ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Speedo Champions Series - Charlotte, Day Two
3/14/2014-3/14/2014
Charlotte, North Carolina United States

Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               3/14/2014 - 7:31 PM
       2014 ESSZ SPEEDO Championship Series - 3/13/2014 to 3/16/2014       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
 
 Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Sectional: S 1:46.22  3/15/2013 Kathleen S Baker, MAC  -NC
                 1:46.89  NAT 2014 Nationals
                 1:47.79  JR14 2014 Jr Nats
                 1:53.19  NCSA 2014 NCSA Jr Nats
                 1:56.99  SECT 2014 SZ Sectionals
 Meet Qualifying:  1:56.99
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 McCullagh, Nora  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:46.30    1:46.22SNAT     20  
                 24.79        51.45 (26.66)
        1:18.66 (27.21)     1:46.22 (27.56)
  2 Case, Lauren     15 GOLD-GA           1:48.15    1:47.35 JR14    17  
                 25.00        52.38 (27.38)
        1:20.06 (27.68)     1:47.35 (27.29)
  3 Postoll, Rebecc  17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:48.33    1:47.84 NCSA    16  
                 25.59        52.78 (27.19)
        1:20.04 (27.26)     1:47.84 (27.80)
  4 Lappin, Christi  15 North Mecklenbur  1:49.94    1:48.20 NCSA    15  
                 25.78        53.41 (27.63)
        1:21.03 (27.62)     1:48.20 (27.17)
  5 Allen, Emily     17 North Mecklenbur  1:50.62    1:48.23 NCSA    14  
                 25.66        52.99 (27.33)
        1:20.79 (27.80)     1:48.23 (27.44)
  6 Homovich, Madis  13 North Carolina A  1:48.63    1:48.31 NCSA    13  
                 25.55        53.11 (27.56)
        1:20.95 (27.84)     1:48.31 (27.36)
  7 Rhodes, Lauren   17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:47.99    1:48.62 NCSA    12  
                 25.42        52.84 (27.42)
        1:20.61 (27.77)     1:48.62 (28.01)
  8 Merritt, Heathe  18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:49.95    1:50.15 NCSA    11  
                 26.12        53.67 (27.55)
        1:21.79 (28.12)     1:50.15 (28.36)
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Chin, Abigail    20 UOFL-KY           1:51.16    1:49.45 NCSA     9  
                 25.84        53.31 (27.47)
        1:21.28 (27.97)     1:49.45 (28.17)
 10 Jahns, Anna      16 GwinAq-GA         1:51.48    1:50.43 NCSA     7  
                 26.38        54.58 (28.20)
        1:22.95 (28.37)     1:50.43 (27.48)
 11 Brown, Cameron   17 MOR-NC            1:51.17    1:51.44 NCSA     6  
                 26.34        54.53 (28.19)
        1:23.29 (28.76)     1:51.44 (28.15)
 12 Maxey, Catherin  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:51.67    1:51.75 NCSA     5  
                 26.62        54.66 (28.04)
        1:23.32 (28.66)     1:51.75 (28.43)
 13 Greenberg, Laur  18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:52.01    1:51.95 NCSA     4  
                 26.66        55.04 (28.38)
        1:23.58 (28.54)     1:51.95 (28.37)
 14 Martin, Corinne  16 STAR-NC           1:52.29    1:52.04 NCSA     3  
                 26.48        55.16 (28.68)
        1:23.49 (28.33)     1:52.04 (28.55)
 15 Marsh, Alyssa    16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:51.88    1:52.33 NCSA     2  
                 26.11        54.38 (28.27)
        1:23.67 (29.29)     1:52.33 (28.66)
 16 Gourdie, Emma    15 UN-MP-SC          1:52.08    1:52.77 NCSA     1  
                 26.40        55.19 (28.79)
        1:24.17 (28.98)     1:52.77 (28.60)
 
                             === A-Bonus ===                             
 
 17 Cole, Emma       14 GOLD-GA           1:52.60    1:50.68 NCSA   
                 25.61        53.73 (28.12)
        1:22.56 (28.83)     1:50.68 (28.12)
 18 Deselm, Claire   16 North Carolina A  1:52.96    1:51.55 NCSA   
                 26.39        55.05 (28.66)
        1:23.70 (28.65)     1:51.55 (27.85)
 19 Wallace, Lauren  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:52.70    1:51.76 NCSA   
                 26.56        54.62 (28.06)
        1:23.03 (28.41)     1:51.76 (28.73)
 20 Darmody, Kristi  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:52.81    1:52.02 NCSA   
                 26.68        55.24 (28.56)
        1:23.91 (28.67)     1:52.02 (28.11)
 21 Felix, Elizabet  17 Hilton Head Aqua  1:53.12    1:52.04 NCSA   
                 26.10        54.54 (28.44)
        1:23.44 (28.90)     1:52.04 (28.60)
 22 Dobson, Kyrie    16 WA-KY             1:52.31    1:53.24 SECT   
                 25.88        54.18 (28.30)
        1:23.81 (29.63)     1:53.24 (29.43)
 23 Wallace, Lindsa  16 ASL-GA            1:53.36    1:53.85 SECT   
                 26.27        55.18 (28.91)
        1:24.75 (29.57)     1:53.85 (29.10)
 24 Oglesby, Grace   15 CARD-KY           1:53.17    1:55.98 SECT   
                 25.89        54.86 (28.97)
        1:24.96 (30.10)     1:55.98 (31.02)
 
                             === B-Bonus ===                             
 
 25 Gaines, Riley    13 XCEL-SE           1:53.37    1:52.13 NCSA   
                 25.76        54.23 (28.47)
        1:23.49 (29.26)     1:52.13 (28.64)
 26 Sullivan, Chris  17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:53.54    1:52.30 NCSA   
                 25.99        54.61 (28.62)
        1:23.81 (29.20)     1:52.30 (28.49)
 27 Barnhill, Emmie  17 Gators-NC         1:53.66    1:53.16 NCSA   
                 26.04        54.56 (28.52)
        1:24.10 (29.54)     1:53.16 (29.06)
 28 Scott, Sandra    15 Georgia Coastal-  1:53.64    1:53.39 SECT   
                 26.36        54.72 (28.36)
        1:24.25 (29.53)     1:53.39 (29.14)
 29 Morrell, Mia     16 North Carolina A  1:54.06    1:53.54 SECT   
                 26.22        55.06 (28.84)
        1:24.46 (29.40)     1:53.54 (29.08)
 30 Elgomayel, Sydn  17 DYNA-GA           1:54.01    1:53.72 SECT   
                 26.71        55.10 (28.39)
        1:24.44 (29.34)     1:53.72 (29.28)
 31 Moore, Anna Ros  16 ABSC-GA           1:53.86    1:55.09 SECT   
                 26.34        54.92 (28.58)
        1:24.73 (29.81)     1:55.09 (30.36)
 -- Craig, Hannah    17 LTP-SC            1:54.04         DQ        
                 26.69        55.17 (28.48)
        1:24.33 (29.16)          DQ (30.02)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  6 Kingsley, Megan  17 MPSC-SC           1:49.46                   
                 25.67        53.28 (27.61)
        1:21.28 (28.00)     1:49.46 (28.18)
  9 Welshofer, Elsa  17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:50.20                   
                 25.73        53.71 (27.98)
        1:22.10 (28.39)     1:50.20 (28.10)
 24 Roses, Maija     18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:53.01                   
                 26.52        55.32 (28.80)
        1:24.66 (29.34)     1:53.01 (28.35)
 27 Sheridan, Maria  18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:53.34                   
                 25.80        53.74 (27.94)
        1:22.85 (29.11)     1:53.34 (30.49)
 36 Williams, Kelse  17 GAS-GA            1:54.05                   
                 25.96        54.63 (28.67)
        1:24.44 (29.81)     1:54.05 (29.61)
 38 Mikles, Chloe    15 MOR-NC            1:54.25                   
                 26.45        55.30 (28.85)
        1:24.97 (29.67)     1:54.25 (29.28)
 39 McRae, Lauren    17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:54.30                   
                 26.60        55.28 (28.68)
        1:24.86 (29.58)     1:54.30 (29.44)
 40 Charnovich, Meg  18 CA-SC             1:54.51                   
                 26.20        54.95 (28.75)
        1:24.35 (29.40)     1:54.51 (30.16)
 41 DellaTorre, Dan  14 ABSC-GA           1:54.93                   
                 26.58        55.61 (29.03)
        1:25.58 (29.97)     1:54.93 (29.35)
 42 Wilson, Peyton   15 LTP-SC            1:55.00                   
                 26.53        56.00 (29.47)
        1:25.53 (29.53)     1:55.00 (29.47)
 43 Williamson, Ann  16 ABSC-GA           1:55.16                   
                 26.80        55.44 (28.64)
        1:24.98 (29.54)     1:55.16 (30.18)
 44 Schumacher, Lon  17 Smoky Mountain A  1:55.23                   
                 26.90        56.02 (29.12)
        1:25.57 (29.55)     1:55.23 (29.66)
 45 Brosnan, Abigai  15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:55.27                   
                 26.82        55.62 (28.80)
        1:25.24 (29.62)     1:55.27 (30.03)
 46 Barham, Jordyn   17 Raleigh Swimming  1:55.29                   
                 12.27        26.78 (14.51)
          55.46 (28.68)     1:55.29 (59.83)
 47 Kraft, Logan     15 LTP-SC            1:55.36                   
                 27.23        57.03 (29.80)
        1:26.58 (29.55)     1:55.36 (28.78)
 48 Giamber, Sarah   16 MOR-NC            1:55.42                   
                 27.01        56.26 (29.25)
        1:26.09 (29.83)     1:55.42 (29.33)
 49 Money, Katie     16 CA-SC             1:55.43                   
                 26.82        55.51 (28.69)
        1:25.16 (29.65)     1:55.43 (30.27)
 50 Newell, Sarah    16 STAR-NC           1:55.50                   
                 26.56        55.19 (28.63)
        1:25.05 (29.86)     1:55.50 (30.45)
 51 Saurborn, Kathr  22 SwimMAC Carolina  1:55.59                   
                 26.01        55.46 (29.45)
        1:25.57 (30.11)     1:55.59 (30.02)
 52 Pelzek, Rachel   17 GOLD-GA           1:55.61                   
                 26.71        55.58 (28.87)
        1:25.55 (29.97)     1:55.61 (30.06)
 53 Powell, Kara     16 ABSC-GA           1:55.65                   
                 26.84        56.06 (29.22)
        1:25.80 (29.74)     1:55.65 (29.85)
 54 Ritger, Elizabe  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:55.69                   
                 26.39        55.70 (29.31)
        1:25.50 (29.80)     1:55.69 (30.19)
 55 Catella, Carly   18 Raleigh Swimming  1:55.71                   
                 26.98        56.11 (29.13)
        1:25.94 (29.83)     1:55.71 (29.77)
 56 Deal, Abby       18 ASL-GA            1:55.75                   
                 27.18        56.90 (29.72)
        1:26.65 (29.75)     1:55.75 (29.10)
 57 Oglesby, Lauren  17 GOLD-GA           1:55.82                   
                 26.80        56.08 (29.28)
        1:26.65 (30.57)     1:55.82 (29.17)
 58 Langdale, Maggi  16 CAC-SC            1:56.19                   
                 27.09        56.49 (29.40)
        1:26.37 (29.88)     1:56.19 (29.82)
 59 Allen, Hanna     18 GOLD-GA           1:56.22                   
                 27.34        56.39 (29.05)
        1:26.06 (29.67)     1:56.22 (30.16)
 60 Bordes, Daniell  16 DYNA-GA           1:56.29                   
                 27.11        56.88 (29.77)
        1:26.65 (29.77)     1:56.29 (29.64)
 61 Pepper, Mary     16 ET-KY             1:56.34                   
                 27.79        57.42 (29.63)
        1:27.10 (29.68)     1:56.34 (29.24)
 62 Durham, Anabell  16 North Carolina A  1:56.51                   
                 26.73        55.60 (28.87)
        1:25.73 (30.13)     1:56.51 (30.78)
 63 Afolabi-Brown,   18 Swim Macon-GA     1:56.56                   
                 26.83        55.95 (29.12)
        1:26.08 (30.13)     1:56.56 (30.48)
 64 Sowieja, Karin   17 Un-Ga-GA          1:56.78                   
                 26.92        56.60 (29.68)
        1:27.01 (30.41)     1:56.78 (29.77)
 65 Ward, Cassie     16 Aquatic Team Of-  1:56.79                   
                 26.60        56.12 (29.52)
        1:26.74 (30.62)     1:56.79 (30.05)
 66 Strickland, Jul  18 Raleigh Swimming  1:56.88                   
                 27.59        57.13 (29.54)
        1:27.20 (30.07)     1:56.88 (29.68)
 67 Lancaster, Eliz  15 NSS-NC            1:57.01                   
                 27.02        56.26 (29.24)
        1:26.58 (30.32)     1:57.01 (30.43)
 68 Mason, Zorry     13 CARD-KY           1:57.03                   
                 26.30        55.54 (29.24)
        1:25.83 (30.29)     1:57.03 (31.20)
 69 Allen, Haley     16 MOR-NC            1:57.18                   
                 27.18        56.40 (29.22)
        1:26.73 (30.33)     1:57.18 (30.45)
 70 Graumann, Logan  17 Blast-SE          1:57.23                   
                 26.60        56.66 (30.06)
        1:27.11 (30.45)     1:57.23 (30.12)
 71 Denham, Lauren   15 WA-KY             1:57.26                   
                 27.14        56.43 (29.29)
        1:26.49 (30.06)     1:57.26 (30.77)
 72 Wright, Audrey   15 Stingray Aquatic  1:57.38                   
                 27.25        57.03 (29.78)
        1:27.53 (30.50)     1:57.38 (29.85)
 73 Steele, Celene   17 Bluegrass Marlin  1:57.47                   
                 27.23        56.49 (29.26)
        1:27.06 (30.57)     1:57.47 (30.41)
 74 Nicklas-Morris,  16 STAR-NC           1:57.59                   
                 27.57        57.02 (29.45)
        1:27.04 (30.02)     1:57.59 (30.55)
 75 Dykstra, Emily   15 MOR-NC            1:57.62                   
                 27.28        56.87 (29.59)
        1:27.25 (30.38)     1:57.62 (30.37)
 76 Spivey, Bailee   18 Bluefins-GA       1:57.66                   
                 27.17        56.87 (29.70)
        1:27.33 (30.46)     1:57.66 (30.33)
 77 Bendziewicz, Ca  16 PALM-SC           1:57.67                   
                 26.74        56.33 (29.59)
        1:27.16 (30.83)     1:57.67 (30.51)
 78 Pilcher, Faith   15 CA-SC             1:57.72                   
                 26.33        55.28 (28.95)
        1:26.01 (30.73)     1:57.72 (31.71)
 79 Clark, Hope      15 CARD-KY           1:57.77                   
                 26.99        56.75 (29.76)
        1:27.52 (30.77)     1:57.77 (30.25)
 80 Stanton, Becca   17 North Mecklenbur  1:58.13                   
                 27.53        56.56 (29.03)
        1:27.03 (30.47)     1:58.13 (31.10)
 81 Deforest, Kathe  18 Triangle Aquatic  1:58.20                   
                 26.97        56.63 (29.66)
        1:27.57 (30.94)     1:58.20 (30.63)
 82 Wrightson, Abby  15 WA-KY             1:58.35                   
                 27.46        57.30 (29.84)
        1:27.89 (30.59)     1:58.35 (30.46)
 83 Andreini, Cami   16 Triangle Aquatic  1:58.41                   
                 27.46        57.18 (29.72)
        1:27.76 (30.58)     1:58.41 (30.65)
 84 Martin, Tara     17 Raleigh Swimming  1:59.17                   
                 27.68        58.09 (30.41)
        1:28.92 (30.83)     1:59.17 (30.25)
 85 Toth, Sydney     18 LEXD-KY           1:59.24                   
                 26.24        55.59 (29.35)
        1:26.73 (31.14)     1:59.24 (32.51)
 86 Burton, Allison  14 MPSC-SC           1:59.45                   
                 27.96        58.17 (30.21)
        1:28.71 (30.54)     1:59.45 (30.74)
 87 Kitahara, Kenda  14 XCEL-SE           1:59.89                   
                 27.75        57.75 (30.00)
        1:28.80 (31.05)     1:59.89 (31.09)
 88 Bernot, Charlot  16 DYNA-GA           2:00.49                   
                 27.42        57.30 (29.88)
        1:28.66 (31.36)     2:00.49 (31.83)
 89 Pou, Cary        16 Gators-NC         2:00.63                   
                 27.78        58.01 (30.23)
        1:29.49 (31.48)     2:00.63 (31.14)
 90 Hollowell, Emma  17 DYNA-GA           2:01.58                   
                 27.37        57.43 (30.06)
        1:29.32 (31.89)     2:01.58 (32.26)
 -- Vandevier, Kile  14 XCEL-SE               NS                    
 -- Baker, Kathleen  17 SwimMAC Carolina      NS                    
 -- Aikins, Katheri  16 GOLD-GA               NS                    
 -- Emery, Nicole    18 SwimMAC Carolina      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5                  
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                  229   2. Marlins of Raleigh                146
  3. North Carolina Aquatic Club       123   4. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club      110
  5. Ltp Racing Club                    77   6. East Carolina Aquatics             48
  7. Aiken-Augusta Swim League          37   8. Team Greenville                    35
  9. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     29   9. New South Swimming                 29
 11. Mount Pleasant Swim Club           28  12. Gwinnett Aquatics                  27
 13. Un-Mount Pleasant Swim Club        20  14. Hilton Head Aquatics               18
 15. Wildcat Aquatics                   16  15. Bluegrass Swim Team                16
 15. Dynamo Swim Club                   16  18. Unattached-Dynamo Swim Club        15
 19. Lanier Aquatics                    14  20. Raleigh Swimming Association       12
 21. University of Louisville            9  21. Carolina Aquatics Swim Club         9
 23. Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club         5  23. Star Aquatics                       5
 25. Life Time Swim Team Southeast       4  25. Sunkist Swim Team                   4
 27. Etown Dolphins                      2                                           

Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               3/14/2014 - 7:31 PM
       2014 ESSZ SPEEDO Championship Series - 3/13/2014 to 3/16/2014       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
 
 Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Sectional: S 1:36.15  3/14/2003 Matt  McGinnis, RSA
                 1:36.49  NAT 2014 Nationals
                 1:38.79  JR14 2014 Jr Nats
                 1:43.09  NCSA 2014 NCSA Jr Nats
                 1:48.29  SECT 2014 SZ Sectionals
 Meet Qualifying:  1:48.29
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Lochte, Ryan     29 SwimMAC Carolina  1:36.25    1:32.46SNAT     20  
                 21.18        44.61 (23.43)
        1:08.18 (23.57)     1:32.46 (24.28)
  2 Dreesens, Dion   20 Una MAC-NC        1:36.02    1:34.38 NAT     17  
                 22.03        45.91 (23.88)
        1:09.94 (24.03)     1:34.38 (24.44)
  3 Cseh, Laszlo     28 UN-HN-NC          1:38.27    1:36.12SNAT     16  
                 22.03        46.52 (24.49)
        1:11.17 (24.65)     1:36.12 (24.95)
  4 Siokos, Konstan  26 Un-Sc-SC          1:37.74    1:36.96 JR14    15  
                 22.62        46.67 (24.05)
        1:11.27 (24.60)     1:36.96 (25.69)
  5 Hill, Daxon      23 SwimMAC Carolina  1:37.78    1:38.07 JR14    14  
                 22.10        46.51 (24.41)
        1:12.31 (25.80)     1:38.07 (25.76)
  6 Wohl, Michael    17 North Carolina A  1:39.07    1:39.00 NCSA    13  
                 22.75        47.78 (25.03)
        1:13.42 (25.64)     1:39.00 (25.58)
  7 Ress, Justin     16 MOR-NC            1:39.93    1:39.47 NCSA    12  
                 22.71        47.88 (25.17)
        1:13.55 (25.67)     1:39.47 (25.92)
  8 Eagle, Eyan      17 Gators-NC         1:39.42    1:39.81 NCSA    11  
                 22.68        47.39 (24.71)
        1:13.44 (26.05)     1:39.81 (26.37)
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Macmillan, Will  16 North Carolina A  1:41.03    1:39.28 NCSA     9  
                 22.74        47.78 (25.04)
        1:13.73 (25.95)     1:39.28 (25.55)
 10 Shaw, Dalton     18 Gators-NC         1:40.18    1:39.71 NCSA     7  
                 23.16        47.90 (24.74)
        1:13.61 (25.71)     1:39.71 (26.10)
 11 Graff, Tyler     18 UN!-GA            1:41.14    1:39.88 NCSA     6  
                 23.05        48.39 (25.34)
        1:14.25 (25.86)     1:39.88 (25.63)
 12 Poff, John       16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:40.20    1:39.97 NCSA     5  
                 24.04        49.26 (25.22)
        1:14.64 (25.38)     1:39.97 (25.33)
 13 Heldman, Evan    16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:41.27    1:40.27 NCSA     4  
                 24.15        49.35 (25.20)
        1:14.86 (25.51)     1:40.27 (25.41)
 14 Adams, Matt      18 LTP-SC            1:40.11    1:41.40 NCSA     3  
                 23.15        48.58 (25.43)
        1:14.85 (26.27)     1:41.40 (26.55)
 15 Humphreys, Patr  19 ABSC-GA           1:41.12    1:41.77 NCSA     2  
                 24.39        49.97 (25.58)
        1:15.97 (26.00)     1:41.77 (25.80)
 16 Freed, Evan      17 ASL-GA            1:40.57    1:42.31 NCSA     1  
                 23.37        48.83 (25.46)
        1:15.37 (26.54)     1:42.31 (26.94)
 
                             === A-Bonus ===                             
 
 17 Beach, Matthew   17 XCEL-SE           1:42.12    1:40.25 NCSA   
                 23.58        48.95 (25.37)
        1:14.89 (25.94)     1:40.25 (25.36)
 18 Peterson, Charl  26 North Carolina A  1:41.92    1:40.83 NCSA   
                 23.88        49.73 (25.85)
        1:15.61 (25.88)     1:40.83 (25.22)
 19 Baker, John      18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:41.91    1:41.31 NCSA   
                 24.04        49.85 (25.81)
        1:15.94 (26.09)     1:41.31 (25.37)
 20 Weaver, Graham   16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:41.54    1:42.05 NCSA   
                 23.53        49.44 (25.91)
        1:16.05 (26.61)     1:42.05 (26.00)
 21 Van Wynsberghe,  18 TG-SC             1:42.18    1:42.50 NCSA   
                 24.23        50.31 (26.08)
        1:16.52 (26.21)     1:42.50 (25.98)
 22 Gomez, Tyler     18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:41.56    1:42.86 NCSA   
                 24.10        50.30 (26.20)
        1:16.79 (26.49)     1:42.86 (26.07)
 23 Story, Jack      18 MPSC-SC           1:42.19    1:43.61 SECT   
                 24.38        50.86 (26.48)
        1:17.65 (26.79)     1:43.61 (25.96)
 24 Bell, Dirk       18 LTP-SC            1:41.81    1:45.80 SECT   
                 24.46        51.39 (26.93)
        1:18.83 (27.44)     1:45.80 (26.97)
 
                             === B-Bonus ===                             
 
 25 Campbell, Parke  16 SAC-NC            1:42.78    1:41.65 NCSA   
                 24.19        49.63 (25.44)
        1:15.49 (25.86)     1:41.65 (26.16)
 26 Cobb, Collier    15 MOR-NC            1:42.40    1:42.30 NCSA   
                 24.09        50.13 (26.04)
        1:16.26 (26.13)     1:42.30 (26.04)
 27 Cooper, Matthew  17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:42.38    1:42.31 NCSA   
                 24.31        50.23 (25.92)
        1:16.36 (26.13)     1:42.31 (25.95)
 28 Levreault-Lopez  17 GOLD-GA           1:43.17    1:42.89 NCSA   
                 23.62        49.82 (26.20)
        1:16.34 (26.52)     1:42.89 (26.55)
 29 Loushin, Ryan    18 DYNA-GA           1:42.83    1:43.33 SECT   
                 24.19        50.48 (26.29)
        1:17.00 (26.52)     1:43.33 (26.33)
 30 Davis, Tal       15 TG-SC             1:43.19    1:43.47 SECT   
                 24.72        51.11 (26.39)
        1:17.69 (26.58)     1:43.47 (25.78)
 31 Eudy, Jackson    17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:43.16    1:43.83 SECT   
                 24.10        50.29 (26.19)
        1:17.17 (26.88)     1:43.83 (26.66)
 32 Kramer, Ethan    15 Bluegrass Marlin  1:43.06    1:44.10 SECT   
                 24.20        50.68 (26.48)
        1:17.44 (26.76)     1:44.10 (26.66)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Craven, Erle     21 Gateway Ywca Sea  1:41.31                   
                 22.83        48.03 (25.20)
        1:14.41 (26.38)     1:41.31 (26.90)
 26 Long, Connor     17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:42.23                   
                 24.15        50.19 (26.04)
        1:16.05 (25.86)     1:42.23 (26.18)
 35 Burt, Bailey     18 SwimMAC Carolina J1:43.19                   
                 24.10        50.03 (25.93)
        1:16.42 (26.39)     1:43.19 (26.77)
 36 Craig, Steven    17 MOR-NC            1:43.27                   
                 24.27        50.76 (26.49)
        1:17.04 (26.28)     1:43.27 (26.23)
 37 Bradshaw, Pierc  17 NSS-NC            1:43.33                   
                 23.94        49.99 (26.05)
        1:16.95 (26.96)     1:43.33 (26.38)
 38 Barden, Benjami  15 STAR-NC           1:43.43                   
                 24.26        50.62 (26.36)
        1:17.32 (26.70)     1:43.43 (26.11)
 39 Hene, Jack       18 LA-GA             1:43.49                   
                 24.15        49.71 (25.56)
        1:16.50 (26.79)     1:43.49 (26.99)
 40 Minasi, Jake     17 FINS-SC           1:43.58                   
                 24.33        50.63 (26.30)
        1:17.39 (26.76)     1:43.58 (26.19)
 41 Morrin, Travis   18 UN-MP-SC          1:43.79                   
                 24.41        50.65 (26.24)
        1:17.48 (26.83)     1:43.79 (26.31)
 42 Mataxas, John    15 Savannah Swim Te  1:43.84                   
                 23.98        50.01 (26.03)
        1:16.80 (26.79)     1:43.84 (27.04)
 43 Cochell, Eddie   17 NSS-NC            1:43.89                   
                 24.11        50.31 (26.20)
        1:17.06 (26.75)     1:43.89 (26.83)
 44 Pofahl, Trey     17 Gators-NC         1:43.95                   
                 24.50        50.90 (26.40)
        1:17.72 (26.82)     1:43.95 (26.23)
 45 Manchester, Col  15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:44.01                   
                 24.33        50.76 (26.43)
        1:17.55 (26.79)     1:44.01 (26.46)
 46 Hils, Zachary    13 WA-KY             1:44.03                   
                 23.69        50.02 (26.33)
        1:17.26 (27.24)     1:44.03 (26.77)
 47 Pou, Cameron     18 Gators-NC         1:44.11                   
                 24.11        50.53 (26.42)
        1:17.33 (26.80)     1:44.11 (26.78)
 48 Cooper, Graham   15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:44.13                   
                 24.31        50.40 (26.09)
        1:17.14 (26.74)     1:44.13 (26.99)
 49 Crumley, Kevin   17 TG-SC             1:44.56                   
                 24.49        51.17 (26.68)
        1:18.08 (26.91)     1:44.56 (26.48)
 50 Cairns, Noah     16 North Carolina A  1:44.76                   
                 23.85        50.32 (26.47)
        1:17.57 (27.25)     1:44.76 (27.19)
 50 Cahan, Noah      16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:44.76                   
                 24.54        51.29 (26.75)
        1:18.22 (26.93)     1:44.76 (26.54)
 52 Yuen, Tyler      15 GOLD-GA           1:44.82                   
                 24.31        50.65 (26.34)
        1:17.75 (27.10)     1:44.82 (27.07)
 53 Key, Zachary     18 Swim Lenoir-NC    1:44.87                   
                 24.23        50.59 (26.36)
        1:17.54 (26.95)     1:44.87 (27.33)
 54 Hammond, James   16 Hilton Head Aqua  1:44.90                   
                 24.73        51.18 (26.45)
        1:18.35 (27.17)     1:44.90 (26.55)
 55 Harwood, Mitche  17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:44.91                   
                 23.87        49.94 (26.07)
        1:17.41 (27.47)     1:44.91 (27.50)
 56 Darden, Zach     17 Gators-NC         1:44.96                   
                 23.94        50.92 (26.98)
        1:18.20 (27.28)     1:44.96 (26.76)
 57 Curl, Ethan      18 Bluegrass Marlin  1:44.97                   
                 24.35        50.78 (26.43)
        1:17.71 (26.93)     1:44.97 (27.26)
 58 Wylie, Robert    16 ABSC-GA           1:45.11                   
                 11.60        24.14 (12.54)
          50.45 (26.31)     1:45.11 (54.66)
 59 Brower, Pieter   17 Greensboro Commu  1:45.20                   
                 24.29        50.67 (26.38)
        1:18.08 (27.41)     1:45.20 (27.12)
 60 Murphy, David    16 Quad-A-GA         1:45.27                   
                 23.83        50.50 (26.67)
        1:18.36 (27.86)     1:45.27 (26.91)
 61 Day, Brennan     16 ASL-GA            1:45.34                   
                 24.51        51.24 (26.73)
        1:18.51 (27.27)     1:45.34 (26.83)
 61 Griffin, Connor  17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:45.34                   
                 24.60        50.87 (26.27)
        1:18.08 (27.21)     1:45.34 (27.26)
 63 Hoyer, Cameron   18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:45.49                   
                 23.38        49.14 (25.76)
        1:16.99 (27.85)     1:45.49 (28.50)
 64 Dobson, Lucas    18 WA-KY             1:45.57                   
                 23.93        50.01 (26.08)
        1:17.34 (27.33)     1:45.57 (28.23)
 65 Jones, Samuel    16 North Mecklenbur  1:45.59                   
                 24.57        51.37 (26.80)
        1:18.59 (27.22)     1:45.59 (27.00)
 66 Hillebrand, Ben  18 LTP-SC            1:45.75                   
                 23.95        50.13 (26.18)
        1:17.44 (27.31)     1:45.75 (28.31)
 67 Lane, Stephen    16 GOLD-GA           1:45.77                   
                 24.87        51.60 (26.73)
        1:18.65 (27.05)     1:45.77 (27.12)
 68 McCulloch, Gavi  17 Raleigh Swimming  1:45.78                   
                 24.74        51.52 (26.78)
        1:18.71 (27.19)     1:45.78 (27.07)
 69 McRea, Noah      17 Catawba Valley A  1:45.91                   
                 24.51        51.10 (26.59)
        1:18.48 (27.38)     1:45.91 (27.43)
 70 Oyler, Geoffrey  18 MOR-NC            1:46.01                   
                 24.95        51.82 (26.87)
        1:19.10 (27.28)     1:46.01 (26.91)
 71 Vater, Jonathan  15 DYNA-GA           1:46.08                   
                 24.50        51.46 (26.96)
        1:19.17 (27.71)     1:46.08 (26.91)
 72 Albiero, Nicola  14 CARD-KY           1:46.10                   
                 24.27        51.21 (26.94)
        1:19.01 (27.80)     1:46.10 (27.09)
 73 Thruston, Josh   16 Stingrays-GA      1:46.16                   
                 24.61        51.83 (27.22)
        1:19.17 (27.34)     1:46.16 (26.99)
 73 Richards, Jacks  17 Raleigh Swimming  1:46.16                   
                 24.25        51.37 (27.12)
        1:19.02 (27.65)     1:46.16 (27.14)
 75 Auerbach, Cade   14 DYNA-GA           1:46.27                   
                 24.59        51.61 (27.02)
        1:19.00 (27.39)     1:46.27 (27.27)
 76 Sullivan, Patri  15 MPSC-SC           1:46.35                   
                 24.78        51.73 (26.95)
        1:19.35 (27.62)     1:46.35 (27.00)
 77 Leonard, Patric  17 DYNA-GA           1:46.41                   
                 24.72        51.69 (26.97)
        1:19.39 (27.70)     1:46.41 (27.02)
 78 Wacho, Michael   16 GOLD-GA           1:46.43                   
                 24.44        51.02 (26.58)
        1:18.66 (27.64)     1:46.43 (27.77)
 79 Hardy, James     16 NSS-NC            1:46.45                   
                 23.83        50.03 (26.20)
        1:18.23 (28.20)     1:46.45 (28.22)
 80 Tresslar, Steph  17 MOR-NC            1:46.51                   
                 23.63        49.59 (25.96)
        1:17.31 (27.72)     1:46.51 (29.20)
 81 Powe, Padgett    16 North Mecklenbur  1:46.59                   
                 24.26        50.53 (26.27)
        1:18.10 (27.57)     1:46.59 (28.49)
 82 Murray, Jeffrey  15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:46.64                   
                 24.37        51.14 (26.77)
        1:19.12 (27.98)     1:46.64 (27.52)
 83 Caldwell, Thoma  18 TG-SC             1:46.69                   
                 24.18        50.60 (26.42)
        1:18.36 (27.76)     1:46.69 (28.33)
 84 Gonzalez, Herna  15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:46.72                   
                 24.31        50.90 (26.59)
        1:18.74 (27.84)     1:46.72 (27.98)
 85 Loprinzo, Nicho  16 GOLD-GA           1:46.79                   
                 25.10        52.19 (27.09)
        1:19.53 (27.34)     1:46.79 (27.26)
 86 Forsythe, Conno  16 Germantown Cente  1:46.82                   
                 25.24        52.39 (27.15)
        1:19.75 (27.36)     1:46.82 (27.07)
 87 Setzer, Gage     18 STAR-NC           1:46.84                   
                 24.60        51.42 (26.82)
        1:19.05 (27.63)     1:46.84 (27.79)
 88 Sinopoli, Nick   16 EAC-NC            1:46.85                   
                 24.55        51.15 (26.60)
        1:18.70 (27.55)     1:46.85 (28.15)
 89 Conklin, Justin  15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:46.87                   
                 25.08        52.39 (27.31)
        1:20.37 (27.98)     1:46.87 (26.50)
 90 Close, Will      17 MOR-NC            1:47.00                   
                 24.88        51.78 (26.90)
        1:19.44 (27.66)     1:47.00 (27.56)
 91 Lobitz, Carl     16 CA-SC             1:47.19                   
                 24.65        51.52 (26.87)
        1:19.42 (27.90)     1:47.19 (27.77)
 92 Greife, Mark     17 BAD-NC            1:47.32                   
                 24.63        51.61 (26.98)
        1:19.13 (27.52)     1:47.32 (28.19)
 93 Pileggi, Christ  17 Stingray Aquatic  1:47.40                   
                 24.80        51.54 (26.74)
        1:19.37 (27.83)     1:47.40 (28.03)
 94 Manchester, Jef  17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:47.64                   
                 24.14        50.78 (26.64)
        1:18.58 (27.80)     1:47.64 (29.06)
 95 Williams, Matth  18 DYNA-GA           1:47.77                   
                 25.09        52.49 (27.40)
        1:20.30 (27.81)     1:47.77 (27.47)
 96 Toney, Austin    18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:47.92                   
                 24.99        51.66 (26.67)
        1:19.44 (27.78)     1:47.92 (28.48)
 97 Casey, JT        18 Gators-NC         1:48.01                   
                 24.23        51.39 (27.16)
        1:19.34 (27.95)     1:48.01 (28.67)
 98 Gasparek, Dillo  15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:48.05                   
                 25.03        52.24 (27.21)
        1:19.81 (27.57)     1:48.05 (28.24)
 99 Petras, Mitchel  17 ASL-GA            1:48.11                   
                 25.19        53.01 (27.82)
        1:21.29 (28.28)     1:48.11 (26.82)
100 Fold, Nathaniel  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:48.12                   
                 24.99        52.75 (27.76)
        1:20.64 (27.89)     1:48.12 (27.48)
101 Janes, Hayden    16 WA-KY             1:48.33                   
                 24.43        51.18 (26.75)
        1:19.45 (28.27)     1:48.33 (28.88)
101 Agostini, Thoma  17 PALM-SC           1:48.33                   
                 24.45        51.36 (26.91)
        1:19.63 (28.27)     1:48.33 (28.70)
103 Freibert, Andre  16 WA-KY             1:48.34                   
                 24.88        52.03 (27.15)
        1:20.50 (28.47)     1:48.34 (27.84)
104 Wellman, Jay     16 DYNA-GA           1:48.35                   
                 24.66        52.16 (27.50)
        1:20.37 (28.21)     1:48.35 (27.98)
105 Mathes, David    17 North Carolina A  1:48.39                   
                 24.87        52.27 (27.40)
        1:20.24 (27.97)     1:48.39 (28.15)
106 Webb, William    17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:48.41                   
                 25.39        52.55 (27.16)
        1:20.58 (28.03)     1:48.41 (27.83)
107 Langston, Lucas  17 LTP-SC            1:48.47                   
                 25.22        52.78 (27.56)
        1:21.07 (28.29)     1:48.47 (27.40)
108 Bisher, Clay     16 WA-KY             1:48.53                   
                 24.42        51.86 (27.44)
        1:19.81 (27.95)     1:48.53 (28.72)
109 Johnson, Kyler   17 WA-KY             1:48.65                   
                 24.64        52.02 (27.38)
        1:20.50 (28.48)     1:48.65 (28.15)
110 Carman, Colter   15 MOR-NC            1:48.73                   
                 24.63        52.07 (27.44)
        1:20.71 (28.64)     1:48.73 (28.02)
111 Gardner, Josh    17 Bluegrass Marlin  1:48.83                   
                 25.09        51.79 (26.70)
        1:19.86 (28.07)     1:48.83 (28.97)
112 Rammacher, Conn  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:48.84                   
                 25.28        53.24 (27.96)
        1:21.26 (28.02)     1:48.84 (27.58)
113 Powell, Taylor   15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:48.88                   
                 24.89        52.45 (27.56)
        1:20.53 (28.08)     1:48.88 (28.35)
114 Reed, Greg       14 FINS-SC           1:48.94                   
                 24.99        52.56 (27.57)
        1:20.89 (28.33)     1:48.94 (28.05)
115 Zakerin, Bijan   16 North Carolina A  1:49.10                   
                 24.76        51.97 (27.21)
        1:20.31 (28.34)     1:49.10 (28.79)
116 Godfrey, Ben     14 ET-KY             1:49.18                   
                 24.87        52.75 (27.88)
        1:20.94 (28.19)     1:49.18 (28.24)
117 Reale, Kevin     17 LA-GA             1:49.29                   
                 24.71        51.77 (27.06)
        1:20.40 (28.63)     1:49.29 (28.89)
118 McElroy, Marlan  18 Sunkist-MS        1:49.47                   
                 25.27        52.88 (27.61)
        1:21.21 (28.33)     1:49.47 (28.26)
119 Zambrano, Alber  15 Bluegrass Marlin  1:49.56                   
                 24.33        51.37 (27.04)
        1:20.15 (28.78)     1:49.56 (29.41)
120 Kriegler, Richa  17 Asheville Swim C  1:49.64                   
                 25.06        51.95 (26.89)
        1:20.74 (28.79)     1:49.64 (28.90)
121 Barone, Harriso  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:49.85                   
                 24.46        52.13 (27.67)
        1:21.51 (29.38)     1:49.85 (28.34)
122 Lipsitz, Zac     15 CA-SC             1:49.90                   
                 25.27        53.16 (27.89)
        1:21.63 (28.47)     1:49.90 (28.27)
123 Doyle, Evan      16 CARD-KY           1:50.73                   
                 25.07        52.08 (27.01)
        1:21.21 (29.13)     1:50.73 (29.52)
124 Davis, Austin    15 DYNA-GA           1:50.79                   
                 25.39        53.40 (28.01)
        1:22.50 (29.10)     1:50.79 (28.29)
125 Emovon, Emmanue  15 LTP-SC            1:50.87                   
                 25.04        53.18 (28.14)
        1:22.20 (29.02)     1:50.87 (28.67)
126 Sanchez, Daniel  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:51.03                   
                 12.36        25.24 (12.88)
          53.00 (27.76)     1:51.03 (58.03)
127 Arcemont, Micha  17 DYNA-GA           1:51.13                   
                 24.88        52.77 (27.89)
        1:22.17 (29.40)     1:51.13 (28.96)
128 Zhang, Eugene    17 SSS-NC            1:51.93                   
                 25.05        53.08 (28.03)
        1:22.00 (28.92)     1:51.93 (29.93)
129 Evans, John      17 FINS-SC           1:52.04                   
                 25.46        53.25 (27.79)
        1:22.73 (29.48)     1:52.04 (29.31)
 -- Salcido, Chris   16 Blast-SE              DQ                    
                 23.86        50.00 (26.14)
        1:17.04 (27.04)          DQ (26.65)
 -- Silver, Tyler    16 MOR-NC                NS                    
 -- Stovall, Lee     18 Georgia Coastal-      NS                    
 -- Hauser, Jamison  17 Raleigh Swimming      NS                    
 -- Slater, Joshua   16 Gateway Ywca Sea      NS                    
 -- Li, Tian         15 SwimMAC Carolina      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                  272   2. Marlins of Raleigh                158
  3. North Carolina Aquatic Club       145   4. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club      110
  5. Ltp Racing Club                    80   6. East Carolina Aquatics             66
  7. Aiken-Augusta Swim League          38   8. Team Greenville                    35
  9. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     29   9. New South Swimming                 29
 11. Mount Pleasant Swim Club           28  12. Gwinnett Aquatics                  27
 13. Un-Mount Pleasant Swim Club        20  14. Hilton Head Aquatics               18
 15. Unattached MAC                     17  16. Dynamo Swim Club                   16
 16. Wildcat Aquatics                   16  16. Bluegrass Swim Team                16
 16. Unattached Hungary                 16  20. Unattached-Dynamo Swim Club        15
 20. Unattached-Team Greenville         15  22. Lanier Aquatics                    14
 23. Raleigh Swimming Association       12  24. Carolina Aquatics Swim Club         9
 24. University of Louisville            9  26. Unattached-GIST                     6
 27. Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club         5  27. Star Aquatics                       5
 29. Life Time Swim Team Southeast       4  29. Sunkist Swim Team                   4
 31. Athens Bulldog Swim Club            2  31. Etown Dolphins                      2

