96 KZNA-KZ           2:06.47    2:06.69  
  8 McLeod, Lindsay M     19-95 KZNA-KZ           2:08.54    2:08.07  
  9 Whelan, Jessica A     16-97 CGA-CG            2:08.56    2:08.98  
 10 Cooper, Oneida        21-93 CGA-CG            2:07.56    2:10.41  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 McWilliam, Danica     18-96 CGA-CG            2:08.78             
 12 Van Wyk, Megan        16-97 KZNA-KZ           2:08.87             
 13 Tarpey, Tatum C       15-98 KZNA-KZ           2:09.48             
 14 De Jongh, Louisa      18-95 WPA-WP            2:09.64             
 15 Adelaar, Sonja        15-98 NASU-ZZ           2:09.98             
 16 Basel, Alison         16-97 CGA-CG            2:10.82             
 17 Vd Westhuizen, Ianthè 15-98 NTS-NT            2:10.95             
 18 Els, Tarryn C         17-97 EP-EP             2:11.49             
 19 Randle, Samantha C    15-98 NTS-NT            2:11.74             
 20 Barman, Savannah K    15-98 EGA-ES            2:11.82             
 21 Loubser, Marcé        17-96 NTS-NT            2:12.00             
 22 Kiely, Emma J         16-97 SWD-SW            2:12.51             
 23 Lopes, Demi F         16-98 NTS-NT            2:12.56             
 24 Leech, Seonaid        17-96 CGA-CG            2:12.58             
 25 Kaszechki, Sabrina    17-96 CGA-CG            2:12.75             
 26 Kleynhans, Amé        16-98 NTS-NT            2:12.78             
 26 Bellingan, Kristin L  16-98 WPA-WP            2:12.78             
 28 Stephens, Megan K     23-90 CGA-CG            2:12.80             
 29 Grobbelaar, Janke     17-97 NTS-NT            2:13.00             
 30 Anderson, Erin V      15-99 CGA-CG            2:13.01             
 31 Lewington, Caitlin    15-98 CGA-CG            2:13.03             
 32 Smith, Danielle       15-99 KZNA-KZ           2:13.05             
 33 Strydom, Leam         15-99 KZNA-KZ           2:13.06             
 34 Fourie, Lisa C        15-98 WPA-WP            2:13.15             
 35 Botha, Mikal E        16-97 NTS-NT            2:13.26             
 36 MacDonald, Jessica L  17-96 KZNA-KZ           2:13.79             
 37 Terblanche, Zandelee  15-98 KZNA-KZ           2:14.20             
 38 Bouwer, Sarah-Ann     19-94 CGA-CG            2:14.31             
 39 Smith, Cheyenne L     14-99 CGA-CG            2:14.72             
 40 Dixon, Tia            16-97 WPA-WP            2:15.12             
 41 MacDonald, Nicola L   15-98 KZNA-KZ           2:15.23             
 42 Jagga, Justine N      16-97 WPA-WP            2:15.84             
 42 Edwards, Jamie J      15-99 CGA-CG            2:15.84             
 44 Smalley, Molina M     15-98 NASU-ZZ           2:15.97             
 45 Holicki, Kathrine R   17-97 NTS-NT            2:15.98             
 46 Labuschagne, Samantha 14-99 KZNA-KZ           2:16.06             
 47 Wheals, Camryn        16-98 NTS-NT            2:16.17             
 48 Van Huyssteen, Imre S 18-96 WPA-WP            2:16.35             
 49 Blaauw, Sam           18-95 NWS-NW            2:16.38             
 50 Neely, Jess           17-96 EGA-ES            2:16.51             
 51 Bosma, Caitlin B      15-98 CGA-CG            2:16.64             
 52 Bauristhene, Nikita R 15-98 KZNA-KZ           2:17.03             
 53 Dicks, Sharnè         19-94 WPA-WP            2:17.39             
 54 Joseph, Demi          15-98 CGA-CG            2:17.44             
 55 Riddin, Paige         17-97 BORD-BO           2:18.09             
 56 Blaauw, Nadia         16-97 NWS-NW            2:21.52             
 57 Schutte, Dawn         16-97 KZNA-KZ           2:21.96             
 58 Loubser, Cornell      19-94 NWS-NW            2:23.68             
 59 Smith, Yvonne         23-90 FS-FS             2:24.10             
 60 Gray, Emily A         22-91 NTS-NT            2:26.38             
 61 Fowler, Cornelia J    33-80 KZNA-KZ           2:56.77             
 62 McKay, Tracy L        43-70 KZNA-KZ           3:42.72             
