ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Pennsylvania 3A
3/13/2014-3/13/2014
Lewisburg, Pennsylvania USA



Licensed to P.I.A.A. Championship Meet
                                   HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 5.0 3/12/2014 08:55 PM
         PIAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/12/2014 to 3/13/2014         
                    PIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:40.73        2011 CONCORD CARONDELET - CA                    
 PIAA Record: S 1:44.22        2013 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         Waitkavicz, Deliberty, Broschand, Robinson        
NF Hon. Roll:   1:46.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HERSHEY-03                                        1:44.48    1:42.09S  40  
     1) RAAB, MEAGHAN 12                2) TAFUTO, VIVI 11                
     3) BROSCHARD, GABI 12              4) ROBINSON, COLETTE 10           
  2 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                1:44.90    1:42.10S  34  
     1) DU, JACQUELYN 11                2) KUHN, ERIN 10                  
     3) CHURMAN, KAYLA 11               4) SOULIA, MORGAN 11              
  3 NORTH PENN-01                                     1:47.09    1:46.20   32  
     1) DISTEFANO, OLIVIA 11            2) O''NEILL, ERIN 10               
     3) BROWN, LEAH 10                  4) EVANS, KAILYN 9                
  4 HAVERFORD-01                                      1:46.35    1:46.63   30  
     1) HART, MADDIE 10                 2) O''BRIEN, ANNIE 12              
     3) WOLFE, EMILY 11                 4) ZHERKA, ILIRA 9                
  5 WILSON-03                                         1:48.38    1:47.10   28  
     1) DURNING, MAGGIE 12              2) KLEE, KENZIE 11                
     3) CORTAZZO, AMBER 12              4) ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA 12          
  6 STATE COLLEGE-06                                  1:47.74    1:47.12   26  
     1) KOBERNA, SARAH 12               2) HILLSLEY, KIRSTEN 11           
     3) COOPER, KATE 10                 4) VASHAW, FIONA 10               
  7 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07                               1:47.70    1:47.88   24  
     1) MAUTINO, SARAH 9                2) KONDIS, PEYTON 10              
     3) COGHILL, COURTNEY 10            4) FEOLA, NATALIE 12              
  8 CONESTOGA-01                                      1:48.09    1:48.17   22  
     1) BOOKWALTER, NIKKI 12            2) ZIMMERMAN, AMBER 11            
     3) MACK, ABBY 12                   4) WYDEVEN, GRACE 12              
B - Final
  9 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07                                1:48.82    1:48.49   18  
     1) LERSCH, MAEVE 9                 2) YOOS, MADDIE 9                 
     3) CHOATE, LINDSEY 10              4) OLSAKOVSKY, CARLY 11           
 10 FREEDOM-11                                        1:49.90    1:48.57   14  
     1) DELFRANCO, CARLY 11             2) KOPKO, KELLY 11                
     3) HSU, HELEN 11                   4) HOWELL, SHANNON 11             
 11 SOUDERTON-01                                      1:48.97    1:48.58   12  
     1) CROSSGROVE, ARIANA 10           2) HODGES, EMILY 9                
     3) PAGANO, GABRIELLA 12            4) HODGES, RICKILEE 11            
 12 RADNOR-01                                         1:49.20    1:48.85   10  
     1) SMOLYANSKY, TATYANA 12          2) CAI, EVIE 12                   
     3) MCSHEA, HEATHER 12              4) PACKER, LAURA 11               
 13 WEST CHESTER RUSTIN-01                            1:48.90    1:48.88    8  
     1) KOCZUR, MEGAN 9                 2) HONTZ, AMBER 11                
     3) FIFE, ERIN 12                   4) MCGLAUGHLIN, JULIET 11         
 14 DALLASTOWN-03                                     1:48.83    1:49.19    6  
     1) OBERLANDER, KACEY 10            2) WOODS, JENA                    
     3) CASOLO, JULIA 12                4) WISE, ERICA 11                 
 15 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01                                1:49.11    1:49.56    4  
     1) SUTTON, HALEY 11                2) WAWRZYNIAK, MADDY 12           
     3) RIEMENSCHNEIDER, GRACE 9        4) PELLECCHIA, NICOLE 12          
 16 OWEN J ROBERTS-01                                 1:49.82    1:49.75    2  
     1) NINESS, DEVON 11                2) CHRISTMAN, EMMA 12             
     3) HANSEN, MORGAN 9                4) YUHAS, GABBY 11                
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:42.81        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
 PIAA Record: S 1:45.10        2012 MEAGHAN RAAB, Hershey                      
NF Hon. Roll:   1:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DILLIONE, TOMMIE          12 COUNCIL ROCK N-01    1:50.95    1:49.44   20  
  2 SALVAGGIO, SIENA          10 PARKLAND-11          1:49.69    1:49.48   17  
  3 MACMILLAN, QUINN          12 CB WEST-01           1:50.23    1:49.56   16  
  4 SOWINSKI, MONICA          11 GREATER LATROBE-07   1:51.52    1:50.25   15  
  5 HARRIS, EMILY             12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01  1:52.52    1:50.40   14  
  6 ROGERS, TARA              12 NORTH PENN-01        1:50.83    1:50.49   13  
  7 COOK, CAMI                10 CEDAR CLIFF-03       1:53.35    1:52.31   12  
  8 SMITH, NICOLE             12 DOVER-03             1:53.32    1:53.59   11  
B - Final
  9 MCGRATH, LAUREN            9 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:54.00    1:52.08    9  
 10 LEE, MAGGIE               11 HERSHEY-03           1:53.59    1:52.74    7  
 11 MCNICHOL, MADDIE          12 WC HENDERSON-01      1:53.70    1:52.78    6  
 12 MORTELL, SABRINA          12 CUMBERLAND VAL-03    1:54.07    1:52.93    5  
 13 BARTHOLD, LAURA           11 UNIONVILLE-01        1:54.26    1:52.96    4  
 14 MARINO, SAMANTHA          11 COCALICO-03          1:53.93    1:53.33    3  
 15 SONG, JADE                12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:53.50    1:53.37    2  
 16 JOYCE, EMILY              12 STROUDSBURG-11       1:53.81    1:53.68    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:53.82        2009 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
 PIAA Record: S 1:57.74        2011 EMILY CAMERON, Warwick                     
NF Hon. Roll:   2:01.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 RAAB, MEAGHAN             12 HERSHEY-03           2:00.08    1:57.13S  20  
  2 PAINTER, KATHRYN          11 NORWIN-07            2:03.12    2:01.78   17  
  3 TAFUTO, VIVI              11 HERSHEY-03           2:03.38    2:02.25   16  
  4 STAUFFER, ABBY            11 CHAMBERSBURG-03      2:04.78    2:03.59   15  
  5 WITTMAN, HANNAH           11 CB EAST-01           2:05.16    2:04.06   14  
  6 SOULIA, MORGAN            11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   2:05.38    2:04.97   13  
  7 MCHUGH, ALLYSON           11 LITTLE FLOWER-12     2:05.43    2:05.06   12  
  8 OBERLANDER, KACEY         10 DALLASTOWN-03        2:06.30    2:06.39   11  
B - Final
  9 BRINTON, EMMA              9 AVON GROVE-01        2:06.71    2:04.49    9  
 10 WHEATLEY, SAM             12 UPPER DUBLIN-01      2:07.75    2:07.05    7  
 11 BRINKHOFF, ALLIE          12 BETHEL PARK-07       2:07.23    2:07.32    6  
 12 KONDIS, PEYTON            10 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  2:07.13    2:07.55    5  
 13 EVANS, KAILYN              9 NORTH PENN-01        2:07.30    2:07.57    4  
 14 CAPUTO, GIANNA            10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   2:07.51    2:07.84    3  