 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               3/14/2014 - 7:31 PM
       2014 ESSZ SPEEDO Championship Series - 3/13/2014 to 3/16/2014       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
 
 Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Sectional: S 1:01.20  3/1/2002  Melissa Klein, DYNA
                 1:01.49  NAT 2014 Nationals
                 1:03.09  JR14 2014 Jr Nats
                 1:06.39  NCSA 2014 NCSA Jr Nats
                 1:08.89  SECT 2014 SZ Sectionals
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.89
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Baker, Kathleen  17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:00.53      59.37SNAT     20  
                 27.97        59.37 (31.40)
  2 Casazza, Caitli  17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:01.31    1:01.56 JR14    17  
                 28.95      1:01.56 (32.61)
  3 Roberts, Elizab  25 Savannah Swim Te  1:02.57    1:02.39 JR14    15.5
                 29.40      1:02.39 (32.99)
  3 Stranick, Sara   16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:03.12    1:02.39 JR14    15.5
                 29.55      1:02.39 (32.84)
  5 Patterson, Magg  19 KY-KY             1:02.78    1:02.48 JR14    14  
                 29.59      1:02.48 (32.89)
  6 Merritt, Jessic  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:02.84    1:04.36 NCSA    13  
                 29.82      1:04.36 (34.54)
  7 Martelle, Alexa  18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:04.37    1:04.68 NCSA    12  
                 30.18      1:04.68 (34.50)
  8 McClanahan, Roz  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:04.46    1:05.92 NCSA    11  
                 31.00      1:05.92 (34.92)
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Zhou, Elaine     16 MPSC-SC           1:04.93    1:03.97 NCSA     9  
                 30.40      1:03.97 (33.57)
 10 Wayner, Darby    16 Georgia Coastal-  1:04.82    1:04.40 NCSA     7  
                 30.59      1:04.40 (33.81)
 11 Murch Elliot, C  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:04.80    1:04.59 NCSA     6  
                 30.71      1:04.59 (33.88)
 12 Sampaio, Manuel  17 ET-KY             1:04.72    1:04.81 NCSA     5  
                 31.14      1:04.81 (33.67)
 13 Dupay, Meghan    16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:04.70    1:05.08 NCSA     4  
                 31.08      1:05.08 (34.00)
 14 Wheeler, Kaylee  13 CARD-KY           1:05.18    1:05.34 NCSA     3  
                 31.00      1:05.34 (34.34)
 15 Welsh, Meredith  15 MPSC-SC           1:05.50    1:05.55 NCSA     1.5
                 30.43      1:05.55 (35.12)
 15 Hu, Julie        17 North Carolina A  1:05.57    1:05.55 NCSA     1.5
                 30.92      1:05.55 (34.63)
 
                             === A-Bonus ===                             
 
 17 DeBruyn, Kira    17 GOLD-GA           1:06.21    1:05.00 NCSA   
                 30.78      1:05.00 (34.22)
 18 Carr, Annabelle  15 Ultra Aquatics-N  1:05.99    1:05.10 NCSA   
                 30.45      1:05.10 (34.65)
 19 Bohon, Micah     18 MPSC-SC           1:05.61    1:05.50 NCSA   
                 30.74      1:05.50 (34.76)
 20 Dupay, Allyson   18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:06.17    1:05.86 NCSA   
                 30.92      1:05.86 (34.94)
 21 Jackson, Maddie  17 Bluegrass Marlin  1:05.75    1:06.14 NCSA   
                 31.01      1:06.14 (35.13)
 22 Hughes, Rachel   15 CARD-KY           1:05.86    1:06.19 NCSA   
                 31.11      1:06.19 (35.08)
 23 Bonfilio, Alexa  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:05.93    1:06.84 SECT   
                 31.53      1:06.84 (35.31)
 24 Gulle, Jordyn    15 Savannah Swim Te  1:06.35    1:08.12 SECT   
                 32.15      1:08.12 (35.97)
 
                             === B-Bonus ===                             
 
 25 DellaTorre, Dan  14 ABSC-GA           1:06.92    1:04.40 NCSA   
                 29.68      1:04.40 (34.72)
 26 Weinstein, Mary  17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:06.82    1:06.30 NCSA   
                 31.33      1:06.30 (34.97)
 27 Ballard, Taylor  16 MMST-MS           1:06.47    1:06.58 SECT   
                 31.36      1:06.58 (35.22)
 28 Quintero, Domin  15 MOR-NC            1:06.81    1:06.71 SECT   
                 31.42      1:06.71 (35.29)
 29 Tucker, Elle     16 Una Ncac-NC       1:06.37    1:06.72 SECT   
                 31.87      1:06.72 (34.85)
 30 Howard, Rachel   14 CARD-KY           1:06.90    1:06.96 SECT   
                 31.70      1:06.96 (35.26)
 31 Carr, Chloe      17 Raleigh Swimming  1:06.66    1:07.07 SECT   
                 31.44      1:07.07 (35.63)
 32 Glunn, Lexi      16 GOLD-GA           1:07.23    1:07.59 SECT   
                 32.49      1:07.59 (35.10)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  6 Roses, Maija     18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:03.00                   
                 29.70      1:03.00 (33.30)
 34 Money, Katie     16 CA-SC             1:07.28                   
                 31.46      1:07.28 (35.82)
 35 Godfrey, Hannah  18 ET-KY             1:07.42                   
                 32.05      1:07.42 (35.37)
 36 Robinson, Audre  15 ASL-GA            1:07.44                   
                 32.03      1:07.44 (35.41)
 37 Rittenbach, Emi  16 GOLD-GA           1:07.45                   
                 31.97      1:07.45 (35.48)
 38 Allison, Megan   16 ASL-GA            1:07.46                   
                 31.41      1:07.46 (36.05)
 39 Wiggins, Meghan  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:07.50                   
                 31.75      1:07.50 (35.75)
 40 Schoening, Jaca  16 MOR-NC            1:07.53                   
                 32.03      1:07.53 (35.50)
 41 Lagod, Hannah    16 GOLD-GA           1:07.56                   
                 31.63      1:07.56 (35.93)
 42 Boulo, Delaney   18 MOR-NC            1:07.63                   
                 32.11      1:07.63 (35.52)
 43 Fetter, Kalyn    16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:07.66                   
                 32.30      1:07.66 (35.36)
 44 Goodman, Sydney  13 ACAC-SE           1:07.82                   
                 31.67      1:07.82 (36.15)
 45 Freibert, Hanna  14 WA-KY             1:07.92                   
                 31.33      1:07.92 (36.59)
 46 Buck, Naomi      16 ASL-GA            1:08.16                   
                 32.35      1:08.16 (35.81)
 47 Wallace, Lauren  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:08.18                   
                 32.52      1:08.18 (35.66)
 48 Mehanna, Lauren  18 WA-KY             1:08.23                   
                 31.56      1:08.23 (36.67)
 49 Boland, Kathryn  17 Aquatic Team Of-  1:08.39                   
                 31.83      1:08.39 (36.56)
 50 Miller, Katheri  15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:08.42                   
                 32.36      1:08.42 (36.06)
 51 Ristroph, Palme  15 GAS-GA            1:08.43                   
                 32.67      1:08.43 (35.76)
 52 Ezell, Paige     17 WA-KY             1:08.44                   
                 32.08      1:08.44 (36.36)
 53 Sneden, Julia    16 Team Charlotte S  1:08.45                   
                 32.52      1:08.45 (35.93)
 54 Ritger, Elizabe  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:08.81                   
                 32.20      1:08.81 (36.61)
 55 Mason, Zorry     13 CARD-KY           1:08.82                   
                 32.69      1:08.82 (36.13)
 56 McMinn, Taylor   16 GIST-GA           1:08.83                   
                 32.10      1:08.83 (36.73)
 57 Kosloski, Krist  18 GOLD-GA           1:08.99                   
                 31.54      1:08.99 (37.45)
 58 Gillman, Madeli  15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:09.05                   
                 32.25      1:09.05 (36.80)
 59 Craig, Hannah    17 LTP-SC            1:09.09                   
                 32.65      1:09.09 (36.44)
 60 Grand''Pierre, N  16 Atlanta Dolphins  1:09.11                   
                 32.89      1:09.11 (36.22)
 61 Whitsel, Anne    15 North Carolina A  1:09.12                   
                 32.19      1:09.12 (36.93)
 62 Bendziewicz, Ca  16 PALM-SC           1:09.18                   
                 31.97      1:09.18 (37.21)
 63 Steele, Celene   17 Bluegrass Marlin  1:09.19                   
                 32.92      1:09.19 (36.27)
 64 Hadaway, Josie   15 Hurricanes-GA     1:09.35                   
                 32.88      1:09.35 (36.47)
 65 Oglesby, Lilly   14 CARD-KY           1:09.59                   
                 32.93      1:09.59 (36.66)
 66 Stigers, Lauren  17 WA-KY             1:09.63                   
                 32.48      1:09.63 (37.15)
 67 Berry, Sarah Ka  16 Sunkist-MS        1:10.11                   
                 32.75      1:10.11 (37.36)
 68 Jumper, Ann Gra  18 PALM-SC           1:10.19                   
                 32.60      1:10.19 (37.59)
 69 Peoples, Alli    16 WA-KY             1:10.42                   
                 33.35      1:10.42 (37.07)
 70 Wohlrab, Lauren  17 SSS-NC            1:13.05                   
                 34.36      1:13.05 (38.69)
 -- Blackwood, Emma  17 XCEL-SE               NS                    
 -- Meili, Catherin  22 SwimMAC Carolina      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 7                  
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                370.5   2. Marlins of Raleigh                158
  3. North Carolina Aquatic Club     146.5   4. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club      110
  5. Ltp Racing Club                    80   6. East Carolina Aquatics             66
  7. Mount Pleasant Swim Club         38.5   8. Aiken-Augusta Swim League          38
  9. Team Greenville                    35  10. New South Swimming                 29
 10. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     29  12. Gwinnett Aquatics                  27
 13. Un-Mount Pleasant Swim Club        20  14. Hilton Head Aquatics               18
 15. Unattached MAC                     17  16. Dynamo Swim Club                   16
 16. Unattached Hungary                 16  16. Wildcat Aquatics                   16
 16. Bluegrass Swim Team                16  20. Savannah Swim Team               15.5
 21. Unattached-Team Greenville         15  21. Unattached-Dynamo Swim Club        15
 23. Lanier Aquatics                    14  23. UnAtt - Cardinal Aquatics          14
 25. Raleigh Swimming Association       12  26. Carolina Aquatics Swim Club         9
 26. University of Louisville            9  28. Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team        7
 28. Etown Dolphins                      7  30. Unattached-GIST                     6
 31. Star Aquatics                       5  31. Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club         5
 33. Life Time Swim Team Southeast       4  33. Sunkist Swim Team                   4
 35. Cardinal Aquatics                   3  36. Athens Bulldog Swim Club            2

Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               3/14/2014 - 7:31 PM
       2014 ESSZ SPEEDO Championship Series - 3/13/2014 to 3/16/2014       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
 
 Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Sectional: S 53.96  3/1/2002  Dave Denniston, AUB
                 54.09  NAT 2014 Nationals
                 55.99  JR14 2014 Jr Nats
                 59.49  NCSA 2014 NCSA Jr Nats
               1:02.49  SECT 2014 SZ Sectionals
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.49
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Almeida, Carlos  25 CARD-KY             56.10      53.82SNAT     20  
                 25.43        53.82 (28.39)
  2 Owen, Todd       18 CARD-KY             55.46      54.35 JR14    17  
                 26.10        54.35 (28.25)
  3 Van Leeuwaarde,  20 NSS-NC              54.56      55.16 JR14    16  
                 25.67        55.16 (29.49)
  4 Monaghan, Colin  16 LA-GA               55.75      55.66 JR14    15  
                 26.32        55.66 (29.34)
  5 Bohon, Jeremiah  18 MPSC-SC             56.48      56.01 NCSA    14  
                 26.30        56.01 (29.71)
  6 Sierra, Carlos   22 WA-KY               56.66      56.44 NCSA    13  
                 26.64        56.44 (29.80)
  7 Craven, Erle     21 Gateway Ywca Sea    56.25      56.46 NCSA    12  
                 25.98        56.46 (30.48)
  8 Van Wynsberghe,  18 TG-SC               57.71      57.23 NCSA    11  
                 27.09        57.23 (30.14)
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Cavazzoni, Alex  17 MPSC-SC             58.45      58.37 NCSA     9  
                 27.56        58.37 (30.81)
 10 Murphy, David    16 Quad-A-GA           58.46      58.47 NCSA     7  
                 26.90        58.47 (31.57)
 11 Rogers, Nathan   17 ASL-GA              58.87      58.56 NCSA     6  
                 27.87        58.56 (30.69)
 12 Hang, Thomas     17 ASL-GA              58.40      58.57 NCSA     5  
                 27.49        58.57 (31.08)
 13 Bales, Matthew   16 Blast-SE            58.24      58.75 NCSA     4  
                 27.63        58.75 (31.12)
 14 Garvey, Tyler    16 GOLD-GA             58.43      58.98 NCSA     3  
                 28.10        58.98 (30.88)
 15 Taylor, Tristan  17 LA-GA               58.73      59.37 NCSA     2  
                 27.91        59.37 (31.46)
 16 Simpson, Garret  17 SwimMAC Carolina    59.04    1:00.04 SECT     1  
                 28.19      1:00.04 (31.85)
 
                             === A-Bonus ===                             
 
 17 Queen, Andrew    18 North Mecklenbur    59.06      58.69 NCSA   
                 27.76        58.69 (30.93)
 18 Davis, Brian     17 SwimMAC Carolina    59.43      59.28 NCSA   
                 27.89        59.28 (31.39)
 19 Wukovits, Nicho  16 LTP-SC              59.87      59.49 NCSA   
                 27.84        59.49 (31.65)
 20 Toney, Austin    18 SwimMAC Carolina    59.54      59.60 SECT   
                 28.15        59.60 (31.45)
 21 Pitts, Cooper    16 MPSC-SC             59.22      59.77 SECT   
                 28.33        59.77 (31.44)
 22 Koval, James     18 LTP-SC              59.47    1:00.07 SECT   
                 28.15      1:00.07 (31.92)
 23 Rutkowski, Alec  17 PALM-SC             59.71    1:00.19 SECT   
                 27.92      1:00.19 (32.27)
 24 Blandford, Conn  15 MOR-NC              59.84    1:00.28 SECT   
                 29.23      1:00.28 (31.05)
 
                             === B-Bonus ===                             
 
 25 Mester, Aaron    18 CARD-KY           1:00.38      59.06 NCSA   
                 28.11        59.06 (30.95)
 26 Cairns, Noah     16 North Carolina A  1:00.21      59.42 NCSA   
                 28.24        59.42 (31.18)
 27 Mathes, David    17 North Carolina A  1:00.01      59.58 SECT   
                 28.24        59.58 (31.34)
 28 Sears, Elijah    17 Aquatic Team Of-  1:00.20    1:00.07 SECT   
                 27.89      1:00.07 (32.18)
 29 Dobson, Lucas    18 WA-KY             1:00.00    1:00.11 SECT   
                 28.12      1:00.11 (31.99)
 30 Loushin, Ryan    18 DYNA-GA             59.95    1:00.43 SECT   
                 28.54      1:00.43 (31.89)
 31 Burcham, Ryan    17 Blast-SE            59.98    1:00.49 SECT   
                 27.99      1:00.49 (32.50)
 32 Hale, Conor      18 MOR-NC            1:00.15    1:01.33 SECT   
                 28.64      1:01.33 (32.69)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 33 Simmons, Chase   17 ET-KY             1:00.43                   
                 28.97      1:00.43 (31.46)
 34 Durling, Bryce   16 EAC-NC            1:00.47                   
                 28.23      1:00.47 (32.24)
 35 Williamson, Jos  15 Sunkist-MS        1:00.67                   
                 27.74      1:00.67 (32.93)
 36 El-Amin, Mujahi  27 Atlanta Dolphins J1:00.67                   
                 28.78      1:00.67 (31.89)
 37 Evans, John      17 FINS-SC           1:00.68                   
                 29.00      1:00.68 (31.68)
 38 Seith, Jackson   15 MPSC-SC           1:00.69                   
                 28.72      1:00.69 (31.97)
 39 Cochell, Eddie   17 NSS-NC            1:00.72                   
                 28.57      1:00.72 (32.15)
 40 Conklin, Justin  15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:00.81                   
                 28.99      1:00.81 (31.82)
 41 Roman, Elliott   16 CARD-KY           1:00.87                   
                 29.08      1:00.87 (31.79)
 42 Queen, Jacob     16 Catawba Valley A  1:01.00                   
                 28.65      1:01.00 (32.35)
 42 Gayken, Elliott  15 Hilton Head Aqua  1:01.00                   
                 28.27      1:01.00 (32.73)
 44 Hutchins, Will   15 CARD-KY           1:01.01                   
                 28.09      1:01.01 (32.92)
 45 Griffin, Connor  17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:01.03                   
                 28.91      1:01.03 (32.12)
 45 Walker, Elijah   21 SwimMAC Carolina  1:01.03                   
                 28.25      1:01.03 (32.78)
 47 Stein, Chris     18 WA-KY             1:01.08                   
                 28.58      1:01.08 (32.50)
 48 Thruston, Josh   16 Stingrays-GA      1:01.17                   
                 28.95      1:01.17 (32.22)
 49 Caldwell, Thoma  18 TG-SC             1:01.18                   
                 28.68      1:01.18 (32.50)
 50 Kos, James       18 Stingray Aquatic  1:01.24                   
                 28.37      1:01.24 (32.87)
 51 Gilligan, Franc  17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:01.40                   
                 28.77      1:01.40 (32.63)
 52 McCarthy, Kiern  19 Nmywake-NC        1:01.41                   
                 28.27      1:01.41 (33.14)
 53 Reale, Kevin     17 LA-GA             1:01.42                   
                 28.76      1:01.42 (32.66)
 54 O''Donnell, Patr  17 North Carolina A  1:01.44                   
                 28.88      1:01.44 (32.56)
 55 Brazier, Noah    16 LTP-SC            1:01.47                   
                 28.64      1:01.47 (32.83)
 56 Hahn, Nathan     16 PALM-SC           1:01.49                   
                 28.40      1:01.49 (33.09)
 56 Hargrove, Josep  15 Aquatic Team Of-  1:01.49                   
                 28.72      1:01.49 (32.77)
 58 Belt, Logan      16 GOLD-GA           1:01.51                   
                 29.04      1:01.51 (32.47)
 59 Moore, Ralph     16 Sunkist-MS        1:01.52                   
                 28.43      1:01.52 (33.09)
 60 Griffin, Jonath  22 Germantown Cente  1:01.58                   
                 29.36      1:01.58 (32.22)
 61 Zakerin, Bijan   16 North Carolina A  1:01.59                   
                 29.20      1:01.59 (32.39)
 62 Baker, Jonah     16 EAC-NC            1:01.65                   
                 29.16      1:01.65 (32.49)
 63 Helsley, Clayto  17 CARD-KY           1:01.77                   
                 29.44      1:01.77 (32.33)
 64 Riddell, Joseph  15 LTP-SC            1:01.81                   
                 28.67      1:01.81 (33.14)
 65 Burnett, Sterli  16 Sevier Aquatics-  1:01.82                   
                 28.68      1:01.82 (33.14)
 66 Chang, Yoon Soo  17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:01.84                   
                 29.19      1:01.84 (32.65)
 67 Powell, Taylor   15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:01.92                   
                 29.36      1:01.92 (32.56)
 68 Jones, Robert    16 WW-GA             1:02.22                   
                 29.64      1:02.22 (32.58)
 69 Byrd, Zachary    17 WA-KY             1:02.24                   
                 29.57      1:02.24 (32.67)
 70 Holyfield, Elij  15 GOLD-GA           1:02.37                   
                 29.08      1:02.37 (33.29)
 71 Casey, JT        18 Gators-NC         1:02.39                   
                 28.50      1:02.39 (33.89)
 71 Brock, Riley     18 SAC-NC            1:02.39                   
                 28.54      1:02.39 (33.85)
 73 Sutphin, Andrew  16 WA-KY             1:02.44                   
                 29.68      1:02.44 (32.76)
 73 Meighan, Samuel  16 Hilton Head Aqua  1:02.44                   
                 29.68      1:02.44 (32.76)
 75 Pou, Cameron     18 Gators-NC         1:02.53                   
                 29.64      1:02.53 (32.89)
 76 Syers, Benjamin  18 GOLD-GA           1:03.20                   
                 29.13      1:03.20 (34.07)
 77 Syers, Jack      18 GOLD-GA           1:03.21                   
                 29.47      1:03.21 (33.74)
 78 Leonard, Patric  17 DYNA-GA           1:03.42                   
                 29.86      1:03.42 (33.56)
 79 Countie, Will    16 MOR-NC            1:04.61                   
                 29.36      1:04.61 (35.25)
 -- O''Sullivan, Mic  17 SSS-NC                NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                371.5   2. Marlins of Raleigh                158
  3. North Carolina Aquatic Club     146.5   4. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club      113
  5. Ltp Racing Club                    80   6. East Carolina Aquatics             66
  7. Mount Pleasant Swim Club         61.5   8. Aiken-Augusta Swim League          49
  9. Team Greenville                    46  10. New South Swimming                 45
 11. Cardinal Aquatics                  40  12. Lanier Aquatics                    31
 13. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     29  13. Wildcat Aquatics                   29
 15. Gwinnett Aquatics                  27  16. Un-Mount Pleasant Swim Club        20
 17. Hilton Head Aquatics               18  18. Unattached MAC                     17
 19. Bluegrass Swim Team                16  19. Dynamo Swim Club                   16
 19. Unattached Hungary                 16  22. Savannah Swim Team               15.5
 23. Unattached-Team Greenville         15  23. Unattached-Dynamo Swim Club        15
 25. UnAtt - Cardinal Aquatics          14  26. Gateway Ywca Seadragons            12
 26. Raleigh Swimming Association       12  28. Carolina Aquatics Swim Club         9
 28. University of Louisville            9  30. Americus Albany Area Aquatics       7
 30. Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team        7  30. Etown Dolphins                      7
 33. Unattached-GIST                     6  34. Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club         5
 34. Star Aquatics                       5  36. Blount Area Swim Team               4
 36. Life Time Swim Team Southeast       4  36. Sunkist Swim Team                   4
 39. Athens Bulldog Swim Club            2                                           

Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               3/14/2014 - 7:31 PM
       2014 ESSZ SPEEDO Championship Series - 3/13/2014 to 3/16/2014       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
 
 Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Sectional: S 52.65  3/10/2006 Elaine Breeden, WA
                 53.49  NAT 2014 Nationals
                 54.19  JR14 2014 Jr Nats
                 57.99  NCSA 2014 NCSA Jr Nats
                 59.99  SECT 2014 SZ Sectionals
 Meet Qualifying:  59.99
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Baker, Kathleen  17 SwimMAC Carolina    53.58      52.68 NAT     20  
                 24.75        52.68 (27.93)
  2 Welshofer, Elsa  17 SwimMAC Carolina    53.50      53.50 JR14    17  
                 25.21        53.50 (28.29)
  3 Case, Lauren     15 GOLD-GA             53.57      53.65 JR14    16  
                 25.23        53.65 (28.42)
  4 Marsh, Alyssa    16 SwimMAC Carolina    54.53      53.86 JR14    15  
                 25.16        53.86 (28.70)
  5 Kingsley, Megan  17 MPSC-SC             53.32      53.94 JR14    14  
                 25.37        53.94 (28.57)
  6 Casazza, Caitli  17 SwimMAC Carolina    53.61      54.14 JR14    13  
                 25.54        54.14 (28.60)
  7 Oglesby, Grace   15 CARD-KY             55.20      54.57 NCSA    12  
                 25.80        54.57 (28.77)
  8 Lappin, Christi  15 North Mecklenbur    55.22      54.64 NCSA    11  
                 25.87        54.64 (28.77)
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Deselm, Claire   16 North Carolina A    56.30      55.37 NCSA     9  
                 26.01        55.37 (29.36)
 10 Saurborn, Kathr  22 SwimMAC Carolina    56.06      55.48 NCSA     7  
                 25.82        55.48 (29.66)
 11 Zhou, Elaine     16 MPSC-SC             56.11      55.60 NCSA     6  
                 26.33        55.60 (29.27)
 12 Young, Megan     18 GOLD-GA             56.18      55.67 NCSA     5  
                 26.01        55.67 (29.66)
 13 Greenberg, Laur  18 SwimMAC Carolina    55.28      56.09 NCSA     4  
                 26.78        56.09 (29.31)
 14 Sheridan, Maria  18 SwimMAC Carolina    56.00      56.16 NCSA     3  
                 26.25        56.16 (29.91)
 15 Merritt, Jessic  16 SwimMAC Carolina    55.85      56.77 NCSA     2  
                 26.45        56.77 (30.32)
 16 Homovich, Madis  13 North Carolina A    56.30      56.86 NCSA     1  
                 26.69        56.86 (30.17)
 
                             === A-Bonus ===                             
 
 17 DeBruyn, Kira    17 GOLD-GA             56.37      54.96 NCSA   
                 25.84        54.96 (29.12)
 18 Patterson, Magg  19 KY-KY               56.55      55.50 NCSA   
                 26.01        55.50 (29.49)
 19 Murphy, Kate     25 Sunkist-MS          56.44      56.06 NCSA   
                 26.56        56.06 (29.50)
 20 Cole, Emma       14 GOLD-GA             56.48      56.17 NCSA   
                 26.42        56.17 (29.75)
 21 Souther, Alexis  15 SwimMAC Carolina    56.83      56.22 NCSA   
                 25.75        56.22 (30.47)
 22 Deal, Abby       18 ASL-GA              56.40      56.47 NCSA   
                 26.56        56.47 (29.91)
 23 Maxey, Catherin  16 SwimMAC Carolina    56.77      56.60 NCSA   
                 27.01        56.60 (29.59)
 24 Min, Esther      16 ET-KY               56.82      56.69 NCSA   
                 26.85        56.69 (29.84)
 
