ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Canadian long course nationals, day 3
4/4/2014-4/4/2014
Victoria, BC Canada

Event 21  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 Sponsor: Tourism Victoria
        World: w 3:59.15  7/26/2009 Federica Pelligrini, ITA
     Canadian: n 4:05.06  7/27/2012 Brittany MacLean, ESWIM
         Meet: m 4:06.08  3/27/2012 Brittany MacLean, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  4:25.19
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 MacLean, Britta  94 ESWIM             4:14.46    4:06.20   916  
                 28.80        59.27 (30.47)
        1:30.38 (31.11)     2:01.54 (31.16)
        2:33.08 (31.54)     3:04.60 (31.52)
        3:36.14 (31.54)     4:06.20 (30.06)
  2 Baumann, Tabith  95 KEYANO            4:13.86    4:10.68   868  
                 29.33      1:00.42 (31.09)
        1:31.93 (31.51)     2:03.83 (31.90)
        2:35.77 (31.94)     3:07.81 (32.04)
        3:39.78 (31.97)     4:10.68 (30.90)
  3 King, Savannah   92 UBCD/VNSC         4:14.44    4:12.59   848  
                 29.68      1:01.39 (31.71)
        1:33.30 (31.91)     2:05.16 (31.86)
        2:36.94 (31.78)     3:08.97 (32.03)
        3:41.13 (32.16)     4:12.59 (31.46)
  4 Cheverton, Sama  88 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  4:16.19    4:14.02   834  
                 29.41      1:01.45 (32.04)
        1:33.65 (32.20)     2:05.99 (32.34)
        2:37.98 (31.99)     3:09.94 (31.96)
        3:42.14 (32.20)     4:14.02 (31.88)
  5 Jardin, Barbara  91 PPO               4:17.44    4:14.34   831  
                 29.62      1:01.59 (31.97)
        1:33.39 (31.80)     2:05.58 (32.19)
        2:37.70 (32.12)     3:10.17 (32.47)
        3:42.51 (32.34)     4:14.34 (31.83)
  6 Hodge, Caitlin   94 CNG               4:16.13    4:15.57   819  
                 30.26      1:02.32 (32.06)
        1:34.72 (32.40)     2:07.18 (32.46)
        2:39.73 (32.55)     3:12.08 (32.35)
        3:44.33 (32.25)     4:15.57 (31.24)
  7 Ackman, Alyson   93 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  4:15.08    4:15.63   818  
                 29.46      1:01.54 (32.08)
        1:34.12 (32.58)     2:06.28 (32.16)
        2:38.52 (32.24)     3:11.11 (32.59)
        3:43.66 (32.55)     4:15.63 (31.97)
  8 Aitchison, Alex  96  NEPTUNE          4:17.47    4:16.47   810  
                 29.31      1:01.46 (32.15)
        1:33.14 (31.68)     2:06.12 (32.98)
        2:38.53 (32.41)     3:11.37 (32.84)
        3:44.63 (33.26)     4:16.47 (31.84)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Delmar, Lindsay  93 UCSC              4:19.63    4:16.51   810  
                 29.77      1:01.88 (32.11)
        1:34.47 (32.59)     2:07.14 (32.67)
        2:39.79 (32.65)     3:12.12 (32.33)
        3:44.92 (32.80)     4:16.51 (31.59)
 10 *McMahon, Sycer  95 UNAT-US           4:19.86    4:16.91   806  
                 29.85      1:02.15 (32.30)
        1:34.64 (32.49)     2:07.39 (32.75)
        2:40.23 (32.84)     3:12.92 (32.69)
        3:45.44 (32.52)     4:16.91 (31.47)
 11 Saroukian, Soph  98 KEYANO            4:20.59    4:18.44   792  
                 30.05      1:02.30 (32.25)
        1:34.77 (32.47)     2:07.51 (32.74)
        2:40.26 (32.75)     3:12.98 (32.72)
        3:45.81 (32.83)     4:18.44 (32.63)
 12 Ludlow, Danica   96 ISLAND SWIMMING   4:20.49    4:20.38   774  
                 29.85      1:01.86 (32.01)
        1:34.78 (32.92)     2:07.79 (33.01)
        2:41.24 (33.45)     3:14.61 (33.37)
        3:48.21 (33.60)     4:20.38 (32.17)
 13 Clarete, Karyl   95 UNVAR             4:23.66    4:22.05   760  
                 30.13      1:02.93 (32.80)
        1:36.01 (33.08)     2:09.66 (33.65)
        2:42.71 (33.05)     3:16.06 (33.35)
