ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Connecticut Boys
3/22/2014-3/22/2014
New Haven, Connecticut USA

CONNECTICUT BOYS OPEN 
Yale University
New Haven, Connecticut
March 22, 2014

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.99        2014 Greenwich                                  
        Open: ! 1:34.09        2006 Greenwich                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         1:31.99    1:33.06!  56  
     1) John Montesi SO                 2) Iain Edmundson JR              
     3) Julian Fraser SR                4) Alexander Lewis SR             
       23.90    50.48  1:13.29  1:33.06                                    
  2 Pomperaug                                         1:37.81    1:36.25   50  
     1) Gregory Meyer SR                2) Brendan McCarthy SR            
     3) James Davey SR                  4) Benon Boyadjian SR             
       24.48    52.39  1:15.48  1:36.25                                    
  3 Wethersfield                                      1:37.44    1:36.44   48  
     1) Colin Curtin SR                 2) Daniel Camilliere SR           
     3) Christopher Piccione JR         4) Brendan Stewart SR             
       24.19    51.53  1:14.65  1:36.44                                    
  4 Fairfield Prep                                    1:37.06    1:37.08   46  
     1) Guido Balderrama SO             2) Stuart Stritzel SR             
     3) John Hoin SR                    4) Andrew McPhee SR               
       25.66    52.59  1:15.23  1:37.08                                    
  5 Middletown                                        1:38.23    1:38.68   44  
     1) Matt Dagenais JR                2) Marco Amleto SR                
     3) Jack Doherty SO                 4) Michal Ciebielski SR           
       24.33    53.96  1:16.89  1:38.68                                    
  6 Manchester                                        1:39.62    1:38.98   42  
     1) Garrett Wlochowski SO           2) Gregory Lucas SO               
     3) Robert Adams-Michaud JR         4) Quinn Packer JR                
       25.44    54.02  1:17.54  1:38.98                                    
  7 Ludlowe                                           1:39.36    1:39.34   40  
     1) John Whiteside SO               2) Peter Berens JR                
     3) Corbinian Wanner SR             4) Eric Ahlberg SR                
       24.01    51.97  1:16.36  1:39.34                                    
  8 Glastonbury                                       1:39.58    1:39.52   38  
     1) Joseph Ahlberg SR               2) Drake Freiberg SR              
     3) Sean Martin JR                  4) Brian Schneider JR             
       24.96    51.32  1:16.29  1:39.52                                    
  9 Torrington                                        1:38.63    1:39.60   36  
     1) Matt Traub JR                   2) Griffen Pelkey SR              
     3) Brad Nichols SR                 4) Jack Wassik JR                 
       24.70    53.03  1:17.92  1:39.60                                    
 10 Brookfield                                        1:40.27    1:40.68   34  
     1) Jeffrey Ragatz SO               2) Peter Lazorchak JR             
     3) Gregory Krentsa SO              4) James Murray SO                
       25.77    54.17  1:17.76  1:40.68                                    
 11 East Lyme                                         1:40.29    1:40.86   31  
     1) Zachary Kosakowski SR           2) Clayton Otter SR               
     3) Eric Stirtan SR                 4) Benjamin Biondi SR             
       26.36    55.07  1:19.50  1:40.86                                    
 11 Staples                                           1:40.09    1:40.86   31  
     1) Jonathan Blansfield             2) Ethan Hunter JR                
     3) Christopher Mombello SR         4) Christopher Woods JR           
       26.54    54.68  1:19.38  1:40.86                                    
 13 Wilton                                            1:39.14    1:41.27   24  
     1) Robert McDowell SR              2) Kyle Wilson FR                 
     3) Thomas Kealy SR                 4) Derek Benison SO               
       25.75    55.66  1:18.65  1:41.27                                    
 13 Bristol Coop                                      1:41.46    1:41.27   24  
     1) Bradley Burney SO               2) William Litwinczyk JR          
     3) Matthew Gwozdecke SR            4) Bryant Burney SR               
       27.79    56.53  1:19.69  1:41.27                                    
 15 South Windsor                                     1:41.28    1:41.30   20  
     1) Brian Savidge SO                2) Patrick Savidge SR             
     3) Preston Vander V Vander Vox SO  4) Tyler Castellone JR            
       27.34    53.97  1:18.52  1:41.30                                    
 16 Newtown                                           1:42.17    1:41.57   18  
     1) Richard Huffman SR              2) Seth Barrett JR                
     3) Matt Argraves JR                4) Owen Gray SO                   
       25.19    54.00  1:19.13  1:41.57                                    
 17 Norwalk/McMahon                                   1:43.00    1:42.03   16  
     1) Nicholas Roldan-Vasco SO        2) Anthony Dell''Isola JR          
     3) Eddie Donovan JR                4) Joseph Sepuca FR               
       26.92    54.70  1:18.88  1:42.03                                    
 18 Darien                                            1:40.74    1:42.84   14  
     1) Timothy Gould JR                2) Andrew Lomanto SR              
     3) Dylan Gilhooly JR               4) Owen Brannigan SR              
       26.91    56.45  1:20.44  1:42.84                                    
 19 Cheshire                                          1:42.41    1:42.85   12  
     1) Ryan Mostoller FR               2) Michael Goodrich SO            
     3) Kyle Shadeck SO                 4) Matthew Pinciaro SO            
       26.93    55.55  1:20.34  1:42.85                                    
 20 New Canaan                                        1:42.01    1:43.30   10  
     1) Trey Oehmler SO                 2) Stefan Pla SR                  
     3) Bhaskar Abhiraman FR            4) Edward Rudman FR               
       27.84    55.00  1:20.58  1:43.30                                    
 21 Conard                                            1:41.85    1:43.89    8  
     1) David Walsh SR                  2) Ryan Josiah SR                 
     3) Christopher DiPietro JR         4) Nickolas Hartman JR            
       26.10    55.41  1:21.21  1:43.89                                    
 22 Avon                                              1:43.35    1:45.20    6  
     1) Kyle Emery FR                   2) William Holloman SR            
     3) Matthew Bagley FR               4) Devon Chambers SR              
       26.34    54.57  1:21.09  1:45.20                                    
 23 Sacred Heart                                      1:42.61    1:47.40    4  
     1) Michael Saunders SO             2) Drew Dantino JR                
     3) Liam Coleman SR                 4) Giovanni Dauphin JR            
       26.75    57.37  1:21.47  1:47.40                                    
