ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
NCAA Division III Championships: Day One
3/19/2014-3/19/2014
Indianapolis, USA


    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/19/2014 - 6:12 PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/19/2014 to 3/22/2014          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 1  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 4:21.79  3/21/2012 Allen Weik, Denison
        A cut:   4:23.23
        B cut:   4:37.33
 Meet Qualify:   4:31.63
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Weik, Allen      SR Denison           4:26.73    4:24.31         20  
                 24.17        50.26 (26.09)
        1:16.97 (26.71)     1:43.80 (26.83)
        2:10.93 (27.13)     2:37.88 (26.95)
        3:04.71 (26.83)     3:31.70 (26.99)
        3:58.42 (26.72)     4:24.31 (25.89)
  2 Ledwith, Drew    SR Keene St.         4:28.59    4:26.94         17  
                 25.24        52.25 (27.01)
        1:19.06 (26.81)     1:46.17 (27.11)
        2:13.27 (27.10)     2:40.20 (26.93)
        3:07.16 (26.96)     3:34.14 (26.98)
        4:00.77 (26.63)     4:26.94 (26.17)
  3 Conover, Arthur  FR Kenyon            4:28.27    4:27.40         16  
                 24.36        50.37 (26.01)
        1:16.89 (26.52)     1:43.86 (26.97)
        2:11.27 (27.41)     2:38.95 (27.68)
        3:06.58 (27.63)     3:34.71 (28.13)
        4:01.95 (27.24)     4:27.40 (25.45)
  4 Greenhalgh, And  FR Johns Hopkins     4:28.87    4:28.27         15  
                 25.07        51.72 (26.65)
        1:18.84 (27.12)     1:45.79 (26.95)
        2:12.90 (27.11)     2:39.98 (27.08)
        3:07.12 (27.14)     3:34.45 (27.33)
        4:01.66 (27.21)     4:28.27 (26.61)
  5 Resman, Shahar   SO Keene St.         4:29.02    4:29.46         14  
                 25.18        52.14 (26.96)
        1:19.48 (27.34)     1:46.73 (27.25)
        2:14.04 (27.31)     2:41.50 (27.46)
        3:08.95 (27.45)     3:36.27 (27.32)
        4:03.50 (27.23)     4:29.46 (25.96)
  6 Chevalier, Andr  SR Kenyon            4:28.15    4:30.09         13  
                 25.06        51.85 (26.79)
        1:18.84 (26.99)     1:46.42 (27.58)
        2:13.72 (27.30)     2:41.15 (27.43)
        3:08.57 (27.42)     3:36.37 (27.80)
        4:04.19 (27.82)     4:30.09 (25.90)
  7 Guilfoyle, Jose  JR Kenyon            4:28.69    4:30.36         12  
                 25.22        52.88 (27.66)
        1:20.17 (27.29)     1:47.55 (27.38)
        2:15.08 (27.53)     2:42.56 (27.48)
        3:09.92 (27.36)     3:36.95 (27.03)
        4:04.11 (27.16)     4:30.36 (26.25)
  8 Tarnowski, Step  SR College of NJ     4:28.63    4:36.38         11  
                 24.49        51.77 (27.28)
        1:19.06 (27.29)     1:46.58 (27.52)
        2:14.47 (27.89)     2:42.16 (27.69)
        3:10.54 (28.38)     3:39.19 (28.65)
        4:08.10 (28.91)     4:36.38 (28.28)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Turpin, Carter   JR Wash U. MO        4:29.23    4:28.61          9  
                 24.85        51.65 (26.80)
        1:18.70 (27.05)     1:46.13 (27.43)
        2:13.58 (27.45)     2:40.77 (27.19)
        3:08.02 (27.25)     3:35.47 (27.45)
        4:02.50 (27.03)     4:28.61 (26.11)
 10 Fallon, Peter    SO Denison           4:30.62    4:29.60          7  
                 24.81        51.59 (26.78)
        1:19.01 (27.42)     1:46.46 (27.45)
        2:13.82 (27.36)     2:41.32 (27.50)
        3:08.90 (27.58)     3:36.28 (27.38)
        4:03.37 (27.09)     4:29.60 (26.23)
 11 Ricotta, Thadde  JR Williams          4:30.22    4:29.86          6  
                 24.06        50.83 (26.77)
        1:18.28 (27.45)     1:45.86 (27.58)
        2:13.44 (27.58)     2:41.04 (27.60)
        3:08.53 (27.49)     3:36.15 (27.62)
        4:03.64 (27.49)     4:29.86 (26.22)
 12 Gronbeck, Chris  JR Williams          4:29.37    4:29.96          5  
                 24.87        51.98 (27.11)
        1:19.30 (27.32)     1:46.90 (27.60)
        2:14.44 (27.54)     2:41.82 (27.38)
        3:09.19 (27.37)     3:36.58 (27.39)
        4:03.62 (27.04)     4:29.96 (26.34)
 13 Dobben, Luke     JR Wash U. MO        4:30.89    4:29.99          4  
                 24.56        51.54 (26.98)
        1:18.97 (27.43)     1:46.48 (27.51)
        2:13.88 (27.40)     2:41.40 (27.52)
        3:08.85 (27.45)     3:36.35 (27.50)
        4:03.87 (27.52)     4:29.99 (26.12)
 14 Moody, Parker    SR Amherst           4:30.36    4:30.02          3  
                 25.07        51.97 (26.90)
        1:19.28 (27.31)     1:46.81 (27.53)
        2:14.16 (27.35)     2:42.03 (27.87)
        3:09.57 (27.54)     3:36.80 (27.23)
        4:03.84 (27.04)     4:30.02 (26.18)
 15 Holder, Evan     FR Johns Hopkins     4:32.13    4:31.28          2  
                 24.33        51.47 (27.14)
        1:19.08 (27.61)     1:46.71 (27.63)
        2:14.54 (27.83)     2:42.31 (27.77)
        3:10.05 (27.74)     3:37.64 (27.59)
        4:04.65 (27.01)     4:31.28 (26.63)
 16 Grissom, Thomas  SO DePauw            4:32.76    4:33.05          1  
                 24.51        51.86 (27.35)
        1:19.46 (27.60)     1:46.95 (27.49)
        2:14.36 (27.41)     2:42.22 (27.86)
        3:09.95 (27.73)     3:38.00 (28.05)
        4:05.58 (27.58)     4:33.05 (27.47)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Zelehowsky, Ada  SO Ithaca            4:33.13                   
                 24.80        51.53 (26.73)
        1:19.03 (27.50)     1:46.63 (27.60)
        2:14.24 (27.61)     2:42.09 (27.85)
        3:09.92 (27.83)     3:38.15 (28.23)
        4:06.20 (28.05)     4:33.13 (26.93)
 18 Hooker, Casey    JR DePauw            4:33.14                   
                 24.92        52.06 (27.14)
        1:19.63 (27.57)     1:47.31 (27.68)
        2:14.95 (27.64)     2:42.44 (27.49)
        3:10.41 (27.97)     3:38.18 (27.77)
        4:05.99 (27.81)     4:33.14 (27.15)
 19 Seaver, Alexand  FR Kenyon            4:33.20                   
                 24.72        51.68 (26.96)
        1:19.18 (27.50)     1:46.95 (27.77)
        2:14.75 (27.80)     2:42.72 (27.97)
        3:10.27 (27.55)     3:38.33 (28.06)
        4:06.32 (27.99)     4:33.20 (26.88)
 20 Brooks, Bradley  SO McDaniel          4:33.58                   
                 24.91        51.77 (26.86)
        1:19.02 (27.25)     1:46.88 (27.86)
        2:14.90 (28.02)     2:43.00 (28.10)
        3:11.22 (28.22)     3:39.55 (28.33)
        4:07.28 (27.73)     4:33.58 (26.30)
 21 Nasky, John      JR Suny Geneseo      4:34.61                   
                 25.04        52.13 (27.09)
        1:19.83 (27.70)     1:47.91 (28.08)
        2:15.86 (27.95)     2:43.74 (27.88)
        3:11.76 (28.02)     3:39.65 (27.89)
        4:07.53 (27.88)     4:34.61 (27.08)
 22 Zettlemoyer, Ea  SO Emory             4:34.77                   
                 24.74        51.73 (26.99)
        1:19.42 (27.69)     1:47.31 (27.89)
        2:15.03 (27.72)     2:42.89 (27.86)
        3:10.77 (27.88)     3:38.97 (28.20)
        4:07.05 (28.08)     4:34.77 (27.72)
 23 Cooper, Mitchel  FR Emory             4:35.07                   
                 25.25        52.21 (26.96)
        1:19.35 (27.14)     1:46.83 (27.48)
        2:14.66 (27.83)     2:42.80 (28.14)
        3:11.03 (28.23)     3:39.06 (28.03)
        4:07.16 (28.10)     4:35.07 (27.91)
 24 Whiting, Camero  JR Claremont MS      4:35.57                   
                 25.10        52.44 (27.34)
        1:20.09 (27.65)     1:48.22 (28.13)
        2:16.00 (27.78)     2:43.61 (27.61)
        3:11.49 (27.88)     3:39.11 (27.62)
        4:07.36 (28.25)     4:35.57 (28.21)
 25 Egan, Nick       SR Amherst           4:35.76                   
                 24.56        51.17 (26.61)
        1:18.55 (27.38)     1:46.41 (27.86)
        2:14.70 (28.29)     2:43.18 (28.48)
        3:11.52 (28.34)     3:39.81 (28.29)
        4:08.16 (28.35)     4:35.76 (27.60)
 26 Blumberg, Marc   JR Claremont MS      4:35.85                   
                 24.67        51.64 (26.97)
        1:19.48 (27.84)     1:47.65 (28.17)
        2:16.19 (28.54)     2:44.71 (28.52)
        3:13.45 (28.74)     3:42.15 (28.70)
        4:09.41 (27.26)     4:35.85 (26.44)
 27 Shabb, Conrad    SO Claremont MS      4:35.96                   
                 25.51        53.02 (27.51)
        1:20.60 (27.58)     1:48.36 (27.76)
        2:16.48 (28.12)     2:44.68 (28.20)
        3:12.92 (28.24)     3:41.01 (28.09)
        4:08.92 (27.91)     4:35.96 (27.04)
 28 McMurtry, Steph  SO DePauw            4:36.30                   
                 24.91        52.03 (27.12)
        1:19.78 (27.75)     1:47.52 (27.74)
        2:15.46 (27.94)     2:43.52 (28.06)
        3:11.70 (28.18)     3:39.94 (28.24)
        4:08.34 (28.40)     4:36.30 (27.96)
 29 Mock, Remy       SR MIT               4:36.74                   
                 24.82        51.72 (26.90)
        1:19.16 (27.44)     1:47.22 (28.06)
        2:15.18 (27.96)     2:43.49 (28.31)
        3:12.10 (28.61)     3:40.86 (28.76)
