ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Canadian long course nationals, day 2
4/3/2014-4/3/2014
Victoria, BC Canada

Event 11  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 Sponsor: Vantreight Farms
        World: w 52.07  7/31/2009 Britta Steffen, GER
     Canadian: n 54.08  3/29/2007 Erica Morningstar, CPSC
         Meet: m 54.28  3/27/2012 Arianna F. Vanderpool-Wallace, BAH
 Meet Qualifying:  57.66
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Poon, Victoria   84 PPO                 54.91      54.67   864  
                 26.47        54.67 (28.20)
  2 Mainville, Sand  92 PPO                 55.65      55.29   835  
                 26.67        55.29 (28.62)
  3 Ackman, Alyson   93 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    55.34      55.48   826  
                 26.74        55.48 (28.74)
  4 Williams, Miche  91 NYAC                55.53      55.57   822  
                 26.88        55.57 (28.69)
  5 Russell, Sinead  93 NHAC                56.07      55.73   815  
                 26.94        55.73 (28.79)
  6 Vanlandeghem, C  94 MANTA/NSCO          56.37      55.83   811  
                 26.85        55.83 (28.98)
  7 Cheverton, Sama  88 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    56.17      55.93   806  
                 27.37        55.93 (28.56)
  8 Lapierre-Lemire  90 MÉGOPHIAS           56.32      56.11   799  
                 27.03        56.11 (29.08)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Mainville, Aria  94 CAMO                56.69      56.12   798  
                 27.17        56.12 (28.95)
 10 Reason, Amanda   93 UCSC                56.78      56.22   794  
                 27.42        56.22 (28.80)
 11 Riordan, Hannah  91 PPO                 56.55      56.51   782  
                 27.08        56.51 (29.43)
 12 Kremer, Paige    96 KEYANO              56.66      56.52   781  
                 27.20        56.52 (29.32)
 13 Pierse, Fionnua  92 KEYANO/UBCT         56.53      56.64   776  
                 27.16        56.64 (29.48)
 14 MacLean, Heathe  92 UBCD/VNSC           57.00      57.14   756  
                 27.64        57.14 (29.50)
 15 Keire, Jacqueli  94 OAKVILLE            56.91      57.25   752  
                 27.76        57.25 (29.49)
 16 Goss, Kennedy    96 GATORS              56.85      57.59   739  
                 27.75        57.59 (29.84)


 Event 12  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 Sponsor: Tourism Victoria
        World: w 46.91  7/30/2009 Cesar Cielo Filho, BRA
     Canadian: n 47.27  7/30/2009 Brent  Hayden, UBCD
         Meet: m 48.16  7/8/2009  Brent Hayden, UBCD
 Meet Qualifying:  52.14
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kisil, Yuri      95 CASC                49.87      49.87   832  
                 24.35        49.87 (25.52)
  2 Massie-Martel,   90 ROUGE ET OR         50.35      49.98   826  
                 23.99        49.98 (25.99)
  3 Peddie, Luke     93 UBCD/VNSC           50.45      50.41   805  
                 24.01        50.41 (26.40)
  4 Milosevic, Stef  95 UBCD/VNSC           50.99      50.76   789  
                 24.46        50.76 (26.30)
  5 Allen, Coleman   93 UBCD/VNSC           50.56      50.77   788  
                 24.43        50.77 (26.34)
  6 Abdel-Khalik, H  91 ESWIM               51.05      50.82   786  
                 24.43        50.82 (26.39)
  7 White, Evan      96 OAKVILLE            51.06      50.83   786  
                 24.82        50.83 (26.01)
  8 Manning, Chris   91 WRMS/UTOR           51.01      51.15   771  
