ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Speedo Champions Series - Charlotte, Day Three
3/15/2014-3/15/2014
Charlotte, North Carolina United States

Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               3/15/2014 - 7:20 PM
       2014 ESSZ SPEEDO Championship Series - 3/13/2014 to 3/16/2014       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
 
 Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Sectional: S 1:56.92  3/10/2007 Mary Descenza, ABSC
                 1:48.89  NAT 2014 Nationals
                 1:59.59  JR14 2014 Jr Nats
                 2:06.39  NCSA 2014 NCSA Jr Nats
                 2:11.59  SECT 2014 SZ Sectionals
 Meet Qualifying:  2:11.59
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Kingsley, Megan  17 MPSC-SC           1:54.78    1:55.06SJR14    20  
                 25.74        54.53 (28.79)
        1:24.39 (29.86)     1:55.06 (30.67)
  2 Case, Lauren     15 GOLD-GA           1:59.76    1:57.64 JR14    17  
                 26.19        56.00 (29.81)
        1:26.53 (30.53)     1:57.64 (31.11)
  3 Welshofer, Elsa  17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:00.24    1:57.91 JR14    16  
                 26.77        57.21 (30.44)
        1:27.97 (30.76)     1:57.91 (29.94)
  4 Casazza, Caitli  17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:59.48    1:58.93 JR14    15  
                 26.74        56.83 (30.09)
        1:27.68 (30.85)     1:58.93 (31.25)
  5 Homovich, Madis  13 North Carolina A  1:59.98    1:59.38 JR14    14  
                 26.96        57.27 (30.31)
        1:28.23 (30.96)     1:59.38 (31.15)
  6 Lappin, Christi  15 North Mecklenbur  2:00.84    2:01.30 NCSA    13  
                 27.07        57.33 (30.26)
        1:28.47 (31.14)     2:01.30 (32.83)
  7 Deselm, Claire   16 North Carolina A  2:03.26    2:02.67 NCSA    12  
                 27.73        58.90 (31.17)
        1:30.84 (31.94)     2:02.67 (31.83)
  8 Maxey, Catherin  16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:02.93    2:05.35 NCSA    11  
                 27.33        58.84 (31.51)
        1:31.98 (33.14)     2:05.35 (33.37)
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Greenberg, Laur  18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:04.65    2:01.62 NCSA     9  
                 26.97        57.89 (30.92)
        1:29.57 (31.68)     2:01.62 (32.05)
 10 Zhou, Elaine     16 MPSC-SC           2:05.66    2:02.75 NCSA     7  
                 27.67        58.85 (31.18)
        1:30.78 (31.93)     2:02.75 (31.97)
 11 Murphy, Kate     25 Sunkist-MS        2:05.61    2:04.65 NCSA     6  
                 28.11        59.60 (31.49)
        1:31.84 (32.24)     2:04.65 (32.81)
 12 Sheridan, Maria  18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:05.84    2:04.95 NCSA     5  
                 28.22        59.35 (31.13)
        1:31.46 (32.11)     2:04.95 (33.49)
 13 Sullivan, Chris  17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:05.39    2:04.98 NCSA     4  
                 28.17      1:00.10 (31.93)
        1:32.48 (32.38)     2:04.98 (32.50)
 14 Fields, Courtly  17 TG-SC             2:05.64    2:05.90 NCSA     3  
                 28.76      1:00.80 (32.04)
        1:33.26 (32.46)     2:05.90 (32.64)
 15 Martin, Corinne  16 STAR-NC           2:06.32    2:06.07 NCSA     2  
                 28.07      1:00.02 (31.95)
        1:32.97 (32.95)     2:06.07 (33.10)
 16 Nelson, Stephan  15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:05.99    2:07.09 SECT     1  
                 27.93        59.68 (31.75)
        1:33.20 (33.52)     2:07.09 (33.89)
 
                             === A-Bonus ===                             
 
 17 Brown, Cameron   17 MOR-NC            2:07.17    2:04.61 NCSA   
                 27.85        59.44 (31.59)
        1:31.83 (32.39)     2:04.61 (32.78)
 18 Jeschke, Jackie  16 ASL-GA            2:06.86    2:05.25 NCSA   
                 28.29        59.81 (31.52)
        1:32.17 (32.36)     2:05.25 (33.08)
 19 Cole, Emma       14 GOLD-GA           2:08.50    2:05.31 NCSA   
                 28.03      1:00.94 (32.91)
        1:34.07 (33.13)     2:05.31 (31.24)
 20 Nicklas-Morris,  16 STAR-NC           2:08.87    2:07.11 SECT   
                 28.40      1:00.55 (32.15)
        1:33.35 (32.80)     2:07.11 (33.76)
 21 Johnson, Meagan  16 MOR-NC            2:08.85    2:07.48 SECT   
                 28.80      1:00.73 (31.93)
        1:33.96 (33.23)     2:07.48 (33.52)
 22 Schumacher, Lon  17 Smoky Mountain A  2:08.38    2:08.10 SECT   
                 28.57      1:00.39 (31.82)
        1:33.59 (33.20)     2:08.10 (34.51)
 23 Williams, Kelse  17 GAS-GA            2:07.76    2:08.36 SECT   
                 27.90      1:00.24 (32.34)
        1:33.56 (33.32)     2:08.36 (34.80)
 24 Groves, Rebecca  16 LTP-SC            2:09.05    2:08.42 SECT   
                 28.66      1:00.82 (32.16)
        1:34.30 (33.48)     2:08.42 (34.12)
 
                             === B-Bonus ===                             
 
 25 Allen, Haley     16 MOR-NC            2:09.99    2:07.43 SECT   
                 28.60      1:00.63 (32.03)
        1:33.83 (33.20)     2:07.43 (33.60)
 26 Measel, Megan    15 ABSC-GA           2:09.92    2:09.50 SECT   
                 29.12      1:02.13 (33.01)
        1:35.82 (33.69)     2:09.50 (33.68)
 27 Ezell, Paige     17 WA-KY             2:09.16    2:09.67 SECT   
                 28.14      1:00.51 (32.37)
        1:34.69 (34.18)     2:09.67 (34.98)
 28 Allen, Catherin  16 WAVE-NC           2:10.13    2:09.80 SECT   
                 29.26      1:01.75 (32.49)
        1:35.08 (33.33)     2:09.80 (34.72)
 29 Weinstein, Mary  17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:10.14    2:09.85 SECT   
                 28.61      1:01.49 (32.88)
        1:35.42 (33.93)     2:09.85 (34.43)
 30 Older, Katy      16 ASL-GA            2:09.24    2:10.38 SECT   
                 29.37      1:02.53 (33.16)
        1:36.49 (33.96)     2:10.38 (33.89)
 31 O''Dell, Rory     16 North Carolina A  2:10.05    2:10.68 SECT   
                 28.57      1:01.91 (33.34)
        1:35.22 (33.31)     2:10.68 (35.46)
 -- Bordes, Daniell  16 DYNA-GA           2:10.06   x2:13.81        
                 28.47      1:02.37 (33.90)
        1:37.59 (35.22)     2:13.81 (36.22)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  2 Baker, Kathleen  17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:58.08                   
                 25.65        55.41 (29.76)
        1:26.49 (31.08)     1:58.08 (31.59)
  4 McCullagh, Nora  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:59.51                   
                 26.63        56.79 (30.16)
        1:27.84 (31.05)     1:59.51 (31.67)
 10 Marsh, Alyssa    16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:03.21                   
                 26.94        56.76 (29.82)
        1:29.10 (32.34)     2:03.21 (34.11)
 17 Jahns, Anna      16 GwinAq-GA         2:05.83                   
                 28.34      1:00.57 (32.23)
        1:33.18 (32.61)     2:05.83 (32.65)
 37 High, Madeline   15 MOR-NC            2:10.33                   
                 29.45      1:02.71 (33.26)
        1:36.47 (33.76)     2:10.33 (33.86)
 38 Dragelin, Hope   17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:10.36                   
                 28.07      1:00.21 (32.14)
        1:34.32 (34.11)     2:10.36 (36.04)
 39 Moore, Anna Ros  16 ABSC-GA           2:10.78                   
                 29.32      1:02.22 (32.90)
        1:36.24 (34.02)     2:10.78 (34.54)
 40 Burton, Allison  14 MPSC-SC           2:11.04                   
                 29.15      1:02.61 (33.46)
        1:36.21 (33.60)     2:11.04 (34.83)
 41 Stringfellow, J  17 WAVE-NC           2:11.05                   
                 28.64      1:01.72 (33.08)
      2:11.05 (1:09.33)                    
 42 Charnovich, Meg  18 CA-SC             2:11.45                   
                 29.17      1:01.95 (32.78)
        1:35.79 (33.84)     2:11.45 (35.66)
 43 Denham, Lauren   15 WA-KY             2:11.54                   
                 29.17      1:01.84 (32.67)
        1:36.16 (34.32)     2:11.54 (35.38)
 44 Roberts, Cris    17 SWAT-MS           2:11.68                   
                 28.02      1:01.82 (33.80)
        1:36.79 (34.97)     2:11.68 (34.89)
 45 Dykstra, Emily   15 MOR-NC            2:11.71                   
                 29.58      1:03.42 (33.84)
        1:37.95 (34.53)     2:11.71 (33.76)
 46 Adcock, Elena    15 MOR-NC            2:11.98                   
                 29.81      1:03.66 (33.85)
        1:37.52 (33.86)     2:11.98 (34.46)
 47 Popenov, Elizab  16 DYNA-GA           2:12.34                   
                 28.52      1:02.18 (33.66)
        1:38.23 (36.05)     2:12.34 (34.11)
 48 Strickland, Jul  18 Raleigh Swimming  2:12.77                   
                 29.42      1:02.49 (33.07)
        1:37.31 (34.82)     2:12.77 (35.46)
 49 Wickman, Logan   15 North Carolina A  2:13.07                   
                 29.63      1:03.04 (33.41)
        1:37.85 (34.81)     2:13.07 (35.22)
 50 Toth, Sydney     18 LEXD-KY           2:13.75                   
                 28.85      1:01.80 (32.95)
        1:36.94 (35.14)     2:13.75 (36.81)
 51 Kraft, Logan     15 LTP-SC            2:14.22                   
                 30.20      1:04.79 (34.59)
        1:40.33 (35.54)     2:14.22 (33.89)
 52 Bennison, Haley  16 Unattached-NC     2:15.80                   
                 30.03      1:04.29 (34.26)
        1:39.84 (35.55)     2:15.80 (35.96)
 -- Chin, Abigail    20 UOFL-KY               NS                    
 -- Elgomayel, Sydn  17 DYNA-GA               NS                    
 -- Oglesby, Grace   15 CARD-KY               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 15                 
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                791.5   2. North Carolina Aquatic Club     289.5
  3. Marlins of Raleigh                255   4. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club      240
  5. Mount Pleasant Swim Club        174.5   6. East Carolina Aquatics            149
  7. Ltp Racing Club                   140   8. Cardinal Aquatics                  85
  9. Team Greenville                    83  10. New South Swimming                 80
 11. Aiken-Augusta Swim League          67  12. Lanier Aquatics                    62
 13. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     53  14. Wildcat Aquatics                   51
 15. Unattached Hungary                 36  16. Dynamo Swim Club                   32
 17. Gwinnett Aquatics                  27  18. Un-Mount Pleasant Swim Club        26
 19. University of Louisville           22  19. Bluegrass Swim Team                22
 21. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           19  22. Hilton Head Aquatics               18
 22. Raleigh Swimming Association       18  24. City OF Atlanta Dolphins           17
 24. Unattached MAC                     17  26. Savannah Swim Team               15.5
 27. Etown Dolphins                     15  27. Unattached-Team Greenville         15
 27. Unattached-Dynamo Swim Club        15  30. UnAtt - Cardinal Aquatics          14
 31. Excel Aquatics                     13  32. Gateway Ywca Seadragons            12
 33. Blount Area Swim Team              11  34. Sunkist Swim Team                  10
 35. Carolina Aquatics Swim Club         9  35. Unattached-GIST                     9
 37. Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team        7  37. Americus Albany Area Aquatics       7
 37. Star Aquatics                       7  40. Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club         5
 41. Life Time Swim Team Southeast       4                                           

 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               3/15/2014 - 7:20 PM
       2014 ESSZ SPEEDO Championship Series - 3/13/2014 to 3/16/2014       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
 
 Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Sectional: S 1:45.60  3/11/2006 Ricky Berens, MAC
                 1:46.09  NAT 2014 Nationals
                 1:48.29  JR14 2014 Jr Nats
                 1:54.89  NCSA 2014 NCSA Jr Nats
                 2:01.29  SECT 2014 SZ Sectionals
 Meet Qualifying:  2:01.29
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Cseh, Laszlo     28 UN-HN-NC          1:46.67    1:43.42SNAT     20  
                 23.31        49.33 (26.02)
        1:16.32 (26.99)     1:43.42 (27.10)
  2 Beach, Matthew   17 XCEL-SE           1:48.48    1:47.02 JR14    17  
                 24.10        51.61 (27.51)
        1:19.36 (27.75)     1:47.02 (27.66)
  3 Macmillan, Will  16 North Carolina A  1:50.90    1:48.00 JR14    16  
                 23.62        51.05 (27.43)
        1:19.49 (28.44)     1:48.00 (28.51)
  4 Levreault-Lopez  17 GOLD-GA           1:50.35    1:49.10 NCSA    15  
                 23.88        51.33 (27.45)
        1:19.59 (28.26)     1:49.10 (29.51)
  5 Brakovec, Hunte  17 NSS-NC            1:49.57    1:49.22 NCSA    14  
                 24.69        52.07 (27.38)
        1:20.66 (28.59)     1:49.22 (28.56)
  6 Smith, Jackson   17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:51.10    1:49.54 NCSA    13  
                 24.20        51.65 (27.45)
        1:20.16 (28.51)     1:49.54 (29.38)
  7 Humphreys, Patr  19 ABSC-GA           1:50.89    1:50.21 NCSA    12  
                 24.60        52.00 (27.40)
        1:20.45 (28.45)     1:50.21 (29.76)
  8 Close, Will      17 MOR-NC            1:50.98    1:50.43 NCSA    11  
                 24.99        52.52 (27.53)
        1:21.01 (28.49)     1:50.43 (29.42)
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Graff, Tyler     18 UN!-GA            1:51.58    1:50.43 NCSA     9  
                 24.91        53.03 (28.12)
        1:21.70 (28.67)     1:50.43 (28.73)
 10 Kawaguchi, Tosh  16 MOR-NC            1:52.33    1:52.01 NCSA     7  
                 25.41        54.06 (28.65)
        1:22.73 (28.67)     1:52.01 (29.28)
 11 Shaw, Dalton     18 Gators-NC         1:52.67    1:52.41 NCSA     6  
                 24.90        52.88 (27.98)
        1:22.02 (29.14)     1:52.41 (30.39)
 12 Wohl, Michael    17 North Carolina A  1:51.90    1:52.43 NCSA     5  
                 25.09        53.10 (28.01)
        1:22.48 (29.38)     1:52.43 (29.95)
 13 Adams, Matt      18 LTP-SC            1:53.12    1:52.57 NCSA     4  
                 24.69        53.22 (28.53)
        1:22.31 (29.09)     1:52.57 (30.26)
 14 Burt, Bailey     18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:53.05    1:52.73 NCSA     3  
                 25.19        53.82 (28.63)
        1:23.17 (29.35)     1:52.73 (29.56)
 15 Impson, Adam     18 TG-SC             1:52.25    1:53.11 NCSA     2  
                 25.13        53.78 (28.65)
        1:23.11 (29.33)     1:53.11 (30.00)
 16 Bell, Dirk       18 LTP-SC            1:52.78    1:53.41 NCSA     1  
                 25.78        54.72 (28.94)
        1:24.11 (29.39)     1:53.41 (29.30)
 