        4:09.59 (28.73)     4:36.74 (27.15)
 30 McCauley, Willi  FR Wheaton IL        4:37.58                   
                 24.80        51.86 (27.06)
        1:19.40 (27.54)     1:47.40 (28.00)
        2:15.35 (27.95)     2:43.35 (28.00)
        3:11.80 (28.45)     3:40.44 (28.64)
        4:09.38 (28.94)     4:37.58 (28.20)
 31 Vitabile, Scott  FR College of NJ     4:38.05                   
                 25.16        52.85 (27.69)
        1:20.40 (27.55)     1:48.39 (27.99)
        2:16.52 (28.13)     2:44.38 (27.86)
        3:12.45 (28.07)     3:41.18 (28.73)
        4:09.64 (28.46)     4:38.05 (28.41)
 32 Eacret, Darrell  SR Emory             4:38.90                   
                 25.33        53.39 (28.06)
        1:21.41 (28.02)     1:49.42 (28.01)
        2:17.41 (27.99)     2:45.47 (28.06)
        3:13.84 (28.37)     3:42.03 (28.19)
        4:10.49 (28.46)     4:38.90 (28.41)
 33 Venema, Aaron    SO Calvin            4:39.00                   
                 25.02        52.02 (27.00)
        1:19.68 (27.66)     1:47.80 (28.12)
        2:16.01 (28.21)     2:44.08 (28.07)
        3:12.39 (28.31)     3:40.95 (28.56)
        4:10.03 (29.08)     4:39.00 (28.97)
 34 Ellison, Andrew  FR Wash U. MO        4:39.85                   
                 25.26        52.88 (27.62)
        1:20.61 (27.73)     1:48.73 (28.12)
        2:16.70 (27.97)     2:45.16 (28.46)
        3:13.73 (28.57)     3:42.51 (28.78)
        4:11.35 (28.84)     4:39.85 (28.50)
 35 Thorne, Nathan   SO Denison           4:40.22                   
                 25.50        53.66 (28.16)
        1:21.94 (28.28)     1:50.24 (28.30)
        2:18.61 (28.37)     2:46.68 (28.07)
        3:14.91 (28.23)     3:43.69 (28.78)
        4:12.32 (28.63)     4:40.22 (27.90)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                  
 
  1. Kenyon                             41   2. Keene St.                          31
  3. Denison                            27   4. Johns Hopkins                      17
  5. Wash U. MO                         13   6. College of NJ                      11
  6. Williams                           11   8. Amherst                             3
  9. DePauw                              1                                               
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/19/2014 - 6:27 PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/19/2014 to 3/22/2014          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 2  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 4:43.37  3/23/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst
        A cut:   4:45.33
        B cut:   5:03.17
 Meet Qualify:   4:59.87
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Thompson, Sarah  JR Williams          4:51.32    4:48.19         20  
                 26.62        55.23 (28.61)
        1:24.34 (29.11)     1:53.46 (29.12)
        2:22.71 (29.25)     2:51.81 (29.10)
        3:21.12 (29.31)     3:50.39 (29.27)
        4:19.44 (29.05)     4:48.19 (28.75)
  2 Williamson, Mar  SO Kenyon            4:52.25    4:51.48         17  
                 27.68        57.11 (29.43)
        1:26.44 (29.33)     1:55.89 (29.45)
        2:25.33 (29.44)     2:54.67 (29.34)
        3:24.28 (29.61)     3:53.55 (29.27)
        4:22.76 (29.21)     4:51.48 (28.72)
  3 McDermott, Cour  SR Emory             4:54.19    4:51.53         16  
                 27.37        56.51 (29.14)
        1:25.79 (29.28)     1:55.18 (29.39)
        2:24.67 (29.49)     2:53.99 (29.32)
        3:23.75 (29.76)     3:53.26 (29.51)
        4:22.83 (29.57)     4:51.53 (28.70)
  4 Costley, Campbe  FR Denison           4:52.69    4:51.96         15  
                 27.07        56.42 (29.35)
        1:26.03 (29.61)     1:55.57 (29.54)
        2:25.11 (29.54)     2:54.78 (29.67)
        3:24.40 (29.62)     3:53.98 (29.58)
        4:23.28 (29.30)     4:51.96 (28.68)
  5 Newsum-Schoenbe  JR Emory             4:53.36    4:52.08         14  
                 27.53        56.77 (29.24)
        1:26.27 (29.50)     1:56.12 (29.85)
        2:25.70 (29.58)     2:55.24 (29.54)
        3:24.76 (29.52)     3:54.25 (29.49)
        4:23.34 (29.09)     4:52.08 (28.74)
  6 Johns, Taylor    SO Denison           4:53.88    4:52.29         13  
                 27.32        56.67 (29.35)
        1:26.60 (29.93)     1:56.52 (29.92)
        2:26.35 (29.83)     2:55.99 (29.64)
        3:25.57 (29.58)     3:55.14 (29.57)
        4:24.51 (29.37)     4:52.29 (27.78)
  7 Lindblom, Sydne  SR Kenyon            4:53.70    4:57.06         12  
                 27.56        56.85 (29.29)
        1:26.43 (29.58)     1:56.33 (29.90)
        2:26.21 (29.88)     2:56.10 (29.89)
        3:26.33 (30.23)     3:56.71 (30.38)
        4:27.18 (30.47)     4:57.06 (29.88)
  8 Taege, Sara      JR Wash U. MO        4:54.32    4:59.61         11  
                 26.98        56.92 (29.94)
        1:27.44 (30.52)     1:57.81 (30.37)
        2:28.56 (30.75)     2:58.81 (30.25)
        3:29.15 (30.34)     3:59.95 (30.80)
        4:30.34 (30.39)     4:59.61 (29.27)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Newlon, Angela   FR DePauw            4:56.49    4:53.14          9  
                 26.90        55.96 (29.06)
        1:25.38 (29.42)     1:54.97 (29.59)
        2:24.61 (29.64)     2:54.46 (29.85)
        3:24.14 (29.68)     3:54.08 (29.94)
        4:23.86 (29.78)     4:53.14 (29.28)
 10 Max, Abigail     JR Suny Geneseo      4:55.65    4:54.32          7  
                 27.20        56.58 (29.38)
        1:26.31 (29.73)     1:56.12 (29.81)
        2:26.08 (29.96)     2:56.05 (29.97)
        3:25.89 (29.84)     3:55.71 (29.82)
        4:25.35 (29.64)     4:54.32 (28.97)
 11 Beach, Megan     JR Emory             4:54.35    4:55.00          6  
                 27.02        56.51 (29.49)
        1:26.72 (30.21)     1:56.75 (30.03)
        2:26.80 (30.05)     2:56.89 (30.09)
        3:26.93 (30.04)     3:56.71 (29.78)
        4:26.29 (29.58)     4:55.00 (28.71)
 12 Bilko, Megan     SO Grove City        4:59.10    4:55.31          5  
                 27.83        57.27 (29.44)
        1:27.24 (29.97)     1:57.42 (30.18)
        2:27.54 (30.12)     2:57.64 (30.10)
        3:27.40 (29.76)     3:57.12 (29.72)
        4:26.59 (29.47)     4:55.31 (28.72)
 13 Jones, Lauren    FR Williams          4:58.35    4:57.05          4  
                 27.69        57.52 (29.83)
        1:27.83 (30.31)     1:58.00 (30.17)
        2:28.04 (30.04)     2:58.24 (30.20)
        3:28.30 (30.06)     3:58.11 (29.81)
        4:28.23 (30.12)     4:57.05 (28.82)
 14 Bonfield, Carol  SO Emory             4:55.26    4:57.08          3  
                 27.14        56.28 (29.14)
        1:26.04 (29.76)     1:56.26 (30.22)
        2:26.58 (30.32)     2:56.92 (30.34)
        3:27.05 (30.13)     3:57.42 (30.37)
        4:27.86 (30.44)     4:57.08 (29.22)
 15 Smachlo, Julia   FR Bates             4:59.90    5:02.14          2  
                 28.16        58.09 (29.93)
        1:28.52 (30.43)     1:59.29 (30.77)
        2:29.71 (30.42)     3:00.20 (30.49)
        3:30.89 (30.69)     4:01.54 (30.65)
        4:32.17 (30.63)     5:02.14 (29.97)
 16 Chudy, Charlott  SO Amherst           5:00.09    5:04.33          1  
                 28.33        58.09 (29.76)
        1:28.24 (30.15)     1:58.63 (30.39)
        2:28.89 (30.26)     2:59.55 (30.66)
        3:30.73 (31.18)     4:02.06 (31.33)
        4:33.44 (31.38)     5:04.33 (30.89)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Weber, Emily     JR DePauw            5:00.62                   
                 27.81        57.46 (29.65)
        1:27.54 (30.08)     1:57.66 (30.12)
        2:27.84 (30.18)     2:58.20 (30.36)
        3:28.57 (30.37)     3:59.31 (30.74)
        4:30.35 (31.04)     5:00.62 (30.27)
 18 Stewart-Bates,   FR Kenyon            5:00.76                   
                 28.23        57.77 (29.54)
        1:27.71 (29.94)     1:57.83 (30.12)
        2:27.93 (30.10)     2:58.29 (30.36)
        3:28.96 (30.67)     3:59.75 (30.79)
        4:30.58 (30.83)     5:00.76 (30.18)
 19 Slagel, Clare    SO Luther College    5:01.00                   
                 26.90        56.29 (29.39)
        1:26.85 (30.56)     1:57.20 (30.35)
        2:27.76 (30.56)     2:58.27 (30.51)
        3:28.69 (30.42)     3:59.74 (31.05)
        4:30.66 (30.92)     5:01.00 (30.34)
 20 Lopiano, Cara    FR Chicago           5:01.13                   
                 27.65        57.63 (29.98)
        1:28.12 (30.49)     1:58.94 (30.82)
        2:29.57 (30.63)     3:00.27 (30.70)
        3:31.10 (30.83)     4:01.88 (30.78)
        4:32.15 (30.27)     5:01.13 (28.98)
 21 McAfee, Kristal  SO Wash U. MO        5:01.17                   
                 27.40        56.73 (29.33)
        1:26.58 (29.85)     1:56.41 (29.83)
        2:26.51 (30.10)     2:56.78 (30.27)
        3:27.36 (30.58)     3:58.68 (31.32)
        4:30.58 (31.90)     5:01.17 (30.59)
 22 Korsberg, Alexa  FR Kenyon            5:01.85                   