                 24.47        51.15 (26.68)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 *Kremer, Tom     94 UN-PC               50.58      50.15   818  
                 24.42        50.15 (25.73)
 10 *Tavcar, Anze    94 HOOSIERS-IN         50.66      50.70   792  
                 24.14        50.70 (26.56)
 11 Hibberd, David   90 SIMON FRASER AQU    51.11      50.92   781  
                 24.12        50.92 (26.80)
 12 Van Moerkerke,   93 GMAC                51.12      51.24   767  
                 24.22        51.24 (27.02)
 13 Aspinall, Kelly  89 UBCD/VNSC           51.24      51.50   755  
                 24.30        51.50 (27.20)
 14 *Ayar, Kaan Tue  95 UNAT-US             51.06      51.52   754  
                 24.44        51.52 (27.08)
 15 *Sabatier, Or    94 UNAT-US             51.21      51.69   747  
                 24.70        51.69 (26.99)
 16 Woodman, David   90 UCSC                51.32      51.82   741  
                 25.37        51.82 (26.45)


 Event 13  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
 Sponsor: Westjet
        World: w 1:04.35  7/29/2013 Ruta Meilutyte, LTU
     Canadian: n 1:05.74  7/9/2009  Annamay Pierse, UBCD
         Meet: m 1:05.74  7/8/2009  Annamay Pierse, UBCD
 Meet Qualifying:  1:13.40
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Van Beilen, Ter  93 UBCD/VNSC         1:09.95    1:08.39   833  
                 31.82      1:08.39 (36.57)
  2 Pasloski, Bronw  92 CASC              1:09.85    1:08.59   825  
                 32.56      1:08.59 (36.03)
  3 Nicol, Rachel    93 LASC              1:09.04    1:09.39   797  
                 32.45      1:09.39 (36.94)
  4 McGregor, Ashle  93 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:10.16    1:10.03   775  
                 33.04      1:10.03 (36.99)
  5 Terejko, Rebecc  93 WRMS/UBCT         1:10.37    1:10.10   773  
                 32.72      1:10.10 (37.38)
  6 Smith, Kierra    94 LLSC              1:11.23    1:10.18   770  
                 33.29      1:10.18 (36.89)
  7 Naisby, Alexand  91 SHER              1:10.31    1:10.76   752  
                 32.92      1:10.76 (37.84)
  8 Jean-Lachapelle  91 CAMO              1:11.31    1:11.29   735  
                 33.23      1:11.29 (38.06)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 *Doyle, Fiona    91 UCSC              1:09.03    1:08.72   821  
                 32.36      1:08.72 (36.36)
 10 *McMahon, Sycer  95 UNAT-US           1:10.50    1:09.66   788  
                 32.84      1:09.66 (36.82)
 11 Wog, Kelsey      98 UMAN              1:11.41    1:10.69   754  
                 33.42      1:10.69 (37.27)
 12 Philpotts, Char  95 CHENA SWIM CLUB/  1:11.48    1:11.12   740  
                 33.34      1:11.12 (37.78)
 13 Robertson, Gene  96 GMAC              1:12.25    1:11.71   722  
                 33.74      1:11.71 (37.97)
 14 Paskulin, Olivi  97 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:12.37    1:12.18   708  
                 33.11      1:12.18 (39.07)
 15 Lapointe, Marie  94 CAMO              1:12.38    1:12.19   708  
                 33.73      1:12.19 (38.46)
 16 Houston, Tory    93 UNCAN             1:12.33    1:12.98   685  
                 34.52      1:12.98 (38.46)


 Event 14  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
 Sponsor: Times Colonist
        World: w   58.46  7/29/2012 Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
     Canadian: n   59.85  7/28/2012 Scott Dickens, VAND
         Meet: m 1:00.23  7/8/2009  Scott Dickens, UBCD
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.17