 15 FERNANDER, KATIE          12 HAMPTON-07           2:08.41    2:08.49    2  
 16 RUDY, GAB                  9 RIDLEY-01            2:07.80    2:08.71    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 21.99        2012 OLIVIA SMOLIGA - IL                          
 PIAA Record: S 22.75        2012 EMILY CAMERON, Warwick                       
NF Hon. Roll:   23.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 VEITH, MADELYN            12 HERSHEY-03             23.20      23.13   20  
  2 FORD, KATIE               12 MT. LEBANON-07         23.32      23.16   17  
  3 ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA        12 WILSON-03              23.63      23.49   16  
  4 DISTEFANO, OLIVIA         11 NORTH PENN-01          23.99      23.94   15  
  5 BLEWETT, HANNA            10 CARDINAL O''HARA-12     24.08      23.96   14  
  6 BIXLER, ALYSSA            12 DALLASTOWN-03          24.06      24.04   13  
  7 MARTIN, SUMMER             9 STRATH HAVEN-01        24.16      24.22   12  
  8 RUFFING, ALYSSA           12 FRANKLIN REGIONA-07    24.16      24.35   11  
B - Final
  9 DU, JACQUELYN             11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     24.35      23.72    9  
 10 MCKNIGHT, KRISTEN         11 HAMPTON-07             24.33      24.06    7  
 11 NEWMAN, MEREDITH          10 MANHEIM TWP-03         24.31      24.08    6  
 12 PALOCHIK, VICTORIA         9 NAZARETH-11            24.37      24.20    5  
 13 HOLLENBACH, KAYLEE         9 LOWER DAUPHIN-03       24.22      24.23    4  
 14 GRING, MACKENZIE          10 MUHLENBERG-03          24.25      24.24    3  
 15 SHAFFER, AUTUMN           10 GARDEN SPOT-03         24.30      24.47    2  
 16 GROFF, KIRSTEN            11 METHACTON-01           24.26      24.54    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 51.92        2011 JASMINE TOSKY - CA                           
 PIAA Record: S 52.99        2009 KATHLEEN NOLAN, Hershey                      
NF Hon. Roll:   55.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 PRICE, NIKI               12 NORTHEASTERN-03        54.99      54.61   20  
  2 HART, MADDIE              10 HAVERFORD-01           55.91      55.37   17  
  3 BUCHANAN, KALEY            9 HERSHEY-03             55.64      55.66   16  
  4 CHURMAN, KAYLA            11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     56.03      55.72   15  
  5 OWENS, KAYLA              12 GREATER LATROBE-07     56.33      56.27   14  
  6 FIFE, ERIN                12 WC RUSTIN-01           56.67      56.59   13  
  7 WEISS, BRITTANY           10 PENNRIDGE-01           56.85      57.06   12  
  8 ROOT, MAGGIE              11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     57.05      57.19   11  
B - Final
  9 JOHNS, JENNA               9 UPPER DUBLIN-01        57.25      56.62    9  
 10 FEYRER, MINA              11 WHITEHALL-11           57.43      56.73    7  
 11 PALU-BENSON, SAOIRSE      12 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07     57.46      56.87    6  
 12 COOPER, KATE              10 STATE COLLEGE-06       57.37      57.05    5  
 13 MACK, ABBY                12 CONESTOGA-01           57.16      57.45    4  
 14 HANSEN, MORGAN             9 OWEN J ROBERTS-01      57.31      57.46    3  
 15 BENJAMIN, KAITLIN         12 CONESTOGA-01           57.96      57.77    2  
 16 MERKERT, ALEXUS           10 WHITEHALL-11           57.94      57.79    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:31.18        2012 BAYLOR - TN                                
 PIAA Record: S 1:33.48        2013 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         Robinson, Raab, Tafuto, Veith                     
NF Hon. Roll:   1:36.80                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HERSHEY-03                                        1:36.03    1:33.81   40  
     1) BUCHANAN, KALEY 9               2) YOUNG, JENNY 12                
     3) ROBINSON, COLETTE 10            4) VEITH, MADELYN 12              
  2 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                1:36.41    1:35.38   34  
     1) DU, JACQUELYN 11                2) MCGRATH, LAUREN 9              
     3) ROOT, MAGGIE 11                 4) SOULIA, MORGAN 11              
  3 NORTH PENN-01                                     1:36.36    1:36.22   32  
     1) BROWN, LEAH 10                  2) ROGERS, TARA 12                
     3) BAUR, AIMEE 10                  4) DISTEFANO, OLIVIA 11           
  4 MT. LEBANON-07                                    1:36.76    1:36.33   30  
     1) NICHOLSON, KATHRYN 9            2) FORD, KATIE 12                 
     3) SCHILKEN, MEGHAN 12             4) BOGDANSKI, VERONICA 11         
  5 GREATER LATROBE-07                                1:37.41    1:36.75   28  
     1) OWENS, KAYLA 12                 2) DEFRANCESCO, GINA 12           
     3) DOUDS, MEGAN 10                 4) SOWINSKI, MONICA 11            
  6 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07                                1:37.98    1:37.18   26  
     1) SHAFFER, VICTORIA 11            2) OLSAKOVSKY, CARLY 11           
     3) NOVAK, CAROLYN 11               4) CHOATE, LINDSEY 10             
  7 PARKLAND-11                                       1:38.08    1:38.26   24  
     1) SALVAGGIO, SIENA 10             2) FREEMAN, ERIKA 11              
     3) BODNAR, ALEXANDRA 11            4) JORDAN, ERIN 11                
  8 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST-01                             1:38.10    1:38.70   22  
     1) MORTIMER, KIRSTEN 9             2) JOZEFIAK, JESS 12              
     3) GRIFFITH, LAUREN 11             4) WITTMAN, HANNAH 11             
B - Final
  9 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON-01                         1:38.14    1:37.19   18  
     1) MCNICHOL, MADDIE 12             2) HENDRICKS, MADDIE 11           
     3) FRUHWIRTH, AINSLEY 12           4) KOSIC, ABBY 10                 
 10 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   1:38.12    1:37.70   14  
     1) WHEATLEY, SAM 12                2) JOHNSON, COREY 12              
     3) O''NEILL, CASEY 11               4) JOHNS, JENNA 9                 
 11 DALLASTOWN-03                                     1:39.09    1:38.07   12  
     1) BIXLER, ALYSSA 12               2) WISE, ERICA 11                 
     3) THORNLEY, JUSTINA 10            4) CASOLO, JULIA 12               
 12 UNIONVILLE-01                                     1:38.36    1:38.23   10  
     1) GRIMES, MAURA 9                 2) WENTZ, MOLLY 11                
     3) GARVEY, KATIE 11                4) BARTHOLD, LAURA 11             
 13 METHACTON-01                                      1:38.73    1:38.31    8  
     1) GROFF, KIRSTEN 11               2) WANG, KRISTEN 11               
     3) SYKES, EMILY 9                  4) REES, JEN 10                   
 14 STRATH HAVEN-01                                   1:39.00    1:38.47    6  
     1) WILLIS, KATIE 12                2) JABLONSKI, CAMILLE 9           
     3) RESWEBER, FRANCES 10            4) MARTIN, SUMMER 9               
 15 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH-01                             1:39.13    1:38.85    4  
     1) MITCHELL, LAUREN 11             2) CRAIG, KATIE 11                
     3) SCHLUCHTERER, MADISON 10        4) DILLIONE, TOMMIE 12            
 16 FRANKLIN REGIONAL-07                              1:39.14    1:39.61    2  
     1) BIRDY, MORGAN 9                 2) EASTERLING, MEREDITH 10        
     3) SCANLAN, ELISE 9                4) RUFFING, ALYSSA 12             
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 48.15        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                           
