ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
NCAA Division II Championships: Day Three
3/14/2014-3/14/2014
Geneva, USA


    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 4:45.69  3/14/2008 Kristen Frost, Southern Conn St
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Shakya, Anjali         SR UC San Diego      4:56.69    4:49.51   20  
    r:+0.80  26.65        55.52 (28.87)
        1:24.75 (29.23)     1:54.43 (29.68)
        2:24.06 (29.63)     2:53.56 (29.50)
        3:22.63 (29.07)     3:51.81 (29.18)
        4:20.92 (29.11)     4:49.51 (28.59)
  2 Pullen, Sarah          SO Drury             4:54.86    4:50.86   17  
    r:+0.75  27.19        56.40 (29.21)
        1:25.88 (29.48)     1:55.24 (29.36)
        2:25.05 (29.81)     2:54.63 (29.58)
        3:23.99 (29.36)     3:53.18 (29.19)
        4:22.40 (29.22)     4:50.86 (28.46)
  3 Tombers, Melanie       FR Delta State       4:55.72    4:52.48   16  
    r:+0.76  27.19        56.32 (29.13)
        1:25.62 (29.30)     1:55.09 (29.47)
        2:24.71 (29.62)     2:54.37 (29.66)
        3:24.22 (29.85)     3:54.18 (29.96)
        4:23.73 (29.55)     4:52.48 (28.75)
  4 Crenshaw, Allison      SO Florida Southern  4:54.89    4:52.81   15  
    r:+0.81  27.30        55.97 (28.67)
        1:25.17 (29.20)     1:54.68 (29.51)
        2:24.73 (30.05)     2:54.57 (29.84)
        3:24.47 (29.90)     3:54.39 (29.92)
        4:23.97 (29.58)     4:52.81 (28.84)
  5 Carastro, Lauren       JR West Chester      4:55.93    4:56.39   14  
    r:+0.76  26.81        55.54 (28.73)
        1:25.07 (29.53)     1:54.92 (29.85)
        2:24.94 (30.02)     2:55.29 (30.35)
        3:25.71 (30.42)     3:56.13 (30.42)
        4:26.54 (30.41)     4:56.39 (29.85)
  6 Janosky, Christina     SR IUP               4:57.61    4:57.18   13  
    r:+0.80  27.14        56.67 (29.53)
        1:26.53 (29.86)     1:56.90 (30.37)
        2:27.46 (30.56)     2:57.79 (30.33)
        3:28.26 (30.47)     3:58.41 (30.15)
        4:28.46 (30.05)     4:57.18 (28.72)
  7 Gordy, Lillian         JR Queens (Nc)       4:57.29    4:57.28   12  
    r:+0.72  26.90        56.54 (29.64)
        1:26.48 (29.94)     1:56.93 (30.45)
        2:27.51 (30.58)     2:57.86 (30.35)
        3:28.28 (30.42)     3:58.91 (30.63)
        4:28.88 (29.97)     4:57.28 (28.40)
  8 McGillivray, Alecia    FR Lindenwood        4:57.40    4:59.51   11  
    r:+0.75  26.95        56.32 (29.37)
        1:26.16 (29.84)     1:56.28 (30.12)
        2:26.59 (30.31)     2:56.83 (30.24)
        3:27.38 (30.55)     3:58.29 (30.91)
        4:29.19 (30.90)     4:59.51 (30.32)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Reynolds, Allie        JR Drury             4:57.66    4:55.34    9  
    r:+0.84  27.54        56.69 (29.15)
        1:26.35 (29.66)     1:56.15 (29.80)
        2:26.09 (29.94)     2:56.02 (29.93)
        3:25.98 (29.96)     3:55.85 (29.87)
        4:25.77 (29.92)     4:55.34 (29.57)
 10 Boudreaux, Meridith    SO Queens (Nc)       4:57.68    4:57.25    7  
    r:+0.76  27.46        56.79 (29.33)
        1:26.71 (29.92)     1:56.81 (30.10)
        2:27.04 (30.23)     2:57.36 (30.32)
        3:27.66 (30.30)     3:57.96 (30.30)
        4:28.21 (30.25)     4:57.25 (29.04)
 11 Jepsen, Casey          SR Truman St.        4:58.51    4:57.84    6  
    r:+0.76  27.41        56.94 (29.53)
        1:26.84 (29.90)     1:56.94 (30.10)
        2:27.17 (30.23)     2:57.50 (30.33)
        3:27.73 (30.23)     3:58.16 (30.43)
        4:28.59 (30.43)     4:57.84 (29.25)
 12 McNichol, Kassandra    SR West Chester      4:58.22    4:58.15    5  
    r:+0.75  27.87        57.43 (29.56)
        1:27.43 (30.00)     1:57.71 (30.28)
        2:27.93 (30.22)     2:58.10 (30.17)
        3:28.33 (30.23)     3:58.73 (30.40)
        4:28.75 (30.02)     4:58.15 (29.40)
 13 Somer, Kendall         JR West Chester      4:59.94    4:58.53    4  
    r:+0.70  27.17        56.68 (29.51)
        1:26.67 (29.99)     1:56.69 (30.02)
        2:26.52 (29.83)     2:56.55 (30.03)
        3:27.02 (30.47)     3:57.75 (30.73)
        4:28.55 (30.80)     4:58.53 (29.98)
 14 Borchardt, Rachel      FR NMU               5:00.78    5:00.88    3  
    r:+0.81  26.79        56.37 (29.58)
        1:26.65 (30.28)     1:57.03 (30.38)
        2:27.58 (30.55)     2:58.09 (30.51)
        3:28.94 (30.85)     3:59.69 (30.75)
        4:30.62 (30.93)     5:00.88 (30.26)
 15 Meerholz, Danielle     JR Delta State       5:00.05    5:01.10    2  
    r:+0.69  27.41        57.07 (29.66)
        1:27.10 (30.03)     1:57.42 (30.32)
        2:27.87 (30.45)     2:58.73 (30.86)
        3:29.39 (30.66)     4:00.29 (30.90)
        4:31.41 (31.12)     5:01.10 (29.69)
 16 Murtaugh, Codyanne     JR West Chester      4:58.12    5:03.02    1  
    r:+0.78  27.47        56.79 (29.32)
        1:26.69 (29.90)     1:56.56 (29.87)
        2:26.98 (30.42)     2:57.94 (30.96)
        3:29.00 (31.06)     4:00.38 (31.38)
        4:32.02 (31.64)     5:03.02 (31.00)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Page, Kierstin         FR Delta State       5:02.34             
             27.38        56.86 (29.48)
        1:27.08 (30.22)     1:57.28 (30.20)
        2:28.21 (30.93)     2:59.00 (30.79)
        3:30.13 (31.13)     4:01.56 (31.43)
        4:32.30 (30.74)     5:02.34 (30.04)
 18 Johnston, Kathryn      FR Queens (Nc)       5:02.53             
             28.54        58.98 (30.44)
        1:29.67 (30.69)     2:00.39 (30.72)
        2:31.04 (30.65)     3:01.52 (30.48)
        3:31.89 (30.37)     4:02.34 (30.45)
        4:32.82 (30.48)     5:02.53 (29.71)
 19 Gage, Sierra           FR UC San Diego      5:02.70             
             27.64        57.91 (30.27)
        1:28.56 (30.65)     1:58.97 (30.41)
        2:29.30 (30.33)     2:59.72 (30.42)
        3:30.23 (30.51)     4:00.81 (30.58)
        4:32.08 (31.27)     5:02.70 (30.62)
 20 Barron, Danielle       SO West Chester      5:03.15             
             28.47        58.70 (30.23)
        1:29.39 (30.69)     2:00.15 (30.76)
        2:30.78 (30.63)     3:01.54 (30.76)
        3:32.28 (30.74)     4:02.90 (30.62)
        4:33.37 (30.47)     5:03.15 (29.78)
 21 Reed, Leah             JR Drury             5:03.47             
             27.84        57.80 (29.96)
        1:28.05 (30.25)     1:58.24 (30.19)
        2:28.88 (30.64)     2:59.54 (30.66)
        3:30.49 (30.95)     4:01.88 (31.39)
        4:33.22 (31.34)     5:03.47 (30.25)
 22 Troxel, Kyleigh        FR Lindenwood        5:03.55             
             28.13        58.14 (30.01)
        1:28.99 (30.85)     1:59.56 (30.57)
        2:30.53 (30.97)     3:01.34 (30.81)
        3:32.01 (30.67)     4:02.92 (30.91)
        4:33.73 (30.81)     5:03.55 (29.82)
 23 Glenday, Heather       SR Tampa             5:03.57             
             27.58        57.14 (29.56)
        1:27.13 (29.99)     1:57.46 (30.33)
        2:27.83 (30.37)     2:58.52 (30.69)
        3:29.43 (30.91)     4:00.65 (31.22)
        4:32.39 (31.74)     5:03.57 (31.18)
 24 Hickey, Rachel         SO Limestone         5:04.66             
             27.78        58.02 (30.24)
        1:28.50 (30.48)     1:59.21 (30.71)
        2:29.96 (30.75)     3:00.91 (30.95)
        3:32.01 (31.10)     4:03.36 (31.35)
        4:34.42 (31.06)     5:04.66 (30.24)
 25 Gilson, Brooke         FR Bloomsburg        5:04.68             
             28.09        58.11 (30.02)
        1:28.47 (30.36)     1:59.23 (30.76)
        2:30.02 (30.79)     3:00.54 (30.52)
        3:31.44 (30.90)     4:02.39 (30.95)
        4:33.81 (31.42)     5:04.68 (30.87)
 26 Murphy, Briana         JR Tampa             5:05.75             
             27.25        57.09 (29.84)
        1:27.54 (30.45)     1:58.31 (30.77)
        2:29.15 (30.84)     3:00.16 (31.01)
        3:31.64 (31.48)     4:03.28 (31.64)
        4:34.55 (31.27)     5:05.75 (31.20)
 27 Martinez, Stephanie    FR Saint Leo         5:06.12             
             27.85        57.70 (29.85)
        1:28.09 (30.39)     1:58.85 (30.76)
        2:29.89 (31.04)     3:01.12 (31.23)
        3:32.66 (31.54)     4:03.87 (31.21)
        4:35.19 (31.32)     5:06.12 (30.93)
 28 Rodman, Erika          SR UC San Diego      5:07.40             
             27.88        58.42 (30.54)
        1:29.04 (30.62)     1:59.73 (30.69)
        2:30.68 (30.95)     3:01.97 (31.29)
        3:33.73 (31.76)     4:05.33 (31.60)
        4:36.89 (31.56)     5:07.40 (30.51)
 29 Dowling, Tara          JR NMU               5:07.49             
             27.55        57.68 (30.13)
        1:28.63 (30.95)     1:59.96 (31.33)
        2:31.04 (31.08)     3:02.61 (31.57)
        3:34.25 (31.64)     4:05.51 (31.26)
        4:36.99 (31.48)     5:07.49 (30.50)
 30 Gleason, Meghan        SR Drury             5:07.50             
             27.83        57.05 (29.22)
        1:26.76 (29.71)     1:56.90 (30.14)
        2:27.85 (30.95)     2:59.19 (31.34)
        3:31.35 (32.16)     4:03.90 (32.55)
        4:36.08 (32.18)     5:07.50 (31.42)
 31 Kirchner, Lena         FR Lindenwood        5:07.53             
             28.27        58.73 (30.46)
        1:29.66 (30.93)     2:00.89 (31.23)
        2:31.99 (31.10)     3:03.35 (31.36)
        3:34.71 (31.36)     4:05.78 (31.07)
        4:36.90 (31.12)     5:07.53 (30.63)
 32 Guardado, Brynn        SO Truman St.        5:09.06             
             27.91        58.00 (30.09)
        1:28.55 (30.55)     1:59.40 (30.85)
        2:30.72 (31.32)     3:02.23 (31.51)
        3:34.20 (31.97)     4:06.25 (32.05)
        4:38.17 (31.92)     5:09.06 (30.89)
 33 Walley, Alexis         JR West Chester      5:10.71             
             27.18        56.34 (29.16)
        1:26.25 (29.91)     1:56.71 (30.46)
        2:27.29 (30.58)     2:58.28 (30.99)
        3:30.62 (32.34)     4:03.67 (33.05)
        4:37.37 (33.70)     5:10.71 (33.34)
 34 Chacon, Courtney       FR Cal Baptist       5:11.16             
             28.14        58.29 (30.15)
        1:29.21 (30.92)     1:59.97 (30.76)
        2:31.34 (31.37)     3:03.01 (31.67)
        3:34.92 (31.91)     4:07.16 (32.24)
        4:39.49 (32.33)     5:11.16 (31.67)
 35 Negru, Ioana-Maria     FR Indy              5:13.23             
             27.94        57.91 (29.97)
        1:28.40 (30.49)     1:59.44 (31.04)
        2:30.83 (31.39)     3:02.90 (32.07)
        3:35.24 (32.34)     4:08.11 (32.87)
        4:40.84 (32.73)     5:13.23 (32.39)
