ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Australian Nationals: Day Two
4/2/2014-4/2/2014
Brisbane, Australia


    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          2/04/2014 - 6:35 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
 
 Event 8  Men 50 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: . 22.43  5/04/2009 Rafael Munoz, Spain
 Commonwealth: '' 22.73  27/07/2009Matt Targett, Australia
   Australian: R 22.73  27/07/2009Matt Targett, Melb. Vicentre
   All Comers: * 23.11  26/11/2009Geoff Huegill, SOPAC
 Title Holder: ! 23.20  27/04/2013Matt Targett, Nunawading
 Meet Qualifying:  25.80
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 ROMEO, NATHANIE  20 SYDNEY UNI          23.82      23.83   833  
         r:+0.57                       
  2 CHALMERS, KYLE   15 MARION              24.26      24.03   813  
         r:+0.63                       
  3 WRIGHT, CHRISTO  25 SOUTHPORT           24.17      24.07   809  
         r:+0.64                       
  4 HADLER, JAYDEN   20 SOPAC               23.95      24.14   802  
         r:+0.63                       
  5 LESTER, DANIEL   23 LAWNTON             24.14      24.15   801  
         r:+0.63                       
  6 PATTERSON, MITC  27 CRANBROOK EE        24.04      24.19   797  
         r:+0.69                       
  7 RAVEN, CHRIS     20 INDOOROOPILLY       24.35      24.32   784  
         r:+0.71                       
  8 SMITH, ANDREW    25 LANE COVE           24.25      24.38   778  
         r:+0.71                       
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  4 SULLIVAN, EAMON  28 UNAW                24.13                   
  7 IRVINE, GRANT    23 STPET               24.23                   
 11 LINDSAY, BEN     20 SYDNEY UNI          24.38                   
 12 JONES, CAMERON   17 STPET               24.49                   
 13 MCKENDRY, NED    21 STPET               24.60                   
 14 KINGSBURY, SHAN  22 LIVERPOOL           24.62                   
 15 IFKA, JAMIE      20 MELBOURNE VICENT    24.63                   
 16 LEONG, REGAN     18 TSVTO               24.66                       
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          2/04/2014 - 6:40 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
 
 Event 7  Women 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: . 29.48  3/08/2013 Ruta Meilutyte, Lithuania
 Commonwealth: '' 30.16  2/08/2009 Sarah Katsoulis, Australia
   Australian: R 30.16  2/08/2009 Sarah Katsoulis, Nunawading
   All Comers: * 30.24  7/04/2011 Leiston Pickett, Sthport Olympic
 Title Holder: ! 30.86  3/05/2013 Leiston Pickett, Sthport Olympic
 Meet Qualifying:  36.00
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 PICKETT, LEISTO  22 SOUTHPORT           31.17      30.89   869  
         r:+0.72                       
  2 HUNTER, SALLY    28 MARION              31.48      31.18   845  
         r:+0.74                       
  3 TONKS, LORNA     25 INDOOROOPILLY       31.36      31.27   837  
         r:+0.66                       
  4 BOHL, GEORGIA    16 STPET               31.57      31.34   832  
         r:+0.64                       
  5 RYAN, REBECCA    25 CHANDLER            31.71      31.86   792  
         r:+0.63                       
  6 WALLACE, TESSA   20 PWCAL               31.96      31.88   790  
         r:+0.72                       
  7 MARSHALL, SAMAN  21 MELBOURNE VICENT    31.98      31.95   785  
         r:+0.77                       
  8 SCOTT, AISLING   21 ALBANY CREEK        31.79      32.10   774  
         r:+0.71                       
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 HANSEN, JESSICA  18 NUNAWADING          32.09                   
 10 FORBES, LIBBY    21 NUNAWADING          32.10                   
 11 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR  19 INDOOROOPILLY       32.29                   
 12 DAHLITZ, AMELIA  20 MARION              32.54                   
 13 MILLIKIN, CARLE  19 TRINITY GRAMMAR     32.57                   
 14 COCHRAN, PHILIP  20 MELBOURNE H20       32.59                   
 15 BEIGHTON, HANNA  18 ALBANY CREEK        32.82                   
 16 FRAME, LINLEY    42 MELBOURNE VICENT    32.86                       
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          2/04/2014 - 7:00 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 17  Men 200 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: . 1:42.00  28/07/2009Paul Biedermann, Germany
 Commonwealth: '' 1:44.06  25/07/2001Ian Thorpe, Australia
   Australian: R 1:44.06  25/07/2001Ian Thorpe, SLC Aquadot
   All Comers: * 1:43.86  27/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
 Title Holder: ! 1:45.79  28/04/2013Thomas Fraser-Holmes, Miami
 Meet Qualifying:  1:55.80
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 MCEVOY, CAMERON  19 PBC               1:47.20    1:45.46!  904  
    r:+0.63  24.41        51.10 (26.69)
        1:17.83 (26.73)     1:45.46 (27.63)
  2 FRASER-HOLMES,   22 MIAMI             1:47.63    1:45.58!  901  
    r:+0.74  24.73        51.69 (26.96)
        1:18.58 (26.89)     1:45.58 (27.00)
  3 MCKEON, DAVID    21 WEST ILLAWARRA    1:46.93    1:46.37   881  
    r:+0.76  24.77        51.73 (26.96)
        1:18.99 (27.26)     1:46.37 (27.38)
  4 MCKENDRY, NED    21 STPET             1:48.25    1:47.16   862  
    r:+0.70  24.81        51.83 (27.02)
        1:19.55 (27.72)     1:47.16 (27.61)
  5 HORTON, MACK     17 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:47.93    1:47.36   857  
    r:+0.74  25.41        52.63 (27.22)
        1:20.42 (27.79)     1:47.36 (26.94)
  6 HERZOG, KURT     22 SOPAC             1:47.48    1:47.92   844  
    r:+0.66  25.12        52.40 (27.28)
        1:20.05 (27.65)     1:47.92 (27.87)
  7 NAPOLEON, RYAN   23 PBC               1:48.46    1:48.21   837  
    r:+0.72  25.56        53.32 (27.76)
        1:20.91 (27.59)     1:48.21 (27.30)
  8 SMITH, DANIEL    22 MIAMI             1:47.86    1:48.29   835  
    r:+0.71  25.19        52.52 (27.33)