 PIAA Record: S 49.01        2012 MEAGHAN RAAB, Hershey                        
NF Hon. Roll:   51.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 VEITH, MADELYN            12 HERSHEY-03             50.97      50.45   20  
  2 SALVAGGIO, SIENA          10 PARKLAND-11            50.79      50.46   17  
  3 FORD, KATIE               12 MT. LEBANON-07         51.84      50.71   16  
  4 PRICE, NIKI               12 NORTHEASTERN-03        51.27      50.79   15  
  5 BUCHANAN, KALEY            9 HERSHEY-03             51.93      51.13   14  
  6 MACMILLAN, QUINN          12 CB WEST-01             51.53      51.15   13  
  7 SOWINSKI, MONICA          11 GREATER LATROBE-07     51.75      51.38   12  
  8 SOULIA, MORGAN            11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     51.45      51.68   11  
B - Final
  9 MCGRATH, LAUREN            9 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     52.10      51.41    9  
 10 BLAIR, MADDY              11 NAZARETH-11            52.05      51.54    7  
 11 JOHNS, JENNA               9 UPPER DUBLIN-01        52.10      51.93    6  
 12 HSU, HELEN                11 FREEDOM-11             52.02      51.97    5  
 13 BIXLER, ALYSSA            12 DALLASTOWN-03          52.23      51.98    4  
 14 SHAFFER, VICTORIA         11 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07     52.72      52.40    3  
 15 KOZLINA, ALI               9 SENECA VALLEY-07       52.74      52.50    2  
 16 MARTIN, SUMMER             9 STRATH HAVEN-01        52.66      52.60    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 4:34.78        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
 PIAA Record: S 4:36.41        2013 LEAH SMITH, Oakland Catholic               
NF Hon. Roll:   4:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MORTELL, SABRINA          12 CUMBERLAND VAL-03    4:56.44    4:52.55   20  
  2 PAINTER, KATHRYN          11 NORWIN-07            4:54.30    4:54.15   17  
  3 DILLIONE, TOMMIE          12 COUNCIL ROCK N-01    4:58.85    4:55.51   16  
  4 PALU-BENSON, SAOIRSE      12 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07   5:00.31    5:00.01   15  
  5 MAUTINO, SARAH             9 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  5:02.16    5:00.83   14  
  6 ROGERS, TARA              12 NORTH PENN-01        5:00.71    5:00.89   13  
  7 CORTAZZO, AMBER           12 WILSON-03            4:59.61    5:01.39   12  
  8 SCHLEGEL, HANNAH           9 TWIN VALLEY-03       5:01.40    5:01.96   11  
B - Final
  9 JORDAN, ERIN              11 PARKLAND-11          5:02.84    4:58.34    9  
 10 RESWEBER, FRANCES         10 STRATH HAVEN-01      5:02.36    4:58.37    7  
 11 HOWELL, SHANNON           11 FREEDOM-11           5:03.11    5:00.14    6  
 12 MCHUGH, ALLYSON           11 LITTLE FLOWER-12     5:03.17    5:01.13    5  
 13 BARTHOLD, LAURA           11 UNIONVILLE-01        5:05.01    5:01.17    4  
 14 O''NEILL, EMMA             10 ABINGTON-01          5:05.12    5:03.82    3  
 15 CURL, MORGAN               9 OXFORD-01            5:04.91    5:05.38    2  
 16 CAPUTO, GIANNA            10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   5:04.63    5:08.47    1  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 51.43        2012 OLIVIA SMOLIGA - IL                          
 PIAA Record: S 53.70        2013 CHRISTINA LEANDER, WC East-01                
NF Hon. Roll:   55.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 RAAB, MEAGHAN             12 HERSHEY-03             53.85      53.08S  20  
  2 DU, JACQUELYN             11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     55.19      53.91   17  
  3 OBERLANDER, KACEY         10 DALLASTOWN-03          56.00      55.75   16  
  4 ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA        12 WILSON-03              56.02      56.20   15  
  5 HART, MADDIE              10 HAVERFORD-01           56.58      56.37   14  
  6 CHURMAN, KAYLA            11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     56.64      56.57   13  
  7 DISTEFANO, OLIVIA         11 NORTH PENN-01          56.11      56.74   12  
  8 MARINO, SAMANTHA          11 COCALICO-03            56.95      57.23   11  
B - Final
  9 SCHILKEN, MEGHAN          12 MT. LEBANON-07         57.52      56.46    9  
 10 EVANS, KAILYN              9 NORTH PENN-01          57.21      57.18    7  
 11 HSU, HELEN                11 FREEDOM-11             57.47      57.25    6  
 12 DELFRANCO, CARLY          11 FREEDOM-11             58.21      57.58    5  
 13 SMOLYANSKY, TATYANA       12 RADNOR-01              57.72      57.64    4  
 14 FREEMAN, ERIKA            11 PARKLAND-11            57.87      57.84    3  
 15 ZLOTNIKOFF, AMANDA        10 WISSAHICKON-01         58.26      57.90    2  
 16 FLANAGAN, CLARE            9 HAMPTON-07             58.37      58.84    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N   58.75        2009 KASEY CARLSON - CA                         
 PIAA Record: S 1:00.54        2012 EMILY CAMERON, Warwick                     
NF Hon. Roll:   1:02.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 TAFUTO, VIVI              11 HERSHEY-03           1:02.11    1:01.81   20  
  2 FERNANDER, KATIE          12 HAMPTON-07           1:03.43    1:02.88   17  
  3 OWENS, KAYLA              12 GREATER LATROBE-07   1:03.54    1:03.72   16  
  4 KEDZIERSKI, AMANDA        12 HEMPFIELD AREA-07    1:03.76    1:03.97   15  
  5 KONDIS, PEYTON            10 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  1:05.08    1:04.44   14  
  6 KUHN, ERIN                10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:05.47    1:04.53   13  
  7 HARRIS, EMILY             12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01  1:05.33    1:05.11   12  
  8 WEISS, BRITTANY           10 PENNRIDGE-01         1:05.07    1:05.24   11  
B - Final
  9 WITTMAN, HANNAH           11 CB EAST-01           1:05.51    1:05.01    9  
 10 SYKES, EMILY               9 METHACTON-01         1:05.68    1:05.13    7  
 11 ROCCHI, MARIA             12 ARCHBSHP RYAN-12     1:05.68    1:05.29    6  
 12 YOOS, MADDIE               9 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07   1:05.66    1:05.45    5  
 13 POPALIS, MADDY            11 HEMPFIELD-03         1:05.77    1:05.93    4  
 14 RUDY, GAB                  9 RIDLEY-01            1:05.76    1:06.18    3  
 15 KIESLING, EMMA             9 TAYLOR ALLDERDIC-08  1:05.98    1:06.45    2  
 16 BLASER, HANNAH            10 CB WEST-01           1:06.43    1:06.88    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 3:20.42        2013 CONCORD CARONDELET - CA                    
 PIAA Record: S 3:22.85        2011 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         Surfuss, Raab, Nakano, Miller                     
NF Hon. Roll:   3:30.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HERSHEY-03                                        3:28.12    3:21.34S  40  
     1) BUCHANAN, KALEY 9               2) TAFUTO, VIVI 11                
     3) VEITH, MADELYN 12               4) RAAB, MEAGHAN 12               
  2 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                3:29.59    3:27.57   34  
     1) MCGRATH, LAUREN 9               2) BISHOP, KRISTEN 12             
     3) SONG, JADE 12                   4) CHURMAN, KAYLA 11              
  3 NORTH PENN-01                                     3:29.82    3:29.75   32  
     1) EVANS, KAILYN 9                 2) O''NEILL, ERIN 10               
     3) BAUR, AIMEE 10                  4) ROGERS, TARA 12                
  4 GREATER LATROBE-07                                3:31.66    3:29.84   30  
     1) OWENS, KAYLA 12                 2) DEFRANCESCO, GINA 12           