                             === B-Bonus ===                             
 
 25 Martelle, Alexa  18 SwimMAC Carolina    57.20      56.33 NCSA   
                 26.71        56.33 (29.62)
 26 Newell, Sarah    16 STAR-NC             57.43      56.79 NCSA   
                 26.63        56.79 (30.16)
 27 Gaines, Riley    13 XCEL-SE             57.23      56.99 NCSA   
                 26.73        56.99 (30.26)
 28 High, Madeline   15 MOR-NC              57.17      57.02 NCSA   
                 27.13        57.02 (29.89)
 29 Martin, Corinne  16 STAR-NC             57.44      57.25 NCSA   
                 27.33        57.25 (29.92)
 30 Morrell, Mia     16 North Carolina A    57.29      57.85 NCSA   
                 27.42        57.85 (30.43)
 31 Burton, Allison  14 MPSC-SC             57.67      58.07 SECT   
                 27.00        58.07 (31.07)
 32 Bordes, Daniell  16 DYNA-GA             57.46      58.61 SECT   
                 27.08        58.61 (31.53)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 10 Rhodes, Lauren   17 SwimMAC Carolina    55.47                   
                 25.67        55.47 (29.80)
 30 Wayner, Darby    16 Georgia Coastal-    57.30                   
                 26.72        57.30 (30.58)
 35 Nelson, Stephan  15 SwimMAC Carolina   J57.67                   
                 27.16        57.67 (30.51)
 36 Fields, Courtly  17 TG-SC               57.90                   
                 27.07        57.90 (30.83)
 37 Dragelin, Hope   17 SwimMAC Carolina    57.98                   
                 27.15        57.98 (30.83)
 38 Durham, Anabell  16 North Carolina A    58.06                   
                 27.56        58.06 (30.50)
 39 Williams, Kelse  17 GAS-GA              58.11                   
                 26.93        58.11 (31.18)
 40 Jeschke, Jackie  16 ASL-GA              58.16                   
                 27.39        58.16 (30.77)
 41 Ward, Cassie     16 Aquatic Team Of-    58.19                   
                 27.06        58.19 (31.13)
 42 Barnhill, Emmie  17 Gators-NC           58.21                   
                 27.54        58.21 (30.67)
 43 Groves, Rebecca  16 LTP-SC              58.24                   
                 27.61        58.24 (30.63)
 44 Allen, Haley     16 MOR-NC              58.26                   
                 26.99        58.26 (31.27)
 45 Stringfellow, J  17 WAVE-NC             58.39                   
                 27.35        58.39 (31.04)
 46 Martin, Tara     17 Raleigh Swimming    58.43                   
                 27.31        58.43 (31.12)
 47 McRae, Lauren    17 SwimMAC Carolina    58.47                   
                 27.80        58.47 (30.67)
 48 Ritger, Elizabe  16 SwimMAC Carolina    58.60                   
                 27.13        58.60 (31.47)
 49 Johnson, Meagan  16 MOR-NC              58.78                   
                 27.64        58.78 (31.14)
 50 Allen, Catherin  16 WAVE-NC             58.82                   
                 27.55        58.82 (31.27)
 51 Roberts, Cris    17 SWAT-MS             58.91                   
                 27.10        58.91 (31.81)
 52 Moore, Anna Ros  16 ABSC-GA             58.92                   
                 27.43        58.92 (31.49)
 53 Older, Katy      16 ASL-GA              58.93                   
                 28.20        58.93 (30.73)
 54 Wallace, Lindsa  16 ASL-GA              59.09                   
                 27.67        59.09 (31.42)
 55 Robins, Hannah   16 Un-Sc-SC            59.14                   
                 27.80        59.14 (31.34)
 56 Dykstra, Emily   15 MOR-NC              59.21                   
                 27.91        59.21 (31.30)
 57 Aikins, Katheri  16 GOLD-GA             59.23                   
                 27.03        59.23 (32.20)
 58 Robinson, Audre  15 ASL-GA              59.41                   
                 27.75        59.41 (31.66)
 59 Hollowell, Emma  17 DYNA-GA             59.45                   
                 27.66        59.45 (31.79)
 60 Wilson, Peyton   15 LTP-SC              59.73                   
                 28.04        59.73 (31.69)
 61 Shepherd, Laure  14 COLA-KY             59.77                   
                 27.70        59.77 (32.07)
 62 Popenov, Elizab  16 DYNA-GA             59.79                   
                 27.41        59.79 (32.38)
 63 Denham, Lauren   15 WA-KY               59.80                   
                 28.16        59.80 (31.64)
 64 Brown, Anna      17 SwimMAC Carolina    59.81                   
                 28.32        59.81 (31.49)
 65 Ezell, Paige     17 WA-KY               59.82                   
                 27.97        59.82 (31.85)
 66 Charnovich, Meg  18 CA-SC               59.86                   
                 28.11        59.86 (31.75)
 67 Emerson, Carlyn  18 Aquatic Team Of-    59.89                   
                 28.26        59.89 (31.63)
 68 Wickman, Logan   15 North Carolina A    59.99                   
                 28.09        59.99 (31.90)
 69 Toth, Sydney     18 LEXD-KY           1:00.00                   
                 27.78      1:00.00 (32.22)
 70 Adcock, Elena    15 MOR-NC            1:00.01                   
                 28.20      1:00.01 (31.81)
 71 O''Dell, Rory     16 North Carolina A  1:00.08                   
                 27.73      1:00.08 (32.35)
 72 Hylinski, Charl  15 Team Charlotte S  1:00.14                   
                 27.69      1:00.14 (32.45)
 73 Bennison, Haley  16 Unattached-NC     1:00.17                   
                 28.85      1:00.17 (31.32)
 74 Whitsel, Anne    15 North Carolina A  1:00.20                   
                 27.31      1:00.20 (32.89)
 75 Elgomayel, Sydn  17 DYNA-GA           1:00.27                   
                 28.53      1:00.27 (31.74)
 76 Allen, Hanna     18 GOLD-GA           1:00.29                   
                 28.62      1:00.29 (31.67)
 77 Culp, Elly       17 SSS-NC            1:00.31                   
                 28.20      1:00.31 (32.11)
 78 Wiggins, Meghan  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:00.40                   
                 27.81      1:00.40 (32.59)
 79 Pou, Cary        16 Gators-NC         1:00.50                   
                 28.64      1:00.50 (31.86)
 80 Pilcher, Faith   15 CA-SC             1:00.54                   
                 28.06      1:00.54 (32.48)
 81 Measel, Megan    15 ABSC-GA           1:00.64                   
                 28.73      1:00.64 (31.91)
 81 Strickland, Jul  18 Raleigh Swimming  1:00.64                   
                 28.55      1:00.64 (32.09)
 83 Kosloski, Krist  18 GOLD-GA           1:00.71                   
                 28.13      1:00.71 (32.58)
 83 Hendrix, Jacque  16 Savannah Swim Te  1:00.71                   
                 27.33      1:00.71 (33.38)
 85 Mitchell, AK     15 Sunkist-MS        1:00.77                   
                 27.89      1:00.77 (32.88)
 86 Mason, Zorry     13 CARD-KY           1:00.90                   
                 27.85      1:00.90 (33.05)
 87 Bencini, Madiso  16 STAR-NC           1:00.97                   
                 28.35      1:00.97 (32.62)
 88 Howard, Rachel   14 CARD-KY           1:00.98                   
                 28.01      1:00.98 (32.97)
 -- Read, Chloe      18 North Mecklenbur      DQ                    
                 28.55           DQ (32.30)
 -- Brown, Cameron   17 MOR-NC                NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 9                  
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                452.5   2. Marlins of Raleigh                158
  3. North Carolina Aquatic Club     156.5   4. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club      134
  5. Mount Pleasant Swim Club         81.5   6. Ltp Racing Club                    80
  7. East Carolina Aquatics             66   8. Cardinal Aquatics                  52
  9. Aiken-Augusta Swim League          49  10. Team Greenville                    46
 11. New South Swimming                 45  12. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     40
 13. Lanier Aquatics                    31  14. Wildcat Aquatics                   29
 15. Gwinnett Aquatics                  27  16. Un-Mount Pleasant Swim Club        20
 17. Hilton Head Aquatics               18  18. Unattached MAC                     17
 19. Bluegrass Swim Team                16  19. Unattached Hungary                 16
 19. Dynamo Swim Club                   16  22. Savannah Swim Team               15.5
 23. Unattached-Dynamo Swim Club        15  23. Unattached-Team Greenville         15
 25. UnAtt - Cardinal Aquatics          14  26. Gateway Ywca Seadragons            12
 26. Raleigh Swimming Association       12  28. Carolina Aquatics Swim Club         9
 28. University of Louisville            9  30. Americus Albany Area Aquatics       7
 30. Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team        7  30. Etown Dolphins                      7
 33. Unattached-GIST                     6  34. Star Aquatics                       5
 34. Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club         5  36. Blount Area Swim Team               4
 36. Life Time Swim Team Southeast       4  36. Sunkist Swim Team                   4
 39. Athens Bulldog Swim Club            2                                           

Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               3/14/2014 - 7:31 PM
       2014 ESSZ SPEEDO Championship Series - 3/13/2014 to 3/16/2014       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
 
 Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Sectional: S 46.92  3/15/2013 Matthew A Josa, MAC  -NC
                 47.79  NAT 2014 Nationals
                 49.19  JR14 2014 Jr Nats
                 51.89  NCSA 2014 NCSA Jr Nats
                 54.39  SECT 2014 SZ Sectionals
 Meet Qualifying:  54.39
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Lochte, Ryan     29 SwimMAC Carolina    46.86      45.44SNAT     20  
                 21.00        45.44 (24.44)
  2 El-Amin, Mujahi  27 Atlanta Dolphins    49.85      48.48 JR14    17  
                 22.23        48.48 (26.25)
  3 Bittner, Bobby   20 Gators-NC           50.13      49.28 NCSA    16  
                 22.99        49.28 (26.29)
  4 Long, Connor     17 SwimMAC Carolina    49.93      49.62 NCSA    15  
                 22.91        49.62 (26.71)
  5 Bell, Dirk       18 LTP-SC              49.87      49.63 NCSA    14  
                 22.96        49.63 (26.67)
  6 Beach, Matthew   17 XCEL-SE             50.02      49.85 NCSA    13  
                 23.74        49.85 (26.11)
  7 Gomez, Tyler     18 SwimMAC Carolina    50.01      50.05 NCSA    12  
                 23.60        50.05 (26.45)
  8 Eudy, Jackson    17 SwimMAC Carolina    50.12      50.37 NCSA    11  
                 23.57        50.37 (26.80)
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Smith, Jackson   17 SwimMAC Carolina    50.15      49.53 NCSA     9  
                 23.28        49.53 (26.25)
 10 Burcham, Ryan    17 Blast-SE            50.15      49.68 NCSA     7  
                 22.79        49.68 (26.89)
 11 Levreault-Lopez  17 GOLD-GA             50.50      50.12 NCSA     6  
                 23.44        50.12 (26.68)
 12 Close, Will      17 MOR-NC              50.14      50.48 NCSA     5  
                 23.29        50.48 (27.19)
 13 Macmillan, Will  16 North Carolina A    50.53      50.51 NCSA     4  
                 23.71        50.51 (26.80)
 14 Graff, Tyler     18 UN!-GA              50.45      50.63 NCSA     3  
                 23.82        50.63 (26.81)
 15 Humphreys, Patr  19 ABSC-GA             50.76      50.68 NCSA     2  
                 24.18        50.68 (26.50)
 16 Silver, Tyler    16 MOR-NC              50.51      50.99 NCSA     1  
                 23.94        50.99 (27.05)
 
                             === A-Bonus ===                             
 
 17 Darden, Zach     17 Gators-NC           51.06      50.43 NCSA   
                 23.63        50.43 (26.80)
 18 Minasi, Jake     17 FINS-SC             51.17      50.61 NCSA   
                 23.71        50.61 (26.90)
 19 Bohon, Jeremiah  18 MPSC-SC             50.84      50.92 NCSA   
                 23.65        50.92 (27.27)
 20 Brakovec, Hunte  17 NSS-NC              51.20      51.01 NCSA   
                 24.21        51.01 (26.80)
 21 Kawaguchi, Tosh  16 MOR-NC              51.16      51.25 NCSA   
                 23.91        51.25 (27.34)
 22 Freed, Evan      17 ASL-GA              50.80      51.29 NCSA   
                 24.14        51.29 (27.15)
 23 Burt, Bailey     18 SwimMAC Carolina    51.04      51.42 NCSA   
                 24.21        51.42 (27.21)
 24 Simpson, Garret  17 SwimMAC Carolina    51.19      52.22 SECT   
                 24.39        52.22 (27.83)
 
                             === B-Bonus ===                             
 
 25 Cooper, Matthew  17 SwimMAC Carolina    51.35      51.26 NCSA   
                 24.19        51.26 (27.07)
 26 Owen, Todd       18 CARD-KY             51.30      51.79 NCSA   
                 24.15        51.79 (27.64)
 27 Hardy, James     16 NSS-NC              51.70      51.86 NCSA   
                 24.43        51.86 (27.43)
 28 O''Connell, John  16 DYNA-GA             51.42      51.92 SECT   
                 24.45        51.92 (27.47)
 28 Wohl, Michael    17 North Carolina A    51.63      51.92 SECT   
                 24.57        51.92 (27.35)
 30 Heldman, Evan    16 SwimMAC Carolina    51.64      52.15 SECT   
                 24.72        52.15 (27.43)
 31 Adams, Matt      18 LTP-SC              51.58      52.20 SECT   
                 24.36        52.20 (27.84)
 32 Barden, Benjami  15 STAR-NC             51.81      52.59 SECT   
                 24.74        52.59 (27.85)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 28 Poff, John       16 SwimMAC Carolina    51.43                   
                 24.11        51.43 (27.32)
 32 Craven, Erle     21 Gateway Ywca Sea    51.70                   
                 24.01        51.70 (27.69)
 34 Eagle, Eyan      17 Gators-NC           51.75                   
                 24.21        51.75 (27.54)
 36 Crumley, Kevin   17 TG-SC               51.86                   
                 24.51        51.86 (27.35)
 37 Todd, Michael    17 Raleigh Swimming    51.90                   
                 24.55        51.90 (27.35)
 38 Siokos, Konstan  26 Un-Sc-SC            51.92                   
                 23.99        51.92 (27.93)
 38 Rutkowski, Alec  17 PALM-SC             51.92                   
                 24.25        51.92 (27.67)
 40 Baker, John      18 SwimMAC Carolina    52.02                   
                 24.41        52.02 (27.61)
 41 Albiero, Nicola  14 CARD-KY             52.05                   
                 24.08        52.05 (27.97)
 42 Salcido, Chris   16 Blast-SE            52.21                   
                 24.54        52.21 (27.67)
 43 Story, Jack      18 MPSC-SC             52.33                   
                 24.72        52.33 (27.61)
 44 Hall, Max        17 CARD-KY             52.38                   
                 24.79        52.38 (27.59)
 45 Harwood, Mitche  17 SwimMAC Carolina    52.42                   
                 24.74        52.42 (27.68)
 46 Cahan, Noah      16 SwimMAC Carolina    52.50                   
                 25.03        52.50 (27.47)
 47 Clark, Landon    16 Bluegrass Marlin    52.51                   
                 24.85        52.51 (27.66)
 48 Freibert, Andre  16 WA-KY               52.57                   
                 24.18        52.57 (28.39)
 49 Mataxas, John    15 Savannah Swim Te    52.60                   
                 24.04        52.60 (28.56)
 50 Bird, Alex       15 North Carolina A    52.65                   
                 24.67        52.65 (27.98)
 51 Key, Zachary     18 Swim Lenoir-NC      52.68                   
                 24.93        52.68 (27.75)
 52 Pofahl, Trey     17 Gators-NC           52.90                   
                 24.79        52.90 (28.11)
 52 Barone, Harriso  16 SwimMAC Carolina    52.90                   
                 24.71        52.90 (28.19)
 54 Setzer, Gage     18 STAR-NC             52.92                   
                 24.66        52.92 (28.26)
 55 Medwin, Noah     17 EAC-NC              52.94                   
                 24.20        52.94 (28.74)
 56 Brienza, Michae  18 SwimMAC Carolina    52.95                   
                 24.54        52.95 (28.41)
 57 O''Donnell, Patr  17 North Carolina A    52.99                   
                 24.85        52.99 (28.14)
 58 Paquette, Jason  15 Georgia Coastal-    53.15                   
                 24.84        53.15 (28.31)
 58 Murray, Jeffrey  15 SwimMAC Carolina    53.15                   
                 24.81        53.15 (28.34)
 60 Roman, Elliott   16 CARD-KY             53.20                   
                 25.17        53.20 (28.03)
 61 Lobitz, Carl     16 CA-SC               53.21                   
                 24.71        53.21 (28.50)
 62 Jensen, Louis    15 North Mecklenbur    53.25                   
                 24.85        53.25 (28.40)
 63 Bunner, Brogan   16 GOLD-GA             53.27                   
                 24.71        53.27 (28.56)
 64 Emovon, Emmanue  15 LTP-SC              53.33                   
                 25.25        53.33 (28.08)
 65 Sellers, Stone   16 LEXD-KY             53.34                   
                 24.59        53.34 (28.75)
 66 Tresslar, Steph  17 MOR-NC              53.45                   
                 25.04        53.45 (28.41)
 67 Vater, Jonathan  15 DYNA-GA             53.49                   
                 24.92        53.49 (28.57)
 67 Wellman, Jay     16 DYNA-GA             53.49                   
                 25.11        53.49 (28.38)
 69 Schwartz, James  15 COLA-KY             53.56                   
                 25.14        53.56 (28.42)
 70 Goss, Jonathan   16 ACAC-SE             53.59                   
                 24.99        53.59 (28.60)
 71 Murchison, Gran  16 SwimMAC Carolina    53.70                   
                 25.29        53.70 (28.41)
 72 Montgomerie, Qu  18 North Mecklenbur    53.73                   
                 24.87        53.73 (28.86)
 73 Schmalz, Dakota  18 Aquatic Team Of-    53.81                   
                 25.11        53.81 (28.70)
 74 Bisher, Clay     16 WA-KY               53.83                   
                 25.31        53.83 (28.52)
 75 Powe, Padgett    16 North Mecklenbur    53.98                   
                 25.54        53.98 (28.44)
 75 Davis, Tal       15 TG-SC               53.98                   
                 25.61        53.98 (28.37)
 75 Durham, Joseph   16 EAC-NC              53.98                   
                 25.18        53.98 (28.80)
 78 Manchester, Col  15 SwimMAC Carolina    54.05                   
                 25.85        54.05 (28.20)
 79 Hill, Austin     17 SwimMAC Carolina    54.07                   
                 25.55        54.07 (28.52)
 80 Burnett, Sterli  16 Sevier Aquatics-    54.11                   
                 25.34        54.11 (28.77)
 81 Hene, Jack       18 LA-GA               54.18                   
                 25.76        54.18 (28.42)
 82 Cavazzoni, Alex  17 MPSC-SC             54.21                   
                 24.94        54.21 (29.27)
 83 Walker, Elijah   21 SwimMAC Carolina    54.23                   
                 25.34        54.23 (28.89)
 84 Hammond, James   16 Hilton Head Aqua    54.30                   
                 25.78        54.30 (28.52)
 85 Hoyer, Cameron   18 SwimMAC Carolina    54.33                   
                 25.24        54.33 (29.09)
 86 Reale, Kevin     17 LA-GA               54.44                   
                 25.41        54.44 (29.03)
 87 Daniels, Christ  17 Raleigh Swimming    54.46                   
                 24.77        54.46 (29.69)
 88 Perry, Alex      16 DYNA-GA             54.55                   
                 25.54        54.55 (29.01)
 88 Goodman, Genghi  16 WA-KY               54.55                   
                 25.58        54.55 (28.97)
 90 Hinsley, J.T.    17 ACAC-SE             54.56                   
                 25.04        54.56 (29.52)
 91 Rammacher, Conn  16 SwimMAC Carolina    54.63                   
                 25.70        54.63 (28.93)
 92 Stein, Chris     18 WA-KY               54.66                   
                 25.76        54.66 (28.90)
 93 Auerbach, Cade   14 DYNA-GA             54.67                   
                 26.16        54.67 (28.51)
 94 Worley, Ryan     16 Unattached-NC       54.79                   
                 25.29        54.79 (29.50)
 95 Reid, Camron     14 FINS-SC             54.81                   
                 25.50        54.81 (29.31)
 96 Davis, Austin    15 DYNA-GA             55.05                   
                 25.94        55.05 (29.11)
 97 Syers, Jack      18 GOLD-GA             55.20                   
                 25.59        55.20 (29.61)
 98 Webb, William    17 SwimMAC Carolina    55.27                   
                 26.04        55.27 (29.23)
 99 Casey, Christia  16 WA-KY               55.44                   
                 25.71        55.44 (29.73)
100 Staab, Justin    17 MOR-NC              55.49                   
                 25.99        55.49 (29.50)
101 Murphy, David    16 Quad-A-GA           55.51                   
                 25.27        55.51 (30.24)
102 Zhang, Eugene    17 SSS-NC              55.53                   
                 25.56        55.53 (29.97)
103 Syers, Benjamin  18 GOLD-GA             55.54                   
                 25.48        55.54 (30.06)
104 Brazier, Noah    16 LTP-SC              55.56                   
                 25.40        55.56 (30.16)
105 Mills, Rollie    16 WA-KY               55.81                   
                 25.68        55.81 (30.13)
106 Byrd, Zachary    17 WA-KY               55.83                   
                 25.64        55.83 (30.19)
107 Navarro, Owen    16 LTP-SC              56.26                   
                 25.97        56.26 (30.29)
 -- Bretscher, Jame  18 UN-SE                 NS                    
 -- Stovall, Russel  18 Georgia Coastal-      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10                 
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                519.5   2. Marlins of Raleigh                164
  3. North Carolina Aquatic Club     160.5   4. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club      140
  5. Ltp Racing Club                    94   6. East Carolina Aquatics             82
  7. Mount Pleasant Swim Club         81.5   8. Cardinal Aquatics                  52
  9. Aiken-Augusta Swim League          49  10. Team Greenville                    46
 11. New South Swimming                 45  12. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     40
 13. Lanier Aquatics                    31  14. Wildcat Aquatics                   29
 15. Gwinnett Aquatics                  27  16. Un-Mount Pleasant Swim Club        20
 17. Hilton Head Aquatics               18  18. Unattached MAC                     17
 18. City OF Atlanta Dolphins           17  20. Bluegrass Swim Team                16
 20. Dynamo Swim Club                   16  20. Unattached Hungary                 16
 23. Savannah Swim Team               15.5  24. Unattached-Dynamo Swim Club        15
 24. Unattached-Team Greenville         15  26. UnAtt - Cardinal Aquatics          14
 27. Excel Aquatics                     13  28. Gateway Ywca Seadragons            12
 28. Raleigh Swimming Association       12  30. Blount Area Swim Team              11
 31. Carolina Aquatics Swim Club         9  31. Unattached-GIST                     9
 31. University of Louisville            9  34. Americus Albany Area Aquatics       7
 34. Etown Dolphins                      7  34. Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team        7
 37. Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club         5  37. Star Aquatics                       5
 39. Life Time Swim Team Southeast       4  39. Athens Bulldog Swim Club            4
 39. Sunkist Swim Team                   4                                           