        3:49.43 (33.37)     4:22.05 (32.62)
 14 Brazeau, Keira   97 UPCAN             4:24.71    4:25.11   734  
                 29.68      1:02.23 (32.55)
        1:35.44 (33.21)     2:09.49 (34.05)
        2:43.19 (33.70)     3:17.59 (34.40)
        3:51.66 (34.07)     4:25.11 (33.45)
 -- MacDougall, Jan  96 MANTA             4:24.86   x4:25.25        
                 30.25      1:03.36 (33.11)
        1:37.38 (34.02)     2:11.29 (33.91)
        2:44.94 (33.65)     3:18.75 (33.81)
        3:52.63 (33.88)     4:25.25 (32.62)
 -- Gowans, Molly    99 UVIC-PCS          4:23.65   x4:25.78        
                 29.86      1:02.66 (32.80)
        1:35.99 (33.33)     2:10.34 (34.35)
        2:44.51 (34.17)     3:18.91 (34.40)
        3:52.91 (34.00)     4:25.78 (32.87)


Event 22  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 Sponsor: Westjet
        World: w 3:40.07  7/26/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
     Canadian: n 3:44.85  8/9/2008  Ryan Cochrane, IS
         Meet: m 3:47.07  3/27/2012 Ryan Cochrane, IS
 Meet Qualifying:  4:06.19
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Cochrane, Ryan   88 ISLAND SWIMMING   3:51.09    3:47.30   907  
                 26.89        55.26 (28.37)
        1:23.61 (28.35)     1:52.19 (28.58)
        2:20.99 (28.80)     2:49.82 (28.83)
        3:19.01 (29.19)     3:47.30 (28.29)
  2 Bagshaw, Jeremy  92 ISLAND SWIMMING   3:56.37    3:51.09   863  
                 27.15        56.07 (28.92)
        1:24.96 (28.89)     1:54.01 (29.05)
        2:23.28 (29.27)     2:52.69 (29.41)
        3:22.28 (29.59)     3:51.09 (28.81)
  3 Brothers, Peter  96 ISLAND SWIMMING   3:55.79    3:54.57   825  
                 27.24        56.50 (29.26)
        1:26.08 (29.58)     1:55.77 (29.69)
        2:25.36 (29.59)     2:55.34 (29.98)
        3:25.36 (30.02)     3:54.57 (29.21)
  4 Brothers, Will   94 ISLAND SWIMMING   3:57.67    3:55.27   818  
                 27.85        57.30 (29.45)
        1:26.95 (29.65)     1:56.84 (29.89)
        2:26.58 (29.74)     2:56.51 (29.93)
        3:26.31 (29.80)     3:55.27 (28.96)
  5 Page, Alec       93 ISLAND SWIMMING   3:55.80    3:55.88   812  
                 27.30        56.75 (29.45)
        1:26.97 (30.22)     1:57.13 (30.16)
        2:27.48 (30.35)     2:57.31 (29.83)
        3:27.40 (30.09)     3:55.88 (28.48)
  6 Maitland, Kier   88 KEYANO            3:56.80    3:56.03   810  
                 27.86        57.38 (29.52)
        1:26.88 (29.50)     1:56.63 (29.75)
        2:26.50 (29.87)     2:56.39 (29.89)
        3:26.53 (30.14)     3:56.03 (29.50)
  7 Abdel-Khalik, A  94 ESWIM             3:57.73    3:56.62   804  
                 27.44        56.81 (29.37)
        1:26.63 (29.82)     1:56.62 (29.99)
        2:26.78 (30.16)     2:57.28 (30.50)
        3:27.46 (30.18)     3:56.62 (29.16)
  8 Despond, Frank   91 TSC               3:57.45    3:58.04   790  
                 27.08        56.20 (29.12)
        1:26.20 (30.00)     1:55.84 (29.64)
        2:26.27 (30.43)     2:56.80 (30.53)
        3:27.79 (30.99)     3:58.04 (30.25)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 *Nielsen, Ander  91 UN-MI             3:56.86    3:51.78   855  
                 27.43        56.61 (29.18)
        1:25.75 (29.14)     1:55.10 (29.35)
        2:24.32 (29.22)     2:54.01 (29.69)
        3:23.47 (29.46)     3:51.78 (28.31)
 10 Cote, Tristan    95 ESWIM             3:58.04    3:55.45   816  
                 27.41        56.99 (29.58)
        1:26.56 (29.57)     1:56.46 (29.90)
        2:26.43 (29.97)     2:56.49 (30.06)
        3:26.19 (29.70)     3:55.45 (29.26)
 11 Zanatta, Keegan  93 ISLAND SWIMMING   3:58.80    3:57.51   795  
                 26.89        56.27 (29.38)