     3) DOUDS, MEGAN 10                 4) SOWINSKI, MONICA 11            
  5 MT. LEBANON-07                                    3:31.10    3:30.23   28  
     1) NICHOLSON, KATHRYN 9            2) SCHILKEN, MEGHAN 12            
     3) BUMGARNER, HANNAH 10            4) FORD, KATIE 12                 
  6 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON-01                         3:31.93    3:30.58   26  
     1) MCNICHOL, MADDIE 12             2) EIFE, MEGHAN 12                
     3) HAZARD, RACHEL 9                4) KOSIC, ABBY 10                 
  7 PARKLAND-11                                       3:32.42    3:32.51   24  
     1) SALVAGGIO, SIENA 10             2) FREEMAN, ERIKA 11              
     3) CONNOLLY, VICTORIA 10           4) JORDAN, ERIN 11                
  8 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   3:33.17    3:32.54   22  
     1) WHEATLEY, SAM 12                2) PARIS, MEGAN 10                
     3) O''NEILL, CASEY 11               4) JOHNS, JENNA 9                 
B - Final
  9 CONESTOGA-01                                      3:33.45    3:30.87   18  
     1) BENJAMIN, KAITLIN 12            2) ZIMMERMAN, AMBER 11            
     3) WYDEVEN, GRACE 12               4) MACK, ABBY 12                  
 10 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH-01                             3:33.74    3:33.55   14  
     1) SCHLUCHTERER, MADISON 10        2) SAMSON, REBECCA 12             
     3) DILLIONE, TOMMIE 12             4) MITCHELL, LAUREN 11            
 11 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07                                3:35.00    3:33.84   12  
     1) CHOATE, LINDSEY 10              2) OLSAKOVSKY, CARLY 11           
     3) YOOS, EMILY 10                  4) SHAFFER, VICTORIA 11           
 12 WILSON-03                                         3:33.85    3:34.09   10  
     1) ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA 12           2) REDCAY, KELLEN 11              
     3) GARTNER, LEXIE 12               4) CORTAZZO, AMBER 12             
 13 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST-01                             3:33.84    3:34.14    8  
     1) JOZEFIAK, JESS 12               2) MORTIMER, KIRSTEN 9            
     3) HUUKI, LOUISE 12                4) WITTMAN, HANNAH 11             
 14 DALLASTOWN-03                                     3:34.54    3:34.76    6  
     1) CASOLO, JULIA 12                2) WISE, ERICA 11                 
     3) OBERLANDER, KACEY 10            4) BIXLER, ALYSSA 12              
 15 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07                               3:35.73    3:36.66    4  
     1) FEOLA, NATALIE 12               2) MAUTINO, SARAH 9               
     3) KONDIS, PEYTON 10               4) NAMESTNIK, ALEXA 12            
 16 STRATH HAVEN-01                                   3:34.63    3:37.69    2  
     1) RESWEBER, FRANCES 10            2) WILLIS, KATIE 12               
     3) JABLONSKI, CAMILLE 9            4) MARTIN, SUMMER 9               
 
                              Girls - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 HERSHEY                            HERSH-03        279  
                2 NORTH ALLEGHENY                    NALLE-07        235  
                3 NORTH PENN                         NPENN-01        189  
                4 GREATER LATROBE                    GLATR-07        115  
                5 MT. LEBANON                        MTLEB-07        100  
                6 PARKLAND                           PARKL-11         94  
                7 WILSON                             WILSN-03         81  
                8 UPPER DUBLIN                       UDUBL-01         75  
                9 DALLASTOWN                         DLSTN-03         68  
               10 UPPER ST. CLAIR                    UPSTC-07         64  
               11 OAKLAND CATHOLIC                   OAKCA-07         61  
               11 HAVERFORD                          HVRFD-01         61  
               13 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH                 CRNOR-01         54  
               14 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST                 CBEAS-01         53  
               15 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON             WCHEN-01         50  
               16 CONESTOGA                          CONTG-01         46  
               17 FREEDOM                            FREDM-11         36  
               18 NORTHEASTERN                       NEAST-03         35  
               19 NORWIN                             NORWN-07         34  
               20 CENTRAL BUCKS WEST                 CBWST-01         32  
               21 STATE COLLEGE                      SCOLL-06         31  
               22 STRATH HAVEN                       SHAVN-01         28  
               23 HAMPTON                            HAMPT-07         27  
               24 DOWNINGTOWN WEST                   DTWNW-01         26  
               25 CUMBERLAND VALLEY                  CMBVY-03         25  
               26 AVON GROVE                         AVNGR-01         23  
               26 PENNRIDGE                          PNRDG-01         23  
               28 METHACTON                          METHC-01         21  
               28 PETERS TOWNSHIP                    PTTWP-07         21  
               28 WEST CHESTER RUSTIN                RUSTN-01         21  
               31 CHARTIERS VALLEY                   CHARV-07         20  
               32 UNIONVILLE                         UNION-01         18  
               33 LITTLE FLOWER                      LFLWR-12         17  
               34 HEMPFIELD                          HEMP3-03         16  
               35 CENTRAL DAUPHIN                    CDPHN-03         15  
               35 HEMPFIELD AREA                     HEMP7-07         15  
               35 CHAMBERSBURG                       CHAMB-03         15  
               38 CARDINAL O''HARA                    OHARA-12         14  
               38 COCALICO                           COCAL-03         14  
               38 RADNOR                             RADNR-01         14  
               41 FRANKLIN REGIONAL                  FRNKR-07         13  
               42 LOWER MERION                       LMERN-01         12  
               42 NAZARETH                           NAZAR-11         12  
               42 SOUDERTON                          SDRTN-01         12  
               42 CEDAR CLIFF                        CCLIF-03         12  
               46 TWIN VALLEY                        TWINV-03         11  
               46 DOVER                              DOVER-03         11  
               46 PENNSBURY                          PNSBR-01         11  
               49 WHITEHALL                          WHTHL-11          8  
               50 ARCHBISHOP RYAN                    RYAN-12           6  
               50 BETHEL PARK                        BTHLP-07          6  
               50 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP                   MANTP-03          6  
               53 OWEN J ROBERTS                     OJROB-01          5  
               54 LOWER DAUPHIN                      LDPHN-03          4  
               54 HATBORO-HORSHAM                    HATH-01           4  
               54 FOX CHAPEL                         FOXCH-07          4  
               54 RIDLEY                             RIDLY-01          4  
               58 ABINGTON                           ABGTN-01          3  
               58 MUHLENBERG                         MUHLB-03          3  