                             === A-Bonus ===                             
 
 17 Gomez, Tyler     18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:53.71    1:51.56 NCSA   
                 25.21        53.72 (28.51)
        1:22.82 (29.10)     1:51.56 (28.74)
 18 Cobb, Collier    15 MOR-NC            1:54.15    1:52.26 NCSA   
                 25.62        54.15 (28.53)
        1:23.20 (29.05)     1:52.26 (29.06)
 19 Crumley, Kevin   17 TG-SC             1:53.38    1:52.34 NCSA   
                 25.31        53.70 (28.39)
        1:23.24 (29.54)     1:52.34 (29.10)
 20 Freed, Evan      17 ASL-GA            1:53.73    1:53.05 NCSA   
                 25.34        53.67 (28.33)
        1:22.96 (29.29)     1:53.05 (30.09)
 21 Story, Jack      18 MPSC-SC           1:53.20    1:53.45 NCSA   
                 25.47        54.32 (28.85)
        1:23.93 (29.61)     1:53.45 (29.52)
 22 Silver, Tyler    16 MOR-NC            1:54.44    1:53.79 NCSA   
                 25.29        53.88 (28.59)
        1:23.76 (29.88)     1:53.79 (30.03)
 23 Barden, Benjami  15 STAR-NC           1:54.65    1:55.11 SECT   
                 25.96        55.30 (29.34)
        1:25.04 (29.74)     1:55.11 (30.07)
 24 Burcham, Ryan    17 Blast-SE          1:53.85    1:57.56 SECT   
                 24.74        53.98 (29.24)
        1:25.22 (31.24)     1:57.56 (32.34)
 
                             === B-Bonus ===                             
 
 25 Albiero, Nicola  14 CARD-KY           1:54.96    1:52.48 NCSA   
                 25.21        53.76 (28.55)
        1:23.04 (29.28)     1:52.48 (29.44)
 26 Todd, Michael    17 Raleigh Swimming  1:55.74    1:54.97 SECT   
                 25.03        53.86 (28.83)
        1:24.23 (30.37)     1:54.97 (30.74)
 27 Bradshaw, Pierc  17 NSS-NC            1:54.69    1:55.43 SECT   
                 25.82        55.36 (29.54)
        1:25.33 (29.97)     1:55.43 (30.10)
 28 Paquette, Jason  15 Georgia Coastal-  1:55.58    1:55.61 SECT   
                 25.62        55.20 (29.58)
        1:25.32 (30.12)     1:55.61 (30.29)
 29 Davis, Tal       15 TG-SC             1:55.00    1:55.64 SECT   
                 26.81        56.69 (29.88)
        1:26.66 (29.97)     1:55.64 (28.98)
 30 O''Connell, John  16 DYNA-GA           1:55.17    1:55.88 SECT   
                 25.82        55.40 (29.58)
        1:25.78 (30.38)     1:55.88 (30.10)
 31 Pofahl, Trey     17 Gators-NC         1:55.15    1:56.66 SECT   
                 25.44        54.93 (29.49)
        1:25.59 (30.66)     1:56.66 (31.07)
 32 Salcido, Chris   16 Blast-SE          1:55.46    1:57.90 SECT   
                 25.55        54.47 (28.92)
        1:25.70 (31.23)     1:57.90 (32.20)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 19 Monaghan, Colin  16 LA-GA             1:53.56                   
                 25.19        54.30 (29.11)
        1:23.48 (29.18)     1:53.56 (30.08)
 24 Murray, Nathani  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:54.28                   
                 25.97        55.61 (29.64)
        1:25.20 (29.59)     1:54.28 (29.08)
 25 Poff, John       16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:54.29                   
                 25.35        53.94 (28.59)
        1:23.27 (29.33)     1:54.29 (31.02)
 29 Eudy, Jackson    17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:54.78                   
                 25.18        53.81 (28.63)
        1:23.69 (29.88)     1:54.78 (31.09)
 37 Hardy, James     16 NSS-NC            1:56.18                   
                 25.62        54.25 (28.63)
        1:24.36 (30.11)     1:56.18 (31.82)
 38 Clark, Landon    16 Bluegrass Marlin  1:56.43                   
                 26.49        56.14 (29.65)
        1:26.90 (30.76)     1:56.43 (29.53)
 39 Roman, Elliott   16 CARD-KY           1:56.46                   
                 25.86        55.23 (29.37)
        1:25.77 (30.54)     1:56.46 (30.69)
 40 Cahan, Noah      16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:56.88                   
                 26.35        56.55 (30.20)
        1:27.05 (30.50)     1:56.88 (29.83)
 41 Rogers, Nathan   17 ASL-GA            1:56.94                   
                 25.54        55.00 (29.46)
        1:27.02 (32.02)     1:56.94 (29.92)
 42 Lombana, Gregor  15 Triangle Aquatic  1:56.96                   
                 26.04        55.39 (29.35)
        1:25.23 (29.84)     1:56.96 (31.73)
 43 Forsythe, Conno  16 Germantown Cente  1:57.13                   
                 26.29        56.14 (29.85)
        1:26.38 (30.24)     1:57.13 (30.75)
 44 Day, Brennan     16 ASL-GA            1:57.18                   
                 26.75        56.45 (29.70)
        1:26.98 (30.53)     1:57.18 (30.20)
 45 Cooper, Graham   15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:57.19                   
                 26.45        56.22 (29.77)
        1:26.76 (30.54)     1:57.19 (30.43)
 46 Bird, Alex       15 North Carolina A  1:57.27                   
                 26.62        56.01 (29.39)
        1:26.03 (30.02)     1:57.27 (31.24)
 47 Perry, Alex      16 DYNA-GA           1:57.51                   
                 25.78        55.49 (29.71)
        1:25.88 (30.39)     1:57.51 (31.63)
 48 O''Donnell, Patr  17 North Carolina A  1:57.52                   
                 25.92        55.29 (29.37)
        1:25.76 (30.47)     1:57.52 (31.76)
 49 Wylie, Robert    16 ABSC-GA           1:58.04                   
                 26.23        56.83 (30.60)
        1:28.52 (31.69)     1:58.04 (29.52)
 50 Setzer, Gage     18 STAR-NC           1:58.33                   
                 26.03        55.32 (29.29)
        1:26.33 (31.01)     1:58.33 (32.00)
 51 Aragon, Miko     16 TG-SC             1:58.58                   
                 26.94        56.84 (29.90)
        1:27.75 (30.91)     1:58.58 (30.83)
 52 Loprinzo, Nicho  16 GOLD-GA           1:59.03                   
                 26.26        55.97 (29.71)
        1:26.94 (30.97)     1:59.03 (32.09)
 53 Langston, Lucas  17 LTP-SC            1:59.24                   
                 26.44        56.46 (30.02)
        1:27.95 (31.49)     1:59.24 (31.29)
 54 Auerbach, Cade   14 DYNA-GA           1:59.84                   
                 26.79        56.77 (29.98)
        1:28.08 (31.31)     1:59.84 (31.76)
 55 Davis, Austin    15 DYNA-GA           1:59.87                   
                 27.33        58.06 (30.73)
        1:29.70 (31.64)     1:59.87 (30.17)
 56 Hinman, Mazi     15 STAR-NC           2:00.04                   
                 25.95        56.27 (30.32)
        1:28.36 (32.09)     2:00.04 (31.68)
 57 Raymond, Christ  16 MOR-NC            2:00.38                   
                 26.92        57.49 (30.57)
        1:28.70 (31.21)     2:00.38 (31.68)
 58 Wellman, Jay     16 DYNA-GA           2:00.72                   
                 26.69        57.33 (30.64)
        1:28.11 (30.78)     2:00.72 (32.61)
 59 Worley, Ryan     16 Unattached-NC     2:00.80                   
                 26.80        57.79 (30.99)
        1:29.13 (31.34)     2:00.80 (31.67)
 60 Staab, Justin    17 MOR-NC            2:01.27                   
                 27.59        58.32 (30.73)
        1:29.77 (31.45)     2:01.27 (31.50)
 61 Schammel, Noah   17 TG-SC             2:01.31                   
                 26.29        57.20 (30.91)
        1:28.89 (31.69)     2:01.31 (32.42)
 62 Reed, Greg       14 FINS-SC           2:01.49                   
                 27.45        58.26 (30.81)
        1:30.11 (31.85)     2:01.49 (31.38)
 63 Goodman, Genghi  16 WA-KY             2:01.65                   
                 26.57        57.36 (30.79)
        1:29.10 (31.74)     2:01.65 (32.55)
 64 Wallace, Connor  16 XCEL-SE           2:02.23                   
                 26.91        59.10 (32.19)
        1:31.27 (32.17)     2:02.23 (30.96)
 65 Doyle, Evan      16 CARD-KY           2:02.97                   
                 26.89        57.73 (30.84)
        1:29.82 (32.09)     2:02.97 (33.15)
 66 Casey, Christia  16 WA-KY             2:03.25                   
                 26.84        57.65 (30.81)
        1:29.65 (32.00)     2:03.25 (33.60)
 67 Byrd, Zachary    17 WA-KY             2:03.40                   
                 25.91        56.03 (30.12)
        1:28.58 (32.55)     2:03.40 (34.82)
 68 Sturgill, Conno  16 Gateway Ywca Sea  2:03.52                   
                 26.98        58.04 (31.06)
        1:30.51 (32.47)     2:03.52 (33.01)
 69 Rammacher, Conn  16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:03.84                   
                 27.40        59.19 (31.79)
        1:31.79 (32.60)     2:03.84 (32.05)
 -- Arcemont, Micha  17 DYNA-GA               DQ                    
                 27.14        59.12 (31.98)
        1:33.11 (33.99)          DQ (33.98)
 -- Bretscher, Jame  18 UN-SE                 NS                    
 -- Hall, Max        17 CARD-KY               NS                    
 -- McCulloch, Gavi  17 Raleigh Swimming      NS                    
 -- Stovall, Russel  18 Georgia Coastal-      NS                    
 -- Stovall, Lee     18 Georgia Coastal-      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16                 
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                807.5   2. North Carolina Aquatic Club     310.5
  3. Marlins of Raleigh                273   4. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club      255
  5. Mount Pleasant Swim Club        174.5   6. East Carolina Aquatics            155
  7. Ltp Racing Club                   145   8. New South Swimming                 94
  9. Cardinal Aquatics                  85   9. Team Greenville                    85
 11. Aiken-Augusta Swim League          67  12. Lanier Aquatics                    62
 13. Unattached Hungary                 56  14. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     53
 15. Wildcat Aquatics                   51  16. Dynamo Swim Club                   32
 17. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           31  18. Excel Aquatics                     30
 19. Gwinnett Aquatics                  27  20. Un-Mount Pleasant Swim Club        26
 21. Bluegrass Swim Team                22  21. University of Louisville           22
 23. Hilton Head Aquatics               18  23. Unattached-GIST                    18
 23. Raleigh Swimming Association       18  26. Unattached MAC                     17
 26. City OF Atlanta Dolphins           17  28. Savannah Swim Team               15.5
 29. Unattached-Team Greenville         15  29. Etown Dolphins                     15
 29. Unattached-Dynamo Swim Club        15  32. UnAtt - Cardinal Aquatics          14
 33. Gateway Ywca Seadragons            12  34. Blount Area Swim Team              11
 35. Sunkist Swim Team                  10  36. Carolina Aquatics Swim Club         9
 37. Star Aquatics                       7  37. Americus Albany Area Aquatics       7
 37. Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team        7  40. Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club         5
 41. Life Time Swim Team Southeast       4                                           

Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               3/15/2014 - 7:20 PM
       2014 ESSZ SPEEDO Championship Series - 3/13/2014 to 3/16/2014       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
 
 Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Sectional: S 22.31  3/11/2006 Maritza Correia, ABSC
                 22.59  NAT 2014 Nationals
                 22.89  JR14 2014 Jr Nats
                 24.39  NCSA 2014 NCSA Jr Nats
                 24.89  SECT 2014 SZ Sectionals
 Meet Qualifying:  24.89
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Kennedy, Madiso  26 SwimMAC Carolina    22.58      22.05SNAT     20  
  2 Meili, Catherin  22 SwimMAC Carolina    22.75      22.56 NAT     17  
  3 Hall, Kelsi      24 SwimMAC Carolina    23.03      22.58 NAT     16  
  4 Allen, Emily     17 North Mecklenbur    22.98      22.75 JR14    15  
  5 McCullagh, Nora  16 SwimMAC Carolina    23.07      22.83 JR14    14  
  6 Saurborn, Kathr  22 SwimMAC Carolina    23.13      23.01 NCSA    13  
  7 Rhodes, Lauren   17 SwimMAC Carolina    23.47      23.28 NCSA    12  
  8 Merritt, Jessic  16 SwimMAC Carolina    23.17      23.43 NCSA    11  
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Marsh, Alyssa    16 SwimMAC Carolina    23.73      23.13 NCSA     9  
 10 Postoll, Rebecc  17 SwimMAC Carolina    23.48      23.34 NCSA     7  
 11 Lappin, Christi  15 North Mecklenbur    23.80      23.35 NCSA     6  
 12 Dobson, Kyrie    16 WA-KY               23.67      23.41 NCSA     5  
 13 Graumann, Logan  17 Blast-SE            23.85      23.65 NCSA     4  
 14 Aikins, Katheri  16 GOLD-GA             23.74      23.72 NCSA     3  
 15 DellaTorre, Dan  14 ABSC-GA             23.83      23.77 NCSA     2  
 16 Patterson, Magg  19 KY-KY               23.79      23.94 NCSA     1  
 
                             === A-Bonus ===                             
 
 17 Williamson, Ann  16 ABSC-GA             23.91      23.68 NCSA   
 18 Roses, Maija     18 SwimMAC Carolina    23.86      23.82 NCSA   
 19 Wayner, Darby    16 Georgia Coastal-    23.91      23.87 NCSA   
 20 Case, Lauren     15 GOLD-GA             23.87      23.91 NCSA   
 20 Wilson, Peyton   15 LTP-SC              24.09      23.91 NCSA   
 22 Bohon, Micah     18 MPSC-SC             23.94      23.95 NCSA   
 23 Merritt, Heathe  18 SwimMAC Carolina    24.12      24.12 NCSA   
 24 Ritger, Elizabe  16 SwimMAC Carolina    24.09      24.18 NCSA   
 