 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               3/14/2014 - 7:32 PM
       2014 ESSZ SPEEDO Championship Series - 3/13/2014 to 3/16/2014       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
 
 Event 11  Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Sectional: S 4:14.31  3/9/2001  Melissa Klein, DYNA
                 4:14.69  NAT 2014 Nationals
                 4:15.59  JR14 2014 Jr Nats
                 4:29.99  NCSA 2014 NCSA Jr Nats
                 4:40.59  SECT 2014 SZ Sectionals
 Meet Qualifying:  4:40.59
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 McCullagh, Nora  16 SwimMAC Carolina  4:14.36    4:10.33SNAT     20  
                 26.69        57.08 (30.39)
        1:28.06 (30.98)     1:58.77 (30.71)
        2:35.73 (36.96)     3:13.02 (37.29)
        3:41.76 (28.74)     4:10.33 (28.57)
  2 Kingsley, Megan  17 MPSC-SC           4:10.24    4:14.70 JR14    17  
                 26.67        56.86 (30.19)
        1:28.34 (31.48)     1:59.57 (31.23)
        2:35.90 (36.33)     3:13.51 (37.61)
        3:44.37 (30.86)     4:14.70 (30.33)
  3 Homovich, Madis  13 North Carolina A  4:17.60    4:15.27 JR14    16  
                 26.86        57.49 (30.63)
        1:29.53 (32.04)     2:01.20 (31.67)
        2:39.72 (38.52)     3:18.72 (39.00)
        3:47.15 (28.43)     4:15.27 (28.12)
  4 DeBruyn, Kira    17 GOLD-GA           4:18.50    4:16.27 NCSA    15  
                 27.90        59.04 (31.14)
        1:32.01 (32.97)     2:04.34 (32.33)
        2:40.70 (36.36)     3:17.13 (36.43)
        3:47.52 (30.39)     4:16.27 (28.75)
  5 Stranick, Sara   16 SwimMAC Carolina  4:16.91    4:16.40 NCSA    14  
                 27.82        58.98 (31.16)
        1:31.95 (32.97)     2:04.26 (32.31)
        2:40.24 (35.98)     3:16.52 (36.28)
        3:46.92 (30.40)     4:16.40 (29.48)
  6 Chin, Abigail    20 UOFL-KY           4:18.99    4:16.97 NCSA    13  
                 27.59        58.65 (31.06)
        1:30.61 (31.96)     2:01.58 (30.97)
        2:39.41 (37.83)     3:17.37 (37.96)
        3:47.38 (30.01)     4:16.97 (29.59)
  7 Case, Lauren     15 GOLD-GA           4:20.63    4:22.27 NCSA    12  
                 27.10        58.30 (31.20)
        1:30.57 (32.27)     2:02.14 (31.57)
        2:41.85 (39.71)     3:23.14 (41.29)
        3:53.22 (30.08)     4:22.27 (29.05)
  8 Deselm, Claire   16 North Carolina A  4:23.64    4:27.30 NCSA    11  
                 27.92        59.93 (32.01)
        1:34.32 (34.39)     2:08.16 (33.84)
        2:48.70 (40.54)     3:28.42 (39.72)
        3:58.59 (30.17)     4:27.30 (28.71)
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Bohon, Micah     18 MPSC-SC           4:24.78    4:22.74 NCSA     9  
                 28.35      1:01.19 (32.84)
        1:34.71 (33.52)     2:06.96 (32.25)
        2:44.93 (37.97)     3:23.32 (38.39)
        3:53.81 (30.49)     4:22.74 (28.93)
 10 Dupay, Allyson   18 SwimMAC Carolina  4:26.27    4:24.03 NCSA     7  
                 28.56      1:00.87 (32.31)
        1:34.27 (33.40)     2:07.51 (33.24)
        2:44.55 (37.04)     3:22.62 (38.07)
        3:53.51 (30.89)     4:24.03 (30.52)
 11 Sampaio, Manuel  17 ET-KY             4:25.79    4:25.83 NCSA     6  
                 28.35      1:00.45 (32.10)
        1:35.80 (35.35)     2:10.18 (34.38)
        2:46.41 (36.23)     3:23.48 (37.07)
        3:55.61 (32.13)     4:25.83 (30.22)
 12 Morrell, Mia     16 North Carolina A  4:26.26    4:26.46 NCSA     5  
                 28.23      1:01.42 (33.19)
        1:34.27 (32.85)     2:06.93 (32.66)
        2:47.58 (40.65)     3:27.29 (39.71)
        3:57.42 (30.13)     4:26.46 (29.04)
 13 Sullivan, Chris  17 SwimMAC Carolina  4:26.64    4:26.50 NCSA     4  
                 27.65        59.32 (31.67)
        1:34.03 (34.71)     2:07.92 (33.89)
        2:47.61 (39.69)     3:27.05 (39.44)
        3:57.36 (30.31)     4:26.50 (29.14)
 14 Dupay, Meghan    16 SwimMAC Carolina  4:25.21    4:26.91 NCSA     3  
                 29.33      1:03.11 (33.78)
        1:37.22 (34.11)     2:10.34 (33.12)
        2:47.46 (37.12)     3:25.53 (38.07)
        3:56.66 (31.13)     4:26.91 (30.25)
 15 Bonfilio, Alexa  16 SwimMAC Carolina  4:27.86    4:31.52 SECT     2  
                 28.91      1:01.89 (32.98)
        1:35.93 (34.04)     2:09.87 (33.94)
        2:48.99 (39.12)     3:28.17 (39.18)
        4:00.17 (32.00)     4:31.52 (31.35)
 16 Murch Elliot, C  16 SwimMAC Carolina  4:29.02    4:33.56 SECT     1  
                 28.46      1:01.54 (33.08)
        1:37.24 (35.70)     2:12.34 (35.10)
        2:51.44 (39.10)     3:29.76 (38.32)
        4:02.19 (32.43)     4:33.56 (31.37)
 
                             === A-Bonus ===                             
 
 17 Jeschke, Jackie  16 ASL-GA            4:29.50    4:24.38 NCSA   
                 28.14        59.40 (31.26)
        1:31.34 (31.94)     2:03.50 (32.16)
        2:42.99 (39.49)     3:22.44 (39.45)
        3:53.86 (31.42)     4:24.38 (30.52)
 18 Aikins, Katheri  16 GOLD-GA           4:31.16    4:24.74 NCSA   
                 28.10      1:00.60 (32.50)
        1:32.77 (32.17)     2:04.04 (31.27)
        2:42.78 (38.74)     3:23.03 (40.25)
        3:54.42 (31.39)     4:24.74 (30.32)
 19 Schumacher, Lon  17 Smoky Mountain A  4:29.09    4:25.53 NCSA   
                 28.07        59.74 (31.67)
        1:33.54 (33.80)     2:06.83 (33.29)
        2:45.10 (38.27)     3:24.52 (39.42)
        3:55.35 (30.83)     4:25.53 (30.18)
 20 Glunn, Lexi      16 GOLD-GA           4:29.19    4:27.26 NCSA   
                 28.60      1:02.04 (33.44)
        1:37.30 (35.26)     2:11.63 (34.33)
        2:48.70 (37.07)     3:26.36 (37.66)
        3:57.17 (30.81)     4:27.26 (30.09)
 21 Gourdie, Emma    15 UN-MP-SC          4:30.59    4:30.87 SECT   
                 29.24      1:02.88 (33.64)
        1:36.71 (33.83)     2:09.67 (32.96)
        2:50.14 (40.47)     3:30.74 (40.60)
        4:01.56 (30.82)     4:30.87 (29.31)
 22 Wayner, Darby    16 Georgia Coastal-  4:29.92    4:30.89 SECT   
                 28.10      1:00.32 (32.22)
        1:35.36 (35.04)     2:09.52 (34.16)
        2:48.80 (39.28)     3:28.51 (39.71)
        4:00.16 (31.65)     4:30.89 (30.73)
 23 Johns, Miranda   17 GOLD-GA           4:31.56    4:34.10 SECT   
                 28.45      1:01.05 (32.60)
        1:36.34 (35.29)     2:10.78 (34.44)
        2:51.49 (40.71)     3:32.57 (41.08)
        4:04.09 (31.52)     4:34.10 (30.01)
 24 Hu, Julie        17 North Carolina A  4:31.32    4:36.96 SECT   
                 29.14      1:02.50 (33.36)
        1:38.09 (35.59)     2:13.25 (35.16)
        2:52.76 (39.51)     3:31.86 (39.10)
        4:05.03 (33.17)     4:36.96 (31.93)
 