               60 TAYLOR ALLDERDICE                  TYLRA-08          2  
               60 WISSAHICKON                        WISSA-01          2  
               60 SENECA VALLEY                      SENCV-07          2  
               60 GARDEN SPOT                        GRDNS-03          2  
               60 OXFORD                             OXFRD-01          2  
               65 EASTON                             EASTN-11          1  
               65 STROUDSBURG                        STRDB-11          1  

Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:28.02        2012 JACKSONVILLE BOLES - FL                    
 PIAA Record: S 1:31.28        2013 UPPER DUBLIN, Upper Dublin                 
                         Bantley, Totlen, M. Jensen, E. Jensen             
NF Hon. Roll:   1:35.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LA SALLE COLLEGE-12                               1:33.45    1:30.26S  40  
     1) SHURMUR, KYLE 11                2) MCBRYAN, MICHAEL 12            
     3) BROCATO, GREG 10                4) STACHEL, NICK 11               
  2 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                1:32.02    1:30.86S  34  
     1) BUERGER, ZACHARY 12             2) MELZER, CASEY 11               
     3) ARNOLD, GREG 11                 4) STARESINIC, MAX 11             
  3 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07                                1:33.79    1:31.02S  32  
     1) DUDZINSKI, RYAN 11              2) WILLIAMS, TOMOS 11             
     3) MINUTH, FYNN 11                 4) NOVAK, NATHAN 12               
  4 DALLASTOWN-03                                     1:35.57    1:35.55   30  
     1) BROCKWAY, NOAH 11               2) TATE, MASON 12                 
     3) HILL, SPENCER 10                4) STAUFFER, COREY 12             
  5 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH-01                             1:36.31    1:35.66   28  
     1) GOROSHKO, JAKE 11               2) DONNELLY, JACK 9               
     3) MCCREDIE, BRANDON 12            4) MITCHELL, RYAN 12              
  6 HERSHEY-03                                        1:35.88    1:35.85   25  
     1) JACOBSEN, ETHAN 12              2) KUSHNER, JACK 10               
     3) DREXLER, WILL 11                4) CENEVIVA, ZACH 11              
  6 CATHEDRAL PREP-10                                 1:35.25    1:35.85   25  
     1) RILEY, REX 10                   2) MARIN, JOE 12                  
     3) MORRISON, REID 11               4) MILLER, ZACH 12                
 -- RADNOR-01                                         1:34.66         DQ  
     1) FREEDMAN, RYAN 12               2) GARTLAND, MITCHELL 12          
     3) AVART, ELI 11                   4) MCKEON, BRIAN 11               
B - Final
  9 MT. LEBANON-07                                    1:36.69    1:35.23   18  
     1) MIHAILESCU, ANDREI 11           2) RAMSEY, BRIAN 10               
     3) WECHTER, NOAH 11                4) RICE, ALEX 12                  
 10 STATE COLLEGE-06                                  1:37.50    1:35.67   14  
     1) GIBBLE, BRADLEY 12              2) FEFFER, MICHAEL 12             
     3) SCHROCK, IAN 12                 4) HARDY, CARTER 11               
 11 PERKIOMEN VALLEY-01                               1:36.55    1:35.93   12  
     1) GROSHARDT, BRYCE 11             2) AMDOR, WYATT 10                
     3) THORNELOE, LOGAN 11             4) DIX, KYLE 11                   
 12 WEST CHESTER RUSTIN-01                            1:36.86    1:36.23   10  
     1) YOO, BRENDEN 11                 2) SERVICE, BEN 12                
     3) DELLO BUONO, FRANK 12           4) CUMMINGS, TYLER 11             
 13 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   1:37.57    1:36.35    8  
     1) DEVLIN, CHRISTOPHER 12          2) TANG, ALLEN 12                 
     3) TOLLEN, COOPER 12               4) WILLIAMSON, STEPHEN 12         
 14 CONESTOGA-01                                      1:37.06    1:36.44    6  
     1) KOLLURU, RAJU 12                2) ASHMEAD, MICHAEL 12            
     3) SCHON, ALEX 12                  4) MCKENRICK, BRIAN 9             
 15 MCDOWELL-10                                       1:36.91    1:37.13    4  
     1) EKAS, JONATHAN 12               2) WUJCIK, EVAN 12                
     3) EKAS, JACOB 12                  4) MAHONEY, JACK 10               
 16 GATEWAY-07                                        1:37.53    1:37.73    2  
     1) BELEY, JAKE 12                  2) CAPRARA, ALEX 12               
     3) PASSALINQUA, JAKE 10            4) BOLEN, ALEX 12                 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:33.83        2009 TOM SHIELDS - CA                           
 PIAA Record: S 1:36.05        2009 MATTHEW BELECANECH, St. Joseph Prep        
NF Hon. Roll:   1:40.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DEVLIN, CHRISTOPHER       12 UPPER DUBLIN-01      1:40.58    1:39.22   20  
  2 SANNEM, JAKE               9 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   1:40.52    1:39.90   17  
  3 OWENS, RYAN               11 DANIEL BOONE-03      1:40.11    1:40.08   16  
  4 LOVASIK, BRIAN            11 NORTH HILLS-07       1:41.70    1:40.23   15  
  5 RUTAN, SAM                12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:40.90    1:40.41   14  
  6 VIZZA, JOSEPH             10 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   1:42.28    1:41.38   13  
  7 MITCHELL, JUSTIN          12 WARWICK-03           1:41.95    1:41.40   12  
  8 CLARKE, JOSH              11 NORTHERN YORK-03     1:41.81    1:41.56   11  
B - Final
  9 MAGNAN, SAM               11 FREEDOM-11           1:42.40    1:40.91    9  
 10 FILIPPINI, VINCE          11 MUHLENBERG-03        1:42.32    1:41.47    7  
 11 KOUNTROUBIS, THANAS       11 NORTH PENN-01        1:42.42    1:41.57    6  
 12 MILLER, STEVE             12 BOYERTOWN-01         1:42.90    1:41.62    5  
 13 STAHARA, MITCHEL          12 BETHEL PARK-07       1:42.96    1:42.36    4  
 14 HART, CONNOR              12 HAVERFORD-01         1:43.00    1:43.22    3  
 15 LUTTRELL, ZACH            12 HERSHEY-03           1:42.41    1:43.36    2  
 16 MCCULLOUGH, ALEX          12 OWEN J ROBERTS-01    1:43.12    1:44.09    1  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:41.39        2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA                           
 PIAA Record: S 1:41.39        2011 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                       
NF Hon. Roll:   1:52.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BUERGER, ZACHARY          12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:48.06    1:45.64   20  
  2 THOMAS, MICHAEL           11 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01   1:49.51    1:46.18   17  
  3 MCCORMICK, THOMAS         12 WC HENDERSON-01      1:51.25    1:50.42   16  
  4 HINE, TREVOR              12 DALLASTOWN-03        1:53.46    1:52.22   15  
  5 MCBRYAN, MICHAEL          12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   1:53.28    1:52.33   14  
  6 MELZER, CASEY             11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:52.48    1:52.34   13  
  7 EVERMAN, VINCE            11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   1:52.92    1:52.63   12  
  8 MINUTH, FYNN              11 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07   1:52.07    1:52.65   11  
B - Final
  9 GIBBLE, BRADLEY           12 STATE COLLEGE-06     1:54.06    1:52.50    9  
 10 BOND, ANDREW              12 EMMAUS-11            1:56.34    1:53.03    7  
 11 PAULES, CARTER            11 EMMAUS-11            1:54.97    1:54.94    6  
 12 STEVENSON, TYLER          10 FRANKLIN REGIONL-07  1:55.33    1:55.73    5  