                             === B-Bonus ===                             
 
 25 Oglesby, Grace   15 CARD-KY             24.13      23.85 NCSA   
 26 Barnhill, Emmie  17 Gators-NC           24.20      24.06 NCSA   
 27 Sheridan, Maria  18 SwimMAC Carolina    24.19      24.07 NCSA   
 27 Williams, Kelse  17 GAS-GA              24.17      24.07 NCSA   
 29 Min, Esther      16 ET-KY               24.20      24.18 NCSA   
 30 Young, Megan     18 GOLD-GA             24.21      24.26 NCSA   
 31 Rowe, Sirena     16 North Mecklenbur    24.22      24.42 SECT   
 32 Glunn, Lexi      16 GOLD-GA             24.27      24.55 SECT   
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 33 Martin, Tara     17 Raleigh Swimming    24.29                   
 34 Mikles, Chloe    15 MOR-NC              24.32                   
 35 Pilcher, Faith   15 CA-SC              J24.32                   
 36 Pelzek, Rachel   17 GOLD-GA             24.39                   
 37 Deal, Abby       18 ASL-GA              24.40                   
 38 Robinson, Audre  15 ASL-GA              24.49                   
 39 Newell, Sarah    16 STAR-NC             24.50                   
 40 Allison, Megan   16 ASL-GA              24.51                   
 41 Murphy, Kate     25 Sunkist-MS          24.53                   
 42 Gaines, Riley    13 XCEL-SE             24.55                   
 43 Marsh, Virginia  15 HPSC-NC             24.59                   
 43 Grand''Pierre, N  16 Atlanta Dolphins    24.59                   
 43 Shake, Mallory   14 LEXD-KY             24.59                   
 46 Morrell, Mia     16 North Carolina A    24.61                   
 47 Quintero, Domin  15 MOR-NC              24.63                   
 48 Souther, Alexis  15 SwimMAC Carolina    24.64                   
 49 Bendziewicz, Ca  16 PALM-SC             24.67                   
 50 Wallace, Lindsa  16 ASL-GA              24.71                   
 51 McRae, Lauren    17 SwimMAC Carolina    24.75                   
 52 Bordes, Daniell  16 DYNA-GA             24.77                   
 53 Mason, Zorry     13 CARD-KY             24.79                   
 54 Durham, Anabell  16 North Carolina A    24.80                   
 55 Afolabi-Brown,   18 Swim Macon-GA       24.82                   
 56 Boling, Abigail  18 MPSC-SC             24.83                   
 57 Deselm, Claire   16 North Carolina A    24.84                   
 57 Powell, Kara     16 ABSC-GA             24.84                   
 59 Clark, Hope      15 CARD-KY             24.85                   
 59 Craig, Hannah    17 LTP-SC              24.85                   
 61 Sowieja, Karin   17 Un-Ga-GA            24.89                   
 61 Martin, Corinne  16 STAR-NC             24.89                   
 63 Charnovich, Meg  18 CA-SC               24.90                   
 64 Deforest, Kathe  18 Triangle Aquatic    24.99                   
 65 Darmody, Kristi  16 SwimMAC Carolina    25.05                   
 66 Hendrix, Jacque  16 Savannah Swim Te    25.06                   
 66 Toth, Sydney     18 LEXD-KY             25.06                   
 68 Kraft, Logan     15 LTP-SC              25.08                   
 69 Wheeler, Kaylee  13 CARD-KY             25.13                   
 70 Kosloski, Krist  18 GOLD-GA             25.14                   
 71 Ford, Molly      18 COLA-KY             25.16                   
 72 Burton, Allison  14 MPSC-SC             25.17                   
 73 Holland, Madiso  15 North Mecklenbur    25.21                   
 74 Hu, Julie        17 North Carolina A    25.22                   
 75 Read, Chloe      18 North Mecklenbur    25.23                   
 76 Rich, Madeline   15 ET-KY               25.24                   
 77 Whitsel, Anne    15 North Carolina A    25.27                   
 78 Smarko, Lauren   17 WA-KY               25.30                   
 79 Moore, Marina    18 STAR-NC             25.34                   
 80 Hughes, Rachel   15 CARD-KY             25.62                   
 81 Kessler, Paige   15 Sunkist-MS          25.67                   
 82 Puckett, Hannah  16 SwimMAC Carolina    25.73                   
 83 Steele, Celene   17 Bluegrass Marlin    25.77                   
 84 Allen, Hanna     18 GOLD-GA             26.07                   
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 17                 
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                926.5   2. North Carolina Aquatic Club     310.5
  3. Marlins of Raleigh                273   4. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club      258
  5. Mount Pleasant Swim Club        174.5   6. East Carolina Aquatics            155
  7. Ltp Racing Club                   145   8. New South Swimming                 94
  9. Team Greenville                    85   9. Cardinal Aquatics                  85
 11. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     74  12. Aiken-Augusta Swim League          67
 13. Lanier Aquatics                    62  14. Wildcat Aquatics                   56
 14. Unattached Hungary                 56  16. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           33
 17. Dynamo Swim Club                   32  18. Excel Aquatics                     30
 19. Gwinnett Aquatics                  27  20. Un-Mount Pleasant Swim Club        26
 21. Bluegrass Swim Team                22  21. University of Louisville           22
 23. Hilton Head Aquatics               18  23. Unattached-GIST                    18
 23. Raleigh Swimming Association       18  26. City OF Atlanta Dolphins           17
 26. Unattached MAC                     17  28. Savannah Swim Team               15.5
 29. UnAtt - Cardinal Aquatics          15  29. Etown Dolphins                     15
 29. Unattached-Team Greenville         15  29. Unattached-Dynamo Swim Club        15
 29. Blount Area Swim Team              15  34. Gateway Ywca Seadragons            12
 35. Sunkist Swim Team                  10  36. Carolina Aquatics Swim Club         9
 37. Star Aquatics                       7  37. Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team        7
 37. Americus Albany Area Aquatics       7  40. Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club         5
 41. Life Time Swim Team Southeast       4                                           

Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               3/15/2014 - 7:20 PM
       2014 ESSZ SPEEDO Championship Series - 3/13/2014 to 3/16/2014       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
 
 Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Sectional: S 19.98  3/12/2005 Alexei Puninski, UNAT
                 19.99  NAT 2014 Nationals
                 20.59  JR14 2014 Jr Nats
                 21.69  NCSA 2014 NCSA Jr Nats
                 22.49  SECT 2014 SZ Sectionals
 Meet Qualifying:  22.49
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Jones, Cullen    30 SwimMAC Carolina    20.09      19.58SNAT     20  
  2 Lochte, Ryan     29 SwimMAC Carolina    19.76      19.66SNAT     17  
  3 Weber, Mark      23 SwimMAC Carolina    19.98      20.04 JR14    16  
  4 Burch, Roy-alla  28 SwimMAC Carolina    20.40      20.07 JR14    15  
  5 Eagle, Eyan      17 Gators-NC           20.85      20.87 NCSA    13.5
  5 Siokos, Konstan  26 Un-Sc-SC            21.04      20.87 NCSA    13.5
  7 Weaver, Graham   16 SwimMAC Carolina    21.22      21.05 NCSA    12  
  8 Long, Connor     17 SwimMAC Carolina    21.02      21.14 NCSA    11  
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 El-Amin, Mujahi  27 Atlanta Dolphins    21.36      21.00 NCSA     9  
 10 Gomez, Tyler     18 SwimMAC Carolina    21.23      21.04 NCSA     7  
 11 Craven, Erle     21 Gateway Ywca Sea    21.48      21.11 NCSA     6  
 12 Wohl, Michael    17 North Carolina A    21.53      21.28 NCSA     5  
 13 McGugan, Henry   16 STAR-NC             21.31      21.40 NCSA     4  
 14 Helsley, Clayto  17 CARD-KY             21.49      21.43 NCSA     3  
 15 Bohon, Jeremiah  18 MPSC-SC             21.42      21.55 NCSA     2  
 16 Graff, Tyler     18 UN!-GA              21.50      21.56 NCSA     1  
 
                             === A-Bonus ===                             
 
 17 Minasi, Jake     17 FINS-SC             21.61      21.47 NCSA   
 18 Murphy, David    16 Quad-A-GA           21.59      21.54 NCSA   
 19 DeMercurio, Jac  16 MADY-KY             21.70      21.63 NCSA   
 20 Cooper, Matthew  17 SwimMAC Carolina    21.54      21.64 NCSA   
 21 Darden, Zach     17 Gators-NC           21.69      21.67 NCSA   
 22 Owen, Todd       18 CARD-KY             21.64      21.70 SECT   
 23 Harwood, Mitche  17 SwimMAC Carolina    21.69      21.82 SECT   
 24 Tresslar, Steph  17 MOR-NC              21.67      22.06 SECT   
 
                             === B-Bonus ===                             
 
 25 Hillebrand, Ben  18 LTP-SC              21.78      21.48 NCSA   
 26 Baker, John      18 SwimMAC Carolina    21.71      21.59 NCSA   
 27 Casey, JT        18 Gators-NC           21.70      21.64 NCSA   
 28 Mataxas, John    15 Savannah Swim Te    21.74      21.75 SECT   
 29 Syers, Benjamin  18 GOLD-GA             21.81      21.87 SECT   
 30 Cathers, Evan    17 Barracudas-SE       21.72      21.92 SECT   
 31 Lobitz, Carl     16 CA-SC               21.80      22.08 SECT   
 32 Emovon, Emmanue  15 LTP-SC              21.70      22.13 SECT   
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  5 Dreesens, Dion   20 Una MAC-NC          20.72                   
 19 Simpson, Garret  17 SwimMAC Carolina    21.58                   
 35 Thruston, Josh   16 Stingrays-GA        21.84                   
 36 Bittner, Bobby   20 Gators-NC           21.89                   
 37 Zhou, Kevin      16 GOLD-GA             21.90                   
 38 Freibert, Andre  16 WA-KY               21.94                   
 39 Pileggi, Christ  17 Stingray Aquatic    21.96                   
 40 Humphreys, Patr  19 ABSC-GA             21.97                   
 40 Cochell, Eddie   17 NSS-NC              21.97                   
 42 Brower, Pieter   17 Greensboro Commu    21.98                   
 43 Heldman, Evan    16 SwimMAC Carolina    22.00                   
 44 Medwin, Noah     17 EAC-NC              22.01                   
 45 Moore, Ralph     16 Sunkist-MS          22.02                   
 45 La Rochelle, Lu  16 CAC-SC              22.02                   
 47 Hils, Zachary    13 WA-KY               22.03                   
 48 Burnett, Sterli  16 Sevier Aquatics-    22.06                   
 49 Hene, Jack       18 LA-GA               22.07                   
 49 Rutkowski, Alec  17 PALM-SC             22.07                   
 51 Key, Zachary     18 Swim Lenoir-NC      22.12                   
 52 Hill, Austin     17 SwimMAC Carolina    22.15                   
 53 Vater, Jonathan  15 DYNA-GA             22.16                   
 53 McMurry, Alexan  15 SwimMAC Carolina    22.16                   
 55 Greife, Mark     17 BAD-NC              22.17                   
 55 Syers, Jack      18 GOLD-GA             22.17                   
 57 Hoyer, Cameron   18 SwimMAC Carolina    22.18                   
 58 Burcham, Ryan    17 Blast-SE            22.22                   
 59 Hutchins, Will   15 CARD-KY             22.23                   
 60 Flint, James     17 Georgia Coastal-    22.25                   
 61 Garvey, Tyler    16 GOLD-GA             22.28                   
 62 Brock, Riley     18 SAC-NC              22.29                   
 63 Kramer, Ethan    15 Bluegrass Marlin    22.30                   
 64 Brienza, Michae  18 SwimMAC Carolina    22.36                   
 65 Pou, Cameron     18 Gators-NC           22.37                   
 66 Powell, Taylor   15 SwimMAC Carolina    22.38                   
 67 Barone, Harriso  16 SwimMAC Carolina    22.41                   
 67 Marquette, Broo  15 WA-KY               22.41                   
 69 Eish, Aaron      16 CA-SC               22.42                   
 70 Manchester, Jef  17 SwimMAC Carolina    22.43                   
 70 Cavazzoni, Alex  17 MPSC-SC             22.43                   
 72 Lane, Stephen    16 GOLD-GA             22.45                   
 73 Gasparek, Dillo  15 SwimMAC Carolina    22.46                   
 74 Sullivan, Patri  15 MPSC-SC             22.50                   
 75 Yuen, Tyler      15 GOLD-GA             22.53                   
 76 Zambrano, Alber  15 Bluegrass Marlin    22.58                   
 77 Schmalz, Dakota  18 Aquatic Team Of-    22.59                   
 78 Wellman, Jay     16 DYNA-GA             22.60                   
 78 McElroy, Marlan  18 Sunkist-MS          22.60                   
 78 Mills, Rollie    16 WA-KY               22.60                   
 81 Brower, Mcclure  17 Greensboro Commu    22.61                   
 81 Countie, Will    16 MOR-NC              22.61                   
 83 Goss, Jonathan   16 ACAC-SE             22.65                   
 84 Froemming, Nich  16 GOLD-GA             22.70                   
 85 Richards, Jacks  17 Raleigh Swimming    22.72                   
 86 Sturgill, Conno  16 Gateway Ywca Sea    22.81                   
 87 Gilligan, Franc  17 SwimMAC Carolina    22.96                   
 88 Deaton, Thomas   17 ET-KY               22.97                   
 89 Goodman, Genghi  16 WA-KY               22.99                   
 90 Wood, Ben        17 North Carolina A    23.01                   
 91 Reale, Kevin     17 LA-GA               23.10                   
 92 Manchester, Col  15 SwimMAC Carolina    23.15                   
 93 Williamson, Jos  15 Sunkist-MS          23.24                   
 -- Van Wynsberghe,  18 TG-SC                 DQ                    
 -- Van Leeuwaarde,  20 NSS-NC                NS                    
 -- Daniels, Christ  17 Raleigh Swimming      NS                    
 -- Kos, James       18 Stingray Aquatic      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 18                 
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina               1024.5   2. North Carolina Aquatic Club     315.5
  3. Marlins of Raleigh                273   4. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club      258
  5. Mount Pleasant Swim Club        176.5   6. East Carolina Aquatics          168.5
  7. Ltp Racing Club                   145   8. New South Swimming                 94
  9. Cardinal Aquatics                  88  10. Team Greenville                    85
 11. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     74  12. Aiken-Augusta Swim League          67
 13. Lanier Aquatics                    62  14. Wildcat Aquatics                   56
 14. Unattached Hungary                 56  16. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           33
 17. Dynamo Swim Club                   32  18. Excel Aquatics                     30
 19. Unattached-Team Greenville       28.5  20. Gwinnett Aquatics                  27
 21. Un-Mount Pleasant Swim Club        26  21. City OF Atlanta Dolphins           26
 23. Bluegrass Swim Team                22  23. University of Louisville           22
 25. Unattached-GIST                    19  26. Gateway Ywca Seadragons            18
 26. Raleigh Swimming Association       18  26. Hilton Head Aquatics               18
 29. Unattached MAC                     17  30. Savannah Swim Team               15.5
 31. Unattached-Dynamo Swim Club        15  31. UnAtt - Cardinal Aquatics          15
 31. Etown Dolphins                     15  31. Blount Area Swim Team              15
 35. Star Aquatics                      11  36. Sunkist Swim Team                  10
 37. Carolina Aquatics Swim Club         9  38. Americus Albany Area Aquatics       7
 38. Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team        7  40. Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club         5
 41. Life Time Swim Team Southeast       4                                           