 63 Visser, Adri I        26-88 CGA-CG            3:57.79             
 64 Nothling, Beth J      24-89 KZNA-KZ           4:08.67             


Event 2  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Disable S14 & S15 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Roach, Mark M         16-97 BORD-BO           1:06.53    1:05.60  
  2 Groenewald, Martyn    23-90 WPA-WP            1:12.34    1:12.60  
  3 Wright, Challis H     22-91 CGA-CG            1:14.23    1:13.34  
  4 Paulse, Ethan M       18-95 WPA-WP            1:16.18    1:14.33  
  5 Putz, Aaron A         17-96 KZNA-KZ           1:15.02    1:14.62  
  6 Mjoka, Sipho          25-89 KZNA-KZ           1:15.92    1:14.94  
  7 Vergotine, Valentino  26-87 WPA-WP            1:17.23    1:18.60  
  8 de Freitas, Raymond A 24-89 MP-MP             1:19.31    1:20.14  
  9 Swartz, Michael       21-92 BORD-BO           1:35.09    1:31.96  
 10 Hebbelmann, Karl S14  26-87 KZNA-KZ           1:40.16    1:40.64  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Lundy, Peter L        28-85 KZNA-KZ           1:44.70             


 Event 3  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Disable S1 - S13 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Herbst, Hendri J      21-92 WPA-WP            1:16.37   J1:16.39  
  2 Bezuidenhout, James   17-96 KZNA-KZ           1:12.86    1:11.30  
  3 Hassiem, Achmat       31-82 WPA-WP            1:14.07   J1:09.74  
  4 van Heerden, Johann J 18-95 NCASA-NC          1:16.59   J1:15.82  
  5 Pretorius, Jean E     17-96 WPA-WP            1:19.36    1:19.17  
  6 Mabuza, Thulane S10   15-98 CGA-CG            1:23.98    1:23.36  
  7 Grob, Joshua H S8     17-96 CGA-CG            1:32.53    1:31.76  
  8 Harris, Quinton       32-81 NKZN-NN           2:32.31   J2:28.31  
  9 Dludlu, Nkosimayibong 15-98 CGA-CG            1:49.26    1:51.45  
 10 Crawford, Sebastian D 20-93 KZNA-KZ           1:43.40   J1:41.99  


 Event 4  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Disable S14 & S15 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Smith, Yvonne         23-90 FS-FS             1:21.71    1:20.95  
  2 Kriel, Christelle     19-94 WPA-WP            1:22.76    1:24.02  
  3 Snyders, Maritza      17-96 KZNA-KZ           1:34.64    1:34.62  
  4 Swart, Anne           20-93 MP-MP             1:39.06    1:38.03  
  5 Fowler, Cornelia J    33-80 KZNA-KZ           1:45.88    1:42.09  
  6 Higgins, Jennifer A   30-84 KZNA-KZ           1:47.90    1:43.26  
  7 Ogden, Caitlin A S14  14-99 CGA-CG            1:45.87    1:44.04  
  8 Roach, Emma J         15-98 BORD-BO           1:47.37    1:46.85  
  9 Mfikili, Songo        21-92 BORD-BO           2:06.73    2:04.83  


 Event 5  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Disable S1 - S13 Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Gray, Emily A         22-91 NTS-NT            1:20.50    1:18.33  
  2 Ferreira, Alani       15-98 KZNA-KZ           1:28.50    1:27.92  
  3 Makgakga, Dimakatso M 18-96 CGA-CG            1:38.62   J1:39.38  
  4 Abrahams, Tezna K     18-95 WPA-WP            1:36.26   J1:38.57  
  5 McKay, Tracy L        43-70 KZNA-KZ           2:02.26   J2:02.40  
  6 Sabeka, Bongekile S10 15-98 CGA-CG            1:50.96   J1:48.93  


 Event 6  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Zandberg, Gerhard J   30-83 NTS-NT              25.38      25.27  
  2 Ellis, Ricky C        26-87 CGA-CG              26.17      25.51  
  3 Crous, Charl S        23-90 KZNA-KZ             26.15      25.78  
  4 Murray, Darren J      23-91 NTS-NT              26.05      26.17  
  5 Gray, Bryan G         17-96 NTS-NT              26.62      26.28  
  6 Reid, Christopher P   18-96 EP-EP               26.57      26.44  
  7 Jimmie, Clayton M     18-95 KZNA-KZ             26.62      26.45  
  8 De Villiers, Neil     21-93 NTS-NT              26.78      26.49  
  9 da Silva Jnr, Nelson  27-86 BRA-ZZ              26.99      26.70  