 13 HAPP, COLIN               12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   1:55.07    1:56.28    4  
 14 ROSS, DAN                 12 MANHEIM TWP-03       1:55.46    1:56.88    3  
 15 KUSHNER, JACK             10 HERSHEY-03           1:54.27    1:57.12    2  
 16 VANNUCCI, JOE             12 RIDLEY-01            1:56.81    1:57.62    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 19.43        2010 VLADIMIR MOROZOV - CA                        
 PIAA Record: S 19.58        2011 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                         
NF Hon. Roll:   21.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 KANTZ, ZACH               12 BANGOR-11              20.93      20.54   20  
  2 MCCREDIE, BRANDON         12 COUNCIL ROCK N-01      20.83      20.58   17  
  3 BROCATO, GREG             10 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     20.83      20.61   16  
  4 ZAWATSKI, ED              11 WYOMING VALLEY W-02    20.88      20.73   15  
  5 FEISER, SAM               12 OWEN J ROBERTS-01      20.75      20.82   14  
  6 STACHEL, NICK             11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     21.27      21.02   13  
  7 DOSS, AUSTIN              12 HERSHEY-03             21.13      21.06   12  
  8 DIX, KYLE                 11 PERKIOMEN VALLEY-01    21.22      21.30   11  
B - Final
  9 GOROSHKO, JAKE            11 COUNCIL ROCK N-01      21.35      21.29    9  
 10 SICINSKI, ADAM            11 PARKLAND-11            21.64      21.52    6.5
 10 WILLIAMS, TOMOS           11 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07     21.57      21.52    6.5
 12 VOULOPOS, KRISTIAN        12 HEMPFIELD-03           21.65      21.56    5  
 13 SHURMUR, KYLE             11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     21.67      21.57    4  
 14 GREGORY, NORMAN           10 PENN HILLS-07          21.67      21.64    3  
 15 COBB, PATRICK             11 BANGOR-11              21.62      21.77    2  
 16 SHIFFLER, JUDSON          11 HEMPFIELD AREA-07      21.54      21.90    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 45.52        2012 JOSEPH SCHOOLING - FL                        
 PIAA Record: S 47.68        2011 ANDREW KOSIC, WC Henderson                   
NF Hon. Roll:   50.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DUDZINSKI, RYAN           11 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07     48.72      47.44S  20  
  2 JENSEN, MICHAEL           10 UPPER DUBLIN-01        49.03      48.01   17  
  3 BRENNEMAN, JACK           12 CUMBERLAND VAL-03      49.38      48.80   16  
  4 LOUX, TRISTON             12 SOUDERTON-01           50.54      49.95   15  
  5 FEISER, SAM               12 OWEN J ROBERTS-01      50.22      50.30   13.5
  5 CUMMINGS, TYLER           11 WC RUSTIN-01           50.33      50.30   13.5
  7 LIBERT, JOHN              10 KENNETT-01             50.74      50.46   12  
  8 DREXLER, WILL             11 HERSHEY-03             50.70      50.99   11  
B - Final
  9 CONZOLA, PETER            12 FREEDOM-11             50.83      50.27    9  
 10 WILSON, JAMES             10 CONESTOGA VALLEY-03    51.35      51.00    7  
 11 JOHNSEN, JAKE             11 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07     51.68      51.03    6  
 12 SCHON, ALEX               12 CONESTOGA-01           51.60      51.05    5  
 13 ARNOLD, GREG              11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     51.74      51.11    4  
 14 HILL, SPENCER             10 DALLASTOWN-03          51.58      51.39    3  
 15 AVART, ELI                11 RADNOR-01              51.58      51.64    2  
 16 DIKOS, STERG              12 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN-03    51.41      51.82    1  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:19.27        2012 JACKSONVILLE BOLES - FL                    
 PIAA Record: S 1:21.01        2011 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         Nolan, Bauchwitz, Nakano, Young                   
NF Hon. Roll:   1:26.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LA SALLE COLLEGE-12                               1:24.76    1:23.12   40  
     1) STACHEL, NICK 11                2) EVERMAN, VINCE 11              
     3) SANNEM, JAKE 9                  4) MCELWEE, KYLE 11               
  2 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07                                1:24.39    1:23.35   34  
     1) WILLIAMS, TOMOS 11              2) LERSCH, PATRICK 11             
     3) NOVAK, NATHAN 12                4) HARDWICK, ALEX 12              
  3 SOUDERTON-01                                      1:25.35    1:24.40   32  
     1) MUSTERAIT, KEVIN 12             2) MUSTERAIT, CRISTIAN 9          
     3) LOUX, BRENDON 10                4) LOUX, TRISTON 12               
  4 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                1:26.12    1:24.91   30  
     1) STARESINIC, MAX 11              2) SONGER, DANIEL 10              
     3) RUTAN, SAM 12                   4) ARNOLD, GREG 11                
  5 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH-01                             1:25.52    1:25.17   28  
     1) GOROSHKO, JAKE 11               2) MITCHELL, RYAN 12              
     3) SHMURAK, ALLEN 10               4) MCCREDIE, BRANDON 12           
  6 DALLASTOWN-03                                     1:25.86    1:25.20   26  
     1) HINE, TREVOR 12                 2) STAUFFER, COREY 12             
     3) HILL, SPENCER 10                4) BROCKWAY, NOAH 11              
  7 HERSHEY-03                                        1:25.73    1:25.28   24  
     1) DOSS, AUSTIN 12                 2) CENEVIVA, ZACH 11              
     3) PAYNTER, CHRIS 10               4) LUTTRELL, ZACH 12              
  8 CUMBERLAND VALLEY-03                              1:26.18    1:25.42   22  
     1) FRANCIS, NICK 12                2) DECKMAN, JACOB 9               
     3) JOHNSTON, BENJAMIN 11           4) BRENNEMAN, JACK 12             
B - Final
  9 CATHEDRAL PREP-10                                 1:27.61    1:25.95   18  
     1) MORRISON, REID 11               2) SQUEGLIA, TOM 10               
     3) BRITTON, ANDREW 12              4) MILLER, ZACH 12                
 10 NORTH PENN-01                                     1:26.33    1:26.08   14  
     1) KOUNTROUBIS, THANAS 11          2) ELSE, BRETT 11                 
     3) KELLY, LIAM 11                  4) NEIDLINGER, GREG 12            
 11 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   1:26.75    1:26.16   12  
     1) JENSEN, MICHAEL 10              2) WILLIAMSON, STEPHEN 12         
     3) SCHERPBIER, BART 11             4) TOLLEN, COOPER 12              
 12 MT. LEBANON-07                                    1:26.93    1:26.30   10  
     1) MIHAILESCU, ANDREI 11           2) NASS, GABRIEL 10               
     3) VICTOR, NIK 12                  4) RICE, ALEX 12                  
 13 OWEN J ROBERTS-01                                 1:26.56    1:26.69    8  
     1) MCCULLOUGH, ALEX 12             2) BAUER, COLIN 10                
     3) MOKHALLALATI, BASIL 12          4) FEISER, SAM 12                 
 14 MCDOWELL-10                                       1:26.74    1:27.22    6  
     1) EKAS, JONATHAN 12               2) WUJCIK, EVAN 12                
     3) MARN, STEPHEN 10                4) MAHONEY, JACK 10               
 15 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN-03                               1:27.84    1:27.43    4  
     1) DIKOS, STERG 12                 2) HANNA, OWEN 12                 
     3) MCELROY, KYLE 11                4) KERSIKOSKI, JOHN 11            
