ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Speedo Champions Series - Charlotte, Day One
3/13/2014-3/13/2014
Charlotte, North Carolina United States

Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                        3/13/2014 - 7:59 PM
   2014 ESSZ SPEEDO Championship Series - 3/13/2014 to 3/16/2014    
                      Speedo Champions Series                       
 
 Event 1  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jahns, Anna            16 GwinAq-GA         9:58.94    9:48.49  
  2 Oglesby, Lauren        17 GOLD-GA          10:03.53    9:52.58  
  3 Giamber, Sarah         16 MOR-NC           10:21.05   10:11.51  
  4 Sowieja, Karin         17 Un-Ga-GA         10:24.35   10:17.13  
  5 Sullivan, Christine    17 SwimMAC Carolina 10:17.14   10:17.55  
  6 Gourdie, Emma          15 UN-MP-SC         10:16.80   10:18.40  
  7 Felix, Elizabeth       17 Hilton Head Aqua 10:15.19   10:19.50  
  8 Brown, Cameron         17 MOR-NC           10:30.20   10:20.08  
  9 Money, Katie           16 CA-SC            10:27.70   10:21.82  
 10 Lagod, Hannah          16 GOLD-GA          10:44.93   10:22.88  
 11 Reamy, Sarah           15 Hilton Head Aqua 10:35.15   10:23.84  
 12 Schumacher, London     17 Smoky Mountain A 10:16.14   10:25.67  
 13 Pitt, Madeline         18 LTSE-SE          10:29.90   10:26.49  
 14 Johns, Miranda         17 GOLD-GA          10:48.89   10:26.55  
 15 Pepper, Mary           16 ET-KY            10:34.18   10:27.41  
 16 Craig, Hannah          17 LTP-SC           10:41.77   10:28.19  
 17 Scott, Sandra          15 Georgia Coastal- 10:44.10   10:28.62  
 18 Kraft, Logan           15 LTP-SC           10:32.08   10:29.27  
 19 Dykstra, Emily         15 MOR-NC           10:32.33   10:30.46  
 20 Jeschke, Jackie        16 ASL-GA           10:28.82   10:30.70  
 21 Allen, Hanna           18 GOLD-GA          10:44.27   10:30.89  
 22 Johnson, Meagan        16 MOR-NC           10:27.91   10:31.91  
 23 Kitahara, Kendall      14 XCEL-SE          10:26.93   10:32.10  
 24 Strickland, Julianne   18 Raleigh Swimming 10:40.74   10:32.75  
 25 Kristan, Hannah        17 MOR-NC           10:38.24   10:36.90  
 26 Ezell, Caroline        14 WA-KY            10:48.16   10:37.92  
 27 Boulo, Delaney         18 MOR-NC           10:29.23   10:38.19  
 28 Groves, Rebecca        16 LTP-SC           10:48.48   10:38.82  
 29 Nelson, Stephanie      15 SwimMAC Carolina 10:42.25   10:39.26  
 30 Catella, Carly         18 Raleigh Swimming 10:22.40   10:39.41  
 31 Jackson, Maddie        17 Bluegrass Marlin 10:36.97   10:40.57  
 32 Godlewski, Kathryn     16 North Carolina A 10:41.66   10:42.03  
 33 Mikles, Chloe          15 MOR-NC           10:38.62   10:42.37  
 34 Davis, Alana           17 DYNA-GA          10:44.66   10:44.04  
 35 Wright, Audrey         15 Stingray Aquatic 10:31.50   10:44.52  
 36 Stone, Sammy           16 WAVE-NC          10:46.10   10:44.71  
 37 Allen, Catherine       16 WAVE-NC          10:36.65   10:45.19  
 38 Bernot, Charlotte      16 DYNA-GA          10:46.74   10:47.28  
 -- Hillebrand, Carrie     15 LTP-SC           10:47.13  x10:49.31  

Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                        3/13/2014 - 7:59 PM
   2014 ESSZ SPEEDO Championship Series - 3/13/2014 to 3/16/2014    
                      Speedo Champions Series                       
 
 Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Peterson, Charles      26 North Carolina A  9:08.30    9:09.40  
  2 Bell, Dirk             18 LTP-SC            9:08.65    9:17.66  
  3 Ress, Justin           16 MOR-NC            9:28.54    9:18.79  
  4 Koval, James           18 LTP-SC            9:27.80    9:19.26  
  5 Cairns, Noah           16 North Carolina A  9:32.76    9:22.87  
  6 Davis, Tal             15 TG-SC             9:45.90    9:23.54  
  7 Curl, Ethan            18 Bluegrass Marlin  9:26.05    9:23.80  
  8 Kawaguchi, Tosh        16 MOR-NC            9:36.36    9:24.48  
  9 Craig, Steven          17 MOR-NC            9:35.12    9:26.62  
  9 Cobb, Collier          15 MOR-NC            9:35.67    9:26.62  
 11 Morrin, Travis         18 UN-MP-SC          9:23.00    9:29.02  
 12 Burt, Bailey           18 SwimMAC Carolina  9:41.13    9:29.30  
 13 Brakovec, Hunter       17 NSS-NC            9:27.10    9:30.24  
 14 Day, Brennan           16 ASL-GA            9:34.14    9:30.35  
 15 Hinman, Mazi           15 STAR-NC           9:57.66    9:31.25  
 16 Bradshaw, Pierce       17 NSS-NC            9:32.30    9:31.35  
 17 Wylie, Robert          16 ABSC-GA           9:51.61    9:35.13  
 18 Freed, Evan            17 ASL-GA           10:14.30    9:36.09  
 19 Story, Jack            18 MPSC-SC           9:40.33    9:38.88  
 20 Blandford, Connor      15 MOR-NC           10:01.51    9:40.82  
 21 Oyler, Geoffrey        18 MOR-NC            9:46.26    9:41.00  
 22 Loprinzo, Nicholas     16 GOLD-GA          10:11.44    9:41.48  
 23 Hammond, James         16 Hilton Head Aqua  9:37.28    9:43.21  
 24 Carman, Colter         15 MOR-NC            9:49.65    9:44.25  
 25 Rogers, Nathan         17 ASL-GA            9:50.81    9:44.35  
 26 Sullivan, Patrick      15 MPSC-SC           9:56.87    9:48.23  
 27 Li, Tian               15 SwimMAC Carolina 10:10.69    9:48.30  
 28 Holmes, Bancks         16 WAVE-NC           9:58.60    9:48.48  
 29 Forsythe, Connor       16 Germantown Cente  9:50.55    9:49.32  
 30 Williams, Matthew      18 DYNA-GA          10:10.10    9:50.21  
 31 Reed, Greg             14 FINS-SC           9:52.67    9:50.30  
 32 Wedegaertner, Kurt     17 MOR-NC           10:08.76    9:51.19  
 33 Evans, John            17 FINS-SC           9:52.97    9:52.60  
 34 Yuen, Tyler            15 GOLD-GA          10:06.40    9:53.62  
 35 Staab, Justin          17 MOR-NC           10:06.48    9:54.52  
 36 Langston, Lucas        17 LTP-SC            9:55.93    9:54.91  
 37 Perry, Alex            16 DYNA-GA          10:14.01    9:55.25  
 38 Hale, Conor            18 MOR-NC            9:56.89    9:55.95  
 39 Eason, Kash            16 LSAM-MS           9:54.97    9:57.96  
 40 Wallace, Connor        16 XCEL-SE           9:48.45    9:59.13  
 41 Street, Scotty         16 LEXD-KY          10:03.92   10:00.37  
 42 Hauser, Jamison        17 Raleigh Swimming  9:23.17   10:00.50  
 43 Aragon, Miko           16 TG-SC            10:09.38   10:01.10  
 44 Siebenthaler, Wes      15 WA-KY            10:04.44   10:04.53  
 45 Todd, Michael          17 Raleigh Swimming 10:04.36   10:04.78  
 46 Laban, Ryan            17 SMRT-SC          10:06.43   10:05.01  
 47 Snyder, Harrison       16 SwimMAC Carolina 10:05.27   10:05.44  
 48 Raymond, Christopher   16 MOR-NC           10:13.27   10:07.23  
 49 Carelli, Dominic       15 MPSC-SC          10:12.93   10:10.23  
 50 Navarro, Owen          16 LTP-SC           10:10.18   10:10.55  
 51 Caldwell, Thomas       18 TG-SC            10:09.94   10:12.52  
 -- North, Clayton         15 Hilton Head Aqua 10:11.99  x10:19.06  
 -- Worley, Ryan           16 Unattached-NC    10:14.26  x10:20.81  
 -- Manchester, Jeffrey    17 SwimMAC Carolina 10:11.07  x10:28.22  