        1:25.89 (29.62)     1:55.99 (30.10)
        2:26.40 (30.41)     2:56.85 (30.45)
        3:27.62 (30.77)     3:57.51 (29.89)
 12 McKay, Jon       95 UVIC-PCS          3:58.87    3:59.15   779  
                 27.59        57.32 (29.73)
        1:27.59 (30.27)     1:57.55 (29.96)
        2:27.98 (30.43)     2:58.42 (30.44)
        3:29.04 (30.62)     3:59.15 (30.11)
 13 Kalp, Teddy      96 NYAC              3:59.66    3:59.68   774  
                 27.80        57.57 (29.77)
        1:27.71 (30.14)     1:57.95 (30.24)
        2:28.40 (30.45)     2:59.30 (30.90)
        3:30.04 (30.74)     3:59.68 (29.64)
 14 Desjarlais, Lia  96  NEPTUNE          4:00.44    4:00.24   768  
                 27.13        57.08 (29.95)
        1:27.68 (30.60)     1:58.09 (30.41)
        2:28.43 (30.34)     2:59.28 (30.85)
        3:30.15 (30.87)     4:00.24 (30.09)
 15 Yarish, Wyatt    95 MANTA             4:00.49    4:00.46   766  
                 28.03        58.21 (30.18)
        1:28.61 (30.40)     1:59.29 (30.68)
        2:30.06 (30.77)     3:00.66 (30.60)
        3:31.23 (30.57)     4:00.46 (29.23)
 16 Wise, Robert     92 LAC/WES           3:58.61    4:05.20   722  
                 27.56        57.66 (30.10)
        1:28.13 (30.47)     1:58.79 (30.66)
        2:30.26 (31.47)     3:02.07 (31.81)
        3:33.98 (31.91)     4:05.20 (31.22)

 Event 23  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
 Sponsor: Times Colonist
        World: w 55.98  7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer, USA
     Canadian: n 57.31  7/28/2013 Katerine Savard, CSQ
         Meet: m 57.97  4/1/2011  Katerine Savard, CSQ
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.26
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Savard, Katerin  93 CAMO                58.13      57.27n  933  
                 26.68        57.27 (30.59)
  2 Lacroix, Audrey  83 PPO                 59.22      58.69   867  
                 27.42        58.69 (31.27)
  3 Thomas, Noemie   96 UBCD/VNSC           59.46      59.20   845  
                 27.54        59.20 (31.66)
  4 Margitai, Lili   97 KEYANO            1:01.37    1:00.85   778  
                 28.48      1:00.85 (32.37)
  5 Bibault, Devon   94 KEYANO            1:01.32    1:00.92   775  
                 28.80      1:00.92 (32.12)
  6 Chernoff, Kendr  91 U OF A SWIM CLUB  1:01.24    1:00.97   774  
                 28.61      1:00.97 (32.36)
  7 Strydom, Jacomi  96 OSC               1:00.90    1:00.99   773  
                 28.47      1:00.99 (32.52)
  8 Huizinga, Danik  99 AJAX              1:01.43    1:01.24   763  
                 28.47      1:01.24 (32.77)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Couillard, Mari  91 RIVERAINS         1:02.28    1:01.55   752  
                 29.05      1:01.55 (32.50)
 10 Hanus, Danielle  98 NEW               1:02.30    1:01.87   740  
                 29.42      1:01.87 (32.45)
 11 Cigna, Frédériq  97 CAMO              1:01.73    1:02.06   733  
                 28.32      1:02.06 (33.74)
 12 Miller, Paige    91 UNAT-US           1:01.64    1:02.18   729  
                 28.81      1:02.18 (33.37)
 13 Black, Haley     96 PGB               1:02.64    1:02.30   725  
                 28.57      1:02.30 (33.73)
 14 Philpotts, Char  95 CHENA SWIM CLUB/  1:02.45    1:02.33   724  
                 29.05      1:02.33 (33.28)
 15 Touchette-McGow  95 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:02.83    1:02.43   720  
                 28.88      1:02.43 (33.55)
 -- Patel, Sherry    93 MSSAC             1:02.67   x1:03.40        
                 29.27      1:03.40 (34.13)

 Event 24  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
 Sponsor: Richard Wey
        World: w 49.82  8/1/2009  Michael Phelps, USA