 10 Waddell, Zane         16-98 FS-FS               26.84      26.75  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Swart, Coenraad C     21-92 NTS-NT              27.07      26.87  
 12 Pereira, Luiz Pedro   21-93 BRA-ZZ              27.14      27.00  
 12 Skinner, Todd         18-95 NTS-NT              27.28      27.00  
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 14 Binedell, Martin      18-95 NTS-NT              27.48      27.15  
 15 Fourie, Liam          19-95 WPA-WP              27.30      27.20  
 16 Opperman, Naudè N     20-93 WPA-WP              27.28      27.28  
 17 Scheepers, Willie J   26-87 NWS-NW              27.21      27.32  
 18 Hoole, Jarryd         18-96 BORD-BO             27.43      27.33  
 19 Maritz, Ockert J      17-96 LP-LP               27.37      27.36  
 20 Idensohn, Chad E      17-96 KZNA-KZ             27.40      27.69  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 Van Wyk, Jacques      21-92 NTS-NT              26.43             
 22 Walters, Josh T       17-97 KZNA-KZ             27.49             
 23 Langeveldt, Marno B   20-94 KZNA-KZ             27.63             
 24 Fair, Neil            17-97 NTS-NT              27.64             
 25 Morris, Wesley S      22-91 NTS-NT              27.70             
 26 Pulai, Vince          18-95 HUN-ZZ              27.84             
 27 Van Der Colff, David  16-97 NTS-NT              27.89             
 28 DU Piesanie, Divan F  16-97 NTS-NT              27.91             
 29 Finch, Joshua R       19-95 WPA-WP              27.92             
 30 Olivier, Mickey       19-95 KZNA-KZ             28.07             
 31 Brooks, James D       17-97 KZNA-KZ             28.10             
 32 Vd Touw, Jason S      19-95 WPA-WP              28.16             
 33 Pretorius, Reynier    19-94 FS-FS               28.17             
 34 Oliver, Cameron M     17-96 CGA-CG              28.21             
 35 Loubser, Pieter E     17-96 WPA-WP              28.23             
 36 Flemming, Nicolai     15-98 NASU-ZZ             28.27             
 37 Simencic, Sebastian   19-94 WPA-WP              28.45             
 38 Lawson, Jason A       25-88 NTS-NT              28.47             
 39 Lamprecht, Lushano P  16-97 NASU-ZZ             28.51             
 40 Du Toit, Martin M     15-98 NTS-NT              28.58             
 41 Lourens, Johan        18-95 NTS-NT              28.61             
 42 du Plessis, Wilmar A  17-96 FS-FS               28.62             
 43 Pelser, Arno          18-95 WPA-WP              28.65             
 44 Ras, Ruan             17-96 NTS-NT              28.70             
 45 Rossouw, Francois A   17-96 WPA-WP              28.72             
 46 Axiotis, Alex         18-96 NTS-NT              28.74             
 47 Wetzlar, Peter C      17-97 KZNA-KZ             28.76             
 48 Mullen, Damian        17-96 CGA-CG              28.79             
 49 Pattinson, Credence K 16-97 EP-EP               28.94             
 50 Wood, Kade C          15-99 EGA-ES              28.98             
 50 Ermes, Tristan        17-96 NWS-NW              28.98             
 52 VD Westhuizen, Devon  15-98 CGA-CG              29.05             
 53 Maritz, Armand        17-96 NTS-NT              29.07             
 54 Van Blerk, Jarod K    16-97 WPA-WP              29.18             
 55 Devenish, Liam P      17-96 CGA-CG              29.22             
 55 Carlisle, Jack B      16-98 WPA-WP              29.22             
 57 Van Wyk, Ryen         15-98 NTS-NT              29.34             
 57 Pendock, Bryce F      17-96 BORD-BO             29.34             
 59 Coetzer, Luke S       18-95 BORD-BO             29.38             
 60 Wilhelm, Gareth       18-96 WPA-WP              29.48             
 61 Gerber, Jarod         16-97 WPA-WP              29.50             
 62 Gamieldien, Faarez F  16-97 NTS-NT              29.52             
 63 Wood, Gareth D        16-97 CGA-CG              29.76             
 64 Brand, Van Zyl        16-98 NWS-NW              29.81             