 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               3/15/2014 - 7:20 PM
       2014 ESSZ SPEEDO Championship Series - 3/13/2014 to 3/16/2014       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
 
 Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Sectional: S 2:10.29  3/1/2002  Melissa Klein, DYNA
                 2:13.29  NAT 2014 Nationals
                 2:15.89  JR14 2014 Jr Nats
                 2:23.29  NCSA 2014 NCSA Jr Nats
                 2:29.09  SECT 2014 SZ Sectionals
 Meet Qualifying:  2:29.09
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Meili, Catherin  22 SwimMAC Carolina  2:12.84    2:09.95SNAT     20  
                 29.09      1:01.76 (32.67)
        1:35.29 (33.53)     2:09.95 (34.66)
  2 Sampaio, Manuel  17 ET-KY             2:16.50    2:14.99 JR14    17  
                 30.83      1:05.01 (34.18)
        1:39.70 (34.69)     2:14.99 (35.29)
  3 Roses, Maija     18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:16.78    2:15.02 JR14    16  
                 30.98      1:04.95 (33.97)
        1:39.48 (34.53)     2:15.02 (35.54)
  4 Stranick, Sara   16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:16.03    2:16.17 NCSA    15  
                 30.64      1:04.92 (34.28)
        1:40.19 (35.27)     2:16.17 (35.98)
  5 Roberts, Elizab  25 Savannah Swim Te  2:15.51    2:16.38 NCSA    14  
                 30.82      1:04.85 (34.03)
        1:40.18 (35.33)     2:16.38 (36.20)
  6 Casazza, Caitli  17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:17.24    2:16.53 NCSA    13  
                 30.52      1:04.95 (34.43)
        1:40.66 (35.71)     2:16.53 (35.87)
  7 Dupay, Meghan    16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:19.71    2:20.94 NCSA    12  
                 31.43      1:06.78 (35.35)
        1:43.34 (36.56)     2:20.94 (37.60)
  8 Martelle, Alexa  18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:18.94    2:21.12 NCSA    11  
                 31.22      1:05.99 (34.77)
        1:42.55 (36.56)     2:21.12 (38.57)
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 DeBruyn, Kira    17 GOLD-GA           2:20.88    2:17.48 NCSA     9  
                 31.53      1:06.26 (34.73)
        1:41.99 (35.73)     2:17.48 (35.49)
 10 Murch Elliot, C  16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:20.46    2:18.29 NCSA     7  
                 31.22      1:06.23 (35.01)
        1:42.12 (35.89)     2:18.29 (36.17)
 11 Patterson, Magg  19 KY-KY             2:20.18    2:20.23 NCSA     6  
                 30.98      1:06.76 (35.78)
        1:43.47 (36.71)     2:20.23 (36.76)
 12 Wayner, Darby    16 Georgia Coastal-  2:21.07    2:21.53 NCSA     5  
                 31.83      1:07.28 (35.45)
        1:44.16 (36.88)     2:21.53 (37.37)
 13 Glunn, Lexi      16 GOLD-GA           2:22.80    2:22.31 NCSA     3.5
                 32.83      1:09.21 (36.38)
        1:45.89 (36.68)     2:22.31 (36.42)
 13 Hu, Julie        17 North Carolina A  2:21.64    2:22.31 NCSA     3.5
                 32.05      1:07.63 (35.58)
        1:44.24 (36.61)     2:22.31 (38.07)
 15 Dupay, Allyson   18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:22.93    2:22.33 NCSA     2  
                 32.32      1:08.30 (35.98)
        1:45.12 (36.82)     2:22.33 (37.21)
 16 Tucker, Elle     16 Una Ncac-NC       2:22.87    2:25.77 SECT     1  
                 32.92      1:09.26 (36.34)
        1:47.07 (37.81)     2:25.77 (38.70)
 
                             === A-Bonus ===                             
 
 17 Zhou, Elaine     16 MPSC-SC           2:23.77    2:21.80 NCSA   
                 32.48      1:08.27 (35.79)
        1:45.81 (37.54)     2:21.80 (35.99)
 18 Bonfilio, Alexa  16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:23.10    2:22.62 NCSA   
                 32.38      1:08.74 (36.36)
        1:45.57 (36.83)     2:22.62 (37.05)
 19 DellaTorre, Dan  14 ABSC-GA           2:23.73    2:22.90 NCSA   
                 32.37      1:08.27 (35.90)
        1:45.93 (37.66)     2:22.90 (36.97)
 20 Wheeler, Kaylee  13 CARD-KY           2:24.52    2:22.93 NCSA   
                 32.55      1:08.65 (36.10)
        1:46.53 (37.88)     2:22.93 (36.40)
 21 Weinstein, Mary  17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:25.23    2:25.28 SECT   
                 32.08      1:08.91 (36.83)
        1:46.92 (38.01)     2:25.28 (38.36)
 22 Boulo, Delaney   18 MOR-NC            2:25.06    2:25.46 SECT   
                 32.62      1:09.18 (36.56)
        1:47.31 (38.13)     2:25.46 (38.15)
 23 Welsh, Meredith  15 MPSC-SC           2:24.72    2:25.98 SECT   
                 32.57      1:09.07 (36.50)
        1:46.75 (37.68)     2:25.98 (39.23)
 24 Gulle, Jordyn    15 Savannah Swim Te  2:25.04    2:26.19 SECT   
                 33.33      1:09.91 (36.58)
        1:47.69 (37.78)     2:26.19 (38.50)
 
                             === B-Bonus ===                             
 
 25 McClanahan, Roz  16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:26.79    2:21.18 NCSA   
                 31.36      1:06.55 (35.19)
        1:43.18 (36.63)     2:21.18 (38.00)
 26 Ristroph, Palme  15 GAS-GA            2:25.95    2:24.50 SECT   
                 32.79      1:09.05 (36.26)
        1:46.27 (37.22)     2:24.50 (38.23)
 27 Miller, Katheri  15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:26.09    2:25.03 SECT   
                 33.12      1:09.46 (36.34)
        1:46.86 (37.40)     2:25.03 (38.17)
 28 Freibert, Hanna  14 WA-KY             2:25.63    2:26.12 SECT   
                 31.95      1:08.54 (36.59)
        1:46.88 (38.34)     2:26.12 (39.24)
 29 Wallace, Lauren  16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:25.67    2:26.67 SECT   
                 33.56      1:10.28 (36.72)
        1:48.08 (37.80)     2:26.67 (38.59)
 30 Jackson, Maddie  17 Bluegrass Marlin  2:26.30    2:27.77 SECT   
                 31.80      1:09.41 (37.61)
        1:48.54 (39.13)     2:27.77 (39.23)
 -- McMinn, Taylor   16 GIST-GA           2:26.86   x2:29.99        
                 32.72      1:09.89 (37.17)
        1:49.40 (39.51)     2:29.99 (40.59)
 -- Schoening, Jaca  16 MOR-NC            2:26.57         DQ        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 33 Boland, Kathryn  17 Aquatic Team Of-  2:26.92                   
                 31.91      1:08.63 (36.72)
        1:46.47 (37.84)     2:26.92 (40.45)
 34 Lagod, Hannah    16 GOLD-GA           2:26.99                   
               1:11.05      1:49.33 (38.28)
        2:26.99 (37.66)                    
 35 Wiggins, Meghan  16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:27.01                   
               1:09.96      1:47.94 (37.98)
        2:27.01 (39.07)                    
 36 Godfrey, Hannah  18 ET-KY             2:27.66                   
                 32.95      1:09.87 (36.92)
        1:48.45 (38.58)     2:27.66 (39.21)
 37 Quintero, Domin  15 MOR-NC            2:27.67                   
                 33.90      1:11.46 (37.56)
        1:49.28 (37.82)     2:27.67 (38.39)
 38 Howard, Rachel   14 CARD-KY           2:27.86                   
                 33.05      1:10.01 (36.96)
        1:48.23 (38.22)     2:27.86 (39.63)
 39 Ezell, Paige     17 WA-KY             2:28.06                   
                 32.85      1:10.00 (37.15)
        1:48.63 (38.63)     2:28.06 (39.43)
 40 Fetter, Kalyn    16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:28.16                   
               1:11.49      1:49.57 (38.08)
        2:28.16 (38.59)                    
 41 Ballard, Taylor  16 MMST-MS           2:28.31                   
                 33.04      1:09.76 (36.72)
        1:48.43 (38.67)     2:28.31 (39.88)
 42 Robinson, Audre  15 ASL-GA            2:28.37                   
                 33.52      1:11.33 (37.81)
        1:49.84 (38.51)     2:28.37 (38.53)
 43 Hughes, Rachel   15 CARD-KY           2:28.39                   
                 33.16      1:10.79 (37.63)
        1:49.31 (38.52)     2:28.39 (39.08)
 44 Carr, Chloe      17 Raleigh Swimming  2:28.41                   
               1:11.01      1:49.32 (38.31)
        2:28.41 (39.09)                    
 45 Buck, Naomi      16 ASL-GA            2:29.20                   
                 34.19      1:11.84 (37.65)
        1:50.57 (38.73)     2:29.20 (38.63)
 46 Stigers, Lauren  17 WA-KY             2:30.22                   
                 33.26      1:11.06 (37.80)
        1:50.75 (39.69)     2:30.22 (39.47)
 47 Oglesby, Lilly   14 CARD-KY           2:30.65                   
                 33.98      1:11.81 (37.83)
        1:51.34 (39.53)     2:30.65 (39.31)
 48 Berry, Sarah Ka  16 Sunkist-MS        2:30.93                   
                 33.58      1:11.36 (37.78)
        1:50.42 (39.06)     2:30.93 (40.51)
 49 Culp, Elly       17 SSS-NC            2:31.81                   
                 33.10      1:10.80 (37.70)
        1:50.97 (40.17)     2:31.81 (40.84)
 50 Ritger, Elizabe  16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:31.95                   
                 33.73      1:11.94 (38.21)
        1:51.24 (39.30)     2:31.95 (40.71)
 51 Peoples, Alli    16 WA-KY             2:32.15                   
                 33.36      1:12.14 (38.78)
        1:51.88 (39.74)     2:32.15 (40.27)
 52 Money, Katie     16 CA-SC             2:32.16                   
                 33.26      1:11.19 (37.93)
        1:51.54 (40.35)     2:32.16 (40.62)
 53 Cochell, Abbie   15 NSS-NC            2:32.30                   
               1:11.95      1:51.70 (39.75)
        2:32.30 (40.60)                    
 54 Steele, Celene   17 Bluegrass Marlin  2:32.63                   
                 33.60      1:12.66 (39.06)
        1:52.81 (40.15)     2:32.63 (39.82)
 55 Hadaway, Josie   15 Hurricanes-GA     2:33.60                   
               1:12.07      1:52.27 (40.20)
        2:33.60 (41.33)                    
 -- Blackwood, Emma  17 XCEL-SE               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina               1120.5   2. North Carolina Aquatic Club       319
  3. Marlins of Raleigh                273   4. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club    270.5
  5. Mount Pleasant Swim Club        176.5   6. East Carolina Aquatics          168.5
  7. Ltp Racing Club                   145   8. New South Swimming                 94
  9. Cardinal Aquatics                  88  10. Team Greenville                    85
 11. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     74  12. Aiken-Augusta Swim League          67
 13. Lanier Aquatics                    62  14. Wildcat Aquatics                   56
 14. Unattached Hungary                 56  16. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           33
 17. Dynamo Swim Club                   32  17. Etown Dolphins                     32
 19. Excel Aquatics                     30  20. Savannah Swim Team               29.5
 21. Unattached-Team Greenville       28.5  22. Gwinnett Aquatics                  27
 23. Un-Mount Pleasant Swim Club        26  23. City OF Atlanta Dolphins           26
 25. Bluegrass Swim Team                22  25. University of Louisville           22
 27. UnAtt - Cardinal Aquatics          21  28. Unattached-GIST                    19
 29. Hilton Head Aquatics               18  29. Raleigh Swimming Association       18
 29. Gateway Ywca Seadragons            18  32. Unattached MAC                     17
 33. Blount Area Swim Team              15  33. Unattached-Dynamo Swim Club        15
 35. Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team       12  36. Star Aquatics                      11
 37. Sunkist Swim Team                  10  38. Carolina Aquatics Swim Club         9
 39. Americus Albany Area Aquatics       7  40. Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club         5
 41. Life Time Swim Team Southeast       4  42. Unattached Ncac                     1

Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               3/15/2014 - 7:20 PM
       2014 ESSZ SPEEDO Championship Series - 3/13/2014 to 3/16/2014       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
 
 Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Sectional: S 1:58.10  3/1/2002  Dave Denniston, DYNA
                 1:58.59  NAT 2014 Nationals
                 2:01.59  JR14 2014 Jr Nats
                 2:09.79  NCSA 2014 NCSA Jr Nats
                 2:16.09  SECT 2014 SZ Sectionals
 Meet Qualifying:  2:16.09
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Owen, Todd       18 CARD-KY           1:59.14    1:56.31SNAT     18.5
                 26.59        55.73 (29.14)
        1:25.45 (29.72)     1:56.31 (30.86)
  1 Almeida, Carlos  25 CARD-KY           1:58.06    1:56.31SNAT     18.5
                 26.09        55.31 (29.22)
        1:25.44 (30.13)     1:56.31 (30.87)
  3 Bohon, Jeremiah  18 MPSC-SC           2:02.96    2:01.63 NCSA    16  
                 27.12        57.61 (30.49)
        1:29.10 (31.49)     2:01.63 (32.53)
  4 Craven, Erle     21 Gateway Ywca Sea  2:03.04    2:02.28 NCSA    15  
                 27.30        57.86 (30.56)
        1:29.52 (31.66)     2:02.28 (32.76)
  5 Shaw, Dalton     18 Gators-NC         2:04.84    2:02.76 NCSA    14  
                 27.71        58.33 (30.62)
        1:30.19 (31.86)     2:02.76 (32.57)
  6 Sierra, Carlos   22 WA-KY             2:02.41    2:03.20 NCSA    13  
                 27.56        59.16 (31.60)
        1:31.20 (32.04)     2:03.20 (32.00)
  7 Monaghan, Colin  16 LA-GA             2:05.29    2:03.55 NCSA    12  
                 27.49        59.04 (31.55)
        1:31.04 (32.00)     2:03.55 (32.51)
  8 Van Wynsberghe,  18 TG-SC             2:05.02    2:03.88 NCSA    11  
                 28.07        59.42 (31.35)
        1:31.33 (31.91)     2:03.88 (32.55)
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Smith, Jackson   17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:06.73    2:05.69 NCSA     9  
                 28.59      1:00.54 (31.95)
        1:32.92 (32.38)     2:05.69 (32.77)
 10 Peterson, Charl  26 North Carolina A  2:07.23    2:06.29 NCSA     7  
                 29.19      1:02.06 (32.87)
        1:33.77 (31.71)     2:06.29 (32.52)
 11 Conklin, Justin  15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:07.09    2:07.38 NCSA     6  
                 28.38      1:00.94 (32.56)
        1:33.62 (32.68)     2:07.38 (33.76)
 12 Pitts, Cooper    16 MPSC-SC           2:07.62    2:07.88 NCSA     5  
                 28.83      1:00.68 (31.85)
        1:33.34 (32.66)     2:07.88 (34.54)
 13 Hang, Thomas     17 ASL-GA            2:08.45    2:08.50 NCSA     4  
                 29.27      1:01.84 (32.57)
        1:34.80 (32.96)     2:08.50 (33.70)
 14 Cairns, Noah     16 North Carolina A  2:08.11    2:08.67 NCSA     3  
                 28.75      1:01.14 (32.39)
        1:34.60 (33.46)     2:08.67 (34.07)
 15 Impson, Adam     18 TG-SC             2:07.25    2:08.70 NCSA     2  
                 28.91      1:01.34 (32.43)
        1:34.69 (33.35)     2:08.70 (34.01)
 16 Rogers, Nathan   17 ASL-GA            2:08.44    2:09.10 NCSA     1  
                 28.49      1:01.37 (32.88)
        1:35.59 (34.22)     2:09.10 (33.51)
 