     Canadian: n 52.28  4/5/2008  Joe Bartoch, LAC
         Meet: m 52.28  4/1/2008  Joe Bartoch, LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  56.79
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Allen, Coleman   93 UBCD/VNSC           53.35      53.27   818  
                 24.57        53.27 (28.70)
  2 Assaad, Gamal    95 OAKVILLE/WES        54.22      53.42   811  
                 25.11        53.42 (28.31)
  3 White, Evan      96 OAKVILLE            53.60      53.51   807  
                 25.12        53.51 (28.39)
  4 Troskot, Kyle    92 LASC                54.68      54.44   766  
                 25.14        54.44 (29.30)
  5 Bezeau, Christo  90  NEPTUNE            54.61      54.75   753  
                 25.56        54.75 (29.19)
  6 Anderson, Eric   92 MSSAC/MACU          54.99      54.80   751  
                 25.82        54.80 (28.98)
  7 Chetrat, Zack    90 TSC                 54.67      54.85   749  
                 25.74        54.85 (29.11)
  8 Cocunubo, Ivan   93 CNG                 55.19      55.20   735  
                 25.68        55.20 (29.52)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Dekker, Nicolaa  95 RAPID               55.20      54.83   750  
                 25.69        54.83 (29.14)
 10 Dans, Matthew    95 GO/UTOR             55.40      54.95   745  
                 25.68        54.95 (29.27)
 11 *Kozlovskij, Ig  92 LTU                 55.32      55.17   736  
                 25.60        55.17 (29.57)
 11 Dimitrov, David  91 LLSC                55.26      55.17   736  
                 26.08        55.17 (29.09)
 13 Daly, Owen       95 ST JOHN''S LEGEND    55.59      55.23   733  
                 25.35        55.23 (29.88)
 14 Serles, Peter    94 OAKVILLE/WES        55.30      55.26   732  
                 25.64        55.26 (29.62)
 15 Cantin, Eric     87 C.A.POLYDIUM CHA    55.28      55.36   728  
                 25.72        55.36 (29.64)
 16 Liu, Edward      94 TSC/UTOR            55.33      55.52   722  
                 25.63        55.52 (29.89)


 Event 25  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 Sponsor: Vantreight Farms
        World: w 2:04.06  8/3/2012  Melissa Franklin, USA
     Canadian: n 2:06.80  8/3/2020  Hilary Caldwell, PSW
         Meet: m 2:08.04  3/27/2012 Sinead Russell, BWSC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:21.39
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Cantin, Geneviè  91 ROUGE ET OR       2:11.01    2:09.40   881  
                 31.06      1:03.91 (32.85)
        1:36.47 (32.56)     2:09.40 (32.93)
  2 Russell, Sinead  93 NHAC              2:12.44    2:09.58   877  
                 30.29      1:02.96 (32.67)
        1:35.95 (32.99)     2:09.58 (33.63)
  3 Caldwell, Hilar  91 PSW               2:10.82    2:10.11   866  
                 31.02      1:03.59 (32.57)
        1:36.51 (32.92)     2:10.11 (33.60)
  4 Bouchard, Domin  91 OAKVILLE          2:11.88    2:10.18   865  
                 31.85      1:04.25 (32.40)
        1:36.69 (32.44)     2:10.18 (33.49)
  5 Snodgrass, Broo  94 CASC              2:12.63    2:10.68   855  
                 31.29      1:03.84 (32.55)
        1:37.24 (33.40)     2:10.68 (33.44)
  6 Pickrem, Sydney  97  NEPTUNE          2:12.88    2:12.55   819  
                 31.45      1:04.83 (33.38)
        1:39.04 (34.21)     2:12.55 (33.51)
  7 Harrison, Annie  94 OAKVILLE/NSCO     2:12.44    2:13.92   794  
                 31.57      1:04.99 (33.42)
        1:38.97 (33.98)     2:13.92 (34.95)
  8 Goss, Kennedy    96 GATORS            2:13.65    2:16.13   756  
                 31.48      1:05.47 (33.99)
        1:40.41 (34.94)     2:16.13 (35.72)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 McCann, Meryn    98 ESWIM             2:15.25    2:12.65   818  