 24 Weston                                            1:39.84    1:49.61    2  
     1) Asher Greenberg SR              2) Garrick Tsui JR                
     3) Aren Watt SO                    4) Eli Carter SR                  
       28.48    59.26  1:26.25  1:49.61                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:38.04        2005 Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
        Open: ! 1:38.04        2005 Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas Wargo            SR Fairfield Prep       1:41.85    1:41.27   28  
       23.44    49.16  1:15.09  1:41.27                                    
  2 Riley Strassner           SO Avon                 1:42.94    1:42.34   25  
       23.86    49.71  1:16.03  1:42.34                                    
  3 Daniel Krentsa            SR Brookfield           1:43.06    1:42.94   24  
       24.27    50.31  1:17.08  1:42.94                                    
  4 Ben Wurst                 SR Greenwich            1:44.37    1:43.51   23  
       24.00    50.27  1:17.37  1:43.51                                    
  5 Anthony Dell''Isola        JR Norwalk/McMahon      1:44.43    1:43.85   22  
       25.12    51.75  1:18.44  1:43.85                                    
  6 Zac Pear                  SO Darien               1:44.31    1:44.19   21  
       24.76    51.03  1:17.62  1:44.19                                    
  7 Connor Newton             JR Sacred Heart         1:44.14    1:44.35   20  
       24.86    51.26  1:18.33  1:44.35                                    
  8 Gabriel Pasqualucci       SR Pomperaug            1:44.16    1:44.40   19  
       24.69    51.53  1:18.33  1:44.40                                    
  9 John Feller               SO Pomperaug            1:44.52    1:44.73   18  
       24.66    50.93  1:17.98  1:44.73                                    
 10 Connor Robison            SO Sheehan              1:43.85    1:44.97   17  
       24.51    51.19  1:18.25  1:44.97                                    
 11 Karl Bishop               SO Cheshire             1:45.50    1:45.24   16  
       24.70    51.32  1:18.63  1:45.24                                    
 12 Garrett Mazziotti         JR H-K                  1:45.96    1:45.50   15  
       25.31    52.17  1:19.34  1:45.50                                    
 13 Benjamin Nussbaum         JR Ridgefield           1:47.21    1:45.64   13  
       25.58    51.06  1:18.06  1:45.64                                    
 14 Quinn Packer              JR Manchester           1:45.39    1:46.29   11  
       24.43    50.62  1:18.01  1:46.29                                    
 15 Rory Collins              JR Brookfield           1:46.64    1:46.56   10  
       24.87    51.91  1:18.72  1:46.56                                    
 16 James Ahn                 JR Hamden               1:46.72    1:46.67    9  
       25.04    51.51  1:18.87  1:46.67                                    
 17 Liam Straker              JR Glastonbury          1:44.97    1:46.75    8  
       24.15    50.88  1:18.74  1:46.75                                    
 18 Tyler Shand               SR Branford             1:46.73    1:47.13    7  
       25.16    51.80  1:18.85  1:47.13                                    
 19 Josh Wroblewski           FR Farmington           1:47.74    1:47.83    6  
       25.36    52.45  1:20.03  1:47.83                                    
 20 Aidan Karam               SR NFA                  1:46.86    1:47.92    5  
       24.85    52.72  1:20.26  1:47.92                                    
 21 Alex Rosenhein            SR Pomperaug            1:48.31    1:48.32    4  
       25.87    52.78  1:20.11  1:48.32                                    
 22 Samuel DePalma            SR Pomperaug            1:48.25    1:49.79    3  
       25.99    52.82  1:20.93  1:49.79                                    
 23 Michal Ciebielski         SR Middletown           1:46.17    1:50.38    2  
       25.63    52.81  1:21.58  1:50.38                                    
 24 Brendan Stewart           SR Wethersfield         1:48.32    1:51.02    1  
       25.64    53.41  1:22.42  1:51.02                                    
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:48.93        2009 Andrew Grinalds, Fairfield Prep            
        Open: ! 1:48.93        2009 Andrew Grindals, Fairfield Prep            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Dillinger          JR Greenwich            1:49.68    1:49.64   28  
       24.17    51.58  1:23.63  1:49.64                                    
  2 Bryce Keblish             JR Fairfield Prep       1:49.46    1:50.47   25  
       24.31    52.44  1:24.36  1:50.47                                    
  3 Matt Dagenais             JR Middletown           1:50.43    1:50.53   24  
       24.36    52.33  1:24.56  1:50.53                                    
  4 Patrick Savidge           SR South Windsor        1:51.35    1:51.97   23  
       24.49    52.14  1:24.77  1:51.97                                    
  5 Brandon Cole              SR Fairfield Prep       1:53.18    1:53.72   22  
       25.26    54.55  1:27.13  1:53.72                                    
  6 AJ J Pite                 SR Amity Regional       1:54.13    1:53.92   21  
       24.94    53.92  1:27.36  1:53.92                                    
  7 Joseph Ahlberg            SR Glastonbury          1:54.02    1:53.97   20  
       24.47    53.01  1:26.38  1:53.97                                    
  8 Tyler Prescott            SR Platt/Maloney        1:53.10    1:54.11   19  
       24.77    52.57  1:26.74  1:54.11                                    
  9 Gregory Meyer             SR Pomperaug            1:57.02    1:54.14   18  
       24.70    52.78  1:26.76  1:54.14                                    
 10 Iain Edmundson            JR Greenwich            1:52.93    1:54.30   17  
       24.75    54.57  1:27.44  1:54.30                                    
 11 Daniel Williams           JR Staples              1:56.90    1:56.33   16  
       25.66    55.28  1:29.28  1:56.33                                    
 12 Nick Miller               SR Brookfield           1:55.71    1:57.14   15  
       25.93    54.86  1:29.17  1:57.14                                    
 13 Matt Traub                JR Torrington           1:54.26    1:57.49   13  
       25.15    53.55  1:28.90  1:57.49                                    
 14 Andrew Stotesbery         SR Greenwich            1:56.83    1:57.79   11  
       25.56    54.49  1:29.36  1:57.79                                    
 15 Christopher Woods         JR Staples              1:56.93    1:58.75   10  
       25.70    56.73  1:30.73  1:58.75                                    
 16 Miles Buroker             SR Trumbull             1:58.08    1:58.89    9  
       25.79    56.38  1:30.81  1:58.89                                    
 17 Jonny Boains              SR Farmington           2:02.67    1:58.94    8  
       25.24    55.13  1:31.14  1:58.94                                    
 18 Eddie Donovan             JR Norwalk/McMahon      1:58.41    1:59.09    7  
       24.94    55.15  1:30.77  1:59.09                                    
 19 Stefan Pla                SR New Canaan           2:00.63    2:00.88    6  
       26.90    59.62  1:31.60  2:00.88                                    