                             === A-Bonus ===                             
 
 17 Weaver, Graham   16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:09.14    2:07.22 NCSA   
                 28.31      1:01.06 (32.75)
        1:34.07 (33.01)     2:07.22 (33.15)
 18 Bales, Matthew   16 Blast-SE          2:08.98    2:07.85 NCSA   
                 28.38      1:00.83 (32.45)
        1:33.91 (33.08)     2:07.85 (33.94)
 19 Taylor, Tristan  17 LA-GA             2:09.60    2:08.29 NCSA   
                 28.45      1:00.50 (32.05)
        1:33.99 (33.49)     2:08.29 (34.30)
 20 Queen, Andrew    18 North Mecklenbur  2:09.11    2:08.74 NCSA   
                 29.45      1:02.10 (32.65)
        1:35.88 (33.78)     2:08.74 (32.86)
 21 Petras, Mitchel  17 ASL-GA            2:09.92    2:08.82 NCSA   
                 29.14      1:01.92 (32.78)
        1:35.53 (33.61)     2:08.82 (33.29)
 22 Mester, Aaron    18 CARD-KY           2:09.54    2:09.30 NCSA   
                 29.84      1:02.86 (33.02)
        1:36.46 (33.60)     2:09.30 (32.84)
 23 Blandford, Conn  15 MOR-NC            2:09.85    2:09.43 NCSA   
                 29.42      1:02.33 (32.91)
        1:36.02 (33.69)     2:09.43 (33.41)
 24 Toney, Austin    18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:09.51    2:12.72 SECT   
                 28.82      1:02.09 (33.27)
        1:37.22 (35.13)     2:12.72 (35.50)
 
                             === B-Bonus ===                             
 
 25 Dobson, Lucas    18 WA-KY             2:10.27    2:09.19 NCSA   
                 28.52      1:00.62 (32.10)
        1:35.00 (34.38)     2:09.19 (34.19)
 26 Cavazzoni, Alex  17 MPSC-SC           2:11.22    2:09.25 NCSA   
                 28.67      1:01.82 (33.15)
        1:35.20 (33.38)     2:09.25 (34.05)
 27 Day, Brennan     16 ASL-GA            2:10.99    2:10.06 SECT   
                 29.77      1:02.81 (33.04)
        1:36.40 (33.59)     2:10.06 (33.66)
 28 Davis, Brian     17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:12.05    2:10.34 SECT   
                 27.83        59.67 (31.84)
        1:33.76 (34.09)     2:10.34 (36.58)
 29 Roman, Elliott   16 CARD-KY           2:11.36    2:10.35 SECT   
                 29.83      1:02.77 (32.94)
        1:36.52 (33.75)     2:10.35 (33.83)
 30 Durling, Bryce   16 EAC-NC            2:11.16    2:10.84 SECT   
                 28.80      1:01.93 (33.13)
        1:36.18 (34.25)     2:10.84 (34.66)
 31 Hale, Conor      18 MOR-NC            2:11.32    2:11.93 SECT   
                 29.30      1:02.49 (33.19)
        1:36.79 (34.30)     2:11.93 (35.14)
 32 Mathes, David    17 North Carolina A  2:10.89    2:12.62 SECT   
                 29.48      1:02.67 (33.19)
        1:37.39 (34.72)     2:12.62 (35.23)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 20 Koval, James     18 LTP-SC            2:09.24                   
                 29.59      1:02.66 (33.07)
        1:36.21 (33.55)     2:09.24 (33.03)
 33 Deshusses, Simo  16 North Carolina A  2:11.74                   
                 29.92      1:03.02 (33.10)
        1:36.97 (33.95)     2:11.74 (34.77)
 35 Craig, Steven    17 MOR-NC            2:12.09                   
                 30.55      1:04.16 (33.61)
        1:38.24 (34.08)     2:12.09 (33.85)
 36 Belt, Logan      16 GOLD-GA           2:12.18                   
                 29.97      1:03.30 (33.33)
        1:37.82 (34.52)     2:12.18 (34.36)
 37 Cole, Mckenzie   17 Una Gsa-NC        2:12.34                   
                 29.39      1:02.87 (33.48)
        1:37.12 (34.25)     2:12.34 (35.22)
 38 Leonard, Patric  17 DYNA-GA           2:12.51                   
                 29.88      1:03.05 (33.17)
        1:37.45 (34.40)     2:12.51 (35.06)
 39 Evans, John      17 FINS-SC           2:12.54                   
                 29.12      1:02.13 (33.01)
        1:36.87 (34.74)     2:12.54 (35.67)
 40 Wukovits, Nicho  16 LTP-SC            2:12.74                   
                 29.21      1:03.27 (34.06)
        1:38.28 (35.01)     2:12.74 (34.46)
 41 Wylie, Robert    16 ABSC-GA           2:13.06                   
                 30.37      1:04.74 (34.37)
        1:39.62 (34.88)     2:13.06 (33.44)
 41 Crumley, Kevin   17 TG-SC             2:13.06                   
                 30.45      1:04.48 (34.03)
        1:38.79 (34.31)     2:13.06 (34.27)
 43 Queen, Jacob     16 Catawba Valley A  2:13.09                   
                 29.47      1:02.64 (33.17)
        1:37.57 (34.93)     2:13.09 (35.52)
 44 Murphy, David    16 Quad-A-GA         2:13.12                   
                 29.98      1:04.20 (34.22)
        1:38.42 (34.22)     2:13.12 (34.70)
 45 Caldwell, Thoma  18 TG-SC             2:13.26                   
                 29.82      1:03.03 (33.21)
        1:37.73 (34.70)     2:13.26 (35.53)
 46 McRea, Noah      17 Catawba Valley A  2:13.27                   
                 29.97      1:03.21 (33.24)
        1:37.70 (34.49)     2:13.27 (35.57)
 47 Garvey, Tyler    16 GOLD-GA           2:13.29                   
                 29.94      1:04.10 (34.16)
        1:38.56 (34.46)     2:13.29 (34.73)
 48 Griffin, Jonath  22 Germantown Cente  2:13.31                   
                 30.54      1:04.08 (33.54)
        1:38.70 (34.62)     2:13.31 (34.61)
 49 Hargrove, Josep  15 Aquatic Team Of-  2:13.36                   
                 29.82      1:03.60 (33.78)
        1:38.29 (34.69)     2:13.36 (35.07)
 50 Zakerin, Bijan   16 North Carolina A  2:13.49                   
                 30.40      1:04.20 (33.80)
        1:38.53 (34.33)     2:13.49 (34.96)
 51 Loushin, Ryan    18 DYNA-GA           2:13.65                   
                 30.52      1:03.78 (33.26)
        1:38.65 (34.87)     2:13.65 (35.00)
 52 Thruston, Josh   16 Stingrays-GA      2:13.76                   
                 30.63      1:04.61 (33.98)
        1:38.74 (34.13)     2:13.76 (35.02)
 53 Hahn, Nathan     16 PALM-SC           2:14.11                   
                 29.72      1:03.36 (33.64)
        1:38.78 (35.42)     2:14.11 (35.33)
 54 Sears, Elijah    17 Aquatic Team Of-  2:14.30                   
                 28.74      1:02.15 (33.41)
        1:37.54 (35.39)     2:14.30 (36.76)
 55 Curl, Ethan      18 Bluegrass Marlin  2:14.41                   
                 30.67      1:04.47 (33.80)
        1:39.14 (34.67)     2:14.41 (35.27)
 56 Williamson, Jos  15 Sunkist-MS        2:14.53                   
                 29.18      1:02.78 (33.60)
        1:38.47 (35.69)     2:14.53 (36.06)
 57 Cochell, Eddie   17 NSS-NC            2:14.74                   
                 30.08      1:03.85 (33.77)
        1:38.69 (34.84)     2:14.74 (36.05)
 58 Riddell, Joseph  15 LTP-SC            2:14.96                   
                 30.69      1:04.59 (33.90)
        1:39.03 (34.44)     2:14.96 (35.93)
 59 O''Donnell, Patr  17 North Carolina A  2:15.35                   
                 30.17      1:04.21 (34.04)
        1:39.52 (35.31)     2:15.35 (35.83)
 60 Seith, Jackson   15 MPSC-SC           2:15.42                   
                 30.05      1:03.93 (33.88)
        1:39.71 (35.78)     2:15.42 (35.71)
 61 Baker, Jonah     16 EAC-NC            2:15.62                   
                 30.21      1:04.35 (34.14)
        1:39.53 (35.18)     2:15.62 (36.09)
 62 Salcido, Chris   16 Blast-SE          2:16.34                   
                 29.98      1:04.28 (34.30)
        1:40.19 (35.91)     2:16.34 (36.15)
 63 Sutphin, Andrew  16 WA-KY             2:16.46                   
                 30.37      1:04.39 (34.02)
        1:40.52 (36.13)     2:16.46 (35.94)
 64 Gardner, Josh    17 Bluegrass Marlin  2:16.68                   
                 31.04      1:05.55 (34.51)
        1:40.85 (35.30)     2:16.68 (35.83)
 65 Jones, Robert    16 WW-GA             2:17.21                   
                 31.54      1:06.72 (35.18)
        1:41.23 (34.51)     2:17.21 (35.98)
 66 Moore, Ralph     16 Sunkist-MS        2:18.96                   
                 30.17      1:03.71 (33.54)
        1:39.56 (35.85)     2:18.96 (39.40)
 67 Powell, Taylor   15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:19.65                   
                 30.97      1:05.77 (34.80)
        1:42.01 (36.24)     2:19.65 (37.64)
 68 Dugan, TJ        14 ET-KY             2:20.06                   
                 30.60      1:05.32 (34.72)
        1:42.34 (37.02)     2:20.06 (37.72)
 69 Byrd, Zachary    17 WA-KY             2:23.42                   
                 31.43      1:06.82 (35.39)
        1:44.29 (37.47)     2:23.42 (39.13)
 -- Walker, Elijah   21 SwimMAC Carolina      NS                    
 -- Kos, James       18 Stingray Aquatic      NS                    
 -- Van Leeuwaarde,  20 NSS-NC                NS                    
 -- O''Sullivan, Mic  17 SSS-NC                NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20                 
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina               1135.5   2. North Carolina Aquatic Club       329
  3. Marlins of Raleigh                273   4. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club    270.5
  5. Mount Pleasant Swim Club        197.5   6. East Carolina Aquatics          182.5
  7. Ltp Racing Club                   145   8. Cardinal Aquatics                 125
  9. Team Greenville                    98  10. New South Swimming                 94
 11. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     74  11. Lanier Aquatics                    74
 13. Aiken-Augusta Swim League          72  14. Wildcat Aquatics                   69
 15. Unattached Hungary                 56  16. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           33
 16. Gateway Ywca Seadragons            33  18. Dynamo Swim Club                   32
 18. Etown Dolphins                     32  20. Excel Aquatics                     30
 21. Savannah Swim Team               29.5  22. Unattached-Team Greenville       28.5
 23. Gwinnett Aquatics                  27  24. Un-Mount Pleasant Swim Club        26
 24. City OF Atlanta Dolphins           26  26. Bluegrass Swim Team                22
 26. University of Louisville           22  28. UnAtt - Cardinal Aquatics          21
 29. Unattached-GIST                    19  30. Hilton Head Aquatics               18
 30. Raleigh Swimming Association       18  32. Unattached MAC                     17
 33. Blount Area Swim Team              15  33. Unattached-Dynamo Swim Club        15
 35. Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team       12  36. Star Aquatics                      11
 37. Sunkist Swim Team                  10  38. Carolina Aquatics Swim Club         9
 39. Americus Albany Area Aquatics       7  40. Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club         5
 41. Life Time Swim Team Southeast       4  42. Unattached Ncac                     1

 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               3/15/2014 - 7:35 PM
       2014 ESSZ SPEEDO Championship Series - 3/13/2014 to 3/16/2014       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
 
 Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Sectional: S 52.52  3/16/2013 Kathleen S Baker, MAC  -NC
                 53.89  NAT 2014 Nationals
                 54.69  JR14 2014 Jr Nats
                 58.59  NCSA 2014 NCSA Jr Nats
               1:00.89  SECT 2014 SZ Sectionals
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.89
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Baker, Kathleen  17 SwimMAC Carolina    52.30      51.51SNAT     20  
                 24.59        51.51 (26.92)
  2 Kennedy, Madiso  26 SwimMAC Carolina    54.32      53.60 NAT     17  
                 25.96        53.60 (27.64)
  3 McCullagh, Nora  16 SwimMAC Carolina    54.96      53.86 NAT     16  
                 26.03        53.86 (27.83)
  4 Kingsley, Megan  17 MPSC-SC             54.84      54.79 NCSA    15  
                 26.48        54.79 (28.31)
  5 Young, Megan     18 GOLD-GA             55.32      55.04 NCSA    14  
                 26.43        55.04 (28.61)
  6 Merritt, Heathe  18 SwimMAC Carolina    55.16      55.52 NCSA    13  
                 27.12        55.52 (28.40)
  7 Allen, Emily     17 North Mecklenbur    55.90      55.68 NCSA    12  
                 27.14        55.68 (28.54)
  8 Marsh, Alyssa    16 SwimMAC Carolina    55.87      55.88 NCSA    11  
                 27.12        55.88 (28.76)
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Bohon, Micah     18 MPSC-SC             55.90      55.83 NCSA     9  
                 27.03        55.83 (28.80)
 10 Nelson, Stephan  15 SwimMAC Carolina    56.61      56.29 NCSA     7  
                 27.54        56.29 (28.75)
 11 Homovich, Madis  13 North Carolina A    57.00      56.32 NCSA     6  
                 27.64        56.32 (28.68)
 12 Felix, Elizabet  17 Hilton Head Aqua    56.72      56.57 NCSA     5  
                 27.91        56.57 (28.66)
 13 Rhodes, Lauren   17 SwimMAC Carolina    56.89      56.60 NCSA     4  
                 27.81        56.60 (28.79)
 14 Sheridan, Maria  18 SwimMAC Carolina    56.79      57.13 NCSA     3  
                 27.90        57.13 (29.23)
 15 Durham, Anabell  16 North Carolina A    56.85      57.59 NCSA     2  
                 28.19        57.59 (29.40)
 16 Morrell, Mia     16 North Carolina A    57.42      57.99 NCSA     1  
                 28.13        57.99 (29.86)
 