 65 Van Staden, Bradley M 17-96 KZNA-KZ             29.88             
 66 Grassi, Bryce N       16-97 BORD-BO             29.91             
 67 Venter, Louis M       16-97 FS-FS               30.43             
 68 Mason, Shaun          16-97 WPA-WP              30.57             
 69 Grobbelaar, Hendrik C 17-96 WPA-WP              30.82             


 Event 7  Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Mohr, Vanessa         19-95 NTS-NT              26.94      27.08  
  2 Ashley-Cooper, Jessic 21-92 WPA-WP              27.76      27.38  
  3 Erasmus, Marne        18-95 BORD-BO             27.38      27.49  
  4 Maree, Trudi          25-88 WPA-WP              28.03      28.00  
  5 Lovemore, Tayla E     19-95 KZNA-KZ             28.64      28.04  
  6 Naude, Rita           16-97 NTS-NT              28.76      28.17  
  7 Holder, Zoe           16-97 KZNA-KZ             28.66      28.42  
  8 Price, Tammy T        19-95 EP-EP               29.01      28.51  
  9 Kemp, Lehesta         24-90 NTS-NT              28.73      28.55  
 10 Desmarais, Bailey     14-99 WPA-WP              28.51      28.60  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Chelius, Emma A       17-96 KZNA-KZ             28.92      28.61  
 12 Vd Walt, Natasha Z    18-95 CGA-CG              29.20      28.87  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 McWilliam, Danica     18-96 CGA-CG              29.38      29.15  
 14 Els, Tarryn C         17-97 EP-EP               29.29      29.19  
 15 Axelson, Shebjorn S   23-91 KZNA-KZ             29.27      29.22  
 16 Passon, Felicity      14-99 SEY-ZZ              29.19      29.29  
 17 Reynolds, Jamie H     16-98 KZNA-KZ             28.92      29.31  
 18 Muller, Kristy S      19-94 NTS-NT              29.12      29.33  
 19 Dauvellier, Odile     20-93 NTS-NT              29.31      29.39  
 20 Hesse, Megan C        19-94 NTS-NT              29.51      29.96  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Fourie, Kirstyn N     17-96 EP-EP               29.67             
 22 Wessels, Michelle     21-93 FS-FS               29.72             
 23 Blignaut, Chantel     17-97 FS-FS               29.88             
 24 Peens, Amy N          20-94 NTS-NT              29.90             
 25 Walk, Anola A         17-96 SWD-SW              29.97             
 26 Wessels, Carmen       21-93 FS-FS               29.98             
 27 Jacobs, Marli         19-95 WPA-WP              30.05             
 28 McLean-Leonard, Hanna 15-98 KZNA-KZ             30.24             
 29 Symington, Milize     20-93 NCASA-NC            30.29             
 30 Groenewald, Linda     15-99 FS-FS               30.32             
 31 Marini, Marianna R    18-95 CGA-CG              30.49             
 32 Van Niekerk, Michaela 17-97 WPA-WP              30.54             
 33 Perrett, Courtney     17-97 KZNA-KZ             30.58             
 34 Van Zyl, Tove         16-97 NTS-NT              30.60             
 35 Hess, Nina            18-96 WPA-WP              30.64             
 36 Bahlmann, Tina        16-97 BORD-BO             30.67             
 37 Vilensky, Shana       17-96 CGA-CG              30.70             
 37 Fourie, Lisa C        15-98 WPA-WP              30.70             
 39 Goosen, Jade D        18-95 KZNA-KZ             30.78             
 40 McBlain, Lauren-Mae   15-99 WPA-WP              30.83             
 41 Nicholls, Morgan J    17-96 BORD-BO             30.87             
 41 Strydom, Leam         15-99 KZNA-KZ             30.87             
 43 Boje, Monica          16-97 WPA-WP              30.88             
 44 Dixon, Tia            16-97 WPA-WP              30.89             
 45 Neely, Jess           17-96 EGA-ES              30.92             
 46 Lopes, Demi F         16-98 NTS-NT              30.97             
 47 Winterton, Jodie F    17-96 CGA-CG              30.99             
 48 Lindemeier, Daniela   21-92 NASU-ZZ             31.04             