                 28.12        57.66 (29.54)
        1:27.37 (29.71)     1:57.41 (30.04)
        2:27.76 (30.35)     2:58.33 (30.57)
        3:29.17 (30.84)     4:00.21 (31.04)
        4:31.35 (31.14)     5:01.85 (30.50)
 23 Singer, Jessica  SR Mary Washington   5:02.13                   
                 27.81        57.64 (29.83)
        1:27.94 (30.30)     1:58.48 (30.54)
        2:29.13 (30.65)     3:00.03 (30.90)
        3:30.63 (30.60)     4:01.56 (30.93)
        4:32.42 (30.86)     5:02.13 (29.71)
 24 York, Michelle   JR Emory             5:02.22                   
                 27.90        57.75 (29.85)
        1:27.96 (30.21)     1:58.42 (30.46)
        2:29.04 (30.62)     2:59.83 (30.79)
        3:30.14 (30.31)     4:00.94 (30.80)
        4:31.78 (30.84)     5:02.22 (30.44)
 25 Herich, Carlie   SR Wheaton IL        5:02.35                   
                 28.12        58.27 (30.15)
        1:28.66 (30.39)     1:59.19 (30.53)
        2:29.87 (30.68)     3:00.84 (30.97)
        3:31.65 (30.81)     4:02.36 (30.71)
        4:32.84 (30.48)     5:02.35 (29.51)
 26 Monroe, Ashleig  SO Springfield       5:02.53                   
                 28.19        58.39 (30.20)
        1:28.93 (30.54)     1:59.31 (30.38)
        2:29.79 (30.48)     3:00.13 (30.34)
        3:31.22 (31.09)     4:02.26 (31.04)
        4:33.00 (30.74)     5:02.53 (29.53)
 27 Bradford, Tully  SR Denison           5:02.59                   
                 27.77        58.00 (30.23)
        1:28.86 (30.86)     1:59.26 (30.40)
        2:29.66 (30.40)     3:00.02 (30.36)
        3:30.76 (30.74)     4:01.78 (31.02)
        4:32.37 (30.59)     5:02.59 (30.22)
 28 Phan, Soleil     SR CMU               5:02.76                   
                 27.59        57.16 (29.57)
        1:26.93 (29.77)     1:57.12 (30.19)
        2:27.72 (30.60)     2:58.72 (31.00)
        3:29.80 (31.08)     4:01.05 (31.25)
        4:32.31 (31.26)     5:02.76 (30.45)
 29 Loftus, Molly    JR Claremont MS      5:02.99                   
                 27.94        57.59 (29.65)
        1:27.53 (29.94)     1:58.11 (30.58)
        2:28.87 (30.76)     2:59.74 (30.87)
        3:30.31 (30.57)     4:01.21 (30.90)
        4:32.39 (31.18)     5:02.99 (30.60)
 30 Allocco, Chelse  SR Suny New Paltz    5:03.11                   
                 28.12        58.37 (30.25)
        1:29.30 (30.93)     1:59.90 (30.60)
        2:30.61 (30.71)     3:01.56 (30.95)
        3:32.29 (30.73)     4:02.91 (30.62)
        4:33.42 (30.51)     5:03.11 (29.69)
 31 Ryan, Emily      JR MIT               5:03.42                   
                 27.06        56.20 (29.14)
        1:26.35 (30.15)     1:56.79 (30.44)
        2:27.59 (30.80)     2:58.46 (30.87)
        3:29.60 (31.14)     4:00.87 (31.27)
        4:32.30 (31.43)     5:03.42 (31.12)
 32 Walker, Amanda   JR Uw-Stevens Point  5:03.92                   
                 27.40        56.52 (29.12)
        1:26.38 (29.86)     1:56.56 (30.18)
        2:27.20 (30.64)     2:58.29 (31.09)
        3:29.78 (31.49)     4:01.45 (31.67)
        4:33.19 (31.74)     5:03.92 (30.73)
 33 Slevin, Angela   JR Wesleyan          5:05.22                   
                 27.67        57.68 (30.01)
        1:28.21 (30.53)     1:58.93 (30.72)
        2:29.88 (30.95)     3:00.71 (30.83)
        3:31.37 (30.66)     4:02.74 (31.37)
        4:34.11 (31.37)     5:05.22 (31.11)
 34 Garvey, Megan    SR CMU               5:06.39                   
                 28.64        59.26 (30.62)
        1:30.02 (30.76)     2:01.03 (31.01)
        2:31.73 (30.70)     3:02.46 (30.73)
        3:33.34 (30.88)     4:04.26 (30.92)
        4:35.54 (31.28)     5:06.39 (30.85)
 35 Grant, Katherin  JR F&M               5:07.27                   
                 27.73        57.42 (29.69)
        1:27.65 (30.23)     1:58.41 (30.76)
        2:29.54 (31.13)     3:00.88 (31.34)
        3:32.65 (31.77)     4:04.67 (32.02)
        4:36.61 (31.94)     5:07.27 (30.66)
 36 Sterner, Kay     FR Pomona-Pitzer     5:08.19                   
                 28.00        58.32 (30.32)
        1:28.90 (30.58)     2:00.02 (31.12)
        2:30.42 (30.40)     3:01.48 (31.06)
        3:32.76 (31.28)     4:04.58 (31.82)
        4:36.57 (31.99)     5:08.19 (31.62)
 37 Heinbach, Eliza  SO Stevens           5:10.49                   
                 27.90        58.55 (30.65)
        1:29.75 (31.20)     2:01.27 (31.52)
        2:32.78 (31.51)     3:04.55 (31.77)
        3:36.28 (31.73)     4:08.10 (31.82)
        4:39.62 (31.52)     5:10.49 (30.87)
 38 Clark, Olivia    FR Williams          5:11.03                   
                 28.25        59.03 (30.78)
        1:30.31 (31.28)     2:01.83 (31.52)
        2:33.96 (32.13)     3:05.54 (31.58)
        3:37.31 (31.77)     4:08.88 (31.57)
        4:40.57 (31.69)     5:11.03 (30.46)
 39 Maurer, Taylor   FR Kenyon            5:12.74                   
                 27.88        58.72 (30.84)
        1:29.85 (31.13)     2:01.43 (31.58)
        2:32.92 (31.49)     3:05.06 (32.14)
        3:37.18 (32.12)     4:09.30 (32.12)
        4:41.33 (32.03)     5:12.74 (31.41)
 40 Garcia, Jacquel  JR Kenyon            5:14.07                   
                 30.04      1:01.26 (31.22)
        1:32.46 (31.20)     2:04.03 (31.57)
        2:35.45 (31.42)     3:07.35 (31.90)
        3:39.47 (32.12)     4:11.12 (31.65)
        4:43.13 (32.01)     5:14.07 (30.94)
 41 Kostin, Joanna   FR NYU               5:17.26                   
                 28.83        59.59 (30.76)
        1:31.11 (31.52)     2:02.97 (31.86)
        2:35.21 (32.24)     3:07.38 (32.17)
        3:39.79 (32.41)     4:12.25 (32.46)
        4:45.17 (32.92)     5:17.26 (32.09)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                 
 
  1. Emory                              39   2. Kenyon                             29
  3. Denison                            28   4. Williams                           24
  5. Wash U. MO                         11   6. DePauw                              9
  7. Suny Geneseo                        7   8. Grove City                          5
  9. Bates                               2  10. Amherst                             1    
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/19/2014 - 6:42 PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/19/2014 to 3/22/2014          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:46.97  3/19/1998 Gary Simon, C-M-S
        A cut:   1:47.97
        B cut:   1:53.77
 Meet Qualify:   1:51.62
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Depew, Jeffrey   JR Redlands          1:49.03    1:47.44         20  
                 23.20        51.11 (27.91)
        1:21.90 (30.79)     1:47.44 (25.54)
  2 Anderson, Hugh   JR Mary Washington   1:49.92    1:47.75         17  
                 23.15        50.09 (26.94)
        1:21.91 (31.82)     1:47.75 (25.84)
  3 Maciel, Carlos   SR Denison           1:49.61    1:48.92         16  
                 23.69        51.71 (28.02)
        1:23.66 (31.95)     1:48.92 (25.26)
  4 Lindgren, Kevin  JR Usmma             1:49.67    1:49.43         15  
                 23.49        50.61 (27.12)
        1:23.48 (32.87)     1:49.43 (25.95)
  5 Wilson, Andrew   SO Emory             1:49.87    1:49.66         14  
                 23.95        52.89 (28.94)
        1:22.70 (29.81)     1:49.66 (26.96)
  6 Fronk, Spencer   SR Denison           1:49.31    1:49.96         13  
                 23.91        51.07 (27.16)
        1:24.13 (33.06)     1:49.96 (25.83)
  7 Humphrey, Jacks  SR Denison           1:49.86    1:50.00         12  
                 23.78        50.99 (27.21)
        1:23.37 (32.38)     1:50.00 (26.63)
  8 Brunk, Bart      SO Denison           1:50.13    1:51.24         11  
                 24.33        53.46 (29.13)
        1:24.93 (31.47)     1:51.24 (26.31)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Reardon, Ian     FR Kenyon            1:50.32    1:49.32          9  
                 23.72        51.16 (27.44)
        1:22.88 (31.72)     1:49.32 (26.44)
 10 Roe, Tanner      JR St. Olaf          1:50.25    1:49.33          7  
                 23.23        51.53 (28.30)
        1:22.97 (31.44)     1:49.33 (26.36)
 11 Holder, Evan     FR Johns Hopkins     1:50.59    1:49.61          6  
                 24.01        51.82 (27.81)
        1:23.48 (31.66)     1:49.61 (26.13)
 12 Bonney, Duncan   SO Birmingham South  1:50.62    1:49.76          5  
                 23.68        51.56 (27.88)
        1:23.69 (32.13)     1:49.76 (26.07)
 13 Hyde, Jared      SR Keene St.         1:50.77    1:50.27          4  
                 23.59        52.22 (28.63)
        1:24.58 (32.36)     1:50.27 (25.69)
 14 Gratz, Michael   JR St. Olaf          1:50.35    1:50.52          3  
                 23.73        51.45 (27.72)
        1:24.27 (32.82)     1:50.52 (26.25)
 15 Lindell, Jackso  FR Denison           1:50.47    1:50.71          2  
                 23.85        51.24 (27.39)
        1:24.09 (32.85)     1:50.71 (26.62)
