ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Pennsylvania 2A
3/15/2014-3/15/2014
Lewisburg, Pennsylvania USA

Licensed to P.I.A.A. Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 3/14/2014 09:11 PM
      2014 PIAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/14/2014 to 3/15/2014       
                    PIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:40.73        2009 CONCORD CARONDELET  - CA                   
        PIAA: S 1:45.81        2013 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY, Villa Maria Acad      
                         E Cornell, O Tierney, L Law, S Hitchens           
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:46.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY-01                            1:47.14    1:46.57   40  
     1) CORNELL, EMILY 10               2) TIERNEY, OLIVIA 12             
     3) GIAMPIETRO, OLIVIA 9            4) DOBSON, JULIE 11               
  2 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11                                1:48.61    1:48.09   34  
     1) RODRIGUEZ, RHYAN 12             2) RODRIGUEZ, RAECHEL 11          
     3) GLEMSER, MAKENA 12              4) FORRESTER, JENNA 11            
  3 PHOENIXVILLE AREA-01                              1:49.87    1:49.06   32  
     1) BLAND, KATHRYN 9                2) COOKE, MADDIE 9                
     3) MOORE, SHAWNA 12                4) FABIUS, EMILY 9                
  4 FAIRVIEW-10                                       1:50.28    1:49.21   30  
     1) TAYLOR, RACHEL 11               2) GERMAN, ABBY 9                 
     3) LOESCH, STEPHANIE 11            4) ALLISON, EMMA 12               
  5 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-03                              1:50.30    1:49.66   28  
     1) GLASSMIRE, LEXI 11              2) REHRIG, RACHEL 9               
     3) PERSKY, MIKALA 9                4) STRAUSE, SARAH 12              
  6 SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP-01                           1:50.62    1:49.97   26  
     1) MARBLE, JULES 12                2) MUNGER, RACHEL 12              
     3) FORD, DEVYN 12                  4) NADOLSKI, LIZZIE 9             
  7 SCRANTON PREPARATORY-02                           1:50.91    1:51.32   24  
     1) NONNENBERG, MIA 12              2) DONLON, CAT 9                  
     3) VOITIK, KATIE 11                4) STAHL, ANGELA 12               
  8 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01                               1:50.84    1:52.61   22  
     1) GILBERT, SAMANTHA 9             2) KOWAL, MOLLY 10                
     3) HARRINGTON, SHANNON 12          4) COMAS, MARY KATE 10            
B - Final
  9 YORK SUBURBAN-03                                  1:51.11    1:50.33   18  
     1) GROSS, CARSON 10                2) HUNT, MEGAN 9                  
     3) SCHMITTLE, EMILY 12             4) SCHMITTLE, ANNA 11             
 10 NORTHERN YORK-03                                  1:51.16    1:51.55   14  
     1) BLEILER, MADI 12                2) STRINE, JENNIFER 11            
     3) ARCHULETA, SYDNEY 12            4) WEEDEN, CAITLYNN 10            
 11 QUAKER VALLEY-07                                  1:52.51    1:51.67   12  
     1) WROBLEWSKI, KATHRYN 11          2) RUSSONIELLO, ERIN 11           
     3) BESTERMAN, AMELIA 9             4) GLENN, ALEXIS 12               
 12 GWYNEDD MERCY ACADEMY-01                          1:51.79    1:52.18   10  
     1) SZEKELY, STEPH 9                2) SZEKELY, ALLIE 10              
     3) RIEMENSCHNEIDER, MOLLY 11       4) CURLEY, MARY KATE 11           
 13 GROVE CITY-10                                     1:52.99    1:53.30    8  
     1) DECKER, RENEE 11                2) WENDELSCHAEFER, KIMMI 10       
     3) TERWILLIGER, MEGHAN 12          4) RASTATTER, EMMA 9              
 14 VILLA MARIA ACADMEY (ERIE)-10                     1:54.03    1:53.44    6  
     1) LYNCH, KATHLEEN 9               2) TAYLOR, PAYTON 11              
     3) QUINN, ABBY 12                  4) FESSLER, ABBY 12               
 15 INDIANA-07                                        1:53.17    1:53.51    4  
     1) HENDERSON, SARAH 10             2) PACCAPANICCIA, ANNA 11         
     3) MANGES, ANNA 10                 4) MANGES, SOPHIE 10              
 16 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY-07                             1:53.54    1:55.70    2  
     1) COLVILLE, CAROLINE 10           2) MILLER, LINDSEY 10             
     3) JAFFE, EMILY 11                 4) AZZARELLO, ASHLEY 9            
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:42.81        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
        PIAA: S 1:47.05        2013 ADRIANA GRABSKI, Mifflinburg               
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HARNISH, COURTNEY          9 WEST YORK-03         1:48.28    1:45.91S  20  
  2 BARBER, LAUREN            11 WILMINGTON AREA-10   1:47.52    1:47.32H  17  
  3 KARAM, SYDNEE             11 BETHLEHEM CATH-11    1:51.87    1:52.56   16  
  4 DADAY, COLLEEN            10 ALLENTOWN CC-11      1:54.11    1:54.03   15  
  5 KOWAL, GRACE              10 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  1:54.38    1:54.38   14  
  6 DEPIETRO, RACHAEL         12 LANCASTER CATHLC-03  1:55.03    1:55.38   13  
  7 WAREHAM, SYDNEY           11 DONEGAL-03           1:55.40    1:55.79   12  
  8 THOMSON, ABIGAIL          12 MORAVIAN ACADEMY-11  1:56.09    1:56.21   11  
B - Final
  9 VOITIK, KATIE             11 SCRANTON PREP-02     1:56.74    1:55.31    9  
 10 MERCER, SYDNEY            11 MILLVILLE-04         1:56.18    1:55.59    6.5
 10 COLVILLE, CAROLINE        10 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07   1:57.06    1:55.59    6.5
 12 SZEKELY, STEPH             9 GWYNEDD MERCY AC-01  1:57.52    1:55.61    5  
 13 AMANN, MADISON            12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11   1:56.94    1:56.02    4  
 14 JAVENS, DEVIN              9 HICKORY-10           1:57.52    1:57.12    3  
 15 JONES, ABIGAIL            10 KNOCH-07             1:58.53    1:58.81    2  