        1:20.23 (27.71)     1:48.29 (28.06)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 GRAHAM, ALEXAND  18 MLC AQAUTIC       1:48.59                   
             25.13        52.41 (27.28)
        1:20.63 (28.22)     1:48.59 (27.96)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 10 KILLEY, JARROD   23 MIAMI             1:48.68                   
             25.30        52.52 (27.22)
        1:20.61 (28.09)     1:48.68 (28.07)
 11 LEONG, REGAN     18 TSVTO             1:49.28                   
             25.08        52.67 (27.59)
        1:20.92 (28.25)     1:49.28 (28.36)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 12 JONES, ISAAC     18 WARRNAMBOOL       1:49.59                   
             25.49        53.30 (27.81)
        1:21.46 (28.16)     1:49.59 (28.13)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 13 ASBURY, SHANE    24 NUNAWADING        1:50.04                   
             25.84        53.75 (27.91)
        1:21.77 (28.02)     1:50.04 (28.27)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 14 JAMES, JUSTIN    21 MACKAY            1:50.13                   
             25.90        53.90 (28.00)
        1:22.20 (28.30)     1:50.13 (27.93)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 15 MCLOUGHLIN, JAC  19 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:50.93                   
             26.46        54.99 (28.53)
        1:23.17 (28.18)     1:50.93 (27.76)
 16 MORGAN, DAVID    20 TSS AQUATICS      1:51.21                   
             25.80        54.17 (28.37)
        1:22.84 (28.67)     1:51.21 (28.37)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 HARRISON, JORDA  18 MIAMI             1:51.34                   
             25.87        53.88 (28.01)
        1:22.53 (28.65)     1:51.34 (28.81)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 17 REID, LACHLAN    20 BAYSIDE, NSW      1:51.34                   
             25.53        54.28 (28.75)
        1:23.09 (28.81)     1:51.34 (28.25)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 19 HANSFORD, JACOB  18 SYDNEY UNI        1:51.41                   
             26.57        55.13 (28.56)
        1:23.51 (28.38)     1:51.41 (27.90)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 20 TERRY, MATTHEW   24 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  1:51.58                   
             25.98        53.84 (27.86)
        1:22.57 (28.73)     1:51.58 (29.01)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 LAWSON, MATSON   21 TIGERSHARKS       1:51.68                   
             26.58        55.27 (28.69)
        1:23.59 (28.32)     1:51.68 (28.09)
 22 DONALDSON, (V),  21 NEW ZEALAND       1:51.85                   
             26.58        54.78 (28.20)
        1:23.61 (28.83)     1:51.85 (28.24)
 23 GERRARD, JACK    19 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:52.18                   
             26.09        54.54 (28.45)
        1:23.32 (28.78)     1:52.18 (28.86)
 24 BORNMAN, RAY     19 TSS AQUATICS      1:52.23                   
             26.38        55.24 (28.86)
        1:24.07 (28.83)     1:52.23 (28.16)
 25 BEAVER, JOSH     21 TIGERSHARKS       1:52.25                   
             25.79        54.88 (29.09)
        1:24.12 (29.24)     1:52.25 (28.13)
 26 CHALMERS, KYLE   15 MARION            1:52.75                   
             25.80        54.73 (28.93)
        1:23.59 (28.86)     1:52.75 (29.16)
 27 PARRISH, JOSHUA  16 TSS AQUATICS      1:52.81                   
             26.42        55.22 (28.80)
        1:24.21 (28.99)     1:52.81 (28.60)
 28 RISPOLI, NICHOL  19 SYDNEY UNI        1:52.95                   
             26.71        55.28 (28.57)
        1:24.29 (29.01)     1:52.95 (28.66)
 29 LEVINGS, MATTHE  20 MIAMI             1:52.96                   
             26.58        55.06 (28.48)
        1:23.99 (28.93)     1:52.96 (28.97)
 29 WARREN, DYLAN    21 NUNAWADING        1:52.96                   
             26.50        54.38 (27.88)
        1:23.50 (29.12)     1:52.96 (29.46)
 31 GRAUDINS, ALEXA  23 MIAMI             1:53.20                   
             25.91        54.68 (28.77)
        1:24.21 (29.53)     1:53.20 (28.99)
 32 MCLEISH, LACHLA  18 SURREY PARK       1:53.34                   
             26.06        54.90 (28.84)
        1:24.23 (29.33)     1:53.34 (29.11)
 33 HEINIGER, BRYTO  17 TSS AQUATICS      1:53.48                   
             26.31        55.25 (28.94)
        1:24.87 (29.62)     1:53.48 (28.61)
 34 CARLETON, MAX    16 EAST BRISBANE     1:53.56                   
             26.43        55.18 (28.75)
        1:24.48 (29.30)     1:53.56 (29.08)
 35 YOUNG, SAMUEL    16 EAST BRISBANE     1:53.81                   
             26.21        55.00 (28.79)
        1:24.44 (29.44)     1:53.81 (29.37)
 36 BROWN, NICHOLAS  18 WESTERN SPRINT    1:54.07                   
             27.18        56.41 (29.23)
        1:25.50 (29.09)     1:54.07 (28.57)
 37 BRIGGS, MATTHEW  21 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  1:54.27                   
             26.54        55.57 (29.03)
        1:25.18 (29.61)     1:54.27 (29.09)
 38 CASEY, KIERAN    23 UNAN              1:54.45                   
             26.86        56.03 (29.17)
        1:25.16 (29.13)     1:54.45 (29.29)
 39 DAWSON, (V), CH  20 NEW ZEALAND       1:54.52                   
             26.88        55.86 (28.98)
        1:25.48 (29.62)     1:54.52 (29.04)
 40 SMITH, CODY      19 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:54.74                   
             26.75        55.87 (29.12)
        1:25.56 (29.69)     1:54.74 (29.18)
 41 JONES, BLAKE     18 SOUTHPORT         1:55.14                   
             26.31        56.07 (29.76)
        1:25.83 (29.76)     1:55.14 (29.31)
 42 BRENNAN, REECE   17 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  1:55.20                   
             26.91        55.54 (28.63)
        1:25.47 (29.93)     1:55.20 (29.73)
 43 PINCHBECK, RYAN  17 NUNAWADING        1:55.44                   
             26.85        55.71 (28.86)
        1:25.23 (29.52)     1:55.44 (30.21)
 44 HANSEN, LACHLAN  17 AUBURN            1:55.55                   