 49 Davis, Kristen G      15-98 KZNA-KZ             31.41             
 50 Oosthuizen, Elsa      17-96 FS-FS               31.45             
 51 Bosma, Caitlin B      15-98 CGA-CG              31.62             
 52 Small, Danielle L     19-95 CGA-CG              31.84             
 53 Knoesen, Cheri        21-92 EP-EP               32.19             
 54 Reeves, Brittany A    19-95 CGA-CG              32.38             
 -- Van der Merwe, Vicky  18-96 NKZN-NN               NS              


 Event 8  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Brown, Myles M        21-92 KZNA-KZ           3:54.02    3:49.05  
  2 Szurdoki, Brent M     17-96 CGA-CG            4:01.07    3:55.72  
  3 Justus, Calvyn D      18-95 KZNA-KZ           4:00.26    3:55.75  
  4 Steyn, Joshua W       17-97 NTS-NT            4:01.10    3:59.26  
  5 Marais, Danie         21-92 KZNA-KZ           4:02.48    3:59.30  
  6 Meyer, Matthew M      16-98 KZNA-KZ           4:09.12    4:04.67  
  7 Pretorius, Reynier    19-94 FS-FS             4:08.58    4:04.87  
  8 Dannhauser, Josh      16-98 KZNA-KZ           4:08.84    4:05.46  
  9 Wittstock, Kyle F     16-97 NTS-NT            4:09.69    4:07.55  
 10 Doyle, Tristan S      17-96 KZNA-KZ           4:10.72    4:09.07  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Odendaal, Dayne       17-97 KZNA-KZ           4:09.59             
 12 Van Achterbergh, Paul 19-94 KZNA-KZ           4:11.14             
 13 Sates, Timothy L      15-98 KZNA-KZ           4:11.18             
 14 Wilson, Dayen P       16-97 CGA-CG            4:11.67             
 15 McGlynn, Chris J      18-95 KZNA-KZ           4:13.20             
 16 Musgrave, Bailey G    15-98 KZNA-KZ           4:13.42             
 17 Van Huyssteen, Andrè  15-99 WPA-WP            4:13.89             
 18 Ferreri, Flavio J     18-95 CGA-CG            4:16.19             
 19 VD Westhuizen, Devon  15-98 CGA-CG            4:18.34             
 20 Thysse, Brandon       17-97 LP-LP             4:18.75             
 21 Leone, Connor         17-96 CGA-CG            4:20.03             
 22 Johannisen, Edward T  18-95 BORD-BO           4:20.24             
 23 Smit, Marco''          17-97 KZNA-KZ           4:20.52             
 24 Burger, BF            17-96 NTS-NT            4:20.77             
 25 Morris, Kyle N        17-96 CGA-CG            4:21.94             
 26 Van Heerden, Dylan    16-97 NTS-NT            4:22.44             
 27 Mason, Shaun          16-97 WPA-WP            4:22.63             
 28 Brown, Andrew E       15-98 CGA-CG            4:22.69             
 29 Worth, Hayden R       16-97 BORD-BO           4:22.75             
 30 Schoeman, Reuben Z    14-99 KZNA-KZ           4:23.32             
 31 Williams-King, Ashley 18-95 WPA-WP            4:24.16             
 32 Diekmann, Jörn 
 H    17-96 NASU-ZZ           4:24.19             
 33 Van Niekerk, Franco C 16-98 WPA-WP            4:24.91             
 34 Carvalho, Aiden K     17-96 CGA-CG            4:26.13             
 35 Delomoney, Keown T    16-98 KZNA-KZ           4:26.15             
 36 Devenish, Liam P      17-96 CGA-CG            4:27.16             
 37 dos Santos, Alexio P  17-96 NWS-NW            4:27.20             
 38 Els, Nicholas         16-97 BORD-BO           4:29.28             
 39 Ochse, William L      16-97 WPA-WP            4:29.62             
 40 Van Staden, Benjamin  16-97 NTS-NT            4:29.78             
 41 Groenewald, Craig F   35-79 CGA-CG            4:31.39             
 42 vd Merwe, Daniel      15-98 BORD-BO           4:31.55             
 43 Grobbelaar, Hendrik C 17-96 WPA-WP            4:35.01             
 44 Du Toit, Martin M     15-98 NTS-NT            4:35.03             
 45 Putz, Aaron A         17-96 KZNA-KZ           5:04.19             
 46 Crawford, Sebastian D 20-93 KZNA-KZ           5:49.93             
 
 Event 8  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Grob, Joshua H S8     17-96 CGA-CG            5:32.31             