                             === A-Bonus ===                             
 
 17 Deselm, Claire   16 North Carolina A    57.51      56.53 NCSA   
                 27.72        56.53 (28.81)
 18 DeBruyn, Kira    17 GOLD-GA             57.69      56.56 NCSA   
                 27.86        56.56 (28.70)
 19 Graumann, Logan  17 Blast-SE            57.81      56.79 NCSA   
                 27.63        56.79 (29.16)
 20 Souther, Alexis  15 SwimMAC Carolina    57.43      56.88 NCSA   
                 27.46        56.88 (29.42)
 21 Barham, Jordyn   17 Raleigh Swimming    57.45      57.26 NCSA   
                 27.92        57.26 (29.34)
 22 Jeschke, Jackie  16 ASL-GA              57.44      57.32 NCSA   
                 28.20        57.32 (29.12)
 23 Vandevier, Kile  14 XCEL-SE             58.02      57.80 NCSA   
                 28.44        57.80 (29.36)
 24 Ward, Cassie     16 Aquatic Team Of-    58.06      58.57 NCSA   
                 28.65        58.57 (29.92)
 
                             === B-Bonus ===                             
 
 25 Gourdie, Emma    15 UN-MP-SC            58.56      57.47 NCSA   
                 28.01        57.47 (29.46)
 26 Stranick, Sara   16 SwimMAC Carolina    58.13      57.64 NCSA   
                 28.44        57.64 (29.20)
 27 Allison, Megan   16 ASL-GA              58.21      57.92 NCSA   
                 27.44        57.92 (30.48)
 28 Martelle, Alexa  18 SwimMAC Carolina    58.35      58.18 NCSA   
                 28.50        58.18 (29.68)
 29 Newell, Sarah    16 STAR-NC             58.13      58.53 NCSA   
                 28.62        58.53 (29.91)
 30 Pelzek, Rachel   17 GOLD-GA             58.31      58.81 SECT   
                 28.35        58.81 (30.46)
 31 McRae, Lauren    17 SwimMAC Carolina    58.55      58.89 SECT   
                 28.66        58.89 (30.23)
 32 Conley, Victori  15 MPSC-SC             58.73      59.92 SECT   
                 28.68        59.92 (31.24)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 10 Postoll, Rebecc  17 SwimMAC Carolina    56.44                   
                 27.85        56.44 (28.59)
 34 Wallace, Lauren  16 SwimMAC Carolina    58.75                   
                 28.79        58.75 (29.96)
 35 Holland, Madiso  15 North Mecklenbur   J58.75                   
                 28.51        58.75 (30.24)
 36 Langdale, Maggi  16 CAC-SC              58.88                   
                 28.52        58.88 (30.36)
 37 Adcock, Elena    15 MOR-NC              58.96                   
                 28.98        58.96 (29.98)
 38 High, Madeline   15 MOR-NC              58.98                   
                 28.38        58.98 (30.60)
 39 Dowling, Lindsa  17 Stingrays-GA        59.00                   
                 28.74        59.00 (30.26)
 40 Aikins, Katheri  16 GOLD-GA             59.04                   
                 28.98        59.04 (30.06)
 41 Dale, Diana      16 North Mecklenbur    59.08                   
                 28.95        59.08 (30.13)
 42 DellaTorre, Dan  14 ABSC-GA             59.09                   
                 28.54        59.09 (30.55)
 42 Kosloski, Krist  18 GOLD-GA             59.09                   
                 28.50        59.09 (30.59)
 44 Allen, Haley     16 MOR-NC              59.27                   
                 28.44        59.27 (30.83)
 44 Godlewski, Kath  16 North Carolina A    59.27                   
                 28.71        59.27 (30.56)
 46 Pou, Cary        16 Gators-NC           59.31                   
                 28.46        59.31 (30.85)
 47 Robertson, Sabr  17 Greensboro Swimm    59.39                   
                 29.03        59.39 (30.36)
 48 Tunstall, Kelse  15 N. Piedmont Aqua    59.40                   
                 29.59        59.40 (29.81)
 49 Bonfilio, Alexa  16 SwimMAC Carolina    59.43                   
                 29.05        59.43 (30.38)
 50 Giamber, Sarah   16 MOR-NC              59.54                   
                 29.42        59.54 (30.12)
 51 Whitton, Lanier  14 WA-KY               59.59                   
                 28.72        59.59 (30.87)
 52 Elgomayel, Sydn  17 DYNA-GA             59.61                   
                 29.12        59.61 (30.49)
 53 Hughes, Anne     17 SwimMAC Carolina    59.64                   
                 29.04        59.64 (30.60)
 54 Murch Elliot, C  16 SwimMAC Carolina    59.72                   
                 29.62        59.72 (30.10)
 55 Dragelin, Hope   17 SwimMAC Carolina    59.76                   
                 29.20        59.76 (30.56)
 56 Fields, Courtly  17 TG-SC               59.95                   
                 29.38        59.95 (30.57)
 57 Sowieja, Karin   17 Un-Ga-GA          1:00.03                   
                 29.46      1:00.03 (30.57)
 58 Draland, Leah    17 ET-KY             1:00.09                   
                 29.48      1:00.09 (30.61)
 59 Dupay, Meghan    16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:00.10                   
                 29.31      1:00.10 (30.79)
 60 Williamson, Ann  16 ABSC-GA           1:00.15                   
                 28.88      1:00.15 (31.27)
 61 Powell, Kara     16 ABSC-GA           1:00.24                   
                 29.44      1:00.24 (30.80)
 62 Brosnan, Abigai  15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:00.25                   
                 29.57      1:00.25 (30.68)
 63 Toth, Sydney     18 LEXD-KY           1:00.33                   
                 28.88      1:00.33 (31.45)
 64 Hollowell, Emma  17 DYNA-GA           1:00.35                   
                 29.29      1:00.35 (31.06)
 65 O''Dell, Rory     16 North Carolina A  1:00.43                   
                 29.27      1:00.43 (31.16)
 66 Oglesby, Elizab  16 CARD-KY           1:00.44                   
                 29.19      1:00.44 (31.25)
 67 Deforest, Kathe  18 Triangle Aquatic  1:00.51                   
                 29.33      1:00.51 (31.18)
 68 Rowe, Sirena     16 North Mecklenbur  1:00.55                   
                 29.71      1:00.55 (30.84)
 69 Mason, Zorry     13 CARD-KY           1:00.57                   
                 29.19      1:00.57 (31.38)
 70 Dobson, Kyrie    16 WA-KY             1:00.58                   
                 29.69      1:00.58 (30.89)
 71 Gaines, Riley    13 XCEL-SE           1:00.68                   
                 29.48      1:00.68 (31.20)
 72 Felsberg, Amand  15 Stingray Aquatic  1:00.78                   
                 29.75      1:00.78 (31.03)
 73 Bunting, Jane    15 LTP-SC            1:00.79                   
                 29.24      1:00.79 (31.55)
 74 Buechele, Allie  18 LTP-SC            1:00.88                   
                 29.75      1:00.88 (31.13)
 75 Montgomery, Mor  16 Triangle Aquatic  1:01.08                   
                 29.61      1:01.08 (31.47)
 76 Winkler, Olivia  17 GOLD-GA           1:01.10                   
                 29.60      1:01.10 (31.50)
 77 Mitchell, AK     15 Sunkist-MS        1:01.12                   
                 29.57      1:01.12 (31.55)
 78 Green, Mariel    15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:01.23                   
                 29.54      1:01.23 (31.69)
 79 Bynum, Bree      18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:01.30                   
                 30.16      1:01.30 (31.14)
 80 Popenov, Elizab  16 DYNA-GA           1:01.35                   
                 29.70      1:01.35 (31.65)
 81 Thompson, Abby   15 WA-KY             1:01.47                   
                 29.67      1:01.47 (31.80)
 82 Gafford, Samant  16 XCEL-SE           1:01.53                   
                 30.05      1:01.53 (31.48)
 83 Smarko, Lauren   17 WA-KY             1:01.56                   
                 29.75      1:01.56 (31.81)
 84 Allen, Caroline  15 ABSC-GA           1:01.60                   
                 29.32      1:01.60 (32.28)
 85 Roberts, Cris    17 SWAT-MS           1:01.63                   
                 29.87      1:01.63 (31.76)
 86 Wiggins, Meghan  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:02.09                   
                 29.12      1:02.09 (32.97)
 87 Shepherd, Laure  14 COLA-KY           1:02.61                   
                 30.10      1:02.61 (32.51)
 88 Fry, Cassidy     18 SSS-NC            1:03.59                   
                 30.13      1:03.59 (33.46)
 -- Emery, Nicole    18 SwimMAC Carolina      NS                    
 -- Oglesby, Grace   15 CARD-KY               NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina               1226.5   2. North Carolina Aquatic Club       338
  3. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club    284.5   4. Marlins of Raleigh                273
  5. Mount Pleasant Swim Club        221.5   6. East Carolina Aquatics          182.5
  7. Ltp Racing Club                   145   8. Cardinal Aquatics                 125
  9. Team Greenville                    98  10. New South Swimming                 94
 11. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     86  12. Lanier Aquatics                    74
 13. Aiken-Augusta Swim League          72  14. Wildcat Aquatics                   69
 15. Unattached Hungary                 56  16. Gateway Ywca Seadragons            33
 16. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           33  18. Dynamo Swim Club                   32
 18. Etown Dolphins                     32  20. Excel Aquatics                     30
 21. Savannah Swim Team               29.5  22. Unattached-Team Greenville       28.5
 23. Gwinnett Aquatics                  27  24. City OF Atlanta Dolphins           26
 24. Un-Mount Pleasant Swim Club        26  26. Hilton Head Aquatics               23
 27. University of Louisville           22  27. Bluegrass Swim Team                22
 29. UnAtt - Cardinal Aquatics          21  30. Unattached-GIST                    19
 31. Raleigh Swimming Association       18  32. Unattached MAC                     17
 33. Blount Area Swim Team              15  33. Unattached-Dynamo Swim Club        15
 35. Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team       12  36. Star Aquatics                      11
 37. Sunkist Swim Team                  10  38. Carolina Aquatics Swim Club         9
 39. Americus Albany Area Aquatics       7  40. Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club         5
 41. Life Time Swim Team Southeast       4  42. Unattached Ncac                     1

Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               3/15/2014 - 7:51 PM
       2014 ESSZ SPEEDO Championship Series - 3/13/2014 to 3/16/2014       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
 
 Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Sectional: S 47.62  3/16/2013 Kyle J Darmody, MAC  -NC
                 47.39  NAT 2014 Nationals
                 49.89  JR14 2014 Jr Nats
                 53.09  NCSA 2014 NCSA Jr Nats
                 55.29  SECT 2014 SZ Sectionals
 Meet Qualifying:  55.29
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Lochte, Ryan     29 SwimMAC Carolina    47.48      45.34SNAT     20  
                 21.54        45.34 (23.80)
  2 Simpson, Garret  17 SwimMAC Carolina    49.54      49.78 JR14    17  
                 24.07        49.78 (25.71)
  3 Murray, Nathani  16 SwimMAC Carolina    50.22      50.06 NCSA    16  
                 24.34        50.06 (25.72)
  4 Silver, Tyler    16 MOR-NC              49.64      50.15 NCSA    15  
                 24.13        50.15 (26.02)
  5 Campbell, Parke  16 SAC-NC              50.33      50.35 NCSA    14  
                 24.44        50.35 (25.91)
  6 Kiraly, Attila   23 Gators-NC           50.69      50.39 NCSA    13  
                 24.51        50.39 (25.88)
  7 Baker, John      18 SwimMAC Carolina    50.78      50.44 NCSA    12  
                 24.73        50.44 (25.71)
  8 Countie, Will    16 MOR-NC              50.95      50.61 NCSA    11  
                 24.44        50.61 (26.17)
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Minasi, Jake     17 FINS-SC             50.97      50.99 NCSA     9  
                 24.99        50.99 (26.00)
 10 Bittner, Bobby   20 Gators-NC           51.40      51.35 NCSA     7  
                 25.01        51.35 (26.34)
 11 Kramer, Ethan    15 Bluegrass Marlin    51.48      51.41 NCSA     6  
                 25.27        51.41 (26.14)
 12 Cooper, Matthew  17 SwimMAC Carolina    51.41      51.89 NCSA     5  
                 25.18        51.89 (26.71)
 13 Eudy, Jackson    17 SwimMAC Carolina    51.63      51.92 NCSA     4  
                 25.43        51.92 (26.49)
 14 DeMercurio, Jac  16 MADY-KY             51.85      52.04 NCSA     3  
                 25.06        52.04 (26.98)
 15 McMurry, Alexan  15 SwimMAC Carolina    51.93      52.60 NCSA     2  
                 25.66        52.60 (26.94)
 16 Impson, Adam     18 TG-SC               51.54      52.81 NCSA     1  
                 25.89        52.81 (26.92)
 
                             === A-Bonus ===                             
 
 17 Albiero, Nicola  14 CARD-KY             52.11      51.69 NCSA   
                 25.25        51.69 (26.44)
 18 Rutkowski, Alec  17 PALM-SC             52.47      51.78 NCSA   
                 24.86        51.78 (26.92)
 19 Bunner, Brogan   16 GOLD-GA             52.12      51.89 NCSA   
                 25.09        51.89 (26.80)
 20 Hillebrand, Ben  18 LTP-SC              52.30      52.08 NCSA   
                 25.35        52.08 (26.73)
 21 Bisher, Clay     16 WA-KY               52.13      52.20 NCSA   
                 25.34        52.20 (26.86)
 22 Hall, Max        17 CARD-KY             52.61      52.48 NCSA   
                 25.56        52.48 (26.92)
 23 Barden, Benjami  15 STAR-NC             52.39      52.91 NCSA   
                 26.02        52.91 (26.89)
 24 Long, Connor     17 SwimMAC Carolina    52.11      53.29 SECT   
                 25.57        53.29 (27.72)
 