                             === B-Bonus ===                             
 
 25 Giamber, Sarah   16 MOR-NC            4:31.62    4:26.55 NCSA   
                 28.43      1:01.43 (33.00)
        1:35.33 (33.90)     2:08.23 (32.90)
        2:47.13 (38.90)     3:26.32 (39.19)
        3:57.21 (30.89)     4:26.55 (29.34)
 26 Barham, Jordyn   17 Raleigh Swimming  4:33.78    4:30.05 SECT   
                 28.70      1:00.69 (31.99)
        1:34.07 (33.38)     2:07.14 (33.07)
        2:46.75 (39.61)     3:27.48 (40.73)
        3:58.93 (31.45)     4:30.05 (31.12)
 27 Lagod, Hannah    16 GOLD-GA           4:33.03    4:31.28 SECT   
                 28.74      1:02.28 (33.54)
        1:38.11 (35.83)     2:13.33 (35.22)
        2:51.47 (38.14)     3:30.50 (39.03)
        4:01.69 (31.19)     4:31.28 (29.59)
 28 Pitt, Madeline   18 LTSE-SE           4:34.03    4:31.65 SECT   
                 28.72      1:01.64 (32.92)
        1:38.19 (36.55)     2:13.90 (35.71)
        2:52.16 (38.26)     3:30.91 (38.75)
        4:01.98 (31.07)     4:31.65 (29.67)
 29 Brown, Cameron   17 MOR-NC            4:33.27    4:32.41 SECT   
                 27.81        59.76 (31.95)
        1:35.14 (35.38)     2:09.81 (34.67)
        2:50.78 (40.97)     3:31.90 (41.12)
        4:02.98 (31.08)     4:32.41 (29.43)
 30 Darmody, Kristi  16 SwimMAC Carolina  4:33.35    4:32.76 SECT   
                 29.56      1:03.23 (33.67)
        1:38.02 (34.79)     2:11.97 (33.95)
        2:52.23 (40.26)     3:31.96 (39.73)
        4:02.89 (30.93)     4:32.76 (29.87)
 31 Groves, Rebecca  16 LTP-SC            4:33.47    4:34.22 SECT   
                 28.31      1:00.21 (31.90)
        1:34.78 (34.57)     2:08.64 (33.86)
        2:49.02 (40.38)     3:30.02 (41.00)
        4:02.33 (32.31)     4:34.22 (31.89)
 -- High, Madeline   15 MOR-NC            4:33.87   x4:44.69        
                 29.30      1:03.13 (33.83)
        1:39.57 (36.44)     2:16.38 (36.81)
        2:58.08 (41.70)     3:39.44 (41.36)
        4:12.54 (33.10)     4:44.69 (32.15)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  8 Merritt, Heathe  18 SwimMAC Carolina  4:22.27                   
                 10.55        27.53 (16.98)
          57.91 (30.38)     1:31.00 (33.09)
        2:03.60 (32.60)     2:42.19 (38.59)
        3:20.75 (38.56)   4:22.27 (1:01.52)
 12 Merritt, Jessic  16 SwimMAC Carolina  4:25.44                   
                 27.17        58.59 (31.42)
        1:34.13 (35.54)     2:09.41 (35.28)
        2:47.04 (37.63)     3:25.33 (38.29)
        3:56.22 (30.89)     4:25.44 (29.22)
 28 Cole, Emma       14 GOLD-GA           4:32.57                   
                 27.81      1:00.54 (32.73)
        1:36.26 (35.72)     2:11.36 (35.10)
        2:50.86 (39.50)     3:31.52 (40.66)
        4:02.62 (31.10)     4:32.57 (29.95)
 30 Zhou, Elaine     16 MPSC-SC           4:33.04                   
                 28.76      1:02.24 (33.48)
        1:37.67 (35.43)     2:13.14 (35.47)
        2:52.49 (39.35)     3:31.93 (39.44)
        4:02.59 (30.66)     4:33.04 (30.45)
 37 Gulle, Jordyn    15 Savannah Swim Te  4:34.51                   
                 12.25        29.49 (17.24)
        1:03.11 (33.62)     1:38.27 (35.16)
        2:13.47 (35.20)     2:51.44 (37.97)
        3:31.23 (39.79)   4:34.51 (1:03.28)
 38 Kristan, Hannah  17 MOR-NC            4:35.40                   
                 30.31      1:04.41 (34.10)
        1:38.22 (33.81)     2:11.60 (33.38)
        2:52.79 (41.19)     3:33.50 (40.71)
        4:04.57 (31.07)     4:35.40 (30.83)
 39 Robins, Hannah   16 Un-Sc-SC          4:35.54                   
                 28.41      1:01.06 (32.65)
        1:35.36 (34.30)     2:10.17 (34.81)
        2:51.36 (41.19)     3:32.75 (41.39)
        4:04.44 (31.69)     4:35.54 (31.10)
 40 Scott, Sandra    15 Georgia Coastal-  4:35.58                   
                 28.33      1:00.83 (32.50)
        1:37.23 (36.40)     2:12.37 (35.14)
        2:53.59 (41.22)     3:33.86 (40.27)
        4:05.39 (31.53)     4:35.58 (30.19)
 41 Fields, Courtly  17 TG-SC             4:36.12                   
                 29.10      1:01.85 (32.75)
        1:35.90 (34.05)     2:09.41 (33.51)
        2:50.50 (41.09)     3:32.24 (41.74)
        4:04.66 (32.42)     4:36.12 (31.46)
 42 Weinstein, Mary  17 SwimMAC Carolina  4:36.24                   
                 28.97      1:02.06 (33.09)
        1:37.28 (35.22)     2:11.96 (34.68)
        2:51.17 (39.21)     3:30.48 (39.31)
        4:04.29 (33.81)     4:36.24 (31.95)
 43 Older, Katy      16 ASL-GA            4:36.47                   
                 29.95      1:04.85 (34.90)
        1:40.21 (35.36)     2:14.55 (34.34)
        2:55.70 (41.15)     3:35.52 (39.82)
        4:06.76 (31.24)     4:36.47 (29.71)
 44 Boulo, Delaney   18 MOR-NC            4:36.66                   
                 30.55      1:05.22 (34.67)
        1:42.23 (37.01)     2:18.24 (36.01)
        2:55.69 (37.45)     3:34.29 (38.60)
        4:06.45 (32.16)     4:36.66 (30.21)
 45 Johnson, Meagan  16 MOR-NC            4:36.75                   
                 30.00      1:02.03 (32.03)
        1:38.40 (36.37)     2:13.66 (35.26)
        2:54.00 (40.34)     3:33.92 (39.92)
        4:05.54 (31.62)     4:36.75 (31.21)
 46 Kraft, Logan     15 LTP-SC            4:37.32                   
                 29.99      1:04.23 (34.24)
        1:40.56 (36.33)     2:17.11 (36.55)
        2:56.37 (39.26)     3:36.59 (40.22)
        4:07.63 (31.04)     4:37.32 (29.69)
 47 Godlewski, Kath  16 North Carolina A  4:37.63                   
                 29.68      1:03.86 (34.18)
        1:38.18 (34.32)     2:12.46 (34.28)
        2:53.21 (40.75)     3:34.04 (40.83)
        4:05.15 (31.11)     4:37.63 (32.48)
 48 Ezell, Paige     17 WA-KY             4:37.73                   
                 28.29      1:00.90 (32.61)
        1:37.39 (36.49)     2:13.12 (35.73)
        2:52.45 (39.33)     3:32.39 (39.94)
        4:05.52 (33.13)     4:37.73 (32.21)
 49 Dowling, Lindsa  17 Stingrays-GA      4:37.93                   
                 28.92      1:02.10 (33.18)
        1:35.84 (33.74)     2:08.30 (32.46)
        2:49.80 (41.50)     3:32.29 (42.49)
        4:05.64 (33.35)     4:37.93 (32.29)
 50 Jackson, Maddie  17 Bluegrass Marlin  4:38.11                   
                 29.78      1:06.05 (36.27)
        1:42.72 (36.67)     2:18.38 (35.66)
        2:55.26 (36.88)     3:34.40 (39.14)
        4:06.21 (31.81)     4:38.11 (31.90)
 51 Langdale, Maggi  16 CAC-SC            4:38.29                   
                 29.90      1:03.63 (33.73)
        1:37.77 (34.14)     2:10.95 (33.18)
        2:53.57 (42.62)     3:35.38 (41.81)
        4:07.52 (32.14)     4:38.29 (30.77)
 52 Wickman, Logan   15 North Carolina A  4:38.37                   
                 29.71      1:03.49 (33.78)
        1:38.75 (35.26)     2:13.91 (35.16)
        2:54.79 (40.88)     3:36.41 (41.62)
        4:07.82 (31.41)     4:38.37 (30.55)
 53 Tunstall, Kelse  15 N. Piedmont Aqua  4:38.42                   
                 29.35      1:02.72 (33.37)
        1:37.61 (34.89)     2:11.48 (33.87)
        2:52.86 (41.38)     3:33.23 (40.37)
        4:05.79 (32.56)     4:38.42 (32.63)
 54 Buck, Naomi      16 ASL-GA            4:38.45                   
                 29.96      1:04.88 (34.92)
        1:41.51 (36.63)     2:16.37 (34.86)
        2:55.28 (38.91)     3:33.41 (38.13)
        4:07.51 (34.10)     4:38.45 (30.94)
 55 Andreini, Cami   16 Triangle Aquatic  4:38.61                   
                 29.63      1:02.96 (33.33)
        1:37.65 (34.69)     2:11.52 (33.87)
        2:52.97 (41.45)     3:35.61 (42.64)
        4:07.38 (31.77)     4:38.61 (31.23)
 56 Kitahara, Kenda  14 XCEL-SE           4:39.15                   
                 29.63      1:04.09 (34.46)
        1:39.05 (34.96)     2:13.27 (34.22)
        2:54.13 (40.86)     3:35.35 (41.22)
        4:07.55 (32.20)     4:39.15 (31.60)
 57 Allen, Haley     16 MOR-NC            4:39.17                   
                 29.03      1:01.39 (32.36)
        1:36.41 (35.02)     2:11.06 (34.65)
        2:52.10 (41.04)     3:33.59 (41.49)
        4:07.10 (33.51)     4:39.17 (32.07)
 58 Adcock, Elena    15 MOR-NC            4:39.62                   
                 29.24      1:02.47 (33.23)
        1:36.34 (33.87)     2:09.73 (33.39)
        2:52.04 (42.31)     3:33.83 (41.79)
        4:07.49 (33.66)     4:39.62 (32.13)
 59 O''Dell, Rory     16 North Carolina A  4:40.57                   
                 28.30      1:00.18 (31.88)
        1:34.92 (34.74)     2:09.83 (34.91)
        2:52.69 (42.86)     3:36.10 (43.41)
        4:08.69 (32.59)     4:40.57 (31.88)
 60 Nicklas-Morris,  16 STAR-NC           4:40.69                   
                 28.79      1:00.59 (31.80)
        1:37.58 (36.99)     2:14.05 (36.47)
        2:55.65 (41.60)     3:36.34 (40.69)
        4:08.51 (32.17)     4:40.69 (32.18)
 61 Boland, Kathryn  17 Aquatic Team Of-  4:41.53                   
                 28.88      1:02.16 (33.28)
        1:38.43 (36.27)     2:14.03 (35.60)
        2:53.16 (39.13)     3:32.90 (39.74)
        4:07.70 (34.80)     4:41.53 (33.83)
 62 Godfrey, Hannah  18 ET-KY             4:43.23                   
                 28.97      1:01.77 (32.80)
        1:38.27 (36.50)     2:13.97 (35.70)
        2:55.19 (41.22)     3:36.29 (41.10)
        4:10.50 (34.21)     4:43.23 (32.73)
 63 Winkler, Olivia  17 GOLD-GA           4:43.64                   
                 29.22      1:03.94 (34.72)
        1:39.52 (35.58)     2:13.22 (33.70)
        2:54.39 (41.17)     3:36.59 (42.20)
        4:10.38 (33.79)     4:43.64 (33.26)
 64 Dykstra, Emily   15 MOR-NC            4:44.24                   
                 29.43      1:04.14 (34.71)
        1:41.07 (36.93)     2:17.23 (36.16)
        2:58.80 (41.57)     3:40.97 (42.17)
        4:13.24 (32.27)     4:44.24 (31.00)
 65 Roberts, Cris    17 SWAT-MS           4:46.23                   
                 27.95      1:01.58 (33.63)
        1:38.86 (37.28)     2:15.04 (36.18)
        2:58.12 (43.08)     3:40.79 (42.67)
        4:14.86 (34.07)     4:46.23 (31.37)
 -- Roses, Maija     18 SwimMAC Carolina      NS                    
 -- Emery, Nicole    18 SwimMAC Carolina      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                570.5   2. North Carolina Aquatic Club     192.5
  3. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club      167   4. Marlins of Raleigh                164
  5. Mount Pleasant Swim Club        107.5   6. Ltp Racing Club                    94
  7. East Carolina Aquatics             82   8. Cardinal Aquatics                  52
  9. Aiken-Augusta Swim League          49  10. Team Greenville                    46
 11. New South Swimming                 45  12. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     40
 13. Lanier Aquatics                    31  14. Wildcat Aquatics                   29
 15. Gwinnett Aquatics                  27  16. University of Louisville           22
 17. Un-Mount Pleasant Swim Club        20  18. Hilton Head Aquatics               18
 19. City OF Atlanta Dolphins           17  19. Unattached MAC                     17
 21. Unattached Hungary                 16  21. Bluegrass Swim Team                16
 21. Dynamo Swim Club                   16  24. Savannah Swim Team               15.5
 25. Unattached-Dynamo Swim Club        15  25. Unattached-Team Greenville         15
 27. UnAtt - Cardinal Aquatics          14  28. Etown Dolphins                     13
 28. Excel Aquatics                     13  30. Gateway Ywca Seadragons            12
 30. Raleigh Swimming Association       12  32. Blount Area Swim Team              11
 33. Carolina Aquatics Swim Club         9  33. Unattached-GIST                     9
 35. Americus Albany Area Aquatics       7  35. Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team        7
 37. Star Aquatics                       5  37. Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club         5
 39. Life Time Swim Team Southeast       4  39. Athens Bulldog Swim Club            4
 39. Sunkist Swim Team                   4                                           

 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                               3/14/2014 - 8:05 PM
       2014 ESSZ SPEEDO Championship Series - 3/13/2014 to 3/16/2014       
                          Speedo Champions Series                          
 
 Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Sectional: S 3:48.61  3/14/2003 Istvan Bathazi, UNAT
                 3:48.79  NAT 2014 Nationals
                 3:53.49  JR14 2014 Jr Nats
                 4:08.09  NCSA 2014 NCSA Jr Nats
                 4:19.09  SECT 2014 SZ Sectionals
 Meet Qualifying:  4:19.09
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Cseh, Laszlo     28 UN-HN-NC          3:52.40    3:48.13SNAT     20  
                 23.91        51.52 (27.61)
        1:20.10 (28.58)     1:47.81 (27.71)
        2:21.08 (33.27)     2:54.22 (33.14)
        3:21.84 (27.62)     3:48.13 (26.29)
  2 Shaw, Dalton     18 Gators-NC         3:57.09    3:53.24 JR14    17  
                 24.61        52.72 (28.11)
        1:22.82 (30.10)     1:52.41 (29.59)
        2:25.09 (32.68)     2:58.10 (33.01)
        3:25.95 (27.85)     3:53.24 (27.29)
  3 Kiraly, Attila   23 Gators-NC         3:57.02    3:53.49 JR14    16  
                 24.70        52.80 (28.10)
        1:21.80 (29.00)     1:50.66 (28.86)
        2:23.70 (33.04)     2:57.01 (33.31)
        3:25.95 (28.94)     3:53.49 (27.54)
  4 Cairns, Noah     16 North Carolina A  3:59.19    3:56.87 NCSA    15  
                 25.66        54.20 (28.54)
        1:25.47 (31.27)     1:55.74 (30.27)
        2:28.88 (33.14)     3:02.77 (33.89)
        3:30.38 (27.61)     3:56.87 (26.49)
  5 Ress, Justin     16 MOR-NC            3:54.95    3:58.82 NCSA    14  
                 25.05        53.82 (28.77)
        1:24.05 (30.23)     1:53.98 (29.93)
        2:29.08 (35.10)     3:04.86 (35.78)
        3:32.66 (27.80)     3:58.82 (26.16)
  6 Monaghan, Colin  16 LA-GA             3:56.22    3:59.24 NCSA    13  
                 25.32        54.53 (29.21)
        1:25.67 (31.14)     1:56.47 (30.80)
        2:29.92 (33.45)     3:04.02 (34.10)
        3:32.61 (28.59)     3:59.24 (26.63)
  7 Kawaguchi, Tosh  16 MOR-NC            4:00.46    4:00.21 NCSA    12  
                 25.04        53.33 (28.29)
        1:23.20 (29.87)     1:52.10 (28.90)
        2:28.53 (36.43)     3:05.32 (36.79)
        3:33.31 (27.99)     4:00.21 (26.90)
  8 Brakovec, Hunte  17 NSS-NC            3:58.46    4:01.97 NCSA    11  
                 24.71        52.76 (28.05)
        1:23.78 (31.02)     1:55.31 (31.53)
        2:29.85 (34.54)     3:04.97 (35.12)
        3:33.82 (28.85)     4:01.97 (28.15)
 
                           === Consolation ===                           
 
  9 Murray, Nathani  16 SwimMAC Carolina  4:00.59    3:58.31 NCSA     9  
                 25.41        54.74 (29.33)
        1:23.48 (28.74)     1:51.30 (27.82)
        2:27.17 (35.87)     3:03.36 (36.19)
        3:31.47 (28.11)     3:58.31 (26.84)
 10 Smith, Jackson   17 SwimMAC Carolina  4:01.12    3:58.73 NCSA     7  
                 24.53        53.18 (28.65)
        1:23.85 (30.67)     1:54.19 (30.34)
        2:28.39 (34.20)     3:02.82 (34.43)
        3:31.41 (28.59)     3:58.73 (27.32)
 11 Morrin, Travis   18 UN-MP-SC          4:02.54    3:59.81 NCSA     6  
                 26.08        55.46 (29.38)
        1:26.38 (30.92)     1:56.13 (29.75)
        2:30.59 (34.46)     3:05.42 (34.83)
        3:33.17 (27.75)     3:59.81 (26.64)
 12 Davis, Tal       15 TG-SC             4:00.84    3:59.95 NCSA     5  
                 26.73        56.00 (29.27)
        1:25.66 (29.66)     1:54.91 (29.25)
        2:30.49 (35.58)     3:06.57 (36.08)
        3:33.76 (27.19)     3:59.95 (26.19)
 13 Craig, Steven    17 MOR-NC            4:00.75    4:00.11 NCSA     4  
                 25.95        55.04 (29.09)
        1:26.22 (31.18)     1:56.69 (30.47)
        2:31.47 (34.78)     3:06.69 (35.22)
        3:33.75 (27.06)     4:00.11 (26.36)
 14 Van Wynsberghe,  18 TG-SC             4:02.50    4:01.92 NCSA     3  
                 26.21        56.12 (29.91)
        1:27.57 (31.45)     1:58.64 (31.07)
        2:33.11 (34.47)     3:07.71 (34.60)
        3:35.46 (27.75)     4:01.92 (26.46)
 15 Koval, James     18 LTP-SC            4:02.26    4:05.62 NCSA     2  
                 25.79        55.77 (29.98)
        1:28.22 (32.45)     1:59.72 (31.50)
        2:34.05 (34.33)     3:08.93 (34.88)
        3:37.66 (28.73)     4:05.62 (27.96)
 16 Wylie, Robert    16 ABSC-GA           4:01.19    4:08.22 SECT     1  
                 25.80        55.32 (29.52)
        1:26.53 (31.21)     1:56.63 (30.10)
        2:32.33 (35.70)     3:09.01 (36.68)
        3:38.84 (29.83)     4:08.22 (29.38)
 
                             === A-Bonus ===                             
 
 17 Day, Brennan     16 ASL-GA            4:03.62    4:02.72 NCSA   
                 26.55        56.44 (29.89)
        1:28.40 (31.96)     1:59.99 (31.59)
        2:33.91 (33.92)     3:08.20 (34.29)
        3:36.29 (28.09)     4:02.72 (26.43)
 18 Levreault-Lopez  17 GOLD-GA           4:03.88    4:03.97 NCSA   
                 24.99        53.80 (28.81)
        1:25.30 (31.50)     1:56.32 (31.02)
        2:31.90 (35.58)     3:08.67 (36.77)
        3:36.51 (27.84)     4:03.97 (27.46)
 19 Bradshaw, Pierc  17 NSS-NC            4:04.80    4:05.39 NCSA   
                 25.43        54.00 (28.57)
        1:26.11 (32.11)     1:56.83 (30.72)
        2:32.97 (36.14)     3:09.87 (36.90)
        3:38.47 (28.60)     4:05.39 (26.92)
 20 Pitts, Cooper    16 MPSC-SC           4:05.58    4:05.42 NCSA   
                 25.94        55.74 (29.80)
        1:27.33 (31.59)     1:58.14 (30.81)
        2:32.34 (34.20)     3:07.12 (34.78)
        3:37.28 (30.16)     4:05.42 (28.14)
 21 Macmillan, Will  16 North Carolina A  4:03.42    4:05.75 NCSA   
                 25.01        53.57 (28.56)
        1:25.13 (31.56)     1:55.91 (30.78)
        2:32.96 (37.05)     3:10.09 (37.13)
        3:38.21 (28.12)     4:05.75 (27.54)
 22 Blandford, Conn  15 MOR-NC            4:05.38    4:06.87 NCSA   
                 27.89        57.64 (29.75)
        1:28.75 (31.11)     1:59.46 (30.71)
        2:34.24 (34.78)     3:10.60 (36.36)
        3:39.30 (28.70)     4:06.87 (27.57)
 23 Silver, Tyler    16 MOR-NC            4:04.00    4:06.95 NCSA   
                 25.20        54.24 (29.04)
        1:25.46 (31.22)     1:56.14 (30.68)
        2:32.82 (36.68)     3:10.33 (37.51)
        3:39.25 (28.92)     4:06.95 (27.70)
 -- Campbell, Parke  16 SAC-NC            4:03.36         DQ        
                 25.50        54.75 (29.25)
        1:24.27 (29.52)     1:53.42 (29.15)
        2:29.76 (36.34)     3:05.73 (35.97)
        3:34.21 (28.48)          DQ (27.47)
 