 35 Barna, Nora            FR Delta State       5:13.23             
             27.67        57.46 (29.79)
        1:28.62 (31.16)     2:00.42 (31.80)
        2:32.41 (31.99)     3:04.53 (32.12)
        3:36.62 (32.09)     4:09.21 (32.59)
        4:41.50 (32.29)     5:13.23 (31.73)
 37 Burns, Heather         SO Florida Southern  5:15.82             
             28.11        58.08 (29.97)
        1:28.52 (30.44)     1:59.53 (31.01)
        2:30.87 (31.34)     3:03.32 (32.45)
        3:36.18 (32.86)     4:09.55 (33.37)
        4:43.00 (33.45)     5:15.82 (32.82)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Drury                             272   2. Queens (Nc)                       217
  3. Wayne State                       216   4. West Chester                    161.5
  5. Ucsd                              152   6. Wingate                           116
  7. Florida Southern                  102   8. Bridgeport                         95
  9. Grand Valley                       83  10. Alaska Fairbanks                   80
 11. Cal Baptist                        68  12. Liu Post                           65
 13. Csu East Bay                       62  14. Delta State                        57
 15. Nmu                                54  16. Iup                                50
 17. Ashland                            46  18. Clarion                            42
 19. Lindenwood                         39  20. West Florida                     30.5
 21. Simon Fraser                       25  21. Colorado Mesa                      25
 23. Limestone                        20.5  24. Truman St.                         16
 25. Tampa                              14  26. St. Cloud State                    12
 26. Bentley University                 12  28. Hillsdale                        11.5
 29. Bloomsburg                          7  30. Southern Conn                       5
 31. Lynn                                4  32. Nova S''Eastern                      3
 32. Findlay                             3  34. Minnesota State Univ Moorhead       2    
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 4:21.48  3/16/2012 Iaroslav Denysenko, Wingate
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Polyakov, Victor       FR West Chester      4:24.39    4:23.44   20  
    r:+0.82  23.74        49.69 (25.95)
        1:16.42 (26.73)     1:42.82 (26.40)
        2:09.70 (26.88)     2:36.90 (27.20)
        3:04.14 (27.24)     3:31.43 (27.29)
        3:57.81 (26.38)     4:23.44 (25.63)
  2 Glaser, Jonathan       FR Missouri S & T    4:23.95    4:24.31   17  
    r:+0.71  23.58        49.52 (25.94)
        1:16.14 (26.62)     1:43.04 (26.90)
        2:09.84 (26.80)     2:37.06 (27.22)
        3:04.29 (27.23)     3:31.47 (27.18)
        3:58.37 (26.90)     4:24.31 (25.94)
  3 Strathmeyer, Bradley   SO West Chester      4:26.57    4:25.46   16  
    r:+0.75  23.96        50.15 (26.19)
        1:16.80 (26.65)     1:43.53 (26.73)
        2:10.24 (26.71)     2:37.23 (26.99)
        3:04.41 (27.18)     3:31.83 (27.42)
        3:59.01 (27.18)     4:25.46 (26.45)
  4 Sangines, Ivan         FR U of Bridgeport   4:27.85    4:25.95   15  
    r:+0.77  24.39        50.79 (26.40)
        1:17.67 (26.88)     1:44.89 (27.22)
        2:12.04 (27.15)     2:38.91 (26.87)
        3:05.96 (27.05)     3:33.09 (27.13)
        4:00.21 (27.12)     4:25.95 (25.74)
  5 Haley, Jared           JR West Chester      4:26.38    4:26.94   14  
    r:+0.78  24.36        50.38 (26.02)
        1:16.78 (26.40)     1:43.93 (27.15)
        2:10.76 (26.83)     2:37.99 (27.23)
        3:05.45 (27.46)     3:33.07 (27.62)
        4:00.49 (27.42)     4:26.94 (26.45)
  6 Alkhaldi, Fahad        FR Drury             4:27.79    4:28.09   13  
    r:+0.79  24.97        51.78 (26.81)
        1:18.14 (26.36)     1:45.27 (27.13)
        2:12.64 (27.37)     2:40.00 (27.36)
        3:07.46 (27.46)     3:35.10 (27.64)
        4:02.24 (27.14)     4:28.09 (25.85)
  7 Bryson, Alex           JR St. Cloud State   4:27.05    4:28.23   12  
    r:+0.79  24.66        51.09 (26.43)
        1:18.05 (26.96)     1:45.32 (27.27)
        2:12.57 (27.25)     2:39.67 (27.10)
        3:06.86 (27.19)     3:34.24 (27.38)
        4:01.57 (27.33)     4:28.23 (26.66)
  8 Tolosa, Juan           SO Florida Southern  4:27.03    4:28.75   11  
    r:+0.66  24.47        50.67 (26.20)
        1:17.43 (26.76)     1:44.65 (27.22)
        2:11.96 (27.31)     2:39.36 (27.40)
        3:07.13 (27.77)     3:35.02 (27.89)
        4:02.61 (27.59)     4:28.75 (26.14)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Lupoli, Franco         FR Florida Southern  4:27.89    4:26.79    9  
    r:+0.70  23.91        50.64 (26.73)
        1:17.77 (27.13)     1:45.09 (27.32)
        2:12.45 (27.36)     2:39.80 (27.35)
        3:07.18 (27.38)     3:34.33 (27.15)
        4:01.33 (27.00)     4:26.79 (25.46)
 10 Silva Santa, Gustavo   FR Lindenwood        4:30.02    4:26.91    7  
    r:+0.78  24.59        51.36 (26.77)
        1:18.31 (26.95)     1:45.59 (27.28)
        2:12.78 (27.19)     2:40.57 (27.79)
        3:07.66 (27.09)     3:34.94 (27.28)
        4:01.62 (26.68)     4:26.91 (25.29)
 11 Morris, Alec           FR Drury             4:30.38    4:28.02    6  
    r:+0.68  24.89        51.60 (26.71)
        1:19.13 (27.53)     1:46.39 (27.26)
        2:13.31 (26.92)     2:40.56 (27.25)
        3:07.79 (27.23)     3:34.91 (27.12)
        4:02.09 (27.18)     4:28.02 (25.93)
 12 Blazevski, Marko       SR Wingate           4:28.28    4:28.54    5  
    r:+0.74  24.57        51.45 (26.88)
        1:18.61 (27.16)     1:45.96 (27.35)
        2:13.29 (27.33)     2:40.50 (27.21)
        3:07.63 (27.13)     3:34.88 (27.25)
        4:02.03 (27.15)     4:28.54 (26.51)
 13 Borowicz Skoneczny, S  FR Lindenwood        4:29.44    4:28.71    4  
    r:+0.72  24.81        51.58 (26.77)
        1:18.83 (27.25)     1:46.03 (27.20)
        2:13.34 (27.31)     2:40.71 (27.37)
        3:07.96 (27.25)     3:35.31 (27.35)
        4:02.38 (27.07)     4:28.71 (26.33)
 14 Pourvahidi, Chandler   FR UC San Diego      4:29.12    4:31.34    3  
    r:+0.76  24.52        51.31 (26.79)
        1:18.41 (27.10)     1:45.87 (27.46)
        2:13.34 (27.47)     2:40.97 (27.63)
        3:08.54 (27.57)     3:36.42 (27.88)
        4:04.40 (27.98)     4:31.34 (26.94)
 15 Mijatovic, Igor        FR Lindenwood        4:31.89    4:31.64    2  
    r:+0.82  24.96        51.95 (26.99)
        1:19.57 (27.62)     1:47.09 (27.52)
        2:14.71 (27.62)     2:41.97 (27.26)
        3:09.74 (27.77)     3:37.77 (28.03)
        4:05.59 (27.82)     4:31.64 (26.05)
 16 Li, Paul               SO UC San Diego      4:31.84    4:38.14    1  
    r:+0.70  25.06        52.59 (27.53)
        1:19.86 (27.27)     1:47.99 (28.13)
        2:16.57 (28.58)     2:44.69 (28.12)
        3:13.18 (28.49)     3:41.75 (28.57)
        4:10.23 (28.48)     4:38.14 (27.91)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Kluever, Leif-Henning  FR Wingate           4:31.98             
             24.78        51.69 (26.91)
        1:19.03 (27.34)     1:46.44 (27.41)
        2:13.95 (27.51)     2:41.87 (27.92)
        3:09.96 (28.09)     3:38.16 (28.20)
        4:06.16 (28.00)     4:31.98 (25.82)
 18 Wong, David            FR Drury             4:32.01             
             23.81        50.31 (26.50)
        1:17.37 (27.06)     1:44.72 (27.35)
        2:12.59 (27.87)     2:40.56 (27.97)
        3:08.65 (28.09)     3:37.02 (28.37)
        4:05.55 (28.53)     4:32.01 (26.46)
 19 Marin, Jesus           SO Florida Southern  4:32.26             
             24.91        51.81 (26.90)
        1:18.95 (27.14)     1:46.62 (27.67)
        2:14.20 (27.58)     2:41.87 (27.67)
        3:09.64 (27.77)     3:37.58 (27.94)
        4:05.67 (28.09)     4:32.26 (26.59)
 19 Larsen, Kristian       SR Wayne State       4:32.26             
             24.90        52.17 (27.27)
        1:20.00 (27.83)     1:47.45 (27.45)
        2:15.47 (28.02)     2:43.07 (27.60)
        3:11.01 (27.94)     3:38.68 (27.67)
        4:06.24 (27.56)     4:32.26 (26.02)
 21 Sheil, Alexander       SR Ashland           4:32.53             
             24.28        51.08 (26.80)
        1:18.63 (27.55)     1:46.43 (27.80)
        2:14.65 (28.22)     2:42.81 (28.16)
        3:11.12 (28.31)     3:38.96 (27.84)
        4:06.47 (27.51)     4:32.53 (26.06)
 22 Ferrero, Gianni        SO Grand Valley      4:32.68             
             24.55        51.24 (26.69)
        1:18.39 (27.15)     1:45.67 (27.28)
        2:13.40 (27.73)     2:41.33 (27.93)
        3:08.82 (27.49)     3:36.66 (27.84)
        4:04.62 (27.96)     4:32.68 (28.06)
 23 Tarin, Victor          FR Lewis             4:32.74             
             23.90        50.41 (26.51)
        1:17.48 (27.07)     1:44.88 (27.40)
        2:12.10 (27.22)     2:39.55 (27.45)
        3:07.74 (28.19)     3:36.42 (28.68)
        4:05.34 (28.92)     4:32.74 (27.40)
 24 Trigo, Douglas         SO Limestone         4:33.01             
             25.25        52.66 (27.41)
        1:20.33 (27.67)     1:48.11 (27.78)
        2:15.93 (27.82)     2:43.70 (27.77)
        3:11.07 (27.37)     3:38.18 (27.11)
        4:05.68 (27.50)     4:33.01 (27.33)
 25 Brinton, Jarren        FR Colorado Mesa     4:33.69             
             24.81        51.61 (26.80)
        1:19.07 (27.46)     1:47.09 (28.02)
        2:15.17 (28.08)     2:43.05 (27.88)
        3:11.09 (28.04)     3:39.01 (27.92)
        4:06.61 (27.60)     4:33.69 (27.08)
 26 Kleinbeck, Shane       JR Nova S''Eastern    4:34.29             
             24.36        50.94 (26.58)
        1:18.22 (27.28)     1:45.99 (27.77)
        2:14.44 (28.45)     2:42.80 (28.36)
        3:11.36 (28.56)     3:39.99 (28.63)
        4:07.94 (27.95)     4:34.29 (26.35)
 27 Menke, Alex            JR Queens (Nc)       4:34.49             
             24.52        50.87 (26.35)
        1:18.01 (27.14)     1:45.36 (27.35)
        2:13.04 (27.68)     2:40.71 (27.67)
        3:08.93 (28.22)     3:37.40 (28.47)
        4:05.98 (28.58)     4:34.49 (28.51)
 28 Nadler, Kyle           SO UC San Diego      4:36.35             
             25.54        52.77 (27.23)
        1:20.33 (27.56)     1:48.14 (27.81)
        2:15.98 (27.84)     2:43.97 (27.99)
        3:12.17 (28.20)     3:40.49 (28.32)
        4:08.71 (28.22)     4:36.35 (27.64)
 29 Mehlan, Florian        SR Nova S''Eastern    4:37.04             