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Funk, Richard    92 KEYANO            1:01.46    1:01.43   861  
                 28.79      1:01.43 (32.64)
  2 Ackman, Matthew  96 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:02.79    1:02.13   833  
                 29.33      1:02.13 (32.80)
  3 Dias, Lyam       93 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:02.57    1:02.31   825  
                 29.22      1:02.31 (33.09)
  4 Block, Jason     89 UCSC              1:02.56    1:02.44   820  
                 29.28      1:02.44 (33.16)
  5 Dergousoff, Jam  96 CHENA SWIM CLUB   1:03.39    1:02.49   818  
                 29.83      1:02.49 (32.66)
  6 Poznikoff, Andr  87 SIMON FRASER AQU  1:03.23    1:03.08   795  
                 29.28      1:03.08 (33.80)
  7 Holson, Sergey   94 UBCD/UBCT         1:03.42    1:03.12   794  
                 29.23      1:03.12 (33.89)
  8 Perron, Dillon   91 UMAN              1:03.48    1:03.35   785  
                 29.84      1:03.35 (33.51)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 *Kozlovskij, Ig  92 LTU               1:02.31    1:02.11   833  
                 29.03      1:02.11 (33.08)
 10 McGinnis, Ryder  97 KEYANO            1:04.15    1:02.97   800  
                 29.61      1:02.97 (33.36)
 11 Guest, James     96 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:03.84    1:03.44   782  
                 29.90      1:03.44 (33.54)
 12 *Ganiel, Imri    92 UNAT-US           1:03.62    1:03.75   771  
                 29.80      1:03.75 (33.95)
 13 Bujold, Antoine  95 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:03.93    1:03.89   766  
                 29.97      1:03.89 (33.92)
 14 Naisby, Jonatha  93 SHER              1:04.00    1:03.94   764  
                 29.78      1:03.94 (34.16)
 15 Kostiuk, Nick    93 KEYANO            1:03.90    1:04.42   747  
                 30.07      1:04.42 (34.35)
 16 Deret, Kevin     89 C.S.Q.            1:04.02    1:04.46   745  
                 30.43      1:04.46 (34.03)

 Event 15  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
 Sponsor: Richard Wey
        World: w 4:28.43  7/28/2012 Shiwen Ye, CHN
     Canadian: n 4:35.84  8/2/2009  Tanya Hunks, UBCD
         Meet: m 4:40.10  7/8/2009  Alexa Komarnyck, IS
 Meet Qualifying:  5:04.39
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Seltenreich-Hod  95 GO/VNSC           4:48.95    4:40.07m  880  
                 29.97      1:04.35 (34.38)
        1:40.05 (35.70)     2:15.10 (35.05)
        2:54.86 (39.76)     3:34.17 (39.31)
        4:07.32 (33.15)     4:40.07 (32.75)
  2 Overholt, Emily  97 WVOSC             4:46.55    4:42.84   854  
                 28.88      1:02.65 (33.77)
        1:39.06 (36.41)     2:15.36 (36.30)
        2:57.02 (41.66)     3:38.13 (41.11)
        4:11.05 (32.92)     4:42.84 (31.79)
  3 Pickrem, Sydney  97  NEPTUNE          4:50.82    4:45.75   828  
                 30.66      1:06.06 (35.40)
        1:42.06 (36.00)     2:17.85 (35.79)
        2:59.30 (41.45)     3:39.96 (40.66)
        4:13.18 (33.22)     4:45.75 (32.57)
  4 Oldershaw, Marn  94 OAKVILLE          4:47.51    4:49.15   800  
                 30.75      1:06.27 (35.52)
        1:43.04 (36.77)     2:19.80 (36.76)
        3:00.90 (41.10)     3:43.38 (42.48)
        4:16.66 (33.28)     4:49.15 (32.49)
  5 Siwicki, Breann  95 MANTA             4:51.17    4:49.94   793  
                 30.72      1:05.75 (35.03)
        1:43.09 (37.34)     2:19.96 (36.87)
        3:01.49 (41.53)     3:44.17 (42.68)
        4:17.70 (33.53)     4:49.94 (32.24)
  6 Treasure, Vanes  92 TSC/UTOR          4:50.48    4:50.59   788  