                             === B-Bonus ===                             
 
 25 Davis, Tal       15 TG-SC               52.95      52.06 NCSA   
                 25.90        52.06 (26.16)
 26 Taylor, Tristan  17 LA-GA               52.67      52.18 NCSA   
                 25.27        52.18 (26.91)
 27 Bryan, Mason     16 CAC-SC              52.90      52.48 NCSA   
                 25.41        52.48 (27.07)
 28 Macmillan, Will  16 North Carolina A    52.69      52.61 NCSA   
                 25.41        52.61 (27.20)
 29 Adams, Matt      18 LTP-SC              53.12      52.89 NCSA   
                 25.72        52.89 (27.17)
 30 Kelber, Jordan   16 WAVE-NC             52.86      52.94 NCSA   
                 25.95        52.94 (26.99)
 31 Holsten, John    16 Wilson Barracuda    53.03      53.00 NCSA   
                 25.67        53.00 (27.33)
 32 Blandford, Conn  15 MOR-NC              52.68      53.21 SECT   
                 25.98        53.21 (27.23)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Ress, Justin     16 MOR-NC             J51.93                   
                 25.33        51.93 (26.60)
 34 Smith, Jackson   17 SwimMAC Carolina    53.19                   
                 25.90        53.19 (27.29)
 35 Van Wynsberghe,  18 TG-SC               53.20                   
                 26.16        53.20 (27.04)
 36 Burcham, Ryan    17 Blast-SE            53.21                   
                 25.19        53.21 (28.02)
 37 Pou, Cameron     18 Gators-NC           53.22                   
                 25.97        53.22 (27.25)
 37 Peterson, Cole   15 STAR-NC             53.22                   
                 25.67        53.22 (27.55)
 39 Hene, Jack       18 LA-GA               53.24                   
                 25.98        53.24 (27.26)
 40 Gilligan, Franc  17 SwimMAC Carolina    53.50                   
                 25.96        53.50 (27.54)
 41 Gonzalez, Herna  15 SwimMAC Carolina    53.54                   
                 25.90        53.54 (27.64)
 42 Fold, Nathaniel  16 SwimMAC Carolina    53.56                   
                 26.24        53.56 (27.32)
 42 Murphy, David    16 Quad-A-GA           53.56                   
                 26.13        53.56 (27.43)
 42 Emovon, Emmanue  15 LTP-SC              53.56                   
                 26.07        53.56 (27.49)
 45 Oyler, Geoffrey  18 MOR-NC              53.57                   
                 26.44        53.57 (27.13)
 46 Tresslar, Steph  17 MOR-NC              53.58                   
                 25.91        53.58 (27.67)
 47 Hils, Zachary    13 WA-KY               53.61                   
                 26.31        53.61 (27.30)
 47 Pitts, Cooper    16 MPSC-SC             53.61                   
                 26.24        53.61 (27.37)
 49 Froemming, Nich  16 GOLD-GA             53.65                   
                 25.79        53.65 (27.86)
 50 Syers, Jack      18 GOLD-GA             53.68                   
                 26.13        53.68 (27.55)
 51 Buck, Casey      16 LTP-SC              53.73                   
                 25.73        53.73 (28.00)
 52 Brower, Mcclure  17 Greensboro Commu    53.86                   
                 26.48        53.86 (27.38)
 53 Gasparek, Dillo  15 SwimMAC Carolina    53.94                   
                 26.46        53.94 (27.48)
 54 Hill, Austin     17 SwimMAC Carolina    53.97                   
                 26.50        53.97 (27.47)
 55 Murray, Jeffrey  15 SwimMAC Carolina    53.99                   
                 26.08        53.99 (27.91)
 56 Clark, Landon    16 Bluegrass Marlin    54.01                   
                 26.32        54.01 (27.69)
 57 Murchison, Gran  16 SwimMAC Carolina    54.05                   
                 26.47        54.05 (27.58)
 58 Montgomerie, Qu  18 North Mecklenbur    54.12                   
                 26.06        54.12 (28.06)
 59 Agostini, Thoma  17 PALM-SC             54.16                   
                 26.39        54.16 (27.77)
 60 Brower, Pieter   17 Greensboro Commu    54.19                   
                 26.55        54.19 (27.64)
 61 Medwin, Noah     17 EAC-NC              54.20                   
                 26.28        54.20 (27.92)
 62 Reedstrom, Leif  16 Triangle Aquatic    54.23                   
                 26.09        54.23 (28.14)
 63 El-Amin, Mujahi  27 Atlanta Dolphins    54.25                   
                 26.25        54.25 (28.00)
 64 Brzezinski, Car  15 MPSC-SC             54.28                   
                 26.39        54.28 (27.89)
 65 Harwood, Mitche  17 SwimMAC Carolina    54.34                   
                 26.30        54.34 (28.04)
 66 Richards, Jacks  17 Raleigh Swimming    54.36                   
                 26.38        54.36 (27.98)
 66 Schmalz, Dakota  18 Aquatic Team Of-    54.36                   
                 26.28        54.36 (28.08)
 68 Key, Zachary     18 Swim Lenoir-NC      54.42                   
                 26.25        54.42 (28.17)
 69 Jones, Samuel    16 North Mecklenbur    54.54                   
                 26.31        54.54 (28.23)
 70 Manchester, Col  15 SwimMAC Carolina    54.57                   
                 26.64        54.57 (27.93)
 71 Crumley, Kevin   17 TG-SC               54.59                   
                 26.98        54.59 (27.61)
 71 Helsley, Clayto  17 CARD-KY             54.59                   
                 26.63        54.59 (27.96)
 73 Thornton, Jarod  15 GAS-GA              54.64                   
                 26.46        54.64 (28.18)
 74 Lipsitz, Zac     15 CA-SC               54.74                   
                 26.74        54.74 (28.00)
 75 Lamson, Petch    17 WAVE-NC             54.75                   
                 26.07        54.75 (28.68)
 76 McCourt, Connor  16 SwimMAC Carolina    54.77                   
                 26.52        54.77 (28.25)
 77 Pofahl, Trey     17 Gators-NC           54.86                   
                 26.60        54.86 (28.26)
 78 Sullivan, Patri  15 MPSC-SC             54.91                   
                 27.25        54.91 (27.66)
 79 Zambrano, Alber  15 Bluegrass Marlin    55.02                   
                 26.66        55.02 (28.36)
 80 Raymond, Christ  16 MOR-NC              55.04                   
                 26.88        55.04 (28.16)
 81 Janes, Hayden    16 WA-KY               55.05                   
                 26.21        55.05 (28.84)
 82 Bird, Alex       15 North Carolina A    55.12                   
                 26.63        55.12 (28.49)
 83 O''Connell, John  16 DYNA-GA             55.14                   
                 26.87        55.14 (28.27)
 84 Burnett, Sterli  16 Sevier Aquatics-    55.28                   
                 26.76        55.28 (28.52)
 85 Gardner, Josh    17 Bluegrass Marlin    55.32                   
                 27.06        55.32 (28.26)
 86 Bales, Matthew   16 Blast-SE            55.48                   
                 26.47        55.48 (29.01)
 87 Barone, Harriso  16 SwimMAC Carolina    55.89                   
                 26.37        55.89 (29.52)
 88 McElroy, Marlan  18 Sunkist-MS          57.70                   
                 27.37        57.70 (30.33)
 -- Bretscher, Jame  18 UN-SE                 NS                    
 -- McCulloch, Gavi  17 Raleigh Swimming      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22                 
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina               1302.5   2. North Carolina Aquatic Club       338
  3. Marlins of Raleigh                299   4. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club    284.5
  5. Mount Pleasant Swim Club        221.5   6. East Carolina Aquatics          202.5
  7. Ltp Racing Club                   145   8. Cardinal Aquatics                 125
  9. Team Greenville                    99  10. New South Swimming                 94
 11. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     86  12. Lanier Aquatics                    74
 13. Aiken-Augusta Swim League          72  14. Wildcat Aquatics                   69
 15. Unattached Hungary                 56  16. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           33
 16. Gateway Ywca Seadragons            33  18. Dynamo Swim Club                   32
 18. Etown Dolphins                     32  20. Excel Aquatics                     30
 21. Savannah Swim Team               29.5  22. Unattached-Team Greenville       28.5
 23. Bluegrass Swim Team                28  24. Gwinnett Aquatics                  27
 25. City OF Atlanta Dolphins           26  25. Un-Mount Pleasant Swim Club        26
 27. Hilton Head Aquatics               23  28. University of Louisville           22
 29. UnAtt - Cardinal Aquatics          21  30. Unattached-GIST                    19
 31. Raleigh Swimming Association       18  32. Unattached MAC                     17
 33. Unattached-Dynamo Swim Club        15  33. Blount Area Swim Team              15
 35. Sharks Aquatic Club                14  36. Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team       12
 37. Star Aquatics                      11  38. Sunkist Swim Team                  10
 39. Fins Swim Team                      9  39. Carolina Aquatics Swim Club         9
 41. Americus Albany Area Aquatics       7  42. Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club         5
 43. Life Time Swim Team Southeast       4  44. Madisonville YMCA                   3
 45. Unattached Ncac                     1                                           

 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               3/15/2014 - 8:15 PM
       2014 ESSZ SPEEDO Championship Series - 3/13/2014 to 3/16/2014       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
 
 Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Sectional: S 4:38.92  3/6/2004  Rachel Komisarz, LAK
                 4:45.99  NAT 2014 Nationals
                 4:49.09  JR14 2014 Jr Nats
                 4:59.99  NCSA 2014 NCSA Jr Nats
                 5:10.89  SECT 2014 SZ Sectionals
 Meet Qualifying:  5:10.89
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Homovich, Madis  13 North Carolina A  4:47.94    4:44.99 NAT     20  
                 26.02        54.16 (28.14)
        1:22.77 (28.61)     1:51.19 (28.42)
        2:19.82 (28.63)     2:48.85 (29.03)
        3:17.92 (29.07)     3:47.16 (29.24)
        4:16.48 (29.32)     4:44.99 (28.51)
  2 Jahns, Anna      16 GwinAq-GA         4:53.79    4:47.50 JR14    17  
                 26.71        55.57 (28.86)
        1:24.79 (29.22)     1:54.25 (29.46)
        2:23.63 (29.38)     2:52.93 (29.30)
        3:22.17 (29.24)     3:50.89 (28.72)
        4:19.70 (28.81)     4:47.50 (27.80)
  3 Postoll, Rebecc  17 SwimMAC Carolina  4:54.95    4:52.44 NCSA    16  
                 26.71        55.32 (28.61)
        1:24.65 (29.33)     1:54.32 (29.67)
        2:23.93 (29.61)     2:53.67 (29.74)
        3:23.76 (30.09)     3:53.73 (29.97)
        4:23.31 (29.58)     4:52.44 (29.13)
  4 Case, Lauren     15 GOLD-GA           4:52.06    4:52.76 NCSA    15  
                 25.99        54.61 (28.62)
        1:24.06 (29.45)     1:53.44 (29.38)
        2:23.32 (29.88)     2:53.56 (30.24)
        3:23.59 (30.03)     3:53.71 (30.12)
        4:23.70 (29.99)     4:52.76 (29.06)
  5 Chin, Abigail    20 UOFL-KY           4:51.75    4:54.70 NCSA    14  
                 26.26        54.58 (28.32)
        1:23.41 (28.83)     1:52.86 (29.45)
        2:22.76 (29.90)     2:52.85 (30.09)
        3:23.22 (30.37)     3:53.85 (30.63)
        4:24.43 (30.58)     4:54.70 (30.27)
  6 Oglesby, Lauren  17 GOLD-GA           4:56.71    4:56.82 NCSA    13  
                 27.20        56.69 (29.49)
        1:26.49 (29.80)     1:56.65 (30.16)
        2:26.96 (30.31)     2:57.63 (30.67)
        3:27.46 (29.83)     3:57.34 (29.88)
        4:27.29 (29.95)     4:56.82 (29.53)
  7 Cole, Emma       14 GOLD-GA           4:53.80    4:57.68 NCSA    12  
                 26.79        56.10 (29.31)
        1:26.34 (30.24)     1:56.61 (30.27)
        2:27.09 (30.48)     2:57.88 (30.79)
        3:28.11 (30.23)     3:58.61 (30.50)
        4:29.37 (30.76)     4:57.68 (28.31)
  8 Merritt, Jessic  16 SwimMAC Carolina  4:59.11    5:02.64 SECT    11  
                 27.13        56.78 (29.65)
        1:26.94 (30.16)     1:57.83 (30.89)
        2:28.74 (30.91)     2:59.47 (30.73)
        3:30.20 (30.73)     4:01.55 (31.35)
        4:32.47 (30.92)     5:02.64 (30.17)
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Felix, Elizabet  17 Hilton Head Aqua  5:00.52    4:56.57 NCSA     9  
                 27.07        56.71 (29.64)
        1:26.94 (30.23)     1:57.09 (30.15)
        2:27.31 (30.22)     2:57.45 (30.14)
        3:27.54 (30.09)     3:57.70 (30.16)
        4:27.61 (29.91)     4:56.57 (28.96)
 10 Gourdie, Emma    15 UN-MP-SC          5:00.12    4:56.69 NCSA     7  
                 26.58        56.19 (29.61)
        1:26.45 (30.26)     1:56.47 (30.02)
        2:26.65 (30.18)     2:56.93 (30.28)
        3:27.13 (30.20)     3:57.50 (30.37)
        4:27.92 (30.42)     4:56.69 (28.77)
 11 Giamber, Sarah   16 MOR-NC            5:01.46    4:57.57 NCSA     6  
                 27.48        56.85 (29.37)
        1:26.90 (30.05)     1:57.06 (30.16)
        2:27.23 (30.17)     2:57.49 (30.26)
        3:27.73 (30.24)     3:58.07 (30.34)
        4:28.22 (30.15)     4:57.57 (29.35)
 12 Sowieja, Karin   17 Un-Ga-GA          4:59.58    4:58.02 NCSA     5  
                 26.65        56.07 (29.42)
        1:26.10 (30.03)     1:56.37 (30.27)
        2:26.67 (30.30)     2:56.89 (30.22)
        3:27.41 (30.52)     3:58.12 (30.71)
        4:29.00 (30.88)     4:58.02 (29.02)
 13 Sullivan, Chris  17 SwimMAC Carolina  5:00.36    4:58.39 NCSA     4  
                 26.90        56.35 (29.45)
        1:26.50 (30.15)     1:56.64 (30.14)
        2:26.81 (30.17)     2:57.20 (30.39)
        3:27.62 (30.42)     3:58.27 (30.65)
        4:28.81 (30.54)     4:58.39 (29.58)
 14 Darmody, Kristi  16 SwimMAC Carolina  5:03.26    5:01.59 SECT     3  
                 27.02        56.50 (29.48)
        1:26.68 (30.18)     1:57.44 (30.76)
        2:28.03 (30.59)     2:58.68 (30.65)
        3:29.45 (30.77)     4:00.61 (31.16)
        4:31.83 (31.22)     5:01.59 (29.76)
 15 Lagod, Hannah    16 GOLD-GA           5:01.66    5:04.09 SECT     2  
                 26.77        56.79 (30.02)
        1:27.02 (30.23)     1:57.73 (30.71)
        2:28.42 (30.69)     2:59.14 (30.72)
        3:30.49 (31.35)     4:02.10 (31.61)
        4:33.69 (31.59)     5:04.09 (30.40)
 16 Maxey, Catherin  16 SwimMAC Carolina  5:04.00    5:04.65 SECT     1  
                 27.15        56.69 (29.54)
        1:26.81 (30.12)     1:57.49 (30.68)
        2:28.17 (30.68)     2:59.10 (30.93)
        3:30.26 (31.16)     4:02.08 (31.82)
        4:33.70 (31.62)     5:04.65 (30.95)
 