             24.99        52.01 (27.02)
        1:19.24 (27.23)     1:47.05 (27.81)
        2:15.41 (28.36)     2:43.83 (28.42)
        3:12.19 (28.36)     3:40.74 (28.55)
        4:09.42 (28.68)     4:37.04 (27.62)
 30 Mitrushina, Alexander  FR UC San Diego      4:37.25             
             25.06        51.57 (26.51)
        1:18.86 (27.29)     1:46.57 (27.71)
        2:14.59 (28.02)     2:42.96 (28.37)
        3:11.55 (28.59)     3:40.35 (28.80)
        4:09.12 (28.77)     4:37.25 (28.13)
 31 Chambers, Cameron      SR Nova S''Eastern    4:37.29             
             24.94        52.12 (27.18)
        1:19.79 (27.67)     1:47.70 (27.91)
        2:15.83 (28.13)     2:44.20 (28.37)
        3:12.68 (28.48)     3:41.06 (28.38)
        4:09.54 (28.48)     4:37.29 (27.75)
 32 Komadina, Pasko        JR Fairmont          4:37.45             
             24.30        51.11 (26.81)
        1:18.52 (27.41)     1:46.08 (27.56)
        2:13.60 (27.52)     2:41.57 (27.97)
        3:10.11 (28.54)     3:39.21 (29.10)
        4:08.83 (29.62)     4:37.45 (28.62)
 33 Barrows, Elijah        SO Cal Baptist       4:37.62             
             24.89        51.59 (26.70)
        1:19.07 (27.48)     1:47.08 (28.01)
        2:15.05 (27.97)     2:43.15 (28.10)
        3:11.68 (28.53)     3:40.71 (29.03)
        4:09.60 (28.89)     4:37.62 (28.02)
 34 Garrastazu, Raul       SO Florida Southern  4:38.52             
             24.31        51.03 (26.72)
        1:18.44 (27.41)     1:45.99 (27.55)
        2:14.06 (28.07)     2:42.45 (28.39)
        3:11.24 (28.79)     3:40.20 (28.96)
        4:09.72 (29.52)     4:38.52 (28.80)
 35 Brennan, Aidan         FR Lewis             4:38.75             
             24.82        51.70 (26.88)
        1:19.72 (28.02)     1:47.62 (27.90)
        2:15.72 (28.10)     2:44.15 (28.43)
        3:12.73 (28.58)     3:41.42 (28.69)
        4:10.17 (28.75)     4:38.75 (28.58)
 36 Rzadkowski, Daniel     FR Drury             4:44.75             
             23.97        51.31 (27.34)
        1:19.66 (28.35)     1:48.13 (28.47)
        2:17.14 (29.01)     2:46.52 (29.38)
        3:16.71 (30.19)     3:46.59 (29.88)
        4:16.20 (29.61)     4:44.75 (28.55)
 -- Fedorchenko, Denys     SO Gannon               DFS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Drury                           295.5   2. Florida Southern                  185
  3. Wayne State                       182   4. West Chester                      152
  5. Queens (Nc)                       143   6. Ucsd                              139
  7. Bridgeport                      135.5   8. Wingate                           107
  9. Tampa                             103  10. Grand Valley                       92
 11. Lindenwood                         71  12. Delta State                        68
 13. Missouri S & T                     62  14. Nova S''Eastern                     61
 15. Ashland                            56  15. Clarion                            56
 17. Limestone                          51  18. Saint Leo                          50
 19. St. Cloud State                    39  20. Southern Conn                      31
 21. Indy                               20  21. Colorado Mesa                      20
 23. Lake Erie                          18  24. Cal Baptist                        14
 25. Iup                                 5  26. Pfeiffer                            4
 27. LeMoyne College                     2  27. Fairmont                            2
 27. Gannon                              2                                               
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 52.67  3/13/2014 Mary Hanson, Cal Baptist
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Hanson, Mary           JR Cal Baptist         54.62      52.45R  20  
    r:+0.57  25.42        52.45 (27.03)
  2 Rudenko, Yakaterina    FR Drury               54.50      53.57   17  
    r:+0.67  25.83        53.57 (27.74)
  3 Klyarovskaya, Anastas  FR Delta State         54.56      53.76   16  
    r:+0.74  25.72        53.76 (28.04)
  4 Peiffer, Hannah        FR Queens (Nc)         55.00      54.44   15  
    r:+0.50  25.93        54.44 (28.51)
  5 Azambuja, Ana          SR Wayne State         55.25      54.48   14  
    r:+0.62  26.42        54.48 (28.06)
  6 Maleski, Ellyson       SO Wayne State         55.59      54.94   13  
    r:+0.64  26.56        54.94 (28.38)
  7 Heller, Bente          SR Alaska Fairbanks    55.18      55.24   12  
    r:+0.67  26.70        55.24 (28.54)
  8 Reynolds, Lauren       SO Florida Southern    55.64      55.25   11  
    r:+0.64  26.99        55.25 (28.26)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Green, Emily           JR Msu Mankato         56.33      55.98    9  
    r:+0.61  27.33        55.98 (28.65)
 10 Hart, Erin             SO St. Cloud State     56.35      55.99    7  
    r:+0.59  27.44        55.99 (28.55)
 11 Adams, Victoria        FR Alaska Fairbanks    56.40      56.17    6  
    r:+0.63  27.36        56.17 (28.81)
 12 Schaffer, Gabriella    SO Clarion             56.32      56.47    5  
    r:+0.57  27.15        56.47 (29.32)
 13 Diemer, Kristin        JR Queens (Nc)         55.96      56.52    4  
    r:+0.50  27.50        56.52 (29.02)
 14 Reidler, Sara          SR Ashland             56.23      56.57    3  
    r:+0.53  27.43        56.57 (29.14)
 15 Maraskine, Emily       FR Wayne State         56.61      56.82    2  
    r:+0.63  27.50        56.82 (29.32)
 16 Winslow, Megan         SR West Chester        56.46      56.93    1  
    r:+0.65  27.93        56.93 (29.00)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Page, Kierstin         FR Delta State         56.69             
             27.86        56.69 (28.83)
 18 Jones, Seren           SO Liu Post            56.85             
             26.85        56.85 (30.00)
 19 Arkhipova, Viktoriya   FR Wingate             56.87             
             27.87        56.87 (29.00)
 20 Ward, Jessica          SO Findlay             56.92             
             27.15        56.92 (29.77)
 21 Koryukova, Rita        SO Wingate             57.14             
             28.05        57.14 (29.09)
 22 Pettersson, Johanna    JR Liu Post            57.15             
             27.46        57.15 (29.69)
 23 Wallmon, Madeleine     JR Queens (Nc)         57.23             
             27.43        57.23 (29.80)
 24 Berdine, Alexis        SR Edinboro            57.24             
             27.66        57.24 (29.58)
 25 Falconer, Meghan       FR Grand Valley        57.25             
             27.79        57.25 (29.46)
 26 Dembny, Valerie        SR Wingate             57.34             
             27.76        57.34 (29.58)
 27 Ballard, Alex          FR Florida Southern    57.53             
             27.47        57.53 (30.06)
 28 Adams, Margot          JR Alaska Fairbanks    57.56             
             27.80        57.56 (29.76)
 29 Ni, Grace              JR Simon Fraser        57.63             
             28.11        57.63 (29.52)
 30 Prentis, Kei           JR Wayne State         57.64             
             27.98        57.64 (29.66)
 31 Taskin, Jaimy          SO U of Bridgeport     57.73             
             28.41        57.73 (29.32)
 32 Schultz, Olivia        JR Grand Valley        57.81             
             27.61        57.81 (30.20)
 33 Brazier, Meghan        SO Liu Post            58.03             
             27.42        58.03 (30.61)
 34 Bourguignon, Emily     JR NMU                 58.36             
             28.33        58.36 (30.03)
 35 Hon, Sandy             SR UC San Diego        58.96             
             28.74        58.96 (30.22)
 36 Eaton, Emily           JR Grand Valley        59.89             
             28.23        59.89 (31.66)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                 
 
  1. Drury                             289   2. Wayne State                       245
  3. Queens (Nc)                       236   4. West Chester                    162.5
  5. Ucsd                              152   6. Wingate                           116
  7. Florida Southern                  113   8. Alaska Fairbanks                   98
  9. Bridgeport                         95  10. Cal Baptist                        88
 11. Grand Valley                       83  12. Delta State                        73
 13. Liu Post                           65  14. Csu East Bay                       62
 15. Nmu                                54  16. Iup                                50
 17. Ashland                            49  18. Clarion                            47
 19. Lindenwood                         39  20. West Florida                     30.5
 21. Simon Fraser                       25  21. Colorado Mesa                      25
 23. Limestone                        20.5  24. St. Cloud State                    19
 25. Truman St.                         16  26. Tampa                              14
 27. Bentley University                 12  28. Hillsdale                        11.5
 29. Msu Mankato                         9  30. Bloomsburg                          7
 31. Southern Conn                       5  32. Lynn                                4
 33. Findlay                             3  33. Nova S''Eastern                      3
 35. Minnesota State Univ Moorhead       2                                               
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 46.99  3/16/2012 Oscar Pereiro, Bridgeport
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Pereiro, Oscar         SR U of Bridgeport     47.95      47.37   20  
    r:+0.58  22.66        47.37 (24.71)
  2 Montseny Diez, Jordi   SR Drury               47.67      47.42   17  
    r:+0.61  22.86        47.42 (24.56)
  3 Feher, Sean            JR Drury               47.94      47.88   16  
    r:+0.69  23.35        47.88 (24.53)
  4 Barthel, Till          FR Wayne State         48.75      47.91   15  
    r:+0.66  23.68        47.91 (24.23)
  5 Sikatzki, Philipp      FR Ashland             47.96      47.92   14  
    r:+0.62  22.83        47.92 (25.09)
  6 Burdis, Karl           SR Tampa               48.11      48.02   13  
    r:+0.57  23.16        48.02 (24.86)
  7 Rojas, Luis            JR Florida Southern    48.17      48.04   12  