                 30.52      1:05.39 (34.87)
        1:43.92 (38.53)     2:21.97 (38.05)
        3:01.63 (39.66)     3:42.95 (41.32)
        4:17.50 (34.55)     4:50.59 (33.09)
  7 Rissling, Tiann  93 UCSC              4:54.35    4:50.63   787  
                 30.73      1:06.17 (35.44)
        1:45.85 (39.68)     2:24.23 (38.38)
        3:03.72 (39.49)     3:44.29 (40.57)
        4:18.55 (34.26)     4:50.63 (32.08)
  8 Smith, Kierra    94 LLSC              4:51.27    4:54.94   753  
                 30.42      1:05.99 (35.57)
        1:46.14 (40.15)     2:26.47 (40.33)
        3:05.69 (39.22)     3:45.80 (40.11)
        4:21.09 (35.29)     4:54.94 (33.85)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Weldon, Eryn     92 GO                4:55.62    4:52.58   772  
                 31.33      1:07.03 (35.70)
        1:45.44 (38.41)     2:23.42 (37.98)
        3:04.19 (40.77)     3:45.09 (40.90)
        4:19.72 (34.63)     4:52.58 (32.86)
 10 *Szekeres, Dori  94 HUN               4:51.99    4:54.49   757  
                 30.80      1:06.10 (35.30)
        1:43.02 (36.92)     2:19.22 (36.20)
        3:02.54 (43.32)     3:46.15 (43.61)
        4:20.82 (34.67)     4:54.49 (33.67)
 11 Stratford, Sama  96 GMAC              4:56.20    4:55.64   748  
                 30.31      1:05.47 (35.16)
        1:45.34 (39.87)     2:25.05 (39.71)
        3:06.96 (41.91)     3:49.65 (42.69)
        4:23.13 (33.48)     4:55.64 (32.51)
 12 Horner, Stephan  89 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  4:55.85    4:56.44   742  
                 30.80      1:05.78 (34.98)
        1:44.83 (39.05)     2:22.38 (37.55)
        3:06.24 (43.86)     3:49.40 (43.16)
        4:32.42 (43.02)     4:56.44 (24.02)
 13 McNaughton, Jen  94 HAC/WES           4:58.86    4:56.51   741  
                 30.49      1:05.05 (34.56)
        1:44.15 (39.10)     2:22.12 (37.97)
        3:05.70 (43.58)     3:49.42 (43.72)
        4:23.64 (34.22)     4:56.51 (32.87)
 14 Masse, Kylie     96 WEST              4:56.95    4:56.61   741  
                 29.81      1:05.01 (35.20)
        1:43.19 (38.18)     2:19.72 (36.53)
        3:03.83 (44.11)     3:49.02 (45.19)
        4:23.65 (34.63)     4:56.61 (32.96)
 15 Hevey, Sarah-Le  89 CAMO              4:59.78    4:59.38   720  
                 30.73      1:06.41 (35.68)
        1:45.35 (38.94)     2:24.12 (38.77)
        3:06.68 (42.56)     3:49.49 (42.81)
        4:24.96 (35.47)     4:59.38 (34.42)
 16 Strydom, Jacomi  96 OSC               4:59.49    4:59.55   719  
                 29.53      1:03.49 (33.96)
        1:43.16 (39.67)     2:21.72 (38.56)
        3:06.71 (44.99)     3:51.27 (44.56)
        4:25.78 (34.51)     4:59.55 (33.77)


 Event 16  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
 Sponsor: Team Aquatic Supplies
        World: w 4:03.84  8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
     Canadian: n 4:11.41  8/9/2008  Brian Johns, UBCD
         Meet: m 4:15.54  3/31/2010 Brian Johns, UBCD
 Meet Qualifying:  4:39.10
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Page, Alec       93 ISLAND SWIMMING   4:20.48    4:15.80   866  
                 27.01        57.69 (30.68)
        1:31.03 (33.34)     2:04.24 (33.21)
        2:39.79 (35.55)     3:16.10 (36.31)
        3:46.54 (30.44)     4:15.80 (29.26)
  2 Reilly, Luke     95 UBCD/VNSC         4:24.67    4:15.86   865  
                 27.39        58.64 (31.25)
        1:31.61 (32.97)     2:04.26 (32.65)
        2:40.64 (36.38)     3:17.88 (37.24)
        3:47.48 (29.60)     4:15.86 (28.38)