                             === B-Bonus ===                             
 
 25 Cobb, Collier    15 MOR-NC            4:06.29    4:04.15 NCSA   
                 25.91        54.85 (28.94)
        1:26.65 (31.80)     1:57.45 (30.80)
        2:33.24 (35.79)     3:09.70 (36.46)
        3:37.01 (27.31)     4:04.15 (27.14)
 26 Conklin, Justin  15 SwimMAC Carolina  4:07.02    4:05.12 NCSA   
                 26.40        56.81 (30.41)
        1:29.34 (32.53)     2:00.87 (31.53)
        2:34.24 (33.37)     3:08.39 (34.15)
        3:37.22 (28.83)     4:05.12 (27.90)
 27 Petras, Mitchel  17 ASL-GA            4:05.79    4:05.80 NCSA   
                 26.11        56.22 (30.11)
        1:28.17 (31.95)     1:59.56 (31.39)
        2:33.83 (34.27)     3:08.30 (34.47)
        3:37.89 (29.59)     4:05.80 (27.91)
 28 Hinman, Mazi     15 STAR-NC           4:07.09    4:06.27 NCSA   
                 25.47        55.17 (29.70)
        1:25.53 (30.36)     1:55.17 (29.64)
        2:32.70 (37.53)     3:10.09 (37.39)
        3:38.71 (28.62)     4:06.27 (27.56)
 29 Curl, Ethan      18 Bluegrass Marlin  4:07.20    4:06.30 NCSA   
                 25.99        55.50 (29.51)
        1:27.89 (32.39)     2:00.27 (32.38)
        2:35.99 (35.72)     3:11.49 (35.50)
        3:39.51 (28.02)     4:06.30 (26.79)
 30 McCulloch, Gavi  17 Raleigh Swimming  4:08.19    4:06.94 NCSA   
                 25.93        55.30 (29.37)
        1:25.79 (30.49)     1:55.76 (29.97)
        2:32.02 (36.26)     3:09.47 (37.45)
        3:38.89 (29.42)     4:06.94 (28.05)
 31 Loushin, Ryan    18 DYNA-GA           4:06.06    4:07.76 NCSA   
                 26.11        56.88 (30.77)
        1:28.60 (31.72)     2:00.03 (31.43)
        2:35.84 (35.81)     3:11.77 (35.93)
        3:40.04 (28.27)     4:07.76 (27.72)
 32 Rogers, Nathan   17 ASL-GA            4:08.09    4:09.49 SECT   
                 25.68        57.55 (31.87)
        1:30.54 (32.99)     2:02.40 (31.86)
        2:38.04 (35.64)     3:13.57 (35.53)
        3:42.46 (28.89)     4:09.49 (27.03)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 20 Peterson, Charl  26 North Carolina A  4:03.70                   
                 25.69        54.59 (28.90)
        1:27.61 (33.02)     1:59.93 (32.32)
        2:34.26 (34.33)     3:08.89 (34.63)
        3:37.46 (28.57)     4:03.70 (26.24)
 21 Bohon, Jeremiah  18 MPSC-SC           4:03.87                   
                 25.86        55.63 (29.77)
        1:27.55 (31.92)     1:58.77 (31.22)
        2:32.38 (33.61)     3:06.49 (34.11)
        3:35.42 (28.93)     4:03.87 (28.45)
 33 Weaver, Graham   16 SwimMAC Carolina  4:07.41                   
                 25.51        55.65 (30.14)
        1:27.58 (31.93)     1:59.48 (31.90)
        2:34.41 (34.93)     3:10.26 (35.85)
        3:39.54 (29.28)     4:07.41 (27.87)
 34 Heldman, Evan    16 SwimMAC Carolina  4:07.77                   
                 25.65        55.75 (30.10)
        1:27.62 (31.87)     1:58.67 (31.05)
        2:35.55 (36.88)     3:12.22 (36.67)
        3:41.00 (28.78)     4:07.77 (26.77)
 37 Queen, Jacob     16 Catawba Valley A  4:08.47                   
                 26.52        57.36 (30.84)
        1:28.96 (31.60)     2:00.16 (31.20)
        2:36.13 (35.97)     3:12.05 (35.92)
        3:40.67 (28.62)     4:08.47 (27.80)
 38 Griffin, Connor  17 SwimMAC Carolina  4:08.75                   
                 26.58        56.45 (29.87)
        1:28.23 (31.78)     1:58.97 (30.74)
        2:34.65 (35.68)     3:10.47 (35.82)
        3:40.20 (29.73)     4:08.75 (28.55)
 39 Yuen, Tyler      15 GOLD-GA           4:08.89                   
                 26.26        56.26 (30.00)
        1:28.94 (32.68)     2:00.76 (31.82)
        2:37.10 (36.34)     3:14.50 (37.40)
        3:41.81 (27.31)     4:08.89 (27.08)
 40 Dobson, Lucas    18 WA-KY             4:09.01                   
                 26.06        56.34 (30.28)
        1:28.64 (32.30)     2:00.51 (31.87)
        2:35.33 (34.82)     3:11.01 (35.68)
        3:40.34 (29.33)     4:09.01 (28.67)
 41 Crumley, Kevin   17 TG-SC             4:09.06                   
                 26.11        56.35 (30.24)
        1:27.94 (31.59)     1:59.61 (31.67)
        2:35.94 (36.33)     3:12.99 (37.05)
        3:41.73 (28.74)     4:09.06 (27.33)
 42 Taylor, Tristan  17 LA-GA             4:09.47                   
                 27.06        58.33 (31.27)
        1:31.27 (32.94)     2:01.70 (30.43)
        2:36.21 (34.51)     3:11.11 (34.90)
        3:41.24 (30.13)     4:09.47 (28.23)
 43 McRea, Noah      17 Catawba Valley A  4:10.05                   
                 26.24        56.35 (30.11)
        1:28.31 (31.96)     2:00.05 (31.74)
        2:35.29 (35.24)     3:11.05 (35.76)
        3:40.67 (29.62)     4:10.05 (29.38)
 44 Oyler, Geoffrey  18 MOR-NC            4:10.20                   
                 27.38        58.63 (31.25)
        1:28.39 (29.76)     1:57.93 (29.54)
        2:35.65 (37.72)     3:13.37 (37.72)
        3:42.19 (28.82)     4:10.20 (28.01)
 45 Loprinzo, Nicho  16 GOLD-GA           4:10.62                   
                 26.39        56.24 (29.85)
        1:28.63 (32.39)     2:00.43 (31.80)
        2:36.78 (36.35)     3:12.80 (36.02)
        3:41.91 (29.11)     4:10.62 (28.71)
 46 Hall, Max        17 CARD-KY           4:11.68                   
                 26.48        56.83 (30.35)
        1:27.69 (30.86)     1:58.12 (30.43)
        2:35.20 (37.08)     3:12.66 (37.46)
        3:43.21 (30.55)     4:11.68 (28.47)
 47 Bales, Matthew   16 Blast-SE          4:11.91                   
                 26.08        55.39 (29.31)
        1:27.16 (31.77)     1:58.35 (31.19)
        2:34.52 (36.17)     3:11.19 (36.67)
        3:41.99 (30.80)     4:11.91 (29.92)
 47 Close, Will      17 MOR-NC            4:11.91                   
                 25.73        54.16 (28.43)
        1:27.29 (33.13)     2:00.75 (33.46)
        2:36.29 (35.54)     3:13.59 (37.30)
        3:42.65 (29.06)     4:11.91 (29.26)
 47 Hale, Conor      18 MOR-NC            4:11.91                   
                 27.55        59.47 (31.92)
        1:33.10 (33.63)     2:04.64 (31.54)
        2:37.80 (33.16)     3:12.30 (34.50)
        3:43.00 (30.70)     4:11.91 (28.91)
 50 Hils, Zachary    13 WA-KY             4:12.06                   
                 26.47        57.99 (31.52)
        1:30.17 (32.18)     2:01.66 (31.49)
        2:38.18 (36.52)     3:15.47 (37.29)
        3:44.55 (29.08)     4:12.06 (27.51)
 51 Paquette, Jason  15 Georgia Coastal-  4:12.31                   
                 25.68        55.79 (30.11)
        1:29.30 (33.51)     2:02.20 (32.90)
        2:38.98 (36.78)     3:15.18 (36.20)
        3:45.14 (29.96)     4:12.31 (27.17)
 52 Albiero, Nicola  14 CARD-KY           4:12.49                   
                 26.12        55.20 (29.08)
        1:27.24 (32.04)     1:58.56 (31.32)
        2:35.71 (37.15)     3:13.66 (37.95)
        3:44.23 (30.57)     4:12.49 (28.26)
 53 Cooper, Graham   15 SwimMAC Carolina  4:12.61                   
                 26.27        56.57 (30.30)
        1:29.58 (33.01)     2:01.96 (32.38)
        2:38.26 (36.30)     3:15.20 (36.94)
        3:44.81 (29.61)     4:12.61 (27.80)
 54 Caldwell, Thoma  18 TG-SC             4:12.66                   
                 26.61        57.08 (30.47)
        1:28.49 (31.41)     1:59.77 (31.28)
        2:37.34 (37.57)     3:15.01 (37.67)
        3:44.23 (29.22)     4:12.66 (28.43)
 55 Raymond, Christ  16 MOR-NC            4:12.84                   
                 26.61        57.26 (30.65)
        1:28.17 (30.91)     1:58.39 (30.22)
        2:35.08 (36.69)     3:13.72 (38.64)
        3:43.72 (30.00)     4:12.84 (29.12)
 56 Chung, Austin    19 ASL-GA            4:13.65                   
                 26.58        56.74 (30.16)
        1:28.84 (32.10)     2:00.40 (31.56)
        2:36.83 (36.43)     3:13.96 (37.13)
        3:44.16 (30.20)     4:13.65 (29.49)
 57 Vater, Jonathan  15 DYNA-GA           4:13.76                   
                 26.18        56.55 (30.37)
        1:30.86 (34.31)     2:04.95 (34.09)
        2:41.35 (36.40)     3:17.91 (36.56)
        3:46.78 (28.87)     4:13.76 (26.98)
 58 Belt, Logan      16 GOLD-GA           4:14.05                   
                 27.55        59.05 (31.50)
        1:31.37 (32.32)     2:04.26 (32.89)
        2:40.05 (35.79)     3:15.41 (35.36)
        3:45.35 (29.94)     4:14.05 (28.70)
 59 Toney, Austin    18 SwimMAC Carolina  4:14.44                   
                 27.17        58.14 (30.97)
        1:33.41 (35.27)     2:07.44 (34.03)
        2:42.37 (34.93)     3:17.49 (35.12)
        3:47.14 (29.65)     4:14.44 (27.30)
 60 Bird, Alex       15 North Carolina A  4:14.48                   
                 26.61        56.92 (30.31)
        1:28.85 (31.93)     2:00.95 (32.10)
        2:38.17 (37.22)     3:15.64 (37.47)
        3:45.27 (29.63)     4:14.48 (29.21)
 61 Clark, Landon    16 Bluegrass Marlin  4:14.71                   
                 26.65        56.65 (30.00)
        1:29.98 (33.33)     2:03.25 (33.27)
        2:40.72 (37.47)     3:18.26 (37.54)
        3:47.50 (29.24)     4:14.71 (27.21)
 62 Gardner, Josh    17 Bluegrass Marlin  4:14.87                   
                 26.79        57.50 (30.71)
        1:28.83 (31.33)     1:59.52 (30.69)
        2:36.79 (37.27)     3:13.90 (37.11)
        3:44.83 (30.93)     4:14.87 (30.04)
 63 O''Donnell, Patr  17 North Carolina A  4:15.04                   
                 26.03        56.40 (30.37)
        1:32.02 (35.62)     2:06.07 (34.05)
        2:42.07 (36.00)     3:17.66 (35.59)
        3:47.45 (29.79)     4:15.04 (27.59)
 64 Wukovits, Nicho  16 LTP-SC            4:15.58                   
                 26.34        57.55 (31.21)
        1:31.78 (34.23)     2:05.13 (33.35)
        2:40.76 (35.63)     3:16.63 (35.87)
        3:46.79 (30.16)     4:15.58 (28.79)
 65 Beach, Matthew   17 XCEL-SE           4:15.72                   
                 26.13        56.54 (30.41)
        1:30.45 (33.91)     2:03.07 (32.62)
        2:41.80 (38.73)     3:18.89 (37.09)
        3:47.53 (28.64)     4:15.72 (28.19)
 66 Roman, Elliott   16 CARD-KY           4:16.08                   
                 26.07        56.45 (30.38)
        1:29.75 (33.30)     2:03.26 (33.51)
        2:39.15 (35.89)     3:15.77 (36.62)
        3:46.24 (30.47)     4:16.08 (29.84)
 67 Schammel, Noah   17 TG-SC             4:16.42                   
                 26.04        56.94 (30.90)
        1:29.55 (32.61)     2:01.91 (32.36)
        2:39.29 (37.38)     3:18.04 (38.75)
        3:47.75 (29.71)     4:16.42 (28.67)
 68 Manchester, Col  15 SwimMAC Carolina  4:16.47                   
                 26.54        56.81 (30.27)
        1:29.32 (32.51)     2:00.91 (31.59)
        2:39.68 (38.77)     3:18.02 (38.34)
        3:47.32 (29.30)     4:16.47 (29.15)
 69 Forsythe, Conno  16 Germantown Cente  4:16.48                   
                 26.73        57.27 (30.54)
        1:30.90 (33.63)     2:02.69 (31.79)
        2:41.20 (38.51)     3:18.82 (37.62)
        3:47.83 (29.01)     4:16.48 (28.65)
 70 Jaulin, Madison  18 SwimMAC Carolina  4:16.78                   
                 27.21        58.40 (31.19)
        1:30.93 (32.53)     2:02.72 (31.79)
        2:39.06 (36.34)     3:15.90 (36.84)
        3:46.57 (30.67)     4:16.78 (30.21)
 71 Leonard, Patric  17 DYNA-GA           4:16.80                   
                 27.37        59.38 (32.01)
        1:31.95 (32.57)     2:04.37 (32.42)
        2:41.89 (37.52)     3:19.96 (38.07)
        3:48.55 (28.59)     4:16.80 (28.25)
 72 Bryan, Mason     16 CAC-SC            4:17.99                   
                 25.83        56.67 (30.84)
        1:30.16 (33.49)     2:02.12 (31.96)
        2:40.75 (38.63)     3:18.55 (37.80)
        3:49.43 (30.88)     4:17.99 (28.56)
 73 Aragon, Miko     16 TG-SC             4:18.21                   
                 26.87        57.27 (30.40)
        1:29.87 (32.60)     2:02.78 (32.91)
        2:41.61 (38.83)     3:21.59 (39.98)
        3:50.83 (29.24)     4:18.21 (27.38)
 74 Carman, Colter   15 MOR-NC            4:18.38                   
                 27.89        59.80 (31.91)
        1:31.81 (32.01)     2:04.32 (32.51)
        2:40.92 (36.60)     3:20.47 (39.55)
        3:50.84 (30.37)     4:18.38 (27.54)
 75 Stubbs, Trent    16 GOLD-GA           4:18.58                   
                 27.15        57.82 (30.67)
        1:31.12 (33.30)     2:04.39 (33.27)
        2:41.03 (36.64)     3:18.48 (37.45)
        3:49.40 (30.92)     4:18.58 (29.18)
 76 Gasparek, Dillo  15 SwimMAC Carolina  4:19.91                   
                 27.27        59.46 (32.19)
        1:31.56 (32.10)     2:03.11 (31.55)
        2:41.95 (38.84)     3:20.63 (38.68)
        3:50.47 (29.84)     4:19.91 (29.44)
 77 Salcido, Chris   16 Blast-SE          4:20.17                   
                 25.90        55.52 (29.62)
        1:28.83 (33.31)     2:02.53 (33.70)
        2:40.16 (37.63)     3:18.26 (38.10)
        3:49.68 (31.42)     4:20.17 (30.49)
 78 Reed, Greg       14 FINS-SC           4:20.37                   
                 27.46        59.19 (31.73)
        1:32.90 (33.71)     2:05.67 (32.77)
        2:43.41 (37.74)     3:21.96 (38.55)
        3:51.99 (30.03)     4:20.37 (28.38)
 79 Schmalz, Dakota  18 Aquatic Team Of-  4:20.91                   
                 27.36        58.06 (30.70)
        1:32.25 (34.19)     2:04.84 (32.59)
        2:41.03 (36.19)     3:18.34 (37.31)
        3:50.09 (31.75)     4:20.91 (30.82)
 80 Evans, John      17 FINS-SC           4:20.99                   
                 27.28        59.14 (31.86)
        1:33.09 (33.95)     2:06.32 (33.23)
        2:43.49 (37.17)     3:21.34 (37.85)
        3:52.10 (30.76)     4:20.99 (28.89)
 81 Casey, Christia  16 WA-KY             4:21.88                   
                 26.64        57.82 (31.18)
        1:31.67 (33.85)     2:04.87 (33.20)
        2:43.20 (38.33)     3:20.91 (37.71)
        3:51.55 (30.64)     4:21.88 (30.33)
 82 Wedegaertner, K  17 MOR-NC            4:22.34                   
                 28.30      1:01.14 (32.84)
        1:33.08 (31.94)     2:04.26 (31.18)
        2:43.71 (39.45)     3:23.69 (39.98)
        3:53.39 (29.70)     4:22.34 (28.95)
 83 Hoyer, Cameron   18 SwimMAC Carolina  4:26.77                   
                 28.09      1:01.59 (33.50)
        1:36.00 (34.41)     2:09.25 (33.25)
        2:47.48 (38.23)     3:27.38 (39.90)
        3:57.28 (29.90)     4:26.77 (29.49)
 -- Setzer, Gage     18 STAR-NC               DQ                    
                 26.38        56.41 (30.03)
        1:28.31 (31.90)     1:59.92 (31.61)
        2:37.43 (37.51)     3:16.30 (38.87)
        3:47.27 (30.97)          DQ (30.38)
 -- Li, Tian         15 SwimMAC Carolina      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                 
 
  1. SwimMAC Carolina                586.5   2. North Carolina Aquatic Club     207.5
  3. Marlins of Raleigh                194   4. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club      167
  5. East Carolina Aquatics            115   6. Mount Pleasant Swim Club        107.5
  7. Ltp Racing Club                    96   8. New South Swimming                 56
  9. Team Greenville                    54  10. Cardinal Aquatics                  52
 11. Aiken-Augusta Swim League          49  12. Lanier Aquatics                    44
 13. North Mecklenburg Aquatics, In     40  14. Unattached Hungary                 36
 15. Wildcat Aquatics                   29  16. Gwinnett Aquatics                  27
 17. Un-Mount Pleasant Swim Club        26  18. University of Louisville           22
 19. Hilton Head Aquatics               18  20. Unattached MAC                     17
 20. City OF Atlanta Dolphins           17  22. Bluegrass Swim Team                16
 22. Dynamo Swim Club                   16  24. Savannah Swim Team               15.5
 25. Unattached-Dynamo Swim Club        15  25. Unattached-Team Greenville         15
 27. UnAtt - Cardinal Aquatics          14  28. Excel Aquatics                     13
 28. Etown Dolphins                     13  30. Raleigh Swimming Association       12
 30. Gateway Ywca Seadragons            12  32. Blount Area Swim Team              11
 33. Carolina Aquatics Swim Club         9  33. Unattached-GIST                     9
 35. Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team        7  35. Americus Albany Area Aquatics       7
 37. Star Aquatics                       5  37. Smoky Mountain Aquatic Club         5
 37. Athens Bulldog Swim Club            5  40. Life Time Swim Team Southeast       4
 40. Sunkist Swim Team                   4