    r:+0.57  23.48        48.04 (24.56)
  8 Nguyen, Thomas         SR Florida Southern    48.41      48.28   11  
    r:+0.52  23.29        48.28 (24.99)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Kowal, Igor            SR Drury               48.84      48.22    9  
    r:+0.68  23.43        48.22 (24.79)
 10 Turkin, Dmytro         FR Pfeiffer            49.04      48.43    7  
    r:+0.69  23.11        48.43 (25.32)
 11 Paknys, Ramunas        SR Lindenwood          48.77      48.45    6  
    r:+0.58  23.78        48.45 (24.67)
 12 Molina Perez, Juan Da  SO Wayne State         49.13      48.50    5  
    r:+0.58  23.21        48.50 (25.29)
 13 Nys, Yvan              JR Delta State         49.39      48.63    4  
    r:+0.57  23.51        48.63 (25.12)
 14 Traystman, Harry       SR Queens (Nc)         48.92      49.20    3  
    r:+0.59  23.87        49.20 (25.33)
 15 Aldabe, Marco          FR Nova S''Eastern      49.21      49.29    2  
    r:+0.63  23.91        49.29 (25.38)
 16 Sanchis Peris, Sergio  SO Ashland             48.95      49.58    1  
    r:+0.53  23.96        49.58 (25.62)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Brown, Nolan           JR Cal Baptist         49.50             
             23.63        49.50 (25.87)
 18 Gimenez Linares, Dieg  FR Florida Southern    49.55             
             23.84        49.55 (25.71)
 19 Rossillo, Justin       JR Indy                49.57             
             23.77        49.57 (25.80)
 20 Hastings, Justin       SO Colorado Mesa       49.83             
             23.75        49.83 (26.08)
 21 Kniffler, Tim          SR Wingate             49.97             
             24.31        49.97 (25.66)
 22 Barbosa, Bruno         SR Indy                50.04             
             24.65        50.04 (25.39)
 23 Augier, Jordan         SO Tampa               50.06             
             23.89        50.06 (26.17)
 24 Lima, Edson            SO Florida Southern    50.19             
             24.08        50.19 (26.11)
 25 Malley, Sean           JR UC San Diego        50.23             
             24.28        50.23 (25.95)
 26 Phelps, Zachary        SO Queens (Nc)         50.25             
             24.25        50.25 (26.00)
 27 Zeraidi, Issam         JR Wingate             51.49             
             25.07        51.49 (26.42)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                  
 
  1. Drury                           337.5   2. Florida Southern                  208
  3. Wayne State                       202   4. Bridgeport                      155.5
  5. West Chester                      152   6. Queens (Nc)                       146
  7. Ucsd                              139   8. Tampa                             116
  9. Wingate                           107  10. Grand Valley                       92
 11. Lindenwood                         77  12. Delta State                        72
 13. Ashland                            71  14. Nova S''Eastern                     63
 15. Missouri S & T                     62  16. Clarion                            56
 17. Limestone                          51  18. Saint Leo                          50
 19. St. Cloud State                    39  20. Southern Conn                      31
 21. Indy                               20  21. Colorado Mesa                      20
 23. Lake Erie                          18  24. Cal Baptist                        14
 25. Pfeiffer                           11  26. Iup                                 5
 27. Fairmont                            2  27. Gannon                              2
 27. LeMoyne College                     2     
    
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 1:00.96  3/14/2014 Kayla Scott, Wayne State
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Scott, Kayla           SR Wayne State       1:00.96    1:00.66R  20  
    r:+0.78  28.58      1:00.66 (32.08)
  2 Fischer, Katharina     SO West Chester      1:02.00    1:01.25   17  
    r:+0.68  29.27      1:01.25 (31.98)
  3 Ostrowska, Agnieszka   SR Drury             1:02.18    1:01.68   16  
    r:+0.79  29.42      1:01.68 (32.26)
  4 Rumiantceva, Alena     SO Cal Baptist       1:02.28    1:01.83   15  
    r:+0.76  28.99      1:01.83 (32.84)
  5 Vallier, Danielle      SR Grand Valley      1:01.99    1:02.24   14  
    r:+0.81  29.40      1:02.24 (32.84)
  6 Ferreira, Manuela      SO Wayne State       1:02.54    1:02.62   13  
    r:+0.80  29.84      1:02.62 (32.78)
  7 Stein, Holly           FR Edinboro          1:02.91    1:02.65   12  
    r:+0.73  29.46      1:02.65 (33.19)
  8 Mitidieri, Allyson     SR IUP               1:02.90    1:03.26   11  
    r:+0.71  29.80      1:03.26 (33.46)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Weber, Nicole          FR Saint Leo         1:02.93    1:03.13    9  
    r:+0.69  29.91      1:03.13 (33.22)
 10 Garriock, Tamara       SR Liu Post          1:03.63    1:03.35    7  
    r:+0.79  30.00      1:03.35 (33.35)
 11 Bryan, Jaimie          FR UC San Diego      1:03.21    1:03.50    6  
    r:+0.77  29.85      1:03.50 (33.65)
 12 Rasmussen, Abby        JR St. Cloud State   1:03.05    1:03.55    5  
    r:+0.85  29.85      1:03.55 (33.70)
 13 Potgieter, Tyne        JR Lynn              1:03.42    1:03.71    4  
    r:+0.78  30.03      1:03.71 (33.68)
 14 Kenis, Sarah           SR Lewis             1:03.66    1:03.75    3  
    r:+0.83  30.05      1:03.75 (33.70)
 15 Macht, Anna            JR West Florida      1:04.05    1:04.17    2  
    r:+0.73  30.02      1:04.17 (34.15)
 16 Hipolito, Alexandra    SR Tampa             1:04.00    1:04.53    1  
    r:+0.75  30.52      1:04.53 (34.01)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Clasby, Montana        SO Lewis             1:04.06             
             30.37      1:04.06 (33.69)
 18 Lee, Austine           FR UC San Diego      1:04.18             
             29.97      1:04.18 (34.21)
 19 Holmstrom, Kaley       SO Findlay           1:04.34             
             30.59      1:04.34 (33.75)
 20 Nguyen, Thanh          FR Alaska Fairbanks  1:04.37             
             29.79      1:04.37 (34.58)
 21 Kosheleva, Olga        FR Wingate           1:04.58             
             30.18      1:04.58 (34.40)
 22 Weiss, Jessika         FR Wingate           1:04.75             
             30.61      1:04.75 (34.14)
 23 Sechena, Madisen       JR NMU               1:05.03             
             30.22      1:05.03 (34.81)
 24 Rademacher, Annina     JR Liu Post          1:05.13             
             30.39      1:05.13 (34.74)
 25 Gouge, Kelsey          SO Florida Southern  1:05.14             
             30.88      1:05.14 (34.26)
 26 Durante, Emma          JR Queens (Nc)       1:05.49             
             30.15      1:05.49 (35.34)
 27 Bennet, Crystal        SO NMU               1:05.97             
             30.30      1:05.97 (35.67)
 28 Stroven, Kirsten       FR Delta State       1:06.80             
             31.33      1:06.80 (35.47)
 29 Schuck, Makila         SO Csu East Bay      1:07.09             
             31.20      1:07.09 (35.89)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                 
 
  1. Drury                             305   2. Wayne State                       278
  3. Queens (Nc)                       236   4. West Chester                    179.5
  5. Ucsd                              158   6. Wingate                           116
  7. Florida Southern                  113   8. Cal Baptist                       103
  9. Alaska Fairbanks                   98  10. Grand Valley                       97
 11. Bridgeport                         95  12. Delta State                        73
 13. Liu Post                           72  14. Csu East Bay                       62
 15. Iup                                61  16. Nmu                                54
 17. Ashland                            49  18. Clarion                            47
 19. Lindenwood                         39  20. West Florida                     32.5
 21. Simon Fraser                       25  21. Colorado Mesa                      25
 23. St. Cloud State                    24  24. Limestone                        20.5
 25. Truman St.                         16  26. Tampa                              15
 27. Edinboro                           12  27. Bentley University                 12
 29. Hillsdale                        11.5  30. Saint Leo                           9
 30. Msu Mankato                         9  32. Lynn                                8
 33. Bloomsburg                          7  34. Southern Conn                       5
 35. Findlay                             3  35. Lewis                               3
 35. Nova S''Eastern                      3  38. Minnesota State Univ Moorhead       2    
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 52.43  3/13/2009 Aleksander Hetland, Tampa
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Gimenez, Ruben         JR U of Bridgeport     53.89      52.73   20  
    r:+0.64  24.33        52.73 (28.40)
  2 Jachowicz, Piotr       JR Wayne State         53.27      52.81   17  
    r:+0.79  24.61        52.81 (28.20)
  3 Korth, Nicholas        SR UC San Diego        53.26      52.92   16  
    r:+0.73  24.56        52.92 (28.36)
  4 Eriksson, Niclas       JR Queens (Nc)         53.99      53.46   15  
    r:+0.72  24.65        53.46 (28.81)
  5 Kanyuka, Roman         SO Wingate             54.54      54.32   14  
    r:+0.76  25.56        54.32 (28.76)
  6 Pelczynski, Kacper     JR Drury               54.44      54.43   13  
    r:+0.76  25.23        54.43 (29.20)
  7 Rowe, Spencer          JR Florida Southern    54.40      54.98   12  
    r:+0.64  25.48        54.98 (29.50)
  8 Grebenyuk, Bogdan      JR West Chester        54.44      55.14   11  
    r:+0.74  25.87        55.14 (29.27)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Borja, Banjo           SO Drury               54.79      54.55    9  
    r:+0.71  25.83        54.55 (28.72)
 10 Fattakhov, Vyacheslav  SR U of Bridgeport     55.00      54.61    7  
    r:+0.69  25.92        54.61 (28.69)
 11 Fraschi, Matteo        FR Delta State         55.18      54.73    6  
    r:+0.70  25.77        54.73 (28.96)
 12 Demirtas, Musaffer     SR Indy                54.78      55.00    5  
    r:+0.69  26.00        55.00 (29.00)