 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                        3/13/2014 - 7:59 PM
   2014 ESSZ SPEEDO Championship Series - 3/13/2014 to 3/16/2014    
                      Speedo Champions Series                       
 
 Event 3  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  ''A''            7:11.37    7:07.82  
     1) Baker, Kathleen 17            2) Postoll, Rebecca 17          
     3) Merritt, Heather 18           4) Rhodes, Lauren 17            
  2 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  ''B''            7:21.00    7:15.17  
     1) Merritt, Jessica 16           2) McCullagh, Nora 16           
     3) Marsh, Alyssa 16              4) Wallace, Lauren 16           
  3 GOLD-GA  ''A''                        7:28.78    7:26.90  
     1) DeBruyn, Kira 17              2) Aikins, Katherine 16         
     3) Pelzek, Rachel 17             4) Case, Lauren 15              
  4 North Carolina A-NC  ''A''            7:31.20    7:30.08  
     1) Homovich, Madison 13          2) Deselm, Claire 16            
     3) Durham, Anabelle 16           4) Morrell, Mia 16              
  5 MPSC-SC  ''A''                        7:35.62    7:32.73  
     1) Zhou, Elaine 16               2) Burton, Allison 14           
     3) Bohon, Micah 18               4) Kingsley, Megan 17           
  6 MOR-NC  ''A''                         7:29.99    7:33.70  
     1) Brown, Cameron 17             2) Dykstra, Emily 15            
     3) Giamber, Sarah 16             4) Mikles, Chloe 15             
  7 ASL-GA  ''A''                         7:39.54    7:40.67  
     1) Robinson, Audrey 15           2) Wallace, Lindsay 16          
     3) Deal, Abby 18                 4) Older, Katy 16               
  8 GOLD-GA  ''B''                        7:45.00    7:41.10  
     1) Glunn, Lexi 16                2) Lagod, Hannah 16             
     3) Allen, Hanna 18               4) Oglesby, Lauren 17           
  9 LTP-SC  ''A''                         7:42.08    7:42.72  
     1) Kraft, Logan 15               2) Groves, Rebecca 16           
     3) Wilson, Peyton 15             4) Craig, Hannah 17             
 10 WA-KY  ''A''                          7:43.50    7:45.90  
     1) Whitton, Lanier 14            2) Denham, Lauren 15            
     3) Wrightson, Abby 15            4) Dobson, Kyrie 16             
 11 Raleigh Swimming-NC  ''A''            7:42.31    7:46.12  
     1) Martin, Tara 17               2) Catella, Carly 18            
     3) Barham, Jordyn 17             4) Strickland, Julianne 18      
 12 DYNA-GA  ''A''                        7:37.90    7:48.37  
     1) Bordes, Danielle 16           2) Elgomayel, Sydney 17         
     3) Bernot, Charlotte 16          4) Hollowell, Emma 17           
 13 MOR-NC  ''B''                         7:47.99    7:49.39  
     1) Johnson, Meagan 16            2) Quintero, Dominique 15       
     3) Allen, Haley 16               4) Boulo, Delaney 18            
 14 North Carolina A-NC  ''B''            7:55.16    7:49.81  
     1) O''Dell, Rory 16               2) Hu, Julie 17                 
     3) Wickman, Logan 15             4) Godlewski, Kathryn 16        
 15 Sunkist-MS  ''A''                     8:12.53    8:00.69  
     1) Murphy, Kate 25               2) Mitchell, AK 15              
     3) Berry, Sarah Kathryn 16       4) Kessler, Paige 15            

Mecklenburg Aquatic Club                        3/13/2014 - 7:59 PM
   2014 ESSZ SPEEDO Championship Series - 3/13/2014 to 3/16/2014    
                      Speedo Champions Series                       
 