             26.62        55.35 (28.73)
        1:25.42 (30.07)     1:55.55 (30.13)
 45 BEINKE, SAM      28 MARION            1:55.69                   
             26.78        56.17 (29.39)
        1:26.05 (29.88)     1:55.69 (29.64)
 46 WAYDOCK, ADRIAN  19 FLEURIEU          1:55.79                   
             27.33        56.53 (29.20)
        1:26.00 (29.47)     1:55.79 (29.79)
 47 ENGLAND, THOMAS  18 WESTSIDE          1:56.09                   
             26.98        56.16 (29.18)
        1:25.92 (29.76)     1:56.09 (30.17)
 48 MARIC, DUSAN     20 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  1:56.18                   
             26.02        54.77 (28.75)
        1:25.56 (30.79)     1:56.18 (30.62)
 49 HARMSEN, WILL    18 PBC               1:56.25                   
             26.25        55.15 (28.90)
        1:25.52 (30.37)     1:56.25 (30.73)
 50 LEWIS, HAYDEN    18 MARION            1:56.51                   
             26.95        56.11 (29.16)
        1:26.25 (30.14)     1:56.51 (30.26)
 51 ROBINSON, MATTH  17 AUBURN            1:56.69                   
             27.61        57.11 (29.50)
        1:27.04 (29.93)     1:56.69 (29.65)
 52 BREAKWELL, OSCA  19 YERONGA PARK      1:57.82                   
             27.41        56.68 (29.27)
        1:27.45 (30.77)     1:57.82 (30.37)
 53 GERLACH, ROBERT  19 EAST BRISBANE     1:58.88                   
             27.20        57.21 (30.01)
        1:27.95 (30.74)     1:58.88 (30.93)    
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          2/04/2014 - 7:04 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 18  Women 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: . 23.73  2/08/2009 Britta Steffen, Germany
 Commonwealth: '' 23.97  29/03/2008Lisbeth Trickett, Australia
   Australian: R 23.97  29/03/2008Lisbeth Trickett, Commercial
   All Comers: * 23.97  29/03/2008Lisbeth Trickett, Commercial
 Title Holder: ! 24.27  3/05/2013 Cate Campbell, Indooroopilly
 Meet Qualifying:  27.20
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 CAMPBELL, CATE   21 COMMERCIAL          24.23      24.13!  951  
         r:+0.75                       
  2 CAMPBELL, BRONT  19 COMMERCIAL          25.01      24.60   897  
         r:+0.69                       
  3 SCHLANGER, MELA  27 SOUTHPORT           25.21      24.69   887  
         r:+0.68                       
  4 MCKEON, EMMA     19 WEST ILLAWARRA      25.25      25.03   852  
         r:+0.76                       
  5 ELMSLIE, BRITTA  19 STPET               25.32      25.04   851  
         r:+0.72                       
  6 KUKLA, YOLANE    18 ARENA               25.44      25.24   831  
         r:+0.62                       
  7 BARRATT, HOLLY   26 ROCKINGHAM          25.57      25.30   825  
         r:+0.69                       
  8 JACK, SHAYNA     15 CHANDLER            25.41      25.42   813  
         r:+0.70                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 MITCHELL, MELIS  26 SYDNEY UNI          25.48      25.45   810  
         r:+0.68                       
 10 PURCELL, ALEXAN  18 SOUTHPORT           25.85      25.63   793  
         r:+0.68                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 THROSSELL, BRIA  18 PERTH CITY          26.05      25.69   788  
         r:+0.71                       
 12 JONES, MARIAH    20 TWIN TOWNS          26.02      25.84   774  
         r:+0.67                       
 13 BUCHANAN, CARLA  18 ACACIA BAYSIDE      26.19      25.90   769  
         r:+0.72                       
 14 ZALEWSKI, ELLES  22 NUNAWADING          26.12      26.09   752  
         r:+0.77                       
 15 WADDINGTON, EMI  16 RAVENSWOOD          26.15      26.20   743  
         r:+0.77                       
 16 SAAL, SARA-JEAN  27 WATERWORX           26.08      26.28   736  
         r:+0.67                       
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 JONES, NADINE    24 MELBOURNE H20       26.21                   
 18 DUYZER, ASHLEIG  17 GRACE               26.28                   
 18 NGAWATI, KOTUKU  19 MELBOURNE VICENT    26.28                   
 20 NEALE, LEAH      18 INDOOROOPILLY       26.37                   
 20 O''ROURKE, ELLEN  18 CHERRYBROOK         26.37                   
 22 HART, ADELAIDE   19 WEST COAST          26.41                   
 23 RAWLINGS, MIKAE  19 ALL SAINTS          26.43                   
 24 WRIGHT, LEANNE   19 CARLILE             26.54                   
 25 THORNTON, BROOK  16 ACACIA BAYSIDE      26.55                   
 26 WILDIN-SNEDDEN,  17 CHANDLER            26.58                   
 27 TEMO, ANNMARIE   16 GULLIVERS COOMER    26.60                   
 28 BENNETT, EMILY   18 CHANDLER            26.61                   
 29 MARSON, SARA     24 TWIN TOWNS          26.62                   
 30 CORNELISSEN, MI  15 TRARALGON           26.64                   
 31 FORBES, LIBBY    21 NUNAWADING          26.68                   
 32 PALMER, DELENN   18 ACACIA BAYSIDE      26.70                   
 33 UNICOMB, JESSIC  16 ALL SAINTS          26.72                   
 33 MUTTDON, CHARLO  20 MLC AQAUTIC         26.72                   
 35 OLDSEN, ELLYSIA  18 MARION              26.74                   
 36 MOORE, STEPHANI  17 NUNAWADING          26.78                   
 37 RICHARDSON, CAI  17 SANS SOUCI          26.80                   
 38 COONEY, COURTNE  20 SOMERSET            26.82                   
 39 JENSEN, (V), EM  18 NEW ZEALAND         26.84                   
 40 TAPE, SHARNI     20 PBC                 26.90                   
 41 BOND, ELLA       15 MARION              26.94                   
 42 BURGER, MARNI    20 SURREY PARK         26.99                   
 43 MACKAY, ELLI     14 STPET               27.01                   
 44 MITCHELL, LOUIS  20 MELBOURNE VICENT    27.13                   
 45 HICKS, JAMIESON  15 RACKLEY             27.15                   
 46 ABBOTT, SAMANTH  18 UNSW                27.20                   
 47 MEE, NICOLE      21 SYDNEY UNI          27.21                   