 16 KING, ERICA                9 RIVERSIDE-07         1:57.80    1:59.93    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:53.82        2009 DAGNY KNUTSON -ND                          
        PIAA: S 1:59.66        2013 ALLIE SZEKELY, Gwynedd Mercy               
NF Hon. Roll: H 2:01.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SZEKELY, ALLIE            10 GWYNEDD MERCY AC-01  2:00.24    1:59.51S  20  
  2 NONNENBERG, MIA           12 SCRANTON PREP-02     2:02.37    2:00.88H  17  
  3 BONNETT, BAILEY            9 HIGHLANDS-07         2:06.78    2:04.59   16  
  4 HARRINGTON, SHANNON       12 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  2:06.30    2:05.70   15  
  5 KOWAL, MOLLY              10 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  2:06.57    2:06.11   14  
  6 FOLEY, CAITLIN            11 LEWISBURG-04         2:09.34    2:08.90   13  
  7 OTWELL, BRIA              11 FREEPORT-07          2:10.14    2:09.75   12  
  8 ZUKOWSKI, BROOKE           9 KNOCH-07             2:09.65    2:11.91   11  
B - Final
  9 TIERNEY, OLIVIA           12 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01  2:12.24    2:10.07    9  
 10 MUNGER, RACHEL            12 SPRINGFIELD TWP-01   2:10.47    2:10.45    7  
 11 NEFT, SIERRA              12 MOON AREA-07         2:14.21    2:14.76    6  
 12 RUSSONIELLO, ERIN         11 QUAKER VALLEY-07     2:15.70    2:14.81    5  
 13 GERMAN, ABBY               9 FAIRVIEW-10          2:15.24    2:14.83    4  
 14 REYNOLDS, HOPE             9 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01  2:15.44    2:15.17    3  
 15 SALADINO, NICOLE          10 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01  2:15.77    2:15.19    2  
 -- LYONS, PEYTEN             11 PALMYRA-03           2:10.52         DQ  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 21.99        2012 OLIVIA SMOLIGA - IL                          
        PIAA: S 22.91        2013 SARAH HICHENS, Villa Maria Acad              
NF Hon. Roll: H 23.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 GRABSKI, ADRIANA          12 MIFFLINBURG-04         23.41      23.10H  20  
  2 ZIMCOSKY, EMILY           10 GEIBEL CATHOLIC-07     23.60      23.21H  17  
  3 COOKE, MADDIE              9 PHOENIXVILLE-01        23.66      23.63   16  
  4 MIKESELL, CLAIRE          10 CLEARFIELD-09          23.94      23.78   15  
  5 GIAMPIETRO, OLIVIA         9 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01    24.19      24.11   14  
  6 FORRESTER, JENNA          11 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     24.17      24.16   13  
  7 GROSS, CARSON             10 YORK SUBURBAN-03       24.19      24.21   12  
  8 GLASSMIRE, LEXI           11 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03      24.28      24.43   11  
B - Final
  9 FEUCHT, HANNAH            12 NORTH EAST-10          24.49      24.35    9  
 10 MCMANUS, MAURA             9 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01    24.68      24.38    7  
 11 AZZARELLO, ASHLEY          9 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07     24.31      24.46    6  
 12 BUTKUS, JOANN             12 TAMAQUA-11             24.77      24.66    5  
 13 MARBLE, JULES             12 SPRINGFIELD TWP-01     24.67      24.68    4  
 14 LOPEZ, LEXY               12 BLACKHAWK-07           24.66      24.87    3  
 15 ALLISON, EMMA             12 FAIRVIEW-10            25.01      24.98    2  
 16 BISIGNANI, MIKAYLA         9 GREENSBURG CC-07       24.98      25.01    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 51.92        2011 JASMINE TOSKY - CA                           
        PIAA: S 53.50        2012 MARGARET GRUBER, Mars Area                   
NF Hon. Roll: H 55.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LUFT, REBECCA             10 NORTHERN YORK-03       55.55      54.91H  20  
  2 BOWMAN, SABRINA           10 SAINT JOSEPH-07        57.59      56.55   17  
  3 DOBSON, JULIE             11 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01    59.31      57.98   16  
  4 PHILLIPS, MOLLY           11 MERCYHURST PREP-10     58.28      58.09   15  
  5 CHARLTON, HANNAH          10 WEST ALLEGHENY-07      59.57      58.99   14  
  6 PORTER, KATHERINE            SAYRE-04               58.54      59.64   13  
  7 RODRIGUEZ, RHYAN          12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     59.42    1:00.30   12  
 -- FABBRI, ALEXA             11 VILLA JOSEPH MAR-01    55.98         DQ  
B - Final
  9 EDELMAN, CAROLINE         12 WYOMISSING-03          59.75      59.06    9  
 10 MITCHELTREE, SYD          11 MOON AREA-07           59.90      59.38    7  
 11 COCHRAN, JESSICA          10 YOUGH-07             1:00.07      59.50    6  
 12 BARTRUG, MADDIE           11 SOUTH FAYETTE-07       59.59      59.59    5  
 13 HESS, RENEY               12 PALMYRA-03             59.99      59.96    4  
 14 GLEMSER, MAKENA           12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     59.78      59.99    3  
 15 TERWILLIGER, MEGHAN       12 GROVE CITY-10        1:00.15    1:00.02    2  
 16 NARDONE, MIA              11 PITTSTON AREA-02     1:00.03    1:00.06    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:31.18        2012 BAYLOR - TN                                
        PIAA: S 1:36.39        2012 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY, Villa Marie Acad      
                         S Hitchens, J Dobson, K Alvanos, J Murphy         
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:36.80                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY-01                            1:37.27    1:36.41H  40  
     1) DOBSON, JULIE 11                2) MCMANUS, MAURA 9               
     3) CORNELL, EMILY 10               4) GIAMPIETRO, OLIVIA 9           
  2 PHOENIXVILLE AREA-01                              1:38.88    1:38.12   34  
     1) COOKE, MADDIE 9                 2) BLAND, KATHRYN 9               
     3) FABIUS, EMILY 9                 4) MOORE, SHAWNA 12               
  3 NORTHERN YORK-03                                  1:40.00    1:38.52   32  