 16 Lednev, Alexand  SO MIT               1:50.84    1:52.02          1  
                 24.49        51.88 (27.39)
        1:25.10 (33.22)     1:52.02 (26.92)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Acquaviva, Jose  SR Johns Hopkins     1:50.99                   
                 23.57        51.55 (27.98)
        1:23.81 (32.26)     1:50.99 (27.18)
 18 Hallman, Eric    SR Chicago           1:51.00                   
                 23.85        52.77 (28.92)
        1:24.50 (31.73)     1:51.00 (26.50)
 19 Harmon, Michael  JR Gettysburg        1:51.58                   
                 24.51        51.99 (27.48)
        1:25.47 (33.48)     1:51.58 (26.11)
 20 Boley, Nathanie  FR Williams          1:51.63                   
                 24.48        52.03 (27.55)
        1:25.30 (33.27)     1:51.63 (26.33)
 21 Stephens, Jacob  SR Emory             1:51.64                   
                 23.69        53.29 (29.60)
        1:24.76 (31.47)     1:51.64 (26.88)
 21 Newell, Mark     SO Kenyon            1:51.64                   
                 24.10        52.61 (28.51)
        1:24.43 (31.82)     1:51.64 (27.21)
 23 Hogan, Colin     FR Williams          1:51.68                   
                 24.75        52.74 (27.99)
        1:25.12 (32.38)     1:51.68 (26.56)
 24 Ortyn, David     SR Redlands          1:51.71                   
                 23.87        52.31 (28.44)
        1:25.51 (33.20)     1:51.71 (26.20)
 25 Beckwith, Alexa  SR Kenyon            1:52.06                   
                 24.80        53.99 (29.19)
        1:24.18 (30.19)     1:52.06 (27.88)
 26 Card, Alex       SR UWEC              1:52.31                   
                 24.40        53.87 (29.47)
        1:24.88 (31.01)     1:52.31 (27.43)
 27 Walton, Wesley   SO Whitworth         1:52.37                   
                 24.30        52.03 (27.73)
        1:24.86 (32.83)     1:52.37 (27.51)
 28 Lattimer, Timot  JR Williams          1:52.38                   
                 23.80        52.24 (28.44)
        1:24.49 (32.25)     1:52.38 (27.89)
 29 Alfonso, Alexan  JR DePauw            1:52.56                   
                 24.21        52.37 (28.16)
        1:25.67 (33.30)     1:52.56 (26.89)
 30 Cunningham, Rya  JR Johns Hopkins     1:52.69                   
                 24.52        52.49 (27.97)
        1:25.69 (33.20)     1:52.69 (27.00)
 31 Lagieski, Micha  FR Wash U. MO        1:52.78                   
                 25.02        54.13 (29.11)
        1:25.23 (31.10)     1:52.78 (27.55)
 32 Han, Gregory     FR Amherst           1:52.91                   
                 24.88        53.48 (28.60)
        1:25.57 (32.09)     1:52.91 (27.34)
 33 Zelehowsky, Luc  JR Ithaca            1:53.00                   
                 24.50        54.21 (29.71)
        1:25.84 (31.63)     1:53.00 (27.16)
 34 Duval, Marcus    SR IWU               1:53.14                   
                 25.22        53.98 (28.76)
        1:26.36 (32.38)     1:53.14 (26.78)
 35 Sun, Ravi        SO Stevens           1:53.26                   
                 24.75        52.37 (27.62)
        1:25.78 (33.41)     1:53.26 (27.48)
 36 Gleason, Matthe  SR DePauw            1:53.29                   
                 23.99        53.03 (29.04)
        1:25.92 (32.89)     1:53.29 (27.37)
 37 Anderson, Jeff   SO Amherst           1:53.32                   
                 24.49        53.81 (29.32)
        1:26.91 (33.10)     1:53.32 (26.41)
 38 Burzynski, Alek  JR College of NJ     1:53.35                   
                 24.30        51.87 (27.57)
        1:25.85 (33.98)     1:53.35 (27.50)
 39 Metcalfe, Willi  FR Tufts             1:53.36                   
                 23.99        51.80 (27.81)
        1:26.35 (34.55)     1:53.36 (27.01)
 40 Fowler, Jonas    FR Chicago           1:53.71                   
                 24.46        53.93 (29.47)
        1:26.91 (32.98)     1:53.71 (26.80)
 41 Schlueter, Luke  SO MIT               1:53.74                   
                 24.10        52.85 (28.75)
        1:26.89 (34.04)     1:53.74 (26.85)
 42 Anderson, Oscar  FR Kenyon            1:53.78                   
                 24.52        51.34 (26.82)
        1:25.86 (34.52)     1:53.78 (27.92)
 43 Freedberg, Sam   FR Lake Forest       1:53.79                   
                 24.03        52.56 (28.53)
        1:26.08 (33.52)     1:53.79 (27.71)
 44 Ku, Kevin        FR Chicago           1:53.83                   
                 23.87        52.76 (28.89)
        1:27.38 (34.62)     1:53.83 (26.45)
 45 Shangle, James   SO College of NJ     1:53.97                   
                 24.56        53.51 (28.95)
        1:26.29 (32.78)     1:53.97 (27.68)
 45 Normoyle, Micha  SO Springfield       1:53.97                   
                 25.08        54.53 (29.45)
        1:26.50 (31.97)     1:53.97 (27.47)
 47 Lefeber, Joshua  SO Stevens           1:54.32                   
                 24.72        53.49 (28.77)
        1:26.65 (33.16)     1:54.32 (27.67)
 48 Lanz, Michael    SO St. Thomas        1:54.40                   
                 23.90        53.39 (29.49)
        1:27.52 (34.13)     1:54.40 (26.88)
 49 McDonald, Peter  SO Williams          1:54.53                   
                 25.04        54.10 (29.06)
        1:27.50 (33.40)     1:54.53 (27.03)
 50 Van Deventer, S  JR Occidental        1:54.63                   
                 24.51        55.72 (31.21)
        1:26.77 (31.05)     1:54.63 (27.86)
 51 Galvin, John     SO Emory             1:54.68                   
                 23.66        52.33 (28.67)
        1:27.12 (34.79)     1:54.68 (27.56)
 52 Nennig, Alex     FR Denison           1:54.77                   
                 24.04        52.64 (28.60)
        1:24.75 (32.11)     1:54.77 (30.02)
 53 Tatum, Wesley    JR Whitworth         1:54.99                   
                 23.62        53.20 (29.58)
        1:28.12 (34.92)     1:54.99 (26.87)
 54 Gagne'', Matthew  JR Bates             1:55.08                   
                 23.84        53.38 (29.54)
        1:27.83 (34.45)     1:55.08 (27.25)
 55 Kubat, Colby     SR St. Olaf          1:55.12                   
                 24.10        53.22 (29.12)
        1:26.33 (33.11)     1:55.12 (28.79)
 56 Ruggieri, Eric   JR Emory             1:55.14                   
                 24.76        56.04 (31.28)
        1:27.17 (31.13)     1:55.14 (27.97)
 57 Breitigam, Jord  SR Ohio Northern     1:55.33                   
                 24.20        53.52 (29.32)
        1:28.43 (34.91)     1:55.33 (26.90)
 58 Cochran, Johnso  SO Calvin            1:55.57                   
                 25.55        56.60 (31.05)
        1:27.41 (30.81)     1:55.57 (28.16)
 59 Wilkerson, Nich  FR St. Olaf          1:56.19                   
                 25.80        55.87 (30.07)
        1:27.70 (31.83)     1:56.19 (28.49)
 60 Hewitt, Stone    FR Usmma             1:57.14                   
                 24.76        57.16 (32.40)
        1:29.74 (32.58)     1:57.14 (27.40)
 61 Scheuer, Jared   SO Emory             1:57.30                   
                 24.75        52.59 (27.84)
        1:28.70 (36.11)     1:57.30 (28.60)
 62 Jokubaitis, Bra  SO MIT               1:57.97                   
                 25.36        52.82 (27.46)
        1:29.46 (36.64)     1:57.97 (28.51)
 63 Hoffman, Jonath  SO Trinity U.        1:59.26                   
                 24.65        55.50 (30.85)
        1:30.63 (35.13)     1:59.26 (28.63)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                  
 
  1. Denison                            81   2. Kenyon                             50
  3. Keene St.                          35   4. Johns Hopkins                      23
  5. Redlands                           20   6. Mary Washington                    17
  7. Usmma                              15   8. Emory                              14
  9. Wash U. MO                         13  10. Williams                           11
 10. College of NJ                      11  12. St. Olaf                           10
 13. Birmingham Southern                 5  14. Amherst                             3
 15. Mit                                 1  15. DePauw                              1    
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/19/2014 - 6:51 PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/19/2014 to 3/22/2014          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 4  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:58.81  3/20/2013 Caroline Wilson, Williams
        A cut:   2:00.57
        B cut:   2:08.00
 Meet Qualify:   2:06.68
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Hyde, Emily      SO Amherst           2:02.12    2:01.53         20  
                 27.03        58.60 (31.57)
        1:32.80 (34.20)     2:01.53 (28.73)
  2 Kowalsky, Annel  FR Emory             2:03.48    2:02.78         17  
                 26.92        59.21 (32.29)