 16 WILLIAM TENNENT-01                                1:27.82    1:28.21    2  
     1) BASTIAN, BRENNEN 11             2) DEL CONTE, TOM 11              
     3) PATRICK, MATT 11                4) FORLINI, IAN 12                

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 42.34        2011 DAVID NOLAN - PA                             
 PIAA Record: S 42.34        2011 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                         
NF Hon. Roll:   46.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MUSTERAIT, KEVIN          12 SOUDERTON-01           44.51      43.94   20  
  2 JENSEN, MICHAEL           10 UPPER DUBLIN-01        44.83      44.39   17  
  3 BROCATO, GREG             10 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     45.27      44.67   16  
  4 MCCREDIE, BRANDON         12 COUNCIL ROCK N-01      45.53      44.88   15  
  5 OWENS, RYAN               11 DANIEL BOONE-03        45.70      45.28   14  
  6 HARDWICK, ALEX            12 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07     46.02      45.40   13  
  7 LOVASIK, BRIAN            11 NORTH HILLS-07         46.12      45.57   12  
  8 DIKOS, STERG              12 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN-03    45.80      45.63   11  
B - Final
  9 KANTZ, ZACH               12 BANGOR-11              46.47      45.66    9  
 10 ZAWATSKI, ED              11 WYOMING VALLEY W-02    46.64      46.00    7  
 11 BRENNEMAN, JACK           12 CUMBERLAND VAL-03      46.34      46.20    6  
 12 SANNEM, JAKE               9 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     47.08      46.39    5  
 13 DIX, KYLE                 11 PERKIOMEN VALLEY-01    46.47      46.54    4  
 14 KNOLL, DANNY              11 WISSAHICKON-01         46.83      46.65    3  
 15 CLARKE, JOSH              11 NORTHERN YORK-03       46.91      47.02    2  
 16 STARESINIC, MAX           11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     47.11      47.34    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 4:13.87        2013 JACK CONGER - MD                           
 PIAA Record: S 4:22.21        2009 MATT BELECANECH, St. Joseph Prep           
NF Hon. Roll:   4:33.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BUERGER, ZACHARY          12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   4:28.36    4:22.75   20  
  2 MAGNAN, SAM               11 FREEDOM-11           4:29.24    4:25.05   17  
  3 DEVLIN, CHRISTOPHER       12 UPPER DUBLIN-01      4:29.88    4:26.29   16  
  4 MARKLEY, ARTHUR            9 MCCASKEY-03          4:34.38    4:32.52   15  
  5 RUTAN, SAM                12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   4:32.43    4:33.20   14  
  6 MINUTH, FYNN              11 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07   4:34.62    4:33.71   13  
  7 SMITH, NEAL               11 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-07  4:33.57    4:35.73   12  
  8 MITCHELL, JUSTIN          12 WARWICK-03           4:36.27    4:38.54   11  
B - Final
  9 LUTTRELL, ZACH            12 HERSHEY-03           4:36.52    4:34.60    9  
 10 HINE, TREVOR              12 DALLASTOWN-03        4:36.80    4:35.36    7  
 11 HARRIGAN, CONNOR          12 FREEDOM-11           4:37.31    4:35.60    6  
 12 KOUNTROUBIS, THANAS       11 NORTH PENN-01        4:37.91    4:36.45    5  
 13 KEASHON, STEVEN           12 NESHAMINY-01         4:36.63    4:37.26    4  
 14 VIZZA, JOSEPH             10 LASALLE COLLEGE-12   4:37.99    4:37.87    3  
 15 HART, CONNOR              12 HAVERFORD-01         4:37.92    4:39.85    2  
 16 DREXLER, WILL             11 HERSHEY-03           4:37.40    4:43.21    1  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 45.34        2012 RYAN MURPHY - FL                             
 PIAA Record: S 45.49        2011 DAVID NOLAN, Hershey                         
NF Hon. Roll:   51.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 THOMAS, MICHAEL           11 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01     48.47      46.65   20  
  2 DUDZINSKI, RYAN           11 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07     49.34      46.88   17  
  3 EKAS, JONATHAN            12 MCDOWELL-10            49.97      49.80   16  
  4 CONZOLA, PETER            12 FREEDOM-11             51.03      49.87   15  
  5 DOSS, AUSTIN              12 HERSHEY-03             50.81      50.41   14  
  6 NEIDLINGER, GREG          12 NORTH PENN-01          50.42      50.67   13  
  7 WILSON, JAMES             10 CONESTOGA VALLEY-03    50.67      50.86   12  
  8 FREEDMAN, RYAN            12 RADNOR-01              50.97      50.93   11  
B - Final
  9 EVERMAN, VINCE            11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     51.11      50.41    9  
 10 SHURMUR, KYLE             11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     51.35      51.16    7  
 11 GIBBLE, BRADLEY           12 STATE COLLEGE-06       51.66      51.36    6  
 12 GOROSHKO, JAKE            11 COUNCIL ROCK N-01      51.60      51.37    5  
 13 ARNOLD, GREG              11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     51.98      51.56    4  
 14 DOYLE, CONNOR              9 PENNSBURY-01           51.85      51.62    3  
 15 BROCKWAY, NOAH            11 DALLASTOWN-03          51.84      51.91    2  
 16 BUCKLEY, GREG             11 UNIONVILLE-01          51.35      52.08    1  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 53.39        2013 STEPHEN STUMP - CA                           
 PIAA Record: S 53.67        2000 BRENDON HANSEN, Haverford                    
NF Hon. Roll:   57.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MCCORMICK, THOMAS         12 WC HENDERSON-01        56.10      54.92   20  
  2 MCBRYAN, MICHAEL          12 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     56.02      54.97   17  
  3 RILEY, REX                10 CATHEDRAL PREP-10      55.73      55.73   16  
  4 SERVICE, BEN              12 WC RUSTIN-01           57.30      56.26   15  
  5 AMDOR, WYATT              10 PERKIOMEN VALLEY-01    57.08      56.34   14  
  6 MELZER, CASEY             11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     57.25      56.66   13  
  7 TOLLEN, COOPER            12 UPPER DUBLIN-01        57.62      56.92   12  
  8 KUSHNER, JACK             10 HERSHEY-03             57.30      57.41   11  
B - Final
  9 STACHEL, NICK             11 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     57.68      56.63    9  
 10 FINLAY, SEAN              10 LASALLE COLLEGE-12     58.11      57.00    7  
 11 CAPRARA, ALEX             12 GATEWAY-07             58.68      57.77    6  
 12 GARTLAND, MITCHELL        12 RADNOR-01              58.49      57.89    5  
 13 DOUGHERTY, OWEN           12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01    58.23      57.93    4  
 14 PAULES, CARTER            11 EMMAUS-11              58.18      58.16    3  
 15 FISSELLA, TRE             10 HEMPFIELD-03           58.51      58.79    2  
 16 RAMSEY, BRIAN             10 MT. LEBANON-07         58.32      58.95    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 2:54.43        2012 JACKSONVILLE BOLLES - FL                   
 PIAA Record: S 3:00.23        2013 UPPER DUBLIN, Upper Dublin                 
NF Hon. Roll:   3:08.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07                                3:06.65    3:03.04   40  
     1) HARDWICK, ALEX 12               2) LERSCH, PATRICK 11             
     3) MINUTH, FYNN 11                 4) DUDZINSKI, RYAN 11             
  2 LA SALLE COLLEGE-12                               3:07.77    3:03.32   34  
     1) EVERMAN, VINCE 11               2) VIZZA, JOSEPH 10               