     1) WEEDEN, CAITLYNN 10             2) ARCHULETA, SYDNEY 12           
     3) LODOVICI, GABBY 10              4) LUFT, REBECCA 10               
  4 FAIRVIEW-10                                       1:38.97    1:38.83   30  
     1) GERMAN, ABBY 9                  2) TAYLOR, RACHEL 11              
     3) SUNDBERG, KENDALL 11            4) ALLISON, EMMA 12               
  5 YORK SUBURBAN-03                                  1:39.83    1:39.18   28  
     1) DEVANEY, MADIE 10               2) SCHMITTLE, ANNA 11             
     3) GROSS, CARSON 10                4) SCHMITTLE, EMILY 12            
  6 SOUTH FAYETTE-07                                  1:40.18    1:40.20   26  
     1) BARTRUG, MADDIE 11              2) COLUSSY, JOCELYN 10            
     3) BENTON, SARAH 11                4) MARRESE, TIANA 12              
  7 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-03                              1:39.97    1:40.46   24  
     1) GLASSMIRE, LEXI 11              2) STRAUSE, SARAH 12              
     3) REHRIG, RACHEL 9                4) PERSKY, MIKALA 9               
  8 BIG SPRING-03                                     1:40.89    1:40.51   22  
     1) FICKES, KELSEY 12               2) FLORY, MADELEINE 10            
     3) MIKO, MACKENZIE 11              4) WALKER, LEXI 12                
B - Final
  9 SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP-01                           1:41.64    1:40.42   18  
     1) MARBLE, JULES 12                2) FORD, DEVYN 12                 
     3) FALLON, MICHAELA 12             4) NADOLSKI, LIZZIE 9             
 10 PALMYRA-03                                        1:42.50    1:41.54   14  
     1) LYONS, PEYTEN 11                2) STUTZMAN, BETHANY 9            
     3) SCHRECKENGAST, KATIE 12         4) HESS, RENEY 12                 
 11 DERRY AREA-07                                     1:42.25    1:41.60   12  
     1) BYERS, TAYLOR 11                2) DOMINICK, CHELSEA 11           
     3) JELLISON, DANIELLE 9            4) BROWNLEE, ALLISON 9            
 12 TRINITY-03                                        1:41.38    1:41.78   10  
     1) SZAJNUK, KIMMI 10               2) HILLS, CAROLINE 10             
     3) COMITALE, ELLEN 11              4) SHIRTLIFF, SAMANTHA 12         
 13 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11                                1:42.40    1:41.79    8  
     1) GEIS, ZOE 10                    2) AMANN, MADISON 12              
     3) SCHIARETTA, SANTINA 11          4) RODRIGUEZ, RAECHEL 11          
 14 BRADFORD AREA-09                                  1:42.48    1:42.82    6  
     1) GOOD, DONNA 10                  2) ANDERSON, KYLEIGH 12           
     3) BUCHHEIT, JESSICA 11            4) CONFER, ANN 12                 
 15 BLACKHAWK-07                                      1:42.68    1:42.98    4  
     1) CAMP, MARISSA 12                2) CAMP, BRIANNA 12               
     3) CERBUS, CASEY 12                4) LOPEZ, LEXY 12                 
 16 INDIANA-07                                        1:42.72    1:43.77    2  
     1) PACCAPANICCIA, ANNA 11          2) BOBAK, GABBY 12                
     3) O''NEAL, ELIZA 11                4) MANGES, SOPHIE 10              

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 48.15        2009 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                           
        PIAA: S 49.57        2013 ADRIANA GRABSKI, Mifflinburg                 
NF Hon. Roll: H 51.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 GRABSKI, ADRIANA          12 MIFFLINBURG-04         50.30      49.88H  20  
  2 ZIMCOSKY, EMILY           10 GEIBEL CATHOLIC-07     51.40      50.52H  17  
  3 FABBRI, ALEXA             11 VILLA JOSEPH MAR-01    51.20      50.63H  16  
  4 LUFT, REBECCA             10 NORTHERN YORK-03       51.46      51.50   15  
  5 PETRAK, TAYLOR             9 ELLWOOD CITY-07        52.94      52.27   14  
  6 MIKESELL, CLAIRE          10 CLEARFIELD-09          52.38      52.28   13  
  7 GLASSMIRE, LEXI           11 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03      53.16      52.68   12  
  8 KARAM, SYDNEE             11 BETHLEHEM CATH-11      52.67      52.73   11  
B - Final
  9 FORRESTER, JENNA          11 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     53.17      52.67    9  
 10 MCMANUS, MAURA             9 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01    54.14      52.92    7  
 11 EDELMAN, CAROLINE         12 WYOMISSING-03          53.48      53.33    6  
 12 BROWNLEE, ALLISON          9 DERRY AREA-07          53.94      53.48    5  
 13 BARTRUG, MADDIE           11 SOUTH FAYETTE-07       54.26      53.77    4  
 14 SHIRTLIFF, SAMANTHA       12 TRINITY-03             53.99      54.06    3  
 15 NOLL, NOLLAIG             12 WESTMONT HILLTOP-06    54.10      54.43    2  
 16 JAVENS, DEVIN              9 HICKORY-10             54.39      54.52    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 4:34.78        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
        PIAA: S 4:43.93        2010 LINDSAY VROOMAN, Ambridge                  
NF Hon. Roll: H 4:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HARNISH, COURTNEY          9 WEST YORK-03         4:47.58    4:40.04S  20  
  2 NONNENBERG, MIA           12 SCRANTON PREP-02     4:54.39    4:48.82H  17  
  3 BONNETT, BAILEY            9 HIGHLANDS-07         4:59.46    4:56.57   16  
  4 DADAY, COLLEEN            10 ALLENTOWN CC-11      5:00.16    4:58.34   15  
  5 KOWAL, GRACE              10 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  5:00.38    4:59.07   14  
  6 OSTER, MADISON            11 OCTORARA-01          5:05.65    5:01.93   13  
  7 SZEKELY, STEPH             9 GWYNEDD MERCY AC-01  5:06.27    5:06.60   12  
  8 OTWELL, BRIA              11 FREEPORT-07          5:09.10    5:06.96   11  
B - Final
  9 THOMSON, ABIGAIL          12 MORAVIAN ACADEMY-11  5:10.19    5:01.93    9  
 10 COLVILLE, CAROLINE        10 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07   5:11.84    5:08.63    7  