 Event 9  Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Ross, Marlies         16-97 NTS-NT            2:16.30    2:15.83  
  2 Warnes, Rene'' D       22-92 KZNA-KZ           2:19.79    2:16.48  
  3 Schoenmaker, Tatjana  16-97 NTS-NT            2:21.14    2:19.86  
  4 Malan, Janneke J      18-95 WPA-WP            2:21.03    2:20.43  
  5 Van Niekerk, Nathania 15-99 CGA-CG            2:24.38    2:21.25  
  6 Van Wyk, Megan        16-97 KZNA-KZ           2:23.71    2:23.24  
  7 Johnston, Chanel A    18-95 CGA-CG            2:24.05    2:23.50  
  8 Coetzee, Roh-Anne L   16-97 CGA-CG            2:24.80    2:23.99  
  9 Whelan, Jessica A     16-97 CGA-CG            2:23.51    2:24.11  
 10 Lovemore, Tayla E     19-95 KZNA-KZ           2:25.32    2:25.56  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Loubser, Marcé        17-96 NTS-NT            2:26.33             
 12 Adelaar, Sonja        15-98 NASU-ZZ           2:26.89             
 13 Quenet, Alexandra G   18-95 WPA-WP            2:26.99             
 14 Desmarais, Bailey     14-99 WPA-WP            2:27.10             
 15 McLeod, Lindsay M     19-95 KZNA-KZ           2:27.16             
 16 Roth, Toni            16-97 NASU-ZZ           2:27.46             
 17 Randle, Samantha C    15-98 NTS-NT            2:28.22             
 18 Muller, Kristy S      19-94 NTS-NT            2:29.14             
 19 Bouwer, Sarah-Ann     19-94 CGA-CG            2:29.28             
 20 Saaiman, Cayla        16-97 NTS-NT            2:29.68             
 21 Jagga, Justine N      16-97 WPA-WP            2:29.96             
 22 MacDonald, Jessica L  17-96 KZNA-KZ           2:30.32             
 23 Lopes, Demi F         16-98 NTS-NT            2:30.75             
 24 Smith, Danielle       15-99 KZNA-KZ           2:31.46             
 25 Botha, Mikal E        16-97 NTS-NT            2:31.74             
 26 Cronje, Eliz-Maric    15-98 NWS-NW            2:31.78             
 27 Vd Merwe, Sulé        15-98 LP-LP             2:32.06             
 28 Nicholls, Morgan J    17-96 BORD-BO           2:32.10             
 29 Van Zyl, Tove         16-97 NTS-NT            2:32.66             
 30 Nieuwstad, Michelle   20-94 WPA-WP            2:33.10             
 31 Terblanche, Zandelee  15-98 KZNA-KZ           2:33.36             
 32 Fourie, Lisa C        15-98 WPA-WP            2:34.30             
 33 Barman, Savannah K    15-98 EGA-ES            2:34.46             
 34 Bauristhene, Nikita R 15-98 KZNA-KZ           2:34.47             
 35 Van Rensburg, Nasha   15-98 WPA-WP            2:34.67             
 36 Neser, Jade L         13-00 CGA-CG            2:34.72             
 37 Boje, Monica          16-97 WPA-WP            2:34.85             
 38 Edwards, Jamie J      15-99 CGA-CG            2:34.91             
 39 Van Huyssteen, Imre S 18-96 WPA-WP            2:35.20             
 40 Nel, Marise           17-96 NTS-NT            2:35.31             
 41 Smalley, Molina M     15-98 NASU-ZZ           2:35.59             
 42 Dicks, Sharnè         19-94 WPA-WP            2:35.64             
 43 Wong, Tina T          18-96 CGA-CG            2:35.84             
 44 Grobbelaar, Janke     17-97 NTS-NT            2:36.00             
 45 Corbett, Kaylene      14-99 EP-EP             2:36.41             
 46 Blignaut, Chantel     17-97 FS-FS             2:36.77             
 47 Coetzee, Kirsten J    17-96 KZNA-KZ           2:37.79             
 48 Holmes, Tarryn L      18-95 CGA-CG            2:39.06             
 49 Jones, Lauren H       15-98 CGA-CG            2:39.52             

 Event 10  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Le Clos, Chad G       21-92 KZNA-KZ           1:59.08    1:54.56  
  2 Bosch, Dylan          20-93 CGA-CG            1:59.52    1:56.92  
  3 Rousseau, Sebastien D 23-90 WPA-WP            1:58.52    1:58.73  
  4 Meyer, Michael J      21-92 CGA-CG            2:00.66    1:59.67  
  5 Ronaldson, Daniel O   17-96 KZNA-KZ           2:03.02    2:01.68  