                 32.25      1:05.97 (33.72)
        1:39.68 (33.71)     2:12.65 (32.97)
 10 Pammett, Cynthi  93 TRENT             2:16.35    2:14.91   777  
                 32.61      1:06.92 (34.31)
        1:40.88 (33.96)     2:14.91 (34.03)
 11 Glover, Mackenz  98 UMAN              2:15.91    2:15.61   765  
                 32.08      1:06.59 (34.51)
        1:41.35 (34.76)     2:15.61 (34.26)
 12 Hanus, Danielle  98 NEW               2:17.80    2:17.51   734  
                 32.12      1:06.99 (34.87)
        1:42.72 (35.73)     2:17.51 (34.79)
 13 Grewal, Annika   97 OAKVILLE          2:17.48    2:18.20   723  
                 32.29      1:07.24 (34.95)
        1:43.20 (35.96)     2:18.20 (35.00)
 14 Stellino, Rebec  95 TSC               2:19.43    2:18.69   715  
                 32.82      1:07.71 (34.89)
        1:43.74 (36.03)     2:18.69 (34.95)
 15 Daigneault, Gab  96 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:19.11    2:19.94   696  
                 32.58      1:07.57 (34.99)
        1:43.58 (36.01)     2:19.94 (36.36)
 -- Zevnik, Alexia   94 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:19.12   x2:22.19        
                 33.54      1:08.35 (34.81)
        1:45.04 (36.69)     2:22.19 (37.15)


 Event 26  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 Sponsor: The Zone / The Q
        World: w 1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
     Canadian: n 1:57.34  7/11/2009 Matthew Hawes, UBCD
         Meet: m 1:57.34  7/8/2009  Matt Hawes, UBCD
 Meet Qualifying:  2:09.09
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Wood, Russell    94 CASC              2:01.94    1:59.50   821  
                 28.17        58.64 (30.47)
        1:29.06 (30.42)     1:59.50 (30.44)
  2 Swanston, Matth  91 NEW/NSCO          2:01.84    2:00.90   793  
                 27.95        58.03 (30.08)
        1:29.01 (30.98)     2:00.90 (31.89)
  3 Myers, Matthew   93 TSC/UTOR          2:03.26    2:01.95   772  
                 28.54        59.43 (30.89)
        1:30.83 (31.40)     2:01.95 (31.12)
  4 Dezwirek, Jerem  93 UNCAN             2:03.59    2:02.41   764  
                 28.46        59.50 (31.04)
        1:31.26 (31.76)     2:02.41 (31.15)
  5 Byram, Joe       94 U OF A SWIM CLUB  2:04.48    2:02.78   757  
                 28.71        59.55 (30.84)
        1:31.38 (31.83)     2:02.78 (31.40)
  6 Kisil, Yuri      95 CASC              2:04.17    2:03.48   744  
                 28.89      1:00.34 (31.45)
        1:32.46 (32.12)     2:03.48 (31.02)
  7 Klein, Anders    97 KEYANO            2:05.00    2:03.60   742  
                 29.58      1:00.79 (31.21)
        1:32.63 (31.84)     2:03.60 (30.97)
  8 Thormeyer, Mark  97 WDSC              2:04.29    2:04.02   734  
                 29.63      1:00.74 (31.11)
        1:32.81 (32.07)     2:04.02 (31.21)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Mac, Matthew     98 OAKVILLE          2:06.27    2:04.24   731  
                 29.40      1:01.65 (32.25)
        1:33.46 (31.81)     2:04.24 (30.78)
 10 Brothers, Peter  96 ISLAND SWIMMING   2:05.25    2:04.43   727  
                 29.58      1:01.39 (31.81)
        1:33.30 (31.91)     2:04.43 (31.13)
 11 Kuiack, Daniel   95 BTSC/UTOR         2:06.08    2:05.54   708  
                 29.10      1:00.10 (31.00)
        1:32.34 (32.24)     2:05.54 (33.20)
 12 Hill, Rob        96 CHENA SWIM CLUB   2:05.51    2:05.86   703  
                 29.51      1:01.09 (31.58)
        1:33.57 (32.48)     2:05.86 (32.29)
 13 Côté-Leduc, Fél  94 PPO               2:06.30    2:05.92   702  
                 29.78      1:01.25 (31.47)
        1:33.58 (32.33)     2:05.92 (32.34)