 48 BOLDT, EVELYN    18 NUNAWADING          27.25                   
 49 SCHLICHT, JEMMA  16 SURREY PARK         27.30                   
 49 HUDSON, KATE     17 ROCKY CITY          27.30                   
 51 THOMPSON, MADIS  14 PWCAL               27.33                   
 52 IRELAND, CHLOE   14 ACACIA BAYSIDE      27.39                   
 52 DUNCAN, EMMA     19 MARION              27.39                   
 54 GOULD, AMELIA    18 SYDNEY UNI          27.54                   
 55 DUFFY, SAMANTHA  15 CHANDLER            27.60                   
 56 SBARAGLIA, (V),  16 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE    27.65                   
 57 COSSILL, (V), E  15 TSS AQUATICS        27.72                   
 58 WOOD, MADDISON   17 ACACIA BAYSIDE      27.74                   
 59 OAKLEY, EBONY    18 NU SWIM             27.83                   
 60 ONG, MING-FEN    18 CARLILE             28.08                       
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          2/04/2014 - 7:15 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 19  Men 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: . 58.46  29/07/2012Cameron van de Burgh, South Africa
 Commonwealth: '' 58.46  29/07/2012Cameron van der Burgh, South Africa
   Australian: R 58.58  27/07/2009Brenton Rickard, Brothers
   All Comers: * 59.05  26/04/2013Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
 Title Holder: ! 59.31  27/04/2013Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.80
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 SPRENGER, CHRIS  28 COMMERCIAL        1:01.31      59.99   925  
    r:+0.70  27.80        59.99 (32.19)
  2 PACKARD, JAKE    19 INDOOROOPILLY     1:02.30    1:01.55   856  
    r:+0.66  29.16      1:01.55 (32.39)
  3 SCHAFER, NICHOL  22 RIVER CITY RAPID  1:02.70    1:01.75   848  
    r:+0.70  29.19      1:01.75 (32.56)
  4 SYKES, BUSTER    20 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:02.64    1:02.03   837  
    r:+0.68  29.13      1:02.03 (32.90)
  5 SUCIPTO, TOMMY   19 LEISUREPARK LAZE  1:02.46    1:02.09   834  
    r:+0.56  29.11      1:02.09 (32.98)
  6 IRELAND, MAX     25 NUNAWADING        1:02.77    1:02.27   827  
    r:+0.70  28.75      1:02.27 (33.52)
  7 MCKECHNIE, JAME  18 STARPLEX          1:03.55    1:02.57   815  
    r:+0.75  29.37      1:02.57 (33.20)
  8 MEYER, JEREMY    22 TRARALGON         1:02.96    1:02.62   813  
    r:+0.68  29.48      1:02.62 (33.14)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 STACEY, JAMES    25 LANE COVE         1:02.92    1:02.69   810  
    r:+0.72  29.21      1:02.69 (33.48)
 10 PREGELJ, NIKOLA  22 PBC               1:03.42    1:02.97   800  
    r:+0.64  29.44      1:02.97 (33.53)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 ABBOTT, SHAUN    24 UNSW              1:03.11    1:03.12   794  
    r:+0.60  29.60      1:03.12 (33.52)
 12 PALMER, JOSHUA   22 MARION            1:03.54    1:03.17   792  
    r:+0.74  29.62      1:03.17 (33.55)
 13 TRELOAR, MATTHE  19 TRINITY GRAMMAR   1:03.53    1:03.37   785  
    r:+0.74  29.75      1:03.37 (33.62)
 14 BREMER, LENNARD  19 WESTSIDE          1:03.71    1:03.78   770  
    r:+0.60  29.82      1:03.78 (33.96)
 15 BELL, GRAYSON    17 TSS AQUATICS      1:03.90    1:03.92   765  
    r:+0.66  30.20      1:03.92 (33.72)
 16 KING, JESSE      18 SYDNEY UNI        1:03.94    1:04.71   737  
    r:+0.69  29.66      1:04.71 (35.05)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 ABBOTT, TRENT    22 UNSW              1:03.95                   
 18 FINDEISEN, NICH  24 FIRBANK           1:04.33                   
 19 CLAY, RYAN       21 LIVERPOOL         1:04.37                   
 20 WHITE, MATTHEW   24 ROCKY CITY        1:04.50                   
 21 SMALL, JAKYE     17 RAVENSWOOD        1:04.95                   
 21 GEORGIOU, TIMOT  24 LIVERPOOL         1:04.95                   
 23 LAYTON, (V), JU  19 NEW ZEALAND       1:05.05                   
 24 DESSENS, RYAN    20 BENDIGO HAWKS     1:05.13                   
 24 EVERNDEN, RYAN   19 PERTH CITY        1:05.13                   
 26 MICALLEF, BREND  20 SYDNEY UNI        1:05.19                   
 27 MONAHAN, TRAVIS  18 TSS AQUATICS      1:05.58                   
 28 ROCHE, RYAN      18 THE HILLS         1:05.68                   
 29 CONDOS, MATTHEW  22 SLC AQUADOT       1:05.95                   
 30 ASCHENGESCHVANT  19 UNSW              1:06.22                   
 31 WOOLLEY, JUSTIN  21 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:06.32                   
 32 FINNEY, KYLE     19 NOOSA             1:06.43                   
 33 LESTER, STUART   18 ALBANY CREEK      1:06.46                   
 34 PENDALL, MAX     18 CHANDLER          1:06.47                   
 35 MUGGERIDGE, MAX  18 SOUTHPORT         1:06.48                   
 36 PICKLES, ALISTA  32 CITY OF SYDNEY    1:06.58                   
 37 MAK, RAYMOND     21 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:06.67                   
 38 KIM, SAMUEL      19 M1                1:06.69                   
 39 MARTIN, ELIJAH   18 NUNAWADING        1:06.77                   
 40 HUNTER, LIAM     16 CHANDLER          1:07.13                   
 40 WARREN, CHRIS    25 MELBOURNE H20     1:07.13                   
 42 SCHOLTES, DOMIN  19 ESSENDON          1:07.14                   
 43 PODBURY, HARRY   19 NEWMARKET RACERS  1:07.20                   
 44 BANZON, SHAUN    15 TIGERSHARKS       1:07.40                   
 45 HARRIS, BAILEY   16 PWCAL             1:07.61                   
 46 HOUSTON, THOMAS  21 SHEPPARTON        1:07.64                   
 47 ETTER, JAMES     24 BAYSIDE, NSW      1:07.70                   
 48 MANSFIELD, TIMO  20 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:07.89                   
 49 RITCHIE, JAMES   19 CRANBROOK EE      1:07.97                   
 50 O''HANLON, JARED  18 WATERWORX         1:08.00                   
 51 VAN HULSEN, JUS  15 RYDE CARLILE      1:08.12                   
 52 YABSLEY, DAMIEN  20 GALSTON           1:08.15                   
 53 CLARKE, THOMAS   21 SOUTH ESK         1:08.21                   
 54 BARNES, JOASH    22 BRISBANE GRAMMAR  1:08.46                   