 20 Robert Hacku              JR Sheehan              2:01.01    2:00.92    5  
       26.16    57.14  1:33.82  2:00.92                                    
 21 Callum Breene             SR Wilton               2:01.06    2:01.68    4  
       27.30    57.85  1:34.34  2:01.68                                    
 22 Jordan Voves              SR Ridgefield           2:02.31    2:03.99    2.5
       26.22    56.36  1:34.13  2:03.99                                    
 22 Maciej Skrzypczak         JR Platt/Maloney        2:02.26    2:03.99    2.5
       25.53    55.84  1:32.88  2:03.99                                    
 24 Liam Coleman              SR Sacred Heart         2:02.83    2:04.73    1  
       25.70    56.47  1:34.20  2:04.73                                    
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.47        2005 Jeffrey Sudbury, Wilton                      
        Open: ! 20.47        2005 Jeffrey Sudbury, Wilton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edward Moss               JR Greenwich              20.78      20.87   28  
  2 Bjorn Davis               SR Fairfield Prep         21.18      20.96   25  
  3 Jack Malespini            SR Rocky Hill             21.60      21.17   24  
  4 Jack Doherty              SO Middletown             21.63      21.52   23  
  5 Kyle Neri                 SR Lyman Hall             22.00      21.55   22  
  6 Carl Thurston             SR Sheehan                21.87      21.56   21  
  7 Benon Boyadjian           SR Pomperaug              21.67      21.62   20  
  8 Brendan McCarthy          SR Pomperaug              21.95      21.86   19  
  9 Julian Fraser             SR Greenwich              21.82      21.92   18  
 10 Benjamin Biondi           SR East Lyme              22.50      21.97   17  
 11 Dominic Nazzaro           SO Xavier                 22.10      22.05   16  
 12 David MacAskill           SR New Fairfield          22.38      22.06   15  
 13 Dakota Williams           JR Fitch                  22.28      22.08   13  
 14 Colin Decker              SO Shepaug Valley         22.48      22.19   11  
 15 Taylor Moore              SR Greenwich              22.25      22.20   10  
 16 Charles Pite              SR Amity Regional         22.35      22.24    9  
 17 Bryant Burney             SR Bristol Coop           22.29      22.27    8  
 18 Andrew McPhee             SR Fairfield Prep         22.26      22.38    7  
 19 Christian Ferrarie        JR Brookfield             22.13      22.43    5.5
 19 Robert Adams-Michaud      JR Manchester             22.15      22.43    5.5
 21 Thomas DePalma            SR Pomperaug              22.52      22.46    4  
 22 Christopher Piccione      JR Wethersfield           22.14      22.51    3  
 23 Owen Brannigan            SR Darien                 22.34      22.57    2  
 -- Nicholas Hyden            SO Greenwich              21.95         DQ  
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       State: # 612.15        2011 Stephen Ettiene, Sacred Heart               
        Open: ! 572.65        2010 Stephen Ettiene, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tianyi Zeng               FR Hand-Madison          544.15     539.50   28  
  2 Bobby Ross                SR New Canaan            500.35     524.60   25  
  3 Jeff Aselin               SR Greenwich             381.60     439.80   24  
  4 Robert Christensen        SR Darien                454.20     436.00   23  
  5 Samuel Hoyt               SR Glastonbury           388.40     431.35   22  
  6 Andrew Bologna            JR Greenwich             428.45     426.10   21  
  7 Daniel Kinney             SR Middletown            477.75     404.60   20  
  8 Peter Gallino             SR Sacred Heart          381.15     399.95   19  
  9 Cameron Rhind             FR New Canaan            321.15     395.20   18  
 10 Justin Sodokoff           FR Greenwich             365.10     394.00   17  
 11 Monica Marcello           SR Middletown            412.90     388.95   16  
 12 Steven Kreuch             SO Darien                342.00     383.40   15  
 13 Cameron Schoffstall       JR Simsbury              380.90     380.85   13  
 14 Timmy Luz                 FR Darien                367.05     377.75   11  
 15 Adam Gauthier             SR Middletown            358.80     368.95   10  
 16 Liam Barnes               SR Xavier                332.70     359.25    9  
 17 Misha Moffly              SR Weston                339.55     355.05    8  
 18 Kyle O''Donnell            JR Darien                360.40     340.40    7  
 19 Mitchell Ryan             JR East Lyme             344.90     333.85    6  
 20 Matt Mintz                SR Barlow                355.10     333.15    5  
 21 Raymond Neistat           SO Newington             334.85     332.85    4  
 22 Sam Baluzy                SR Brookfield            380.80     332.45    3  
 23 Jenna Joyal               SO New Fairfield         324.70     309.35    2  
 24 Charles Blaschinski       SR Hall                  320.85     298.75    1  
 25 Kyle Vining               SO Bolton                305.00     204.50  

Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 49.34        2013 Dan Klotz, Berlin                            
        Open: ! 49.34        2013 Dan Klotz, Berlin                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryce Keblish             JR Fairfield Prep         50.40      49.59   28  
       23.15    49.59                                                      
  2 John Montesi              SO Greenwich              50.33      49.82   25  
       23.31    49.82                                                      
  3 James Davey               SR Pomperaug              50.95      50.61   24  
       23.81    50.61                                                      
  4 Eddie Donovan             JR Norwalk/McMahon        52.83      52.23   23  
       24.57    52.23                                                      
  5 Julian Fraser             SR Greenwich              52.15      52.31   22  
       24.11    52.31                                                      
  6 David May                 FR Notre Dame-WH          51.33      52.37   21  
       24.71    52.37                                                      
  7 John Hoin                 SR Fairfield Prep         51.71      52.46   20  
       25.18    52.46                                                      
  8 Christopher Piccione      JR Wethersfield           52.44      52.59   19  
       24.89    52.59                                                      
  9 Robert Adams-Michaud      JR Manchester             51.91      52.63   18  
       24.56    52.63                                                      
 10 AJ J Pite                 SR Amity Regional         53.45      52.83   17  
       24.81    52.83                                                      
 11 Matthew Gwozdecke         SR Bristol Coop           52.76      52.87   16  
       24.38    52.87                                                      
 12 Jonathan Frank            SR Rockville              52.75      53.00   15  
       24.16    53.00                                                      
 13 Guido Balderrama          SO Fairfield Prep         53.10      53.18   13  
       25.28    53.18                                                      