 13 Milinkovskyi, Julian   SR Lake Erie           55.04      55.07    3.5
    r:+0.79  26.09        55.07 (28.98)
 13 Hansen, Jayson         SO Wayne State         54.90      55.07    3.5
    r:+0.69  25.88        55.07 (29.19)
 15 Feigl, Tobias          FR Limestone           55.22      55.26    2  
    r:+0.74  25.79        55.26 (29.47)
 16 Goldfarb, Ethan        JR Missouri S & T      55.17      55.93    1  
    r:+0.75  26.67        55.93 (29.26)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 McCormick, David       SR West Chester        55.34             
             25.93        55.34 (29.41)
 18 Capan, Ivan            SO U of Bridgeport     55.71             
             25.98        55.71 (29.73)
 19 Aakesson, Erik         SR Grand Valley        55.79             
             26.20        55.79 (29.59)
 20 Kerc, Aljaz            JR Missouri S & T      55.90             
             25.87        55.90 (30.03)
 20 Nordenberg, Philip     FR Tampa               55.90             
             26.09        55.90 (29.81)
 22 Edwards, Zachary       SR Florida Southern    55.98             
             26.05        55.98 (29.93)
 23 Marken, Aaron          SR Grand Valley        56.01             
             26.15        56.01 (29.86)
 24 Collum, David          JR Wingate             56.08             
             25.88        56.08 (30.20)
 25 Yong, Zachary          FR UC San Diego        56.12             
             26.75        56.12 (29.37)
 26 Walters, Gregory       FR Ashland             58.74             
             27.39        58.74 (31.35)
 -- Pacholczyk, Mateusz    FR Lindenwood            DQ              
             25.86           DQ (29.13)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                  
 
  1. Drury                           359.5   2. Wayne State                     222.5
  3. Florida Southern                  220   4. Bridgeport                      182.5
  5. West Chester                      163   6. Queens (Nc)                       161
  7. Ucsd                              155   8. Wingate                           121
  9. Tampa                             116  10. Grand Valley                       92
 11. Delta State                        78  12. Lindenwood                         77
 13. Ashland                            71  14. Nova S''Eastern                     63
 14. Missouri S & T                     63  16. Clarion                            56
 17. Limestone                          53  18. Saint Leo                          50
 19. St. Cloud State                    39  20. Southern Conn                      31
 21. Indy                               25  22. Lake Erie                        21.5
 23. Colorado Mesa                      20  24. Cal Baptist                        14
 25. Pfeiffer                           11  26. Iup                                 5
 27. Fairmont                            2  27. LeMoyne College                     2
 27. Gannon                              2                                               
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 27  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 1:58.84  3/16/2012 Jaclyn Hynson, Indiana Univ Pa
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Kwok, Joyce            SO Liu Post          2:02.31    1:58.91   20  
    r:+0.73  26.36        56.10 (29.74)
        1:26.80 (30.70)     1:58.91 (32.11)
  2 Novichenko, Kristina   JR Wayne State       1:59.01    1:59.53   17  
    r:+0.77  27.05        56.60 (29.55)
        1:27.25 (30.65)     1:59.53 (32.28)
  3 Peiffer, Hannah        FR Queens (Nc)       2:01.54    1:59.57   15.5
    r:+0.62  27.03        57.16 (30.13)
        1:28.40 (31.24)     1:59.57 (31.17)
  3 Petrenko, Sofia        FR Wingate           2:00.13    1:59.57   15.5
    r:+0.85  27.13        57.18 (30.05)
        1:29.06 (31.88)     1:59.57 (30.51)
  5 Janosky, Aniella       FR IUP               2:02.33    2:02.55   14  
    r:+0.77  27.85        58.71 (30.86)
        1:30.61 (31.90)     2:02.55 (31.94)
  6 Ottaviano, Hilary      JR Drury             2:02.68    2:02.89   13  
    r:+0.77  27.18        57.84 (30.66)
        1:30.20 (32.36)     2:02.89 (32.69)
  7 Thomas, Naomi          SO UC San Diego      2:01.53    2:03.98   12  
    r:+0.74  27.24        58.39 (31.15)
        1:30.57 (32.18)     2:03.98 (33.41)
  8 Nam, Carmen            JR Simon Fraser      2:03.06    2:04.12   11  
    r:+0.84  28.59        59.56 (30.97)
        1:31.73 (32.17)     2:04.12 (32.39)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Dumur, Armony          JR U of Bridgeport   2:04.44    2:02.24    9  
    r:+0.73  27.37        59.02 (31.65)
        1:30.93 (31.91)     2:02.24 (31.31)
 10 Brooker, Rachel        JR Bloomsburg        2:03.89    2:02.39    7  
    r:+0.78  28.10        59.33 (31.23)
        1:30.47 (31.14)     2:02.39 (31.92)
 11 Mattar, Hannah         SO Ashland           2:05.30    2:02.40    6  
    r:+0.72  27.53        58.67 (31.14)
        1:30.49 (31.82)     2:02.40 (31.91)
 12 Tekin, Goezde          FR Edinboro          2:04.08    2:03.04    5  
    r:+0.79  27.71        59.19 (31.48)
        1:30.86 (31.67)     2:03.04 (32.18)
 13 Parker, Catherine      SR Tampa             2:03.11    2:03.77    4  
    r:+0.81  27.96        59.07 (31.11)
        1:31.14 (32.07)     2:03.77 (32.63)
 14 Terwilliger, Kyndal    JR Cal Baptist       2:05.04    2:03.79    3  
    r:+0.79  27.82        58.79 (30.97)
        1:30.79 (32.00)     2:03.79 (33.00)
 15 Schofield, Alexandria  JR Simon Fraser      2:03.13    2:04.65    2  
    r:+0.77  28.20        59.67 (31.47)
        1:31.80 (32.13)     2:04.65 (32.85)
 16 Vinyard, Hannah        FR Lindenwood        2:05.28    2:05.22    1  
    r:+0.80  28.38      1:00.02 (31.64)
        1:32.53 (32.51)     2:05.22 (32.69)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Madsen, Caitlyn        SR Grand Valley      2:05.65             
             27.56        58.91 (31.35)
        1:31.91 (33.00)     2:05.65 (33.74)
 18 Dugas, Danielle        SO Delta State       2:05.77             
             28.22      1:00.06 (31.84)
        1:32.89 (32.83)     2:05.77 (32.88)
 19 Miller, Jeanne         JR Henderson St.     2:05.78             
             27.42        58.73 (31.31)
        1:31.64 (32.91)     2:05.78 (34.14)
 20 Purkapile, Briana      SR Colorado Mesa     2:05.84             
             28.70      1:00.23 (31.53)
        1:32.60 (32.37)     2:05.84 (33.24)
 21 Rojo, Brittany         SO Csu East Bay      2:06.31             
             27.92        59.30 (31.38)
        1:32.07 (32.77)     2:06.31 (34.24)
 22 Chapple, Lauren        JR Nova S''Eastern    2:06.54             
             28.48      1:00.47 (31.99)
        1:33.08 (32.61)     2:06.54 (33.46)
 22 Gervas, Kellie         JR Wingate           2:06.54             
             27.82        59.45 (31.63)
        1:32.10 (32.65)     2:06.54 (34.44)
 24 Stein, Gretchen        SO Drury             2:07.61             
             28.71      1:00.62 (31.91)
        1:33.82 (33.20)     2:07.61 (33.79)
 25 Klyarovskaya, Anastas  FR Delta State       2:09.21             
             28.55      1:00.79 (32.24)
        1:35.36 (34.57)     2:09.21 (33.85)
 26 Swistak, Lauren        FR Simon Fraser      2:10.36             
             28.07        59.96 (31.89)
        1:34.24 (34.28)     2:10.36 (36.12)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                 
 
  1. Drury                             318   2. Wayne State                       295
  3. Queens (Nc)                     251.5   4. West Chester                    179.5
  5. Ucsd                              170   6. Wingate                         131.5
  7. Florida Southern                  113   8. Cal Baptist                       106
  9. Bridgeport                        104  10. Alaska Fairbanks                   98
 11. Grand Valley                       97  12. Liu Post                           92
 13. Iup                                75  14. Delta State                        73
 15. Csu East Bay                       62  16. Ashland                            55
 17. Nmu                                54  18. Clarion                            47
 19. Lindenwood                         40  20. Simon Fraser                       38
 21. West Florida                     32.5  22. Colorado Mesa                      25
 23. St. Cloud State                    24  24. Limestone                        20.5
 25. Tampa                              19  26. Edinboro                           17
 27. Truman St.                         16  28. Bloomsburg                         14
 29. Bentley University                 12  30. Hillsdale                        11.5
 31. Msu Mankato                         9  31. Saint Leo                           9
 33. Lynn                                8  34. Southern Conn                       5
 35. Nova S''Eastern                      3  35. Findlay                             3
 35. Lewis                               3  38. Minnesota State Univ Moorhead       2    
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 28  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 1:42.99  3/11/2011 Jun Han Kim, Drury
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Cswerko, Raymond       JR Southern Conn     1:47.26    1:46.25   20  
    r:+0.75  24.09        51.02 (26.93)
        1:18.22 (27.20)     1:46.25 (28.03)
  2 Nunez, Antonio         FR U of Bridgeport   1:48.24    1:47.15   17  
    r:+0.73  24.18        51.59 (27.41)
        1:19.15 (27.56)     1:47.15 (28.00)
  3 Blazevski, Marko       SR Wingate           1:47.94    1:47.46   16  
    r:+0.70  24.27        51.27 (27.00)
        1:19.09 (27.82)     1:47.46 (28.37)
  4 Kuzmin, Stanislav      JR Drury             1:47.24    1:47.50   15  
    r:+0.84  23.82        50.86 (27.04)
        1:18.65 (27.79)     1:47.50 (28.85)
  5 Chan, Daniel           JR Indy              1:48.01    1:47.73   14  
    r:+0.74  24.31        51.94 (27.63)
        1:19.89 (27.95)     1:47.73 (27.84)
  6 Zinca, Vlad            JR Delta State       1:48.22    1:47.80   13  
    r:+0.70  23.72        51.74 (28.02)
        1:19.87 (28.13)     1:47.80 (27.93)
  7 Garrastazu, Raul       SO Florida Southern  1:48.56    1:47.85   12  
    r:+0.74  24.02        51.55 (27.53)