 55 GOLDSWORTHY, LU  18 REDLANDS          1:08.59                   
 56 KAN, MATTHEW     21 SYDNEY UNI        1:08.75                   
 57 PAPPAS, MARTIN   21 SLC AQUADOT       1:08.79                   
 58 JOYES, CAMERON   18 ALBANY CREEK      1:09.13                   
 59 NG, MICHAEL      15 SSAQU             1:09.29                   
 60 CUMMING, ANDREW  15 ACACIA BAYSIDE    1:09.49                   
 61 GIBSON, ALAN     15 ACADEMY           1:10.14                       
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          2/04/2014 - 7:25 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 20  Women 100 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: . 58.12  28/07/2009Gemma Spofforth, Great Britain
 Commonwealth: '' 58.12  28/07/2009Gemma Spofforth, Great Britain
   Australian: R 58.23  28/07/2012Emily Seebohm, Brothers
   All Comers: * 59.17  28/04/2013Emily Seebohm, Brothers
 Title Holder: ! 59.17  28/04/2013Emily Seebohm, Nudgee Brothers
 Meet Qualifying:  1:07.20
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 SEEBOHM, EMILY   21 NUDGEE BROTHERS     59.86      59.34   939  
    r:+0.64  28.97        59.34 (30.37)
  2 HOCKING, BELIND  23 NUNAWADING          59.92      59.87   914  
    r:+0.60  29.75        59.87 (30.12)
  3 NAY, MEAGEN      25 STPET             1:00.96    1:00.47   887  
    r:+0.65  29.62      1:00.47 (30.85)
  4 WILSON, MADISON  19 STPET             1:00.51    1:00.74   876  
    r:+0.61  29.28      1:00.74 (31.46)
  5 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  19 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:02.38    1:01.55   841  
    r:+0.61  29.97      1:01.55 (31.58)
  6 BURLEIGH, SHANI  21 NUNAWADING        1:02.29    1:01.69   836  
    r:+0.66  30.30      1:01.69 (31.39)
  7 ABOOD, HAYLEY    24 SYDNEY UNI        1:02.07    1:01.87   828  
    r:+0.59  29.81      1:01.87 (32.06)
  8 BAKER, HAYLEY    18 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:02.38    1:02.04   822  
    r:+0.56  30.39      1:02.04 (31.65)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 ATHERTON, MINNA  13 BRISBANE GRAMMAR  1:03.30    1:02.54   802  
    r:+0.66  30.71      1:02.54 (31.83)
 10 FORRESTER, AMY   15 STPET             1:03.37    1:02.58   801  
    r:+0.71  30.88      1:02.58 (31.70)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 HART, ADELAIDE   19 WEST COAST        1:03.14    1:03.01   784  
    r:+0.59  30.64      1:03.01 (32.37)
 12 UNICOMB, JESSIC  16 ALL SAINTS        1:03.63    1:03.17   778  
    r:+0.58  30.60      1:03.17 (32.57)
 13 WILLIAMS, ZOE    18 MARION            1:03.44    1:03.88   753  
    r:+0.69  31.00      1:03.88 (32.88)
 14 WHITTAKER, SIAN  16 SURREY PARK       1:03.82    1:03.97   749  
    r:+0.64  31.13      1:03.97 (32.84)
 15 SCOTT, AISLING   21 ALBANY CREEK      1:03.72    1:04.29   738  
    r:+0.65  31.34      1:04.29 (32.95)
 16 WILKINS, SAMANT  19 WATERLIONS        1:03.52    1:04.54   730  
    r:+0.69  31.06      1:04.54 (33.48)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 SHERIDAN, CALYP  15 BRISBANE GRAMMAR  1:04.14                   
 18 GANNON, LIZZIE   16 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:04.30                   
 19 TAYLOR, SOPHIE   17 RYDE CARLILE      1:04.37                   
 20 TEMO, ANNMARIE   16 GULLIVERS COOMER  1:04.45                   
 21 PANNEKOEK, KIRS  19 GKSC              1:04.53                   
 22 CORNELISSEN, MI  15 TRARALGON         1:04.67                   
 23 FROLING, NICOLE  17 MACKAY            1:04.76                   
 24 RICHARDSON, CAI  17 SANS SOUCI        1:04.85                   
 25 MEERTENS, KIRST  21 SOPAC             1:05.01                   
 26 WADDINGTON, EMI  16 RAVENSWOOD        1:05.04                   
 27 BRETTLE, HOLLY   20 TIGERSHARKS       1:05.18                   
 28 TONG, JASMINE    18 STPET             1:05.21                   
 29 CALDWELL, ALICI  18 SYDNEY UNI        1:05.24                   
 29 OLESCH-BYRNE, A  17 MLC AQAUTIC       1:05.24                   
 31 PALU, LUCY       19 CHERRYBROOK       1:05.33                   
 32 KEATING, REBEKA  18 NUNAWADING        1:05.38                   
 33 MITCHELL, LOUIS  20 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:05.39                   
 34 DONALDSON, NINA  15 BRISBANE GRAMMAR  1:05.42                   
 35 RETTIE, LAUREN   17 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:05.47                   
 36 PENGELLY, JESSI  22 WEST COAST        1:05.50                   
 37 NGAWATI, KOTUKU  19 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:05.51                   
 38 OLDSEN, ELLYSIA  18 MARION            1:05.70                   
 39 LAMMERT, RYLEIG  15 MARLIN COAST      1:05.72                   
 40 WILSON, GABRIEL  17 INDOOROOPILLY     1:05.73                   
 41 QUINN, JESSIE    20 CARLILE           1:05.81                   
 42 SHEPHERD, CAITL  17 WESTSIDE          1:05.84                   
 43 MARCEDDO, SAMAN  19 BURLEY GRIFFIN    1:06.03                   
 44 BREMNER, STEPHA  19 CARLILE           1:06.05                   
 45 GORRIE, RACHAEL  22 TSS AQUATICS      1:06.16                   
 46 KUNDE, SHARNIE   20 INDOOROOPILLY     1:06.36                   
 47 BUTLER, SARAH    22 BRISBANE GRAMMAR  1:06.37                   
 48 HOEY, KAYLA      14 CHANDLER          1:06.41                   
 49 COONEY, COURTNE  20 SOMERSET          1:06.44                   
 50 HABIB, MICAELA   16 MARION            1:06.49                   
 51 HARKIN, ABBEY    15 RAVENSWOOD        1:06.58                   
 52 NEWMAN, BRITTAN  17 NEPEAN            1:06.72                   
 53 TAPE, SHARNI     20 PBC               1:06.77                   
 54 DE CORT, MELINA  13 TRARALGON         1:06.79                   
 55 MILLS, KATELYN   16 EAST BRISBANE     1:07.17                   
 56 LITVER, JULIE    18 CRANBROOK EE      1:07.41                   
 57 HUDSON, KATE     17 ROCKY CITY        1:08.98                       