 14 James Hintzen             SR Greenwich              53.82      53.49   11  
       25.13    53.49                                                      
 15 Dylan Gilhooly            JR Darien                 53.24      53.56   10  
       25.05    53.56                                                      
 16 Richard Huffman           SR Newtown                53.53      53.75    9  
       24.91    53.75                                                      
 17 Brendan McClure           SR Hall                   53.62      53.91    8  
       25.40    53.91                                                      
 18 James Whaley              SO Valley Regional        54.12      53.95    7  
       24.93    53.95                                                      
 19 Gabriel Pasqualucci       SR Pomperaug              53.47      53.98    6  
       25.75    53.98                                                      
 20 Ali Pourmaleki            SR Branford               53.25      53.99    5  
       25.93    53.99                                                      
 21 Jacob Branchflower        SO Newtown                54.10      54.06    4  
       25.41    54.06                                                      
 22 Garrett Mazziotti         JR H-K                    53.85      54.50    3  
       25.67    54.50                                                      
 23 Colin Decker              SO Shepaug Valley         53.97      54.54    2  
       25.39    54.54                                                      
 24 Alex Rosenhein            SR Pomperaug              53.77      55.55    1  
       26.11    55.55                                                      
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.57        2014 Alexander Lewis, Greenwich                   
        Open: ! 44.77        2009 Andrew Grinalds, Fairfield Prep              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander Lewis           SR Greenwich              44.57      44.16#  28  
       21.16    44.16                                                      
  2 Edward Moss               JR Greenwich              46.11      45.87   25  
       21.94    45.87                                                      
  3 Bjorn Davis               SR Fairfield Prep         46.38      45.92   24  
       22.48    45.92                                                      
  4 Nicholas Wargo            SR Fairfield Prep         46.59      46.71   23  
       22.49    46.71                                                      
  5 Jack Malespini            SR Rocky Hill             47.82      46.76   22  
       21.96    46.76                                                      
  6 Kyle Neri                 SR Lyman Hall             46.88      46.86   21  
       22.47    46.86                                                      
  7 Benon Boyadjian           SR Pomperaug              47.65      47.11   20  
       22.90    47.11                                                      
  8 Daniel Krentsa            SR Brookfield             47.54      47.31   19  
       22.79    47.31                                                      
  9 Jack Doherty              SO Middletown             47.07      47.54   18  
       23.07    47.54                                                      
 10 Nicholas Hyden            SO Greenwich              47.55      47.76   17  
       22.89    47.76                                                      
 11 Robert Hacku              JR Sheehan                48.17      48.01   16  
       23.31    48.01                                                      
 12 Riley Strassner           SO Avon                   47.90      48.02   15  
       22.97    48.02                                                      
 13 Quinn Packer              JR Manchester             47.68      48.03   13  
       23.15    48.03                                                      
 14 Carl Thurston             SR Sheehan                48.18      48.11   11  
       22.80    48.11                                                      
 15 Taylor Moore              SR Greenwich              48.88      48.33   10  
       23.36    48.33                                                      
 16 Dakota Williams           JR Fitch                  49.10      48.46    9  
       23.44    48.46                                                      
 17 Jonny Boains              SR Farmington             48.77      48.55    8  
       23.05    48.55                                                      
 18 Dominic Nazzaro           SO Xavier                 49.13      48.78    7  
       23.27    48.78                                                      
 19 Michal Ciebielski         SR Middletown             48.69      48.80    5.5
       23.44    48.80                                                      
 19 Stuart Stritzel           SR Fairfield Prep         48.92      48.80    5.5
       23.59    48.80                                                      
 21 Liam Straker              JR Glastonbury            48.28      48.86    4  
       23.67    48.86                                                      
 22 Charles Pite              SR Amity Regional         49.11      48.95    3  
       23.73    48.95                                                      
 23 Thomas DePalma            SR Pomperaug              48.90      49.05    2  
       23.42    49.05                                                      
 24 Alex Rigione              JR St. Joseph             48.61      49.49    1  
       24.01    49.49                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:29.21        2005 Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
        Open: ! 4:29.21        2005 Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Dillinger          JR Greenwich            4:35.88    4:36.50   28  
       23.99    50.66  1:18.15  1:46.18  2:14.33  2:42.69  3:11.20  3:39.93
     4:08.83  4:36.50                                                      
  2 Connor Robison            SO Sheehan              4:39.46    4:38.57   25  
       25.50    53.16  1:21.29  1:50.06  2:18.46  2:46.51  3:14.57  3:42.76
     4:11.12  4:38.57                                                      
  3 John Feller               SO Pomperaug            4:43.95    4:38.86   24  
       25.28    52.91  1:21.25  1:49.66  2:18.30  2:46.74  3:14.87  3:43.52
     4:12.02  4:38.86                                                      
  4 Brandon Cole              SR Fairfield Prep       4:38.08    4:39.09   23  
       25.63    53.09  1:21.13  1:49.61  2:17.78  2:45.94  3:14.15  3:42.97
     4:11.43  4:39.09                                                      
  5 Matt Dagenais             JR Middletown           4:40.46    4:39.35   22  
       25.13    52.90  1:21.41  1:49.51  2:18.33  2:47.20  3:15.91  3:44.74
     4:12.86  4:39.35                                                      
  6 Karl Bishop               SO Cheshire             4:40.41    4:39.68   21  
       25.68    53.33  1:21.51  1:49.93  2:18.43  2:46.84  3:15.49  3:43.99
     4:12.56  4:39.68                                                      
  7 Anthony Dell''Isola        JR Norwalk/McMahon      4:38.48    4:39.78   20  
       25.63    53.41  1:21.70  1:50.13  2:18.65  2:46.95  3:15.54  3:44.14