 11 MERCER, SYDNEY            11 MILLVILLE-04         5:11.52    5:09.48    6  
 12 HARRINGTON, MARY          11 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  5:12.27    5:09.86    5  
 13 CAREY, GRACE              10 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01  5:15.61    5:13.45    4  
 14 CURLEY, MARY KATE         11 GWYNEDD MERCY AC-01  5:19.01    5:17.12    3  
 15 SZAJNUK, KIMMI            10 TRINITY-03           5:16.77    5:17.15    2  
 16 NELSON, FALLON            11 MT. PLEASANT-07      5:17.36    5:18.91    1  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 51.43        2012 OLIVIA SMOLIGA - IL                          
        PIAA: S 53.80   3/15/2014 ALLIE SZEKELY, Gwynedd Mercy Ac              
NF Hon. Roll: H 55.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SZEKELY, ALLIE            10 GWYNEDD MERCY AC-01    53.80      54.55H  20  
  2 CORNELL, EMILY            10 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01    55.40      55.52   17  
  3 FOLEY, CAITLIN            11 LEWISBURG-04           57.06      56.78   16  
  4 FEUCHT, HANNAH            12 NORTH EAST-10          57.83      57.39   15  
  5 PARSONS, ABIGAIL          10 SLIPPERY ROCK-10       57.89      57.61   14  
  6 LYONS, PEYTEN             11 PALMYRA-03             58.17      58.12   13  
  7 SAINT CLAIR, AMBER        12 UPPER MORELAND-01      58.47      58.51   12  
  8 RODRIGUEZ, RHYAN          12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     58.28      58.76   11  
B - Final
  9 BOWMAN, SABRINA           10 SAINT JOSEPH-07        58.53      58.33    9  
 10 PETRAK, TAYLOR             9 ELLWOOD CITY-07        58.70      58.51    7  
 11 AMANN, MADISON            12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     59.00      58.78    6  
 12 QUINDLEN, CAROLINE        12 ARCHBSHP CARROLL-12    59.35      59.04    5  
 13 LYNCH, KATHLEEN            9 VILLA MARIA ACAD-10    59.20      59.16    4  
 14 DEPIETRO, RACHAEL         12 LANCASTER CATHLC-03    59.16      59.68    3  
 15 ARCHULETA, SYDNEY         12 NORTHERN YORK-03       58.96      59.77    2  
 16 TAYLOR, RACHEL            11 FAIRVIEW-10            59.61      59.81    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N   58.75        2009 KASEY CARLSON - CA                         
        PIAA: S 1:02.55        2006 MALLORY DIETRICH, Oakland Catholic         
NF Hon. Roll: H 1:02.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BARBER, LAUREN            11 WILMINGTON AREA-10   1:03.28    1:03.05   20  
  2 COOKE, MADDIE              9 PHOENIXVILLE-01      1:04.76    1:03.53   17  
  3 TIERNEY, OLIVIA           12 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01  1:06.26    1:05.58   16  
  4 ZUKOWSKI, BROOKE           9 KNOCH-07             1:06.26    1:05.72   15  
  5 GERMAN, ABBY               9 FAIRVIEW-10          1:06.35    1:05.73   14  
  6 MUNGER, RACHEL            12 SPRINGFIELD TWP-01   1:06.92    1:06.49   13  
  7 KOWAL, MOLLY              10 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  1:06.31    1:06.75   12  
  8 HARRINGTON, SHANNON       12 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01  1:05.97    1:06.95   11  
B - Final
  9 RUSSONIELLO, ERIN         11 QUAKER VALLEY-07     1:07.33    1:06.43    9  
 10 PACCAPANICCIA, ANNA       11 INDIANA-07           1:07.61    1:07.30    7  
 11 CARPENTER, SAMANTHA       11 SHAMOKIN-04          1:08.43    1:07.38    6  
 12 SALADINO, NICOLE          10 VILLA MARIA ACAD-01  1:08.55    1:07.48    5  
 13 BUTKUS, JOANN             12 TAMAQUA-11           1:08.21    1:08.07    4  
 14 HUNT, MEGAN                9 YORK SUBURBAN-03     1:08.26    1:08.20    3  
 15 STONER, SAMI              10 DONEGAL-03           1:08.69    1:08.88    2  
 16 NESTOR, MADISON           10 YOUGH-07             1:07.98    1:09.11    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 3:20.42        2013 CONCORD CARONDELET - CA                    
        PIAA: S 3:28.90        2013 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY, Villa Marie Acad      
                         M O''Brien, L Law, S Hitchens, J Dobson            
NF Hon. Roll: H 3:30.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 VILLA MARIA ACADEMY-01                            3:32.62    3:30.09   40  
  2 SCRANTON PREPARATORY-02                           3:35.59    3:33.21   34  
  3 NORTHERN YORK-03                                  3:36.76    3:36.37   32  
  4 GWYNEDD MERCY ACADEMY-01                          3:37.79    3:36.46   30  
  5 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11                                3:39.36    3:36.62   28  
  6 YORK SUBURBAN-03                                  3:37.48    3:37.94   26  
  7 NAZARETH ACADEMY-01                               3:36.34    3:38.64   24  
  8 SOUTH FAYETTE-07                                  3:39.31    3:39.64   22  
B - Final
  9 SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP-01                           3:40.59    3:37.70   18  
 10 FAIRVIEW-10                                       3:39.73    3:38.40   14  
 11 TRINITY-03                                        3:41.74    3:40.59   12  
 12 DERRY AREA-07                                     3:42.40    3:41.58    9  
 12 BIG SPRING-03                                     3:42.15    3:41.58    9  
 14 PALMYRA-03                                        3:44.24    3:41.93    6  
 15 CLEARFIELD-09                                     3:45.14    3:45.56    4  
 16 VILLA MARIA ACADMEY (ERIE)-10                     3:45.34    3:47.17    2  

Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:28.02        2012 JACKSONVILLE BOLLES - FL                   
        PIAA: S 1:30.27        2010 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         D Nolan, K Ruddle, S Grier, J Young               
NF Hon. Roll:   1:35.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 TRINITY-03                                        1:38.50    1:36.99   40  
     1) DICARLO, IAN 12                 2) TANGUAY, HENRY 12              
     3) CAPPER, ANTHONY 12              4) HAYWOOD, LUCAS 10              