  3 Brothers, Will   94 ISLAND SWIMMING   4:25.81    4:23.36   793  
                 28.85      1:00.69 (31.84)
        1:34.62 (33.93)     2:08.43 (33.81)
        2:45.69 (37.26)     3:23.24 (37.55)
        3:54.02 (30.78)     4:23.36 (29.34)
  4 Cote, Tristan    95 ESWIM             4:27.09    4:23.66   791  
                 28.46      1:00.75 (32.29)
        1:35.11 (34.36)     2:08.52 (33.41)
        2:45.88 (37.36)     3:23.74 (37.86)
        3:54.39 (30.65)     4:23.66 (29.27)
  5 Dimitrov, David  91 LLSC              4:27.64    4:24.09   787  
                 27.42        58.82 (31.40)
        1:33.03 (34.21)     2:08.00 (34.97)
        2:45.06 (37.06)     3:23.80 (38.74)
        3:54.80 (31.00)     4:24.09 (29.29)
  6 Darragh, Mack    93 OAKVILLE          4:25.68    4:25.06   778  
                 27.30        58.18 (30.88)
        1:33.06 (34.88)     2:08.04 (34.98)
        2:44.07 (36.03)     3:21.26 (37.19)
        3:53.10 (31.84)     4:25.06 (31.96)
  7 Hill, Rob        96 CHENA SWIM CLUB   4:26.86    4:26.77   763  
                 27.87      1:00.01 (32.14)
        1:34.41 (34.40)     2:08.41 (34.00)
        2:45.91 (37.50)     3:24.22 (38.31)
        3:56.06 (31.84)     4:26.77 (30.71)
  8 Champagne, Mont  96 GO                4:29.83    4:29.62   739  
                 28.15      1:00.99 (32.84)
        1:34.97 (33.98)     2:09.34 (34.37)
        2:47.50 (38.16)     3:26.42 (38.92)
        3:58.45 (32.03)     4:29.62 (31.17)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 *Knezevic, Bogd  91 ESWIM             4:32.82    4:27.45   757  
                 28.81      1:02.18 (33.37)
        1:38.31 (36.13)     2:13.83 (35.52)
        2:50.09 (36.26)     3:26.56 (36.47)
        3:58.28 (31.72)     4:27.45 (29.17)
 10 Brown, Jonathan  95 UBCD/VNSC         4:30.92    4:28.53   748  
                 28.28      1:00.94 (32.66)
        1:36.08 (35.14)     2:10.96 (34.88)
        2:47.98 (37.02)     3:26.25 (38.27)
        3:57.77 (31.52)     4:28.53 (30.76)
 11 Ryu, Hochan      95 J-DOLPHINS/UTOR   4:32.45    4:30.59   731  
                 27.62        59.80 (32.18)
        1:34.30 (34.50)     2:08.02 (33.72)
        2:47.59 (39.57)     3:28.09 (40.50)
        4:00.04 (31.95)     4:30.59 (30.55)
 12 Nefsi, Lies Abd  93 ELITE             4:33.61    4:30.94   728  
                 28.71      1:01.29 (32.58)
        1:36.75 (35.46)     2:11.06 (34.31)
        2:50.32 (39.26)     3:30.04 (39.72)
        4:00.93 (30.89)     4:30.94 (30.01)
 13 Ng, Christian    97 MAC               4:33.55    4:31.40   725  
                 28.42      1:01.36 (32.94)
        1:36.88 (35.52)     2:12.41 (35.53)
        2:50.79 (38.38)     3:30.21 (39.42)
        4:01.42 (31.21)     4:31.40 (29.98)
 14 Boucher, Jerome  92 RIVERAINS         4:31.75    4:31.49   724  
                 28.82      1:01.95 (33.13)
        1:37.70 (35.75)     2:13.16 (35.46)
        2:50.24 (37.08)     3:27.69 (37.45)
        4:00.18 (32.49)     4:31.49 (31.31)
 15 Tremblay, Jerem  96 SAMAK             4:36.13    4:32.30   718  
                 29.30      1:02.27 (32.97)
        1:38.35 (36.08)     2:14.06 (35.71)
        2:51.86 (37.80)     3:30.31 (38.45)
        4:01.24 (30.93)     4:32.30 (31.06)
 16 Paquin-Foisy, E  97 ELITE             4:33.83    4:37.69   677  
                 29.05      1:01.94 (32.89)
        1:38.58 (36.64)     2:14.88 (36.30)
        2:53.40 (38.52)     3:33.11 (39.71)
        4:05.82 (32.71)     4:37.69 (31.87)


 Event 16  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
 Sponsor: Team Aquatic Supplies
        World: w 4:03.84  8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