     4:12.80  4:39.78                                                      
  8 Daniel Williams           JR Staples              4:39.59    4:39.96   19  
       26.38    54.65  1:23.36  1:51.94  2:20.50  2:48.71  3:17.05  3:45.34
     4:13.34  4:39.96                                                      
  9 Jack Wassik               JR Torrington           4:46.03    4:44.30   18  
       25.21    52.85  1:21.09  1:49.68  2:18.60  2:47.66  3:16.63  3:45.91
     4:15.50  4:44.30                                                      
 10 Benjamin Nussbaum         JR Ridgefield           4:52.13    4:44.37   17  
       26.72    54.45  1:22.79  1:51.58  2:19.71  2:48.55  3:17.18  3:46.46
     4:15.74  4:44.37                                                      
 11 Ben Wurst                 SR Greenwich            4:47.45    4:46.74   16  
       25.33    53.46  1:22.21  1:51.78  2:21.06  2:50.31  3:19.64  3:48.93
     4:18.28  4:46.74                                                      
 12 Rory Collins              JR Brookfield           4:50.04    4:47.61   15  
       26.38    55.17  1:24.04  1:53.33  2:22.35  2:51.24  3:20.52  3:50.11
     4:19.61  4:47.61                                                      
 13 Zac Pear                  SO Darien               4:48.80    4:47.64   13  
       25.81    53.84  1:22.31  1:51.13  2:19.88  2:48.98  3:18.11  3:48.27
     4:18.48  4:47.64                                                      
 14 Josh Wroblewski           FR Farmington           4:51.19    4:48.86   11  
       26.82    55.95  1:25.18  1:54.54  2:23.85  2:53.10  3:22.66  3:52.35
     4:21.03  4:48.86                                                      
 15 Garrett Wlochowski        SO Manchester           4:47.75    4:50.28   10  
       25.92    54.07  1:23.25  1:52.60  2:22.23  2:51.93  3:21.80  3:51.76
     4:21.85  4:50.28                                                      
 16 Tyler Shand               SR Branford             4:50.29    4:50.45    9  
       26.35    54.61  1:23.34  1:52.75  2:22.16  2:51.44  3:21.22  3:51.41
     4:21.32  4:50.45                                                      
 17 Nick Miller               SR Brookfield           4:48.27    4:51.05    8  
       26.36    55.24  1:24.33  1:53.78  2:23.03  2:52.34  3:21.92  3:51.49
     4:21.62  4:51.05                                                      
 18 Robert Driscoll           SO Lyman Hall           4:53.46    4:51.49    7  
       25.66    54.12  1:23.53  1:53.06  2:23.18  2:53.27  3:23.17  3:52.75
     4:22.43  4:51.49                                                      
 19 Alex Ignatov              SO Trumbull             4:52.69    4:53.88    6  
       26.71    55.55  1:24.58  1:53.97  2:24.14  2:53.36  3:23.41  3:53.59
     4:24.03  4:53.88                                                      
 20 Corbinian Wanner          SR Ludlowe              4:57.54    4:55.10    5  
       27.16    56.83  1:26.41  1:56.24  2:26.19  2:56.26  3:26.46  3:56.63
     4:26.58  4:55.10                                                      
 21 Samuel DePalma            SR Pomperaug            4:53.94    4:55.25    4  
       26.15    54.73  1:24.27  1:54.00  2:24.13  2:54.26  3:24.44  3:55.14
     4:25.59  4:55.25                                                      
 22 Robert M Davis            SO Glastonbury          4:58.86    4:56.74    3  
       26.18    54.97  1:24.37  1:54.41  2:24.72  2:55.19  3:25.93  3:56.90
     4:27.45  4:56.74                                                      
 23 Aidan Karam               SR NFA                  4:57.18    4:56.92    2  
       25.88    54.88  1:24.56  1:54.41  2:24.82  2:55.31  3:25.81  3:56.68
     4:27.45  4:56.92                                                      
 24 Eric Weidman              SO Guilford             5:00.65    5:02.11    1  
       27.49    57.17  1:27.42  1:57.70  2:28.06  2:58.66  3:29.71  4:00.94
     4:31.82  5:02.11                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.19        2014 Greenwich                                  
        Open: ! 1:24.81        2013 Fairfield Prep/Greenwich                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fairfield Prep                                    1:24.24    1:23.18#  56  
     1) Nicholas Wargo SR               2) Brandon Cole SR                
     3) Bryce Keblish JR                4) Bjorn Davis SR                 
       21.16    42.37  1:02.94  1:23.18                                    
  2 Greenwich                                         1:24.19    1:23.53#  50  
     1) Nicholas Hyden SO               2) Julian Fraser SR               
     3) Edward Moss JR                  4) Thomas Dillinger JR            
       21.83    42.88  1:03.22  1:23.53                                    
  3 Middletown                                        1:28.12    1:27.68   48  
     1) Szymon Szarek SR                2) Michal Ciebielski SR           
     3) Jack Doherty SO                 4) Matt Dagenais JR               
       23.76    45.65  1:06.45  1:27.68                                    
  4 Pomperaug                                         1:28.50    1:28.56   46  
     1) Brendon Hessler JR              2) Thomas DePalma SR              
     3) Adam Von Kannewurff SR          4) John Feller SO                 
       22.55    44.40  1:06.84  1:28.56                                    
  5 Brookfield                                        1:29.13    1:29.24   44  
     1) Christian Ferrarie JR           2) Rory Collins JR                
     3) Nick Miller SR                  4) Daniel Krentsa SR              
       22.56    45.50  1:08.30  1:29.24                                    
  6 Wethersfield                                      1:29.96    1:29.29   42  
     1) Christopher Piccione JR         2) Pasquale Cannata JR            
     3) Brendan Stewart SR              4) Colin Curtin SR                
       22.34    45.42  1:07.49  1:29.29                                    
  7 Amity Regional                                    1:29.91    1:29.43   40  
     1) AJ J Pite SR                    2) Stephen Cheung SR              
     3) Adam Ambrosey SO                4) Charles Pite SR                
       22.48    44.72  1:07.69  1:29.43                                    
  8 Farmington                                        1:30.13    1:29.48   38  
     1) Adam Liu SO                     2) Travis Coleman SR              
     3) Max Vitkin SR                   4) Jonny Boains SR                
       22.87    45.46  1:07.83  1:29.48                                    
  9 Darien                                            1:30.02    1:29.70   36  
     1) Patrick Brannigan SO            2) Nicolai Ostberg JR             
     3) Owen Brannigan SR               4) Zac Pear SO                    
       22.68    45.39  1:07.74  1:29.70                                    
 10 East Lyme                                         1:29.81    1:29.95   34  
     1) Benjamin Biondi SR              2) Austin Toback SR               
     3) Clayton Otter SR                4) Eric Stirtan SR                
       22.01    44.81  1:07.79  1:29.95                                    
 11 Staples                                           1:30.74    1:30.28   32  
     1) Christopher Woods JR            2) Christopher Mombello SR        