  6 Levy, Brendan R       16-97 KZNA-KZ           2:02.23    2:01.74  
  7 vd Merwe, Jan P       20-93 NTS-NT            2:03.77    2:03.75  
  8 Odendaal, Dayne       17-97 KZNA-KZ           2:04.27    2:04.97  
  9 Pereira, Luiz Pedro   21-93 BRA-ZZ            2:04.63    2:05.23  
 10 De Villiers, Shaun I  21-92 NTS-NT            2:04.61    2:06.08  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Basson, Alard D       18-96 EP-EP             2:05.43             
 12 Visser, Rudolf F      17-96 WPA-WP            2:05.49             
 13 Vorster, Eben         16-97 NTS-NT            2:05.75             
 14 Hansford, Thomas J    21-92 EP-EP             2:06.89             
 15 Burger, BF            17-96 NTS-NT            2:06.94             
 16 Fuchs, Ude            16-98 LP-LP             2:07.00             
 17 Jv Rensburg, Jacques  18-95 LP-LP             2:07.73             
 18 Austin, Trevor        20-93 NTS-NT            2:07.82             
 19 Ras, Ruan             17-96 NTS-NT            2:08.39             
 20 Bargate, Kevin R      15-98 KZNA-KZ           2:10.00             
 21 Carlisle, Jack B      16-98 WPA-WP            2:10.85             
 22 Le Clos, Jordan M     15-98 KZNA-KZ           2:11.11             
 23 Vermeulen, Ockert C   16-97 LP-LP             2:12.30             
 24 Van Rooyen, Hampton J 17-96 EP-EP             2:12.54             
 25 Goveia, Ralph         18-96 NTS-NT            2:12.93             
 26 Doyle, Byron S        20-94 KZNA-KZ           2:14.68             
 27 Smit, Marco''          17-97 KZNA-KZ           2:15.28             
 28 Buys, MJ              17-97 CGA-CG            2:15.36             
 29 Van Blerk, Jarod K    16-97 WPA-WP            2:15.70             
 30 Muller, Rynard J      17-96 NTS-NT            2:15.72             
 31 Johannisen, Edward T  18-95 BORD-BO           2:16.23             
 32 Wilson, Dayen P       16-97 CGA-CG            2:16.72             
 33 Howard, Jason R       17-97 WPA-WP            2:16.94             
 34 Williams-King, Ashley 18-95 WPA-WP            2:18.93             
 35 Van Jaarsveld, Wynand 16-97 FS-FS             2:20.05             
 -- Du Toit, Guy M        17-96 KZNA-KZ               NS              
 -- Arlow, Brandon G      15-98 WPA-WP                NS              


 Event 11  Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims      Semis        
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Nicholas, Tara        18-95 KZNA-KZ             32.66      31.95  
  2 Macfarlane, Justine A 18-96 CGA-CG              32.12      32.12  
  3 Jonker, Franko        21-92 NTS-NT              32.42      32.19  
  4 Visagie, Emily J      16-98 KZNA-KZ             33.21      32.55  
  5 Schoenmaker, Tatjana  16-97 NTS-NT              32.80      32.79  
  6 Mackenzie, Taryn A    20-93 CGA-CG              32.92      32.84  
  7 Reynolds, Jamie H     16-98 KZNA-KZ             33.04      33.00  
  8 Lindemeier, Daniela   21-92 NASU-ZZ             33.54      33.55  
  9 Maritz, Natalie D     18-95 NTS-NT              33.87      33.83  
 10 Gunnell, Kelly A      20-94 CGA-CG              34.05      33.84  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Anderson, Erin V      15-99 CGA-CG              34.37      33.85  
 12 Wessels, Michelle     21-93 FS-FS               34.33      34.02  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Masters, Danielle A   17-96 NTS-NT              34.05      34.20  
 14 Perrett, Courtney     17-97 KZNA-KZ             34.61      34.35  
 15 Knoesen, Cheri        21-92 EP-EP               34.52      34.38  
 16 Greevelink, Genna     19-95 EP-EP               34.52      34.68  
 17 Small, Danielle L     19-95 CGA-CG              34.41      34.75  
 18 Oosthuizen, Elsa      17-96 FS-FS               34.34      34.91  
 19 Whelan, Jessica A     16-97 CGA-CG              34.21      35.03  