                             === A-Bonus ===                             
 
 17 DeBruyn, Kira    17 GOLD-GA           5:06.55    4:58.56 NCSA   
                 27.47        57.14 (29.67)
        1:27.51 (30.37)     1:58.12 (30.61)
        2:28.77 (30.65)     2:59.27 (30.50)
        3:29.62 (30.35)     3:59.66 (30.04)
        4:29.55 (29.89)     4:58.56 (29.01)
 18 Brown, Cameron   17 MOR-NC            5:06.23    4:59.79 NCSA   
                 27.72        57.48 (29.76)
        1:27.74 (30.26)     1:58.02 (30.28)
        2:28.12 (30.10)     2:58.61 (30.49)
        3:28.94 (30.33)     3:59.37 (30.43)
        4:30.00 (30.63)     4:59.79 (29.79)
 19 Johns, Miranda   17 GOLD-GA           5:06.37    5:03.79 SECT   
                 27.40        56.95 (29.55)
        1:27.24 (30.29)     1:57.97 (30.73)
        2:28.90 (30.93)     2:59.67 (30.77)
        3:30.79 (31.12)     4:02.23 (31.44)
        4:33.35 (31.12)     5:03.79 (30.44)
 20 Catella, Carly   18 Raleigh Swimming  5:04.98    5:04.40 SECT   
                 27.76        58.14 (30.38)
        1:28.97 (30.83)     2:00.29 (31.32)
        2:31.53 (31.24)     3:02.31 (30.78)
        3:33.24 (30.93)     4:03.94 (30.70)
        4:34.42 (30.48)     5:04.40 (29.98)
 21 Pepper, Mary     16 ET-KY             5:05.72    5:04.76 SECT   
                 27.99        58.43 (30.44)
        1:29.25 (30.82)     2:00.64 (31.39)
        2:32.26 (31.62)     3:03.38 (31.12)
        3:34.20 (30.82)     4:05.37 (31.17)
        4:35.95 (30.58)     5:04.76 (28.81)
 22 Martin, Corinne  16 STAR-NC           5:04.59    5:05.52 SECT   
                 27.47        57.56 (30.09)
        1:28.47 (30.91)     1:59.59 (31.12)
        2:30.86 (31.27)     3:01.82 (30.96)
        3:32.54 (30.72)     4:04.28 (31.74)
        4:35.51 (31.23)     5:05.52 (30.01)
 23 Dupay, Allyson   18 SwimMAC Carolina  5:06.58    5:05.83 SECT   
                 27.34        57.49 (30.15)
        1:27.98 (30.49)     1:58.55 (30.57)
        2:29.51 (30.96)     3:00.78 (31.27)
        3:32.02 (31.24)     4:03.46 (31.44)
        4:34.98 (31.52)     5:05.83 (30.85)
 24 Morrell, Mia     16 North Carolina A  5:05.78    5:09.55 SECT   
                 28.09        59.07 (30.98)
        1:29.91 (30.84)     2:01.38 (31.47)
        2:32.86 (31.48)     3:04.25 (31.39)
        3:35.81 (31.56)     4:07.31 (31.50)
        4:38.82 (31.51)     5:09.55 (30.73)
 
                             === B-Bonus ===                             
 
 25 Schumacher, Lon  17 Smoky Mountain A  5:07.09    5:05.63 SECT   
                 28.09        58.14 (30.05)
        1:28.62 (30.48)     1:59.33 (30.71)
        2:30.13 (30.80)     3:01.23 (31.10)
        3:32.55 (31.32)     4:03.76 (31.21)
        4:35.05 (31.29)     5:05.63 (30.58)
 26 Wallace, Lindsa  16 ASL-GA            5:07.43    5:06.07 SECT   
                 27.44        57.56 (30.12)
        1:28.59 (31.03)     1:59.97 (31.38)
        2:31.07 (31.10)     3:02.36 (31.29)
        3:33.62 (31.26)     4:04.93 (31.31)
        4:36.06 (31.13)     5:06.07 (30.01)
 27 Strickland, Jul  18 Raleigh Swimming  5:07.66    5:06.46 SECT   
                 28.13        58.32 (30.19)
        1:29.02 (30.70)     2:00.01 (30.99)
        2:31.49 (31.48)     3:02.68 (31.19)
        3:34.11 (31.43)     4:05.42 (31.31)
        4:36.46 (31.04)     5:06.46 (30.00)
 28 Scott, Sandra    15 Georgia Coastal-  5:08.64    5:06.68 SECT   
                 27.72        57.90 (30.18)
        1:28.63 (30.73)     1:59.82 (31.19)
        2:31.18 (31.36)     3:02.57 (31.39)
        3:34.16 (31.59)     4:05.67 (31.51)
        4:36.75 (31.08)     5:06.68 (29.93)
 29 Johnson, Meagan  16 MOR-NC            5:06.78    5:08.48 SECT   
                 28.28        58.62 (30.34)
        1:29.42 (30.80)     2:00.72 (31.30)
        2:31.85 (31.13)     3:03.15 (31.30)
        3:34.64 (31.49)     4:06.29 (31.65)
        4:37.67 (31.38)     5:08.48 (30.81)
 30 Craig, Hannah    17 LTP-SC            5:07.89    5:09.20 SECT   
                 27.72        57.79 (30.07)
        1:28.67 (30.88)     2:00.14 (31.47)
        2:31.51 (31.37)     3:03.18 (31.67)
        3:34.59 (31.41)     4:06.06 (31.47)
        4:37.95 (31.89)     5:09.20 (31.25)
 31 Pitt, Madeline   18 LTSE-SE           5:07.06    5:10.68 SECT   
                 27.68        57.86 (30.18)
        1:28.76 (30.90)     2:00.17 (31.41)
        2:31.84 (31.67)     3:03.73 (31.89)
        3:35.62 (31.89)     4:07.49 (31.87)
        4:39.53 (32.04)     5:10.68 (31.15)
 -- Reamy, Sarah     15 Hilton Head Aqua  5:08.75   x5:12.20        
                 28.33        59.11 (30.78)
        1:30.41 (31.30)     2:01.93 (31.52)
        2:33.16 (31.23)     3:04.92 (31.76)
        3:36.83 (31.91)     4:08.91 (32.08)
        4:40.91 (32.00)     5:12.20 (31.29)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  8 Welshofer, Elsa  17 SwimMAC Carolina  4:58.64                   
                 26.97        56.35 (29.38)
        1:26.14 (29.79)     1:56.15 (30.01)
        2:26.29 (30.14)     2:56.62 (30.33)
        3:27.21 (30.59)     3:57.98 (30.77)
        4:28.85 (30.87)     4:58.64 (29.79)
 32 Greenberg, Laur  18 SwimMAC Carolina  5:08.07                   
                 27.81        57.89 (30.08)
        1:28.71 (30.82)     1:59.92 (31.21)
        2:31.38 (31.46)     3:02.55 (31.17)
        3:34.03 (31.48)     4:05.61 (31.58)
        4:37.30 (31.69)     5:08.07 (30.77)
 35 Moore, Anna Ros  16 ABSC-GA           5:08.78                   
                 27.96        58.73 (30.77)
        1:29.71 (30.98)     2:00.58 (30.87)
        2:31.90 (31.32)     3:02.94 (31.04)
        3:34.62 (31.68)     4:06.19 (31.57)
        4:37.84 (31.65)     5:08.78 (30.94)
 36 Gulle, Jordyn    15 Savannah Swim Te  5:08.79                   
                 28.33        59.85 (31.52)
        1:30.76 (30.91)     2:02.03 (31.27)
        2:33.24 (31.21)     3:04.70 (31.46)
        3:35.92 (31.22)     4:07.33 (31.41)
        4:38.10 (30.77)     5:08.79 (30.69)
 37 Older, Katy      16 ASL-GA            5:09.18                   
                 28.43        58.96 (30.53)
        1:30.15 (31.19)     2:01.39 (31.24)
        2:32.72 (31.33)     3:04.38 (31.66)
        3:35.86 (31.48)     4:07.23 (31.37)
        4:38.68 (31.45)     5:09.18 (30.50)
 38 Allen, Hanna     18 GOLD-GA           5:10.66                   
                 28.45        59.55 (31.10)
        1:31.55 (32.00)     2:03.62 (32.07)
        2:35.47 (31.85)     3:07.24 (31.77)
        3:38.44 (31.20)     4:09.40 (30.96)
        4:40.52 (31.12)     5:10.66 (30.14)
 39 Money, Katie     16 CA-SC             5:10.93                   
                 27.98        57.72 (29.74)
        1:28.05 (30.33)     1:58.74 (30.69)
        2:29.71 (30.97)     3:01.32 (31.61)
        3:32.78 (31.46)     4:05.36 (32.58)
        4:38.41 (33.05)     5:10.93 (32.52)
 40 Wright, Audrey   15 Stingray Aquatic  5:11.13                   
                 27.99        58.22 (30.23)
        1:28.93 (30.71)     1:59.66 (30.73)
        2:30.74 (31.08)     3:01.77 (31.03)
        3:33.26 (31.49)     4:05.55 (32.29)
        4:38.34 (32.79)     5:11.13 (32.79)
 41 Andreini, Cami   16 Triangle Aquatic  5:11.90                   
                 28.06        58.34 (30.28)
        1:28.82 (30.48)     1:59.69 (30.87)
        2:30.87 (31.18)     3:02.30 (31.43)
        3:34.10 (31.80)     4:06.69 (32.59)
        4:39.48 (32.79)     5:11.90 (32.42)
 42 McRae, Lauren    17 SwimMAC Carolina  5:12.06                   
                 28.01        58.35 (30.34)
        1:29.33 (30.98)     2:00.98 (31.65)
        2:32.88 (31.90)     3:04.97 (32.09)
        3:36.60 (31.63)     4:08.69 (32.09)
        4:40.85 (32.16)     5:12.06 (31.21)
 43 Kraft, Logan     15 LTP-SC            5:13.42                   
                 28.23        59.22 (30.99)
        1:30.70 (31.48)     2:02.45 (31.75)
        2:34.70 (32.25)     3:06.91 (32.21)
        3:39.03 (32.12)     4:10.79 (31.76)
        4:42.42 (31.63)     5:13.42 (31.00)
 44 Dykstra, Emily   15 MOR-NC            5:13.53                   
                 28.32        59.25 (30.93)
        1:30.83 (31.58)     2:02.50 (31.67)
        2:34.24 (31.74)     3:06.36 (32.12)
        3:38.45 (32.09)     4:10.39 (31.94)
        4:42.31 (31.92)     5:13.53 (31.22)
 45 Kitahara, Kenda  14 XCEL-SE           5:14.16                   
                 28.72        59.70 (30.98)
        1:31.47 (31.77)     2:03.21 (31.74)
        2:34.89 (31.68)     3:06.73 (31.84)
        3:38.61 (31.88)     4:10.92 (32.31)
        4:42.93 (32.01)     5:14.16 (31.23)
 46 Mikles, Chloe    15 MOR-NC            5:14.35                   
                 27.68        57.98 (30.30)
        1:29.36 (31.38)     2:00.77 (31.41)
        2:32.90 (32.13)     3:05.68 (32.78)
        3:38.20 (32.52)     4:10.55 (32.35)
        4:42.86 (32.31)     5:14.35 (31.49)
 47 Deal, Abby       18 ASL-GA            5:15.24                   
                 27.88        59.30 (31.42)
        1:30.83 (31.53)     2:03.12 (32.29)
        2:34.95 (31.83)     3:07.40 (32.45)
        3:39.30 (31.90)     4:11.47 (32.17)
        4:43.89 (32.42)     5:15.24 (31.35)
 48 Kristan, Hannah  17 MOR-NC            5:15.36                   
                 28.64      1:00.40 (31.76)
        1:32.57 (32.17)     2:05.08 (32.51)
        2:36.95 (31.87)     3:09.05 (32.10)
        3:40.93 (31.88)     4:12.66 (31.73)
        4:44.41 (31.75)     5:15.36 (30.95)
 49 Davis, Alana     17 DYNA-GA           5:15.72                   
                 28.15        58.84 (30.69)
        1:30.45 (31.61)     2:02.21 (31.76)
        2:34.19 (31.98)     3:06.59 (32.40)
        3:39.27 (32.68)     4:11.87 (32.60)
        4:44.30 (32.43)     5:15.72 (31.42)
 50 Hollowell, Emma  17 DYNA-GA           5:15.77                   
                 28.09        59.17 (31.08)
        1:30.89 (31.72)     2:02.69 (31.80)
        2:34.60 (31.91)     3:06.60 (32.00)
        3:39.13 (32.53)     4:11.53 (32.40)
        4:44.02 (32.49)     5:15.77 (31.75)
 51 Boulo, Delaney   18 MOR-NC            5:16.56                   
                 28.37        59.02 (30.65)
        1:30.73 (31.71)     2:02.62 (31.89)
        2:34.75 (32.13)     3:07.28 (32.53)
        3:39.68 (32.40)     4:12.34 (32.66)
        4:44.63 (32.29)     5:16.56 (31.93)
 52 Godlewski, Kath  16 North Carolina A  5:17.20                   
                 28.48        59.95 (31.47)
        1:31.63 (31.68)     2:03.55 (31.92)
        2:35.45 (31.90)     3:07.41 (31.96)
        3:39.95 (32.54)     4:12.80 (32.85)
        4:45.38 (32.58)     5:17.20 (31.82)
 53 Jackson, Maddie  17 Bluegrass Marlin  5:18.48                   
                 28.95      1:00.28 (31.33)
        1:32.92 (32.64)     2:04.34 (31.42)
        2:36.26 (31.92)     3:08.31 (32.05)
        3:40.38 (32.07)     4:14.26 (33.88)
        4:46.86 (32.60)     5:18.48 (31.62)
 54 Bordes, Daniell  16 DYNA-GA           5:23.14                   
                 28.48      1:00.08 (31.60)
        1:32.12 (32.04)     2:04.65 (32.53)
        2:37.56 (32.91)     3:10.14 (32.58)
        3:43.52 (33.38)     4:16.57 (33.05)
        4:50.19 (33.62)     5:23.14 (32.95)
 55 Bernot, Charlot  16 DYNA-GA           5:28.84                   
                 28.34        59.95 (31.61)
        1:32.88 (32.93)     2:06.63 (33.75)
        2:40.43 (33.80)     3:13.98 (33.55)
        3:47.97 (33.99)     4:21.97 (34.00)
        4:55.87 (33.90)     5:28.84 (32.97)
 -- Rhodes, Lauren   17 SwimMAC Carolina     DFS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 23                 
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina               1337.5   2. North Carolina Aquatic Club       358
  3. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club    326.5   4. Marlins of Raleigh                305
  5. Mount Pleasant Swim Club        221.5   6. East Carolina Aquatics          202.5
  7. Ltp Racing Club                   145   8. Cardinal Aquatics                 125
  9. Team Greenville                    99  10. New South Swimming                 94
 11. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     86  12. Lanier Aquatics                    74
 13. Aiken-Augusta Swim League          72  14. Wildcat Aquatics                   69
 15. Unattached Hungary                 56  16. Gwinnett Aquatics                  44
 17. University of Louisville           36  18. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           33
 18. Gateway Ywca Seadragons            33  18. Un-Mount Pleasant Swim Club        33
 21. Dynamo Swim Club                   32  21. Hilton Head Aquatics               32
 21. Etown Dolphins                     32  24. Excel Aquatics                     30
 25. Savannah Swim Team               29.5  26. Unattached-Team Greenville       28.5
 27. Bluegrass Swim Team                28  28. City OF Atlanta Dolphins           26
 29. UnAtt - Cardinal Aquatics          21  30. Unattached-Dynamo Swim Club        20
 31. Unattached-GIST                    19  32. Raleigh Swimming Association       18
 33. Unattached MAC                     17  34. Blount Area Swim Team              15
 35. Sharks Aquatic Club                14  36. Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team       12
 37. Star Aquatics                      11  38. Sunkist Swim Team                  10
 39. Fins Swim Team                      9  39. Carolina Aquatics Swim Club         9
 41. Americus Albany Area Aquatics       7  42. Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club         5
 43. Life Time Swim Team Southeast       4  44. Madisonville YMCA                   3
 45. Unattached Ncac                     1