     3) Kevin Xiang SR                  4) Daniel Williams JR             
       22.50    45.10  1:07.81  1:30.28                                    
 12 Sheehan                                           1:30.82    1:30.47   30  
     1) Carl Thurston SR                2) Linus Koepfer FR               
     3) Connor Robison SO               4) Robert Hacku JR                
       21.73    45.91  1:08.40  1:30.47                                    
 13 Conard                                            1:31.47    1:30.70   26  
     1) David Walsh SR                  2) Christian Bouzyk JR            
     3) Ryan Josiah SR                  4) Nickolas Hartman JR            
       22.59    45.97  1:08.22  1:30.70                                    
 14 Lyman Hall                                        1:31.85    1:30.71   22  
     1) Robert Driscoll SO              2) Tyler Swanson SR               
     3) Carlo Arellano JR               4) Kyle Neri SR                   
       23.38    46.39  1:09.63  1:30.71                                    
 15 Newtown                                           1:32.37    1:30.79   20  
     1) Owen Gray SO                    2) Jacob Branchflower SO          
     3) Zachary Payne SO                4) Chris Lafky SO                 
       23.15    46.29  1:08.59  1:30.79                                    
 16 Southington                                       1:33.01    1:31.79   18  
     1) Charles Morelli SR              2) Kolton Jankowski SR            
     3) Nickolas Brazil JR              4) Joseph Taglia SR               
       22.86    46.11  1:09.25  1:31.79                                    
 17 Masuk                                             1:31.07    1:32.01   16  
     1) Michael Massar SR               2) Jack O''Shaughnessy SR          
     3) Paul Marchese SR                4) Christopher Massar SR          
       23.57    46.16  1:09.01  1:32.01                                    
 18 Glastonbury                                       1:32.27    1:32.08   14  
     1) Brian Schneider JR              2) Sean Martin JR                 
     3) Scott Moore JR                  4) Liam Straker JR                
       23.91    47.11  1:09.73  1:32.08                                    
 19 Branford                                          1:31.54    1:32.16   12  
     1) Ali Pourmaleki SR               2) Travis Charlow SR              
     3) Thomas Shao SO                  4) Tyler Shand SR                 
       22.80    45.81  1:09.21  1:32.16                                    
 20 Wilton                                            1:32.74    1:32.32   10  
     1) Ryan Robb SO                    2) Callum Breene SR               
     3) Jack Abbott SR                  4) Derek Benison SO               
       23.23    45.74  1:08.83  1:32.32                                    
 21 Holy Cross                                        1:31.97    1:32.37    8  
     1) Matt Corona SO                  2) Brendan Flaherty JR            
     3) Tadas Racevicius JR             4) Nick Warner SR                 
       23.12    46.99  1:10.33  1:32.37                                    
 22 Trumbull                                          1:32.65    1:32.52    6  
     1) Samuel Carley SR                2) Freddie Tamarkin JR            
     3) Nathan Stankevitz SR            4) Alex Ignatov SO                
       23.75    46.95  1:10.37  1:32.52                                    
 23 Ludlowe                                           1:32.73    1:32.89    4  
     1) Eric Ahlberg SR                 2) Corbinian Wanner SR            
     3) Peter Berens JR                 4) Charles Haviland SR            
       23.41    46.82  1:09.63  1:32.89                                    
 24 Weston                                            1:32.00    1:37.18    2  
     1) Daniel Solinsky SO              2) Garrick Tsui JR                
     3) Misha Moffly SR                 4) Jackson Marvin JR              
       23.57    47.26  1:12.89  1:37.18                                    
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.59        2014 Alexander Lewis, Greenwich                   
        Open: ! 50.17        2013 Alexander Lewis, Greenwich                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander Lewis           SR Greenwich              48.59      49.08!  28  
       23.52    49.08                                                      
  2 John Montesi              SO Greenwich              50.44      50.65   25  
       24.31    50.65                                                      
  3 John Whiteside            SO Ludlowe                50.57      50.76   24  
       24.57    50.76                                                      
  4 Tyler Prescott            SR Platt/Maloney          52.45      51.65   23  
       25.16    51.65                                                      
  5 Gregory Meyer             SR Pomperaug              54.22      51.95   22  
       25.30    51.95                                                      
  6 Matt Traub                JR Torrington             52.02      51.98   21  
       24.85    51.98                                                      
  7 James Davey               SR Pomperaug              52.83      53.14   20  
       25.42    53.14                                                      
  8 Connor Newton             JR Sacred Heart           53.46      53.84   19  
       26.30    53.84                                                      
  9 Richard Huffman           SR Newtown                53.47      53.88   18  
       26.05    53.88                                                      
 10 David May                 FR Notre Dame-WH          53.32      53.95   17  
       26.47    53.95                                                      
 11 Travis Gordon             JR Ridgefield             54.80      54.50   16  
       26.39    54.50                                                      
 12 Jeffrey Ragatz            SO Brookfield             54.57      54.72   15  
       26.38    54.72                                                      
 13 Brendan McClure           SR Hall                   53.90      54.88   13  
       26.71    54.88                                                      
 14 John Kealy                FR Fairfield Prep         54.89      54.94   11  
       26.55    54.94                                                      
 15 Garrett Wlochowski        SO Manchester             54.69      54.96   10  
       27.25    54.96                                                      
 16 Callum Breene             SR Wilton                 54.45      55.05    9  
       26.93    55.05                                                      
 17 Guido Balderrama          SO Fairfield Prep         55.73      55.94    8  
       27.34    55.94                                                      
 18 Matthew Gwozdecke         SR Bristol Coop           56.11      56.47    7  
       27.10    56.47                                                      
 19 Kyle Emery                FR Avon                   55.97      56.54    6  
       27.48    56.54                                                      
 20 James Whaley              SO Valley Regional        56.22      56.68    5  