  2 MERCYHURST PREP-10                                1:38.09    1:37.08   34  
     1) SCHAETZLE, GRIFFIN 11           2) MACKOWSKI, JOHN 12             
     3) SWANSON, JOSEPH 12              4) CAMPBELL, RYAN 11              
  3 BLOOMSBURG-04                                     1:38.28    1:37.85   32  
     1) RYAN, JACOB 11                  2) CRAWFORD, NOAH 11              
     3) HINTZ, LYELL 12                 4) ORZOLEK, JAMES 11              
  4 MARS AREA-07                                      1:38.70    1:38.14   30  
     1) MCDONOUGH, REED 11              2) PIERRE, THOMAS 12              
     3) GEORGIADIS, CHRISTOPHER 12      4) FOLZ, FRANCIS 11               
  5 YORK SUBURBAN-03                                  1:39.97    1:39.78   28  
     1) MASSEY, WILL 12                 2) SPINELLO, JOHN 12              
     3) SPINELLO, MATT 10               4) FRIDMAN, ALEX 12               
  6 GROVE CITY-10                                     1:39.53    1:39.89   26  
     1) WILSON, AUSTIN 10               2) SOMORA, THOMAS 10              
     3) POKRANT, ROCKWELL 9             4) REYNOLDS, DEVIN 9              
  7 TUNKHANNOCK-02                                    1:41.37    1:40.93   24  
     1) LINDEN, JASON 12                2) MOFFITT, JOE 12                
     3) MILLER, MATT 12                 4) SEHNE, STEFEN 11               
  8 FAIRVIEW-10                                       1:40.84    1:41.35   22  
     1) SHUTTLEWORTH, JAMES 11          2) MURPHEY, CORBAN 12             
     3) MILLER, IAN 11                  4) BOROWSKI, MIKE 12              
B - Final
  9 CLEARFIELD-09                                     1:41.43    1:40.44   18  
     1) VEIHDEFFER, NICK 10             2) THOMPSON, KYLE 12              
     3) SPENCER, MICHAEL 11             4) FLANAGAN, WYATT 12             
 10 ATHENS AREA-04                                    1:41.52    1:41.98   14  
     1) CHEN, FRANK 12                  2) SOLOMON, TYLER 11              
     3) SOLOMON, BRYAN 10               4) WALCK, KURT 12                 
 11 HOPEWELL AREA-07                                  1:42.26    1:42.19   12  
     1) PALOCHAK, LOGAN 10              2) SMALLWOOD, JAKE 12             
     3) KENNEDY, JAKE 12                4) REPMAN, NOAH 12                
 12 SCRANTON PREPARATORY-02                           1:42.69    1:42.62   10  
     1) ROBINSON, MICHAEL 11            2) EVANS, BEN 11                  
     3) SEBASTIANELLI, RYAN 11          4) LASTAUSKAS, NICO 10            
 13 SCHUYLKILL VALLEY-03                              1:43.03    1:42.73    8  
     1) PLETZ, CHARLIE 12               2) RAUDENBUSH, LUKE 12            
     3) LEIDY, NICK 12                  4) MOODY, BEN 10                  
 14 BISHOP MCDEVITT-03                                1:42.73    1:43.10    6  
     1) MATA, JONATHAN 9                2) POMPEI, ALEX 10                
     3) POMPEI, ANTHONY 12              4) BANKS, WENDELL 11              
 15 BIG SPRING-03                                     1:43.05    1:43.15    4  
     1) CHOATE, HANK 11                 2) PASTOR, THOMAS 12              
     3) ANDERSON, JAROD 9               4) BOYD, NICHOLAS 10              
 16 SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP-01                           1:42.65    1:46.01    2  
     1) CORCORAN, JAKE 10               2) GARBER, BRENNAN 12             
     3) WILEY, BEN 11                   4) RESCH, TIM 12                  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:33.83        2009 TOM SHIELDS - CA                           
        PIAA: S 1:38.35        2008 TREVOR SCHEID, Shady Side Acad-            
NF Hon. Roll:   1:40.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 KEHL, JAROD               11 WEST ALLEGHENY-07    1:42.19    1:40.00   20  
  2 DAMICH, DREW              11 CHARTIERS VALLEY-07  1:42.67    1:40.05   17  
  3 LEENHOUTS, MATTHEW        12 FLEETWOOD-03         1:42.60    1:41.34   16  
  4 SCHAETZLE, GRIFFIN        11 MERCYHURST PREP-10   1:42.63    1:41.45   15  
  5 KREIDER, JOSH             12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11   1:42.81    1:42.40   14  
  6 SHACKLETON, TREY          11 NW LEHIGH-11         1:43.73    1:42.68   13  
  7 DICARLO, IAN              12 TRINITY-03           1:44.27    1:42.92   12  
  8 FOLZ, FRANCIS             11 MARS-07              1:43.93    1:44.67   11  
B - Final
  9 LEECH, BRENDAN            11 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07   1:46.42    1:44.52    9  
 10 REIHMAN, MAHLON            9 SALISBURY-11         1:45.87    1:45.27    7  
 11 GIAMPIETRO, DANNY         11 SPRINGFIELD TWP-01   1:45.75    1:45.36    6  
 12 SHAPIRO, ADON             11 LEWISBURG-04         1:46.31    1:45.58    5  
 13 MIKLOS, ZACK              12 LANC. CATHOLIC-03    1:45.75    1:46.24    4  
 14 STINNER, ETHAN            12 ALLENTOWN CC-11      1:47.30    1:47.51    3  
 15 VOGLER, CHRIS             12 BLACKHAWK-07         1:47.64    1:47.69    2  
 16 PLETZ, CHARLIE            12 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03    1:47.94    1:48.80    1  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:41.39        2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA                           
        PIAA: S 1:43.43        2010 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                       
NF Hon. Roll:   1:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 GEORGIADIS, CHRISTOPHER   12 MARS-07              1:54.09    1:54.22   20  
  2 CRAWFORD, NOAH            11 BLOOMSBURG-04        1:57.46    1:57.10   17  
  3 DAVIS, COLE               12 MILLERSBURG-03       1:57.74    1:57.21   16  
  4 DONOVAN, NOAH             12 LAUREL-07            1:58.40    1:57.25   15  
  5 MALAFRONTE, JOE           10 DANVILLE-04          1:58.80    1:57.65   14  
  6 DANIEL, MATTHEW           10 MANHEIM CENTRAL-03   1:57.90    1:57.67   13  
  7 PIERRE, THOMAS            12 MARS-07              1:58.23    1:57.84   12  
  8 KRUM, HUNTER              11 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04  1:58.67    1:59.05   11  