     Canadian: n 4:11.41  8/9/2008  Brian Johns, UBCD
         Meet: m 4:15.54  3/31/2010 Brian Johns, UBCD
 Meet Qualifying:  4:39.10
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Page, Alec       93 ISLAND SWIMMING   4:20.48    4:15.80   866  
                 27.01        57.69 (30.68)
        1:31.03 (33.34)     2:04.24 (33.21)
        2:39.79 (35.55)     3:16.10 (36.31)
        3:46.54 (30.44)     4:15.80 (29.26)
  2 Reilly, Luke     95 UBCD/VNSC         4:24.67    4:15.86   865  
                 27.39        58.64 (31.25)
        1:31.61 (32.97)     2:04.26 (32.65)
        2:40.64 (36.38)     3:17.88 (37.24)
        3:47.48 (29.60)     4:15.86 (28.38)
  3 Brothers, Will   94 ISLAND SWIMMING   4:25.81    4:23.36   793  
                 28.85      1:00.69 (31.84)
        1:34.62 (33.93)     2:08.43 (33.81)
        2:45.69 (37.26)     3:23.24 (37.55)
        3:54.02 (30.78)     4:23.36 (29.34)
  4 Cote, Tristan    95 ESWIM             4:27.09    4:23.66   791  
                 28.46      1:00.75 (32.29)
        1:35.11 (34.36)     2:08.52 (33.41)
        2:45.88 (37.36)     3:23.74 (37.86)
        3:54.39 (30.65)     4:23.66 (29.27)
  5 Dimitrov, David  91 LLSC              4:27.64    4:24.09   787  
                 27.42        58.82 (31.40)
        1:33.03 (34.21)     2:08.00 (34.97)
        2:45.06 (37.06)     3:23.80 (38.74)
        3:54.80 (31.00)     4:24.09 (29.29)
  6 Darragh, Mack    93 OAKVILLE          4:25.68    4:25.06   778  
                 27.30        58.18 (30.88)
        1:33.06 (34.88)     2:08.04 (34.98)
        2:44.07 (36.03)     3:21.26 (37.19)
        3:53.10 (31.84)     4:25.06 (31.96)
  7 Hill, Rob        96 CHENA SWIM CLUB   4:26.86    4:26.77   763  
                 27.87      1:00.01 (32.14)
        1:34.41 (34.40)     2:08.41 (34.00)
        2:45.91 (37.50)     3:24.22 (38.31)
        3:56.06 (31.84)     4:26.77 (30.71)
  8 Champagne, Mont  96 GO                4:29.83    4:29.62   739  
                 28.15      1:00.99 (32.84)
        1:34.97 (33.98)     2:09.34 (34.37)
        2:47.50 (38.16)     3:26.42 (38.92)
        3:58.45 (32.03)     4:29.62 (31.17)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 *Knezevic, Bogd  91 ESWIM             4:32.82    4:27.45   757  
                 28.81      1:02.18 (33.37)
        1:38.31 (36.13)     2:13.83 (35.52)
        2:50.09 (36.26)     3:26.56 (36.47)
        3:58.28 (31.72)     4:27.45 (29.17)
 10 Brown, Jonathan  95 UBCD/VNSC         4:30.92    4:28.53   748  
                 28.28      1:00.94 (32.66)
        1:36.08 (35.14)     2:10.96 (34.88)
        2:47.98 (37.02)     3:26.25 (38.27)
        3:57.77 (31.52)     4:28.53 (30.76)
 11 Ryu, Hochan      95 J-DOLPHINS/UTOR   4:32.45    4:30.59   731  
                 27.62        59.80 (32.18)
        1:34.30 (34.50)     2:08.02 (33.72)
        2:47.59 (39.57)     3:28.09 (40.50)
        4:00.04 (31.95)     4:30.59 (30.55)
 12 Nefsi, Lies Abd  93 ELITE             4:33.61    4:30.94   728  
                 28.71      1:01.29 (32.58)
        1:36.75 (35.46)     2:11.06 (34.31)
        2:50.32 (39.26)     3:30.04 (39.72)
        4:00.93 (30.89)     4:30.94 (30.01)
 13 Ng, Christian    97 MAC               4:33.55    4:31.40   725  
                 28.42      1:01.36 (32.94)
        1:36.88 (35.52)     2:12.41 (35.53)
        2:50.79 (38.38)     3:30.21 (39.42)
        4:01.42 (31.21)     4:31.40 (29.98)
 14 Boucher, Jerome  92 RIVERAINS         4:31.75    4:31.49   724  
                 28.82      1:01.95 (33.13)
        1:37.70 (35.75)     2:13.16 (35.46)