 20 Gouws, Kaley          14-99 EP-EP               34.57      35.17  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Heymans, Marna M      15-99 EGA-ES             J34.61             
 22 Lennox, Laura T       14-00 LP-LP              J34.61             
 23 Saaiman, Cayla        16-97 NTS-NT             J34.61             
 24 Wessels, Carmen       21-93 FS-FS               34.85             
 25 Corbett, Kaylene      14-99 EP-EP               34.95             
 26 Van Niekerk, Joa A    15-99 NTS-NT              35.24             
 27 Walk, Anola A         17-96 SWD-SW              35.31             
 27 Neser, Jade L         13-00 CGA-CG              35.31             
 29 Van Zyl, Tove         16-97 NTS-NT              35.46             
 30 Meiring, Chelsea J    16-98 KZNA-KZ             35.48             
 31 Hess, Nina            18-96 WPA-WP              35.52             
 32 Davids, Caila         16-97 CGA-CG              35.64             
 33 Fourie, Kirstyn N     17-96 EP-EP               35.71             
 34 Coetzee, Kirsten J    17-96 KZNA-KZ             35.75             
 35 Shear, Cassie B       18-96 CGA-CG              35.79             
 36 Vd Walt, Natasha Z    18-95 CGA-CG              35.87             
 37 Vilensky, Shana       17-96 CGA-CG              36.27             
 38 Goosen, Tyla N        16-97 KZNA-KZ             37.03             
 39 Swanepoel, Mignon     16-97 NTS-NT              37.20             
 40 Jagga, Justine N      16-97 WPA-WP              37.24             
 41 Jones, Lauren H       15-98 CGA-CG              37.27             
 42 Botha, Mikal E        16-97 NTS-NT              38.53             
 43 Wong, Tina T          18-96 CGA-CG              39.05             


 Event 12  Men 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 KZNA-KZ  ''A''                        3:22.09    3:21.40  
     1) Jimmie, Clayton M 18          2) Justus, Calvyn D 18          
     3) Shankland, Leith J 22         4) Pendock, Luke F 20           
  2 NTS-NT  ''A''                         3:23.03    3:22.86  
     1) Muller, Caydon 18             2) Van Wyk, Jacques 21          
     3) Meyer, Nico 22                4) Steyn, Joshua W 17           
  3 NTS-NT  ''B''                         3:27.08    3:25.55  
     1) Erasmus, Douglas J 24         2) Vincint, Bradley 22          
     3) Murray, Darren J 23           4) Morris, Wesley S 22          
  4 KZNA-KZ  ''B''                        3:25.83    3:27.97  
     1) Doyle, Byron S 20             2) Idensohn, Chad E 17          
     3) Van Achterbergh, Paul 19      4) Ronaldson, Daniel O 17       
  5 EP-EP  ''A''                          3:35.78    3:29.74  
     1) Reid, Christopher P 18        2) Basson, Alard D 18           
     3) Basson, Alaric B 18           4) Stevenson, Adam J 19         
  6 WPA-WP  ''A''                         3:31.33    3:31.73  
     1) Opperman, Naudè N 20          2) Bowers, Matthew J 18         
     3) Emslie, Craig 18              4) Bouwer, Charl 24             
  7 CGA-CG  ''A''                         3:29.84    3:35.17  
     1) Oliver, Cameron M 17          2) Devenish, Liam P 17          
     3) Szurdoki, Brent M 17          4) Lesenyeho, Itumeleng 19      
  8 BORD-BO  ''A''                        3:37.91    3:36.09  
     1) Kruger, Blaine J 18           2) Els, Nicholas 16             
     3) Pendock, Bryce F 17           4) Hoole, Jarryd 18             
  9 WPA-WP  ''B''                         3:38.53    3:36.90  
     1) Loubser, Pieter E 17          2) Wilhelm, Gareth 18           
     3) Vd Touw, Jason S 19           4) Simencic, Sebastian 19       
 10 CGA-CG  ''B''                         3:36.07    3:37.89  
     1) Ryan, Christopher S 18        2) Naidoo, Keanan A 16          
     3) Daly, Alexander J 18          4) VD Westhuizen, Devon 15      
 11 LP-LP  ''A''                          3:41.39    3:38.09  
     1) Maritz, Ockert J 17           2) Fuchs, Ude 16                
     3) Thysse, Brandon 17            4) Jv Rensburg, Jacques F 18