B - Final
  9 GEHENIO, ETHAN            12 NORTHERN LEBANON-03  2:01.87    1:59.16    9  
 10 UMSTEAD, BRANDON          11 UPPER PERKIOMEN-01   2:00.05    1:59.57    7  
 11 MASSEY, WILL              12 YORK SUBURBAN-03     2:00.34    1:59.83    6  
 12 ANDERSON, JAROD            9 BIG SPRING-03        2:00.93    2:00.54    5  
 13 MACKOWSKI, JOHN           12 MERCYHURST PREP-10   2:00.67    2:00.66    4  
 14 MAXIAN, ONDREJ            12 NEW HOPE-SOLEBRY-01  2:00.90    2:00.84    3  
 15 SCHNARS, COLTON           11 BELLEFONTE-06        2:01.85    2:02.34    2  
 16 HINTZ, LYELL              12 BLOOMSBURG-04        2:01.99    2:03.07    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 19.43        2010 VLADIMIR MOROZOV - CA                        
        PIAA: S 20.57        2011 DANIEL GOSEK, Holy Ghost Prep                
NF Hon. Roll:   21.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 EMERSON, PHIL             12 FRANKLIN AREA-10       20.96      20.61   20  
  2 ANDERSON, JON             12 SALISBURY-11           20.97      21.05   17  
  3 ZIMCOSKY, JOHN PAUL       12 GEIBEL CATHOLIC-07     21.48      21.44   16  
  4 WEEKES, DANIEL            12 MORAVIAN ACADEMY-11    21.73      21.46   15  
  5 BLEDAY, JAY               10 TITUSVILLE-10          21.55      21.51   14  
  6 LUCKEY, ELIJAH            12 GW CARVER-12           21.55      21.52   13  
  7 WILSON, AUSTIN            10 GROVE CITY-10          21.83      21.66   12  
  8 KNAUB, DYLAN              10 BOILING SPRINGS-03     22.14      22.20   11  
B - Final
  9 FARRELL, RYAN             12 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04    22.24      21.95    9  
 10 ORZOLEK, JAMES            11 BLOOMSBURG-04          22.26      22.00    7  
 11 MCDONOUGH, REED           11 MARS-07                22.15      22.02    6  
 12 NOEL, MATT                12 QUAKER VALLEY-07       22.34      22.18    5  
 13 BURLINGAME, BLAKE            TOWANDA-04             22.26      22.24    4  
 14 LUKASEWSKI, CHRIS         12 CRESTWOOD-02           22.21      22.27    3  
 15 SPENCER, MICHAEL          11 CLEARFIELD-09          22.21      22.38    2  
 16 TANGUAY, HENRY            12 TRINITY-03             22.24      22.40    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 45.52        2012 JOSEPH SCHOOLING - TN                        
        PIAA: S 48.56        2009 KEVIN MARSTELLER, York Suburban              
NF Hon. Roll:   50.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BENEDICT, BRENT           11 CORRY AREA-10          48.76      48.57   20  
  2 KOLESAR, BRAD             12 WEST MIFFLIN-07        51.19      50.66   17  
  3 BUCKNER, IAN              12 NESHANNOCK-07          50.30      50.72   16  
  4 LANCENESE, DILLON         12 BRANDYWINE HGTS-03     51.43      51.01   15  
  5 UHRIN, BRIAN              11 GREENSBURG CC-07       52.23      52.10   14  
  6 GRZECH, JOSH              12 CRESTWOOD-02           52.40      52.41   13  
  7 LLOYD, IAN                12 MILLERSBURG-03         52.41      52.94   12  
  8 CHEN, FRANK               12 ATHENS-04              52.40      53.37   11  
B - Final
  9 MARSHALL, CASEY           10 DOVER-03               52.97      52.79    9  
 10 SPINELLO, MATT            10 YORK SUBURBAN-03       52.68      53.14    7  
 11 MIHALKO, NATHAN           11 RICHLAND-06            53.14      53.65    6  
 12 TIPPER, COLE              11 CORNELL-07             53.13      53.66    5  
 13 LASELVA, JAROD            11 BETHLEHEM CATH-11      53.25      53.90    4  
 14 MILLER, IAN               11 FAIRVIEW-10            53.84      54.05    3  
 15 GORDISH, ADAM             12 MARION CENTER-06       54.69      54.58    2  
 16 PETTIT, DEVON             12 TITUSVILLE-10          54.49      54.84    1  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 1:19.27        2012 JACKSONVILLE BOLLES - FL                   
        PIAA: S 1:24.97        2009 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         D Nolan, B Bauchwitz, N Pawlush, J Young          
NF Hon. Roll:   1:26.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SALISBURY-11                                      1:27.33    1:27.56   40  
     1) ANDERSON, JON 12                2) COSTANTINI, TIM 12             
     3) LESKO, TYLER 12                 4) REIHMAN, MAHLON 9              
  2 FRANKLIN AREA-10                                  1:28.62    1:27.97   34  
     1) MERCHBAKER, DOUGLAS 9           2) VIRGILE, CONNOR 11             
     3) COOKE, ISAAC 12                 4) EMERSON, PHIL 12               
  3 TRINITY-03                                        1:27.93    1:28.09   32  
     1) SNYDER, ANDY 10                 2) HAYWOOD, LUCAS 10              
     3) DIAZ, ALEX 10                   4) TANGUAY, HENRY 12              
  4 CHARTIERS VALLEY-07                               1:29.16    1:28.20   30  
     1) SCHMIDT, BRODY 11               2) ROSATO, JOSH 11                
     3) NOVELLI, PAUL 12                4) DAMICH, DREW 11                
  5 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11                                1:29.37    1:28.21   28  
     1) DECASTRO, TREVOR 11             2) STAYER, MITCHELL 12            
     3) GUNKLE, GAVIN 12                4) KREIDER, JOSH 12               
  6 BLOOMSBURG-04                                     1:28.98    1:28.39   26  
     1) WARREN, COLIN 12                2) RYAN, JACOB 11                 
     3) CRAWFORD, NOAH 11               4) ORZOLEK, JAMES 11              
  7 QUAKER VALLEY-07                                  1:28.86    1:28.95   24  
     1) HRABOVSKY, KYLE 10              2) NOEL, MATT 12                  
     3) HARKINS, HARRY 9                4) CHAMBERLAIN, JOSH 11           
  8 UPPER MORELAND-01                                 1:29.87    1:31.40   22  
     1) SMITH, IAIN 11                  2) PERKINS, ALEX 11               
     3) FREEMAN, MIKE 12                4) NELSON, KANE 12                
B - Final
  9 LAUREL HIGHLANDS-07                               1:30.74    1:29.54   18  