        1:33.22 (34.01)     2:02.78 (29.56)
  3 Nennig, Sadie    SR Emory             2:02.40    2:03.33         16  
                 27.16        57.59 (30.43)
        1:33.12 (35.53)     2:03.33 (30.21)
  4 Fox, Samantha    JR Johns Hopkins     2:04.06    2:04.10         15  
                 26.73        57.23 (30.50)
        1:33.81 (36.58)     2:04.10 (30.29)
  5 Howell, Michell  JR Denison           2:03.59    2:04.15         14  
                 26.62        58.41 (31.79)
        1:34.79 (36.38)     2:04.15 (29.36)
  6 Daher, Sara      FR Bates             2:04.10    2:04.31         13  
                 27.11        58.10 (30.99)
        1:34.73 (36.63)     2:04.31 (29.58)
  7 Pham, Anh Chi    SR Wash U. MO        2:04.27    2:05.01         12  
                 27.15        58.83 (31.68)
        1:35.10 (36.27)     2:05.01 (29.91)
  8 Lugg, Natalie    SR Denison           2:04.77    2:07.86         11  
                 27.08      1:00.47 (33.39)
        1:36.08 (35.61)     2:07.86 (31.78)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Zook, Nina       JR Emory             2:05.20    2:04.21          9  
                 26.63        58.26 (31.63)
        1:34.34 (36.08)     2:04.21 (29.87)
 10 Kee, Michele     SR Claremont MS      2:05.69    2:04.59          7  
                 26.93        58.51 (31.58)
        1:35.63 (37.12)     2:04.59 (28.96)
 11 Kaestner, Katie  SO Kenyon            2:05.93    2:04.97          6  
                 27.92      1:01.85 (33.93)
        1:36.10 (34.25)     2:04.97 (28.87)
 12 McKenzie, Kylie  SR Emory             2:06.34    2:05.39          5  
                 26.72        59.64 (32.92)
        1:34.86 (35.22)     2:05.39 (30.53)
 13 Ayer, Grace      FR Ithaca            2:05.99    2:05.50          4  
                 27.61        58.64 (31.03)
        1:35.66 (37.02)     2:05.50 (29.84)
 14 Bennett, Kather  SO Williams          2:06.56    2:05.54          3  
                 27.29        57.89 (30.60)
        1:36.73 (38.84)     2:05.54 (28.81)
 15 Parker, Natalie  SO Kenyon            2:06.34    2:06.27          2  
                 27.27      1:00.10 (32.83)
        1:37.25 (37.15)     2:06.27 (29.02)
 16 Flinn, Rachel    SR Kenyon            2:05.34    2:06.51          1  
                 27.15        58.46 (31.31)
        1:36.91 (38.45)     2:06.51 (29.60)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Jackson, Olivia  FR Williams          2:06.67                   
                 26.77        57.98 (31.21)
        1:36.82 (38.84)     2:06.67 (29.85)
 18 Pierce, Samanth  SO Connecticut       2:06.73                   
                 26.79        59.13 (32.34)
        1:36.89 (37.76)     2:06.73 (29.84)
 19 Aronoff, Elizab  SO Emory             2:06.83                   
                 28.81      1:02.02 (33.21)
        1:36.94 (34.92)     2:06.83 (29.89)
 20 Phillips, Calli  SO Springfield       2:06.94                   
                 27.80      1:00.44 (32.64)
        1:37.26 (36.82)     2:06.94 (29.68)
 21 Pruden, Cathlee  SO Mount Holyoke     2:06.98                   
                 27.67      1:00.40 (32.73)
        1:37.08 (36.68)     2:06.98 (29.90)
 22 Prelgovisk, Lin  SO Bates             2:07.00                   
                 27.06        58.56 (31.50)
        1:37.05 (38.49)     2:07.00 (29.95)
 23 Deysher, Kather  SO Wheaton IL        2:07.09                   
                 27.13        59.35 (32.22)
        1:35.99 (36.64)     2:07.09 (31.10)
 24 Dalziel, Elizab  SO Denison           2:07.20                   
                 27.29        59.03 (31.74)
        1:37.71 (38.68)     2:07.20 (29.49)
 25 Hill, Jennifer   JR Chicago           2:07.54                   
                 27.30        59.56 (32.26)
        1:36.96 (37.40)     2:07.54 (30.58)
 26 Boyce, Lauren    SR Suny Geneseo      2:08.15                   
                 28.57        58.91 (30.34)
        1:37.96 (39.05)     2:08.15 (30.19)
 27 Thompson, Ella   SO Emory             2:08.20                   
                 27.49        58.92 (31.43)
        1:36.34 (37.42)     2:08.20 (31.86)
 28 Woodward, Brook  SR Emory             2:08.37                   
                 27.20      1:00.09 (32.89)
        1:36.54 (36.45)     2:08.37 (31.83)
 29 Tohmon, Maki     FR Pomona-Pitzer     2:08.47                   
                 27.88      1:00.06 (32.18)
        1:37.60 (37.54)     2:08.47 (30.87)
 30 Bagley, Erin     FR Wheaton IL        2:08.60                   
                 27.84      1:00.65 (32.81)
        1:37.17 (36.52)     2:08.60 (31.43)
 31 Bednarek, Maris  SO Denison           2:08.84                   
                 28.14      1:01.62 (33.48)
        1:37.05 (35.43)     2:08.84 (31.79)
 32 Gan, Sophie      SO Wash U. MO        2:09.16                   
                 27.83      1:01.67 (33.84)
        1:38.75 (37.08)     2:09.16 (30.41)
 33 Beauchamp, Kara  SO Trinity U.        2:09.40                   
                 27.72      1:01.46 (33.74)
        1:38.55 (37.09)     2:09.40 (30.85)
 33 Hu, Ciara        SO Chicago           2:09.40                   
                 27.90      1:01.96 (34.06)
        1:40.21 (38.25)     2:09.40 (29.19)
 35 Drake, Laura     SR Gustavus          2:09.68                   
                 27.54      1:01.21 (33.67)
        1:38.58 (37.37)     2:09.68 (31.10)
 36 Chan, Shirley    FR Johns Hopkins     2:09.91                   
                 27.23      1:00.11 (32.88)
        1:40.18 (40.07)     2:09.91 (29.73)
 37 Garbarino, Krys  SO Denison           2:09.94                   
                 27.02        58.59 (31.57)
        1:38.57 (39.98)     2:09.94 (31.37)
 38 Brown, Abigail   FR Johns Hopkins     2:10.37                   
                 27.44      1:01.33 (33.89)
        1:39.61 (38.28)     2:10.37 (30.76)
 39 Chang, Caroline  SR Occidental        2:10.58                   
                 28.60      1:02.61 (34.01)
        1:39.29 (36.68)     2:10.58 (31.29)
 40 Jensen, Erika    FR Kenyon            2:10.81                   
                 26.95      1:00.44 (33.49)
        1:40.23 (39.79)     2:10.81 (30.58)
 41 Punyko, Emily    JR St. Thomas        2:11.45                   
                 28.32      1:02.64 (34.32)
        1:39.98 (37.34)     2:11.45 (31.47)
 42 Stadermann, Ama  SO Wash U. MO        2:11.48                   
                 27.76      1:01.45 (33.69)
        1:40.33 (38.88)     2:11.48 (31.15)
 43 Dilorati, Olivi  SO Colorado College  2:12.15                   
                 27.58      1:00.90 (33.32)
        1:41.26 (40.36)     2:12.15 (30.89)
 44 Beal, Jackie     FR Whitworth         2:14.76                   
                 28.17      1:02.24 (34.07)
        1:42.50 (40.26)     2:14.76 (32.26)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                 
 
  1. Emory                              86   2. Denison                            53
  3. Kenyon                             38   4. Williams                           27
  5. Wash U. MO                         23   6. Amherst                            21
  7. Bates                              15   7. Johns Hopkins                      15
  9. DePauw                              9  10. Claremont MS                        7
 10. Suny Geneseo                        7  12. Grove City                          5
 13. Ithaca                              4                                               
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/19/2014 - 7:08 PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/19/2014 to 3/22/2014          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 6  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 22.66  2/14/2013 Kirsten Nitz, Wheaton
  Meet Record: ! 22.71  3/18/2009 Elizabeth Carlton, Kenyon
        A cut:   22.91
        B cut:   23.89
 Meet Qualify:   23.66
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Bogdanovski, An  JR Johns Hopkins       23.17      22.80         20  
                 11.24        22.80 (11.56)
  2 Pennington, Kel  SR Springfield         23.06      23.06         17  
                 11.09        23.06 (11.97)
  3 Kane, Carolyn    FR Denison             23.28      23.27         16  
                 11.35        23.27 (11.92)
  4 Cline, Jourdan   JR Kenyon              23.51      23.38         15  
                 11.32        23.38 (12.06)
  5 Slaughter, Kirs  SO IWU                 23.42      23.44         14  
                 11.53        23.44 (11.91)
  6 Ternes, Kylie    SR Johns Hopkins       23.47      23.47         13  
                 11.50        23.47 (11.97)
  7 Rinsma, Sarah    SR Johns Hopkins       23.47      23.53         12  
                 11.46        23.53 (12.07)
  8 Lukes, Chandra   JR Redlands            23.41      23.67         11  
                 11.55        23.67 (12.12)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Larson, Nancy    JR Emory               23.54      23.17          9  
                 11.28        23.17 (11.89)