        1:19.65 (28.10)     1:47.85 (28.20)
  8 Hanson, Joshua         SO Cal Baptist       1:48.11    1:49.29   11  
    r:+0.70  24.54        52.68 (28.14)
        1:20.54 (27.86)     1:49.29 (28.75)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Kolovich, Evan         FR Wingate           1:49.60    1:48.24    9  
    r:+0.66  24.18        51.11 (26.93)
        1:19.10 (27.99)     1:48.24 (29.14)
 10 Kardol, Sven           JR Grand Valley      1:48.70    1:48.25    7  
    r:+0.72  24.58        52.03 (27.45)
        1:20.02 (27.99)     1:48.25 (28.23)
 11 Reder, Calvin          SR Wayne State       1:49.41    1:49.18    6  
    r:+0.70  24.07        51.90 (27.83)
        1:20.68 (28.78)     1:49.18 (28.50)
 12 Hranac, Zane           JR Tampa             1:49.63    1:49.66    5  
    r:+0.76  24.98        53.20 (28.22)
        1:21.68 (28.48)     1:49.66 (27.98)
 13 Lloyd, Albert          SR Drury             1:49.12    1:49.70    4  
    r:+0.77  24.51        52.54 (28.03)
        1:20.88 (28.34)     1:49.70 (28.82)
 14 Gunderson, Kyle        SR Grand Valley      1:50.40    1:50.17    3  
    r:+0.75  24.41        52.08 (27.67)
        1:20.99 (28.91)     1:50.17 (29.18)
 15 Doss, Kyle             FR Tiffin            1:49.60    1:51.07    2  
    r:+0.64  24.39        52.83 (28.44)
        1:21.01 (28.18)     1:51.07 (30.06)
 16 Gutierrez, Allan       JR Florida Southern  1:50.55    1:51.37    1  
    r:+0.74  25.37        53.48 (28.11)
        1:22.47 (28.99)     1:51.37 (28.90)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 16 Holm, Soren            FR Wayne State       1:50.41             
             22.92        50.00 (27.08)
        1:18.46 (28.46)     1:50.41 (31.95)
 18 Matsuyama, Didac       FR U of Bridgeport   1:50.92             
             24.78        53.06 (28.28)
        1:22.10 (29.04)     1:50.92 (28.82)
 19 Medo, Milan            JR Grand Valley      1:51.32             
             24.20        52.20 (28.00)
        1:20.25 (28.05)     1:51.32 (31.07)
 20 Eigel, Felix           FR Lindenwood        1:51.56             
             24.39        52.61 (28.22)
        1:21.36 (28.75)     1:51.56 (30.20)
 21 Li, Paul               SO UC San Diego      1:52.70             
             25.05        53.61 (28.56)
        1:22.91 (29.30)     1:52.70 (29.79)
 22 Fedorchenko, Denys     SO Gannon            1:53.10             
             25.02        54.05 (29.03)
        1:23.35 (29.30)     1:53.10 (29.75)
 23 Long, Stephen          SR IUP               1:53.24             
             24.30        52.34 (28.04)
        1:22.11 (29.77)     1:53.24 (31.13)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                  
 
  1. Drury                           378.5   2. Florida Southern                  233
  3. Wayne State                     228.5   4. Bridgeport                      199.5
  5. West Chester                      163   6. Queens (Nc)                       161
  7. Ucsd                              155   8. Wingate                           146
  9. Tampa                             121  10. Grand Valley                      102
 11. Delta State                        91  12. Lindenwood                         77
 13. Ashland                            71  14. Nova S''Eastern                     63
 14. Missouri S & T                     63  16. Clarion                            56
 17. Limestone                          53  18. Southern Conn                      51
 19. Saint Leo                          50  20. Indy                               39
 20. St. Cloud State                    39  22. Cal Baptist                        25
 23. Lake Erie                        21.5  24. Colorado Mesa                      20
 25. Pfeiffer                           11  26. Iup                                 5
 27. Tiffin                              2  27. Fairmont                            2
 27. Gannon                              2  27. LeMoyne College                     2    
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 29  Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 511.55  3/10/2011 Kayla Kelosky, Clarion
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Day, Kristin           SO Clarion            475.10     497.05   20  
  2 Kortman, Paige         SR Wayne State        427.45     466.85   17  
  3 Wiercinski, Taylor     SO Grand Valley       470.80     466.10   16  
  4 Zerfoss, Sarah         SO Clarion            442.60     460.65   15  
  5 Mancini, Nicola        SO Bentley            438.70     453.70   14  
  6 Kearney, Molly         JR NMU                439.80     447.60   13  
  7 Geddis, Alex           SO Wayne State        442.25     438.75   12  
  8 Rawlings, Elizabeth    FR Wayne State        427.95     436.20   11  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Slayton, Lauren        SO Clarion            422.30               9  
 10 Werkema, Shelby        FR Lindenwood         415.50               7  
 11 Jennings, Amanda       JR Colorado Mesa      409.95               6  
 12 Woodson, Mary          SR St. Cloud State    407.70               5  
 13 Wayne, Carleen         FR Lindenwood         406.85               4  
 14 Skinner, Lauren        FR Cal Baptist        403.05               3  
 15 Vulpetti, Katie        SR Grand Valley       400.90               2  
 16 Marquardt, Kayla       FR Grand Valley       398.70               1  
 17 Weddington, Ashleigh   JR Findlay            391.10             
 18 Jandro, Kelsey         SR Moorhead           391.05             
 19 Barry, Anna            FR Grand Valley       389.55             
 20 Renzo, Jess            JR Southern Conn      386.50             
 21 Dugger, Shayna         SR Moorhead           383.95             
 22 Laupp, Rebekah         SO Drury              366.90             
 23 Krill, Holly           FR Wayne State        362.90             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 29                 
 
  1. Wayne State                       335   2. Drury                             318
  3. Queens (Nc)                     251.5   4. West Chester                    179.5
  5. Ucsd                              170   6. Wingate                         131.5
  7. Grand Valley                      116   8. Florida Southern                  113
  9. Cal Baptist                       109  10. Bridgeport                        104
 11. Alaska Fairbanks                   98  12. Liu Post                           92
 13. Clarion                            91  14. Iup                                75
 15. Delta State                        73  16. Nmu                                67
 17. Csu East Bay                       62  18. Ashland                            55
 19. Lindenwood                         51  20. Simon Fraser                       38
 21. West Florida                     32.5  22. Colorado Mesa                      31
 23. St. Cloud State                    29  24. Bentley University                 26
 25. Limestone                        20.5  26. Tampa                              19
 27. Edinboro                           17  28. Truman St.                         16
 29. Bloomsburg                         14  30. Hillsdale                        11.5
 31. Msu Mankato                         9  31. Saint Leo                           9
 33. Lynn                                8  34. Southern Conn                       5
 35. Lewis                               3  35. Findlay                             3
 35. Nova S''Eastern                      3  38. Minnesota State Univ Moorhead       2    
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 30  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Division II: R 7:21.89  3/13/2009 Drury
                          Hua, Slattery, Tao, Li
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Drury                               7:22.65    7:20.08R  40  
     1) Andrews, Tinsley SR           2) r:0.34 Gieseke, Kaylan FR    
     3) r:0.16 Reed, Leah JR          4) r:0.32 Pullen, Sarah SO      
    r:+0.81  25.18        52.27 (52.27)
      1:20.38 (1:20.38)   1:48.87 (1:48.87)
        2:14.57 (25.70)     2:42.69 (53.82)
      3:11.66 (1:22.79)   3:40.87 (1:52.00)
        4:05.29 (24.42)     4:33.02 (52.15)
      5:01.81 (1:20.94)   5:31.31 (1:50.44)
        5:56.37 (25.06)     6:23.90 (52.59)
      6:52.26 (1:20.95)   7:20.08 (1:48.77)
  2 UC San Diego                        7:26.62    7:22.00   34  
     1) Tang, Natalie FR              2) r:0.42 Shakya, Anjali SR     
     3) r:0.30 Daley, Colleen SO      4) r:0.15 Woo, Catherine FR     
    r:+0.68  26.00        53.59 (53.59)
      1:21.76 (1:21.76)   1:49.70 (1:49.70)
        2:14.75 (25.05)     2:42.39 (52.69)
      3:10.60 (1:20.90)   3:38.47 (1:48.77)
        4:03.08 (24.61)     4:30.87 (52.40)
      5:00.02 (1:21.55)   5:30.31 (1:51.84)
        5:55.21 (24.90)     6:22.96 (52.65)
      6:51.89 (1:21.58)   7:22.00 (1:51.69)
  3 West Chester                        7:25.26    7:23.14   32  
     1) Barone, Mia SR                2) r:0.26 Hayward, Theresa FR   
     3) r:0.32 Stang, Emily SO        4) r:0.06 Fischer, Katharina SO 
    r:+0.69  26.84        55.33 (55.33)
      1:23.21 (1:23.21)   1:51.37 (1:51.37)
        2:16.54 (25.17)     2:45.09 (53.72)
      3:14.01 (1:22.64)   3:42.70 (1:51.33)
        4:08.28 (25.58)     4:36.56 (53.86)
      5:05.59 (1:22.89)   5:35.18 (1:52.48)
        5:59.99 (24.81)     6:27.40 (52.22)
      6:55.42 (1:20.24)   7:23.14 (1:47.96)
  4 Queens (Nc)                         7:28.30    7:24.31   30  
     1) Arakelian, Caroline SO        2) r:0.43 Gordy, Lillian JR     
     3) r:0.43 Marshall, Lara FR      4) r:0.17 Knight, Shane FR      
    r:+5.81  25.57        53.13 (53.13)
      1:21.42 (1:21.42)   1:49.60 (1:49.60)
        2:15.20 (25.60)     2:43.20 (53.60)
      3:11.82 (1:22.22)   3:39.97 (1:50.37)
        4:05.21 (25.24)     4:33.97 (54.00)
      5:02.94 (1:22.97)   5:31.91 (1:51.94)
        5:47.03 (15.12)     6:25.38 (53.47)
      6:54.94 (1:23.03)   7:24.31 (1:52.40)
  5 Florida Southern                    7:28.81    7:26.23   28  
     1) Crenshaw, Allison SO          2) r:0.29 Reynolds, Lauren SO   
     3) r:0.47 Ley, Cassandra FR      4) r:0.53 Burns, Heather SO     
    r:+0.80  26.01        53.85 (53.85)
      1:22.36 (1:22.36)   1:50.85 (1:50.85)
        2:15.94 (25.09)     2:43.62 (52.77)