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          2/04/2014 - 7:34 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 21  Men 400 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
        World: . 4:03.84  10/08/2008Michael Phelps, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 4:10.14  3/05/2013 Thomas Fraser-Holmes, Australia
   Australian: R 4:10.14  3/05/2013 Thomas Fraser-Holmes, Miami
   All Comers: * 4:06.22  1/04/2007 Michael Phelps, USA
 Title Holder: ! 4:10.14  3/05/2013 Thomas Fraser-Holmes, Miami
 Meet Qualifying:  4:42.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 FRASER-HOLMES,   22 MIAMI             4:19.89    4:10.68   920  
    r:+0.67  25.86        55.53 (29.67)
        1:28.30 (32.77)     2:00.21 (31.91)
        2:35.49 (35.28)     3:11.94 (36.45)
        3:42.57 (30.63)     4:10.68 (28.11)
  2 MAHONEY, TRAVIS  23 NUNAWADING        4:23.20    4:17.39   850  
    r:+0.72  26.75        57.81 (31.06)
        1:29.44 (31.63)     2:01.61 (32.17)
        2:38.26 (36.65)     3:15.67 (37.41)
        3:46.88 (31.21)     4:17.39 (30.51)
  3 GILLILAND, JARE  19 NUDGEE BROTHERS   4:23.74    4:17.77   846  
    r:+0.69  26.80        58.09 (31.29)
        1:31.77 (33.68)     2:05.58 (33.81)
        2:41.31 (35.73)     3:18.04 (36.73)
        3:48.83 (30.79)     4:17.77 (28.94)
  4 ELLIOTT, TOMAS   19 TRINITY GRAMMAR   4:24.04    4:20.53   819  
    r:+0.68  27.54        58.63 (31.09)
        1:31.91 (33.28)     2:05.47 (33.56)
        2:41.69 (36.22)     3:19.24 (37.55)
        3:50.59 (31.35)     4:20.53 (29.94)
  5 BARDRUM, JOACHI  17 AUBURN            4:24.26    4:23.93   788  
    r:+0.74  27.20        57.99 (30.79)
        1:32.51 (34.52)     2:06.28 (33.77)
        2:43.63 (37.35)     3:22.23 (38.60)
        3:53.68 (31.45)     4:23.93 (30.25)
  6 HINDS-SYDENHAM,  17 SOPAC             4:25.34    4:27.05   761  
    r:+0.73  27.85        59.63 (31.78)
        1:34.13 (34.50)     2:08.74 (34.61)
        2:47.13 (38.39)     3:25.45 (38.32)
        3:57.06 (31.61)     4:27.05 (29.99)
  7 BAGGALEY, JAKE   18 TRINITY GRAMMAR   4:30.38    4:29.09   744  
    r:+0.70  27.54        59.97 (32.43)
        1:35.09 (35.12)     2:09.24 (34.15)
        2:46.82 (37.58)     3:25.05 (38.23)
        3:57.34 (32.29)     4:29.09 (31.75)
  8 BOSKOVIC, KAZIM  18 SYDNEY UNI        4:25.69    4:29.20   743  
    r:+0.67  27.27        59.10 (31.83)
        1:33.78 (34.68)     2:08.88 (35.10)
        2:45.85 (36.97)     3:25.35 (39.50)
        3:57.80 (32.45)     4:29.20 (31.40)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 BENEHOUTSOS, TH  16 MELBOURNE VICENT  4:30.39                   
             28.15      1:00.29 (32.14)
        1:36.04 (35.75)     2:10.30 (34.26)
        2:49.55 (39.25)     3:29.63 (40.08)
        4:00.85 (31.22)     4:30.39 (29.54)
 10 DAVENPORT-WRIGH  16 MELBOURNE VICENT  4:31.06                   
             27.98      1:00.71 (32.73)
        1:35.47 (34.76)     2:09.44 (33.97)
        2:48.28 (38.84)     3:28.94 (40.66)
        4:00.63 (31.69)     4:31.06 (30.43)
 11 GROENEWALD, NIC  16 NUNAWADING        4:31.78                   
             27.70      1:00.30 (32.60)
        1:34.46 (34.16)     2:08.27 (33.81)
        2:47.56 (39.29)     3:27.91 (40.35)
        4:00.22 (32.31)     4:31.78 (31.56)
 12 NISHIMOTO, (V),  19 UNAQ              4:32.93                   
             28.68      1:01.22 (32.54)
        1:37.07 (35.85)     2:11.51 (34.44)
        2:50.00 (38.49)     3:29.36 (39.36)
        4:02.03 (32.67)     4:32.93 (30.90)
 13 WILSON, MATTHEW  15 SOPAC             4:33.50                   
             28.12      1:00.83 (32.71)
        1:38.05 (37.22)     2:13.98 (35.93)
        2:50.91 (36.93)     3:28.93 (38.02)
        4:02.25 (33.32)     4:33.50 (31.25)
 14 LEWIS, DYLAN     16 CHANDLER          4:33.83                   
             28.78      1:01.88 (33.10)
        1:35.77 (33.89)     2:09.18 (33.41)
        2:49.59 (40.41)     3:30.79 (41.20)
        4:03.16 (32.37)     4:33.83 (30.67)
 15 FISK, LIAM       18 NUNAWADING        4:33.96                   
             28.28      1:01.54 (33.26)
        1:38.01 (36.47)     2:14.03 (36.02)
        2:51.57 (37.54)     3:30.46 (38.89)
        4:02.72 (32.26)     4:33.96 (31.24)
 16 BRIDGE, KEELAN   20 SYDNEY UNI        4:37.18                   
             27.88      1:00.14 (32.26)
        1:34.00 (33.86)     2:06.83 (32.83)
        2:49.49 (42.66)     3:33.08 (43.59)
        4:05.24 (32.16)     4:37.18 (31.94)
 17 PULLEY, WILLIAM  19 EMMANUEL COLLEGE  4:37.92                   
             27.46        59.38 (31.92)
        1:35.06 (35.68)     2:10.41 (35.35)
        2:52.08 (41.67)     3:34.01 (41.93)
        4:06.91 (32.90)     4:37.92 (31.01)
 18 TEE, EUGENE      20 SURREY PARK       4:40.98                   
             28.82      1:02.64 (33.82)
        1:39.10 (36.46)     2:13.86 (34.76)
        2:53.41 (39.55)     3:34.57 (41.16)
        4:08.37 (33.80)     4:40.98 (32.61)
 19 COOK, ROGER      18 HELENSVALE        4:42.48                   
             27.82      1:00.82 (33.00)
        1:37.37 (36.55)     2:13.02 (35.65)
        2:55.19 (42.17)     3:37.77 (42.58)
        4:10.62 (32.85)     4:42.48 (31.86)    
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          2/04/2014 - 7:44 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 22  Women 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Freestyle Para Sport Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 ELLIOTT, MADDIS  15 NOVOCASTRIAN      1:06.31    1:06.14   977  
    r:+0.74  31.18      1:06.14 (34.96)
  2 FRENEY, JACQUEL  21 RICHMOND VALLEY   1:09.94    1:09.83   925  
    r:+1.03  32.98      1:09.83 (36.85)
  3 PATTERSON, LAKE  15 SOUTHERN CROSS    1:12.47    1:13.89   780  
    r:+0.73  34.20      1:13.89 (39.69)
  4 BISHOP-CASH, GE  13 BRISBANE JETS     1:22.50    1:20.02   552  
             38.97      1:20.02 (41.05)    
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          2/04/2014 - 7:49 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 10  Men 100 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: . 51.94  8/07/2009 Aaron Piersol, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 52.73  28/07/2009Liam Tancock, Great Britain