     3) SANNEM, JAKE 9                  4) BROCATO, GREG 10               
  3 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                3:05.67    3:03.49   32  
     1) BUERGER, ZACHARY 12             2) STARESINIC, MAX 11             
     3) MELZER, CASEY 11                4) RUTAN, SAM 12                  
  4 HERSHEY-03                                        3:08.41    3:07.66   30  
     1) DOSS, AUSTIN 12                 2) DREXLER, WILL 11               
     3) KUSHNER, JACK 10                4) LUTTRELL, ZACH 12              
  5 SOUDERTON-01                                      3:09.49    3:08.43   28  
     1) MUSTERAIT, KEVIN 12             2) LOUX, TRISTON 12               
     3) LOUX, BRENDON 10                4) MUSTERAIT, CRISTIAN 9          
  6 CUMBERLAND VALLEY-03                              3:09.60    3:08.65   26  
     1) DECKMAN, JACOB 9                2) FRANCIS, NICK 12               
     3) JOHNSTON, BENJAMIN 11           4) BRENNEMAN, JACK 12             
  7 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   3:08.80    3:09.49   24  
     1) LUTTMANN, SCOTT 10              2) DEVLIN, CHRISTOPHER 12         
     3) LEYENS, OGDEN 10                4) JENSEN, MICHAEL 10             
  8 OWEN J ROBERTS-01                                 3:09.64    3:11.52   22  
     1) MCCULLOUGH, ALEX 12             2) BAUER, COLIN 10                
     3) MOKHALLALATI, BASIL 12          4) FEISER, SAM 12                 
B - Final
  9 NORTH PENN-01                                     3:10.69    3:09.44   18  
     1) ELSE, BRETT 11                  2) NEIDLINGER, GREG 12            
     3) KELLY, LIAM 11                  4) KOUNTROUBIS, THANAS 11         
 10 CATHEDRAL PREP-10                                 3:09.76    3:09.71   14  
     1) MORRISON, REID 11               2) SQUEGLIA, TOM 10               
     3) RILEY, REX 10                   4) MILLER, ZACH 12                
 11 DALLASTOWN-03                                     3:09.95    3:09.85   12  
     1) HINE, TREVOR 12                 2) STAUFFER, COREY 12             
     3) TATE, MASON 12                  4) BROCKWAY, NOAH 11              
 12 EMMAUS-11                                         3:12.25    3:11.05   10  
     1) KLINE, MATT 12                  2) WIMMER, CODY 12                
     3) CHAMPAGNE, PATRICK 12           4) BOND, ANDREW 12                
 13 PERKIOMEN VALLEY-01                               3:10.73    3:11.12    8  
     1) DIX, KYLE 11                    2) AMDOR, WYATT 10                
     3) CRANE, ANTHONY 12               4) THORNELOE, LOGAN 11            
 14 MT. LEBANON-07                                    3:13.24    3:12.90    6  
     1) NASS, GABRIEL 10                2) RICE, ALEX 12                  
     3) VICTOR, NIK 12                  4) WECHTER, NOAH 11               
 15 CONESTOGA-01                                      3:12.55    3:12.93    4  
     1) SCHON, ALEX 12                  2) ASHMEAD, MICHAEL 12            
     3) MCKENRICK, BRIAN 9              4) KOLLURU, RAJU 12               
 16 HEMPFIELD-03                                      3:13.07    3:14.03    2  
     1) HUNTER, BRYSON 10               2) LEAR, CASEY 10                 
     3) STADEL, RILEY 11                4) VOULOPOS, KRISTIAN 12          
  
                              Boys - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 LA SALLE COLLEGE                   LASCO-12        280  
                2 NORTH ALLEGHENY                    NALLE-07        202  
                3 UPPER ST. CLAIR                    UPSTC-07        192.5
                4 HERSHEY                            HERSH-03        152  
                5 UPPER DUBLIN                       UDUBL-01        128  
                6 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH                 CRNOR-01        102  
                7 DALLASTOWN                         DLSTN-03         95  
                7 SOUDERTON                          SDRTN-01         95  
                9 NORTH PENN                         NPENN-01         77  
               10 CATHEDRAL PREP                     CPREP-10         73  
               11 CUMBERLAND VALLEY                  CMBVY-03         70  
               12 OWEN J ROBERTS                     OJROB-01         58.5
               13 FREEDOM                            FREDM-11         56  
               14 WEST CHESTER RUSTIN                RUSTN-01         55.5
               15 PERKIOMEN VALLEY                   PERKV-01         49  
               16 NORTH HILLS                        NHILL-07         43  
               17 HATBORO-HORSHAM                    HATHO-01         37  
               18 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON             WCHEN-01         36  
               19 MT. LEBANON                        MTLEB-07         35  
               20 BANGOR                             BANGR-11         31  
               21 STATE COLLEGE                      SCOLL-06         29  
               22 EMMAUS                             EMMAU-11         26  
               22 MCDOWELL                           MCDOW-10         26  
               24 WARWICK                            WARWK-03         23  
               25 WILLIAM TENNENT                    WLMTN-01         22  
               25 WYOMING VALLEY WEST                WYOVW-02         22  
               27 WILSON                             WILSN-03         21  
               28 CONESTOGA VALLEY                   CONVY-03         19  
               29 RADNOR                             RADNR-01         18  
               30 GOVERNOR MIFFLIN                   GOVMF-03         16  
               31 METHACTON                          METHC-01         15  
               31 CONESTOGA                          CONTG-01         15  
               31 J.P. MCCASKEY                      JPMCC-03         15  
               34 NORTHERN YORK                      NYORK-03         13  
               34 CENTRAL DAUPHIN                    CDPHN-03         13  
               36 KENNETT                            KENNT-01         12  
               36 PITTSBURGH CENTRAL CATHOLIC        PITCC-07         12  
               38 HEMPFIELD                          HEMP3-03          9  
               39 GATEWAY                            GATEW-07          8  
               40 PARKLAND                           PARKL-11          7.5
               41 MUHLENBERG                         MUHLB-03          7  
               42 PENN-TRAFFORD                      PTRAF-07          6  
               43 FRANKLIN REGIONAL                  FRNKR-07          5  
               43 BOYERTOWN                          BOYER-01          5  
               43 HAVERFORD                          HVRFD-01          5  
               43 CENTRAL BUCKS SOUTH                CBSOU-01          5  
               47 NESHAMINY                          NESHA-01          4  
               47 EXETER TOWNSHIP                    EXTWP-03          4  
               47 BETHEL PARK                        BTHLP-07          4  
               47 DOWNINGTOWN WEST                   DTWNW-01          4  
               51 WISSAHICKON                        WISSA-01          3  
               51 PENNSBURY                          PNSBR-01          3  
               51 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP                   MANTP-03          3  
               51 PENN HILLS                         PNHIL-07          3  
               55 UNIONVILLE                         UNION-01          1  
               55 RIDLEY                             RIDLY-01          1  
               55 HEMPFIELD AREA                     HEMP7-07          1