       27.46    56.68                                                      
 21 Joseph Catullo            SR Windh/RHAM/Coven       55.17      56.82    4  
       27.26    56.82                                                      
 22 Alejandro Ramos           JR Fairfield Prep         56.12      56.99    3  
       27.73    56.99                                                      
 23 David Walsh               SR Conard                 56.06      57.46    1.5
       27.40    57.46                                                      
 23 Robert Waters             SO Darien                 56.51      57.46    1.5
       27.16    57.46                                                      
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 56.08        2009 Christian Higgins, New Canaan                
        Open: ! 56.29        2012 Eric Holden, Amity Reg.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick Savidge           SR South Windsor          58.37      57.77   28  
       27.16    57.77                                                      
  2 Iain Edmundson            JR Greenwich              58.36      58.53   25  
       27.61    58.53                                                      
  3 Jonathan Frank            SR Rockville              58.41      58.66   24  
       27.60    58.66                                                      
  4 Stefan Pla                SR New Canaan             59.27      59.46   23  
       28.23    59.46                                                      
  5 Drake Freiberg            SR Glastonbury            59.43      59.72   22  
       27.89    59.72                                                      
  6 Joseph Ahlberg            SR Glastonbury          1:00.12      59.93   21  
       28.17    59.93                                                      
  7 Stuart Stritzel           SR Fairfield Prep       1:00.70      59.94   20  
       28.01    59.94                                                      
  8 Christopher Woods         JR Staples                59.14      59.98   19  
       28.06    59.98                                                      
  9 John Hoin                 SR Fairfield Prep         59.04    1:00.05   18  
       28.50  1:00.05                                                      
 10 Andrew Stotesbery         SR Greenwich            1:00.18    1:00.39   17  
       28.43  1:00.39                                                      
 11 Tim Agro                  SR Greenwich            1:00.57    1:00.43   16  
       28.33  1:00.43                                                      
 12 Christopher Mombello      SR Staples                59.65    1:00.44   15  
       28.11  1:00.44                                                      
 13 Daniel Camilliere         SR Wethersfield         1:01.27    1:01.13   13  
       28.51  1:01.13                                                      
 14 Kevin Walker              SR Pomperaug            1:01.91    1:01.16   11  
       29.23  1:01.16                                                      
 15 Quinn Bohan               SR Branford             1:01.27    1:01.24   10  
       28.68  1:01.24                                                      
 16 Christian Ferrarie        JR Brookfield           1:00.58    1:01.42    9  
       28.64  1:01.42                                                      
 17 Corbinian Wanner          SR Ludlowe              1:01.27    1:01.49    8  
       28.95  1:01.49                                                      
 18 Peter Lazorchak           JR Brookfield           1:02.35    1:02.47    7  
       29.25  1:02.47                                                      
 19 Brendan McCarthy          SR Pomperaug            1:02.13    1:02.90    6  
       29.28  1:02.90                                                      
 20 Ethan Hunter              JR Staples              1:02.29    1:02.96    5  
       29.05  1:02.96                                                      
 21 Luke Wang                 FR Ridgefield           1:02.25    1:03.08    4  
       29.88  1:03.08                                                      
 22 William Holloman          SR Avon                 1:01.58    1:03.32    3  
       29.57  1:03.32                                                      
 23 Kieran Hannigan           JR Pomperaug            1:02.09    1:03.94    2  
       29.29  1:03.94                                                      
 -- Miles Buroker             SR Trumbull             1:00.68         DQ  
       28.72       DQ                                                      
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:02.60        2014 Greenwich                                  
        Open: ! 3:05.23        2004 Greenwich                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         3:02.60    3:00.59#  56  
     1) John Montesi SO                 2) Edward Moss JR                 
     3) Thomas Dillinger JR             4) Alexander Lewis SR             
       22.26    46.61  1:07.82  1:31.24  1:52.49  2:16.56  2:37.41  3:00.59
  2 Fairfield Prep                                    3:03.21    3:01.08#  50  
     1) Nicholas Wargo SR               2) Brandon Cole SR                
     3) Bjorn Davis SR                  4) Bryce Keblish JR               
       22.18    46.24  1:08.33  1:32.57  1:54.04  2:17.30  2:38.13  3:01.08
  3 Pomperaug                                         3:12.76    3:07.45   48  
     1) Benon Boyadjian SR              2) Gabriel Pasqualucci SR         
     3) Gregory Meyer SR                4) James Davey SR                 
       23.20    47.17  1:08.72  1:33.33  1:55.36  2:19.66  2:42.45  3:07.45
  4 Manchester                                        3:15.99    3:14.27   46  
     1) Quinn Packer JR                 2) Gregory Lucas SO               
     3) Garrett Wlochowski SO           4) Robert Adams-Michaud JR        
       23.04    47.73  1:11.11  1:37.85  2:00.85  2:26.80  2:49.00  3:14.27
  5 Amity Regional                                    3:17.99    3:15.21   44  
     1) AJ J Pite SR                    2) Stephen Cheung SR              
     3) Adam Ambrosey SO                4) Charles Pite SR                
       22.99    48.03  1:11.23  1:37.55  2:01.28  2:27.54  2:49.97  3:15.21
  6 Brookfield                                        3:15.09    3:15.63   42  
     1) Nick Miller SR                  2) Rory Collins JR                
     3) Christian Ferrarie JR           4) Daniel Krentsa SR              
       24.14    49.92  1:13.54  1:39.60  2:02.69  2:28.58  2:51.01  3:15.63
  7 Trumbull                                          3:18.81    3:16.42   40  
     1) Samuel Carley SR                2) Alex Ignatov SO                
     3) Josh Pavel JR                   4) Miles Buroker SR               
       24.35    50.10  1:13.27  1:39.27  2:02.43  2:28.63  2:51.58  3:16.42
  8 Farmington                                        3:20.59    3:16.60   38  
     1) Josh Wroblewski FR              2) Adam Liu SO                    
     3) Max Vitkin SR                   4) Jonny Boains SR                
       24.34    50.33  1:13.94  1:39.82  2:03.51  2:29.36  2:51.91  3:16.60
  9 Glastonbury                                       3:16.45    3:16.66   36  