   Australian: R 52.97  11/08/2008Hayden Stoeckel, Norwood
   All Comers: * 52.98  27/03/2007Aaron Piersol, USA
 Title Holder: ! 53.63  28/04/2013Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.00
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 LARKIN, MITCHEL  20 STPET               53.87      53.46!  917  
    r:+0.58  25.94        53.46 (27.52)
  2 TREFFERS, BEN    22 BURLEY GRIFFIN      53.55      53.73   903  
    r:+0.58  25.99        53.73 (27.74)
  3 BEAVER, JOSH     21 TIGERSHARKS         54.40      53.84   897  
    r:+0.52  26.20        53.84 (27.64)
  4 DELANEY, ASHLEY  27 NUNAWADING          53.67      53.95   892  
    r:+0.57  26.31        53.95 (27.64)
  5 HURLEY, BOBBY    25 TRINITY GRAMMAR     54.36      54.57   862  
    r:+0.62  26.21        54.57 (28.36)
  6 LAWSON, MATSON   21 TIGERSHARKS         55.15      54.59   861  
    r:+0.54  26.71        54.59 (27.88)
  7 STURGEON, JAMIE  22 CHANDLER            55.40      55.33   827  
    r:+0.60  26.64        55.33 (28.69)
 -- ARNAMNART, DANI  24 SOPAC               54.65         DQ        
         r:+0.55                       
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 EDMONDS, BENJAM  22 MARION              55.47                   
             27.37        55.47 (28.10)
 10 GRAHAM, ALEXAND  18 MLC AQAUTIC         55.66                   
             26.74        55.66 (28.92)
 11 BLACKBORROW, DA  29 MELBOURNE VICENT    55.84                   
             26.91        55.84 (28.93)
 12 SELMAN, JACK     19 INDOOROOPILLY       56.11                   
             27.54        56.11 (28.57)
 13 GILLESPIE, ANDR  21 CHANDLER            56.25                   
             27.30        56.25 (28.95)
 14 GERLACH, ROBERT  19 EAST BRISBANE       56.69                   
             27.55        56.69 (29.14)
 15 GROENEWALD, NIC  16 NUNAWADING          56.70                   
             27.43        56.70 (29.27)
 16 ACKERMANN, MAX   21 COMMERCIAL          57.35                   
             27.43        57.35 (29.92)    
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          2/04/2014 - 7:59 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 9  Women 100 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: . 55.98  29/07/2012Dana Vollmer, USA
 Commonwealth: '' 56.23  27/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Australia
   Australian: R 56.23  27/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Commercial
   All Comers: * 56.61  17/09/2000Inge de Bruijn, Netherlands
 Title Holder: ! 57.18  27/04/2013Alicia Coutts, Redlands
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.10
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 COUTTS, ALICIA   26 REDLANDS            58.22      57.70   913  
    r:+0.74  26.98        57.70 (30.72)
  2 GANDY, ELLEN     22 NUNAWADING          58.51      57.98   900  
    r:+0.72  27.00        57.98 (30.98)
  3 MCKEON, EMMA     19 WEST ILLAWARRA      59.14      57.99   899  
    r:+0.75  27.23        57.99 (30.76)
  4 GROVES, MADELIN  18 STPET               59.22      58.40   880  
    r:+0.72  27.11        58.40 (31.29)
  5 D''CRUZ, MARIEKE  28 SOPAC               59.04      59.10   849  
    r:+0.70  27.45        59.10 (31.65)
  6 KUKLA, YOLANE    18 ARENA               59.36      59.55   830  
    r:+0.64  27.33        59.55 (32.22)
  7 MEE, NICOLE      21 SYDNEY UNI        1:00.21    1:00.17   805  
    r:+0.74  28.12      1:00.17 (32.05)
  8 GIANOTTI, MEGAN  17 STPET             1:00.23    1:00.63   787  
    r:+0.70  28.14      1:00.63 (32.49)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 LASSMAN, LUCIA   15 MIAMI             1:00.26                   
             27.82      1:00.26 (32.44)
  9 ZALEWSKI, ELLES  22 NUNAWADING        1:00.26                   
             28.25      1:00.26 (32.01)
 11 LICCIARDI, CHRI  18 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:00.47                   
             28.05      1:00.47 (32.42)
 12 SAAL, SARA-JEAN  27 WATERWORX         1:00.78                   
             28.27      1:00.78 (32.51)
 13 WHITE, JORDAN    20 CRANBROOK EE      1:01.49                   
             28.61      1:01.49 (32.88)
 14 MITCHELL, LOUIS  20 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:01.68                   
             28.83      1:01.68 (32.85)
 15 SCHLICHT, JEMMA  16 SURREY PARK       1:02.09                   
             28.76      1:02.09 (33.33)
 -- ELMSLIE, BRITTA  19 STPET                 DQ                    
             27.23           DQ (31.58)    
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          2/04/2014 - 8:07 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 15  Women 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: ! 1:01.62  1/05/2013 Taylor Corry, Nelson Bay
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 CORRY, TAYLOR S  19 NELSON BAY        1:02.79    1:02.35   979  
    r:+0.77  29.30      1:02.35 (33.05)
  2 FRENEY, JACQUEL  21 RICHMOND VALLEY   1:10.12    1:09.53   937  
    r:+1.00  33.60      1:09.53 (35.93)
  3 ELLIOTT, MADDIS  15 NOVOCASTRIAN      1:07.96    1:08.43   882  
    r:+0.74  32.77      1:08.43 (35.66)
  4 DOWNIE, KATHERI  18 WESTSIDE          1:03.71    1:03.75   840  
    r:+0.70  30.38      1:03.75 (33.37)
  5 COOK, AMY S14    15 SLC AQUADOT       1:06.87    1:06.61   803  
    r:+0.72  31.10      1:06.61 (35.51)
  6 HOUGHTON, TENEA  22 LIVERPOOL         1:03.56    1:02.80   759  
    r:+0.87  29.79      1:02.80 (33.01)
  7 BEATON, KIMBERL  18 WINGHAM           1:09.44    1:09.48   708  
    r:+0.80  32.88      1:09.48 (36.60)
  8 MCCONNELL, ASHL  18 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:08.66    1:08.65   704  
    r:+0.79  32.83      1:08.65 (35.82)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 FOWLER, AMANDA   17 HURSTVILLE        1:06.52                   
             31.68      1:06.52 (34.84)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 10 THOMAS, RAKIYA   16 YERONGA PARK      1:07.66                   
             32.31      1:07.66 (35.35)