 10 Yang, Lena       SO MIT                 23.58      23.34          7  
                 11.21        23.34 (12.13)
 11 Pielock, Julia   SR Connecticut         23.64      23.51          6  
                 11.33        23.51 (12.18)
 12 Yarosh, Hillary  SR Kenyon              23.58      23.54          5  
                 11.65        23.54 (11.89)
 13 McLeod, Jenner   FR Kenyon              23.60      23.60          4  
                 11.46        23.60 (12.14)
 14 Tinklenberg, Al  SR Gustavus            23.52      23.71          3  
                 11.55        23.71 (12.16)
 15 Socha, Milana    SR Carleton            23.67      23.87          2  
                 11.64        23.87 (12.23)
 16 Townsend, Haley  SO Kenyon              23.61      23.98          1  
                 11.67        23.98 (12.31)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Rogers, Christy  SR MIT                 23.68                   
                 11.54        23.68 (12.14)
 18 Hable, Allison   SO UWEC               J23.68                   
                 11.38        23.68 (12.30)
 19 Nuess, Morgan    SR Denison             23.69                   
                 11.43        23.69 (12.26)
 20 Van Leuven, Mar  SO Denison             23.75                   
                 11.65        23.75 (12.10)
 20 Olson, Catherin  JR Gustavus            23.75                   
                 11.46        23.75 (12.29)
 22 Yearwood, Ashle  SO Denison             23.76                   
                 11.65        23.76 (12.11)
 23 Bergh, Marissa   FR Emory               23.80                   
                 11.59        23.80 (12.21)
 23 Liu, Claire      FR Emory               23.80                   
                 11.58        23.80 (12.22)
 25 Harris, Laura    SR Widener             23.84                   
                 11.70        23.84 (12.14)
 26 Luan, Victoria   SO Rochester           23.85                   
                 11.47        23.85 (12.38)
 27 Edsall, Tristyn  FR Kalamazoo           23.86                   
                 11.68        23.86 (12.18)
 28 Lovrensky, Made  JR La Verne            23.87                   
                 11.67        23.87 (12.20)
 28 Sultan, Faye     SO Williams            23.87                   
                 11.53        23.87 (12.34)
 30 Liu, Helen       SR Claremont MS        23.90                   
                 11.55        23.90 (12.35)
 31 Ngo, Kelly       FR Claremont MS        23.91                   
                 11.72        23.91 (12.19)
 32 Beuch, Mikayla   SO Uw-L                24.02                   
                 11.68        24.02 (12.34)
 33 Scheidl, Maya    FR Chicago             24.13                   
                 11.76        24.13 (12.37)
 34 Bailey, Lauren   JR Rochester           24.20                   
                 11.86        24.20 (12.34)
 35 Duncan, Laura    FR Kenyon              24.29                   
                 11.82        24.29 (12.47)
 36 Dillione, Maggi  SR Case Western        24.47                   
                 11.97        24.47 (12.50)
 37 Anderson, Kathr  SO Wash U. MO          24.53                   
                 12.03        24.53 (12.50)
 38 Oberholzer, Cel  JR Kenyon              24.54                   
                 12.11        24.54 (12.43)
 39 Hong, Eleanore   FR Rose-Hulman         24.65                   
                 12.08        24.65 (12.57)
 40 Conklin, Sarah   SO Amherst             24.72                   
                 11.91        24.72 (12.81)
 41 Crews, Gillian   FR CMU                 24.84                   
                 12.04        24.84 (12.80)
 42 Kukielka, Maria  JR St. Thomas          24.89                   
                 12.04        24.89 (12.85)
 43 Spaay, Amy       JR Uw-Whitewater       25.33                   
                 12.24        25.33 (13.09)
 44 Collins, Claire  SR Whitman             25.35                   
                 12.40        25.35 (12.95)
 45 Gustafson, Moll  SR Wittenberg          25.77                   
                 12.50        25.77 (13.27)
 46 Escobar, Astrid  SR Sewanee             30.76                   
                 14.50        30.76 (16.26)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                 
 
  1. Emory                              95   2. Denison                            69
  3. Kenyon                             63   4. Johns Hopkins                      60
  5. Williams                           27   6. Wash U. MO                         23
  7. Amherst                            21   8. Springfield                        17
  9. Bates                              15  10. Iwu                                14
 11. Redlands                           11  12. DePauw                              9
 13. Claremont MS                        7  13. Mit                                 7
 13. Suny Geneseo                        7  16. Connecticut                         6
 17. Grove City                          5  18. Ithaca                              4
 19. Gustavus                            3  20. Carleton                            2    
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/19/2014 - 7:51 PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/19/2014 to 3/22/2014          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 7  Men 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 645.70  2/12/2014 Connor Dignan, Denison
  Meet Record: ! 591.65  3/26/2011 Nicholas Halbach, USMMA
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Dignan, Connor   JR Denison            580.85     613.90!        20  
  2 Levy, Max        FR Denison            536.10     536.40         17  
  3 Restaino, Antho  JR Chicago            495.60     520.60         16  
  4 Schmidt, Johann  SR Tufts              515.30     520.10         15  
  5 Howlett, Austin  JR Colorado College   474.45     501.50         14  
  6 Stevick, James   JR Claremont MS       468.25     493.65         13  
  7 Staab, Matt      JR Chicago            467.80     493.60         12  
  8 Lewis, Ben       SO Denison            488.30     459.90         11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 White, Colin     SR Amherst            451.80     475.80          9  
 10 Rohrer, Matthew  FR Tufts              463.25     467.40          7  
 11 Allen, Brian     FR Denison            443.30     459.00          6  
 12 Bublitz, Justin  JR Uw-L               456.10     437.90          5  
 13 Morrison, Matth  JR Ithaca             457.20     433.10          4  
 14 Johnson, Nick    SR St. Thomas         438.90     429.55          3  
 15 Depalo, Matthew  JR RIT                445.00     415.25          2  
 16 Fleet, Alec      FR Buffalo State      451.60     351.65          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Idleman, Mark    JR Amherst            433.65                   
 18 Bhatt, Rohan     JR Williams           423.80                   
 19 Blease, Austin   JR NYU                417.90                   
 20 Lewis, Jack      JR Springfield        411.60                   
 21 Littman, Elliot  JR Kalamazoo          410.55                   
 22 Goldstein, Dani  SO Grinnell           396.40                   
 23 Carlson, Arron   FR Fredonia State     383.75                   
 24 Miller, Jermain  SR Suny Oneonta       380.45                   
 25 Morris, John     FR Rowan              325.45                   
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                  
 
  1. Denison                           155   2. Kenyon                             72
  3. Keene St.                          39   4. Johns Hopkins                      34
  5. Emory                              33   6. Chicago                            31
  7. Tufts                              22   8. Coast Guard                        20
  8. Redlands                           20  10. Mary Washington                    17
 11. Gettysburg                         16  12. Usmma                              15
 13. Colorado College                   14  13. Trinity U.                         14
 15. Claremont MS                       13  15. Wash U. MO                         13
 15. Mit                                13  18. Amherst                            12
 19. College of NJ                      11  19. Williams                           11
 21. St. Olaf                           10  22. Albion                              7
 23. Middlebury                          6  24. Birmingham Southern                 5
 24. Uw-L                                5  26. Ithaca                              4
 27. St. Thomas                          3  28. Rochester Inst of Technology        2
 29. Buffalo State                       1  29. DePauw                              1    
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/19/2014 - 8:04 PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/19/2014 to 3/22/2014          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 8  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:27.74  3/17/2010 Kenyon