 Event 4  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 North Carolina A-NC  ''A''            6:50.97    6:40.90  
     1) Macmillan, William 16         2) Wohl, Michael 17             
     3) Cairns, Noah 16               4) Peterson, Charles 26         
  2 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  ''B''            6:53.10    6:40.96  
     1) Murray, Nathaniel 16          2) Poff, John 16                
     3) Heldman, Evan 16              4) Weaver, Graham 16            
  3 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  ''A''            6:53.47    6:41.47  
     1) Long, Connor 17               2) Hill, Daxon 23               
     3) Gomez, Tyler 18               4) Baker, John 18               
  4 Gators-NC  ''A''                      6:51.28    6:43.63  
     1) Kiraly, Attila 23             2) Eagle, Eyan 17               
     3) Pou, Cameron 18               4) Shaw, Dalton 18              
  5 MOR-NC  ''A''                         6:49.98    6:45.06  
     1) Silver, Tyler 16              2) Ress, Justin 16              
     3) Kawaguchi, Tosh 16            4) Cobb, Collier 15             
  6 LTP-SC  ''A''                         6:46.24    6:48.70  
     1) Bell, Dirk 18                 2) Hillebrand, Ben 18           
     3) Koval, James 18               4) Adams, Matt 18               
  7 NSS-NC  ''A''                         6:54.57    6:53.55  
     1) Van Leeuwaarde, Rafa 20       2) Cochell, Eddie 17            
     3) Bradshaw, Pierce 17           4) Brakovec, Hunter 17          
  8 TG-SC  ''A''                          7:00.39    6:53.72  
     1) Van Wynsberghe, Francois 18   2) Davis, Tal 15                
     3) Crumley, Kevin 17             4) Caldwell, Thomas 18          
  9 Gators-NC  ''B''                      7:00.00    6:57.55  
     1) Darden, Zach 17               2) Casey, JT 18                 
     3) Pofahl, Trey 17               4) Bittner, Bobby 20            
 10 LA-GA  ''A''                          6:58.88    6:57.56  
     1) Taylor, Tristan 17            2) Reale, Kevin 17              
     3) Hene, Jack 18                 4) Monaghan, Colin 16           
 11 GOLD-GA  ''A''                        6:59.25    6:58.11  
     1) Levreault-Lopez, Alarii 17    2) Wacho, Michael 16            
     3) Lane, Stephen 16              4) Yuen, Tyler 15               
 12 ASL-GA  ''A''                         7:02.27    6:58.49  
     1) Day, Brennan 16               2) Freed, Evan 17               
     3) Petras, Mitchell 17           4) Rogers, Nathan 17            
 13 MOR-NC  ''B''                         7:01.99    7:00.21  
     1) Close, Will 17                2) Craig, Steven 17             
     3) Blandford, Connor 15          4) Oyler, Geoffrey 18           
 14 DYNA-GA  ''A''                        7:04.37    7:00.99  
     1) Loushin, Ryan 18              2) Vater, Jonathan 15           
     3) Wellman, Jay 16               4) Auerbach, Cade 14            
 15 Bluegrass Marlin-KY  ''A''            7:03.27    7:02.19  
     1) Kramer, Ethan 15              2) Curl, Ethan 18               
     3) Clark, Landon 16              4) Gardner, Josh 17             
 16 WA-KY  ''A''                          7:01.35    7:05.14  
     1) Janes, Hayden 16              2) Hils, Zachary 13             
     3) Bisher, Clay 16               4) Dobson, Lucas 18             
 17 Raleigh Swimming-NC  ''A''            7:03.03    7:05.63  
     1) Daniels, Christopher 17       2) Todd, Michael 17             
     3) McCulloch, Gavin 17           4) Richards, Jackson 17         
 18 North Carolina A-NC  ''B''            7:21.74    7:08.61  
     1) Mathes, David 17              2) Bird, Alex 15                
     3) O''Donnell, Patrick 17         4) Zakerin, Bijan 16            
 19 FINS-SC  ''A''                        7:14.03    7:13.22  
     1) Evans, John 17                2) Reed, Greg 14                
     3) Reid, Camron 14               4) Minasi, Jake 17              
 20 Hilton Head Aqua-SC  ''A''            7:23.49    7:13.35  
     1) Gayken, Elliott 15            2) Cummings, Tristan 16         
     3) North, Clayton 15             4) Hammond, James 16            
 21 DYNA-GA  ''B''                        7:11.50    7:14.34  
     1) Leonard, Patrick 17           2) Davis, Austin 15             
     3) Arcemont, Michael 17          4) Williams, Matthew 18         
 22 WA-KY  ''B''                          7:10.70    7:20.88  
     1) Johnson, Kyler 17             2) Marquette, Brooks 15         
     3) Siebenthaler, Wes 15          4) Freibert, Andrew 16