 11 BEECROFT, EMILY  14 TRARALGON         1:08.90                   
             32.62      1:08.90 (36.28)
 12 HARDING, NIKESH  15 UNAN              1:10.00                   
             33.48      1:10.00 (36.52)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 COCKBURN, ASHLE  15 GINNINDERRA       1:09.19                   
             32.90      1:09.19 (36.29)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 14 THOMAS KANE, TI  12 RAVENSWOOD        1:23.35                   
             39.42      1:23.35 (43.93)
 15 JONES, JENNA S1  13 AUBURN            1:07.34                   
             32.10      1:07.34 (35.24)
 16 HOHN, JENNA S14  15 CONCORDIA         1:10.92                   
             33.88      1:10.92 (37.04)
 17 MIRO, NICOLE S1  14 MENAI             1:10.37                   
             33.36      1:10.37 (37.01)
 18 FIELDEN, NICOLE  18 FERNY HILLS       1:14.19                   
             35.06      1:14.19 (39.13)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 19 PETTIGREW, ASHL  23 WARRNAMBOOL       1:14.45                   
             35.67      1:14.45 (38.78)
 20 WILLIAMS, KENDA  14 NOVOCASTRIAN      1:12.51                   
             32.61      1:12.51 (39.90)
 21 ROSE, SARAH S6   28 SYDNEY UNI        1:28.88                   
             40.61      1:28.88 (48.27)
 22 BISHOP-CASH, GE  13 BRISBANE JETS     1:20.31                   
             38.57      1:20.31 (41.74)
 23 WILSON, KATE S6  15 KINGSCLIFF        1:30.14                   
             43.94      1:30.14 (46.20)
 24 FOLSTER, LAUREN  16 CJ''S              1:17.66                   
             37.19      1:17.66 (40.47)
 -- LEONHARDT, PAIG  13 PORT MACQUARIE        DQ                        
    
 Sleeman Swimming Centre - Site License          2/04/2014 - 8:12 PM
  2014 Australian Swimming Championships - 1/04/2014 to 6/04/2014   
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 16  Men 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: ! 54.39  1/05/2013 Daniel Fox, Chandler
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 CROTHERS, ROWAN  16 YERONGA PARK        56.45      54.95  1019  
    r:+0.83  26.63        54.95 (28.32)
  2 COWDREY, MATTHE  25 MARION              57.11      56.02   962  
    r:+0.66  26.96        56.02 (29.06)
  3 KILDUFF, MITCHE  18 UNAN                55.40      55.42   945  
    r:+0.72  26.15        55.42 (29.27)
  4 HALL, BRENDEN S  20 LAWNTON             57.21      56.98   914  
    r:+0.97  27.85        56.98 (29.13)
  5 LEVY, MATTHEW S  27 CRANBROOK EE      1:03.01    1:02.83   886  
    r:+0.90  29.91      1:02.83 (32.92)
  6 ALFORD, JOSHUA   18 TUGGERANONG VIKI    56.79      56.93   872  
    r:+0.82  27.61        56.93 (29.32)
  7 PASTERFIELD, AN  24 CRANBROOK EE        53.72      53.31!  869  
    r:+0.74  25.61        53.31 (27.70)
  8 HAANAPPEL, MATT  19 NORWOOD           1:09.58    1:09.00   853  
    r:+0.79  33.16      1:09.00 (35.84)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 FOX, DANIEL S14  22 CHANDLER            54.01                   
             25.77        54.01 (28.24)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 10 TIDY, JEREMY S1  26 NUNAWADING          55.11                   
             26.43        55.11 (28.68)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 CHAN, ETHAN S14  19 GRACE               59.41                   
             28.96        59.41 (30.45)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 12 HARRISON-MURRAY  16 PERTH CITY          55.62                   
             27.15        55.62 (28.47)
 12 RUSSO, SEAN S13  22 UNAN                55.81                   
             26.58        55.81 (29.23)
 14 TEMPLETON, JACO  18 DEVONPORT           56.21                   
             26.83        56.21 (29.38)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 15 SCHEFMAN, CAMER  20 CJ''S              1:00.16                   
             28.97      1:00.16 (31.19)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 16 HEARNE, MATTHEW  14 WEST ILLAWARRA    1:01.25                   
             29.37      1:01.25 (31.88)
 17 COX, OLIVER S9   17 HURSTVILLE        1:01.70                   
             29.05      1:01.70 (32.65)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 18 ANDERSON, MICHA  26 SOMERSET            57.34                   
             26.91        57.34 (30.43)
 19 WICKENS, REAGAN  19 SLC AQUADOT       1:15.66                   
             36.38      1:15.66 (39.28)
 20 SMITH, LIAM S9   19 SWAN HILLS        1:05.21                   
             31.58      1:05.21 (33.63)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 21 HODGE, TIMOTHY   13 BLACKTOWN CITY    1:06.25                   
             31.40      1:06.25 (34.85)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 22 AMEZQUITA, (V),  30 MELBOURNE VICENT  1:06.39                   
             31.56      1:06.39 (34.83)
 22 MORRISON, BEN S  22 MARIBYRNONG       1:05.28                   
             31.43      1:05.28 (33.85)
 24 SANDERSON, CALL  15 NU SWIM           1:05.41                   
             30.74      1:05.41 (34.67)
 25 MURPHY, KIERAN   21 MARION            1:01.52                   
             29.88      1:01.52 (31.64)
 26 CANNON, AARON S  19 WEST ILLAWARRA    1:05.84                   
             31.78      1:05.84 (34.06)
 27 ELLIOTT, MARCUS  22 FAIRHOLME         1:06.03                   
             31.16      1:06.03 (34.87)
 28 STOTT, ROBERT S  15 WOY WOY           1:13.60                   
             35.75      1:13.60 (37.85)
 29 PATTERSON, GRAN  24 CENTRAL CAIRNS    1:54.72                   
             54.92      1:54.72 (59.80)
 30 DESSENT, JORDAN  15 NEPEAN            1:09.26                   
             31.67      1:09.26 (37.59)
 31 POWELL, LOGAN S  15 PLANE CREEK       1:08.01                   
             33.01      1:08.01 (35.00)
 32 KIMBER, ZACHARY  24 SURFERS PARADISE  1:07.38                   
             32.38      1:07.38 (35.00)
 33 MCLAUGHLIN, TRE  20 LAUNCESTON        1:03.70                   
             31.02      1:03.70 (32.68)