     1) THOMAS, BRANDON 9               2) HUGHES, JACOB 12               
     3) THOMAS, LUCAS 12                4) KNOYER, LOGAN 10               
 10 BELLEFONTE AREA-06                                1:31.26    1:30.56   14  
     1) HORNER, MATTHEW 12              2) ROCKEY, GREY 11                
     3) NEWMAN, JORDAN 12               4) SCHNARS, COLTON 11             
 11 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY-07                             1:31.74    1:31.07   12  
     1) LEHMAN, ANDREW 11               2) WEIS, JASON 12                 
     3) BENCKART, FRANK 12              4) LEECH, BRENDAN 11              
 12 CLEARFIELD-09                                     1:31.65    1:31.57   10  
     1) VEIHDEFFER, NICK 10             2) FLANAGAN, WYATT 12             
     3) SHUGARTS, ALEX 11               4) SPENCER, MICHAEL 11            
 13 FAIRVIEW-10                                       1:31.61    1:31.85    8  
     1) BOROWSKI, MIKE 12               2) FINNECY, LOGAN 10              
     3) MURPHEY, CORBAN 12              4) MILLER, IAN 11                 
 14 SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP-01                           1:30.87    1:31.86    6  
     1) RESCH, TIM 12                   2) WILEY, BEN 11                  
     3) CHAMBERLIN, TYLER 11            4) GIAMPIETRO, DANNY 11           
 15 BOILING SPRINGS-03                                1:31.88    1:32.18    4  
     1) KNAUB, DYLAN 10                 2) WEBBER, BILLY 9                
     3) SCHEETZ, ALEX 10                4) CAWLEY, AJ 11                  
 16 TUNKHANNOCK-02                                    1:32.13    1:32.52    2  
     1) SKORONSKI, JACOB 10             2) MILLER, MATT 12                
     3) LINDEN, JASON 12                4) FOWLER, MITCH 9                

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 42.34        2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA                             
        PIAA: S 43.27        2010 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                         
NF Hon. Roll:   46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 EMERSON, PHIL             12 FRANKLIN AREA-10       46.32      45.65   20  
  2 KREIDER, JOSH             12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11     46.26      46.22   17  
  3 ANDERSON, JON             12 SALISBURY-11           46.84      46.40   16  
  4 FOLZ, FRANCIS             11 MARS-07                46.78      47.04   15  
  5 GRZECH, JOSH              12 CRESTWOOD-02           47.61      47.41   14  
  6 DICARLO, IAN              12 TRINITY-03             47.41      47.51   13  
  7 ZIMCOSKY, JOHN PAUL       12 GEIBEL CATHOLIC-07     48.11      48.00   12  
  8 BUCKNER, IAN              12 NESHANNOCK-07          48.25      49.15   11  
B - Final
  9 MALAFRONTE, JOE           10 DANVILLE-04            48.54      48.12    9  
 10 ORZOLEK, JAMES            11 BLOOMSBURG-04          48.68      48.22    7  
 11 WILSON, AUSTIN            10 GROVE CITY-10          48.85      48.38    6  
 12 MIKLOS, ZACK              12 LANC. CATHOLIC-03      48.98      48.68    5  
 13 WEEKES, DANIEL            12 MORAVIAN ACADEMY-11    49.06      48.69    4  
 14 TIPPER, COLE              11 CORNELL-07             48.95      48.70    3  
 15 FARRELL, RYAN             12 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04    49.08      48.95    2  
 16 CHAMBERLAIN, JOSH         11 QUAKER VALLEY-07       48.85      49.33    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 4:13.87        2013 JACK CONGER - CA                           
        PIAA: S 4:24.42        2008 TREVOR SCHEID, Shady Side Acad-            
NF Hon. Roll:   4:33.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 KEHL, JAROD               11 WEST ALLEGHENY-07    4:38.13    4:28.80   20  
  2 DAMICH, DREW              11 CHARTIERS VALLEY-07  4:41.34    4:33.20   17  
  3 SHACKLETON, TREY          11 NW LEHIGH-11         4:36.84    4:33.93   16  
  4 DANIEL, MATTHEW           10 MANHEIM CENTRAL-03   4:38.57    4:35.98   15  
  5 LEENHOUTS, MATTHEW        12 FLEETWOOD-03         4:40.19    4:36.08   14  
  6 PIERRE, THOMAS            12 MARS-07              4:44.95    4:44.56   13  
  7 KRUM, HUNTER              11 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04  4:44.36    4:44.97   12  
  8 DONOVAN, NOAH             12 LAUREL-07            4:43.34    4:47.34   11  
B - Final
  9 GIAMPIETRO, DANNY         11 SPRINGFIELD TWP-01   4:45.27    4:44.98    9  
 10 SHAPIRO, ADON             11 LEWISBURG-04         4:48.00    4:46.72    7  
 11 MAXIAN, ONDREJ            12 NEW HOPE-SOLEBRY-01  4:50.16    4:47.56    6  
 12 DAVIS, COLE               12 MILLERSBURG-03       4:49.59    4:50.90    5  
 13 SCHMIDT, BRODY            11 CHARTIERS VALLEY-07  4:51.74    4:54.18    4  
 14 EPPINGER, EMMANUEL         9 WINCHSTR THURSTN-07  4:54.71    4:54.60    3  
 15 REIHMAN, MAHLON            9 SALISBURY-11         4:54.28    4:54.63    2  
 16 GUNKLE, GAVIN             12 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11   4:55.34    4:55.65    1  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 45.34        2012 RYAN MURPHY - FL                             
        PIAA: S 49.41        2009 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                         
NF Hon. Roll:   51.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BENEDICT, BRENT           11 CORRY AREA-10          49.90      48.69S  20  
  2 SCHAETZLE, GRIFFIN        11 MERCYHURST PREP-10     50.53      49.86   17  
  3 LANCENESE, DILLON         12 BRANDYWINE HGTS-03     52.07      51.75   16  
  4 MIHALKO, NATHAN           11 RICHLAND-06            51.88      51.91   15  
  5 GEHENIO, ETHAN            12 NORTHERN LEBANON-03    53.07      52.62   14  
  6 SCHNARS, COLTON           11 BELLEFONTE-06          53.23      53.14   13  
  7 CHEN, FRANK               12 ATHENS-04              53.54      53.90   12  
  8 KOLESAR, BRAD             12 WEST MIFFLIN-07        53.74      53.96   11  
B - Final
  9 SCHREIBER, MORGAN         12 POTTSGROVE-01          54.46      53.92    9  