      3:12.17 (1:21.32)   3:41.13 (1:50.28)
        4:06.91 (25.78)     4:35.09 (53.96)
      5:03.54 (1:22.41)   5:32.47 (1:51.34)
        5:58.79 (26.32)     6:27.01 (54.54)
      6:56.36 (1:23.89)   7:26.23 (1:53.76)
  6 Tampa                               7:28.67    7:27.37   26  
     1) Hipolito, Alexandra SR        2) r:0.31 Murphy, Briana JR     
     3) r:0.21 Glenday, Heather SR    4) r:0.07 Plachy, Erin JR       
    r:+0.78  25.95        53.94 (53.94)
      1:22.94 (1:22.94)   1:51.76 (1:51.76)
        2:17.52 (25.76)     2:45.72 (53.96)
      3:14.28 (1:22.52)   3:43.39 (1:51.63)
        4:08.75 (25.36)     4:36.88 (53.49)
      5:06.05 (1:22.66)   5:35.81 (1:52.42)
        6:00.35 (24.54)     6:28.29 (52.48)
      6:57.35 (1:21.54)   7:27.37 (1:51.56)
  7 U of Bridgeport                     7:31.94    7:28.41   24  
     1) Martin, Adeline JR            2) r:0.27 Dumur, Armony JR      
     3) r:0.40 Shepel, Tatiana FR     4) r:0.23 Melnikova, Polina FR  
    r:+0.74  25.73        53.34 (53.34)
      1:21.72 (1:21.72)   1:49.99 (1:49.99)
        2:15.39 (25.40)     2:43.78 (53.79)
      3:12.94 (1:22.95)   3:42.62 (1:52.63)
        4:07.63 (25.01)     4:35.75 (53.13)
      5:05.96 (1:23.34)   5:33.69 (1:51.07)
        5:59.19 (25.50)     6:27.84 (54.15)
      6:57.31 (1:23.62)   7:28.41 (1:54.72)
  8 Wingate                             7:30.16    7:32.01   22  
     1) Pheil, Kathryn SR             2) r:0.37 Arkhipova, Viktriya FR
     3) r:0.17 Gervas, Kellie JR      4) r:0.58 Petrenko, Sofia FR    
    r:+0.68  25.87        53.29 (53.29)
      1:21.30 (1:21.30)   1:49.16 (1:49.16)
        2:15.34 (26.18)     2:44.26 (55.10)
      3:14.46 (1:25.30)   3:45.02 (1:55.86)
        4:10.77 (25.75)     4:39.76 (54.74)
      5:09.69 (1:24.67)   5:39.70 (1:54.68)
        6:05.58 (25.88)     6:33.53 (53.83)
      7:02.51 (1:22.81)   7:32.01 (1:52.31)
  9 Delta State                         7:29.60    7:33.39   18  
     1) Klyarovskaya, Anastasia FR    2) r:0.23 Meerholz, Danielle JR 
     3) r:0.04 Page, Kierstin FR      4) r:0.31 Tombers, Melanie FR   
    r:+0.74  25.36        53.77 (53.77)
      1:23.77 (1:23.77)   1:53.14 (1:53.14)
        2:19.27 (26.13)     2:47.92 (54.78)
      3:17.42 (1:24.28)   3:46.73 (1:53.59)
        4:12.46 (25.73)     4:40.99 (54.26)
      5:10.83 (1:24.10)   5:41.13 (1:54.40)
        6:06.87 (25.74)     6:35.15 (54.02)
      7:04.51 (1:23.38)   7:33.39 (1:52.26)
 10 Wayne State                         7:26.34    7:33.62   14  
     1) Martinez Perez, Gloria JR     2) r:0.40 Prentis, Kei JR       
     3) r:0.27 Heitchue, Emily FR     4) r:0.29 Novichenko, Kritina JR
    r:+0.75  25.52        53.38 (53.38)
      1:22.78 (1:22.78)   1:53.30 (1:53.30)
        2:18.77 (25.47)     2:47.43 (54.13)
      3:17.24 (1:23.94)   3:47.98 (1:54.68)
        4:13.17 (25.19)     4:41.39 (53.41)
      5:10.91 (1:22.93)   5:40.23 (1:52.25)
        6:06.40 (26.17)     6:35.08 (54.85)
      7:04.48 (1:24.25)   7:33.62 (1:53.39)
 11 Truman St.                          7:30.36    7:35.65   12  
     1) Jepsen, Casey SR              2) r:0.30 Spencer, Evyn FR      
     3) r:0.43 Van Oost, Kristin SO   4) r:0.32 Guardado, Brynn SO    
    r:+0.74  26.84        55.45 (55.45)
      1:23.81 (1:23.81)   1:51.81 (1:51.81)
        2:17.36 (25.55)     2:46.22 (54.41)
      3:16.43 (1:24.62)   3:46.55 (1:54.74)
        4:13.34 (26.79)     4:41.80 (55.25)
      5:10.61 (1:24.06)   5:39.39 (1:52.84)
        6:05.88 (26.49)     6:35.13 (55.74)
      7:05.31 (1:25.92)   7:35.65 (1:56.26)
 12 Simon Fraser                        7:36.63    7:37.67   10  
     1) Cossey, Nicole JR             2) r:0.29 Schofield, Alexdria JR
     3) r:0.40 Nam, Carmen JR         4) r:0.31 Swistak, Lauren FR    
    r:+0.76  24.98        52.43 (52.43)
      1:20.88 (1:20.88)   1:49.48 (1:49.48)
        2:15.67 (26.19)     2:44.27 (54.79)
      3:13.12 (1:23.64)   3:41.78 (1:52.30)
        4:07.93 (26.15)     4:38.09 (56.31)
      5:09.11 (1:27.33)   5:39.54 (1:57.76)
        6:05.33 (25.79)     6:34.77 (55.23)
      7:05.71 (1:26.17)   7:37.67 (1:58.13)
 13 Cal Baptist                         7:34.50    7:38.21    8  
     1) Hanson, Mary JR               2) r:0.29 Megli, Anna SR        
     3) r:0.29 Golden, Hailey FR      4) r:0.16 Hapsari, Patricia SO  
    r:+0.66  25.93        54.19 (54.19)
      1:22.67 (1:22.67)   1:52.41 (1:52.41)
        2:18.47 (26.06)     2:47.72 (55.31)
      3:18.12 (1:25.71)   3:48.47 (1:56.06)
        4:13.82 (25.35)     4:42.93 (54.46)
      5:13.49 (1:25.02)   5:44.19 (1:55.72)
        6:09.46 (25.27)     6:38.27 (54.08)
      7:08.76 (1:24.57)   7:38.21 (1:54.02)
 14 NMU                                 7:32.60    7:39.39    6  
     1) Bennet, Crystal SO            2) r:0.28 Bourguignon, Emily JR 
     3) r:0.28 Dowling, Tara JR       4) r:0.23 Lawrence, Deborah JR  
    r:+0.72  26.21        55.20 (55.20)
      1:25.60 (1:25.60)   1:56.30 (1:56.30)
        2:22.25 (25.95)     2:51.38 (55.08)
      3:21.93 (1:25.63)   3:52.47 (1:56.17)
        4:18.64 (26.17)     4:47.31 (54.84)
      5:17.08 (1:24.61)   5:47.20 (1:54.73)
        6:12.59 (25.39)     6:41.03 (53.83)
      7:10.68 (1:23.48)   7:39.39 (1:52.19)
 15 Grand Valley                        7:32.81    7:39.90    4  
     1) Vallier, Danielle SR          2) r:0.28 Schultz, Olivia JR    
     3) r:0.37 Eaton, Emily JR        4) r:0.24 Roeser, Sarah JR      
    r:+0.80  26.94        55.93 (55.93)
      1:25.37 (1:25.37)   1:54.31 (1:54.31)
        2:19.67 (25.36)     2:47.95 (53.64)
      3:17.34 (1:23.03)   3:47.55 (1:53.24)
        4:13.41 (25.86)     4:42.78 (55.23)
      5:13.57 (1:26.02)   5:44.43 (1:56.88)
        6:10.54 (26.11)     6:40.35 (55.92)
      7:10.25 (1:25.82)   7:39.90 (1:55.47)
 16 Alaska Fairbanks                    7:36.14    7:40.36    2  
     1) Lyons, Dani JR                2) r:0.27 Adams, Margot JR      
     3) r:0.28 Nguyen, Thanh FR       4) r:0.06 Summers, Gabi JR      
    r:+0.77  26.82        55.72 (55.72)
      1:25.04 (1:25.04)   1:54.10 (1:54.10)
        2:20.19 (26.09)     2:48.98 (54.88)
      3:19.07 (1:24.97)   3:49.75 (1:55.65)
        4:15.53 (25.78)     4:45.14 (55.39)
      5:16.73 (1:26.98)   5:48.45 (1:58.70)
        6:14.28 (25.83)     6:42.79 (54.34)
      7:11.71 (1:23.26)   7:40.36 (1:51.91)
 17 Ashland                             7:41.57    7:41.21  
     1) Murphy, Kaylyn SO             2) r:0.35 Mattar, Hannah SO     
     3) r:0.22 Verdugo-Arzaluziela SR 4) r:0.14 Evans, Anna FR        
    r:+0.68  25.77        54.91 (54.91)
      1:24.60 (1:24.60)   1:53.60 (1:53.60)
        2:20.18 (26.58)     2:49.80 (56.20)
      3:19.82 (1:26.22)   3:49.72 (1:56.12)
        4:16.10 (26.38)     4:45.27 (55.55)
      5:15.88 (1:26.16)   5:46.27 (1:56.55)
        6:11.90 (25.63)     6:41.12 (54.85)
      7:11.18 (1:24.91)   7:41.21 (1:54.94)
 18 Liu Post                            7:36.54    7:41.93  
     1) Garriock, Tamara SR           2) r:0.38 Delehanty, Courtney JR
     3) r:0.14 Rademacher, Annina JR  4) r:0.32 Soerensen, Marthe SO  
    r:+0.75  25.91        55.13 (55.13)
      1:25.08 (1:25.08)   1:54.94 (1:54.94)
        2:21.26 (26.32)     2:50.81 (55.87)
      3:21.22 (1:26.28)   3:51.90 (1:56.96)
        4:17.18 (25.28)     4:45.51 (53.61)
      5:15.62 (1:23.72)   5:46.46 (1:54.56)
        6:12.53 (26.07)     6:41.86 (55.40)
      7:12.12 (1:25.66)   7:41.93 (1:55.47)
 19 Lindenwood                          7:32.07    7:50.75  
     1) McGillivray, Alecia FR        2) r:0.33 Vinyard, Hannah FR    
     3) r:0.52 Troxel, Kyleigh FR     4) r:0.47 Kirchner, Lena FR     
    r:+0.74  26.62        55.61 (55.61)
      1:25.11 (1:25.11)   1:55.16 (1:55.16)
        2:21.78 (26.62)     2:51.44 (56.28)
      3:22.14 (1:26.98)   3:53.19 (1:58.03)
        4:20.35 (27.16)     4:50.32 (57.13)
      5:20.92 (1:27.73)   5:51.20 (1:58.01)
        6:09.06 (17.86)     6:49.40 (58.20)
      7:20.42 (1:29.22)   7:50.75 (1:59.55)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                     
 
  1. Drury                             358   2. Wayne State                       349
  3. Queens (Nc)                     281.5   4. West Chester                    211.5
  5. Ucsd                              204   6. Wingate                         153.5
  7. Florida Southern                  141   8. Bridgeport                        128
  9. Grand Valley                      120  10. Cal Baptist                       117
 11. Alaska Fairbanks                  100  12. Liu Post                           92
 13. Clarion                            91  13. Delta State                        91
 15. Iup                                75  16. Nmu                                73
 17. Csu East Bay                       62  18. Ashland                            55
 19. Lindenwood                         51  20. Simon Fraser                       48
 21. Tampa                              45  22. West Florida                     32.5
 23. Colorado Mesa                      31  24. St. Cloud State                    29
 25. Truman St.                         28  26. Bentley University                 26
 27. Limestone                        20.5  28. Edinboro                           17
 29. Bloomsburg                         14  30. Hillsdale                        11.5
 31. Msu Mankato                         9  31. Saint Leo                           9
 33. Lynn                                8  34. Southern Conn                       5
 35. Findlay                             3  35. Nova S''Eastern                      3
 35. Lewis                               3  38. Minnesota State Univ Moorhead       2    
    
 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 
                   2014 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 31  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Division II: R 6:27.73  3/16/2012 Florida Southern
                          Halfacre, Rojas, Gutierrez, Swan
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Queens (Nc)                         6:34.34    6:29.32   40  
     1) Josa, Matthew FR              2) r:0.27 Taylor, Benjamin SO   
     3) r:0.47 Oliveira, Felipe SO    4) r:0.28 Kosater, Hayden JR    
    r:+0.70  21.77        45.07 (45.07)
      1:09.24 (1:09.24)   1:34.21 (1:34.21)
        1:56.75 (22.54)     2:21.01 (46.80)
      2:46.16 (1:11.95)   3:11.60 (1:37.39)