                          Mpitsos, Ohning, Carruthers, Turk
        B cut:   1:32.91
 Meet Qualify:   1:31.79
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Emory                         1:29.40    1:28.16         40  
     1) Spock, Ross SR                2) Wilson, Andrew SO            
     3) Stephens, Jacob SR            4) Bass, Ryan SR                
                 21.97        46.65 (24.68)
        1:08.40 (21.75)     1:28.16 (19.76)
  2 MIT                           1:29.62    1:29.67         34  
     1) Mattix, Bo SO                 2) Liao, Michael SR             
     3) Corcoran, Sean SO             4) Fathman, Austin JR           
                 22.71        47.59 (24.88)
        1:09.65 (22.06)     1:29.67 (20.02)
  3 Kenyon                        1:30.15    1:29.74         32  
     1) Curley, Harrison JR           2) Manz, Trevor FR              
     3) Funk, Ryan SO                 4) Duronio, Joseph SO           
                 22.56        47.98 (25.42)
        1:09.69 (21.71)     1:29.74 (20.05)
  4 St. Olaf                      1:30.75    1:29.98         30  
     1) Gratz, Michael JR             2) Kubat, Colby SR              
     3) Brebrick, William SO          4) Roe, Tanner JR               
                 23.57        48.44 (24.87)
        1:10.03 (21.59)     1:29.98 (19.95)
  5 Chicago                       1:29.89    1:30.06         28  
     1) Bunning, Bryan SO             2) Taylor, James SO             
     3) Veldman, Matthew SO           4) Meek, Thomas SO              
                 23.11        48.38 (25.27)
        1:10.08 (21.70)     1:30.06 (19.98)
  6 Claremont MS                  1:30.69    1:30.10         26  
     1) Williams, Matthew FR          2) Alleva, Joseph SO            
     3) Shultz, Patrick JR            4) Hinton, Joseph SO            
                 22.32        47.97 (25.65)
        1:09.80 (21.83)     1:30.10 (20.30)
  7 Williams                      1:30.81    1:30.28         24  
     1) Lin, Benjamin FR              2) Tamposi, Jacob SO            
     3) Ricotta, Thaddeus JR          4) Johnson, Grant FR            
                 22.94        47.79 (24.85)
        1:09.90 (22.11)     1:30.28 (20.38)
  8 College of NJ                 1:31.17    1:30.81         22  
     1) Roh, Jin FR                   2) Shangle, James SO            
     3) Dunn, Joseph SO               4) Gibson, Stephen SR           
                 23.55        48.95 (25.40)
        1:10.95 (22.00)     1:30.81 (19.86)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Denison                       1:31.49    1:29.63         18  
     1) Fronk, Spencer SR             2) Rosenburg, Damon JR          
     3) Rich, Andrew SO               4) Wuorinen, Conrad SO          
                 23.29        47.80 (24.51)
        1:09.66 (21.86)     1:29.63 (19.97)
 10 Connecticut                   1:31.19    1:30.33         14  
     1) Fothergill, Michael FR        2) Czelewicz, Kirk JR           
     3) Gill, Samuel SR               4) Andre, Drew SO               
                 23.26        48.74 (25.48)
        1:10.12 (21.38)     1:30.33 (20.21)
 11 DePauw                        1:31.93    1:31.17         12  
     1) Lehmann, Blake SO             2) Gleason, Matthew SR          
     3) Hooker, Casey JR              4) Burgeson, Jack SR            
                 23.39        49.11 (25.72)
        1:10.37 (21.26)     1:31.17 (20.80)
 12 Wash U. MO                    1:31.38    1:31.20         10  
     1) Nutter, Matthew JR            2) Lagieski, Michael FR         
     3) Dalton, Reed SO               4) Morrell, Justin FR           
                 23.82        48.93 (25.11)
        1:10.62 (21.69)     1:31.20 (20.58)
 13 Amherst                       1:31.69    1:31.60          8  
     1) Heise, Matthew SO             2) Han, Gregory FR              
     3) Bulakul, Perrin SR            4) Sholtis, Connor JR           
                 23.28        49.50 (26.22)
        1:11.56 (22.06)     1:31.60 (20.04)
 14 Keene St.                     1:32.14    1:31.97          6  
     1) Boraski, Ryan FR              2) Black, James SR              
     3) Hyde, Jared SR                4) Youngstrom, Gregory SO       
                 23.70        49.59 (25.89)
        1:11.84 (22.25)     1:31.97 (20.13)
 15 Union                         1:32.29    1:32.71          4  
     1) Welch, Andrew JR              2) Enquist, John FR             
     3) Wahl, Zachary SR              4) Nadareski, Benjamin SO       
                 23.06        49.85 (26.79)
        1:12.08 (22.23)     1:32.71 (20.63)
 -- Stevens                       1:32.41         DQ        
     1) Sun, Ravi SO                  2) Lefeber, Joshua SO           
     3) Rees, John JR                 4) Hessler, Tyler SR            
                 23.79        50.11 (26.32)
        1:12.73 (22.62)          DQ (19.76)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Ithaca                        1:32.97                   
     1) White, Connor SR              2) Zelehowsky, Lucas JR         
     3) Van Cott, Taylor SR           4) Kundel, Zachary SR           
                 23.91        49.41 (25.50)
        1:12.33 (22.92)     1:32.97 (20.64)
 18 Calvin                        1:33.60                   
     1) Mitchell, Andrew SR           2) Cochran, Johnson SO          
     3) Stoughton, Brett FR           4) Schroder, Mitchell SO        
                 24.54        49.54 (25.00)
        1:12.06 (22.52)     1:33.60 (21.54)
 19 Wheaton IL                    1:34.81                   
     1) Francis, Wills SR             2) Walker, Timothy SR           
     3) Raymond, Jackson JR           4) Wilkerson, Roger SR          
                 23.45        50.88 (27.43)
        1:13.68 (22.80)     1:34.81 (21.13)
 20 Trinity U.                    1:35.25                   
     1) Johnson, Isaac FR             2) Thomas, Adam JR              
     3) Culberson, Stephen JR         4) Thomas, Kevin JR             
                 24.63        52.31 (27.68)
        1:14.47 (22.16)     1:35.25 (20.78)
 21 Albion                        1:36.36                   
     1) Parsons, Tom SO               2) Fiorillo, Brian SR           
     3) Boren, Joshua SO              4) Melpolder, Bradley SR        
                 24.83        51.28 (26.45)
        1:15.14 (23.86)     1:36.36 (21.22)
 -- NYU                               DQ                    
     1) Wu, Charles SR                2) Kendall, Matthew JR          
     3) Tay, Daniel FR                4) Crowley, Jeremiah JR         
                 23.54        49.08 (25.54)
        1:11.56 (22.48)          DQ (20.35)
 -- Johns Hopkins                     DQ                    
     1) Davis, Dylan JR               2) Acquaviva, Joseph SR         
     3) Woodford, David SR            4) Lordi, Anthony SR            
                 23.19        49.51 (26.32)
        1:11.58 (22.07)          DQ (19.98)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                       
 
  1. Denison                           173   2. Kenyon                            104
  3. Emory                              73   4. Chicago                            59
  5. Mit                                47   6. Keene St.                          45
  7. St. Olaf                           40   8. Claremont MS                       39
  9. Williams                           35  10. Johns Hopkins                      34
 11. College of NJ                      33  12. Wash U. MO                         23
 13. Tufts                              22  14. Amherst                            20
 14. Coast Guard                        20  14. Redlands                           20
 17. Mary Washington                    17  18. Gettysburg                         16
 19. Usmma                              15  20. Colorado College                   14
 20. Connecticut                        14  20. Trinity U.                         14
 23. DePauw                             13  24. Albion                              7
 25. Middlebury                          6  26. Birmingham Southern                 5
 26. Uw-L                                5  28. Ithaca                              4
 28. Union                               4  30. St. Thomas                          3
 31. Rochester Inst of Technology        2  32. Buffalo State                       1    
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/19/2014 - 8:12 PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/19/2014 to 3/22/2014          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 9  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:41.17  2/13/2009 Denison
  Meet Record: ! 1:41.20  3/18/2009 Denison
                          Zaleski, Golovkina, Roch, Hohl
        B cut:   1:46.60
 Meet Qualify:   1:45.54