 10 LEECH, BRENDAN            11 SHADY SIDE ACAD-07     54.14      54.24    7  
 11 ELZER, NATHAN              9 WYOMISSING-03          54.51      54.25    6  
 12 KOSS, COREY               12 ST. MARYS-09           53.81      54.39    5  
 13 UMSTEAD, BRANDON          11 UPPER PERKIOMEN-01     54.89      54.45    4  
 14 PEFFER, DAVID             11 RIVERSIDE-07           54.83      54.78    3  
 15 GRZECH, JOSEPH            12 CRESTWOOD-02           54.76      54.91    2  
 16 MILLER, IAN               11 FAIRVIEW-10            54.88      55.07    1  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 53.39        2013 STEPHEN STUMP - CA                           
        PIAA: S 55.64        2011 ZACH STEPHENS, Bloomsburg                    
NF Hon. Roll:   57.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CRAWFORD, NOAH            11 BLOOMSBURG-04          57.92      57.61   20  
  2 SMITH, IAIN               11 UPPER MORELAND-01      59.04      58.32   17  
  3 TANGUAY, HENRY            12 TRINITY-03             59.51      59.02   16  
  4 LUCKEY, ELIJAH            12 GW CARVER-12         1:00.17      59.32   15  
  5 RAUDENBUSH, LUKE          12 SCHUYLKILL VAL-03      59.96      59.87   14  
  6 SOMORA, THOMAS            10 GROVE CITY-10        1:00.49    1:00.64   13  
  7 CHAMBERLIN, TYLER         11 SPRINGFIELD TWP-01   1:00.13    1:01.01   12  
  8 VRABEC, TERRY             11 COUGHLIN-02          1:00.74    1:01.08   11  
B - Final
  9 FAYCHAK, KAMERON          12 ELIZABETH FORWRD-07  1:01.05    1:00.60    9  
 10 MURPHEY, CORBAN           12 FAIRVIEW-10          1:01.27    1:00.63    7  
 11 GEORGIADIS, CHRISTOPHER   12 MARS-07              1:00.78    1:00.80    6  
 12 HRABOVSKY, KYLE           10 QUAKER VALLEY-07     1:01.61    1:01.32    5  
 13 HESS, GRANT               10 INDIANA-07           1:01.33    1:02.05    4  
 14 WEEKS, CRAIG              12 PEN ARGYL-11         1:01.77    1:02.08    3  
 15 WILSON, JOHN               9 KNOCH-07             1:01.99    1:02.56    2  
 16 CARSON, BLAIR             12 WELLSBORO-04         1:01.84    1:02.86    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NFHS: N 2:54.43        2012 JACKSONVILLE BOLES - FL                    
        PIAA: S 3:03.98        2010 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         H Foster, B Appleby, C Manning, K Marsteller      
NF Hon. Roll:   3:08.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MARS AREA-07                                      3:14.26    3:12.57   40  
     1) MCDONOUGH, REED 11              2) PIERRE, THOMAS 12              
     3) GEORGIADIS, CHRISTOPHER 12      4) FOLZ, FRANCIS 11               
  2 SOUTHERN LEHIGH-11                                3:14.59    3:13.07   34  
     1) DECASTRO, TREVOR 11             2) STAYER, MITCHELL 12            
     3) GUNKLE, GAVIN 12                4) KREIDER, JOSH 12               
  3 SALISBURY-11                                      3:13.70    3:13.12   32  
     1) ANDERSON, JON 12                2) COSTANTINI, TIM 12             
     3) LESKO, TYLER 12                 4) REIHMAN, MAHLON 9              
  4 CHARTIERS VALLEY-07                               3:16.04    3:15.02   30  
     1) SCHMIDT, BRODY 11               2) ROSATO, JOSH 11                
     3) NOVELLI, PAUL 12                4) DAMICH, DREW 11                
  5 FRANKLIN AREA-10                                  3:17.39    3:15.90   28  
     1) MERCHBAKER, DOUGLAS 9           2) VIRGILE, CONNOR 11             
     3) COOKE, ISAAC 12                 4) EMERSON, PHIL 12               
  6 QUAKER VALLEY-07                                  3:18.13    3:16.87   26  
     1) NINCKE, GRIFFIN 11              2) NOEL, MATT 12                  
     3) HARKINS, HARRY 9                4) CHAMBERLAIN, JOSH 11           
  7 YORK SUBURBAN-03                                  3:18.60    3:17.88   24  
     1) FRIDMAN, ALEX 12                2) SPINELLO, MATT 10              
     3) MASSEY, WILL 12                 4) HERRERA, DIEGO 11              
  8 SHADY SIDE ACADEMY-07                             3:20.64    3:20.01   22  
     1) LEHMAN, ANDREW 11               2) LEECH, BRENDAN 11              
     3) BENCKART, FRANK 12              4) WEIS, JASON 12                 
B - Final
  9 LAUREL HIGHLANDS-07                               3:20.90    3:17.49   18  
     1) KNOYER, LOGAN 10                2) HUGHES, JACOB 12               
     3) THOMAS, BRANDON 9               4) THOMAS, LUCAS 12               
 10 MERCYHURST PREP-10                                3:21.59    3:19.30   14  
     1) CAMPBELL, RYAN 11               2) MACKOWSKI, JOHN 12             
     3) BOWES, ALEX 10                  4) SCHAETZLE, GRIFFIN 11          
 11 BELLEFONTE AREA-06                                3:22.56    3:19.99   12  
     1) NEWMAN, JORDAN 12               2) ROCKEY, GREY 11                
     3) SCHNARS, COLTON 11              4) HORNER, MATTHEW 12             
 12 CENTRAL COLUMBIA-04                               3:21.10    3:20.73   10  
     1) SCHRENCENGOST, COLTON 11        2) MOTT, NATHAN 10                
     3) KRUM, HUNTER 11                 4) FARRELL, RYAN 12               
 13 UPPER MORELAND-01                                 3:21.66    3:21.88    8  
     1) NELSON, KANE 12                 2) WINTER, JAKE 10                
     3) FREEMAN, MIKE 12                4) SMITH, IAIN 11                 
 14 GROVE CITY-10                                     3:21.91    3:23.45    6  
     1) ARCHIBALD, SAMUEL 12            2) REYNOLDS, DEVIN 9              
     3) SOMORA, THOMAS 10               4) WILSON, AUSTIN 10              
 15 HOPEWELL AREA-07                                  3:22.21    3:23.53    4  
     1) REPMAN, NOAH 12                 2) KENNEDY, JAKE 12               
     3) BURAK, NATE 11                  4) SMALLWOOD, JAKE 12             
 16 ALLENTOWN CENTRAL CATHOLIC-11                     3:22.39    3:24.91    2  
     1) APOSTOLICO, JJ 12               2) CASTANO, GABE 9                
     3) STINNER, ETHAN 12               4) GALLAGHER, JIMMY 12