 14 Francis, Charle  88 PPO               2:06.33    2:06.07   699  
                 29.45      1:01.39 (31.94)
        1:34.36 (32.97)     2:06.07 (31.71)
 15 Letkeman, Evan   95 UVIC-PCS          2:08.10    2:07.84   671  
                 30.18      1:01.78 (31.60)
        1:34.79 (33.01)     2:07.84 (33.05)
 16 Choboter, Noah   96 ROD               2:08.43    2:08.90   654  
                 30.00      1:02.80 (32.80)
        1:36.17 (33.37)     2:08.90 (32.73)

Event 27  Women 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
 Sponsor: Villages Pizza
        World: w 29.48  8/3/2013  Ruta Meilutyte, LTU
     Canadian: n 30.23  7/8/2009  Amanda Reason, ESWIM
         Meet: m 30.23  7/8/2009  Amanda Reason, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  33.90
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Van Beilen, Ter  93 UBCD/VNSC           32.14      31.52   818  
  2 Terejko, Rebecc  93 WRMS/UBCT           31.99      31.75   800  
  3 Pasloski, Bronw  92 CASC                31.90      31.82   795  
  4 Nicol, Rachel    93 LASC                31.94      31.85   792  
  4 McGregor, Ashle  93 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    31.94      31.85   792  
  6 Jean-Lachapelle  91 CAMO                32.19      31.99   782  
  7 Rissling, Tiann  93 UCSC                32.27      32.00   781  
  8 Stamp, Erin      94 UBCD/UBCT           32.35      32.26   763  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 *Doyle, Fiona    91 UCSC                31.32      31.51   818  
 10 *McMahon, Sycer  95 UNAT-US             31.92      32.04   778  
 11 Reason, Amanda   93 UCSC                33.04      32.81   725  
 12 Naisby, Alexand  91 SHER                32.48      32.86   722  
 13 Paskulin, Olivi  97 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    32.67      32.94   716  
 14 Godin, Marie-La  97 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    32.53      33.03   710  
 15 Lapointe, Marie  94 CAMO                32.68      33.19   700  
 16 Oldershaw, Marn  94 OAKVILLE            33.06      33.52   680  


 Event 28  Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
 Sponsor: Old Victoria Water
        World: w 26.67  7/29/2009 Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
     Canadian: n 27.45  7/28/2009 Scott Dickens, UBCD
         Meet: m 27.72  3/30/2011 Damir Dugonjic, CAL
 Meet Qualifying:  30.23
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Funk, Richard    92 KEYANO              27.86      27.82   881  
  2 Poznikoff, Andr  87 SIMON FRASER AQU    28.91      28.16   849  
  3 Ackman, Matthew  96 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    28.76      28.34   833  
  4 Block, Jason     89 UCSC                28.64      28.54   816  
  5 Holson, Sergey   94 UBCD/UBCT           28.80      28.57   813  
  6 Armstrong, Jake  90 LAC/WES             28.85      28.92   784  
  7 Kostiuk, Nick    93 KEYANO              28.94      28.94   782  
  8 Dias, Lyam       93 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    28.84      29.14   766  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 McGinnis, Ryder  97 KEYANO              29.13      28.65   806  
 10 *Ganiel, Imri    92 UNAT-US             28.64      28.70   802  
 11 Deret, Kevin     89 C.S.Q.              29.04      28.89   786  
 12 Perron, Dillon   91 UMAN                29.14      29.20   761  
 13 Naisby, Jonatha  93 SHER                29.04      29.23   759  
 14 Guest, James     96 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    29.67      29.54   735  
 15 Bujold, Antoine  95 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    29.77      29.57   733  
 16 Wall, Eli        95 GO/UTOR             29.50      29.80   716