        3:34.11 (22.51)     3:59.12 (47.52)
      4:24.83 (1:13.23)   4:51.76 (1:40.16)
        5:13.85 (22.09)     5:38.55 (46.79)
      6:03.88 (1:12.12)   6:29.32 (1:37.56)
  2 Missouri S & T                      6:32.52    6:30.85   34  
     1) Norris, Luke SR               2) r:0.21 Sponsler, Keith SO    
     3) r:0.26 Kerc, Aljaz JR         4) r:0.14 Glaser, Jonathan FR   
    r:+0.78  22.53        47.28 (47.28)
      1:12.30 (1:12.30)   1:37.55 (1:37.55)
        1:59.76 (22.21)     2:24.64 (47.09)
      2:49.93 (1:12.38)   3:14.12 (1:36.57)
        3:37.15 (23.03)     4:02.86 (48.74)
      4:28.17 (1:14.05)   4:53.06 (1:38.94)
        5:15.21 (22.15)     5:40.48 (47.42)
      6:06.12 (1:13.06)   6:30.85 (1:37.79)
  3 West Chester                        6:34.66    6:32.54   32  
     1) Polyakov, Victor FR           2) r:0.34 Letcavage, Philip SR  
     3) r:0.19 Haley, Jared JR        4) r:0.43 Strathmeyer, Brdley SO
    r:+0.78  22.44        46.75 (46.75)
      1:11.46 (1:11.46)   1:36.55 (1:36.55)
        1:59.44 (22.89)     2:24.72 (48.17)
      2:49.68 (1:13.13)   3:15.61 (1:39.06)
        3:38.71 (23.10)     4:03.65 (48.04)
      4:29.02 (1:13.41)   4:53.99 (1:38.38)
        5:16.23 (22.24)     5:41.12 (47.13)
      6:06.79 (1:12.80)   6:32.54 (1:38.55)
  4 Grand Valley                        6:34.61    6:33.06   30  
     1) Ferrero, Gianni SO            2) r:0.48 Wagner, Nathan SO     
     3) r:0.30 Zacek, Nicholas SO     4) r:0.28 Gunderson, Kyle SR    
    r:+0.73  22.55        47.15 (47.15)
      1:11.94 (1:11.94)   1:36.76 (1:36.76)
        1:59.55 (22.79)     2:24.79 (48.03)
      2:50.48 (1:13.72)   3:15.93 (1:39.17)
        3:38.31 (22.38)     4:03.73 (47.80)
      4:29.67 (1:13.74)   4:55.68 (1:39.75)
        5:17.95 (22.27)     5:42.84 (47.16)
      6:07.75 (1:12.07)   6:33.06 (1:37.38)
  5 Drury                               6:34.02    6:33.21   28  
     1) Montseny Diez, Jordi Joan SR  2) r:0.26 Feher, Sean JR        
     3) r:0.39 Kowal, Igor SR         4) r:0.15 Lloyd, Albert SR      
    r:+0.73  22.78        47.41 (47.41)
      1:12.50 (1:12.50)   1:38.01 (1:38.01)
        1:59.69 (21.68)     2:24.82 (46.81)
      2:51.63 (1:13.62)   3:18.57 (1:40.56)
        3:40.84 (22.27)     4:05.39 (46.82)
      4:31.29 (1:12.72)   4:56.86 (1:38.29)
        5:18.25 (21.39)     5:42.44 (45.58)
      6:07.69 (1:10.83)   6:33.21 (1:36.35)
  6 Wayne State                         6:34.45    6:34.53   26  
     1) Barthel, Till FR              2) r:0.41 Larsen, Kristian SR   
     3) r:0.29 Holm, Soren FR         4) r:0.29 Jachowicz, Piotr JR   
    r:+0.77  22.94        47.91 (47.91)
      1:12.71 (1:12.71)   1:37.07 (1:37.07)
        1:59.45 (22.38)     2:24.47 (47.40)
      2:49.16 (1:12.09)   3:13.60 (1:36.53)
        3:36.39 (22.79)     4:01.73 (48.13)
      4:28.44 (1:14.84)   4:54.71 (1:41.11)
        5:17.06 (22.35)     5:41.96 (47.25)
      6:08.04 (1:13.33)   6:34.53 (1:39.82)
  7 Florida Southern                    6:34.22    6:34.58   24  
     1) Rojas, Luis JR                2) r:0.49 Gutierrez, Allan JR   
     3) r:0.39 Lupoli, Franco FR      4) r:0.31 Marin, Jesus SO       
    r:+0.75  22.94        47.77 (47.77)
      1:12.88 (1:12.88)   1:38.62 (1:38.62)
        2:01.29 (22.67)     2:25.95 (47.33)
      2:51.36 (1:12.74)   3:17.09 (1:38.47)
        3:39.79 (22.70)     4:05.39 (48.30)
      4:31.09 (1:14.00)   4:56.66 (1:39.57)
        5:18.58 (21.92)     5:42.97 (46.31)
      6:07.95 (1:11.29)   6:34.58 (1:37.92)
  8 Wingate                             6:35.32    6:34.61   22  
     1) Kluever, Leif-Henning FR      2) r:0.31 Johnson, Dylon SO     
     3) r:0.16 Zeraidi, Issam JR      4) r:0.38 Blazevski, Marko SR   
    r:+0.79  23.47        48.62 (48.62)
      1:13.74 (1:13.74)   1:38.54 (1:38.54)
        2:01.17 (22.63)     2:26.80 (48.26)
      2:52.48 (1:13.94)   3:17.89 (1:39.35)
        3:40.14 (22.25)     4:04.82 (46.93)
      4:30.12 (1:12.23)   4:55.70 (1:37.81)
        5:18.52 (22.82)     5:43.66 (47.96)
      6:09.20 (1:13.50)   6:34.61 (1:38.91)
  9 Tampa                               6:34.57    6:34.74   18  
     1) Phieffer, Damen FR            2) r:0.22 Hammer, Martin FR     
     3) r:0.26 Parker, Jeremy SO      4) r:0.44 Borgen, Runar FR      
    r:+0.70  22.36        46.61 (46.61)
      1:11.92 (1:11.92)   1:38.31 (1:38.31)
        2:00.63 (22.32)     2:25.92 (47.61)
      2:51.99 (1:13.68)   3:18.08 (1:39.77)
        3:40.12 (22.04)     4:04.63 (46.55)
      4:30.73 (1:12.65)   4:57.39 (1:39.31)
        5:19.43 (22.04)     5:44.09 (46.70)
      6:09.41 (1:12.02)   6:34.74 (1:37.35)
 10 Nova S''Eastern                      6:37.37    6:36.91   14  
     1) Aldabe, Marco FR              2) r:0.35 Kleinbeck, Shane JR   
     3) r:0.26 Lundgren, Magnus JR    4) r:0.07 Mehlan, Florian SR    
    r:+0.75  23.59        48.87 (48.87)
      1:14.37 (1:14.37)   1:39.52 (1:39.52)
        2:02.40 (22.88)     2:27.76 (48.24)
      2:53.52 (1:14.00)   3:18.66 (1:39.14)
        3:40.57 (21.91)     4:06.11 (47.45)
      4:31.85 (1:13.19)   4:58.41 (1:39.75)
        5:20.55 (22.14)     5:45.42 (47.01)
      6:11.10 (1:12.69)   6:36.91 (1:38.50)
 11 Lindenwood                          6:36.49    6:38.69   12  
     1) Paknys, Ramunas SR            2) r:0.30 Eigel, Felix FR       
     3) r:0.40 Silva Santa, Gutavo FR 4) r:0.11 Borowicz Skonecster FR
    r:+0.78  23.64        48.90 (48.90)
      1:14.28 (1:14.28)   1:39.66 (1:39.66)
        2:02.75 (23.09)     2:28.26 (48.60)
      2:54.25 (1:14.59)   3:19.80 (1:40.14)
        3:42.39 (22.59)     4:07.33 (47.53)
      4:32.36 (1:12.56)   4:57.78 (1:37.98)
        5:21.43 (23.65)     5:47.11 (49.33)
      6:12.91 (1:15.13)   6:38.69 (1:40.91)
 12 U of Bridgeport                     6:40.74    6:39.81   10  
     1) Paskas, Vladislav JR          2) r:0.34 Sangines, Ivan FR     
     3) r:0.27 Matsuyama, Didac FR    4) r:0.19 Nunez, Antonio FR     
    r:+0.75  22.73        47.67 (47.67)
      1:12.99 (1:12.99)   1:38.26 (1:38.26)
        2:01.72 (23.46)     2:27.37 (49.11)
      2:53.21 (1:14.95)   3:18.60 (1:40.34)
        3:41.65 (23.05)     4:07.43 (48.83)
      4:33.56 (1:14.96)   4:59.92 (1:41.32)
        5:22.37 (22.45)     5:48.06 (48.14)
      6:14.71 (1:14.79)   6:39.81 (1:39.89)
 13 Delta State                         6:47.48    6:40.66    8  
     1) Wendel, Fabrice FR            2) r:0.36 Fraschi, Matteo FR    
     3) r:0.15 Nys, Yvan JR           4) r:0.35 Zinca, Vlad JR        
    r:+0.66  22.09        46.90 (46.90)
      1:12.91 (1:12.91)   1:39.45 (1:39.45)
        2:02.54 (23.09)     2:28.13 (48.68)
      2:53.81 (1:14.36)   3:19.39 (1:39.94)
        3:41.89 (22.50)     4:07.36 (47.97)
      4:33.08 (1:13.69)   4:59.09 (1:39.70)
        5:21.47 (22.38)     5:47.37 (48.28)
      6:14.22 (1:15.13)   6:40.66 (1:41.57)
 14 Saint Leo                                NT    6:44.88    6  
     1) Assis, Matheus SO             2) r:0.20 Keown, Gabriel SR     
     3) r:0.26 Ceddia, Patrick JR     4) r:0.14 Requejo, Milton SR    
    r:+0.64  22.97        48.79 (48.79)
      1:13.71 (1:13.71)   1:40.56 (1:40.56)
        2:02.65 (22.09)     2:27.89 (47.33)
      2:53.44 (1:12.88)   3:19.50 (1:38.94)
        3:42.58 (23.08)     4:08.44 (48.94)
      4:34.84 (1:15.34)   5:01.73 (1:42.23)
        5:23.78 (22.05)     5:49.76 (48.03)
      6:16.40 (1:14.67)   6:44.88 (1:43.15)
 15 UC San Diego                        6:37.14    6:46.31    4  
     1) Yong, Zachary FR              2) r:0.43 Li, Paul SO           
     3) r:0.39 Pourvahidi, Chadler FR 4) r:0.18 Nadler, Kyle SO       
    r:+0.64  23.65        49.78 (49.78)
      1:15.69 (1:15.69)   1:42.23 (1:42.23)
        2:05.24 (23.01)     2:30.84 (48.61)
      2:57.31 (1:15.08)   3:23.24 (1:41.01)
        3:46.44 (23.20)     4:11.74 (48.50)
      4:37.79 (1:14.55)   5:03.89 (1:40.65)
        5:27.51 (23.62)     5:53.27 (49.38)
      6:19.52 (1:15.63)   6:46.31 (1:42.42)
 16 Limestone                           6:43.69    6:48.17    2  
     1) Larsen, Christian SO          2) r:0.19 Trigo, Douglas SO     
     3) r:0.24 Feigl, Tobias FR       4) r:0.14 Gunn, Sean FR         
    r:+0.78  23.40        49.79 (49.79)
      1:15.95 (1:15.95)   1:41.17 (1:41.17)
        2:04.94 (23.77)     2:31.21 (50.04)
      2:57.34 (1:16.17)   3:22.80 (1:41.63)
        3:44.79 (21.99)     4:11.43 (48.63)
      4:40.07 (1:17.27)   5:08.43 (1:45.63)
        5:30.08 (21.65)     5:55.55 (47.12)
      6:21.41 (1:12.98)   6:48.17 (1:39.74)
 17 Ashland                             6:46.19    7:05.30  
     1) Sheil, Alexander SR           2) r:0.14 Sanchis Peris, rgio SO
     3) r:0.08 Holder, Hueston SR     4) r:0.28 Walters, Gregory FR   
    r:+0.78  23.26        48.20 (48.20)
      1:13.53 (1:13.53)   1:38.86 (1:38.86)
        2:01.24 (22.38)     2:26.47 (47.61)
      2:53.58 (1:14.72)   3:22.40 (1:43.54)
        3:44.20 (21.80)     4:09.93 (47.53)
      4:38.70 (1:16.30)   5:08.05 (1:45.65)
        5:33.91 (25.86)     6:03.40 (55.35)
      6:34.37 (1:26.32)   7:05.30 (1:57.25)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                      
 
  1. Drury                           406.5   2. Florida Southern                  257
  3. Wayne State                     254.5   4. Bridgeport                      209.5
  5. Queens (Nc)                       201   6. West Chester                      195
  7. Wingate                           168   8. Ucsd                              159
  9. Tampa                             139  10. Grand Valley                      132
 11. Delta State                        99  12. Missouri S & T                     97
 13. Lindenwood                         89  14. Nova S''Eastern                     77
 15. Ashland                            71  16. Saint Leo                          56
 16. Clarion                            56  18. Limestone                          55
 19. Southern Conn                      51  20. Indy                               39
 20. St. Cloud State                    39  22. Cal Baptist                        25
 23. Lake Erie                        21.5  24. Colorado Mesa                      20
 25. Pfeiffer                           11  26. Iup                                 5
 27. Fairmont                            2  27. Tiffin                              2
 27. Gannon                              2  27. LeMoyne College                     2