     1) Liam Straker JR                 2) Robert M Davis SO              
     3) Drake Freiberg SR               4) Joseph Ahlberg SR              
       23.48    48.82  1:13.35  1:39.60  2:02.79  2:29.40  2:51.72  3:16.66
 10 Staples                                           3:19.36    3:16.82   34  
     1) Maximilian Wimer JR             2) Harrison Knapp SO              
     3) Daniel Williams JR              4) Jonathan Blansfield            
       23.60    49.75  1:13.25  1:39.48  2:03.23  2:28.32  2:51.56  3:16.82
 11 Sacred Heart                                      3:17.07    3:17.14   32  
     1) Joseph Spagnolo SR              2) Michael Saunders SO            
     3) Liam Coleman SR                 4) Connor Newton JR               
       23.79    50.40  1:13.66  1:39.62  2:03.32  2:29.73  2:52.82  3:17.14
 12 Darien                                            3:15.17    3:17.93   30  
     1) Patrick Brannigan SO            2) Nicolai Ostberg JR             
     3) Dylan Gilhooly JR               4) Zac Pear SO                    
       23.61    49.12  1:12.55  1:38.98  2:02.69  2:29.71  2:52.79  3:17.93
 13 Wilton                                            3:15.34    3:18.49   26  
     1) Thomas Kealy SR                 2) William Suchy FR               
     3) Callum Breene SR                4) Robert McDowell SR             
       23.02    47.98  1:12.22  1:38.95  2:02.86  2:28.52  2:51.89  3:18.49
 14 Sheehan                                           3:21.02    3:18.78   22  
     1) Carl Thurston SR                2) Linus Koepfer FR               
     3) Connor Robison SO               4) Robert Hacku JR                
       23.04    48.06  1:13.07  1:41.02  2:04.89  2:30.86  2:53.60  3:18.78
 15 Lyman Hall                                        3:24.60    3:19.49   20  
     1) Alexander May JR                2) Tyler Swanson SR               
     3) Kyle Neri SR                    4) Robert Driscoll SO             
       24.70    51.20  1:15.47  1:43.15  2:05.28  2:29.95  2:53.73  3:19.49
 16 Newtown                                           3:22.87    3:20.12   18  
     1) Zachary Payne SO                2) Jacob Branchflower SO          
     3) Chris Lafky SO                  4) Richard Huffman SR             
       24.06    50.96  1:14.74  1:41.05  2:04.17  2:30.42  2:54.25  3:20.12
 17 Holy Cross                                        3:22.05    3:20.21   16  
     1) Nick Warner SR                  2) Ryan Fryer JR                  
     3) Tadas Racevicius JR             4) Matt Corona SO                 
       23.67    49.31  1:13.43  1:40.90  2:04.66  2:31.47  2:54.49  3:20.21
 18 Branford                                          3:18.63    3:20.39   14  
     1) Ali Pourmaleki SR               2) Thomas Shao SO                 
     3) Travis Charlow SR               4) Tyler Shand SR                 
       24.21    49.46  1:14.41  1:42.08  2:05.69  2:31.31  2:54.74  3:20.39
 19 Torrington                                        3:21.50    3:20.61   12  
     1) Jack Wassik JR                  2) Brad Nichols SR                
     3) Griffen Pelkey SR               4) Matt Traub JR                  
       23.91    49.95  1:13.99  1:41.49  2:04.73  2:31.52  2:54.53  3:20.61
 20 Ridgefield                                        3:21.36    3:21.25   10  
     1) Benjamin Nussbaum JR            2) Jack Lynch FR                  
     3) Jordan Voves SR                 4) Travis Gordon JR               
       24.04    49.54  1:13.91  1:40.28  2:03.95  2:31.38  2:55.01  3:21.25
 21 Bristol Coop                                      3:22.95    3:21.39    8  
     1) Weston Marshall FR              2) Bradley Burney SO              
     3) Matthew Gwozdecke SR            4) Bryant Burney SR               
       24.97    52.86  1:16.74  1:44.27  2:07.29  2:33.14  2:56.09  3:21.39
 22 Cheshire                                          3:23.91    3:22.63    6  
     1) Karl Bishop SO                  2) Kyle Shadeck SO                
     3) Patrick Morley SR               4) Alex Bauer SR                  
       24.57    50.46  1:14.73  1:41.39  2:05.79  2:32.07  2:56.32  3:22.63
 23 South Windsor                                     3:23.01    3:25.25    4  
     1) Tyler Castellone JR             2) Brian Savidge SO               
     3) Preston Vander V Vander Vox SO  4) Patrick Savidge SR             
       25.07    51.88  1:16.22  1:43.81  2:08.52  2:36.47  2:59.55  3:25.25
 24 New Canaan                                        3:26.33    3:29.01    2  
     1) Edward Hughes Jr. SR            2) Matthew Riley JR               
     3) Trey Oehmler SO                 4) Stefan Pla SR                  
       25.22    53.21  1:17.30  1:44.33  2:09.44  2:37.54  3:01.83  3:29.01

TEAM STANDINGS
    1 Greenwich                             652
    2 Fairfield Prep                        455.5
    3 Pomperaug                             391
    4 Brookfield                            250.5
    5 Middletown                            232.5
    6 Glastonbury                           188
    7 Darien                                183.5
    8 Staples                               181
    9 Manchester                            155.5
   10 Sheehan                               147
   11 Amity Regional                        134
   12 Wethersfield                          126
   13 Farmington                            109
   14 Torrington                            100
   15 Sacred Heart                           95
   16 Lyman Hall                             92
   17 Norwalk/McMahon                        88
   17 East Lyme                              88
   19 Newtown                                87
   20 New Canaan                             84
   21 Ludlowe                                81
   22 South Windsor                          75
   23 Wilton                                 73
   24 Bristol Coop                           63
   25 Ridgefield                             62.5
   26 Trumbull                               61
   27 Branford                               57
   28 Avon                                   55
   28 Cheshire                               55
   30 Rocky Hill                             46
   31 Platt/Maloney                          44.5
   32 Rockville                              39
   33 Notre Dame-WH                          38
   34 Conard                                 35.5
   35 Xavier                                 32
   36 Hand-Madison                           28
   37 Holy Cross                             24
   38 Hall                                   22
   38 Fitch                                  22
   40 Southington                            18
   40 H-K                                    18
   42 New Fairfield                          17
   43 Masuk                                  16
   44 Shepaug Valley                         13
   44 Simsbury                               13
   46 Valley Regional                        12
   46 Weston                                 12
   48 Hamden                                  9
   49 NFA                                     7
   50 Barlow                                  5
   51 Newington                               4
   51 Windh/RHAM/Coven                        4
   53 St. Joseph                              1
   53 Guilford                                1