        2:50.24 (37.08)     3:27.69 (37.45)
        4:00.18 (32.49)     4:31.49 (31.31)
 15 Tremblay, Jerem  96 SAMAK             4:36.13    4:32.30   718  
                 29.30      1:02.27 (32.97)
        1:38.35 (36.08)     2:14.06 (35.71)
        2:51.86 (37.80)     3:30.31 (38.45)
        4:01.24 (30.93)     4:32.30 (31.06)
 16 Paquin-Foisy, E  97 ELITE             4:33.83    4:37.69   677  
                 29.05      1:01.94 (32.89)
        1:38.58 (36.64)     2:14.88 (36.30)
        2:53.40 (38.52)     3:33.11 (39.71)
        4:05.82 (32.71)     4:37.69 (31.87)

 Event 17  Women 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 Sponsor: Vantreight Farms
        World: w 27.06  7/30/2009 Jing Zhao, CHN
     Canadian: n 28.09  7/28/2011 Julia Wilkinson, IS
         Meet: m 28.13  3/30/2011 Julia Wilkinson, IS
 Meet Qualifying:  30.85
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Russell, Sinead  93 NHAC                28.89      28.49   856  
  2 Snodgrass, Broo  94 CASC                28.78      28.52   854  
  3 Miller, Paige    91 UNAT-US             28.62      28.56   850  
  4 Couillard, Mari  91 RIVERAINS           29.43      28.94   817  
  5 Hanus, Danielle  98 NEW                 29.67      29.05   808  
  6 Bouchard, Domin  91 OAKVILLE            29.45      29.12   802  
  7 Wilm, Ingrid     98 CASC                29.67      29.39   780  
  8 Caldwell, Hilar  91 PSW                 29.66      29.72   754  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Steins, Kristin  95 NHAC                30.12      29.56   767  
 10 Ball, Emma       98 GMAC                29.76      29.58   765  
 11 Laderoute, Laur  98 UNCAN               30.00      29.78   750  
 12 Rode, Rachel     98 WEST                29.95      29.83   746  
 13 Ackman, Alyson   93 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    29.69      29.90   741  
 14 Zevnik, Alexia   94 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    30.01      29.97   736  
 15 Danyluk, Daphné  98 PPO                 30.02      29.98   735  
 16 Glover, Mackenz  98 UMAN                30.03      30.22   717  


 Event 18  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 Sponsor: The Zone / The Q
        World: w 24.04  8/2/2009  Liam Tancock, GBR
     Canadian: n 25.23  8/1/2009  Pascal Wollach, UCSC
         Meet: m 25.37  7/8/2009  Pascal Wollach, UCSC
 Meet Qualifying:  27.98
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Wood, Russell    94 CASC                25.85      25.69   819  
  2 Zeng, Tim        97 CHENA SWIM CLUB     26.30      26.28   765  
  3 Dow, Josh        96 FMSC                26.50      26.37   757  
  4 Haas, Kyle       95 OAKVILLE            26.96      26.54   743  
  4 Byram, Joe       94 U OF A SWIM CLUB    26.98      26.54   743  
  6 Swanston, Jeffr  94 NEW                 27.16      26.67   732  
  7 Benkic, Mitchel  92 GOLD/UBCT           27.16      26.83   719  
  8 Francis, Charle  88 PPO                 27.10      27.26   685  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Thormeyer, Mark  97 WDSC                27.40      26.78   723  
 10 Acevedo, Javier  98 AJAX                27.24      26.81   720  
 11 Kuiack, Daniel   95 BTSC/UTOR           27.41      26.88   715  
 12 *Baghriche, Mou  91 ELITE               27.14      27.17   692  
 13 Best, Adam       91 GO                  27.32      27.26   685  
 14 Veregin, Liam    98 GO                  27.60      27.28   684  
 15 Mac, Matthew     98 OAKVILLE            27.59      27.58   662  
 16 Ferraro, Mitche  96 USC                 27.60      27.61   660