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Johns Hopkins                 1:42.35    1:41.94         40  
     1) Kitayama, Taylor SR           2) Shimizu, Pilar FR            
     3) Ternes, Kylie SR              4) Rinsma, Sarah SR             
                 25.00        53.85 (28.85)
        1:18.74 (24.89)     1:41.94 (23.20)
  2 Kenyon                        1:42.81    1:42.41         34  
     1) Oberholzer, Celia JR          2) Kaestner, Katie SO           
     3) Cline, Jourdan JR             4) McLeod, Jenner FR            
                 25.80        54.05 (28.25)
        1:19.36 (25.31)     1:42.41 (23.05)
  3 Emory                         1:42.94    1:42.98         32  
     1) Thompson, Ella SO             2) Kowalsky, Annelise FR        
     3) Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcela FR  4) Bergh, Marissa FR            
                 26.17        54.96 (28.79)
        1:19.90 (24.94)     1:42.98 (23.08)
  4 Denison                       1:43.59    1:43.59         30  
     1) Willingham, Molly JR          2) Lugg, Natalie SR             
     3) Yearwood, Ashley SO           4) Nuess, Morgan SR             
                 26.59        55.14 (28.55)
        1:20.56 (25.42)     1:43.59 (23.03)
  5 Amherst                       1:44.84    1:44.18         28  
     1) Lee, Sabrina JR               2) Hyde, Emily SO               
     3) Conklin, Sarah SO             4) Stoddart, Ashleigh JR        
                 26.83        55.63 (28.80)
        1:20.31 (24.68)     1:44.18 (23.87)
  6 Middlebury                    1:44.17    1:44.43         26  
     1) Tibbetts, Andrea SR           2) Hillas, Jamie JR             
     3) Griffin, Megan SO             4) Burke, Morgan FR             
                 26.97        55.46 (28.49)
        1:20.72 (25.26)     1:44.43 (23.71)
  7 Luther College                1:43.29    1:44.65         24  
     1) Slagel, Clare SO              2) Connolly, Erin SR            
     3) Scharmer, Alexandra SO        4) Anderson, Emily FR           
                 25.69        55.12 (29.43)
        1:20.89 (25.77)     1:44.65 (23.76)
  8 Williams                      1:44.36    1:45.26         22  
     1) Bennett, Katherine SO         2) Nguyen, Breanna SO           
     3) Levine, Alyssa SR             4) Sultan, Faye SO              
                 26.50        56.20 (29.70)
        1:21.38 (25.18)     1:45.26 (23.88)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Gustavus                      1:45.12    1:43.98         18  
     1) Tinklenberg, Alissa SR        2) Strom, Jennifer JR           
     3) Klunk, Danielle FR            4) Olson, Catherine JR          
                 26.32        55.18 (28.86)
        1:20.88 (25.70)     1:43.98 (23.10)
 10 Rochester                     1:44.89    1:44.19         14  
     1) Meess, Karen SR               2) Veech, Alexandra FR          
     3) Bailey, Lauren JR             4) Luan, Victoria SO            
                 26.78        55.88 (29.10)
        1:21.08 (25.20)     1:44.19 (23.11)
 11 Wheaton IL                    1:45.56    1:44.87         12  
     1) Rogers, Emma SR               2) Bagley, Erin FR              
     3) Nitz, Kirsten SO              4) Ormond, Kelly JR             
                 27.73        56.96 (29.23)
        1:20.72 (23.76)     1:44.87 (24.15)
 12 Chicago                       1:45.08    1:45.19          9  
     1) Law, Michelle FR              2) Hill, Jennifer JR            
     3) Erdmann, Abby FR              4) Scheidl, Maya FR             
                 26.88        57.06 (30.18)
        1:21.65 (24.59)     1:45.19 (23.54)
 12 NYU                           1:45.48    1:45.19          9  
     1) Doerner, Emily JR             2) Webber, Kathryn FR           
     3) Traub, Krista SO              4) Gibbs, Rebecca FR            
                 26.14        55.56 (29.42)
        1:21.55 (25.99)     1:45.19 (23.64)
 14 St. Thomas                    1:45.58    1:45.31          6  
     1) Trace, Hayley SR              2) Punyko, Emily JR             
     3) Kukielka, Mariann JR          4) Grunewald, Courtney FR       
                 27.71        56.37 (28.66)
        1:21.40 (25.03)     1:45.31 (23.91)
 15 CMU                           1:45.50    1:45.68          4  
     1) Singhaus, Kira SO             2) Wang, Felicia SO             
     3) Crews, Gillian FR             4) Phan, Soleil SR              
                 27.12        56.36 (29.24)
        1:21.46 (25.10)     1:45.68 (24.22)
 16 MIT                           1:45.33    1:46.11          2  
     1) Rogers, Christy SR            2) Finney, Kristen SO           
     3) Osmulski, Sarah SO            4) Yang, Lena SO                
                 27.11        56.73 (29.62)
        1:22.48 (25.75)     1:46.11 (23.63)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Wash U. MO                    1:45.68                   
     1) Lillioja, Hannah SO           2) Gan, Sophie SO               
     3) Carlos, Lauren FR             4) McAfee, Kristalyn SO         
                 27.00        56.66 (29.66)
        1:22.01 (25.35)     1:45.68 (23.67)
 18 Claremont MS                  1:45.79                   
     1) Maclean, Erin SR              2) Kee, Michele SR              
     3) Jessen, Annika SR             4) Liu, Helen SR                
                 27.40        57.35 (29.95)
        1:22.47 (25.12)     1:45.79 (23.32)
 19 Uw-L                          1:47.18                   
     1) Reynolds, Brooke JR           2) Schwartzlow, Leanna JR       
     3) Yemm, Allison SR              4) Zemanovic, Sara SO           
                 26.65        57.13 (30.48)
        1:23.08 (25.95)     1:47.18 (24.10)
 20 Springfield                   1:47.34                   
     1) Poole, Kelsey SR              2) Medeiros, Emily FR           
     3) Greco, Christiana FR          4) Dyjak, Delaney FR            
                 28.52        57.96 (29.44)
        1:23.77 (25.81)     1:47.34 (23.57)
 21 Uw-Stevens Point              1:47.88                   
     1) Boritzke, Amy SR              2) Pillsburry, Gemma SO         
     3) Pronga, Alexa SO              4) Neinhaus, Emily SO           
                 28.13        58.86 (30.73)
        1:24.07 (25.21)     1:47.88 (23.81)
 22 Uw-Whitewater                 1:48.24                   
     1) Martin, Kayla JR              2) Spaay, Amy JR                
     3) Kohlbeck, Kelsey JR           4) Thompson, Kendall SR         
                 28.45        56.86 (28.41)
        1:23.49 (26.63)     1:48.24 (24.75)
 23 Hope College                  1:48.75                   
     1) Northuis, Klare SO            2) Hance, Michelle SO           
     3) Meyer, Molly FR               4) Freyling, Mikayla FR         
                 27.72        58.88 (31.16)
        1:24.14 (25.26)     1:48.75 (24.61)
 24 DePauw                        1:49.96                   
     1) Olson, Kirsten FR             2) Bridges, Caroline SO         
     3) Weber, Emily JR               4) Horne, Erin SO               
                 28.02        58.96 (30.94)
        1:25.75 (26.79)     1:49.96 (24.21)
 25 Suny Geneseo                  1:50.66                   
     1) Boyce, Lauren SR              2) Wilkins, Kala SO             
     3) Holloway, Julie SO            4) Wilcoxen, Stephanie JR       
                 27.64        59.58 (31.94)
        1:26.51 (26.93)     1:50.66 (24.15)
 26 Grove City                    1:51.10                   
     1) Cassano, Lauren JR            2) Bilko, Megan SO              
     3) Baker, Victoria JR            4) Jank, Abigail FR             
                 27.88        59.63 (31.75)
        1:26.32 (26.69)     1:51.10 (24.78)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                      
 
  1. Emory                             127   2. Johns Hopkins                     100
  3. Denison                            99   4. Kenyon                             97
  5. Amherst                            49   5. Williams                           49
  7. Middlebury                         26   8. Luther                             24
  9. Wash U. MO                         23  10. Gustavus                           21
 11. Springfield                        17  12. Bates                              15
 13. Iwu                                14  13. Rochester                          14
 15. Wheaton IL                         12  16. Redlands                           11
 17. DePauw                              9  17. Nyu                                 9
 17. Mit                                 9  17. Chicago                             9
 21. Suny Geneseo                        7  21. Claremont MS                        7
 23. St. Thomas                          6  23. Connecticut                         6
 25. Grove City                          5  26. Ithaca                              4
 26. Cmu                                 4  28. Carleton                            2